Click here for more

Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping Online
2000 Foreign Vessel Positions on the Lakes

By Matt Miner and Chris Franckowiak

December 20, 2000
Seaway closes December 24th

*Atlantic Queen – in Montreal 12/20   ex Crystal Queen
*Axion – below Soo 12/16   ex Praxitelis
*Capricorn – dept Welland for Liverpool 12/16
*Daviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Rotterdam 12/19
*Fairlift – below Detroit 12/18
*Federal Asahi – below Detroit 12/18
*Federal Hudson – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/19
Havelstern – in Clarkston anchorage 12/17
*Ira – below Detroit 12/18
*Irma – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/19
*Iryda – dept Iroquois Lock for Antwerp 12/19
*Kapitonas Serafinas – dept Welland for Italy 12/16
Kopalnia Halemba – in Toronto unloading then for Windsor 12/16
*Lady Hamilton – below Soo 12/20
*Lake Champlain – below Soo 12/18
*Lake Erie – below Detroit 12/19
*Lake Ontario – dept Iroquois Lock for Sorel 12/19
*Lake Superior – below Soo 12/16
*Marinus Green – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/19
*Millenium Eagle – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/20
*Millenium Harmony – in Montreal 12/20
Necat-A – in Toronto unloading 12/19
*Orla – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/19
*Selatar Hope – in Montreal 12/20
*Sidsel Knutsen – dept Welland 12/19
*Swallow – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/19
*  –  down bound vessel

December 18, 2000
Seaway closes December 24th

*Atlantic Queen – dept Welland for Montreal 12/17   ex Crystal Queen
Atlantic Swan – in Seaway for Halifax 12/15   ex Argentum
*Axion – below Soo 12/16   ex Praxitelis
*Baltic Confidence – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/16
*Capricorn – dept Welland for Liverpool 12/16
*Daviken – dept Welland for Rotterdam 12/17
*Fairlift – below Soo 12/17
*Federal Asahi – below Soo 12/17
*Federal Hudson – dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
Havelstern – in Clarkston anchorage 12/17
*Inviken – dept Welland for Montreal 12/13
*Ira – below Soo 12/17
*Irma – dept Welland for Montreal 12/16
*Iryda – dept Welland for Antwerp 12/17
*Kapitonas Serafinas – dept Welland for Italy 12/16
Kopalnia Halemba – in Toronto unloading then for Windsor 12/16
Lady Hamilton – in Thunder Bay loading 12/17
*Lake Champlain – below Soo 12/18
*Lake Erie – below Soo 12/18
*Lake Ontario – dept Iroquois Lock for Sorel 12/15
*Lake Superior – below Soo 12/16
*Macado – in Montreal 12/15
Marinus Green – in Windsor loading 12/14
*Millenium Eagle – below Soo 12/16
*Millenium Harmony – dept Welland for Montreal 12/17
Necat-A – in Toronto unloading 12/17
*Okoltchitza – in Seaway for Montreal 12/14
*Orla – dept Welland for Montreal 12/16
Selatar Hope – dept Hamilton for Windsor 12/17
*Shipka – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/16
Sidsel Knutsen – arr Sarnia 12/14
*Stolt Aspiration – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal & Rotterdam 12/16
Swallow – in Thorold loading 12/17
*Vaasaborg – dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
*  –  down bound vessel

December 16, 2000
Seaway closes December 24th

*Atlantic Queen – below Detroit 12/15   ex Crystal Queen
Atlantic Swan – in Seaway for Halifax 12/15   ex Argentum
*Axion – below Soo 12/16   ex Praxitelis
*Baltic Confidence – dept Welland for Montreal 12/16
*Capricorn – below Detroit 12/15
Daviken – below Detroit 12/15
Fairlift – in Duluth unloading 12/14
*Federal Asahi – below Soo 12/16
*Federal Hudson – dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
*Great Laker – dept Iroquois Lock for Port Cartier 12/15
Havelstern – dept St Lambert for Port Credit 12/15
*Inviken – dept Welland for Montreal 12/13
Ira – in Duluth loading 12/14
*Irma – below Detroit 12/15
*Iryda – below Detroit 12/15
*Kapitonas Serafinas – below Detroit 12/14
Kopalnia Halemba – in Toronto unloading then for Windsor 12/15
Lady Hamilton – in Detroit anchorage 12/14
Lake Champlain – in Duluth anchorage 12/14
Lake Erie – in Thunder Bay loading 12/15
*Lake Ontario – dept Iroquois Lock for Sorel 12/15
*Lake Superior – below Soo 12/16
*Macado – in Montreal 12/15
Marinus Green – in Windsor loading 12/14
*Millenium Eagle – below Soo 12/16
Millenium Harmony – in Detroit anchorage 12/13
*Moor Laker – dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
Necat-A – arr Toronto 12/16
*Okoltchitza – in Seaway for Montreal 12/14
*Orla – below Detroit 12/15
*Rays – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/15
Selatar Hope – in Hamilton unloading 12/16
*Shipka – dept Welland for Montreal 12/16
Sidsel Knutsen – arr Sarnia 12/14
*Stolt Aspiration – dept Hamilton for Montreal & Rotterdam 12/14
*Storm – dept Iroquois Lock for Italy 12/15
Swallow – in Goderich 12/12????
*Vaasaborg – dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
*  –  down bound vessel

December 15, 2000
Seaway closes December 24th

Atlantic Queen – in Thunder Bay loading 12/12   ex Crystal Queen
Atlantic Swan – in Seaway for Montreal 12/15   ex Argentum
*Axion – dept Duluth 12/14   ex Praxitelis
*Baltic Confidence – dept Welland for Montreal 12/16
*Capricorn – below Detroit 12/15
Daviken – in Thunder Bay loading 12/12
Fairlift – in Duluth unloading 12/14
Federal Asahi – in Thurnder Bay loading 12/12
*Federal Hudson – dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
*Great Laker – dept Welland for Port Cartier 12/15
Havelstern – dept St Lambert for Clarkston 12/14
*Inviken – dept Welland for Montreal 12/13
Ira – in Duluth loading 12/14
*Irma – below Detroit 12/15
Iryda – in Thunder Bay loading 12/12
*Kapitonas Serafinas – below Detroit 12/14
Kopalnia Halemba – in Toronto unloading then for Windsor 12/14
Lady Hamilton – in Detroit anchorage 12/14
Lake Champlain – in Duluth anchorage 12/14
Lake Erie – in Thunder Bay loading 12/12
*Lake Ontario – dept Welland for Sorel 12/15
*Lake Superior – dept Duluth 12/14
*Macado – in Montreal 12/15
Marinus Green – in Windsor loading 12/14
Millenium Eagle – in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
Millenium Harmony – in Detroit anchorage 12/13
*Moor Laker – dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
Necat-A – arr Toronto 12/15
*Okoltchitza – in Seaway for Montreal 12/14
*Orla – below Soo 12/13
*Rays – in Seaway for Montreal 12/15
Selatar Hope – dept Iroqouis Lock for Hamilton 12/14
*Shipka – dept Welland for Montreal 12/16
Sidsel Knutsen – arr Sarnia 12/14
*Stolt Aspiration – in Hamilton loading then for Montreal 12/14
*Storm – dept Welland for Italy 12/15
Swallow – in Goderich 12/12????
*Vaasaborg – dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
*  –  down bound vessel

December 14, 2000
Seaway closes December 24th

Atlantic Queen – in Thunder Bay loading 12/12   ex Crystal Queen
Atlantic Swan – arr Hamilton 12/12   ex Argentum
*Audacious – dept Welland for Montreal 12/12
Axion – in Duluth loading 12/13   ex Praxitelis
Baltimar Notos – in Seaway for Bahamas 12/11
*Baltic Confidence – below Detroit 12/14
Capricorn – in Chicago unloading 12/6
Darya Ma – dept Iroquois Lock for Bremen 12/11
Daviken – in Thunder Bay loading 12/12
Fairlift – in Duluth unloading 12/13
Federal Asahi – in Thurnder Bay loading 12/12
*Federal Hudson – below Soo 12/11
*Great Laker – below Soo 12/12
*Goviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/11
*Inviken – below Detroit 12/12
Ira – in Duluth loading 12/13
Irma – in Thunder Bay loading 12/12
Iryda – in Thunder Bay loading 12/12
Kapitonas Serafinas – in Duluth loading 12/12
Kopalnia Halemba – in Toronto unloading then for Windsor 12/12
Lady Hamilton – in Detroit anchorage 12/14
Lake Champlain – in Duluth anchorage 12/13
Lake Erie – in Thunder Bay loading 12/12
*Lake Ontario – below Detroit 12/12
Lake Superior – in Duluth loading 12/13
*Macado – in Montreal 12/14
Marinus Green – dept Toledo 12/10
Millenium Eagle – in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
Millenium Harmony – in Detroit anchorage 12/13
*Moor Laker – below Detroit 12/13
Necat-A – in Oshawa unloading 12/12
Okoltchitza – in Hamilton loading 12/12
Orla – in Duluth loading 12/12
Rays – in Hamilton unloading 12/12
Selatar Hope – dept Montreal for Toronto 12/13
*Shipka – below Detroit 12/13
Sidsel Knutsen – arr Sarnia 12/14
*Stolt Aspiration – in Hamilton loading then for Montreal 12/12
Storm – in Kewaunee unloading 12/12
Swallow – in Goderich 12/12????
*Vaasaborg – below Detroit 12/11
*  –  down bound vessel

December 12, 2000
Seaway closes December 20th

*Aegean Sea – dept Welland for Montreal 12/11
Atlantic Queen – arr Thunder Bay 12/11   ex Crystal Queen
Atlantic Swan – arr Hamilton 12/12   ex Argentum
*Audacious – dept Welland for Montreal 12/12
Axion – in Duluth loading 12/12   ex Praxitelis
Baltimar Notos – in Seaway for Bahamas 12/11
Baltic Confidence – in Goderich loading 12/9????
Capricorn – in Chicago unloading 12/6
Darya Ma – dept Iroquois Lock for Bremen 12/11
Daviken – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/10
Fairlift – in Duluth unloading 12/12
Federal Asahi – in Thurnder Bay anchorage 12/10
*Federal Hudson – below Soo 12/11
*Federal Rhine – dept Welland for Montreal 12/11
*Great Laker – below Soo 12/12
*Goviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/11
*Inviken – below Soo 12/11
Ira – in Duluth anchorage 12/12
Irma – in Thunder Bay loading 12/10
Iryda – in Cleveland unloading 12/3????
*Jo Spirit – in Seaway for Montreal 12/12
Kapitonas Serafinas – in Duluth loading 12/12
Kopalnia Halemba – in Toronto unloading then for Windsor 12/11
Lady Hamilton – in Detroit unloading 12/12
Lake Champlain – in Duluth anchorage 12/12
Lake Erie – in Thunder Bay loading 12/10
Lake Ontario – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/10
Lake Superior – in Duluth anchorage 12/12
*Lok Maheshwari – dept Welland for Liverpool 12/11
Macado – dept Cote Ste Catherine for Goderich 12/12
Marinus Green – dept Toledo 12/10
Millenium Eagle – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/6????
Millenium Harmony – dept Ashtabula 12/11
*Moor Laker – below Soo 12/12
Necat-A – in Oshawa unloading 12/12
Okoltchitza – in Hamilton loading 12/11
Orla – in Duluth loading 12/12
Rays – in Hamilton unloading 12/12
Selatar Hope – dept Montreal for Toronto 12/11
Shipka – in Thunder Bay loading 12/10
Sidsel Knutsen – dept Montreal for Sarnia 12/11
*Stolt Aspiration – in Hamilton loading then for Montreal 12/10
Storm – in Kewaunee unloading 12/12
Swallow – in Goderich 12/12????
*Vaasaborg – below Detroit 12/11
*  –  down bound vessel

December 11, 2000
Seaway closes December 20th

*Aegean Sea – below Detroit 12/10
Antalina – dept Hamilton for Porto Rico 12/7
Atlantic Queen – arr Thunder Bay 12/11   ex Crystal Queen????
Atlantic Swan – arr Montreal for Lakes 12/10   ex Argentum
*Audacious – below Detroit 12/10
Axion – arr Duluth 12/11   ex Praxitelis
Baltimar Notos – in Hamilton unloading 12/8
Baltic Confidence – in Goderich loading 12/9????
Capricorn – in Chicago unloading 12/6
Darya Ma – in Hamilton unloading 12/8
Daviken – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/9
Fairlift – in Duluth unloading 12/10
Federal Asahi – in Thurnder Bay anchorage 12/9
*Federal Hudson – below Soo 12/11
*Federal Rhine – below Detroit 12/11
Federal St Laurent – in Goderich loading 12/6
Great Laker – in Duluth loading 12/10
*Goviken – below Soo 12/8
*Inviken – below Soo 12/11
Ira – in Duluth anchorage 12/10
Irma – in Thunder Bay loading 12/9
Iryda – in Cleveland unloading 12/3????
*Ivi – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/9
Jo Spirit – dept Montreal for Hamilton 12/8
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/8
Kapitonas Serafinas – arr Duluth 12/11
Kopalnia Halemba – arr Toronto 12/10
Lady Hamilton – arr Detroit 12/9
Lake Champlain – arr Duluth 12/10
Lake Erie – in Thunder Bay loading 12/9
Lake Ontario – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/9
Lake Superior – arr Duluth 12/10
*Lok Maheshwari – below Detroit 12/10
Macado – in Cote Ste Catherine unloading then for Goderich 12/8
*Makeevka – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/8
Marinus Green – dept Toledo 12/10
Millenium Eagle – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/6
Millenium Harmony – arr Ashtabula 12/9
*Mina Cebi – dept Welland for Europe 12/8
Moor Laker – in Thunder Bay loading 12/9
Necat-A – dept Sorel for Lakes 12/10
Okoltchitza – in Hamilton loading 12/10
Orla – arr Duluth 12/11
Rays – in Seaway for Lakes 12/10
*Scan Atlantic – dept Welland for Greece 12/8
Selatar Hope – in Montreal for Lakes 12/10
Shipka – in Thunder Bay loading 12/9
Sidsel Knutsen – dept Montreal for Lakes 12/11
*Stefania – I – below Detroit 12/8
Stolt Aspiration – above Detroit 12/9
Storm – in Kewaunee unloading 12/7
Swallow – in Chicago unloading then for Goderich 12/8
*Toro – below Detroit 12/9
*Utviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/9
*Vaasaborg – below Detroit 12/11
*Zeus – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/9
*  –  down bound vessel

December 10, 2000
Seaway closes December 20th

*Aegean Sea – below Soo 12/8
Antalina – dept Hamilton for Porto Rico 12/7
Atlantic Queen – in Ashtabula unloading 12/4   ex Crystal Queen????
Atlantic Swan – arr Montreal for Lakes 12/10   ex Argentum
*Audacious – below Detroit 12/8
Axion – arr Duluth 12/11   ex Praxitelis
Baltimar Notos – in Hamilton unloading 12/8
Baltic Confidence – in Goderich loading 12/9????
*BBC Brazil – dept Iroquois Lock Montreal 12/7
Capricorn – in Chicago unloading 12/6
Darya Ma – in Hamilton unloading 12/8
Daviken – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/7
Fairlift – in Duluth unloading 12/10
Federal Asahi – in Thurnder Bay anchorage 12/8
Federal Hudson – in Duluth loading 12/7
Federal Rhine – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/7
Federal St Laurent – in Goderich loading 12/6
Great Laker – in Duluth loading 12/10
*Goviken – below Soo 12/8
Inviken – in Ludington unloading 12/8
Ira – in Duluth anchorage 12/10
Irma – arr Thurnder Bay 12/8
Iryda – in Cleveland unloading 12/3????
*Ivi – dept Welland for Montreal 12/8
Jo Spirit – dept Montreal for Hamilton 12/8
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/8
Kapitonas Serafinas – in Burns Harbor unloading 12/7
Kopalnia Halemba – arr Toronto 12/10
Lady Hamilton – arr Detroit 12/10
Lake Champlain – arr Duluth 12/10
Lake Erie – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/7
Lake Ontario – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/7
Lake Superior – arr Duluth 12/10
*Lok Maheshwari – below Soo 12/7
Macado – in Cote Ste Catherine unloading then for Goderich 12/8
*Makeevka – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/8
Marinus Green – in Toledo unloading 12/7
Millenium Eagle – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/6
Millenium Harmony – arr Ashtabula 12/9
*Mina Cebi – dept Welland for Europe 12/8
Moor Laker – dept Algoma 12/7
Necat-A – dept Sorel for Lakes 12/10
Okoltchitza – in Hamilton loading 12/10
Orla – arr Duluth 12/11
Rays – in Seaway for Lakes 12/10
*Scan Atlantic – dept Welland for Greece 12/8
Selatar Hope – in Montreal for Lakes 12/10
Shipka – in Thunder Bay loading 12/7
Sidsel Knutsen – arr Montreal for Lakes 12/10
*Stefania – I – below Detroit 12/8
Stolt Aspiration – in S Chicago unloading 12/8
Storm – in Kewaunee unloading 12/7
Swallow – in Chicago unloading then for Goderich 12/8
*Toro – below Detroit 12/9
*Utviken – dept Welland for Montreal 12/9
Vaasaborg – in Duluth loading 12/8
*Zeus – dept Welland for Montreal 12/9
*  –  down bound vessel

December 8, 2000
Seaway closes December 20th

*Aegean Sea – below Soo 12/8
Atlantic Queen – in Ashtabula unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/4   ex Crystal Queen
*Audacious – below Detroit 12/8
Axion – dept Welland for Duluth 12/7   ex Praxitelis
Baltimar Notos – in Seaway for Hamilton 12/6
Baltic Confidence – above Detroit 12/7
*BBC Brazil – dept Iroquois Lock Montreal 12/7
Capricorn – in Chicago unloading 12/6
Darya Ma – in Toronto unloading 12/7
Daviken – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/7
Fairlift – in Duluth unloading 12/8
Federal Asahi – in Thurnder Bay anchorage 12/8
Federal Hudson – in Duluth loading 12/7
Federal Rhine – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/7
Federal St Laurent – in Goderich loading 12/6
Great Laker – in Duluth anchorage 12/7
*Goviken – below Soo 12/8
Inviken – in Ludington unloading 12/8
Ira – in Duluth anchorage 12/7
Irma – arr Thurnder Bay 12/8
Iryda – in Cleveland unloading 12/3????
*Ivi – below Detroit 12/6
Jo Spirit – ar Montreal for Hamilton 12/8
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas – dept Welland for Montreal 12/7
Kapitonas Serafinas – in Burns Harbor unloading 12/7
Kopalnia Halemba – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 12/7
Lady Hamilton – dept Iroquois Lock for Detroit 12/7
Lake Champlain – dept L Michigan port 12/6
Lake Erie – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/7
Lake Ontario – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/7
Lake Superior – in Detroit unloading 12/6
*Lok Maheshwari – below Soo 12/7
Macado – in Cote Ste Catherine then for Goderich 12/8
*Makeevka – dept Welland for Montreal 12/7
Marinus Green – in Toledo unloading 12/7
*Millenium Condor – dept Iroquois Lock Sorel 12/7
Millenium Eagle – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/6
Millenium Harmony – in Seaway for Ashtabula 12/8
*Mina Cebi – below Detroit 12/7
Moor Laker – dept Algoma 12/7
Necat-A – in Seaway for Lakes 12/8
Okoltchitza – in Hamilton unloading 12/6
Orla – dept Welland for Toledo or Duluth 12/6
Rays – in Seaway for Lakes 12/10
*Scan Atlantic – below Detroit 12/7
*Sealink – dept Welland for Montreal 12/6
Selatar Hope – arr Montreal for Lakes 12/8
Shipka – in Thunder Bay loading 12/7
*Stefania – I – below Detroit 12/8
Stolt Aspiration – in S Chicago unloading 12/8
Storm – in Kewaunee unloading 12/7
Swallow – in Chicago unloading then for Goderich 12/8
*Toro – below Soo 12/8
*Utviken – below Detroit 12/7
Vaasaborg – in Duluth loading 12/8
*Zeus – below Detroit 12/7
*  –  down bound vessel

December 7, 2000
Seaway closes December 20th

*Aegean Sea – dept Duluth 12/5
*Antalina – dept Hamliton for Montreal 12/6
Atlantic Queen – in Ashtabula unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/4   ex Crystal Queen
Audacious – in Thunder Bay loading 12/4
Axion – dept Welland for Duluth 12/7   ex Praxitelis
Baltimar Notos – in Seaway for Hamilton 12/6
Baltic Confidence – arr Windsor 12/6
*BBC Brazil – below Detroit 12/5
Capricorn – in Chicago unloading 12/6
Darya Ma – in Toronto unloading 12/7
Daviken – arr Thunder Bay 12/6
Fairlift – arr Duluth 12/7
Federal Asahi – in Milwaukee unloading 12/3
Federal Hudson – in Duluth loading 12/6
Federal Rhine – arr Thunder Bay 12/5
Federal St Laurent – in L Michigan port 12/4
Great Laker – in Duluth anchorage 12/6
Goviken – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/4
Inviken – in Milwaukee unloading 12/3
Ira – in Duluth anchorage 12/6
Irma – in L Michigan port 12/5
Iryda – in Cleveland unloading 12/3????
*Ivi – below Detroit 12/6
Jo Spirit – due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/8
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas – dept Welland for Montreal 12/7
Kapitonas Serafinas – in Burns Harbor unloading 12/6
Kopalnia Halemba – dept Montreal for Toronto 12/7
Lady Hamilton – in Seaway for Detroit 12/7
Lake Champlain – in L Michigan port 12/4
Lake Erie – arr Thunder Bay 12/6
Lake Ontario – in Thunder Bay loading 12/4
Lake Superior – in Detroit unloading 12/5
*Lok Maheshwari – below Soo 12/7
Macado – in Cote Ste Catherine then for Goderich 12/6
*Makeevka – dept Welland for Montreal 12/7
Marinus Green – in Toledo unloading 12/7
*Millenium Condor – dept Welland for Montreal 12/7
Millenium Eagle – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/6
Millenium Harmony – in Seaway for Ashtabula 12/6
*Mina Cebi – below Detroit 12/7
Moor Laker – in Thunder Bay 12/5
Necat-A – in Seaway for Lakes 12/8
*Oak – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/6
Okoltchitza – in Hamilton unloading 12/6
Orla – dept Welland for Toledo or Duluth 12/6
*Piyi D – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/5   ex Samrat Rucaka
Rays – in Seaway for Lakes 12/6
Scan Atlantic – in Milwaukee unloading 12/3
*Sealink – dept Welland for Montreal 12/6
Selatar Hope – arr Montreal for Lakes 12/7
Shipka – in Thunder Bay loading 12/4
Stefania – I – in Duluth loading 12/6
Stolt Aspiration – above Detroit 12/5
Storm – arr Kewaunee 12/6
Swallow – in Chicago unloading then for Goderich 12/6
Toro – in Duluth loading 12/6
*Utviken – below Detroit 12/7
Vaasaborg – arr Duluth 12/7
*Zeus – below Detroit 12/7
*  –  down bound vessel

December 6, 2000
Seaway closes December 20th

Aegean Sea – in Duluth unloading 12/4
*Antalina – in Hamilton loading 12/3
Atlantic Queen – in Ashtabula unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/4   ex Crystal Queen
Audacious – in Thunder Bay loading 12/4
Axion – dept Cote Ste Catherine for Duluth 12/4   ex Praxitelis
Baltimar Notos – dept Montreal for Hamilton 12/5
Baltic Confidence – arr Windsor 12/6
BBC Brazil – in Milwaukee loading a large crane 12/2
Capricorn – arr Chicago 12/4
Darya Ma – in Oshawa unloading 12/4
Daviken – arr Thunder Bay 12/6
Fairlift – above Detroit for Duluth 12/5
Federal Asahi – in Milwaukee unloading 12/2
Federal Hudson – in Duluth loading 12/6
Federal Rhine – arr Thunder Bay 12/5
Federal St Laurent – in L Michigan port 12/3
Great Laker – in Duluth anchorage 12/6
Goviken – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/4
Inviken – in Milwaukee unloading 12/2
Ira – in Duluth anchorage 12/6
Irma – above Detroit 12/2
Iryda – in Cleveland unloading 12/3
*Ivi – below Detroit 12/6
Jo Spirit – due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/8
*Kapitonas A Lucka – dept Welland for Montreal 12/2
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas – below Detroit 12/5
Kapitonas Serafinas – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 12/3
Kopalnia Halemba – arr Montreal for Toronto 12/6
Lady Hamilton – in Seaway for Lakes 12/8
Lake Champlain – in L Michigan port 12/4
Lake Erie – arr Thunder Bay 12/6
Lake Ontario – in Thunder Bay loading 12/4
Lake Superior – in Detroit unloading 12/5
Lok Maheshwari – in Duluth loading 12/4
Macado – in Montreal for Goderich 12/6
*Makeevka – below Detroit 12/5
Marinus Green – arr Toledo 12/6
*Millenium Condor – below Detroit 12/5
Millenium Eagle – in Hamilton unloading 12/4
Millenium Harmony – arr Montreal 12/6
Mina Cebi – arr Thunder Bay 12/4
Moor Laker – arr Thunder Bay 12/3
Necat-A – in Seaway for Lakes 12/8
*Oak – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/6
Okoltchitza – in Hamilton unloading 12/4
Orla – in Thorold unloading then for Duluth 12/4
*Orsula – dept Welland for Montreal 12/3
*Piyi D – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/5   ex Samrat Rucaka
Rays – in Seaway for Lakes 12/6
Scan Atlantic – in Milwaukee unloading 12/2
*Sealink – below Detroit 12/5
Selatar Hope – arr Montreal for Lakes 12/6
Shipka – in Thunder Bay loading 12/4
Spring Laker – dept Welland for Montreal 11/26
Stefania – I – in Duluth loading 12/6
Stolt Aspiration – above Detroit 12/5
Storm – above Detroit for Kewaunee12/4
Swallow – above Detroit for Chicago then Goderich 12/3
Toro – in Duluth loading 12/6
*Utviken – below Soo 12/6
Vaasaborg – above Detroit 12/2
Zeus – in Duluth loading 12/4
*  –  down bound vessel

December 5, 2000

Aegean Sea – in Duluth unloading 12/4
*Antalina – in Hamilton loading 12/3
Atlantic Queen – in Ashtabula unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/4   ex Crystal Queen
Audacious – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/2
Axion – dept Valleyfield for Lakes 12/4  ex Praxitelis
Baltimar Notos – arr Montreal for Hamilton 12/5
Baltic Confidence – in Seaway for Toledo 12/4
BBC Brazil – in Milwaukee loading a large crane 12/2
Capricorn – arr Chicago 12/4
Darya Ma – in Oshawa unloading 12/4
Daviken – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 12/2
Fairlift – detp Welland for Duluth 12/4
Federal Asahi – in Milwaukee unloading 12/2
Federal Hudson – in Duluth anchorage 12/4
Federal Rhine – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/3
Federal St Laurent – in L Michigan port 12/3
*Federal Welland – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/4
*Goviken – in Thunder Bay loading 12/2
Great Laker – in Duluth anchorage 12/4
Inviken – in Milwaukee unloading 12/2
Ira – in Duluth anchorage 12/4
Irma – above Detroit 12/2
Iryda – in Cleveland unloading 12/3
*Ivi – dept Duluth 12/3
Jo Spirit – due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/8
*Kapitonas A Lucka – dept Welland for Montreal 12/2
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas – below Detroit 12/4
Kapitonas Serafinas – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 12/3
Kopalnia Halemba – arr Montreal for Toronto 12/5
Lake Champlain – in L Michigan port 12/4
Lake Erie – above Detroit 12/4
Lake Ontario – arr Thunder Bay 12/4
Lake Superior – in Cleveland unloading 12/3
Lok Maheshwari – in Duluth loading 12/4
*Makeevka – below Detroit 12/4
Marinus Green – dept Welland for Toledo 12/4
*Millenium Condor – below Detroit 12/4
Millenium Eagle – in Hamilton unloading 12/4
Mina Cebi – arr Thunder Bay 12/4
Moor Laker – arr Thunder Bay 12/3
*Oak – below Detroit 12/4
Okoltchitza – in Hamilton unloading 12/3
Orla – in Thorold unloading then for Duluth 12/4
*Orsula – dept Welland for Montreal 12/3
*Piyi D – below Detroit 12/3   ex Samrat Rucaka
Rays – in Seaway for Lakes 12/6
Scan Atlantic – in Milwaukee unloading 12/2
Sealink – in Cleveland unloading 11/25????
Seletar Hope – in Seaway for Lakes 12/8
Shipka – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/2
Spring Laker – dept Welland for Montreal 11/26
Stefania – I – arr Thunder Bay 12/4
Stolt Aspiration – in Hamilton unloading 12/4
Storm – above Detroit for Kewaunee12/4
Swallow – in Erie unloading then for Chicago & Goderich 12/3
Toro – in Duluth loading 12/4
Utviken – in Thunder Bay loading 12/2
Vaasaborg – above Detroit 12/2
Zeus – in Duluth loading 12/4
*  –  down bound vessel

December 4, 2000

Aegean Sea – in Duluth anchorage 12/3
*Antalina – dept Welland for Montreal 12/3
Atlantic Queen – in Ashtabula unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/4   ex Crystal Queen
Audacious – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/2
Axion – in Valleyfield unloading 12/3  ex Praxitelis
Baltic Confidence – in Seaway for Toledo 12/4
BBC Brazil – in Milwaukee loading a large crane 12/2
Capricorn – arr Chicago 12/4
Darya Ma – in Oshawa unloading 12/4
Daviken – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 12/2
Fairlift – in Seaway for Duluth 12/2
Federal Asahi – in Milwaukee unloading 12/2
Federal Hudson – in Duluth anchorage 12/3
Federal Rhine – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/3
Federal St Laurent – in L Michigan port 12/3
*Federal Welland – below Detroit 12/2
*Goviken – in Thunder Bay loading 12/2
Great Laker – in Duluth anchorage 12/3
Inviken – in Milwaukee unloading 12/2
Ira – in Duluth anchorage 12/3
Irma – above Detroit 12/2
Iryda – in Cleveland unloading 12/3
*Ivi – dept Duluth 12/3
*Kapitonas A Lucka – dept Welland for Montreal 12/2
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas – below Detroit 12/4
Kapitonas Serafinas – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 12/3
Kopalnia Halemba – arr Montreal for Lakes 12/4
Lake Champlain – in L Michigan port 12/4
Lake Erie – in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Lake Ontario – in L Michigan port 12/4
Lake Superior – in Cleveland unloading 12/3
Lok Maheshwari – in Duluth loading 12/3
*Makeevka – below Detroit 12/4
*Marilis T – in Hamilton loading 12/2
Marinus Green – in Seaway for Toledo 12/3
*Millenium Amethyst – dept Welland for Spain 12/3
*Millenium Condor – below Detroit 12/4
Millenium Eagle – in Hamilton unloading 12/4
Mina Cebi – in Soo unloading 12/4
Moor Laker – arr Thunder Bay 12/3
*Oak – below Detroit 12/4
Okoltchitza – in Hamilton unloading 12/3
Orla – in Thorold unloading 12/3
*Orsula – dept Welland for Montreal 12/3
*Piyi D – below Detroit 12/3   ex Samrat Rucaka
Scan Atlantic – in Milwaukee unloading 12/2
Sealink – in Cleveland unloading 11/25????
Shipka – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/2
Spring Laker – dept Welland for Montreal 11/26
Stefania – I – above Detroit 11/26
Stolt Aspiration – in Valleyfield unloading 12/3
Storm – dept Welland for Kewaunee 12/4
Swallow – in Erie unloading then for Chicago & Goderich 12/3
Toro – in Duluth loading 12/3
Utviken – in Thunder Bay loading 12/2
Vaasaborg – above Detroit 12/2
Zeus – in Duluth loading 12/3
*  –  down bound vessel

December 3, 2000

Aegean Sea – in Milwaukee unloading 12/1
*Antalina – below Detroit 12/1
Atlantic Queen – arr Ashtabula then for Thunder Bay 12/3   ex Crystal Queen
Audacious – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/1
Axion – in Valleyfield unloading 12/3  ex Praxitelis
Baltic Confidence – dept Montreal for Lakes 12/2
BBC Brazil – in Milwaukee loading a large crane 12/1
Capricorn – above Detroit for Chicago 12/2
Darya Ma – in Seaway for Oshawa 12/1
Daviken – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 12/2
Diamond Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/25
Fairlift – in Seaway for Duluth 12/2
Federal Asahi – in Milwaukee unloading 12/1
Federal Hudson – in Duluth anchorage 12/3
Federal Rhine – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/3
*Federal Rideau – dept Welland for England 12/1
Federal St Laurent – above Detroit 11/30
*Federal Welland – below Detroit 12/2
*Goviken – in Thunder Bay loading 12/1
*Grant Carrier – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/1
Great Laker – in Duluth anchorage 12/3
*Humbergracht – in Seaway for Montreal 11/30
Inviken – in Milwaukee unloading 12/1
Ira – in Duluth anchorage 12/3
Irma – in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Iryda – arr Cleveland 12/2
*Isolda – dept Welland for England 11/30
*Ivi – dept Duluth 12/3
*Kapitonas A Lucka – dept Welland for Montreal 12/2
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/1
Kapitonas Serafinas – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 12/3
Karawa – dept Montreal 11/27
Kopalnia Halemba – due in Montreal for Lakes 12/4
Lake Champlain – arr Windsor 11/29
*Lake Charles – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/30
Lake Erie – in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Lake Ontario – above Detroit 11/29
Lake Superior – in Cleveland unloading 12/3
Lok Maheshwari – in Duluth loading 12/3
*Magic Swan – dept Welland for Sweden 12/1
*Makeevka – dept Duluth 11/30
*Marilis T – in Hamilton loading 12/1
Marinus Green – dept Montreal for Toledo 12/2
*Menominee – dept Iroquois Lock for Spain 12/1
*Millenium Amethyst – below Soo 11/29
Millenium Condor – in Thunder Bay loading 12/1
Millenium Eagle – arr Hamilton
*Millenium Falcon – dept Welland for Sorel & Rotterdam 12/1
Mina Cebi – in Soo unloading 12/3
Moor Laker – arr Windsor 11/30
*Oak – below Soo 12/3
Okoltchitza – in Hamilton unloading 12/3
Orla – in Thorold unloading 12/3
*Orsula – below Detroit 12/2
*Piyi D – below Detroit 12/3   ex Samrat Rucaka
Scan Atlantic – in Milwaukee unloading 12/1
Sealink – in Cleveland unloading 11/25
Shipka – above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/1
*Spar Opal – dept Iroquois Lock for Tunisia 11/27
*Spar Ruby – dept Iroquois Lock for Spain 11/27
Spring Laker – dept Welland for Montreal 11/26
Stefania – I – above Detroit 11/26
Stolt Aspiration – in Valleyfield unloading 12/2
Storm – in Seaway for Milwaukee 12/2
Swallow – in Erie unloading then for Chicago & Goderich 12/1
Toro – in Duluth loading 12/3
United – arr Detroit 11/26
*Utviken – dept Welland for Nova Scotia 12/2
Vaasaborg – in Cleveland unloading 12/1
*Voorneborg – below Detroit 11/30
Waralee Naree – in Montreal 12/1
*Yick Hua – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/29
Zeus – in Cleveland unloading 11/29
*  –  down bound vessel

December 1, 2000

Aegean Sea – in Milwaukee unloading 12/1
*Antalina – below Detroit 12/1
Atlantic Queen – dept Montreal for Ashtabula 11/30   ex Crystal Queen
Audacious – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/29
Baltic Confidence – arr Montreal 12/1
BBC Brazil – in Milwaukee loading a large crane 12/1
Capricorn – dept Iroquois Lock for Chicago 11/29
Darya Ma – dept Montreal 12/1
Diamond Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/25
Fairlift – arr Montreal 12/1
Federal Asahi – in Milwaukee unloading 12/1
Federal Hudson – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/24
Federal Rhine – dept Iroquois Lock for Thunder Bay 11/30
*Federal Rideau – below Detroit 11/30
Federal St Laurent – above Detroit 11/30
Federal Welland – in Thunder Bay loading 11/29
Goviken – above Detroit 11/22
*Grant Carrier – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/1
Great Laker – in Duluth anchorage 11/30
*Humbergracht – in Seaway for Montreal 11/30
Inviken – in Milwaukee unloading 12/1
Ira – in Duluth anchorage 11/30
Irma – in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Iryda – dept Iroquois Lock for Cleveland 11/29
*Isolda – below Detroit 11/29
Ivi – in Duluth loading 11/30
Kapitonas A Lucka – below Detroit 11/30
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/29
Kapitonas Serafinas – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 11/29
Karawa – dept Montreal 11/27
Kopalnia Halemba – due in Montreal for Lakes 12/4
Lake Champlain – arr Windsor 11/29
*Lake Charles – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/30
Lake Erie – in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Lake Ontario – above Detroit 11/29
Lake Superior – dept Montreal 11/29
Lita – in L Michigan port 11/25
Lok Maheshwari – in Duluth loading 11/30
Magic Swan – arr Ashtabula 11/29
*Makeevka – dept Duluth 11/30
*Marilis T – arr Hamilton 11/30
Marinus Green – in Montreal for Toledo 12/1
*Menominee – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/1
*Millenium Amethyst – below Soo 11/29
Millenium Condor – arr Thunder Bay 11/30
Millenium Eagle – dept Montreal 12/1
*Millenium Falcon – below Detroit 11/30
Mina Cebi – dept Iroquois Lock for Soo 11/28
Moor Laker – arr Windsor 11/30
Oak – in Thunder Bay loading 11/29
Okoltchitza – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 11/30
Orla – dept Montreal for Thorold 11/30
*Orsula – below Soo 12/1
Perelik – in Valleyfield unloading then for Montreal 11/27
Piyi D – in Thunder Bay loading 11/29   ex Samrat Rucaka
Scan Atlantic – in Milwaukee unloading 12/1
Sealink – in Cleveland unloading 11/25
Shipka – above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/1
*Spar Opal – dept Iroquois Lock for Tunisia 11/27
*Spar Ruby – dept Iroquois Lock for Spain 11/27
Spring Laker – dept Welland for Montreal 11/26
Stefania – I – above Detroit 11/26
Storm – dept Montreal for Lakes 12/1
Swallow – in Erie unloading then for Chicago & Goderich 12/1
Toro – above Detroit for Duluth 11/29
United – arr Detroit 11/26
Utviken – in Milwaukee unloading 11/29
Vaasaborg – in Cleveland unloading 12/1
*Voorneborg – below Detroit 11/30
Waralee Naree – in Montreal 12/1
*Yick Hua – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/29
Zeus – in Cleveland unloading 11/29
*  –  down bound vessel

November 30, 2000

Aegean Sea – above Detroit 11/28
Antalina – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/27
Atlantic Queen – dept Montreal for Ashtabula 11/30
Audacious – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/27
BBC Brazil – above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/27
Capricorn – dept Iroquois Lock for Chicago 11/29
Diamond Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/25
*Emerald Park – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/30
Fairlift – due in Montreal 12/1
Federal Asahi – above Detroit 11/28
Federal Hudson – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/24
Federal Rhine – below Seaway for Thunder Bay 11/29
Federal Rideau – in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Federal St Laurent – in Ashtabula unloading 11/29
Federal Welland – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/27
Goviken – above Detroit 11/22
*Grant Carrier – below Detroit 11/28
Great Laker – in Duluth anchorage 11/30
*Humbergracht – dept Hamilton for Seaway 11/29
Inviken – in Cleveland unloading 11/27
Ira – in Duluth anchorage 11/30
Irma – arr Cleveland 11/30
Iryda – dept Iroquois Lock for Cleveland 11/29
*Isolda – below Detroit 11/29
Ivi – in Duluth loading 11/30
*Kapitan Rudnev – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/30
Kapitonas A Lucka – in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/27
Kapitonas Serafinas – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 11/29
Karawa – dept Montreal 11/27
Kopalnia Halemba – due in Montreal for Lakes 12/4
Lake Champlain – arr Windsor 11/29
*Lake Charles – below Detroit 11/28
Lake Erie – in Hamilton unloading 11/30
Lake Ontario – above Detroit 11/29
Lake Superior – dept Montreal 11/29
Lita – in L Michigan port 11/25
Lok Maheshwari – in Duluth loading 11/30
Lykes Energizer – in Toronto unloading 11/28   ex Thorsriver
Magic Swan – arr Ashtabula 11/29
*Makeevka – dept Duluth 11/30
*Marilis T – arr Hamilton 11/30
Marinus Green – arr Montreal for Toledo 11/30
*Menominee – below Detroit 11/29
*Millenium Amethyst – below Soo 11/29
Millenium Condor – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/28
Millenium Eagle – dept Montreal 12/1
Millenium Falcon – in Duluth unloading 11/27
Mina Cebi – dept Iroquois Lock for Soo 11/28
Moor Laker – arr Windsor 11/30
Oak – in Chicago unloading 11/20
Okoltchitza – in Montreal 11/29
*Olympic Melody – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/30
Orla – dept Montreal for Thorold 11/30
Orsula – arr Thunder Bay 11/28
Perelik – in Valleyfield unloading then for Montreal 11/27
*Piyi D – below Detroit 11/26   ex Samrat Rucaka
*Scan Atlantic – below Detroit 11/23
Sealink – in Cleveland unloading 11/25
Shipka – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/29
*Spar Opal – dept Iroquois Lock for Tunisia 11/27
*Spar Ruby – dept Iroquois Lock for Spain 11/27
Spring Laker – dept Welland for Montreal 11/26
Stefania – I – above Detroit 11/26
Storm – due in Montreal for Lakes 12/1
Swallow – arr Erie then for Goderich 11/30
Toro – above Detroit for Duluth 11/29
United – arr Detroit 11/26
Utviken – in Milwaukee unloading 11/29
Vaasaborg – arr Cleveland 11/30
*Voorneborg – below Soo 11/28
Waralee Naree – in Montreal 11/30
*Yick Hua – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/29
Zeus – in Cleveland unloading 11/29
*  –  down bound vessel

November 29, 2000

Aegean Sea – above Detroit 11/28
Antalina – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/27
Atlantic Queen – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 11/30
Audacious – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/27
BBC Brazil – above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/27
Capricorn – dept Three Rivers for Lakes 11/28
Diamond Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/25
Emerald Park – in Clarkston unloading 11/29
Fairlift – due in Montreal 12/1
Federal Asahi – above Detroit 11/28
Federal Hudson – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/24
Federal Rhine – below Seaway for Thunder Bay 11/29
Federal Rideau – in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Federal St Laurent – in Ashtabula unloading 11/29
Federal Welland – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/27
Goviken – above Detroit 11/22
*Grant Carrier – below Detroit 11/28
Great Laker – in Duluth anchorage 11/27
*Humbergracht – dept Hamilton for Seaway 11/28
Inviken – in Cleveland unloading 11/27
Ira – above Detroit for Duluth 11/27
Irma – in Seaway for Cleveland 11/27
Iryda – below Seaway for Thunder Bay 11/29
*Isolda – below Detroit 11/28
Ivi – in Duluth anchorage 11/27
*Kapitan Rudnev – below Detroit 11/28
Kapitonas A Lucka – in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/27
Kapitonas Serafinas – in Seaway for Lakes 11/28
Karawa – dept Montreal 11/27
Kopalnia Halemba – due in Montreal for Lakes 12/4
Lake Champlain – arr Windsor 11/29
*Lake Charles – below Detroit 11/28
Lake Erie – arr Hamilton 11/28
Lake Ontario – in Cleveland unloading 11/26
Lake Superior – dept Montreal 11/29
Lita – in L Michigan port 11/25
Lok Maheshwari – in Duluth loading 11/27
Lykes Energizer – in Toronto unloading 11/27   ex Thorsriver
Magic Swan – arr Ashtabula 11/29
Makeevka – in Duluth loading 11/27
*Marilis T – below Detroit 11/27
Marinus Green – due in Montreal for Toledo 11/30
*Menominee – below Soo 11/28
Millenium Amethyst – in Duluth anchorage 11/27
Millenium Condor – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/28
Millenium Eagle – dept Montreal 12/1
Millenium Falcon – in Duluth unloading 11/27
Mina Cebi – dept Iroquois Lock for Soo 11/28
Moor Laker – dept Welland for Windsor 11/28
Oak – in Chicago unloading 11/20
Okoltchitza – in Montreal 11/29
*Olympic Melody – below Detroit 11/28
Orla – due in Montreal for Thorold 11/30
Orsula – arr Thunder Bay 11/28
Perelik – in Valleyfield unloading then for Montreal 11/27
*Piyi D – below Detroit 11/26   ex Samrat Rucaka
*Scan Atlantic – below Detroit 11/23
Sealink – in Cleveland unloading 11/25
Shipka – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/28
*Spar Opal – dept Iroquois Lock for Tunisia 11/27
*Spar Ruby – dept Iroquois Lock for Spain 11/27
Spring Laker – dept Welland for Montreal 11/26
Stefania – I – above Detroit 11/26
Storm – due in Montreal for Lakes 12/1
Swallow – dept Beauharnois for Erie 11/28
Toro – dept Welland for Duluth 11/28
United – arr Detroit 11/26
Utviken – in Milwaukee unloading 11/29
Vaasaborg – dept St Lambert for Cleveland 11/27
*Voorneborg – below Soo 11/28
Waralee Naree – in Montreal 11/29
*Yick Hua – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/29
Zeus – in Cleveland unloading 11/29
*  –  down bound vessel

November 28, 2000

Aegean Sea – in Detroit unloading 11/26
Antalina – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/27
Audacious – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/27
BBC Brazil – above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/27
Capricorn – dept Three Rivers for Lakes 11/27
Diamond Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/25
Emerald Park – in Seaway for Clarkston 11/27
Fairlift – due in Montreal 12/1
Federal Asahi – in Toledo unloading 11/27
Federal Hudson – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/24
Federal Rideau – in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Federal St Laurent – arr Ashtabula 11/28
Federal Welland – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/27
*Fossnes – dept Welland for Montreal 11/25
Goviken – above Detroit 11/22
*Grant Carrier – below Detroit 11/28
Great Laker – in Duluth anchorage 11/27
*Humbergracht – dept Hamilton for Seaway 11/27
Inviken – in Cleveland unloading 11/27
Ira – above Detroit for Duluth 11/27
Irma – in Seaway for Cleveland 11/27
Isolda – in Duluth loading 11/26
Ivi – in Duluth anchorage 11/27
Kapitan Rudnev – arr Sarnia 11/27
Kapitonas A Lucka – in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/27
Karawa – dept Montreal 11/27
Koningsborg – in Duluth loading 11/24
Kopalnia Halemba – due in Montreal 12/4
*Lake Carling – dept Welland for Montreal 11/26
Lake Champlain – in Seaway for Windsor 11/26
Lake Charles – in Duluth loading 11/26
Lake Erie – in Seaway for Hamilton 11/26
Lake Ontario – in Cleveland unloading 11/26
Lake Superior – dept Montreal 11/29
Lita – in L Michigan port 11/25
Lok Maheshwari – in Duluth loading 11/27
Lykes Energizer – in Toronto unloading 11/27   ex Thorsriver
Magic Swan – in Oshawa unloading 11/26
Makeevka – in Duluth loading 11/27
*Marilis T – below Detroit 11/27
*Menominee – below Soo 11/28
Millenium Amethyst – in Duluth anchorage 11/27
Millenium Condor – arr Detroit then for Thunder Bay 11/27
Millenium Eagle – due in Montreal 11/29
Millenium Falcon – in Duluth unloading 11/27
Mina Cebi – dept Montreal 11/28
Moor Laker – dept Iroquois Lock for Windsor 11/27
Oak – in Chicago unloading 11/20
Okoltchitza – dept Montreal 11/28
*Olympic Melody – below Detroit 11/28
Orsula – arr Thunder Bay 11/28
Perelik – in Valleyfield unloading then for Montreal 11/27
*Piyi D – below Detroit 11/26   ex Samrat Rucaka
*Scan Atlantic – below Detroit 11/23
Scan Partner – in Cote Ste Catherine 11/23
Sealink – in Cleveland unloading 11/25
Shipka – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 11/26
*Spar Opal – dept Iroquois Lock for Tunisia 11/27
*Spar Ruby – dept Iroquois Lock for Spain 11/27
Spring Laker – dept Welland for Montreal 11/26
Stefania – I – above Detroit 11/26
Swallow – in Seaway for Erie 11/27
Toro – in Oshawa unloading 11/26
United – arr Detroit 11/26
Utviken – arr Milwaukee 11/26
Vaasaborg – dept Montreal for Cleveland 11/27
*Voorneborg – below Soo 11/28
Waralee Naree – in Montreal 11/28
*Yick Hua – below Detroit 11/27
Zeus – arr Cleveland 11/28
*  –  down bound vessel

November 27, 2000

Aegean Sea – in Detroit unloading 11/26
Antalina – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/26
Audacious – above Detroit 11/26
BBC Brazil – above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/27
Diamond Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/25
Emerald Park – dept Montreal for Clarkston 11/26
Fairlift – due in Montreal 12/1
Federal Asahi – in Toledo unloading 11/27
Federal Hudson – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/24
Federal Rideau – in Thunder Bay loading 11/26
Federal St Laurent – dept Welland for Ashtabula 11/27
Federal Welland – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/25
*Fossnes – dept Welland for Montreal 11/25
Goviken – above Detroit 11/22
Grant Carrier – in Duluth loading 11/25
Great Laker – in Duluth anchorage 11/25
Humbergracht – in Hamilton unloading 11/25
Inviken – in Cleveland unloading 11/27
Ira – above Detroit for Duluth 11/27
Isolda – in Duluth loading 11/26
Ivi – in Duluth anchorage 11/26
*Jade Star – below Soo 11/24
Kapitan Rudnev – arr Sarnia 11/27
Kapitonas A Lucka – in Thunder Bay loading 11/26
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – above Detroit 11/25
Karawa – dept Montreal 11/27
Koningsborg – in Duluth loading 11/24
*Lake Carling – dept Welland for Montreal 11/26
Lake Champlain – arr Montreal 11/25
Lake Charles – in Duluth loading 11/26
Lake Ontario – in Cleveland unloading 11/26
Lake Superior – arr Montreal 11/26
Lita – in L Michigan port 11/25
Lok Maheshwari – arr Windsor 11/23
Lykes Energizer – in Hamilton unloading 11/27   ex Thorsriver
Magic Swan – in Oshawa unloading 11/25
Makeevka – arr Duluth 11/27
Marilis T – in L Michigan port 11/19
Menominee – in Milwaukee unlaoding 11/24
Millenium Amethyst – in Duluth anchorage 11/26
Millenium Condor – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/26
Millenium Falcon – in Duluth unloading 11/26
Moor Laker – in Montreal 11/26
Oak – in Chicago unloading 11/20
Okoltchitza – arr Montreal 11/26
*Olympic Melody – below Soo 11/27
Orsula – arr Detroit 11/20
Perelik – in Valleyfield unloading 11/25
Piyi D – above Detroit 11/22   ex Samrat Rucaka
*Scan Atlantic – below Detroit 11/23
Scan Partner – in Cote Ste Catherine 11/23
Sealink – arr Cleveland 11/24
Shipka – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 11/26
*Spar Opal – dept Welland for Montreal 11/27
*Spar Ruby – below Soo 11/23
Spring Laker – dept Welland for Montreal 11/26
Stefania – I – above Detroit 11/26
Toro – in Oshawa unloading 11/25
United – arr Detroit 11/26
Utviken – arr Milwaukee 11/26
Vaasaborg – due in Montreal 11/27
Viscaya – in Hamilton unloading 11/27
Voorneborg – in Thunder Bay loading 11/26
Waralee Naree – in Montreal 11/26
*Yick Hua – below Soo 11/26
Zeus – dept Cote Ste Catherine for Cleveland 11/25
*  –  down bound vessel

November 26, 2000

Aegean Sea – arr Cleveland 11/24
Antalina – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/25
Audacious – in Toronto unloading 11/23
BBC Brazil – dept Iroquois Lock for Milwaukee 11/25
Diamond Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/25
Fairlift – due in Montreal 12/1
Federal Asahi – in Hamilton unloading 11/24
Federal Hudson – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/24
*Federal Kivalina – dept Welland for Montreal 11/24
Federal Rideau – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/25
Federal St Laurent – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 11/25
Federal Welland – dept Welland for Cleveland then for Thunder Bay 11/24
*Federal Yukon – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/24
*Fossnes – below Detroit 11/24
Goviken – above Detroit 11/22
Grant Carrier – in Duluth loading 11/25
Great Laker – in Duluth anchorage 11/25
Humbergracht – in Hamilton unloading 11/25
Inviken – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/24
Ira – dept Iroquois Lock for Duluth 11/25
Isolda – in Duluth loading 11/26
Ivi – in Duluth anchorage 11/26
*Jade Star – below Soo 11/24
Kapitonas A Lucka – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/26
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – arr Ashtabula 11/21
Karawa – dept Montreal 11/27
Koningsborg – in Duluth loading 11/24
*Lake Carling – below Soo 11/23
Lake Champlain – arr Montreal 11/25
Lake Charles – in Duluth loading 11/26
Lake Ontario – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/24
Lake Superior – arr Montreal 11/26
Lita – in L Michigan port 11/25
Lok Maheshwari – arr Windsor 11/23
Lykes Energizer – in Hamilton unloading 11/26   ex Thorsriver
Magic Swan – in Oshawa unloading 11/23
Makeevka – dept Welland for Duluth 11/24
Marilis T – in L Michigan port 11/19
Menominee – in Milwaukee unlaoding 11/24
Millenium Amethyst – in Duluth anchorage 11/26
Millenium Condor – dept Iroquois Lock for Thunder Bay 11/25
Millenium Falcon – in Duluth unloading 11/26
*Millenium Hawk – dept Iroquois Lock for Quebec 11/24
Moor Laker – in Montreal 11/26
Oak – in Chicago unloading 11/20
Okoltchitza – arr Montreal 11/26
Olympic Melody – in Thunder Bay loading 11/25
Orsula – arr Detroit 11/20
Perelik – arr Montreal 11/24
Piyi D – above Detroit 11/22   ex Samrat Rucaka
*Rixta Oldendorff – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/25
*Scan Atlantic – below Detroit 11/23
Scan Partner – in Cote Ste Catherine 11/23
Sealink – arr Cleveland 11/24
Shipka – arr Montreal 11/25
*Spar Opal – below Detroit 11/24
*Spar Ruby – below Soo 11/23
Spring Laker – in Toledo loading 11/23
Stefania I – arr Detroit 11/24
Toro – in Oshawa unloading 11/23
United – in Thorold loading 11/24
Utviken – arr Milwaukee 11/26
Vaasaborg – due in Montreal 11/27
Viscaya – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 11/24
Voorneborg – in Thunder Bay loading 11/25
Waralee Naree – in Montreal 11/26
*Yick Hua – below Soo 11/26
Zeus – in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 11/23
*Zoitsa S – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/25   ex Nomadic Princess
*  –  down bound vessel

November 25, 2000

Aegean Sea – arr Cleveland 11/24
*Ana Safi – dept Iroquois Lock for Sea 11/22
Antalina – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/24
Audacious – in Toronto unloading 11/23
Diamond Star – in Hamilton unloading 11/24
Fairlift – due in Montreal 12/1
Federal Asahi – in Hamilton unloading 11/24
Federal Hudson – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/24
*Federal Kivalina – dept Welland for Montreal 11/24
Federal Rideau – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/24
Federal St Laurent – in Montreal 11/24
Federal Welland – dept Welland for Cleveland then for Thunder Bay 11/24
*Federal Yukon – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/24
*Fossnes – below Detroit 11/24
Goviken – above Detroit 11/22
Grant Carrier – in Duluth loading 11/25
Great Laker – in Duluth anchorage 11/24
Humbergracht – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 11/22
Inviken – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/24
Ira – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 11/24
*Isolda – below Soo 11/25
Ivi – in Duluth anchorage 11/25
*Jade Star – below Soo 11/24
Kapitonas A Lucka – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/24
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – arr Ashtabula 11/21
Karawa – dept Montreal 11/27
Koningsborg – in Duluth loading 11/24
*Lake Carling – below Soo 11/23
Lake Champlain – arr Montreal 11/25
Lake Charles – arr Duluth 11/25
Lake Ontario – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/24
Lake Superior – due in Montreal 11/26
Lita – in L Michigan port 11/25
Lok Maheshwari – arr Windsor 11/23
*Lok Pratrap – dept Welland for Algeria 11/23
Lykes Energizer – in Seaway for Hamilton 11/23   ex Thorsriver
Magic Swan – in Oshawa unloading 11/23
Makeevka – dept Welland for Duluth 11/24
Marilis T – in L Michigan port 11/19
Menominee – in Milwaukee unlaoding 11/24
Millenium Amethyst – in Duluth anchorage 11/25
Millenium Condor – dept Iroquois Lock for Thunder Bay 11/24
Millenium Falcon – in Duluth unloading 11/25
*Millenium Hawk – dept Iroquois Lock for Quebec 11/24
Moor Laker – dept Montreal 11/25
Oak – in Chicago unloading 11/20
Okoltchitza – due in Montreal 11/26
Olympic Melody – in Windsor unloading 11/21
Orsula – arr Detroit 11/20
Perelik – arr Montreal 11/24
Piyi D – above Detroit 11/22   ex Samrat Rucaka
*Rixta Oldendorff – dept Welland for Montreal 11/24
*Scan Atlantic – below Detroit 11/23
Scan Partner – in Cote Ste Catherine 11/23
Sealink – arr Cleveland 11/24
Shipka – arr Montreal 11/25
*Spar Opal – below Detroit 11/24
*Spar Ruby – below Soo 11/23
Spring Laker – in Toledo loading 11/23
Stefania I – arr Detroit 11/24
Toro – in Oshawa unloading 11/23
United – in Thorold loading 11/24
Utviken – dept Welland for Milwaukee 11/23
Vaasaborg – due in Montreal 11/27
Viscaya – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 11/24
Voorneborg – in Thunder Bay loading 11/24
Waralee Naree – dept Montreal 11/25
Yick Hua – in Thunder Bay loading 11/24
Zeus – in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 11/23
*Zoitsa S – dept Welland for Montreal 11/24   ex Nomadic Princess
*  –  down bound vessel

November 24, 2000

Aegean Sea – arr Cleveland 11/24
*Ana Safi – dept Iroquois Lock for Sea 11/22
Antalina – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/23
Audacious – in Toronto unloading 11/23
Diamond Star – in Hamilton unloading 11/24
Federal Asahi – in Hamilton unloading 11/24
Federal Hudson – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 11/19
*Federal Kivalina – dept Welland for Montreal 11/24
Federal Rideau – in Thunder Bay loading 11/23
Federal St Laurent – in Montreal 11/24
Federal Welland – dept Welland for Cleveland then for Thunder Bay 11/24
*Federal Yukon – dept Welland for Montreal 11/23
Fossnes – in Duluth loading 11/20
Goviken – above Detroit 11/22
Grant Carrier – in Duluth loading 11/24
Great Laker – in Duluth anchorage 11/24
Humbergracht – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 11/22
Inviken – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/24
Ira – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 11/24
Isolda – in Thunder Bay loading 11/23
Ivi – in Duluth anchorage 11/24
*Jade Star – below Soo 11/24
Kapitonas A Lucka – above Detroit 11/22
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – arr Ashtabula 11/21
Karawa – due in Montreal 11/25
Koningsborg – in Duluth loading 11/24
*Lake Carling – below Soo 11/23
Lake Charles – above Soo 11/24
Lake Ontario – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/24
Lake Superior – due in Montreal 11/26
Lita – above Detroit 11/22
Lok Maheshwari – arr Windsor 11/23
*Lok Pratrap – dept Welland for Algeria 11/23
Lykes Energizer – in Seaway for Hamilton 11/23   ex Thorsriver
Magic Swan – in Oshawa unloading 11/23
Makeevka – dept Welland for Duluth 11/24
Marilis T – in L Michigan port 11/19
Menominee – dept Toronto for Milwaukee 11/17
Millenium Amethyst – in Duluth anchorage 11/24
Millenium Condor – dept Contrecouer for Lakes 11/22
Millenium Falcon – in Duluth unloading 11/24
*Millenium Hawk – dept Welland for Quebec 11/23
Moor Laker – arr Montreal 11/24
Oak – in Chicago unloading 11/20
Olympic Melody – in Windsor unloading 11/21
Orsula – arr Detroit 11/20
Perelik – arr Montreal 11/24
*Pintail – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/20
Piyi D – above Detroit 11/22   ex Samrat Rucaka
*Rathrowan – dept Hamilton for Seaway 11/22
*Rixta Oldendorff – dept Welland for Montreal 11/24
*Scan Atlantic – below Detroit 11/23
Scan Partner – in Cote Ste Catherine 11/23
Sealink – arr Cleveland 11/24
Shipka – due in Montreal 11/25
Spar Opal – in Duluth loading 11/22
*Spar Ruby – below Soo 11/23
Spring Laker – in Toledo loading 11/23
Stefania I – arr Detroit 11/24
Toro – in Oshawa unloading 11/23
United – in Thorold loading 11/24
Utviken – dept Welland for Milwaukee 11/23
Voorneborg – above Detroit 11/23
Waralee Naree – dept Montreal 11/25
Yick Hua – in L Michigan port 11/18
Zeus – in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 11/23
*Zoitsa S – dept Welland for Montreal 11/24   ex Nomadic Princess
*  –  down bound vessel

November 23, 2000

Aegean Sea – arr Hamilton 11/22
*Ana Safi – dept Iroquois Lock for Sea 11/22
Antalina – in Toledo unloading 11/21
Audacious – in Seaway for Toronto 11/21
Diamond Star – in Seaway for Hamilton 11/21
Federal Asahi – dept St Lambert for Hamilton 11/21
Federal Hudson – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 11/19
*Federal Kivalina – below Detroit 11/23
Federal Rideau – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/22
Federal St Laurent – in Montreal 11/23
Federal Welland – in Toronto unloading 11/21
*Federal Yukon – below Detroit 11/22
Fossnes – in Duluth loading 11/20
Goviken – in Detroit unloading 11/20
Grant Carrier – in Duluth anchorage 11/22
Great Laker – arr Duluth 11/22
Humbergracht – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 11/22
*Isa – dept Welland for Montreal 11/22
Isolda – above Detroit 11/18
Ivi – in Duluth anchorage 11/22
Jade Star – in Soo unloading 11/19
Kapitonas A Lucka – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – arr Ashtabula 11/21
Karawa – due in Montreal 11/25
Koningsborg – arr Duluth 11/22
*Lake Carling – below Soo 11/23
Lake Charles – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Lake Ontario – arr Hamilton 11/22
Lita – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Lok Maheshwari – dept Welland for Windsor 11/21
*Lok Pratrap – dept Welland for Quebec 11/22
Magic Swan – in Oshawa unloading 11/22
Makeevka – dept Montreal for Lakes 11/21
Marilis T – in L Michigan port 11/19
Menominee – dept Toronto for Milwaukee 11/17
Millenium Amethyst – arr Duluth 11/22
Millenium Condor – in Montreal 11/23
Millenium Falcon – in L Michigan port 11/19
*Millenium Hawk – dept Welland for Quebec 11/22
Moor Laker – due in Montreal 11/24
Oak – in Chicago unloading 11/20
Olympic Melody – in Windsor unloading 11/21
Orsula – arr Detroit 11/20
Perelik – due in Montreal 11/24
*Pintail – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/20
Piyi D – in Detroit anchorage 11/20   ex Samrat Rucaka
*Rathrowan – dept Hamilton for Seaway 11/22
*Rixta Oldendorff – below Detroit 11/19
*Scan Atlantic – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Scan Partner – arr Cote Ste Catherine 11/22
Sealink – dept Welland for Toledo 11/21
Shipka – due in Montreal 11/25
Spar Opal – in Duluth loading 11/22
Spar Ruby – in Duluth loading 11/22
Spring Laker – in Toledo loading 11/23
Stefania I – arr Cleveland 11/20
Toro – in Oshawa unloading 11/22
United – in Toronto unloading 11/21
Utviken – dept Welland for Milwaukee 11/22
Voorneborg – in Cleveland unloading 11/20
Waralee Naree – dept Montreal 11/25
Yick Hua – in L Michigan port 11/18
*Zoitsa S – below Soo 11/22   ex Nomadic Princess
*  –  down bound vessel

November 22, 2000

Aegean Sea – arr Hamilton 11/22
*Ana Safi – dept Welland for Sea 11/21
Antalina – in Toledo unloading 11/21
Audacious – in Seaway for Toronto 11/21
Diamond Star – in Seaway for Hamilton 11/21
Federal Asahi – dept St Lambert for Hamilton 11/21
*Federal Fraser – dept Iroquois Lock for Sorel 11/20
Federal Hudson – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 11/19
Federal Kivalina – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/17
*Federal MacKenzie – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/21
Federal Rideau – in Milwaukee unloading 11/20
Federal St Laurent – dept Montreal 11/22
Federal Welland – in Toronto unloading 11/21
*Federal Yukon – dept Duluth 11/20
Fossnes – in Duluth loading 11/20
Goviken – in Detroit unloading 11/20
Grant Carrier – in Duluth anchorage 11/22
Great Laker – arr Duluth 11/22
Humbergracht – dept Montreal for Lakes 11/21
*Isa – dept Welland for Montreal 11/22
Isolda – above Detroit 11/18
Ivi – in Duluth anchorage 11/22
Jade Star – in Soo unloading 11/19
Kapitonas A Lucka – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – arr Ashtabula 11/21
*Keizersborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/20
Koningsborg – arr Duluth 11/22
Lake Carling – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Lake Charles – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Lake Ontario – arr Hamilton 11/22
Lita – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Lok Maheshwari – dept Welland for Windsor 11/21
*Lok Pratrap – dept Welland for Quebec 11/22
Magic Swan – in Oshawa unloading 11/22
Makeevka – dept Montreal for Lakes 11/21
Marilis T – in L Michigan port 11/19
Menominee – dept Toronto for Milwaukee 11/17
Millenium Amethyst – arr Duluth 11/22
Millenium Condor – in Montreal 11/22
Millenium Falcon – in L Michigan port 11/19
*Millenium Hawk – dept Welland for Quebec 11/22
*Munksund – in Seaway for Holland 11/19
Oak – in Chicago unloading 11/20
Olympic Melody – in Windsor unloading 11/21
Orsula – arr Detroit 11/20
Perelik – due in Montreal 11/24
*Pintail – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/20
Piyi D – in Detroit anchorage 11/20   ex Samrat Rucaka
*Rathrowan – dept Hamilton for Seaway 11/22
*Rixta Oldendorff – below Detroit 11/19
*Scan Atlantic – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Scan Partner – arr Cote Ste Catherine 11/22
Sealink – dept Welland for Toledo 11/21
Spar Opal – in Duluth loading 11/22
Spar Ruby – in Duluth loading 11/22
*Spring Laker – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Stefania I – arr Cleveland 11/20
Toro – in Oshawa unloading 11/22
Turid Knutsen – dept Welland for Montreal 11/21
United – in Toronto unloading 11/21
Utviken – dept Welland for Milwaukee 11/22
Voorneborg – in Cleveland unloading 11/20
Waralee Naree – dept Montreal 11/25
Yick Hua – in L Michigan port 11/18
*Zoitsa S – dept Duluth 11/20   ex Nomadic Princess
*  –  down bound vessel

November 21, 2000

Aegean Sea – dept St Lambert for Lakes 11/20
*Ana Safi – below Detroit 11/20
Antalina – in Toledo unloading 11/21
Audacious – dept Montreal for Lakes 11/21
Federal Asahi – dept St Lambert for Lakes 11/21
*Federal Fraser – dept Iroquois Lock for Sorel 11/20
Federal Hudson – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 11/19
Federal Kivalina – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/17
*Federal MacKenzie – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/21
Federal Rideau – in Milwaukee unloading 11/20
Federal St Laurent – dept Montreal 11/22
Federal Welland – in Toronto unloading 11/21
*Federal Yukon – dept Duluth 11/20
Fossnes – in Duluth loading 11/20
Goviken – in Detroit unloading 11/20
Grant Carrier – in Duluth anchorage 11/20
Great Laker – arr Duluth 11/20
Humbergracht – dept Montreal for Lakes 11/21
*Isa – below Detroit 11/20
Isolda – above Detroit 11/18
Ivi – in Duluth anchorage 11/20
Jade Star – in Soo unloading 11/19
Kapitonas A Lucka – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – arr Ashtabula 11/21
*Keizersborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/20
Koningsborg – above Soo 11/21
Lake Carling – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Lake Charles – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Lake Ontario – dept Beauharnois Lock for Hamilton 11/20
Lita – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Lok Maheshwari – dept Welland for Windsor 11/21
*Lok Pratrap – below Detroit 11/20
Magic Swan – in P Weller anchorage waiting for Toro 11/21
Makeevka – dept Montreal for Lakes 11/21
Marilis T – in L Michigan port 11/19
Menominee – dept Toronto for Milwaukee 11/17
Millenium Amethyst – above Detroit for Duluth 11/20
Millenium Condor – in Montreal 11/21
Millenium Falcon – in L Michigan port 11/19
*Millenium Hawk – below Detroit 11/20
*Munksund – in Seaway for Holland 11/19
Oak – in Chicago unloading 11/20
Olympic Melody – in Windsor unloading 11/21
Orsula – arr Detroit 11/20
Perelik – due in Montreal 11/24
*Pintail – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/20
Piyi D – in Detroit anchorage 11/20   ex Samrat Rucaka
Rathrowan – dept Hamilton for Seaway 11/22
*Rixta Oldendorff – below Detroit 11/19
*Scan Atlantic – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Scan Partner – dept Montreal 11/21
Sealink – dept Welland for Toledo 11/21
Spar Opal – in Duluth anchorage 11/20
Spar Ruby – arr Duluth 11/21
*Spring Laker – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Stefania I – arr Cleveland 11/20
Toro – in Oshawa unloading 11/21
Turid Knutsen – dept Welland for Montreal 11/21
United – in Toronto unloading 11/20
Utviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Milwaukee 11/20
Voorneborg – in Cleveland unloading 11/20
Waralee Naree – due in Montreal 11/22
Yick Hua – in L Michigan port 11/18
*Zoitsa S – dept Duluth 11/20   ex Nomadic Princess
*  –  down bound vessel

November 20, 2000

*Ana Safi – below Detroit 11/20
Antalina – arr Toledo 11/20
Audacious – dept Montreal 11/20
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 11/6
*Concord – dept Hamilton for Seaway 11/18
Diamond Star – in Hamilton unloading 11/19
*Federal Fraser – dept Welland for Sorel 11/19
Federal Hudson – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 11/19
Federal Kivalina – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/16
*Federal MacKenzie – below Detroit 11/18
Federal Rideau – above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/15
Federal St Laurent – dept Montreal 11/22
Federal Welland – in Seaway for Oshawa 11/18
Federal Yukon – in Duluth loading 11/19
Fossnes – in Duluth loading 11/19
*Gold River – dept Hamilton for Quebec 11/18
Goviken – dept Welland for Detroit 11/16
Grant Carrier – in Duluth anchorage 11/19
Great Laker – arr Duluth 11/19
Humbergracht – in Montreal 11/20
*Isa – below Detroit 11/20
Isolda – above Detroit 11/16
Ivi – in Duluth anchorage 11/19
Jade Star – in Soo unloading 11/19
Kapitonas A Lucka – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – dept Welland for Ashtabula 11/20
*Keizersborg – dept Welland for Montreal 11/19
Koningsborg – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 11/15
Lake Carling – dept Welland for Detroit 11/15
Lake Charles – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Lita – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Lok Maheshwari – dept Iroquois Lock for Windsor 11/18
Lok Pratrap – dept Sturgeon Bay 11/15
Magic Swan – dept Montreal for Oshawa 11/19
Marilis T – above Detroit 11/14
Menominee – dept Toronto for Milwaukee 11/17
Millenium Amethyst – above Detroit for Duluth 11/20
Millenium Condor – dept Montreal 11/19
Millenium Falcon – above Detroit 11/16
*Millenium Hawk – below Detroit 11/20
*Munksund – in Seaway for Holland 11/19
Oak – above Detroit for Chicago 11/15
Olympic Melody – arr Windsor 11/14
Orsula – arr Detroit 11/20
Perelik – due in Montreal 11/24
*Pintail – below Detroit 11/18
Piyi D – in Detroit anchorage 11/20   ex Samrat Rucaka
Rathrowan – dept Iroquois Lock for Soo 11/18
*Rixta Oldendorff – below Detroit 11/19
*Scan Atlantic – in Detroit anchorage 11/20
Scan Partner – due in Montreal 11/21
Sealink – dept Sorel for Toledo 11/18
Spar Jade – dept Montreal 11/16
Spar Opal – in Duluth anchorage 11/19
Spar Ruby – above Detroit for Duluth 11/19
*Spring Laker – below Detroit 11/19
Stefania I – arr Cleveland 11/20
Toro – dept Escoumins for Oshawa 11/18
Turid Knutsen – dept Clarkston for Sarnia 11/17
United – in Toronto unloading 11/19
Voorneborg – in Cleveland unloading 11/20
Yick Hua – above Detroit 11/15
Zoitsa S – in Duluth loading 11/19   ex Nomadic Princess
*  –  down bound vessel

November 19, 2000

Ana Safi – arr Duluth 11/16
Antalina – dept Iroquois Lock for Toledo 11/17
Audacious – dept Montreal 11/20
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 11/6
*Concord – dept Hamilton for Seaway 11/18
Diamond Star – dept Montreal for Hamilton 11/17
*Federal Fraser – dept Duluth 11/15
Federal Hudson – dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/18
Federal Kivalina – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/16
Federal MacKenzie – in Thunder Bay loading 11/15
Federal Rideau – above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/15
Federal St Laurent – dept Montreal 11/22
Federal Welland – dept Montreal for Oshawa 11/17
Federal Yukon – in Duluth anchorage 11/18
Fossnes – in Duluth loading 11/18
*Gold River – dept Hamilton for Seaway 11/18
Goviken – dept Welland for Detroit 11/16
Grant Carrier – in Duluth anchorage 11/18
Great Laker – in Detroit unloading 11/13
Humbergracht – in Montreal 11/19
*Ida – dept Welland for Montreal 11/18
Isa – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/5????
Isolda – above Detroit 11/16
Ivi – in Duluth anchorage 11/18
Jade Star – in Soo unloading 11/19
Kapitonas A Lucka – in Toronto unloading then for Detroit 11/17
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – dept Montreal for Seaway 11/17
*Keizersborg – dept Duluth 11/16
Koningsborg – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 11/15
Lake Carling – dept Welland for Detroit 11/15
Lake Charles – dept Welland for Toledo 11/17
Lita – arr Detroit 11/15
Lok Maheshwari – dept Sorel for Lakes 11/17
Lok Pratrap – dept Sturgeon Bay 11/15
Magic Swan – dept Montreal for Oshawa 11/17
Marilis T – above Detroit 11/14
Menominee – dept Toronto for Milwaukee 11/17
Millenium Amethyst – in Port Weller for repairs 11/17
Millenium Condor – dept Montreal 11/19
Millenium Falcon – above Detroit 11/16
*Millenium Hawk – below Soo 11/19
*Munksund – dept Welland for Montreal 11/18
Oak – above Detroit for Chicago 11/15
Olympic Melody – arr Windsor 11/14
Orsula – dept Welland for Detroit 11/19
Perelik – due in Montreal 11/24
Pintail – in Windsor unloading 11/14
Piyi D – dept Welland for Windsor 11/18   ex Samrat Rucaka
Rathrowan – dept Three Rivers for Soo 11/17
Rixta Oldendorff – in Thunder Bay loading 11/15
Scan Atlantic – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/15
Sealink – in Montreal 11/19
Spar Jade – dept Montreal 11/16
Spar Opal – in Duluth anchorage 11/16
Spar Ruby – dept Iroquois Lock for Windsor 11/15
Spring Laker – in Detroit unloading 11/15
Stefania I – in Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 11/17
Turid Knutsen – dept Clarkston for Sarnia 11/17
United – in Toronto unloading 11/19
Voorneborg – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/18
Yick Hua – above Detroit 11/15
Yi Chang Hai – dept Montreal 11/17
Zoitsa S – in Duluth loading 11/18   ex Nomadic Princess
*  –  down bound vessel

November 17, 2000

Ana Safi – arr Duluth 11/16
Antalina – dept Montreal for Hamilton 11/17
Audacious – dept Montreal 11/20
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 11/6
*Clipper Eagle – dept Iroquois Lock for Algeria 11/15
Concord – arr Hamilton 11/17
Diamond Star – dept Montreal for Hamilton 11/17
*Federal Fraser – dept Duluth 11/15
Federal Hudson – arr Toronto 11/17
Federal Kivalina – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/16
Federal MacKenzie – in Thunder Bay loading 11/15
Federal Rideau – above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/15
Federal Welland – dept Montreal 11/17
Federal Yukon – above Detroit 11/16
Fossnes – in Sarnia unloading 11/15
Gold River – dept Cornwall for Hamilton 11/16
Goviken – dept Welland for Detroit 11/16
Grant Carrier – in Duluth anchorage 11/16
Great Laker – in Detroit unloading 11/13
Humbergracht – dept Montreal 11/17
*Ida – below Detroit 11/16
Isa – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/5????
Isolda – above Detroit 11/16
Ivi – in Duluth anchorage 11/16
Jade Star – above Detroit 11/16
Kapitonas A Lucka – in Toronto unloading then for Detroit 11/16
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – arr Montreal 11/17
*Kartal 7 – dept Iroquois Lock for Ireland 11/14   ex Gimo One
*Keizersborg – dept Duluth 11/16
Koningsborg – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 11/15
Lake Carling – dept Welland for Detroit 11/15
Lake Charles – dept Welland for Toledo 11/17
Lita – arr Detroit 11/15
Lok Maheshwari – dept Sorel for Lakes 11/17
Lok Pratrap – dept Sturgeon Bay 11/14
Magic Swan – dept Montreal for Oshawa 11/16
Marilis T – above Detroit 11/14
Menominee – in Toronto unloading 11/17
Millenium Amethyst – in Port Weller for repairs 11/16
Millenium Condor – dept Montreal 11/19
Millenium Falcon – above Detroit 11/16
Millenium Hawk – in Duluth loading 11/16
Munksund – in Menominee loading 11/15
Oak – above Detroit for Chicago 11/15
Olympic Melody – arr Windsor 11/14
Orsula – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 11/16
Perelik – due in Montreal 11/24
Pintail – in Windsor unloading 11/14
Piyi D – dept St Lambert Lock for Lakes 11/16   ex Samrat Rucaka
Rixta Oldendorff – in Thunder Bay loading 11/15
Scan Atlantic – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/15
Sealink – arr Montreal 11/17
*Spar Garnet – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/14
Spar Jade – dept Montreal 11/16
Spar Opal – in Duluth anchorage 11/16
Spar Ruby – dept Iroquois Lock for Windsor 11/15
Spring Laker – in Detroit unloading 11/15
Stefania I – in Seaway for Hamilton 11/16
Turid Knutsen – dept Clarkston for Sarnia 11/17
United – dept Beauharnois Lock for Toronto 11/16
Voorneborg – in Hamilton unloading 11/17
Yick Hua – above Detroit 11/15
Yi Chang Hai – dept Montreal 11/17
Zoitsa S – in Duluth loading 111/17   ex Nomadic Princess
*  –  down bound vessel

November 16, 2000

Ana Safi – above Detroit for Duluth 11/14
Antalina – dept Montreal 11/17
Audacious – dept Montreal 11/20
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 11/6
*Clipper Eagle – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/15
Concord – dept Cote Ste Catherine for Lakes 11/14
*Fairchem Vanguard – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/15
*Federal Fraser – dept Duluth 11/15
Federal Hudson – in Seaway for Lakes 11/14
Federal Kivalina – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/14
Federal MacKenzie – in Thunder Bay loading 11/15
Federal Rideau – above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/15
Federal Welland – dept Montreal 11/17
Federal Yukon – in Detroit for repairs 11/13
Fossnes – in Sarnia unloading 11/15
Gold River – in Seaway for Cornwall 11/14
Goviken – dept Welland for Detroit 11/16
Grant Carrier – in Duluth anchorage 11/15
Great Laker – in Detroit unloading 11/13
Humbergracht – arr Montreal 11/16
*Ida – below Detroit 11/16
Isa – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/5????
Isolda – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/13
Ivi – in Duluth anchorage 11/15
Kapitonas A Lucka – in Toronto unloading then for Detroit 11/14
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – due in Montreal 11/17
*Kartal 7 – dept Iroquois Lock for Ireland 11/14   ex Gimo One
Keizersborg – in Duluth loading 11/15
Koningsborg – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 11/15
Lake Carling – dept Welland for Detroit 11/15
Lake Charles – in Seaway for Toledo 11/14
Lita – arr Detroit 11/15
Lok Pratrap – dept Sturgeon Bay 11/14
Magic Swan – dept Montreal 11/16
Marilis T – above Detroit 11/14
Menominee – in Seaway for Toledo 11/14
Millenium Amethyst – dept Welland for Duluth 11/15
Millenium Condor – dept Montreal 11/19
Millenium Falcon – dept Cleveland 11/13
Millenium Hawk – in Duluth loading 11/15
Munksund – in Menominee loading 11/15
Oak – above Detroit for Chicago 11/15
Olympic Melody – arr Windsor 11/14
Perelik – due in Montreal 11/24
Pintail – in Windsor unloading 11/14
Rixta Oldendorff – in Thunder Bay loading 11/15
Scan Atlantic – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/15
Sealink – arr Montreal 11/16
*Spar Garnet – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/14
Spar Jade – dept Montreal 11/16
Spar Opal – in Duluth anchorage 11/15
Spar Ruby – dept Iroquois Lock for Windsor 11/15
Spring Laker – in Detroit unloading 11/15
Stefania I – in Montreal 11/16
Turid Knutsen – in Bronte unloading 11/15
United – in Montreal 11/15
Voorneborg – in Seaway for Hamilton 11/14
Yick Hua – above Detroit 11/15
Yi Chang Hai – dept Montreal 11/17
Zoitsa S – in Duluth anchorage 11/15   ex Nomadic Princess
*  –  down bound vessel

November 15, 2000

Ana Safi – above Detroit for Duluth 11/14
Antalina – due in Montreal 11/16
Audacious – arr Montreal 11/15
*Cec Faith – dept Hamilton for Seaway 11/13   ex Arktis Faith
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 11/6
*Clipper Eagle – dept Welland for Montreal 11/15
Concord – dept Cote Ste Catherine for Lakes 11/14
*Fairchem Vanguard – dept Welland for Montreal 11/15
Federal Fraser – in Duluth loading 11/14
Federal Hudson – in Seaway for Lakes 11/14
Federal Kivalina – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/14
Federal MacKenzie – in Thunder Bay loading 11/14
Federal Rideau – dept Welland for Milwaukee 11/13
Federal Yukon – in Detroit for repairs 11/13
Fossnes – in Sarnia unloading 11/15
Gold River – in Seaway for Cornwall 11/14
Goviken – dept Welland for Detroit 11/16
Grant Carrier – in Duluth anchorage 11/14
Great Laker – in Detroit unloading 11/13
*Ida – below Soo 11/14
Isa – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/5????
*Isadora – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/15
Isolda – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/13
Ivi – in Duluth anchorage 11/14
Kapitonas A Lucka – in Toronto unloading then for Detroit 11/14
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – due in Montreal 11/17
*Kartal 7 – dept Iroquois Lock for Ireland 11/14   ex Gimo One
Keizersborg – in Duluth loading 11/14
Koningsborg – dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/14
Lake Carling – dept Welland for Detroit 11/15
Lake Charles – in Seaway for Toledo 11/14
Lita – arr Ashtabula 11/9 ????
Lok Pratrap – dept Sturgeon Bay 11/14
Magic Swan – due in Montreal 11/16
Marilis T – arr Detroit 11/13
Menominee – in Seaway for Toledo 11/14
Millenium Amethyst – dept Welland for Duluth 11/15
Millenium Condor – dept Montreal 11/19
Millenium Falcon – dept Cleveland 11/13
Millenium Hawk – in Duluth loading 11/14
Munksund – in Menominee loading 11/15
Oak – dept Welland for Chicago 11/14
Olympic Melody – arr Windsor 11/14
Pintail – in Windsor unloading 11/12
Rixta Oldendorff – in Duluth unloading 11/14
Scan Atlantic – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/15
Sealink – due in Montreal 11/16
*Spar Garnet – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/14
Spar Jade – dept Montreal 11/16
Spar Opal – in Duluth anchorage 11/14
Spar Ruby – dept Iroquois Lock for Windsor 11/15
Spring Laker – arr Detroit 11/13
Stefania I – dept Montreal 11/15
Turid Knutsen – in Bronte unloading 11/15
United – in Montreal 11/14
Voorneborg – in Seaway for Hamilton 11/14
Yick Hua – in Cleveland unloading 11/14
Zoitsa S – in Duluth anchorage 11/14   ex Nomadic Princess
*  –  down bound vessel

November 6, 2000

Arktis Faith – due in Montreal 11/5
Black Swan – in Duluth loading 11/3
*Brunto – dept Welland for Montreal 11/5
Cec Faith – dept Beauharnois Lock for Hamilton 11/5   ex Arktis Faith
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 11/6
Clipper Eagle – in Toledo unloading 11/6
*Coral – dept Welland for Montreal 11/5
*Daviken – below Soo 11/5
Eurasian Cherub – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/3
Federal Fraser – above Detroit 11/2
Federal Fuji – in Detroit anchorage 11/3
Federal MacKenzie – in Detroit anchorage 11/3
Federal Saguenay – in Duluth loading 11/4
*Federal Schelde – dept Welland for Montreal 11/5
Federal Yukon – arr Cleveland 11/6
Fossnes – in L Huron anchorage for Sarnia 11/6
Grant Carrier – dept Welland for Ashtabula 11/7
Great Laker – dept Montreal 11/6
Gunay-A – in Duluth loading 11/6
Ida – in Duluth loading 11/6
Isa – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/5
Isadora – in Duluth anchorage 11/6
Ivi – dept Welland for Marinette 11/5
Jakov Sverdlov – dept Welland for Marathon 11/6
Kapitonas Kaminskas – arr Sorel 11/5
Kartal 7 – arr Thorold 11/6
*Kroonborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/4
Lake Carling – due in Montreal 11/7
Lita – dept Hamilton 11/6
Lok Pratrap – arr Windsor 11/4
Lykes Winner – arr Toronto 11/6   ex Thorshope
Mariupol’ – above Detroit for Duluth 11/5
Millenium Hawk – in Duluth loading 11/6
Mljet – above Detroit 10/25????
Munksund – above Detroit for Duluth 11/4
Pintail – dept Montreal 11/6
Regina Oldendorff – in Sarnia loading 11/6
Rixta Oldendorff – arr Detroit 11/4
Spar Garnet – arr Detroit 11/5
Spar Opal – dept Montreal 11/6
Spring Laker – arr Montreal 11/6
*Tecam Sea – dept Welland for Montreal 11/5
Tracer – dept Welland for Detroit 11/5
Vamand Wave – in Cleveland unloading 11/1
*Ziemia Chelminska – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/4
Zoitsa S – arr Marinette 11/6   ex Nomadic Princess
*  –  down bound vessel

November 3, 2000

*Anja – dept Welland for Sea 11/1
Arktis Faith – due in Montreal 11/5
Black Swan – in Duluth loading 11/3
Brunto – arr Goderich 11/3
Chios Charm – in Quebec City repairs complete 11/1
Clipper Eagle – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 11/2
Coral – in Indiana Harbor unloading 11/2
Daviken – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/2
Eurasian Cherub – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/2
*Express Progress – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/2   ex Clipper Mandarin
Federal Fraser – above Detroit 11/2
Federal Fuji – in Detroit anchorage 11/2
Federal MacKenzie – in Detroit anchorage 11/3
Federal Saguenay – in Duluth loading 11/3
Federal Schelde – below Soo 11/3
Federal Yukon – arr Montreal 11/2
Fossnes – in L Huron anchorage for Sarnia 11/3
Great Laker – due in Montreal 11/4
Gunay-A – in Duluth loading 11/3
Ida – arr Duluth 11/3
Isadora – in Chicago unloading 11/3
Kartal 7 – in Seaway for Thorold 11/3
*Kroonborg – below Soo 11/2
*Lady Hamilton – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/2
Lok Pratrap – dept Welland for Windsor 11/3
Mariupol’ – in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 11/2
Millenium Hawk – in Duluth loading 11/3
*Millenium Osprey – in Hamilton loading 11/2
Millenium Raptor – below Soo 11/2
Mljet – above Detroit 10/25
Munksund – dept Welland for Duluth 11/3
*Peonia – dept Welland for Montreal 11/2
Pytheas – in Montreal 11/3
Regina Oldendorff – in Sarnia unloading 11/2
Rixta Oldendorff – arr Cleveland 11/3
Spar Garnet – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/3
Tecam Sea – below Soo 11/3
Vamand Wave – in Cleveland unloading 11/1
*Ziemia Chelminska – below Soo 11/1
Zoitsa S – arr Marinette 11/1   ex Nomadic Princess
*  –  down bound vessel

November 2, 2000

*Alam Sejahtera – below Detroit 10/31
*Anja – below Detroit 10/31
Black Swan – in Duluth loading 11/2
Brunto – dept Iroquois Lock for Goderich 10/31
Chios Charm – in Quebec City repairs complete 10/25
Clipper Eagle – in Montreal 11/1
Coral – in Indiana Harbor unloading 10/31
Daviken – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/1
Emerald Star – in Clarkston unloading 10/30
Eurasian Cherub – arr Burns Harbor 10/31
*Express Progress – below Detroit 10/31   ex Clipper Mandarin
Federal Fraser – above Detroit 11/2
Federal Fuji – in Detroit anchorage 11/2
Federal MacKenzie – arr Detroit 11/2
Federal Saguenay – above Detroit 11/1
Federal Schelde – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/1
Federal Rhine – in Montreal 10/26
Federal Yukon – arr Montreal 11/2
Fossnes – in L Huron anchorage for Sarnia 11/2
Great Laker – due in Montreal 11/4
Gunay-A – in Duluth loading 10/31
Ida – above Detroit for Duluth 11/1
Isadora – above Detroit 10/31
*Jade Star – below Soo 10/28
*Kroonborg – dept Duluth 10/31
*Lady Hamilton – below Detroit 10/31
*Lebasee – below Detroit 10/27
Mariupol' – arr Toronto then for Duluth 10/26
Millenium Hawk – arr Duluth 11/2
*Millenium Osprey – in Hamilton loading 11/2
Millenium Raptor – below Soo 11/2
Mljet – above Detroit 10/25
*Peonia – below Detroit 10/31
Pytheas – in Montreal 11/2
Regina Oldendorff – in Sarnia unloading 11/2
Rixta Oldendorff – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 10/30
Spar Garnet – in Hamilton unloading 10/31
Tecam Sea – in Thunder Bay loading 11/1
Vamand Wave – in Cleveland unloading 11/1
*Ziemia Chelminska – dept Duluth 10/Hoitsa S – arr Marinette 11/1   ex Nomadic Princess
*  –  down bound vessel

November 1, 2000

*Alam Sejahtera – below Detroit 10/31
*Anja – below Detroit 10/31
Black Swan – in Duluth anchorage 10/31
Brunto – dept Iroquois Lock for Goderich 10/31
*Capitan Michalis – below Detroit 10/30
Chios Charm – in Quebec City repairs complete 10/25
Clipper Eagle – in Montreal 11/1
Coral – in Indiana Harbor unloading 10/31
Daviken – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/30
Emerald Star – in Clarkston unloading 10/30
Eurasian Cherub – arr Burns Harbor 10/31
*Express Progress – below Detroit 10/31   ex Clipper Mandarin
Federal Fraser – dept Montreal 10/28
Federal Fuji – arr Detroit 10/30
Federal MacKenzie – dept Montreal 10/26
*Federal Oshima – below Soo 10/27
Federal Saguenay – above Detroit 11/1
Federal Schelde – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/30
Federal Rhine – in Montreal 10/26
Federal Yukon – due in Montreal 11/2
Fossnes – dept Iroquois Lock for Sarnia 10/30
Great Laker – due in Montreal 11/4
Gunay-A – in Duluth loading 10/31
*Hope I – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/1
Ida – above Detroit 11/1
Isadora – above Detroit 10/31
*Jade Star – below Soo 10/28
*Kroonborg – dept Duluth 10/31
*Lady Hamilton – below Detroit 10/31
*Lebasee – below Detroit 10/27
Mariupol' – arr Toronto then for Duluth 10/26
Millenium Hawk – dept Welland for Soo 10/21
*Millenium Osprey – below Detroit 10/29
Millenium Raptor – in Thunder Bay loading 10/30
Mljet – above Detroit 10/25
*Peonia – below Detroit 10/31
Pytheas – in Montreal 11/1
Regina Oldendorff – in Sarnia unloading 10/31
Rixta Oldendorff – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 10/30
*Sandviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/1   ex Petka
Spar Garnet – in Hamilton unloading 10/31
Tecam Sea – above Detroit 10/30
Vamand Wave – in Hamilton unloading 10/31
*Ziemia Chelminska – dept Duluth 10/31
Zoitsa S – arr Marinette 11/1   ex Nomadic Princess
*  –  down bound vessel

October 31, 2000

*Alam Sejahtera – below Soo 10/28
Anja – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 10/27
Black Swan – arr Duluth 10/31
Capitan Michalis – below Soo 10/29
Chios Charm – in Quebec City repairs complete 10/25
Clipper Eagle – arr Montreal 10/31
Coral – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 10/27
Daviken – in L Huron anchorage 10/24
Emerald Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Clarkston 10/30
Eurasian Cherub – above Detroit 10/29
*Express Progress – below Soo 10/30   ex Clipper Mandarin
Federal Fraser – dept Montreal 10/28
Federal Fuji – in Hamilton unloading 10/30
Federal MacKenzie – dept Montreal 10/26
*Federal Oshima – below Soo 10/27
Federal Saguenay – in Hamilton unloading 10/30
Federal Schelde – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/30
Federal Rhine – in Montreal 10/26
Federal Yukon – due in Montreal 11/2
Fossnes – dept Iroquois Lock for Sarnia 10/30
Great Laker – due in Montreal 11/4
Gunay-A – in Duluth loading 10/30
*Hope I – below Detroit 10/30
Ida – in Hamilton unlaoding 10/25
Inviken – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/30
*Iryda – below Detroit 10/26
Isadora – in Cleveland unloading 10/29
*Jade Star – below Soo 10/28
Kroonborg – in Duluth loading 10/30
*Lady Hamilton – below Soo 10/29
*Lebasee – below Detroit 10/27
Mariupol’ – arr Toronto 10/26
Millenium Hawk – dept Welland for Soo 10/21
*Millenium Osprey – below Detroit 10/29
Millenium Raptor – in Thunder Bay loading 10/30
Mljet – above Detroit 10/25
Peonia – in Duluth loading 10/26
Pytheas – in Montreal 10/31
Regina Oldendorff – arr Sarnia 10/30
Rixta Oldendorff – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 10/30
*Sandviken – below Detroit 10/30   ex Petka
Spar Garnet – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 10/28
Tecam Sea – above Detroit 10/30
Vamand Wave – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamliton 10/28
Ziemia Chelminska – in Duluth loading 10/30
*  –  down bound vessel

October 30, 2000

*Alam Sejahtera – below Soo 10/28
Anja – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 10/27
Black Swan – above Detroit 10/29
Blade Runner – below Detroit 10/28   ex Akmi
Capitan Michalis – in Duluth loading 10/29
Chios Charm – in Quebec City repairs complete 10/25
Clipper Eagle – due in Montreal 10/31
Coral – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 10/27
Daviken – in L Huron anchorage 10/24
Eurasian Cherub – above Detroit 10/29
*Express Progress – below Soo 10/30   ex Clipper Mandarin
Federal Fraser – dept Montreal 10/28
Federal Fuji – in Hamilton unloading 10/30
Federal MacKenzie – dept Montreal 10/26
*Federal Oshima – below Soo 10/27
Federal Saguenay – in Hamilton unloading 10/30
Federal Schelde – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/29
Federal Rhine – in Montreal 10/26
Fossnes – in Quebec City drydock for repairs 10/26
Gunay-A – arr Duluth 10/30
*Hope I – below Soo 10/29
Ida – in Hamilton unlaoding 10/25
*Iryda – below Detroit 10/26
Isadora – in Cleveland unloading 10/29
*Jade Star – below Soo 10/28
Kroonborg – in Duluth loading 10/29
Lady Hamilton – in Duluth loading 10/26
*Lebasee – below Detroit 10/27
Mariupol’ – arr Toronto 10/26
Millenium Hawk – dept Welland for Soo 10/21
Millenium Osprey – above Detroit 10/27
Millenium Raptor – in Thunder Bay loading 10/29
Mljet – above Detroit 10/25
Peonia – in Duluth loading 10/26
Pytheas – in Montreal 10/30
Regina Oldendorff – dept Three Rivers for Sarnia 10/26
*Sandviken – below Soo 10/28   ex Petka
Spar Garnet – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 10/28
Tecam Sea – in Hamilton unloading 10/30
Vamand Wave – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamliton 10/28
Ziemia Chelminska – in Duluth loading 10/29
*  –  down bound vessel

October 27, 2000

*Adimon – dept Welland for Montreal 10/26
Alam Sejahtera – in Thunder Bay loading 10/25
Anja – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 10/27
Black Swan – in Toronto unloading 10/25
Blade Runner – in Marinette unloading 10/15   ex Akmi
Capitan Michalis – above Detroit 10/25
*Capricorn – dept Welland for Montreal 10/24
Chios Charm – in Quebec City repairs complete 10/25
Clipper Eagle – due in Montreal 10/31
Coral – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 10/27
Daviken – in L Huron anchorage 10/24
*Elm – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/24
Eurasian Cherub – in Toronto unloading 10/25
Express Progress – in Thunder Bay loading 10/25   ex Clipper Mandarin
Federal Fraser – dept Montreal 10/28
Federal Fuji – in Seaway for Hamilton 10/25
Federal MacKenzie – dept Montreal 10/26
*Federal Oshima – below Soo 10/27
Federal Saguenay – in Montreal 10/26
Federal Schelde – in Milwaukee unloading 10/25
Federal Rhine – in Montreal 10/26
Fossnes – in Quebec City drydock for repairs 10/26
Gunay-A – in Hamilton unlaoding 10/25
Hope I – in Thunder Bay loading 10/25
Ida – in Hamilton unlaoding 10/25
*Iryda – below Detroit 10/26
Jade Star – in Sarnia unloading 10/25
Kapitan Korotaev – dept Montreal for Clarkston 10/25
Kapitan Rudnev – dept Montreal 10/22
Kroonborg – in Windsor unloading 10/24
Lady Hamilton – in Duluth loading 10/26
*Lake Superior – dept Welland for Montreal 10/22
*Lebasee – below Soo 10/26
Mariupol’ – arr Toronto 10/26
Millenium Hawk – dept Welland for Soo 10/21
Millenium Osprey – above Detroit 10/27
Millenium Raptor – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 10/25
Mljet – above Detroit 10/25
Peonia – in Duluth loading 10/26
Pytheas – in Montreal 10/28
Sandviken – in Thunder Bay loading 10/25   ex Petka
*Stolt Aspiration – dept Hamilton for Montreal 10/25
Tecam Sea – in Seaway for Hamilton 10/25
Vamand Wave – dept Montreal 10/28
Ziemia Chelminska – in Indiana Harbor unloading 10/26
*  –  down bound vessel

October 26, 2000

*Adimon – dept Welland for Montreal 10/26
Alam Sejahtera – in Thunder Bay loading 10/25
Anja – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 10/26
Black Swan – in Toronto unloading 10/25
Blade Runner – in Marinette unloading 10/15   ex Akmi
Capitan Michalis – above Detroit 10/25
*Capricorn – dept Welland for Montreal 10/24
Chios Charm – in Quebec City repairs complete 10/25
Coral – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 10/26
Daviken – in L Huron anchorage 10/24
*Elm – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/24
Eurasian Cherub – in Toronto unloading 10/25
Express Progress – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/25   ex Clipper Mandarin
Federal Fraser – arr Montreal 10/26
Federal Fuji – in Seaway for Hamilton 10/25
Federal MacKenzie – dept Montreal 10/26
Federal Oshima – in Duluth loading 10/25
Federal Saguenay – in Montreal 10/26
Federal Schelde – in Milwaukee unloading 10/25
Federal Rhine – in Montreal 10/26
Fossnes – in Quebec City drydock for repairs 10/26
Gunay-A – in Hamilton unlaoding 10/25
Hope I – in Thunder Bay loading 10/25
Ida – in Hamilton unlaoding 10/25
*Iryda – below Soo 10/25
Jade Star – in Sarnia unloading 10/25
Kapitan Korotaev – dept Montreal for Clarkston 10/25
Kapitan Rudnev – dept Montreal 10/22
Kroonborg – in Windsor unloading 10/24
Lady Hamilton – in Duluth loading 10/26
*Lake Superior – dept Welland for Montreal 10/22
*Lebasee – below Soo 10/26
Mariupol’ – arr Toronto 10/26
Millenium Hawk – dept Welland for Soo 10/21
Millenium Osprey – arr Cleveland 10/24
Millenium Raptor – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 10/25
Mljet – in Cleveland unloading 10/24
Peonia – in Duluth loading 10/26
Pytheas – dept Montreal 10/26
Sandviken – in Thunder Bay loading 10/25   ex Petka
*Stange Attractor – dept Welland for Montreal 10/25
*Stolt Aspiration – dept Hamilton for Montreal 10/25
Tecam Sea – in Seaway for Hamilton 10/25
Vamand Wave – due in Montreal 10/27
Viscaya – in Hamilton unloading 10/25
Ziemia Chelminska – in Indiana Harbor unloading 10/26
*Ziemia Gnieznienska – dept Welland for Montreal 10/25
*  –  down bound vessel

October 25, 2000

*Adimon – below Soo 10/22
Alam Sejahtera – above Detroit 10/22
Anja – in Hamilton unlaoding 10/23
Black Swan – in Toronto unloading 10/23
Blade Runner – in Marinette unloading 10/15   ex Akmi
Capitan Michalis – dept Welland for Detroit 10/25
*Capricorn – dept Welland for Montreal 10/24
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 10/24
Coral – in Hamilton unloading 10/23
Daviken – in L Huron anchorage 10/22
*Elm – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/24
Eurasian Cherub – in Toronto unloading 10/23
Express Progress – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/22   ex Clipper Mandarin
Federal Fraser – due in Montreal 1026
Federal MacKenzie – dept Montreal 10/26
Federal Oshima – in Duluth loading 10/25
Federal Saguenay – dept Montreal 10/25
Federal Schelde – in Milwaukee unloading 10/25
Federal Rhine – in Montreal 10/25
Fossnes – in Quebec City for repairs 10/24
Gunay-A – in Hamilton unlaoding 10/23
Hope I – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/22
Ida – in Hamilton unlaoding 10/23
*Inviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/19
Iryda – in Thunder Bay loading 10/22
Jade Star – in Sarnia unloading 10/22
Kapitan Korotaev – arr Montreal 10/25
Kapitan Rudnev – dept Montreal 10/22
Kroonborg – arr Windsor 10/19
Lady Hamilton – in Duluth loading 10/25
*Lake Erie – below Detroit 10/20
*Lake Superior – dept Welland for Montreal 10/22
Lebasee – in Thunder Bay loading 10/22
Mariupol’ – in Seaway for Toronto 10/23
Millenium Hawk – dept Welland for Soo 10/21
Millenium Osprey – arr Cleveland 10/24
Millenium Raptor – dept Contrecour for Thunder Bay 10/24
Mljet – arr Cleveland 10/23
Peonia – in Duluth loading 10/25
Pytheas – dept Montreal 10/26
Sandviken – above Detroit 10/22   ex Petka
*Santiago – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/24
Stange Attractor – in Toledo loading 10/24
*Stellanova – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/23
*Stolt Aspiration – dept Welland for Montreal 10/23
Tecam Sea – due in Montreal 10/24
Vamand Wave – due in Montreal 10/27
Viscaya – in Hamilton unloading 10/25
Ziemia Chelminska – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 10/22
*Ziemia Gnieznienska – below Detroit 10/23
*  –  down bound vessel

October 24, 2000

*Adimon – below Soo 10/22
Alam Sejahtera – above Detroit 10/22
Anja – in Hamilton unlaoding 10/23
Black Swan – in Toronto unloading 10/22
Blade Runner – in Marinette unloading 10/15   ex Akmi
Capitan Michalis – in Hamilton unloading 10/23
*Capricorn – below Detroit 10/23
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 10/24
Coral – in Hamilton unloading 10/22
Daviken – in L Huron anchorage 10/22
*Elm – below Detroit 10/23
Eurasian Cherub – in Toronto unloading 10/23
Express Progress – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/22   ex Clipper Mandarin
Federal MacKenzie – due in Montreal 10/25
Federal Oshima – in Duluth loading 10/24
Federal Saguenay – dept Montreal 10/25
Federal Schelde – above Detroit 10/23
Federal Rhine – dept Montreal 10/24
Fossnes – arr Davis Shipyard then for Sarnia 10/24
Gunay-A – arr Hamilton 10/22
Hope I – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/22
Ida – in Hamilton unloading 10/23
*Inviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/19
Iryda – in Thunder Bay loading 10/22
Jade Star – in Sarnia unloading 10/22
Kapitan Korotaev – arr Montreal 10/24
Kapitan Rudnev – dept Montreal 10/22
Kroonborg – arr Windsor 10/19
Lady Hamilton – in Duluth loading 10/24
*Lake Erie – below Detroit 10/20
*Lake Superior – dept Welland for Montreal 10/22
Lebasee – in Thunder Bay loading 10/22
Mariupol’ – dept Montreal 10/24
Millenium Hawk – dept Welland for Soo 10/21
Millenium Osprey – arr Cleveland 10/24
Millenium Raptor – dept Montreal 10/23
Mljet – arr Cleveland 10/23
Peonia – in Duluth anchorage 10/24
Sandviken – above Detroit 10/22   ex Petka
*Santiago – below Detroit 10/23
Stange Attractor – in Toledo loading 10/24
*Stellanova – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/23
*Stolt Aspiration – below Detroit 10/22
Tecam Sea – due in Montreal 10/24
Viscaya – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 10/23
Ziemia Chelminska – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 10/22
*Ziemia Gnieznienska – below Detroit 10/23
*  –  down bound vessel


October 23, 2000

Adimon – below Soo 10/22
Alam Sejahtera – above Detroit 10/22
Anja – in Hamilton unlaoding 10/23
Black Swan – in Toronto unloading 10/21
Blade Runner – in Marinette unloading 10/15   ex Akmi
Capitan Michalis – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 10/21
Capricorn – below Soo 10/21
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 10/23
Coral – in Hamilton unloading 10/21
Daviken – in L Huron anchorage 10/22
*Elm – below Detroit 10/23
Eurasian Cherub – arr Toronto 10/23
Express Progress – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/21   ex Clipper Mandarin
Federal Oshima – in Duluth loading 10/23
Federal Saguenay – in Montreal 10/23
Federal Schelde – in Detroit unloading 10/23
Federal Rhine – in Montreal 10/23
Fossnes – arr Davis Shipyard then for Sarnia 10/24
Gunay-A – arr Hamilton 10/22
Hope I – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/22
Ida – arr Ohsawa unloading 10/23
*Inviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/19
Iryda – in Thunder Bay loading 10/21
Jade Star – in Sarnia unloading 10/22
Lady Hamilton – in Duluth loading 10/23
*Lake Erie – below Detroit 10/20
*Lake Superior – dept Welland for Montreal 10/22
Lebasee – in Thunder Bay loading 10/21
*Lok Prakash – below Detroit 10/21
Kapitan Korotaev – due in Montreal 10/24
Kapitan Rudnev – dept Montreal 10/22
Kroonborg – arr Windsor 10/19
Mariupol’ – in Montreal 10/23
Millenium Hawk – dept Welland for Soo 10/21
Millenium Osprey – dept Valleyfield for Lakes 10/22
Millenium Raptor – in Montreal 10/23
Mljet – dept Welland for Cleveland 10/23
Peonia – in Duluth anchorage 10/23
Sandviken – in Windsor unloading 10/21   ex Petka
*Santiago – below Detroit 10/23
Stange Attractor – in Toledo loading 10/22
*Stellanova – below Detroit 10/21
Stolt Aspiration – in Chicago unloading 10/21
Tecam Sea – due in Montreal 10/24
Ziemia Chelminska – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 10/22
*Ziemia Gnieznienska – below Soo 10/22
*  –  down bound vessel

October 20, 2000

Adimon – in Duluth anchorage 10/20
Alam Sejahtera – dept Welland for Ashtabula 10/20
Anja – in Seaway for Hamilton 10/19
Black Swan – in Toronto unloading 10/20
Blade Runner – in Marinette unloading 10/15   ex Akmi
Capricorn – in Chicago 10/19
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 10/20
Coral – in Hamilton unloading 10/20
*Corrin – dept Welland for Montreal 10/18
Daviken – dept Welland for Milwaukee 10/19
*Dilmun Fulmar – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/17
*Dobrush – dept Welland for Montreal 10/17
Elm – arr Thunder Bay 10/18
Express Progress – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/17   ex Clipper Mandarin
Federal Oshima – in Duluth loading 10/20
Federal Schelde – in Toronto unloading 10/20
Fossnes – in Quebec for repairs 10/20
Gunay-A – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 10/18
Hope I – in Hamilton unloading 10/20
Ida – arr Montreal 10/19
*Inviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/19
*Ira – below Detroit 10/18
Iryda – above Detroit 10/17
Jade Star – dept Montreal for Sarnia 10/19
Lady Hamilton – above Detroit for Duluth 10/19
*Lake Erie – below Soo 10/19
*Lake Superior – in Soo anchorage 10/19????
Lebasee – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/18
Lok Prakash – in Thunder Bay loading 10/17
Kapitan Korotaev – due in Montreal 10/24
Kapitan Rudnev – in Seaway for Conrwall 10/19
Kroonborg – arr Windsor 10/19
Mariupol’ – in Montreal 10/20
Millenium Hawk – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 10/18
Millenium Osprey – in Valleyfield 10/19
Millenium Raptor – in Montreal 10/20
*Mina Cebi – in Soo anchorage 10/19????
Mljet – dept Montreal for Hamilton 10/19
Peonia – above Detroit for Duluth 10/19
*Royal Pescadores – below Soo 10/17
Sandviken – dept Toronto for Toledo 10/19   ex Petka
Santiago – arr Thunder Bay 10/19
*Sidsel Knutsen – dept Welland for Montreal 10/20
Stange Attractor – dept Toronto for Thunder Bay 10/19
*Stellanova – below Soo 10/20
Stolt Aspiration – in Chicago unloading 10/19
Ziemia Chelminska – dept Iroquois Lock for Indiana Harbor 10/20
Ziemia Gnieznienska – in Duluth loading 10/20
*Zeus – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/17   maiden voyage
*  –  down bound vessel

October 19, 2000

*Aegean Sea – dept Welland for Montreal 10/7
Adimon – above Detroit for Duluth 10/17
Alam Sejahtera – in Seaway for Ashtabula 10/17
Black Swan – in Seaway for Toronto 10/17
Blade Runner – in Marinette unloading 10/15   ex Akmi
Capricorn – above Detroit 10/14
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 10/19
Coral – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 10/17
*Corrin – dept Welland for Montreal 10/18
Daviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Milwaukee 10/17
*Dilmun Fulmar – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/17
*Dobrush – dept Welland for Montreal 10/17
Elm – arr Thunder Bay 10/18
Express Progress – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/17   ex Clipper Mandarin
*Federal Asahi – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/17
Federal Oshima – in Duluth loading 10/19
Federal Schelde – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 10/17
Fossnes – in Quebec for repairs 10/19
Gunay-A – in Seaway for Hamilton 10/17
Hope I – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 10/17
Ida – arr Montreal 10/19
*Inviken – dept Welland for Montreal 10/18
Ira – above Soo 10/13
*Irma – dept Iroquois Lock for Spain 10/16
Iryda – above Detroit 10/17
Lady Hamilton – arr Detroit 10/16
Lake Erie – above Soo 10/14
Lake Superior – in Duluth loading 10/16
Lebasee – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/18
Lok Prakash – in Thunder Bay loading 10/17
Kapitan Korotaev – due in Montreal 10/24
Kroonborg – arr Windsor 10/19
Mariupol’ – dept Montreal 10/19
Millenium Hawk – dept Montreal for Toronto 10/17
Millenium Raptor – dept Montreal 10/19
Mina Cebi – in Duluth loading 10/17
Mljet – in Montreal for Hamilton 10/19
Peonia – above Detroit for Duluth 10/19
*Royal Pescadores – below Soo 10/17
*Rubin Falcon – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/17
Sandviken – in Toronto unloading 10/17   ex Petka
Santiago – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/17
*Sidsel Knutsen – below Detroit 10/18
Stange Attractor – in Toronto unloading 10/17
Stellanova – dept Duluth 10/19
Stolt Aspiration – above Detroit for Chicago 10/16
Ziemia Chelminska – dept Montreal 10/19
Ziemia Gnieznienska – above Detroit for Duluth 10/17
*Zeus – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/17   maiden voyage
*  –  down bound vessel

October 18, 2000

*Aegean Sea – dept Welland for Montreal 10/7
Adimon – in Seaway for Duluth 10/15
Blade Runner – in Marinette unloading 10/15   ex Akmi
Capricorn – above Detroit 10/14
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 10/18
Coral – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 10/17
*Corrin – below Detroit 10/17
Daviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Milwaukee 10/17
*Dilmun Fulmar – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/17
*Dobrush – dept Welland for Montreal 10/16
Elm – arr Thunder Bay 10/18
Express Progress – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/17   ex Clipper Mandarin
*Federal Asahi – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/17
Federal Oshima – in Duluth loading 10/17
Federal Schelde – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 10/17
Hope I – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 10/17
Ida – due in Montreal 10/19
*Inviken – below Detroit 10/17
Ira – above Soo 10/13
*Irma – dept Iroquois Lock for Spain 10/16
Iryda – above Detroit 10/17
Lady Hamilton – arr Detroit 10/16
Lake Erie – above Soo 10/14
Lake Superior – in Duluth loading 10/16
Lok Prakash – in Thunder Bay loading 10/17
Kroonborg – in Cote Ste Catherine 10/14
Mariupol’ – dept Montreal 10/19
Millenium Hawk – dept Montreal 10/17
Millenium Raptor – dept Montreal 10/19
Mina Cebi – in Duluth loading 10/17
Mljet – in Montreal 10/17
Peonia – in Hamilton unloading 10/15
*Royal Pescadores – below Soo 10/17
*Rubin Falcon – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/17
Sandviken – in Toronto unloading 10/15   ex Petka
Santiago – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/17
Sidsel Knutsen – arr Sarnia 10/15
Stange Attractor – in Toronto unloading 10/15
Stellanova – in Duluth unloading 10/17
Stolt Aspiration – above Detroit for Chicago 10/16
Ziemia Gnieznienska – in Seaway for Duluth 10/15
*Zeus – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/17   maiden voyage
*  –  down bound vessel

October 10, 2000

*Aegean Sea – dept Welland for Montreal 10/7
Adimon – dept Montreal 10/11
Alam Sempurna – in Montreal 10/7
Aleksander Kolmpere – dept Montreal 10/10
Black Swan – due in Montreal 10/15
Blade Runner – dept Welland for Marinette 10/8   ex Akmi
Capricorn – in Hamilton unloading 10/8
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 10/9
Corrin – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/9
Elm – dept Welland for Chicago 10/6
Express Progress – in Hamilton unloading 10/8   ex Clipper Mandarin
*Fairchem Vanguard – dept Welland for Sea 10/9
*Federal Agno – dept Welland for Montreal 10/9
Federal Asahi – in Duluth anchorage 10/10
*Federal Bergen – dept Welland for Venezuela 10/8
Federal Oshima – above Detroit 10/8
Federal Polaris – dept Montreal 10/7
*Finikas – dept Welland for Montreal 10/8
Golden Laker – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/9
*Goviken – dept Welland for Belgium 10/7
Inviken – in Hamilton unloading 10/8
Ira – in Cleveland unloading 10/7
Irma – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/9
Jade Star – in Soo unloading 10/9
*Lake Carling – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/7
Lake Erie – dept Welland for Cleveland 10/9
Lake Ontario – in Soo anchorage 10/8
Lake Superior – above Detroit 10/8
Lok Prakash – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/9
Kapitonas Serafinas – in Duluth loading 10/10
*Kapitonas Sevcenko – in Soo anchorage 10/8
*Koningsborg – in Soo anchorage 10/8
*Koznitsa – dept Welland for Montreal 10/10
Marinette – arr Cleveland 10/9
*Menominee – below Detroit 10/8
*Millenium Harmony – dept Welland for Venezuela 10/8
Mina Cebi – arr Detroit 10/9
*Morias – dept Welland for Montreal 10/8
*Rathrowan – dept Welland for Denmark 10/8
Royal Pescadores – in Duluth anchorage 10/10
Rubin Falcon – arr Montreal 10/10
Sandviken – due in Montreal 10/11   ex Petka
Scan Hansa – in Detroit 10/8
*Scan Oceanic – dept Welland for Montreal 10/8
Solta – above Detroit for Goderich???? 10/7
Stange Attractor – in Toronto unloading 10/8
*Stefania I – dept Welland for Montreal 10/9
Stellanova – in Seaway for Duluth 10/8
*Toro – dept Welland for Montreal 10/10   ex Ulloa
Vaasaborg – dept Welland for Montreal 10/10
Zeus – in Thunder Bay loading 10/9   maiden voyage
*  –  down bound vessel

October 9, 2000

*Aegean Sea – dept Welland for Montreal 10/7
Adimon – dept Montreal 10/11
Alam Sempurna – in Montreal 10/7
Aleksander Kolmpere – dept Montreal 10/10
Black Swan – due in Montreal 10/15
Blade Runner – dept Welland for Marinette 10/8   ex Akmi
Capricorn – in Hamilton unloading 10/8
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 10/9
Corrin – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/8
Elm – dept Welland for Chicago 10/6
Express Progress – in Hamilton unloading 10/8   ex Clipper Mandarin
*Fairchem Vanguard – dept Welland for Sea 10/9
*Federal Agno – dept Welland for Montreal 10/9
Federal Asahi – in Duluth anchorage 10/8
*Federal Bergen – dept Welland for Venezuela 10/8
Federal Oshima – above Detroit 10/8
Federal Polaris – dept Montreal 10/7
*Finikas – dept Welland for Montreal 10/8
Golden Laker – in L Michigan port 10/8
*Goviken – dept Welland for Belgium 10/7
Inviken – in Hamilton unloading 10/8
Ira – in Cleveland unloading 10/7
Irma – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/8
Jade Star – in Soo unloading 10/9
*Lake Carling – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/7
Lake Erie – dept Welland for Cleveland 10/9
Lake Ontario – in Soo anchorage 10/8
Lake Superior – above Detroit 10/8
Lok Prakash – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/8
Kapitonas Serafinas – in Chicago unloading 10/5
*Kapitonas Sevcenko – in Soo anchorage 10/8
*Koningsborg – in Soo anchorage 10/8
*Koznitsa – dept Welland for Montreal 10/10
Marinette – arr Cleveland 10/9
*Menominee – below Detroit 10/8
*Millenium Harmony – dept Welland for Venezuela 10/8
Mina Cebi – arr Detroit 10/9
*Morias – dept Welland for Montreal 10/8
*Rathrowan – dept Welland for Denmark 10/8
Royal Pescadores – in Duluth anchorage 10/8
Rubin Falcon – due in Montreal 10/10
Sandviken – due in Montreal 10/11   ex Petka
Scan Hansa – in Detroit 10/8
*Scan Oceanic – dept Welland for Montreal 10/8
Solta – above Detroit for Goderich???? 10/7
Stange Attractor – in Toronto unloading 10/8
*Stefania I – dept Welland for Montreal 10/9
Stellanova – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 10/8
*Toro – dept Welland for Montreal 10/10   ex Ulloa
Vaasaborg – dept Welland for Montreal 10/10
Zeus – in Thunder Bay loading 10/8   maiden voyage
*  –  down bound vessel

October 6, 2000

*Aegean Sea – dept Duluth 10/4
Alam Sempurna – in Montreal 10/6
Black Swan – due in Montreal 10/15
Capricorn – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 10/5
*Chios Charity – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/6
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 10/6
Corrin – in Port Weller then for Thunder Bay 10/4
Elm – dept Iroquois Lock for Chicago 10/4
Express Progress – in Hamilton unloading 10/5   ex Clipper Mandarin
Fairchem Vanguard – in Sarnia unloading 10/6
*Federal Agno – below Soo 10/5
Federal Asahi – arr Duluth 10/4
*Federal Bergen – below Soo for Montreal 10/5
Federal Oshima – in Cleveland unloading 10/5
Federal Polaris – dept Montreal 10/7
Finikas – in Thunder Bay loading 10/5
*Fullnes – below Detroit 10/5
Golden Laker – in L Michigan port 10/5
*Goviken – dept Thunder Bay 10/4
Inviken – dept Sorel for Lakes 10/4
Ira – dept Welland for Cleveland 10/5
Irma – in L Michigan port 10/6
Jade Star – dept Welland for Sarnia 10/5
*Lake Carling – below Detroit 10/5
*Lake Champlain – dept Welland for Montreal 10/5
Lake Erie – dept St Lambert Lock for Hamilton 10/4
Lake Ontario – in Duluth loading 10/4
Lake Superior – in Cleveland unloading 10/5
Lok Prakash – in Windsor unloading 10/5
*Lok Rajeshwari – below Detroit 10/4
Kapitonas Serafinas – in Chicago unloading 10/5
Kapitonas Sevcenko – in Thunder Bay loading 10/5
Kapitonas Stulpinas – in Montreal 10/6
*Kasteelborg – below Detroit 10/5
Koznitsa – in Duluth loading 10/4
Marinette – dept Montreal 10/6
*Menominee – in Menominee loading 10/5
*Millenium Harmony – below Soo 10/5
*Morias – dept Duluth 10/4
Rathrowan – in Soo loading 10/5
Royal Pescadores – in Duluth loading 10/5
Scan Hansa – dept Iroquois Lock for Detroit 10/5
Scan Oceanic – dept Iroquois Lock for Detroit 10/4
*Sjard – in Port Weller loading 10/4
Solta – in Toronto unlaoding 10/4
Stange Attractor – in Toronto anchorage 10/4
Stefania I – in Sarnia loading 10/5
Stellanova – due in Montreal 10/7
*Toro – below Detroit 10/5   ex Ulloa
Vaasaborg – in Duluth unloading 10/5
*Ziemia Zamojska – dept Welland for Montreal 10/4
Zeus – arr Detroit 10/2   maiden voyage
*  –  down bound vessel

October 4, 2000

Aegean Sea – in Duluth loading 10/2
*Admiral Ushakov – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/3
Alam Sempurna – dept Montreal 10/3
*Armonikos – dept Welland for Lithuania 10/1
Black Swan – due in Montreal 10/15
*Chios Charity – below Soo 10/3
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 10/4
Corrin – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/3
Express Progress – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 10/3   ex Clipper Mandarin
Fairchem Vanguard – dept Iroquois Lock for Sarnia 10/3
Federal Agno – in Duluth loading 10/2
*Federal Asahi – below Soo 10/2
Federal Bergen – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/1
Federal Oshima – dept Welland for Cleveland 10/3
Federal Polaris – due in Montreal 10/5
Finikas – arr Thunder Bay 10/3
Fullnes – in Indiana Harbor unloading 10/3
Golden Laker – above Detroit 10/3
Goviken – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/1
Ira – in Hamilton unloading 10/1
Irma – in L Michigan port 10/3
*Lake Carling – below Soo 10/4
*Lake Champlain – dept Duluth 10/2
Lake Erie – dept Montreal 10/4
Lake Ontario – in Duluth anchorage 10/2
Lake Superior – dept Welland for Cleveland 10/4
Lok Prakash – in Detroit anchorage 10/3
Lok Rajeshwari – in Thunder Bay loading 10/1
Kapitonas Serafinas – above Detroit for Chicago 10/1
Kapitonas Sevcenko – in Detroit unloading 10/2
Kapitonas Stulpinas – arr Montreal 10/3
Kasteelborg – in Duluth loading 10/2
Koningsborg – in Toledo unloading 9/28
Koznitsa – in Duluth loading 10/2
Martin Sif – in Montreal 10/4
Menominee – in Marathon loading 10/2
Millenium Harmony – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/1
Morias – in Duluth anchorage 10/1
Rathrowan – dept Welland for Soo 10/3
Royal Pescadores – above Soo for Duluth 10/4
*Sjard – in Port Weller loading 10/2
Solta – in Toronto unlaoding 10/2
Stange Attractor – in Toronto anchorage 10/2
Stefania I – in Sarnia loading 10/3
*Sylvia – dept Iroquois Lock for Algeria 10/3
Thorslake – in Toronto unloading 10/2
*Toro – below Detroit 10/1   ex Ulloa
Vaasaborg – in Duluth unloading 10/2
*Yria – dept Welland for Montreal 10/2   ex Furia
*Ziemia Zamojska – dept Welland for Montreal 10/4
Zeus – arr Detroit 10/2   maiden voyage
*  –  down bound vessel

October 3, 2000

Aegean Sea – in Duluth loading 10/2
*Admiral Ushakov – dept Welland for Montreal 10/3
Alam Sempurna – dept Montreal 10/3
*Armonikos – dept Welland for Lithuania 10/1
Black Swan – due in Montreal 10/15
*Chios Charity – below Soo 10/3
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 9/30
Corrin – in Seaway for Port Weller 9/30
Federal Agno – in Duluth loading 10/2
*Federal Asahi – below Soo 10/2
Federal Bergen – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/1
Federal Oshima – in Seaway for Hamilton 9/30
Federal Polaris – due in Montreal 10/5
Finikas – above Detroit for Milwaukee 10/1
Fullnes – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 9/30
Golden Laker – in Cleveland unloading 10/3
Goviken – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/1
Ira – in Hamilton unloading 10/1
Irma – above Detroit 9/30
Lake Carling – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/1
*Lake Champlain – dept Duluth 10/2
Lake Erie – dept Montreal 10/4
Lake Ontario – in Duluth anchorage 10/2
Lake Superior – dept Contrecour for Toronto 9/30
Lok Prakash – arr Detroit 10/2
Lok Rajeshwari – in Thunder Bay loading 10/1
Kalisti – in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 9/30
Kapitonas Serafinas – above Detroit for Chicago 10/1
Kapitonas Sevcenko – in Detroit unloading 10/2
Kapitonas Stulpinas – due in Montreal 10/3
Kasteelborg – in Duluth loading 10/2
Koningsborg – in Toledo unloading 9/28
Koznitsa – in Duluth loading 10/2
Martin Sif – in Montreal 10/3
Menominee – in Marathon loading 9/30
Millenium Harmony – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/1
Morias – in Duluth anchorage 10/1
*Ostkap – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/2
*Pany R – dept Welland for Montreal 10/2
*Pilica – dept Welland for Montreal 10/1
Rathrowan – arr Three Rivers 10/1
Royal Pescadores – above Detroit for Duluth 10/3
*Sjard – dept Welland for Motnreal 10/3
Solta – in Toronto unlaoding 10/2
*Spar Jade – dept Welland for Barcelona 10/1
Stange Attractor – in Toronto anchorage 10/2
Stefania I – in Sarnia loading 10/3
*Sylvia – dept Welland for Algeria 10/3
Thorslake – in Toronto unloading 10/2
*Toro – below Detroit 10/1   ex Ulloa
Vaasaborg – in Duluth unloading 10/2
Verily – in Hamilton unloading 9/30
*Yria – dept Welland for Montreal 10/1   ex Furia
*Ziemia Zamojska – dept Toledo 10/1
Zeus – in Cleveland unloading 10/3   maiden voyage
*  –  down bound vessel

October 2, 2000

Aegean Sea – in Duluth loading 10/1
Admiral Ushakov – below Soo 9/30
Alam Sempurna – dept Montreal 10/3
*Armonikos – dept Welland for Montreal 10/1
Black Swan – due in Montreal 10/15
Chios Charity – in Thunder Bay loading 9/30
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 9/30
Corrin – in Seaway for Port Weller 9/30
Federal Agno – in Duluth loading 10/1
Federal Asahi – arr Thunder Bay 9/29
Federal Bergen – in Thunder Bay anchorage 9/30
Federal Oshima – in Seaway for Hamilton 9/30
Finikas – above Detroit for Milwaukee 10/1
Fullnes – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 9/30
Golden Laker – dept Welland for Cleveland 10/1
Goviken – in Thunder Bay anchorage 9/30
Ira – in Hamilton unloading 10/1
Irma – above Detroit 9/30
Lake Carling – in Detroit unloading 9/30
*Lake Champlain – dept Duluth 10/2
Lake Erie – due in Montreal 10/2
Lake Ontario – in Duluth anchorage 10/1
Lake Superior – dept Contrecour for Toronto 9/30
Lok Prakash – dept Welland for Detroit 10/1
Lok Rajeshwari – in Thunder Bay loading 9/30
Kalisti – in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 9/30
Kapitonas Serafinas – above Detroit for Chicago 10/1
Kapitonas Sevcenko – in Detroit unloading 10/2
Kapitonas Stulpinas – due in Montreal 10/3
Kasteelborg – in Duluth unloading 10/1
Koningsborg – in Toledo unloading 9/28
Koznitsa – in Duluth loading 10/2
Martin Sif – dept Montreal 10/2
Menominee – in Marathon loading 9/30
Millenium Harmony – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/30
Morias – in Duluth anchorage 10/1
*Ostkap – dept Welland for Montreal 10/1
*Pany R – below Detroit 9/30
*Pilica – below Detroit 9/30
Rathrowan – arr Three Rivers 10/1
Royal Pescadores – dept Valleyfield for Duluth 9/30
Sjard – below Detroit 10/1
Solta – in Toronto anchorage 9/30
*Spar Jade – dept Welland for Montreal 10/1
Stange Attractor – in Toronto unloading 9/30
Stefania I – dept Welland for Sarnia 10/1
*Sylvia – dept Windsor 10/1
Thorslake – in Hamliton unloading 9/30
*Toro – below Detroit 10/1   ex Ulloa
Travestern – in Seaway for Clarkston 9/30
Vaasaborg – in Duluth unloading 10/1
Verily – in Hamilton unloading 9/30
*Yria – dept Welland for Montreal 10/1   ex Furia
*Ziemia Zamojska – dept Toledo 10/1
Zeus – dept Welland for Clevland 10/1
*  –  down bound vessel

October 1, 2000

Aegean Sea – in Duluth loading 9/30
Admiral Ushakov – below Soo 9/30
Alam Sempurna – due in Montreal 10/1
*Armonikos – dept Welland for Montreal 10/1
*Azteca S – in Seaway for Montreal 9/30
Black Swan – due in Montreal 10/15
Chios Charity – in Windsor loading 9/28
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 9/30
Corrin – in Seaway for Port Weller 9/30
*Diamond Star – in Seaway for Quebec 9/30
Federal Agno – in Duluth loading 9/30
Federal Asahi – arr Thunder Bay 9/29
Federal Bergen – arr Thunder Bay 9/29
Federal Oshima – in Seaway for Hamilton 9/30
*Federal Yukon – dept Welland for Montreal 9/29
Finikas – dept Welland for Milwaukee 9/30
Fullnes – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 9/30
Golden Laker – dept Welland for Cleveland 10/1
Goviken – arr Thunder Bay 9/29
Ira – in Hamilton unloading 10/1
Irma – above Detroit 9/30
Lake Carling – in Detroit unloading 9/30
Lake Champlain – in Duluth loading 9/30
Lake Erie – due in Montreal 10/2
Lake Ontario – in Duluth anchorage 9/30
Lake Superior – dept Contrecour for Toronto 9/30
Lok Prakash – dept Welland for Detroit 10/1
Lok Rajeshwari – in Thunder Bay loading 9/28
Kalisti – in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 9/30
Kapitonas Serafinas – dept Welland for Chicago 9/30
Kapitonas Sevcenko – dept Welland for Detroit 9/30
Kapitonas Stulpinas – due in Montreal 10/3
Kasteelborg – in Duluth loading 9/30
Koningsborg – in Toledo unloading 9/28
Koznitsa – in Duluth anchorage 9/30
Martin Sif – due in Montreal 10/1
Menominee – in Marathon loading 9/30
Millenium Harmony – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/30
Morias – above Detroit for Duluth 9/30
*Ostkap – dept Welland for Montreal 10/1
*Pany R – below Detroit 9/30
*Pilica – below Detroit 9/30
Rathrowan – arr Three Rivers 10/1
Royal Pescadores – dept Valleyfield for Duluth 9/30
Sjard – in Thunder Bay unloading 9/28
Solta – in Toronto anchorage 9/30
*Spar Jade – dept Welland for Montreal 10/1
Stange Attractor – in Toronto unloading 9/30
Stefania I – dept Welland for Sarnia 10/1
*Swallow – dept Welland for Finland 9/30
Sylvia – in Windsor loading 9/25
Thorslake – in Hamliton unloading 9/30
Toro – above Detroit for Duluth 9/24   ex Ulloa
Travestern – in Seaway for Clarkston 9/30
Vaasaborg – above Detroit for Duluth 9/30
Verily – in Hamilton unloading 9/30
*Yria – dept Welland for Montreal 10/1   ex Furia
Ziemia Zamojska – in Toledo loading 9/30
Zeus – dept Welland for Clevland 10/1
*  –  down bound vessel

September 28, 2000

Aegean Sea – in Duluth loading 9/28
Admiral Ushakov – in Duluth loading 9/28
Alam Sempurna – due in Montreal 10/1
*APJ Anjli – below Detroit 9/26
*Arabella – dept Welland for Montreal 9/24
Armonikos – in Duluth loading 9/27
Azteca S – dept Montreal for Seaway 9/26
Chios Charity – in Windsor loading 9/28
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 9/26
*Diamond Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/23
*Erikousa Wave – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/21
Federal Agno – in Duluth anchorage 9/28
Federal Asahi – above Detroit 9/27
Federal Bergen – in Ashtabula unloading 9/26
*Federal Yukon – below Detroit 9/28
Finikas – in Toronto unloading 9/26
Fullnes – arr Montreal for Lakes 9/27
Golden Laker – dept Montreal 9/29
Goviken – in Milwaukee unloading 9/22
*Hydra – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/24
Irma – in Cleveland unloading 9/28
Lake Carling – dept Cleveland 9/27
Lake Champlain – arr Detroit 9/25
Lake Ontario – above Detroit for Duluth 9/27
Lake Superior – dept Montreal 9/30
Lok Rajeshwari – in Thunder Bay loading 9/27
Kapitonas Serafinas – due in Montreal for Lakes 9/28
Kapitonas Sevcenko – in Toronto anchorage 9/27
Kasteelborg – arr Duluth 9/28
Koningsborg – in Toledo unloading 9/28
Koznitsa – arr Duluth 9/28
Martin Sif – due in Montreal 10/1
Menominee – in Chicago unloading 9/19
Millenium Harmony – dept St Lambert Lock for Thunder Bay 9/26
Morias – dept St Lambert Lock for Duluth 9/26
Ostkap – in Detroit anchorage 9/26
Pany R – in Duluth loading 9/28
Pilica – in Thunder Bay loading 9/27
Rachel B – arr Montreal 9/27
Royal Pescadores – in Valleyfield unloading then for Duluth 9/26
*Scan Pacific – dept Welland for Ireland 9/24
Sjard – in Thunder Bay unloading 9/27
Solta – in Toronto anchorage 9/27
Spar Jade – in Duluth loading 9/27
Stange Attractor – in Toronto unloading 9/26
Stefania I – dept Montreal 9/29
*Swallow – below Detroit 9/28
Sylvia – in Windsor loading 9/25
Thorslake – dept Montreal 10/6
Toro – above Detroit for Duluth 9/24   ex Ulloa
Travestern – due in Montreal 9/29
Vaasaborg – dept St Lambert Lock for Duluth 9/26
Verily – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 9/26
Yria – in Thunder Bay loading 9/27   ex Furia
*Ziemia Zamojska – in Detroit anchorage 9/26
Zeus – due in Montreal 9/29
*  –  down bound vessel

September 27, 2000

Aegean Sea – above Detroit for Duluth 9/26
Admiral Ushakov – in Duluth anchorage 9/27
*APJ Anjli – dept Duluth 9/23
*Arabella – dept Welland for Montreal 9/24
Armonikos – in Duluth loading 9/27
Azteca S – dept Montreal for Seaway 9/26
Chios Charity – arr Windsor 9/25
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 9/26
*Diamond Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/23
*Erikousa Wave – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/21
Federal Agno – in Duluth anchorage 9/27
Federal Asahi – arr Cleveland 9/22
Federal Bergen – in Ashtabula unloading 9/26
Federal Yukon – dept Duluth 9/25
Finikas – in Toronto unloading 9/26
Fullnes – arr Montreal for Lakes 9/27
Golden Laker – dept Montreal 9/29
Goviken – in Milwaukee unloading 9/22
*Hydra – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/24
Irma – dept Welland for Cleveland 9/26
Lake Carling – in Cleveland unloading 9/26
Lake Champlain – arr Detroit 9/25
Lake Ontario – in Detroit unloading 9/25
Lake Superior – due in Montreal 9/28
Lok Rajeshwari – in Thunder Bay anchorage 9/25
Kapitonas Serafinas – due in Montreal for Lakes 9/28
Kapitonas Sevcenko – arr Toronto 9/27
Kasteelborg – above Detroit for Duluth 9/26
Koningsborg – dept Welland for Toledo 9/27
Koznitsa – above Detroit for Duluth 9/26
Menominee – in Chicago unloading 9/19
Millenium Harmony – dept St Lambert Lock for Thunder Bay 9/26
Morias – dept St Lambert Lock for Duluth 9/26
Ostkap – in Detroit anchorage 9/26
Pany R – in Duluth loading 9/27
Pilica – arr Detroit 9/20
Rachel B – arr Montreal 9/27
Royal Pescadores – in Valleyfield unloading then for Duluth 9/26
*Scan Pacific – dept Welland for Ireland 9/24
Sjard – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/26
Solta – in Toronto unloading 9/27
Spar Jade – in Duluth loading 9/27
Stange Attractor – in Toronto unloading 9/26
Stefania I – dept Montreal 9/28
Swallow – in Duluth loading 9/26
Sylvia – in Windsor loading 9/25
Thorslake – dept Montreal 10/6
Toro – above Detroit for Duluth 9/24   ex Ulloa
Vaasaborg – dept St Lambert Lock for Duluth 9/26
Verily – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 9/26
Yria – arr Thunder Bay 9/24   ex Furia
*Ziemia Zamojska – in Detroit anchorage 9/26
*  –  down bound vessel

September 26, 2000

Aegean Sea – above Detroit for Duluth 9/26
Admiral Ushakov – arr Duluth 9/26
*APJ Anjli – dept Duluth 9/23
*Arabella – dept Welland for Montreal 9/24
Armonikos – in Duluth loading 9/26
Chios Charity – arr Windsor 9/25
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 9/26
*Diamond Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/23
Elikon – dept Welland for Greece 9/25
*Erikousa Wave – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/21
Federal Agno – in Duluth anchorage 9/26
Federal Asahi – arr Cleveland 9/22
Federal Bergen – in Ashtabula unloading 9/26
Federal Yukon – dept Duluth 9/25
Finikas – in Toronto unloading 9/25
Golden Laker – due in Montreal 9/27
Goviken – in Milwaukee unloading 9/22
*Hydra – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/24
Irma – dept Welland for Cleveland 9/26
Lake Carling – in Cleveland unloading 9/26
Lake Champlain – arr Detroit 9/25
Lake Ontario – in Detroit unloading 9/25
Lok Rajeshwari – in Thunder Bay loading 9/25
Kapitonas Serafinas – due in Montreal 9/28
Kapitonas Sevcenko – dept Beauharnois Lock for Toronto 9/25
Kasteelborg – dept Welland for Duluth 9/26
Koningsborg – dept Welland for Toledo 9/26
Koznitsa – above Detroit for Duluth 9/26
Menominee – in Chicago unloading 9/19
Millenium Harmony – in Seaway for Lakes 9/26
*Milin Kamak – dept Welland for Montreal 9/25
Morias – dept Montreal for Lakes 9/26
Ostkap – in Detroit loading 9/25
Pany R – in Duluth loading 9/26
Pilica – arr Detroit 9/20
Rachel B – due in Montreal 9/27
Royal Pescadores – in Valleyfield unloading then for Duluth 9/25
*Scan Pacific – dept Welland for Ireland 9/24
Sjard – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/26
Solta – arr Toronto 9/26
Spar Jade – in Duluth loading 9/26
Stange Attractor – in Toronto unloading 9/26
Swallow – in Duluth loading 9/26
Sylvia – in Windsor loading 9/25
Toro – above Detroit for Duluth 9/24   ex Ulloa
Vaasaborg – arr Montreal for Duluth 9/26
Verily – dept Montreal for Hamilton 9/25
Yria – arr Thunder Bay 9/24   ex Furia
*Ziemia Zamojska – below Detroit 9/24
*  –  down bound vessel

September 25, 2000

Aegean Sea – dept Welland for Ashtabula & Duluth 9/23
Admiral Ushakov – above Detroit for Duluth 9/24
APJ Anjli – dept Duluth 9/23
*Arabella – dept Duluth 9/20
Armonikos – in Duluth anchorage 9/24
Chios Charity – arr Windsor 9/25
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 9/25
*Diamond Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/23
Elikon – below Detroit 9/24
*Erikousa Wave – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/21
Federal Agno – arr Duluth 9/25
Federal Asahi – arr Cleveland 9/22
Federal Bergen – in Ashtabula unloading 9/25
Federal Yukon – dept Duluth 9/25
Finikas – in Toronto unloading 9/23
Goviken – in Milwaukee unloading 9/22
*Hydra – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/24
Irma – in Seaway for Cleveland 9/24
Lake Carling – arr Cleveland 9/25
Lake Champlain – arr Detroit 9/25
Lake Ontario – in Detroit unloading 9/25
Lok Rajeshwari – in Thunder Bay loading 9/25
Kapitonas Sevcenko – dept Montreal 9/25
Kasteelborg – dept Snell Lock for Duluth 9/23
Koningsborg – in Seaway for Lakes 9/24
Koznitsa – dept St Lambert for Duluth 9/22
Menominee – in Chicago unloading 9/19
Millenium Harmony – due in Montreal 9/26
*Milin Kamak – dept Welland for Montreal 9/25
Ostkap – in Detroit loading 9/25
Pany R – in Duluth anchorage 9/24
Pilica – arr Detroit 9/20
Rachel B – due in Montreal 9/27
Royal Pescadores – in Montreal for Duluth 9/24
*Scan Pacific – dept Welland for Ireland 9/24
Sjard – dept Iroquois Lock for Thunder Bay 9/24
Spar Jade – in Duluth anchorage 9/23
Stange Attractor – in Seaway for Toronto 9/24
Swallow – arr Duluth 9/25
Sylvia – in Windsor loading 9/25
Toro – above Detroit for Duluth 9/24   ex Ulloa
Vaasaborg – due in Montreal for Duluth 9/26
Yria – arr Thunder Bay 9/24   ex Furia
*Ziemia Zamojska – below Detroit 9/24
*  –  down bound vessel

September 24, 2000

Aegean Sea – dept Welland for Ashtabula & Duluth 9/23
Admiral Ushakov – above Detroit for Duluth 9/24
APJ Anjli – dept Duluth 9/23
*Arabella – dept Duluth 9/20
Armonikos – in Duluth anchorage 9/23
Chios Charity – in Seaway for Lakes 9/23
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 9/23
Diamond Star – dept Montreal 9/25
Elikon – below Detroit 9/24
*Erikousa Wave – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/21
Federal Agno – in Cleveland unloading 9/21
Federal Asahi – arr Cleveland 9/22
Federal Bergen – in Seaway for Ashtabula 9/22
Federal Yukon – in Duluth loading 9/23
Finikas – in Toronto unloading 9/22
Goviken – in Milwaukee unloading 9/22
*Hydra – below Soo 9/21
Ivi – due in Montreal 9/25
Lake Carling – in Hamilton unloading 9/22
Lake Champlain – in Port Weller anchorage for Toledo 9/22
Lake Ontario – dept Welland for Detroit 9/24
Lok Rajeshwari – above Detroit 9/20
Kapitonas Sevcenko – arr Montreal 9/24
Kasteelborg – dept Montreal for Duluth 9/23
Koznitsa – dept St Lambert for Duluth 9/22
Menominee – in Chicago unloading 9/19
*Milin Kamak – dept Duluth 9/20
Ostkap – arr for Detroit 9/24
Pany R – in Duluth anchorage 9/23
Pilica – arr Detroit 9/20
Rachel B – due in Montreal 9/27
Royal Pescadores – in Montreal for Duluth 9/24
Scan Pacific – dept Chicago for Montreal 9/21
Sjard – in Seaway for Lakes 9/24
Spar Jade – in Duluth anchorage 9/23
Swallow – due in Duluth 9/25
Sylvia – in Windsor unloading 9/19
Toro – above Detroit for Duluth 9/24   ex Ulloa
Vaasaborg – due in Duluth 9/30
*Yarmouth – dept Welland for Montreal 9/23   ex Federal Oslo
Yria – in Duluth anchorage 9/23   ex Furia
Ziemia Zamojska – in L Michigan port 9/23
*  –  down bound vessel

September 22, 2000

Aegean Sea – dept Iroquois Lock for Ashtabula & Duluth 9/21
Admiral Ushakov – dept Hamilton for Duluth 9/22
APJ Anjli – in Duluth loading 9/21
*Arabella – dept Duluth 9/20
Armonikos – above Detroit for Duluth 9/21
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 9/22
Diamond Star – in Clarkston unloading 9/21
Elikon – inThunder Bay 9/21
*Emerald Star – dept Morrisburg for Montreal 9/20
*Erikousa Wave – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/21
Federal Agno – in Cleveland unloading 9/21
Federal Asahi – arr Cleveland 9/22
Federal Bergen – dept Montreal for Ashtabula 9/21
Federal Yukon – in Chicago unloading 9/22
Finikas – in Toronto unloading 9/21
Goviken – in Milwaukee unloading 9/22
*Hydra – below Soo 9/21
Lake Carling – in Hamilton unloading 9/21
Lake Champlain – in Port Weller anchorage for Toledo 9/21
Lake Ontario – dept Montreal for Detroit 9/21
Lok Rajeshwari – above Detroit 9/20
Kapitonas Sevcenko – due in Montreal 9/24
Kasteelborg – due in Duluth 9/26
Koznitsa – due in Duluth 10/1
Menominee – in Chicago unloading 9/19
*Milin Kamak – dept Duluth 9/20
*Olympic Melody – dept Welland for Montreal 9/23
Ostkap – in Port Weller anchorage for Detroit 9/21
Pany R – in Duluth anchorage 9/22
Pilica – arr Detroit 9/20
Royal Pescadores – due in Duluth 9/30
Scan Pacific – above Detroit for Chicago 9/16
Spar Jade – above Detroit for Duluth 9/21
Swallow – above Detroit 9/19
Sylvia – in Windsor unloading 9/19
Toro – dept Welland for Cleveland 9/21   ex Ulloa
Vaasaborg – due in Duluth 9/30
*Yarmouth – dept Welland for Montreal 9/23   ex Federal Oslo
Yria – in Duluth loading 9/21   ex Furia
Ziemia Zamojska – above Detroit 9/20
*  –  down bound vessel

September 21, 2000

Aegean Sea – in Seaway for Duluth 9/20
Admiral Ushakov – in Hamilton unloading 9/20
APJ Anjli – in Duluth anchorage 9/20
*Arabella – dept Duluth 9/20
Armonikos – above Detroit for Duluth 9/21
Chios Charm – in Quebec City for repairs 9/21
Diamond Star – in Clarkston unloading 9/21
Elikon – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/19
*Emerald Star – dept Morrisburg for Montreal 9/20
*Erikousa Wave – dept Welland for Montreal 9/20
Federal Agno – in Cleveland unloading 9/21
Federal Asahi – dept Welland for Cleveland 9/21
Federal Bergen – in Montreal for Ashtabula 9/21
Federal Yukon – above Detroit for Chicago 9/19
Finikas – in Toronto unloading 9/21
Goviken – above Detroit for Milwaukee 9/19
*Hydra – below Soo 9/21
*Ivi – below Detroit 9/17
Lake Carling – in Hamilton unloading 9/21
Lake Champlain – dept Iroquois Lock for Toledo 9/20
Lake Ontario – in Montreal 9/21
Lok Rajeshwari – dept Welland for Windsor 9/18
Kasteelborg – due in Duluth 9/26
*Mecta Sea – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/19
Menominee – in Chicago unloading 9/19
Mikhail Strekalovskiy – in Montreal 9/17
*Milin Kamak – dept Duluth 9/20
Millenium Condor – in Montreal 9/19
*Olympic Melody – below Soo 9/20
Ostkap – dept Iroquois Lock for Detroit 9/20
Pany R – above Detroit 9/20
Pilica – arr Detroit 9/20
*Rays – dept Iroquois Lock for Italy 9/19   ex Belle Etoile
Scan Pacific – above Detroit for Chicago 9/16
*Spar Garnet – dept Welland for Montreal 9/19
Spar Jade – above Detroit for Duluth 9/21
Swallow – above Detroit 9/19
Sylvia – in Windsor unloading 9/19
Toro – dept Welland for Cleveland 9/21   ex Ulloa
Yarmouth – below Detroit 9/20   ex Federal Oslo
Yria – in Duluth anchorage 9/20   ex Furia
*Ziemia Suwalska – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/19
Ziemia Zamojska – above Detroit 9/20
*  –  down bound vessel

September 20, 2000

Aegean Sea – due in Duluth 9/27
Admiral Ushakov – in Hamilton unloading 9/18
APJ Anjli – in Duluth anchorage 9/20
*Arabella – dept Duluth 9/20
Armonikos – dept Toronto for Duluth 9/19
Chios Charm – in Cote Ste Catherine for repairs 9/18
Diamond Star – in Iroquois Lock for Lakes 9/19
Elikon – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/19
Emerald Star – in Seaway for Cornwall 9/19
*Erikousa Wave – below Detroit 9/19
Federal Agno – dept Welland for Cleveland 9/20
Federal Asahi – dept Beauharnois Lock for Cleveland 9/18
Federal Bergen – in Montreal 9/20
Federal Yukon – above Detroit for Chicago 9/19
Finikas – arr Toronto 9/19
Goviken – above Detroit for Milwaukee 9/19
Hydra – in Thunder Bay loading 9/19
*Isolda – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/20
*Ivi – below Detroit 9/17
Lake Carling – dept Montreal 9/19
Lake Ontario – in Montreal 9/20
Lok Rajeshwari – dept Welland for Windsor 9/18
Kasteelborg – due in Duluth 9/26
*Mecta Sea – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/19
Menominee – in Chicago unloading 9/19
Mikhail Strekalovskiy – in Montreal 9/17
*Milin Kamak – dept Duluth 9/20
Millenium Condor – in Montreal 9/19
*Olympic Melody – below Soo 9/20
*Ostkap – dept Sorel for Sea 9/19
Pany R – dept St Lambert for Duluth 9/17
Pilica – dept Welland for Detroit 9/19
*Rays – dept Iroquois Lock for Italy 9/19   ex Belle Etoile
Scan Pacific – above Detroit for Chicago 9/16
*Spar Garnet – dept Welland for Montreal 9/19
Spar Jade – dept Iroquois Lock for Duluth 9/18
Swallow – above Detroit 9/19
Sylvia – in Windsor unloading 9/19
Toro – dept Hamilton for Cleveland 9/19
Yarmouth – below Detroit 9/20   ex Federal Oslo
Yria – in Duluth anchorage 9/20   ex Furia
*Ziemia Suwalska – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/19
Ziemia Zamojska – dept Cleveland 9/20
*  –  down bound vessel


September 19, 2000

Admiral Ushakov – in Hamilton unloading 9/18
APJ Anjli – arr Duluth 9/19
Arabella – in Duluth loading 9/18
Armonikos – dept Toronto for Duluth 9/19
Chios Charm – in Cote Ste Catherine for repairs 9/18
Diamond Star – in Seaway for Lakes 9/18
Elikon – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 9/18
Emerald Star – in Seaway for Cornwall 9/19
*Erikousa Wave – below Detroit 9/19
Federal Agno – dept Welland for Cleveland 9/20
Federal Asahi – dept Beauharnois Lock for Cleveland 9/18
Federal Bergen – arr Montreal 9/19
*Federal Fuji – dept Welland for Montreal 9/19
Federal Yukon – above Detroit for Chicago 9/19
Finikas – arr Toronto 9/19
Goviken – dept Welland for Milwaukee 9/19
Hydra – in Duluth loading 9/17
*Isolda – dept Welland for Montreal 9/19
*Ivi – below Detroit 9/17
Lake Carling – dept Montreal 9/19
Lake Ontario – dept Montreal 9/19
Lok Rajeshwari – dept Welland for Windsor 9/18
*Mecta Sea – dept Welland for Montreal 9/19
Menominee – in Chicago unloading 9/19
Mikhail Strekalovskiy – in Montreal 9/17
Milin Kamak – arr Duluth 9/19
Millenium Condor – in Montreal 9/19
Olympic Melody – in Thunder Bay loading 9/18
*Ostkap – dept Sorel for Sea 9/19
Pany R – dept St Lambert for Duluth 9/17
Pilica – dept Welland for Detroit 9/19
*Prinsengracht – dept Welland for England 9/18
*Rays – dept Iroquois Lock for Italy 9/19   ex Belle Etoile
Scan Pacific – above Detroit for Chicago 9/16
*Spar Garnet – dept Welland for Montreal 9/19
Spar Jade – dept Iroquois Lock for Duluth 9/18
Swallow – above Detroit 9/19
Sylvia – in Windsor unloading 9/19
Toro – dept Hamilton for Cleveland 9/19
Yarmouth – dept Duluth 9/18   ex Federal Oslo
Yria – in Duluth anchorage 9/18   ex Furia
*Ziemia Suwalska – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/19
Ziemia Zamojska – in Cleveland unloading 9/19
*  –  down bound vessel

September 18, 2000

Admiral Ushakov – in Hamilton unloading 9/17
*Antalina – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/16
APJ Anjli – arr Duluth 9/17
Arabella – in Duluth loading 9/18
Armonikos – in Toronto unloading 9/17
Chios Charm – in Cote Ste Catherine for inspection 9/17
Elikon – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 9/18
Erikousa Wave – in Thunder Bay loading 9/17
Federal Agno – in Hamilton unloading 9/17
Federal Asahi – in Seaway for Lakes 9/18
*Federal Fraser – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/15
*Federal Fuji – below Detroit 9/17
*Federal Maas – dept Welland for Montreal 9/16
Federal Yukon – dept Welland for Cleveland 9/14
Finikas – in Port Wellar anchorage waiting for Armonikos 9/17
Goviken – dept Welland for Milwaukee 9/18
Hydra – in Duluth loading 9/17
*Isolda – below Soo 9/17
*Ivi – below Detroit 9/17
Jakov Sverdlov – in Cornwall unloading 9/17
Lake Ontario – dept Montreal 9/19
Lok Rajeshwari – dept Welland for Windsor 9/17
*Mecta Sea – dept Welland for Montreal 9/18
Menominee – above Detroit for Chicago 9/16
Mikhail Strekalovskiy – in Montreal 9/17
Milin Kamak – arr Duluth 9/18
Millenium Condor – in Montreal 9/17
Olympic Melody – in Thunder Bay loading 9/16
*Ostkap – arr Sorel 9/18
Pany R – dept St Lambert for Duluth 9/17
Pilica – in Hamilton unloading 9/18
*Prinsengracht – dept Welland for Montreal 9/18
*Rays – dept Welland for Montreal 9/18   ex Belle Etoile
*Rixta Oldendorff – dept Welland for Montreal 9/16
Scan Pacific – above Detroit for Chicago 9/16
*Spar Garnet – below Soo 9/17
Spar Jade – in Seaway for Lakes 9/17
Swallow – dept Welland for Cleveland 9/14
Sylvia – in Windsor unloading 9/17
Toro – in Hamilton unloading 9/18
Yarmouth – in Duluth loading 9/17   ex Federal Oslo
*Yick Hua – dept Welland for Europe 9/17
Yria – in Duluth anchorage 9/17   ex Furia
*Ziemia Suwalska – dept Welland for Montreal 9/17
Ziemia Zamojska – dept Welland for Cleveland 9/17
*  –  down bound vessel

September 15, 2000

Admiral Ushakov – in Seaway for Hamilton 9/14
Antalina – in Duluth anchorage 9/10
APJ Anjli – arr Chicago then for Duluth 9/15
Arabella – above Detroit for Duluth 9/14
Armonikos – in Toronto unloading 9/14
Chios Charm – in Seaway for Lakes 9/15
*Diamond Star – dept Welland for Montreal 9/14
Elikon – due in Montreal 9/16
Erikousa Wave – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/14
Federal Agno – in Hamilton unloading 9/14
*Federal Fraser – dept Welland for Montreal 9/15
Federal Fuji – in Duluth loading 9/15
*Federal Maas – dept Duluth 9/12
*Federal Rhine – below Detroit 9/14
Federal Yukon – dept Welland for Cleveland 9/14
Finikas – arr Toronto 9/15
Hydra – above Detroit for Duluth 9/14
Isolda – arr Thunder Bay 9/14
Ivi – in Menominee unloading 9/15
*Lake Charles – dept Welland for Montreal 9/14
*Lake Michigan – below Detroit 9/14
Lake Ontario – due in Montreal 9/18
Lok Rajeshwari – dept Montreal 9/16
Mecta Sea – arr Thunder Bay 9/14
Menominee – dept Welland for Chicago 9/15
Mikhail Strekalovskiy – dept Montreal 9/15
Milin Kamak – in Chicago unloading 9/11
Millenium Condor – due in Montreal 9/16
Olympic Melody – dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 9/8
Ostkap – in Hamilton unloading 9/14
Prinsengracht – above Detroit for Marathon 9/9
Rays – dept Duluth 9/14   ex Belle Etoile
Rixta Oldendorff – in Thunder Bay loading 9/13
*Scan Pacific – in Oshawa unloading 9/14
Spar Garnet – arr Thunder Bay 9/14
Swallow – dept Welland for Cleveland 9/14
Sylvia – dept St Lambert Lock for Windsor 9/14
*Tavi – dept Welland for Liverpool 9/14
Yarmouth – above Detroit for Duluth 9/14   ex Federal Oslo
Yick Hua – in Duluth loading 9/12
Yria – above Detroit for Duluth 9/14   ex Furia
Ziemia Suwalska – dept Duluth 9/14
*  –  down bound vessel


September 13, 2000

Admiral Ushakov – due in Montreal 9/14
*Anja – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/13
Antalina – in Duluth anchorage 9/10
APJ Anjli – dept Welland for Chicago 9/12
Arabella – dept Welland for Duluth 9/13
Armonikos – in Toronto unloading 9/12
*Darya Kamal – dept Welland for Montreal 9/6
*Diamond Star – below Soo 9/12
*Emerald Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/13
Erikousa Wave – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 9/13
Federal Agno – dept Beauharnois Lock for Hamilton 9/12
*Federal Fraser – below Soo 9/11
Federal Fuji – arr Duluth 9/12
*Federal Maas – dept Duluth 9/12
*Federal Rhine – below Soo 9/13
*Federal Saguenay – dept Welland for Montreal 9/12
*Federal St Laurent – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/11
Federal Yukon – dept Hamilton for Cleveland 9/13
Finikas – dept Montreal for Toronto 9/13
Hydra – dept Welland for Duluth 9/13
Isolda – above Detroit 9/8
Ivi – arr Windsor 9/11
*Khirurg Vishnevskiy – dept Iroquois Lock for Quebec 9/12
*Lake Charles – below Soo 9/12
Lake Michigan – in Duluth loading 9/10
Lok Rajeshwari – due in Montreal 9/14
Mecta Sea – above Detroit 9/12
Menominee – due in Montreal 9/13
Milin Kamak – in Chicago unloading 9/11
Millenium Condor – due in Montreal 9/16
*Millenium Eagle – dept Welland for Tunisia 9/13
*Millenium Falcon – dept Welland for Montreal 9/13
*Necat-A – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/11
Olympic Melody – dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 9/8
Ostkap – in Toronto unloading 9/12
*Pomorze Zachodnie – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/11
Prinsengracht – above Detroit for Marathon 9/9
Rays – in Duluth anchorage 9/12   ex Belle Etoile
Rixta Oldendorff – in Thunder Bay loading 9/12
*Scan Pacific – in Oshawa unloading 9/11
Spar Garnet – in Ashtabula unloading 9/12
*Stolt Asperation – dept Iroquois Lock for Sea 9/12
Swallow – in Hamilton unloading 9/11
Tavi – dept Welland for Sarnia 9/11
Yarmouth – dept Welland for Duluth 9/12   ex Federal Oslo
Yick Hua – in Duluth loading 9/12
Yria – dept Welland for Duluth 9/12   ex Furia
Ziemia Suwalska – above Detroit for Duluth 9/11
*  –  down bound vessel

September 11, 2000

*Anja – below Soo 9/10
Antalina – in Duluth anchorage 9/10
APJ Anjli – in Oshawa unloading 9/10
Arabella – arr Hamilton 9/10
Armonikos – in Toronto unloading 9/10
*Darya Kamal – dept Welland for Montreal 9/6
Diamond Star – arr Sarnia 9/7
Emerald Star – in Oakville unloading 9/10
Erikousa Wave – dept Montreal for Lakes 9/11
Federal Fraser – in Duluth unloading 9/9
Federal Fuji – above Detroit 9/8
Federal Maas – arr Duluth 9/10
*Federal Rhine – below Detroit 9/10
Federal Saguenay – in Duluth loading 9/10
*Federal St Laurent – dept Welland for Montreal 9/11
Federal Yukon – dept Sorel for Toronto 9/10
Finikas – due in Montreal 9/13
*Fossnes – dept Welland for Montreal 9/10
Hydra – arr Montreal 9/11
Isolda – above Detroit 9/8
Ivi – dept Welland for Marinette 9/11
*Khirurg Vishnevskiy – in Hamilton loading 9/10
Lake Charles – in Thunder Bay loading 9/9
Lake Michigan – in Duluth loading 9/10
Mecta Sea – arr Detroit 9/9
Milin Kamak – in Chicago unloading 9/11
*Millenium Eagle – below Soo 9/11
*Millenium Falcon – below Soo 9/11
*Necat-A – dept Welland for Montreal 9/10
Olympic Melody – dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 9/8
Ostkap – in Toronto unloading 9/10
*Pomorze Zachodnie – dept Welland for Montreal 9/10
Prinsengracht – above Detroit for Marathon 9/9
Rays – above Detroit for Duluth 9/10   ex Belle Etoile
Rixta Oldendorff – above Soo 9/11
Scan Pacific – dept Detroit 9/10
Spar Garnet – dept Welland for Ashtabula 9/10
*Stolt Asperation – dept Welland 9/11
Swallow – dept Montreal for Hamilton 9/10
Tavi – dept Welland for Sarnia 9/11
Yarmouth – arr Hamilton then for Duluth 9/10   ex Federal Oslo
Yick Hua – arr Duluth 9/10
Yria – arr Hamilton 9/10   ex Furia
Ziemia Suwalska – dept Welland for Duluth 9/10
*  –  down bound vessel

September 10, 2000

*Anja – below Soo 9/10
Antalina – in Duluth anchorage 9/10
APJ Anjli – in Oshawa unloading 9/9
Arabella – dept Montreal 9/8
Armonikos – in Toronto unloading 9/9
*Darya Kamal – dept Welland for Montreal 9/6
Diamond Star – arr Sarnia 9/7
Emerald Star – dept Beauharnois Lock for Oakville 9/9
Erikousa Wave – dept Montreal for Lakes 9/10
Federal Fraser – in Duluth unloading 9/9
Federal Fuji – above Detroit 9/8
Federal Maas – arr Duluth 9/10
*Federal Rhine – below Detroit 9/10
Federal Saguenay – in Duluth loading 9/10
Federal St Laurent – in Duluth loading 9/6
Federal Yukon – dept Sorel for Toronto 9/8
Finikas – due in Montreal 9/13
*Fossnes – dept Welland for Montreal 9/10
Hydra – due in Montreal 9/11
Isolda – above Detroit 9/8
Ivi – dept Welland for Marinette 9/11
*Khirurg Vishnevskiy – in Hamilton loading 9/10
Lake Charles – in Thunder Bay loading 9/9
Lake Michigan – in Duluth loading 9/10
Mecta Sea – arr Detroit 9/9
Milin Kamak – dept Welland for Chicago 9/7
Millenium Eagle – in Duluth loading 9/9
Millenium Falcon – in Duluth anchorage 9/9
*Necat-A – dept Welland for Montreal 9/11
Olympic Melody – dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 9/8
Ostkap – in Toronto unloading 9/9
*Pomorze Zachodnie – dept Welland for Montreal 9/11
Prinsengracht – above Detroit for Marathon 9/9
Rays – dept Welland for Duluth 9/9   ex Belle Etoile
Rixta Oldendorff – arr Ashtabula 9/9
Scan Pacific – arr Detroit 9/8
Spar Garnet – dept Welland for Ashtabula 9/8
Stolt Asperation – in Ludington unloading 9/8
Swallow – dept Montreal for Hamilton 9/9
Tavi – in Clarkston loading 9/9
Yarmouth – arr Hamilton then for Duluth 9/10   ex Federal Oslo
Yick Hua – arr Duluth 9/10
Yria – arr Hamilton 9/10   ex Furia
Ziemia Suwalska – dept Welland for Duluth 9/9
*  –  down bound vessel

September 7, 2000

Anja – in Cleveland unloading then for Lakehead 9/4
Antalina – in Duluth anchorage 9/6
APJ Anjli – in Seaway for Oshawa 9/6
Arabella – in Montreal 9/7
Armonikos – dept Montreal for Toronto 9/6
*Darya Kamal – dept Welland for Montreal 9/6
Diamond Star – arr Sarnia 9/7
Federal Fraser – arr Burns Harbor 9/4
Federal Fuji – in Toledo unloading 9/7
Federal Maas – above Detroit 9/5
Federal Rhine – above Detroit for Duluth 9/6
Federal Saguenay – above Detroit for Duluth 9/4
Federal St Laurent – in Duluth loading 9/6
Federal Yukon – due in Montreal 9/8
Finikas – due in Montreal 9/13
Fossnes – in Duluth loading 9/5
Isolda – arr Cleveland 9/7
Kapitonas Domeika – dept Welland for Montreal 9/3
Khirurg Vishnevskiy – in Toledo unloading 9/5
Lake Charles – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/5
Lake Michigan – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 9/7
Mecta Sea – dept Montreal for Detroit 9/6
Milin Kamak – dept Welland for Chicago 9/6
Millenium Eagle – in Duluth loading 9/6
Millenium Falcon – in Duluth anchorage 9/6
*Munksund – dept Welland for Montreal & Holland 9/2
Necat-A – in Thunder Bay loading 9/5
Neva Trader – dept Montreal 9/5
Olympic Melody – dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 9/7
Ostkap – dept Montreal for Lakes 9/7
Pomorze Zachodnie – in Thunder Bay loading 9/5
Prinsengracht – dept Montreal 9/6
Rays – in Oshawa unloading 9/6   ex Belle Etoile
Rixta Oldendorff – dept Iroquois Lock for Ashtabula 9/6
Scan Pacific – dept Snell Lock for Detroit 9/6
Spar Garnet – in Montreal for Ashtabula 9/7
Stolt Asperation – dept Welland for Ludington 9/6
Swallow – due in Montreal 9/9
Tavi – dept Hamilton for Bronte 9/7
*Thorsriver – dept Toronto for Montreal 9/6
Yick Hua – above Detroit 9/2
Yria – dept Montreal for Hamilton 9/7   ex Furia
Ziemia Suwalska – in Montreal for Duluth 9/7
*  –  down bound vessel

September 5, 2000


Anja – in Cleveland unloading then for Lakehead 9/4
Antalina – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/4
APJ Anjli – dept Montreal for Lakes 9/5
Arabella – arr Montreal 9/4
*c Columbus – dept Soo 9/2
*Capetan Michalis – dept Welland for Spain 9/4
*Darya Kamal – dept Duluth 9/2
*Daviken – dept Welland for Sorel 9/4
Diamond Star – dept Snell Lock for Sarnia 9/4
*Emerald Star – dept Hamilton for Seaway 9/4
Federal Fraser – arr Burns Harbor 9/4
Federal Fuji – arr Cleveland 9/5
Federal Maas – in Toledo unloading 9/4
Federal Rhine – dept Welland for Duluth 9/6
Federal Saguenay – dept Welland for Duluth 9/4
Federal St Laurent – arr Duluth 9/5
Finikas – due in Montreal 9/13
Fossnes – in Duluth loading 9/5
Isolda – dept Snell Lock for Cleveland 9/4
Kapitonas Domeika – dept Welland for Montreal 9/3
Khirurg Vishnevskiy – arr Toledo then for Hamilton 9/5
Lake Charles – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 9/5
*Lake Erie – dept Welland for Holland 9/3
Lake Michigan – dept Toronto for Thunder Bay 9/4
Mecta Sea – in Montreal 9/4
Milin Kamak – in Seaway for Lakes 9/5
Millenium Eagle – above Detroit for Duluth 9/3
Millenium Falcon – arr Duluth 9/5
*Millenium Osprey – dept Welland 9/6
*Munksund – dept Welland for Montreal & Holland 9/2
Necat-A – in Thunder Bay loading 9/3
Neva Trader – dept Montreal 9/5
Olympic Melody – in Seaway for Lakes 9/5
Pomorze Zachodnie – in Burns Harbor unlaoding 9/2
Rays – in Oshawa unloading 9/5   ex Belle Etoile
Rixta Oldendorff – dept Montreal 9/5
Scan Pacific – arr Montreal 9/5
Spar Garnet – dept Montreal 9/5
Stolt Asperation – in Seaway for Hamilton 9/4
Tavi – dept St Lambert for Hamilton 9/4
Thorsriver – arr Toronto 9/5
Yick Hua – above Detroit 9/2
Ziemia Suwalska – dept Montreal 9/5
*Ziemia Tarnowska – dept Welland for Baie Comeau & Europe 9/3
*  –  down bound vessel

September 1, 2000

*Alaska Rainbow – below Detroit 9/1
Anji – dept Snell Lock for Cleveland 9/1
Antalina – in Toronto unloading 8/31
Arabella – due in Montreal 9/2
*Brunto – dept Welland for Sardina 8/29
c Columbus – arr Owen Sound 8/30
Capetan Michalis – above Detroit for Soo 9/1
*Clipper Falcon – dept Iroquois Lock for Sea 8/30
Darya Kamal – in Duluth loading 8/31
Daviken – in Thunder Bay loading 8/30
*Emerald Star – in Seaway for Montreal 8/30
Federal Fraser – arr Detroit then for Burns Harbor 8/30
Federal Fuji – in Seaway for Lakes 9/1
Federal Maas – dept Welland for Toledo 9/1
Federal Rhine – dept Montreal 9/1
Federal St Laurent – dept Welland 9/2
Finikas – due in Montreal 9/13
Fossnes – in Toledo unloading 8/30
*Goldeneye – below Detroit 9/1   ex Luna Verde
Kapitonas Domeika – in Windsor unloading 9/1
*Kis Sobye – dept Hamilton for Seaway 8/31
*Lady Hamilton – dept Welland for Sorel 9/2
Lake Charles – dept Cote Ste Catherine for Lakes 8/31
*Lake Erie – dept Duluth 8/30
Lake Michigan – in Toronto unloading 8/31
Mecta Sea – dept Montreal 9/3
Millenium Eagle – dept Beauharnois Lock for Lakes 9/1
Millenium Falcon – dept Montreal 8/30
Millenium Osprey – in Cleveland unloading 8/24
*Morias – dept Welland for Montreal 9/1
*Munksund – below Detroit 9/1
Necat-A – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/31
Neva Trader – due in Montreal 9/3
Pomorze Zachodnie – above Detroit for Duluth 8/29
*Pontokratis – below Detroit 8/22
*Rheinstern – dept Clarkston for Seaway 9/1
*Seaharmony II – dept Welland for Montreal 8/30
Spar Garnet – dept Montreal 9/5
Thorsriver – arr Montreal 8/30
Yick Hua – arr Detroit 9/1
*Ziemia Tarnowska – dept Duluth 8/30
*  –  down bound vessel

August 31, 2000

Alaska Rainbow – in Milwaukee unloading 8/28
Antalina – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 8/29
Arabella – due in Montreal 9/2
*Brunto – dept Welland for Sardina 8/29
c Columbus – arr Windsor 8/28
Capetan Michalis – dept Welland for Soo 8/30
*Clipper Falcon – dept Iroquois Lock for Sea 8/30
Darya Kamal – arr Duluth 8/31
Daviken – in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/29
*Emerald Star – dept Clarkston for Seaway 8/29
Federal Fraser – arr Detroit then for Burns Harbor 8/30
Federal Maas – dept Beauharnois Lock for Lakes 8/29
Federal Rhine – dept Montreal 9/1
Federal St Laurent – dept Montreal for Lakes 8/30
Finikas – due in Montreal 9/13
Fossnes – in Toledo unloading 8/30
*Goldeneye – below Soo 8/31   ex Luna Verde
Kapitonas Domeika – arr Windsor 8/30
Kis Sobye – in Hamilton unloading 8/30
*Koningsborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/29
*Lady Hamilton – below Soo 8/30
Lake Charles – dept Montreal for Lakes 8/30
*Lake Erie – dept Duluth 8/30
Lake Michigan – in Toronto unloading 8/29
Mecta Sea – due in Montreal 9/1
Millenium Eagle – dept Montreal 9/1
Millenium Falcon – dept Montreal 8/30
Millenium Osprey – in Cleveland unloading 8/24
*Millenium Raptor – dept Welland for Montreal 8/28
*Morias – below Detroit 8/30
*Munksund – below Soo 8/29
Necat-A – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/31
Pomorze Zachodnie – above Detroit for Duluth 8/29
*Pontokratis – below Detroit 8/22
Rheinstern – dept Iroquois Lock for Clarkston 8/30
*Seaharmony II – dept Welland for Montreal 8/30
Spar Garnet – arr Montreal 8/31
Thorsriver – arr Montreal 8/30
Yick Hua – dept Iroquois Lock for Detroit 8/29
*Ziemia Tarnowska – dept Duluth 8/30
*  –  down bound vessel

August 30, 2000

Alaska Rainbow – in Milwaukee unloading 8/28
Antalina – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 8/29
*Brunto – dept Welland for Sardina 8/29
c Columbus – arr Windsor 8/28
Capetan Michalis – dept Welland for Soo 8/30
*Clipper Falcon – dept Welland for Montreal 8/30
Darya Kamal – above Soo for Duluth 8/29
Daviken – in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/29
*Emerald Star – dept Clarkston for Seaway 8/29
Federal Fraser – arr Detroit then for Burns Harbor 8/30
Federal Maas – dept Beauharnois Lock for Lakes 8/29
Federal Rhine – arr Montreal 8/30
Federal St Laurent – dept Montreal for Lakes 8/30
Finikas – due in Montreal 9/13
Fossnes – dept Welland for Toledo 8/29
Goldeneye – in Duluth loading 8/28   ex Luna Verde
Kapitonas Domeika – arr Windsor 8/30
*Kasteelborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Spain 8/28
Kis Sobye – in Hamilton unloading 8/30
*Koningsborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/29
*Lady Hamilton – below Soo 8/30
Lake Charles – dept Montreal for Lakes 8/30
*Lake Erie – dept Duluth 8/30
Lake Michigan – in Toronto unloading 8/29
*Marilis T – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/27
Millenium Eagle – dept Montreal 9/1
Millenium Falcon – arr Montreal 8/30
Millenium Osprey – in Cleveland unloading 8/24
*Millenium Raptor – dept Welland for Montreal 8/28
Morias – in Burns Harbor unloading 8/24
*Munksund – below Soo 8/29
Necat-A – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/31
Pomorze Zachodnie – above Detroit for Duluth 8/29
*Pontokratis – below Detroit 8/22
Rheinstern – dept Iroquois Lock for Clarkston 8/30
*Seaharmony II – dept Welland for Montreal 8/30
Spar Garnet – due in Montreal 8/31
Thorsriver – arr Montreal 8/30
*Viscaya – dept Iroquois Lock for Sea 8/28
Yick Hua – dept Iroquois Lock for Detroit 8/29
*Ziemia Tarnowska – dept Duluth 8/30
*  –  down bound vessel

August 29, 2000

Alaska Rainbow – in Milwaukee unloading 8/28
Antalina – dept Montreal 8/28
*Brunto – below Detroit 8/27
c Columbus – arr Windsor 8/28
Capetan Michalis – in Oshawa unloading 8/27
Clipper Falcon – in Windsor loading 8/25
Darya Kamal – above Soo for Duluth 8/29
Daviken – in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/28
Emerald Star – dept Snell Lock for Clarkston 8/27
Federal Fraser – dept Beauharnois Lock for Detroit & Burns Harbor 8/27
Federal Rhine – due in Montreal 8/30
Finikas – due in Montreal 9/13
Fossnes – dept Welland for Toledo 8/29
Goldeneye – in Duluth loading 8/28   ex Luna Verde
*Helena Oldendorff – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/28
Kapitonas Domeika – in Toronto unloading 8/27
*Kasteelborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Spain 8/28
Kis Sobye – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 8/28
*Koningsborg – below Detroit 8/28
Lady Hamilton – in Thunder Bay loading 8/28
Lake Erie – in Duluth loading 8/28
Lake Michigan – in Toronto unloading 8/27
*Marilis T – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/27
Millenium Eagle – dept Montreal 9/1
Millenium Falcon – due in Montreal 8/30
Millenium Osprey – in Cleveland unloading 8/24
*Millenium Raptor – dept Welland for Montreal 8/28
Morias – in Burns Harbor unloading 8/24
*Munksund – below Soo 8/29
Necat-A – dept Iroquois Lock for Thunder Bay 8/29
Pomorze Zachodnie – in Cleveland unloading 8/28
*Pontokratis – below Detroit 8/22
Rheinstern – dept Montreal 8/28
*Seaharmony II – below Detroit 8/28
*Viscaya – dept Iroquois Lock for Sea 8/28
Yick Hua – dept Sorel for Lakes 8/27
Ziemia Tarnowska – in Duluth loading 8/28
*  –  down bound vessel

August 28, 2000

Alaska Rainbow – above Detroit for Milwaukee 8/25
Antalina – dept Montreal 8/28
*Brunto – below Detroit 8/27
c Columbus – dept Welland for Windsor 8/27
Capetan Michalis – in Oshawa unloading 8/27
*Capricorn – dept Iroquois Lock for Sea 8/25
Clipper Falcon – in Windsor loading 8/24
Darya Kamal – in Marinette 8/24
Daviken – in Thunder Bay loading 8/26
*Duden – dept Welland for Montreal 8/28
Emerald Star – dept Snell Lock for Clarkston 8/27
Federal Fraser – dept Beauharnois Lock for Detroit & Burns Harbor 8/27
Fossnes – dept Iroquois Lock for Toledo 8/27
Goldeneye – in Duluth loading 8/27   ex Luna Verde
*Helena Oldendorff – dept Hamilton for Seaway 8/27
Kapitonas Domeika – in Toronto unloading 8/27
*Kasteelborg – dept Welland for Spain 8/27
Kis Sobye – dept Montreal for Hamilton 8/27
*Koningsborg – below Soo 8/25
Lady Hamilton – in Thunder Bay loading 8/27
Lake Erie – arr Duluth 8/28
Lake Michigan – in Toronto unloading 8/27
*Marilis T – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/27
Millenium Eagle – dept Montreal 9/1
Millenium Osprey – in Cleveland unloading 8/24
*Millenium Raptor – dept Welland for Montreal 8/28
Morias – in Burns Harbor unloading 8/24
Munksund – above Detroit 8/19
Necat-A – dept Montreal 8/28
Pomorze Zachodnie – in Cleveland unloading 8/28
*Pontokratis – below Detroit 8/22
Rheinstern – dept Montreal 8/28
*Seaharmony II – below Soo 8/27
Thorshope – arr Montreal 8/22
*Viscaya – dept Hamilton for Seaway 8/27
Yick Hua – dept Sorel for Lakes 8/27
Ziemia Tarnowska – arr Duluth 8/28
*  –  down bound vessel

August 25, 2000

Alaska Rainbow – in Thorold unloading 8/23
Antalina – due in Montreal 8/27
Brunto – in Thunder Bay loading 8/23
c Columbus – dept Montreal for Toronto 8/24
*Capricorne – arr Thorold 8/24
*Chios Pride – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/23
Clipper Falcon – in Windsor loading 8/24
Darya Kamal – in Marinette 8/24
Daviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Thunder Bay 8/23
Diamond Star – arr Toronto 8/24
*Duden – below Soo 8/24
Goldeneye – arr Duluth 8/23   ex Luna Verde
Helena Oldendorff – dept Detroit 8/24
Irini – dept Montreal 8/24
*Irma – below Detroit 8/24
Kapitonas Domeika – dept Montreal 8/25
*Kasteelborg – below Soo 8/24
Koningsborg – in Duluth loading 8/24
Lady Hamilton – above Detroit 8/20
Lake Erie – above Detroit for Milwaukee 8/19
Lake Michigan – in Toronto unloading 8/23
Marilis T – below Soo 8/24
Millenium Osprey – in Cleveland unloading 8/24
Millenium Raptor – in Thunder Bay loading 8/23
Morias – in Burns Harbor unloading 8/24
Munksund – above Detroit 8/19
*Olympic Mentor – dept Welland for Montreal 8/24
Pomorze Zachodnie – dept Iroquois Lock for Cleveland 8/24
*Pontokratis – below Detroit 8/22
Rathrowan – below Detroit 8/24
Rheinstern – due in Montreal 8/28
Seaharmony II – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/22
Thorshope – arr Montreal 8/22
*Utviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/23
Ziemia Tarnowska – above Detroit 8/22
*  –  down bound vessel

August 24, 2000

Alaska Rainbow – in Thorold unloading 8/23
Antalina – due in Montreal 8/27
Brunto – in Thunder Bay loading 8/23
c Columbus – dept Montreal for Toronto 8/24
*Capricorne – arr Thorold 8/24
*Chios Pride – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/23
Clipper Falcon – in Windsor loading 8/24
Darya Kamal – above Detroit for Marinette 8/22
Daviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Thunder Bay 8/23
Diamond Star – arr Toronto 8/24
Duden – in Duluth loading 8/23
Goldeneye – arr Duluth 8/23   ex Luna Verde
Helena Oldendorff – dept Detroit 8/24
Irini – dept Montreal 8/24
*Irma – below Soo 8/22
Kapitonas Domeika – dept Montreal 8/25
Kasteelborg – in Duluth loading 8/23
Koningsborg – arr Duluth 8/23
Lady Hamilton – above Detroit 8/20
Lake Erie – above Detroit for Milwaukee 8/19
Lake Michigan – in Toronto unloading 8/23
Marilis T – below Soo 8/24
Millenium Osprey – in Cleveland unloading 8/24
Millenium Raptor – in Thunder Bay loading 8/22
Morias – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 8/21
Munksund – above Detroit 8/19
*Olympic Mentor – dept Welland for Montreal 8/24
Pomorze Zachodnie – in Montreal 8/24
*Pontokratis – below Detroit 8/22
Rathrowan – in Sarnia 8/24
Rheinstern – due in Montreal 8/28
Seaharmony II – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/22
Thorshope – arr Montreal 8/22
*Utviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/23
Ziemia Tarnowska – above Detroit 8/22
*  –  down bound vessel

August 23, 2000

Alaska Rainbow – in Thorold unloading 8/22
Brunto – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/20
c Columbus – arr Montreal 8/24
*Capricorne – dept Sarnia for Montreal 8/23
*Chios Pride – below Detroit 8/22
Clipper Falcon – in Windsor loading 8/20
Darya Kamal – above Detroit for Marinette 8/22
Daviken – in Seaway for Lakes 8/22
Diamond Star – arr Montreal 8/21
Duden – in Duluth loading 8/22
*Federal Rideau – dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
Goldeneye – arr Duluth 8/23   ex Luna Verde
Helena Oldendorff – in Toronto unloading 8/22
Irini – due in Montreal 8/23
*Irma – below Soo 8/22
Kapitonas Domeika – dept Montreal 8/25
Kasteelborg – in Duluth loading 8/22
Koningsborg – arr Duluth 8/23
Lady Hamilton – above Detroit 8/20
Lake Erie – above Detroit for Milwaukee 8/19
Lake Michigan – in Toronto unloading 8/23
Luckyman – dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
Marilis T – in Thunder Bay loading 8/20
Millenium Osprey – dept Welland for Cleveland 8/22
Millenium Raptor – above Detroit 8/20
Morias – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 8/21
Munksund – above Detroit 8/19
*Olympic Mentor – in Toledo loading 8/21
Pomorze Zachodnie – arr Montreal 8/23
*Pontokratis – below Soo 8/21
Rathrowan – arr Soo 8/21
Seaharmony II – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/22
Thorshope – arr Montreal 8/22
*Utviken – below Detroit 8/22
Ziemia Tarnowska – above Detroit 8/22
*  –  down bound vessel

August 22, 2000

Alaska Rainbow – in Thorold unloading 8/22
Brunto – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/20
c Columbus – arr Montreal 8/24
Capricorne – in L Huron anchorage 8/11
Chios Pride – in Duluth loading 8/18
Clipper Falcon – in Windsor loading 8/20
Darya Kamal – dept Welland for Marinette 8/21
Daviken – in Seaway for Lakes 8/22
Diamond Star – arr Montreal 8/21
Duden – arr Duluth 8/22
*Federal Rideau – dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
Goldeneye – above Detroit for Duluth 8/19   ex Luna Verde
Helena Oldendorff – in Toronto unloading 8/22
Irini – due in Montreal 8/23
Irma – in Duluth loading 8/21
Jade Star – in Seaway for Montreal 8/22
Kapitonas Domeika – dept Montreal 8/24
Kasteelborg – in Duluth loading 8/22
Koningsborg – dept Welland for Cleveland 8/20
Lady Hamilton – above Detroit 8/20
Lake Erie – above Detroit for Milwaukee 8/19
Lake Michigan – in Seaway for Toronto 8/21
*Lita – dept Welland for Montreal 8/21
Luckyman – dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
Marilis T – in Thunder Bay loading 8/20
Millenium Osprey – dept Welland for Cleveland 8/22
Millenium Raptor – above Detroit 8/20
Morias – dept Welland for Burns Harbor 8/21
Munksund – above Detroit 8/19
*Oak – dept Welland for Montreal 8/21
*Olympic Mentor – in Toledo loading 8/21
Pomorze Zachodnie – due in Montreal 8/23
*Pontokratis – below Soo 8/21
Rathrowan – arr Soo 8/21
*Rubin Stork – dept Welland for Montreal 8/20
Seaharmony II – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/22
Thorshope – arr Montreal 8/22
Utviken – in Duluth loading 8/18
Ziemia Tarnowska – dept Welland for Cleveland 8/20
*  –  down bound vessel


August 21, 2000

Alaska Rainbow – arr Thorold 8/21
Brunto – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/20
Capricorne – in L Huron anchorage 8/11
Chios Pride – in Duluth loading 8/18
Clipper Falcon – in Windsor loading 8/20
Darya Kamal – dept Welland for Marinette 8/21
Diamond Star – arr Montreal 8/21
Duden – above Detroit for Duluth 8/20
*Federal Mackenzie – dept Iroquois Lock for Isreal 8/19
*Federal Rideau – below Soo 8/20
Goldeneye – above Detroit for Duluth 8/19   ex Luna Verde
Helena Oldendorff – arr Toronto 8/21
*Hilal II – dept Montreal for Algeria 8/21
Irini – due in Montreal 8/23
Irma – in Duluth loading 8/21
*Isa – dept Welland for Spain 8/20
Jade Star – in Hamilton unloading 8/21
Kapitonas Domeika – due in Montreal 8/22
Kasteelborg – in Duluth loading 8/21
Koningsborg – dept Welland for Cleveland 8/20
Lady Hamilton – above Detroit 8/20
*Lake Champlain – dept Welland for Casablanca 8/19
Lake Erie – above Detroit for Milwaukee 8/19
Lake Michigan – dept Sorel for Toronto 8/20
*Lita – dept Welland for Montreal 8/21
Luckyman – dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
Marilis T – in Thunder Bay loading 8/20
Millenium Osprey – dept Hamilton for Cleveland 8/22
Millenium Raptor – above Detroit 8/20
Morias – dept Welland for Burns Harbor 8/20
Munksund – above Detroit 8/19
*Oak – dept Welland for Montreal 8/21
*Olympic Mentor – below Detroit 8/20
Pomorze Zachodnie – due in Montreal 8/23
*Pontokratis – below Soo 8/21
Rathrowan – arr Soo 8/21
*Rubin Stork – dept Welland for Montreal 8/20
Seaharmony II – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 8/21
Thorshope – dept Toronto for Montreal 8/21
Utviken – in Duluth loading 8/18
*Ziemia Chelminska – dept Montreal for Italy 8/21
Ziemia Tarnowska – dept Welland for Cleveland 8/20
*  –  down bound vessel

August 19, 2000

*John W Brown – dept Quebec 8/20
Brunto – dept Montreal 8/18
Capricorne – in L Huron anchorage 8/11
*Changi Hope – dept Welland for Europe 8/18
Chios Pride – in Duluth loading 8/18
Clipper Falcon – in Seaway for Lakes 8/17
Duden – in Hamilton unloading 8/17
*Federal Mackenzie – dept Welland for Isreal 8/17
Federal Rideau – in Thunder Bay loading 8/17
Goldeneye – arr Detroit then for Duluth 8/17   ex Luna Verde
Helena Oldendorff – arr Montreal 8/19
Hilal II – in Duluth loading 8/15
Irini – due in Montreal 8/23
Irma – in Cleveland unloading 8/14
*Isa – below Soo 8/17
Kapitonas Domeika – due in Montreal 8/22
Kasteelborg – dept Welland for Cleveland 8/16
Koningsborg – in Seaway for Cleveland 8/18
Lady Hamilton – dept Welland for Cleveland 8/16
*Lake Champlain – below Soo 8/17
Lake Erie – dept Iroquois Lock Milwaukee 8/17
Lake Michigan – dept Montreal 8/17
Lita – in Duluth loading 8/16
*Lok Prem – below Soo 8/16
Luckyman – in Duluth loading 8/18
Marilis T – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/17
Millenium Osprey – due in Montreal 8/19
Millenium Raptor – in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 8/17
Munksund – dept Welland for Toledo 8/16
Oak – dept L Huron anchorage 8/12
Olympic Mentor – in Detroit unloading 8/17
Pomorze Zachodnie – due in Montreal 8/23
Pontokratis – arr Duluth 8/19
Rathrowan – in Seaway for Soo 8/17
Rubin Stork – above Detroit 8/14
*Sidsel Knutsen – dept Welland 8/17
Sunniva – dept Hamilton for Rotterdam 8/16
Thorshope – dept Montreal for Hamilton 8/17
Utviken – in Duluth loading 8/18
*Ziemia Chelminska – dept Welland for Italy 8/18
Ziemia Tarnowska – dept Montreal for Cleveland 8/18
* down bound vessel


August 15, 2000

*John W Brown – in Seaway for Sea 8/14
*Black Swan – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/15
Brunto – dept Montreal 8/16
Capricorne – in L Huron anchorage 8/11
Changi Hope – in Thunder Bay loading 8/14
Chios Pride – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 8/13
Duden – in Hamilton unloading 8/14
*Elm – dept Welland for Montreal 8/16
Federal Mackenzie – in Duluth loading 8/13
Federal Rideau – in Windsor loading 8/13
Goldeneye – dept Welland for Cleveland 8/15   ex Luna Verde
Gunay-A – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/12
Hilal II – in Duluth loading 8/15
Irma – in Cleveland unloading 8/14
Isa – in Thunder Bay loading 8/14
Jade Star – in Hamilton 8/14
*Kapitonas Kaminskas – dept Welland for Montreal 8/14
Kasteelborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Cleveland 8/14
Lady Hamilton – in Hamilton unloading 8/14
*Lake Carling – dept Welland for Montreal 8/15
Lake Champlain – in Thunder Bay loading 8/14
Lake Erie – dept Montreal 8/16
Lake Michigan – dept Montreal 8/17
*Langenes – dept Montreal 8/15
Lita – in Duluth loading 8/14
Lok Prem – in Duluth loading 8/14
Luckyman – above Detroit for Duluth 8/15
Marilis T – in Toronto unloading 8/14
Marinette – in Toronto 8/14
*Millenium Condor – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/13
*Millenium Harmony – dept Welland for Montreal 8/14    ex Clipper Harmony & C Martin
Millenium Raptor – in Hamilton unloading 8/14
*Moor Laker – dept Welland for Algeria 8/14
Munksund – in Seaway for Lakes 8/14
Oak – dept L Huron anchorage 8/12
Olympic Mentor – arr Toledo then for Detroit 8/14
Pontokratis – in Indiana Harbor unloading 8/15
Rubin Stork – above Detroit 8/14
Sidsel Knutsen – dept Welland for Sarnia 8/16
Spar Ruby – dept Montreal 8/15   ex Solvieg
Sunniva – arr Clarkston 8/14
Thorshope – dept Montreal 8/16
Utviken – arr Detroit 8/14
Ziemia Chelminska – in Duluth loading 8/14
*  –  down bound vessel

August 14, 2000

*John W Brown – dept Toronto for Montreal 8/13
*Black Swan – below Detroit 8/13
Brunto – dept Montreal 8/16
Capricorne – in L Huron anchorage 8/11
Changi Hope – arr Burns Harbor 8/7
Chios Pride – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 8/13
*Concord – in Seaway for Montreal 8/11
Duden – in Hamilton unloading 8/12
*Elm – below Detroit 8/14
Federal Mackenzie – in Duluth loading 8/13
Federal Rideau – in Windsor loading 8/13
Goldeneye – arr Hamilton 8/14   ex Luna Verde
Gunay-A – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/12
Hilal II – in Duluth loading 8/14
Irma – in Cleveland unloading 8/14
Isa – above Detroit for Soo 8/8
Jade Star – dept Montreal for Hamilton 8/13
Kalisti – dept Montreal 8/9
*Kapitonas Kaminskas – below Soo 8/12
Kasteelborg – arr Montreal 8/14
Lady Hamilton – dept Montreal for Cleveland 8/12
*Lake Carling – below Detroit 8/13
Lake Champlain – above Detroit 8/9
Lake Erie – dept Montreal 8/16
*Lake Superior – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/13
*Langenes – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/13
Lita – in Duluth unloading 8/13
Lok Prem – in Duluth loading 8/13
Luckyman – dept St Lambert for Welland 8/12
*Malyovitza – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/13
Marilis T – in Toronto unloading 8/13
Marinette – dept Montreal for Toronto  8/13
*Millenium Condor – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/13
*Millenium Harmony – below Detroit 8/13   ex Clipper Harmony & C Martin
Millenium Raptor – dept Montreal for Cleveland 8/13
*Moor Laker – below Detroit 8/13
Oak – dept L Huron anchorage 8/12
Olympic Mentor – arr Toledo then for Detroit 8/13
Pontokratis – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 8/12
Rubin Stork – in Detroit unloading 8/14
*Sabina – dept Iroquois Lock for Spain 8/12
Sidsel Knutsen – in Bronte unloading 8/13
Spar Ruby – in Burns Harbor unloading 8/5   ex Solvieg
Sunniva – arr Clarkston 8/12
Utviken – arr Detroit 8/14
Ziemia Chelminska – in Duluth loading 8/13
*  –  down bound vessel

August 11, 2000

*John W Brown – in Toronto 8/10
Black Swan – in Thunder Bay loading 8/9
Brunto – dept Montreal 8/16
Capricorne – in L Huron anchorage 8/11
Changi Hope – arr Burns Harbor 8/7
Chios Pride – dept Toronto for Duluth 8/10
*Concord – dept Hamilton for Seaway 8/10
Duden – arr Hamilton 8/11
Elm – above Detroit 8/9
*Federal Agno – arr Montreal 8/11
Federal Mackenzie – dept L Michigan port for Duluth 8/8
Federal Rideau – dept Beauharnois Lock for Windsor 8/10
Goldeneye – dept Montreal 8/14   ex Luna Verde
Gunay-A – in Duluth loading 8/7
Hilal II – arr Detroit 8/6
Irma – in Seaway for Lakes 8/11
Isa – above Detroit for Soo 8/8
Kalisti – dept Montreal 8/9
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas – dept Ogdensburg for Montreal 8/11
Kapitonas Kaminskas – in Thunder Bay loading 8/9
Lake Carling – in Duluth loading 8/10
Lake Champlain – above Detroit 8/9
Lake Superior – below Soo 8/10
Langenes – in Toledo unloading 8/11
Lita – above Detroit 8/8
Lok Prem – above Detroit 8/10
Luckyman – arr Montreal 8/11
Marilis T – dept Montreal for Toronto 8/11
Malyovitza – in Duluth loading 8/9
*Menominee – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/10
*Millenium Condor – below Detroit 8/11
Millenium Harmony – above Detroit 8/8   ex Clipper Harmony & C Martin
Moor Laker – in Duluth loading 8/9
Oak – in Toledo unloading 8/11
Olympic Mentor – in Seaway for Toledo 8/10
Pontokratis – dept Iroquois Lock for Indiana Harbor 8/10
Rubin Stork – dept Welland for Cleveland 8/12
*Sabina – dept Welland 8/11
Sidsel Knutsen – in Seaway for Clarkston 8/11
Spar Ruby – in Burns Harbor unloading 8/5   ex Solvieg
Sunniva – in Seaway for Clarkston 8/10
Utviken – dept Montreal 8/11
Ziemia Chelminska – in Duluth loading 8/10
*  –  down bound vessel

August 8, 2000

*John W Brown – in Toronto 8/7
*Alexis – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/6
*BBC America – dept Welland for Montreal 8/7
Black Swan – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/7
Capricorne – arr Montreal 8/8
Changi Hope – arr Burns Harbor 8/7
Chios Pride – in Toronto unloading 8/7
Duden – in Oshawa unloading 8/7
Eagle – dept Montreal 8/8
Elm – arr Cleveland 8/2
Emerald Star – dept Montreal 8/8
Fairchem Vanguard – in Seaway for Montreal 8/3
*Federal Agno – below Detroit 8/8
Federal Mackenzie – arr Detroit then for Duluth 8/2
Federal Rideau – dept Montreal 8/9
Gunay-A – in Duluth loading 8/7
Hilal II – arr Detroit 8/6
Isa – dept Welland for Soo 8/7
Kalisti – arr Montreal 8/8
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – arr Port Huron 8/6
Kapitonas Kaminskas – above Detroit 8/6
Karawa – dept Montreal 8/7
*Kavo Yerakas – dept Welland for Montreal 8/7
Kythnos – in Montreal 8/8
Lake Carling – above Detroit for Duluth 8/3
Lake Champlain – dept Welland for Toledo 8/7
Lake Superior – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/4
Langenes – dept Welland for Toledo 8/6
*Langesund – dept Welland for Montreal 8/6
Lita – arr Cleveland 8/5
Lok Prem – arr Windsor 8/8
*Maria Green – dept Welland for Montreal 8/6
Malyovitza – above Detroit 8/5
Menominee – in Marathon loading 8/5
Millenium Condor – above Detroit 8/2
Millenium Harmony – dept Toronto for Welland 8/8   ex Clipper Harmony & C Martin
Moor Laker – in Duluth loading 8/7
Oak – dept Welland for Cleveland 8/7
Rubin Stork – dept Beauharnois Lock for Toronto 8/7
*Sabina – below Soo 8/8
Spar Ruby – in Burns Harbor unloading 8/3   ex Solvieg
*Stefania I – dept Welland 8/7
*Stolt Aspiration – dept Hamilton for Montreal 8/6
Zanis Griva – dept Clarkston for Montreal & Rotterdam 8/6
Ziemia Chelminska – above Detroit 8/2
*Ziemia Gnieznienska – dept Welland for Montreal 8/8
*  –  down bound vessel

August 6, 2000

*John W Brown – arr Toronto 8/5
*Alexis – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/6
BBC America – in Rogers City unloading 8/5
Black Swan – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/6
Changi Hope – dept Welland for Burns Harbor 8/5
Chios Pride – in Toronto unloading 8/5
Duden – in Oshawa unloading 8/5
Eagle – in Montreal 8/6
Elm – arr Cleveland 8/2
Emerald Star – in Montreal 8/5
Fairchem Vanguard – in Seaway for Montreal 8/3
*Federal Agno – below Soo 8/6
Federal Mackenzie – arr Detroit then for Duluth 8/2
Federal Rideau – due in Montreal 8/7
Gunay-A – in Duluth loading 8/6
Hilal II – dept Welland for Detroit 8/5
Isa – dept Iroquois Lock for Lakes 8/5
*Jade Star – in Seaway for Montreal 8/3
*Jakov Sverdlov – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/5
Kapitan Chukhchin – dept Montreal 8/2
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – arr Port Huron 8/6
Kapitonas Kaminskas – arr Cleveland then for Windsor 8/4
Karawa – arr Montreal 8/6
*Kavo Yerakas – dept Welland for Montreal 8/7
Kythnos – dept Montreal 8/6
Lake Carling – above Detroit for Duluth 8/3
Lake Champlain – dept Iroquois Lock for Toledo 8/5
Lake Superior – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/4
Langenes – dept Welland for Toledo 8/6
*Langesund – dept Welland for Montreal 8/6
Lita – arr Cleveland 8/5
Lok Prem – dept Sorel for Lakes 8/5
*Maria Green – dept Welland for Montreal 8/6
Malyovitza – dept Welland 8/5
*Malene – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/5
Menominee – in Marathon loading 8/5
Millenium Condor – above Detroit 8/2
Millenium Harmony – in Toronto unloading 8/5   ex Clipper Harmony & C Martin
Moor Laker – dept Welland for Duluth 8/5
Oak – dept Iroquois Lock for Cleveland 8/5
Rubin Stork – due in Montreal 8/7
Sabina – in Duluth loading 8/6
Spar Ruby – in Burns Harbor unloading 8/3   ex Solvieg
*Stefania I – below Soo 8/6
Stolt Aspiration – dept Iroqouis Lock for Hamilton 8/5
*Tecam Sea – dept Welland for Montreal 8/4
Zanis Griva – in Clarkston 8/5
Ziemia Chelminska – above Detroit 8/2
*Ziemia Gnieznienska – below Soo 8/6
*  –  down bound vessel

August 5, 2000

*John W Brown – arr Toronto 8/5
*Alexis – dept Welland for Montreal 8/6
BBC America – in Rogers City unloading 8/5
Black Swan – dept Toronto for Thunder Bay 8/5
Chios Pride – dept Montreal for Lakes 8/4
Duden – in Oshawa unloading 8/4
Eagle – in Montreal 8/5
Elm – arr Cleveland 8/2
Emerald Star – in Montreal 8/5
Fairchem Vanguard – in Seaway for Montreal 8/3
Federal Agno – in Duluth loading 8/5
Federal Mackenzie – arr Detroit then for Duluth 8/2
Federal Rideau – due in Montreal 8/7
Gunay-A – arr Duluth 8/2
Hilal II – dept Welland for Detroit 8/5
Isa – in Seaway for Lakes 8/4
*Jade Star – in Seaway for Montreal 8/3
*Jakov Sverdlov – dept Welland for Clarkston 8/4
Kangi Hope – dept Welland for Burns Harbor 8/5
Kapitan Chukhchin – dept Montreal 8/2
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – dept Welland for Port Huron 8/6
Kapitonas Kaminskas – arr Cleveland then for Windsor 8/4
Karawa – due in Montreal 8/6
Kythnos – dept Montreal 8/6
*Kavo Yerakas – below Detroit 8/5
Lake Carling – above Detroit for Duluth 8/3
Lake Champlain – in Seaway for Toledo 8/4
Lake Superior – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/4
Langenes – in Seaway for Toledo 8/4
*Langesund – dept Welland for Montreal 8/6
Lita – arr Cleveland 8/5
Lok Prem – dept Sorel for Lakes 8/5
*Maria Green – dept Welland for Montreal 8/6
Malyovitza – dept Welland 8/5
*Malene – dept Welland for Montreal 8/5
Menominee – in Marathon loading 8/5
Millenium Condor – above Detroit 8/2
Millenium Harmony – in Toronto unloading 8/4   ex Clipper Harmony & C Martin
Moor Laker – dept Welland for Duluth 8/5
Oak – dept Sorel for Lakes 8/4
Rubin Stork – due in Montreal 8/7
Sabina – in Toledo unloading 8/4
Spar Ruby – in Burns Harbor unloading 8/3   ex Solvieg
Stefania I – in Duluth loading 8/3
Stolt Aspiration – in Seaway for Hamilton 8/4
*Tecam Sea – dept Welland for Montreal 8/4
Zanis Griva – in Bronte unloading 8/4
Ziemia Chelminska – above Detroit 8/2
Ziemia Gnieznienska – in Thunder Bay loading 8/4
*  –  down bound vessel

August 4, 2000

*John W Brown – dept Welland for Toronto 8/4
Alexis – below Soo 8/3
BBC America – above Detroit for Michigan City 8/1
Black Swan – in Toronto unloading 8/3
Chios Pride – dept Montreal for Lakes 8/4
Diamond Star – in Montreal 8/2
Duden – dept Iroqouis Lock for Lakes 8/3
Eagle – dept Montreal 8/4
Elm – arr Cleveland 8/2
Emerald Star – dept Morrisburg 8/1
Fairchem Vanguard – in Seaway for Montreal 8/3
Federal Agno – arr Detroit then for Duluth 7/29
Federal Mackenzie – arr Detroit then for Duluth 8/2
Federal Rideau – due in Montreal 8/7
*Goviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/2
Gunay-A – arr Duluth 8/2
Hilal II – in Toronto unloading 8/3
*Jade Star – in Seaway for Montreal 8/3
*Jakov Sverdlov – dept Welland for Montreal 8/4
Kangi Hope – dept Iroquois Lock for Burns Harbor 8/3
Kapitan Chukhchin – dept Montreal 8/2
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – dept Beauharnois Lock for Lakes 8/3
Kapitonas Kaminskas – arr Cleveland then for Windsor 8/4
Karawa – due in Montreal 8/6
Kythnos – dept Montreal 8/6
*Kavo Yerakas – dept Duluth 8/2
Lake Carling – above Detroit for Duluth 8/3
Lake Superior – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/4
Langesund – below Soo 8/3
Lita – dept Welland for Cleveland 8/4
Lok Prem – dept Sorel for Lakes 8/2
*Maria Green – dept Duluth 8/2
Malyovitza – in Thorold unloading 8/3
Malene – dept Welland for Buffalo 7/30
Mekhanik Ilchenko – dept Montreal 7/31
Menominee – above Detroit for Marathon 8/2
Millenium Condor – above Detroit 8/2
Millenium Harmony – in Toronto unloading 8/3   ex Clipper Harmony & C Martin
Moor Laker – dept Welland for Duluth 8/5
Oak – dept Montreal for Lakes 8/3
Sabina – in Toledo unloading 8/4
Spar Ruby – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/31   ex Solvieg
*Star Savannah – in Seaway for Sea 8/2
Stefania I – in Duluth loading 8/3
Stolt Aspiration – dept Montreal for Lakes 8/3
*Tecam Sea – dept Welland for Montreal 8/5
Zanis Griva – in Seaway for Hamilton 8/3
Ziemia Chelminska – above Detroit 8/2
Ziemia Gnieznienska – in Thunder Bay loading 8/3
*  –  down bound vessel

August 1, 2000

*John W Brown – arr Buffalo 8/1
Alexis – in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/30
BBC America – dept Welland for Michigan City 7/31
Black Swan – in Toronto unloading 7/31
Diamond Star – dept Clarkson 7/31
Elm – dept Iroquois Lock for Cleveland 7/31
Emerald Star – in Seaway for Cornwall 7/31
Fairchem Vanguard – dept Montreal for Hamilton 7/30
Federal Agno – arr Detroit 7/29
*Federal Hudson – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/30   maiden voyage
Federal Mackenzie – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/27
*Goviken – dept Welland for Montreal 8/2
Gunay-A – dept Welland for Duluth 7/30
Hilal II – dept Montreal 8/2
*Inviken – dept Montreal for Casablanca 7/31
*Isadora – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/31
Jade Star – in Seaway for Lakes 7/31
Jakov Sverdlov – dept Welland for Sarnia 8/1
Kapitan Chukhchin – dept Montreal 8/1
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – dept Montreal for Lakes 8/3
Kapitonas Kaminskas – arr Toronto 7/31
*Kapitonas Sevcenko – in Seaway for Sea 7/30
Kavo Yerakas – in Duluth loading 7/31
Lake Carling – arr Detroit 7/31
Lake Superior – in Hamilton unloading 7/31
Langesund – in Thunder Bay loading 7/30
*Macado – dept Welland for Europe 7/30
Maria Green – arr Duluth 7/31
Malyovitza – in Port Weller anchorage waiting for dock in Thorold 7/31
Malene – dept Welland for Buffalo 7/30
Mekhanik Ilchenko – dept Montreal 7/31
Menominee – dept Iroquois Lock 7/31
Millenium Condor – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/31
Millenium Harmony – in Port Weller anchorage for Toronto 7/31   ex Clipper Harmony & C Martin
Moor Laker – in Toronto unloading 7/31
*Pilica – dept Iroquois Lock for Algeria 7/30
Sabina – dept Iroquois Lock for Toledo 7/31
Spar Ruby – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/31   ex Solvieg
*Star Savannah – in Seaway for Sea 7/31
Stefania I – in Detroit unloading 7/27
Tecam Sea – in Thunder Bay loading 7/30
*Wana Naree – dept Welland for Montreal 7/31
*Zephyros – dept Welland for Venezuela 7/30
Ziemia Chelminska – arr Cleveland 8/1
Ziemia Gnieznienska – in Winsor 7/30
*  –  down bound vessel

July 31, 2000

John W Brown – arr Cleveland 7/28
Alexis – in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/29
BBC America – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 7/29
*BBC Denmark – dept Iroquois Lock for China 7/29
Black Swan – arr Toronto 7/29
Diamond Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Clarkson 7/29
Elm – dept Montreal 7/30
Federal Agno – arr Detroit 7/29
*Federal Hudson – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/30   maiden voyage
*Federal Maas – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/29
Federal Mackenzie – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/27
*Federal Oshima – dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
*Goviken – below Soo 7/31
Gunay-A – dept Hamilton for Duluth 7/28
Hilal II – dept Montreal 8/2
*Inviken – dept Montreal 7/31
*Isadora – below Detroit for Montreal 7/30
Jakov Sverdlov – dept Three Rivers for Seaway 7/29
Kapitan Chukhchin – dept Montreal 8/1
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – due in Montreal 7/31
Kapitonas Sevcenko – in Hamilton loading 7/27
Kavo Yerakas – above Detroit for Duluth 7/29
Lake Carling – in Seaway for Detroit 7/28
Lake Superior – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 7/29
Langesund – dept Detroit 7/21
*Macado – below Detroit 7/29
Maria Green – arr Windsor 7/29
Malene – dept Iroquois Lock for Buffalo 7/28
Mekhanik Ilchenko – dept Montreal 7/31
Menominee – dept Montreal 7/30
*Merweborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/29
Millenium Condor – dept Toronto for Cleveland 7/29
Millenium Harmony – in Port Weller anchorage for Toronto 7/28   ex Clipper Harmony & C Martin
Moor Laker – arr Toronto 7/29
Pilica – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/30
*Pytheas – in Montreal 7/29   ex Kakawi & Ikan Selayang
Sabina – in Montreal 7/31
Spar Ruby – dept Beauharnois Lock for Burns Harbor 7/28   ex Solvieg
Star Savannah – dept Hamilton for Seaway 7/29
Stefania I – in Detroit unloading 7/27
Strange Attractor – in Montreal 7/12
Tecam Sea – in Thunder Bay loading 7/29
*Viscaya – dept Hamilton for Seaway 7/28
Wana Naree – grounded in Duluth 7/29
*Zephyros – dept Welland for Venezuela 7/29
Ziemia Chelminska – dept Iroquois Lock for Cleveland 7/29
Ziemia Gnieznienska – dept Welland for Windsor 7/27
*  –  down bound vessel

July 29, 2000

John W Brown – arr Cleveland 7/28
Alexis – in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/28
BBC America – dept Montreal 7/29
*BBC Denmark – dept Toronto for China 7/28
Black Swan – arr Toronto 7/29
Diamond Star – dept Montreal for Clarkson 7/28
Elm – arr Montreal 7/29
Federal Agno – dept Welland for Detroit 7/27
*Federal Hudson – below Soo 7/28   maiden voyage
*Federal Maas – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/29
Federal Mackenzie – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/27
*Federal Oshima – dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
Goviken – in Thunder Bay loading 7/27
Gunay-A – dept Hamilton for Duluth 7/28
Hilal II – dept Montreal 8/2
*Inviken – dept Welland for Montreal 7/30
*Isadora – below Soo 7/29
Jakov Sverdlov – dept Three Rivers for Seaway 7/29
Kapitan Chukhchin – dept Montreal 8/1
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – due in Montreal 7/31
Kapitonas Sevcenko – in Hamilton loading 7/27
Kavo Yerakas – dept Welland for Duluth 7/29
Lake Carling – in Seaway for Detroit 7/28
Lake Superior – dept Sorel for Hamilton 7/28
Langesund – dept Detroit 7/21
Macado – arr Detroit 7/19
Maria Green – dept Welland for Windsor 7/27
Malene – dept Iroquois Lock for Buffalo 7/28
Mekhanik Ilchenko – arr Montreal 7/29
*Merweborg – dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
Millenium Condor – dept Toronto for Cleveland 7/29
Millenium Harmony – in Port Weller anchorage for Toronto 7/28   ex Clipper Harmony & C Martin
Moor Laker – arr Toronto 7/29
Pilica – in Duluth loading 7/26
*Pytheas – in Montreal 7/29   ex Kakawi & Ikan Selayang
Sabina – due in Montreal 7/30
Spar Ruby – dept Beauharnois Lock for Burns Harbor 7/28   ex Solvieg
Star Savannah – dept Hamilton for Seaway 7/29
Stefania I – in Detroit unloading 7/27
Strange Attractor – in Montreal 7/12
Tecam Sea – in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/28
*Viscaya – dept Hamilton for Seaway 7/28
Wana Naree – grounded in Duluth 7/29
*Zephyros – dept Welland for Venezuela 7/29
Ziemia Chelminska – in Seaway for Lakes 7/29
Ziemia Gnieznienska – dept Welland for Windsor 7/27
*  –  down bound vessel

July 28, 2000

John W Brown – arr Cleveland 7/28
Alexis – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/26
BBC America – due in Montreal 7/29
BBC Denmark – in Toronto unloading 7/27
Black Swan – dept St Lambert Lock for Toronto 7/27
*Daviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/24
*Diamond Star – in Montreal 7/27
Elm – due in Montreal 7/29
Federal Agno – dept Welland for Detroit 7/27
*Federal Hudson – below Soo 7/28   maiden voyage
*Federal Maas – dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
Federal Mackenzie – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/27
*Federal Oshima – dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
Goviken – dept Detroit 7/21
Gunay-A – in Hamilton unloading 7/27
Hilal II – arr Montreal 7/28
Inviken – below Soo 7/27
Isadora – in Thunder Bay loading 7/27
Isadora – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/19
Kapitonas Andzejauskas – due in Montreal 7/31
Kapitonas Sevcenko – in Hamilton loading 7/27
Kavo Yerakas – dept Welland for Duluth 7/29
Lake Superior – dept Sorel for Seaway 7/27
Langesund – dept Detroit 7/21
Macado – arr Detroit 7/19
Maria Green – dept Welland for Windsor 7/27
*Mariupol’ – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/27
*Mecta Sea – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/26
Malene – dept Quebec for Buffalo 7/28
Mekhanik Ilchenko – due in Montreal 7/29
*Merweborg – below Detroit 7/27
Millenium Condor – in Toronto unloading 7/27
Millenium Harmony – in Seaway for Toronto 7/27   ex Clipper Harmony & C Martin
*Mina Cebi – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/26
Moor Laker – dept Beauharnois Lock for Toronto 7/27
Pilica – in Duluth loading 7/26
*Pytheas – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/27   ex Kakawi & Ikan Selayang
Spar Ruby – dept Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/28   ex Solvieg
Star Savannah – in Hamilton unloading 7/27
Stefania I – in Detroit unloading 7/27
Strange Attractor – in Montreal 7/12
Tecam Sea – arr Ashtabula 7/25
*Thorslake – in Montreal 7/26
*Vaasaborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/25
Viscaya – dept Hamilton for Seaway 7/28
Wana Naree – in Duluth loading 7/27
*Zephyros – dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
Ziemia Gnieznienska – dept Welland for Windsor 7/27
*  –  down bound vessel

July 27, 2000

John W Brown – in Erie 7/26
Alexis – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/26
BBC Denmark – in Toronto unloading 7/27
Black Swan – dept Contrecouer for Seaway 7/27
*Daviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/24
Diamond Star – in Seaway for Lakes 7/25
Federal Agno – dept Welland for Detroit 7/27
Federal Hudson – in Thunder Bay loading 7/25   maiden voyage
Federal Maas – below Soo 7/26
Federal Mackenzie – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/27
Federal Oshima – below Soo 7/26
Goviken – dept Detroit 7/21
Gunay-A – in Hamilton unloading 7/26
Inviken – in Thunder Bay loading 7/25
Isadora – above Detroit 7/22
Isadora – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/19
Kapitonas Sevcenko – dept Welland for Montreal 7/26
Kavo Yerakas – in Hamilton unloading 7/26
Lake Superior – dept Montreal 7/25
Langesund – dept Detroit 7/21
Macado – arr Detroit 7/19
Maria Green – dept Welland for Windsor 7/27
*Mariupol’ – dept Welland for Montreal 7/27
*Mecta Sea – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/26
Malene – dept Iroquois Lock for Quebec 7/25
Merweborg – in Duluth loading 7/25
Millenium Condor – dept Beauharnois Lock for Toronto 7/26
Millenium Harmony – dept Montreal 7/27   ex Clipper Harmony & C Martin
*Mina Cebi – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/26
Moor Laker – in Seaway for Toronto 7/27
Pilica – in Duluth loading 7/26
*Pytheas – dept Welland for Montreal 7/27   ex Kakawi & Ikan Selayang
Spar Ruby – dept Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/26   ex Solvieg
Star Savannah – in L Ontario port 7/26
Stefania I – in Cleveland unloading 7/24
Strange Attractor – in Montreal 7/12
Tecam Sea – arr Ashtabula 7/25
*Thorslake – in Montreal 7/26
*Vaasaborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/25
Viscaya – in Hamilton unloading 7/26
Wana Naree – in Duluth loading 7/26
Zephyros – below Soo 7/26
Ziemia Gnieznienska – dept Iroquois Lock for Windsor 7/26
*  –  down bound vessel

July 26, 2000

John W Brown – in Erie 7/26
Alexis – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 7/25
BBC Denmark – in Port Weller then for Toronto 7/26
Black Swan – due in Montreal 7/26
*Daviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/24
Diamond Star – in Seaway for Lakes 7/25
Federal Agno – dept Iroquois Lock 7/25
Federal Hudson – in Thunder Bay loading 7/25   maiden voyage
Federal Maas – below Soo 7/26
Federal Mackenzie – dept Hamilton for Toledo 7/26
Federal Oshima – below Soo 7/26
Goviken – dept Detroit 7/21
Gunay-A – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 7/24
Inviken – in Thunder Bay loading 7/25
Isadora – above Detroit 7/22
Isadora – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/19
Kapitonas Sevcenko – dept Welland for Montreal 7/26
Kavo Yerakas – in Hamilton unloading 7/26
Lake Superior – dept Montreal 7/25
Langesund – dept Detroit 7/21
Macado – arr Detroit 7/19
Maria Green – dept Iroquois Lock for Windsor 7/24
Mariupol’ – above Detroit 7/25
*Mecta Sea – dept Welland for Montreal 7/26
Malene – dept Iroquois Lock for Quebec 7/25
Merweborg – in Duluth loading 7/25
Millenium Condor – in Seaway for Lakes 7/26
*Mina Cebi – dept Welland for Montreal 7/26
Pilica – in Duluth loading 7/25
*Pytheas – dept Toledo 7/26   ex Kakawi & Ikan Selayang
Spar Ruby – dept Montreal 7/26
Star Savannah – in Seaway for Lakes 7/24
Stefania I – in Cleveland unloading 7/24
Strange Attractor – in Montreal 7/12
Tecam Sea – arr Ashtabula 7/25
*Thorslake – in Seaway for Montreal 7/24
*Vaasaborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/25
Viscaya – dept Montreal 7/25
Wana Naree – in Duluth loading 7/25
Zephyros – below Soo 7/26
Ziemia Gnieznienska – in Seaway for Lakes 7/26
*  –  down bound vessel

July 24, 2000

John W Brown – dept Windsor for Erie 7/24
Alexis – in Seaway for Lakes 7/23
BBC Denmark – arr Toronto 7/23
Black Swan – due in Montreal 7/26
*Daviken – dept Welland for Montreal 7/23
Diamond Star – in Seaway for Lakes 7/24
*Dobrush – dept Welland for Montreal 7/23
*Emerald Star – in Seaway for Montreal 7/23
Federal Agno – arr Montreal 7/24
Federal Hudson – in Duluth unloading 7/24   maiden voyage
Federal Maas – arr Thunder Bay 7/23
Federal Mackenzie – in Seaway for Lakes 7/23
Federal Oshima – arr Thunder Bay 7/23
Goviken – dept Detroit 7/21
Gunay-A – dept Montreal 7/24
Inviken – arr Thunder Bay 7/24
Isadora – above Detroit 7/22
Isadora – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/19
*Kapitan Vodenko – dept Welland for Montreal 7/22
Kapitonas Sevcenko – dept Welland for Toledo 7/22
Kavo Yerakas – dept Montreal for Hamilton 7/24
Lake Superior – dept Montreal 7/25
Langesund – dept Detroit 7/21
*Le Levant – dept Prescott for Montreal 7/24
Macado – arr Detroit 7/19
Maria Green – in Montreal 7/24
Mariupol’ – in Windsor anchorage 7/23
*Mecta Sea – below Soo 7/23
Malene – dept Welland for Buffalo 7/23
Merweborg – in Duluth loading 7/24
*Millenium Hawk – in Seaway for Montreal 7/23
*Mina Cebi – below Soo 7/23
Pilica – in Duluth unloading 7/24
Pytheas – arr Detroit 7/22   ex Kakawi & Ikan Selayang
Spar Ruby – dept Montreal 7/26
Star Savannah – dept Montreal 7/24
Stefania I – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/21
Strange Attractor – in Montreal 7/12
Tecam Sea – dept Welland for Ashtabula 7/25
*Thorslake – dept Toronto for Seaway 7/23
*Vaasaborg – below Soo 7/23
Wana Naree – in Duluth unloading 7/24
Zephyros – arr Thunder Bay 7/24
*  –  down bound vessel

July 23, 2000

John W Brown – in Windsor 7/23
Alexis – arr Montreal 7/23
BBC Denmark – due in Montreal 7/22
Black Swan – due in Montreal 7/26
Daviken – arr Toledo 7/14
Dobrush – in Toledo loading 7/20
Emerald Star – in Soo unloading 7/20
Federal Agno – arr Montreal 7/23
*Federal Fraser – dept Montreal for England 7/22
Federal Hudson – dept Welland for Duluth 7/20   maiden voyage
Federal Maas – arr Detroit 7/18
Federal Oshima – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 7/20
*Federal Saguenay – dept Welland for Montreal 7/20
Goviken – arr Detroit 7/16
Gunay-A – in Montreal 7/23
Inviken – arr Detroit 7/18
Isadora – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/18
*Iryda – dept Welland for Montreal 7/21
Isadora – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/19
*Kapitan Vodenko – dept Welland for Montreal 7/22
Kapitonas Sevcenko – dept Iroquois Lock for Toledo 7/20
Kavo Yerakas – due in Montreal 7/24
Lake Superior – arr Montreal 7/23
Langesund – dept Welland for Detroit 7/19
Le Levant – arr Detroit 7/21
Macado – arr Detroit 7/19
Maria Green – in Montreal 7/23
Mariupol' – in Windsor anchorage 7/23
Mecta Sea – in Duluth loading 7/20
Merweborg – in Duluth loading 7/2
Millenium Hawk – in Oshawa unloading 7/20
Mina Cebi – in Duluth loading 7/2
Pilica – arr Detroit for Duluth 7/18
Pytheas – in Toronto unloading 7/20   ex Kakawi & Ikan Selayang
Spar Ruby – arr Montreal 7/23
Stefania I – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/21
Strange Attractor – in Montreal 7/12
Tecam Sea – dept Montreal 7/21
Thorslake – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 7/20
Vaasaborg – in Duluth loading 7/20
Wana Naree – arr Duluth anchorage 7/22
Zephyros – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 7/21
*  –  down bound vessel

July 21, 2000

John W Brown – in Windsor 7/21
BBC Denmark – due in Montreal 7/22
Daviken – arr Toledo 7/14
Dobrush – in Toledo loading 7/20
Emerald Star – in Soo unloading 7/20
Federal Agno – due in Montreal 7/23
*Federal Fraser – dept Montreal for England 7/22
Federal Hudson – dept Welland for Duluth 7/20   maiden voyage
Federal Maas – arr Detroit 7/18
Federal Oshima – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 7/20
*Federal Saguenay – dept Welland for Montreal 7/20
Goviken – arr Detroit 7/16
Gunay-A – in Montreal 7/21
Inviken – arr Detroit 7/18
Isadora – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/18
*Iryda – dept Welland for Montreal 7/21
Isadora – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/19
*Kapitan Vodenko – dept Welland for Montreal 7/22
*Kapitonas Serafinas – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/19
Kapitonas Sevcenko – dept Iroquois Lock for Toledo 7/20
*Lake Charles – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/18
Langesund – dept Welland for Detroit 7/19
Le Levant – arr Detroit 7/21
Macado – arr Detroit 7/19
*Malene – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/19
Maria Green – in Montreal 7/21
Mariupol’ – dept Welland for Windsor 7/13
Mecta Sea – in Duluth loading 7/20
Merweborg – in Thunder Bay unloading 7/20
*Millenium Falcon – in Seaway for Sorel 7/20
Millenium Hawk – in Oshawa unloading 7/20
Mina Cebi – in Duluth loading 7/20
*Okoltchitza – dept Iroquois Lock for Algeria 7/20
Pilica – arr Detroit for Duluth 7/18
Pytheas – in Toronto unloading 7/20   ex Kakawi & Ikan Selayang
Stefania I – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/21
Strange Attractor – in Montreal 7/12
Tecam Sea – dept Montreal 7/21
Thorslake – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 7/20
Vaasaborg – in Duluth loading 7/20
*Vamand Wave – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/20   has new stack
Wana Naree – arr Duluth anchorage 7/20
Zephyros – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 7/21
*  –  down bound vessel

July 20, 2000

John W Brown – arr Windsor 7/20
Daviken – arr Toledo 7/14
Dobrush – dept Welland for Toledo 7/18
Emerald Star – in Soo unloading 7/20
Federal Agno – due in Montreal 7/23
*Federal Fraser – dept Montreal for England 7/22
Federal Hudson – in Thorold unloading then for Duluth 7/19   maiden voyage
Federal Maas – arr Detroit 7/18
Federal Oshima – dept Hamilton for Thunder Bay 7/18
*Federal Saguenay – below Detroit 7/19
Goviken – arr Detroit 7/16
Gunay-A – in Montreal 7/20
Inviken – arr Detroit 7/18
Isadora – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/18
*Iryda – dept Duluth 7/17
Isadora – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/19
*Kapitan Vodenko – below Soo 7/19
*Kapitonas Serafinas – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/19
Kapitonas Sevcenko – in Montreal 7/19
*Lake Charles – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/18
Langesund – dept Welland for Detroit 7/19
Le Levant – arr Soo 7/18
Macado – arr Detroit 7/19
*Malene – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/19
Maria Green – dept Montreal 7/20
Mariupol’ – dept Welland for Windsor 7/13
Mecta Sea – in Duluth unloading 7/19
Merweborg – in Thunder Bay 7/19
*Millenium Falcon – in Seaway for Sorel 7/19
Millenium Hawk – in Oshawa unloading 7/19
Mina Cebi – arr Thunder Bay 7/19
*Okoltchitza – dept Hamilton for Algeria 7/19
Pilica – arr Detroit for Duluth 7/18
Pytheas – in Toronto unloading 7/19   ex Kakawi & Ikan Selayang
Stefania I – in Hamilton unloading 7/18
Strange Attractor – in Montreal 7/12
Tecam Sea – due in Montreal 7/21
Thorslake – in Seaway for Hamilton 7/19
Vaasaborg – above Detroit for Duluth 7/18
*Vamand Wave – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/19   has new stack
Wana Naree – above Detroit for Chicago 7/13
Zephyros – in Hamilton unloading 7/19
*  –  down bound vessel

July 19, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo 7/18
Daviken – arr Toledo 7/14
Dobrush – dept Welland for Toledo 7/18
Emerald Star – in Sarnia 7/17
*Federal Fraser – dept Iroquois Lock for England 7/18
Federal Hudson – in Thorold unloading then for Duluth 7/16   maiden voyage
Federal Maas – arr Detroit 7/18
Federal Oshima – in Hamilton 7/18
*Federal Saguenay – below Soo 7/18
Goviken – arr Detroit 7/16
Gunay-A – in Montreal 7/19
Inviken – arr Detroit 7/18
Isadora – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/18
*Iryda – dept Duluth 7/17
Isadora – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/19
*Kapitan Vodenko – below Soo 7/19
*Kapitonas Serafinas – dept Welland for Montreal 7/19
Kapitonas Sevcenko – in Montreal 7/19
*Lake Charles – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/18
Langesund – dept Iroquois Lock for Detroit 7/18
Le Levant – arr Soo 7/18
Macado – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/18
*Malene – dept Welland for Montreal 7/19
Maria Green – dept Montreal 7/20
Mariupol’ – dept Welland for Windsor 7/13
Mecta Sea – in Duluth unloading 7/19
Merweborg – arr Duluth 7/19
*Millenium Falcon – dept Hamilton for Seaway 7/18
Millenium Hawk – in Oshawa unloading 7/18
Mina Cebi – arr Thunder Bay 7/19
Okoltchitza – dept Welland for Montreal 7/18
Pilica – arr Detroit for Duluth 7/18
Pytheas – in Toronto unloading 7/18   ex Kakawi & Ikan Selayang
Stefania I – in Hamilton unloading 7/18
Strange Attractor – in Montreal 7/12
Thorslake – dept Sorel for Hamilton 7/18
Vaasaborg – above Detroit for Duluth 7/18
*Vamand Wave – arr Welland for Montreal 7/20   has new stack
Wana Naree – above Detroit for Chicago 7/13
Zephyros – in Hamilton unloading 7/18
*  –  down bound vessel

July 17, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo 7/16
*Atlantis Spirit – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/16
Daviken – arr Toledo 7/14
Dmitris Y – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/14   ex Consensus Manitou
Dobrush – in Hamilton unloading 7/15
Emerald Star – in Port Weller anchorage for pilot then to Sarnia 7/15
Federal Fraser – in Duluth loading 7/14
Federal Hudson – in Thorold unloading then for Duluth 7/16   maiden voyage
Federal Maas – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/15
Federal Oshima – dept Montreal 7/16
Federal Saguenay – in Detroit unloading 7/13
*Fossnes – dept Welland for England 7/14
Goviken – in Port Weller anchorage for pilot then to Detroit 7/15
Gunay-A – dept Montreal 7/18
Inviken – arr Welland for Cleveland 7/16
Isadora – arr Montreal 7/16
Ira – in Thunder Bay loading 7/14
*Iryda – dept Duluth 7/17
*Ivi – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/16
*Jade Star –  dept Iroquois Lock for Quebec 7/12
Kapitan Vodenko – in Thunder Bay loading 7/14
Kapitonas Serafinas – dept Welland for Windsor 7/12
Kapitonas Sevcenko – dept Montreal 7/18
Lake Charles – in Duluth loading 7/14
*Lake Ontario – dept Iroquois Lock for Europe 7/12
*Le Levant – dept Welland for Montreal 7/8
Macado – dept Iroquois Lock for Cleveland 7/14
*Makeevka – dept Welland for Montreal 7/16
Malene – in Chicago 7/11
*Mariana – below Detroit 7/15
Maria Green – due in Montreal 7/17
Mariupol’ – dept Welland for Windsor 7/13
Mecta Sea – dept Welland 7/9
Merweborg – arr Detroit 7/14
*Millenium Eagle – arr Montreal 7/16
Millenium Falcon – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 7/15
Mina Cebi – in Port Weller anchorage for pilot then to Detroit 7/15
*Morias – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/16
*Olympic Melody – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/16
Okoltchitza – arr Detroit 7/16
Pilica – arr Welland for Duluth 7/16
Pytheas – in Toronto unloading 7/15   ex Kakawi & Ikan Selayang
*Spar Jade – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/16
Stefania I – dept Montreal 7/17
Strange Attractor – in Montreal 7/12
Thorslake – dept Montreal 7/17
*Turid Knutsen – arr Montreal 7/15
Vaasaborg – arr Montreal for Duluth 7/14
Vamand Wave – arr Detroit 7/16   has new stack
Wana Naree – above Detroit for Chicago 7/13
Zephyros – in Hamilton unloading 7/16
*  –  down bound vessel

July 14, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 7/14
*Atlantis Spirit – dept Duluth 7/12
Daviken – arr Toledo 7/14
Dmitris Y – dept Welland for Montreal 7/13   ex Consensus Manitou
Dobrush – in Hamilton unloading 7/13
Federal Fraser – in Duluth loading 7/13
Federal Hudson – in Seaway for Lakes 7/13
Federal Maas – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 7/12
Federal Oshima – arr Montreal 7/14
Federal Saguenay – in Detroit unloading 7/13
*Fossnes – below Detroit 7/13
Goviken – arr Montreal 7/13
Gunay-A – dept Montreal 7/18
Inviken – arr Montreal 7/14
Ira – in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/13
Iryda – arr Duluth 7/14
Ivi – in Marinette unloading 7/4????
*Jade Star –  dept Iroquois Lock for Quebec 7/12
Kapitan Vodenko – in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/13
Kapitonas Serafinas – dept Welland for Windsor 7/12
Kapitonas Sevcenko – due in Montreal 7/15
Lake Charles – in Duluth loading 7/13
*Lake Ontario – dept Iroquois Lock for Europe 7/12
*Le Levant – dept Welland for Montreal 7/8
Makeevka – in Toledo loading 7/14
Malene – in Chicago 7/11
Mariana – in Duluth loading 7/12
Maria Green – due in Montreal 7/17
Mariupol’ – dept Welland for Windsor 7/13
Mecta Sea – dept Welland 7/9
Merweborg – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/12
Millenium Eagle – in Duluth loading 7/10
Millenium Falcon – dept Montreal 7/14
Mina Cebi – dept Iroquois Lock for Oshawa 7/12
Morias – in Burns Harbor 7/10
*Olympic Melody – below Soo 7/13
Okoltchitza – dept Welland 7/15
Pilica – dept Montreal for Duluth 7/14
Pytheas – dept Iroquois Lock for Detroit 7/12   ex Kakawi & Ikan Selayang
*Spar Jade – below Soo 7/12
Stefania I – dept Montreal 7/17
Strange Attractor – in Montreal 7/12
*Turid Knutsen – in Clarkston 7/13
Vaasaborg – arr Montreal for Duluth 7/14
Vamand Wave – dept Welland for Detroit 7/13   has new stack
Wana Naree – above Detroit for Chicago 7/13
Zephyros – arr Motnreal 7/13
*  –  down bound vessel

July 13, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 7/12
Atlantis Spirit – in Duluth loading 7/9
Daviken – dept Welland for Toledo 7/12
Dmitris Y – dept Welland for Montreal 7/13   ex Consensus Manitou
Dobrush – in Hamilton unloading 7/13
Federal Fraser – arr L Michigan port 7/9
Federal Fuji – in Seaway for Montreal 7/10
Federal Hudson – dept Montreal for Lakes 7/12
Federal Maas – in Seaway for Toronto 7/12
Federal Saguenay – in Detroit unloading 7/13
*Fossnes – below Soo 7/12
Goviken – arr Montreal 7/13
Gunay-A – arr Montreal 7/13
Inviken – due in Montreal 7/14
Ira – above Detroit 7/12
Iryda – arr L Michigan port 7/9
Ivi – in Marinette unloading 7/4
Jade Star – in Seaway for Montreal 7/12
Kapitan Vodenko – arr Thunder Bay 7/13
Kapitonas Serafinas – dept Welland for Windsor 7/12
Lake Charles – dept Soo 7/12
Lake Ontario – dept Welland for Europe 7/11
*Le Levant – dept Welland for Montreal 7/8
Makeevka – dept Welland for Toledo 7/11
Malene – arr Chicago 7/9
Mariana – in Duluth loading 7/12
Mariupol’ – dept Welland for Windsor 7/13
Mecta Sea – dept Welland 7/9
Merweborg – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/12
Millenium Eagle – in Duluth loading 7/10
Millenium Falcon – dept Montreal 7/14
Mina Cebi – in Seaway for Oshawa 7/12
Morias – arr Burns Harbor 7/8
Munksund – dept Welland for Sea 7/10
Olympic Melody – in Thunder Bay loading 7/11
Okoltchitza – in Montreal 7/12
Pilica – arr Montreal for Duluth 7/13
Pytheas – dept Iroqouis Lock for Toronto 7/12   ex Kakawi & Ikan Selayang
*Spar Jade – below Soo 7/12
Spar Opal – in Seaway for Welland 7/1
Stefania I – due in Montreal 7/14
Strange Attractor – in Montreal 7/12
Teval – arr Montreal 7/10
*Turid Knutsen – dept Welland for Montreal 7/12
Vaasaborg – due in Duluth 7/18
Vamand Wave – dept Welland for Detroit 7/13
Wana Naree – dept Welland for Chicago 7/12
Zephyros – arr Motnreal 7/13
*  –  down bound vessel

July 12, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 7/12
USS Defender – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/7
USS Kingfisher – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/7
Atlantis Spirit – in Duluth loading 7/9
Daviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Cleveland 7/11
Dmitris Y – below Detroit 711   ex Consensus Manitou
Dobrush – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 7/11
Federal Fraser – arr L Michigan port 7/9
Federal Fuji – in Seaway for Montreal 7/10
Federal Hudson – due in Montreal 7/12
Federal Maas – in Seaway for Toronto 7/11
Federal Saguenay – arr Detroit 7/12
Fossnes – in Duluth loading 7/9
Guna – A – due in Montreal 7/13
Ira – above Detroit 7/12
Iryda – arr L Michigan port 7/9
Ivi – in Marinette unloading 7/4
Jade Star – dept Clarkson for Montreal 7/11
Kapitan Vodenko – above Detroit 7/3
Kapitonas Serafinas – dept Welland for Windsor 7/12
Lake Charles – dept Soo 7/12
Lake Ontario – dept Welland for Europe 7/11
*Le Levant – dept Welland for Montreal 7/8
Makeevka – dept Welland for Toledo 7/11
Malene – arr Chicago 7/9
Mariana – in Duluth loading 7/12
Mariupol’ – in Seaway for Windsor 7/11
Mecta Sea – dept Welland 7/9
Merweborg – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/12
Millenium Eagle – in Duluth loading 7/10
Millenium Falcon – arr Montreal 7/12
Mina Cebi – dept Sorel 7/11
Morias – arr Burns Harbor 7/8
Munksund – dept Welland for Sea 7/10
Olympic Melody – in Thunder Bay loading 7/11
Okoltchitza – in Montreal 7/12
Pilica – due in Duluth 7/24
Pytheas – dept Montreal for Lakes 7/12   ex Kakawi & Ikan Selayang
Spar Jade – in Thunder Bay loading 7/11
Spar Opal – in Seaway for Welland 7/1
Strange Attractor – in Montreal 7/12
Teval – arr Montreal 7/10
Turid Knutsen – arr Sarnia 7/11
Vaasaborg – due in Duluth 7/18
Vamand Wave – in Seaway for Detroit 7/11
Wana Naree – dept Toronto for Windsor 7/12
*  –  down bound vessel

July 10, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 7/8
USS Defender – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/7
USS Kingfisher – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/7
Atlantis Spirit – in Duluth loading 7/9
Azure Leisure – dept Iroquois Lock for Chicago 7/3   yacht????
Daviken – dept Montreal 7/11
Dmitris Y – arr Windsor 7/6   ex Consensus Manitou
Dobrush – arr Montreal 7/10
Federal Fraser – arr L Michigan port 7/9
Federal Fuji – dept Hamilton for Seaway 7/9
*Federal Kivalina – dept Welland for Montreal 7/7
Federal Maas – dept Montreal 7/11
Federal Saguenay – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/9
Fossnes – in Duluth loading 7/9
Ira – arr Detroit 7/5
Iryda – arr L Michigan port 7/9
Ivi – in Marinette unloading 7/4
Jade Star – dept Iroquois Lock 7/9
Kapitan Vodenko – above Detroit 7/3
Kapitonas Serafinas – arr Toronto 7/9
Lake Charles – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/8
Lake Ontario – in Duluth loading 7/6
*Le Levant – dept Welland for Montreal 7/8
Makeevka – dept Iroquois Lock 7/9
Malene – arr Chicago 7/9
Mariana – arr Duluth 7/9
Mariupol’ – due in Montreal 7/11
Mecta Sea – dept Welland 7/9
Merweborg – in Seaway for Duluth 7/10
*Meta – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/9
Millenium Eagle – in Duluth loading 7/10
Morias – arr Burns Harbor 7/8
Munksund – dept Welland for Sea 7/10
Olympic Melody – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/3
Okoltchitza – arr Montreal 7/10
Pytheas – due in Montreal 7/12
Spar Jade – in Thunder Bay loading 7/9
Spar Opal – in Seaway for Welland 7/1
Strange Attractor – dept Montreal 7/11
Teval – arr Montreal 7/10
Turid Knutsen – dept Bronte for Sarnia 7/10
Vamand Wave – dept Montreal 7/12
Wana Naree – dept Oshawa for Toronto 7/9
*Ziemia Zamojska – dept Welland for Montreal 7/9
*  –  down bound vessel

July 7, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 7/5
USS Defender – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/7
USS Kingfisher – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/7
Atlantis Spirit – in Duluth loading 7/6
Azure Leisure – dept Iroquois Lock for Chicago 7/3   yacht????
*Chios Charity – dept Welland for Montreal 7/8
Dmitris Y – dept Welland for Windsor 7/6   ex Consensus Manitou
Federal Fraser – above Detroit 7/5
Federal Fuji – arr Hamliton 7/6
*Federal Kivalina – dept Welland for Montreal 7/8
Federal Saguenay – arr Three Rivers 7/6
Fossnes – arr Duluth 7/7
Ira – arr Detroit 7/5
Iryda – above Detroit 7/6
Ivi – in Marinette unloading 7/4
Kapitan Vodenko – above Detroit 7/3
Kapitonas Serafinas – dept Montreal 7/7
*Keizersborg – in Montreal 7/7
Lake Charles – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 7/6
Lake Ontario – in Duluth loading 7/6
*Le Levant – dept Welland for Montreal 7/8
Makeevka – arr Montreal for Lakes 7/7
Malene – above Detroit for Chicago 7/6
Mariana – dept Welland for Duluth 7/7
*Marinette – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/6
Mariupol’ – due in Montreal 7/11
Mecta Sea – dept Montreal for Lakes 7/7
*Meta – dept Detroit 7/5
Millenium Eagle – in L Michigan port for Duluth 7/7
Morias – dept Welland for Burns Harbor 7/6
Munksund – in Thunder Bay loading 7/5
Olympic Melody – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/3
Okoltchitza – due in Montreal 7/10
Spar Jade – dept Welland for Detroit 7/3
Spar Opal – in Seaway for Welland 7/1
Strange Attractor – due in Montreal 7/8
*Thorsriver – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/6
*Travestern – dept Clarkston for Montreal 7/5
Turid Knutsen – arr Montreal for Lakes 7/6
Wana Naree – dept Iroquois Lock for Oshawa 7/6
*Ziemia Zamojska – below Soo 7/6
*  –  down bound vessel

July 6, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 7/5
*Antalina – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/5
Atlantis Spirit – in Duluth anchorage 7/5
Azure Leisure – dept Iroquois Lock for Chicago 7/3   yacht????
*Chios Charity – below Soo for Montreal 7/5
Dmitris Y – dept Hamilton for Windsor 7/5   ex Consensus Manitou
Federal Fraser – dept Welland 7/2
Federal Fuji – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamliton 7/6
*Federal Kivalina – below Soo for Montreal 7/5
Fossnes – above Detroit 7/5
Ira – dept Welland for Detroit 7/5
Iryda – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/2
*Isolda – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/5
Ivi – in Marinette unloading 7/4
Kapitan Vodenko – above Detroit 7/3
Kapitonas Serafinas – arr Montreal 7/5
*Keizersborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/5
*Lady Hamilton – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/4
*Lake Champlain – dept Welland for Sea 7/4
Lake Charles – in Contrecoeur 7/5
Lake Ontario – due in Duluth 7/6
*Le Levant – below Soo 7/4
Malene – above Detroit for Chicago 7/5
Mariana – dept Hamilton for Duluth 7/5
*Marinette – below Detroit 7/5
Mariupol’ – due in Montreal 7/11
*Meta – dept Detroit 7/5
Millenium Eagle – above Detroit 7/1
*Millenium Raptor – dept Hamilton for Seaway 7/4
*Mljet – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/4
Morias – dept Iroquois Lock for Burns Harbor 7/4
Munksund – in Thunder Bay loading 7/5
Olympic Melody – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/3
Okoltchitza – due in Montreal 7/10
Spar Jade – dept Welland for Detroit 7/3
Spar Opal – in Seaway for Welland 7/1
Thorsriver – arr Hamilton 7/4
Travestern – dept Clarkston for Montreal 7/5
Turid Knutsen – arr Montreal 7/6
Wana Naree – dept Montreal for Lakes 7/5
*Ziemia Zamojska – below Soo 7/6
*  –  down bound vessel

July 4, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 7/3
Alaska Rainbow – dept Montreal 6/28
*Antalina – below Detroit 7/3
Atlantis Spirit – in Duluth anchorage 7/4
Azure Leisure – dept Iroquois Lock for Chicago 7/3
Chios Charity – in Thunder Bay loading 7/3
Dmitris Y – dept Toronto 7/3   ex Consensus Manitou
*Federal Asahi – dept Welland for Montreal 7/2
Federal Fraser – dept Welland 7/2
Federal Kivalina – arr Thunder Bay loading 7/3
*Fossnes – dept Detroit 7/3
Ira – in Hamilton unloading 7/3
Iryda – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/2
*Isolda – below Detroit 7/3
Ivi – in Marinette unloading 7/4
Kapitan Vodenko – arr Detroit 7/2
Keizersborg – in Duluth loading 7/2
*Lady Hamilton – dept Welland for Montreal 7/4
*Lake Champlain – below Detroit 7/3
Lake Charles – due in Montreal 7/4
Lake Ontario – in Cleveland 6/26
Le Levant – above Detroit 6/26
Malene – dept Welland for Chicago 7/4
Mariana – in Hamilton anchorage 7/3
Marinette – in Marinette loading 7/4
Meta – dept Welland for Toledo 7/3
Millenium Eagle – above Detroit 7/1
*Millenium Raptor – dept Hamilton for Seaway 7/4
*Mljet – dept Welland for Montreal 7/3
*Nea Doxa – dept Welland for Montreal 7/2
Olympic Melody – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/3
*Olympic Miracle – dept Welland for Montreal 7/1
*Stolt Aspiration – dept Hamilton for Cote St Catherine 7/1
Spar Jade – dept Welland for Detroit 7/3
Spar Opal – in Seaway for Welland 7/1
Thorsriver – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 7/3
Travestern – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 7/3
*Viscaya – in Seaway for Sea 6/30   ex Lake Anina
Wana Naree – dept Montreal 7/5
Ziemia Zamojska – in Duluth unloading 7/4
*  –  down bound vessel

June 23, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 6/23
*USS Defender – in Milwaukee after finding the Linda E 6/20
*USS Kingfisher – arr Detroit 6/21
Antalina – dept Montreal for Ashtabula 6/22
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/21
*Capetan Michalis – below Detroit 6/17
Chios Charity – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 6/21
Darya Ma – dept Welland for Toledo 6/18
Diamond Star – dept Welland for Sarnia 6/23
Federal Asahi – above Detroit 6/21
Federal Kivalina – in Montreal 6/22
Federal Polaris – dept Thunder Bay 6/19
*Federal Yukon – dept Welland for Montreal 6/16
Isolda – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/22
Jade Star – in Montreal 6/22
Kapitan Vodenko – due in Montreal 6/25
Kapitonas Domeika – arr Thunder Bay 6/21
Keizersborg – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/22
Lady Hamilton – in Toledo unloading 6/20
*Lake Carling – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/21
Lake Champlain – arr Detroit 6/22
Lake Erie – in Cleveland 6/21
Lake Ontario – in Hamilton unloading 6/21
*Le Levant – below Detroit 6/22
Lindengracht – dept Iroquois Lock for Cleveland 6/22
Lok Maheshwari – in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/19
Lok Pratap – above Detroit 6/21
Mariana – in Hamilton anchorage 6/21
*Menominee – dept Iroquois Lock for Three Rivers 6/21
Millenium Osprey – in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/20
Mljet – arr Detroit 6/22
Nea Doxa – dept Welland for Ashtabula 6/22
Necat-A – in Thunder Bay loading 6/20
*Neva Trader – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/20   ex Nordon
NST Challenge – arr Thunder Bay 6/21
Olympic Mentor – in Chicago unloading 6/17
Olympic Miracle – in Hamilton unloading 6/21
Pintail – dept Toronto for Duluth 6/22
*Spar Opal – dept Detroit 6/22
Stolt Aspiration – above Detroit for Bay City 6/21
Sunniva – in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkston 6/21
Teval – dept Montreal 6/20
Viscaya – arr Montreal 6/22
*Ziemia Tarnowska – dept Welland for Montreal 6/20
Ziemia Zamojska – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/20
*  –  down bound vessel

June 22, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 6/22
*USS Defender – in Milwaukee after finding the Linda E 6/20
*USS Kingfisher – arr Detroit 6/21
Antalina – dept Montreal for Ashtabula 6/22
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/21
*Capetan Michalis – below Detroit 6/17
Chios Charity – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 6/21
Darya Ma – dept Welland for Toledo 6/18
Diamond Star – dept Welland for Sarnia 6/23
Federal Asahi – above Detroit 6/21
Federal Kivalina – in Montreal 6/22
Federal Polaris – dept Thunder Bay 6/19
*Federal Yukon – dept Welland for Montreal 6/16
Isolda – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/22
Jade Star – in Montreal 6/22
Kapitan Vodenko – due in Montreal 6/25
Kapitonas Domeika – arr Thunder Bay 6/21
Keizersborg – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/22
Lady Hamilton – in Toledo unloading 6/20
*Lake Carling – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/21
Lake Champlain – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/21
Lake Erie – in Cleveland 6/21
Lake Ontario – in Hamilton unloading 6/21
Le Levant – in Soo 6/20
Lindengracht – dept Montreal for Cleveland 6/22
Lok Maheshwari – in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/19
Lok Pratap – in Detroit unloading 6/21
Mariana – in Hamilton anchorage 6/21
*Menominee – dept Iroquois Lock for Three Rivers 6/21
Millenium Osprey – in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/20
Mljet – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/19
Nea Doxa – dept Welland for Ashtabula 6/22
Necat-A – in Thunder Bay loading 6/20
*Neva Trader – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/20   ex Nordon
NST Challenge – arr Thunder Bay 6/21
Olympic Mentor – in Chicago unloading 6/17
Olympic Miracle – in Hamilton unloading 6/21
Pintail – dept Toronto for Duluth 6/22
Spar Opal – arr Detroit 6/18
Stolt Aspiration – above Detroit for Bay City 6/21
Sunniva – in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkston 6/21
Teval – dept Montreal 6/20
Viscaya – arr Montreal 6/22
*Ziemia Tarnowska – dept Welland for Montreal 6/20
Ziemia Zamojska – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/20
*  –  down bound vessel

June 20, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 6/20
USS Defender – in Milwaukee after finding the Linda E 6/20
USS Kingfisher – in Milwaukee 6/20
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/17
*Capetan Michalis – below Detroit 6/17
Darya Ma – dept Welland for Toledo 6/18
*Diamond Star – in Montreal 6/20
Federal Asahi – dept Welland 6/18
Federal Kivalina – dept Montreal 6/20
Federal Polaris – in Duluth loading 6/18
*Federal Yukon – dept Welland for Montreal 6/16
*Isa – below Detroit 6/18
Jade Star – dept Montreal 6/21
Kapitonas Domeika – in Detroit anchorage 6/15
Keizersborg – arr Montreal 6/19
*Kopalnia Ziemowit – dept Welland for Montreal 6/17
Lady Hamilton – dept Welland for Windsor 6/18
*Lake Carling – below Detroit for Montreal 6/18
Lake Champlain – dept Montreal 6/16
Lake Erie – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/19
Lake Ontario – dept Montreal 6/18
Le Levant – in Soo 6/15
Lok Maheshwari – in Thunder Bay loading 6/18
Lok Pratap – dept Iroquois Lock for Windsor 6/17
Mariana – in Hamilton unloading 6/17
Menominee – in Marathon 6/15
Millenium Osprey – in Thunder Bay loading 6/18
Mljet – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/19
Necat-A – in Thunder Bay loading 6/19
*Neva Trader – below Detroit 6/18   ex Nordon
NST Challenge – dept Iroquois Lock for Soo 6/17
*Oak – below Detroit 6/16
Olympic Mentor – in Chicago unloading 6/17
Olympic Miracle – arr Montreal 6/19
*Orsula – arr Montreal 6/19
Pintail – dept Iroquois Lock 6/16
Spar Opal – arr Detroit 6/18
Stolt Aspiration – arr Montreal 6/16
Teval – dept Montreal 6/20
*Thorshope – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/17
*Utviken – dept Montreal 6/19
*Verdon – arr Montreal 6/20
*Ziemia Tarnowska – below Detroit 6/18
Ziemia Zamojska – due in Montreal 6/17
*  –  down bound vessel

June 19, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 6/19
USS Defender – in Milwaukee after finding the Linda E 6/19
USS Kingfisher – in Milwaukee 6/19
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/17
Brooknes – dept Montreal 6/14
*Capetan Michalis – dept Soo 6/16
Darya Ma – dept Welland for Toledo 6/18
*Diamond Star – dept Welland for Montreal 6/15
*Emerald Star – dept Welland for Montreal 6/15
Federal Asahi – dept Welland 6/18
Federal Polaris – dept Detroit 6/10
*Federal Yukon – dept Welland for Montreal 6/16
*Isa – below Detroit 6/18
Jade Star – dept Iroquois Lock 6/16
Kapitonas Domeika – in Detroit anchorage 6/15
Keizersborg – arr Montreal 6/19
*Kopalnia Ziemowit – dept Welland for Montreal 6/17
Kroonborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/14
Lady Hamilton – dept Welland for Windsor 6/18
Lake Carling – dept Duluth 6/17
Lake Champlain – dept Montreal 6/16
Lake Erie – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/19
*Lake Michigan – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/14
Lake Ontario – dept Montreal 6/18
Le Levant – in Soo 6/15
Lok Maheshwari – in Windsor 6/16
Lok Pratap – dept Iroquois Lock for Windsor 6/17
Mariana – in Hamilton unloading 6/17
Menominee – in Marathon 6/15
Millenium Osprey – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 6/16
Mljet – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/19
Necat-A – in Toledo unloading 6/16
*Neva Trader – below Detroit 6/18   ex Nordon
NST Challenge – dept Iroquois Lock for Soo 6/17
*Oak – below Detroit 6/16
Olga – dept Welland for Montreal 6/10
Olympic Mentor – above Detroit for Chicago 6/12
Olympic Miracle – arr Montreal 6/19
*Orsula – arr Montreal 6/19
Pintail – dept Iroquois Lock 6/16
Spar Opal – arr Detroit 6/18
Stolt Aspiration – arr Montreal 6/16
Teval – dept Montreal 6/20
*Thorshope – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/17
*Utviken – dept Montreal 6/19
*Verdon – dept Windsor 6/17
*Ziemia Tarnowska – below Detroit 6/18
Ziemia Zamojska – due in Montreal 6/17
*  –  down bound vessel

June 16, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 6/13
USS Defender – in Green Bay 6/13
USS Kingfisher – in Michigan City 6/13
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/15
Brooknes – dept Montreal 6/14
*Capetan Michalis – dept Soo 6/16
Darya Ma – in Hamilton unloading 6/15
*Diamond Star – dept Welland for Montreal 6/15
*Emerald Star – dept Welland for Montreal 6/15
Federal Asahi – in Toronto unloading 6/15
Federal Polaris – dept Detroit 6/10
*Federal Yukon – dept Welland for Montreal 6/16
*Grant Carrier – dept Welland for Montreal 6/16
Isa – in Thunder Bay loading 6/15
Jade Star – dept Montreal 6/16
*Jakov Sverdlov – dept Welland for Montreal 6/16
Kapitonas Domeika – in Detroit anchorage 6/15
*Kopalnia Ziemowit – dept Welland for Montreal 6/16
Kroonborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/14
Lady Hamilton – dept Montreal 6/16
Lake Carling – in Duluth loading 6/14
Lake Champlain – dept Montreal 6/165
Lake Erie – dept Montreal 6/16
*Lake Michigan – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/14
Le Levant – in Soo 6/15
Lok Maheshwari – in Windsor 6/16
Mariana – in Hamilton unloading 6/15
Menominee – in Marathon 6/15
Millenium Osprey – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 6/16
Mljet – dept Iroquois Lock 6/15
Necat-A – in Toledo unloading 6/16
Neva Trader – arr Detroit 6/13   ex Nordon
NST Challenge – dept Montreal 6/17
Oak – dept Duluth 6/14
Olga – dept Welland for Montreal 6/10
Olympic Mentor – above Detroit for Chicago 6/12
Olympic Miracle – due in Montreal 6/19
Orsula – dept Duluth 6/14
Pintail – dept Iroquois Lock 6/15
Spar Opal – dept Iroquois Lock for Detroit 6/15
Stolt Aspiration – arr Montreal 6/16
Thorshope – in Hamilton unloading 6/14
Utviken – dept Duluth 6/14
Verdon – in Windsor unloading 6/9
Ziemia Tarnowska – in Thunder Bay loading 6/15
Ziemia Zamojska – due in Montreal 6/17
*  –  down bound vessel

June 15, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 6/13
USS Defender – in Green Bay 6/13
USS Kingfisher – in Michigan City 6/13
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/13
Brooknes – dept Montreal 6/14
Capetan Michalis – in Burns Harbor 6/11
*Darya Devi – arr Montreal 6/14
Darya Ma – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 6/14
Diamond Star – below Detroit 6/14
Emerald Star – arr Sarnia 6/14
Federal Asahi – dept Montreal 6/14
Federal Polaris – dept Detroit 6/10
Federal Yukon – in Thunder Bay loading 6/13
Grant Carrier – dept Welland Toledo 6/12
Isa – in Chicago 6/12
Jakov Sverdlov – arr Sarnia 6/14
Kapitonas Domeika – in Toronto unloading 6/13
Kopalnia Ziemowit – in Chicago 6/12
Kroonborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/14
Lake Carling – in Duluth loading 6/14
Lake Champlain – arr Montreal 6/15
Lake Erie – dept Montreal 6/13
*Lake Michigan – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/14
Le Levant – in Soo 6/15
Lok Maheshwari – dept Welland for Windsor 6/13
Mariana – in Hamilton unloading 6/13
Menominee – in Marathon 6/15
Millenium Osprey – in Hamilton unloading 6/13
Necat-A – dept Welland for Toledo 6/14
Neva Trader – arr Detroit 6/13   ex Nordon
Oak – dept Duluth 6/14
Olga – dept Welland for Montreal 6/10
Olympic Mentor – above Detroit for Chicago 6/12
Olympic Miracle – due in Montreal 6/19
Orsula – dept Duluth 6/14
Pintail – arr Montreal 6/15
*Pontokratis – arr Montreal 6/15
Spar Opal – arr Montreal 6/15
Stolt Aspiration – arr Montreal 6/14
Thorshope – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 6/13
Utviken – dept Duluth 6/14
Verdon – in Windsor unloading 6/9
Ziemia Tarnowska – in Thunder Bay loading 6/15
*  –  down bound vessel

June 14, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 6/13
USS Defender – in Green Bay 6/13
USS Kingfisher – in Michigan City 6/13
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/13
*Bremer Flagge – dept Iroquois Lock for Valleyfield 6/12
Brooknes – dept Montreal 6/14
Capetan Michalis – in Burns Harbor 6/11
*Darya Devi – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/13
Darya Ma – dept Iroquois Lock 6/13
Diamond Star – in Sarnia 6/10
Emerald Star – arr Sarnia 6/14
Federal Asahi – dept Montreal 6/14
Federal Polaris – dept Detroit 6/10
Federal Yukon – in Thunder Bay loading 6/13
Grant Carrier – dept Welland Toledo 6/12
Isa – in Chicago 6/12
Jakov Sverdlov – dept Welland for Sarnia 6/13
Kapitonas Domeika – in Toronto unloading 6/13
Kopalnia Ziemowit – in Chicago 6/12
Kroonborg – below Detroit for Montreal 6/13
Lake Carling – in Duluth anchorage 6/12
Lake Champlain – due in Montreal 6/15
Lake Erie – dept Montreal 6/13
*Lake Michigan – dept Welland for Montreal 6/14
Le Levant – arr Windsor 6/12
Lok Maheshwari – dept Welland for Windsor 6/13
Mariana – in Hamilton unloading 6/13
Menominee – above Detroit for Marathon 6/12
Millenium Osprey – in Hamilton unloading 6/13
Necat-A – dept Welland for Toledo 6/14
Neva Trader – arr Detroit 6/13   ex Nordon
Oak – in Duluth loading 6/13
Olga – dept Welland for Montreal 6/10
Olympic Mentor – above Detroit for Chicago 6/12
Olympic Miracle – due in Montreal 6/19
Orsula – in Duluth loading 6/13
Pintail – due in Montreal 6/15
*Pontokratis – dept Welland for Montreal 6/13
*Project Europa – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/13
Stolt Aspiration – arr Montreal 6/14
Thorshope – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 6/13
Utviken – in Duluth loading 6/13
Verdon – in Windsor unloading 6/9
Ziemia Tarnowska – in Indiana Harbor then for Duluth 6/12
*  –  down bound vessel

June 13, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 6/13
USS Defender – in Green Bay 6/13
USS Kingfisher – in Michigan City 6/13
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/11
*Bremer Flagge – dept Iroquois Lock for Valleyfield 6/12
Brooknes – dept Montreal 6/14
Capetan Michalis – in Burns Harbor 6/11
*Darya Devi – below Detroit 6/11
Diamond Star – in Sarnia 6/10
Federal Asahi – dept Montreal 6/14
Federal Polaris – dept Detroit 6/10
Federal Yukon – arr Thunder Bay 6/12
Grant Carrier – dept Oshawa for Toledo 6/12
Isa – in Chicago 6/12
Jakov Sverdlov – dept Iroquois Lock for Sarnia 6/12
Kapitonas Domeika – in Toronto unloading 6/11
Kopalnia Ziemowit – in Chicago 6/12
Kroonborg – dept Duluth 6/10
Lake Carling – in Duluth anchorage 6/12
Lake Erie – dept Montreal 6/13
*Lake Michigan – below Detroit for Montreal 6/12
Le Levant – arr Windsor 6/12
Lok Maheshwari – anchored off Oshawa 6/11
Menominee – dept Welland for Marathon 6/12
Millenium Osprey – in Hamilton unloading 6/11
Necat-A – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting dock space in Oshawa 6/11
Neva Trader – dept Welland for Detroit 6/12   ex Nordon
Oak – in Duluth loading 6/12
Olga – dept Welland for Montreal 6/10
Olympic Mentor – above Detroit for Chicago 6/12
Orsula – in Duluth loading 6/12
Pintail – due in Montreal 6/15
*Pontokratis – below Detroit for Montreal 6/12
*Project Europa – dept Hamilton for Montreal 6/12
Stolt Aspiration – due in Montreal 6/14
Thorshope – dept Montreal 6/12
Utviken – in Duluth unloading 6/12
Verdon – in Windsor unloading 6/9
Ziemia Tarnowska – in Indiana Harbor then for Duluth 6/12
*  –  down bound vessel

June 12, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 6/11
USS Defender – in Chicago 6/11
USS Kingfisher – in Chicago 6/11
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/11
*Balaban I – arr for Montreal 6/11
*Bremer Flagge – dept Welland for Montreal 6/11
Brooknes – dept Montreal 6/14
Capetan Michalis – in Burns Harbor 6/11
Darya Devi – in Milwaukee 6/5
Diamond Star – in Sarnia 6/10
Federal Asahi – arr Montreal 6/12
Federal Polaris – dept Detroit 6/10
Federal Yukon – arr Thunder Bay 6/12
Grant Carrier – dept Oshawa for Toledo 6/12
Isa – in Chicago 6/12
*Kapitonas A Lucka – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/11
Kapitonas Domeika – in Toronto unloading 6/11
Kopalnia Ziemowit – in Chicago 6/12
Kroonborg – dept Duluth 6/10
Lake Carling – dept Detroit 6/11
Lake Erie – arr Montreal 6/12
*Lake Michigan – dept Soo 6/11
Le Levant – dept Welland for Windsor 6/11
Lok Maheshwari – anchored off Oshawa 6/11
Menominee – dept Welland for Marathon 6/12
Millenium Osprey – in Hamilton unloading 6/11
*Milin Kamak – in Montreal 6/12
Necat-A – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting dock space in Oshawa 6/11
Neva Trader – dept Welland for Detroit 6/12   ex Nordon
Oak – in Duluth loading 6/12
Olga – dept Welland for Montreal 6/10
Olympic Mentor – dept Welland for Chicago 6/11
Orsula – in Cleveland unloading 6/7
Pontokratis – in Duluth loading 6/11
*Project Europa – dept Hamilton for Montreal 6/12
*Spring Laker – dept Montreal 6/13
Stolt Aspiration – due in Montreal 6/14
Thorshope – dept Montreal 6/12
Utviken – in Duluth unloading 6/10
Verdon – in Windsor unloading 6/9
Ziemia Tarnowska – in Indiana Harbor 6/12
*  –  down bound vessel

June 11, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 6/11
USS Defender – in Chicago 6/11
USS Kingfisher – in Chicago 6/11
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/10
*Balaban I – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/9
*Bremer Flagge – dept Welland for Montreal 6/11
Brooknes – dept Montreal 6/14
Capetan Michalis – dept Welland for Burns Harbor 6/8
Darya Devi – in Milwaukee 6/5
Diamond Star – arr Sarnia 6/9
*Emerald Star – dept Montreal 6/11
Federal Asahi – due in Montreal 6/12
Federal Polaris – dept Welland for Detroit 6/9
Federal Yukon – in Windsor unloading 6/8
Grant Carrier – dept Oshawa for Duluth 6/11
*Inviken – dept Welland for Montreal 6/10
Isa – above Detroit 6/7
*Isadora – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/8
*Kamilla – dept Iroquois Lock for Peru 6/8
*Kapitonas A Lucka – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/11
Kapitonas Domeika – in Toronto unloading 6/10
Kopalnia Ziemowit – above Windsor 6/8
Kroonborg – dept Duluth 6/10
Lake Carling – in Cleveland unloading 6/7
Lake Erie – arr Montreal 6/11
*Lake Michigan – dept Thunder Bay 6/10
*Lamda – dept Iroquois Lock for Sorel 6/10
Le Levant – dept Toronto for Windsor 6/11
Lok Maheshwari – dept Port Weller anchorage for Oshawa 6/11
*Malyovitza – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/7
*Mecta Sea – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/8
Menominee – dept Hamilton for Marathon 6/11
Millenium Osprey – in Hamilton unloading 6/10
Milin Kamak – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/10
Necat-A – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting dock space in Oshawa 6/10
Neva Trader – dept Iroquois Lock for Detroit 6/11   ex Nordon
Oak – in Lundington unloading 6/7
Olga – dept Welland for Montreal 6/10
Olympic Mentor – dept Welland  for Chicago 6/11
Orsula – in Cleveland unloading 6/7
Pontokratis – in Duluth loading 6/8
*Project Europa – in Hamilton 6/10
*Spring Laker – dept Welland for Montreal 6/10
Stolt Aspiration – due in Montreal 6/14
Thorshope – dept Montreal 6/12
Utviken – in Duluth unloading 6/10
Verdon – in Windsor unloading 6/7
Ziemia Tarnowska – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 6/8
*  –  down bound vessel

June 9, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 6/9
USS Defender – in Chicago 6/9
USS Kingfisher – in Chicago 6/9
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/8
*Balaban I – dept Welland for Montreal 6/9
*Bremer Flagge – dept Soo for Montreal 6/8
Capetan Michalis – dept Welland for Burns Harbor 6/8
Darya Devi – in Milwaukee 6/5
Diamond Star – arr Sarnia 6/9
Emerald Star – dept Hamilton for Montreal 6/9
Federal Asahi – due in Montreal 6/12
*Federal MacKenzie – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/9
Federal Polaris – dept Welland for Detroit 6/9
Federal Yukon – in Windsor unloading 6/8
Grant Carrier – dept Montreal for Oshawa 6/9
*Inviken – dept Welland for Montreal 6/10
Isa – above Detroit 6/7
*Isadora – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/8
*Kamilla – dept Iroquois Lock for Peru 6/8
*Kapitonas A Lucka – dept Soo for Montreal 6/8
Kapitonas Domeika – in Toronto unloading 6/9
Kopalnia Ziemowit – above Windsor 6/8
Kroonborg – in Duluth loading 6/8
Lake Carling – in Cleveland unloading 6/7
Lake Erie – due in Montreal 6/11
Lake Michigan – in Thunder Bay loading 6/8
Lamda – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/8
Lok Maheshwari – dept Montreal for Oshawa 6/9
*Malyovitza – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/7
*Mecta Sea – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/8
Menominee – in Hamilton unloading 6/8
Millenium Osprey – in Hamilton unloading 6/8
Milin Kamak – dept Duluth 6/7
Necat-A – dept Montreal for Oshawa 6/9
Neva Trader – due in Montreal for Detroit 6/10   ex Nordon
Oak – in Lundington unloading 6/7
Olga – dept Welland for Toledo 6/6
Orsula – in Cleveland unloading 6/7
Pontokratis – in Duluth loading 6/8
*Project Europa – dept Welland for Montreal 6/10
*Spring Laker – dept Soo for Montreal 6/8
*Stefania I – dept Welland for Montreal 6/8
Stolt Aspiration – due in Montreal 6/14
Utviken – in Duluth loading 6/9
Verdon – in Windsor unloading 6/7
Ziemia Tarnowska – above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 6/8
*  –  down bound vessel


June 8, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 6/7
USS Defender – in Chicago 6/7
USS Kingfisher – in Chicago 6/7
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/7
Balaban I – below Detroit for Montreal 6/7
Bremer Flagge – in Thunder Bay unloading 6/5
Capetan Michalis – dept Welland for Burns Harbor 6/8
Darya Devi – in Milwaukee 6/5
Diamond Star – arr Sarnia 6/8
Emerald Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 6/7
Federal MacKenzie – dept Welland for Montreal 6/8
Federal Polaris – dept Iroquois Lock for Detroit 6/6
Federal Yukon – arr Windsor 6/8
Grant Carrier – dept Montreal 6/9
*Inviken – below Detroit for Montreal 6/7
Isa – in Cleveland unloading 6/6
*Isadora – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/8
Kamilla – dept Oshawa for Peru 6/7
Kapitonas A Lucka – in Duluth loading 6/7
Kapitonas Domeika – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 6/8
Kopalnia Ziemowit – in Windsor 6/7
Kroonborg – in Chicago 6/6
Lake Carling – in Cleveland unloading 6/7
Lake Erie – due in Montreal 6/11
Lake Michigan – in L Michigan port 6/6
Lamda – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/8
Lok Maheshwari – dept Montreal 6/8
Malyovitza – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/7
*Mecta Sea – dept Welland for Montreal 6/7
Menominee – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 6/5
Millenium Osprey – in Hamilton unloading 6/7
Milin Kamak – dept Duluth 6/7
Oak – in Lundington unloading 6/7
Olga – dept Welland for Toledo 6/6
Orsula – in Cleveland unloading 6/7
Pontokratis – in Duluth loading 6/7
Project Europa – arr Detroit 6/7
Spring Laker – in Thunder Bay loading 6/7
Stefania I – in L Michigan port 6/6
*Sun Bird – dept Iroquois Lock for Sea 6/6
*Ulloa – dept Montreal 6/6
Utviken – in Soo unloading a plane 6/8
Verdon – in Windsor unloading 6/7
Ziemia Tarnowska – dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 6/7
*  –  down bound vessel

June 7, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 6/7
USS Defender – in Chicago 6/7
USS Kingfisher – in Chicago 6/7
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/6
Balaban I – in Duluth 6/6
Bremer Flagge – arr Thunder Bay 6/4
Capetan Michalis – dept Toronto for Welland 6/7
Darya Devi – in Milwaukee 6/5
Diamond Star – detp Iroquois Lock 6/7
Emerald Star – dept Quebec for Hamilton 6/6
Federal MacKenzie – arr Thunder Bay 6/4
Federal Polaris – dept Contrecouer for Lakes 6/6
Federal Yukon – dept Welland for Windsor 6/6
Grant Carrier – dept Montreal 6/9
*Inviken – dept Soo 6/7
Isa – in Cleveland unloading 6/6
*Isadora – dept Welland for Montreal 6/6
Jade Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/6
Kamilla – in Oshawa loading 6/6
Kapitonas A Lucka – in Duluth loading 6/7
Kapitonas Domeika – dept Valleyfield for Toronto 6/7
Kopalnia Ziemowit – in Windsor 6/7
Kroonborg – in Chicago 6/6
Lake Carling – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/6
Lake Michigan – in L Michigan port 6/6
Lamda – in Oswego unloading 6/6
Lok Maheshwari – in Montreal 6/7
Malyovitza – dept Hamilton for Montreal 6/5
*Mecta Sea – dept Welland for Montreal 6/7
Menominee – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 6/5
Millenium Osprey – dept Iroquois Lock 6/6
Milin Kamak – in Duluth loading 6/6
Oak – in Windsor unloading 6/5
Olga – dept Welland for Toledo 6/6
Orsula – in Cleveland unloading 6/6
Pontokratis – in Duluth anchorage 6/6
Project Europa – dept Welland for Detroit 6/6
Spring Laker – in Thunder Bay loading 6/7
Stefania I – in L Michigan port 6/6
*Sun Bird – dept Iroquois Lock for Sea 6/6
*Travestern – arr Montreal 6/6
*Ulloa – dept Montreal 6/6
Utviken – arr Cleveland 5/27????
Verdon – in Windsor unloading 6/6
Ziemia Tarnowska – dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 6/7
*  –  down bound vessel

June 6, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 6/5
USS Defender – due in Chicago 6/5
USS Kingfisher – due in Chicago 6/5
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/5
*Balaban I – dept Soo for Montreal 6/5
Batna – dept Montreal 6/2
Bremer Flagge – arr Thunder Bay 6/4
Capetan Michalis – in Toronto unloading 6/4
Darya Devi – dept Welland for Milwaukee 6/2
Federal MacKenzie – arr Thunder Bay 6/4
Federal Polaris – arr Montreal 6/6
Federal Yukon – in Toronto unloading 6/6
Grant Carrier – dept Montreal 6/9
Inviken – arr Thunder Bay 6/5
Isa – in Cleveland unloading 6/6
*Isadora – below Detroit 6/6
Jade Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Welland 6/3
Kamilla – dept Iroquois Lock for Oshawa 6/6
Kapitonas A Lucka – arr Thunder Bay 6/4
Kapitonas Domeika – in Valleyfield 6/5
Kapitonas Kaminskas – dept Detroit 5/21????
Kopalnia Ziemowit – arr Windsor 6/5
Kroonborg – arr Chicago 6/3
Lake Carling – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/6
Lake Michigan – in L Michigan port 6/4
Lamda – in Oswego unloading 6/5
Lok Maheshwari – in Montreal 6/6
Malyovitza – dept Hamilton for Montreal 6/5
*Mecta Sea – dept Duluth 6/4
Menominee – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 6/5
Millenium Osprey – dept Iroquois Lock 6/5
Milin Kamak – in Duluth loading 6/4
Oak – in Windsor unloading 6/5
Olga – dept Welland for Toledo 6/6
Orsula – in Port Colbrone anchorage awaiting dock space in Cleveland 6/3
Pontokratis – in Duluth anchorage 6/4
Project Europa – dept Welland for Detroit 6/7
Spring Laker – arr Detroit 6/4
Stefania I – dept Ludington 6/2
*Sun Bird – dept Toronto for Sea 6/5
*Sunny Blossom – below Detroit for Montreal 5/30????
*Travestern – arr Montreal 6/6
*Ulloa – dept Montreal 6/6
Utviken – arr Cleveland 5/27????
Verdon – dept Welland for Windsor 6/4
*Ziemia Gnieznienska –  dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/5
Ziemia Tarnowska – dept Iroquois Lock 6/5
*  –  down bound vessel

June 5, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 6/5
USS Defender – due in Chicago 6/5
USS Kingfisher – due in Chicago 6/5
*Andromeda – in Montreal 6/5
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/3
*Balaban I – dept Soo for Montreal 6/5
Batna – dept Montreal 6/2
Bremer Flagge – arr Thunder Bay 6/4
*Brunto – dept Welland for Montreal 6/4
Capetan Michalis – in Hamilton unloading 6/3
Darya Devi – dept Welland for Milwaukee 6/2
*Daviken – dept Welland for Sea 6/4
*Egbert Wagenborg – dept Welland for Sea 6/4
Federal MacKenzie – arr Thunder Bay 6/4
Federal Polaris – due in Montreal 6/6
Federal Yukon – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 6/3
Grant Carrier – arr Montreal 6/5
Inviken – arr Thunder Bay 6/5
Isa – dept Iroquois Lock for Cleveland 6/3
Isadora – in Thunder Bay loading 6/5
Jade Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Welland 6/3
Kamilla – in Montreal 6/3
Kapitonas A Lucka – arr Thunder Bay 6/4
Kapitonas Domeika – arr Montreal 6/4
Kapitonas Kaminskas – dept Detroit 5/21????
Kopalnia Ziemowit – dept Welland for Windsor 6/4
Kroonborg – arr Chicago 6/3
Lake Carling – arr Hamilton 6/3
Lake Michigan – in L Michigan port 6/4
Lamda – in Oswego 6/3
Lok Maheshwari – arr Montreal 6/5
Malyovitza – in Hamilton unloading 6/3
*Mecta Sea – dept Duluth 6/4
Menominee – in Montreal 6/5
Millenium Osprey – in Montreal 6/5
Milin Kamak – in Duluth loading 6/4
Oak – in Windsor unloading 6/5
Olga – due in Montreal 6/5
Orsula – in Port Colbrone anchorage awaiting dock space in Cleveland 6/3
Pontokratis – in Duluth anchorage 6/4
Project Europa – arr Montreal 6/4
Spring Laker – arr Detroit 6/4
Stefania I – dept Ludington 6/2
*Sun Bird – in Toronto loading catamarans 6/4
*Sunny Blossom – below Detroit for Montreal 5/30????
*Travestern – arr Montreal 6/5
*Ulloa – dept Welland for Montreal 6/5
Utviken – arr Cleveland 5/27????
Verdon – dept Welland for Windsor 6/4
*Ziemia Gnieznienska – dept Soo for Montreal 6/3
Ziemia Tarnowska – in Montreal 6/5
*  –  down bound vessel

June 3, 2000

John W Brown – in Toledo shipyard 6/3
USS Defender – in Marquette 5/31
USS Kingfisher – arr Muskegon 6/1
Ada Gorthon – arr Montreal 5/29
*Andromeda – dept Welland for Montreal 6/3
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/3
Balaban I – in Duluth loading 6/3
Batna – dept Montreal 6/2
Bremer Flagge – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 6/2
*Brunto – dept Welland for Montreal 6/4
Capetan Michalis – in Hamilton unloading 6/3
Darya Devi – dept Welland for Milwaukee 6/2
*Daviken – dept Welland for Sea 6/4
*Diamond Sta – dept Welland for Montreal 6/4
*Egbert Wagenborg – dept Welland for Sea 6/4
Federal MacKenzie – above Sarnia 5/27
Federal Polaris – due in Montreal 5/6
Federal Yukon – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 6/3
Grant Carrier – due in Montreal 6/5
Inviken – in Detroit 5/30
Isa – arr Montreal 6/3
Isadora – above Detroit 5/28
Jade Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Welland 6/3
Kamilla – in Montreal 6/3
Kapitonas A Lucka – arr Windsor 5/29
Kapitonas Domeika – arr Montreal 6/4
Kapitonas Kaminskas – dept Detroit 5/21
Kopalnia Ziemowit – dept Welland for Windsor 6/4
Kroonborg – arr Chicago 6/3
Lake Carling – arr Hamilton 6/3
Lake Michigan – arr Detroit 5/31
*Lake Superior – dept Welland for Montreal 6/3
Lamda – in Oswego 6/3
Lok Maheshwari – due in Montreal 6/5
*Malte B – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/31
Malyovitza – in Hamilton unloading 6/3
Mecta Sea – dept Duluth 6/3
Menominee – due in Montreal 6/5
Millenium Osprey – arr Montreal 6/3
Milin Kamak – in Chicago & Duluth 5/29
Oak – in Windsor 6/3
Olga – due in Montreal 6/5
Orsula – in Port Colbrone anchorage to wait for a dock in Cleveland 6/3
*Pan Voyager – dept Welland for Montreal 6/3
*Pilica – below Detroit for Montreal 5/27
Pontokratis – in Duluth anchorage 6/3
Project Europa – arr Montreal 6/4
*Spar Jade – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/30
Spring Laker – arr Cleveland 6/4
Stefania I – dept Ludington 6/2
*Sun Bird – in Toronto loading catamarans 6/3
*Sunny Blossom – below Detroit for Montreal 5/30
Travestern – in Hamilton then for Montreal 6/3
*Ulloa – dept Welland for Montreal 6/5
Utviken – arr Cleveland 5/27
Verdon – dept Welland for Windsor 6/4
Ziemia Gnieznienska – in Duluth loading 5/31
Ziemia Tarnowska – due in Montreal 6/4
*  –  down bound vessel

June 1, 2000

John W Brown – arr Toledo 5/28
USS Defender – in Marquette 5/31
USS Kingfisher – arr Muskegon 6/1
Ada Gorthon – arr Montreal 5/29
Andromeda – in Duluth loading 6/1
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 5/30
Balaban I – in L Huron anchorage 5/31
Batna – dept Montreal 6/2
Bremer Flagge – dept Iroquois Lock for Thunder Bay 5/30
Brunto – arr Toledo 5/26
Capetan Michalis – dept Montreal 5/31
Darya Devi – dept Hamilton for Welland 5/31
Daviken – in Thunder Bay loading 5/30
Demi Green – in Montreal 6/1   ex Falknes
Diamond Star – in Sarnia 5/31
Egbert Wagenborg – in Duluth loading 5/31
Federal MacKenzie – above Sarnia 5/27
Glorious Sun – in Montreal 5/26
Holland Park – in Montreal 5/31
Inviken – in Detroit 5/30
*Irma – in Montreal 6/1   new Polish vessel
Isadora – above Detroit 5/28
*Jade Star – in Montreal 5/31
Kapitonas A Lucka – arr Windsor 5/29
Kapitonas Domeika – due in Montreal 6/4
Kapitonas Kaminskas – dept Detroit 5/21
Kopalnia Ziemowit – due in Montreal 6/2
Kroonborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Chicago 5/31
Lake Carling – dept Montreal 6/1
Lake Michigan – arr Cleveland 5/28
Lake Superior – in Thunder Bay loading 5/30
Lamda – arr Oswego 5/31
*Malte B – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/31
Malyovitza – in Toronto unloading 6/1
Mecta Sea – dept Welland for Duluth 5/31
Millenium Osprey – due in Montreal 6/3
Milin Kamak – in Chicago & Duluth 5/29
Oak – dept Iroquois Lock for Windsor 5/31
Orsula – dept Iroquois Lock  for Hamilton 5/30
*Pan Voyager – dept Soo 5/31
*Pilica – below Detroit for Montreal 5/27
Pontokratis – in Duluth anchorage 5/31
*Spar Jade – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/30
Spring Laker – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 5/30
Stefania I – in Toledo 5/31
Sun Bird – in Detroit 5/31
*Sunny Blossom – below Detroit for Montreal 5/30
Travestern – arr Montreal 6/1
Ulloa – in Thunder Bay loading 5/30
Utviken – arr Cleveland 5/27
Verdon – dept Valleyfield for Toronto 5/30
*Yick Hua – in Montreal 6/1
Ziemia Gnieznienska – in Duluth loading 5/31
*  –  down bound vessel

May 30, 2000

John W Brown – arr Toledo 5/28
USS Defender – in Duluth 5/27
USS Kingfisher – in Mackinaw City 5/26
Ada Gorthon – arr Montreal 5/29
Andromeda – in Duluth unloading 5/29
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 5/29
Balaban I – in L Huron anchorage 5/26
Bremer Flagge – in Montreal 5/30
Brunto – arr Toledo 5/26
*Calliope – dept Welland for Montreal 5/29
Darya Devi – in Hamilton unloading 5/29
Daviken – in Thunder Bay loading 5/29
Demi Green – in Toronto 5/29   ex Falknes
Diamond Star – dept Welland for Sarnia 5/29
Egbert Wagenborg – arr Duluth 5/29
Federal MacKenzie – above Sarnia 5/27
Federal Rhine – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/28
Glorious Sun – in Montreal 5/26
*Gunay-A – dept Welland for Montreal 5/28
Holland Park – arr Montreal 5/30
Inviken – arr Detroit 5/27
*Irma – dept Welland for Montreal 6/1   new Polish vessel
Isadora – above Detroit 5/28
Jade Star – dept Welland for Montreal 5/29
Kapitonas A Lucka – arr Windsor 5/29
Kapitonas Kaminskas – dept Detroit 5/21
Kroonborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Duluth 5/29
Lake Carling – arr Montreal 5/30
*Lake Charles – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/29
Lake Michigan – arr Cleveland 5/28
Lake Superior – in Thunder Bay loading 5/29
Lamda – dept Iroquois Lock for Oswego 5/29
*Lita – dept Montreal 5/28
Malte B – in Marathon 5/28
Malyovitza – in Toronto unloading 5/29
Mecta Sea – dept Welland for Duluth 5/31
Milin Kamak – in Chicago & Duluth 5/29
Pan Voyager – in Thunder Bay loading 5/29
*Pilica – below Detroit for Montreal 5/27
Pontokratis – in Duluth anchorage 5/29
Spar Jade – dept Welland for Montreal 5/29
Spring Laker – in Montreal 5/30
Stefania I – dept Detroit 5/26
*Strange Attractor – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/29
Sun Bird – arr Detroit 5/29
Sunny Blossom – dept Soo for Marathon 5/23
Travestern – due in Montreal 6/1
Ulloa – in Burns Harbor 5/25
Utviken – arr Cleveland 5/27
Verdon – dept Valleyfield for Toronto 5/29
*Yick Hua – dept Welland for Montreal 6/1
*Ziemia Chelminska – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/28
Ziemia Gnieznienska – in Duluth loading 5/30
*  –  down bound vessel

May 29, 2000

John W Brown – arr Toledo 5/28
USS Defender – in Duluth 5/27
USS Kingfisher – in Mackinaw City 5/26
Ada Gorthon – arr Montreal 5/29
Andromeda – in Duluth unloading 5/29
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 5/27
Balaban I – in L Huron anchorage 5/26
Bremer Flagge – due in Montreal 5/30
Brunto – arr Toledo 5/26
*Calliope – dept Welland for Montreal 5/29
Darya Devi – dept Oshawa for Hamilton 5/28
Daviken – arr Goderich 5/25
Demi Green – in Toronto 5/29   ex Falknes
Diamond Star – dept Montreal for Sarnia 5/28
Egbert Wagenborg – arr Thunder Bay 5/27
Federal MacKenzie – above Sarnia 5/27
Federal Rhine – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/28
Glorious Sun – in Montreal 5/26
*Gunay-A – dept Welland for Montreal 5/28
Holland Park – due in Montreal 5/30
Inviken – arr Detroit 5/27
Irma – dept Duluth 5/26   new Polish vessel
Isadora – above Detroit 5/28
Jade Star – dept Sarnia for Montreal 5/28
Kapitonas A Lucka – dept Valleyfield for Windsor 5/27
Kapitonas Kaminskas – dept Detroit 5/21
Kroonborg – arr Montreal for Duluth 5/28
Lake Carling – due in Montreal 5/30
*Lake Charles – below Detroit for Montreal 5/27
Lake Michigan – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/28
Lake Superior – in Duluth loading 5/28
Lamda – in Montreal for Oswego 5/29
*Lita – dept Montreal 5/28
Malte B – arr Marathon 5/24
Malyovitza – in Toronto unloading 5/27
Mecta Sea – dept Montreal 5/25
Milin Kamak – above Detroit for Chicago & Duluth 5/25
Pan Voyager – arr Thunder Bay 5/27
*Pilica – below Detroit for Montreal 5/27
Pontokratis – above Sarnia 5/27
Spar Jade – in Windsor 5/28
Stefania I – dept Detroit 5/26
*Strange Attractor – below Detroit 5/27
Sun Bird – dept Welland for Detroit 5/29
Sunny Blossom – dept Soo for Marathon 5/23
Travestern – due in Montreal 6/1
Ulloa – in Burns Harbor 5/25
Utviken – arr Cleveland 5/27
Vamand Wave – in Cote Ste Catherine for Thunder Bay 5/19
Verdon – in Valleyfield unloading 5/28
Yick Hua – in Thunder Bay loading 5/26
*Ziemia Chelminska – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/28
Ziemia Gnieznienska – in Duluth 5/29
*  –  down bound vessel

May 27, 2000

John W Brown – dept Welland for Toledo 5/26
USS Defender – arr Duluth 5/27
USS Kingfisher – in Port Huron then for Mackinaw City 5/26
Ada Gorthon – due in Montreal 5/29
Andromeda – above Detroit for Chicago & Duluth 5/23
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 5/25
Balaban I – in L Huron anchorage 5/26
Bremer Flagge – due in Montreal 5/30
Brunto – dept Welland for Toledo 5/26
*Calliope – dept Soo 5/26
Darya Devi – dept Iroquois Lock for Oshawa 5/25
Daviken – arr Goderich 5/25
Demi Green – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 5/26
Egbert Wagenborg – above Detroit for Duluth 5/23
*Eurasian Cherub – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/26
Federal MacKenzie – dept Welland for Toledo 5/26
*Federal Oshima – in Montreal 5/26
Federal Rhine – dept Soo 5/26
Glorious Sun – in Montreal 5/26
*Gunay-A – dept Soo for Montreal 5/25
Holland Park – due in Montreal 5/30
*Humbergracht – dept Hamilton for Sea 5/25
Inviken – dept Welland for Detroit 5/27
Irma – dept Duluth 5/26   new Polish vessel
Isadora – in Cleveland unloading 5/24
Jade Star – dept Hamilton for Welland 5/26
*Kapitan Rudnev – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/26
Kapitonas A Lucka – dept Montreal for Windsor 5/24
Kapitonas Kaminskas – dept Detroit 5/21
Kroonborg – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/28
Lake Carling – due in Montreal 5/30
Lake Charles – in Thunder Bay loading 5/23
Lake Michigan – dept Hamilton for Cleveland 5/26
Lake Superior – in L Michigan port 5/21
*Lita – in Montreal 5/26
Malte B – arr Marathon 5/24
Malyovitza – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 5/26
Mecta Sea – dept Montreal 5/25
Milin Kamak – above Detroit for Chicago & Duluth 5/25
Pan Voyager – dept Detroit 5/25
Pilica – in Duluth loading 5/25
Pontokratis – arr Windsor 5/24
Spar Jade – in Windsor 5/20
Stefania I – arr Cleveland 5/22
Strange Attractor – in Thunder Bay loading 5/23
Sun Bird – in Hamilton unloading 5/25
Sunny Blossom – dept Soo for Marathon 5/23
Travestern – due in Montreal 6/1
Ulloa – in Burns Harbor 5/25
Utviken – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/27
Vamand Wave – in Cote Ste Catherine for Thunder Bay 5/19
Verdon – in Montreal 5/26
Yick Hua – arr Thunder Bay 5/25
Ziemia Chelminska – dept Soo 5/26
Ziemia Gnieznienska – in Duluth 5/26
*  –  down bound vessel

May 26, 2000

John W Brown – dept Welland for Toledo 5/26
USS Defender – in Soo then for Duluth 5/26
USS Kingfisher – in Port Huron then for Mackinaw City 5/26
Ada Gorthon – due in Montreal 5/29
Andromeda – above Detroit for Chicago & Duluth 5/23
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 5/25
Balaban I – in L Huron anchorage 5/26
Bremer Flagge – due in Montreal 5/30
Brunto – dept Welland for Toledo 5/26
*Calliope – dept Duluth 5/23
Darya Devi – dept Iroquois Lock for Oshawa 5/25
Daviken – arr Goderich 5/25
Demi Green – dept Montreal for Welland 5/25
Egbert Wagenborg – above Detroit for Duluth 5/23
*Eurasian Cherub – dept Welland for Montreal 5/27
Federal MacKenzie – dept Welland for Toledo 5/26
*Federal Oshima – in Montreal 5/26
Federal Rhine – in Thunder Bay loading 5/23
Glorious Sun – in Montreal 5/26
*Gunay-A – dept Soo for Montreal 5/25
Holland Park – due in Montreal 5/30
*Humbergracht – dept Hamilton for Sea 5/25
Inviken – dept Welland for Detroit 5/27
Irma – dept Duluth 5/26   new Polish vessel
Isadora – in Cleveland unloading 5/24
Jade Star – dept Hamilton for Welland 5/26
*Kapitan Rudnev – dept Welland for Montreal 5/26
Kapitonas A Lucka – dept Montreal for Windsor 5/24
Kapitonas Kaminskas – dept Detroit 5/21
Kroonborg – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/28
Lake Carling – due in Montreal 5/30
Lake Charles – in Thunder Bay loading 5/23
Lake Michigan – dept Hamilton for Cleveland 5/26
Lake Superior – in L Michigan port 5/21
*Lita – in Montreal 5/26
*Lynx – in Montreal 5/26
Malte B – arr Marathon 5/24
Malyovitza – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 5/26
Mecta Sea – dept Montreal 5/25
Milin Kamak – above Detroit for Chicago & Duluth 5/25
Pan Voyager – dept Detroit 5/25
Pilica – in Duluth loading 5/25
Pontokratis – arr Windsor 5/24
*Solveig – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/25
Spar Jade – in Windsor 5/20
Stefania I – arr Cleveland 5/22
Strange Attractor – in Thunder Bay loading 5/23
Sun Bird – in Hamilton unloading 5/25
Sunny Blossom – above Detroit for Marathon 5/23
Travestern – due in Montreal 6/1
Ulloa – in Burns Harbor 5/25
Utviken – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/27
Vamand Wave – in Cote Ste Catherine for Thunder Bay 5/19
Verdon – in Montreal 5/26
Yick Hua – above Detroit 5/24
Ziemia Chelminska – in Thunder Bay loading 5/23
Ziemia Gnieznienska – in Duluth 5/26
*  –  down bound vessel

May 25, 2000

John W Brown – dept Iroquois Lock for Toledo 5/24
USS Defender – arr Soo 5/23
USS Kingfisher – in Port Huron 5/25
Andromeda – above Detroit for Chicago & Duluth 5/23
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 5/24
Balaban I – in L Michigan port 5/24
Bremer Flagge – due in Montreal 5/30
Brunto – in Port Weller anchorage for Toledo 5/24
*Calliope – dept Duluth 5/23
Darya Devi – dept Valleyfield for Oshawa 5/24
Daviken – arr Goderich 5/25
Demi Green – dept Montreal for Lakes 5/25
*Diamond Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/24
Egbert Wagenborg – above Detroit for Duluth 5/23
Eurasian Cherub – in Toledo unloading 5/21
*Federal Fraser – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/24
Federal MacKenzie – in Port Weller anchorage for Toledo 5/24
*Federal Oshima – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/25
Federal Rhine – in Thunder Bay loading 5/23
Glorious Sun – dept Montreal 5/24
*Gunay-A – dept Soo 5/25
*Humbergracht – dept Hamilton for Sea 5/25
Inviken – dept Cote St Catherine for Detroit 5/24
Irma – in Duluth loading 5/25   new Polish vessel
*Iryda – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/24   new Polish vessel
Isadora – in Cleveland unloading 5/24
Jade Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 5/24
Kapitan Rudnev – in Sarnia 5/24
Kapitonas A Lucka – dept Montreal for Windsor 5/24
Kapitonas Kaminskas – dept Detroit 5/21
Kroonborg – due in Duluth 6/2
Lake Charles – in Thunder Bay loading 5/23
Lake Michigan – dept Iroquois Lock for Cleveland 5/23
Lake Superior – in L Michigan port 5/21
*Lita – dept Welland 5/25
*Lynx – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/25
Malte B – arr Marathon 5/24
Malyovitza – dept Montreal 5/25
Mecta Sea – dept Montreal 5/25
Milin Kamak – above Detroit for Chicago 5/25
Pan Voyager – dept Welland for Detroit 5/24
Pilica – in Duluth loading 5/25
Pontokratis – arr Windsor 5/24
*Solveig – below Detroit 5/23
Spar Jade – in Windsor 5/20
Stefania I – arr Cleveland 5/22
Strange Attractor – in Thunder Bay loading 5/23
Sun Bird – in Hamilton unloading 5/24
Sunny Blossom – above Detroit for Marathon 5/23
Ulloa – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 5/22
Utviken – in Seaway for Lakes 5/24
Vamand Wave – in Cote Ste Catherine for Thunder Bay 5/19
Verdon – in Montreal 5/25
Yick Hua – arr Detroit 5/22
Ziemia Chelminska – in Thunder Bay loading 5/23
Ziemia Gnieznienska – in Cleveland then for Duluth 5/20
*  –  down bound vessel

May 23, 2000

John W Brown – in Montreal anchorage for inspection 5/23
USS Defender – dept Bay City for Soo 5/22
USS Kingfisher – in Toledo 5/22
Andromeda – above Detroit for Chicago & Duluth 5/23
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 5/22
Balaban I – in L Michigan port 5/22
*Black Swan – dept Welland for Montreal 5/23
Brunto – arr Montreal 5/23
Calliope – dept Duluth 5/23
Darya Devi – in Valleyfield for Oshawa 5/22
Daviken – dept Contrecouer 5/22
*Diamond Star – dept Soo 5/21
Egbert Wagenborg – arr Cleveland then for Duluth 5/22
Eurasian Cherub – in Toledo unloading 5/21
*Federal Fraser – dept Welland for Montreal 5/23
Federal MacKenzie – arr Montreal 5/22
*Federal Oshima – below Detroit 5/21
Federal Rhine – arr Thunder Bay 5/21
*Federal Saguenay – dept Welland for Montreal 5/23
Glorious Sun – arr Montreal 5/23
*Golden Laker – arr Montreal 5/22
Gunay-A – in Duluth loading 5/22
Hellenic Confidence – dept Welland for Montreal 5/23
Humbergracht – in Toronto 5/22
Inviken – dept Montreal 5/19
Irma – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 5/21   new Polish vessel
*Iryda – dept Soo 5/21   new Polish vessel
Isadora – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/23
Kapitan Rudnev – dept Clarkston for Sarnia 5/23
Kapitonas A Lucka – dept Montreal 5/23
*Kapitonas Kaminskas – dept Detroit 5/21
Lake Charles – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/21
Lake Michigan – dept Snell Lock 5/22
Lake Superior – in L Michigan port 5/21
Lita – dept Welland for Toledo 5/19
*Lok Rajeshwari – dept Welland for Montreal 5/23
*Lynx – dept Soo 5/21
Malte B – in Thunder Bay unloading 5/20
Malyovitza – due in Montreal 5/24
Milin Kamak – in Seaway for Hamilton 5/22
*Millenium Hawk – dept Montreal 5/23
*Olympic Melody – dept Welland for Montreal 5/22
Pan Voyager – in Toronto unloading 5/22
Pilica – dept Welland for Duluth 5/18
Pontokratis – dept Welland for Windsor 5/23
Solveig – in Thunder Bay loading 5/20
Spar Jade – in Windsor 5/20
Stefania I – arr Cleveland 5/22
Strange Attractor – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/21
Sunny Blossom – dept Welland for Marathon 5/23
Sun Bird – in Hamilton unloading 5/22
*Thorslake – in Seaway for Sea 5/22
Ulloa – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 5/22
Vamand Wave – in Cote Ste Catherine for Thunder Bay 5/19
Verdon – dept Montreal 5/23
Yick Hua – arr Detroit 5/22
Ziemia Chelminska – in Thunder Bay loading 5/20
Ziemia Gnieznienska – in Cleveland then for Duluth 5/20
*  –  down bound vessel

May 22, 2000

John W Brown – arr Montreal for Toledo 5/22
USS Defender – dept Bay City for Soo 5/22
USS Kingfisher – in Toledo 5/22
Andromeda – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 5/20
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 5/20
Balaban I – in L Michigan port 5/18
*Black Swan – dept Soo 5/20
Brunto – due in Montreal 5/23
Calliope – in Duluth loading 5/21
Darya Devi – dept Montreal 5/21
Daviken – in Montreal 5/22
*Diamond Star – dept Soo 5/21
Egbert Wagenborg – dept Iroquois Lock for Cleveland & Duluth 5/20
Eurasian Cherub – dept Thorold 5/18
*Federal Fraser – dept Soo 5/20
Federal MacKenzie – arr Montreal 5/22
*Federal Oshima – dept Soo 5/20
Federal Rhine – arr Thunder Bay 5/21
*Federal Saguenay – dept Soo 5/21
Glorious Sun – arr Montreal 5/22
*Golden Laker – arr Montreal 5/22
Gunay-A – in Duluth loading 5/21
Hellenic Confidence – dept Welland for Goderich 5/19
Humbergracht – arr Toronto 5/21
Inviken – dept Montreal 5/19
Irma – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 5/22   new Polish vessel
*Iryda – dept Soo 5/21   new Polish vessel
Isadora – dept Montreal 5/21
Kapitan Rudnev – in Clarkston 5/20
Kapitonas A Lucka – dept Montreal 5/23
*Kapitonas Kaminskas – dept Detroit 5/21
Kythnos – dept Montreal 5/19
Lake Charles – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/21
Lake Superior – in L Michigan port 5/21
Lita – dept Welland for Toledo 5/19
*Lok Rajeshwari – dept Soo 5/20
*Lynx – dept Soo 5/21
Malte B – in Thunder Bay unloading 5/20
Malyovitza – due in Montreal 5/24
Milin Kamak – arr Montreal 5/22
*Millenium Hawk – dept Montreal 5/23
*Olympic Melody – below Detroit for Montreal 5/20
Pan Voyager – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 5/20
Pilica – dept Welland for Duluth 5/18
Pontokratis – arr Montreal 5/20
Solveig – in Thunder Bay loading 5/20
Spar Jade – in Windsor 5/20
Stefania I – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/22
Strange Attractor – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/21
Sunny Blossom – dept Cornwall for Marathon 5/20
Sun Bird – in Hamilton unloading 5/20
Thorslake – dept Hamilton for Toronto 5/20
Ulloa – dept Iroquois Lock for Burns Harbor 5/20
Vamand Wave – in Cote Ste Catherine for Thunder Bay 5/19
Verdon – dept Montreal 5/23
Virgo – in Montreal 5/22
Yick Hua – dept Iroquois Lock for Detroit 5/21
Ziemia Chelminska – in Thunder Bay loading 5/20
Ziemia Gnieznienska – in Cleveland 5/20
*  –  down bound vessel

May 19, 2000

John W Brown – off Massachusetts for Lakes 5/18
USS Defender – arr Bay City 5/19
USS Kingfisher – dept Welland for Toledo 5/17
*Aptmariner – in Davie Shipyards for repairs 5/17
Atlantis Spirit – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 5/18
Balaban I – in L Michigan port 5/18
Black Swan – in Thunder Bay anchorage 5/17
Calliope – dept Welland for Duluth 5/18
Diamond Star – in Sarnia 5/16
*Dora – dept Welland for Sea 5/17
Egbert Wagenborg – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/19
Eurasian Cherub – dept Thorold 5/18
Federal Fraser – arr Thunder Bay 5/18
*Federal Fuji – in Montreal then for Sea 5/19
Federal MacKenzie – due in Montreal 5/22
*Federal Oshima – dept Soo 5/18
Federal Rhine – in Cleveland unloading 5/18
Federal Saguenay – arr Duluth 5/18
Glorious Sun – due in Montreal 5/22
*Golden Laker – dept Detroit 5/18
Gunay-A – arr Duluth 5/19
Hellenic Confidence – dept Port Weller anchorage for Goderich 5/18
Humbergracht – arr Hamilton 5/18
Inviken – dept Montreal 5/19
Irma – in Toronto then for Duluth 5/18   new Polish vessel
Iryda – in L Michigan port 5/18   new Polish vessel
Kapitan Rudnev – dept Montreal for Clarkston 5/18
Kapitonas A Lucka – due in Montreal 5/20
Kapitonas Kaminskas – arr Detroit 5/17
Kythnos – in Montreal 5/18
Lake Charles – in Hamilton then for Thunder Bay 5/18
Lake Superior – arr Windsor 5/15
Lita – dept Welland for Toledo 5/19
Lok Rajeshwari – in Duluth loading 5/17
Lynx – in L Michigan port then for Duluth 5/18
Malte B – dept Soo 5/18
Malyovitza – due in Montreal 5/24
*Millenium Hawk – dept Soo 5/18
*Olympic Melody – dept Soo 5/17
Pan Voyager – in Montreal for Toronto 5/19
Pilica – dept Welland for Duluth 5/18
Pontokratis – due in Montreal 5/20
Solveig – arr Duluth 5/18
Spar Jade – dept Welland for Windsor 5/18
Stefania I – in Hamilton unloading 5/18
Strange Attractor – in Toronto unloading 5/18
Sunny Blossom – grounded off Lancaster for Marathon 5/18
Sun Bird – arr Montreal 5/18
*Tecam Sea – arr Montreal for Sea 5/18
Thor Marie – dept Montreal 5/18
Thorslake – dept Beauharnois Lock for Hamilton 5/18
*Turid Knutsen – dept Iroquois Lock for Sea 5/18
*United – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/18
Vamand Wave – in Cote Ste Catherine for Thunder Bay 5/18
Verdon – due in Montreal 5/20
Virgo – dept Montreal 5/20
Vola – dept Montreal 5/17
Ziemia Chelminska – dept Soo 5/18
Ziemia Gnieznienska – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/18
*  –  down bound vessel

May 18, 2000

John W Brown – off Massachusetts for Lakes 5/18
USS Defender – arr Buffalo then for Bay City 5/15
USS Kingfisher – dept Welland for Toledo 5/17
*Aptmariner – in Davie Shipyards for repairs 5/17
Atlantis Spirit – in Oswego unloading 5/16
Balaban I – in L Michigan port 5/14
Black Swan – arr Thunder Bay 5/17
Calliope – dept Hamilton for Duluth 5/16
Diamond Star – in Sarnia 5/16
*Dora – dept Welland for Sea 5/17
Egbert Wagenborg – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/19
Eurasian Cherub – in Thorold 5/16
Federal Fraser – in L Michigan port 5/18
*Federal Fuji – in Montreal then for Sea 5/18
Federal MacKenzie – due in Montreal 5/22
Federal Oshima – in Thunder Bay loading 5/16
Federal Rhine – in Cleveland unloading 5/18
Federal Saguenay – above Detroit for Duluth 5/16
*Fossnes – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/16
Glorious Sun – due in Montreal 5/22
Golden Laker – arr Detroit 5/17
Gunay-A – arr Detroit then for Duluth 5/15
Hellenic Confidence – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 5/16
Humbergracht – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 5/17
Inviken – dept Montreal 5/18
Irma – dept Toronto for Duluth 5/18   new Polish vessel
Iryda – in L Michigan port 5/18   new Polish vessel
Kapitan Rudnev – in Montreal 5/18
Kapitonas Kaminskas – in Toledo unloading 5/15
Kythnos – in Montreal 5/18
Lake Charles – arr Hamliton 5/17
Lake Superior – arr Windsor 5/15
Lita – dept Montreal for Toledo 5/17
Lok Rajeshwari – in Duluth loading 5/17
Lynx – in L Michigan port then for Duluth 5/18
Malte B – arr Toledo 5/16
Malyovitza – due in Montreal 5/24
Millenium Hawk – arr Thunder Bay 5/15
*Olympic Melody – dept Soo 5/17
Pan Voyager – in Montreal 5/18
Pilica – in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 5/16
Pontokratis – due in Montreal 5/20
Solveig – above Detroit 5/17
Spar Jade – in Toronto then for Windsor 5/18
Stefania I – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 5/17
Strange Attractor – in Toronto unloading 5/18
Sunny Blossom – dept Montreal for Marathon 5/17
Sun Bird – arr Montreal 5/18
*Tecam Sea – dept Welland for Sea 5/17
Thor Marie – dept Montreal 5/18
Thorslake – dept Montreal for Hamilton 5/17
Turid Knutsen – in Sarnia 5/15
United – in Toledo loading 5/15
Vamand Wave – in Cote Ste Catherine for Thunder Bay 5/16
Virgo – dept Montreal 5/20
Vola – dept Montreal 5/17
Ziemia Chelminska – above Detroit 5/17
Ziemia Gnieznienska – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/18
*  –  down bound vessel

May 17, 2000

USS Defender – arr Buffalo then for Bay City 5/15
USS Kingfisher – dept Welland for Toledo 5/17
*Aptmariner – in Davie Shipyards for repairs 5/17
Atlantis Spirit – in Oswego unloading 5/16
Balaban I – in L Michigan port 5/14
Black Swan – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/15
Calliope – dept Hamilton for Duluth 5/16
Chollada Naree – dept Montreal 5/13
Diamond Star – in Sarnia 5/16
*Dora – dept Welland for Sea 5/17
Egbert Wagenborg – due in Montreal 5/19
Eurasian Cherub – in Thorold 5/16
Federal Fraser – above Detroit 5/11
*Federal Fuji – dept Welland for Sea 5/17
Federal Oshima – in Thunder Bay loading 5/16
Federal Rhine – in Welland 5/14
Federal Saguenay – above Detroit for Duluth 5/16
*Fossnes – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/16
Golden Laker – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/16
Gunay-A – arr Detroit then for Duluth 5/15
Hellenic Confidence – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 5/16
Humbergracht – dept Montreal for Lakes 5/16
Inviken – dept Montreal 5/17
Irma – dept Oshawa for Toronto 5/16   new Polish vessel
Iryda – above Detroit 5/11   new Polish vessel
*Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – dept Iroquois Lock for Sea 5/16
Kapitan Rudnev – in Montreal 5/17
Kapitonas Kaminskas – in Toledo unloading 5/15
Kythnos – in Montreal 5/17
Lake Charles – arr Hamliton 5/17
Lake Superior – arr Windsor 5/15
Lita – dept Montreal for Toledo 5/17
Lok Rajeshwari – in Duluth anchorage 5/16
Lynx – above Detroit 5/10
Malte B – arr Toledo 5/16
Millenium Hawk – arr Thunder Bay 5/15
Olympic Melody – in Thunder Bay loading 5/15
Pan Voyager – arr Montreal 5/17
Pilica – in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 5/16
Pontokratis – due in Montreal 5/20
Solveig – arr Windsor 5/15
Spar Jade – dept Toronto for Windsor 5/14
Stefania I – in lower Seaway for Cleveland 5/16
Strange Attractor – in Toronto unloading 5/16
Sunny Blossom – dept Montreal for Marathon 5/17
Sun Bird – due in Montreal 5/18
*Tecam Sea – dept Welland for Sea 5/17
Thor Marie – arr Montreal 5/17
Thorslake – dept Montreal for Hamilton 5/17
Turid Knutsen – in Sarnia 5/15
United – in Toledo loading 5/15
Vamand Wave – in Cote Ste Catherine for Thunder Bay 5/16
Virgo – arr Montreal 5/16
Vola – dept Montreal 5/17
Ziemia Chelminska – in Detroit 5/14
Ziemia Gnieznienska – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/18
*  –  down bound vessel

May 16, 2000

USS Defender – arr Buffalo then for Bay City 5/15
USS Kingfisher – dept Welland for Toledo 5/16
*Aptmariner – in Davie Shipyards for repairs 5/14
Atlantis Spirit – in Oswego unloading 5/15
Balaban I – in L Michigan port 5/14
Black Swan – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/15
Calliope – in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 5/15
Chollada Naree – dept Montreal 5/13
Diamond Star – in Sarnia 5/16
*Dora – dept Welland for Sea 5/17
Eurasian Cherub – arr Thorold 5/15
Federal Fraser – above Detroit 5/11
*Federal Fuji – dept Welland for Sea 5/17
Federal Oshima – in Thunder Bay loading 5/16
Federal Rhine – in Welland 5/14
Federal Saguenay – dept Welland for Duluth 5/16
*Fossnes – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/16
Golden Laker – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/16
Gunay-A – dept Welland for Detroit then for Duluth 5/15
Hellenic Confidence – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 5/15
Humbergracht – dept Montreal 5/16
Inviken – dept Montreal 5/17
Irma – in Oshawa unloading 5/15   new Polish vessel
Iryda – above Detroit 5/11   new Polish vessel
*Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – dept Iroquois Lock for Sea 5/16
Kapitan Rudnev – in Montreal 5/16
Kapitonas Kaminskas – in Toledo unloading 5/15
Kythnos – in Montreal 5/16
Lake Charles – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 5/16
Lake Superior – arr Windsor 5/15
Lita – due in Montreal for Toledo 5/17
Lok Rajeshwari – in Duluth loading 5/15
Lora – dept Montreal 5/12
Lynx – above Detroit 5/10
Major Basil – dept Montreal 5/13
Malte B – arr Toledo 5/16
Millenium Harmony – dept Montreal 5/12
Millenium Hawk – arr Thunder Bay 5/15
Olympic Melody – in Thunder Bay loading 5/15
Pan Voyager – arr Montreal 5/16
Pilica – in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 5/15
Solveig – dept Welland for Windsor 5/15
Spar Jade – dept Toronto for Windsor 5/14
Stefania I – dept Montreal for Cleveland 5/16
Strange Attractor – in Toronto unloading 5/15
*Tecam Sea – dept Welland for Sea 5/17
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 5/17
Thorslake – dept Montreal 5/17
Turid Knutsen – in Sarnia 5/15
United – in Toledo loading 5/15
Vamand Wave – in Cote Ste Catherine for Thunder Bay 5/15
Virgo – arr Montreal 5/16
Vola – dept Montreal 5/17
Ziemia Chelminska – in Detroit 5/14
Ziemia Gnieznienska – in lower Seaway for Lakes 5/15
*  –  down bound vessel

May 15, 2000

USS Defender – arr Buffalo then for Bay City 5/15
USS Kingfisher – dept Ogdensburg for Toledo 5/15
*Aptmariner – in Davie Shipyards for repairs 5/14
*Armonikos – dept Welland for Montreal 5/13
Atlantis Spirit – in Oswego unloading 5/14
Balaban I – in L Michigan port 5/14
Black Swan – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 5/14
Calliope – in Hamilton unloading 5/14
Chollada Naree – dept Montreal 5/13
*Clipper Falcon – arr Montreal 5/14
*Darya Kamal – in Montreal then for Sea 5/14
Diamond Star – arr Sarnia 5/15
*Dora – below Detroit 5/14
Eurasian Cherub – in Port Weller anchorage for Thorold 5/15
Federal Fraser – above Detroit 5/11
*Federal Fuji – dept Soo 5/14
Federal Oshima – dept Toronto for Thunder Bay 5/14
Federal Rhine – in Welland 5/14
Federal Saguenay – in Port Weller anchorage for Duluth 5/14
*Fossnes – in Port Colbrone anchorage for pilot 5/14
Golden Laker – in Port Weller anchorage for Cleveland 5/14
Gunay-A – in lower Seaway for Detroit 5/13
Hellenic Confidence – in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 5/14
Humbergracht – dept Montreal 5/16
Inviken – dept Montreal 5/17
Irma – in Oshawa unloading 5/14   new Polish vessel
Iryda – above Detroit 5/11   new Polish vessel
*Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – dept Welland for Sea 5/16
Kapitan Rudnev – dept Montreal 5/15
Kapitonas Kaminskas – arr Toledo 5/15
Kythnos – in Montreal 5/14
Lake Charles – dept Montreal 5/15
Lake Superior – arr Windsor 5/15
Lita – due in Montreal for Toledo 5/17
Lok Rajeshwari – in Duluth loading 5/14
Lora – dept Montreal 5/12
Lynx – above Detroit 5/10
Major Basil – dept Montreal 5/13
Malte B – arr Toledo 5/16
*Margaretha Green – dept Welland for Montreal 5/14
Millenium Harmony – dept Montreal 5/12
*Millenium Hawk – below Detroit 5/11
Olympic Melody – in Thunder Bay loading 5/14
Pilica – in Hamilton unloading 5/14
Solveig – dept Welland for Windsor 5/15
Spar Jade – dept Toronto for Windsor 5/14
Stefania I – dept Montreal for Cleveland 5/16
*Stolt Aspiration – in Montreal then for Sea 5/14
Strange Attractor – in Toronto unloading 5/14
*Tecam Sea – dept Soo 5/14
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 5/17
Thorslake – dept Montreal 5/17
Turid Knutsen – in Sarnia 5/15
United – in Toledo 5/14
Virgo – due in Montreal 5/16
Vola – dept Montreal 5/17
Ziemia Chelminska – in Detroit 5/14
Ziemia Gnieznienska – arr Montreal 5/15
*  –  down bound vessel

May 12, 2000

USS Defender – dept Montreal for Buffalo 5/12
USS Kingfisher – arr Ogdensburg 5/11
*Aptmariner – in Davie Shipyards for repairs 5/11
*Armonikos – dept Thunder Bay 5/10
Atlantis Spirit – in Oswego unloading 5/11
Balaban I – above Detroit for Duluth 5/7
Black Swan – in Toronto unloading 5/11
Calliope – arr Hamilton 5/11
Chollada Naree – in Montreal 5/12
*Clipper Falcon – dept Welland for Montreal 5/12
*Darya Kamal – dept Duluth 5/10
Dimi P – dept Montreal 5/6
Dora – in Duluth loading 5/11
Federal Fraser – arr Toledo 5/10
Federal Fuji – arr Duluth 5/11
Federal Oshima – in Toronto unloading 5/11
Federal Rhine – dept Hamilton for Toronto 5/12
Federal Saguenay – dept St Lambert Lock for Hamilton 5/12
Fossnes – in Duluth loading 5/10
Golden Laker – dept Montreal 5/12
Gunay-A – arr Montreal 5/12
Hellenic Confidence – dept Oshawa for Toledo 5/12
Irma – dept Beauharnois Lock for Oshawa 5/12   new Polish vessel
Iryda – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/8   new Polish vessel
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – in Thunder Bay loading 5/10
Kapitan Rudnev – due in Montreal 5/13
Kapitonas Kaminskas – dept Beauharnois Lock for Toledo 5/11
Kythnos – in Montreal 5/11
*Lady Hamilton – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/10
Lake Superior – dept St Lambert Lock for Windsor 5/11
Lok Rajeshwari – above Detroit 5/10
Lora – dept Montreal 5/12
Lynx – above Detroit 5/10
Major Basil – in Montreal 5/12
Malte B – dept St Lambert Lock for Toledo 5/12
Margaretha Green – in Thunder Bay loading 5/10
Millenium Harmony – in Montreal 5/11
*Millenium Hawk – below Detroit 5/11
*Munksund – dept Welland for Montreal 5/12
Olympic Melody – above Detroit for Duluth 5/10
Pilica – in Hamilton unloading 5/11
*Queen Trader – dept Iroquois Lock for Sea 5/8   ex Proof Gallant
Solveig – dept Montreal 5/13
Spar Jade – arr Toronto 5/11
Stefania I – arr Montreal 5/12
Stolt Aspiration – in lower Seaway for Hamilton 5/11
Strange Attractor – in Hamilton 5/11
Tecam Sea – above Detroit 5/10
Turid Knutsen – dept Hamilton for Clarkston 5/11
United – dept Welland for Toledo 5/13
Ziemia Chelminska – dept Welland for Detroit 5/13
Ziemia Gnieznienska – due in Montreal 5/15
*  –  down bound vessel

May 11, 2000

USS Kingfisher – dept Quebec for Ogdensburg 5/10
*Aptmariner – in Davie Shipyards for repairs 5/11
*Arion – dept Welland for Montreal 5/8
Armonikos – in Thunder Bay loading 5/8
Atlantis Spirit – in Oswego unloading 5/11
Balaban I – above Detroit for Duluth 5/7
Black Swan – in Toronto unloading 5/10
Calliope – arr Hamilton 5/11
Chollada Naree – in Montreal 5/11
*Clipper Falcon – below Detroit 5/10
*Darya Kamal – dept Duluth 5/10
Dimi P – dept Montreal 5/6
Dora – in Duluth loading 5/10
Federal Fraser – arr Toledo 5/10
Federal Fuji – above Detroit 5/8
Federal Oshima – in Toronto unloading 5/11
Federal Rhine – in Hamilton unloading 5/10
Federal Saguenay – arr Sorel 5/10
*Federal Schelde – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/9
Fossnes – in Duluth loading 5/10
Golden Laker – dept Montreal 5/12
Gunay-A – due in Montreal 5/12
Hellenic Confidence – in Oshawa unloading 5/10
Irma – dept Monteal for Lakes 5/11   new Polish vessel
Iryda – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/8   new Polish vessel
Jade Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Oakville 5/6
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – in Thunder Bay loading 5/8
Kapitonas Kaminskas – dept Montreal 5/11
Kythnos – dept Montreal 5/11
*Lady Hamilton – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/10
Lake Superior – dept Montreal for Lakes 5/11
Lok Rajeshwari – above Detroit 5/10
Lora – dept Montreal 5/13
Lynx – above Detroit 5/10
Major Basil – in Montreal 5/11
Malte B – arr Montreal 5/11
Margaretha Green – arr Thunder Bay 5/10
Millenium Harmony – in Montreal 5/11
Millenium Hawk – arr Detroit 5/9
Munksund – in Thunder Bay loading 5/8
Olympic Melody – above Detroit for Duluth 5/10
Pilica – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 5/10
*Queen Trader – dept Iroquois Lock for Sea 5/8   ex Proof Gallant
Solveig – dept Montreal 5/13
Spar Jade – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 5/10
Stefania I – due in Montreal 5/12
Stolt Aspiration – in Valleyfield then for Hamilton 5/10
Strange Attractor – in Toronto unloading 5/11
Tecam Sea – above Detroit 5/10
Turid Knutsen – in  Bronte 5/10
United – arr Hamilton 5/11
Vlistborg – arr Montreal 5/5
Vola – dept Montreal 5/9
Ziemia Chelminska – dept Beauharnois Lock for Lakes 5/10
*  –  down bound vessel

May 9, 2000

*Aptmariner – dept DeTour for Quebec City for repairs 5/7
*Arion – below Detroit 5/7
Armonikos – in Thunder Bay anchorage settling a dispute 5/8
Atlantis Spirit – dept Snell Lock for Lakes 5/7
Balaban I – above Detroit for Duluth 5/7
Black Swan – in Toronto 5/7
Calliope – dept Beauharnois Lock for Lakes 5/8
*Chios Charm – dept Welland for Montreal 5/8
Chollada Naree – in Montreal 5/9
Clipper Falcon – in Duluth loading 5/7
Darya Kamal – in Duluth loading 5/8
Dimi P – dept Montreal 5/6
Dora – in Duluth anchorage 5/8
Federal Fraser – dept Beauharnois Lock for Lakes 5/7
Federal Fuji – dept Oshawa for Welland 5/8
Federal Oshima – dept Snell Lock for Lakes 5/7
Federal Rhine – in Hamilton 5/7
*Federal Schelde – below Detroit 5/8
Fossnes – above Detroit for Duluth 5/8
Golden Laker – due in Montreal 5/10
Hellenic Confidence – in Port Weller anchorage then for Oshawa 5/7
Hydra – dept Montreal 5/5
Irma – in Monteal 5/9   new Polish vessel
Iryda – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/8   new Polish vessel
Jade Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Oakville 5/6
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – in Thunder Bay loading 5/7
Kapitonas Kaminskas – due in Montreal 5/10
Kythnos – dept Montreal 5/11
Lady Hamilton – below Detroit 5/8
Lake Superior – dept Montreal 5/10
Lok Rajeshwari – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/7
Lynx – dept Welland for Detroit 5/8
Major Basil – in Montreal 5/9
Margaretha Green – arr Windsor 5/7
Millenium Harmony – in Montreal 5/9
Millenium Hawk – dept Hamilton for Welland 5/8
Millenium Yama – dept Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 5/5
Munksund – in Menominee unloading 5/5
*Nils B – below Detroit 5/7
Olympic Melody – in Hamilton 5/7
Pilica – dept Montreal 5/9
Queen Trader – in Hamilton 5/7   ex Proof Gallant
Stolt Aspiration – arr Montreal 5/9
Strange Attractor – dept Snell Lock for Lakes 5/8
Tecam Sea – dept Hamilton for Welland 5/8
Turid Knutsen – in Montreal 5/9
United – in Montreal 5/8
Vlistborg – arr Montreal 5/5
Vola – dept Montreal 5/9
Ziemia Chelminska – arr Montreal 5/9
*  –  down bound vessel

May 8, 2000

*Aptmariner – anchored in Mud Lake for inspection 5/6
Arion – arr Duluth 5/4
Armonikos – in Thunder Bay anchorage settling a dispute 5/7
Atlantis Spirit – dept Snell Lock for Lakes 5/7
Balaban I – dept Welland for Duluth 5/7
Black Swan – in Toronto 5/7
Calliope – dept Beauharnois Lock for Lakes 5/8
*Chios Charm – dept Welland for Montreal 5/8
Chollada Naree – in Montreal 5/8
Clipper Falcon – in Duluth loading 5/7
Darya Kamal – in Duluth loading 5/7
Dimi P – in Montreal 5/5
Dora – in Duluth anchorage 5/7
Federal Fraser – dept Beauharnois Lock for Lakes 5/7
Federal Fuji – dept Oshawa for Welland 5/8
*Federal Oslo – dept Welland for Montreal 5/5
Federal Oshima – dept Snell Lock for Lakes 5/7
Federal Rhine – in Hamilton 5/7
*Federal Schelde – dept Duluth 5/5
Fossnes – dept Welland for Duluth 5/7
Hellenic Confidence – in Port Weller anchorage then for Oshawa 5/7
*Hope I – arr Montreal 5/8
Hydra – dept Montreal 5/5
Irma – dept Monteal 5/8   new Polish vessel
Iryda – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/8   new Polish vessel
Jade Star – dept Iroquois Lock  for Oakville 5/6
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – in Thunder Bay loading 5/7
Kapitonas Kaminskas – due in Montreal 5/10
Katerina K – dept Montreal 5/5
Kythnos – dept Montreal 5/11
Lady Hamilton – in Thunder Bay loading 5/5
Lake Superior – dept Montreal 5/10
Lok Rajeshwari – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/7
Lynx – dept Welland for Detroit 5/8
Major Basil – in Montreal 5/8
Margaretha Green – arr Windsor 5/7
Millenium Harmony – in Montreal 5/8
Millenium Hawk – dept Hamilton for Welland 5/8
Millenium Yama – dept Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 5/5
*Mljet – arr Montreal 5/8
Munksund – in Menominee unloading 5/5
Nils B – above Sarnia 5/2
Olympic Melody – in Hamilton 5/7
Pilica – due in Montreal 5/9
Queen Trader – in Hamilton 5/7   ex Proof Gallant
*Solta – in Montreal 5/8
Strange Attractor – dept Snell Lock for Lakes 5/8
Tecam Sea – dept Hamilton for Welland 5/8
Turid Knutsen – arr Montreal 5/8
United – in Montreal 5/8
Vlistborg – arr Montreal 5/5
Vola – dept Montreal 5/9
Ziemia Chelminska – arr Montreal 5/8
*  –  down bound vessel

May 7, 2000

*Aptmariner – anchored in Mud Lake for inspection 5/6
Arion – arr Duluth 5/4
Armonikos – in Thunder Bay anchorage settling a dispute 5/5
Atlantis Spirit – arr Montreal 5/5
Balaban I – dept Welland for Duluth 5/7
Black Swan – dept St Lambert Lock for Toronto 5/6
Calliope – due in Montreal 5/8
*Chios Charm – below Detroit 5/5
Chollada Naree – in Montreal 5/7
Clipper Falcon – in Duluth loading 5/6
Darya Kamal – in Duluth loading 5/6
Dimi P – in Montreal 5/5
Dora – in Duluth loading 5/6
Federal Fuji – in Oshawa unloading 5/6
*Federal Oslo – dept Welland for Montreal 5/5
Federal Oshima – arr Montreal 5/7
Federal Rhine – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 5/6
*Federal Schelde – dept Duluth 5/5
Fossnes – dept Valleyfield for Duluth 5/6
Hellenic Confidence – dept Iroquois Lock for Oshawa 5/6
Hope I – dept Iroquois Lock  for Montreal 5/6
Hydra – dept Montreal 5/5
Irma – dept Monteal 5/8   new Polish vessel
Iryda – dept Snell Lock  for Cleveland 5/6   new Polish vessel
Jade Star – dept Iroquois Lock  for Oakville 5/6
*Kalisti – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/5   ex Federal Vibeke
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – in Thunder Bay loading 5/5
Kapitonas Kaminskas – due in Montreal 5/10
Katerina K – dept Montreal 5/5
Kythnos – arr Montreal 5/7
Lady Hamilton – in Thunder Bay loading 5/5
Lake Superior – due in Montreal 5/8
Lok Rajeshwari – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/7
Lynx – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 5/6
Major Basil – in Montreal 5/7
Margaretha Green – dept Welland for Windsor 5/7
Millenium Harmony – dept Montreal 5/7
Millenium Hawk – in Hamilton 5/6
Millenium Yama – dept Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 5/5
*Mljet – dept Iroquois Lock  for Montreal 5/6
Munksund – in Menominee unloading 5/5
Nils B – above Sarnia 5/2
Olympic Melody – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 5/6
Pilica – due in Montreal 5/9
Queen Trader – dept Iroquois Lock  for Hamilton 5/6   ex Proof Gallant
*Solta – dept Iroquois Lock  for Montreal 5/6
Strange Attractor – dept Montreal 5/7
Tecam Sea – in Hamilton unloading 5/6
Turid Knutsen – due in Montreal 5/8
United – due in Montreal 5/8
Vlistborg – arr Montreal 5/5
Vola – arr Montreal 5/7
Ziemia Chelminska – arr Montreal 5/7
*  –  down bound vessel

May 5, 2000

Aptmariner – in Dultuh loading 5/2
Arion – arr Duluth 5/4
Armonikos – in Thunder Bay anchorage settling a dispute 5/2
Atlantis Spirit – arr Montreal 5/5
Balaban I – arr Hamilton 5/1
Black Swan – in Contrecoeur then for Toronto 5/5
Calliope – due in Montreal 5/8
Chios Charm – in Thunder Bay loading 5/2
Chollada Naree – dept Montreal 5/5
Clipper Falcon – arr Chicago then for Duluth 5/1
Darya Kamal – above Detroit for Duluth 5/3
*Diamond Star – in Montreal 5/5
Dimi P – in Montreal 5/5
Dora – arr Marinette then for Duluth 5/1
*Emerald Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/4
Federal Fuji – in Oshawa unloading 5/4
*Federal Oslo – dept Welland for Montreal 5/5
Federal Schelde – in Duluth loading 5/4
Fossnes – in Valleyfield unloading then for Duluth 5/5
Hellenic Confidence – dept Montreal for Oshawa 5/5
Hope I – arr Windsor then for Duluth 5/1
Hydra – in Montreal 5/4
Iryda – due in Montreal 5/6   new Polish vessel
*Kalisti – dept Welland for Montreal 5/5   ex Federal Vibeke
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – in Chicago 4/28
Katerina K – in Montreal 5/3
Kythnos – due in Montreal 5/7
Lady Hamilton – arr Thunder Bay 5/4
Lok Rajeshwari – dept Iroquois Lock for Toronto 5/4
Lynx – in Montreal then for Lakes 5/5
Major Basil – in Montreal 5/5
Margaretha Green – dept Montreal for Lakes 5/5
*Millenium Condor – in Montreal 5/5
Millenium Harmony – due in Montreal 5/6
Millenium Hawk – dept Becancour for Hamilton 5/4
Millenium Yama – in Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 5/1
Mljet – dept Dultuh 5/2
Munksund – in Menominee unloading 5/5
Nils B – above Sarnia 5/2
Olympic Melody – dept Contrecoeur for Hamilton 5/5
Queen Trader – dept Montreal for Hamilton 5/5
Solta – in Thunder Bay loading 5/2
Strange Attractor – due in Montreal 5/7
Tecam Sea – dept Cote St Catherine for Hamilton 5/4
Tzarevetz – dept Montreal 5/1
Vlistborg – arr Montreal 5/5
Ziemia Chelminska – due in Montreal 5/6
*  –  down bound vessel

May 3, 2000

Aptmariner – in Dultuh loading 5/2
Arion – above Sarnia 5/2
Armonikos – in Thunder Bay anchorage 5/1
Atlantis Spirit – due in Montreal 5/3
Balaban I – arr Hamilton 5/1
Black Swan – due in Montreal 5/3
Chios Charm – in Thunder Bay loading 5/1
Chollada Naree – arr Montreal 5/2
Clipper Falcon – arr Chicago 5/1
Darya Kamal – dept Welland for Duluth 5/2
*Diamond Star – dept Montreal 5/3
Dimi P – in Montreal 5/3
Dora – arr Marinette 5/1
*Emerald Star – below Sarnia 5/2
Federal Fuji – dept Iroquois Lock for Oshawa 5/2
Federal Oslo – above Sarnia 4/30
Federal Schelde – in Duluth anchorage 5/2
Fossnes – dept Montreal for Duluth 5/3
Hellenic Confidence – arr Montreal 5/2
Hope I – arr Windsor 5/1
Hydra – dept Montreal 5/3
Iryda – due in Montreal 5/8   new Polish vessel
*Kalisti – below Detroit 5/3   ex Federal Vibeke
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – in Chicago 4/28
Katerina K – in Montreal 5/3
Lady Hamilton – in Windsor 4/30
*Lake Erie – dept Iroquois Lock for Sorel 5/1
Lok Rajeshwari – dept Montreal 5/2
*Luckyman – dept Welland 5/3
Lynx – due in Montreal 5/3
Major Basil – in Montreal 5/3
Margaretha Green – dept Montreal 5/5
*Millenium Condor – dept Welland for Montreal 5/3
Millenium Yama – in Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 5/1
*Mina Cebi – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/1
Mljet – dept Dultuh 5/2
Munksund – above Detroit for Chicago 4/29
Nils B – above Sarnia 5/2
Olympic Melody – due in Montreal 5/3
*Regina Oldendorff – arr Montreal 5/1
Solta – in Thunder Bay loading 5/1
Tecam Sea – in Cote St Catherine 4/29
*Thorsriver – dept Montreal 5/4
Tzarevetz – dept Montreal 5/1
*  –  down bound vessel

May 2, 2000

Aptmariner – in Dultuh loading 5/1
Arion – above Sarnia 5/2
Armonikos – in Thunder Bay anchorage 5/1
Atlantis Spirit – due in Montreal 5/3
Balaban I – arr Hamilton 5/1
Black Swan – due in Montreal 5/3
Chios Charm – in Thunder Bay loading 5/1
Chollada Naree – arr Montreal 5/2
Clipper Falcon – arr Chicago 5/1
*Diamond Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/1
Dimi P – in Montreal 5/2
Dora – arr Marinette 5/1
*Emerald Star – below Sarnia 5/2
Federal Oslo – above Sarnia 4/30
Federal Schelde – arr Duluth 5/2
Fossnes – arr Montreal 5/2
Hellenic Confidence – arr Montreal 5/2
Hope I – arr Windsor 5/1
Hydra – arr Montreal 5/2
Kalisti – dept Duluth 5/1   ex Federal Vibeke
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – in Chicago 4/28
Katerina K – arr Montreal 5/2
Lady Hamilton – in Windsor 4/30
*Lake Erie – dept Iroquois Lock for Sorel 5/1
Lok Rajeshwari – dept Montreal 5/2
Luckyman – in Milwaukee 4/28
Lynx – due in Montreal 5/3
Major Basil – in Montreal 5/2
Margaretha Green – arr Montreal 5/1
Millenium Condor – dept Thunder Bay 4/30
Millenium Yama – in Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 5/1
*Mina Cebi – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/1
Mljet – dept Dultuh 5/2
Munksund – above Detroit for Chicago 4/29
Nils B – above Sarnia 5/2
Olympic Melody – due in Montreal 5/3
*Regina Oldendorff – arr Montreal 5/1
Solta – in Thunder Bay loading 5/1
Tecam Sea – in Cote St Catherine 4/29
*Thorsriver – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 5/1
Tzarevetz – dept Montreal 5/1
*  –  down bound vessel

May 1, 2000

*Aegean Sea – in Montreal 4/30
Aptmariner – due in Dultuh 5/1
Arion – dept Montreal for Lakes 4/30
Armonikos – in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/30
Atlantis Spirit – due in Montreal 5/3
Balaban I – dept Quebec City for Hamilton 4/29
Chios Charm – in Thunder Bay loading 4/30
Chollada Naree – due in Montreal 5/2
Clipper Falcon – above Detroit for Chicago 4/29
Diamond Star – arr Clarkson 4/29
Dimi P – in Montreal 5/1
Dora – arr Marinette 5/1
Emerald Star – arr Sarnia 4/30
*Federal Agno – dept Welland for Montreal 4/30
Federal Oslo – above Sarnia 4/30
Federal Schelde – above Detroit 4/27
Federal St Laurent – below Sarnia 4/30
Fossnes – due in Montreal 5/2
Hellenic Confidence – due in Montreal 5/2
Hope I – dept Oshawa for Windsor 4/29
Hydra – due in Montreal 5/2
Isolda – in Montreal 4/26
*Jakov Sverdlov – dept Montreal 4/30
Kalisti – dept Duluth 5/1   ex Federal Vibeke
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – in Chicago 4/28
Lady Hamilton – in Windsor 4/30
*Lake Erie – dept Welland 4/30
Lok Rajeshwari – dept Montreal 5/2
Luckyman – in Milwaukee 4/28
Lynx – due in Montreal 5/3
Major Basil – dept Montreal 4/29
Margaretha Green – arr Montreal 5/1
Millenium Condor – dept Thunder Bay 4/30
Millenium Yama – in Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 5/1
*Mina Cebi – below Sarnia for Montreal 4/29
Mljet – above Sarnia for Thunder Bay 4/28
*Moor Laker – below Detroit for Montreal 4/25
*Mountain Blossom – arr Montreal 4/30
Munksund – above Detroit for Chicago 4/29
Nils B – arr Cleveland 4/28
Olympic Melody – due in Montreal 5/3
*Regina Oldendorff – dept Welland for Montreal 4/30
*Rubin Hawk – dept Hamilton for Puerto Rico 4/27
Solta – above Detroit 4/29
Tecam Sea – in Cote St Catherine 4/29
Thorslake – in Toronto 4/29
Tzarevetz – dept Montreal 5/1
*  –  down bound vessel

April 29, 2000

*Aegean Sea – dept Welland for Montreal 4/30
Aptmariner – dept Thorold for Chicago 4/19
Arion – arr Montreal 4/29
Armonikos – in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/27
Atlantis Spirit – due in Montreal 5/3
Chios Charm – in Thunder Bay loading 4/27
Chollada Naree – due in Montreal 5/2
Clipper Falcon – above Detroit for Chicago 4/29
Dimi P – in Montreal 4/29
Dora – above Sarnia for Marathon 4/29
Emerald Star – dept Welland for Sarnia 4/28
*Federal Agno – below Sarnia for Montreal 4/29
Federal Oslo – in Hamilton 4/27
*Federal Polaris – arr Montreal 4/27
Federal Schelde – above Detroit 4/27
Federal St Laurent – in Thunder Bay loading 4/27
Fossnes – due in Montreal 5/2
*Great Laker – in Montreal 4/28
Hellenic Confidence – due in Montreal 5/2
Hope I – in Oshawa 4/26
Isolda – in Montreal 4/26
Jade Star – dept Montreal 4/28
*Jakov Sverdlov – dept Montreal 4/30
Kalisti – arr Duluth 4/28   ex Federal Vibeke
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – in Chicago 4/28
Lady Hamilton – arr Windsor 4/27
*Lake Erie – below Soo 4/28
Lok Rajeshwari – arr Montreal 4/28
Luckyman – in Milwaukee 4/28
Lynx – due in Montreal 5/3
Major Basil – dept Montreal 4/29
Margaretha Green – due in Montreal 5/1
Millenium Condor – dept Soo 4/27
Millenium Yama – in Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 4/29
*Mina Cebi – below Soo for Montreal 4/27
Mljet – above Sarnia for Thunder Bay 4/28
*Moor Laker – below Detroit for Montreal 4/25
*Mountain Blossom – dept Welland for Montreal 4/29
Munksund – dept Welland for Chicago 4/28
Nils B – arr Cleveland 4/28
Olympic Melody – due in Montreal 5/3
*Peonia – dept Welland for Montreal 4/26
*Regina Oldendorff – below Sarnia for Montreal 4/29
*Rubin Hawk – dept Hamilton for Puerto Rico 4/27
Solta – in Windsor unloading 4/26
Tecam Sea – arr Montreal 4/27
Thorslake – in Hamilton 4/27
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 4/30
Tzarevetz – dept Montreal 5/1
*  –  down bound vessel

April 28, 2000

Aegean Sea – in Duluth loading 4/26
Aptmariner – dept Thorold for Chicago 4/19
Arion – arr Montreal 4/29
Armonikos – in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/26
Chios Charm – in Thunder Bay loading 4/26
Chollada Naree – due in Montreal 5/2
Clipper Falcon – arr Welland for Chicago 4/27
Darya Kamal – arr Montreal 4/24
Dimi P – in Montreal 4/28
Dora – arr Welland for Marathon 4/27
Emerald Star – dept Eisenhower Lock 4/26
Federal Agno – dept Thunder Bay 4/26
Federal Oslo – in Seaway for Hamilton 4/25
*Federal Polaris – arr Montreal 4/27
Federal Schelde – above Detroit 4/27
Federal St Laurent – arr Thunder Bay 4/27
Great Laker – dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
Hellenic Confidence – due in Montreal 5/2
Hope I – in Oshawa 4/26
Isolda – in Montreal 4/26
Jade Star – in Montreal 4/28
*Jakov Sverdlov – in Montreal 4/28
Kalisti – above Detroit for Duluth 4/26   ex Federal Vibeke
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – above Detroit for Chicago 4/22
Lady Hamilton – arr Windsor 4/27
Lake Erie – in Thunder Bay loading 4/26
*Lake Ontario – below Detroit for Montreal 4/25
Lok Rajeshwari – arr Montreal 4/28
Luckyman – above Detroit for Milwaukee 4/25
Major Basil – dept Montreal 4/29
*Millenium Condor – below Soo 4/24
Millenium Yama – in Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 4/28
Mina Cebi – in Duluth loading 4/26
Mljet – arr Welland for Thunder Bay 4/27
*Moor Laker – below Detroit for Montreal 4/25
Mountain Blossom – arr Sarnia 4/23
Munksund – arr Welland for Chicago 4/27
Nils B – arr Welland for Cleveland 4/27
*Peonia – dept Welland for Montreal 4/26
Regina Oldendorff – in Duluth loading 4/26
Rubin Hawk – dept Hamilton for Montreal 4/27
Solta – in Windsor unloading 4/26
Tecam Sea – arr Montreal 4/27
Thorsriver – dept Montreal 4/27
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 4/30
Tzarevetz – arr Montreal 4/28
*Ziemia Zamojska – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/25
*  –  down bound vessel

April 27, 2000

Aegean Sea – in Duluth loading 4/26
Aptmariner – dept Thorold for Chicago 4/19
Arion – due in Montreal 4/29
Armonikos – in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/26
Chios Charity – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/24
Chios Charm – in Thunder Bay loading 4/26
Clipper Falcon – arr Welland for Chicago 4/27
Darya Kamal – arr Montreal 4/24
Dimi P – in Montreal 4/26
Dora – arr Welland for Marathon 4/27
Federal Agno – dept Thunder Bay 4/26
Federal Oslo – in Seaway for Hamilton 4/25
*Federal Polaris – arr Montreal 4/27
Federal Schelde – arr Detroit 4/26
Federal St Laurent – dept Detroit 4/25
Great Laker – dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
Hope I – in Oshawa 4/26
Isolda – in Montreal 4/26
Jade Star – arr Montreal 4/24
Jakov Sverdlov – arr Clarkson 4/25
Kalisti – dept Welland for Duluth 4/26   ex Federal Vibeke
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – above Detroit for Chicago 4/22
Lady Hamilton – dept Welland for Cleveland & Windsor 4/25
Lake Erie – in Thunder Bay loading 4/26
*Lake Ontario – below Detroit for Montreal 4/25
Lok Rajeshwari – due in Montreal 4/28
Luckyman – above Detroit for Milwaukee 4/25
Major Basil – dept Montreal 4/29
*Millenium Condor – below Soo 4/24
Millenium Yama – in Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 4/27
Mina Cebi – in Duluth loading 4/26
Mljet – arr Welland for Thunder Bay 4/27
*Moor Laker – below Detroit for Montreal 4/25
Mountain Blossom – arr Sarnia 4/23
Munksund – arr Welland for Chicago 4/27
Nils B – arr Welland for Cleveland 4/27
*Peonia – dept Welland for Montreal 4/26
Regina Oldendorff – in Duluth loading 4/26
Rubin Hawk – dept Hamilton for Montreal 4/27
Solta – in Windsor unloading 4/26
Tecam Sea – arr Montreal 4/27
Thorsriver – dept Montreal 4/27
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 4/30
*Ziemia Zamojska – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/25
*  –  down bound vessel

April 26, 2000

Aegean Sea – in Duluth loading 4/26
Aptmariner – dept Thorold for Chicago 4/19
Armonikos – in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/25
Chios Charity – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/24
Chios Charm – in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/25
Clipper Falcon – dept St Lambert Lock 4/23
Darya Kamal – arr Montreal 4/24
Dimi P – in Montreal 4/25
Dora – arr Montreal 4/25
Federal Agno – in Thunder Bay loading 4/25
Federal Oslo – dept Sorel for Hamilton 4/25
*Federal Polaris – below Detroit 4/25
Federal Schelde – arr Detroit 4/26
Federal St Laurent – dept Detroit 4/25
Great Laker – dept Toledo 4/26
Hope I – in Oshawa 4/26
Isolda – in Montreal 4/26
Jade Star – arr Montreal 4/24
Jakov Sverdlov – dept Eisenhower Lock 4/22
Kalisti – dept Oshawa for Duluth 4/24   ex Federal Vibeke
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – above Detroit for Chicago 4/22
Lady Hamilton – dept Welland for Cleveland & Windsor 4/25
*Lake Carling – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/24
*Lake Champlain – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/24
Lake Erie – in Thunder Bay loading 4/25
*Lake Ontario – below Detroit 4/25
Lok Rajeshwari – due in Montreal 4/28
Luckyman – above Detroit for Milwaukee 4/25
Major Basil – dept Montreal 4/29
*Merweborg – dept Eisenhower Lockfor Montreal 4/24
*Millenium Condor – below Soo 4/24
Millenium Yama – in Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 4/26
Mina Cebi – in Duluth loading 4/26
Mljet – in Toronto then for Duluth 4/24
*Moor Laker – below Detroit for Montreal 4/25
Mountain Blossom – arr Sarnia 4/23
Munksund – arr Montreal 4/25
Nils B – arr Montreal 4/25
*NST Challenge – in Montreal 4/26
*Orsula – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/24
*Peonia – dept Welland for Montreal 4/26
Regina Oldendorff – in Duluth loading 4/26
Rubin Hawk – in Hamilton 4/24
Solta – in Windsor unloading 4/26
*Spar Opal – dept Eisenhower Lock for Montreal 4/24
Tecam Sea – due in Montreal 4/27
Thorsriver – dept Montreal 4/27
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 4/30
*Ziemia Zamojska – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/25
*  –  down bound vessel

April 25, 2000

Aegean Sea – arr Duluth 4/24
Aptmariner – dept Thorold for Chicago 4/19
Armonikos – in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/23
Chios Charity – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/24
Chios Charm – in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/23
Clipper Falcon – dept St Lambert Lock 4/23
Darya Kamal – arr Montreal 4/24
Dimi P – dept Montreal 4/25
Dora – arr Montreal 4/25
Federal Agno – in Thunder Bay laoding 4/23
Federal Oslo – dept Sorel for Hamilton 4/25
*Federal Polaris – dept Soo 4/24
Federal Schelde – dept Welland 4/26
Federal St Laurent – arr Detroit 4/24
Great Laker – arr Toledo 4/22
Hope I – dept Port Weller anchoage for Oshawa 4/24
Isolda – dept Welland for Montreal 4/24
Jade Star – arr Montreal 4/24
Jakov Sverdlov – dept Eisenhower Lock 4/22
Kalisti – dept Oshawa for Duluth 4/24
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – above Detroit for Chicago 4/22
Lady Hamilton – dept Welland for Cleveland & Windsor 4/25
*Lake Carling – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/24
*Lake Champlain – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/24
Lake Erie – arr Thunder Bay 4/25
Lake Ontario – in Thunder Bay loading 4/22
Luckyman – arr Toledo then for Milwaukee 4/19
Major Basil – dept Montreal 4/29
*Merweborg – dept Welland for Montreal 4/23
Millenium Condor – arr Thunder Bay 4/23
Millenium Yama – in Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 4/25
Mina Cebi – arr Duluth 4/24
Mljet – in Toronto then for Duluth 4/24
*Moor Laker – dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 4/23
Mountain Blossom – arr Sarnia 4/23
Munksund – arr Montreal 4/25
Nils B – arr Montreal 4/25
*NST Challenge – dept Welland for Montreal 4/24
*Orsula – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/24
*Peonia – dept Welland for Montreal 4/26
Regina Oldendorff – arr Duluth 4/24
Rubin Hawk – in Hamilton 4/24
*Seaharmony II – dept dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/22   ex Sea Luck V
Solta – dept Welland for Cleveland & Windsor 4/24
*Spar Opal – dept Welland for Montreal 4/23
Thorsriver – arr Montreal 4/24
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 4/30
*Ziemia Zamojska – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/24
*  –  down bound vessel

April 24, 2000

Aegean Sea – arr Duluth 4/24
Aptmariner – dept Thorold for Chicago 4/19
Armonikos – in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/23
Chios Charity – dept Welland for Montreal 4/23
Chios Charm – in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/23
Clipper Falcon – dept St Lambert Lock 4/23
Darya Kamal – arr Montreal 4/24
Dimi P – dept Montreal 4/25
Dora – arr Montreal 4/25
Federal Agno – in Thunder Bay laoding 4/23
Federal Polaris – arr Duluth 4/21
Federal Schelde – arr Hamilton 4/23
Federal St Laurent – dept Welland for Detroit 4/24
Great Laker – arr Toledo 4/22
Hope I – dept Port Weller anchoage for Oshawa 4/23
Isolda – dept Welland for Montreal 4/24
Jade Star – arr Montreal 4/24
Jakov Sverdlov – dept Eisenhower Lock 4/22
Kalisti – in Oshawa unloading then for Duluth 4/23
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – above Detroit for Chicago 4/22
Lady Hamilton – dept Welland for Windsor 4/25
*Lake Carling – dept Welland for Montreal 4/24
*Lake Champlain – dept Welland for Montreal 4/24
Lake Erie – above Detroit 4/22
Lake Ontario – in Thunder Bay loading 4/22
Luckyman – arr Toledo then for Milwaukee 4/19
Major Basil – dept Montreal 4/29
*Merweborg – dept Welland for Montreal 4/23
Millenium Condor – in L Michigan port 4/24
Millenium Yama – in Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 4/24
Mina Cebi – above Detroit for Duluth 4/22
Mljet – in Toronto then for Duluth 4/23
*Moor Laker – dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 4/23
Mountain Blossom – arr Sarnia 4/23
Munksund – due in Montreal 4/25
*NST Challenge – dept Welland for Montreal 4/24
*Orsula – dept Welland for Montreal 4/24
*Peonia – below Detroit for Montreal 4/21
Regina Oldendorff – arr Duluth 4/24
Rubin Hawk – in Hamilton 4/23
*Seaharmony II – dept dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/22   ex Sea Luck V
Solta – dept Welland for Cleveland & Windsor 4/24
*Spar Opal – dept Welland for Montreal 4/23
Thorsriver – arr Montreal 4/24
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 4/30
*Ziemia Zamojska – dept Welland for Montreal 4/24
*  –  down bound vessel

April 21, 2000

Aegean Sea – due in Duluth 4/22
Aptmariner – dept Thorold for Chicago 4/19
Armonikos – in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/19
Chios Charity – in Windsor 4/19
Chios Charm – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/22
Darya Kamal – due in Montreal 4/23
Diamond Star – arr Sarnia 4/17
Dimi P – due in Montreal 4/22
Dora – due in Montreal 4/25
Federal Agno – above Detroit Burns Harbor 4/18
Federal Polaris – above Detroit for Duluth 4/19
Federal Schelde – dept St. Lambert for Lakes 4/19
Federal St Laurent – in lower Seaway for Detroit 4/19
Great Laker – in Detroit anchorage 4/19
Hope I – arr Montreal 4/21
Isolda – in L Michigan port 4/19
Jade Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Clarkston 4/17
Kalisti – dept Iroqouis Lock for Duluth 4/20
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – dept Iroqouis Lock for Lakes 4/20
Lake Carling – in Thunder Bay loading 4/19
Lake Champlain – in Thunder Bay loading 4/19
Lake Erie – arr Toledo 4/19
Lake Ontario – in Chicago 4/17
Luckyman – arr Toledo then for Milwaukee 4/19
Major Basil – due in Montreal 4/23
*Merweborg – dept Duluth for Montreal 4/19
Millenium Condor – above Sarnia for Soo 4/21
Millenium Eagle – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/17
Millenium Yama – in Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 4/21
Mina Cebi – dept Iroqouis Lock for Duluth 4/20
Mljet – dept Iroqouis Lock for Duluth 4/20
Moor Laker – above Sarnia for Thunder Bay 4/21
Mountain Blossom – arr Montreal 4/20
Munksund – due in Montreal 4/25
NST Challenge – in Thunder Bay loading 4/19
Olympic Mentor – dept Welland for Montreal 4/21
Orsula – in Thunder Bay loading 4/19
Peonia – dept Duluth 4/19
Regina Oldendorff – arr for Detroit 4/19
Rubin Hawk – in Hamilton 4/20
*Seaharmony II – below Detroit for Montreal 4/19   ex Sea Luck V
Silver River – dept Hamilton for Montreal 4/20
Solta – in Montreal 4/21
*Spar Opal – dept Soo for Montreal 4/19
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 4/30
*Ziemia Zamojska – dept Duluth 4/19
*  –  down bound vessel

April 20, 2000

Aegean Sea – dept Soo 4/17
Aptmariner – dept Thorold for Chicago 4/19
Armonikos – anchored off Sarnia 4/14
Chios Charity – in Windsor 4/19
Chios Charm – dept Toronto for Welland 4/19
Darya Kamal – due in Montreal 4/23
Diamond Star – arr Sarnia 4/17
Dora – due in Montreal 4/25
Federal Agno – above Detroit Burns Harbor 4/18
*Federal MacKenzie – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/18
Federal Polaris – above Detroit for Duluth 4/19
Federal Schelde – dept St. Lambert for Lakes 4/19
Federal St Laurent – in lower Seaway for Detroit 4/19
Great Laker – in Detroit anchorage 4/19
Hope I – arr Montreal 4/21
*Isa – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/18
Isolda – in L Michigan port 4/19
Jade Star – dept Iroquois Lock for Clarkston 4/17
Kalisti – dept Sorel for Duluth 4/19
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – dept Montreal for Lakes 4/19
Lake Carling – in anchorage Thunder Bay 4/18
Lake Champlain – dept Soo 4/17
Lake Erie – arr Toledo 4/19
Lake Ontario – in Chicago 4/17
Luckyman – arr Toledo then for Milwaukee 4/19
Merweborg – in Duluth loading 4/19
Millenium Condor – dept Welland for Soo 4/20
Millenium Eagle – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/17
Millenium Yama – in Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 4/20
Mina Cebi – dept Montreal then for Duluth 4/19
Mljet – dept Montreal for Lakes 4/19
Moor Laker – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/20
Mountain Blossom – arr Montreal 4/20
NST Challenge – arr Thunder Bay 4/18
Olympic Mentor – dept Welland 4/21
Orsula – in Thunder Bay loading 4/18
Peonia – dept Duluth 4/19
Regina Oldendorff – arr for Detroit 4/19
Rubin Hawk – arr Hamilton 4/19
Seaharmony II – arr Thunder Bay 4/10   ex Sea Luck V
Silver River – dept Hamilton for Montreal 4/19
Solta – in Montreal 4/20
Spar Opal – dept Duluth loa4/18
Sun Bird – due in Montreal 4/30   Sank off Aruba 4/16
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 4/30
Ziemia Zamojska – in Duluth loading 4/19
*  –  down bound vessel

April 18, 2000

Aegean Sea – arr Soo 4/17
Aptmariner – in Thorold then for Chicago 4/16
Armonikos – anchored off Sarnia 4/14
Chios Charity – arr Windsor 4/16
Chios Charm – arr Hamilton 4/19
Diamond Star – arr Sarnia 4/17
Federal Agno – dept Welland for Burns Harbor 4/17
*Federal Asahi – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/17
*Federal MacKenzie – arr Welland for Montreal 4/17
Federal Polaris – anchored off Port Weller for Duluth 4/17
Federal Schelde – dept Montreal 4/19
Federal St Laurent – dept Montreal for Detroit 4/18
Great Laker – in Detroit 4/17
Hope I – due in Montreal 4/21
*Isa – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/17
Isolda – in L Michigan port 4/17
Jade Star – dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/17
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – due in Montreal 4/20
Lake Carling – in Burns Harbor 4/17
Lake Champlain – arr Detroit 4/15
Lake Erie – dept Welland for Cleveland 4/16
Lake Ontario – in Chicago 4/17
Luckyman – dept Welland for Cleveland 4/17
Merweborg – in Duluth unloading 4/17
Millenium Condor – dept Montreal for Lakes 4/17
Millenium Eagle – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/17
Millenium Yama – in Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 4/17
Mina Cebi – in Montreal then for Duluth 4/18
Mljet – arr Montreal 4/19
Moor Laker – arr Hamilton 4/17
NST Challenge – arr Thunder Bay 4/18
Olympic Mentor – in Ashtabula 4/16
Orsula – dept Soo 4/16
Peonia – in Duluth loading 4/17
Regina Oldendorff – anchored off Port Weller for Detroit 4/17
Rubin Hawk – dept Montreal 4/18
Seaharmony II – arr Thunder Bay 4/10   ex Sea Luck V
Silver River – dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/17
Spar Opal – dept Duluth loa4/18
Sun Bird – due in Montreal 4/30   Sank off Aruba 4/16????
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 4/30
Ziemia Zamojska – arr Duluth 4/17
*  –  down bound vessel

April 17, 2000

Aegean Sea – arr Soo 4/17
Aptmariner – in Thorold then for Chicago 4/16
Armonikos – anchored off Sarnia 4/14
Chios Charity – dept Welland Windsor 4/16
Chios Charm – arr Hamilton 4/17
Diamond Star – dept Welland for Sarnia 4/16
Federal Agno – arr Welland for Burns Harbor 4/17
*Federal Asahi – dept Welland for Montreal 4/17
Federal MacKenzie – arr Welland 4/17
Federal Polaris – dept Hamilton then for Duluth 4/17
Federal Schelde – arr Montreal 4/17
Federal St Laurent – dept Montreal for Detroit 4/18
Great Laker – dept Welland for Detroit 4/15
*Havelstern – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/12
*Isa – dept Welland 4/18
Isolda – in Cleveland 4/8
Jade Star – in Montreal 4/17
Kamilla – dept Oshawa for Sea 4/13
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev – due in Montreal 4/20
Lake Carling – above Detroit for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/11
Lake Champlain – arr Detroit 4/15
Lake Erie – dept Welland for Cleveland 4/16
*Lake Michigan – in Montreal 4/17
Lake Ontario – above Detroit for Chicago 4/13
Luckyman – dept Hamiilton for Cleveland 4/16
Merweborg – in Duluth unloading 4/16
Millenium Condor – arr Montreal 4/17
Millenium Eagle – arr Welland 4/17
*Millenium Raptor – dept Welland for Montreal 4/15
Millenium Yama – in Baie Comeau after an engineroom fire 4/17
Mina Cebi – in Montreal then for Duluth 4/17
Moor Laker – arr Hamilton 4/17
*Morias – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/15
NST Challenge – arr Thunder Bay 4/18
Olympic Mentor – dept Welland for Ashtabula 4/14
Orsula – arr Thunder Bay 4/8
Peonia – in Duluth unloading 4/16
Regina Oldendorff – in lower Seaway for Hamilton 4/12
Rubin Hawk – dept Montreal 4/18
Seaharmony II – arr Thunder Bay 4/10   ex Sea Luck V
*Sidsel Knutsen – in Montreal 4/17
Silver River – dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/16
*Spar Garnet – arr Montreal 4/18
Spar Opal – in Duluth loading 4/16
Sun Bird – due in Montreal 4/30   Sank off Aruba 4/16????
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 4/30
Ziemia Zamojska – dept Soo 4/17
*  –  down bound vessel

April 14, 2000

Aegean Sea – dept St Lambert Lock 4/13
Armonikos – anchored off Sarnia 4/14
Chios Charity – in Montreal then for Lakes 4/14
Chios Charm – due in Montreal 4/15
Diamond Star – arr Toronto 4/10
Federal Asahi – in Duluth loading 4/12
Federal MacKenzie – in Thunder Bay 4/14
Federal Polaris – dept St Lambert Lock for Hamilton & Duluth 4/13
*Federal Rideau – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/12   maiden voyage
Federal St Laurent – due in Montreal for Detroit 4/15
Great Laker – dept Iroquois Lock for Detroit 4/13
*Havelstern – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/12
Isa – in loading Thunder Bay 4/14
Isolda – in Cleveland 4/8
Kamilla – dept Oshawa for Sea 4/13
Lady Hamilton – due Burns Harbor 4/15
Lake Carling – above Detroit for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/11
Lake Champlain – dept Snell Lock for Detroit 4/13
Lake Erie – dept Hamilton for Cleveland 4/13
*Lake Michigan – dept Soo 4/13
Lake Ontario – above Detroit for Chicago 4/13
Luckyman – in Montreal for Cleveland 4/14
Merweborg – above Detroit for Duluth 4/10
Millenium Eagle – in Duluth loading 4/12
Millenium Raptor – in Duluth loading 4/10
Millenium Yama – arr Montreal 4/14
Mina Cebi – dept Montreal for Duluth 4/14
Moor Laker – dept Montreal 4/14
*Morias – dept Welland for Montreal 4/14
NST Challenge – arr Hamilton 4/12
Olympic Mentor – dept Welland for Ashtabula 4/14
Orsula – arr Thunder Bay 4/8
Peonia – in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 4/12
Regina Oldendorff – in lower Seaway for Hamilton 4/12
Rubin Hawk – dept Montreal 4/18
Seaharmony II – arr Thunder Bay 4/10   ex Sea Luck V
*Sidsel Knutsen – dept Welland 4/14
Spar Garnet – dept Duluth 4/12
Spar Opal – in Cleveland then for Duluth 4/10
Sun Bird – due in Montreal 4/30
Thorshope – dept Montreal 4/12
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 4/30
Ziemia Zamojska – dept Welland for Burns Harbor 4/11
*  –  down bound vessel

April 13, 2000

Aegean Sea – arr Monrtreal 4/11
Armonikos – arr Sarnia 4/4
Chios Charity – in Montreal 4/11
Diamond Star – arr Toronto 4/10
Federal Asahi – in Duluth loading 4/12
Federal MacKenzie – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/10
Federal Polaris – below Welland for Duluth 4/10
Federal Rhine – arr Goderich 4/8
*Federal Rideau – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/12   maiden voyage
Great Laker – arr Montreal 4/11
*Havelstern – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/12
Isa – above Detroit 4/4
Isolda – in Cleveland 4/8
Kamilla – arr Oshawa 4/12
Lady Hamilton – due Burns Harbor 4/15
Lake Carling – above Detroit for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/11
Lake Erie – dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton & Detroit 4/12
Lake Michigan – arr Thunder Bay 4/9
Lake Ontario – dept Welland for Chicago 4/12
Lora – dept Montreal 4/11
Luckyman – in lower Seaway for Cleveland 4/12
Merweborg – above Detroit for Duluth 4/10
Millenium Eagle – in Duluth loading 4/12
Millenium Raptor – in Duluth loading 4/10
Millenium Yama – due in Montreal 4/12
Mina Cebi – arr Montreal for Duluth 4/12
Moor Laker – arr Montreal 4/11
*Morias – dept Welland for Montreal 4/13
NST Challenge – arr Hamilton 4/12
Olympic Mentor – dept Welland for Ashtabula 4/13
Orsula – arr Thunder Bay 4/8
Peonia – in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 4/12
Regina Oldendorff – in lower Seaway for Hamilton 4/12
Rubin Hawk – due in Montreal 4/12
Seaharmony II – arr Thunder Bay 4/10   ex Sea Luck V
Sidsel Knutsen – arr Sarnia 4/10
Spar Garnet – dept Duluth 4/12
Spar Opal – in Cleveland then for Duluth 4/10
*Stolt Aspiration – dept Hamilton for Sea 4/6
Sun Bird – due in Montreal 4/30
Thorshope – dept Montreal 4/12
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 4/30
*Utviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/10
*Yick Hua – dept Hamilton for Sea 4/7
Ziemia Zamojska – dept Welland for Burns Harbor 4/11
*  –  down bound vessel

April 11, 2000

Aegean Sea – arr Monrtreal 4/11
Armonikos – arr Sarnia 4/4
Chios Charity – in Montreal 4/11
Federal Asahi – above Detroit for Superior 4/9
Federal MacKenzie – dept Hamilton for Thunder Bay 4/10
Federal Polaris – below Welland for Duluth 4/10
Federal Rhine – arr Goderich 4/8
*Federal Rideau – dept Detroit for Montreal 4/10   maiden voyage
Great Laker – arr Montreal 4/11
Havelstern – in Sarnia 4/8
Isa – above Detroit 4/4
Isadora – due to dept IJmuiden, Netherlands for Lakes 3/27
Isolda – in Cleveland 4/8
Lady Hamilton – due Burns Harbor 4/15
Lake Carling – dept Hamilton for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/10
Lake Erie – dept Montreal for Hamilton & Detroit 4/12
Lake Michigan – arr Thunder Bay 4/9
Lake Ontario – in lower Seaway for Hamilton 4/7
Lora – dept Montreal 4/11
Luckyman – due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/12
Merweborg – in Cleveland then for Duluth 4/8
*Mikhail Strekalovskiy – arr Montreal 4/8
Millenium Eagle – above Detroit for Duluth 4/9
Millenium Raptor – in Duluth loading 4/10
Millenium Yama – due in Montreal 4/12
Mina Cebi – due in Montreal 4/12
Moor Laker – arr Montreal 4/11
Morias – in Duluth loading 4/8  dept 4/10
Noblesse – below Welland for Duluth 4/8
NST Challenge – dept Montreal 4/11
Olympic Mentor – arr Montreal 4/11
Orsula – arr Thunder Bay 4/8
Peonia – in Cleveland 4/8
Regina Oldendorff – dept Montreal 4/11
Rubin Hawk – due in Montreal 4/12
Seaharmony II – arr Thunder Bay 4/10   ex Sea Luck V
Sidsel Knutsen – dept Welland for Sarnia 4/10
Spar Garnet – in Duluth loading 4/10
Spar Opal – in Cleveland then for Duluth 4/10
*Stolt Aspiration – dept Hamilton for Sea 4/6
Sun Bird – due in Montreal 4/30
Thorshope – dept Montreal 4/12
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 4/30
*Utviken – dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/10
*Yick Hua – dept Hamilton for Sea 4/7
Ziemia Zamojska – dept Iroquois Lock for Welland 4/10
*  –  down bound vessel

April 9, 2000

Aegean Sea – due in Monrtreal 4/11
Armonikos – arr Sarnia 4/4
Chios Charity – in Montreal 4/9
Federal Asahi – dept Welland for Superior 4/9
Federal MacKenzie – arr Hamilton 4/7
Federal Rhine – arr Goderich 4/8
*Federal Rideau – arr Detroit then for Montreal 4/4   maiden voyage
Great Laker – arr Montreal 4/9
Havelstern – in Sarnia 4/8
Isa – above Detroit 4/4
Isadora – due to dept IJmuiden, Netherlands for Lakes 3/27
Isolda – in Cleveland 4/8
Lady Hamilton – due Burns Harbor 4/15
Lake Carling – dept Hamilton for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/9
Lake Erie – due in Montreal for Hamilton & Detroit 4/11
Lake Michigan – arr Detroit 4/3
Lake Ontario – in lower Seaway for Hamilton 4/7
Lora – arr Montreal 4/9
Luckyman – due in Montreal 4/12
Merweborg – in Cleveland 4/8
*Mikhail Strekalovskiy – arr Montreal 4/8
Millenium Eagle – dept Welland for Duluth 4/8
Millenium Raptor – in Duluth loading 4/8
Mina Cebi – due in Montreal 4/12
Morias – in Duluth loading 4/8  dept 4/10
Noblesse – below Welland for Duluth 4/8
Olympic Mentor – due in Montreal 4/11
Orsula – dept Welland for Soo 4/6
Peonia – in Cleveland 4/8
Regina Oldendorff – arr Montreal 4/9
Seaharmony II – dept Welland for Soo 4/8   ex Sea Luck V
Sidsel Knutsen – dept Clarkston for Sarnia 4/9
Spar Garnet – arr Duluth 4/9
Spar Opal – dept Welland for Duluth 4/9
*Stolt Aspiration – dept Hamilton for Sea 4/6
Sun Bird – due in Montreal 4/30
Thorshope – in Montreal 4/8
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 4/30
*Utviken – dept Soo for Montreal 4/7
*Yick Hua – dept Hamilton for Sea 4/7
Ziemia Zamojska – in lower Seaway 4/7
*  –  down bound vessel

April 8, 2000

Aegean Sea – due in Monrtreal 4/11
Armonikos – arr Sarnia 4/4
Chios Charity – in Montreal 4/8
Federal Asahi – dept Oshawa for Superior 4/8
Federal MacKenzie – arr Hamilton 4/7
Federal Rhine – arr Goderich 4/8
*Federal Rideau – arr Detroit then for Montreal 4/4   maiden voyage
Great Laker – due in Montreal 4/9
Havelstern – in Sarnia 4/8
Isa – above Detroit 4/4
Isadora – due to dept IJmuiden, Netherlands for Lakes 3/27
Isolda – arr Cleveland 4/8
Lady Hamilton – due Burns Harbor 4/15
Lake Carling – dept Hamilton unloading for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/8
Lake Erie – due in Montreal for Hamilton & Detroit 4/11
Lake Michigan – arr Detroit 4/3
Lake Ontario – in lower Seaway for Hamilton 4/7
Lora – due in Montreal 4/9
Luckyman – due in Montreal 4/12
Merweborg – dept Welland for Cleveland 4/8
*Mikhail Strekalovskiy – arr Montreal 4/8
Millenium Eagle – dept Toronto unloading for Duluth 4/8
Millenium Raptor – in Duluth 4/8
Mina Cebi – due in Montreal 4/12
Morias – in Duluth loading 4/7 dept 4/10
Noblesse – below Welland for Duluth 4/8
Orsula – dept Welland for Soo 4/6
Peonia – in Cleveland 4/8
Regina Oldendorff – due in Montreal 4/9
Seaharmony II – dept Welland for Soo 4/8   ex Sea Luck V
Sidsel Knutsen – arr Welland 4/8
Spar Garnet – arr Windsor then for Duluth 4/4
Spar Opal – dept Welland for Duluth 4/9
*Stolt Aspiration – dept Hamilton for Sea 4/6
Sun Bird – due in Montreal 4/30
Thorshope – in Montreal 4/8
Thor Marie – due in Montreal 4/30
*Utviken – dept Soo for Montreal 4/7
*Yick Hua – dept Hamilton for Sea 4/7
Ziemia Zamojska – in lower Seaway 4/7
*  –  down bound vessel

4/5/00
SUN BIRD  –  In the Gulf of Mexico under time charter, once finished unloading she will be heading up the east coast en route to the Great Lakes.

THOR MARIE  –  Norwegian registry  –  Due Montreal the end of this month or the first week of May to discharge project cargo.
Once unloaded she will head into the lakes. She's open for time – charter mid – may.

March 31, 2000

Chios Charity – due in Montreal 4/4
Federal Asahi – due to dept Montreal 4/1
Federal Agno – dept Antwerp for Montreal 3/31
Grant Carrier – dept Montreal 3/29
Great Laker – due in Montreal 4/9
Havelstern – in Montreal 3/30
Isa – arr Cleveland 3/30
Isadora – due to dept IJmuiden, Netherlands for Lakes 3/27
Kythnos – due to dept Montreal 3/31
Lady Hamilton – due Burns Harbor 4/15
Lake Carling – due in Hamilton then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/2
Lake Erie – due Hamilton then for Detroit 4/13
Lake Michigan – in Montreal then for Sorel 3/30
Margit Gorthon – dept St Lambert 3/27
Millenium Eagle – due to dept Montreal 3/31
Millenium Raptor – in Montreal 3/30
Morias – dept Welland for Duluth 3/31
Noblesse – due in Duluth 4/9
Spar Garnet – in Monreal then for Duluth 3/30
Stolt Aspiration – dept Welland for Chicago 3/30
Utviken – in Toronto then for Duluth 3/30
Vamand Wave – due to dept Montreal 3/30
Wellington Kent – in Montreal 3/29
*  –  down bound vessel

March 30, 2000

Chios Charity – due in Montreal 4/4
Federal Asahi – due to dept Montreal 4/1
Grant Carrier – dept Montreal 3/29
Great Laker – due in Montreal 4/9
Havelstern – in Montreal 3/30
Isa – dept Welland for Cleveland 3/30
Isadora – due to dept IJmuiden, Netherlands for Lakes 3/27
Kythnos – due to dept Montreal 3/31
Lady Hamilton – due Burns Harbor 4/15
Lake Carling – due in Hamilton then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/2
Lake Erie – due Hamilton then for Detroit 4/13
Lake Michigan – in Montreal then for Sorel 3/30
Margit Gorthon – dept St Lambert 3/27
Millenium Eagle – due to dept Montreal 3/31
Millenium Raptor – in Montreal 3/30
Morias – in lower Seaway for Duluth 3/30
Noblesse – due in Duluth 4/9
Spar Garnet – in Monreal 3/30
Stolt Aspiration – dept Hamilton for Chicago 3/30
Utviken – in Toronto then for Duluth 3/30
Vamand Wave – due to dept Montreal 3/30
Wellington Kent – in Montreal 3/29
*  –  down bound vessel

March 29, 2000

Chios Charity – due in Montreal 4/4
Federal Asahi – due to dept Montreal 4/1
Grant Carrier – dept Montreal 3/29
Great Laker – due in Montreal 4/9
Havelstern – arr in Montreal 3/30
Isa – dept Montreal for Burns Harbor 3/28
Isadora – due to dept IJmuiden, Netherlands for Lakes 3/27
Kythnos – due to dept Montreal 3/31Lady Hamilton – due Burns Harbor 4/15
Lake Carling – due in Hamilton then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/2
Lake Erie – due Hamilton then for Detroit 4/13
Lake Michigan – in Montreal then for Sorel 3/28
Margit Gorthon – dept St Lambert 3/27
Millenium Eagle – due to dept Montreal 3/31
Millenium Raptor – in Montreal 3/29
Noblesse – due in Duluth 4/9
Spar Garnet – arr in Monreal 3/30
Stolt Aspiration – dept Montreal 3/27
Utviken – dept St Lambert for Toronto 3/27
Vamand Wave – due to dept Montreal 3/30
Wellington Kent – in Montreal 3/29
*  –  down bound vessel

March 28, 2000

Federal Asahi – due to dept Montreal 4/1
Grant Carrier – dept Montreal 3/29
Great Laker – due in Montreal 4/9
Isa – dept Montreal for Burns Harbor 3/28
Isadora – due to dept IJmuiden, Netherlands for Lakes 3/27
Kythnos – due to dept Montreal 3/31
Lady Hamilton – due Burns Harbor 4/15
Lake Carling – due in Hamilton then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/2
Lake Erie – due Hamilton then for Detroit 4/13
Lake Michigan – in Montreal then for Sorel 3/28
Margit Gorthon – dept St Lambert 3/27
Millenium Eagle – due to dept Montreal 3/31
Millenium Raptor – due in Montreal 3/29
Noblesse – due in Duluth 4/9
Stolt Aspiration – dept Montreal 3/27
Utviken – dept St Lambert for Toronto 3/27
Vamand Wave – due to dept Montreal 3/30
*  –  down bound vessel

March 27, 2000

Federal Asahi – arr in Montreal 3/27
Isa – dept IJmuiden, Netherlands for Burns Harbor 3/20
Isadora – due to dept IJmuiden, Netherlands for Lakes 3/27
Kythnos – dept Montreal 3/31
Lady Hamilton – due Burns Harbor 4/15
Lake Carling – due in Hamilton then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/2
Lake Erie – due Hamilton then for Detroit 4/13
Lake Michigan – in Montreal then for Sorel 3/27
Margit Gorthon – dept Montreal 3/27
Millenium Eagle – arr in Montreal 3/27
Millenium Raptor – due in Montreal 3/29
Noblesse – due in Duluth 4/9
Stolt Aspiration – dept Montreal 3/27
Utviken – dept St Lambert for Toronto 3/27
Vamand Wave – dept Montreal 3/30
*  –  down bound vessel

3/23
LAKE CARLING  –  Marshall Islands registry  –  Due Hamilton, Ontario on April 2nd with steel products from Antwerp, Belgium.
Due Milwaukee on April 7th to continue unloading.
Due Burns Harbor on April 10th to complete the unload.

LAKE ERIE  –  Marshall Islands registry  –  Due Hamilton, Ontario on April 13th with steel from Antwerp, Belgium, and Bremen, Germany.
Due Detroit on April 15th to continue unloading.
Due Toledo, Ohio on April 17th to continue unloading.  Due Cleveland on April 20th to finish the unload.

LADY HAMILTON  –  Hong Kong registry  –  Due Burns Harbor on April 15th to unload specialty steel from Antwerp, Belgium.

March 24, 2000

Federal Asahi – in Atlantic for Lakes 3/22
Isa – dept IJmuiden, Netherlands for Burns Harbor 3/20
Isadora – due to dept IJmuiden, Netherlands for Lakes 3/27
Kapitonas Domeika – dept Montreal for Atlantic 3/22
Kythnos – due in Montreal 3/27
Lake Michigan – due in Montreal 3/25
Margit Gorthon – due in Seaway 3/27
Mariupol – in Montreal then for Atlantic 3/22
Noblesse – due in Duluth 4/19
Stolt Aspiration – due in Montreal 3/26
Utviken – in Montreal unloading then for Toronto 3/22
Vamand Wave – due in Montreal 3/25
Voorneborg – in Montreal then for Atlantic 3/22
*  –  down bound vessel

March 22, 2000

Federal Asahi – in Atlantic for Lakes 3/22
Isa – dept IJmuiden, Netherlands for Burns Harbor 3/20
Isadora – due to dept IJmuiden, Netherlands for Lakes 3/27
Kapitonas Domeika – dept Montreal 3/22
Lake Michigan – due in Montreal 3/25
Mariupol' – in Montreal 3/22
Noblesse – due in Duluth 4/19
Utviken – in Montreal unloading then for Toronto 3/22
Voorneborg – in Montreal 3/22

Return to top of page

Return Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping
Vessel Passage Index