Click here for more

Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping Online
2001 Foreign Vessel Positions on the Lakes

By Matt Miner

December 24, 2001
Seaway closing date: December 24, 2001

*Grigoriy Aleksandrov  arr Montreal 12/24   last saltie for the season in Thunder Bay
*Lykes Energizer  arr Montreal 12/24
*Millenium Raptor  arr Montreal 12/24
Solta  arr Montreal 12/24   last saltie for the season in Oshawa and last through Seaway
*Spar Garnet  arr Montreal 12/24   last saltie for the season in Duluth
*    down bound vessel

December 23, 2001
Seaway closing date: December 24, 2001

*Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Seaway for Montreal 12/23   last saltie for the season in Thunder Bay
*Lykes Energizer  in Seaway for Montreal 12/23
*Millenium Raptor  in Seaway for Montreal 12/23
*Piyi D  arr Montreal 12/23
Solta  in Seaway for Montreal 12/23   last saltie for the season in Oshawa and last through Seaway
*Spar Garnet  in Seaway for Montreal 12/23   last saltie for the season in Duluth
*    down bound vessel

December 22, 2001
Seaway closing date: December 24, 2001

*Grigoriy Aleksandrov  dept Welland for Montreal 12/22   last saltie for the season in Thunder Bay
*Lake Erie  arr Montreal 12/22
*Millenium Eagle  in Seaway for Montreal 12/22
*Millenium Raptor  dept Welland for Montreal 12/22
*Piyi D  in Seaway for Montreal 12/23
Solta  in Oshawa loading 12/21   last saltie for the season in Oshawa
*Spar Garnet  in Seaway for Montreal 12/23   last saltie for the season in Duluth
*    down bound vessel

December 21, 2001
Seaway closing date: December 24, 2001

*Alessia  arr Montreal 12/21
*Andromeda  dept Welland for Montreal 12/22   last saltie for the season in Goderich
*Catharina  C  in Seaway for Montreal 12/21
*Grigoriy Aleksandrov  below Soo for Montreal 12/20   last saltie for the season in Thunder Bay
*Kapitonas A Lucka  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/20
*Lake Erie  dept Welland for Montreal 12/22
*Millenium Eagle  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/21
*Piyi D  below Detroit for Montreal 12/20
Solta  in Oshawa loading 12/21   last saltie for the season in Oshawa
*Spar Garnet  dept Welland for Montreal 12/22   last saltie for the season in Duluth
*Spring Breeze  arr Montreal 12/19   ex Nand Rati
*    down bound vessel

December 19, 2001
Seaway closing date: December 24, 2001

*Alessia  below Detroit for Montreal 12/19
*Andromeda  in Goderich loading 12/17   last saltie for the season in Goderich
*Antalina  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/19
*Arizona Dream  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/19
*Catharina  C  in Hamilton loading then for Montreal 12/19
*Concord  dept Hamilton 12/19
*Federal Maas  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/19
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Thunder Bay loading 12/19   last saltie for the season in Thunder Bay
*Gunay-A  below Detroit for Montreal 12/18
*Kapitonas A Lucka  below Detroit for Montreal 12/18
Lake Erie  arr Detroit 12/16
*Lake Michigan  below Detroit for Montreal 12/18
*Millenium Eagle  below Detroit for Montreal 12/19
*Millenium Raptor  below Soo for Montreal 12/19
*Orsula  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/19
*Piyi D  below Detroit for Montreal 12/20
*Prabhu Daya  arr Montreal 12/17
*Sealink  in Seaway for Montreal 12/19
Solta  in Seaway for Oshawa 12/19   last saltie for the season in Oshawa
*Spar Garnet  below Soo for Montreal 12/19   last saltie for the season in Duluth
*Spring Breeze  arr Montreal 12/19   ex Nand Rati
*Transitorius  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/19
*    down bound vessel

December 18, 2001
Seaway closing date: December 24, 2001

*Alessia  below Soo for Montreal 12/18
*Andromeda  in Goderich loading 12/17
*Antalina  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/19
*Arizona Dream  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/19
*Catharina  C  in Seaway for Montreal 12/18
Concord  in Hamilton unloading 12/17
*Federal Maas  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/19
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  arr Thunder Bay 12/18   last saltie for the season in Thunder Bay
*Gunay-A  below Detroit for Montreal 12/17
*Kapitonas A Lucka  below Detroit for Montreal 12/17
Lake Erie  arr Detroit 12/16
*Lake Michigan  below Detroit for Montreal 12/17
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 12/17
Millenium Eagle  arr Detroit 12/16
*Millenium Raptor  below Soo for Montreal 12/18
*Orsula  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/19
Piyi D  in Ludington unloading 12/14
*Prabhu Daya  arr Montreal 12/17
*Sealink  in Seaway for Montreal 12/19
*Spar Garnet  below Soo for Montreal 12/18   last saltie for the season in Duluth
*Spring Breeze  arr Montreal 12/19   ex Nand Rati
*Transitorius  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/19
*    down bound vessel 

December 17, 2001
Seaway closing date: December 24, 2001

Alessia  arr Thunder Bay 12/16
*Andromeda  in Goderich loading 12/17
*Antalina  below Detroit for Montreal 12/17
*Arizona Dream  below Detroit for Montreal 12/16
*Beluga Obsession  arr Montreal 12/18
*Catharina  C  dept Welland for Montreal 12/17
Concord  in Hamilton unloading 12/16
*Dimitris Y  in Seaway for Montreal 12/17
*Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Montreal 12/17
*Federal Maas  below Detroit for Montreal 12/16
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/16   last saltie for the season in Thunder Bay????
Gunay-A  in Duluth loading 12/15
*Kapitan Rudnev  below Detroit for Montreal 12/16
*Kapitonas A Lucka  below Detroit for Montreal 12/17
*Kasteelborg  in Seaway for Montreal 12/18
Lake Erie  arr Detroit 12/16
*Lake Michigan  below Detroit for Montreal 12/17
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 12/17
Lykes Inspirer  in Seaway for Montreal 12/16
*Macado  arr Montreal 12/18
*Mekhanik Kurako  arr Montreal 12/17
Millenium Eagle  arr Detroit 12/16
*Millenium Raptor  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/17
Orsula  in Duluth loading 12/14
Piyi D  in Ludington unloading 12/14
*Prabhu Daya  arr Montreal 12/17
*Sandviken  arr Montreal 12/17
*Sealink  below Detroit for Montreal 12/16
Solta  arr Montreal 12/16
*Spar Garnet  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/17   last saltie for the season in Duluth
*Spring Breeze  dept Welland for Montreal 12/17   ex Nand Rati
*Stolt Accord  in Hamilton loading 12/15
Stolt Aspiration  dept Montreal 12/16
*Transitorius  below Detroit for Montreal 12/17
*    down bound vessel

December 16, 2001
Seaway closing date: December 24, 2001

*Aegean Sea  dept Welland for Montreal 12/15
Alessia  arr Thunder Bay 12/16
*Andromeda  in Goderich loading 12/15
Antalina  below Soo for Montreal 12/16
*Arizona Dream  below Soo for Montreal 12/15
Beluga Obsession  dept Welland for Montreal 12/17
Capricorn  in Valleyfield unloading 12/15
Catharina  C  above Soo for Duluth 12/12????
Concord  in Hamilton unloading 12/16
*Daviken  in Seaway for Montreal 12/16
*Dimitris Y  in Seaway for Montreal 12/17
*Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Montreal 12/17
Federal Maas  in Goderich loading 12/14
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/15   last saltie for the season in Thunder Bay????
*Goviken  in Seaway for Montreal 12/16
Gunay-A  in Duluth loading 12/15
*Isadora  in Seaway for Montreal 12/17
*Isolda  dept Welland for Montreal 12/16
*Kapitonas A Lucka  below Soo for Montreal 12/16
Kasteelborg  in Duluth loading 12/12
Kopalnia Halemba  due in Montreal 12/17
Lake Erie  arr Detroit 12/16
*Lake Michigan  below Soo for Montreal 12/16
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 12/17
Lykes Inspirer  in Seaway for Montreal 12/16
Macado  in L Michigan port 12/14
*Mekhanik Kurako  dept Welland for Montreal 12/16
*Mikhail Strekalovskiy  in Ogdensburg loading 12/15
Millenium Eagle  arr Detroit 12/16
Millenium Raptor  in Duluth loading 12/16
Nogat  due in Montreal 12/17
Orsula  in Duluth loading 12/14
Piyi D  in Ludington unloading 12/14
*Prabhu Daya  dept Welland for Montreal 12/16
*Sandviken  dept Welland for Montreal 12/16
*Sealink  below Detroit for Montreal 12/16
Solta  arr Montreal 12/16
Spar Garnet  in Duluth loading 12/16   last saltie for the season in Duluth
*Spring Breeze  below Detroit for Montreal 12/16   ex Nand Rati
*Transitorius  below Soo for Montreal 12/16
*    down bound vessel

December 15, 2001
Seaway closing date: December 24, 2001

*Aegean Sea  below Detroit for Montreal 12/14
Alessia  arr Thunder Bay 12/16
*Andromeda  below Soo for Montreal 12/11
Antalina  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
*Arizona Dream  below Soo for Montreal 12/15
Beluga Obsession  dept Welland for Detroit 12/14
Capricorn  in Valleyfield unloading 12/12
Catharina  C  above Soo for Duluth 12/12
Concord  in L Ontario for Hamilton 12/14
*Daviken  dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
Dimitris Y  dept Welland for Montreal 12/15
Eurogracht  dept Montreal 12/14
*Federal Fuji  dept Welland for Montreal 12/15
Federal Maas  in Goderich loading 12/14
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/15
*Goviken  in Seaway for Montreal 12/15
Gunay-A  in Duluth loading 12/15
*Isadora  dept Welland for Montreal 12/15
*Isolda  below Detroit for Montreal 12/14
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
Kasteelborg  in Duluth loading 12/12
Kopalnia Halemba  due in Montreal 12/17
Lake Erie  due in L Ontario for Detroit 12/14
*Lake Michigan  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/15
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 12/17
Lykes Inspirer  in Hamilton unloading 12/14
Macado  in L Michigan port 12/14
Mekhanik Kurako  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
*Mikhail Strekalovskiy  in Ogdensburg loading 12/15
Millenium Eagle  dept Welland for Detroit 12/15
Millenium Raptor  in Duluth loading 12/15
Nea Doxa  dept Welland 12/6????
Nogat  due in Montreal 12/17
Orsula  in Duluth loading 12/14
Piyi D  in Ludington unloading 12/13
*Prabhu Daya  below Detroit for Montreal 12/14
*Sandviken  below Soo for Montreal 12/14
*Sealink  below Soo for Montreal 12/15
Solta  arr Montreal 12/15
Spar Garnet  arr Duluth 12/16
*Spring Breeze  below Soo for Montreal 12/15   ex Nand Rati
Transitorius  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 12/13
*Yarmouth  dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
*    down bound vessel

December 14, 2001

*Aegean Sea  below Detroit for Montreal 12/14
Alessia  in Menominee unloading 12/14
*Andromeda  below Soo for Montreal 12/11
Antalina  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
*Arizona Dream  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/14
Beluga Obsession  dept Welland for Detroit 12/14
Capricorn  in Valleyfield unloading 12/12
Catharina  C  above Soo for Duluth 12/12
Concord  in L Ontario for Hamilton 12/14
*Daviken  dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
Dimitris Y  dept Welland for Montreal 12/15
Eurogracht  dept Montreal 12/14
*Federal Fuji  dept Welland for Montreal 12/15
Federal Maas  in Goderich loading 12/14
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/15
*Goviken  in Seaway for Montreal 12/15
Gunay-A  in Duluth loading 12/14
*Isadora  dept Welland for Montreal 12/15
*Isolda  below Detroit for Montreal 12/14
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
Kasteelborg  in Duluth loading 12/12
Kopalnia Halemba  due in Montreal 12/17
Lake Erie  due in L Ontario for Detroit 12/14
Lake Michigan  in Duluth loading 12/14
*Langenes  in Seaway for Montreal 12/14
Lykes Inspirer  in Hamilton unloading 12/14
Macado  in L Michigan port 12/14
Mekhanik Kurako  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
*Mikhail Strekalovskiy  dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
Millenium Eagle  dept Welland for Detroit 12/15
Millenium Raptor  in Duluth anchorage 12/14
Nea Doxa  dept Welland 12/6????
*Olga  in Seaway for Montreal 12/14
Orsula  in Duluth loading 12/14
Piyi D  in Ludington unloading 12/13
*Prabhu Daya  below Detroit for Montreal 12/14
*Sandviken  below Soo for Montreal 12/14
*Sealink  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/14
Solta  due in Montreal 12/15
Spar Garnet  in Milwaukee unloading 12/12
Spring Breeze  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13   ex Nand Rati
Transitorius  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 12/13
*Utviken  arr Montreal 12/11
*Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Montreal 12/9
*Westkap  in Seaway for Montreal 12/14
*Yarmouth  dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
*Ziemia Zamojska  in Seaway for Montreal 12/14
*    down bound vessel

December 12, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 12/12
Alessia  above Detroit for Menominee 12/12
*Andromeda  below Soo for Montreal 12/11
Antalina  in Thunder Bay loading 12/12
Apollo Tiger  due in Montreal 12/6
Arizona Dream  in Duluth anchorage 12/12
Beluga Obsession  dept Hamilton 12/12
Capricorn  in Valleyfield unloading 12/12
Catharina  C  above Soo for Duluth 12/12
CEC Hunter  due in Montreal 12/13
*Chios Pride  arr Montreal 12/11
Concord  in Cote St Catherine unloading 12/11
*Darya Devi  dept Welland for Montreal 12/12
*Daviken  below Soo for Montreal 12/12
Dimitris Y  in Duluth loading 12/10
*Dobrush  arr Montreal 12/10
Eurogracht  dept Montreal 12/14
Federal Fuji  below Soo for Montreal 12/12
Federal Maas  in L Michigan port 12/9
*Federal Rideau  in Seaway for Montreal 12/11
*Federal Yukon  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/9
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Hamilton unloading 12/11
*Goviken  below Soo for Montreal 12/12
Gunay-A  in Duluth loading 12/13
*Inviken  in Seaway for Montreal 12/12
*Irma  arr for Montreal 12/9
Isadora  in Duluth loading 12/11
Isolda  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/12
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Thunder Bay loading 12/12
*Kathrin  dept Welland for Montreal 12/12
Kasteelborg  in Duluth loading 12/12
*Lake Charles  arr Montreal 12/12
Lake Michigan  above Detroit for Duluth 12/11
Langenes  arr Thunder Bay 12/5????
Lykes Inspirer  in Seaway for Hamilton 12/12
Macado  in L Michigan port 12/9
*Marilis T  arr Montreal 12/10
Mekhanik Kurako  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/12
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  dept Ludington 12/7
Millenium Eagle  in Oshawa unloading 12/12
Millenium Raptor  arr Thunder Bay 12/13
Nea Doxa  dept Welland 12/6
*Olga  below Soo for Montreal 12/11
Orsula  arr Duluth 12/13
*Pintail  arr Montreal 12/8
Piyi D  in Ludington unloading 12/11
*Prabhu Daya  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/12
*Project Europa  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/9
Sandviken  in Thunder Bay loading 12/12
Sealink  arr Duluth 12/13
Solta  due in Montreal 12/15
Spar Garnet  above Detroit for Milwaukee 12/9
Spring Breeze  in Thunder Bay loading 12/12   ex Nand Rati
Transitorius  in Chicago unloading 12/8
*Utviken  arr Montreal 12/11
*Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Montreal 12/9
Verdon  due in Quebec City 12/7
*Westkap  dept Welland for Montreal 12/12
*Yarmouth  below Soo for Montreal 12/12
*Ziemia Zamojska  below Soo for Montreal 12/11
*    down bound vessel

December 11, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
Alessia  above Detroit for Menominee 12/11
*Andromeda  below Soo for Montreal 12/11
Antalina  arr Thunder Bay 12/12
Apollo Tiger  due in Montreal 12/6
Arizona Dream  in Duluth anchorage 12/12
Beluga Obsession  in Hamilton unloading 12/10
Catharina  C  in Ashtabula unloading 12/10
*Chios Pride  arr Montreal 12/11
Concord  in Seaway for Cote St Catherine 12/10
*Darya Devi  below Soo for Montreal 12/10
Daviken  in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
Dimitris Y  in Duluth loading 12/10
*Dobrush  arr Montreal 12/10
Eurogracht  dept Montreal 12/14
Federal Fuji  in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
Federal Maas  in L Michigan port 12/9
*Federal Rideau  in Seaway for Montreal 12/11
*Federal Yukon  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/9
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Hamilton unloading 12/10
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
Gunay-A  due in Duluth 12/10
*Inviken  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/12
*Irma  arr for Montreal 12/9
Isadora  in Duluth loading 12/11
Isolda  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/11
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
Kathrin  arr Duluth 12/8
Kasteelborg  in Duluth loading 12/11
*Lake Charles  in Seaway for Montreal 12/12
Lake Michigan  above Detroit for Duluth 12/11
Langenes  arr Thunder Bay 12/5????
Lykes Inspirer  in Montreal 12/11
Macado  in L Michigan port 12/9
*Marilis T  arr Montreal 12/10
Mekhanik Kurako  in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  dept Ludington 12/7
Millenium Eagle  arr Oshawa 12/11
Millenium Raptor  in Windsor unloading 12/7
Nea Doxa  dept Welland 12/6
*Olga  below Soo for Montreal 12/11
Orsula  in Detroit unloading 12/11
*Pintail  arr Montreal 12/8
Piyi D  in Ludington unloading 12/11
*Prabhu Daya  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/11
*Project Europa  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/9
Sandviken  in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
Sealink  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/9
Solta  due in Montreal 12/15
Spar Garnet  above Detroit for Milwaukee 12/9
Spring Breeze  arrThunder Bay 12/11   ex Nand Rati
Transitorius  in Chicago unloading 12/8
*Utviken  arr Montreal 12/11
*Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Montreal 12/9
Verdon  due in Quebec City 12/7
Westkap  in Toledo unloading 12/11
Yarmouth  in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
*Ziemia Zamojska  below Soo for Montreal 12/11
*    down bound vessel

December 10, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Thunder Bay unloading 12/10
Alessia  in L Ontario for Detroit 12/9
Andromeda  in Duluth unloading 12/10
Antalina  in Toronto unloading 12/9
Apollo Tiger  due in Montreal 12/6
Arizona Dream  in Chicago unloading 12/7
Beluga Obsession  in Hamilton unloading 12/9
Catharina  C  in Ashtabula unloading 12/10
*Chios Pride  in Seaway for Montreal 12/11
*Darya Devi  below Soo for Montreal 12/10
Daviken  in Thunder Bay unloading 12/10
Dimitris Y  in Duluth loading 12/10
*Dobrush  arr Montreal 12/10
Eurogracht  due in Montreal 12/12
Federal Fuji  in Thunder Bay unloading 12/10
Federal Maas  in L Michigan port 12/9
Federal Rideau  dept Welland for Montreal 12/11
*Federal Yukon  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/9
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 12/8
Goviken  in Thunder Bay unloading 12/10
Gunay-A  due in Duluth 12/10
*Ida  arr Montreal 12/11
Inviken  below Soo for Montreal 12/9
*Irma  arr for Montreal 12/9
Isadora  in Duluth loading 12/10
Isolda  in Duluth loading 12/10
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Thunder Bay unloading 12/10
Kathrin  arr Duluth 12/8
Kasteelborg  in Menominee unloading 12/8
*Lake Charles  dept Welland for Montreal 12/11
Lake Michigan  in L Ontario 12/9
Langenes  arr Thunder Bay 12/5????
Lykes Inspirer  in Montreal 12/9
Macado  in L Michigan port 12/9
*Marilis T  arr Montreal 12/10
Mekhanik Kurako  in Thunder Bay unloading 12/10
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  dept Ludington 12/7
Millenium Eagle  arr Oshawa 12/11
Millenium Raptor  in Windsor unloading 12/7
Nea Doxa  dept Welland 12/6
Olga  in Duluth loading 12/9
Orsula  in Hamilton unloading 12/9
*Pintail  arr Montreal 12/8
Piyi D  in Ludington unloading 12/9
Prabhu Daya  in Duluth anchorage 12/10
*Project Europa  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/9
Sandviken  in L Michigan port 12/9
Sealink  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/9
Sidsel Knutsen  in Sarnia loading 12/10
Spar Garnet  above Detroit for Milwaukee 12/9
Spring Breeze  arrThunder Bay 12/11   ex Nand Rati
Stolt Accord  in Chicago unloading 12/8
Transitorius  in Chicago unloading 12/8
*Utviken  in Seaway for Montreal 12/11
*Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Montreal 12/9
Verdon  due in Quebec City 12/7
Westkap  in Toledo unloading 12/10
Yarmouth  in Thunder Bay unloading 12/10
Ziemia Zamojska  below Soo for Montreal 12/11
*    down bound vessel

December 9, 2001

Aegean Sea  arr Thunder Bay 12/9
Alessia  in L Ontario for Detroit 12/9
Andromeda  arr Duluth 12/9
Antalina  in Toronto unloading 12/9
Apollo Tiger  due in Montreal 12/6
Arizona Dream  in Chicago unloading 12/7
Beluga Obsession  in Hamilton unloading 12/9
Catharina  C  dept Welland for Ashtabula 12/8
*Chios Pride  below Detroit for Montreal 12/8
Darya Devi  arr Chicago 12/2
Daviken  in L Michigan port 12/9????
Dimitris Y  in Duluth loading 12/9
*Dobrush  dept Welland for Montreal 12/9
Eurogracht  due in Montreal 12/12
Federal Maas  in L Michigan port 12/9
Federal Rideau  in Thunder Bay loading 12/7
*Federal Yukon  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/9
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 12/8
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 12/9
Gunay-A  due in Duluth 12/10
*Ida  dept Welland for Montreal 12/9
Inviken  below Soo for Montreal 12/9
*Irma  arr for Montreal 12/9
Isadora  in Duluth loading 12/9
Isolda  arr Duluth 12/9
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/8
Kathrin  arr Duluth 12/8
Kasteelborg  in Menominee unloading 12/8
Lake Charles  in Thunder Bay loading 12/7
Lake Michigan  in L Ontario 12/9
Langenes  arr Thunder Bay 12/5????
Lykes Inspirer  in Montreal 12/9
Macado  in L Michigan port 12/9
*Marilis T  dept Welland for Montreal 129
Mekhanik Kurako  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/8
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  dept Ludington 12/7
Millenium Raptor  in Windsor unloading 12/7
Nea Doxa  dept Welland 12/6
Olga  in Duluth loading 12/9
Orsula  in Hamilton unloading 12/7
*Pintail  arr Montreal 12/8
Piyi D  in Ludington unloading 12/9
Prabhu Daya  above Soo for Duluth 12/9
*Project Europa  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/9
Sandviken  in L Michigan port 12/9
Sealink  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/9
Sidsel Knutsen  in Hamilton unloading 12/8
Spar Garnet  in Cleveland unloading 12/8
Spring Breeze  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/8   ex Nand Rati
Stolt Accord  in Chicago unloading 12/8
Transitorius  in Chicago unloading 12/8
*Utviken  below Detroit for Montreal 12/9
*Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Montreal 12/9
Verdon  due in Quebec City 12/7
Westkap  in Toledo unloading 12/8
Yarmouth  arr Thunder Bay 12/9
Ziemia Zamojska  in Thunder Bay loading 12/8
*    down bound vessel

December 8, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Cleveland unloading 12/2
Alessia  arr Montreal for Detroit 12/8
Andromeda  dept Welland for Duluth 12/5
Antalina  in Toronto unloading 12/7
Apollo Tiger  due in Montreal 12/6
Arizona Dream  in Chicago unloading 12/7
Beluga Obsession  arr Hamilton 12/8
Catharina  C  dept Welland for Ashtabula 12/8
*Chios Pride  below Detroit for Montreal 12/8
Darya Devi  arr Chicago 12/2
Daviken  in Cleveland unloading 11/30????
Dimitris Y  in Duluth loading 12/8
*Dobrush  below Soo for Montreal 12/7
Federal Maas  above Detroit 12/5
Federal Rideau  in Thunder Bay loading 12/7
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 12/8
Goviken  arr Thunder Bay 12/8
Gunay-A  in Detroit unloading 12/3
*Ida  below Soo for Montreal 12/7
Inviken  in Duluth loading 12/7
*Irma  dept Welland for Montreal 12/8
Isadora  arr Duluth 12/8
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/8
Kathrin  arr Duluth 12/8
Kasteelborg  in Menominee unloading 12/8
Lake Charles  in Thunder Bay loading 12/7
Lake Michigan  in Montreal for Lakes 12/8
Langenes  arr Thunder Bay 12/5
Lykes Inspirer  in Montreal 12/8
Macado  above Detroit 12/5
*Marilis T  below Detroit for Montreal 12/8
Mekhanik Kurako  in Astabula unloading 12/8
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  dept Ludington 12/7
Millenium Raptor  in Windsor unloading 12/7
Nea Doxa  dept Welland 12/6
Olga  in Duluth loading 12/8
Orsula  in Hamilton unloading 12/7
*Pintail  arr Montreal 12/8
Piyi D  in Ludington unloading 12/8
Prabhu Daya  above Detroit for Duluth 12/8
Project Europa  in Port Weller unloading 12/8
Sandviken  in L Michigan port 12/7
Sealink  arr Burns Harbor 12/7
Spar Garnet  in Cleveland unloading 12/8
Spring Breeze  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/8   ex Nand Rati
Transitorius  arr  Chicago 12/7
Utviken  in Duluth loading 12/5
*Vancouverborg  below Soo for Montreal 12/7
Verdon  due in Quebec City 12/7
Westkap  in Toledo unloading 12/7
Yarmouth  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/6
Ziemia Zamojska  in Thunder Bay loading 12/7
*    down bound vessel

December 7, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Cleveland unloading 12/2
Alessia  due in Montreal for Detroit 12/8
Andromeda  dept Welland for Duluth 12/5
Antalina  in Toronto unloading 12/7
Apollo Tiger  due in Montreal 12/6
Arizona Dream  above Detroit for Chicago 12/4
Beluga Obsession  in Seaway for Hamilton 12/6
Catharina  C  dept Welland for Ashtabula 12/8
*Cedar  arr Montreal for Quebec City 12/7
*Chios Pride  below Soo for Montreal 12/7
Darya Devi  arr Chicago 12/2
Daviken  in Cleveland unloading 11/30
Dimitris Y  arr Duluth 12/8
*Dobrush  below Soo for Montreal 12/7
Federal Fuji  below Detroit for Montreal 12/4
Federal Maas  above Detroit 12/5
Federal Rideau  in Thunder Bay loading 12/7
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 12/7
Goviken  arr Thunder Bay 12/8
Gunay-A  in Detroit unloading 12/3
*Ida  below Soo for Montreal 12/7
Inviken  in Duluth loading 12/7
*Irma  below Soo for Montreal 12/7
Isadora  arr Duluth 1/8
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Kapitonas A Lucka  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/7
Kathrin  arr Duluth 12/8
Kasteelborg  arr Menominee 12/7
Lake Charles  in Thunder Bay loading 12/7
Lake Michigan  due in Montreal for Lakes 12/8
Langenes  arr Thunder Bay 12/5
Lykes Inspirer  in Montreal 12/7
Macado  above Detroit 12/5
*Marilis T  below Soo for Montreal 12/7
Mekhanik Kurako  arr Ashtabula 12/5
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  dept Ludington 12/7
Millenium Raptor  in Windsor unloading 12/5
Nea Doxa  in Montreal 12/5
Olga  in Duluth anchorage 12/7
*Olympic Merit  arr Montreal 12/5
Orsula  in Hamilton unloading 12/7
Pine  due in Quebec City 12/3
*Pintail  in Seaway for Montreal 12/7
Piyi D  dept Welland for Ludington 12/6
Prabhu Daya  dept Welland for Duluth 12/6
Project Europa  in Port Weller unloading 12/7
Sandviken  in L Michigan port 12/7
Sealink  arr Burns Harbor 12/7
Spar Garnet  dept Welland for Cleveland 12/7
Spring Breeze  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/7   ex Nand Rati
Transitorius  arr  Chicago 12/7
Utviken  in Duluth loading 12/5
*Vancouverborg  below Soo for Montreal 12/7
Verdon  due in Quebec City 12/7
Westkap  in Toledo unloading 12/7
Yarmouth  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/6
Ziemia Zamojska  in Thunder Bay loading 12/7
*    down bound vessel

December 5, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Cleveland unloading 12/2
Alessia  due in Montreal for Detroit 12/4
Andromeda  dept Welland for Duluth 12/5
Antalina  in L Ontario 12/5
Apollo Tiger  due in Montreal 12/6
Arizona Dream  above Detroit for Chicago 12/4
Beluga Obsession  arr Montreal 12/5
*Capitan Michalis  dept Welland for Montreal 12/5
Catharina  C  arr Montreal for Ashtabula 12/5
Cedar  in Thorold unloading 12/5
Chios Pride  in Duluth loading 12/5
Darya Devi  arr Chicago 12/2
Daviken  in Cleveland unloading 11/30
Dimitris Y  in Port Weller anchorage for Duluth 12/4
Dobrush  above Soo 12/4
Federal Fuji  below Detroit for Montreal 12/4
Federal Maas  above Detroit 12/4
*Federal Polaris  arr Montreal 12/5
Federal Rideau in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/4
*Federal Shimanto  in Seaway for Montreal 12/2
*Federal Welland  in Seaway for Montreal 12/6
*Federal Yukon  below Soo for Montreal 12/4
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 12/5
Goviken  in Windsor unloading 12/1
Gunay-A  in Detroit unloading 12/3
Ida in Thunder Bay loading 12/4
Inviken  in Duluth loading 12/5
Irma  in Duluth loading 12/4
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Hamilton unloading 12/4
Kathrin  arr Duluth 12/6
Kasteelborg  dept Welland for Menominee 12/5
Lake Charles  above Detroit 12/4
Langenes  arr Thunder Bay 12/5
Lykes Inspirer  arr Montreal 12/5
*Lykes Raider  in Seaway for Montreal 12/5
Macado  in Cleveland unloading 12/5
*Makeevka  in Seaway for Montreal 12/5
Marilis T  in Thunder Bay loading 12/4
*Mecta Sea  dept Welland for Montreal 12/5
Mekhanik Kurako  arr Ashtabula 12/5
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  in Ludington 12/4
Millenium Raptor  in Windsor unloading 12/5
Nea Doxa  in Montreal 12/5
Olga  in Duluth loading 12/5
*Olympic Merit  arr Montreal 12/5
Orsula  in L Ontario for Hamilton 12/5
Pine  due in Quebec City 12/3
*Pintail  below Soo for Montreal 12/5
Piyi D  in L Ontario for Ludington 12/6
Prabhu Daya  dept Welland 12/5
Project Europa  in Port Weller anchorage 12/5
Sandviken  abov Detroit for Burns Harbor 12/3
Sealink  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 12/4
Spar Garnet  in Seaway for Cleveland 12/5
Spring Breeze  arr Montreal 12/5   ex Nand Rati
Transitorius  dept Welland for Chicago 12/4
Utviken  in Duluth loading 12/5
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 12/5
Verdon  due in Quebec City 12/7
Westkap  in L Ontario for Ludington 12/6
Yarmouth  in Hamilton unloading 12/4
Ziemia Zamojska in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/4
*    down bound vessel

December 4, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Cleveland unloading 12/2
Alessia  due in Montreal for Detroit 12/4
Andromeda  in Seaway for Duluth 12/4
Antalina  in L Ontario 12/5
Apollo Tiger  due in Montreal 12/6
Arizona Dream  above Detroit for Chicago 12/4
Beluga Obsession  arr Montreal 12/4
Capitan Michalis  in Toledo unloading 12/5
Catharina  C  arr Montreal 12/4
Cedar  in Thorold unloading 12/5
Chios Pride  above Soo for Duluth 12/4
Darya Devi  arr Chicago 12/2
Daviken  in Cleveland unloading 11/30
Dimitris Y  in Port Weller anchorage for Duluth 12/4
Dobrush  above Soo 12/4
Federal Fuji  below Detroit for Montreal 12/4
Federal Maas  arr Cleveland 12/4
*Federal Polaris  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/5
Federal Rideau  above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/4
*Federal Shimanto  in Seaway for Montreal 12/2
*Federal Welland  dept Welland for Montreal 12/5
*Federal Yukon  below Soo for Montreal 12/4
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 12/5
Goviken  in Windsor unloading 12/1
Gunay-A  in Detroit unloading 12/3
Ida  in Thunder Bay loading 12/2
Inviken  above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/4
Irma  in Duluth loading 12/4
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Hamilton unloading 12/3
Kathrin  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 12/2
Kasteelborg  dept Welland for Menominee 12/4
Lake Charles  above Detroit 12/4
Langenes  arr Thunder Bay 12/5
Lykes Inspirer  arr Montreal 12/4
Lykes Raider  in Hamilton unloading 12/3
Macado  in Cleveland unloading 12/5
*Makeevka  in Seaway for Montreal 12/5
Marilis T  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/3
*Mecta Sea  below Detroit for Montreal 12/3
Mekhanik Kurako  arr Ashtabula 12/5
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  in Ludington 12/4
Millenium Raptor  in Windsor unloading 12/5
Nea Doxa  in Montreal 12/4
Olga  above Soo for Duluth 12/4
*Olympic Merit  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/4
Orsula  in L Ontario for Hamilton 12/5
Pine  due in Quebec City 12/3
*Pintail  below Soo for Montreal 12/4
Piyi D  in Seaway for Lakes 12/4
Prabhu Daya  in Hamilton unloading 12/3
Project Europa  in Port Weller anchorage 12/4
Sandviken  abov Detroit for Burns Harbor 12/3
Sealink  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 12/4
Spar Garnet  dept Montreal for Cleveland 12/4
Spring Breeze  due in Montreal 12/5   ex Nand Rati
Stolt Accord  dept Welland for Chicago 12/4
*Takideftis  arr Montreal 12/5  ex Trident Mariner
Transitorius  dept Welland for Chicago 12/4
Utviken  in Duluth anchorage 12/4
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 12/4
Verdon  due in Quebec City 12/7
Westkap  in Seaway for Hamilton 12/4
Yarmouth  in Hamilton unloading 12/4
Ziemia Zamojska  above Detroit 12/3
*    down bound vessel

December 3, 2001

Aegean Sea  arr Cleveland 12/1
Alessia  due in Montreal for Detroit 12/4
Antalina  dept Montreal 12/4
Apollo Tiger  due in Montreal 12/6
Arizona Dream  dept Welland 12/2
Beluga Obsession  due in Montreal 12/4
Capitan Michalis  in Toledo unloading 12/3
Cedar  in Thorold unloading 12/2
Chios Pride  in Marinette unloading 12/3
Darya Devi  arr Chicago 12/2
Daviken  in Cleveland unloading 11/30
Dimitris Y  in Oshawa unloading 12/1
Dobrush  in Sarnia unloading 12/3
Federal Fuji  above Detroit 12/3
Federal Maas  in Hamilton unloading 12/1
*Federal Polaris  below Soo for Montreal 12/1
Federal Rideau  in Detroit unloading 12/3
*Federal Shimanto  in Seaway for Montreal 12/2
*Federal Welland  below Detroit for Montreal 12/3
Federal Yukon  in Duluth loading 12/3
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 12/5
Goviken  in Windsor unloading 12/1
Gunay-A  in Detroit unloading 12/3
Ida  in Thunder Bay loading 12/2
Inviken  in L Michigan port 12/1
Irma  in Duluth loading 12/3
Isadora  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/29
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Hamilton 12/2
Kathrin  in Detroit unloading 12/2
Kasteelborg  in Seaway for Menominee 12/3
*Lake Carling  in Seaway for Montreal 12/4
Lake Charles  in Toledo unloading 12/3
*Lake Superior  below Detroit for Montreal 12/2
Langenes  above Detroit 12/1
Lykes Inspirer  due in Montreal 12/4
Lykes Raider  in L Ontario for Hamilton 12/2
Macado  in Port Weller anchorage 12/2
*Makeevka  dept Welland for Montreal 12/4
Marilis T  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/3
*Mecta Sea  below Soo for Montreal 12/1
Mekhanik Kurako  in Seaway for Ashtabula 12/3
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  above Detroit 12/3
Millenium Raptor  in Port Weller anchorage 12/2
Nea Doxa  in Montreal 12/3
Olga  dept Welland for Duluth 12/2
*Olympic Merit  below Soo for Montreal 12/1
Orsula  dept Montreal for Hamilton 12/5
Pine  due in Quebec City 12/3
Pintail  in Thunder Bay loading 12/2
Prabhu Daya  arr Hamilton 12/1
Project Europa  in Seaway for Port Weller 12/3
Sandviken  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 12/2
Sealink  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 12/4
Spar Garnet  dept Montreal for Cleveland 12/4
*Takideftis  dept Welland for Montreal 12/4   ex Trident Mariner
Transitorius  dept Welland for Chicago 12/4
Utviken  in Duluth anchorage 12/3
Vancouverborg  in Menominee unloading 12/3
Verdon  due in Quebec City 12/7
*Voorneborg  in Seaway for Montreal 12/3
Westkap  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/4
Yarmouth  in Hamilton unloading 12/1
Ziemia Zamojska  in Detroit unloading 12/3
*    down bound vessel

December 2, 2001

Aegean Sea  arr Cleveland 12/1
Alessia  in Atlantic for Lakes 12/2
Antalina  dept Montreal 12/4
Apollo Tiger  due in Montreal 12/6
Arizona Dream  dept Welland 12/2
Beluga Obsession  due in Montreal 12/4
Capitan Michalis  in Toledo unloading 11/30
Cedar  in Thorold unloading 12/2
Chios Pride  in Marinette unloading 12/2
Darya Devi  arr Chicago 12/2
Daviken  in Cleveland unloading 11/30
Dimitris Y  in Oshawa unloading 12/1
Dobrush  in Sarnia unloading 12/1
Federal Fuji  dept Welland for Detroit 12/1
Federal Maas  in Hamilton unloading 12/1
*Federal Polaris  below Soo for Montreal 12/1
Federal Rideau  in Ashtabula unloading 12/1
*Federal Shimanto  in Seaway for Montreal 12/2
Federal Welland  in Thunder Bay loading 12/1
Federal Yukon  arr Duluth 12/2
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  dept Montreal 12/5
Goviken  in Windsor unloading 12/1
Gunay-A  dept Welland for Cleveland 12/1
Ida  in Thunder Bay loading 12/1
Inviken  in L Michigan port 12/1
Irma  arr Duluth 12/2
Isadora  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/29
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Hamilton 12/2
Kathrin  in Detroit unloading 12/2
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal 12/3
*Lake Carling  below Soo for Montreal 12/1
Lake Charles  in Cleveland unloading 12/1
*Lake Superior  below Soo for Montreal 12/1
Langenes  above Detroit 12/1
Lykes Raider  in L Ontario for Hamilton 12/2
Macado  in Port Weller anchorage 12/2
*Makeevka  below Soo for Montreal 12/1
Marilis T  arr Thunder Bay 12/1
*Mecta Sea  below Soo for Montreal 12/1
Mekhanik Kurako  arr Montreal for Thunder Bay 12/2
*Menominee  dept Welland for Montreal 12/2
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Millenium Raptor  in Port Weller anchorage 12/2
Nea Doxa  in Montreal 12/2
Olga  dept Welland for Duluth 12/2
*Olympic Merit  below Soo for Montreal 12/1
Orsula  arr Montreal for Hamilton 12/2
*Peonia  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/2
Pine  due in Quebec City 12/3
Pintail  in Thunder Bay loading 12/1
Prabhu Daya  arr Hamilton 12/1
Project Europa  in Montreal for Port Weller 12/2
Sandviken  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 12/2
Sealink  in Seaway for Lakes 12/2
Spar Garnet  dept Montreal for Cleveland 12/4
*Takideftis  below Soo for Montreal 12/1   ex Trident Mariner
Transitorius  in Seaway for Chicago 12/2
Utviken  in Duluth anchorage 12/2
Vancouverborg  in Menominee anchorage 12/1
Verdon  due in Quebec City 12/7
*Voorneborg  below Detroit for Montreal 12/1
Westkap  due in Montreal 12/4
Yarmouth  in Hamilton unloading 12/1
Ziemia Zamojska  in Hamilton unloading 12/1
*    down bound vessel

December 1, 2001

Aegean Sea  arr Cleveland 12/1
Alessia  in Atlantic for Lakes 12/2
Antalina  due in Montreal 12/2
Apollo Tiger  due in Montreal 12/6
Arizona Dream  in Port Weller anchorage 12/1
*BBC Chile  in Seaway for Montreal 12/1
Beluga Obsession  due in Montreal 12/4
Capitan Michalis  in Toledo unloading 11/30
Cedar  in Port Weller anchorage for Thorold 12/1
Chios Pride  in Marinette unloading 12/2
Darya Devi  arr Chicago 12/2
Daviken  in Cleveland unloading 11/30
Dimitris Y  in Oshawa unloading 12/1
Dobrush  in Sarnia unloading 11/29
Federal Fuji  dept Welland for Detroit 12/1
Federal Maas  in Hamilton unloading 12/1
*Federal Polaris  below Soo for Montreal 12/1
Federal Rideau  in Ashtabula unloading 12/1
*Federal Shimanto  in Seaway for Montreal 12/2
Federal Welland  in Thunder Bay loading 12/1
Federal Yukon  due in Duluth 12/2
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  dept Montreal 12/5
Goviken  in Windsor unloading 12/1
Gunay-A  dept Welland for Cleveland 12/1
Ida  in Thunder Bay loading 12/1
Inviken  in L Michigan port 12/1
Irma  due in Duluth 12/2
Isadora  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/29
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Kapitonas A Lucka  arr Montreal for Hamilton 12/1
Kathrin  in Detroit unloading 12/2
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal 12/3
*Lake Carling  below Soo for Montreal 12/1
Lake Charles  in Cleveland unloading 12/1
*Lake Superior  below Soo for Montreal 12/1
Langenes  in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Lykes Raider  in L Ontario for Hamilton 12/2
Macado  in L Ontario 12/2
*Makeevka  below Soo for Montreal 12/1
Marilis T  arr Thunder Bay 12/1
*Mecta Sea  below Soo for Montreal 12/1
Mekhanik Kurako  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 12/2
*Menominee  dept Welland for Montreal 12/2
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Millenium Raptor  in Port Weller anchorage 12/1
Nea Doxa  dept Montreal 11/30
Olga  dept Welland for Duluth 12/2
*Olympic Merit  below Soo for Montreal 12/1
Orsula  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/2
*Peonia  dept Welland for Montreal 12/2
Pine  due in Quebec City 12/3
Pintail  in Thunder Bay loading 12/1
Prabhu Daya  arr Hamilton 12/1
Project Europa  dept Montreal for Port Weller 12/1
Sandviken  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 12/2
Sealink  due in Montreal 12/2
Spar Garnet  dept Montreal for Cleveland 12/4
*Takideftis  below Soo for Montreal 12/1   ex Trident Mariner
Transitorius  due in Montreal for Chicago 12/2
Utviken  in Duluth anchorage 12/1
Vancouverborg  in Menominee anchorage 12/1
Verdon  due in Quebec City 12/7
*Voorneborg  below Detroit for Montreal 12/1
Westkap  due in Montreal 12/4
Yarmouth  in Hamilton unloading 12/1
Ziemia Zamojska  in Hamilton unloading 12/1
*    down bound vessel

November 30, 2001

Aegean Sea  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/30
Alessia  in Atlantic for Lakes 11/29
Antalina  due in Montreal 12/2
Apollo Tiger  due in Montreal 12/6
Arizona Dream  in Hamilton unloading 11/29
BBC Chile  arr Milwaukee 11/29
Beluga Obsession  due in Montreal 12/4
Capitan Michalis  in Toledo unloading 11/30
Cedar  in Port Weller anchorage for Thorold 11/30
Chios Pride  in Marinette unloading 11/30
Darya Devi  above Detroit for Chicago 11/30
Daviken  arr Cleveland 11/29
Dimitris Y  in Oshawa unloading 11/29
Dobrush  in Sarnia unloading 11/29
Federal Fuji  arr Hamilton 11/30
Federal Maas  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/29
*Federal Polaris  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/30
Federal Rideau  arr Ashtabula 11/30
*Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Montreal 11/30
*Federal Shimanto  below Soo for Montreal 11/29
Federal Welland  in Thunder Bay loading 11/30
Federal Yukon  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/28
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  dept Montreal 12/5
Goviken  in Windsor unloading 11/30
Gunay-A  in L Ontario for Cleveland 11/30
Ida  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/30
Inviken  above Detroit 11/27
Irma  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/28
Isadora  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/29
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 11/30
Kathrin  dept Welland for Detroit 11/30
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal 12/3
Lake Carling  in Thunder Bay loading 11/30
Lake Charles  in Cleveland unloading 11/30
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 11/30
Langenes  in Cleveland unloading 11/30
Lykes Raider  dept Montreal for Hamilton 12/4
Macado  dept Montreal for Lakes 12/1
Makeevka  in Thunder Bay loading 11/30
Marilis T  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/30
Mecta Sea  in Duluth loading 11/30
Mekhanik Kurako  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 12/2
*Menominee  in Menominee loading 11/30
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  arr Cleveland 11/30
Millenium Raptor  arr Hamilton 11/30
Nea Doxa  dept Montreal 11/30
Olga  in Seaway for Duluth 11/30
*Olympic Merit  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/30
Orsula  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/2
*Peonia  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/28
Pine  due in Quebec City 12/3
Pintail  in Milwaukee unloading 11/28
Prabhu Daya  arr for Hamilton 12/1
Project Europa  dept Montreal for Port Weller 12/1
Sandviken  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 11/30
Sealink  due in Montreal 12/2
Spar Garnet  dept Montreal for Cleveland 12/4
*Takideftis  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/30   ex Trident Mariner
Transitorius  due in Montreal for Chicago 12/2
Utviken  above Detroit for Duluth 11/30
Vancouverborg  in Menominee anchorage 11/30
Verdon  due in Quebec City 12/7
*Voorneborg  below Soo for Montreal 11/30
Westkap  due in Montreal 12/4
Yarmouth  arr Hamilton 11/29
Ziemia Zamojska  in Hamilton unloading 11/29
*    down bound vessel

November 29, 2001

Aegean Sea  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/30
Alessia  in Atlantic for Lakes 11/29
Antalina  due in Montreal 12/2
Apollo Tiger  due in Montreal 12/6
Arizona Dream  in Hamilton unloading 11/29
BBC Chile  arr Milwaukee 11/29
Beluga Obsession  due in Montreal 12/4
Capitan Michalis  in Toledo unloading 11/29
Cedar  in Port Weller anchorage for Thorold 11/29
Chios Pride  in Marinette anchorage 11/28
Darya Devi  dept Welland for Chicago 11/28
Daviken  arr Cleveland 11/29
Dimitris Y  in Oshawa unloading 11/29
Dobrush  in Sarnia unloading 11/29
Federal Fuji  arr Hamilton 11/30
Federal Maas  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/29
Federal Polaris  in Duluth unloading 11/29
Federal Rideau  dept Welland for Ashtabula 11/29
*Federal Saguenay  below Soo for Montreal 11/28
*Federal Shimanto  below Soo for Montreal 11/29
Federal Welland  above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/28
Federal Yukon  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/28
Great Laker  in Contrecouer 11/25
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  dept Montreal 12/5
Goviken  arr Windsor 11/29
Gunay-A  in Seaway for Cleveland 11/29
Ida  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/29
Inviken  above Detroit 11/27
Irma  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/28
Isadora  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/29
Isolda  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/27
Kathrin  in L Ontario for Detroit 11/30
Lake Carling  above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/28
Lake Charles  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/27
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 11/29
Langenes  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/27
Lykes Raider  dept Montreal for Hamilton 12/4
Macado  due in Montreal for Lakes 11/30
Makeevka  in Thunder Bay loading 11/29
Marilis T  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/29
Mecta Sea  in Duluth loading 11/29
Mekhanik Kurako  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 12/2
*Menominee  below Soo for Montreal 11/28
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/29
Millenium Raptor  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/28
Nea Doxa  dept Montreal 11/30
Olga  arr Montreal 11/29
Olympic Merit  in Duluth loading 11/29
Orsula  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/2
*Peonia  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/28
Pine  due in Quebec City 12/3
Pintail  in Milwaukee unloading 11/28
Prabhu Daya  in Seaway for Lakes 11/29
Project Europa  due in Montreal for Port Weller 11/30
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/27
Sealink  due in Montreal 12/2
Spar Garnet  dept Montreal for Cleveland 12/4
*Takideftis  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/29   ex Trident Mariner
Transitorius  in Atlantic for Chicago 11/29
Utviken  dept Welland for Duluth 11/28
Vancouverborg  above Detroit for Menominee 11/28
Verdon  due in Quebec City 12/7
*Voorneborg  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/29
Westkap  due in Montreal 12/4
Yarmouth  arr Hamilton 11/29
Ziemia Zamojska  in Hamilton unloading 11/29
*    down bound vessel

November 28, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Cleveland 11/28
Alessia  in Atlantic for Lakes 11/27
Arizona Dream  in Hamilton unloading 11/27
BBC Chile  arr Milwaukee 11/29
Capitan Michalis  in Toledo unloading 11/28
Cedar  in L Ontario for Thorold 11/28
Chios Pride  in Marinette anchorage 11/28
Darya Devi  dept Welland for Chicago 11/28
Daviken  arr Cleveland 11/29
Dimitris Y  in L Ontario for Oshawa 11/28
Dobrush  in Sarnia unloading 11/27
Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Lakes 11/28
Federal Polaris  in Duluth unloading 11/27
Federal Rideau  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 11/28
*Federal Saguenay  below Soo for Montreal 11/28
Federal Shimanto  in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Federal Welland  above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/28
Federal Yukon  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/28
Great Laker  in Contrecouer 11/25
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  due in Montreal 11/29
Goviken  dept Welland for Windsor 11/28
Ida  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/27
Inviken  above Detroit 11/27
Irma  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/28
Isadora  in Seaway for Cleveland 11/28
Isolda  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/27
Kathrin  due in Montreal for Detroit 11/28
Lake Carling  above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/28
Lake Charles  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/27
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Langenes  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/27
Lykes Raider  dept Montreal for Hamilton 12/4
Macado  due in Montreal for Lakes 11/30
Makeevka  in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Marilis T  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/29
Mecta Sea  above Soo for Duluth 11/28
*Menominee  below Soo for Montreal 11/28
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  in L Ontario for Lakes 11/28
Millenium Raptor  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/28
Nea Doxa  dept Montreal 11/30
Olympic Merit  in Duluth anchorage 11/28
Orsula  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/2
*Peonia  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/28
Pine  due in Quebec City 12/3
Pintail  in Milwaukee unloading 11/28
Project Europa  in Atlantic for Port Weller 11/27
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/27
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/29
Takideftis  in Duluth awaiting orders 11/28   ex Trident Mariner
Transitorius  in Atlantic for Chicago 11/27
Utviken  dept Welland for Duluth 11/28
Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Menominee 11/27
Verdon  due in Quebec City 12/7
Voorneborg  in Duluth loading 11/28
Yarmouth  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/28
Ziemia Zamojska  in Hamilton unloading 11/28
*    down bound vessel

November 27, 2001

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/27
Alessia  in Atlantic for Lakes 11/27
Arizona Dream  in Hamilton unloading 11/25
BBC Chile  above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/25
Capitan Michalis  in Toledo unloading 11/25
Cedar  in Seaway for Thorold 11/28
Chios Pride  in Marinette anchorage 11/27
Darya Devi  dept Welland for Chicago 11/28
Daviken  in L Ontario for Cleveland 11/27
Dimitris Y  in L Ontario for Oshawa 11/28
Dobrush  in Sarnia unloading 11/26
Federal Fuji  dept Sorel for Lakes 11/27
Federal Polaris  in Duluth loading 11/27
Federal Rideau  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 11/28
*Federal Saguenay  below Soo for Montreal 11/28
Federal Shimanto  in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Federal Welland  in Soo anchorage for Thunder Bay 11/27
Federal Yukon  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/25
Great Laker  in Contrecouer 11/25
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  due in Montreal 11/29
Goviken  dept Welland for Windsor 11/28
Ida  in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Inviken  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/27
Irma  arr Burns Harbor 11/25
Isadora  in Seaway for Cleveland 11/27
Isolda  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/27
Kathrin  in Seaway for Detroit 11/27
Lake Carling  in Soo anchorage for Thunder Bay 11/27
Lake Charles  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/27
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Langenes  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/27
Lykes Raider  dept Montreal for Hamilton 12/4
Macado  due in Montreal for Lakes 11/30
Makeevka  in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Marilis T  in Toronto unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/25
Mecta Sea  in Soo anchorage for Duluth 11/27
*Menominee  below Detroit for Montreal 11/23
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  in Seaway for Lakes 11/27
Millenium Raptor  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/27
Nea Doxa  dept Montreal 11/30
Olympic Merit  in Duluth anchorage 11/27
Orsula  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/2
Peonia  in Duluth loading 11/27
Pintail  in Toledo unloading 11/25
Project Europa  in Atlantic for Port Weller 11/27
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/27
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/29
Takideftis  in Duluth awaiting orders 11/27   ex Trident Mariner
Transitorius  in Atlantic for Chicago 11/27
Utviken  in L Ontario for Duluth 11/28
Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Menominee 11/28
Voorneborg  in Duluth loading 11/27
Yarmouth  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/28
Ziemia Zamojska  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/26
*    down bound vessel

November 26, 2001

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/27
Arizona Dream  in Hamilton unloading 11/25
BBC Chile  above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/25
Capitan Michalis  in Toledo unloading 11/25
Cedar  in Quebec City for repairs then for Thorold 11/26
Chios Pride  arr Marinette 11/27
*Claudia  in Seaway for Montreal 11/26
Darya Devi  in Seaway for Chicago 11/26
Daviken  in Seaway for Cleveland 11/26
Dimitris Y  in Seaway for Oshawa 11/26
Dobrush  in Sarnia unloading 11/26
Federal Polaris  in Duluth unloading 11/26
*Federal Saguenay  dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 11/27
Federal Shimanto  in Thunder Bay loading 11/26
Federal Welland  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 11/266
Federal Yukon  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/25
Great Laker  in Contrecouer 11/25
Goviken  in Seaway for Windsor 11/26
Ida  in Thunder Bay loading 11/26
Inviken  dept Welland 11/26
Irma  arr Burns Harbor 11/25
Isolda  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/27
Kathrin  in Seaway for Detroit 11/27
Lake Carling  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/26
Lake Charles  in Hamilton unloading 11/25
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 11/26
Langenes  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/27
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 11/27
Macado  due in Montreal 11/30
Makeevka  in Thunder Bay loading 11/26
Marilis T  in Toronto unloading 11/25
Mecta Sea  in Ashtabula unloading 11/25
*Menominee  below Detroit for Montreal 11/23
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  arr Montreal 11/26
Millenium Raptor  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/27
Nea Doxa  dept Montreal 11/30
Olympic Merit  in Duluth anchorage 11/26
Peonia  in Duluth loading 11/26
Pintail  in Toledo unloading 11/25
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/27
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/26
Takideftis  in Duluth awaiting orders 11/26   ex Trident Mariner
Utviken  in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 11/25
Vancouverborg  in L Ontario for Menominee 11/26
Voorneborg  in Menominee unloading 11/24
Ziemia Zamojska  in Seaway for Lakes 11/26
*    down bound vessel

November 25, 2001

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/27
Arizona Dream  in Hamilton unloading 11/25
BBC Chile  above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/25
Capitan Michalis  in Toledo unloading 11/24
Cedar  in Quebec City for repairs then for Thorold 11/25
Chios Pride  dept Wellland for Marinette 11/24
*Claudia  dept Welland for Montreal 11/25
Daviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/25
Dobrush  in Sarnia unloading 11/25
Federal Polaris  arr Duluth 11/25
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 11/25
Federal Shimanto  arr Thunder Bay 11/25
Federal Welland  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 11/25
Federal Yukon  arr Burns Harbor 11/24
Daviken  due in Montreal for Windsor 11/27
Great Laker  in Contrecouer 11/25
Goviken  due in Montreal for Windsor 11/27
Ida  above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/25
Inviken  in Hamilton unloading 11/25
Irma  arr Burns Harbor 11/25
Isolda  in Seaway for Cleveland 11/25
Lake Carling  in Hamilton unloading 11/25
Lake Charles  in Hamilton unloading 11/25
*Lake Ontario  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/25
Lake Superior  in Detroit unloading 11/21
Langenes  in Seaway for Lakes 11/25
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 11/27
Macado  due in Montreal 11/30
Makeevka  above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/25
Marilis T  in Toronto unloading 11/24
Mecta Sea  in Ashtabula unloading 11/25
*Menominee  below Detroit for Montreal 11/23
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  due in Montreal 11/26
*Millenium Hawk  dept Welland for Montreal 11/25
Millenium Raptor  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/27
Nea Doxa  due in Montreal 11/26
Olympic Merit  in Duluth anchorage 11/25
Peonia  in Duluth loading 11/25
Pintail  in Toledo unloading 11/24
*Pomorze Zachodnie  in Seaway for Montreal 11/25
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/27
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/26
*Spar Jade  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/25
Takideftis  in Duluth awaiting orders 11/25   ex Trident Mariner
Utviken  in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 11/25
Vancouverborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 11/25
Voorneborg  in Menominee unloading 11/24
*    down bound vessel

November 24, 2001

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/27
Arizona Dream  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/22
BBC Chile  in L Ontario 11/24
Capitan Michalis  in Toledo unloading 11/24
Cedar  in Quebec City for repairs then for Thorold 11/24
Chios Pride  dept Wellland for Marinette 11/24
*Claudia  below Detroit for Montreal 11/24
Daviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/25
Dobrush  arr Sarnia 11/24
*Federal Asahi  in Seaway for Montreal 11/23
Federal Polaris  above Detroit 11/22
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 11/24
Federal Shimanto  in Toledo unloading 11/15????
Federal Welland  above Detroit 11/19????
Federal Yukon  arr Burns Harbor 11/24
Daviken  due in Montreal for Windsor 11/27
Great Laker  in Contrecouer 11/24
Ida  in Cleveland unloading 11/22
Inviken  in L Ontario 11/24
Irma  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 11/23
*Iryda  arr Montreal 11/24
Lake Carling  in Hamilton unloading 11/23
Lake Charles  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/24
*Lake Ontario  below Detroit for Montreal 11/23
Lake Superior  in Detroit unloading 11/21
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 11/27
Macado  due in Montreal 11/30
Makeevka  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/23
Marilis T  in Toronto unloading 11/24
Mecta Sea  dept Welland for Ashtabula 11/24
*Menominee  below Detroit for Montreal 11/23
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  due in Montreal 11/26
Millenium Hawk  in Goderich loading 11/24
Millenium Raptor  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/27
Olympic Merit  above Detroit 11/23
Peonia  due in Duluth 11/23
Pintail  in Toledo unloading 11/24
*Pomorze Zachodnie  dept Welland for Montreal 11/24
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/27
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/26
*Spar Jade  below Detroit for Montreal 11/23
Takideftis  in Duluth awaiting orders 11/23   ex Trident Mariner
*Warta  in Seaway for Montreal 11/24
Vancouverborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 11/25
Voorneborg  in Menominee unloading 11/24
*    down bound vessel

November 23, 2001

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/27
*Arion  in Seaway for Montreal 11/23
Arizona Dream  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/22
BBC Chile  in Seaway for Lakes 11/23
Capitan Michalis  in Toledo unloading 11/23
Cedar  in Quebec City for repairs then for Thorold 11/23
Chios Pride  in L Ontario for Marinette 11/23
*Claudia  below Soo for Montreal 11/23
Daviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/25
Dobrush  dept Welland for Sarnia 11/23
*Federal Asahi  in Seaway for Montreal 11/23
Federal Polaris  above Detroit 11/22
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 11/23
Federal Shimanto  in Toledo unloading 11/15????
Federal Welland  above Detroit 11/19
Federal Yukon  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 11/22
Daviken  due in Montreal for Windsor 11/27
Great Laker  dept Contrecouer 11/23
Ida  arr Cleveland 11/21
Inviken  in Seaway for Lakes 11/23
Irma  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/22
*Iryda  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/23
*Kapitan Vakula  in Seaway for Montreal 11/23
Lake Carling  in Hamilton unloading 11/23
Lake Charles  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/24
*Lake Ontario  below Detroit for Montreal 11/23
Lake Superior  in Detroit unloading 11/21
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 11/27
Macado  due in Montreal 11/30
Makeevka  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/23
Malyovitza  dept Montreal 11/22
Marilis T  in Toronto unloading 11/23
Mecta Sea  in Seaway for Ashtabula 11/23
Menominee  below Detroit for Montreal 11/23
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  due in Montreal 11/26
Millenium Hawk  in Goderich loading 11/23
Millenium Raptor  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/27
Olympic Merit  in Windsor unloading 11/21
Peonia  due in Duluth 11/23
Pintail  in Cleveland unloading 11/21
*Pomorze Zachodnie  below Detroit for Montreal 11/23
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/27
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/26
Spar Jade  below Detroit for Montreal 11/23
Takideftis  in Duluth awaiting orders 11/23   ex Trident Mariner
Toro  in L Michigan port 11/10????
*Warta  dept Welland for Montreal 11/23
Vancouverborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 11/25
Voorneborg  in Menominee unloading 11/23
*    down bound vessel

November 22, 2001

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/27
*Arion  dept Welland for Montreal 11/22
Arizona Dream  in Seaway for Lakes 11/22
BBC Chile  dept Montreal 11/22
Capitan Michalis  dept Welland for Toledo 11/22
Cedar  in Quebec City for repairs then for Thorold 11/22
Chios Pride  in Seaway for Lakes 11/23
Claudia  in Ludington unloading 11/19
Daviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/25
Dobrush  in Seaway for Lakes 11/22
*Federal Asahi  dept Welland for Montreal 11/22
Federal Polaris  in Cleveland unloading 11/20
Federal Saguenay  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/20
Federal Shimanto  in Toledo unloading 11/15
Federal Welland  above Detroit 11/19
Federal Yukon  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/21
Daviken  due in Montreal for Windsor 11/27
Great Laker  dept Contrecouer 11/23
Ida  arr Cleveland 11/21
Irma  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/22
*Iryda  dept Welland for Montreal 11/24
Jo Spirit  arr Montreal for Hamilton 11/21
*Kapitan Vakula  dept Welland for Montreal 11/23
Lake Carling  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/20
Lake Charles  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/24
*Lake Ontario  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/21
Lake Superior  in Detroit unloading 11/20
Macado  due in Montreal 11/30
Makeevka  in Hamilton unloading 11/21
Malyovitza  dept Montreal 11/22
Marilis T  in Toronto unloading 11/21
*Marinette  arr Montreal 11/22
Mecta Sea  in Seaway for Lakes 11/22
Menominee  in Duluth unloading 11/21
Mikhail Strekalovskiy  due in Montreal 11/26
Millenium Hawk  arr Goderich 11/22
Millenium Raptor  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/27
Olympic Merit  in Windsor unloading 11/21
Peonia  due in Duluth 11/23
Pintail  in Cleveland unloading 11/20
*Pomorze Zachodnie  below Soo for Montreal 11/22
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/27
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/26
Spar Jade  in Duluth unloading 11/21
Takideftis  in Duluth awaiting orders 11/22   ex Trident Mariner
Toro  in L Michigan port 11/10????
*Warta  below Soo for Montreal 11/21
Voorneborg  above Detroit for Menominee 11/21
*Zeus  arr Montreal 11/21
*    down bound vessel

November 21, 2001

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/27
Arion  arr Duluth 11/18
Arizona Dream  arr Montreal 11/21
BBC Chile  arr Montreal 11/21
Capitan Michalis  in Seaway for Toledo 11/20
Cedar  in Quebec City for repairs then for Thorold 11/21
Chios Pride  dept Montreal 11/22
Claudia  in Ludington unloading 11/19
Daviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/25
Dobrush  arr Montreal 11/21
*Federal Asahi  below Detroit for Montreal 11/21
Federal Polaris  in Cleveland unloading 11/20
Federal Saguenay  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/20
Federal Shimanto  in Toledo unloading 11/15
Federal Welland  above Detroit 11/19
Federal Yukon  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/21
Daviken  due in Montreal for Windsor 11/27
Great Laker  dept Contrecouer 11/23
Ida  arr Cleveland 11/21
Irma  in L Ontario for Burns Harbor 11/21
*Iryda  below Soo for Montreal 11/19
Jo Spirit  arr Montreal for Hamilton 11/21
Kapitan Vakula  in Goderich unloading 11/19
Lake Carling  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/20
Lake Charles  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/24
*Lake Ontario  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/21
Lake Superior  in Detroit unloading 11/20
Macado  due in Montreal 11/30
Makeevka  in Hamilton unloading 11/21
Malyovitza  dept Montreal 11/22
Marilis T  in Toronto unloading 11/21
*Marinette  dept Oshawa for Montreal 11/21
Menominee  in Duluth unloading 11/21
Millenium Hawk  dept Welland for Goderich 11/21
Millenium Raptor  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/27
Olympic Merit  in Windsor loading 11/20
Peonia  arr Burns Harbor 11/20
Pintail  in Cleveland unloading 11/20
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Thunder Bay loading 11/21
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/27
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/26
Spar Jade  in Duluth unloading 11/21
Takideftis  in Duluth awaiting orders 11/21   ex Trident Mariner
Toro  in L Michigan port 11/10????
*Warta  below Soo for Montreal 11/21
Voorneborg  above Detroit for Menominee 11/21
*Zeus  arr Montreal 11/21
*    down bound vessel

November 20, 2001

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/27
Arion  arr Duluth 11/18
BBC Chile  due in Montreal 11/21
Capitan Michalis  in Seaway for Lakes 11/20
Cedar  arr Montreal for Thorold 11/18
Chios Pride  arr Montreal 11/20
Claudia  in Ludington unloading 11/19
Daviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/25
*Federal Asahi  below Soo for Montreal 11/20
Federal Polaris  in Cleveland unloading 11/20
Federal Saguenay  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/20
Federal Shimanto  in Toledo unloading 11/15
Federal Welland  in Windsor unloading 11/18
*Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Montreal 11/20
Federal Yukon  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 11/20
Daviken  due in Montreal for Windsor 11/27
Great Laker  arr Montreal 11/20
Ida  due in Seaway for Cleveland 11/19
Irma  in Seaway for Lakes 11/20
*Iryda  below Soo for Montreal 11/19
Kapitan Vakula  in Goderich unloading 11/19
Lake Carling  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/20
*Lake Champlain  arr Montreal 11/20
Lake Charles  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/24
*Lake Ontario  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/20
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Detroit 11/17
*Lia  arr Montreal 11/20   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Makeevka  in L Ontario 11/20
Malyovitza  dept Montreal 11/22
Marilis T  in Toronto anchorage 11/19
*Marinette  below Detroit for Montreal 11/18
Menominee  in Duluth unloading 11/20
Millenium Hawk  in Toronto anchorage 11/19
Millenium Raptor  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/27
Olympic Merit  in Windsor loading 11/20
Peonia  arr Burns Harbor 11/20
Pintail  in Cleveland unloading 11/20
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Thunder Bay loading 11/20
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/27
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/26
Spar Jade  arr Duluth 11/20
Takideftis  in Duluth awaiting orders 11/20   ex Trident Mariner
Toro  in L Michigan port 11/10????
Warta  in Thunder Bay loading 11/20
*Vlistborg  arr Montreal 11/21
Voorneborg  in Seaway for Lakes 11/18
*Zeus  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/20
*    down bound vessel

November 18, 2001

Arion  arr Duluth 11/18
BBC Chile  due in Montreal 11/21
Cedar  arr Montreal for Thorold 11/18
Claudia  in Ludington unloading 11/18
Federal Asahi  in L Michigan port 11/18
Federal Oshima  below Detroit for Montreal 11/18
Federal Polaris  arr Cleveland 11/18
Federal Saguenay  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 11/17
Federal Shimanto  in Toledo unloading 11/15
Federal Welland  in Windsor unloading 11/18
Federal Yoshino  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/18
Federal Yukon  in Sorel then for Burns Harbor 11/18
Great Laker  due in Montreal 11/20
Iryda  in Duluth loading 11/17
Kapitan Vakula  in Goderich unloading 11/17
*Lady Hamilton  in Seaway for Montreal 11/18
Lake Carling  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18
*Lake Champlain  below Detroit for Montreal 11/18
Lake Ontario  in Duluth loading 11/17
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Lakes 11/17
*Lia  below Detroit for Montreal 11/17   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Lykes Runner  in Seaway for Montreal 11/18
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 11/17
Marilis T  in Seaway for Detroit 11/17
*Marinette  below Soo for Montreal 11/15
Menominee  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/16
Millenium Hawk  in Toronto unloading 11/16
Olympic Merit  arr Windsor 11/16
Peonia  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/16
Pintail  in L Ontario for Cleveland 11/18
Pomorze Zachodnie  in L Michigan port 11/15
Spar Jade  in Detroit unloading 11/17
Storon  in Sorel unloading 11/13
Takideftis  in Duluth unloading 11/17   ex Trident Mariner
Toro  in L Michigan port 11/10????
Warta  above Soo for Duluth 11/18
*Vlistborg  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/15
Voorneborg  in Seaway for Lakes 11/18
Zeus  in Duluth loading 11/17
*    down bound vessel

November 17, 2001

Arion  above Soo for Duluth 11/17
BBC Chile  due in Montreal 11/21
Cedar  arr Montreal for Thorold 11/15
Claudia  above Detroit for Ludington 11/16
Federal Asahi  above Detroit 11/14
Federal Oshima  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/16
Federal Polaris  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/17
Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/16
Federal Shimanto  arr Toledo 11/13
*Federal St Laurent  in Seaway for Montreal 11/15
Federal Welland  in Windsor unloading 11/17
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit for Duluth 11/13
Federal Yukon  due in Sorel then for Burns Harbor 11/17
Great Laker  due in Montreal 11/20
Iryda  in Duluth loading 11/17
Kapitan Vakula  arr Goderich 11/15
*Lady Hamilton  dept Welland for Montreal 11/17
Lake Carling  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18
*Lake Champlain  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/15
Lake Ontario  in Duluth loading 11/17
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Lakes 11/17
*Lia  below Detroit for Montreal 11/17   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Lykes Runner  arr Hamilton 11/16
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 11/17
Marilis T  in Seaway for Detroit 11/17
*Marinette  below Soo for Montreal 11/15
Menominee  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/16
Millenium Hawk  in Toronto unloading 11/14
Olympic Merit  arr Windsor 11/16
Peonia  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/16
Pintail  in Valleyfield then for Cleveland 11/16
Pomorze Zachodnie  in L Michigan port 11/15
Spar Jade  in Detroit unloading 11/17
Storon  in Sorel unloading 11/13
Takideftis  in Duluth unloading 11/17   ex Trident Mariner
Toro  in L Michigan port 11/10????
Warta  dept Welland for Windsor 11/16
*Vlistborg  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/15
Voorneborg  due in Montreal 11/18
Zeus  in Duluth loading 11/17
*    down bound vessel

November 16, 2001

Arion  arr Menominee 11/15
Cedar  arr Montreal for Thorold 11/15
Claudia  above Detroit for Ludington 11/16
Federal Asahi  above Detroit 11/14
Federal Oshima  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/16
Federal Polaris  in Cleveland for Cleveland 11/16
Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/16
*Federal Schelde  in Seaway for Montreal 11/16
Federal Shimanto  arr Toledo 11/13
*Federal St Laurent  in Seaway for Montreal 11/15
Federal Welland  arr Windsor 11/16
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit for Duluth 11/13
Federal Yukon  due in Sorel then for Burns Harbor 11/17
*Gold River  below Detroit for Montreal 11/15
Great Laker  due in Montreal 11/20
Iryda  in Duluth loading 11/16
Kapitan Vakula  arr Goderich 11/15
*Lady Hamilton  below Detroit for Montreal 11/16
Lake Carling  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18
*Lake Champlain  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/15
Lake Ontario  due in Duluth 11/16
Lake Superior  dept Montreal 11/16
*Lia  below Detroit for Montreal 11/17   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Lykes Runner  arr Hamilton 11/16
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 11/17
Marilis T  in Seaway for Detroit 11/16
*Marinette  below Soo for Montreal 11/15
Menominee  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/16
Millenium Hawk  in Toronto unloading 11/14
North Trader  due in Montreal 11/19
Olympic Merit  arr Windsor 11/16
Peonia  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/16
Pintail  in Valleyfield then for Cleveland 11/16
Pomorze Zachodnie  in L Michigan port 11/15
Spar Jade  arr Detroit 11/14
Storon  in Sorel unloading 11/13
Takideftis  in Duluth unloading 11/16   ex Trident Mariner
Toro  in L Michigan port 11/10????
Turid Knutsen  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/16
Warta  dept Welland for Windsor 11/16
*Veerseborg  in Seaway for Montreal 11/14
*Vlistborg  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/15
Voorneborg  due in Montreal 11/18
Zeus  in Duluth loading 11/16
*    down bound vessel

November 15, 2001

Arion  arr Menominee 11/15
Cedar  arr Montreal for Thorold 11/15
Claudia  dept Welland for Ludington 11/15
Federal Asahi  above Detroit 11/14
Federal Oshima  in Duluth loading 11/15
Federal Polaris  in Seaway for Lakes 11/15
Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 11/14
Federal Schelde  in Thunder Bay loading 11/13
Federal Shimanto  arr Toledo 11/13
*Federal St Laurent  in Seaway for Montreal 11/15
Federal Welland  dept Welland for Windsor 11/15
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit for Duluth 11/13
*Golden Laker  in Seaway for Montreal 11/15
Great Laker  due in Montreal 11/20
*Ira  arr Montreal 11/15
Iryda  in Duluth loading 11/15
Kapitan Vakula  arr Erie then for Goderich 11/13
*Lady Hamilton  below Soo for Montreal 11/15
*Lake Champlain  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/15
Lake Ontario  due in Duluth 11/16
Lake Superior  dept Montreal 11/16
Lia  in Thunder Bay loading 11/15   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Lykes Runner  arr Hamilton 11/16
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 11/17
*Marinette  below Soo for Montreal 11/15
Menominee  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/16
Millenium Hawk  in Toronto unloading 11/14
Olympic Merit  in L Ontario for Windsor 11/15
Peonia  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/16
Pomorze Zachodnie  in L Michigan port 11/15
Spar Jade  arr Detroit 11/14
Storon  in Sorel unloading 11/13
Takideftis  in Duluth unloading 11/15   ex Trident Mariner
Toro  in L Michigan port 11/10????
Warta  in L Ontario for Windsor 11/15
*Veerseborg  in Seaway for Montreal 11/14
*Vlistborg  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/15
Voorneborg  due in Montreal 11/18
Zeus  arr Duluth 11/16
*    down bound vessel

November 14, 2001

Alexis  dept Montreal 11/13
Arion  above Detroit for Menominee 11/13
Cedar  arr Quebec for Thorold 10/12
Claudia  dept Welland for Ludington 11/15
Federal Asahi  in Ashtabula unloading 11/13
Federal Oshima  in Duluth loading 11/14
Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 11/14
Federal Schelde  in Thunder Bay loading 11/13
Federal Shimanto  arr Toledo 11/13
*Federal St Laurent  in Seaway for Montreal 11/15
Federal Welland  dept Welland for Windsor 11/14
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit for Duluth 11/13
Golden Laker  dept Welland for Montreal 11/14
Great Laker  due in Montreal 11/20
*Ira  in Seaway for Montreal 11/15
Iryda  in Duluth loading 11/14
Kapitan Vakula  arr Erie then for Goderich 11/13
Lady Hamilton  in Thunder Bay loading 11/13
Lake Champlain  in Duluth loading 11/14
Lake Ontario  in Cleveland unloading 11/11
Lake Superior  due in Montreal 11/15
Lia  in Thunder Bay loading 11/13   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Lykes Runner  in Montreal for Hamilton 11/12
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 11/17
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 11/5????
Menominee  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 11/14
Millenium Hawk  in Toronto unloading 11/13
Peonia  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 11/14
*Persenk  in Seaway for Montreal 11/13
Pomorze Zachodnie  above Detroit 11/13
Spar Jade  arr Clevleand 11/12
Storon  in Sorel unloading 11/13
Takideftis  in Duluth unloading 11/14   ex Trident Mariner
Toro  in L Michigan port 11/10
Warta  in Seaway for Windsor 11/14
*Veerseborg  in Seaway for Montreal 11/14
Vlistborg  in Duluth anchorage 11/14
Zeus  in Menominee unloading then for Duluth 11/12
*    down bound vessel

November 13, 2001

Alexis  dept Montreal 11/13
Arion  above Detroit for Menominee 11/13
Cedar  arr Quebec for Thorold 10/12
Claudia  dept Montreal for Lakes 11/13
Federal Asahi  in Ashtabula unloading 11/13
*Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Montreal 11/13
Federal Saguenay  in Contrecouer then for Burns Harbor 11/13
Federal Schelde  in Thunder Bay loading 11/13
Federal Shimanto  arr Toledo 11/13
*Federal St Laurent  below Detroit for Montreal 11/13
Federal Welland  in Seaway for Windsor 11/13
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit for Duluth 11/13
Golden Laker  in Toledo loading 11/13
*Ira  below Detroit for Montreal 11/13
Iryda  in Duluth loading 11/13
Kapitan Vakula  arr Erie then for Goderich 11/13
Lady Hamilton  in Thunder Bay loading 11/13
Lake Champlain  in Goderich loading 11/13
Lake Ontario  in Cleveland unloading 11/11
Lake Superior  due in Montreal 11/15
Lia  in Thunder Bay loading 11/13   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Lykes Runner  in Montreal for Hamilton 11/12
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 11/17
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 11/5????
Millenium Hawk  in Toronto unloading 11/13
Olympic Merit  due in Montreal 11/14
*Persenk  in Seaway for Montreal 11/13
Pomorze Zachodnie  above Detroit 11/13
Spar Jade  arr Clevleand 11/12
Storon  dept Montreal 11/13
Takideftis  in Duluth unloading 11/13   ex Trident Mariner
Toro  in L Michigan port 11/10
Warta  in Montreal 11/11
*Veerseborg  dept Welland for Montreal 11/14
Vlistborg  arr Duluth 11/14
Zeus  in Menominee unloading then for Duluth 11/12
*    down bound vessel

November 12, 2001

Alexis  in Montreal 11/11
Arion  dept Welland for Moneminee 11/12
Cedar  due in Quebec for Thorold 10/12
Federal Asahi  arr Ashtabula 11/12
*Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Montreal 11/12
*Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Montreal 11/13
Federal Saguenay  in Contrecouer then for Burns Harbor 11/12
Federal Schelde  in Thunder Bay loading 11/12
Federal Shimanto  dept Hamilton for Toledo 11/12
*Federal St Laurent  below Detroit for Montreal 11/12
Federal Welland  in Valleyfield unloading then for Windsor 11/12
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland for Duluth 11/12
Golden Laker  in Toledo unloading 11/12
Ira  below Soo for Montreal 11/11
Iryda  in Duluth loading 11/12
Kapitan Vakula  arr Erie then for Goderich 11/13
Lady Hamilton  in Thunder Bay loading 11/12
Lake Champlain  arr Goderich 11/12
Lake Ontario  in Cleveland unloading 11/9
Lia  in Thunder Bay loading 11/12   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Lykes Runner  in Montreal for Hamilton 11/12
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 11/5????
Millenium Hawk  in Toronto unloading 11/12
Olympic Merit  due in Montreal 11/14
*Persenk  dept Welland for Montreal 11/12
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Cleveland unloading 11/11
*Rubin Falcon  arr Montreal 11/11
Spar Jade  arr Clevleand 11/12
*Spar Opal  arr Montreal 11/13
Storon  in Montreal anchorage 11/12
Takideftis  in Duluth unloading 11/12   ex Trident Mariner
Toro  in L Michigan port 11/10
Warta  in Montreal 11/11
*Veerseborg  below Detroit for Montreal 11/12
Vlistborg  arr Duluth 11/13
Zeus  in Menominee unloading then for Duluth 11/12
*    down bound vessel

November 11, 2001

Alexis  in Montreal 11/11
Arion  in Seaway for Lakes 11/11
Cedar  due in Quebec for Thorold 10/12
Cygnus  arr Montreal 11/9
Federal Asahi  dept Welland for Ashtabula 11/11
*Federal Hudson  below Detroit for Montreal 11/11
Federal Rhine  in L Michigan port 11/7
Federal Saguenay  in Contrecouer then for Burns Harbor 11/11
Federal Schelde  arr Thunder Bay 11/11
Federal Shimanto  arr Hamilton 11/12
*Federal St Laurent  below Soo for Montreal 11/11
Federal Welland  in Sorel unloading then for Windsor 11/9
Federal Yoshino  dept Toronto for Duluth 11/11
Golden Laker  in Detroit unloading 11/10
Ira  below Soo for Montreal 11/11
Iryda  arr Duluth 11/11
*Kalisti  arr Montreal 11/11
*Kapitan Nazarev  in Seaway for Montreal 11/10
Kapitan Vakula  dept Toronto for Erie 11/11
Lady Hamilton  arr Thunder Bay 11/11
Lake Champlain  dept Welland for Goderich 11/11
Lake Ontario  in Cleveland unloading 11/9
Lia  in Thunder Bay loading 11/11   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/10
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 11/5????
*Marinus Green  in Seaway for Montreal 11/9
Millenium Hawk  in Toronto unloading 11/11
Olympic Merit  due in Montreal 11/14
*Persenk  below Detroit for Montreal 11/11
Pomorze Zachodnie  arr Cleveland 11/10
*Rubin Falcon  arr Montreal 11/11
Spar Jade  dept Welland for Clevleand 11/11
*Spar Opal  dept Welland for Montreal 11/12
Storon  in Montreal anchorage 11/9
Takideftis  above Soo for Duluth 11/9   ex Trident Mariner
Toro  above Detroit 11/7
Warta  in Montreal 11/11
*Vaasaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 11/10
*Veerseborg  below Soo for Montreal 11/11
Vlistborg  in Menominee unloading 11/10
*Ziemia Chelminska  arr Montreal 11/11
Zeus  above Detroit for Menominee 11/9
*    down bound vessel

November 10, 2001

Alexis  dept Montreal 11/10
Arion  in Seaway for Lakes 11/10
Cedar  due in Quebec for Thorold 10/12
Cygnus  arr Montreal 11/9
Federal Asahi  in L Ontario for Ashtabula 11/10
Federal Hudson  in Duluth loading 11/8
Federal Rhine  in L Michigan port 11/7
Federal Saguenay  arr Contrecouer then for Burns Harbor 11/10
Federal Schelde  in Soo unloading 11/10
Federal Shimanto  dept Montreal for Hamilton 11/10
Federal St Laurent  in Thunder Bay loading 11/10
Federal Welland  in Sorel unloading then for Windsor 11/9
Federal Yoshino  in Toronto unloading 11/8
Golden Laker  arr Detroit 11/9
Ira  in Duluth loading 11/10
Iryda  in L Michigan port 11/9
*Kalisti  dept Welland for Montreal 11/10
*Kapitan Nazarev  in Seaway for Montreal 11/10
Kapitan Vakula  in Toronto unloading 11/8
Lady Hamilton  in L Michigan port 11/7
*Lake Erie  in Seaway for Montreal 11/10
Lake Champlain  in L Ontario for Goderich 11/10
Lake Ontario  in Cleveland unloading 11/9
Lia  in Duluth anchorage 11/10   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/10
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 11/5????
*Marinus Green  in Seaway for Montreal 11/9
Millenium Hawk  in Toronto anchorage 11/8
Olympic Merit  due in Montreal 11/14
*Persenk  below Soo for Montreal 11/10
Pomorze Zachodnie  arr Cleveland 11/10
*Rubin Falcon  dept Welland for Montreal 11/10
Spar Jade  in Seaway for Clevleand 11/10
*Spar Opal  below Detroit for Montreal 11/9
Storon  in Montreal anchorage 11/9
Takideftis  above Soo for Duluth 11/9   ex Trident Mariner
Toro  above Detroit 11/7
Warta  due in Montreal 11/10
*Vaasaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 11/10
Veerseborg  in Duluth loading 11/10
*Virginiaborg  arr Montreal 11/9
Vlistborg  in Menominee unloading 11/10
*Ziemia Chelminska  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/10
Zeus  dept Welland for Menominee 11/9
*    down bound vessel

November 9, 2001

Alexis  dept Montreal 11/10
Cedar  due in Quebec for Thorold 10/12
Cygnus  arr Montreal 11/9
Federal Asahi  in Seaway for Ashtabula 11/9
Federal Hudson  in Duluth loading 11/8
Federal Rhine  in L Michigan port 11/7
Federal Saguenay  arr Contrecouer then for Burns Harbor 11/10
Federal Schelde  in Soo unloading 11/8
Federal Shimanto  dept Montreal 11/12
Federal St Laurent  above Detroit 11/7
Federal Welland  in Sorel unloading then for Windsor 11/9
Federal Yoshino  in Toronto unloading 11/8
Golden Laker  arr Detroit 11/9
Gold River  in Seaway for Clarkson 11/8
Ira  in Duluth loading 11/9
Iryda  in L Michigan port 11/9
*Kalisti  dept Welland for Montreal 11/10
*Kapitan Nazarev  in Seaway for Montreal 11/10
Kapitan Vakula  in Toronto unloading 11/8
Lady Hamilton  in L Michigan port 11/7
*Lake Erie  in Seaway for Montreal 11/10
Lake Champlain  in Seaway for Goderich 11/9
Lake Ontario  in Cleveland unloading 11/9
Lia  in Duluth anchorage 11/9   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/10
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 11/5????
*Marinus Green  in Seaway for Montreal 11/9
Millenium Hawk  in Toronto anchorage 11/8
Olympic Merit  due in Montreal 11/14
Persenk  in Thunder Bay loading 11/9
Pomorze Zachodnie  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/9
*Rubin Falcon  dept Welland for Montreal 11/10
Spar Jade  in Seaway for Clevleand 11/10
*Spar Opal  below Detroit for Montreal 11/9
Stolt Protector  dept Montreal 11/9
Storon  in Montreal anchorage 11/9
Takideftis  above Soo for Duluth 11/9   ex Trident Mariner
Toro  above Detroit 11/7
Warta  due in Montreal 11/10
*Vaasaborg  dept Welland for Montreal 11/9
Veerseborg  in Duluth loading 11/9
*Virginiaborg  arr Montreal 11/9
Vlistborg  in Menominee unloading 11/10
*Ziemia Chelminska  below Detroit for Montreal 11/8
Zeus  dept Welland for Menominee 11/9
*    down bound vessel 

November 8, 2001

Alexis  due in Montreal 11/7
Cedar  due in Montreal 10/9
Cygnus  dept Welland for Montreal 11/8
Federal Asahi  dept Montreal 11/10
Federal Hudson  in Duluth loading 11/8
*Federal Kivalina  dept Welland for Montreal 11/7
Federal Rhine  in L Michigan port 11/7
Federal Schelde  in Soo unloading 11/7
Federal Shimanto  dept Montreal 11/12
Federal St Laurent  above Detroit 11/7
Federal Yoshino  in Toronto unloading 11/8
Golden Laker  dept Oshawa for Detroit 11/7
Gold River  arr Montreal 11/7
Ira  in Marinette unloading then for Marathon 11/4
Iryda  above Detroit 11/6
Kalisti  in Windsor loading 11/6
*Kapitan Nazarev  dept Welland for Montreal 11/9
Kapitan Vakula  in Seaway for Toronto 11/7
Lady Hamilton  in L Michigan port 11/7
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 11/7
Lake Ontario  arr Cleveland 11/7
*Lia  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/7   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 11/10
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 11/5
*Marinus Green  in Seaway for Montreal 11/9
Millenium Hawk  in Seaway for Toronto 11/7
Olympic Merit  due in Montreal 11/14
Persenk  arr Thunder Bay 11/8
Pomorze Zachodnie  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/8
Rubin Falcon  arr Burns Harbor 11/6
*Rubin Lark  arr Montreal 11/8
*Spar Opal  below Soo for Montreal 11/8
Storon  in Montreal anchorage 11/8
Takideftis  above Soo for Duluth 11/6   ex Trident Mariner
Toro  above Detroit 11/7
Warta  due in Montreal 11/10
*Vaasaborg  below Detroit for Montreal 11/8
*Vectis Falcon  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/7
Veerseborg  arr Duluth 11/8
*Virginiaborg  dept Welland for Montreal 11/8
Vlistborg  above Detroit for Menominee 11/8
*Ziemia Chelminska  below Detroit for Montreal 11/8
Zeus  dept Welland for Menominee 11/9
*    down bound vessel

November 6, 2001

Cedar  due in Montreal 10/9
Cygnus  arr Windsor 11/5
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal 11/6
Federal Hudson  arr Duluth 11/5
*Federal Kivalina  below Detroit for Montreal 11/5
Federal Rhine  in L Michigan port 11/3
Federal Schelde  in Soo unloading 11/5
Federal Shimanto  due in Montreal 11/6
Federal St Laurent  in Windsor unloading 11/5
Federal Yoshino  arr Toronto 11/7
Golden Laker  dept Montreal for Oshawa 11/4
Ira  in Marinette unloading then for Marathon 11/4
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 11/3
Kalisti  in Windsor loading 11/5
*Kapitan Nazarev  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/5
Kapitan Vakula  dept Montreal 11/6
*Kapitonas Domeika  arr Montreal 11/6
Lady Hamilton  in Milwaukee unloading 11/3
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 11/5
Lake Ontario  dept Welland 11/6
Lia  in Duluth unloading 11/5   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 11/10
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 11/3
Marinus Green  in Thunder Bay unloading 11/5
Millenium Hawk  arr Montreal 11/6
*Orsula  dept Welland for Montreal 11/4
Persenk  dept Welland 11/5
Pomorze Zachodnie  arr Montreal 11/6
Rubin Falcon  arr Burns Harbor 11/6
Rubin Lark  below Soo for Montreal 11/5
*Sevilla Wave  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
Spar Jade  due in Montreal 11/6
Spar Opal  in Detroit unloading 11/3
Storon  arr Montreal 11/3
*Sylvia  in Seaway for Montreal 11/6
Takideftis  in Detroit unloading 11/4   ex Trident Mariner
Warta  due in Montreal 11/10
Vaasaborg  in Duluth loading 11/5
Vectis Falcon  in Goderich loading 11/4
Veerseborg  in Marinette unloading 11/4
*Virginiaborg  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/5
Vlieborg  in Seaway for Menominee 11/6
Vlistborg  dept Montreal 11/5
Ziemia Chelminska  in Duluth loading 11/5
Zeus  due in Montreal 11/7
*    down bound vessel

November 5, 2001

Cedar  due in Montreal 10/9
Cygnus  dept Welland for Windsor 11/5
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal 11/6
Federal Hudson  arr Duluth 11/5
*Federal Kivalina  below Detroit for Montreal 11/5
Federal Rhine  in L Michigan port 11/3
Federal Schelde  in Soo unloading 11/5
Federal Shimanto  due in Montreal 11/6
Federal St Laurent  in Windsor unloading 11/5
Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Toronto 11/5
Golden Laker  dept Montreal for Oshawa 11/4
Ira  in Marinette unloading then for Marathon 11/4
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 11/3
Kalisti  in Windsor loading 11/5
*Kapitan Nazarev  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/5
Kapitan Vakula  dept Montreal 11/6
*Kapitonas Domeika  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
Lady Hamilton  in Milwaukee unloading 11/3
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 11/5
Lake Ontario  in Hamilton unloading 11/2
Lia  in Duluth unloading 11/5   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 11/10
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 11/3
Marinus Green  in Thunder Bay unloading 11/5
*Orsula  dept Welland for Montreal 11/4
Persenk  dept Welland 11/5
Rubin Falcon  arr Burns Harbor 11/6
Rubin Lark  below Soo for Montreal 11/5
*Sevilla Wave  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
Spar Jade  due in Montreal 11/6
Spar Opal  in Detroit unloading 11/3
Storon  arr Montreal 11/3
*Sylvia  in Seaway for Montreal 11/6
Takideftis  in Detroit unloading 11/4   ex Trident Mariner
Warta  due in Montreal 11/10
Vaasaborg  in Duluth loading 11/5
Vectis Falcon  in Goderich loading 11/4
Veerseborg  in Marinette unloading 11/4
*Virginiaborg  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/5
Vlieborg  in Seaway for Lakes 11/5
Vlistborg  dept Montreal 11/5
Ziemia Chelminska  in Duluth loading 11/5
Zeus  due in Montreal 11/7
*    down bound vessel

November 4, 2001

*Buccaneer  in Seaway for Montreal 11/3   ex BBC Italy
Cedar  due in Montreal 10/9
Cygnus  in Seaway for Windsor 11/2
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal 11/6
Federal Hudson  due in Duluth 11/5
*Federal Kivalina  below Soo for Montreal 11/4
*Federal Oshima  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/31
Federal Rhine  above Detroit 10/29
Federal Schelde  in Port Weller anchorage for Soo 11/2
Federal Shimanto  due in Montreal 11/6
Federal St Laurent  in Windsor unloading 11/4
Golden Laker  due in Montreal 11/4
Ira  in Marinette unloading then for Marathon 11/4
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 11/3
*Isa  below Soo for Montreal 11/1
Kalisti  in Windsor loading 11/1
Kapitan Rudnev  below Detroit for Montreal 10/31
Kapitan Vakula  dept Montreal 11/6
*Kapitonas Domeika  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Montreal 10/26
Lady Hamilton  in Milwaukee unloading 11/3
Lake Erie  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/2
Lake Ontario  in Hamilton unloading 11/2
Lia  in Duluth anchorage 11/4   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 11/10
Marinette  arr Toledo 11/1
Marinus Green  in Thunder Bay unloading 11/3
*Olympic Mentor  below Soo for Montreal 11/1
*Orsula  below Soo for Montreal 11/1
Rubin Falcon  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/3
Rubin Lark  in Duluth loading 11/1
*Scan Oceanic  dept Welland for Montreal 11/3
*Sevilla Wave  in Hamilton loading then for Montreal 11/1
Spar Jade  due in Montreal 11/6
Spar Opal  in Detroit unloading 11/1
Storon  arr Montreal 11/3
Sylvia  above Detroit for Duluth 10/30
Takideftis  in Cleveland unloading 11/3   ex Trident Mariner
*Tecam Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 11/2
Vaasaborg  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 11/4
Vectis Falcon  in Winsor unloading 11/3
Veerseborg  in Marinette unloading 11/4
Virginiaborg  above Soo for Duluth 11/4
Vlistborg  due in Montreal 11/5
Ziemia Chelminska  in Duluth loading 11/4
*    down bound vessel

November 3, 2001

*Buccaneer  in Seaway for Montreal 11/3   ex BBC Italy
Cedar  due in Montreal 10/9
Cygnus  due in Montreal 10/2
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal 11/6
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 10/31
Federal Kivalina  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/1
*Federal Oshima  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/31
Federal Rhine  above Detroit 10/29
Federal Schelde  in Port Weller anchorage 11/2
Federal St Laurent  in Seaway for Lakes 11/1
Golden Laker  due in Montreal 11/4
Ira  arr Marinette then for Marathon 11/2
Iryda  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/1
*Isa  below Soo for Montreal 11/1
Kalisti  in Windsor loading 11/1
Kapitan Nazarev  in Duluth loading 11/3
Kapitan Vakula  arr Montreal 11/3
*Kapitonas Domeika  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Montreal 10/26
Lady Hamilton  in Milwaukee unloading 11/3
Lake Erie  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/2
*Lake Michigan  dept Welland for Montreal 11/2
Lake Ontario  in Hamilton unloading 11/2
Lia  above Detroit for Duluth 11/1   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Marinette  arr Toledo 11/1
Marinus Green  in Thunder Bay unloading 11/3
*Olympic Mentor  below Soo for Montreal 11/1
*Orsula  below Soo for Montreal 11/1
Rubin Falcon  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/3
Rubin Lark  in Duluth loading 11/1
*Scan Oceanic  dept Welland for Montreal 11/3
*Sevilla Wave  in Hamilton loading then for Montreal 11/1
Spar Opal  in Detroit unloading 11/1
Storon  arr Montreal 11/3
Sylvia  above Detroit for Duluth 10/30
Takideftis  dept Welland 11/2   ex Trident Mariner
*Tecam Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 11/2
Vaasaborg  above Detroit for Duluth 10/30
Vectis Falcon  in Winsor unloading 11/2
Veerseborg  above Detroit for Marinette 11/1
Virginiaborg  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 10/31
Vlistborg  due in Montreal 11/5
Ziemia Chelminska  in Duluth anchorage 11/3
*    down bound vessel

November 2, 2001

*Buccaneer  in Seaway for Montreal 11/3   ex BBC Italy
Cedar  due in Montreal 10/9
Cygnus  due in Montreal 10/2
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 10/31
Federal Kivalina  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/1
*Federal Oshima  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/31
Federal Rhine  above Detroit 10/29
Federal Schelde  in Port Weller anchorage 11/2
Federal St Laurent  in Seaway for Lakes 11/1
Golden Laker  due in Montreal 11/4
Ira  arr Marinette then for Marathon 11/2
Iryda  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/1
*Isa  below Soo for Montreal 11/1
Kalisti  in Windsor loading 11/1
Kapitan Nazarev  arr Duluth 11/2
Kapitan Vakula  due in Montreal 11/3
*Kapitonas Domeika  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Montreal 10/26
Lady Hamilton  in Milwaukee unloading 11/3
Lake Erie  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/2
*Lake Michigan  dept Welland for Montreal 11/2
Lake Ontario  in Hamilton unloading 11/2
Lia  above Detroit for Duluth 11/1   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Marinette  arr Toledo 11/1
Marinus Green  in Thunder Bay unloading 11/3
*Olympic Mentor  below Soo for Montreal 11/1
*Orsula  below Soo for Montreal 11/1
Rubin Falcon  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/3
Rubin Lark  in Duluth loading 11/1
*Scan Oceanic  dept Welland for Montreal 11/3
*Sevilla Wave  in Hamilton loading then for Montreal 11/1
Spar Opal  in Detroit unloading 11/1
Storon  arr Montreal 11/1
Sylvia  above Detroit for Duluth 10/30
Takideftis  dept Welland 11/2   ex Trident Mariner
*Tecam Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 11/2
Vaasaborg  above Detroit for Duluth 10/30
*Vamand Wave  in Seaway for Montreal 11/2
Vectis Falcon  in Winsor unloading 11/2
Veerseborg  above Detroit for Marinette 11/1
Virginiaborg  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 10/31
Vlistborg  due in Montreal 11/5
Ziemia Chelminska  in Duluth anchorage 11/2
*    down bound vessel

November 1, 2001

*Buccaneer  below Soo for Montreal 10/31   ex BBC Italy
Cedar  due in Montreal 10/9
Cygnus  due in Montreal 10/2
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 10/31
Federal Kivalina  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/31
*Federal Oshima  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/31
Federal Rhine  above Detroit 10/29
Federal Schelde  in Toronto unloading 11/1
Federal St Laurent  in Seaway for Lakes 11/1
Golden Laker  due in Montreal 11/4
Ira  dept Welland for Marinette 11/1
Iryda  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/1
*Isa  below Soo for Montreal 11/1
Kalisti  in Windsor loading 11/1
Kapitan Nazarev  above Detroit for Duluth 10/31
Kapitan Vakula  due in Montreal 11/3
*Kapitonas Domeika  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Montreal 10/26
Lady Hamilton  above Detroit for Milwaukee 10/31
Lake Erie  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/30
*Lake Michigan  below Soo for Montreal 10/31
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/30
Lia  dept Welland for Duluth 11/1   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Marinette  arr Toledo 11/1
Marinus Green  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/30
*Olympic Mentor  below Soo for Montreal 11/1
*Orsula  below Soo for Montreal 11/1
Rubin Falcon  in Port Weller anchorage for Burns Harbor 11/1
Rubin Lark  in Duluth loading 11/1
*Scan Oceanic  below Soo for Montreal 10/31
*Sevilla Wave  in Hamilton loading then for Montreal 11/1
Spar Opal  in Detroit unloading 11/1
Storon  arr Montreal 11/1
Sylvia  above Detroit for Duluth 10/30
Takideftis  dept Welland 11/2   ex Trident Mariner
*Tecam Sea  dept Welland for Montreal 11/1
Vaasaborg  above Detroit for Duluth 10/30
Vamand Wave  dept Toronto for Duluth 11/1
Vectis Falcon  in Detroit unloading 10/29
Veerseborg  above Detroit for Marinette 11/1
Virginiaborg  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 10/31
Ziemia Chelminska  in Duluth anchorage 11/1
*    down bound vessel

October 31, 2001

*Buccaneer  below Soo for Montreal 10/31   ex BBC Italy
Federal Hudson  in Toledo unloading 10/31
Federal Kivalina  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/30
*Federal Oshima  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/31
Federal Rhine  above Detroit 10/29
Federal Schelde  in Montreal for Toronto 10/30
Golden Laker  due in Montreal 11/4
Ira  in dept Welland for Marathon 10/31
Iryda  in Port Weller anchorage for Cleveland 10/31
Isa  in Thunder Bay loading 10/31
*Kalisti  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Montreal 10/26????
Kapitan Nazarev  dept Welland for Duluth 10/30
Kapitan Vakula  due in Montreal 11/3
Kapitonas Domeika  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Montreal 10/26
Lady Hamilton  above Detroit for Milwaukee 10/30
Lake Erie  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/30
*Lake Michigan  below Soo for Montreal 10/31
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/30
Lia  dept Welland for Duluth 10/31   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Marinette  arr Toledo 11/1
Marinus Green  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/30
*Millenium Condor  arr Montreal 10/31
Olympic Mentor  in Thunder Bay loading 10/31
*Orsula  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/31
Persenk  due in Montreal for Valleyfield 10/29
*Rio Glory  in Seaway for Montreal 10/30   ex Darya Kamal
Rubin Falcon  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 10/31
Rubin Lark  in Duluth anchorage 10/31
*Scan Oceanic  below Soo for Montreal 10/31
*Sevilla Wave  below Detroit for Montreal 10/30
Spar Opal  dept Welland for Detroit 10/30
Storon  arr Montreal 10/31
Sylvia  above Detroit for Duluth 10/30
Takideftis  in Seaway for Lakes 10/31   ex Trident Mariner
Tecam Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 10/25
Vaasaborg  above Detroit for Duluth 10/30
Vamand Wave  in Hamilton unloading 10/31
Vectis Falcon  in Detroit unloading 10/29
Veerseborg  in L Ontario for Menominee 10/30
Virginiaborg  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 10/31
*Yarmouth  in Seaway for Montreal 10/31
Ziemia Chelminska  in Duluth anchorage 10/31
*    down bound vessel

October 29, 2001

*Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 10/29
Buccaneer  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/30   ex BBC Italy
*Darya Ma  dept Welland for Montreal 10/29
Federal Hudson  dept Welland for Toledo 10/28
Federal Kivalina  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 10/26
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton unloading 10/29
Federal Rhine  dept Welland for Cleveland 10/22????
*Goviken  dept Welland for Montreal 10/27
Ira  dept Montreal 10/29
Isa  due in Thunder Bay 10/29
*Isadora  in Seaway for Montreal 10/29
*Kalisti  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Montreal 10/26????
Kapitan Nazarev  dept Welland for Duluth 10/30
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas  arr Montreal 10/29   has new stack
Kapitonas Domeika  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Montreal 10/26
Lady Hamilton  dpet Welland for Milwaukee 10/28
Lake Erie  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 10/29
Lake Michigan  above Detroit 10/24
Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Lakes 10/29
Lia  due in Montreal for Duluth 10/27   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Marinette  in Seaway for Lakes 10/29
Marinus Green  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/29
Millenium Condor  arr Montreal 10/29
Olympic Mentor  in L Michigan port 10/25????
Orsula  arr Indiana Harbor then for Duluth 10/25
Persenk  due in Montreal 10/29
*Rio Glory  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/29   ex Darya Kamal
Rubin Lark  dept Welland for Duluth 10/27
Scan Oceanic  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 10/25
Sevilla Wave  in Thunder Bay loading 10/25
Spar Garnet  arr Montreal 10/26
Spar Opal  dept Welland for Detroit 10/30
Spring Breeze  in Montreal loading 10/26   ex Nand Rati
Storon  due in Montreal 10/31
Sylvia  dept Welland for Duluth 10/28
Takideftis  due in Montreal 10/30   ex Trident Mariner
Tecam Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 10/25
Vaasaborg  in Detroit unloading 10/29
Vamand Wave  in Toronto unloading 10/29
Vectis Falcon  in Detroit unloading 10/29
Virginiaborg  in Long Pt anchorage for Cleveland & Duluth 10/25
*Yarmouth  dept Welland for Montreal 10/29
Ziemia Chelminska  in Duluth anchorage 10/29
*    down bound vessel

October 26, 2001

Aegean Sea  below Detroit for Montreal 10/25
Apollo Tiger  in Sorel 10/23
Buccaneer  in Thunder Bay unloading 10/25   ex BBC Italy
*Darya Ma  below Soo for Montreal 10/25
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Lakes 10/26
Federal Oshima  in Cote Ste Catherine unloading then for Goderich 10/25
Federal Rhine  dept Welland for Cleveland 10/22????
*Goviken  in Long Pt anchorage for Montreal 10/26
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 10/24
*Isadora  below Soo for Montreal 10/25
Kalisti  in L Michigan port 10/25????
Kapitan Nazarev  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 10/24
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Windsor loading 10/23   has new stack
Kapitonas Domeika  in L Michigan port 10/21????
Lady Hamilton  in Seaway for Milwaukee 10/26
Lake Erie  dept Contrecoeur for Lakes 10/26
Lake Michigan  above Detroit 10/24
Lia  due in Montreal for Duluth 10/27   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Marinus Green  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 10/26
Millenium Condor  above Detroit for Soo 10/24
Olympic Mentor  in L Michigan port 10/25????
Orsula  arr Indiana Harbor then for Duluth 10/25
Persenk  due in Montreal 10/29
*Rio Glory  below Detroit for Montreal 10/25   ex Darya Kamal
Rubin Lark  in Port Weller anchorage for Duluth 10/26
Scan Oceanic  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 10/25
Sevilla Wave  in Thunder Bay loading 10/25
Spar Garnet  arr Montreal 10/26
Spar Opal  dept Montreal 10/26
Spring Breeze  in Montreal loading 10/26   ex Nand Rati
Sylvia  in PWDD for repairs 10/25
Takideftis  due in Montreal 10/30   ex Trident Mariner
Tecam Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 10/25
Vaasaborg  in L Ontario for Detroit 10/26
Vamand Wave  in Seaway for Toronto 10/24
Vectis Falcon  in Port Weller anchorage for Detroit 10/26
Virginiaborg  in Long Pt anchorage for Cleveland & Duluth 10/25
Yarmouth  in Thunder Bay loading 10/25
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Duluth 10/26
*    down bound vessel

October 25, 2001

Aegean Sea  below Detroit for Montreal 10/25
Apollo Tiger  in Sorel 10/23
Buccaneer  in Thunder Bay unloading 10/25   ex BBC Italy
*Darya Ma  below Soo for Montreal 10/25
Federal Hudson  dept Montreal for Lakes 10/25
Federal Oshima  in Cote Ste Catherine unloading then for Goderich 10/25
Federal Rhine  dept Welland for Cleveland 10/22????
*Goviken  in Long Pt anchorage for Montreal 10/25
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 10/24
*Isadora  below Soo for Montreal 10/25
Kalisti  in L Michigan port 10/25????
Kapitan Nezarev  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 10/24
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Windsor loading 10/23   has new stack
Kapitonas Domeika  in L Michigan port 10/21????
Lady Hamilton  in Seaway for Milwaukee 10/25
Lake Erie  in Contrecoeur 10/24
Lake Michigan  above Detroit 10/24
Lia  due in Montreal for Duluth 10/27   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Millenium Condor  above Detroit for Soo 10/24
Olympic Mentor  in L Michigan port 10/25????
Orsula  arr Indiana Harbor then for Duluth 10/25
Persenk  due in Montreal 10/29
Rio Glory  below Soo for Montreal 10/25   ex Darya Kamal
Rubin Lark  dept Welland for Duluth 10/25
Scan Oceanic  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 10/25
Sevilla Wave  in Thunder Bay loading 10/25
Spar Opal  dept Montreal 10/25
Spring Breeze  in Montreal 10/25   ex Nand Rati
Sylvia  in PWDD for repairs 10/25
Takideftis  due in Montreal 10/30   ex Trident Mariner
Tecam Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 10/25
Vaasaborg  in Seaway for Detroit 10/25
Vamand Wave  in Seaway for Toronto 10/24
Vectis Falcon  in Port Weller anchorage for Detroit 10/25
Virginiaborg  in Long Pt anchorage for Cleveland & Duluth 10/25
Yarmouth  in Thunder Bay loading 10/25
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Duluth 10/26
*    down bound vessel

October 24, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/24
Apollo Tiger  in Sorel 10/22
Buccaneer  in Thunder Bay loading 10/24   ex BBC Italy
*Darya Ma  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/24
*Federal Hunter  arr Montreal 10/24
Federal Oshima  dept Montreal for Goderich 10/24
Federal Rhine  dept Welland for Cleveland 10/22
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 10/22
Isa  dept Welland for Cleveland 10/21
*Isadora  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/23
*Isolda  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/22
Kalisti  in Detroit unloading 10/23
Kapitan Nezarev  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 10/24
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Windsor loading 10/23   has new stack
Kapitonas Domeika  in L Michigan port 10/21
Lady Hamilton  dept Montreal 10/24
Lake Erie  in Montreal 10/24
Lake Michigan  in Cleveland unloading 10/21
Lia  due in Montreal 10/27   ex Demi Green, Falknes
Millenium Condor  in Detroit anchorage 10/24
*Millenium Falcon  below Soo for Montreal 10/22
NST Challenge  in Seaway for Montreal 10/22
Olympic Mentor  in Detroit unloading 10/21
Orsula  above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 10/23
Persenk  due in Montreal 10/29
Rio Glory  in Thunder Bay loading 10/24   ex Darya Kamal
Rubin Lark  in L Ontario for Duluth 10/24
*Sandviken  below Detroit for Montreal 10/21
Scan Oceanic  dept Welland for Cleveland 10/24
Sevilla Wave  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/22
Spar Opal  dept Montreal 10/25
Spring Breeze  in Montreal 10/24   ex Nand Rati
Sylvia  in PWDD for repairs 10/24
Takideftis  due in Montreal 10/30   ex Trident Mariner
Tecam Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 10/24
*Toro  arr Montreal 10/24
Vaasaborg  due in Montreal 10/24
Vamand Wave  in Seaway for Lakes 10/24
Vectis Falcon  in L Ontario for Detroit 10/24
Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Cleveland & Duluth 10/24
Yarmouth  in Thunder Bay loading 10/24
Ziemia Chelminska  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 10/24????
*    down bound vessel

October 23, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/22
Apollo Tiger  in Sorel 10/22
Buccaneer  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/21   ex BBC Italy
*Darya Ma  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/23
*Federal Hunter  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/23
Federal Oshima  dept Montreal 10/24
Federal Rhine  dept Welland for Cleveland 10/22
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 10/22
Isa  dept Welland for Cleveland 10/21
*Isadora  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/23
*Isolda  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/22
Kalisti  dept Welland for Duluth 10/21
Kapitan Nezarev  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 10/21
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Windsor loading 10/23   has new stack
Kapitonas Domeika  in L Michigan port 10/21
Kom  dept Montreal 10/20
Lady Hamilton  dept Montreal 10/24
Lake Erie  dept Montreal 10/23
Lake Michigan  in Cleveland unloading 10/21
Millenium Condor  dept Hamilton 10/22
*Millenium Falcon  below Soo for Montreal 10/22
NST Challenge  in Seaway for Montreal 10/22
Olympic Mentor  in Detroit unloading 10/21
Orsula  dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 10/22
Rio Glory  in Thunder Bay loading 10/22   ex Darya Kamal
Rubin Lark  dept Montreal for Duluth 10/23
*Sandviken  below Detroit for Montreal 10/21
Scan Oceanic  in Seaway for Lakes 10/23
Sevilla Wave  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/21
Spar Opal  due in Montreal 10/24
Spring Breeze  in Montreal 10/23   ex Nand Rati
Sylvia  in PWDD for repairs 10/22
Tecam Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 10/22
*Toro  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/23
Vaasaborg  due in Montreal 10/23
Vectis Falcon  in Seaway for Lakes 10/23
Virginiaborg  in Seaway for Duluth 10/23
Yarmouth  in Thunder Bay loading 10/22
Ziemia Chelminska  above Detroit for Duluth 10/21
*    down bound vessel

October 22, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/22
Apollo Tiger  in Sorel 10/22
Buccaneer  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/21   ex BBC Italy
Darya Ma  in Duluth loading 10/22
*Federal Hunter  below Soo for Montreal 10/21
Federal Oshima  dept Montreal 10/24
Federal Rhine  dept Welland for Cleveland 10/22
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 10/22
Isa  dept Welland for Cleveland 10/21
Isadora  in Duluth loading 10/22
*Isolda  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/22
Kalisti  dept Welland for Duluth 10/21
Kapitan Nezarev  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 10/21
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Windsor loading 10/22   has new stack
Kapitonas Domeika  in L Michigan port 10/21
Kom  dept Montreal 10/20
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal 10/23
Lake Erie  dept Montreal 10/23
Lake Michigan  in Cleveland unloading 10/21
Millenium Condor  in Hamilton unloading 10/21
*Millenium Falcon  below Soo for Montreal 10/22
NST Challenge  in Seaway for Montreal 10/22
Olympic Mentor  in Detroit unloading 10/21
Orsula  dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 10/22
Rio Glory  in Thunder Bay loading 10/22   ex Darya Kamal
Rubin Lark  due in Duluth 10/25
*Sandviken  below Detroit for Montreal 10/21
Scan Oceanic  dept Montreal 10/22
Sevilla Wave  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/21
Sidsel Knutsen  in Hamilton unloading then for Sarnia 10/21
Spar Opal  due in Montreal 10/24
Spring Breeze  in Montreal 10/22   ex Nand Rati
Sylvia  in PWDD for repairs 10/22
Tecam Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 10/22
*Toro  below Soo for Montreal 10/21
Vaasaborg  due in Montreal 10/22
Vectis Falcon  due in Montreal 10/23
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal 10/23
Yarmouth  in Thunder Bay loading 10/22
Ziemia Chelminska  above Detroit for Duluth 10/21
*    down bound vessel

October 21, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Ashtabula unloading 10/18
*Andromeda  in Seaway for Montreal 10/20
Apollo Tiger  in Montreal 10/21
*Armonikos  arr Montreal 10/20
Buccaneer  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/20   ex BBC Italy
*Crio  in Seaway for Montreal & Haiti 10/21
Darya Ma  arr Duluth 10/21
*Federal Hunter  below Soo for Montreal 10/21
Federal Oshima  dept Montreal 10/24
Federal Rhine  in Hamilton unloading 10/21
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 10/21
Isa  dept Welland for Cleveland 10/21
Isadora  in L Michigan for Duluth 10/20
*Isolda  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/21
Kalisti  dept Welland for Duluth 10/20
Kapitan Nezarev  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 10/21
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Windsor 10/20   has new stack
Kapitonas Domeika  in L Michigan port 10/21
Kom  dept Montreal 10/20
Lake Erie  due dept Montreal 10/23
Lake Michigan  arr Cleveland 10/20
Millenium Condor  in Hamilton unloading 10/21
Millenium Falcon  in Duluth loading 10/20
NST Challenge  in Seaway for Montreal 10/21
Olympic Mentor  in Detroit unloading 10/20
Orsula  dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 10/22
Rio Glory  in Thunder Bay loading 10/21   ex Darya Kamal
Rubin Lark  due in Duluth 10/25
*Sandviken  below Detroit for Montreal 10/21
Scan Oceanic  due in Montreal 10/22
Sevilla Wave  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/21
Sidsel Knutsen  in Hamilton unloading then for Sarnia 10/21
Sylvia  in PWDD for repairs 10/20
Tecam Sea  above Soo for Thunder Bay 10/20
*Toro  below Soo for Montreal 10/21
Vaasaborg  due in Montreal 10/22
Vectis Falcon  due in Montreal 10/23
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal 10/23
Yarmouth  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/21
Ziemia Chelminska  above Detroit for Duluth 10/21
*    down bound vessel

October 20, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Ashtabula unloading 10/18
*Andromeda  in Seaway for Montreal 10/20
Apollo Tiger  dept Montreal 10/20
*Armonikos  arr Montreal 10/20
Buccaneer  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/20   ex BBC Italy
*Crio  dept Welland for Montreal 10/20
Darya Ma  in Toledo unloading 10/18
Federal Hunter  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/18
Federal Oshima  dept Montreal 10/24
Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/18
*Inviken  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/18
Isa  in L Ontario for Cleveland 10/20
Isadora  above Detroit for Duluth 10/16
*Isolda  dept Welland for Montreal 10/21
Kalisti  dept Welland 10/20
Kapitan Nezarev  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 10/20
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Thorold unloading 10/20   has new stack
Kapitonas Domeika  above Detroit 10/11
Kom  in Montreal 10/19
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 10/20
Lake Michigan  arr Cleveland 10/20
Millenium Condor  in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/20
Millenium Falcon  in Duluth loading 10/20
NST Challenge  dept Welland for Montreal 10/20
Olympic Mentor  in Cleveland unloading 10/19
Orsula  in L Ontario for Indiana Harbor 10/20
Rio Glory  arr Thunder Bay 10/20   ex Darya Kamal
Rubin Lark  due in Duluth 10/25
*Sandviken  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/18
Scan Oceanic  due in Montreal 10/22
Sevilla Wave  in Oshawa unloading 10/18
Sidsel Knutsen  dept Montreal 10/19
Sylvia  in PWDD for repairs 10/20
Tecam Sea  above Soo for Thunder Bay 10/20
Toro  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/18
Vaasaborg  due in Montreal 10/22
Vectis Falcon  due in Montreal 10/23
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal 10/23
Yarmouth  arr Thunder Bay 10/20
Ziemia Chelminska  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 10/19
*    down bound vessel

October 19, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Ashtabula unloading 10/18
*Andromeda  dept Welland for Montreal 10/19
Apollo Tiger  arr Montreal 10/20
*Armonikos  in Seaway for Montreal 10/19
Buccaneer  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/19   ex BBC Italy
*Crio  below Detroit for Montreal 10/18
Darya Ma  in Toledo unloading 10/18
Federal Hunter  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/18
Federal Oshima  arr Montreal 10/19
Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/18
*Inviken  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/18
Isa  in Seaway for Cleveland 10/19
Isadora  above Detroit for Duluth 10/16
*Isolda  below Soo for Montreal 10/18
Kalisti  in Oshawa unloading 10/17
Kapitan Nezarev  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 10/19
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Port Weller anchorage for Thorold 10/17
Kapitonas Domeika  above Detroit 10/11
Kom  in Montreal 10/19
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 10/20
Lake Michigan  dept Welland 10/19
Millenium Condor  arr Montreal for Hamilton 10/18
Millenium Falcon  in Duluth loading 10/19
NST Challenge  arr Burns Harbor 10/15
Olympic Mentor  in Cleveland unloading 10/19
Orsula  in Seaway for Indiana Harbor 10/19
Rio Glory  arr Thunder Bay 10/20   ex Darya Kamal
Rubin Lark  due in Duluth 10/25
*Sandviken  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/18
Scan Oceanic  due in Montreal 10/22
Sevilla Wave  in Oshawa unloading 10/17
Sidsel Knutsen  dept Montreal 10/19
Sylvia  in tow for PWDD for repairs 10/18
Tecam Sea  in Detroit unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/15
Toro  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/18
Vectis Falcon  due in Montreal 10/23
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal 10/23
Yarmouth  arr Thunder Bay 10/20
Ziemia Chelminska  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 10/19
*    down bound vessel

October 18, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Ashtabula unloading 10/17
Andromeda  arr Burns Harbor 10/15
*Armonikos  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/18
Buccaneer  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 10/18   ex BBC Italy
*Crio  below Soo for Montreal 10/18
Darya Ma  in Toledo unloading 10/18
Federal Hunter  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/18
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal 10/18
Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Lakes 10/18
*Gunay-A  arr Montreal 10/18
*Inviken  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/18
Isadora  above Detroit for Duluth 10/16
*Isolda  below Soo for Montreal 10/18
Kalisti  in Oshawa unloading 10/16
Kapitan Korotaev  in Clarkson unloading 10/15
Kapitan Nezarev  in Seaway for Toronto 10/16
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Port Weller anchorage for Thorold 10/17
Kapitonas Domeika  above Detroit 10/11
Kom  dept Montreal 10/17
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 10/20
Lake Michigan  in Hamilton unloading 10/16
*Lucky Lady  arr Montreal 10/18   ex Tatiana L
*MacKenzie  in Seaway for Montreal 10/18
Millenium Condor  arr Montreal 10/18
Millenium Falcon  arr Duluth 10/18
NST Challenge  arr Burns Harbor 10/15
Olympic Mentor  arr Cleveland 10/18
Rio Glory  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/18   ex Darya Kamal
*Sandviken  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/18
Scan Oceanic  due in Montreal 10/22
Sevilla Wave  in Oshawa unloading 10/16
Sidsel Knutsen  arr Montreal 10/18
Sylvia  in tow for PWDD for repairs 10/18
Tecam Sea  in Detroit unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/15
Toro  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/18
Yarmouth  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/17
Ziemia Chelminska  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 10/18
*    down bound vessel

October 17, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Ashtabula unloading 10/17
Andromeda  arr Burns Harbor 10/15
*Armonikos  below Detroit for Montreal 10/16
Buccaneer  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 10/17   ex BBC Italy
Crio  in Thunder Bay loading 10/17
Darya Ma  in Toledo unloading 10/16
Federal Hunter  in Thunder Bay loading 10/17
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal 10/18
Federal Rhine  in Montreal 10/17
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 10/10????
*Gunay-A  in Seaway for Montreal 10/17
*Inviken  in Thorold loading 10/17
Isadora  above Detroit for Duluth 10/16
*Isolda  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/17
Kalisti  in Oshawa unloading 10/16
Kapitan Nezarev  in Seaway for Toronto 10/16
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Port Weller anchorage for Thorold 10/17
Kapitonas Domeika  above Detroit 10/11
Kom  dept Montreal 10/17
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 10/20
Lake Michigan  in Hamilton unloading 10/16
*Lucky Lady  in Seaway for Montreal 10/16   ex Tatiana L
*MacKenzie  in Hamilton 10/16
Millenium Condor  due in Montreal 10/17
Millenium Falcon  in Milwaukee unloading 10/14
NST Challenge  arr Burns Harbor 10/15
Olympic Mentor  in L Ontario 10/16
Rio Glory  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/16   ex Darya
Kamal
Sandviken  in Duluth loading 10/17
Sevilla Wave  in Oshawa unloading 10/16
Sidsel Knutsen  due in Montreal 10/18
Sylvia  in tow for PWDD for repairs 10/17
Tecam Sea  in Detroit unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/15
Toro  in Thunder Bay loading 10/17
*Vancouverborg  arr Montreal 10/16
Yarmouth  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/17
Ziemia Chelminska  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 10/17
*    down bound vessel

October 16, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Ashtabula 10/14
Andromeda  arr Burns Harbor 10/15
Armonikos  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/13
Crio  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/13
Darya Ma  dept Welland for Toledo 10/14
*Federal Agno  in Seaway for Montreal 10/16
Federal Hunter  in Thunder Bay loading 10/15
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 10/16
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 10/10????
*Gunay-A  dept Welland for Montreal 10/16
*Inviken  dept Welland for Montreal 10/16
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 10/12
Isolda  in Duluth loading 10/15
Kalisti  in Seaway for Oshawa 10/14
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Port Weller anchorage for Thorold 10/15
Kapitonas Domeika  above Detroit 10/11
*Kasteelborg  arr Montreal 10/15
Kom  dept Montreal 10/17
Lake Michigan  in Hamilton unloading 10/16
*Lucky Lady  dept Welland for Montreal 10/16   ex Tatiana L
*Lykes Energizer  in Seaway for Montreal 10/16
*MacKenzie  in Hamilton 10/16
Millenium Condor  due in Montreal 10/15
Millenium Falcon  arr Milwaukee 10/12
NST Challenge  arr Burns Harbor 10/15
Olympic Mentor  in Seaway for Lakes 10/16
Rio Glory  in Hamilton unloading 10/16   ex Darya Kamal
Sandviken  in Duluth loading 10/15
Sevilla Wave  in Seaway for Oshawa 10/14
Sylvia  in tow for PWDD for repairs 10/14
Tecam Sea  arr Detroit 10/13
Toro  arr Thunder Bay 10/15
*Vancouverborg  arr Montreal 10/16
Yarmouth  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/14
Ziemia Chelminska  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 10/16
*    down bound vessel

October 15, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Ashtabula 10/14
Andromeda  arr Burns Harbor 10/15
Armonikos  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/13
Crio  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/13
Darya Ma  dept Welland for Toledo 10/14
*Federal Agno  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/15
Federal Hunter  in Thunder Bay loading 10/15
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 10/16
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 10/10????
*Gunay-A  dept Welland for Montreal 10/16
*Inviken  dept Welland for Montreal 10/14
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 10/12
Isolda  in Duluth loading 10/15
Kalisti  in Seaway for Oshawa 10/14
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Port Weller anchorage for Thorold 10/15
Kapitonas Domeika  above Detroit 10/11
*Kasteelborg  arr Montreal 10/15
Kom  dept Montreal 10/17
Lake Michigan  in Hamilton unloading 10/15
*Lucky Lady  dept Welland for Montreal 10/16   ex Tatiana L
*Lykes Energizer  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/15
*MacKenzie  dept Welland for Montreal 10/14
Millenium Condor  due in Montreal 10/15
Millenium Falcon  arr Milwaukee 10/12
NST Challenge  arr Burns Harbor 10/15
Olympic Mentor  in Seaway for Lakes 10/14
Rio Glory  in Hamilton unloading 10/15   ex Darya Kamal
Sandviken  in Duluth loading 10/15
Sevilla Wave  in Seaway for Oshawa 10/14
Sylvia  in tow for PWDD for repairs 10/14
Tecam Sea  arr Detroit 10/13
Toro  arr Thunder Bay 10/15
*Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Montreal 10/15
Yarmouth  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/14
Ziemia Chelminska  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 10/15
*    down bound vessel

October 14, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Lakes 10/14
Andromeda  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/13
Armonikos  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/13
Crio  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/13
Darya Ma  dept Welland for Toledo 10/14
Federal Agno  in Thunder Bay loading 10/13
Federal Hunter  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/12
*Federal Maas  in Seaway for Montreal 10/13
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 10/16
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 10/10????
*Gunay-A  below Soo for Montreal 10/12
*Inviken  dept Welland for Montreal 10/14
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 10/12
Isolda  arr Burns Harbor then for Duluth 10/12
Kalisti  in Seaway for Oshawa 10/14
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  arr Thorold 10/14
Kapitonas Domeika  above Detroit 10/11
*Kasteelborg  dept Welland for Montreal 10/14
Kom  dept Montreal 10/17
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/13
Lucky Lady  in Duluth loading 10/12   ex Tatiana L
Luckyman  in Seaway for Duluth 10/5????
Lykes Energizer  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/13
*MacKenzie  below Detroit for Montreal 10/13
Millenium Condor  due in Montreal 10/15
Millenium Falcon  arr Milwaukee 10/12
*Millenium Raptor  in Seaway for Montreal 10/14
NST Challenge  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/13
Olympic Mentor  in Seaway for Lakes 10/14
Rio Glory  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/11   ex Darya Kamal
Sandviken  due in Duluth 10/14
Sevilla Wave  in Seaway for Lakes 10/14
Sylvia  in tow for PWDD for repairs 10/14
Tecam Sea  arr Detroit 10/13
Toro  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/12
*Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Montreal 10/15
Yarmouth  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 10/13
Ziemia Chelminska  in Seaway for Duluth 10/13
*    down bound vessel

October 13, 2001

Aegean Sea  arr Montreal 10/13
Andromeda  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/13
Armonikos  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/13
Crio  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/13
Darya Ma  in Seaway for Toledo 10/13
Federal Agno  in Thunder Bay loading 10/13
Federal Hunter  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/12
*Federal Maas  in Seaway for Montreal 10/13
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 10/16
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 10/10????
*Gunay-A  below Soo for Montreal 10/12
Inviken  below Soo for Montreal 10/12
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 10/12
Isolda  arr Burns Harbor then for Duluth 10/12
Kalisti  dept Sorel for Oshawa 10/12
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Seaway for Thorold 10/12
Kapitonas Domeika  above Detroit 10/11
*Kasteelborg  below Soo for Montreal 10/12
Kom  dept Montreal 10/17
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/13
Lucky Lady  in Duluth loading 10/12   ex Tatiana L
Luckyman  in Seaway for Duluth 10/5????
Lykes Energizer  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/13
*MacKenzie  below Detroit for Montreal 10/13
Millenium Condor  due in Montreal 10/15
Millenium Falcon  arr Milwaukee 10/12
*Millenium Raptor  below Detroit for Montreal 10/13
NST Challenge  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/13
Olympic Mentor  due in Montreal 10/14
Rio Glory  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/11   ex Darya Kamal
Sandviken  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/12
Sevilla Wave  arr Montreal 10/13
Sylvia  in tow for PWDD for repairs 10/14
Tecam Sea  arr Detroit 10/13
Toro  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/11
*Vancouverborg  below Soo for Montreal 10/12
Yarmouth  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 10/13
Ziemia Chelminska  in Seaway for Duluth 10/13
*    down bound vessel

October 12, 2001

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal 10/13
Andromeda  arr Cleveland 10/13
Armonikos  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/12
Crio  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/12
Darya Ma  in Seaway for Toledo 10/12
Federal Agno  in Thunder Bay loading 10/12
Federal Hunter  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/12
*Federal Maas  dept Welland for Montreal 10/12
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 10/16
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 10/10????
*Gunay-A  below Soo for Montreal 10/12
Inviken  below Soo for Montreal 10/12
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 10/12
Isolda  arr Burns Harbor then for Duluth 10/12
Kalisti  dept Sorel for Oshawa 10/12
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Seaway for Thorold 10/12
Kapitonas Domeika  above Detroit 10/11
*Kasteelborg  below Soo for Montreal 10/12
Kom  dept Montreal 10/17
Lake Michigan  dept Montreal 10/12
Lucky Lady  in Duluth loading 10/12   ex Tatiana L
Luckyman  in Seaway for Duluth 10/5????
Lykes Energizer  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/12
*MacKenzie  below Soo for Montreal 10/12
Millenium Condor  due in Montreal 10/15
Millenium Falcon  arr Milwaukee 10/12
*Millenium Raptor  below Detroit for Montreal 10/11
NST Challenge  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 10/12
Olympic Mentor  due in Montreal 10/14
Rio Glory  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/11   ex Darya Kamal
Sandviken  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/12
Sevilla Wave  due in Montreal 10/13
Sylvia  at Eisenhower Lock for repairs then for Duluth 10/12
Tecam Sea  dept Welland for Detroit 10/12
Toro  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/11
*Vancouverborg  below Soo for Montreal 10/12
Yarmouth  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 10/12
Ziemia Chelminska  dept Montreal for Duluth 10/12
*    down bound vessel

October 11, 2001

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal 10/13
Andromeda  arr Cleveland 10/11
Armonikos  arr Thunder Bay 10/11
Crio  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/10
Evangelos L  due in Montreal 10/15
Federal Agno  in L Michigan port 9/27????
Federal Hunter  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/11
*Federal Maas  below Soo for Montreal 10/11
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 10/10????
Gunay-A  in Duluth loading 10/11
Inviken  in Thunder Bay loading 10/10
Isadora  above Detroit 10/10
Isolda  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/10
Kalisti  in Montreal unloading then for Lakes 10/10
Kapitonas Domeika  above Detroit 10/10
Kasteelborg  in Thunder Bay loading 10/7????
Kom  due in Montreal 10/11
Lake Michigan  due in Montreal 10/11
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Montreal 10/8
Lucky Lady  above Detroit for Duluth 10/9   ex Tatiana L
Luckyman  in Seaway for Duluth 10/5????
Lykes Energizer  dept Montreal for Hamilton 10/13
MacKenzie  in Thunder Bay loading 10/10
Millenium Condor  due in Montreal 10/15
Millenium Falcon  above Detroit for Milwaukee 10/10
*Millenium Raptor  below Soo for Montreal 10/10
NST Challenge  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 10/11
Rio Glory  in Seaway for Lakes 10/11   ex Darya Kamal
Sandviken  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/9
Sylvia  in Seaway for Duluth 10/11
Tecam Sea  in Hamilton unloading 10/11
Toro  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/11
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 10/11
*Washington Rainbow II  in Seaway for Montreal 10/10
Yarmouth  due in Montreal 10/11
Ziemia Chelminska   due in Montreal for Duluth 10/12
*    down bound vessel

October 10, 2001

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal 10/13
Andromeda  dept Welland for Cleveland 10/11
Armonikos  arr Thunder Bay 10/11
Crio  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/10
Federal Agno  in L Michigan port 9/27????
Federal Hunter  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 10/9
*Federal Maas  below Soo for Montreal 10/10
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 10/10????
Gunay-A  in Toledo unloading 10/9
Inviken  in Thunder Bay loading 10/10
Isadora  dept Welland for Cleveland 10/10
Isolda  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/10
Kalisti  in Montreal unloading then for Lakes 10/10
Kapitonas Domeika  above Detroit 10/10
Kasteelborg  in Thunder Bay loading 10/7????
Kom  due in Montreal 10/11
Lake Michigan  due in Montreal 10/11
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Montreal 10/8
Lucky Lady  above Detroit for Duluth 10/9   ex Tatiana L
Luckyman  in Seaway for Duluth 10/5????
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 10/11
MacKenzie  in Thunder Bay loading 10/10
Millenium Falcon  above Detroit for Milwaukee 10/10
*Millenium Raptor  below Soo for Montreal 10/10
NST Challenge  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 10/10
Rio Glory  due in Montreal 10/11   ex Darya Kamal
Sandviken  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/9
Sylvia  in Seaway for Duluth 10/10
Tecam Sea  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/9
Toro  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/11
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 10/10
*Washington Rainbow II  in Seaway for Montreal 10/10
Yarmouth  due in Montreal 10/11
Ziemia Chelminska   due in Montreal for Duluth 10/12
*    down bound vessel

October 8, 2001

Armonikos  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/7
Crio  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/8
Federal Agno  in L Michigan port 9/27????
Federal Maas  in Duluth loading 10/7
Goviken  above Detroit 10/7
Gunay-A  dept Welland for Toledo 10/7
Inviken  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/4????
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading then for Burns Harbor 10/7
Kalisti  due in Montreal 10/9
Kapitonas Domeika  in L Ontario 10/7
Kasteelborg  in Thunder Bay loading 10/7????
Kom  due in Montreal 10/9
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Montreal 10/8
Lucky Lady  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/8   ex Tatiana L
Luckyman  in Seaway for Duluth 10/5????
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 10/11
MacKenzie  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/6
Millenium Falcon  in L Ontario 10/7
Millenium Raptor  in Duluth loading 10/8
*Pontoporos  arr Montreal 10/7
*Pytheas  in Seaway for Montreal 10/7
Sandviken  in Detroit unloading then for Burns Harbor 10/7
Sylvia  due in Duluth 10/11
Toro  dept Montreal for Seaway 10/6
Vancouverborg  in Duluth unloading 10/8
Washington Rainbow II  in Windsor loading 10/4????
Ziemia Chelminska   due in Duluth 10/23
*    down bound vessel

October 7, 2001

Armonikos  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/6
Crio  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/7
Federal Agno  in L Michigan port 9/27????
Federal Maas  in Duluth loading 10/7
Goviken  in Buffalo unloading 10/5
Gunay-A  dept Welland for Toledo 10/7
Inviken  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/4
Irma  in Seaway for Montreal 10/7
Isolda  arr Cleveland then for Burns Harbor 10/5
Kalisti  due in Montreal 10/9
Kapitonas Domeika  in L Ontario 10/7
Kasteelborg  in Thunder Bay loading 10/7????
Kom  due in Montreal 10/9
Lake Superior  dept Welland for Montreal 10/7
Lucky Lady  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 10/6   ex Tatiana L
Luckyman  in Seaway for Duluth 10/5
MacKenzie  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/6
Millenium Falcon  in L Ontario 10/7
Millenium Raptor  in Duluth anchorage 10/7
*Pontoporos  arr Montreal 10/7
Pytheas  in Seaway for Montreal 10/7
Sandviken  in Cleveland unloading then for Burns Harbor 10/6
Sylvia  due in Duluth 10/10
Toro  dept Montreal for Seaway 10/6
Vancouverborg  arr Duluth 10/7
Washington Rainbow II  in Windsor loading 10/4
Ziemia Chelminska   due in Duluth 10/23
*    down bound vessel

October 5, 2001

Armonikos  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/4
Crio  arr Montreal 10/5
Federal Agno  in L Michigan port 9/27????
Federal Maas  in Duluth loading 10/5
Goviken  in Buffalo unloading 10/5
Gunay-A  in Oshawa unloading then for Duluth 10/4
Inviken  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/4
Irma  below Detroit for Montreal 10/5
Isolda  arr Cleveland then for Burns Harbor 10/5
Kalisti  due in Montreal 10/9
Kapitonas Domeika  arr Montreal 10/5
Kasteelborg  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 10/3
Kom  due in Montreal 10/9
Lake Superior  below Detroit for Montreal 10/5????
Luckyman  in Seaway for Duluth 10/5
*Lykes Winner  in Seaway for Montreal 10/4
MacKenzie  in Toronto unloading 10/4
Millenium Raptor  in Soo unloading 10/4
*Pontoporos  below Detroit for Montreal 10/4
Pytheas  arr Burns Harbor 10/2
Sandviken  arr Cleveland then for Burns Harbor 10/5
Sylvia  due in Duluth 10/9
Toro  dept Montreal for Seaway 10/4
Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Duluth 10/5
Washington Rainbow II  in Windsor loading 10/4
Ziemia Chelminska   due in Duluth 10/23
*    down bound vessel

October 4, 2001

Armonikos  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/4
Crio  arr Montreal 10/4
Federal Agno  in L Michigan port 9/27????
Federal Maas  in Duluth loading 10/4
Goviken  in Buffalo unloading 10/4
Gunay-A  in Oshawa unloading then for Duluth 10/3
Inviken  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/4
Irma  in L Michigan port 9/27????
Isolda  arr Cleveland then for Burns Harbor 10/5
Kalisti  due in Montreal 10/9
Kapitonas Domeika  due in Montreal 10/5
Kasteelborg  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 10/3
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 9/28????
*Lykes Winner  in Seaway for Montreal 10/4
MacKenzie  in Toronto unloading 10/4
Millenium Raptor  in Soo unloading 10/4
*Pontoporos  below Detroit for Montreal 10/4
Pytheas  arr Burns Harbor 10/2
Sandviken  in Hamilton unloading then for Burns Harbor 10/4
Sylvia  due in Duluth 10/8
Toro  dept Montreal for Seaway 10/4
Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Duluth 10/5
Washington Rainbow II  in Windsor loading 10/4
*    down bound vessel

October 3, 2001

Armonikos  dept Toronto 10/2
*Chios Pride  in Seaway for Montreal 9/30
Crio  arr Montreal 10/3
Federal Agno  in L Michigan port 9/27
Federal Maas  in Duluth loading 10/3
Federal Yoshino  in Becancour 9/30
Goviken  in Hamilton unloading 10/3
Gunay-A  in Oshawa unloading then for Duluth 10/2
Inviken  in Prescott unloading 10/2
Irma  in L Michigan port 9/27
Isolda  in Seaway for Lakes 10/2
*Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Montreal 10/2
Kapitonas Domeika  due in Montreal 10/5
Kasteelborg  arr Detroit then for Duluth 10/1
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 9/28
*Lykes Winner  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/3
MacKenzie  in Toronto unloading 9/30
*Menominee  arr Montreal 10/3
Millenium Raptor  in Soo unloading 10/2
*Pomorze Zachodnie  in Seaway for Montreal 10/3
*Pontoporos  below Soo for Montreal 10/3
Pytheas  arr Burns Harbor 10/2
Sandviken  in L Ontario 10/2
Sylvia  due in Duluth 10/6
Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Duluth 10/3
Washington Rainbow II  in Windsor loading 10/3
*    down bound vessel

October 2, 2001

Armonikos  in Toronto unloading 9/29
*Chios Pride  in Seaway for Montreal 9/30
Federal Agno  in L Michigan port 9/27
Federal Maas  in Duluth anchorage 10/2
*Federal Welland  below Detroit for Montreal 9/29
Federal Yoshino  arr Becancour 9/28
Goviken  dept Montreal for Lakes 9/29
Gunay-A  dept Sorel for Duluth 9/29
Inviken  in Prescott unloading 10/2
Irma  in L Michigan port 9/27
*Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Montreal 10/2
Kapitonas Domeika  due in Montreal 10/5
Kasteelborg  arr Detroit then for Duluth 10/1
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 9/28
*Lucky Lady  in Seaway for Montreal 9/28   ex Tatiana L
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal for Hamilton 9/28
MacKenzie  in Toronto unloading 9/29
*Menominee  dept Welland for Montreal 10/2
Millenium Raptor  in Soo unloading 10/1
*Pomorze Zachodnie  dept Welland for Montreal 10/3
Pontoporos  in Duluth loading 10/2
Pytheas  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 9/30
Sandviken  in L Ontario 10/2
Sylvia  due in Duluth 10/4
Vancouverborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 10/3
Washington Rainbow II  above Detroit 10/1
*    down bound vessel

October 1, 2001

Armonikos  in Toronto unloading 9/28
*Chios Pride  in Seaway for Montreal 9/30
Federal Agno  in L Michigan port 9/27
Federal Maas  in Duluth anchorage 10/1
*Federal Welland  below Detroit for Montreal 9/29
Federal Yoshino  arr Becancour 9/28
*Goldeneye  in Seaway for Montreal 9/30
Goviken  dept Montreal for Lakes 9/29
Gunay-A  dept Sorel for Duluth 9/29
Irma  in L Michigan port 9/27
*Kapitonas A Lucka  dept Welland for Montreal 10/1
Kapitonas Domeika  due in Montreal 10/5
Kasteelborg  arr Detroit then for Duluth 10/1
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 9/28
*Lucky Lady  in Seaway for Montreal 9/28   ex Tatiana L
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal for Hamilton 9/28
MacKenzie  in Toronto unloading 9/29
*Menominee  below Detroit 10/1
Millenium Raptor  in Soo unloading 10/1
*Pomorze Zachodnie  below Detroit 10/1
Pontoporos  in Duluth loading 10/1
Pytheas  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 9/30
Sandviken  in Seaway for Lakes 10/1
Sylvia  due in Duluth 10/4
Vancouverborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 10/3
Washington Rainbow II  above Detroit 10/1
*    down bound vessel

September 30, 2001

Armonikos  in Toronto unloading 9/28
*Chios Pride  in Seaway for Montreal 9/30
Federal Agno  in L Michigan port 9/27
Federal Maas  in Duluth anchorage 9/30
Federal Polaris  below Detroit for Montreal 9/28
*Federal Welland  below Detroit for Montreal 9/29
Federal Yoshino  arr Becancour 9/28
*Goldeneye  in Seaway for Montreal 9/30
Goviken  dept Montreal for Lakes 9/29
Gunay-A  dept Sorel for Duluth 9/29
Irma  in L Michigan port 9/27
*Kapitonas A Lucka  below Detroit for Montreal 9/30
Kasteelborg  dept Cote Ste Catherine for Detroit & Duluth 9/28
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 9/28
*Lucky Lady  in Seaway for Montreal 9/28   ex Tatiana L
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal for Hamilton 9/28
MacKenzie  in Toronto unloading 9/29
Menominee  in Marinette unloading 9/30
Millenium Raptor  arr Soo 9/30
*Pomorze Zachodnie  below Soo 9/30
Pontoporos  in Duluth loading 9/30
Pytheas  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 9/30
Sylvia  due in Duluth 10/4
Vancouverborg  due in Duluth 10/9
Washington Rainbow II  in Ashtabula unloading 9/28
*    down bound vessel

September 29, 2001

Armonikos  in Toronto unloading 9/28
*Chios Pride  dept Welland for Montreal 9/29
Federal Agno  in L Michigan port 9/27
Federal Maas  in Duluth anchorage 9/29
Federal Polaris  below Detroit for Montreal 9/28
*Federal Welland  below Detroit for Montreal 9/29
Federal Yoshino  arr Becancour 9/28
*Goldeneye  dept Welland for Montreal 9/29
Goviken  dept Montreal for Lakes 9/29
Gunay-A  dept Sorel for Duluth 9/29
Irma  in L Michigan port 9/27
*Kapitonas A Lucka  below Soo for Montreal 9/28
Kasteelborg  dept Cote Ste Catherine for Detroit & Duluth 9/28
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 9/28
*Lucky Lady  in Seaway for Montreal 9/28   ex Tatiana L
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal for Hamilton 9/28
MacKenzie  in Toronto unloading 9/29
Menominee  above Detroit 9/25
Millenium Raptor  arr Soo 9/30
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Detroit unloading 9/24
Pontoporos  in Duluth loading 9/29
Pytheas  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 9/29
Sylvia  due in Duluth 10/4
Vancouverborg  due in Duluth 10/9
Washington Rainbow II  in Ashtabula unloading 9/28
*    down bound vessel

September 28, 2001

Armonikos  in Toronto unloading 9/28
Chios Pride  in Duluth loading 9/24
Federal Agno  above Detroit 9/24
Federal Maas  arr Duluth 9/28
Federal Polaris  below Detroit for Montreal 9/28
*Federal Welland  below Soo for Montreal 9/28
Federal Yoshino  dept Montreal 9/27
*Goldeneye  below Soo for Montreal 9/28
Irma  above Detroit 9/19
*Kapitonas A Lucka  below Soo for Montreal 9/28
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 9/27
Lucky Lady  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/27   ex Tatiana L
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal for Hamilton 9/28
MacKenzie  in Toronto anchorage 9/29
Menominee  above Detroit 9/25
Millenium Raptor  above Detroit for Soo 9/28
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Detroit unloading 9/24
Pontoporos  in Duluth loading 9/28
Pytheas  in Seaway for Lakes 9/27
Sylvia  due in Duluth 10/3
Vancouverborg  due in Duluth 10/5
Washington Rainbow II  in Ashtabula unloading 9/28
*    down bound vessel

September 27, 2001

Armonikos  in Toronto unloading 9/26
Chios Pride  in Duluth loading 9/24
Federal Agno  above Detroit 9/24
Federal Maas  in Detroit anchorage 9/23
Federal Polaris  in Thunder Bay loading 9/23
Federal Welland  in Duluth loading 9/26
Federal Yoshino  dept Montreal 9/27
Goldeneye  in Duluth loading 9/24
Gunay-A  in Montreal 9/24
Irma  above Detroit 9/19
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Duluth loading 9/27
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 9/27
Lucky Lady  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/26   ex Tatiana L
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal for Hamilton 9/28
MacKenzie  in Seaway for Toronto 9/27
*Marinus Green  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/25
Menominee  above Detroit 9/25
Millenium Raptor  dept Welland for Soo 9/26
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Detroit unloading 9/24
Pontoporos  in Duluth anchorage 9/27
Pytheas  in Seaway for Lakes 9/27
Sylvia  due in Duluth 10/3
Vancouverborg  due in Duluth 10/5
Washington Rainbow II  in Ashtabula unloading 9/27
*    down bound vessel

September 26, 2001

Armonikos  in Toronto unloading 9/26
Chios Pride  in Duluth loading 9/24
*Daviken  dept Welland for Montreal 9/25
Federal Agno  above Detroit 9/24
Federal Maas  in Detroit anchorage 9/23
Federal Polaris  in Thunder Bay loading 9/23
Federal Welland  in Duluth loading 9/26
Federal Yoshino  dept Montreal 9/27
Goldeneye  in Duluth loading 9/24
Gunay-A  in Montreal 9/24
Irma  above Detroit 9/19
Kapitonas A Lucka  arr Duluth 9/26
Lake Superior  in Indiana Harbor unloading 9/17
Lucky Lady  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/26   ex Tatiana L
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal 9/27
MacKenzie  dept Montreal for Toronto 9/26
*Marinus Green  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/25
Menominee  above Detroit 9/25
Millenium Raptor  dept Welland for Soo 9/26
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Detroit unloading 9/24
Pontoporos  in Duluth anchorage 9/26
Sylvia  due in Duluth 10/3
Vancouverborg  due in Duluth 10/5
Washington Rainbow II  in L Ontario 9/25
*    down bound vessel

September 25, 2001

Alioth  arr Duluth 9/21
Almak  above Detroit for Chicago 9/24
Altair  arr Chicago 9/14
Armonikos  arr Toronto 9/24
Chios Pride  in Duluth loading 9/24
*Daviken  dept Welland for Montreal 9/25
Federal Agno  above Detroit 9/24
Federal Maas  in Detroit anchorage 9/23
Federal Polaris  in Thunder Bay loading 9/23
Federal Welland  in Duluth loading 9/24
Federal Yoshino  arr Montreal 9/24
Goldeneye  in Duluth loading 9/24
Gunay-A  in Montreal 9/24
Irma  above Detroit 9/19
Kapitonas A Lucka  arr Duluth 9/16
*Koningsborg  dept Welland for Montreal 9/23
Lake Superior  in Indiana Harbor unloading 9/17
*Lijnbaansgracht  in Seaway for Montreal 9/25
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal 9/27
MacKenzie  dept Montreal 9/26
*Marinus Green  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/25
Menominee  in Toledo unloading 9/24
*Millenium Osprey  dept Welland for Montreal 9/24
Millenium Raptor  in Seaway for Lakes 9/25
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Detroit unloading 9/24
Pontoporos  above Detroit for Duluth 9/23
*Rubin Falcon  dept Welland for Montreal 9/23
*Stolt Accord  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/25
Vancouverborg  due in Duluth 10/5
Washington Rainbow II  in L Ontario 9/25
*    down bound vessel

September 24, 2001

Alioth  arr Duluth 9/21
Almak  dept Welland for Chicago 9/23
Altair  arr Chicago 9/14
Armonikos  arr Toronto 9/24
Chios Pride  in Duluth loading 9/24
*Daviken  dept Welland for Montreal 9/24
Federal Agno  in Oshawa unloading 9/22
Federal Maas  in Detroit anchorage 9/23
Federal Polaris  above Detroit 9/11????
Federal Welland  in Duluth loading 9/24
Federal Yoshino  arr Montreal 9/24
Goldeneye  in Duluth loading 9/24
Gunay-A  in Montreal 9/24
Inviken  due in Montreal 9/22
Irma  above Detroit 9/19
Kapitonas A Lucka  arr Duluth 9/16
*Koningsborg  dept Welland for Montreal 9/23
*Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Montreal 9/19
Lake Superior  in Indiana Harbor unloading 9/17
Lijnbaansgracht  in L Ontario 9/24
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal 9/27
MacKenzie  dept Montreal 9/26
*Marilis T  dept Welland for Montreal 9/23
*Marinette  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/21
*Marinus Green  dept Welland for Montreal 9/24
Menominee  in Toledo unloading 9/24
*Millenium Osprey  dept Welland for Montreal 9/24
Millenium Raptor  dept Montreal for Lakes 9/24
North Defiance  in Seaway for Montreal 9/22
*Pintail  in Seaway for Montreal 9/21
Pomorze Zachodnie  above Detroit
Pontoporos  above Detroit for Duluth 9/23
*Rubin Falcon  dept Welland for Montreal 9/23
*Spar Jade  in Seaway for Montreal 9/16
*Stolt Accord  below Detroit 9/23
Washington Rainbow II  in Seaway for Lakes 9/24
*    down bound vessel

September 22, 2001

Alioth  arr Duluth 9/21
Almak  dept Welland for Chicago 9/22
Altair  arr Chicago 9/14
Armonikos  in Seaway for Lakes 9/21
Chios Pride  dept Marinette for Duluth 9/21
*Daviken  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/21
Federal Agno  in Seaway for Oshawa 9/21
Federal Maas  above Detroit 9/17????
Federal Polaris  above Detroit 9/11????
Federal Welland  in Duluth loading 9/22
Federal Yoshino  due in Montreal 9/24
Goldeneye  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/20
Gunay-A  dept Montreal 9/22
Inviken  due in Montreal 9/22
Irma  above Detroit 9/19
Kapitonas A Lucka  arr Duluth 9/16
*Koningsborg  dept Welland for Montreal 9/22
*Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Montreal 9/19
Lake Superior  in Indiana Harbor unloading 9/17
Lijnbaansgracht  in L Ontario for Hamilton 9/22
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal 9/27
MacKenzie  due in Montreal 9/23
*Marilis T  dept Welland for Montreal 9/22
*Marinette  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/21
Marinus Green  in Thunder Bay unloading 9/20
*Mathilde Oldendorff  dept Welland for Montreal 9/22
Menominee  arr Toledo 9/23
*Millenium Osprey  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/21
North Defiance  in Seaway for Montreal 9/22
*Pintail  in Seaway for Montreal 9/21
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Cleveland unloading 9/21
Pontoporos  in Port Weller anchorage 9/22
*Rubin Falcon  dept Welland for Montreal 9/22
*Spar Jade  in Seaway for Montreal 9/16
Stolt Accord  in Sarnia unloading 9/22
Washington Rainbow II  arr Montreal 9/23
*    down bound vessel

September 21, 2001

Alioth  arr Duluth 9/21
Almak  in Seaway for Lakes 9/21
Altair  arr Chicago 9/14
Armonikos  in Seaway for Lakes 9/21
Chios Pride  dept Marinette for Duluth 9/21
*Daviken  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/21
*Dobrush  in Seaway for Montreal 9/21
Federal Agno  in Seaway for Lakes 9/21
Federal Maas  above Detroit 9/17????
Federal Polaris  above Detroit 9/11????
Federal Welland  in Duluth anchorage 9/21
Goldeneye  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/20
Gunay-A  due in Montreal 9/21
Inviken  due in Montreal 9/22
Irma  above Detroit 9/19
Kapitonas A Lucka  arr Duluth 9/16
*Koningsborg  dept Duluth 9/19
*Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Montreal 9/19
Lake Superior  in Indiana Harbor unloading 9/17
Lijnbaansgracht  in Montreal 9/21
MacKenzie  due in Montreal 9/23
Marilis T  in Duluth anchorage 9/17
*Marinette  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/21
Marinus Green  in Thunder Bay unloading 9/20
*Mathilde Oldendorff  in Windsor loading 9/19
Menominee  dept Welland 9/22
*Millenium Osprey  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/21
North Defiance  dept Welland for Montreal 9/22
*Pintail  in Seaway for Montreal 9/21
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Cleveland unloading 9/21
Pontoporos  in Hamilton unloading 9/20
Rubin Falcon  in Duluth anchorage 9/18
*Spar Jade  in Seaway for Montreal 9/16
Stolt Accord  in Sarnia unloading 9/21
*    down bound vessel

September 20, 2001

Alioth  dept Welland for Duluth 9/19
Altair  arr Chicago 9/14
*Arcturus  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/18
Armonikos  in Montreal 9/20
Chios Pride  above Detroit for Marinette 9/15
*Daviken  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/20
*Dobrush  below Detroit for Montreal 9/20
Federal Agno  dept Montreal 9/20
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Montreal 9/13
Federal Maas  above Detroit 9/17
Federal Polaris  above Detroit 9/11????
Federal Welland  in Duluth anchorage 9/20
*Fraser  in Seaway for Montreal 9/16
Goldeneye  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 9/17
Gunay-A  due in Montreal 9/21
Inviken  due in Montreal 9/22
Irma  above Detroit 9/19
Kapitonas A Lucka  arr Duluth 9/16
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Seaway for Montreal 9/20
*Koningsborg  dept Duluth 9/19
*Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Montreal 9/19
Lake Superior  in Indiana Harbor unloading 9/17
Lijnbaansgracht  dept Montreal 9/20
MacKenzie  due in Montreal 9/23
Marilis T  in Duluth anchorage 9/17
*Marinette  below Soo 9/15
Marinus Green  arr Thunder Bay 9/18
*Mathilde Oldendorff  in Windsor loading 9/17
Menominee  in Seaway for Lakes 9/20
Millenium Osprey  in Duluth loading 9/20
North Defiance  in Chicago unloading 9/8????
*Pintail  dept Welland for Montreal 9/20
Pomorze Zachodnie  arr Cleveland 9/20
Pontoporos  in Hamilton unloading 9/20
*Rubin Lark  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/18
Rubin Falcon  in Duluth anchorage 9/18
*Sidsel Knutsen  dept Welland for Clarkston 9/19
*Spar Jade  in Seaway for Montreal 9/16
Stolt Accord  in L Ontario for Sarnia 9/20
*    down bound vessel

September 19, 2001

Altair  arr Chicago 9/14
*Arcturus  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/18
Armonikos  in Montreal 9/19
Chios Pride  above Detroit for Marinette 9/15
Daviken  in Duluth loading 9/19
Dobrush  in Duluth loading 9/17
Federal Agno  due in Montreal 9/18
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Montreal 9/13
Federal Maas  above Detroit 9/17
Federal Polaris  above Detroit 9/11????
Federal Welland  above Detroit 9/18
*Fraser  in Seaway for Montreal 9/16
Goldeneye  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 9/17
Inviken  due in Montreal 9/22
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 9/17
Kapitonas A Lucka  arr Duluth 9/16
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Welland for Montreal 9/19
*Koningsborg  dept Duluth 9/19
*Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Montreal 9/19
Lake Superior  in Indiana Harbor unloading 9/17
Lijnbaansgracht  dept Montreal 9/20
Marilis T  in Duluth anchorage 9/17
*Marinette  below Soo 9/15
Marinus Green  arr Thunder Bay 9/18
*Mathilde Oldendorff  in Windsor loading 9/17
Millenium Osprey  in Duluth loading 9/19
North Defiance  in Chicago unloading 9/8????
Pintail  in Thunder Bay loading 9/14
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Seaway for Hamilton 9/16
Pontoporos  in L Ontario port 9/17
*Rubin Lark  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/18
Rubin Falcon  in Duluth anchorage 9/18
Sidsel Knutsen  above Detroit 9/15
*Spar Jade  in Seaway for Montreal 9/16
*    down bound vessel

September 18, 2001

Altair  arr Chicago 9/14
*Arcturus  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/18
Armonikos  due in Montreal 9/18
Chios Pride  above Detroit for Marinette 9/15
Daviken  in Duluth unloading 9/17
Dobrush  in Duluth loading 9/17
Federal Agno  due in Montreal 9/18
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Montreal 9/13
Federal Maas  above Detroit 9/17
Federal Polaris  above Detroit 9/11????
Federal Welland  in Cleveland unloading 9/15
*Fraser  in Seaway for Montreal 9/16
Goldeneye  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 9/17
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 9/17
Kapitonas A Lucka  arr Duluth 9/16
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Welland for Montreal 9/18
Koningsborg  arr Duluth 9/16
Lake Ontario  in Toronto unloading 9/18
Lake Superior  in Indiana Harbor unloading 9/17
Lijnbaansgracht  arr Montreal 9/18
Marilis T  in Duluth anchorage 9/17
*Marinette  below Soo 9/15
Marinus Green  arr Thunder Bay 9/18
*Mathilde Oldendorff  in Windsor loading 9/17
Millenium Osprey  in Duluth anchorage 9/17
North Defiance  in Chicago unloading 9/8????
Pintail  in Thunder Bay loading 9/14
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Seaway for Hamilton 9/16
Pontoporos  in L Ontario port 9/17
*Rubin Lark  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/18
Rubin Falcon  in Duluth anchorage 9/18
Sidsel Knutsen  above Detroit 9/15
*Spar Jade  in Seaway for Montreal 9/16
*    down bound vessel

September 17, 2001

Altair  arr Chicago 9/14
*Arcturus  in Seaway for Montreal 9/17
Armonikos  due in Montreal 9/18
*Bavaria  in Seaway for Montreal 9/15
Chios Pride  above Detroit for Marinette 9/15
Daviken  in Duluth unloading 9/17
Dobrush  in Duluth loading 9/17
*Elikon  in Seaway for Montreal 9/16
Federal Agno  due in Montreal 9/18
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Montreal 9/13
Federal Maas  in L Ontario 9/16
Federal Polaris  above Detroit 9/11
Federal Welland  in Cleveland unloading 9/15
*Fraser  in Seaway for Montreal 9/16
Goldeneye  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 9/17
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 9/17
*Isa  in Seaway for Montreal 9/15
*Island Skipper  in Seaway for Montreal 9/14
Kapitonas A Lucka  arr Duluth 9/16
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  below Detroit for Montreal 9/17
Koningsborg  arr Duluth 9/16
Lake Ontario  in Toronto unloading 9/14
Lake Superior  dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 9/13
Marilis T  in Duluth anchorage 9/17
*Marinette  below Soo 9/15
Marinus Green  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 9/15
*Mathilde Oldendorff  in Windsor loading 9/17
Millenium Osprey  in Duluth anchorage 9/17
North Defiance  in Chicago unloading 9/8????
Pintail  in Thunder Bay loading 9/14
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Seaway for Hamilton 9/16
Pontoporos  in L Ontario 9/17
*Rubin Lark  dept Welland for Montreal 9/17
Rubin Falcon  dept Welland for Duluth 9/14
Sidsel Knutsen  above Detroit 9/15
*Spar Jade  in Seaway for Montreal 9/16
*    down bound vessel

September 16, 2001

Altair  arr Chicago 9/14
Arcturus  in Chicago unloading 9/7
Armonikos  due in Montreal 9/18
*Bavaria  in Seaway for Montreal 9/15
Chios Pride  above Detroit for Marinette 9/15
Daviken  in Duluth unloading 9/16
Dobrush  in Duluth loading 9/16
*Elikon  in Seaway for Montreal 9/16
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Montreal 9/13
Federal Maas  in L Ontario 9/16
Federal Polaris  above Detroit 9/11
Federal Welland  in Cleveland unloading 9/15
*Fraser  in Seaway for Montreal 9/16
Goldeneye  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 9/17
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 9/16
*Isa  in Seaway for Montreal 9/15
*Island Skipper  in Seaway for Montreal 9/14
Kapitonas A Lucka  arr Duluth 9/16
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Duluth loading 9/13
Koningsborg  arr Duluth 9/16
Lake Ontario  in Toronto unloading 9/14
Lake Superior  dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 9/13
Marilis T  in Duluth anchorage 9/16
*Marinette  below Soo 9/15
Marinus Green  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 9/15
Mathilde Oldendorff  dept Welland for Windor 9/15
Millenium Osprey  in Duluth anchorage 9/16
North Defiance  in Chicago unloading 9/8????
Pintail  in Thunder Bay loading 9/14
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Seaway for Hamilton 9/16
Pontoporos  arr Montreal 9/16
*Rubin Lark  dept Welland for Montreal 9/17
Rubin Falcon  dept Welland for Duluth 9/14
Sidsel Knutsen  above Detroit 9/15
*Spar Jade  in Seaway for Montreal 9/16
*Vamand Wave  in Seaway for Montreal 9/16
*Vlieborg  dept Welland for Montreal 9/16
*    down bound vessel

September 15, 2001

Altair  arr Chicago 9/14
Arcturus  in Chicago unloading 9/7
Armonikos  due in Montreal 9/18
*Bavaria  in Seaway for Montreal 9/15
Chios Pride  dept Welland for Marinette 9/14
Daviken  arr Duluth 9/15
Dobrush  above Soo for Duluth 9/14
*Elikon  dept Welland for Montreal 9/15
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Montreal 9/13
Federal Maas  in Seaway for Lakes 9/15
Federal Polaris  above Detroit 9/11
Federal Welland  in Cleveland unloading 9/15
*Fraser  dept Welland for Montreal 9/15
Goldeneye  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 9/15
Irma  dept Welland for Cleveland 9/15
*Isa  in Seaway for Montreal 9/15
*Island Skipper  in Seaway for Montreal 9/14
*Kapitan Rudnev  in Seaway for Montreal 9/15
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Chicago unloading 9/12
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Duluth loading 9/13
Koningsborg  above Detroit 9/12
Lake Ontario  in Toronto unloading 9/14
Lake Superior  dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 9/13
Marilis T  in Duluth anchorage 9/14
*Marinette  below Soo 9/15
Marinus Green  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 9/15
Mathilde Oldendorff  dept Welland for Windor 9/15
Millenium Osprey  in Duluth anchorage 9/15
North Defiance  in Chicago unloading 9/8????
Pintail  in Thunder Bay loading 9/14
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Seaway for Hamilton 9/14
Pontoporos  due in Montreal 9/16
*Rubin Lark  below Soo 9/14
Rubin Falcon  dept Welland for Duluth 9/14
Sidsel Knutsen  in Hamilton unloading 9/15
*Spar Jade  dept Welland for Montreal 9/15
*Vamand Wave  dept Welland for Montreal 9/15
Vlieborg  in Duluth loading 9/12
*    down bound vessel

September 14, 2001

*Almak  in Seaway for Montreal 9/13
Altair  arr Chicago 9/14
Arcturus  in Chicago unloading 9/7
Armonikos  due in Montreal 9/18
*Bavaria  dept Welland for Montreal 9/14
Chios Pride  dept Welland 9/14
Daviken  above Soo for Duluth 9/14
Dobrush  in Windsor anchorage 9/12
Elikon  in Thunder Bay loading 9/11
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Montreal 9/13
Federal Maas  arr Montreal 9/11
Federal Polaris  above Detroit 9/11
Federal Welland  dept Welland 9/13
Fraser  in Duluth loading 9/11
Goldeneye  dept Montreal for Lakes 9/14
Irma  dept Welland 9/15
*Isa  dept Welland for Montreal 9/14
*Island Skipper  in Seaway for Montreal 9/14
*Kapitan Rudnev  dept Welland for Montreal 9/14
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Chicago unloading 9/12
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Duluth loading 9/13
Koningsborg  above Detroit 9/12
Lake Ontario  in Toronto unloading 9/10
Lake Superior  dept Welland 9/13
*Lykes Raider  in Seaway for Montreal 9/13
Marilis T  in Milwaukee unloading 9/7????
Marinette  in Marinette unloading 9/13
Marinus Green  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 9/14
Mathilde Oldendorff  in L Ontario 9/14
Millenium Osprey  in Duluth anchorage 9/14
North Defiance  in Chicago unloading 9/8????
Pintail  above Detroit????
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Seaway for Lakes 9/14
Pontoporos  due in Montreal 9/16
Rubin Lark  in Duluth loading 9/13
Rubin Falcon  in Seaway for Lakes 9/13
Sidsel Knutsen  in Seaway for Lakes 9/13
*Spar Jade  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/11
Vamand Wave  in Thunder Bay loading 9/7
Vlieborg  in Duluth loading 9/12
*    down bound vessel

September 13, 2001

*Almak  in Seaway for Montreal 9/13
Altair  above Detroit for Chicago 9/12
Arcturus  in Chicago unloading 9/7
*Bavaria  below Detroit 9/12
Chios Pride  in Seaway for Lakes 9/13
*Claudia  in Seaway for Montreal 9/8
Daviken  above Detroit 9/9
*Dilmun Tern  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/10
Dobrush  in Windsor unloading 9/8
Elikon  in Thunder Bay loading 9/11
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Montreal 9/13
Federal Maas  arr Montreal 9/11
Federal Polaris  above Detroit 9/11
Federal Welland  dept Welland 9/13
Fraser  in Duluth loading 9/11
Irma  dept Montreal 9/12
Isa  in Duluth loading 9/8
Island Skipper  above Detroit for Duluth 9/3
*Kapitan Korotaev  in Seaway for Montreal 9/12
Kapitan Rudnev  in Sarnia loading 9/13
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit for Chicago 9/9
Kapitonas Marcinkus  above Detroit 9/10
Koningsborg  above Detroit 9/12
*Lake Champlain  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/10
Lake Ontario  in Toronto unloading 9/8
Lake Superior  dept Welland 9/13
*Lykes Raider  in Seaway for Montreal 9/13
Marilis T  in Milwaukee unloading 9/7
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 9/5
Marinus Green  in Seaway for Lakes 9/13
Mathilde Oldendorff  dept Montreal 9/12
*Merwezoon  in Seaway for Montreal 9/8
Millenium Osprey  in Duluth anchorage 9/12
North Defiance  in Chicago unloading 9/8
Pintail  in Windsor loading 9/7
Pontoporos  due in Montreal 9/16
Rubin Lark  in Duluth loading 9/12
Rubin Falcon  in Seaway for Lakes 9/13
Sidsel Knutsen  in Seaway for Lakes 9/13
*Spar Jade  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/11
Vamand Wave  in Thunder Bay loading 9/7
Vlieborg  in Duluth loading 9/12
*    down bound vessel

September 12, 2001

*Almak  dept Welland for Montreal 9/12
Altair  above Detroit for Chicago 9/11
Arcturus  in Chicago unloading 9/7
*Bavaria  below Soo 9/7
*Claudia  in Seaway for Montreal 9/8
Daviken  above Detroit 9/9
*Dilmun Tern  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/10
Dobrush  in Windsor unloading 9/8
Elikon  in Thunder Bay loading 9/11
Federal Hudson  dept Welland for Montreal 9/12
Federal Maas  arr Montreal 9/11
*Federal Polaris  dept Welland 9/9
Federal Welland  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 9/10
Fraser  in Duluth loading 9/11
Isa  in Duluth loading 9/8
Island Skipper  above Detroit for Duluth 9/3
*Kapitan Korotaev  in Seaway for Montreal 9/12
Kapitan Rudnev  dept Welland for Sarnia 9/11
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit for Chicago 9/9
Kapitonas Marcinkus  above Detroit 9/10
Koningsborg  in Detroit unloading 9/11
*Lake Champlain  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/10
*Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Montreal 9/12
Lake Ontario  in Toronto unloading 9/8
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Lakes 9/12
Lykes Raider  in Hamilton unloading 9/11
Marilis T  in Milwaukee unloading 9/7
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 9/5
Mathilde Oldendorff  due in Montreal 9/12
*Merwezoon  in Seaway for Montreal 9/8
Millenium Osprey  in Duluth anchorage 9/11
North Defiance  in Chicago unloading 9/8
Pintail  in Windsor loading 9/7
Rubin Lark  above Detroit 9/9
Rubin Falcon  arr Montreal 9/11
Sidsel Knutsen  dept Montreal 9/11
*Spar Jade  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/11
Vamand Wave  in Thunder Bay loading 9/7
*Vladimir Vysotskiy  in Seaway for Montreal 9/12
Vlieborg  arr Chicago 9/8
*    down bound vessel

September 11, 2001

Almak  arr Chicago 9/1
Altair  in Seaway for Chicago 9/9
Arcturus  in Chicago unloading 9/7
*Bavaria  below Soo 9/7
*Claudia  in Seaway for Montreal 9/8
Daviken  above Detroit 9/9
Dilmun Tern  in Hamilton unloading 9/10
Dobrush  in Windsor unloading 9/8
Elikon  in Thunder Bay loading 9/11
Federal Hudson  dept Welland for Montreal 9/11
Federal Maas  arr Montreal 9/11
*Federal Polaris  dept Welland 9/9
Federal Welland  in Seaway for Hamilton 9/9
Fraser  in Duluth loading 9/11
Isa  in Duluth loading 9/8
Island Skipper  above Detroit for Duluth 9/3
*Kapitan Korotaev  in Seaway for Montreal 9/11
Kapitan Rudnev  dept Welland for Sarnia 9/11
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit for Chicago 9/9
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in L Ontario 9/9
Koningsborg  in Detroit unloading 9/11
*Lake Champlain  dept Welland for Montreal 9/9
*Lake Michigan  below Detroit 9/9
Lake Ontario  in Toronto unloading 9/8
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Lakes 9/11
Lykes Raider  in Hamilton unloading 9/11
Marilis T  in Milwaukee unloading 9/7
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 9/5
Mathilde Oldendorff  due in Montreal 9/12
*Merwezoon  in Seaway for Montreal 9/8
Millenium Osprey  in Duluth anchorage 9/11
North Defiance  in Chicago unloading 9/8
Pintail  in Windsor loading 9/7
Rubin Lark  above Detroit 9/9
Rubin Falcon  arr Montreal 9/11
Sidsel Knutsen  dept Montreal 9/11
*Spar Jade  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/11
Vamand Wave  in Thunder Bay loading 9/7
*Vladimir Vysotskiy  in Seaway for Montreal 9/11
Vlieborg  arr Chicago 9/8
*    down bound vessel

September 9, 2001

Adimon  in Duluth loading 9/6
*Alioth  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/9
Almak  arr Chicago 9/1
Altair  in Seaway for Lakes 9/9
Arcturus  in Chicago unloading 9/7
Bavaria  below Soo 9/7
*Claudia  in Seaway for Montreal 9/8
Daviken  arr Cleveland 9/8
Dilmun Tern  arr Hamilton 9/8
Dobrush  in Windsor unloading 9/8
Elikon  dept Welland 9/7
Federal Hudson  in Duluth loading 9/8
*Federal Polaris  dept Welland 9/9
Flintermaas  arr Montreal 9/9
Fraser  in Duluth loading 9/8
Isa  in Duluth loading 9/8
*Isadora  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/9
Island Skipper  above Detroit for Duluth 9/3
Kapitan Korotaev  in L Ontario 9/9
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Lakes 9/8
Kapitonas Marcinkusv  in L Ontario 9/9
Koningsborg  in Seaway for Lakes 9/6
*Lady Hamilton  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/7
*Lake Champlain  dept Welland for Montreal 9/9
*Lake Michigan  in Duluth loading 9/7
Lake Ontario  in Toronto unloading 9/8
Lykes Raider  in Seaway for Hamilton 9/9
Marilis T  in Milwaukee unloading 9/7
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 9/5
*Merwezoon  in Seaway for Montreal 9/8
Millenium Osprey  in Seaway for Duluth 9/6
North Defiance  in Chicago unloading 9/8
*Olga  in Seaway for Montreal 9/9
Pintail  in Windsor loading 9/7
Rubin Lark  dept Welland 9/9
Sidsel Knutsen  due in Montreal 9/11
Spar Jade  arr Duluth 9/8
Vamand Wave  in Thunder Bay loading 9/7
Vladimir Vysotskiy  in Seaway for Lakes 9/8
Vlieborg  arr Chicago 9/8
*    down bound vessel

September 8, 2001

Adimon  in Duluth loading 9/6
*Alioth  dept Welland for Montreal 9/8
Almak  arr Chicago 9/1
Arcturus  in Chicago unloading 9/7
Bavaria  below Soo 9/7
*Claudia  in Seaway for Montreal 9/8
Daviken  arr Cleveland 9/8
Dilmun Tern  arr Hamilton 9/8
Dobrush  in Windsor unloading 9/8
Elikon  dept Welland 9/7
Federal Hudson  in Duluth loading 9/7
Federal Polaris  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 9/7
Flintermaas  dept Welland for Montreal 9/8
Fraser  above Detroit for Duluth 9/6
Isa  in Duluth anchorage 9/7
*Isadora  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/7
Island Skipper  above Detroit for Duluth 9/3
Kapitan Korotaev  in Seaway for Lakes 9/8
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Lakes 9/8
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Seaway for Lakes 9/8
Koningsborg  in Seaway for Lakes 9/6
*Lady Hamilton  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/7
*Lake Champlain  in Thunder Bay loading 9/7
*Lake Erie  in Seaway for Montreal 9/8
*Lake Michigan  in Duluth loading 9/7
Lake Ontario  in Toronto unloading 9/8
Lykes Raider  arr Montreal 9/7
Marilis T  in Milwaukee unloading 9/7
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 9/5
*Merwezoon  in Seaway for Montreal 9/8
Millenium Osprey  in Seaway for Duluth 9/6
North Defiance  in Chicago unloading 9/8
*Olga  dept Welland for Montreal 9/8
Pintail  in Windsor loading 9/7
Rubin Lark  in Seaway for Lakes 9/8
Sidsel Knutsen  due in Montreal 9/11
Spar Jade  arr Duluth 9/8
Vamand Wave  in Thunder Bay loading 9/7
Vladimir Vysotskiy  in Seaway for Lakes 9/8
Vlieborg  arr Chicago 9/8
*    down bound vessel

September 7, 2001

Adimon  in Duluth loading 9/6
Alioth  arr Chicago 8/31
Almak  arr Chicago 9/1
Arcturus  above Detroit for Chicago 9/5
Bavaria  below Soo 9/7
*Claudia  dept Welland for Montreal 9/7
Daviken  arr Hamilton 9/6
Dilmun Tern  in Seaway for Lakes 9/7
Dobrush  in Seaway for Windsor 9/5
Elikon  dept Welland 9/7
Federal Hudson  in Duluth loading 9/7
Flintermaas  below Detroit for Montreal 9/7
Fraser  dept Welland 9/5
Isa  in Duluth anchorage 9/7
*Isadora  in Seaway for Montreal 9/7
Island Skipper  above Detroit for Duluth 9/3
Kapitonas A Lucka  dept Montreal for Lakes 9/7
Kapitonas Marcinkus  arr Montreal 9/7
Koningsborg  in Seaway for Lakes 9/6
*Lady Hamilton  in Seaway for Montreal 9/7
*Lake Champlain  in Thunder Bay loading 9/5
Lake Erie  dept Welland for Montreal 9/7
*Lake Michigan  in Duluth loading 9/7
Lake Ontario  in Toronto unloading 9/5
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 9/7
Marilis T  above Detroit for Milwaukee 9/5
Marinette  in L Ontario for Toledo 9/4
*Merwezoon  in Seaway for Montreal 9/8
Millenium Osprey  in Seaway for Lakes 9/6
North Defiance  above Detroit for Chicago 9/5
Olga  in Duluth anchorage 9/3
Pintail  above Detroit 9/5
Polydefkis  due in Montreal 9/5
Rubin Lark  dept Montreal for Lakes 9/7
Sidsel Knutsen  due in Montreal 9/11
Spar Jade  in Soo unloading 9/6
*Tramper  in Seaway for Dominican Republic 9/6
Vamand Wave  in Thunder Bay loading 9/6
Vladimir Vysotskiy  dept Montreal 9/7
Vlieborg  above Detroit 9/6
*    down bound vessel

September 6, 2001

Adimon  in Duluth loading 9/6
Alioth  arr Chicago 8/31
Almak  arr Chicago 9/1
Arcturus  above Detroit for Chicago 9/5
Bavaria  arr Duluth 9/4
Claudia  in L Michigan port 9/4
Daviken  arr Hamilton 9/6
Dobrush  in Seaway for Windsor 9/5
Elikon  dept Welland 9/7
Federal Hudson  in Duluth loading 9/6
Flintermaas  in Duluth loading 9/3
Fraser  dept Welland 9/5
Isa  above Detroit 9/5
*Isadora  dept Welland for Montreal 9/6
Island Skipper  above Detroit for Duluth 9/3
Kapitonas Marcinkus  due in Montreal 9/7
Koningsborg  in Seaway for Lakes 9/6
*Lady Hamilton  below Detroit for Montreal 9/5
*Lake Champlain  in Thunder Bay loading 9/5
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 9/4
Lake Michigan  in Duluth loading 9/6
Lake Ontario  in Toronto unloading 9/5
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 9/7
Marilis T  above Detroit for Milwaukee 9/5
Marinette  in L Ontario for Toledo 9/4
*Merwezoon  below Detroit 9/5
Millenium Osprey  in Seaway for Lakes 9/6
North Defiance  above Detroit for Chicago 9/5
Olga  in Duluth anchorage 9/3
Pintail  above Detroit 9/5
Polydefkis  due in Montreal 9/5
Spar Jade  in Soo unloading 9/6
*Tramper  in Seaway for Dominican Republic 9/6
Vamand Wave  in Thunder Bay loading 9/6
Vlieborg  dept Welland for Cleveland 9/5
*    down bound vessel

September 5, 2001

Adimon  arr Duluth 9/4
Alioth  arr Chicago 8/31
Almak  arr Chicago 9/1
*Andromeda  in Seaway for Montreal 9/3
*Anja  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/31
Arcturus  dept Welland for Chicago 9/4
Bavaria  arr Duluth 9/4
Claudia  above Detroit 8/29
Daviken  in Seaway for Hamilton 9/5
Dobrush  in Seaway for Windsor 9/5
Elikon  dept Montreal for Lakes 9/5
*Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Montreal 9/3
Federal Hudson  in Duluth anchorage 9/3
*Federal Yukon  in Seaway for Montreal 9/3
Flintermaas  in Duluth loading 9/3
Fraser  dept Welland 9/5
*Ira  in Seaway for Duluth 9/5
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 8/31
Isadora  in Duluth loading 9/2
Island Skipper  above Detroit for Duluth 9/3
*Ivi  in Seaway for Montreal 9/2
Koningsborg  due in Montreal 9/5
Lady Hamilton  in Duluth loading 9/2
Lake Champlain  in Thunder Bay loading 9/5
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 9/4
Lake Michigan  above Detroit for Duluth 9/3
Lake Ontario  in Toronto unloading 9/5
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 9/7
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 8/29
Marilis T  above Detroit for Milwaukee 9/5
Marinette  in L Ontario for Toledo 9/4
Merwezoon  arr Chicago 9/1
Millenium Osprey  in Montreal 9/3
North Defiance  dept Welland for Bay City 9/4
Olga  in Duluth anchorage 9/3
Pintail  in Windsor loading 9/5
Polydefkis  due in Montreal 9/5
*Polydefkis P  dept Welland for Montreal 9/3
Spar Jade  in Soo unloading 9/5
*Tramper  in Oshawa for Dominican Republic 9/3
Vamand Wave  in Ashtabula unloading 9/3
Vlieborg  dept Welland for Cleveland 9/5
*    down bound vessel

September 4, 2001

Adimon  above Detroit for Duluth 9/2
Alioth  arr Chicago 8/31
Almak  arr Chicago 9/1
*Andromeda  in Seaway for Montreal 9/3
*Anja  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/31
Arcturus  dept Welland for Chicago 9/4
Bavaria  above Detroit for Duluth 9/3
Claudia  above Detroit 8/29
Dobrush  arr Montreal 9/4
*Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Montreal 9/3
Federal Hudson  in Duluth anchorage 9/3
*Federal Yukon  in Seaway for Montreal 9/3
Flintermaas  in Duluth loading 9/3
Fraser  in Toronto unloading 9/2
Ira  in Duluth loading 8/31
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 8/31
Isadora  in Duluth loading 9/2
Island Skipper  above Detroit for Duluth 9/3
*Ivi  in Seaway for Montreal 9/2
Koningsborg  due in Montreal 9/5
Lady Hamilton  in Duluth loading 9/2
Lake Champlain  in L Michigan port 8/31
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 9/4
Lake Michigan  above Detroit for Duluth 9/3
Lake Ontario  in Toronto anchorage 9/2
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 9/7
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 8/29
Marilis T  in L Ontario for Milwaukee 9/3
Marinette  in L Ontario for Welland 9/4
Merwezoon  arr Chicago 9/1
Millenium Osprey  in Montreal 9/3
North Defiance  dept Welland for Bay City 9/3
Olga  in Duluth anchorage 9/3
Pintail  in L Ontario for Windsor 9/3
Polydefkis  due in Montreal 9/5
*Polydefkis P  below Detroit for Montreal 9/2
Spar Jade  in Thunder Bay loading 9/4
*Tramper  dept Oshawa for Dominican Republic 9/2
Vamand Wave  in Ashtabula unloading 9/3
Vlieborg  in Seaway for Cleveland 9/4
*    down bound vessel

September 3, 2001

Adimon  above Detroit for Duluth 9/2
Alioth  arr Chicago 8/31
Almak  arr Chicago 9/1
*Andromeda  in Seaway for Montreal 9/3
*Anja  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/31
Arcturus  in Seaway for Lakes 9/3
Bavaria  above Detroit for Duluth 9/2
Claudia  above Detroit 8/29
*Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Montreal 9/3
Federal Hudson  arr Burns Harbor 8/30
*Federal Yukon  in Seaway for Montreal 9/3
Flintermaas  in Duluth loading 9/2
Fraser  in Toronto unloading 9/1
Ira  in Duluth loading 8/31
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 8/31
Isadora  in Duluth loading 9/2
Island Skipper  arr Detroit 9/3
*Ivi  in Seaway for Montreal 9/2
Lady Hamilton  in Duluth loading 9/2
Lake Champlain  in L Michigan port 8/31
Lake Erie  above Detroit 9/1
Lake Michigan  above Detroit for Duluth 9/3
Lake Ontario  in Toronto anchorage 9/1
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 9/7
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 8/29
Marilis T  in L Ontario for Welland 9/3
Merwezoon  arr Chicago 9/1
Millenium Osprey  in Montreal 9/3
Olga  in Duluth anchorage 9/2
Pintail  in L Ontario for Welland 9/3
Polydefkis  due in Montreal 9/5
*Polydefkis P  below Detroit for Montreal 9/2
Spar Jade  arr Soo 9/2
*Tramper  dept Oshawa for Dominican Republic 9/1
Vamand Wave  in Ashtabula unloading 9/3
Vlieborg  dept Montreal 9/3
*    down bound vessel

September 2, 2001

Adimon  dept Welland for Duluth 9/1
Alioth  arr Chicago 8/31
Almak  arr Chicago 9/1
*Andromeda  dept Welland for Montreal 9/2
*Anja  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/31
Arcturus  dept Montreal 9/2
Bavaria  dept Welland for Duluth 9/1
Claudia  above Detroit 8/29
*Federal Fuji  in Duluth loading 8/30
Federal Hudson  arr Burns Harbor 8/30
*Federal Yukon  dept Welland for Montreal 9/2
Flintermaas  in Duluth loading 9/2
Fraser  in Toronto unloading 8/30
Ira  in Duluth loading 8/31
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 8/31
Isadora  in Duluth loading 9/2
Island Skipper  dept Welland for Detroit 9/2
*Ivi  in Seaway for Montreal 9/2
Lady Hamilton  in Duluth loading 9/2
Lake Champlain  in L Michigan port 8/31
Lake Erie  above Detroit 9/1
Lake Michigan  dept Welland for Duluth 9/2
Lake Ontario  in Toronto anchorage 8/31
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 9/7
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 8/29
Marilis T  in Seaway for Lakes 9/2
Merwezoon  arr Chicago 9/1
Millenium Osprey  in Montreal 9/2
Olga  in Duluth anchorage 9/2
Pintail  in Seaway for Lakes 9/2
Polydefkis  due in Montreal 9/5
*Polydefkis P  below Soo for Montreal 9/1
Spar Jade  arr Soo 9/2
*Tramper  dept Oshawa for Dominican Republic 9/1
Vamand Wave  arr Ashtabula 9/2
Vlieborg  due in Montreal 9/3
*    down bound vessel

September 1, 2001

Adimon  dept Iroquois for Duluth 8/31
Alioth  arr Chicago 8/31
Almak  arr Chicago 9/1
Andromeda  in L Michigan port 8/31
*Anja  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/31
Arcturus  dept Montreal 9/2
Bavaria  dept Welland for Duluth 9/1
Claudia  above Detroit 8/29
*Coral Trader  arr Montreal 9/1
*Federal Fuji  in Duluth loading 8/30
Federal Hudson  arr Burns Harbor 8/30
*Federal Rhine  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/1
*Federal Shimanto  dept Iroquois for Montreal 9/1
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 8/30
Flintermaas  in L Michigan port 9/1
Fraser  in Toronto unloading 8/30
Ira  in Duluth loading 8/31
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 8/31
Isadora  arr Duluth 9/1
Island Skipper  in Seaway for Lakes 9/1
*Ivi  below Detroit for Montreal 8/31
Lady Hamilton  in Duluth loading 9/1
Lake Champlain  in L Michigan port 8/31
Lake Erie  in Cleveland unloading 8/30
Lake Michigan  arr Montreal 8/31
Lake Ontario  in Toronto anchorage 8/30
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 9/7
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 8/29
Merwezoon  arr Chicago 9/1
Millenium Osprey  dept Montreal 8/30
Olga  dept Welland for Duluth 8/30
Polydefkis  due in Montreal 9/5
*Polydefkis P  below Soo for Montreal 9/1
Spar Jade  arr Soo 9/2
Stolt Dipper  in Seaway for Lakes 8/24???
*Tramper  dept Oshawa for Dominican Republic 9/1
Vamand Wave  in Seaway for Port Weller 8/30
Vlieborg  due in Montreal 9/3
*    down bound vessel

August 31, 2001

Adimon  in Seaway for Duluth 8/30
Alioth  above Detroit for Chicago 8/29
Almak  above Detroit for Chicago 8/30
Andromeda  in L Michigan port 8/24
*Anja  in Seaway for Montreal 8/31
Arcturus  due in Montreal 9/1
*Arizona Dream  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/29   ex Mina Cebi
Bavaria  in Seaway for Duluth 8/30
BBC Columbia  in Montreal 8/26
Claudia  above Detroit 8/29
*Coral Trader  dept Welland for Montreal 8/31
*Federal Fuji  in Duluth loading 8/30
Federal Hudson  arr Burns Harbor 8/30
*Federal Rhine  below Detroit for Montreal 8/31
*Federal Shimanto  below Detroit for Montreal 8/31
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/27
Flintermaas  in L Michigan port 8/28
Fraser  in Toronto unloading 8/30
Ira  in Duluth loading 8/31
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 8/31
Island Skipper  dept Montreal 8/31
*Ivi  below Detroit for Montreal 8/31
Lady Hamilton  arr Duluth 8/31
Lake Champlain  above Detroit 8/26
Lake Erie  in Cleveland unloading 8/30
Lake Michigan  arr Montreal 8/31
Lake Ontario  in Toronto anchorage 8/30
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 9/7
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 8/29
Merwezoon  above Detroit for Chicago 8/30
Millenium Osprey  dept Montreal 8/30
Olga  dept Welland for Duluth 8/30
Polydefkis  due in Montreal 9/5
Polydefkis P  in Duluth loading 8/31
Spar Jade  dept Welland for Soo 8/30
Stolt Dipper  in Seaway for Lakes 8/24
*Tramper  in Oshawa loading 8/30
Vamand Wave  in Seaway for Port Weller 8/30
Vlieborg  due in Montreal 9/3
*    down bound vessel

August 30, 2001

Adimon  in Seaway for Duluth 8/30
Alioth  above Detroit for Chicago 8/29
Almak  above Detroit for Chicago 8/30
Andromeda  in L Michigan port 8/24
*Anja  dept Welland for Montreal 8/30
Arcturus  due in Montreal 9/1
*Arizona Dream  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/29   ex Mina Cebi
Bavaria  arr Montreal for Duluth 8/30
BBC Columbia  in Montreal 8/26
Claudia  above Detroit 8/29
*Coral Trader  below Detroit 8/29
*Federal Fuji  in Duluth loading 8/30
Federal Hudson  arr Burns Harbor 8/30
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 8/29
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth loading 8/27
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/27
Flintermaas  in L Michigan port 8/28
Fraser  in Toronto unloading 8/30
Ira  in Duluth loading 8/30
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 8/30
Island Skipper  arr Montreal 8/30
Ivi  in Duluth loading 8/29
Lady Hamilton  above Detroit for Duluth 8/29
Lake Champlain  above Detroit 8/26
Lake Erie  in Cleveland unloading 8/30
Lake Michigan  due in Montreal 8/31
Lake Ontario  arr Toronto 8/30
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 8/29
Merwezoon  above Detroit for Chicago 8/30
Millenium Osprey  dept Montreal 8/30
Olga  dept Welland for Duluth 8/30
Polydefkis P  in Duluth loading 8/30
Spar Jade  dept Welland for Soo 8/30
Stolt Dipper  in Seaway for Lakes 8/24
Tramper  dept Welland for Montreal 8/29
Vamand Wave  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 8/30
*    down bound vessel

August 29, 2001

Adimon  in Seaway for Duluth 8/26
Alioth  dept Welland for Chicago 8/29
Almak  dept Welland for Chicago 8/28
Andromeda  in L Michigan port 8/24
*Anja  below Detroit 8/29
*Arizona Dream  dept Welland for Montreal 8/28   ex Mina Cebi
Bavaria  due in Montreal for Duluth 8/30
BBC Columbia  in Montreal 8/26
Claudia  above Detroit 8/29
*Coral Trader  below Detroit 8/29
Federal Fuji  in Duluth loading 8/29
Federal Hudson  arr Burns Harbor 8/30
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 8/29
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth loading 8/27
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/27
Flintermaas  arr Duluth 8/28
Fraser  in Toronto unloading 8/28
Ira  in Duluth loading 8/29
Isa  dept Iroquois for Cleveland 8/28
Island Skipper  due in Montreal 8/30
Ivi  in Duluth loading 8/29
Lady Hamilton  above Detroit for Duluth 8/29
Lake Champlain  above Detroit 8/26
Lake Erie  arr Cleveland 8/30
Lake Ontario  arr Toronto 8/30
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 8/29
Merwezoon  in Detroit anchorage 8/29
Millenium Osprey  arr Montreal 8/29
Olga  dept Welland for Duluth 8/30
Polydefkis P  dept Chicago for Duluth 8/24
Spar Jade  in Seaway for Soo 8/28
Stolt Dipper  in Seaway for Lakes 8/24
Tramper  dept Welland for Montreal 8/29
Vamand Wave  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 8/29
*    down bound vessel

August 28, 2001

Adimon  in Seaway for Duluth 8/26
Alioth  in Seaway for Chicago 8/27
Almak  in Seaway for Chicago 8/28
Amber Wave  in Montreal 8/22
Andromeda  in L Michigan port 8/24
Anja  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/25
*Arizona Dream  dept Welland for Montreal 8/28   ex Mina Cebi
Bavaria  due in Montreal for Duluth 8/30
BBC Columbia  in Montreal 8/26
Claudia  in Detroit unloading 8/26
Coral Trader  in Soo loading 8/22
*Elm  in Seaway for Montreal 8/25
Federal Fuji  arr Duluth 8/29
Federal Hudson  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 8/27
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 8/26
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth loading 8/27
Federal Yukon  arr Thunder Bay 8/24
Flintermaas  dept Chicago for Duluth 8/24
Fraser  in Toronto unloading 8/27
Ilya Erenburg  in Montreal 8/23
Ira  in Duluth anchorage 8/26
Isa  in Seaway for Cleveland 8/28
Isadora  dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
Island Skipper  due in Montreal 8/30
Ivi  in Marinette unloading 8/25
Jakov Sverdlov  dept Montreal 8/25
Lady Hamilton  dept Welland for Duluth 8/28
Lake Champlain  above Detroit 8/26
Lake Erie  in Hamilton unloading 8/27
Lake Ontario  dept Montreal for Toronto 8/28
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 8/29
Merwezoon  arr Cleveland 8/28
Millenium Osprey  due in Montreal 8/29
Olga  dept Montreal for Duluth 8/28
Polydefkis P  dept Chicago for Duluth 8/24
Spar Jade  dept Montreal for Soo 8/28
Stolt Dipper  in Seaway for Lakes 8/24
Tecam Sea  in Montreal 8/25
*Titanus  in Seaway for Montreal 8/28   ex Bergen Sea
Tramper  in Detroit unloading 8/26
Vamand Wave  dept Montreal 8/29
*    down bound vessel

August 27, 2001

Adimon  in Seaway for Duluth 8/26
Amber Wave  in Montreal 8/22
Andromeda  in L Michigan port 8/24
Anja  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/25
Arizona Dream  in Thunder Bay loading 8/23   ex Mina Cebi
Bavaria  due in Montreal for Duluth 8/30
BBC Columbia  in Montreal 8/26
Claudia  in Detroit unloading 8/26
Coral Trader  in Soo loading 8/22
*Dimitris Y  arr Montreal 8/27
*Elm  in Seaway for Montreal 8/25
Federal Fuji  dept Welland for Duluth 8/26
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 8/25
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 8/26
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth loading 8/27
Federal Yukon  arr Thunder Bay 8/24
Flintermaas  dept Chicago for Duluth 8/24
Fraser  in Toronto unloading 8/27
Ilya Erenburg  in Montreal 8/23
Ira  in Duluth anchorage 8/26
Isadora  dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
Ivi  in Marinette unloading 8/25
Jakov Sverdlov  dept Montreal 8/25
Lady Hamilton  in Seaway for Lakes 8/27
Lake Champlain  above Detroit 8/26
Lake Erie  arr Hamilton 8/25
Lake Ontario  in Montreal 8/26
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 8/29
Merwezoon  dept Welland for Cleveland 8/27
Olga  arr Montreal for Duluth 8/26
Polydefkis P  dept Chicago for Duluth 8/24
*Sandviken  in Seaway for Montreal 8/25
Stolt Dipper  in Seaway for Lakes 8/24
Tecam Sea  in Montreal 8/25
Titanus  in Duluth loading 8/24   ex Bergen Sea
Tramper  in Detroit unloading 8/26
*    down bound vessel

August 26, 2001

Adimon  in Seaway for Duluth 8/26
Amber Wave  in Montreal 8/22
Andromeda  in L Michigan port 8/24
Anja  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/25
Arizona Dream  in Thunder Bay loading 8/23   ex Mina Cebi
Bavaria  due in Montreal for Duluth 8/30
BBC Columbia  in Montreal 8/26
Claudia  arr Detroit 8/24
Coral Trader  in Soo loading 8/22
*Dimitris Y  dept Welland for Montreal 8/26
*Elm  in Seaway for Montreal 8/25
Federal Fuji  dept Welland for Duluth 8/26
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 8/25
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 8/25
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth loading 8/25
Federal Yukon  arr Thunder Bay 8/24
Flintermaas  dept Chicago for Duluth 8/24
Fraser  arr Toronto 8/26
Ilya Erenburg  in Montreal 8/23
Ira  in Duluth anchorage 8/25
Isadora  dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
Ivi  in Marinette unloading 8/25
Jakov Sverdlov  dept Montreal 8/25
Lake Champlain  arr Windsor 8/25
Lake Erie  arr Hamilton 8/25
Lake Ontario  in Montreal 8/26
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 8/29
*Lynx  in Seaway for Montreal 8/26
Merwezoon  in Seaway for Cleveland 8/25
Olga  arr Montreal for Duluth 8/26
Polydefkis P  dept Chicago for Duluth 8/24
*Sandviken  in Seaway for Montreal 8/25
Stolt Dipper  in Seaway for Lakes 8/24
Tecam Sea  in Montreal 8/25
Titanus  in Duluth loading 8/24   ex Bergen Sea
Tramper  in Detroit unloading 8/23
*    down bound vessel

August 25, 2001

Adimon  in Montreal 8/24
Amber Wave  in Montreal 8/22
Andromeda  in L Michigan port 8/24
Anja  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/24
Arizona Dream  in Thunder Bay loading 8/23   ex Mina Cebi
Bavaria  due in Montreal for Duluth 8/30
BBC Columbia  in Montreal 8/25
Claudia  arr Detroit 8/24
Coral Trader  in Soo loading 8/22
*Dimitris Y  below Soo 8/23
Elm  dept Welland for Montreal 8/25
Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Duluth 8/24
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 8/25
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth loading 8/25
Federal Yukon  arr Thunder Bay 8/24
Flintermaas  dept Chicago for Duluth 8/24
Fraser  in Seaway for Toronto 8/25
Ilya Erenburg  in Montreal 8/23
Ira  in Duluth anchorage 8/25
Isadora  dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
Ivi  in Marinette unloading 8/25
Jakov Sverdlov  dept Montreal 8/25
Lake Champlain  in Seaway for Lakes 8/23
Lake Erie  dept Montreal for Lakes 8/25
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 8/29
*Lynx  below Soo 8/23
Olga  due in Montreal for Duluth 8/26
*Orsula  in Seaway for Montreal 8/23
Polydefkis P  dept Chicago for Duluth 8/24
*Sandviken  in Seaway for Montreal 8/25
*Scan Partner  in Seaway for Montreal 8/24
Stolt Dipper  in Seaway for Lakes 8/24
Tecam Sea  in Montreal 8/25
Titanus  in Duluth loading 8/24   ex Bergen Sea
Tramper  in Detroit unloading 8/23
*Ziemia Chelminska  in Seaway for Montreal 8/25
*    down bound vessel

August 24, 2001

Adimon  due in Montreal 8/24
Amber Wave  in Montreal 8/22
Andromeda  in L Michigan port 8/24
Anja  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/24
Arizona Dream  in Thunder Bay loading 8/23   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Columbia  in Montreal 8/23
Claudia  arr Detroit 8/24
Coral Trader  in Soo loading 8/22
*Dimitris Y Lynx  below Soo 8/23
Elm  in Thunder Bay loading 8/22
Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Duluth 8/24
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 8/24
Federal Shimanto  in L Michigan port 8/23
Federal Yukon  arr Thunder Bay 8/24
Flintermaas  dept Chicago for Duluth 8/24
Fraser  in Seaway for Toronto 8/24
Ilya Erenburg  in Montreal 8/23
Isadora  dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
Ira  in Duluth anchorage 8/24
Ivi  in Marinette unloading 8/25
Jakov Sverdlov  dept Montreal 8/25
Lake Champlain  in Seaway for Lakes 8/23
Lake Erie  dept Montreal for Lakes 8/25
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 8/29
*Lynx  below Soo 8/23
Olga  due in Montreal for Duluth 8/26
*Orsula  in Seaway for Montreal 8/23
Polydefkis P  dept Chicago for Duluth 8/24
*Sandviken  dept Welland for Montreal 8/24
*Scan Partner  in Seaway for Montreal 8/24
Stolt Dipper  in Seaway for Lakes 8/24
Tecam Sea  arr Montreal 8/23
Titanus  in Duluth loading 8/24   ex Bergen Sea
Tramper  in Detroit unloading 8/23
*Ziemia Chelminska  dept Welland for Montreal 8/25
*    down bound vessel

August 23, 2001

Adimon  due in Montreal 8/24
Amber Wave  in Montreal 8/22
Andromeda  above Detroit 8/21
Anja  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/24
Arizona Dream  in Thunder Bay loading 8/23   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Columbia  in Montreal 8/23
Claudia  arr Detroit 8/24
Coral Trader  in Soo loading 8/22
*Dimitris Y Lynx  below Soo 8/23
Elm  in Thunder Bay loading 8/22
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 8/23
Federal Shimanto  above Detroit 8/18
Federal Yukon  arr Thunder Bay 8/24
Flintermaas  above Detroit for Chicago 8/20
Fraser  in Seaway for Toronto 8/23
Ilya Erenburg  in Montreal 8/23
Isadora  dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
Ira  arr Duluth 8/24
Ivi  arr Marinette 8/22
Jakov Sverdlov  dept Montreal 8/25
Lake Champlain  in Seaway for Lakes 8/23
Lake Erie  dept Montreal 8/25
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 8/29
*Lynx  below Soo 8/23
Maineborg  dept Montreal 8/20
Olga  due in Montreal for Duluth 8/26
*Orsula  in Seaway for Montreal 8/23
Polydefkis P  arr Chicago then for Duluth 8/20
Sandviken  in Thunder Bay loading 8/22
*Scan Partner  in Hamilton anchorage 8/22
Stolt Dipper  arr Montreal 8/22
Tecam Sea  arr Montreal 8/23
Titanus  in Duluth loading 8/23   ex Bergen Sea
Tramper  in Detroit unloading 8/23
*Turid Knutsen  arr Montreal 8/21
*Ziemia Chelminska  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/21
*    down bound vessel

August 22, 2001

Adimon  due in Montreal 8/24
Amber Wave  in Montreal 8/22
Andromeda  above Detroit 8/21
Anja  arr Montreal 8/21
Arizona Dream  in Thunder Bay loading 8/23   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Columbia  arr Montreal 8/22
Claudia  dept Iroquois for Lakes 8/22
*Clipper Falcon  dept Welland for Montreal 8/21
Coral Trader  in Soo loading 8/22
*Dimitris Y Lynx  below Soo 8/23
Elm  in Thunder Bay loading 8/22
Federal Kivalina  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/22
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 8/22
Federal Shimanto  above Detroit 8/18
Federal Yukon  in Cleveland unloading 8/20
Flintermaas  above Detroit for Chicago 8/20
Fraser  dept Montreal 8/23
Ilya Erenburg  in Montreal 8/22
Isadora  dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
Ira  dept Welland for Duluth 8/21
Ivi  arr Marinette 8/22
Jakov Sverdlov  due in Montreal 8/23
Lake Champlain  in Seaway for Lakes 8/22
Lake Erie  dept Montreal 8/25
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 8/29
*Lynx  below Soo 8/23
Maineborg  dept Montreal 8/20
*Orsula  dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
Polydefkis P  arr Chicago then for Duluth 8/20
Sandviken  in Thunder Bay loading 8/22
*Scan Partner  in Hamilton anchorage 8/22
Stolt Dipper  arr Montreal 8/22
Tecam Sea  due in Montreal 8/23
Titanus  arr Duluth 8/23   ex Bergen Sea
Tramper  in Hamilton unloading 8/22
*Turid Knutsen  arr Montreal 8/21
*Ziemia Chelminska  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/21
*    down bound vessel

August 21, 2001

Andromeda  arr Montreal 8/15
Anja  arr Montreal 8/21
Arizona Dream  dept Welland 8/18   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Columbia  due in Montreal 8/22
*Clipper Falcon  dept Welland for Montreal 8/21
Coral Trader  arr Soo 8/21
Dimitris Y  in Duluth loading 8/20
Elm  in Thunder Bay loading 8/20
Federal Kivalina  below Soo for Montreal 8/20
Federal Rhine  dept Welland for Duluth 8/20
Federal Shimanto  above Detroit 8/18
Federal Yukon  in Cleveland unloading 8/20
Flintermaas  above Detroit for Chicago 8/20
Fraser  arr Montreal 8/21
Isadora  dept Montreal for Lakes 8/21
*Isolda  dept Welland for Montreal 8/20
Ira  dept Welland for Duluth 8/21
Ivi  dept Welland for Marinette 8/21
Lake Champlain  dept Montreal 8/21
Lake Erie  arr Montreal 8/21
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 8/21
Lynx  in Duluth loading 8/20
Maineborg  dept Montreal 8/20
*Orsula  below Soo for Montreal 8/20
Polydefkis P  arr Chicago then for Duluth 8/20
Sandviken  in Thunder Bay loading 8/21
*Scan Partner  dept Welland for Montreal 8/21
Titanus  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 8/18   ex Bergen Sea
Tramper  arr Hamilton 8/21
*Turid Knutsen  arr Montreal 8/21
*Ziemia Chelminska  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/21
*    down bound vessel

August 20, 2001

Andromeda  arr Montreal 8/15
Anja  arr Montreal 8/21
Arizona Dream  dept Welland 8/18   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Columbia  due in Montreal 8/22
*Clipper Falcon  dept Welland for Montreal 8/20
Coral Trader  dept Welland for Soo 8/20
Dimitris Y  in Duluth loading 8/20
Elm  in Thunder Bay loading 8/20
Federal Kivalina  below Soo for Montreal 8/20
Federal Rhine  dept Welland for Duluth 8/20
Federal Shimanto   above Detroit 8/18
*Federal Yoshino  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/19
Federal Yukon  in Cleveland unloading 8/20
Flintermaas  dept Welland for Chicago 8/19
Fraser  arr Montreal 8/21
*Isolda  dept Welland for Montreal 8/20
Ira  in Seaway for Lakes 8/19
Ivi  dept Welland 8/21
*Keizersborg  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/19
Lake Champlain  dept Montreal 8/21
Lake Erie  arr Montreal 8/21
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 8/21
Lynx  in Duluth loading 8/20
Maineborg  dept Montreal 8/20
*NST Challenge  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/20
*Orsula  below Soo for Montreal 8/20
Polydefkis P  arr Chicago then for Duluth 8/20
Sandviken  in Thunder Bay loading 8/21
*Scan Partner  below Detroit 8/20
Titanus  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 8/18   ex Bergen Sea
*Turid Knutsen  in Seaway for Montreal 8/21
*Volonga  arr Montreal 8/20
*Ziemia Chelminska  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/21
*    down bound vessel

August 19, 2001

Andromeda  arr Montreal 8/15
Arizona Dream  dept Welland 8/18   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Columbia  due in Montreal 8/22
Clipper Falcon  in Duluth anchorage 8/15
Coral Trader  dept Welland 8/20
Dimitris Y  arr Duluth 8/18
Elm  in Thunder Bay loading 8/18
Federal Kivalina  in Duluth loading 8/17
Federal Rhine  in Toronto unloading 8/17
Federal Shimanto  above Detroit 8/18
*Federal Yoshino  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/19
Federal Yukon  in Seaway for Cleveland 8/16
Flintermaas  dept Welland for Chicago 8/19
Fraser  due in Montreal 8/21
Ilya Erenburg  arr Montreal 8/18
*Isolda  below Soo 8/18
Ivi  in Seaway for Lakes 8/19
Handy River  in Montreal 8/18
*Keizersborg  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/19
Lake Champlain  dept Montreal 8/21
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 8/21
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 8/21
Lynx  in Duluth loading 8/18
Maineborg  due in Montreal 8/20
*Marinus Green  below Detroit for Montreal 8/16
*Millenium Falcon  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/16
*Milo  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/19
*NST Challenge  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/20
Orsula  in Duluth loading 8/18
Polydefkis P  above Detroit 8/18
Sandviken  arr Duluth 8/18
Scan Partner  in Duluth unloading 8/18
Titanus  in Detroit unloading 8/18   ex Bergen Sea
Turid Knutsen  in Sarnia unloading 8/19
*Volonga  dept Welland for Montreal 8/19
*Yarmouth  below Detroit 8/17
Ziemia Chelminska  in Duluth loading 8/18
*    down bound vessel

August 18, 2001

*Almak  in Seaway for Montreal 8/15
Andromeda  arr Montreal 8/15
Arizona Dream  in Toronto unloading 8/17   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Columbia  due in Montreal 8/22
CEC Mirage  dept Montreal 8/15
Clipper Falcon  in Duluth anchorage 8/15
Coral Trader  arr Montreal 8/17
Dimitris Y  arr Duluth 8/18
Elm  in Thunder Bay loading 8/18
*Federal Agno  below Detroit for Montreal 8/16
Federal Kivalina  in Duluth loading 8/17
Federal Rhine  in Toronto unloading 8/17
Federal Shimanto  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 8/14
*Federal Yoshino  below Detroit for Montreal 8/17
Federal Yukon  in Seaway for Cleveland 8/16
Flintermaas  in Montreal for Chicago 8/16
Fraser  due in Montreal 8/21
Ilya Erenburg  arr Montreal 8/18
*Isolda  below Soo 8/18
Handy River  in Montreal 8/16
*Keizersborg  below Detroit for Montreal 8/17
Lake Champlain  dept Montreal 8/21
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 8/21
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 8/21
Lynx  in Duluth loading 8/18
Maineborg  due in Montreal 8/20
*Marinus Green  below Detroit for Montreal 8/16
*Millenium Falcon  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/16
*Milo  below Detroit for Montreal 8/17
*Moor Laker  below Detroit 8/15
*NST Challenge  below Soo 8/17
Orsula  in Duluth loading 8/18
Polydefkis  arr Montreal 8/15
Sandviken  arr Duluth 8/18
Scan Partner  in Duluth unloading 8/18
Titanus  in Detroit anchorage 8/17   ex Bergen Sea
Turid Knutsen  in Sarnia unloading 8/17
Volonga  in Windsor loading 8/18
*Yarmouth  below Soo 8/16
Ziemia Chelminska  in Duluth loading 8/18
*    down bound vessel

August 15, 2001

*Almak  in Seaway for Montreal 8/15
Andromeda  arr Montreal 8/15
Arizona Dream  arr Hamilton 8/14   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Columbia  due in Montreal 8/22
CEC Mirage  dept Montreal 8/15
Clipper Falcon  in Duluth anchorage 8/15
Dimitris Y  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/15
Elm  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/15
*Federal Agno  below Soo 8/15
Federal Kivalina  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/14
Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Toronto 8/12
Federal Shimanto  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 8/14
Federal Yoshino  in Thunder Bay loading 8/15
Federal Yukon  dept Montreal 8/15
Flintermaas  in Montreal for Chicago 8/14
Goviken  dept Welland for Montreal 8/12
Isolda  in Duluth anchorage 8/15
Handy River  in Montreal 8/14
Ilya Erenburg  due in Montreal 8/18
*Kapitan Korotaev  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/14
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Montreal loading 8/12
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/15
Keizersborg  in Duluth loading 8/14
Lake Carling  in Thunder Bay loading 8/13
Lake Champlain  arr Montreal 8/14
*Lykes Inspirer  in Seaway for Montreal 8/14
Lynx  dept Welland for Duluth 8/14
Marinus Green  in Thunder Bay loading 8/15
*Millenium Falcon  dept Welland for Montreal 8/15
Milo  in Duluth loading 8/14
*Moor Laker  below Soo 8/13
NST Challenge  arr Duluth 8/14
Orsula  in Soo unloading 8/13
Polydefkis  arr Montreal 8/15
Sandviken  dept Iroquois for Duluth 8/14
Scan Partner  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 8/14
Titanus  arr Cleveland 8/15   ex Bergen Sea
Turid Knutsen  dept Welland for Sarnia 8/14
Volonga  dept Welland for Windsor 8/15
Yarmouth  in Duluth loading 8/14
Ziemia Chelminska  in L Michigan port 8/13
*    down bound vessel

August 14, 2001

*Almak  held up by Windoc in Welland for Montreal 8/13
Andromeda  due in Montreal 8/15
Arizona Dream  arr Hamilton 8/14   ex Mina Cebi
CEC Mirage  dept Montreal 8/15
Clipper Falcon  above Detroit for Duluth 8/12
Dimitris Y  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 8/14
Elm  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 8/12
Federal Agno  in Thunder Bay loading 8/13
Federal Kivalina  dept Welland 8/13
Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Toronto 8/12
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/12
Federal Yukon  arr Montreal 8/13
Flintermaas  dept Montreal for Chicago 8/13
Goviken  dept Welland for Montreal 8/12
*Isolda  below Soo 8/12
Handy River  in Montreal 8/13
Kapitan Korotaev  in Clarkson unloading 8/13
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Montreal loading 8/12
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  held up by Windoc in Welland for Thunder Bay 8/13
Keizersborg  in L Michigan port 8/13
Lake Carling  in Thunder Bay loading 8/13
*Lykes Inspirer  in Seaway for Montreal 8/14
Lynx  held up by Windoc in Welland for Duluth 8/13
Marinus Green  in Thunder Bay unloading 8/13
*Millenium Falcon  below Detroit for Montreal 8/13
Milo  in Duluth loading 8/13
*Moor Laker  below Soo 8/13
NST Challenge  arr Duluth 8/13
Orsula  in Soo unloading 8/13
Polydefkis  due in Montreal 8/15
Scan Partner  in Detroit unloading 8/12
Titanus  held up by Windoc in Welland for Cleveland 8/13   ex Bergen Sea
Turid Knutsen  in Hamilton unloading 8/13
Volonga  dept Iroquois for Windsor 8/13
Yarmouth  in Duluth loading 8/13
Ziemia Chelminska  in L Michigan port 8/13
*    down bound vessel

August 13, 2001

*Almak  held up by Windoc in Welland for Montreal 8/13
Arizona Dream  arr Hamilton 8/14   ex Mina Cebi
CEC Mirage  arr Montreal 8/13
Clipper Falcon  above Detroit for Duluth 8/12
Dimitris Y  arr Montreal for Thunder Bay 8/13
Elm  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 8/12
Federal Agno  in Thunder Bay loading 8/13
Federal Kivalina  held up by Windoc in Welland for Thunder Bay 8/13
Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Toronto 8/12
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/12
Federal Yukon  arr Montreal 8/13
Flintermaas  arr Montreal for Chicago 8/13
Goviken  dept Welland for Montreal 8/12
*Isolda  below Soo 8/12
Kapitan Korotaev  in Clarkson unloading 8/13
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Montreal loading 8/12
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  held up by Windoc in Welland for Thunder Bay 8/13
Keizersborg  in L Michigan port 8/13
Lake Carling  in Thunder Bay loading 8/13
Lykes Inspirer  in Hamilton unloading 8/13
Lynx  held up by Windoc in Welland for Duluth 8/13
Marinus Green  in Thunder Bay unloading 8/13
Millenium Falcon  in Duluth loading 8/12
Milo  in Duluth loading 8/13
*Moor Laker  below Soo 8/13
NST Challenge  arr Duluth 8/13
Orsula  in Soo unloading 8/13
Scan Partner  in Detroit unloading 8/12
Titanus  held up by Windoc in Welland for Cleveland 8/13   ex Bergen Sea
Turid Knutsen  in Hamilton unloading 8/13
Volonga  arr Montreal 8/13
Yarmouth  in Duluth loading 8/13
Ziemia Chelminska  in L Michigan port 8/13
*    down bound vessel

August 11, 2001

Almak  in Nanticoke loading 8/10
Arizona Dream  in Montreal loading 8/11   ex Mina Cebi
Clipper Falcon  dept Welland for Duluth 8/11
Federal Agno  above Detroit 8/11
Federal Kivalina  in Seaway for Lakes 8/11
Federal Rhine  in Montreal anchorage 8/10
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland 8/11
Goviken  dept Welland for Montreal 8/12
Handy River  in Montreal 8/10
Isolda  in Duluth loading 8/11
*Kamilla  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/10
Kapitan Korotaev  due in Montreal 8/10
Kapitonas Marcinkus  arr Montreal 8/11
Kapitonas Stulpinas  below Soo 8/10
Keizersborg  in L Michigan port 8/10
Lake Carling  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/11
*Lake Charles  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/11
Lykes Inspirer  arr Hamilton 8/11
Marinus Green  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/10
*Menominee  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/9
Millenium Falcon  in Duluth loading 8/11
Milo  above Detroit for Duluth 8/11
Moor Laker  dept Burns Harbor 8/10
*North Challenge  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/10
NST Challenge  dept Welland for Duluth 8/11
Orsula  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/11
Scan Partner  in Detroit unloading 8/11
Titanus  in Seaway for Hamilton 8/10
Turid Knutsen  in Montreal 8/10
Yarmouth  in Duluth loading 8/11
Ziemia Chelminska  in L Michigan port 8/11
*    down bound vessel

August 9, 2001

Almak  arr Montreal for Hamilton 8/6
Arizona Dream  in Montreal 8/8   ex Mina Cebi
*BBC Japan  dept Hamilton for Montreal 8/6
Capricorn  above Detroit 7/31
Clipper Falcon  arr Montreal 8/9
Federal Agno  dept Montreal 8/8
Federal Kivalina  due in Montreal 8/9
Federal Rhine  dept Montreal 8/9
*Federal Welland  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/8
Federal Yoshino  in Toronto unloading 8/7
*Grant Carrier  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/7
Goviken  in Duluth loading 8/8
Handy River  arr Montreal 8/8
Isolda  arr Milwaukee 8/3
Kamilla  in Oshawa loading 8/7
Kapitan Korotaev  due in Montreal 8/10
Kapitan Rudnev  dept Montreal 8/4
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Duluth loading 8/8
Keizersborg  above Detroit 8/6
Lake Carling  dept Montreal 8/7
*Lake Charles  below Soo 8/5
Lykes Inspirer  dept Montreal 8/16
*Menominee  below Detroit 8/8
Millenium Falcon  in Marinette unloading 8/4
Moor Laker  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 8/6
*North Challenge  below Detroit 8/8
NST Challenge  due in Montreal 8/9
Orsula  arr Cleveland 8/4
Scan Partner  dept Iroquois for Detroit 8/8
Turid Knutsen  arr Montreal 8/9
Yarmouth  above Detroit 8/8
Ziemia Chelminska  above Detroit 8/8
*    down bound vessel

August 8, 2001

*Alaska Rainbow  dept Welland for Montreal 8/5
Almak  arr Montreal for Hamilton 8/6
Arizona Dream  dept Montreal 8/7   ex Mina Cebi
*BBC Japan  dept Hamilton for Montreal 8/6
*Black Swan  dept Welland for Montreal 8/4
Capricorn  above Detroit 7/31
Federal Agno  dept Montreal 8/8
Federal Kivalina  due in Montreal 8/9
Federal Rhine  dept Montreal 8/9
*Federal Welland  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/8
Federal Yoshino  in Toronto unloading 8/7
*Grant Carrier  dept Iroquois for Montreal 8/7
Goviken  in Duluth loading 8/8
Handy River  arr Montreal 8/8
Isolda  arr Milwaukee 8/3
Kamilla  in Seaway for Oshawa 8/6
Kapitan Korotaev  due in Montreal 8/10
Kapitan Rudnev  dept Montreal 8/4
Kapitonas Stulpinas  above Detroit for Duluth 8/6
Keizersborg  above Detroit 8/6
Lake Carling  dept Montreal 8/7
*Lake Charles  below Soo 8/5
Lykes Inspirer  dept Montreal 8/16
*Menominee  below Detroit 8/5
Millenium Falcon  in Marinette unloading 8/4
Moor Laker  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 8/6
*North Challenge  below Detroit 8/6
NST Challenge  due in Montreal 8/9
Orsula  arr Cleveland 8/4
*Rubin Lark  dept Welland for Montreal 8/6
Scan Partner  arr Montreal 8/7
Yarmouth  arr Montreal 8/5
Ziemia Chelminska  in Cleveland unloading 8/7
*    down bound vessel

August 4, 2001

*Alaska Rainbow  below Detroit 8/3
Arizona Dream  due in Montreal 8/6   ex Mina Cebi????
*BBC Japan  dept Welland for Montreal 8/4
*Black Swan  dept Welland for Montreal 8/3
Capricorn  above Detroit 7/31
Federal Agno  due in Montreal 8/6
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 8/6
Federal Welland  in Thunder Bay loading 8/4
Federal Yoshino  in Toronto unloading 8/4
*Grant Carrier  below Soo 8/3
Goviken  in Detroit unloading 8/2
Isolda  arr Milwaukee 8/3
Jo Spirit  in Seaway for Hamilton 8/3
Kamilla  arr Montreal 8/4
Kapitan Rudnev  dept Montreal 8/4
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Seaway for Duluth 8/4
Keizersborg  in Seaway for Lakes 8/4
Lake Carling  dept Montreal 8/7
Lake Charles  in Duluth loading 8/3
Lykes Inspirer  due in Montreal 8/7
Menominee  in Marathon loading 8/3
Millenium Falcon  in Marinette unloading 8/4
Moor Laker  in Seaway for Lakes 8/4
North Challenge  in Sarnia unloading 8/4
Orsula  arr Cleveland 8/4
*Rubin Lark  below Soo 8/3
Scan Partner  due in Montreal 8/7
Yarmouth  due in Montreal 8/5
Ziemia Chelminska  in Seaway for Lakes 8/4
*    down bound vessel

August 3, 2001

*Alaska Rainbow  below Detroit 8/3
Arizona Dream  due in Montreal 8/6   ex Mina Cebi????
*BBC Japan  below Detroit 8/3
*Black Swan  below Detroit 8/2
Capricorn  above Detroit 7/31
Federal Agno  due in Montreal 8/6
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 8/6
Federal Welland  arr Thunder Bay 8/3
Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Toronto 8/2
*Grant Carrier  below Soo 8/3
Goviken  in Detroit unloading 8/2
Isolda  arr Milwaukee 8/3
Kamilla  arr Montreal 8/4
Kapitan Rudnev  dept Montreal 8/4
Kapitonas Stulpinas  dept Montreal 8/1
Keizersborg  dept Montreal 8/4
Lake Carling  dept Montreal 8/7
Lake Charles  in Duluth loading 8/3
*Lake Superior  dept Welland for Montreal 8/3
Lykes Inspirer  due in Montreal 8/7
Menominee  in Marathon loading 8/3
Millenium Falcon  in Marinette unloading 8/4
Moor Laker  in Montreal 8/3
North Challenge  in Sarnia unloading 8/4
Orsula  arr Cleveland 8/4
*Rubin Lark  below Soo 8/3
Scan Partner  due in Montreal 8/7
Yarmouth  due in Montreal 8/5
Ziemia Chelminska  dept Montreal 8/3
*    down bound vessel

July 31, 2001

Alaska Rainbow  in Duluth loading 7/31
*Alioth  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/30
Arizona Dream  arr Montreal for Lakes 7/24   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Japan  in Thunder Bay unloading 7/31
Black Swan  in Duluth loading 7/31
Capricorn  above Detroit 7/31
*Crio  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/28
*Federal Oshima  below Detroit for Montreal 7/29
Federal Welland  in Detroit unloading 7/31
Grant Carrier  dept Indiana Harbor for Duluth 7/30
Goviken  above Detroit 7/31
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 8/1
Kapitonas Stulpinas  dept Montreal 8/1
*Kasteelborg  dept Welland for Montreal 7/31
Lake Carling  due in Montreal 8/2
Lake Charles  above Detroit for Duluth 7/31
Lake Superior  in Toledo loading 7/31
Menominee  above Detroit for Marathon 7/29
Millenium Falcon  dept Montreal 7/30
Moor Laker  arr Montreal 7/31
Orsula  due in Montreal 8/1
*Pancaldo  dept Welland for Montreal 7/30
Rubin Lark  arr Duluth 7/31
*Westkap  dept Welland for Montreal 7/31
*Ziemia Zamojska  dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
*    down bound vessel

July 30, 2001

Alaska Rainbow  arr Duluth 7/31
*Alioth  dept Bronte for Montreal 7/29
Arizona Dream  arr Montreal for Lakes 7/24   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Japan  above Detroit 7/28
Black Swan  in Duluth loading 7/30
Capricorn  dept Welland for Ashtabula 7/29
*Crio  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/28
*Federal Oshima  below Detroit for Montreal 7/29
Federal Welland  dept Welland for Detroit 7/30
Grant Carrier  dept Indiana Harbor for Duluth 7/30
Goviken  in Hamilton unloading 7/30
Isolda  in Seaway for Milwaukee 7/30
Kapitonas Stulpinas  arr Montreal 7/30
*Kasteelborg  below Detroit 7/29
Lake Charles  dept Welland for Duluth 7/30
*Lake Superior  below Detroit for Montreal 7/29
Menominee  dept Welland for Marathon 7/29
Millenium Falcon  dept Montreal 7/30
Moor Laker  due in Montreal 7/31
Orsula  due in Montreal 8/1
*Pancaldo  dept Welland for Montreal 7/30
Rubin Lark  above Detroit for Duluth 7/29
Vlistborg  dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
*Westkap  below Soo 7/29
*Ziemia Zamojska  dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
*    down bound vessel

July 29, 2001

Alaska Rainbow  above Detroit 7/24
*Alioth  dept Bronte for Montreal 7/29
Arizona Dream  arr Montreal for Lakes 7/24   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Japan  in Oshawa unloading 7/26
Black Swan  in Duluth loading 7/29
Capricorn  dept Welland for Ashtabula 7/29
*Crio  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/28
*Federal Fuji  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/28
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay loading 7/27
Federal Welland  dept Hamilton for Detroit 7/29
Grant Carrier  arr Indiana Harbor 7/26
Goviken  in Hamilton unloading 7/27
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 7/30
Kasteelborg  in Duluth loading 7/27
Lake Charles  in Seaway for Duluth 7/29
Lake Superior  above Detroit 7/27
*Marilis T  dept Welland for Montreal 7/28
Menominee  dept Welland for Marathon 7/29
Millenium Falcon  arr Montreal 7/29
Pancaldo  dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
Rubin Lark  in Detroit unloading 7/26
Sichem Caribbean  dept Hamilton for Norfolk 7/28
*Stolt Aspiration  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/25
Vlistborg  dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
*Westkap  below Soo 7/29
*Ziemia Zamojska  dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
*    down bound vessel

July 27, 2001

Alaska Rainbow  above Detroit 7/24
Alioth  dept Montreal for Clarkson 7/25
Arizona Dream  arr Montreal for Lakes 7/24   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Japan  in Oshawa unloading 7/26
Black Swan  above Detroit for Duluth 7/25
*Crio  dept Welland for Montreal 7/27
*Daviken  below Detroit 7/26
*Federal Fuji  below Soo for 7/26
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay loading 7/27
Federal Welland  in Hamilton anchorage 7/26
Grant Carrier  arr Indiana Harbor 7/26
Goviken  in Hamilton unloading 7/27
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 7/30
Kasteelborg  in Duluth loading 7/27
Lake Charles  due in Montreal 7/28
Lake Superior  in Detroit unloading 7/26
Lykes Energizer  in Hamilton unloading 7/27
*Marilis T  below Soo 7/26
Millenium Falcon  due in Montreal 7/29
Pancaldo  in Detroit unloading 7/26
Rubin Lark  in Detroit unloading 7/26
Sichem Caribbean  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 7/26
*Stolt Aspiration  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/25
Vlistborg  in Duluth loading 7/25
Westkap  in Duluth loading 7/27
Ziemia Zamojska  in Duluth anchorage 7/23
*    down bound vessel

July 26, 2001

Alaska Rainbow  above Detroit 7/24
Arizona Dream  arr Montreal for Lakes 7/24   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Japan  arr Iroquois for Thunder Bay 7/25
Black Swan  above Detroit for Duluth 7/25
*Crio  below Soo 7/25
Daviken  in Duluth loading 7/26
*Federal Fuji  below Soo for 7/26
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay loading 7/26
Federal Welland  dept Contrecoeur for Hamilton 7/24
Grant Carrier  arr Indiana Harbor 7/26
Goviken  in Hamilton unloading 7/27
Kasteelborg  in Duluth loading 7/26
Lake Superior  in Hamilton unloading 7/26
Lykes Energizer  in Hamilton unloading 7/27
*Marilis T  below Soo 7/26
Pancaldo  in Detroit unloading 7/26
Rubin Lark  in Detroit unloading 7/26
Sichem Caribbean  dept Montreal 7/25
*Stolt Aspiration  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/25
Vlistborg  in Duluth loading 7/25
Westkap  in Duluth loading 7/26
Ziemia Zamojska  in Duluth anchorage 7/23
*    down bound vessel

July 25, 2001

Alaska Rainbow  above Detroit 7/24
Arizona Dream  arr Montreal for Lakes 7/24   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Japan  arr Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/24
Black Swan  dept Iroquois for Duluth 7/23
Crio  in Duluth loading 7/23
Daviken  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/21
Federal Fuji  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/19
*Federal Hudson  arr Ogdensburg then for Montreal 7/24
Federal Oshima  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/22
Federal Welland  dept Contrecoeur for Hamilton 7/24
*Fossnes  dept Welland for England 7/21
Grant Carrier  above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 7/24
Great Laker  in Detroit unloading 7/21
Goviken  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 7/24
Kasteelborg  in Detroit anchorage 7/20
Lake Superior  in Hamilton unloading 7/24
Lykes Energizer  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 7/24
Marilis T  in Duluth unloading 7/23
*North Challenge  below Detroit for Montreal 7/20
Pancaldo  in Detroit unloading 7/22
Rubin Lark  dept Iroquois for Detroit 7/23
Sichem Caribbean  dept Montreal 7/25
Stolt Aspiration  arr Chicago 7/22
*Tavi  dept Welland for Montreal 7/21
*Viscaya  dept Hamilton for Seaway 7/22
Vlistborg  in Duluth loading 7/25
Westkap  above Detroit for Duluth 7/24
Ziemia Zamojska  in Duluth anchorage 7/23
*    down bound vessel

July 24, 2001

Alaska Rainbow  in Detroit unloading 7/24
Arizona Dream  arr Montreal for Lakes 7/24   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Japan  arr Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/24
Black Swan  dept Iroquois for Duluth 7/23
Crio  in Duluth loading 7/23
Daviken  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/21
Federal Fuji  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/19
*Federal Hudson  arr Ogdensburg then for Montreal 7/24
Federal Oshima  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/22
Federal Welland  dept Contrecoeur for Hamilton 7/24
*Fossnes  dept Welland for England 7/21
Grant Carrier  dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 7/23
Great Laker  in Detroit unloading 7/21
Kasteelborg  in Detroit anchorage 7/20
Lake Michigan  dept Welland for Montreal 7/23
Lake Superior  in Hamilton unloading 7/24
Lykes Energizer  dept Montreal for Hamilton 7/30
Marilis T  in Duluth unloading 7/23
*North Challenge  below Detroit for Montreal 7/20
Pancaldo  in Detroit unloading 7/22
Rubin Lark  dept Iroquois for Detroit 7/23
Sichem Caribbean  arr Montreal 7/24
Stolt Aspiration  arr Chicago 7/22
*Tavi  dept Welland for Montreal 7/21
*Viscaya  dept Hamilton for Seaway 7/22
Vlistborg  arr Duluth 7/23
Westkap  dept Welland for Duluth 7/23
Ziemia Zamojska  in Duluth anchorage 7/23
*    down bound vessel

July 23, 2001

*Alaska Rainbow  below Detroit 7/22
Arizona Dream  due in Montreal for Lakes 7/24   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Japan  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/24
Black Swan  in Seaway for Duluth 7/23
Crio  in Duluth loading 7/23
Daviken  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/21
Federal Fuji  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/19
*Federal Hudson  dept Welland for Montreal 7/22
Federal Oshima  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/22
Federal Welland  dept Contrecoeur for Hamilton 7/24
*Fossnes  dept Welland for England 7/21
Grant Carrier  in Seaway for Indiana Harbor 7/22
Great Laker  in Detroit unloading 7/21
Kasteelborg  in Detroit anchorage 7/20
Lake Michigan  dept Welland for Montreal 7/22
Lake Superior  arr Hamilton 7/23
Lykes Energizer  dept Montreal for Hamilton 7/30
Marilis T  in Duluth unloading 7/23
*North Challenge  below Detroit for Montreal 7/20
Pancaldo  in Detroit unloading 7/22
Rubin Lark  in Seaway for Detroit 7/23
Sichem Caribbean  due in Montreal 7/24
Stolt Aspiration  arr Chicago 7/22
*Tavi  dept Welland for Montreal 7/21
Viscaya  in Hamilton unloading 7/23
Vlistborg  arr Duluth 7/23
Westkap  in Toronto unloading 7/22
Ziemia Zamojska  in Duluth anchorage 7/23
*    down bound vessel

July 22, 2001

Alaska Rainbow  in Detroit ancharage 7/21
Arizona Dream  due in Montreal for Lakes 7/24   ex Mina Cebi
BBC Japan  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/24
Black Swan  in Seaway for Duluth 7/21
Crio  in Duluth loading 7/22
Daviken  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/21
Federal Fuji  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/19
*Federal Hudson  below Detroit for Montreal 7/21
Federal Oshima  in Toronto unloading 7/21
Federal Welland  arr Contrecoeur then for Hamilton 7/22
*Fossnes  dept Welland for Montreal 7/21
Grant Carrier  arr Montreal for Indiana Harbor 7/21
Great Laker  in Detroit unloading 7/21
Kasteelborg  in Detroit anchorage 7/20
Lake Michigan  in Toledo loading 7/22
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Hamilton 7/21
Lykes Energizer  arr Montreal for Hamilton 7/21
Marilis T  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/21
*North Challenge  below Detroit for Montreal 7/20
Pancaldo  in Detroit unloading 7/22
Rubin Lark  arr Montreal 7/22
Sichem Caribbean  due in Montreal 7/24
Stolt Aspiration  arr Chicago 7/22
*Tavi  dept Welland for Montreal 7/21
Viscaya  in Hamilton unloading 7/22
Vlistborg  above Detroit for Duluth 7/21
Westkap  in Toronto unloading 7/20
Ziemia Zamojska  in Duluth loading 7/23
*    down bound vessel

July 21, 2001

Alaska Rainbow  dept Welland for Toledo 7/19
Arizona Dream  due in Montreal for Lakes 7/24   ex Mina Cebi
*Armonikos  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/20
BBC Japan  due in Montreal 7/24
Black Swan  in Montreal for Duluth 7/20
Crio  in Duluth loading 7/22
Daviken  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 7/20
Federal Fuji  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/19
*Federal Hudson  below Soo for Montreal 7/20
Federal Oshima  in Toronto unloading 7/19
Federal Welland  due in Montreal 7/22
*Fossnes  below Detroit 7/20
Grant Carrier  due in Montreal for Indiana Harbor 7/21
Great Laker  in Detroit unloading 7/19
Kasteelborg  in Detroit anchorage 7/20
Lake Erie  arr Montreal 7/17
Lake Michigan  in Toledo loading 7/21
Lake Superior  dept Montreal for Hamilton 7/20
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/21
Marilis T  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/21
*North Challenge  below Soo for Montreal 7/20
Pancaldo  arr Detroit 7/20
Rubin Lark  due in Montreal 7/22
*Sandviken  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/20
Sichem Caribbean  due in Montreal 7/24
Stolt Aspiration  above Sarnia for Chicago 7/19
Tavi  in Sarnia loading 7/19
Viscaya  dept Montreal for Hamilton 7/20
Vlistborg  in Windsor unloading 7/20
Westkap  in Toronto unloading 7/19
Yi Chang Hai  dept Montreal 7/20
Ziemia Zamojska  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/18
*    down bound vessel

July 20, 2001

Alaska Rainbow  dept Welland for Toledo 7/19
*Armonikos  below Detroit for Montreal 7/19
BBC Japan  due in Montreal 7/24
Black Swan  in Montreal for Duluth 7/20
Crio  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/19
Daviken  dept Iroquois for Thunder Bay 7/19
Federal Fuji  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/19
*Federal Hudson  below Soo for Montreal 7/20
Federal Oshima  in Toronto unloading 7/19
Federal Welland  due in Montreal 7/22
*Fossnes  below Detroit 7/20
Grant Carrier  due in Montreal 7/21
Great Laker  in Detroit unloading 7/19
Kasteelborg  in Detroit anchorage 7/20
Lake Erie  arr Montreal 7/17
Lake Michigan  in L Michigan port 7/19?????
Lake Superior  due in Montreal 7/19
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/21
Marilis T  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 7/18
*North Challenge  below Soo for Montreal 7/20
Pancaldo  arr Detroit 7/20
Rubin Lark  due in Montreal 7/22
*Sandviken  below Detroit for Montreal 7/19
Sichem Caribbean  due in Montreal 7/24
Stolt Aspiration  above Sarnia for Chicago 7/19
Tavi  in Sarnia loading 7/19
Viscaya  due in Montreal 7/20
Vlistborg  in Windsor unloading 7/20
Westkap  in Toronto unloading 7/19
Yi Chang Hai  dept Montreal 7/20
Ziemia Zamojska  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/18
*    down bound vessel

July 19, 2001

Alaska Rainbow  dept Welland for Toledo 7/19
*Armonikos  below Detroit for Montreal 7/19
Black Swan  in Montreal for Duluth 7/18
Crio  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/19
Federal Fuji  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/19
Federal Hudson  in Thunder Bay loading 7/19
Federal Oshima  in Toronto unloading 7/19
*Fossnes  below Detroit 7/20
Great Laker  in Detroit unloading 7/19
Kasteelborg  in Cleveland unloading 7/19
Lake Erie  arr Montreal 7/17
Lake Michigan  in L Michigan port 7/19?????
Lake Superior  due in Montreal 7/19
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/21
Marilis T  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 7/18
North Challenge  in Thunder Bay unloading 7/19
Pancaldo  dept Welland for Detroit 7/19
*Sandviken  below Soo 7/18
Stolt Aspiration  above Sarnia for Chicago 7/19
Tavi  in Sarnia loading 7/19
Viscaya  due in Montreal 7/20
Vlistborg  arr Windsor 7/19
Westkap  in Toronto unloading 7/19
Yi Chang Hai  dept Montreal 7/20
Ziemia Zamojska  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/18
*    down bound vessel

July 18, 2001

Alaska Rainbow  dept Oshawa for Toledo 7/18
Armonikos  in Sarnia loading 7/15
Black Swan  in Montreal for Duluth 7/18
Crio  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/16
Federal Fuji  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/16
Federal Hudson  in Thunder Bay loading 7/18
Federal Oshima  dept Iroquois for Toronto 7/17
Fossnes  in Duluth loading 7/18
Great Laker  in Detroit unloading 7/16
Kasteelborg  arr Cleveland 7/18
Lake Erie  arr Montreal 7/17
Lake Michigan  above Detroit 7/14
Lake Superior  due in Montreal 7/19
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/21
Marilis T  in Seaway for Lakes 7/18
North Challenge  in Sarnia loading 7/17
Pancaldo  dept Welland for Detroit 7/18
*Sandviken  below Soo 7/18
Stolt Aspiration  arr Sarnia 7/18
Tavi  in Sarnia loading 7/17
Viscaya  due in Montreal 7/20
Vlistborg  arr Windsor 7/18
Westkap  dept Montreal for Hamilton 7/16
Yi Chang Hai  dept Montreal 7/20
Ziemia Zamojska  in Cleveland unloading 7/16
*    down bound vessel

July 17, 2001

Alaska Rainbow  in Seaway for Oshawa 7/15
Armonikos  in Sarnia loading 7/15
Black Swan  dept Montreal for Duluth 7/16
*Chios Pride  below Detroit 7/15
*Coral Trader  dept Welland for Montreal 7/16
Crio  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/16
Federal Fuji  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/16
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 7/11
*Fossnes  below Soo 7/17
Great Laker  in Toledo unloading 7/16
Kasteelborg  in Seaway for Cleveland 7/15
Lake Erie  arr Montreal 7/17
Lake Michigan  above Detroit 7/14
Lake Superior  due in Montreal 7/19
*Marinette  dept Welland for Three Rivers 7/9
*Millenium Eagle  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/16
*Neva Trader  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/17
North Challenge  in Sarnia loading 7/17
Sandviken  in Goderich loading 7/16
Stolt Aspiration  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 7/16
Tavi  in Sarnia loading 7/17
Vlistborg  due in Montreal 7/16
Yi Chang Hai  dept Montreal 7/20
Ziemia Zamojska  in Cleveland unloading 7/16
*    down bound vessel

July 15, 2001

Armonikos  in Sarnia loading 7/10
*Chios Pride  below Soo 7/14
*Coral Trader  below Detroit 7/14
Crio  in Hamilton unloading then for Burns Harbor 7/13
Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Burns Harobor 7/14
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 7/11
*Federal Rideau  below Detroit 7/13
*Federal Shimanto  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/13
Fossnes  in Thunder Bay loading 7/14
Great Laker  dept Welland for Toledo 7/14
*Gunay-A  dept Welland for Montreal 7/14
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal 7/14
Lake Michigan  above Detroit 7/14
Lykes Winner  in Hamilton unloading 7/13
*Marinette  dept Welland for Three Rivers 7/9
*Millenium Eagle  below Detroit 7/14
Neva Trader  above Detroit 7/10
North Challenge  in Sarnia loading 7/13
*Olympic Melody  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/14
Sandviken  in Goderich loading 7/13
Sichem Asia  in Bronte loading 7/13
Tavi  in Sarnia loading 7/14
Westkap  in Hamilton unloading 7/14
Vlistborg  due in Montreal 7/16
Yi Chang Hai  due in Montreal 7/16
Ziemia Zamojska  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 7/13
*    down bound vessel

July 13, 2001

Armonikos  in Sarnia loading 7/10
*Chios Pride  below Soo 7/14
Coral Trader  in Soo loading 7/13
Crio  in Hamilton unloading then for Burns Harbor 7/13
Federal Fuji  dept Montreal 7/13
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 7/11
Federal Rideau  in Windsor unloading 7/2
*Federal Shimanto  dept Welland for Montreal 7/12
Fossnes  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/12
Great Laker  dept Hamilton for Welland 7/13
*Gunay-A  below Detroit 7/13
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal 7/14
Lake Michigan  in Cleveland unloading 7/12
Lykes Winner  in Hamilton unloading 7/13
Macado  in Montreal 7/4
*Marinette  dept Welland for Three Rivers 7/9
*Millenium Eagle  below Soo 7/13
Neva Trader  above Detroit 7/10
North Challenge  in Sarnia loading 7/13
*Olympic Melody  below Detroit 7/12
Sandviken  in Goderich loading 7/13
Sichem Asia  in Bronte loading 7/13
*Stolt Asperation  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/12
Tavi  arr Sarnia 7/14
Westkap  in Montreal for Hamilton 7/13
Vlistborg  due in Montreal 7/16
Yi Chang Hai  due in Montreal 7/16
Ziemia Zamojska  in Seaway for Hamilton 7/13
*    down bound vessel

July 12, 2001

Armonikos  in Sarnia loading 7/10
Chios Pride  in Duluth loading 7/10
Coral Trader  in Soo loading 7/13
Crio  arr Hamilton 7/13
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal 7/10
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 7/11
Federal Rideau  in Windsor unloading 7/2
*Federal Shimanto  dept Welland for Montreal 7/12
Fossnes  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/12
Great Laker  in Seaway for Hamilton 7/12
Gunay-A  below Detroit 7/12
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal 7/14
Lake Michigan  in Cleveland unloading 7/12
Lykes Winner  in Hamilton unloading 7/13
Macado  in Montreal 7/4
*Marinette  dept Welland for Three Rivers 7/9
*Millenium Eagle  below Soo 7/12
Neva Trader  above Detroit 7/10
North Challenge  in Sarnia loading 7/13
Olympic Melody  below Detroit 7/12
Sandviken  in Goderich loading 7/13
Sichem Asia  in Oakville loading 7/12
*Stolt Asperation  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/12
Tavi  arr Hamilton 7/13
Westkap  in Seaway for Hamilton 7/13
Ziemia Zamojska  in Seaway for Hamilton 7/13
*    down bound vessel

July 11, 2001

Alioth  dept Clarkston 7/9
Armonikos  in Sarnia loading 7/8
Chios Pride  in Duluth loading 7/10
Coral Trader  dept Welland for Soo 7/10
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal 7/10
Federal Hudson  arr Detroit 7/10
Federal Rideau  in Windsor unloading 7/2
*Federal Shimanto  below Detroit 7/11
Fossnes  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 7/10
Goldeneye  dept Montreal 7/11
Great Laker  in Valleyfield 7/11
Gunay-A  in Duluth loading 7/10
Handy Trader  due in Montreal 7/3
Lake Michigan  in Hamilton unloading 7/10
Lykes Winner  in Seaway for Hamilton 7/11
Macado  in Montreal 7/4
*MacKenzie  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/11   ex Federal MacKenzie
*Marinette  dept Welland for Three Rivers 7/9
Millenium Eagle  in Duluth loading 7/10
Neva Trader  above Detroit 7/10
North Challenge  in Sarnia loading 7/11
*Olympic Melody  below Detroit 7/9
*Pavel Vavilov  below Detroit 7/9
Sandviken  dept Hamilton 7/10
Sichem Asia  dept Welland for Milwaukee 7/11
Stolt Asperation  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/10
*Tavi  in Qubec City unloading then for Hamilton 7/9
Westkap  arr Montreal for Hamilton 7/11
Ziemia Zamojska  due in Montreal 7/12
*    down bound vessel

July 10, 2001

Alioth  dept Clarkston 7/9
Armonikos  in Sarnia loading 7/8
Chios Pride  in Duluth loading 7/10
Coral Trader  dept Welland for Soo 7/10
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal 7/10
Federal Hudson  arr Detroit 7/10
Federal Rideau  in Windsor unloading 7/2
Federal Shimanto  arr Soo 7/3
Fossnes  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 7/10
Goldeneye  dept Montreal 7/11
Great Laker  in Seaway for Valleyfield 7/10
Gunay-A  in Duluth loading 7/6
Handy Trader  due in Montreal 7/3
Lake Michigan  in Hamilton unloading 7/10
Macado  in Montreal 7/4
MacKenzie  in Detroit unloading 7/2   ex Federal MacKenzie
*Marinette  dept Welland for Three Rivers 7/9
Millenium Eagle  in Duluth loading 7/10
Neva Trader  arr Cleveland 7/7
North Challenge  arr Sarnia 7/10
Olympic Melody  in Duluth loading 7/6
*Pavel Vavilov  below Detroit 7/9
Sandviken  dept Hamilton 7/10
Sichem Asia  dept Iroquois for Milwaukee 7/9
Stolt Asperation  in Hamilton unloading 7/10
Tavi  in Qubec City unloading then for Hamilton 7/9
Westkap  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/11
*    down bound vessel

July 8, 2001

Alioth  in Clarkson unloading 7/7
Armonikos  in Sarnia loading 7/8
Chios Pride  above Detroit for Duluth 7/8
Coral Trader  dept Montreal for Soo 7/7
Federal Hudson  in Hamilton unloading 7/8
Federal Rideau  in Windsor unloading 7/2
Federal Shimanto  arr Soo 7/3
Goldeneye  in Quebec City unloading 7/3
Gunay-A  in Duluth loading 7/6
Handy Trader  due in Montreal 7/3
*Irma  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/6
Jakov Sverdlov  dept Welland for Montreal 7/7
*Kalisti  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/5
Lake Champlain  in Montreal 7/7
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Hamilton 7/7
Macado  in Montreal 7/4
MacKenzie  in Detroit unloading 7/2   ex Federal MacKenzie
*Marinette  dept Welland for Three Rivers 7/8
Mill  in Montreal 6/26
Millenium Eagle  above Detroit 7/3
Neva Trader  arr Cleveland 7/7
North Challenge  in Seaway for Sarnia 7/7
Olympic Melody  in Duluth loading 7/6
Pavel Vavilov  in Duluth loading 7/6
*Pintail  dept Iroquois  for Montreal 7/4
Sandviken  in Hamilton unloading 7/7
Sichem Asia  due in Montreal 7/8
Stolt Asperation  dept Montreal for Hamilton 7/7
*    down bound vessel

July 7, 2001

Alioth  in Bronte unloading 7/5
Armonikos  dept Toronto for Sarnia 7/6
Chios Pride  dept Toronto for Duluth 7/6
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Hamilton 7/6
Federal Rideau  in Windsor unloading 7/2
Federal Shimanto  arr Soo 7/3
Goldeneye  in Quebec City unloading 7/3
Gunay-A  in Duluth loading 7/6
Handy Trader  due in Montreal 7/3
*Irma  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/6
Jakov Sverdlov  in Sarnia loading 7/6
*Kalisti  dept Iroquois for Montreal 7/5
Lake Champlain  in Montreal 7/7
Lake Michigan  dept Montreal 7/7
Macado  in Montreal 7/4
MacKenzie  in Detroit unloading 7/2   ex Federal MacKenzie
*Marinette  below Detroit 7/1
Mill  in Montreal 6/26
Millenium Eagle  above Detroit 7/3
Neva Trader  arr Cleveland 7/7
North Challenge  in Saint John unloading then for Lakes 7/6
Olympic Melody  in Duluth loading 7/6
Pavel Vavilov  in Duluth loading 7/6
*Pintail  dept Iroquois  for Montreal 7/4
Sandviken  in Hamilton unloading 7/7
Sichem Asia  due in Montreal 7/8
*    down bound vessel

July 5, 2001

Alioth  in Bronte unloading 7/5
Armonikos  in Toronto unloading 7/4
Chios Pride  in Toronto unloading 7/4
Federal Hudson  dept Montreal 7/5
Federal Rideau  in Windsor unloading 7/2
Federal Shimanto  arr Soo 7/3
Goldeneye  in Quebec City unloading 7/3
Gunay-A  in L Michigan port 7/3
Handy Trader  due in Montreal 7/3
Irma  in L Michigan port 7/3
Jakov Sverdlov  arr Sarnia 7/5
*Kalisti  dept Welland for Montreal 7/5
Lake Champlain  in Montreal 7/4
Lake Michigan  due in Montreal 7/5
Macado  in Montreal 7/4
MacKenzie  in Detroit unloading 7/2   ex Federal MacKenzie
*Marinette  below Detroit 7/1
Mill  in Montreal 6/26
Millenium Eagle  above Detroit 7/3
Neva Trader  dept Hamilton for Cleveland 7/5
North Challenge  in Saint John unloading then for Lakes 7/3
Olympic Melody  in Duluth loading 7/4
Pavel Vavilov  in L Michigan port 7/3
*Pintail  dept Iroquois  for Montreal 7/4
Sandviken  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 7/4
Sichem Asia  due in Montreal 7/8
Stolt Aspiration  in Hamilton unloading 7/4
*    down bound vessel

July 4, 2001

Alioth  in Clarkston unloading 7/3
*Arion  in Seaway for Montreal 7/4
Armonikos  in Toronto unloading 7/3
Chios Pride  in Toronto unloading 7/4
Federal Hudson  dept Montreal 7/5
Federal Rideau  in Windsor unloading 7/2
Federal Shimanto  arr Soo 7/3
Goldeneye  in Quebec City unloading 7/3
Gunay-A  in L Michigan port 7/3
Handy Trader  due in Montreal 7/3
Irma  in L Michigan port 7/3
Jakov Sverdlov  arr Sarnia 7/4
*Kalisti  dept Welland for Montreal 7/4
Lake Champlain  in Montreal 7/2
Lake Michigan  due in Montreal 7/5
Macado  dept Montreal 7/3
MacKenzie  in Detroit unloading 7/2   ex Federal MacKenzie
Marinette  in Marathon loading 7/2
Mill  in Montreal 6/26
Millenium Eagle  above Detroit 7/3
Neva Trader  arr Hamilton 7/4
North Challenge  in Saint John unloading then for Lakes 7/3
Olympic Melody  in Duluth loading 7/3
Pavel Vavilov  in L Michigan port 7/3
*Pintail  dept Welland for Montreal 7/4
Sandviken  in Seaway for Hamilton 7/4
Stolt Aspiration  in Hamilton unloading 7/4
*    down bound vessel

July 3, 2001

Alioth  in Seaway for Hamilton 7/2
Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield 7/2
*Arion  in Seaway for Montreal 7/4
Armonikos  in Toronto unloading 7/2
Chios Pride  in Toronto unloading 7/2
Federal Hudson  dept Montreal 7/5
Federal Rideau  in Windsor unloading 7/2
Federal Shimanto  arr Soo 7/3
Gunay-A  in L Michigan port 7/3
Handy Trader  due in Montreal 7/3
Irma  in L Michigan port 7/3
Jakov Sverdlov  in Seaway for Sarnia 7/2
Kalisti  in Windsor unloading 7/3
Lake Champlain  in Montreal 7/2
Lake Michigan  due in Montreal 7/5
Macado  dept Montreal 7/3
MacKenzie  in Detroit unloading 7/2   ex Federal MacKenzie
Marinette  in Marathon loading 7/2
Mill  in Montreal 6/26
Millenium Eagle  above Detroit 7/3
Neva Trader  in Seaway for Hamilton 7/2
Olympic Melody  in Duluth loading 7/3
Pavel Vavilov  in L Michigan port 7/3
*Pintail  below Soo for Montreal 7/1
Sandviken  arr Montreal 7/3
Stolt Aspiration  in Seaway for Oakville 7/2
*    down bound vessel

July 2, 2001

Alioth  in Seaway for Hamilton 7/2
Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield 7/2
*Arion  dept Welland for Montreal 7/2
Armonikos  in Toronto unloading 6/30
Chios Pride  in Toronto unloading 6/30
Federal Hudson  dept Montreal 7/5
Federal Rideau  in Windsor unloading 6/30
Federal Shimanto  arr Soo 7/3
Gunay-A  arr L Michigan port 6/30
Handy Trader  due in Montreal 7/3
Irma  arr Cleveland 6/27
Jakov Sverdlov  in Seaway for Sarnia 7/2
Kalisti  arr Detroit 6/30
*Lake Charles  dept Welland for Montreal 6/30
Lake Champlain  in Montreal 7/2
*Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Montreal 6/29
Macado  arr Montreal 7/2
MacKenzie  in Detroit unloading 6/30   ex Federal MacKenzie
Marinette  in Marathon loading 6/30
*Marinus Green  dept Welland for Montreal 7/2
Mill  in Montreal 6/26
Millenium Eagle  arr Cleveland 7/1
Neva Trader  in Seaway for Hamilton 7/2
Olympic Melody  in Duluth loading 7/2
Pavel Vavilov  above Detroit 6/29
*Pintail  below Soo for Montreal 7/1
Sandviken  due in Montreal 7/3
Scan Oceanic  dept Montreal 6/29
Stolt Aspiration  in Seaway for Oakville 7/2
*    down bound vessel

July 1, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield 6/30
*Aquilla  in Seaway for Montreal 6/30  renamed Cygnus
Arion  below Soo 6/30
Armonikos  in Toronto unloading 6/30
Chios Pride  in Toronto unloading 6/30
Federal Hudson  due in Montreal 7/2
Federal Rideau  in Windsor unloading 6/30
Federal Shimanto  dept Welland for Soo 7/1
Gunay-A  arr L Michigan port 6/30
Handy Trader  due in Montreal 7/3
Irma  arr Cleveland 6/27
Kalisti  arr Detroit 6/30
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas  dept Welland for Montreal 6/30
*Lake Charles  dept Welland for Montreal 6/30
Lake Champlain  arr Montreal 6/30
*Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Montreal 6/29
Macado  due in Montreal 7/2
MacKenzie  in Detroit unloading 6/30   ex Federal MacKenzie
Marinette  in Marathon loading 6/30
Marinus Green  in Thunder Bay unloading 6/27
Mill  in Montreal 6/26
Millenium Eagle  arr Cleveland 7/1
Olympic Melody  above Soo for Duluth 7/1
Pavel Vavilov  above Detroit 6/29
*Pintail  below Soo for Montreal 7/1
Sandviken  due in Montreal 7/3
Scan Oceanic  dept Montreal 6/29
*Volonga  dept Welland for Montreal 6/30
*Yarmouth  dept Welland for Montreal 6/30
*    down bound vessel

June 27, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield 6/26
Aquilla  arr Hamilton 6/28
Arion  in Duluth loading 6/27
Armonikos  arr Toronto 6/28
Chios Pride  arr Toronto 6/28
Federal Rideau  dept Contrecoeur for Windsor 6/27
Federal Shimanto  dept Montreal 6/27
Gunay-A  in Toledo unloading 6/26
Irma  arr Cleveland 6/27
*Isadora  below Soo 6/23
*Isolda  dept Welland for Montreal 6/26
Kalisti  in Toronto unloading 6/27
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Thunder Bay loading 6/24
Lake Charles  arr Thunder Bay 6/24
*Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Montreal 6/27
MacKenzie  arr Cleveland 6/27   ex Federal MacKenzie
Marinette  in Menominee unloading 6/26
Marinus Green  in Thunder Bay unloading 6/24
Mill  in Montreal 6/26
Millenium Eagle  due in Montreal 6/28
Olympic Melody  arr Thorold 6/26
Pavel Vavilov  arr Detroit 6/28
Pintail  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 6/25
Scan Oceanic  dept Montreal 6/29
*Spar Ruby  dept Welland for Montreal 6/24  with Spar Shipping stack
Volonga  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/24
Yarmouth  in Seaway for Ashtabula 6/27
*    down bound vessel

June 26, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield 6/26
Arion  in Thunder Bay loading 6/23
Armonikos  dept Contrecoeur for Toronto 6/24
Chios Pride  dept Montreal for Toronto 6/25
Federal Rideau  in Contrecoeur unloading 6/26
Federal Shimanto  arr Montreal 6/25
Gunay-A  in Toledo unloading 6/26
Irma  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/26
*Isadora  below Soo 6/23
*Isolda  below Soo 6/23
Kalisti  in Toronto unloading 6/26
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Thunder Bay loading 6/24
Lake Charles  arr Thunder Bay 6/24
Lake Ontario  above Detroit 6/16????
MacKenzie  in Hamilton unloading 6/26   ex Federal MacKenzie
Marinette  in Menominee unloading 6/26
Marinus Green  in Thunder Bay unloading 6/24
*Mecta Sea  below Detroit 6/25
Mill  in Montreal 6/26
Olympic Melody  arr Thorold 6/26
Pavel Vavilov  dept Welland for Detroit 6/26
Pintail  in Toledo unloading 6/23
Scan Pacific  arr Montreal 6/25
Scan Oceanic  arr Montreal 6/26
*Spar Ruby  dept Welland for Montreal 6/24  with Spar Shipping stack
Volonga  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/24
Yarmouth  dept Montreal for Hamilton 6/25
*    down bound vessel

June 24, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield 6/24
Arion  in Thunder Bay loading 6/23
Armonikos  dept Montreal 6/26
BBC America  in Seaway for Montreal 6/24
Chios Pride  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/25
Federal Rideau  in Contrecoeur unloading 6/24
Federal Shimanto  due in Montreal 6/25
Gunay-A  dept Welland for Toledo 6/24
*Happy River  dept Welland for Montreal 6/23
Irma  in Seaway for Cleveland 6/24
*Isadora  below Soo 6/23
*Isolda  below Soo 6/23
Kalisti  in Seaway for Toronto 6/23
*Kapitan Rudnev  dept Welland for Montreal 6/23
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Thunder Bay loading 6/24
Lake Charles  arr Thunder Bay 6/24
Lake Ontario  above Detroit 6/16????
MacKenzie  arr Hamilton 6/23   ex Federal MacKenzie
*Makeevka  dept Welland for Montreal 6/23
Marinette  above Detroit for Menominee 6/23
Marinus Green  in Thunder Bay unloading 6/24
*Mecta Sea  below Detroit 6/24
Mill  in Montreal 6/24
Olympic Melody  dept Montreal for Thorold 6/24
Pavel Vavilov  dept Montreal for Detroit 6/24
Pintail  in Toledo unloading 6/23
Scan Pacific  due in Montreal 6/25
Scan Oceanic  due in Montreal 6/26
*Spar Ruby  dept Welland for Montreal 6/24  with Spar Shipping stack
Volonga  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/24
Yarmouth  arr Montreal 6/24
*    down bound vessel

June 22, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield unloading 6/22
Arion  in Thunder Bay loading 6/23
Armonikos  due in Montreal 6/24
BBC America  in Detroit loading 6/22
Chios Pride  due in Montreal 6/25
Federal Rideau  in Contrecoeur unloading 6/22
Federal Shimanto  due in Montreal 6/25
Gunay-A  dept Montreal 6/22
Happy River  dept Muskegon 6/21
Isadora  in Duluth loading 6/18
Isolda  in Duluth loading 6/22
Kalisti  due in Montreal 6/23
Kapitan Rudnev  in Sarnia loading 6/23
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  arr Thunder Bay 6/21
Lake Charles  arr Burns Harbor 6/21
Lake Ontario  above Detroit 6/16
MacKenzie  in Montreal for Detroit & Burns Harbor 6/21   ex Federal 
MacKenzie
*Makeevka  below Soo 6/21
Marinette  dept Welland for Menominee 6/22
Marinus Green  in Thunder Bay unloading 6/23
Mecta Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 6/23
*Menominee  dept Iroquois for Montreal 6/22
Mill  in Montreal 6/22
Olympic Melody  due in Montreal 6/24
Pavel Vavilov  due in Montreal 6/25
Pintail  in Toledo unloading 6/21
Scan Pacific  due in Montreal 6/25
Scan Oceanic  due in Montreal 6/25
*Spar Ruby  below Detroit 6/23  with Spar Shipping stack
Volonga  dept Montreal for Cleveland 6/22
Yarmouth  due in Montreal 6/24
*    down bound vessel

June 21, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield unloading 6/19
Arion  above Detroit 6/21
Armonikos  due in Montreal 6/24
BBC America  arr Detroit 6/21
Chios Pride  due in Montreal 6/25
Federal Rideau  due in Montreal 6/25
Gunay-A  due in Montreal 6/22
Happy River  in Muskegon unloading 6/18
Isadora  in Duluth loading 6/18
Isolda  in Duluth loading 6/21
Kalisti  due in Montreal 6/23
Kapitan Rudnev  arr Sarnia 6/21
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  arr Thunder Bay 6/21
Lake Charles  arr Burns Harbor 6/21
Lake Ontario  above Detroit 6/16
MacKenzie  in Montreal for Detroit & Burns Harbor 6/21   ex Federal 
MacKenzie
*Makeevka  below Soo 6/21
Marinette  in Seaway for Menominee 6/21
Marinus Green  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 6/21
Mecta Sea  arr Thunder Bay 6/21
*Menominee  dept Welland for Montreal 6/22
Mill  in Montreal 6/21
Olympic Melody  due in Montreal 6/24
Pavel Vavilov  due in Montreal 6/25
Pintail  in Toledo unloading 6/21
Scan Pacific  due in Montreal 6/25
Spar Ruby  in Thunder Bay loading 6/19  with Spar Shipping stack
Volonga  dept Montreal for Cleveland 6/21
*    down bound vessel

June 20, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield unloading 6/19
Arion  in Cleveland unloading 6/21
Armonikos  due in Montreal 6/24
BBC America  dept Welland for Detroit 6/19
Chios Pride  due in Montreal 6/25
Gunay-A  due in Montreal 6/22
Happy River  in Muskegon unloading 6/18
Isadora  in Duluth loading 6/18
Isolda  in Duluth loading 6/20
Kalisti  due in Montreal 6/23
Kapitan Rudnev  in Seaway for Sarnia 6/19
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Toledo loading 6/18
*Kopalnia Halemba  dept Welland for Montreal 6/16
Lake Charles  arr Burns Harbor 6/21
Lake Ontario  above Detroit 6/16
MacKenzie  in Seaway for Detroit & Burns Harbor 6/19   ex Federal
MacKenzie
Makeevka  in Duluth loading 6/20
Marinette  dept Sorel for Menominee 6/20
Marinus Green  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 6/19
Mecta Sea  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 6/19
Menominee  in Marathon loading 6/18
Mill  dept Montreal 6/20
*Moor Laker  dept Iroquois for Spain 6/19
Olympic Melody  due in Montreal 6/24
Pavel Vavilov  due in Montreal 6/25
Pintail  in Toledo unloading 6/21
*Sidsel Knutsen  dept Iroquois for Montreal 6/19
*Spar Opal  dept Iroquois for Montreal 6/19
Spar Ruby  in Thunder Bay loading 6/19  with Spar Shipping stack
*Sylvia  dept Welland for Montreal 6/16
Volonga  arr Montreal 6/21
*    down bound vessel

June 19, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield unloading 6/17
Arion  arr Cleveland 6/19
Armonikos  due in Montreal 6/24
BBC America  in Seaway for Detroit 6/18
Chios Pride  due in Montreal 6/25
Daviken  dept Becancoeur for Lakes 6/14
*Elikon  dept Iroquois for Algeria 6/18
*Goviken  dept Welland for Montreal 6/17
Happy River  in Muskegon unloading 6/18
Isadora  in Duluth loading 6/18
Isolda  in Duluth loading 6/18
Kalisti  due in Montreal 6/23
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Toledo loading 6/18
*Kopalnia Halemba  dept Welland for Montreal 6/16
Lake Charles  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 6/18
Lake Ontario  above Detroit 6/16
Lok Prakash  dept Montreal 6/18
Makeevka  in Duluth loading 6/18
Marinus Green  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 6/18
Mecta Sea  in Hamilton unloading 6/18
Menominee  in Marathon loading 6/16
Mill  dept Montreal 6/20
*Moor Laker  dept Iroquois for Algeria 6/19
Pintail  in Hamilton unloading 6/19
*Sidsel Knutsen  below Detroit 6/18
*Spar Opal  dept Iroquois for Montreal 6/19
Spar Ruby  in Thunder Bay loading 6/19  with Spar Shipping stack
*Sylvia  dept Welland for Montreal 6/16
*Ziemia Tarnowska  dept Welland for Montreal 6/15
*    down bound vessel

June 18, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield unloading 6/17
Arion  arr Cleveland 6/19
BBC America  in Seaway for Detroit 6/18
Daviken  dept Becancoeur for Lakes 6/14
*Elikon  dept Welland for Algeria 6/18
*Goviken  dept Welland for Montreal 6/17
Happy River  in Muskegon unloading 6/18
Isolda  in Duluth loading 6/18
Kalisti  due in Montreal 6/23
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Toledo loading 6/18
*Kopalnia Halemba  dept Welland for Montreal 6/16
Lake Charles  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 6/18
Lake Ontario  above Detroit 6/16
Lok Prakash  dept Montreal 6/18
Makeevka  in Duluth loading 6/18
Marinus Green  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 6/18
Mecta Sea  in Hamilton unloading 6/18
Menominee  in Marathon loading 6/16
*Moor Laker  dept Welland for Algeria 6/18
Pintail  in Hamilton unloading 6/19
Sidsel Knutsen  in Sarnia loading 6/18
*Spar Opal  below Detroit for Montreal 6/15
Spar Ruby  in Thunder Bay loading 6/19  with Spar Shipping stack
*Sylvia  dept Welland for Montreal 6/16
*Ziemia Tarnowska  dept Welland for Montreal 6/15
*    down bound vessel

June 15, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield unloading 6/15
Arion  arr Montrael 6/16
BBC America  due in Montreal 6/18
*Capricorn  dept Welland for Valleyfield 6/15
Cheetah  in Montreal unloading 6/12
Daviken  dept Becancoeur for Lakes 6/14
*Dzintari  dept Iroquois for Montreal 6/14
Elikon  arr Milwaukee 6/12
*Federal Asahi  dept Iroquois for Montreal 6/10
*Goviken  below Detroit for Montreal 6/16
Happy River  dept Welland for Muskegon 5/15
Isolda  above Detroit 6/13
*Isadora  dept Welland for Rotterdam 6/11
*Johanna  C  dept Welland for England 6/11
Kalisti  due in Montreal 6/23
*Kapitonas A Lucka  dept Iroquois for Montreal 6/13
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  dept Montreal for Toledo 6/14
*Kopalnia Halemba  below Soo 6/13
Lake Charles  dept Montreal for Sorel & Burns Harbor 6/14
Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Detroit 6/13
Lok Prakash  dept Montreal 6/18
Makeevka  arr Thunder Bay 6/15
Mecta Sea  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/15
Menominee  in Marathon loading 6/14
Moor Laker  in Soo loading 5/15
Odra  dept Montreal 6/18   ex Odranes
Pintail  dept Valleyfield for Hamilton 6/15
*Scan Polaris  dept Hamilton for Trinidad 6/10
Sidsel Knutsen  in Nanticoke loading 6/15
*Spar Opal  below Detroit for Montreal 6/15
Spar Ruby  in Windsor unloading 6/16  with Spar Shipping stack
*Sylvia  below Detroit for Montreal 6/15
*Ziemia Tarnowska  dept Welland for Montreal 6/15
*    down bound vessel

June 14, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield unloading 6/14
Capricorn  above Detroit 6/9
Cheetah  in Montreal unloading 6/12
Daviken  dept Becancoeur for Lakes 6/14
Dzintari  dept Clarkston for Montreal 6/13
Elikon  arr Milwaukee 6/12
*Federal Asahi  dept Iroquois for Montreal 6/10
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 6/13
Happy River  in Seaway for Detroit 6/13
Isolda  above Detroit 6/13
*Isadora  dept Welland for Rotterdam 6/11
*Johanna  C  dept Welland for England 6/11
Kalisti  due in Montreal 6/23
*Kapitonas A Lucka  dept Iroquois for Montreal 6/13
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  arr Montreal 6/14
*Kopalnia Halemba  below Soo 6/13
*Lady Hamilton  dept Iroquois for Montreal 6/14
Lake Charles  dept Montreal for Sorel & Burns Harbor 6/14
Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Detroit 6/13
Lok Prakash  dept Montreal 6/18
Makeevka  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 6/8
Mecta Sea  dept Quebec City for Hamilton 6/13
Menominee  in Marathon loading 6/14
Moor Laker  in Detroit unloading 6/9
Odra  arr Montreal 6/14   ex Odranes
Pintail  arr Valleyfield then for Hamilton 6/13
*Scan Polaris  dept Hamilton for Trinidad 6/10
Sidsel Knutsen  dept Welland for Nanticoke 6/14
*Spar Opal  below Soo for Montreal 6/14
Spar Ruby  above Detroit 6/13
*Sylvia  below Soo for Montreal 6/14
*Ziemia Tarnowska  below Soo for Montreal 6/14
*    down bound vessel

June 12, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield unloading 6/11
Capricorn  above Detroit 6/9
Cheetah  in Montreal 6/11
Dzintari  in Clarkston unloading 6/12
Elikon  arr Milwaukee 6/12
*Federal Asahi  dept Iroquois for Montreal 6/10
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 6/11
Happy River  due in Montreal 6/13
*Isadora  dept Welland for Rotterdam 6/11
*Johanna  C  dept Welland for England 6/11
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Hamilton loading 6/11
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  due in Montreal 6/14
Kopalnia Halemba  in Duluth loading 6/12
*Lady Hamilton  below Soo for Montreal 6/11
Lake Charles  arr Montreal 6/12
Lake Ontario  in Hamilton unloading 6/12
*Lake Superior  dept Welland for Quebec City 6/12
Lok Prakash  dept Montreal 6/18
Makeevka  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 6/8
Menominee  anove Detroit for Marathon 6/10
Moor Laker  in Detroit unloading 6/9
*Scan Polaris  dept Hamilton for Trinidad 6/10
Sidsel Knutsen  dept Montreal for Lakes 6/11
Spar Opal  in Duluth loading 6/12
Spar Ruby  arr Ashtabula 6/11
Sylvia  in Duluth loading 6/12
Ziemia Tarnowska  in Thunder Bay loading 6/11
*    down bound vessel

June 10, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield unloading 6/9
Capricorn  above Detroit 6/9
Cheetah  dept Montreal 6/10
Dzintari  in Seaway for Lakes 6/9
Elikon  dept Welland for Milwaukee 6/9
*Federal Asahi  below Detroit for Montreal 6/9
*Federal Fuji  below Detroit for Montreal 6/9
Goviken  arr Thunder Bay 6/11
*Isadora  below Detroit for Montreal 6/8
Isolda  dept Montreal for Cleveland 6/8
*Johanna  C  below Detroit for Montreal 6/9
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Hamilton loading 6/8
Kopalnia Halemba  arr Duluth 6/10
Lady Hamilton  in Thunder Bay loading 6/9
Lake Charles  due in Montreal 6/12
*Lake Superior  below Detroit 6/8
Lita  in Toledo unloading 6/9
Lok Prakash  dept Montreal 6/8
Makeevka  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 6/8
Menominee  in Seaway for Marathon 6/8
Moor Laker  in Detroit unloading 6/9
*Pytheas  below Detroit for Montreal 6/8
San Mateo  in Seaway for Cornwall 6/7
*Scan Polaris  in Hamilton loading 6/8
Sidsel Knutsen  due in Montreal 6/10
Spar Opal  arr Duluth 6/11
Spar Ruby  dept Montreal for Ashtabula 6/8
Sylvia  in Duluth loading 6/9
Ziemia Tarnowska  in L Michigan port 6/6
*    down bound vessel

June 8, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield unloading 6/7
Capricorn  in Cleveland unloading 6/8
Cheetah  dept Montreal 6/10
Dzintari  in Seaway for Lakes 6/9
Elikon  dept Welland for Milwaukee 6/8
Federal Asahi  in Thunder Bay loading 6/7
*Federal Fuji  below Detroit for Montreal 6/8
Goviken  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 6/8
*Isadora  below Detroit for Montreal 6/8
Isolda  dept Montreal for Cleveland 6/8
Johanna  C  in Ludington unloading 6/5
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Hamilton loading 6/8
Kopalnia Halemba  above Detroit for Duluth 6/9
Lady Hamilton  arr Thunder Bay 6/8
*Lake Superior  below Detroit 6/8
Lita  in Toledo unloading 6/8
Lok Prakash  dept Montreal 6/8
Luckyman  in Valleyfield unloading then for Lakes 6/1
Makeevka  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 6/8
Menominee  in Seaway for Marathon 6/8
Mill  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 6/1
Moor Laker  arr Detroit 6/8
*Pytheas  below Detroit for Montreal 6/7
San Mateo  in Seaway for Cornwall 6/7
*Scan Polaris  in Hamilton loading 6/8
Sidsel Knutsen  due in Montreal 6/10
Spar Opal  above Detroit 6/6
Spar Ruby  dept Montreal for Ashtabula 6/8
Sylvia  in Duluth loading 6/8
Ziemia Tarnowska  in L Michigan port 6/6
*    down bound vessel

June 7, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield unloading 6/5
Capricorn  arr Cleveland 6/7
Cheetah  dept Montreal 6/10
*Darya Devi  dept Iroquois for Montreal 6/5
*Darya Ma  dept Welland for Montreal 6/6
Elikon  in Toronto loading 6/5
Federal Asahi  in Thunder Bay loading 6/7
*Federal Fuji  below Soo 6/7
*Great Laker  dept Welland for Montreal 6/6
*Hea  dept Welland for Casablanca 6/3
Inviken  dept Montreal 6/5
Isadora  in Duluth loading 6/4
Johanna  C  in Ludington unloading 6/3
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Hamilton unloading 6/5
Kopalnia Halemba  in Hamilton unloading 6/7
Lady Hamilton  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 6/6
Lake Superior  in Duluth loading 6/4
Lita  dept Welland for Toledo 6/7
Lok Prakash  due in Montreal 6/8
Lucky Lady  in Contrecoeur 6/2
Luckyman  in Valleyfield unloading then for Lakes 6/1
Makeevka  dept Iroquois for Burns Harbor 6/5
Menominee  due in Montreal 6/8
Mill  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 6/1
Millenium Raptor  dept Contrecoeur 6/7
Moor Laker  dept Welland for Detroit 6/7
Pytheas  in Duluth loading 6/4
Scan Polaris  in Detroit unloading 6/6
Spar Opal  above Detroit 6/6
Sylvia  in Duluth loading 6/4
Ziemia Tarnowska  above Detroit 6/1
*    down bound vessel

June 5, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield unloading 6/3
Capricorn  in Seaway for Cleveland 6/5
Cheetah  due in Montreal 6/6
Darya Devi  in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/3
Darya Ma  in Duluth loading 6/4
Elikon  in Toronto loading 6/3
Federal Asahi  above Detroit 6/3
Federal Fuji  in Thunder Bay loading 6/1
*Federal Schelde  dept Welland for Montreal 6/3
Great Laker  in Windsor unloading 6/1
*Hea  dept Welland for Casablanca 6/3
Inviken  dept Montreal 6/5
Isadora  in Duluth loading 6/4
Johanna  C  in Ludington unloading 6/3
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Hamilton unloading 6/3
Kopalnia Halemba  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/3
Lady Hamilton  dept Iroquois for Thunder Bay 6/4
Lake Superior  in Duluth loading 6/4
Lita  dept Montreal for Toledo 6/4
Lok Prakash  due in Montreal 6/8
Lucky Lady  in Contrecoeur 6/2
Luckyman  in Valleyfield unloading then for Lakes 6/1
Mill  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 6/1
Millenium Raptor  due in Montreal 6/5
*Mljet  dept Iroquois for Montreal 6/4
Moor Laker  in Three Rivers for Detroit 6/2
Pytheas  in Duluth loading 6/4
Scan Polaris  in Detroit unloading 6/2
Spar Opal  arr Cleveland 6/4
Sylvia  in Duluth loading 6/4
Ziemia Tarnowska  above Detroit 6/1
*    down bound vessel

June 4, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield unloading 6/3
Capricorn  in Seaway for Cleveland 6/5
Cheetah  due in Montreal 6/6
Darya Devi  in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/3
Darya Ma  in Duluth loading 6/4
Elikon  in Toronto loading 6/3
Federal Asahi  arr Cleveland 6/2
Federal Fuji  in Thunder Bay loading 6/1
*Federal Schelde  dept Welland for Montreal 6/3
Great Laker  in Windsor unloading 6/1
*Hea  dept Welland for Casablanca 6/3
Inviken  dept Montreal 6/5
Isadora  in Duluth loading 6/4
Johanna  C  in Ludington unloading 6/3
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Hamilton unloading 6/3
Kopalnia Halemba  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/3
Lady Hamilton  dept Contrecoeur for Thunder Bay 6/4
Lake Superior  in Duluth loading 6/4
*Langenes  dept Iroquois for Montreal 6/3
Lita  dept Montreal for Toledo 6/4
Lucky Lady  in Contrecoeur 6/2
Luckyman  in Valleyfield unloading then for Lakes 6/1
Mill  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 6/1
Millenium Raptor  due in Montreal 6/2
*Mljet  dept Welland for Montreal 6/3
Moor Laker  in Three Rivers for Detroit 6/2
Pytheas  in Duluth loading 6/4
Scan Polaris  in Detroit unloading 6/2
Spar Opal  arr Cleveland 6/4
Sylvia  in Duluth loading 6/4
Ziemia Tarnowska  above Detroit 6/1
*    down bound vessel

June 3, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Valleyfield unloading 6/2
Cheetah  due in Montreal 6/6
Darya Devi  in Port Weller anchorage awaiting orders 6/3
Darya Ma  in Duluth loading 6/1
Elikon  in Toronto loading 6/2
Federal Asahi  arr Cleveland 6/2
Federal Fuji  in Thunder Bay loading 6/1
*Federal Schelde  dept Welland for Montreal 6/3
Great Laker  in Windsor unloading 6/1
*Hea  dept Welland for Casablanca 6/3
Inviken  dept Montreal 6/5
Isadora  in Duluth loading 6/3
Johanna  C  in Ludington unloading 6/3
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Hamilton unloading 6/2
Kopalnia Halemba  dept Montreal for Lakes 6/3
Lady Hamilton  in Montreal for Thunder Bay 6/3
Lake Superior  in Duluth loading 6/3
*Langenes  dept Iroquois for Montreal 6/3
Lita  arr Montreal 6/3
Lucky Lady  in Contrecoeur 6/2
Luckyman  in Valleyfield unloading then for Lakes 6/1
Mill  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 6/1
Millenium Raptor  due in Montreal 6/2
*Mljet  dept Welland for Montreal 6/3
Moor Laker  in Three Rivers for Detroit 6/2
*North Challenge  dept Welland for Quebec City 6/2
Pytheas  in Duluth loading 6/3
Scan Polaris  in Detroit unloading 6/2
Spar Opal  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/3
Sylvia  in Duluth loading 6/3
Ziemia Tarnowska  above Detroit 6/1
*    down bound vessel

June 2, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Montreal for Valleyfield 5/31
Cheetah  due in Montreal 6/6
Darya Devi  in Oshawa unloading 5/31
Darya Ma  in Duluth loading 6/1
Elikon  in Toronto loading 5/31
Federal Asahi  in Hamilton unloading 5/31
Federal Fuji  in Thunder Bay loading 6/1
*Federal Schelde  below Detroit for Montreal 6/1
Great Laker  in Windsor unloading 6/1
*Hea  below Detroit for Montreal 6/1
Inviken  dept Montreal 6/5
Isadora  in Duluth loading 6/1
Johanna  C  above Detroit for Ludington 5/31
*Kapitonas A Lucka  in Hamilton unloading 5/31
Kopalnia Halemba  due in Montreal 6/3
Lady Hamilton  dept Montreal 6/2
Lake Superior  in Duluth loading 6/1
*Langenes  in Port Colbrone anchorage awaiting orders 5/31
Lita  due in Montreal 6/3
Lucky Lady  dept Contrecoeur 5/31
Luckyman  in Valleyfield unloading then for Lakes 6/1
Millenium Raptor  due in Montreal 6/2
Mljet  above Detroit for Duluth 5/26
North Challenge  in Sarnia loading 6/1
Pytheas  in Duluth unloading 6/1
Scan Polaris  in Seaway for Hamilton & Detroit 5/30
Seamonarch II  in Hamilton unloading 5/31
Spar Opal  due in Montreal 6/1
*Stolt Aspiration  dept Hamilton for Quebec City 5/31
Sylvia  in Duluth loading 6/1
Ziemia Tarnowska  above Detroit 6/1
*    down bound vessel

May 31, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Montreal for Valleyfield 5/31
*CEC Crusader  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/29
Cheetah  due in Montreal 6/6
Darya Devi  in Oshawa unloading 5/30
Darya Ma  dept Burns Harbor 5/29
Elikon  in Toronto loading 5/31
Federal Asahi  in Hamilton unloading 5/31
Federal Fuji  arr Thunder Bay 5/31
*Federal Schelde  dept Duluth 5/31
Great Laker  in Windsor unloading 5/31
*Hea  below Soo for Montreal 5/29
Inviken  dept Montreal 6/5
*Iryda  in Seaway for Montreal 5/30
Isadora  in Duluth anchorage 5/31
Johanna  C  above Detroit for Ludington 5/31
*Kapitonas A Lucka  in Hamilton unloading 5/31
*Kapitonas Sevcenko  in Seaway for Montreal 5/28
Kopalnia Halemba  due in Montreal 6/3
Lady Hamilton  dept Montreal 6/2
Lake Superior  in Duluth loading 5/31
*Langenes  in Port Colbrone anchorage awaiting orders 5/30
Lita  due in Montreal 6/3
Lucky Lady  dept Contrecoeur 5/31
Luckyman  in Valleyfield unloading then for Lakes 5/30
Mljet  above Detroit for Duluth 5/26
North Challenge  arr Sarnia 5/31
*Okoltchitza  in Seaway for Egypt 5/28
Pytheas  dept Burns Harbor for Duluth 5/29
*Queen Trader  in Seaway for Amsterdam 5/29
Scan Polaris  in Seaway for Hamilton & Detroit 5/30
Sea Monarch II  in Hamilton unloading 5/31
*Spar Jade  dept Welland for Montreal 5/30
Spar Opal  due in Montreal 6/1
Stolt Aspiration  dept Hamilton for Quebec City 5/31
Sylvia  dept Welland for Duluth 5/30
Ziemia Tarnowska  in Cleveland unloading 5/29
*    down bound vessel

May 30, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Montreal for Valleyfield 5/30
*CEC Crusader  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/29
Cheetah  due in Montreal 6/6
Darya Devi  in Oshawa unloading 5/30
Darya Ma  dept Burns Harbor 5/29
*Dilmun Fulmar  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/29
Elikon  in Toronto loading 5/31
Federal Asahi  arr Hamilton 5/30
Federal Fuji  above Soo for Thunder Bay 5/30
Federal Schelde  in Duluth loading 5/27
Great Laker  arr Detroit 5/30
*Hea  below Soo for Montreal 5/29
Inviken  dept Montreal 6/3
*Iryda  in Seaway for Montreal 5/30
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading then for Burns Harbor 5/30
Johanna  C  dept Welland for Ludington 5/30
*Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/29
*Kapitonas Sevcenko  in Seaway for Montreal 5/28
Kopalnia Halemba  due in Montreal 6/3
Lady Hamilton  dept Montreal 6/2
*Lake Michigan  dept Welland for Montreal 5/30
Lake Superior  in Duluth loading 5/31
*Langenes  in Port Colbrone anchorage awaiting orders 5/29
Lita  due in Montreal 6/3
Lucky Lady  dept Contrecoeur 5/30
Luckyman  in Valleyfield unloading then for Lakes 5/30
Mill  in Quebec City 5/28
Mljet  above Detroit for Duluth 5/26
North Challenge  arr Sarnia 5/31
*Okoltchitza  in Seaway for Egypt 5/28
Pytheas  dept Burns Harbor for Duluth 5/29
*Queen Trader  in Seaway for Amsterdam 5/29
Scan Polaris  dept Montreal for Hamilton & Detroit 5/29
Sea Monarch II  in Hamilton unloading 5/30
*Spar Jade  dept Welland for Montreal 5/30
Spar Opal  due in Montreal 6/1
Stolt Aspiration  dept Valleyfield for Hamilton 5/28
Sylvia  dept Welland for Duluth 5/29
Ziemia Tarnowska  in Cleveland unloading 5/29
*    down bound vessel

May 29, 2001

Aqua Sierra  in Montreal for Valleyfield 5/29
*CEC Crusader  below Detroit 5/28
Cheetah  due in Montreal 6/6
*Claudia  dept Welland for Montreal 5/26
Darya Devi  dept Iroquois for Oshawa 5/28
Darya Ma  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 5/26
Dilmun Fulmar  in Hamilton unloading 5/29
Elikon  in Toronto anchorage 5/28
Federal Asahi  dept Sorel for Hamilton 5/28
Federal Fuji  in Detroit unloading then for Burns Harbor 5/26
Federal Schelde  in Duluth loading 5/27
Great Laker  in Seaway for Detroit 5/26
Hea  arr Duluth 527
Inviken  due in Montreal 5/30
*Iryda  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/29
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading then for Burns Harbor 5/24
Johanna  C  arr Montreal for Ludington 5/28
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Montreal 5/29
*Kapitonas Sevcenko  dept Welland for Montreal 5/28
Kopalnia Halemba  due in Montreal 6/3
Lady Hamilton  in Montreal 5/29
*Lake Michigan  below Detroit 5/28
Lake Superior  above Detroit 5/28
*Langenes  in Port Colbrone anchorage awaiting orders 5/28
Lita  due in Montreal 6/3
Lucky Lady  due in Contrecoeur 5/30
Luckyman  in Valleyfield unloading then for Lakes 5/29
Mill  in Quebec City 5/28
Mljet  above Detroit for Duluth 5/26
*Okoltchitza  dept Welland for Egypt 5/27
Pytheas  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/29
*Queen Trader  dept Iroquois for Sea 5/28
Scan Polaris  arr Montreal 5/29
Sea Monarch II  in Hamilton unloading 5/29
*Spar Jade  below Detroit 5/29
Stolt Aspiration  in Valleyfield unloading 5/28
Sylvia  in Toronto unloading 5/29
Ziemia Tarnowska  in Cleveland unloading 5/29
*    down bound vessel

May 27, 2001

*Alioth  dept Welland for Montreal 5/26
Aqua Sierra  in Montreal for Valleyfield 5/27
*Brunto  dept Welland for Montreal 5/26
*CEC Crusader  below Soo 5/25
*Claudia  dept Welland for Montreal 5/26
Darya Ma  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 5/26
Dilmun Fulmar  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/26
Elikon  in Seaway for Toronto 5/26
Federal Fuji  in Detroit unloading then for Burns Harbor 5/26
Federal Schelde  in Duluth loading 5/27
Great Laker  in Seaway for Detroit 5/26
Hea  arr Duluth 527
*Iryda  below Detroit 5/27
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading then for Burns Harbor 5/24
Johanna  C  due in Montreal 5/28
Kapitonas A Lucka  arr Montreal 5/27
*Kapitonas Sevcenko  dept Welland for Montreal 5/27
Lady Hamilton  dept Montreal 5/26
Lake Michigan  in Thunder Bay loading 5/25
Lake Superior  above Detroit 5/24
*Langenes  dept Welland for Montreal 5/26
Lucky Lady  due in Contrecoeur 5/30
Luckyman  in Valleyfield unloading then for Lakes 5/27
*Lykes Inspirer  dept Hamilton for Montreal 5/27
Mill  in Quebec City 5/26
Mljet  above Detroit for Duluth 5/26
*Neva Trader  dept Welland for Montreal 5/25
*Okoltchitza  dept Welland for Montreal 5/27
Pytheas  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 5/26
Queen Trader  in Hamilton unloading 5/27
Sea Monarch II  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/26
Spar Jade  in Thunder Bay loading 5/25
*Strange Attractor  dept Welland for Montreal 5/27
Stolt Aspiration  dept Montreal 5/28
Sylvia  in Toronto unloading 5/26
Thalia  in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 5/23   ex Lamda
Ziemia Tarnowska  dept Welland for Cleveland 5/27
*    down bound vessel

May 26, 2001

*Alioth  dept Welland for Montreal 5/26
Aqua Sierra  in Montreal for Valleyfield 5/26
*Brunto  dept Welland for Montreal 5/26
*CEC Crusader  below Soo 5/25
*Claudia  dept Welland for Montreal 5/26
Darya Ma  arr Detroit then for Burns Harbor 5/25
Dilmun Fulmar  dept Montreal for Hamilton 5/26
Elikon  dept Montreal for Toronto 5/26
Federal Fuji  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 5/26
Federal Schelde  in Duluth loading 5/25
Great Laker  dept Contrecoeur for Detroit 5/25
Hea  dept Welland for Duluth 5/25
*Iryda  below Soo 5/26
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading then for Burns Harbor 5/24
Kapitonas A Lucka  due in Montreal 5/27
*Kapitonas Sevcenko  below Detroit for Montreal 5/25
Lady Hamilton  dept Montreal 5/26
Lake Michigan  in Thunder Bay loading 5/25
Lake Superior  above Detroit 5/24
Langenes  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/25
Luckyman  in Valleyfield unloading then for Lakes 5/26
Lykes Inspirer  in Hamilton unloading 5/2
Mill  in Quebec City 5/26
Mljet  in Toledo unloading 5/25
*Neva Trader  dept Welland for Montreal 5/25
Okoltchitza  in L Michigan port 5/14
Pytheas  in Toledo unloading then for Burns Harbor 5/25
Queen Trader  in Hamilton unloading 5/26
Sea Monarch II  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/25
Spar Jade  in Thunder Bay loading 5/25
*Strange Attractor  dept Welland for Montreal 5/26
Stolt Aspiration  due in Montreal 5/27
Sylvia  in Toronto unloading 5/25
Thalia  in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 5/23   ex Lamda
Ziemia Tarnowska  in Seaway for Cleveland 5/25
*    down bound vessel

May 25, 2001

Alioth  arr Sarnia 5/21
Aqua Sierra  in Montreal for Valleyfield 5/25
Arabella  dept Montreal 5/20
Brunto  in Chicago loading 5/23
CEC Crusader  in Thunder Bay unloading 5/23
Claudia  in Chicago unloading 5/16
Darya Ma  arr Detroit then for Burns Harbor 5/25
Elikon  due in Montreal 5/26
Federal Fuji  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 5/25
Federal Schelde  in Duluth loading 5/25
Great Laker  in Contrecoeur 5/25
Hea  dept Welland for Duluth 5/25
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 5/23
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading then for Burns Harbor 5/24
*Kamenitza  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/18
Kamilla  dept Montreal 5/23
Kapitonas A Lucka  due in Montreal 5/27
*Kapitonas Sevcenko  below Detroit for Montreal 5/25
Lady Hamilton  dept Montreal 5/26
Lake Michigan  arr Thunder Bay 5/25
Lake Superior  above Detroit 5/24
Langenes  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/25
Luckyman  in Valleyfield unloading then for Lakes 5/25
Lykes Inspirer  in Hamilton unloading 5/24
*Lynx  dept Welland for Italy 5/20
Marilis T  dept Welland for Sea 5/21
Mill  in Quebec City 5/20
Mljet  in Toledo unloading 5/25
*Neva Trader  below Detroit 5/24
Okoltchitza  in L Michigan port 5/14
*Peonia  dept Welland for Montreal 5/19
Pytheas  in Toledo unloading then for Burns Harbor 5/25
Queen Trader  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/24
Sea Monarch II  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 5/24
Spar Jade  in Thunder Bay anchorage 5/23
*Strange Attractor  below Detroit for Montreal 5/25
Stolt Aspiration  due in Montreal 5/27
Sylvia  in Toronto unloading 5/25
Thalia  in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 5/23   ex Lamda
Ziemia Tarnowska  arr Montreal for Cleveland 5/25
*    down bound vessel

May 24, 2001

Alioth  arr Sarnia 5/21
Aqua Sierra  in Montreal for Valleyfield 5/23
Arabella  dept Montreal 5/20
Brunto  in Chicago loading 5/23
CEC Crusader  arr Thunder Bay 5/23
Claudia  in Chicago unloading 5/16
Darya Ma  dept Iroquois for Detroit 5/23
Elikon  due in Montreal 5/26
Federal Fuji  dept Iroquois for Toronto 5/23
Federal Schelde  in Duluth loading 5/21
Great Laker  arr Contrecoeur 5/23
Hea  in Toronto unloading 5/23
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 5/22
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading 5/22
*Kamenitza  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/18
Kamilla  dept Montreal 5/23
Kapitonas Sevcenko  in Thunder Bay loading 5/22
Lady Hamilton  dept Montreal 5/26
Lake Michigan  in Chicago unloading 5/23
Lake Superior  arr Toledo 5/24
Langenes  in Toledo unloading 5/24
Luckyman  in Valleyfield unloading then for Lakes 5/23
Lykes Inspirer  in Hamilton unloading 5/24
*Lynx  dept Welland for Italy 5/20
Marilis T  dept Welland for Sea 5/21
Mill  in Quebec City 5/20
Mljet  arr Toledo 5/24
*Neva Trader  below Detroit 5/24
Okoltchitza  in L Michigan port 5/14
*Peonia  dept Welland for Montreal 5/19
Pytheas  in Cleveland unloading 5/22
Seamonarch  dept Montreal for Lakes 5/19
Spar Jade  in Ashtabula unloading 5/22
Strange Attractor  arr Thunder Bay 5/22
Sylvia  dept Iroquois for Toronto 5/23
Thalia  in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 5/23   ex Lamda
Ziemia Tarnowska  due in Montreal 5/24
*    down bound vessel

May 21, 2001

Alioth  arr Sarnia 5/21
Aqua Sierra  in Montreal for Valleyfield 5/21
Arabella  dept Montreal 5/20
Brunto  above Detroit 5/19
CEC Crusader  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 5/20
Claudia  in Chicago unloading 5/16
Clio  in Hamilton unloading 5/22
Elikon  due in Montreal 5/26
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal 5/21
Federal Schelde  in Duluth loading 5/21
Great Laker  due in Montreal 5/23
Hea  in Valleyfield unloading then for Toronto 5/20
Iryda  in Thunder Bay anchorage 5/18
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading 5/22
*Kamenitza  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/18
Kamilla  dept Montreal 5/23
Kapitonas Sevcenko  in Thunder Bay loading 5/18
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal 5/23
*Lake Carling  in Hamilton loading 5/20
Lake Michigan  in Cleveland unloading 5/18
Lake Superior  in Oshawa unloading 5/20
Langenes  in Toledo unloading 5/21
Luckyman  in Valleyfield unloading then for Lakes 5/20
Lykes Inspirer  dept Montreal 5/21
*Lynx  dept Welland for Italy 5/20
Marilis T  dept Welland for Sea 5/21
Mill  in Quebec City 5/20
Mljet  in Seaway for Toledo 5/20
Neva Trader  in Duluth loading 5/21
Okoltchitza  in L Michigan port 5/14
*Peonia  dept Welland for Montreal 5/19
Pytheas  dept Welland for Cleveland 5/21
Seamonarch  dept Montreal for Lakes 5/19
Spar Jade  in Ashtabula unloading 5/22
Strange Attractor  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/20
Sylvia  arr Montreal 5/21
Thalia  in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 5/20   ex Lamda
*    down bound vessel

May 20, 2001

Alioth  dept Welland for Sarnia 5/20
Aqua Sierra  dept Montreal for Valleyfield 5/19
Arabella  dept Montreal 5/20
*Bright Laker  dept Welland for Montreal 5/18   maiden voyage
Brunto  above Detroit 5/19
CEC Crusader  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 5/19
Claudia  in Chicago unloading 5/16
Clio  arr Hamilton 5/20
Elikon  due in Montreal 5/26
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal 5/21
*Federal Rideau  dept Welland for Montreal 5/19
Federal Schelde  in Duluth loading 5/19
Great Laker  due in Montreal 5/23
Hea  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/19
Iryda  in Thunder Bay anchorage 5/18
Isadora  dept Welland for Cleveland 5/18
*Kamenitza  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/18
Kamilla  dept Montreal 5/23
Kapitonas Sevcenko  in Thunder Bay loading 5/18
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal 5/23
*Lake Carling  in Hamilton loading 5/20
Lake Michigan  in Cleveland unloading 5/18
Lake Superior  in Oshawa unloading 5/20
Langenes  arr Toledo 5/18
Luckyman  dept Montreal for Valleyfield & Lakes 5/19
Lykes Inspirer  dept Montreal 5/21
*Lynx  dept Welland for Italy 5/19
Marilis T  in Duluth loading 5/16
Mill  in Quebec City 5/20
Mljet  in Montreal 5/20
Neva Trader  in Duluth loading 5/19
Okoltchitza  in L Michigan port 5/14
*Peonia  dept Welland for Montreal 5/19
Pytheas  in Seaway for Cleveland 5/19
Seamonarch  dept Montreal for Lakes 5/19
*Spar Garnet  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/17
Spar Jade  dept Welland for Ashtabula 5/19
Strange Attractor  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 5/20
Sylvia  due in Montreal 5/21
Thalia  in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 5/19   ex Lamda
*    down bound vessel

May 19, 2001

Alioth  in Hamilton unloading 5/19
Aqua Sierra  dept Montreal for Valleyfield 5/19
Arabella  dept Montreal 5/20
*Bright Laker  dept Welland for Montreal 5/18   maiden voyage
Brunto  in Ashtabula unloading 5/14
CEC Crusader  dept Montreal for Lakes 5/19
Claudia  arr Chicago 5/14
Clio  dept Montreal for Hamilton 5/18
Elikon  due in Montreal 5/26
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal 5/21
*Federal MacKenzie  dept Iroquois for Sorel 5/14
*Federal Rideau  dept Welland for Montreal 5/19
Federal Schelde  in Duluth loading 5/18
Great Laker  due in Montreal 5/23
*Irma  dept Welland for Montreal 5/15
Iryda  in Thunder Bay anchorage 5/18
Isadora  dept Welland for Cleveland 5/18
*Kamenitza  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/18
Kamilla  arr Montreal 5/19
Kapitonas Sevcenko  in Thunder Bay loading 5/18
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal 5/23
*Lake Carling  dept Welland for Montreal 5/18
Lake Michigan  in Cleveland unloading 5/18
Lake Superior  in Hamilton unloading 5/19
Langenes  arr Toledo 5/18
Luckyman  dept Montreal for Lakes 5/19
Lykes Inspirer  arr Montreal 5/19
*Lynx  dept Welland for Italy 5/19
*Macado  dept Montreal for Spain 5/16
Marilis T  in Duluth loading 5/16
Mill  in Quebec City 5/16
Mljet  dept Montreal 5/19
Neva Trader  in Duluth loading 5/19
Okoltchitza  in L Michigan port 5/14
*Peonia  dept Welland for Montreal 5/19
Pytheas  dept Montreal for Lakes 5/19
Seamonarch  dept Montreal for Lakes 5/19
*Spar Garnet  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/17
Spar Jade  dept Welland for Ashtabula 5/18
Strange Attractor  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 5/19
Sylvia  due in Montreal 5/21
Thalia  in Seaway for Cote Ste Catherine 5/16   ex Lamda
*    down bound vessel

May 17, 2001

Arabella  due in Montreal 5/18
Bright Laker  in Chicago unloading 5/16   maiden voyage
Brunto  in Ashtabula unloading 5/14
Claudia  arr Chicago 5/14
*Federal MacKenzie  dept Iroquois for Sorel 5/14
Federal Rideau  in Thunder Bay loading 5/14
Federal Schelde  arr Duluth 5/16
Great Laker  due in Montreal 5/23
*Irma  dept Welland for Montreal 5/15
Iryda  in L Michigan port 5/14
Isadora  dept Montreal for Cleveland 5/16
*Kamenitza  below Detroit 5/16
Kapitonas Sevcenko  arr Thunder Bay 5/16
Lake Carling  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/14
Lake Michigan  in Hamilton unloading 5/16
Lake Superior  arr Montreal for Hamilton 5/15
Langenes  in Seaway for Toledo 5/15
Lynx  in Thunder Bay loading 5/14
*Macado  dept Montreal for Spain 5/16
Marilis T  in Duluth loading 5/16
Mill  in Quebec City 5/16
Mljet  due in Montreal 5/18
Neva Trader  in Chicago unloading 5/14
Okoltchitza  in L Michigan port 5/14
Peonia  in Thunder Bay loading 5/14
Pytheas  due in Montreal 5/18
*Spar Garnet  in Hamilton loading 5/16
Spar Jade  dept Montreal for Ashtabula 5/15
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 5/14
*    down bound vessel

May 15, 2001

Bright Laker  above Detroit for Chicago 5/13   maiden voyage
Brunto  in Ashtabula unloading 5/13
Claudia  arr Chicago 5/14
*Federal MacKenzie  dept Iroquois for Sorel 5/14
*Federal Polaris  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/15
Federal Rideau  in Thunder Bay loading 5/14
Federal Schelde  in Toledo unloading 5/13
*Irma  below Detroit 5/14
Iryda  in L Michigan port 5/14
Isadora  due in Montreal 5/16
Kamenitza  in Thunder Bay loading 5/14
Kapitonas Sevcenko  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 5/13
Lake Carling  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/14
Lake Michigan  in Hamilton unloading 5/15
Langenes  arr Montreal 5/14
Lynx  in Thunder Bay anchorage 5/14
Macado  arr Montreal 5/14
Marilis T  in Duluth loading 5/14
Mill  in Montreal anchorage 5/15
Neva Trader  in Chicago unloading 5/14
Okoltchitza  in L Michigan port 5/14
Peonia  in Thunder Bay loading 5/14
Pytheas  due in Montreal 5/18
*Spar Garnet  dept Welland 5/14
Spar Jade  dept Montreal 5/16
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 5/14
*    down bound vessel

May 14, 2001

Bright Laker  above Detroit for Chicago 5/13   maiden voyage
Brunto  in Ashtabula unloading 5/13
*Caribbean Trader  dept Welland for Quebec City 5/12
*CEC Future  dept Hamilton for Seaway 5/12
*Chios Charity  dept Welland for Montreal 5/13
Claudia  arr Chicago 5/14
*Federal MacKenzie  dept Welland for Montreal 5/13
Federal Polaris  dept Welland for Montreal 5/14
Federal Rideau  in Thunder Bay loading 5/14
Federal Schelde  in Toledo unloading 5/13
*Irma  below Soo 5/13
Iryda  in L Michigan port 5/14
Isadora  due in Montreal 5/16
Kamenitza  in Thunder Bay loading 5/14
Kapitonas Sevcenko  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 5/13
Lake Carling  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/13
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/13
Langenes  due in Montreal 5/14
Lynx  in Thunder Bay anchorage 5/14
Macado  arr Montreal 5/14
Marilis T  in Duluth loading 5/13
Mill  in Montreal anchorage 5/14
Neva Trader  in Chicago unloading 5/14
Okoltchitza  in L Michigan port 5/14
Peonia  in Thunder Bay loading 5/14
Pytheas  due in Montreal 5/18
*Sidsel Knutsen  in Seaway for Montreal 5/13
*Spar Garnet  dept Welland 5/14
Spar Jade  arr Montreal 5/14
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 5/14
*    down bound vessel

May 12, 2001

Bright Laker  dept Iroquois for Cleveland 5/10   maiden voyage
Brunto  arr Ashtabula 5/10
*Caribbean Trader  below Detroit 5/12
CEC Future  in Hamilton unloading 5/10
*Chios Charity  below Detroit for Montreal 5/12
Claudia  dept Iroquois for Chicago 5/10
*Federal MacKenzie  below Soo 5/11
Federal Polaris  in Thunder Bay loaiding 5/10
*Federal Rhine  dept Hamilton for Seaway 5/10
Federal Rideau  arr Thunder Bay 5/7
Federal Schelde  in Toledo unloading 5/12
*Goldeneye  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/11
Irma  in Thunder Bay loaiding 5/11
Iryda  in L Michigan port 5/12
Isadora  due in Montreal 5/16
Kamenitza  in Duluth loading 5/12
Kapitonas Sevcenko  in Montreal 5/11
Kapitonas Stulpinas  dept Montreal 5/10
Lake Carling  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/10
Lake Michigan  due in Montreal 5/13
Langenes  due in Montreal 5/14
Lynx  above Detroit for Duluth 5/10
*Marie  Jeanne  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/11
Marilis T  in Duluth loading 5/12
Mill  in Montreal anchorage 5/11
Neva Trader  above Detroit for Chicago 5/10
Okoltchitza  above Detroit for Duluth 5/10
Peonia  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/10
*Pinega  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/12
Pytheas  due in Montreal 5/18
*Sidsel Knutsen  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/11
Spar Garnet  above Detroit for Duluth 5/9
Spar Jade  due in Montreal 5/14
Strange Attractor  dept Montreal for Toronto 5/10
*    down bound vessel

May 10, 2001

Bright Laker  dept Montreal for Seaway 5/10   maiden voyage
Brunto  arr Ashtabula 5/10
Caribbean Trader  in Thunder Bay loaiding 5/10
CEC Future  in Hamilton unloading 5/9
Chios Charity  dept Duluth 5/9
Claudia  dept Montreal for Seaway 5/9
Federal MacKenzie  in Thunder Bay loading 5/9
Federal Polaris  in Thunder Bay loaiding 5/10
*Federal Rhine  dept Hamilton for Seaway 5/10
Federal Rideau  arr Thunder Bay 5/7
Federal Schelde  arr Toledo 5/10
Goldeneye  in Toronto unloading 5/9
Irma  in L Michigan port 5/9
Iryda  above Detroit 5/9
Isadora  due in Montreal 5/16
Kamenitza  above Detroit for Duluth 5/9
Kapitonas Sevcenko  due in Montreal 5/10
Kapitonas Stulpinas  dept Montreal 5/10
Lake Carling  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/10
Lake Charles  dept Montreal 5/8
Langenes  due in Montreal 5/14
Lykes Energizer  dept Hamilton for Seaway 5/9
Lynx  dept Welland for Duluth 5/9
*Marie  Jeanne  below Detroit 5/9
Marilis T  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/9
Marinette  dept Welland for Montreal 5/9
Mill  in Montreal anchorage 5/11
Neva Trader  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 5/10
Okoltchitza  in Detroit unloading 5/10
Peonia  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/10
*Pinega  below Detroit 5/10
Pytheas  due in Montreal 5/18
*Sidsel Knutsen  dept Welland for Clarkston 5/10
Spar Garnet  above Detroit for Duluth 5/9
Strange Attractor  dept Montreal for Toronto 5/10
*    down bound vessel

May 8, 2001

Brunto  dept Montreal for Ashtabula 5/7
Caribbean Trader  dept Welland for Soo 5/6
CEC Future  in Hamilton unloading 5/7
Chios Charity  in Duluth loading 5/8
Federal MacKenzie  in L Michigan port 5/7
Federal Polaris  above Detroir for Indiana Harbor 5/3
Federal Rideau  arr Thunder Bay 5/7
Federal Schelde  dept Welland for Toledo 5/8
*Gali  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/7   ex Vekua
Goldeneye  in Toronto unloading 5/8
*Ira  dept Welland for Montreal 5/5
Irma  above Detroit 5/6
Iryda  arr Detroit 5/6
Kamenitza  dept Welland for Duluth 5/8
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 5/9
*Kroonborg  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/7
Lake Carling  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 5/6
Lake Charles  dept Montreal 5/8
Lykes Energizer  dept Hamilton for Seaway 5/8
Lynx  dept Toronto for Seaway 5/8
*Mainborg  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/7
Marie  Jeanne  in Thunder Bay loading 5/6
Marilis T  in Thorold unloading 5/5
Marinette  dept Marinette 5/7
Mill  in Montreal anchorage 5/7
Neva Trader  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 5/8
Okoltchitza  dept Iroquois for Detroit 5/7
*Orsula  dept Welland for Montreal 5/6
Peonia  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 5/6
Pinega  in Goderich loading 5/6
*Pintail  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/7
*Pomorze Zachodnie  dept Welland for Montreal 5/5
Sidsel Knutsen  in Sarnia loading 5/8
Spar Garnet  arr Cleveland 5/8
Strange Attractor  due in Montreal 5/10
*Toro  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/7
*    down bound vessel

May 6, 2001

Brunto  arr Montreal 5/6
Caribbean Trader  dept Montreal 5/4
Chios Charity  arr Duluth 5/6
*Dobrush  dept Welland for Quebec 5/5
Erna Oldendorff  dept Welland for Montreal & Algeria 5/4
*Federal Maas  dept Welland for Montreal 5/2
Federal MacKenzie  above Detroit 5/4
Federal Polaris  above Detroir for Indiana Harbor 5/3
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 5/3
Federal Rideau  in L Michigan port 5/4
Gali  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 5/4   ex Vekua
Goldeneye  arr Montreal 5/5
*Ira  dept Welland for Montreal 5/5
Irma  dept Cleveland 5/5
Iryda  dept Welland for Detroit 5/5
Kamenitza  arr Montreal 5/4
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 5/9
Kasteelborg  due in Quebec City 5/4
*Kroonborg  below Detroit 5/5
Lake Carling  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 5/5
Lake Charles  dept Montreal 5/6
Lykes Energizer  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 5/4
Lynx  in Toronto unloading 5/5
*Mainborg  below Detroit 5/5
Marie  Jeanne  in Thunder Bay loading 5/6
Marilis T  in Thorold unloading 5/5
Marinette  in Marinette loading 5/5
Mill  in Montreal anchorage 5/6
Neva Trader  dept Welland for Cleveland & Chicago 5/5
Okoltchitza  due in Montreal 5/7
Orsula  below Detroit 5/5
Peonia  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 5/5
Pinega  in Goderich loading 5/6
*Pintail  below Detroit 5/6
*Pomorze Zachodnie  dept Welland for Montreal 5/5
*Regina Oldendorff  dept Welland for Montreal & Algeria 5/5
Sidsel Knutsen  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 5/4
Spar Garnet  dept Welland for Cleveland 5/5
*Toro  below Detroit 5/5
*    down bound vessel

May 5, 2001

Brunto  due in Montreal 5/6
Caribbean Trader  dept Montreal 5/4
Chios Charity  dept Welland for Duluth 5/3
*Dobrush  dept Welland for Quebec 5/5
Erna Oldendorff  dept Welland for Montreal & Algeria 5/4
*Federal Maas  dept Welland for Montreal 5/2
Federal MacKenzie  arr Detroit 5/2
Federal Polaris  above Detroir for Indiana Harbor 5/3
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 5/3
Federal Rideau  in L Michigan port 5/4
Gali  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 5/4   ex Vekua
Goldeneye  arr Montreal 5/5
*Ira  dept Welland for Montreal 5/5
Irma  dept Welland for Cleveland 5/3
Iryda  dept Welland for Detroit 5/5
Kamenitza  arr Montreal 5/4
Kasteelborg  due in Quebec City 5/4
*Kroonborg  below Soo 5/4
Lake Carling  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 5/5
Lykes Energizer  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 5/4
Lynx  in Toronto unloading 5/5
Mainborg  belwo Soo 5/3
Marie  Jeanne  in L Michigan port 5/4
Marilis T  in Thorold unloading 5/5
Marinette  in Marinette loading 5/5
Mill  in Montreal anchorage 5/4
Neva Trader  dept Welland for Cleveland & Chicago 5/5
Okoltchitza  due in Montreal 5/7
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 5/2
Peonia  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 5/5
Pinega  dept Welland for Goderich 5/4
*Pintail  below Soo 5/4
Pomorze Zachodnie  dept Welland for Montreal 5/5
*Regina Oldendorff  dept Welland for Montreal & Algeria 5/5
Sidsel Knutsen  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 5/4
Spar Garnet  dept Welland for Cleveland 5/5
*Tecam Sea  dept Welland for Puerto Rico 5/4
Toro  in Thunder Bay loading 5/2
*    down bound vessel

May 3, 2001

*Bogdan  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/1
Chios Charity  dept Toronto for Duluth 5/2
Dobrush  in Duluth loading 4/30
Erna Oldendorff  in Toledo loading 5/3
*Federal Maas  dept Welland for Montreal 5/2
Federal MacKenzie  arr Detroit 5/2
Federal Rideau  above Detroit 5/2
Federal Polaris  dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 5/2
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 5/3
Federal Rideau  dept Welland for Detroit 4/30
Goldeneye  due in Montreal 5/5
*Ida  dept Welland for Montreal 5/2
Ira  below Soo 5/3
Irma  in Seaway for Cleveland 5/2
Iryda  dept Becancour 5/2
*Kapitan Rudnev  dept Iroquois for Montreal 5/2
Kasteelborg  due in Quebec City 5/4
Kroonborg  in Duluth loading 5/2
*Lake Erie  dept Welland for Montreal 5/3
Lake Carling  in Montreal unloading 5/1
Lykes Energizer  in Montreal unloading 5/1
Lynx  dept Montreal for Toronto 5/1
Mainborg  belwo Soo 5/3
Marie  Jeanne  above Detroit 4/30
Marilis T  dept Montreal for Lakes 5/2
Marinette  dept Welland for Marathon 4/28
*Millenium Eagle  dept Welland for Montreal 5/1
Mill  in Montreal anchorage 5/1
Neva Trader  due in Montreal 5/2
Okoltchitza  due in Montreal 5/7
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 5/2
Peonia  due in Montreal 5/3
Pinega  in Hamilton unloading 5/3
Pintail  in Duluth loading 5/2
Pomorze Zachodnie  below Soo 5/3
Regina Oldendorff  in Duluth loading 5/1
Sidsel Knutsen  arr Montreal 5/2
Spar Garnet  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/1
Tecam Sea  below Soo 5/3

Toro  in Thunder Bay loading 5/2
*Zanis Griva  dept Clarkston for Montreal 5/2
*    down bound vessel

May 1, 2001

*Bogdan  dept Iroquois for Montreal 4/31
Chios Charity  in Toronto unloading 4/30
Dobrush  in Duluth loading 4/30
Erna Oldendorff  dept Welland for Toledo 4/31
Federal Maas  in Duluth loading  4/28
Federal MacKenzie  dept Welland for Detroit 4/31
Federal Rideau  arr Montreal 4/28
Federal Polaris  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/30
Federal Rideau  dept Welland for Detroit 4/30
*Federal St Laurent  dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
*Federal Yoshino  dept Welland for Liverpool 4/29
*Federal Yukon  dept Welland for Venezuela 4/29
*Gunay-A  dept Welland for Montreal 4/28
Ida  in Windsor loading 4/30
Ira  in Ashtabula unloading 4/25
Irma  due in Montreal 5/1
*Kapitan Rudnev  below Detroit 4/31
Kasteelborg  due in Quebec City 5/4
Kroonborg  in Duluth unloading 4/30
Lake Erie  in Duluth loading 4/28
Lake Carling  dept Montreal for Lakes 5/3
Lykes Energizer  arr Montreal 4/30
Lynx  due in Montreal 5/1
Mainborg  in Thunder Bay loading 4/29
Marie  Jeanne  above Detroit 4/30
Marinette  dept Welland for Marathon 4/28
*Millenium Eagle  dept Welland for Montreal 4/31
*Millenium Hawk  dept Welland for Montreal 4/28
Mill  arr Montreal 4/30
Okoltchitza  due in Montreal 5/7
Orsula  in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/29
Pinega  dept Iroquois for Hamilton 4/30
Pintail  in Duluth loading 4/30
Pomorze Zachodnie  arr Duluth 4/28
Regina Oldendorff  arr Duluth 4/30
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal 4/30
Tecam Sea  in Thunder Bay 4/29
Toro  in Thunder Bay loading 4/29
Zanis Griva  in Clarkston unloading 4/31
*    down bound vessel

April 29, 2001

Bogdan  in Thunder Bay loading 4/27
Capricorn  above Detroit 4/20
Chios Charity  in Toronto unloading 4/26
Dobrush  in Duluth anchorage 4/28
Duden  dept Montreal 4/28
Erna Oldendorff  dept Montreal for Oshawa 4/26
*Federal Agno  dept Iroquois for Sea 4/27
Federal Maas  in Duluth loading  4/28
Federal MacKenzie  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/27
Federal Rideau  arr Montreal 4/28
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal 4/29
*Federal Saguenay  dept Iroquois for Sea 4/27
*Federal St Laurent  dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
Federal Yoshino  in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 4/26
*Gunay-A  dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
Ida  arr Windsor 4/29
Ira  in Ashtabula unloading 4/25
Irma  due in Montreal 5/1
*Isolda  below Soo 4/27
Kapitan Rudnev  dept Welland for Sarnia 4/27
Kasteelborg  in Quebec City unloading 4/24
Kroonborg  arr Duluth 4/29
Lake Erie  in Duluth loading 4/28
Lake Carling  due in Montreal 4/30
Lake Champlain  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/24
*Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Quebec City 4/26
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 4/30
Lynx  due in Montreal 5/1
Mainborg  above Detroit 4/24
Marine  Jeanne  dept Iroquois for Detroit 4/27
Marinette  in Seaway for Marathon 4/26
Millenium Eagle  in Thunder Bay loading 4/26
Mill  arr Montreal 4/29
*Millenium Hawk  below Soo 4/27
*Mina Cebi  below Soo 4/27
Okoltchitza  due in Montreal 5/7
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 4/27
Pinega  due in Montreal 4/29
Pintail  in Duluth unloading 4/28
Pomorze Zachodnie  arr Duluth 4/28
Regina Oldendorff  in Windsor unloading 4/27
Tecam Sea  above Detroit 4/23
Toro  arr Detroit 4/26
Zanis Griva  in Montreal then for Lakes 4/28
*    down bound vessel
Bogdan  in Thunder Bay loading 4/27
Capricorn  above Detroit 4/20
Chios Charity  in Toronto unloading 4/26
Dobrush  in Duluth anchorage 4/28
Duden  dept Montreal 4/28
Erna Oldendorff  dept Montreal for Oshawa 4/26
*Federal Agno  dept Iroquois for Sea 4/27
Federal Maas  in Duluth loading  4/28
Federal MacKenzie  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/27
Federal Rideau  arr Montreal 4/28
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal 4/29
*Federal Saguenay  dept Iroquois for Sea 4/27
*Federal St Laurent  dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
Federal Yoshino  in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 4/26
*Gunay-A  dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
Ida  arr Windsor 4/29
Ira  in Ashtabula unloading 4/25
Irma  due in Montreal 5/1
*Isolda  below Soo 4/27
Kapitan Rudnev  dept Welland for Sarnia 4/27
Kasteelborg  in Quebec City unloading 4/24
Kroonborg  arr Duluth 4/29
Lake Erie  in Duluth loading 4/28
Lake Carling  due in Montreal 4/30
Lake Champlain  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/24
*Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Quebec City 4/26
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 4/30
Lynx  due in Montreal 5/1
Mainborg  above Detroit 4/24
Marine  Jeanne  dept Iroquois for Detroit 4/27
Marinette  in Seaway for Marathon 4/26
Millenium Eagle  in Thunder Bay loading 4/26
Mill  arr Montreal 4/29
*Millenium Hawk  below Soo 4/27
*Mina Cebi  below Soo 4/27
Okoltchitza  due in Montreal 5/7
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 4/27
Pinega  due in Montreal 4/29
Pintail  in Duluth unloading 4/28
Pomorze Zachodnie  arr Duluth 4/28
Regina Oldendorff  in Windsor unloading 4/27
Tecam Sea  above Detroit 4/23
Toro  arr Detroit 4/26
Zanis Griva  in Montreal then for Lakes 4/28
*    down bound vessel

April 28, 2001

*Aegean Sea  dept Welland for Montreal 4/14
*Alioth  dept Hamilton for Cote Ste Catherine 4/27
Bogdan  in Thunder Bay loading 4/27
Capricorn  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/15
Chios Charity  in Toronto unloading 4/26
*Daviken  dept Welland for Montreal 4/15
Dobrush  in Duluth anchorage 4/28
Duden  dept Montreal 4/28
Erna Oldendorff  dept Montreal for Oshawa 4/26
*Federal Agno  dept Iroquois for Sea 4/27
Federal Maas  in Duluth loading  4/28
Federal MacKenzie  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/27
Federal Rideau  arr Montreal 4/28
April 28, 2001

*Aegean Sea  dept Welland for Montreal 4/14
*Alioth  dept Hamilton for Cote Ste Catherine 4/27
Bogdan  in Thunder Bay loading 4/27
Capricorn  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/15
Chios Charity  in Toronto unloading 4/26
*Daviken  dept Welland for Montreal 4/15
Dobrush  in Duluth anchorage 4/28
Duden  dept Montreal 4/28
Erna Oldendorff  dept Montreal for Oshawa 4/26
*Federal Agno  dept Iroquois for Sea 4/27
Federal Maas  in Duluth loading  4/28
Federal MacKenzie  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/27
Federal Rideau  arr Montreal 4/28
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal 4/29
*Federal Saguenay  dept Iroquois for Sea 4/27
*Federal St Laurent  dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
Federal Yoshino  in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 4/26
*Gunay-A  dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
Ida  in Seaway for Windsor 4/26
Inviken  in Montreal loading 4/15
Ira  in Ashtabula unloading 4/25
Irma  due in Montreal 5/1
*Isolda  below Soo 4/27
Kapitan Rudnev  dept Welland for Sarnia 4/27
Kasteelborg  in Quebec City unloading 4/24
Kroonborg  arr Duluth 4/29
Lake Erie  in Duluth loading 4/28
Lake Carling  due in Montreal 4/30
Lake Champlain  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/24
*Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Quebec City 4/26
*Lake Superior  dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/13
*Leonid Utesov  dept Welland for Quebec 4/14
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 4/30
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for L Ontario 4/16
Lynx  due in Montreal 5/1
Mainborg  above Detroit 4/24
Marine  Jeanne  dept Iroquois for Detroit 4/27
Marinette  in Seaway for Marathon 4/26
Millenium Eagle  in Thunder Bay loading 4/26
Mill  arr Montreal 4/23
*Millenium Hawk  below Soo 4/27
*Mina Cebi  below Soo 4/27
Okoltchitza  due in Montreal 5/7
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 4/27
Pinega  due in Montreal 4/29
Pintail  in Duluth unloading 4/28
Pomorze Zachodnie  arr Duluth 4/28
Regina Oldendorff  in Windsor unloading 4/27
Tecam Sea  above Detroit 4/23
Toro  arr Detroit 4/26
Zanis Griva  in Montreal then for Lakes 4/28
*    down bound vessel
Federal Polaris  due in
Montreal 4/29
*Federal Saguenay  dept Iroquois for Sea 4/27
*Federal St Laurent  dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
Federal Yoshino  in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 4/26
*Gunay-A  dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
Ida  in Seaway for Windsor 4/26
Inviken  in Montreal loading 4/15
Ira  in Ashtabula unloading 4/25
Irma  due in Montreal 5/1
*Isolda  below Soo 4/27
Kapitan Rudnev  dept Welland for Sarnia 4/27
Kasteelborg  in Quebec City unloading 4/24
Kroonborg  arr Duluth 4/29
Lake Erie  in Duluth loading 4/28
Lake Carling  due in Montreal 4/30
Lake Champlain  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/24
*Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Quebec City 4/26
*Lake Superior  dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/13
*Leonid Utesov  dept Welland for Quebec 4/14
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 4/30
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for L Ontario 4/16
Lynx  due in Montreal 5/1
Mainborg  above Detroit 4/24
Marine  Jeanne  dept Iroquois for Detroit 4/27
Marinette  in Seaway for Marathon 4/26
Millenium Eagle  in Thunder Bay loading 4/26
Mill  arr Montreal 4/23
*Millenium Hawk  below Soo 4/27
*Mina Cebi  below Soo 4/27
Okoltchitza  due in Montreal 5/7
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 4/27
Pinega  due in Montreal 4/29
Pintail  in Duluth unloading 4/28
Pomorze Zachodnie  arr Duluth 4/28
Regina Oldendorff  in Windsor unloading 4/27
Tecam Sea  above Detroit 4/23
Toro  arr Detroit 4/26
Zanis Griva  in Montreal then for Lakes 4/28
*    down bound vessel

April 15, 2001

*Aegean Sea  dept Welland for Montreal 4/14
Armonikos  dept Welland for Duluth 4/14
BBC Brazil  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/15
Black Swan  in Duluth loading 4/15
Capricorn  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/15
*Daviken  dept Welland for Montreal 4/15
Dobrush  dept Montreal for Burns Harbor 4/15
Federal Agno  in Milwaukee unloading 4/15
*Federal Fraser  dept Thunder Bay 4/13
Federal Hudson  in Thunder Bay for repairs 4/15
*Federal Hunter  below Soo 4/15
Federal Oshima  above Detroit 4/10
Federal Saguenay  in Hamilton unloading 4/14
Federal St Laurent  in Toledo unloading 4/15
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland for Detroit 4/14
Fossnes  in Duluth loading 4/14
Gunay-A  in Ludington unloading 4/13
Inviken  in Montreal loading 4/15
Isa  in Milwuakee unloading then for Duluth 4/15
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 4/13
Ivi  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 4/14
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev  due in Montreal 4/17
*Lady Hamilton  dept Thunder Bay 4/13
Lake Erie  in Oshawa unloading 4/14
Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Goderich 4/15
*Lake Superior  dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/13
*Leonid Utesov  dept Welland for Quebec 4/14
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for L Ontario 4/16
Millenium Hawk  dept Welland for Ashtabula 4/15
Milo  dept Welland for Montreal 4/15   ex United
Mina Cebi  dept Toledo for Duluth 4/14
*Nogat  below Detroit 4/14
North Challenge  dept Welland for Marathon 4/13
Orsula  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/15
*Pilica  below Soo 4/15
Pintail  in Contrecoeur unloading 4/15
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/14
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal 4/17
Spar Opal  in Thunder Bay loading 4/15
Stolt Aspiration  dept Welland for Sarnia 4/14
Toro  in Montreal 4/15
Turid Knutsen  dept Clarkson for Sarnia 4/14
*Utviken  below soo 4/15
*    down bound vessel

April 14, 2001

*Aegean Sea  dept Welland for Montreal 4/14
Armonikos  dept Welland for Duluth 4/14
BBC Brazil  arr Montreal 4/14
Black Swan  in Duluth anchorage 4/13
Capricorn  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/14
*Daviken  below Detroit for Seaway 4/13
Dobrush  arr Montreal 4/14
Federal Agno  in Milwaukee unloading 4/14
*Federal Fraser  dept Thunder Bay 4/13
Federal Hudson  in Thunder Bay for repairs 4/13
Federal Hunter  in Duluth loading 4/14
Federal Oshima  above Detroit 4/10
Federal Saguenay  in Hamilton unloading 4/13
Federal St Laurent  dept Welland for Toledo 4/13
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland for Detroit 4/14
Fossnes  in Duluth loading 4/14
Gunay-A  in Ludington unloading 4/13
Inviken  in Montreal unloading 4/13
Isa  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 4/14
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 4/13
Ivi  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 4/13
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev  due in Montreal 4/17
*Lady Hamilton  dept Thunder Bay 4/13
Lake Erie  in Oshawa unloading 4/13
Lake Ontario  dept Hamilton for Duluth 4/14
*Lake Superior  dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/13
*Leonid Utesov  dept Welland for Quebec 4/14
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for L Ontario 4/16
Millenium Hawk  dept Welland for Ashtabula 4/14
Milo  in L Michigan port 4/13   ex United
Mina Cebi  dept Toledo for Duluth 4/14
*Nogat  below Soo 4/14
North Challenge  dept Welland for Marathon 4/13
Pilica  in Duluth loading 4/13
Pintail  in Contrecoeur unloading 4/14
Pomorze Zachodnie  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/14
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal 4/17
Spar Opal  in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/13
Stolt Aspiration  dept Welland for Sarnia 4/14
Toro  dept Montreal 4/17
Turid Knutsen  dept Clarkson for Sarnia 4/14
Utviken  in Duluth loading 4/13
*    down bound vessel

April 13, 2001

*Aegean Sea  below Detroit 4/12
*Antalina  dept Montreal 4/14
Armonikos  dept Toronto for Duluth 4/13
BBC Brazil  due in Montreal 4/14
*BBC Denmark  dept Iroquois Lock for Baie Comeau 4/11
Black Swan  arr Duluth 4/12
Capricorn  dept Montreal for Cleveland 4/13
*Daviken  dept Soo for Seaway 4/12
Dobrush  due in Montreal 4/14
Federal Agno  above Detroit for Milwaukee 4/11
Federal Fraser  in Thunder Bay loading 4/12
Federal Hudson  arr Thunder Bay 4/13
Federal Hunter  in Duluth loading 4/14
Federal Oshima  above Detroit 4/10
Federal Saguenay  in Hamilton unloading 4/13
Federal St Laurent  in Seaway for Toronto 4/11
Federal Yoshino  dept Sorel for Detroit 4/12
*Fossnes  dept Thunder Bay 4/12
*Goviken  dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/13
Gunay-A  above Detroit for Ludington 4/10
Inviken  in Montreal unloading 4/13
Isa  above Detroit for Duluth 4/11
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 4/13
Ivi  in Marinette unloading 4/13
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev  due in Montreal 4/17
Lady Hamilton  in Thunder Bay loading 4/12
Lake Erie  in Oshawa unloading 4/13
Lake Ontario  in Hamilton unloading 4/12
*Lake Superior  dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/13
Leonid Utesov  in Toledo unloading then for Montreal 4/12
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for L Ontario 4/16
Millenium Hawk  dept Contrecoeur for Ashtabula 4/12
Milo  above Detroit 4/8   ex United
Mina Cebi  in Toledo unloading 4/13
Nogat  in Duluth loading 4/12
North Challenge  dept Welland for Marathon 4/13
Pilica  in Duluth loading 4/13
Pintail  due in Montreal 4/14
Pomorze Zachodnie  arr Montreal 4/13
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal 4/17
*Sichem Malene  dept Welland for Sea 4/10
Spar Opal  arr Thunder Bay 4/13
Stolt Aspiration  in Hamilton loading then for Chicago 4/12
Toro  due in Montreal 4/17
Turid Knutsen  in Hamilton unloading 4/12
Utviken  in Duluth loading 4/13
*    down bound vessel

April 12, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Goderich loading 4/11
*Antalina  dept Hamilton for Three Rivers 4/11
Armonikos  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 4/11
BBC Brazil  due in Montreal 4/14
*BBC Denmark  dept Iroquois Lock for Baie Comeau 4/11
Black Swan  arr Duluth 4/12
Daviken  arr Thunder Bay 4/10
Federal Agno  above Detroit for Milwaukee 4/11
Federal Fraser  arr Thunder Bay 4/10
Federal Hudson  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/10
Federal Hunter  in Duluth loading 4/12
Federal Oshima  above Detroit 4/10
Federal Saguenay  arr Hamilton 4/12
Federal St Laurent  in Seaway for Toronto 4/11
Federal Yoshino  due in Montreal 4/12
Fossnes  arr Duluth 4/12
*Goviken  dept Welland for Montreal 4/12
Gunay-A  above Detroit for Ludington 4/10
Inviken  in Montreal unloading 4/11
Isa  above Detroit for Duluth 4/11
Isolda  dept Welland for Cleveland 4/12
Ivi  arr Chicago 4/12
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev  due in Montreal 4/17
Lady Hamilton  in Thunder Bay loading 4/11
Lake Erie  in Hamilton unloading 4/11
Lake Ontario  in Hamilton unloading 4/11
*Lake Superior  dept Welland for Montreal 4/12
Langenes  in Montreal loading 4/11
Leonid Utesov  in Toledo unloading then for Montreal 4/12
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for L Ontario 4/16
Millenium Hawk  dept Montreal 4/12
Milo  above Detroit 4/8   ex United
Mina Cebi  arr Toledo 4/12
Nogat  in Duluth loading 4/12
North Challenge  dept Welland for Marathon 4/12
Pilica  in Duluth loading 4/12
Pintail  due in Montreal 4/14
Pomorze Zachodnie  due in Montreal 4/13
*Sichem Malene  dept Welland for Sea 4/10
Spar Opal  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/11
Stolt Aspiration  in Hamilton loading 4/11
Toro  due in Montreal 4/13
Turid Knutsen  in Hamilton unloading 4/12
Utviken  in Duluth loading 4/12
*    down bound vessel

April 11, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Goderich loading 4/10
*Antalina  dept Hamilton for Three Rivers 4/11
Armonikos  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 4/10
BBC Brazil  due in Montreal 4/14
BBC Denmark  dept Toronto 4/10
Black Swan  above Detroit for Duluth 4/10
Daviken  arr Thunder Bay 4/10
Federal Agno  dept Welland for Milwaukee 4/11
Federal Fraser  arr Thunder Bay 4/10
Federal Hudson  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/10
Federal Hunter  in Duluth loading 4/11
Federal Oshima  above Detroit 4/10
Federal Saguenay  dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/10
Federal St Laurent  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/10
Fossnes  arr Duluth 4/11
*Goviken  below Detroit 4/11
Gunay-A  dept Welland for Ludington 4/9
Inviken  dept Montreal 4/12
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 4/10
Isolda  dept Iroquois Lock for Cleveland 4/10
Ivi  dept Menominee anchorage for Chicago 4/10
Lady Hamilton  in Thunder Bay loading 4/11
Lake Erie  arr Oshawa 4/11
Lake Ontario  in Hamilton anchorage 4/10
*Lake Superior  below Detroit 4/10
Langenes  dept Montreal 4/11
Leonid Utesov  arr Toledo 4/11
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for L Ontario 4/16
*Sichem Malene  dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/9   renamed from Malen
Sif
Millenium Hawk  dept Montreal 4/12
*Millenium Raptor  dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/10
Milo  above Detroit 4/8   ex United
Mina Cebi  dept Welland for Toledo 4/10
Nogat  in Duluth loading 4/10
North Challenge  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/11
Pilica  arr Duluth 4/10
Pintail  due in Montreal 4/14
Pomorze Zachodnie  due in Montreal 4/13
*Sichem Malene  dept Welland for Sea 4/10
Spar Opal  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/11
Stolt Aspiration  dept Valleyfield for Hamilton 4/10
Turid Knutsen  dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 4/10
Utviken  arr Duluth 4/11
*    down bound vessel

April 10, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Goderich unloading 4/8
Antalina  in Hamilton unloading 4/8
Armonikos  in Toronto unloading 4/10
BBC Denmark  in Toronto unloading 4/8
Black Swan  dept Welland for Duluth 4/10
Daviken  above Detroit for Duluth 4/6
Federal Agno  dept Iroquois Lock for Milwaukee 4/9
Federal Fraser  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/8
Federal Hudson  in Hamilton unloading 4/8
Federal Hunter  above Detroit 4/8
Federal Oshima  above Detroit 4/8
Federal Saguenay  arr Montreal 4/10
Fossnes  dept Welland for Duluth 4/9
*Goviken  below Soo 4/10
Gunay-A  dept Welland for Ludington 4/8
Inviken  dept Montreal 4/12
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 4/9
Ivi  in Menominee unloading 4/10
Lady Hamilton  arr Thunder Bay 4/9
Lake Erie  dept Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 4/9
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal 4/9
*Lake Superior  below Soo 4/9
Langenes  dept Montreal 4/11
Leonid Utesov  dept Welland for Toledo 4/9
*Sichem Malene  dept Iroquois Lock for Montreal 4/9   renamed from Malen
Sif
Millenium Hawk  arr Montreal 4/10
*Millenium Raptor  below Detroit for Seaway 4/9
Milo  above Detroit 4/8   ex United
Mina Cebi  in Oshawa unloading 4/8
Nogat  arr Duluth 4/9
North Challenge  dept Quebec City for Lakes 4/9
Pilica  dept Welland for Duluth 4/8
Pintail  due in Montreal 4/14
Pomorze Zachodnie  due in Montreal 4/13
Spar Opal  in Toronto unloading 4/8
Stolt Aspiration  arr Montreal 4/9
Turid Knutsen  in Quebec City unloading then for Oakville 4/8
Utviken  dept Welland for Duluth 4/8
*    down bound vessel

April 8, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Goderich unloading 4/8
Antalina  in Hamilton unloading 4/7
Armonikos  in Seaway for Toronto 4/7
BBC Denmark  in Toronto unloading 4/7
Black Swan  in Seaway for Duluth 4/7
Daviken  above Detroit for Duluth 4/6
*Dorothea  dept Welland for Montreal 4/8
Federal Agno  due in Montreal 4/9
Federal Fraser  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/7
Federal Hudson  in Hamilton unloading 4/7
Federal Hunter  in Ashtabula unloading 4/8
Federal Oshima  dept Welland for Detroit 4/7
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal 4/10
Fossnes  dept Welland for Duluth 4/9
Goviken  in Duluth loading 4/8
Gunay-A  dept Welland for Ludington 4/8
Inviken  dept Montreal 4/12
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 4/8
Ivi  dept Welland for Marinette 4/7
Lady Hamilton  dept Welland for Duluth 4/7
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 4/8
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal 4/9
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 4/7
Leonid Utesov  in Seaway for Toledo 4/7
Sichem Malene  in Sarnia loading 4/7   just renamed from Malen Sif
Millenium Hawk  due in Montreal 4/10
*Millenium Raptor  below Soo for Seaway 4/7
Milo  in Windsor unloading 4/7   ex United
Mina Cebi  in Oshawa unloading 4/7
Nogat  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/7
Pilica  dept Welland for Duluth 4/8
Pintail  due in Montreal 4/14
Spar Opal  in Toronto unloading 4/7
Turid Knutsen  in Quebec City unloading then for Oakville 4/8
Utviken  dept Welland for Duluth 4/9
*    down bound vessel

April 7, 2001

Aegean Sea  arr Goderich 4/7
Antalina  in Hamilton unloading 4/7
Armonikos  dept Contrecoeur 4/4
BBC Denmark  in Toronto unloading 4/6
Black Swan  arr Montreal for Duluth 4/7
Daviken  above Detroit for Duluth 4/6
*Dorothea  dept Welland for Montreal 4/7
Federal Agno  due in Montreal 4/9
Federal Fraser  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/7
Federal Hudson  in Hamilton unloading 4/6
Federal Hunter  dept Welland for Ashtabula 4/6
Federal Oshima  dept Welland for Detroit 4/6
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal 4/10
Fossnes  arr Montreal then for Lakes 4/6
Goviken  in Duluth loading 4/7
Gunay-A  dept Welland for Ludington 4/8
Inviken  arr Montreal 4/7
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 4/7
Ivi  dept Welland for Marinette 4/7
Lady Hamilton  dept Welland for Duluth 4/6
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 4/8
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal 4/9
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 4/7
Leonid Utesov  in Montreal then for Lakes 4/7
Sichem Malene  in Sarnia loading 4/5   just renamed from Malen Sif
Millenium Hawk  due in Montreal 4/10
*Millenium Raptor  dept Duluth for Seaway 4/6
Milo  in Windsor unloading 4/6   ex United
Mina Cebi  in Oshawa unloading 4/7
Nogat  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/6
Pilica  dept Welland for Duluth 4/7
Pintail  due in Montreal 4/14
Spar Opal  dept Hamilton for Toronto 4/7
Utviken  in Hamilton for repairs then for Duluth 4/7
*    down bound vessel

April 6, 2001

Aegean Sea  dept Welland for Goderich 4/6
Antalina  dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/5
Armonikos  dept Contrecoeur 4/4
BBC Denmark  dept Toronto for Hamilton 4/6
Black Swan  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/6
Daviken  in Detroit unloading 4/6
Dorothea  in Burns Harbor unloading 4/4
Federal Agno  due in Montreal 4/9
Federal Fraser  in Hamilton unloading 4/5
Federal Hudson  in Hamilton unloading 4/5
Federal Hunter  dept Welland for Ashtabula 4/6
Federal Oshima  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/5
Fossnes  arr Montreal then for Lakes 4/6
Goviken  arr Duluth 4/6
Gunay-A  in Seaway for Ludington 4/5
Inviken  due in Montreal 4/7
Isa  dept Welland for Cleveland 4/5
Ivi  in Seaway for Marinette 4/5
Lady Hamilton  in Toronto unloading 4/5
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 4/8
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal 4/9
Lake Superior  arr Thunder Bay 4/5
Leonid Utesov  arr Montreal then for Lakes 4/6
Sichem Malene  in Sarnia loading 4/3   just renamed from Malen Sif
*Millenium Raptor  dept Duluth for Seaway 4/6
Milo  in Windsor unloading 4/6   ex United
Mina Cebi  in Seaway for Oshawa 4/5
Nogat  in Seaway for Duluth 4/5
Pilica  in Seaway for Duluth 4/5
Spar Opal  in Hamilton unloading 4/5
Utviken  in Hamilton for repairs then for Duluth 4/4
*    down bound vessel

April 5, 2001

Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Goderich 4/4
Antalina  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/4
Armonikos  dept Contrecoeur 4/4
BBC Denmark  in Seaway for Windsor 4/4
Black Swan  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/6
Daviken  in Detroit unloading 4/5
Dorothea  in Burns Harbor unloading 4/4
Federal Fraser  in Hamilton unloading 4/4
Federal Hudson  in Hamilton unloading 4/5
Federal Hunter  in Seaway for Ashtabula 4/4
Federal Oshima  dept Montreal 4/4
Fossnes  arr Montreal 4/5
Goviken  in Soo unloading 4/3
Gunay-A  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/4
Inviken  due in Montreal 4/7
Isa  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/4
Ivi  dept Montreal for Lakes 4/4
Lady Hamilton  in Toronto unloading 4/4
Lake Superior  arr Thunder Bay 4/5
Leonid Utesov  due in Montreal then for Lakes 4/5
Sichem Malene  in Sarnia loading 4/3   just renamed from Malen Sif
Millenium Raptor  in Duluth loading 4/4
Milo  dept Welland for Windsor 4/5   ex United
Mina Cebi  in Seaway for Oshawa 4/4
Nogat  dept Montreal 4/4
Pilica  arr Montreal 4/4
Spar Opal  in Hamilton unloading 4/5
Utviken  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 4/4
*    down bound vessel

April 4, 2001

Aegean Sea  arr Montreal 4/3
Antalina  arr Montreal 4/3
Armonikos  in Contrecoeur 4/4
BBC Denmark  arr Montreal 4/3
Black Swan  due in Duluth 4/9
Daviken  dept Welland for Detroit 4/3
Dorothea  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 3/31
Federal Fraser  in Hamilton unloading 4/3
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/3
Federal Hunter  in Seaway for Ashtabula 4/4
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal 4/4
Goviken  in Soo unloading 4/3
Gunay-A  due in Montreal 4/4
Isa  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/3
Ivi  dept Montreal 4/4
Lady Hamilton  in Toronto unloading 4/3
Lake Superior  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/4
Sichem Malene  in Sarnia loading 4/3   just renamed from Malen Sif
Millenium Raptor  arr Duluth 4/3
Milo  dept Montreal for Windsor 4/3   ex United
Pilica  due in Montreal 4/4
Spar Opal  dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/3
Utviken  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 4/3
*    down bound vessel

April 3, 2001

Aegean Sea  arr Montreal 4/3
Armonikos  in Contrecoeur 4/3
BBC Denmark  arr Montreal 4/3
Daviken  dept Welland for Detroit 4/3
Dorothea  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 3/31
Federal Fraser  in Hamilton unloading 4/3
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/3
Federal Hunter  in Seaway for Ashtabula 4/4
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal 4/4
Goviken  above Sarnia  for Soo 3/30
Gunay-A  due in Montreal 4/4
Isa  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/3
Ivi  dept Montreal 4/4
Lady Hamilton  in Toronto unloading 4/3
Lake Superior  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/2
Sichem Malene  arr Sarnia 4/2   just renamed from Malen Sif
Millenium Raptor  arr Duluth 4/3
Milo  dept Montreal for Windsor 4/3   ex United
Pilica  due in Montreal 4/4
Spar Opal  dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/3
Utviken  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 4/3
*    down bound vessel

April 2, 2001

Aegean Sea  arr Montreal 4/2
Armonikos  in Montreal 4/2
BBC Denmark  due in Montreal 4/3
Daviken  in Seaway for Detroit 4/1
Dorothea  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 3/31
Federal Fraser  in Hamilton anchorage 4/1
Goviken  above Sarnia  for Soo 3/30
Isa  arr Montreal 4/2
Ivi  dept Montreal 4/4
Lady Hamilton  in Toronto unloading 4/2
Lake Superior  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/2
Sichem Malene  arr Sarnia 4/2   just renamed from Malen Sif
Millenium Raptor  in Ashtabula unloading then for Duluth 3/31
Milo  due in Montreal for Windsor 4/4   ex United
Pilica  due in Montreal 4/4
Spar Opal  arr Montreal 4/2
Utviken  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 4/2
*    down bound vessel

March 31, 2001

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal 4/2
Armonikos  due in Montreal 4/2
BBC Denmark  due in Montreal 4/3
Daviken  Ordered out of Montreal Dock 51 at 1500 today bound Detroit
Dorothea  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 3/30
Federal Fraser  in Seaway for Hamilton 3/30
Goviken  Upbound for the Soo    Should clear Huron cut about 1500 today
Isa  due in Montreal 4/2
Ivi  due in Montreal 4/2
Lady Hamilton  Anchored Toronto    Proceeding to Dock 27 (Sugar Dock) at 1500 Monday
Lake Superior  Hamilton Dock 23    EDT Late tomorrow or Monday for Thunder Bay
Malene Sif  arrived Clarkson 0610 this morning    next port Sarnia
Millenium Raptor  in Ashtabula unloading then for Duluth 3/31
Milo  due in Montreal for Windsor 4/4   ex United
Pilica  due in Montreal 4/4
Spar Opal  due in Montreal 4/2
Utviken  in Hamilton waiting for Dock 23. Will unload then sail for Duluth 3/31
*    down bound vessel

March 30, 2001

Armonikos  due in Montreal 4/2
Cheetah  in Montreal 3/25
Daviken  dept Montreal 3/30
Dorothea  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 3/30
Federal Fraser  dept Montreal for Lakes 3/29
Federal Schelde  in Montreal loading 3/27
Goviken  dept Welland for Soo 3/30
Isa  due in Montreal 4/2
Lady Hamilton  in Seaway for Toronto 3/28
Lake Michigan  in Montreal 3/25
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Toronto 3/29
Malene Sif  in Seaway for Toronto & Sarnia 3/29
Millenium Raptor  dept Welland for Ashtabula 3/29
Milo  due in Montreal 4/4   ex United
Pilica  due in Montreal 4/4
Utviken  in Seaway for Hamilton 3/29
*    down bound vessel

March 29, 2001

Armonikos  due in Montreal 4/2
Cheetah  in Montreal 3/25
Daviken  dept Montreal 3/30
Dorothea  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 3/28
Federal Fraser  dept Montreal for Lakes 3/29
Federal Schelde  in Montreal loading 3/27
Goviken  dept Hamilton for Soo 2/28
Isa  due in Montreal 4/2
Lady Hamilton  in Seaway for Toronto 3/28
Lake Michigan  in Montreal 3/25
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Toronto 3/28
Malene Sif  in Seaway for Toronto & Sarnia 3/28
Millenium Raptor  dept Welland for Ashtabula 3/29
Utviken  in Seaway for Hamilton 3/28
*    down bound vessel

March 28, 2001

Armonikos  due in Montreal 4/2
Cheetah  in Montreal 3/25
Daviken  dept Montreal 3/30
Dorothea  in Toronto unloading 3/27
Federal Fraser  due in Montreal 3/29
Federal Schelde  in Montreal loading 3/27
Goviken  in Hamilton unloading 3/28
Isa  due in Montreal 4/2
Lady Hamilton  in Seaway for Toronto 3/27
Lake Michigan  in Montreal 3/25
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Toronto 3/27
Malene Sif  dept Montreal for Lakes 3/27
Millenium Raptor  in Seaway for Ashtabula 3/27
Utviken  due in Montreal 3/28
*    down bound vessel

March 27, 2001

Cheetah  in Montreal 3/25
Daviken  due in Montreal 3/27
Dorothea  in Toronto unloading 3/27
Federal Schelde  in Montreal loading 3/27
Goviken  dept St Lambert for Hamilton 3/26
Lady Hamilton  in Seaway for Toronto 3/26
Lake Michigan  in Montreal 3/25
Lake Superior  dept Montreal for Hamilton 3/26
Malene Sif  dept Montreal for Lakes 3/27
Millenium Raptor  in Seaway for Ashtabula 3/26
Utviken  due in Montreal 3/28
*    down bound vessel

Salties in the Great Lakes and Seaway 
Last given ship position as of March 26, 2001 

Cheetah  in Montreal 3/25 
Daviken  due in Montreal 3/27 
Dorothea  dept Snell Lock for Toronto 3/25 
Federal Schelde  in Montreal unloading 3/24 
Goviken  dept St Lambert for Hamilton 3/25 
Lady Hamilton  dept Montreal for Toronto 3/25 
Lake Michigan  in Montreal 3/25 
Lake Superior  dept Montreal for Lakes 3/25 
Millenium Raptor  dept Montreal for Ashtabula 3/25 
*    down bound vessel

Return to top of page

Return Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping
Vessel Passage Index