Click here for more

Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping Online
2002 Foreign Vessel Positions on the Lakes

By Matt Miner

December 14, 2002

Cedar  in Hamilton unloading 12/13
*Federal Hunter  below Detroit for Montreal 12/13
Federal Maas  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
Federal Oshima  dept Welland 12/6
Federal Rideau  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
*Federal Schelde  below Soo for Montreal 12/14
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
Flintersky  above Detroit 12/10
*Flinterstar  arr Montreal 12/14
*Goldeneye  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/13
Golden Laker  due in Montreal 12/14
Iryda  in Duluth loading 12/12
*Jumbo Spirit  in Seaway for Montreal 12/14
Kamilla  in Thunder Bay loading 12/14
*Kapitonas Andzejauska  below Detroit for Montreal 12/14
Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Hamilton 12/13
*Kopalnia Borynia  below Soo for Montreal 12/14
Lake Michigan  in Toledo unloading 12/13
Lake Ontario  above Detroit 12/8
*Lake Superior (MHL)  below Soo for Montreal 12/14
Lykes Winner  in Hamilton unloading 12/13
MacKenzie  in Thunder Bay loading 12/14
Magdalena Green  in Hamilton unloading 1213
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 12/16
*Marilis T  below Detroit for Montreal 12/14
Milo  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
*Nogat  in Seaway for Montreal 12/14
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
*Peonia  dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
*Pomorze Zachodnie  below Soo for Montreal 12/14
Scan Trader  in Windsor unloading 12/9
Spar Jade  in L Ontario 12/10
Vamand Wave  dept Toledo 12/8
*Varnebank  in Seaway for Montreal 12/14
*Veerseborg  below Detroit for Montreal 12/13
*Ziemia Taranowska  in Seaway for Montreal 12/14
Ziemia Zamojska  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
*    down bound vessel

December 13, 2002

*Adimon  in Seaway for Montreal 12/13
Cedar  in Hamilton unloading 12/13
*Elikon  in Seaway for Montreal 12/13
*Federal Hunter  below Detroit for Montreal 12/13
*Federal Kivalina  in Seaway for Montreal 12/13
Federal Maas  above Detroit 12/10
Federal Oshima  dept Welland 12/6
Federal Rideau  above Soo 12/10
Federal Schelde  above Soo 12/10
Federal Yukon  dept Welland 12/13
Flintersky  above Detroit 12/10
*Flinterstar  in Seaway for Montreal 12/13
Goldeneye  in Duluth loading 12/13
Golden Laker  due in Montreal 12/14
Iryda  in Duluth loading 12/12
Jumbo Spirit  in Hamilton unloading 12/13
Kamilla  above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/12
*Kapitonas Andzejauska  below Soo for Detroit 12/13
Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Hamilton 12/13
*Kent  in Seaway for Montreal 12/13
*Kopalnia Borynia  below Soo for Montreal 12/13
Lake Michigan  in Toledo unloading 12/13
Lake Ontario  above Detroit 12/8
Lake Superior (MHL)  in Toledo unloading 12/10
Lykes Winner  in Hamilton unloading 12/13
Magdalena Green  in Hamilton unloading 1213
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 12/16
*Marilis T  below Soo for Montreal 12/13
Milo  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
*Nogat  dept Welland for Montreal 12/13
Orsula  arr Thunder Bay 12/10
Peonia  in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
Scan Trader  in Windsor unloading 12/9
Spar Jade  in L Ontario 12/10
Vamand Wave  dept Toledo 12/8
*Varnebank  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/13
*Veerseborg  below Detroit for Montreal 12/13
*Ziemia Taranowska  dept Welland for Montreal 12/13
Ziemia Zamojska  dept Welland 12/9
*    down bound vessel

December 12, 2002

*Adimon  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/12
Cedar  in Hamilton anchorage 12/12
*Elikon  dept Welland for Montreal 12/12
*Federal Hunter  below Soo for Montreal 12/12
*Federal Kivalina  dept Welland for Montreal 12/12
Federal Maas  above Detroit 12/10
Federal Oshima  dept Welland 12/6
Federal Rideau  above Soo 12/10
Federal Schelde  above Soo 12/10
*Federal Weser  in Seaway for Montreal 12/12
Federal Yukon  in Port Weller anchorage 12/12
Flintersky  above Detroit 12/10
*Flinterstar  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 12/13
Goldeneye  in Duluth anchorage 12/12
Golden Laker  due in Montreal 12/14
Iryda  in Duluth loading 12/12
Jumbo Spirit  in Seaway for Hamilton 12/12
Kamilla  above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/12
Kapitonas Andzejauska  above Detroit 12/10
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Hamilton unloading 12/12
*Kastor P  in Seaway for Montreal 12/12
*Kent  dept Welland for Montreal 12/12
Kopalnia Borynia  in Duluth loading 12/12
Lake Michigan  in Toledo unloading 12/12
Lake Ontario  above Detroit 12/8
Lake Superior (MHL)  in Toledo unloading 12/10
Lykes Winner  in Hamilton unloading 12/12
MacKenzie  above Detroit 12/1
Magdalena Green  in L Ontario 12/12
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 12/16
Marilis T  in Duluth unloading 12/12
*Marinette  in Seaway for Montreal 12/12
Milo  above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/9
*Nogat  below Detroit for Montreal 12/12
Okoltchitza  dept Toronto 12/7
Orsula  arr Thunder Bay 12/10
Peonia  in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
Scan Trader  in Windsor unloading 12/9
Spar Jade  in L Ontario 12/10
Vamand Wave  dept Toledo 12/8
Varnebank  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 12/13
*Vechtborg  in Seaway for Montreal 12/12
*Veerseborg  below Soo for Montreal 12/12
*Ziemia Taranowska  in 11&12 anchorage for Montreal 12/12
Ziemia Zamojska  dept Welland 12/9
*    down bound vessel

November 20, 2002

Adimon  due in Montreal 11/22
BBC Iceland  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/17
BBC Scotland  in Windsor unloading 11/20
*Bluewing  in Seaway for Montreal 11/20
Capricorn  above Detroit 11/18
Commander  in Seaway for Lakes 11/20
Darya Devi  in Toledo unloading 11/20
Elise Oldendorff  dept Montreal 11/18
Federal Asahi  in Detroit unloading 11/19
Federal Hunter  arr Soo 11/19
Federal Weser  dept Montreal 11/21
Federal Yoshino  in Thunder Bay loading 11/19
Flinterspirit  above Soo for Duluth 11/18
Great Laker  in L Michigan port 11/18
Inviken  in L Ontario 11/16
Isa  in Duluth loading 11/20
Island Skipper  due in Montreal 11/22
Isolda  dept Welland 11/18
Kathrin  in L Michigan port 11/18
Kent  due in Montreal 11/23
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 11/20
Marie  Jeanne  in Goderich loading 11/19
Mathilde Oldendorff  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/18
Mecta Sea  dept Welland 11/19
Okoltchitza  in L Ontario 11/20
Peonia  due in Montreal 11/20
Sandviken  arr Cleveland 11/19
Spar Opal  in Duluth loading 11/18
Spar Ruby  dept Montreal 11/19
Stokmarnes  dept Welland 11/19
Teacam Sea  dept Welland 11/20
Toro  in Toronto unloading 11/20
Traveller  above Detroit 11/19
Utviken  in Seaway for Lakes 11/16
Vamand Wave  in Seaway for Lakes 11/20
Vancouverborg  in Menominee unloading 11/19
Vlistborg  in Duluth loading 11/20
Voorneborg  in Seaway for Lakes 11/19
*    down bound vessel

November 19, 2002

Adimon  due in Montreal 11/22
BBC Iceland  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/17
BBC Scotland  in Windsor unloading 11/19
*Bluewing  dept Welland for Montreal 11/19
Capricorn  in Cleveland unloading 11/18
*Calliroe Patronicola  in Seaway for Montreal 11/19
Darya Devi  in Toledo unloading 11/19
*Dobrush  in Seaway for Montreal 11/19
Elise Oldendorff  dept Montreal 11/18
Federal Asahi  in L Ontario port 11/19
Federal Hunter  arr Soo 11/19
Federal Weser  due in Montreal 11/18
Federal Yoshino  in Thunder Bay loading 11/19
Flinterspirit  above Soo for Duluth 11/18
Great Laker  in L Michigan port 11/18
Inviken  in L Ontario 11/16
Isa  in Duluth loading 11/19
Island Skipper  due in Montreal 11/22
Isolda  dept Welland 11/18
*Jumbo Vision  arr Montreal 11/18
*Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Montreal 11/19
Kathrin  in L Michigan port 11/18
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 11/20
Marie  Jeanne  in Goderich loading 11/19
Mathilde Oldendorff  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/18
Mecta Sea  dept Welland 11/19
Okoltchitza  in Seaway for Lakes 11/19
Peonia  due in Montreal 11/20
Sandviken  arr Cleveland 11/19
Spar Opal  in Duluth loading 11/18
Spar Ruby  dept Montreal 11/19
Stokmarnes  dept Welland 11/19
*Strange Attractor  arr Montreal 11/18
Teacam Sea  in L Ontario port 11/18
Traveller  above Detroit 11/18
Utviken  in Seaway for Lakes 11/16
Vamand Wave  due in Montreal 11/19
Vancouverborg  in Menominee unloading 11/19
Vlistborg  above Detroit 11/14
Voorneborg  in Seaway for Lakes 11/19
*Yarmouth  in Seaway for Montreal 11/19
*    down bound vessel

November 18, 2002

Adimon  due in Montreal 11/22
BBC Iceland  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/17
BBC Scotland  in L Ontario for Windsor 11/17
*Bluewing  below Detroit for Montreal 11/18
Capricorn  in L Ontario for Cleveland 11/16
*Calliroe Patronicola  dept Welland for Montreal 11/18
*Claudia  arr Montreal 11/18
Darya Devi  in Toledo unloading 11/18
*Dobrush  below Detroit for Montreal 11/17
Elise Oldendorff  dept Montreal 11/18
Federal Asahi  in L Ontario 11/17
Federal Hunter  dept Welland for Soo 11/17
Federal Weser  due in Montreal 11/18
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland 11/10
Flinterspirit  above Soo for Duluth 11/18
Great Laker  in L Michigan port 11/18
Inviken  in L Ontario 11/16
Isa  in L Michigan port 11/17
Isolda  dept Welland 11/18
*Jumbo Vision  arr Montreal 11/18
*Kapitonas A Lucka  dept Welland for Montreal 11/18
Kathrin  in L Michigan port 11/18
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 11/20
Marie  Jeanne  in L Michigan port 11/17
Mathilde Oldendorff  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/18
Mecta Sea  in L Ontario 11/16
Okoltchitza  in Montreal 11/18
Peonia  due in Montreal 11/20
*Rixta Oldendorff  arr Montreal 11/18
*Regina Oldendorff  arr Montreal 11/18
Sandviken  dept Welland 11/17
Spar Opal  in Duluth loading 11/18
Spar Ruby  dept Montreal 11/19
Stokmarnes  dept Welland 11/19
*Strange Attractor  arr Montreal 11/18
Teacam Sea  in L Ontario port 11/18
Utviken  in Seaway for Lakes 11/16
Vamand Wave  due in Montreal 11/19
Vancouverborg  above Detroit for Menominee 11/17
Vlistborg  above Detroit 11/14
*Yarmouth  dept Welland for Montreal 11/18
*    down bound vessel

November 17, 2002

*Armonikos  dept Welland for Montreal 11/17
BBC Iceland  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/16
BBC Scotland  in L Ontario for Windsor 11/17
*Bluewing  below Soo for Montreal 11/17
Capricorn  in L Ontario for Cleveland 11/16
*Calliroe Patronicola  below Detroit for Montreal 11/17
*Claudia  in Seaway for Montreal 11/17
Darya Devi  in Toledo unloading 11/16
*Dobrush  below Detroit for Montreal 11/16
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal 11/17
Federal Asahi  in L Ontario 11/17
Federal Hunter  dept Welland for Soo 11/17
Federal Weser  due in Montreal 11/18
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland 11/10
Flinterspirit  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/16
Great Laker  above Detroit 11/14
Inviken  in L Ontario 11/16
Isa  in L Michigan port 11/16
Isolda  in L Ontario 11/17
*Jumbo Vision  dept Welland for Montreal 11/17
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Thunder Bay loading 11/14
Kathrin  in L Ontario 11/15
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 11/20
Marie  Jeanne  in L Michigan port 11/16
Mathilde Oldendorff  arr Burns Harbor 11/16
Mecta Sea  in L Ontario 11/16
Okoltchitza  dept Montreal 11/17
Peonia  due in Montreal 11/20
Rixta Oldendorff  due in Montreal 11/17
*Regina Oldendorff  in Seaway for Montreal 11/16
Sandviken  dept Welland 11/17
Spar Opal  in Duluth anchorage 11/17
Spar Ruby  dept Montreal 11/19
Stokmarnes  in L Ontario port 11/16
*Strange Attractor  in Seaway for Montreal 11/17
Teacam Sea  in L Ontario port 11/16
Utviken  in Seaway for Lakes 11/16
Vamand Wave  due in Montreal 11/19
Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Menominee 11/17
Vlistborg  above Detroit 11/14
*Yarmouth  below Soo for Montreal 11/17
*    down bound vessel

November 16, 2002

Armonikos  in L Ontario 11/16
BBC Iceland  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/16
BBC Scotland  in Seaway for Windsor 11/16
Bluewing  in Duluth loading 11/16
Capricorn  in L Ontario for Cleveland 11/16
Calliroe Patronicola  in Thunder Bay loading 11/14
*Claudia  dept Welland for Montreal 11/16
*Clipper Eagle  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/16
Darya Devi  in Toledo unloading 11/16
*Dobrush  below Detroit for Montreal 11/16
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal 11/17
Federal Asahi  in Seaway for Lakes 11/16
Federal Hunter  in Oshawa unloading then for Soo 11/15
Federal Weser  due in Montreal 11/18
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland 11/10
Flinterspirit  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/16
Great Laker  dept Welland 11/14
Inviken  in L Ontario 11/16
Isa  in L Michigan port 11/16
Isolda  in Seaway for Lakes 11/16
*Jumbo Vision  below Detroit for Montreal 11/15
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Thunder Bay loading 11/14
Kathrin  in L Ontario 11/15
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 11/20
Marie  Jeanne  in L Michigan port 11/16
Mathilde Oldendorff  arr Burns Harbor 11/16
Mecta Sea  in L Ontario 11/16
Okoltchitza  dept Montreal 11/17
Peonia  due in Montreal 11/20
*Regina Oldendorff  dept Welland for Montreal 11/16
Sandviken  in L Ontario 11/15
Spar Opal  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/16
Spar Ruby  due in Montreal 11/16
Stokmarnes  in L Ontario port 11/16
*Strange Attractor  dept Welland for Montreal 11/16
Teacam Sea  in L Ontario port 11/16
Utviken  in Seaway for Lakes 11/16
Vamand Wave  due in Montreal 11/19
Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Lakes 11/16
Vlistborg  in L Ontario 11/14
Yarmouth  in Duluth loading 11/14
*    down bound vessel

November 15, 2002

Armonikos  in Seaway for Lakes 11/15
BBC Iceland  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 11/15
BBC Scotland  dept Montreal for Windsor 11/15
Bluewing  in Duluth loading 11/15
Capricorn  in Seaway for Cleveland 11/15
Calliroe Patronicola  in Thunder Bay loading 11/13
*Claudia  below Soo for Montreal 11/14
*Clipper Eagle  dept Welland for Montreal 11/16
Darya Devi  dept Welland for Toledo 11/14
Dobrush  in Duluth loading 11/14
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal 11/17
Federal Weser  due in Montreal 11/18
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland 11/10
Flinterspirit  above Detroit 11/14
Great Laker  dept Welland 11/14
Isa  above Detroit 11/14
Jumbo Vision  in Duluth unloading 11/13
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Thunder Bay loading 11/13
Kathrin  in L Ontario 11/15
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 11/20
Marie  Jeanne  above Detroit 11/13
Mathilde Oldendorff  above Detroit 11/14
Mecta Sea  in Seaway for Lakes 11/15
Okoltchitza  dept Montreal 11/17
*Regina Oldendorff  below Soo for Montreal 11/14
Sandviken  in Seaway for Lakes 11/15
Spar Opal  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/15
Spar Ruby  due in Montreal 11/16
Stokmarnes  in L Ontario 11/14
*Strange Attractor  below Soo for Montreal 11/14
Teacam Sea  in L Ontario 11/14
Utviken  in Seaway for Lakes 11/15
Vamand Wave  due in Montreal 11/19
Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Lakes 11/15
Vlistborg  in L Ontario 11/14
Yarmouth  in Duluth loading 11/14
*    down bound vessel

November 14, 2002

*Antalina  in Seaway for Montreal 11/13
Armonikos  in Montreal 11/14
BBC Iceland  in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/14
BBC Scotland  due in Montreal for Windsor 11/15
Bluewing  in Duluth anchorage 11/14
Calliroe Patronicola  in Thunder Bay loading 11/13
*Claudia  below Soo for Montreal 11/14
*Clipper Eagle  below Soo for Montreal 11/13
Darya Devi  dept Welland for Toledo 11/14
Dobrush  in Duluth loading 11/14
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal 11/17
Federal Weser  due in Montreal 11/18
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland 11/10
Flinterspirit  dept Welland for Detroit 11/12
Great Laker  dept Welland 11/14
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 11/12
*Jumbo Spirit  arr Montreal 11/13
Jumbo Vision  in Duluth unloading 11/13
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Thunder Bay loading 11/13
Kathrin  in Seaway for Lakes 11/14
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 11/20
Marie  Jeanne  in Detroit unloading 11/13
Mathilde Oldendorff  arr Cleveland 11/12
*Menominee  arr Montreal 11/12
Okoltchitza  in Montreal 11/14
*Regina Oldendorff  below Soo for Montreal 11/14
*Rixta Oldendorff  dept Welland for Montreal 11/13
*Rubin Eagle  arr Montreal 11/13
Spar Opal  above Detroit 11/11
Spar Ruby  due in Montreal 11/16
Stokmarnes  in L Ontario 11/14
*Strange Attractor  below Soo for Montreal 11/14
Teacam Sea  in L Ontario 11/14
Vamand Wave  due in Montreal 11/19
Vlistborg  in L Ontario 11/14
Yarmouth  in Duluth loading 11/14
*    down bound vessel

November 12, 2002

*Antalina  dept Welland for Montreal 11/13
Armonikos  due in Montreal 11/12
BBC Iceland  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/12
BBC Scotland  due in Montreal for Windsor 11/15
Bluewing  in Seaway for Duluth 11/10
Calliroe Patronicola  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/5
*Clipper Eagle  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/12
Darya Devi  in Seaway for Toledo 11/12
Dobrush  in Duluth loading 11/12
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal 11/17
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland 11/10
Flinterspirit  dept Welland for Detroit 11/12
*Gunay-A  in Seaway for Montreal 11/12
Isa  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/10
*Isadora  in Seaway for Montreal 11/10
*Jumbo Spirit  dept Welland for Montreal 11/12
Jumbo Vision  in Duluth unloading 11/12
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Hamilton unloading 11/9
Marie  Jeanne  in Seaway for Lakes 11/10
Mathilde Oldendorff  arr Cleveland 11/12
*Menominee  arr Montreal 11/12
Okoltchitza  due in Montreal 11/12
Regina Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 11/10
Rixta Oldendorff  below Detroit for Montreal 11/10
Rubin Eagle  in Hamilton unloading 11/10
*Sabina  in Seaway for Montreal 11/10
*Skagen  dept Welland for Montreal 11/10
Spar Opal  dept Welland 11/10
Spar Ruby  due in Montreal 11/16
Stokmarnes  in Montreal 11/12
Strange Attractor  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/9
Vlistborg  due in Montreal 11/12
*Volmeborg  in Seaway for Montreal 11/9
Yarmouth  dept Welland for Ashtabula & Duluth 11/9
*    down bound vessel

November 10, 2002

Antalina  in Duluth loading 11/9
Armonikos  due in Montreal 11/10
BBC Holland  dept Montreal 11/10
BBC Iceland  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/10
Bluewing  in Seaway for Duluth 11/10
Calliroe Patronicola  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/5
*Claudia  below Soo for Montreal 11/8
Clipper Eagle  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/8
*Daniella  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/10
Dobrush  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/8
*Federal Shimanto  in Seaway for Montreal 11/9
*Federal St Laurent  in Seaway for Montreal 11/9
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland 11/10
*Gunay-A  below Soo for Montreal 11/9
*Inviken  dept Welland for Montreal 11/10
Isa  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/10
*Isadora  in Seaway for Montreal 11/10
Jumbo Spirit  in Erie unloading 11/9
Jumbo Vision  in Duluth unloading 11/9
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Hamilton unloading 11/9
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Seaway for Montreal 11/10
*Lake Erie  in Seaway for Montreal 11/10
*Makeevka  below Detroit for Montreal 11/9
Marie  Jeanne  in Seaway for Lakes 11/10
Mathilde Oldendorff  in L Ontario 11/10
Menominee  above Detroit 11/3
Rixta Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 11/7
Rubin Eagle  in Hamilton unloading 11/10
*Sabina  in Seaway for Montreal 11/10
*Skagen  dept Welland for Montreal 11/10
Spar Opal  dept Welland 11/10
Stokmarnes  in Montreal 11/10
Strange Attractor  dept Welland for Duluth 11/6
Toro  due in Montreal 11/8
Vlistborg  due in Montreal 11/12
*Volmeborg  in Seaway for Montreal 11/9
Yarmouth  dept Welland for Ashtabula & Duluth 11/9
*    down bound vessel

November 9, 2002

Antalina  in Duluth loading 11/9
Armonikos  due in Montreal 11/10
BBC Holland  dept Montreal 11/10
BBC Iceland  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/10
Bluewing  in Seaway for Duluth 11/6
Calliroe Patronicola  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/5
*Claudia  below Soo for Montreal 11/8
Clipper Eagle  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/8
*Daniella  below Soo for Montreal 11/7
Dobrush  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/8
*Federal Shimanto  in Seaway for Montreal 11/9
*Federal St Laurent  in Seaway for Montreal 11/9
Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Lakes 11/9
*Gunay-A  below Soo for Montreal 11/9
*Inviken  below Soo for Montreal 11/8
Isa  in L Ontario 11/9
*Isadora  below Detroit for Montreal 11/9
Jumbo Spirit  in Erie unloading 11/9
Jumbo Vision  in Duluth unloading 11/9
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Hamilton unloading 11/9
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/9
Lake Erie  dept Welland for Montreal 11/9
*Makeevka  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 11/4
Marie  Jeanne  due in Montreal 11/9
Mathilde Oldendorff  in Seaway for Lakes 11/9
Menominee  above Detroit 11/3
*Olympic Melody  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
*Pintail  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
Rixta Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 11/7
*Rossel Current  in Seaway for Montreal 11/9
Rubin Eagle  in L Ontario 11/9
*Sabina  dept Welland for Montreal 11/9
Skagen  in Cleveland unloading 11/8
Spar Opal  in Seaway for Lakes 11/8
Stokmarnes  in Montreal 11/9
Strange Attractor  dept Welland for Duluth 11/6
Toro  due in Montreal 11/8
Vlistborg  due in Montreal 11/12
*Volmeborg  in Seaway for Montreal 11/9
Yarmouth  dept Welland for Ashtabula & Duluth 11/9
*    down bound vessel

November 8, 2002

Antalina  in Duluth loading 11/8
Armonikos  due in Montreal 11/10
BBC Holland  dept Montreal 11/10
BBC Iceland  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/10
Bluewing  in Seaway for Duluth 11/6
Calliroe Patronicola  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/5
*Claudia  below Soo for Montreal 11/8
Clipper Eagle  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/8
*Daniella  below Soo for Montreal 11/7
Dobrush  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/8
*Federal Ems  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
*Federal Shimanto  dept Welland for Montreal 11/8
*Federal St Laurent  dept Welland for Montreal 11/8
Federal Yoshino  dept Montreal 11/8
*Goviken  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
Gunay-A  in Duluth loading 11/8
*Inviken  below Soo for Montreal 11/8
*Ira  in Seaway for Montreal 11/6
Isa  in Seaway for Lakes 11/8
Isadora  in Duluth loading 11/5
Jumbo Spirit  in Seaway for Lakes 11/6
Jumbo Vision  in Duluth unloading 11/8
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Lakes 11/5
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  dept Welland for Montreal 11/9
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 11/6
Makeevka  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 11/4
Marie  Jeanne  due in Montreal 11/8
Mathilde Oldendorff  due in Montreal 11/8
Menominee  above Detroit 11/3
*Olympic Melody  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
*Pintail  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
Rixta Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 11/6
*Rossel Current  dept Welland for Montreal 11/8
Rubin Eagle  in Seaway for Lakes 11/8
Sabina  in Thunder Bay loading 11/6
Skagen  in Seaway for Lakes 11/6
Spar Opal  in Seaway for Lakes 11/8
Stokmarnes  due in Montreal 11/8
Strange Attractor  dept Welland for Duluth 11/6
Toro  due in Montreal 11/8
Vlistborg  due in Montreal 11/12
*Volmeborg  dept Welland for Montreal 11/8
Yarmouth  dept Welland for Ashtabula & Duluth 11/9
*    down bound vessel

November 6, 2002

Antalina  in Duluth anchorage 11/6
Armonikos  due in Montreal 11/10
BBC Holland  due in Montreal 11/8
BBC Iceland  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/10
Bluewing  in Seaway for Lakes 11/6
Calliroe Patronicola  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/5
Claudia  in Chicago unloading 11/2
Clipper Eagle  above Detroit 11/4
Daniella  in Duluth unloading 11/6
Dobrush  above Detroit for Duluth 11/5
*Federal Ems  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
*Federal Shimanto  below Soo for Montreal 11/6
*Federal St Laurent  below Detroit for Montreal 11/6
Federal Yoshino  due in Montreal 11/6
*Goviken  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
Gunay-A  in Duluth unloading 11/6
Inviken  in Thunder Bay loading 11/6
*Ira  in Seaway for Montreal 11/6
Isa  due in Montreal 11/8
Isadora  in Duluth loading 11/5
Jumbo Spirit  in Seaway for Lakes 11/6
Jumbo Vision  in L Ontario for Duluth 11/5
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Lakes 11/5
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  below Detroit for Montreal 11/6
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 11/6
Makeevka  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 11/4
Marie  Jeanne  due in Montreal 11/8
Mathilde Oldendorff  due in Montreal 11/8
Menominee  above Detroit 11/3
*Olympic Melody  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
*Pintail  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
Rixta Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 11/6
Rubin Eagle  due in Montreal 11/8
Sabina  in Thunder Bay loading 11/6
Skagen  in Seaway for Lakes 11/6
Spar Opal  due in Montreal 11/6
Stokmarnes  due in Montreal 11/7
Strange Attractor  dept Welland for Duluth 11/6
Toro  due in Montreal 11/8
Volmeborg  below Soo for Montreal 11/6
Yarmouth  in Seaway for Ashtabula & Duluth 11/6
*    down bound vessel

November 5, 2002

Antalina  arr Duluth 11/5
Armonikos  due in Montreal 11/10
BBC Iceland  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/10
Calliroe Patronicola  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/5
Claudia  above Detroit for Chicago 11/2
Clipper Eagle  above Detroit 11/4
Daniella  arr Duluth 11/5
Dobrush  dept Welland for Duluth 11/4
*Federal Ems  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
*Federal Rideau  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
Federal Shimanto  above Detroit 11/2
Federal St Laurent  above Detroit 10/29
Federal Yoshino  due in Montreal 11/6
*Goviken  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
Gunay-A  in Duluth unloading 11/5
Inviken  in Toledo unloading 10/31
*Ira  below Detroit for Montreal 11/3
*Irma  in Seaway for Montreal 11/4
Isa  due in Montreal 11/8
Isadora  in Duluth loading 11/5
Jumbo Spirit  due in Montreal 11/5
Jumbo Vision  in L Ontario for Duluth 11/5
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Lakes 11/5
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Duluth loading 11/4
*Lake Carling  in Seaway for Montreal 11/4
Lake Erie  in L Ontario 10/24
Lykes Inspirer  in L Ontario 11/2
Makeevka  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 11/4
Marie  Jeanne  due in Montreal 11/08
Mathilde Oldendorff  due in Montreal 11/8
Menominee  above Detroit 11/3
*Olympic Melody  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
*Pintail  in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
Regina Oldendorff  above Detroit 10/30
Rixta Oldendorff  in Soo unloading 11/2
Rossel Current  in L Ontario 10/30
Rubin Eagle  due in Montreal 11/8
Sabina  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 11/4
Skagen  dept Montreal 11/6
Spar Opal  due in Montreal 11/5
Stellanova  in Les Mechins for repairs 10/31 collided with Canadian Prospector
Stokmarnes  due in Montreal 11/7
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 11/2
Toro  due in Montreal 11/8
Volmeborg  in Marinette unloading 11/1
Yarmouth  due in Montreal for Ashtabula & Duluth 11/6
*    down bound vessel

November 4, 2002

Antalina  above Detroit 11/3
Armonikos  due in Montreal 11/10
BBC Iceland  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/10
Calliroe Patronicola  above Detroit 11/3
Claudia  above Detroit for Chicago 11/2
Clipper Eagle  in L Ontario 11/2
Daniella  above Detroit for Duluth 11/3
Dobrush  dept Welland 11/4
*Federal Ems  dept Welland for Montreal 11/4
*Federal Rideau  dept Welland for Montreal 11/4
Federal Shimanto  above Detroit 11/2
Federal St Laurent  above Detroit 10/29
Federal Yoshino  due in Montreal 11/6
*Goviken  below Detroit for Montreal 11/3
Gunay-A  in Duluth unloading 11/4
Inviken  in Toledo unloading 10/31
*Ira  below Detroit for Montreal 11/3
*Irma  in Seaway for Montreal 11/4
Isa  due in Montreal 11/8
Isadora  in Duluth loading 11/4
Jumbo Spirit  due in Montreal 11/5
Jumbo Vision  in Seaway for Duluth 11/4
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Duluth loading 11/4
*Lake Carling  in Seaway for Montreal 11/4
Lake Erie  in L Ontario 10/24
Lykes Inspirer  in L Ontario 11/2
Makeevka  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 11/4
Marie  Jeanne  due in Montreal 11/08
Menominee  above Detroit 11/3
*Olympic Melody  below Soo for Montreal 11/2
*Pintail  dept Welland for Montreal 11/5
Regina Oldendorff  above Detroit 10/30
Rixta Oldendorff  in Soo unloading 11/2
Rossel Current  in L Ontario 10/30
Sabina  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 11/4
Skagen  due in Montreal 11/5
Spar Opal  due in Montreal 11/5
Stellanova  in Les Mechins for repairs 10/31 collided with Canadian Prospector
Stokmarnes  due in Montreal 11/7
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 11/2
Volmeborg  in Marinette unloading 11/1
Yarmouth  due in Montreal for Ashtabula & Duluth 11/6
*    down bound vessel

November 2, 2002

Antalina  dept Welland 11/2
Armonikos  due in Montreal 11/10
Calliroe Patronicola  dept Montreal 10/28
Claudia  above Detroit for Chicago 11/2
Clipper Eagle  in L Ontario 11/2
Daniella  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 11/2
Dobrush  in Seaway for Lakes 11/2
*Doxa D  arr Montreal 11/2
*Federal Ems  below Soo for Montreal 11/1
Federal Rideau  in Thunder Bay loading 10/30
Federal Shimanto  in L Ontario 10/29
Federal St Laurent  above Detroit 10/29
Federal Yoshino  due in Montreal 11/6
Goviken  due in Montreal 11/6
Gunay-A  in Duluth unloading 11/2
Inviken  in Toledo unloading 10/31
Ira  in Milwaukee loading 10/29
*Irma  below Soo for Motnreal 11/2
Isadora  abvoe Detroit for Duluth 10/30
Jumbo Vision  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/02
Kapitonas Stulpinas  above Detroit 10/29
*Lake Carling  below Detroit for Montreal 10/31
Lake Erie  in L Ontario 10/24
Lykes Inspirer  in L Ontario 11/2
Makeevka  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 10/31
Marie  Jeanne  due in Montreal 11/08
Menominee  in L Ontario 11/2
*Olympic Melody  below Soo for Montreal 11/2
*Pintail  below Soo for Montreal 11/2
Regina Oldendorff  above Detroit 10/30
Rixta Oldendorff  in Soo unloading 11/2
Rossel Current  in L Ontario 10/30
Sabina  above Detroit 10/30
Skagen  due in Montreal 11/5
Spar Opal  due in Montreal 11/5
Stellanova  in Les Mechins for repairs 10/31 collided with Canadian Prospector
Stokmarnes  due in Montreal 11/7
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 11/2
Volmeborg  in Marinette unloading 11/1
Yarmouth  due in Montreal 11/6
*    down bound vessel

October 31, 2002

Antalina  in Seaway for Duluth 10/31
Arizona Dream  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 10/14
Calliroe Patronicola  dept Montreal 10/28
Claudia  in L Ontario 10/30
Daniella  in Nanticoke unloading then for Windsor 10/30
*Doxa D  dept Welland for Montreal 10/31
Federal Ems  in Duluth loading 10/31
Federal Rideau  above Detroit 10/27
Federal Shimanto  in L Ontario 10/29
Federal St Laurent  in L Ontario 10/25
Fraser  dept Welland 10/15
Gunay-A  in Duluth unloading 10/31
*Helena Oldendorff  below Soo for Montreal 10/24
Inviken  in Toledo unloading 10/31
Ira  in Milwaukee loading 10/29
Irma  in Duluth loading 10/31
Isadora  abvoe Detroit for Duluth 10/30
Jumbo Vision  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/02
Kapitonas Stulpinas  above Detroit 10/29
Lake Carling  below Detroit for Montreal 10/31
Lake Erie  in L Ontario 10/24
Lykes Inspirer  in Montreal 10/31
Makeevka  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 10/31
Marie  Jeanne  due in Montreal 11/08
Olympic Melody  in Duluth loading 10/31
Pintail  in Duluth loading 10/31
Regina Oldendorff  in L Ontario 10/30
Rixta Oldendorff  in Soo unloading 10/31
Rossel Current  in L Ontario 10/30
Sabina  in L Ontario 10/28
Stellanova  in Les Mechins for repairs 10/31 collided with Canadian Prospector
Strange Attractor  in Seaway for Duluth 10/25
Volmeborg  abvoe Detroit 10/30
*    down bound vessel

October 30, 2002

Antalina  in Quebec then for Duluth 10/30
Arizona Dream  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 10/14
Calliroe Patronicola  dept Montreal 10/28
Claudia  in Seaway for Lakes 10/30
Daniella  in Nanticoke unloading then for Windsor 10/30
*Doxa D  below Detroit for Montreal 10/30
Federal Ems  above Soo for Duluth 10/30
*Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Montreal 10/30
Federal Rideau  above Detroit 10/27
Federal Shimanto  in L Ontario 10/29
Federal St Laurent  in L Ontario 10/25
Fraser  dept Welland 10/15
Gunay-A  in Duluth unloading 10/30
*Helena Oldendorff  below Soo for Montreal 10/24
Inviken  in Seaway for Lakes 10/28
Ira  in Milwaukee loading 10/29
Irma  in Duluth loading 10/30
Isadora  due in Montreal for Cleveland & Duluth 10/25
Jumbo Vision  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/02
Kapitonas Stulpinas  above Detroit 10/29
Lake Carling  in Goderich loading 10/29
Lake Erie  in L Ontario 10/24
Lykes Inspirer  in Montreal 10/30
Makeevka  in Seaway for Duluth 10/24
Marie  Jeanne  due in Montreal 11/08
Olympic Melody  in L Ontario 10/25
Pintail  above Detroit 10/21
Regina Oldendorff  in L Ontario 10/30
Rixta Oldendorff  arr Thunder Bay 10/29
Rossel Current  in Seaway 10/30
Sabina  in L Ontario 10/28
Stellanova  in Les Mechins for repairs 10/29 collided with Canadian Prospector
Strange Attractor  in Seaway for Duluth 10/25
Volmeborg  dept Welland 10/29
*    down bound vessel

October 29, 2002

Arizona Dream  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 10/14
Calliroe Patronicola  dept Montreal 10/28
Claudia  due in Montreal 10/30
Daniella  in L Ontario 10/28
*Doxa D  below Soo for Montreal 10/29
Federal Ems  dept Welland 10/18
*Federal Hudson  dept Welland for Montreal 10/29
Federal Rideau  above Detroit 10/27
Federal Shimanto  in L Ontario 10/29
Federal St Laurent  in L Ontario 10/25
Fraser  dept Welland 10/15
Gunay-A  in Duluth unloading 10/29
*Helena Oldendorff  below Soo for Montreal 10/24
Inviken  in Seaway for Lakes 10/28
Ira  in Milwaukee loading 10/29
Irma  in Duluth loading 10/29
Isadora  due in Montreal 10/25
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Detroit anchorage 10/27
Lake Carling  in Goderich loading 10/29
Lake Erie  in L Ontario 10/24
Lykes Inspirer  in Montreal 10/29
Makeevka  in Seaway for Lakes 10/24
Olympic Melody  in L Ontario 10/25
*Olympic Merit  arr Montreal 10/29
Pintail  above Detroit 10/21
Regina Oldendorff  in Seaway for Lakes 10/29
Rixta Oldendorff  arr Thunder Bay 10/29
Sabina  in L Ontario 10/28
Stellanova  in Les Mechins for repairs 10/29 collided with Canadian Prospector
Strange Attractor  in Seaway for Lakes 10/25
Volmeborg  dept Welland 10/29
*Yellowknife  in Seaway for Montreal 10/29
*    down bound vessel

October 28, 2002

Arizona Dream  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 10/14
Calliroe Patronicola  dept Montreal 10/28
Claudia  due in Montreal 10/30
Daniella  in L Ontario 10/28
Doxa D  in Duluth loading 10/28
Federal Ems  dept Welland 10/18
*Federal Hudson  below Detroit for Montreal 10/28
Federal Rideau  above Detroit 10/27
Federal Shimanto  in Seaway for Lakes 10/28
Federal St Laurent  in L Ontario 10/25
*Federal Oshima  in Seaway for Montreal 10/28
Fraser  dept Welland 10/15
Gunay-A  in Duluth unloading 10/27
*Helena Oldendorff  below Soo for Montreal 10/24
Inviken  in Seaway for Lakes 10/28
Ira  arr Marinette 10/23
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 10/23
Isadora  due in Montreal 10/25
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Detroit anchorage 10/27
*Kopalnia Borynia  in Seaway for Montreal 10/24
Lake Carling  in Duluth unloading 10/25
Lake Erie  in L Ontario 10/24
*Lootsgracht  in Seaway for Montreal 10/28
Lykes Inspirer  dept Montreal 10/28
Makeevka  in Seaway for Lakes 10/24
*Milo  in Seaway for Montreal 10/24
Olympic Melody  in L Ontario 10/25
*Olympic Merit  dept Welland for Montreal 10/28
Pintail  above Detroit 10/21
Rixta Oldendorff  dept Welland 10/25
Sabina  in L Ontario 10/28
Stellanova  in Les Mechins for repairs 10/28 collided with Canadian Prospector
Strange Attractor  in Seaway for Lakes 10/25
*Virginiaborg  dept Welland for Montreal 10/28
Volmeborg  in L Ontario 10/28
*Yellowknife  dept Welland for Montreal 10/28
*    down bound vessel

October 25, 2002

Arizona Dream  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 10/14
Doxa D  in Duluth loading 10/25
Federal Ems  dept Welland 10/18
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 10/22
Federal Rideau  dept Welland 10/25
Federal St Laurent  in L Ontario 10/25
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay loading 10/24
*Flinterdijk  below Soo for Montreal 10/24
Fraser  dept Welland 10/15
Gunay-A  in Duluth unloading 10/25
*Helena Oldendorff  below Soo for Montreal 10/24
Ira  arr Marinette 10/23
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 10/23
Isadora  due in Montreal 10/25
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in L Ontario 10/23
*Kopalnia Borynia  in Seaway for Montreal 10/24
Lake Carling  in Duluth unloading 10/25
Lake Erie  in L Ontario 10/24
*Lake Superior (Cyp)  in Seaway for Montreal 10/23
*Lake Superior (Mhl)  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/23
Lootsgracht  above Detroit 10/22
Makeevka  in Seaway for Lakes 10/24
*Milo  in Seaway for Montreal 10/24
Olympic Melody  in L Ontario 10/25
*Olympic Merit  below Soo for Montreal 10/25
Pintail  above Detroit 10/21
Rixta Oldendorff  dept Welland 10/25
Sabina  due in Montreal 10/26
*Sea Guardian II  in Seaway for Montreal 10/25
Stellanova  in Montreal 10/25 collided with Canadian Prospector
Strange Attractor  in Seaway for Lakes 10/25
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 10/25
Yellowknife  dept Welland 10/18
*    down bound vessel

October 24, 2002

Arizona Dream  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 10/14
Doxa D  in Duluth anchorage 10/24
Federal Ems  dept Welland 10/18
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 10/22
Federal Rideau  dept Oshawa 10/23
Federal Schelde  in L Ontario 10/24
Federal St Laurent  due in Montreal 10/24
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay loading 10/24
*Flinterdijk  below Soo for Montreal 10/24
Fraser  dept Welland 10/15
Gunay-A  in Duluth unloading 10/24
*Helena Oldendorff  below Soo for Montreal 10/24
Ira  arr Marinette 10/23
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 10/23
Isadora  due in Montreal 10/25
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in L Ontario 10/23
*Kopalnia Borynia  in Seaway for Montreal 10/24
Lake Erie  in L Ontario 10/24
*Lake Superior (Cyp)  in Seaway for Montreal 10/23
*Lake Superior (Mhl)  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/23
Lootsgracht  above Detroit 10/22
Makeevka  in Seaway for Lakes 10/24
*Milo  in Seaway for Montreal 10/24
Olympic Melody  in Montreal 10/24
*Olympic Merit  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/24
Pintail  above Detroit 10/21
Rixta Oldendorff  in Seaway for Lakes 10/24
Sabina  due in Montreal 10/26
Sea Guardian II  in Hamilton 10/23
Stellanova  in Montreal 10/24 collided with Canadian Prospector
Strange Attractor  dept Montreal 10/24
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 10/24
Yellowknife  dept Welland 10/18
*Ziemia Taranowska  in Seaway for Montreal 10/24
*    down bound vessel

October 23, 2002

Arizona Dream  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 10/14
Doxa D  in Duluth anchorage 10/23
Federal Ems  dept Welland 10/18
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 10/22
Federal Schelde  in Seaway for Lakes 10/23
Federal St Laurent  due in Montreal 10/24
Federal Oshima  arr Thunder Bay 10/23
Flinterdijk  above Detroit 10/11
Fraser  dept Welland 10/15
Gunay-A  in Duluth unloading 10/23
Helena Oldendorff  in Duluth loading 10/23
Ira  arr Marinette 10/23
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 10/23
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in L Ontario 10/23
*Kopalnia Borynia  dept Welland for Montreal 10/23
*Lake Superior (Cyp)  in Seaway for Montreal 10/23
*Lake Superior (Mhl)  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/23
Lootsgracht  above Detroit 10/22
*Lykes Raider  in Seaway for Montreal 10/23
Makeevka  in Montreal 10/23
*Milo  dept Welland for Montreal 10/23
Olympic Melody  in Montreal 10/23
Olympic Merit  in Duluth loading 10/23
Pintail  above Detroit 10/21
Rixta Oldendorff  in Montreal 10/23
Sabina  due in Montreal 10/26
Sea Guardian II  in Hamilton 10/23
Stellanova  in Montreal 10/23 collided with Canadian Prospector
Strange Attractor  dept Montreal 10/23
*Vaasaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 10/23
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 10/23
Yellowknife  dept Welland 10/18
*Ziemia Taranowska  dept Welland for Montreal 10/23
*    down bound vessel

October 17, 2002

Arizona Dream  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 10/14
Doxa D  arr Burns Harbor 10/17
Federal Ems  in Seaway for Lakes 10/17
Federal Hudson  dept Welland for Detroit 10/17
*Federal Kivalina  below Detroit for Montreal 10/17
Federal Maas  in Duluth loading 10/16
Federal Schelde  dept Montreal 10/16
Federal Oshima  dept Welland 10/17
Flinterdijk  above Detroit 10/11
Fraser  dept Welland 10/15
Gunay-A  dept Welland for Duluth 10/17
Helena Oldendorff  above Detroit 10/14
*Isolda  below Detroit for Montreal 10/16
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas  below Soo for Montreal 10/16
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 10/20
Kopalnia Borynia  dept Welland 10/13
Lake Carling  passed Gibralter, Spain for Montreal & Duluth 10/3
Lake Ontario  in Duluth loading 10/16
Lake Superior (Cyp)  arr Duluth 10/16
Lake Superior (Mhl)  dept Welland 10/13
Lootsgracht  due in Montreal 10/19
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 10/16
MacKenzie  in Thunder Bay loading 10/16
*Marinette  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/17
Milo  in Windsor unloading 10/15
*Nordkap  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/17
Olympic Melody  due in Montreal 10/20
Olympic Merit  dept Montreal 10/18
Sabina  due in Montreal 10/26
Stellanova  in Montreal 10/16 collided with Canadian Prospector
Tampico Bay  in Cote St Catherine unloading 10/15
Vaasaborg  in Menominee unloading 10/16
Virginiaborg  dept Welland 10/15
Yellowknife  in Toronto unloading 10/15
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth anchorage 10/16
*    down bound vessel

October 16, 2002

Arizona Dream  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 10/14
Doxa D  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 10/15
Federal Ems  dept Montreal 10/16
Federal Hudson  in L Ontario for Detroit 10/16
Federal Kivalina  in Duluth loading 10/16
Federal Maas  due in Duluth 10/17
Federal Schelde  dept Montreal 10/16
Federal Oshima  in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/16
Flinterdijk  above Detroit 10/11
Fraser  dept Welland 10/15
Gunay-A  dept Welland for Duluth 10/17
Helena Oldendorff  above Detroit 10/14
Isolda  in Duluth loading 10/13
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas  below Soo for Montreal 10/16
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 10/20
Kopalnia Borynia  dept Welland 10/13
Lake Carling  passed Gibralter, Spain for Montreal & Duluth 10/3
Lake Ontario  in Duluth loading 10/16
Lake Superior (Cyp)  arr Duluth 10/16
Lake Superior (Mhl)  dept Welland 10/13
Lootsgracht  due in Montreal 10/19
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 10/16
MacKenzie  above Detroit 10/5
Marinette  dept Welland for Montreal 10/17
Milo  in Windsor unloading 10/15
Olympic Melody  due in Montreal 10/20
Olympic Merit  dept Montreal 10/18
Sabina  due in Montreal 10/26
Stellanova  in Montreal 10/16 collided with Canadian Prospector
Tampico Bay  in Cote St Catherine unloading 10/15
Vaasaborg  in Menominee unloading 10/16
Virginiaborg  dept Welland 10/15
Yellowknife  in Toronto unloading 10/15
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth anchorage 10/16
*    down bound vessel

October 15, 2002

*Aegean Sea  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/15
Arizona Dream  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 10/14
Doxa D  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 10/15
Federal Ems  due in Montreal 10/16
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Detroit 10/15
Federal Kivalina  above Detroit for Duluth 10/13
Federal Maas  in Duluth loading 10/15
Federal Schelde  dept Montreal 10/16
Federal Oshima  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/15
Flinterdijk  above Detroit 10/11
Fraser  dept Welland 10/15
Gunay-A  in Seaway for Duluth 10/15
Helena Oldendorff  above Detroit 10/13
Isolda  in Duluth loading 10/13
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Duluth loading 10/13
Kopalnia Borynia  dept Welland 10/13
Lake Ontario  in Duluth loading 10/15
Lake Superior (Cyp)  above Detroit for Duluth 10/14
Lake Superior (Mhl)  dept Welland 10/13
Lootsgracht  due in Montreal 10/19
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 10/16
MacKenzie  above Detroit 10/5
Marinette  in Marathon loading 10/14
Milo  in Windsor unloading 10/15
Olympic Merit  dept Montreal 10/18
Stellanova  in Montreal 10/15 collided with Canadian Prospector
Tampico Bay  in Cote St Catherine unloading 10/15
Vaasaborg  above Detroit 10/14
Virginiaborg  dept Welland 10/15
Yellowknife  in Toronto unloading 10/15
Ziemia Taranowska  above Detroit for Duluth 10/13
*    down bound vessel

October 13, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 10/11
Arizona Dream  above Detroit for Duluth 10/6
*Capricorn  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/12
Doxa D  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 10/13
*Federal Agno  arr Montreal 10/13
Federal Ems  due in Montreal 10/16
*Federal Fuji  dept Welland for Montreal 10/13
Federal Kivalina  dept Welland for Duluth 10/12
Federal Maas  arr Duluth 10/12
Federal Schelde  due in Montreal 10/14
Federal Oshima  dept Montreal 10/14
*Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Montreal 10/13
Flinterdijk  above Detroit 10/11
Fraser  in L Ontario port 10/13
Gunay-A  dept Uddevalla, Sweden for Duluth 10/3
Helena Oldendorff  above Detroit 10/13
Isolda  in Duluth loading 10/13
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Duluth loading 10/13
*Kasteelborg  arr Montreal 10/13
Kopalnia Borynia  dept Welland 10/13
Lake Ontario  arr Duluth 10/13
Lake Superior (Cyp)  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 10/12
Lake Superior (Mhl)  dept Welland 10/13
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 10/16
MacKenzie  above Detroit 10/5
Marinette  in Marathon loading 10/13
Milo  in L Ontario 10/12
*Nordkap  dept Welland for Montreal 10/12
Olympic Merit  dept Montreal 10/18
*Orsula  in Seaway for Montreal 10/13
*Peonia  arr Montreal 10/13
Stellanova  in Seaway for Lakes 10/13
Tampico Bay  in Cote St Catherine unloading 10/13
Vaasaborg  in L Ontario 10/12
*Vancouverborg  below Detroit for Montreal 10/13
Yellowknife  in Seaway for Toronto 10/13
Ziemia Taranowska  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 10/13
*    down bound vessel

October 12, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 10/8
Arizona Dream  above Detroit for Duluth 10/6
*Capricorn  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/12
Doxa D  in Seaway for Lakes 10/12
*Federal Agno  in Seaway for Montreal 10/12
Federal Ems  due in Montreal 10/16
*Federal Fuji  below Soo for Montreal 10/12
Federal Kivalina  dept Welland for Duluth 10/12
Federal Maas  arr Duluth 10/12
Federal Schelde  due in Montreal 10/14
Federal Oshima  dept Montreal 10/14
*Federal Rhine  dept Welland for Montreal 10/12
Flinterdijk  above Detroit 10/11
Fraser  in Seaway for L Ontario 10/10
Gunay-A  dept Uddevalla, Sweden for Duluth 10/3
Helena Oldendorff  dept Welland 10/12
Isolda  in Duluth loading 10/12
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  arr Duluth 10/12
*Kasteelborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/12
Kopalnia Borynia  in Seaway for Lakes 10/12
Lake Ontario  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 10/8
Lake Superior (Cyp)  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 10/11
Lake Superior (Mhl)  in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/11
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 10/16
MacKenzie  above Detroit 10/5
Marinette  above Soo for Marathon 10/10
Milo  in L Ontario 10/12
*Nordkap  dept Welland for Montreal 10/12
Olga  dept Montreal 10/8
Olympic Merit  due in Montreal 10/12
Orsula  in L Ontario 10/7
*Peonia  in Seaway for Montreal 10/12
Stellanova  due in Montreal 10/12
Tampico Bay  in Seaway for Canadian port 10/9
Vaasaborg  in L Ontario 10/12
*Vancouverborg  below Soo for Montreal 10/12
Ziemia Taranowska  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 10/8
*    down bound vessel

October 11, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 10/8
Arizona Dream  above Detroit for Duluth 10/6
*Capricorn  dept Welland for Montreal 10/12
*Federal Agno  dept Welland for Montreal 10/11
Federal Fuji  arr Thunder Bay 10/10
Federal Kivalina  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 10/10
Federal Maas  arr Duluth 10/12
Federal Schelde  due in Montreal 10/14
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal 10/13
*Federal Rhine  below Detroit for Montreal 10/11
Flinterdijk  above Detroit 10/11
Fraser  in Seaway for L Ontario 10/10
Gunay-A  dept Uddevalla, Sweden for Duluth 10/3
Helena Oldendorff  dept Welland 10/12
Isolda  in Duluth loading 10/11
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  above Detroit for Duluth 10/11
*Kasteelborg  dept Welland for Montreal 10/12
Kopalnia Borynia  in Montreal for repairs 10/11????
Lake Ontario  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 10/8
Lake Superior (Cyp)  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 10/11
Lake Superior (Mhl)  in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/11
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal 10/16
MacKenzie  above Detroit 10/5
Marinette  above Soo for Marathon 10/10
Milo  in Seaway for Lakes 10/11
Nordkap  in Cleveland unloading 10/11
Olga  dept Montreal 10/8
Olympic Merit  due in Montreal 10/12
Orsula  in L Ontario 10/7
*Peonia  dept Welland for Montreal 10/11
Stellanova  due in Montreal 10/12
Tampico Bay  in Seaway for Canadian port 10/9
Vaasaborg  in Seaway for Lakes 10/11
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 10/10
Ziemia Taranowska  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 10/8
*    down bound vessel

October 10, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 10/8
Arizona Dream  above Detroit for Duluth 10/6
*Capricorn  in Chicago 10/8
*Federal Agno  below Soo for Montreal 10/10
Federal Fuji  arr Thunder Bay 10/10
Federal Kivalina  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 10/10
Federal Maas  dept Welland for Duluth 10/9
Federal Schelde  due in Montreal 10/14
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal 10/13
*Federal Rhine  below Soo for Montreal 10/10
Flinterdijk  in L Ontario for Cleveland 10/7
Fraser  in Seaway for L Ontario 10/10
Gunay-A  dept Uddevalla, Sweden for Duluth 10/3
Helena Oldendorff  in Seaway for L Ontario 10/10
Isolda  in Duluth loading 10/10
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Detroit anchorage 10/5
Kasteelborg  in Goderich loading 10/8
Kopalnia Borynia  in Montreal for repairs 10/10????
Lake Ontario  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 10/8
Lake Superior (Cyp)  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 10/10
Lake Superior (Mhl)  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/10
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 10/4
MacKenzie  above Detroit 10/5
Marinette  above Soo for Marathon 10/10????
Nordkap  dept Welland 10/10
Olga  dept Montreal 10/8
Olympic Merit  due in Montreal 10/12
Orsula  in L Ontario 10/7
Peonia  in Toledo loading 10/9
Stellanova  due in Montreal 10/12
Tampico Bay  in Seaway for Canadian port 10/9
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 10/10
Ziemia Taranowska  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 10/8
*    down bound vessel

October 8, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 10/8
Arizona Dream  above Detroit for Duluth 10/6
*Capricorn  in Chicago 10/6
Federal Agno  in Duluth anchorage 10/7
Federal Fuji  dept Welland 10/5
Federal Kivalina  in L Ontario 10/7
Federal Maas  in Toronto unloading 10/7
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal 10/13
Federal Rhine  in Thunder Bay loading 10/8
Flinterdijk  in L Ontario for Cleveland 10/7
Fraser  due in Montreal 10/8
Helena Oldendorff  dept Montreal 10/9
Isolda  arr Duluth 10/8
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Detroit anchorage 10/5
Kasteelborg  in Goderich loading 10/8
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 10/8
Lake Ontario  in Windsor unloading 10/5
Lake Superior  in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/6
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 10/4
MacKenzie  above Detroit 10/5
Marinette  above Detroit 10/1
Nordkap  due in Montreal 10/6
*Oak  arr Montreal 10/8
Olga  dept Montreal 10/8
Olympic Merit  due in Montreal 10/12
Orsula  in L Ontario 10/7
Peonia  in Toledo loading 10/8
*Sandviken  in Seaway for Montreal 10/8
Stellanova  due in Montreal 10/12
*Vancouverborg  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/8
Ziemia Taranowska  in Toronto unloading 10/7
*    down bound vessel

October 7, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Ludington unloading 10/1
Arizona Dream  above Detroit for Duluth 10/6
*Capricorn  in Chicago 10/5
*Elikon  in Seaway for Montreal 10/7
Federal Agno  in Duluth anchorage 10/7
Federal Fuji  dept Welland 10/5
Federal Kivalina  in L Ontario 10/7
Federal Maas  in Toronto unloading 10/7
Federal Rhine  in Thunder Bay loading 10/7
Flinterdijk  in L Ontario for Cleveland 10/7
Fraser  due in Montreal 10/7
Helena Oldendorff  due in Montreal 10/8
Isolda  arr Duluth 10/7
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Detroit anchorage 10/5
Kasteelborg  dept Welland 10/5
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 10/7
Lake Ontario  in Windsor unloading 10/5
Lake Superior  in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/6
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 10/4
MacKenzie  above Detroit 10/5
Marinette  above Detroit 10/1
Nordkap  due in Montreal 10/6
Oak  in L Ontario port 10/5
Olga  dept Montreal 10/8
Orsula  in L Ontario 10/7
Peonia  in L Huron anchorage 10/5
*Sandviken  dept Welland for Montreal 10/8
*Scan Oceanic  in Seaway for Montreal 10/7
*Spar Jade  in Seaway for Montreal 10/6
*Vancouverborg  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/7
*Varnebank  in Seaway for Montreal 10/7
*Ziemia Chelminska  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/7
Ziemia Taranowska  in Toronto unloading 10/7
*    down bound vessel

October 6, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Ludington unloading 10/1
Arizona Dream  dept Welland for Duluth 10/5
*Capricorn  in Chicago 10/5
*Elikon  dept Welland for Montreal 10/6
Federal Agno  in Duluth anchorage 10/6
Federal Fuji  dept Welland 10/5
Federal Kivalina  in Seaway for Lakes 10/6
Federal Rhine  in Soo unloading 10/3
*Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Montreal 10/6
Fraser  due in Montreal 10/6
Helena Oldendorff  due in Montreal 10/8
*Iryda  in Seaway for Montreal 10/5
Isolda  arr Duluth 10/6
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Detroit anchorage 10/5
Kasteelborg  dept Welland 10/5
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 10/6
*Lake Michigan  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/5
Lake Ontario  in Windsor unloading 10/5
Lake Superior  in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/6
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 10/4
MacKenzie  above Detroit 10/5
Marinette  above Detroit 10/1
*Marilis T  dept Welland for Montreal 10/5
Nordkap  due in Montreal 10/6
Oak  in L Ontario port 10/5
Olga  due in Montreal 10/6
Orsula  in Seaway for Lakes 10/6
Peonia  in L Huron anchorage 10/5
Sandviken  in Windsor loading 10/5
*Scan Oceanic  below Detroit for Montreal 10/6
*Spar Jade  in Seaway for Montreal 10/6
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 10/6
*Varnebank  below Detroit for Montreal 10/6
*Ziemia Chelminska  below Detroit for Montreal 10/6
Ziemia Taranowska  in Toronto unloading 10/6
*    down bound vessel

October 5, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Ludington unloading 10/1
Arizona Dream  dept Welland for Duluth 10/5
*Capricorn  arr Chicago 10/4
*Elikon  below Detroit for Montreal 10/5
Federal Agno  in L Ontario port 10/1
Federal Fuji  dept Welland 10/5/02
Federal Kivalina  in Seaway for Lakes 10/5
Federal Maas  in Seaway for Toronto 9/11
Federal Rhine  in Soo unloading 10/3
*Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Montreal 10/5
Fraser  due in Montreal 10/6
Helena Oldendorff  due in Montreal 10/8
*Iryda  in Seaway for Montreal 10/5
Isolda  above Detroit 10/3
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  dept Welland for Detroit 10/3
Kasteelborg  dept Welland 10/5
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 10/4
*Lake Michigan  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/5
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario 10/3
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/5
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 10/4
MacKenzie  above Detroit 10/5
Marinette  above Detroit 10/1
*Marilis T  dept Welland for Montreal 10/5
Nordkap  due in Montreal 10/6
Oak  in Seaway for Lakes 10/2
Olga  due in Montreal 10/6
Peonia  in L Huron anchorage 10/5
*Pomorze Zachodnie  in Seaway for Montreal 10/5
Sandviken  in Detroit unloading 10/3
Scan Oceanic  in Owen Sound unloading 10/4
*Spar Jade  dept Welland for Montreal 10/5
*Spar Ruby  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/5
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 10/5
*Varnebank  below Detroit for Montreal 10/6
*Ziemia Chelminska  below Detroit for Montreal 10/6
Ziemia Taranowska  in L Ontario for Toronto 10/4
*    down bound vessel

October 4, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Ludington unloading 10/1
Arizona Dream  dept Welland for Duluth 10/5
*Capricorn  arr Chicago 10/4
*Elikon  below Soo for Montreal 10/4
Federal Agno  in L Ontario port 10/1
Federal Fuji  in L Ontario for Lakes 10/5
Federal Maas  in Seaway for Toronto 9/11
Federal Rhine  in Soo unloading 10/3
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 10/1
Fraser  due in Montreal 10/6
Helena Oldendorff  due in Montreal 10/8
*Iryda  in Seaway for Montreal 10/5
Isolda  above Detroit 10/3
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  dept Welland for Detroit 10/3
Kasteelborg  in Seaway for Lakes 10/2
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 10/4
*Lake Michigan  dept Welland for Montreal 10/4
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario 10/3
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 10/4
MacKenzie  in L Ontario 10/3
Marinette  above Detroit 10/1
*Marilis T  below Detroit for Montreal 10/4
Nordkap  due in Montreal 10/6
Oak  in Seaway for Lakes 10/2
Olga  due in Montreal 10/6
*Pomorze Zachodnie  in Seaway for Montreal 10/4
Sandviken  in Detroit unloading 10/3
Scan Oceanic  in Owen Sound unloading 10/4
*Spar Jade  below Detroit for Montreal 10/4
*Spar Ruby  dept Welland for Montreal 10/4
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 10/5
*Varnebank  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/3
*Ziemia Chelminska  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/3
Ziemia Taranowska  in L Ontario for

October 3, 2002

Aegean Sea  above Detroit 9/28
Arizona Dream  in L Ontario port 10/1
*Capricorn  below Detroit for Montreal 10/3
*Elikon  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/2
Federal Agno  in L Ontario port 10/1
Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Lakes 10/3
Federal Maas  in Seaway for Toronto 9/11
Federal Rhine  arr Thunder Bay 9/29
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 10/1
Fraser  due in Montreal 10/6
Helena Oldendorff  due in Montreal 10/8
*Iryda  dept Welland for Montreal 10/4
Isolda  in Cleveland 10/3
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  dept Welland for Detroit 10/3
Kasteelborg  in Seaway for Lakes 10/2
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 10/3
*Lake Michigan  below Detroit for Montreal 10/3
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario 10/3
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 10/4
MacKenzie  in L Ontario 10/3
Marinette  above Detroit 10/1
*Marilis T  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/1
Nordkap  due in Montreal 10/6
Oak  in Seaway for Lakes 10/2
Olga  due in Montreal 10/6
*Pomorze Zachodnie  dept Welland for Montreal 10/3
Sandviken  in Detroit unloading 10/3
Scan Oceanic  in Owen Sound unloading 10/2
Spar Jade  in Thunder Bay loading 9/26
*Spar Ruby  below Detroit for Montreal 10/3
Vancouverborg  in Menominee unloading then for Duluth 10/2
*Varnebank  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/3
*Ziemia Chelminska  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/3
Ziemia Taranowska  in Seaway for Toronto 10/3
*    down bound vessel

October 1, 2002

Aegean Sea  above Detroit 9/28
Arizona Dream  in L Ontario port 10/1
Capricorn  in Thunder Bay loading 10/1
Elikon  in Duluth loading 10/1
Federal Agno  in L Ontario port 10/1
Federal Rhine  arr Thunder Bay 9/29
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 10/1
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 9/26
Isolda  in L Ontario 9/29
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 10/1
*Lake Michigan  below Soo for Montreal 10/1
Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Lakes 10/1
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 10/1
MacKenzie  in Montreal 10/1
Marinette  above Detroit 10/1
*Marilis T  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/1
Nordkap  due in Montreal 10/6
Oak  due in Montreal 10/2
Olga  due in Montreal 10/6
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/19
Sandviken  in Seaway for Lakes 9/27
Scan Oceanic  in Owen Sound unloading 10/1
*Spar Opal  in Seaway for Montreal 10/1
Spar Jade  in Thunder Bay loading 9/26
Spar Ruby  in Duluth loading 9/29
Vancouverborg  above Detroit 10/1
Varnebank  in Duluth loading 10/1
Ziemia Chelminska  above Detroit for Duluth 10/1
*    down bound vessel

September 30, 2002

Aegean Sea  above Detroit 9/28
Arizona Dream  in Seaway for Lakes 9/30
Armonikos  dept Montreal 9/25
Capricorn  in Cleveland unloading 9/27
Elikon  in Duluth anchorage 9/30
Federal Agno  in L Ontario 9/28
Federal Rhine  arr Thunder Bay 9/29
Federal Saguenay  above Detroit 9/25
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 9/26
Isolda  in L Ontario 9/29
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 9/30
Lake Michigan  in Duluth loading 9/30
Lake Ontario  dept Montreal 10/1
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 10/1
MacKenzie  dept Montreal 9/29
Marinette  dept Welland 9/28
Marilis T  in Duluth loading 9/30
Oak  due in Montreal 10/2
*Pilica  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/30
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/19
Sandviken  in Seaway for Lakes 9/27
Scan Oceanic  arr Owen Sound 9/30
*Spar Opal  dept Welland for Montreal 9/30
Spar Jade  in Thunder Bay loading 9/26
Spar Ruby  in Duluth loading 9/29
Vancouverborg  dept Welland 9/29
Varnebank  in Duluth unloading 9/30
Wisla  due in Montreal 9/26
Ziemia Chelminska  dept Welland 9/29
*    down bound vessel

September 29, 2002

Aegean Sea  above Detroit 9/28
Armonikos  dept Montreal 9/25
Capricorn  in Cleveland unloading 9/27
Elikon  in Duluth anchorage 9/29
Federal Agno  in L Ontario 9/28
*Federal Asahi  in Seaway for Montreal 9/29
Federal Rhine  arr Thunder Bay 9/29
Federal Saguenay  above Detroit 9/25
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 9/26
Isolda  in L Ontario 9/29
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 9/29
Lake Michigan  in Duluth loading 9/29
Lake Ontario  dept Montreal 10/1
*Lok Rajeshwari  in Seaway for Montreal 9/29
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 10/1
MacKenzie  dept Montreal 9/29
Marinette  dept Welland 9/28
Marilis T  in Duluth loading 9/29
*Nogat  arr Montreal 9/29
Oak  due in Montreal 10/2
Pilica  below Detroit for Montreal 9/29
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/19
Sandviken  in Seaway for Lakes 9/27
Scan Oceanic  in L Ontario for Owen Sound 9/27
*Spar Opal  below Detroit for Montreal 9/29
Spar Jade  in Thunder Bay loading 9/26
Spar Ruby  in Duluth loading 9/29
*Thor Simba  in Seaway for Montreal 9/29
Vancouverborg  dept Welland 9/29
Varnebank  in Duluth loading 9/29
Wisla  due in Montreal 9/26
Ziemia Chelminska  dept Welland 9/29
*    down bound vessel

September 28, 2002

Aegean Sea  above Detroit 9/28
Armonikos  dept Montreal 9/25
Capricorn  in Cleveland unloading 9/27
Elikon  in Duluth anchorage 9/28
Federal Agno  in L Ontario 9/28
*Federal Asahi  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/28
Federal Rhine  dept Welland 9/26
Federal Saguenay  above Detroit 9/25
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 9/26
Isolda  in Seaway for Lakes 9/28
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 9/27
Lake Michigan  in Duluth loading 9/28
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal 9/29
*Lok Rajeshwari  dept Welland for Montreal 9/28
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 10/1
MacKenzie  dept Montreal 9/29
Marinette  dept Welland 9/28
Marilis T  in Duluth loading 9/28
*Nogat  in Seaway for Montreal 9/28
Oak  due in Montreal 10/2
Pilica  in Duluth loading 9/26
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/19
Sandviken  in Seaway for Lakes 9/27
Scan Oceanic  in L Ontario for Owen Sound 9/27
Spar Opal  in Thunder Bay loading 9/26
Spar Jade  in Thunder Bay loading 9/26
Spar Ruby  in Duluth loading 9/28
Thor Simba  in L Ontario for Montreal
Vancouverborg  in L Ontario 9/28
Varnebank  in Duluth loading 9/28
Wisla  due in Montreal 9/26
Ziemia Chelminska  in Toronto unloading 9/26
*    down bound vessel

September 27, 2002

Aegean Sea  dept Cleveland 9/27
Armonikos  dept Montreal 9/25
Capricorn  in Cleveland unloading 9/27
Elikon  above Detroit for Duluth 9/27
Federal Asahi  below Detroit for Montreal 9/27
Federal Rhine  dept Welland 9/26
Federal Saguenay  above Detroit 9/25
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 9/26
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 9/27
Lake Michigan  in Duluth loading 9/27
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal 9/29
Lok Rajeshwari  in Detroit unloading 9/27
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 10/1
MacKenzie  dept Montreal 9/29
Marinette  in Seaway for Lakes 9/27
Marilis T  above Detroit for Duluth 9/26
*Nogat  below Detroit for Montreal 9/27
Pilica  in Duluth loading 9/26
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/19
Sandviken  in Seaway for Lakes 9/27
Scan Oceanic  in L Ontario for Owen Sound 9/27
Spar Opal  in Thunder Bay loading 9/26
Spar Jade  in Thunder Bay loading 9/26
Spar Ruby  above Detroit for Duluth 9/27
Thor Simba  in Windsor unloading 9/26
Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Duluth 9/27
Varnebank  above Detroit for Duluth 9/27
Wisla  due in Montreal 9/26
Ziemia Chelminska  in Toronto unloading 9/26
*    down bound vessel

September 26, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Cleveland unloading 9/26
Armonikos  dept Montreal 9/25
Capricorn  dept Welland 9/25
Elikon  dept Welland 9/25
Federal Asahi  in Thunder Bay loading 9/24
Federal Rhine  dept Welland 9/26
Federal Saguenay  above Detroit 9/25
Iryda  above Detroit 9/21
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 9/26
Lake Michigan  arr Duluth 9/26
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal 9/29
Lok Rajeshwari  dept Welland 9/25
*Lykes Winner  arr Montreal 9/26
MacKenzie  due in Montreal 9/27
Marilis T  above Detroit for Duluth 9/26
Nogat  in Thunder Bay loading 9/24
Pilica  in Duluth loading 9/26
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/19
Scan Oceanic  in Seaway for Owen Sound 9/26
Spar Opal  in Thunder Bay loading 9/17
*Spar Jade  below Soo for Montreal 9/23
Spar Ruby  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 9/26
Thor Simba  in Windsor unloading 9/26
Varnebank  in L Ontario for Duluth 9/25
*Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 9/26
Wisla  due in Montreal 9/26
Ziemia Chelminska  in Toronto unloading 9/26
*    down bound vessel

September 25, 2002

Aegean Sea  dept Welland 9/24
Armonikos  dept Montreal 9/25
Capricorn  dept Welland 9/25
Elikon  dept Welland 9/25
Federal Asahi  in Thunder Bay loading 9/24
Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Lakes 9/25
Federal Saguenay  above Detroit 9/25
Iryda  above Detroit 9/21
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 9/25
Lake Michigan  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 9/21
Lok Rajeshwari  dept Welland 9/25
Lykes Winner  in Hamilton unloading 9/23
MacKenzie  due in Montreal 9/27
Marilis T  dept Welland for Duluth 9/25
Nogat  in Thunder Bay loading 9/24
Peonia  in Valleyfeild 9/22
Pilica  in Duluth loading 9/25
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/19
Sandviken  in Montreal 9/23
Scan Oceanic  due in Montreal for Owen Sound 9/25
Spar Opal  in Thunder Bay loading 9/17
*Spar Jade  below Soo for Montreal 9/23
Spar Ruby  dept Welland for Duluth 9/25
Thor Simba  arr Windsor 9/25
Varnebank  in L Ontario for Duluth 9/25
*Victoriaborg  below Detroit for Montreal 9/25
Wisla  due in Montreal 9/26
Ziemia Chelminska  arr Toronto 9/25
*    down bound vessel

September 24, 2002

Aegean Sea  dept Welland 9/24
Armonikos  dept Montreal 9/24
Capricorn  in L Ontario 9/24
*Dimitris Y  in Seaway for Montreal 9/24
Elikon  dept Welland 9/25
Federal Asahi  arr Thunder Bay 9/20
Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Lakes 9/24
Federal Saguenay  in Cleveland unloading 9/24
Iryda  above Detroit 9/21
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 9/24
Lake Michigan  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 9/21
Lok Rajeshwari  dept Welland 9/25
Lykes Winner  in Hamilton unloading 9/23
MacKenzie  due in Montreal 9/27
Marilis T  in Seaway for Duluth 9/22
Nogat  in Thunder Bay loading 9/18
Peonia  in Valleyfeild 9/22
Pilica  in Duluth loading 9/24
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/19
Sandviken  in Montreal 9/23
Scan Oceanic  due in Montreal for Owen Sound 9/25
Spar Opal  in Thunder Bay loading 9/17
Spar Jade  arr Thunder Bay 9/22
Spar Ruby  in L Ontario 9/19
Thor Simba  dept Welland for Windsor 9/24
Varnebank  in Seaway for Duluth 9/24
Victoriaborg  arr Thunder Bay 9/22
Wisla  due in Montreal 9/26
Ziemia Chelminska  in Seaway for Toronto 9/24
*    down bound vessel

September 23, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Lakes 9/20
Armonikos  dept Montreal 9/23
Capricorn  in Seaway for Lakes 9/23
*Chios Sailor  in Seaway for Montreal 9/21
*Dimitris Y  dept Welland for Montreal 9/24
Elikon  in Toronto unloading 9/19
Federal Asahi  arr Thunder Bay 9/20
Federal Saguenay  dept Welland 9/22
*Federal Yukon  arr Montreal 9/22
*Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Montreal 9/22
Iryda  above Detroit 9/21
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 9/23
Lake Michigan  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 9/21
Lok Rajeshwari  in Seaway for Lakes 9/21
Lykes Winner  in Hamilton unloading 9/23
MacKenzie  due in Montreal 9/27
Marilis T  in Seaway for Duluth 9/22
Nogat  in Thunder Bay loading 9/18
Peonia  in Valleyfeild 9/22
Pilica  in Duluth anchorage 9/23
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/19
Sandviken  in Montreal 9/23
Scan Oceanic  due in Montreal for Owen Sound 9/25
Spar Opal  in Thunder Bay loading 9/17
Spar Jade  arr Thunder Bay 9/22
Spar Ruby  in L Ontario 9/19
Thor Simba  dept Welland for Windsor 9/24
Varnebank  passed Dover Strait, England for Duluth 9/14
Victoriaborg  arr Thunder Bay 9/22
Wisla  due in Montreal 9/26
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/23
*    down bound vessel

September 22, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Lakes 9/20
Armonikos  dept Montreal 9/23
Capricorn  due in Montreal 9/23
*Chios Sailor  in Seaway for Montreal 9/21
*Dimitris Y  below Soo for Montreal 9/22
Elikon  in Toronto unloading 9/19
Federal Asahi  arr Thunder Bay 9/20
Federal Saguenay  dept Welland 9/22
*Federal Yukon  arr Montreal 9/22
*Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Montreal 9/22
Iryda  above Detroit 9/21
*Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Montreal 9/22
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 9/22
Lake Michigan  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 9/21
Lok Rajeshwari  in Seaway for Lakes 9/21
Lykes Winner  in Seaway for Hamilton 9/21
Marilis T  in Seaway for Duluth 9/22
Nogat  in Thunder Bay loading 9/18
Peonia  in Valleyfeild 9/22
Pilica  in Duluth loading 9/22
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/19
Sandviken  in Montreal 9/22
Scan Oceanic  due in Montreal for Owen Sound 9/25
Spar Opal  in Thunder Bay loading 9/17
Spar Jade  arr Thunder Bay 9/22
Spar Ruby  in L Ontario 9/19
Thor Simba  in Seaway for Windsor 9/22
*Utviken  in Seaway for Montreal 9/22
Victoriaborg  arr Thunder Bay 9/22
Wisla  due in Montreal 9/26
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/23
*    down bound vessel

September 21, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Lakes 9/20
Armonikos  dept Montreal 9/23
Capricorn  due in Montreal 9/23
*Chios Sailor  in Seaway for Montreal 9/21
Dimitris Y  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/20
*Elikon  in Toronto unloading 9/19
Federal Asahi  arr Thunder Bay 9/20
Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Lakes 9/19
Federal Yukon  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/21
*Federal Yoshino  dept Welland for Montreal 9/21
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 9/20
*Kapitonas A Lucka  dept Welland for Montreal 9/22
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 9/22
Lake Michigan  above Detroit 9/18
Lok Rajeshwari  in Seaway for Lakes 9/21
Lykes Winner  in Seaway for Hamilton 9/21
Marilis T  dept Montreal for Duluth 9/21
Nogat  in Thunder Bay loading 9/18
Pilica  due in Duluth 9/22
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/19
Sandviken  in Montreal 9/21
Spar Opal  in Thunder Bay loading 9/17
Spar Jade  in L Ontario 9/18
Spar Ruby  in L Ontario 9/19
Thor Simba  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/22
*Utviken  dept Welland for Montreal 9/21
Victoriaborg  in Toronto unloading 9/19
Wisla  due in Montreal 9/26
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/23
*    down bound vessel

September 20, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Lakes 9/20
Armonikos  due in Montreal 9/20
Capricorn  due in Montreal 9/23
*Chios Sailor  below Detroit for Montreal 9/19
Dimitris Y  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/20
*Elikon  in Toronto unloading 9/19
Federal Asahi  arr Thunder Bay 9/20
Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Lakes 9/19
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 9/18
Federal Yoshino  in Toledo unloading 9/20
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 9/20
*Kapitonas A Lucka  below Detroit for Montreal 9/20
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 9/22
Lake Michigan  above Detroit 9/18
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal 9/27
*Makeevka  arr Montreal 9/19
Marilis T  dept Montreal for Duluth 9/21
Nogat  in Thunder Bay loading 9/18
Pilica  in Detroit anchorage 9/17
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/19
Sandviken  dept Montreal 9/20
Spar Opal  in Thunder Bay loading 9/17
Spar Jade  in L Ontario 9/18
Spar Ruby  in L Ontario 9/19
*Utviken  below Detroit for Montreal 9/20
Victoriaborg  in Toronto unloading 9/19
Wisla  due in Montreal 9/26
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/23
*    down bound vessel

September 19, 2002

Armonikos  due in Montreal 9/20
Capricorn  due in Montreal 9/23
*Chios Sailor  below Soo for Montreal 9/18
Dimitris Y  in Duluth loading 9/19
Elikon  in Toronto unloading 9/19
Federal Asahi  in Marinette unloading 9/16
Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Lakes 9/19
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 9/16
Federal Yoshino  in Toledo unloading 9/19
Iryda  dept Montreal for Cleveland 9/18
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit 9/4????
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 9/22
Lake Michigan  above Detroit 9/18
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal 9/27
*Makeevka  arr Montreal 9/19
Marilis T  due in Montreal 9/19
Nogat  arr Thunder Bay 9/18
Pilica  in Detroit anchorage 9/17
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/19
Sandviken  due in Montreal 9/20
Spar Opal  in Thunder Bay loading 9/17
Spar Jade  in L Ontario 9/18
Spar Ruby  in L Ontario 9/19
Utviken  in Duluth loading 9/18
Victoriaborg  in Toronto unloading 9/19
Wisla  due in Montreal 9/26
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/23
*    down bound vessel

September 18, 2002

Armonikos  due in Montreal 9/20
Capricorn  due in Montreal 9/23
*Chios Sailor  below Soo for Montreal 9/18
Dimitris Y  in Duluth anchorage 9/18
Elikon  in Toronto unloading 9/15
Federal Asahi  in Marinette unloading 9/15
Federal Saguenay  dept Montreal 9/18
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 9/16
Federal Yoshino  in Toledo unloading 9/18
Iryda  dept Montreal 9/18
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit 9/4????
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 9/22
Lake Michigan  in Detroit anchorage 9/16
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal 9/27
*Makeevka  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/18
Marilis T  due in Montreal 9/19
Nogat  arr Thunder Bay 9/18
Pilica  in Detroit anchorage 9/17
Pomorze Zachodnie  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 9/15
*Regina Oldendorff  arr Montreal 9/17
*Olympic Miracle  in Seaway for Montreal 9/17
Spar Opal  in Thunder Bay loading 9/145
Spar Jade  in L Ontario 9/18
Spar Ruby  in Seawy for Duluth 9/18
Utviken  in Duluth loading 9/18
Victoriaborg  in L Ontario 9/16
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/23
*    down bound vessel

September 17, 2002

Armonikos  due in Montreal 9/20
Capricorn  due in Montreal 9/23
Chios Sailor  arr Thunder Bay 9/12
Dimitris Y  due in Duluth 9/15
Elikon  in Toronto unloading 9/15
Federal Asahi  in Marinette unloading 9/15
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal 9/17
Federal Yukon  arr Thunder Bay 9/15
Federal Yoshino  in Toledo unloading 9/18
Iryda  in Seaway for Lakes 9/17
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit 9/4????
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal 9/22
Lake Michigan  in Detroit anchorage 9/16
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal 9/18
Makeevka  in Hamilton unloading 9/14
Marilis T  due in Montreal 9/19
Nogat  above Detroit 9/16
Pilica  dept Welland 9/15
Pomorze Zachodnie  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 9/15
*Regina Oldendorff  arr Montreal 9/17
*Olympic Miracle  in Seaway for Montreal 9/17
Spar Opal  above Detroit 9/11
Spar Jade  due in Montreal 9/17
Spar Ruby  passed Gibralter, Spain for Montreal & Duluth 9/7
Utviken  in Duluth loading 9/17
Victoriaborg  in L Ontario 9/16
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/23
*    down bound vessel

September 16, 2002

Armonikos  due in Montreal 9/20
Chios Sailor  arr Thunder Bay 9/12
Dimitris Y  due in Duluth 9/15
Elikon  in Toronto unloading 9/15
Federal Asahi  in Marinette unloading 9/15
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal 9/16
*Federal Weser  in Seaway for Montreal 9/15
Federal Yukon  arr Thunder Bay 9/15
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland 9/15
*Flintermaas  in Seaway for Montreal 9/15
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit 9/4????
*Kwintebank  in Seaway for Montreal 9/10
Lake Michigan  in Toledo unloading 9/15
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal 9/18
Makeevka  in Hamilton unloading 9/14
Marilis T  due in Montreal 9/19
Nogat  in Detroit unloading 9/14
Pilica  dept Welland 9/15
Pomorze Zachodnie  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 9/15
Regina Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading 9/14
Olympic Miracle  dept Welland for Montreal 9/17
Spar Opal  above Detroit 9/11
Spar Jade  due in Montreal 9/17
Spar Ruby  passed Gibralter, Spain for Montreal & Duluth 9/7
Utviken  in Duluth loading 9/16
Victoriaborg  in L Ontario 9/16
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/23
*    down bound vessel

September 15, 2002

Armonikos  due in Montreal 9/20
Chios Sailor  arr Thunder Bay 9/12
Dimitris Y  due in Duluth 9/15
Elikon  in Toronto unloading 9/15
Federal Asahi  in Marinette unloading 9/15
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal 9/16
*Federal Weser  in Seaway for Montreal 9/15
Federal Yukon  arr Thunder Bay 9/15
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland 9/15
*Flintermaas  in Seaway for Montreal 9/15
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit 9/4????
*Kwintebank  in Seaway for Montreal 9/10
*Lake Erie  in Seaway for Montreal 9/14
Lake Michigan  above Detroit 9/14
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal 9/18
Makeevka  in Hamilton unloading 9/14
Marilis T  due in Montreal 9/19
Nogat  in Detroit unloading 9/14
Pilica  in Seaway for Lakes 9/15
Pomorze Zachodnie  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 9/15
Regina Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading 9/14
Olympic Miracle  below Detroit for Montreal 9/15
Spar Opal  above Detroit 9/11
Spar Jade  due in Montreal 9/17
Spar Ruby  passed Gibralter, Spain for Montreal & Duluth 9/7
Utviken  arr Duluth 9/15
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/23
*    down bound vessel

September 14, 2002

Armonikos  due in Montreal 9/20
Chios Sailor  arr Thunder Bay 9/12
Dimitris Y  due in Duluth 9/15
Elikon  in Seaway for Toronto 9/12
*Elm  dept Welland for Montreal 9/8
Federal Asahi  dept Welland 9/12
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal 9/16
Federal Weser  in Hamilton unloading 9/14
Federal Yukon  above Detroit 9/13
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland 9/15
*Flintermaas  in Seaway for Montreal 9/14
Gisela Oldendorff  dept Montreal 9/12
*Goviken  in Seaway for Montreal 9/14
*Great Laker  arr Montreal 9/11
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit 9/4????
Kapitonas Stulpinas  dept Montreal 9/11
*Kwintebank  in Seaway for Montreal 9/10
*Lake Erie  below Detroit for Montreal 9/14
Lake Michigan  above Detroit 9/14
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal 9/18
Makeevka  in Hamilton unloading 9/14
Marilis T  due in Montreal 9/19
*Menominee  arr Montreal 9/10
Nogat  dept Welland for Detroit 9/12
Pilica  due in Montreal 9/15
Pomorze Zachodnie  above Detroit 9/14
Regina Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading 9/14
Olympic Miracle  in Duluth loading 9/12
Spar Opal  above Detroit 9/11
Spar Jade  due in Montreal 9/17
Spar Ruby  passed Gibralter, Spain for Montreal & Duluth 9/7
*Themis  arr Montreal 9/12
Utviken  due in Duluth 9/15
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/23
*    down bound vessel

September 12, 2002

Armonikos  due in Montreal 9/20
Chios Sailor  in Milwaukee unloading 9/7
Dimitris Y  above Detroit 9/11
Elikon  in Seaway for Toronto 9/12
*Elm  dept Welland for Montreal 9/8
Federal Asahi  dept Welland 9/12
Federal Weser  in L Ontario 9/11
Federal Yukon  dept Montreal 9/8
Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Lakes 9/12
*Flintermaas  dept Welland for Montreal 9/13
Gisela Oldendorff  dept Montreal 9/12
Goviken  in Duluth loading 9/10
*Great Laker  arr Montreal 9/11
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit 9/4????
Kapitonas Stulpinas  dept Montreal 9/11
*Kwintebank  in Seaway for Montreal 9/10
*Lake Erie  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/11
Lake Michigan  in L Ontario for Lakes 9/12
Makeevka  in Seaway for Lakes 9/11
*Menominee  arr Montreal 9/10
Nogat  dept Welland for Detroit 9/12
Pilica  due in Montreal 9/15
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Cleveland unloading 9/11
Regina Oldendorff  in L Ontario 9/11
Olympic Miracle  in Duluth loading 9/12
Spar Opal  above Detroit 9/11
Spar Ruby  passed Gibralter, Spain for Montreal & Duluth 9/7
*Themis  arr Montreal 9/12
Utviken  above Detroit 9/11
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/23
*    down bound vessel
September 11, 2002

Armonikos  due in Montreal 9/20
Chios Sailor  in Milwaukee unloading 9/7
Dimitris Y  above Detroit 9/11
Elikon  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/11
*Elm  dept Welland for Montreal 9/8
Federal Asahi  in L Ontario 9/11
Federal Weser  in L Ontario 9/11
Federal Yukon  dept Montreal 9/8
Federal Yoshino  due in Montreal 9/11
*Flintermaas  below Detroit for Montreal 9/11
Gisela Oldendorff  dept Montreal 9/12
Goviken  in Duluth loading 9/10
*Great Laker  arr Montreal 9/11
*Hilal II  in Seaway for Montreal 9/11
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit 9/4????
Kapitonas Stulpinas  dept Montreal 9/11
*Kwintebank  in Seaway for Montreal 9/10
*Lake Erie  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/11
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Lakes 9/11
Makeevka  in Seaway for Lakes 9/11
*Menominee  arr Montreal 9/10
Nogat  dept Welland for Detroit 9/12
Pilica  due in Montreal 9/15
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Cleveland unloading 9/11
Regina Oldendorff  in L Ontario 9/11
Olympic Miracle  above Detroit 9/7
Spar Opal  above Detroit 9/11
Spar Ruby  passed Gibralter, Spain for Montreal & Duluth 9/7
*Themis  in Seaway for Montreal 9/11
Utviken  above Detroit 9/11
*    down bound vessel

September 8, 2002

*Catharina  C  arr Montreal 9/8
Chios Sailor  dept Welland for Milwaukee 9/3
Dimitris Y  in Seaway for Lakes 9/8
Elikon  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/10
*Elm  dept Welland for Montreal 9/8
*Federal Bergen  below Detroit for Montreal 9/7
*Federal Ems  in L Huron anchorage 9/8 maiden voyage
Federal Yukon  dept Montreal 9/8
Flintermaas  arr Duluth 9/8
Gisela Oldendorff  due in Montreal 9/8
Goviken  in Duluth loading 9/8
Great Laker  above Detroit 9/3
*Greenwing  dept Welland for Montreal 9/8
Hilal II  in Goderich loading 9/6
*Irma  below Detroit for Montreal 9/7
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit 9/4
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 9/9
*Kent  in Seaway for Montreal 9/8
*Kwintebank  below Detroit for Montreal 9/8
Lake Erie  in Duluth loading 9/8
Makeevka  due in Montreal 9/11
*Menominee  below Detroit for Montreal 9/7
Nogat  due in Montreal 9/9
Pilica  due in Montreal 9/15
Pomorze Zachodnie  dept Montreal for Cleveland 9/8
Olympic Miracle  above Detroit 9/7
Spar Opal  in L Ontario 9/4
Themis  arr Toronto 9/8
Utviken  dept Welland for Cleveland & Duluth 9/8
*    down bound vessel

September 7, 2002

*Catharina  C  in Seaway for Montreal 9/7
Chios Sailor  dept Welland for Milwaukee 9/3
Dimitris Y  in Seaway for Lakes 9/7
Elikon  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/10
Elm  in Windsor unloading 9/5
*Federal Bergen  below Detroit for Montreal 9/7
*Federal Ems  below Detroit for Montreal 9/8 maiden voyage
Federal Yukon  dept Montreal 9/8
Flintermaas  above Detroit for Duluth 9/6
Gisela Oldendorff  due in Montreal 9/8
Goviken  in Duluth loading 9/7
Great Laker  above Detroit 9/3
Greenwing  in DeTour achorage 9/4
Hilal II  in Goderich loading 9/6
*Irma  below Detroit for Montreal 9/7
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit 9/4
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 9/9
*Kent  in Seaway for Montreal 9/8
*Kwintebank  in Thunder Bay loading 9/6
*Lake Carling  arr Montreal 9/7
Lake Erie  in Detroit anchorage 9/4
Makeevka  due in Montreal 9/11
*Menominee  below Detroit for Montreal 9/7
Nogat  due in Montreal 9/9
Pilica  due in Montreal 9/15
Olympic Miracle  above Detroit 9/7
Spar Opal  in L Ontario 9/4
*Spring Laker  arr Montreal 9/7
Themis  arr Toronto 9/8
Utviken  dept Welland for Cleveland & Duluth 9/8
*    down bound vessel

September 6, 2002

*Bremon  in Seaway for Montreal 9/6
*Catharina  C  dept Welland for Montreal 9/6
Chios Sailor  dept Welland for Milwaukee 9/3
Elikon  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/10
Elm  in Windsor unloading 9/3
*Federal Bergen  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/5
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 9/5 maiden voyage
Flintermaas  in Seaway for Duluth 8/29
Gisela Oldendorff  due in Montreal 9/8
Goviken  arr Duluth 9/7
Great Laker  above Detroit 9/3
Greenwing  arr Thunder Bay 9/2????
Hilal II  in Goderich loading 9/6
Irma  in Duluth loading 9/5
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit 9/4
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 9/9
*Kent  below Detroit for Montreal 9/5
*Kwintebank  below Soo for Montreal 9/5
*Lake Carling  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/9
Lake Erie  in Detroit anchorage 9/4
*Lake Superior  in Seaway for Montreal 9/5
Makeevka  due in Montreal 9/11
Menominee  above Detroit 8/21????
Nogat  due in Montreal 9/9
Pilica  due in Montreal 9/15
Olympic Miracle  dept Oshawa 9/5
Spar Opal  in L Ontario 9/4
*Spring Laker  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/9
*Stokmarnes  in Seaway for Montreal 9/5
Themis  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/6
Umiavut  in Montreal 9/6
Utviken  in Seaway for Cleveland & Duluth 9/9
*Voorneborg  arr Montreal 9/6
*    down bound vessel

September 5, 2002

Bremon  in Hamilton for fire repairs 9/5
Catharina  C  in Thunder Bay loading 9/3
Chios Sailor  dept Welland for Milwaukee 9/3
Elikon  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/10
Elm  in Windsor unloading 9/3
*Federal Bergen  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/5
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 9/5 maiden voyage
Flintermaas  in Seaway for Duluth 8/29
Gisela Oldendorff  due in Montreal 9/8
Goviken  due in Duluth 9/7
Great Laker  above Detroit 9/3
Greenwing  arr Thunder Bay 9/2????
Hilal II  in Goderich loading 9/6
Irma  in Duluth loading 9/5
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Detroit anchorage 9/4
*Kent  below Detroit for Montreal 9/5
*Kwintebank  below Soo for Montreal 9/5
Lake Carling  above Detroit for L Michigan port 9/5
Lake Erie  in Detroit anchorage 9/4
*Lake Superior  in Seaway for Montreal 9/5
*Lykes Energizer  arr Montreal 9/5
Makeevka  due in Montreal 9/11
Menominee  above Detroit 8/21????
Nogat  due in Montreal 9/9
Pilica  due in Montreal 9/15
Olympic Miracle  dept Oshawa 9/5
Spar Opal  in L Ontario 9/4
Spring Laker  above Detroit 9/5
*Stokmarnes  in Seaway for Montreal 9/5
Themis  due in Montreal for Toronto 9/6
Umiavut  in Montreal 9/5
*Voorneborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/5
*    down bound vessel

September 4, 2002

Bremon  in Hamilton for fire repairs 9/3
Catharina  C  in Thunder Bay loading 9/3
Chios Sailor  dept Welland 9/3
Elm  in Windsor unloading 9/3
Federal Bergen  in Detroit anchorage 8/29
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 9/3 maiden voyage
*Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Montreal 9/2
Flintermaas  in Seaway for Lakes 8/29
Goviken  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/31
Great Laker  above Detroit 9/3
Greenwing  arr Thunder Bay 9/2
Hilal II  in Oshawa unloading then for Goderich 9/2
Irma  arr Duluth 9/3
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Detroit anchorage 9/2
Kent  in Dulut loading 9/3
Kwintebank  in Duluth unloading 9/3
Lake Carling  above Detroit for L Michigan port 8/31
Lake Erie  in Detroit anchorage 9/2
*Lake Superior  in Seaway for Montreal 9/5
Lykes Energizer  in Hamilton unloading 9/3
Menominee  above Detroit 8/21????
*Neva Trader  in Seaway for Montreal 9/3
Olympic Miracle  in Seaway for Lakes 9/3
Spar Opal  in L Ontario 9/4
Spring Laker  above Detroit 9/1
*Stokmarnes  below Detroit for Montreal 9/2
Umiavut  in Montreal 9/4
*Tecam Sea  arr Montreal 9/3
Voorneborg  in Menominee unloading 9/3
*Zeus  in Seaway for Montreal 9/4
*    down bound vessel

September 3, 2002

Bremon  in Hamilton for fire repairs 9/3
Catharina  C  above Detroit 8/31
Chios Sailor  dept Welland 9/3
Elm  in Windsor unloading 9/3
Federal Bergen  in Detroit anchorage 8/29
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 9/3 maiden voyage
*Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Montreal 9/2
Flintermaas  in Seaway for Lakes 8/29
*Fraser  in Seaway for Montreal 9/3
Goviken  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/31
Great Laker  above Detroit 9/3
Greenwing  arr Thunder Bay 9/2
Hilal II  in Oshawa unloading then for Goderich 9/2
Irma  arr Duluth 9/3
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Detroit anchorage 9/2
Kent  in Dulut loading 9/3
Kwintebank  in Duluth unloading 9/3
Lake Carling  above Detroit for L Michigan port 8/31
Lake Erie  in Detroit anchorage 9/2
*Lake Superior  dept Welland for Montreal 9/4
Lykes Energizer  in Hamilton unloading 9/3
Menominee  above Detroit 8/21????
*Neva Trader  in Seaway for Montreal 9/3
Olympic Miracle  in Seaway for Lakes 9/3
Spar Opal  in Seaway for Lakes 9/3
Spring Laker  above Detroit 9/1
Stokmarnes  above Detroit 8/31
Umiavut  in Montreal 9/3
*Tecam Sea  arr Montreal 9/3
Voorneborg  in Menominee unloading 9/3
*Zeus  in Seaway for Montreal 9/4
*    down bound vessel

September 2, 2002

Bremon  in Hamilton for fire repairs 9/1
Catharina  C  above Detroit 8/31
Chios Sailor  in Seaway for Lakes 9/2
Clipper Eagle  due in Montreal 8/31
Elm  in Windsor unloading 9/1
Federal Bergen  in Detroit anchorage 8/29
Federal Ems  arr Thunder Bay 9/1 maiden voyage
*Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Montreal 9/2
Flintermaas  in Seaway for Lakes 8/29
*Fraser  dept Welland for Montreal 9/2
Goviken  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/28
Great Laker  in L Ontario 9/1
Greenwing  above Soo for Thunder Bay 9/2
Hilal II  in Oshawa unloading then for Goderich 9/1
Irma  in L Michigan port 8/31
Kapitonas A Lucka  in L Ontario port 8/26????
Kent  in Dulut loading 9/1
Kwintebank  in Duluth unloading 9/1
Lake Carling  above Detroit for L Michigan port 8/31
Lake Erie  in Toledo unloading 8/31
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 9/1
Lykes Energizer  in Seaway for Hamilton 9/2
Menominee  above Detroit 8/21????
*Neva Trader  dept Welland for Montreal 9/2
Spring Laker  above Detroit 8/31
Stokmarnes  above Detroit 8/31
Umiavut  in Montreal 9/2
*Tecam Sea  dept Welland for Montreal 9/2
Voorneborg  in L Ontario 8/30
Zeus  in Duluth loading 8/29
*    down bound vessel

September 1, 2002

Bremon  in Hamilton for fire repairs 8/31
Catharina  C  above Detroit 8/31
Clipper Eagle  due in Montreal 8/31
Elm  in Windsor unloading 9/1
Federal Bergen  in Detroit anchorage 8/29
Federal Ems  arr Thunder Bay 9/1 maiden voyage
Federal Hudson  in L Ontario 8/30
Flintermaas  in Seaway for Lakes 8/29
*Fraser  below Detroit for Montreal 9/1
Goviken  in L Michigan port 8/26????
Great Laker  in L Ontario 9/1
Greenwing  in Ludington unloading 9/1
Hilal II  in Oshawa unloading then for Goderich 9/1
Irma  above Detroit 8/28
Kapitonas A Lucka  in L Ontario port 8/26????
Kent  in Dulut loading 9/1
Kwintebank  in Duluth unloading 9/1
Lake Carling  above Detroit for L Michigan port 8/31
Lake Erie  in Toledo unloading 8/31
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 9/1
Lykes Energizer  dept Montreal 9/7
Menominee  above Detroit 8/21????
*Neva Trader  below Detroit for Montreal 9/1
Pytheas  dept Montreal 8/29
Spring Laker  above Detroit 8/31
Stokmarnes  above Detroit 8/31
Umiavut  due in Montreal 9/1
*Tecam Sea  below Detroit for Montreal 9/1
Voorneborg  in L Ontario 8/30
Zeus  in Duluth loading 8/29
*    down bound vessel

August 31, 2002

Bremon  in Hamilton for fire repairs 8/31
Catharina  C  in L Ontario 8/28????
Clipper Eagle  due in Montreal 8/31
Elm  in L Ontario 8/28
Federal Bergen  in Detroit anchorage 8/29
Federal Ems  above Detroit 8/27 maiden voyage
Federal Hudson  in L Ontario 8/30
Flintermaas  in Seaway for Lakes 8/29
*Fraser  below Soo for Montreal 8/31
Goviken  in L Michigan port 8/26????
Great Lakes  in Seaway for Lakes 8/31
Greenwing  in Ludington unloading 9/1
Hilal II  in Seaway for Lakes 8/28
Irma  above Detroit 8/28
Kapitonas A Lucka  in L Ontario port 8/26????
Kent  in Menominee then for Duluth 8/29
Kwintebank  above Detroit for Duluth 8/29
Lake Carling  above Detroit for L Michigan port 8/31
Lake Erie  in Seaway for Lakes 8/26????
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 8/30
Lykes Energizer  dept Montreal 9/7
Menominee  above Detroit 8/21????
Neva Trader  in Thunder Bay loading 8/30
Pytheas  dept Montreal 8/29
Spring Laker  dept Welland 8/29
Strange Attractor  in Seaway for Montreal 8/31
Stokmarnes  in Detroit anchorage 8/29
Umiavut  due in Montreal 9/1
*Tecam Sea  below Soo for Montreal 8/31
Voorneborg  in L Ontario 8/30
Zeus  in Duluth loading 8/29
*    down bound vessel

August 29, 2002

BBC Norway  due in Montreal 8/25
Bremon  in L Ontario 8/23
Catharina  C  in L Ontario 8/28
Clipper Eagle  due in Montreal 8/31
Elm  in L Ontario 8/28
Federal Bergen  in Detroit anchorage 8/29
Federal Ems  above Detroit 8/27 maiden voyage
Federal Hudson  in L Ontario 8/30
Flintermaas  in Seaway for Lakes 8/29
*Fraser  aground in Duluth for Montreal 8/29
Goviken  in L Michigan port 8/26
Greenwing  in Toledo unloading then for Ludington 8/27
Hilal II  in Seaway for Lakes 8/28
Irma  above Detroit 8/28
Kapitonas A Lucka  in L Ontario port 8/26????
Kent  in Menominee then for Duluth 8/29
Kwintebank  above Detroit for Duluth 8/29
Lake Carling  in L Ontario 8/26
Lake Erie  in Seaway for Lakes 8/26
Lake Superior  in Milwaukee unloading 8/26
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 8/31
Menominee  above Detroit 8/21????
*Moor Laker  in Seaway for Montreal 8/27
Neva Trader  dept Welland 8/19????
*Olympic Merit  arr Montreal 8/27
Pytheas  dept Montreal 8/29
Spring Laker  dept Welland 8/29
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 8/27
Stokmarnes  in Detroit anchorage 8/29
*Taxideftis  in Seaway for Montreal 8/25
Tecam Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 8/29
Voorneborg  in L Ontario 8/30
Zeus  in Duluth loading 8/29
*    down bound vessel

August 28, 2002

BBC Norway  due in Montreal 8/25
Bremon  in L Ontario 8/23
*Calliroe Patronicola  in Seaway for Montreal 8/28
Catharina  C  in L Ontario 8/28
Clipper Eagle  due in Montreal 8/31
Elm  in L Ontario 8/28
Federal Bergen  in L Ontario port 8/26????
Federal Ems  above Detroit 8/27 maiden voyage
*Fraser  dept Duluth 8/28
Goviken  in L Michigan port 8/26
Greenwing  in Toledo unloading then for Ludington 8/27
Hilal II  in Seaway for Lakes 8/28
Irma  dept Welland 8/25
Kapitonas A Lucka  in L Ontario port 8/26????
Kent  due in Duluth 8/30
Kwintebank  dept Welland for Duluth 8/28
Lake Carling  in L Ontario 8/26
Lake Erie  in Seaway for Lakes 8/26
Lake Superior  in Milwaukee unloading 8/26
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 8/31
Menominee  above Detroit 8/21????
*Moor Laker  in Seaway for Montreal 8/27
Neva Trader  dept Welland 8/19????
*Olympic Merit  arr Montreal 8/27
Pytheas  dept Montreal 8/29
Spring Laker  in Seaway for Lakes 8/28
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 8/27
Stokmarnes  in Toledo unloading 8/26
*Taxideftis  in Seaway for Montreal 8/25
Tecam Sea  in L Michigan port 8/26
Voorneborg  due in Montreal 8/28
Zeus  due in Duluth 8/28
*    down bound vessel

August 27, 2002

BBC Norway  due in Montreal 8/25
Bremon  in L Ontario 8/23
*Calliroe Patronicola  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/28
Catharina  C  in Seaway for Lakes 8/27
Clipper Eagle  due in Montreal 8/31
Elm  in L Ontario port 8/26????
Federal Bergen  in L Ontario port 8/26????
Federal Ems  above Detroit 8/27 maiden voyage
Fraser  in Duluth loading 8/27
Goviken  in L Michigan port 8/26
Greenwing  in Toledo unloading then for Ludington 8/27
Hilal II  in Seaway for Lakes 8/27
Irma  dept Welland 8/25
Kapitonas A Lucka  in L Ontario port 8/26????
Kent  in Marinette unloading 8/25
Kwintebank  in L Ontario for Duluth 8/27
Lake Carling  in L Ontario 8/26
Lake Erie  in Seaway for Lakes 8/26
Lake Superior  in Milwaukee unloading 8/26
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal 8/31
Menominee  above Detroit 8/21????
*Moor Laker  in Seaway for Montreal 8/27
Neva Trader  dept Welland 8/19????
*Olympic Merit  arr Montreal 8/27
Pytheas  due in Montreal 8/27
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 8/27
Stokmarnes  in Toledo unloading 8/26
*Taxideftis  in Seaway for Montreal 8/25
Tecam Sea  in L Michigan port 8/26
Voorneborg  due in Montreal 8/28
Zeus  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 8/25
*    down bound vessel

August 26, 2002

*Arklow Bridge  arr Montreal 8/27
BBC Norway  due in Montreal 8/25
Bremon  in L Ontario 8/23
*Calliroe Patronicola  below Detroit for Montreal 8/26
Catharina  C  due in Montreal 8/27
Clipper Eagle  due in Montreal 8/31
Elm  in L Ontario port 8/26????
Federal Bergen  in L Ontario port 8/26????
Federal Ems  in Detroit unloading 8/26 maiden voyage
Fraser  in Duluth loading 8/26
Goviken  in L Michigan port 8/26
Greenwing  in L Ontario port 8/26????
Hilal II  due in Montreal 8/27
Irma  dept Welland 8/25
Kapitonas A Lucka  in L Ontario port 8/26????
Kent  in Marinette unloading 8/25
Kwintebank  in Seaway for Duluth 8/26
Lake Carling  in L Ontario 8/26
Lake Erie  in Seaway for Lakes 8/26
Lake Superior  in Windsor unloading 8/23
Menominee  above Detroit 8/21
*Moor Laker  dept Welland for Montreal 8/26
Neva Trader  dept Welland 8/19
*Olympic Merit  arr Montreal 8/27
Pytheas  due in Montreal 8/26
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 8/26
Stokmarnes  in Toledo unloading 8/26
*Taxideftis  in Seaway for Montreal 8/25
Tecam Sea  in L Michigan port 8/26
Voorneborg  due in Montreal 8/28
Zeus  in Detroit unloading 8/23
*    down bound vessel

August 25, 2002

*Arklow Bridge  dept Welland for Montreal 8/25
BBC Norway  due in Montreal 8/25
Bremon  in L Ontario 8/23
*Calliroe Patronicola  below Detroit for Montreal 8/25
Catharina  C  due in Montreal 8/27
Clipper Eagle  due in Montreal 8/31
Elm  in Seaway for Lakes 8/25
Federal Bergen  in Seaway for Lakes 8/25
Federal Ems  dept Welland 8/25 maiden voyage
Fraser  in Duluth loading 8/25
Goviken  in L Ontario 8/22
Greenwing  in Seaway for Lakes 8/20
Hilal II  due in Montreal 8/27
Irma  dept Welland 8/25
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Lakes 8/24
Kent  above Detroit for Marinette 8/22
Kwintebank  due in Montreal 8/25
Lake Carling  due in Montreal 8/25
Lake Erie  dept Montreal 8/25
Lake Superior  in Windsor unloading 8/23
Menominee  above Detroit 8/21
Moor Laker  above Detroit 8/20
Neva Trader  dept Welland 8/19
Nordic Confidence  in Montreal 8/23
Olympic Merit  in Seaway for Lakes 8/22
Pytheas  due in Montreal 8/26
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 8/22
Stokmarnes  dept Welland 8/24
*Taxideftis  in Seaway for Montreal 8/25
Tecam Sea  above Detroit 8/22
Voorneborg  due in Montreal 8/28
*Ziemia Zamojska  in Seaway for Montreal 8/25
Zeus  in Detroit unloading 8/23
*    down bound vessel

August 24, 2002

*Arklow Bridge  below Detroit for Montreal 8/23
BBC Norway  due in Montreal 8/23
Bremon  in L Ontario 8/23
*Calliroe Patronicola  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/23
*Cashin  in Seaway for Montreal 8/24
Catharina  C  due in Montreal 8/27
Clipper Eagle  due in Montreal 8/31
Federal Ems  in Seaway for Lakes 8/24 maiden voyage
*Federal Hunter  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/24
Fraser  arr Duluth 8/23
Goviken  in L Ontario 8/22
Greenwing  in Seaway for Lakes 8/20
Hilal II  due in Montreal 8/27
Irma  in L Ontario 8/24
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Lakes 8/24
Kent  above Detroit for Marinette 8/22
Kwintebank  due in Montreal 8/25
Lake Carling  due in Montreal 8/25
Lake Erie  dept Montreal 8/25
Lake Superior  in Windsor unloading 8/23
*Marinette  arr Montreal 8/24
Menominee  above Detroit 8/21
Moor Laker  above Detroit 8/20
Neva Trader  dept Welland 8/19
Nordic Confidence  in Montreal 8/23
Olympic Merit  in Seaway for Lakes 8/22
Pytheas  due in Montreal 8/26
*Rega  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/24 ex Fossnes
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 8/22
Stokmarnes  dept Welland 8/24
*Taxideftis  dept Welland for Montreal 8/24
Tecam Sea  above Detroit 8/22
*Ziemia Zamojska  dept Welland for Montreal 8/24
Zeus  in Detroit unloading 8/23
*    down bound vessel

August 23, 2002

*Arion  in Seaway for Montreal 8/23
*Arklow Bridge  below Detroit for Montreal 8/23
BBC Norway  due in Montreal 8/23
Bremon  in L Ontario for Lakes 8/23
*Calliroe Patronicola  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/23
Cashin  in Seaway for Lakes 8/20
Catharina  C  due in Montreal 8/27
Clipper Eagle  due in Montreal 8/31
Federal Ems  in Seaway for Lakes 8/23   maiden voyage
*Federal Hunter  dept Welland for Montreal 8/24
Fraser  arr Duluth 8/23
Goviken  in L Ontario 8/22
Greenwing  in Seaway for Lakes 8/20
Hilal II  due in Montreal 8/27
Irma  in Seaway for Lakes 8/23
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Montreal 8/23
Kent  above Detroit for Marinette 8/22
Kwintebank  due in Montreal 8/25
Lake Carling  due in Montreal 8/25
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 8/23
*Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Montreal 8/23
Lake Superior  in Windsor unloading 8/23
*Marinette  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/23
Menominee  above Detroit 8/21
Moor Laker  above Detroit 8/20
Neva Trader  dept Welland 8/19
Nordic Confidence  in Montreal 8/23
Olympic Merit  in Seaway for Lakes 8/22
Pytheas  due in Montreal 8/26
*Rega  dept Welland for Montreal 8/24   ex Fossnes
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 8/22
Stokmarnes  dept Welland 8/24
Taxideftis  dept Welland 8/18
Tecam Sea  above Detroit 8/22
*Ziemia Zamojska  below Detroit for Montreal 8/23
Zeus  in Detroit unloading 8/23
*    down bound vessel

August 22, 2002

*Arion  dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
*Arklow Bridge  below Soo for Montreal 8/22
BBC Norway  due in Montreal 8/22
Bremon  in Seaway for Lakes 8/22
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth anchorage 8/22
Cashin  in Seaway for Lakes 8/20
*Dorothea  in Seaway for Montreal 8/22
Edwine Oldendorff  in Seaway for Lakes 8/16
*Federal Hunter  below Detroit for Montreal 8/22
*Federal Schelde  in Seaway for Montreal 8/22
*Federal Shimanto  in Seaway for Montreal 8/22
Fraser  above Detroit for Duluth 8/21
Goviken  in L Ontario 8/22
Greenwing  in Seaway for Lakes 8/20
Irma  in Montreal 8/22
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Montreal 8/22
Kent  above Detroit for Marinette 8/22
Lake Carling  due in Montreal 8/25
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 8/23
*Lake Ontario  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/22
Lake Superior  in Toledo unloading 8/22
*Marinette  below Soo for Montreal 8/21
Menominee  above Detroit 8/21
Moor Laker  above Detroit 8/20
Neva Trader  dept Welland 8/19
Nordic Confidence  due in Montreal 8/22
Olympic Merit  in Seaway for Lakes 8/22
Pytheas  due in Montreal 8/26
*Rega  below Detroit for Montreal 8/22   ex Fossnes
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 8/22
Stokmarnes  dept Montreal 8/20
Taxideftis  dept Welland 8/18
Tecam Sea  dept Welland 8/21
*Ziemia Zamojska  below Detroit for Montreal 8/22
Zeus  arr Detroit 8/22
*    down bound vessel

August 20, 2002

Arion  in Toledo unloading 8/19
Arklow Bridge  in Duluth anchorage 8/20
Bremon  due in Montreal 8/20
Calliroe Patronicola  above Detroit for Milwuakee 8/19
Cashin  in Seaway for Lakes 8/20
Dorothea  in Toronto unloading 8/18
Edwine Oldendorff  in Seaway for Lakes 8/16
*Federal Hunter  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/20
Federal Schelde  in Hamilton unloading 8/20
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth loading 8/18
Fraser  in Detroit anchorage 8/18
*Goldeneye  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/20
Goviken  dept Montreal 8/20
Greenwing  in Seaway for Lakes 8/20
*Ira  dept Welland for Montreal 8/20
Kapitonas A Lucka  due in Montreal 8/20
Kent  in Seaway for Lakes 8/20
*Khudozhnik Kraynev  arr Montreal 8/20
*Lady Hamilton  dept Welland for Montreal 8/20
*Lake Ontario  below Detroit for Montreal 8/19
Lake Superior  dept Welland 8/18
*Malyovitza  arr Montreal 8/20
Marinette  in Marathon loading 8/18
Menominee  in L Ontario for Marinette 8/17
Moor Laker  in L Ontario 8/18
Neva Trader  dept Welland 8/19
Nordic Confidence  due in Montreal 8/22
*Rega  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/20   ex Fossnes
Strange Attractor  in Seaway for Lakes 8/20
Stokmarnes  dept Montreal 8/20
Taxideftis  dept Welland 8/18
Tecam Sea  dept Welland 8/21
*Ziemia Zamojska  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/20
Zeus  dept Montreal 8/20
*    down bound vessel

August 19, 2002

Arion  in Toledo unloading 8/18
Arklow Bridge  in Duluth anchorage 8/20
Bremon  due in Montreal 8/20
Calliroe Patronicola  above Detroit for Milwuakee 8/19
Dorothea  in Toronto unloading 8/18
Edwine Oldendorff  in Seaway for Lakes 8/16
Federal Hunter  in Duluth loading 8/19
*Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Montreal 8/19
Federal Schelde  in Seaway for Lakes 8/16
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth loading 8/18
Fraser  in Detroit anchorage 8/18
*Goldeneye  dept Welland for Montreal 8/20
Goviken  dept Montreal 8/20
*Ira  dept Welland for Montreal 8/20
Kapitonas A Lucka  due in Montreal 8/20
*Khudozhnik Kraynev  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/19
Lady Hamilton  below Soo for Montreal 8/18
*Lake Ontario  below Detroit for Montreal 8/19
Lake Superior  dept Welland 8/18
*Malyovitza  in Seaway for Montreal 8/19
Marinette  in Marathon loading 8/18
Menominee  in L Ontario for Marinette 8/17
Moor Laker  in L Ontario 8/18
*Mljet  in Seaway for Montreal 8/19
Neva Trader  dept Welland 8/19
Nordic Confidence  due in Montreal 8/22
Rega  in Duluth loading 8/19   ex Fossnes
Stokmarnes  dept Montreal 8/20
Taxideftis  dept Welland 8/18
Tecam Sea  in L Ontario 8/18
Ziemia Zamojska  in Duluth loading 8/19
Zeus  due in Montreal 8/20
*    down bound vessel

August 18, 2002

Arion  above Detroit 8/18
Arklow Bridge  in Duluth anchorage 8/18
Bremon  due in Montreal 8/20
Calliroe Patronicola  above Detroit for Milwuakee 8/18
*Cedar  in Seaway for Montreal 8/18
Dorothea  in Toronto unloading 8/18
Edwine Oldendorff  in Seaway for Lakes 8/16
Federal Hunter  arr Duluth 8/18
*Federal Rhine  below Detroit for Montreal 8/18
Federal Schelde  in Seaway for Lakes 8/16
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth loading 8/18
Fraser  dept Welland 8/16
*Goldeneye  below Soo for Montreal 8/18
Goviken  dept Montreal 8/20
*Ira  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/17
Kapitonas A Lucka  due in Montreal 8/20
*Khudozhnik Kraynev  below Detroit for Montreal 8/17
Lady Hamilton  below Soo for Montreal 8/18
*Lake Ontario  in Duluth loading 8/18
Lake Superior  dept Welland 8/18
*Malyovitza  dept Welland for Montreal 8/19
Marinette  in Marathon loading 8/18
Menominee  in L Ontario for Marinette 8/17
Moor Laker  in L Ontario 8/18
*Mljet  dept Welland for Montreal 8/19
Neva Trader  in L Ontario 8/18
Nordic Confidence  due in Montreal 8/22
*Ocean Bird  in Seaway for Montreal 8/18
Rega  arr Duluth 8/17   ex Fossnes
Stokmarnes  dept Montreal 8/20
Taxideftis  dept Welland 8/18
Tecam Sea  in L Ontario 8/18
Ziemia Zamojska  due in Duluth 8/18
Zeus  due in Montreal 8/20
*    down bound vessel

August 17, 2002

*Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 8/17
Arion  dept Welland 8/17
Arklow Bridge  due in Duluth 8/17
Bremon  due in Montreal 8/20
Calliroe Patronicola  in Toledo unloading 8/16
Cedar  in Duluth anchorage 8/13
Edwine Oldendorff  in Seaway for Lakes 8/16
Federal Hunter  dept Welland for Duluth 8/15
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 8/15
*Federal Rideau  in Seaway for Montreal 8/17
Federal Schelde  in Seaway for Lakes 8/16
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth anchorage 8/16
*Flinterdijk  in Seaway for Montreal 8/17
Fraser  dept Welland 8/16
*Goldeneye  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/17
Goviken  dept Montreal 8/20
*Ira  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/17
Kapitonas A Lucka  due in Montreal 8/20
*Kasteelborg  arr Montreal 8/17
Khudozhnik Kraynev  above Detroit 8/9
Lady Hamilton  in Duluth loading 8/17
Lake Ontario  arr Thunder Bay 8/16
Lake Superior  in L Ontario 8/16
Malyovitza  above Detroit 8/9
Marinette  arr Duluth 8/16
Menominee  in L Ontario for Marinette 8/17
Moor Laker  in Seaway for Lakes 8/17
Mljet  above Detroit 8/12
Neva Trader  in Seaway for Lakes 8/17
Nordic Confidence  due in Montreal 8/22
Ocean Bird  dept Welland 8/17
Rega  arr Duluth 8/17
Stokmarnes  due in Montreal 8/17
Taxideftis  in L Ontario 8/17
Tecam Sea  dept Montreal 8/17
Ziemia Zamojska  above Detroit 8/14
Zeus  due in Montreal 8/20
*    down bound vessel

August 16, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Toronto unloading 8/15
Arion  in L Ontario 8/16
Arklow Bridge  due in Duluth 8/17
Bremon  due in Montreal 8/20
Calliroe Patronicola  in Toledo unloading 8/16
Cedar  in Duluth anchorage 8/13
Edwine Oldendorff  in Seaway for Lakes 8/16
Federal Hunter  dept Welland for Duluth 8/15
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 8/15
*Federal Rideau  dept Welland for Montreal 8/16
Federal Schelde  in Seaway for Lakes 8/16
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth anchorage 8/16
*Flinterdijk  dept Welland for Montreal 8/16
Fraser  dept Welland 8/16
*Goldeneye  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/16
Goviken  dept Montreal 8/20
Ira  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/16
Kapitonas A Lucka  due in Montreal 8/20
*Kasteelborg  in Seaway for Montreal 8/16
Khudozhnik Kraynev  above Detroit 8/9
Lady Hamilton  in Duluth loading 8/16
Lake Ontario  arr Thunder Bay 8/16
Lake Superior  in L Ontario 8/16
Malyovitza  above Detroit 8/9
Marinette  arr Duluth 8/16
Menominee  in Seaway for Marinette 8/16
Mljet  above Detroit 8/12
Nordic Confidence  due in Montreal 8/22
Ocean Bird  in Seaway for Lakes 8/13
Rega  arr Duluth 8/16
Taxideftis  in Seaway for Lakes 8/16
Tecam Sea  dept Montreal 8/17
Ziemia Zamojska  above Detroit 8/14
*    down bound vessel

August 15, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Toronto unloading 8/15
Arion  in Seaway for Lakes 8/15
Arklow Bridge  due in Duluth 8/17
Bremon  due in Montreal 8/20
Calliroe Patronicola  dept Montreal 8/10
Cedar  in Duluth anchorage 8/13
Edwine Oldendorff  due in Montreal 8/16
Federal Hunter  dept Welland for Duluth 8/15
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 8/15
Federal Rideau  above Detroit 8/11
Federal Schelde  in Seaway for Lakes 8/15
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth anchorage 8/13
Flinterdijk  in Duluth loading 8/13
Fraser  dept Welland 8/16
Goldeneye  in Duluth loading 8/15
Goviken  due in Montreal 8/16
Ira  in Duluth loading 8/15
*Kasteelborg  dept Welland for Montreal 8/16
Khudozhnik Kraynev  above Detroit 8/9
Lady Hamilton  in Duluth loading 8/15
Lake Ontario  above Detroit 8/9
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Lakes 8/15
Malyovitza  above Detroit 8/9
Marinette  above Detroit for Marinette 8/12
Mljet  above Detroit 8/12
Ocean Bird  in Seaway for Lakes 8/13
Rega  due in Duluth 8/16
Taxideftis  due in Montreal 8/16
*Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 8/15
Ziemia Zamojska  above Detroit 8/14
*    down bound vessel

August 14, 2002

Aegean Sea  in L Ontario 8/13
Arklow Bridge  above Detroit for Duluth 8/12
Calliroe Patronicola  dept Montreal 8/10
Cedar  in Duluth anchorage 8/13
Edwine Oldendorff  due in Montreal 8/16
Federal Hunter  in L Ontario for Duluth 8/12
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 8/13
Federal Rideau  above Detroit 8/11
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth anchorage 8/13
Flinterdijk  in Duluth loading 8/13
Fraser  dept Montreal 8/13
Goldeneye  above Detroit for Duluth 8/12
Goviken  due in Montreal 8/16
*Hea  in Seaway for Montreal 8/13
Ira  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/11
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/13
*Kasteelborg  below Soo for Montreal 8/13
*Keizersborg  arr Montreal 8/13
Khudozhnik Kraynev  above Detroit 8/9
Lady Hamilton  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/11
Lake Ontario  above Detroit 8/9
Lake Superior  due in Montreal 8/15
Malyovitza  above Detroit 8/9
Marinette  above Detroit for Marinette 8/12
Mljet  above Detroit 8/12
Ocean Bird  in Seaway for Lakes 8/13
Rega  in Detroit anchorage then for Duluth 8/12
Taxideftis  due in Montreal 8/16
*Toro  dept Welland for Montreal 8/13
*Victoriaborg  below Detroit for Montreal 8/13
Ziemia Zamojska  dept Welland 8/11
*    down bound vessel

August 13, 2002

Aegean Sea  in L Ontario 8/13
Arklow Bridge  above Detroit for Duluth 8/12
Calliroe Patronicola  dept Montreal 8/10
Cedar  in Duluth anchorage 8/13
Dorthea  in Seaway for Lakes 8/13
Edwine Oldendorff  due in Montreal 8/16
Federal Hunter  in L Ontario for Duluth 8/12
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 8/13
Federal Rideau  above Detroit 8/11
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth anchorage 8/13
Flinterdijk  in Duluth loading 8/13
Fraser  in Seaway for Lakes 8/13
Goldeneye  above Detroit for Duluth 8/12
Goviken  due in Montreal 8/16
*Hea  in Seaway for Montreal 8/13
Ira  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/11
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/13
*Kasteelborg  below Soo for Montreal 8/13
*Keizersborg  arr Montreal 8/13
Khudozhnik Kraynev  above Detroit 8/9
Lady Hamilton  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/11
Lake Ontario  above Detroit 8/9
Lake Superior  due in Montreal 8/15
Malyovitza  above Detroit 8/9
Marinette  above Detroit for Marinette 8/12
Mljet  above Detroit 8/12
Ocean Bird  in Seaway for Lakes 8/13
Rega  in Detroit anchorage then for Duluth 8/12
Taxideftis  due in Montreal 8/16
*Toro  dept Welland for Montreal 8/13
*Victoriaborg  below Detroit for Montreal 8/13
Ziemia Zamojska  dept Welland 8/11
*    down bound vessel

August 12, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Lakes 8/12
Arklow Bridge  above Detroit for Duluth 8/12
Calliroe Patronicola  dept Montreal 8/10
Cedar  in Duluth anchorage 8/12
Edwine Oldendorff  due in Montreal 8/16
Federal Hunter  in L Ontario for Duluth 8/12
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 8/12
Federal Rideau  above Detroit 8/11
*Federal Saguenay  arr Montreal 8/12
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth anchorage 8/12
Flinterdijk  in Duluth loading 8/12
Fraser  dept Montreal 8/13
Goldeneye  above Detroit for Duluth 8/12
Hea  dept Hamilton for Canal 8/11
Ira  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/11
*Isa  arr Montreal 8/11
*Kamilla  arr Montreal 8/11
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  below Detroit for Montreal 8/12
*Kasteelborg  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/12
*Keizersborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/12
Khudozhnik Kraynev  above Detroit 8/9
Lady Hamilton  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 8/11
Lake Ontario  above Detroit 8/9
Lake Superior  due in Montreal 8/15
Malyovitza  above Detroit 8/9
Marinette  above Detroit for Marinette 8/12
Mljet  above Detroit 8/12
Rega  in Detroit anchorage then for Duluth 8/12
Taxideftis  due in Montreal 8/16
*Toro  in Detroit anchorage for repairs 8/12
*Victoriaborg  below Soo for Montreal 8/12
*Virginiaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 8/7
Ziemia Zamojska  dept Welland 8/11
*    down bound vessel

August 11, 2002

Arklow Bridge  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 8/10
Calliroe Patronicola  dept Montreal 8/10
Cedar  in Duluth anchorage 8/11
*Delight  in Seaway for Montreal 8/11
*Doxa D  arr Montreal 8/11   ex Nea Doxa
Edwine Oldendorff  due in Montreal 8/16
Federal Rhine  in Duluth anchorage 8/11
Federal Rideau  in Hamilton unloading 8/8
*Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Montreal 8/11
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth anchorage 8/11
Flinterdijk  above Detroit for Duluth 8/7
Fraser  due in Montreal 8/11
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading 8/10
Hea  dept Hamilton for Canal 8/11
Ira  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 8/8
*Isa  arr Montreal 8/11
*Kamilla  arr Montreal 8/11
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  below Detroit for Montreal 8/11
Kasteelborg  due in Duluth 8/12
*Keizersborg  below Detroit for Montreal 9/11
Khudozhnik Kraynev  above Detroit 8/9
Lady Hamilton  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 8/11
Lake Ontario  above Detroit 8/9
Malyovitza  above Detroit 8/9
Marinette  dept Welland for Marinette 8/11
Mljet  dept Welland 8/11
Rega  above Detroit for Duluth 8/10
Toro  in Duluth loading 8/7
Victoriaborg  in Duluth loading 8/11
*Virginiaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 8/7
Ziemia Zamojska  dept Welland 8/11
*    down bound vessel

August 9, 2002

Arklow Bridge  above Detroit for Duluth 8/9
Calliroe Patronicola  due in Montreal 8/10
Cedar  in Duluth loading 8/9
Delight  in Port Weller anchorage under arrest 8/9
*Doxa D  dept Welland for Montreal 8/10   ex Nea Doxa
Edwine Oldendorff  due in Montreal 8/16
Federal Rhine  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 8/8
Federal Rideau  in Hamilton unloading 8/8
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 8/5
Federal Shimanto  above Soo for Duluth 8/9
Flinterdijk  above Detroit for Duluth 8/7
Fraser  due in Montreal 8/11
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading 8/9
Hea  in Hamilton unloading 8/8
Ira  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 8/7
*Isa  below Detroit for Montreal 8/9
*Kamilla  dept Welland for Montreal 8/10
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/9
Kasteelborg  above Soo for Duluth 8/7
Keizersborg  dept Welland 8/5
Khudozhnik Kraynev  above Detroit  8/9
Lady Hamilton  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 8/9
Lake Ontario  in Hamilton unloading 8/8
Malyovitza  above Detroit 8/9
Mljet  in L Ontario 8/5
Rega  dept Welland for Duluth 8/9
Toro  in Duluth loading 8/7
Victoriaborg  above Detroit Marinette 8/7
*Virginiaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 8/7
Ziemia Zamojska  in L Ontario 8/9
*    down bound vessel

August 8, 2002

Arklow Bridge  dept Welland 8/8
Calliroe Patronicola  due in Montreal 8/10
Cedar  in Duluth anchorage 8/8
Delight  in Port Weller anchorage under arrest 8/7
*Doxa D  below Detroit for Montreal 8/8   ex Nea Doxa
Edwine Oldendorff  due in Montreal 8/16
Federal Rhine  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 8/6
Federal Rideau  in Hamilton unloading 8/8
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading  8/5
Federal Shimanto  above Detroit for Duluth 8/8
Flinterdijk  above Detroit for Duluth 8/7
Fraser  due in Montreal 8/11
Goldeneye  in L Ontario 8/7
Hea  in Hamilton unloading 8/8
Ira  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 8/7
*Isa  below Soo for Montreal 8/8
Kamilla  in L Michigan port 8/5
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Duluth loading 8/8
Kasteelborg  above Soo for Duluth 8/7
Keizersborg  dept Welland 8/5
Khudozhnik Kraynev  dept Welland 8/8
Lady Hamilton  dept Welland for Duluth 8/5
Lake Ontario  in Hamilton unloading 8/8
Malyovitza  dept Welland 8/8
Mljet  in L Ontario 8/5
Rega  dept Welland 8/9
Toro  in Duluth loading 8/7
Victoriaborg  above Detroit Marinette 8/7
*Virginiaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 8/7
Ziemia Zamojska  in Seaway for Lakes 8/8
*    down bound vessel

August 6, 2002

Arklow Bridge  in L Ontario 8/6
Calliroe Patronicola  due in Montreal 8/10
Cedar  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 8/5
Delight  in Port Weller anchorage under arrest 8/6
*Doxa D  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/6   ex Nea Doxa
*Fairload  dept Welland for Montreal 8/7
Federal Rhine  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 8/6
Federal Rideau  in L Ontario 8/5
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading  8/5
Federal Shimanto  dept Welland for Duluth 8/5
Flinterdijk  dept Welland for Duluth 8/6
Fraser  due in Montreal 8/11
Goldeneye  in Seaway for Lakes 8/6
Hea  in Seaway for Lakes 7/30????
*Hope I  in Seaway for Montreal 8/6
Ira  in Menominee unloading then for Duluth 8/6
Isa  in Thunder Bay loading 8/5
Kamilla  in L Michigan port 8/5
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Duluth anchorage 8/6
Keizersborg  dept Welland 8/5
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in L Ontario 8/6
Lady Hamilton  dept Welland for Duluth 8/5
*Lake Michigan  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/6
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario 8/2
Lykes Raider  in Hamilton unloading 8/4????
Malyovitza  in L Ontario 8/6
*Mecta Sea  arr Montreal 8/6
Mljet  in L Ontario 8/5
Toro  in Duluth loading 8/6
*Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Montreal 8/5
Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Lakes 8/5
*Virginiaborg  dept Welland for Montreal 8/6
*Yellowknife  in Seaway for Montreal 8/4
Ziemia Zamojska  due in Montreal 8/8
*    down bound vessel

August 5, 2002

Arklow Bridge  in Seaway for Lakes 8/5
Cedar  in Detroit unloading 8/5
*Daviken  in Seaway for Montreal 8/5
Delight  in Port Weller anchorage under arrest 8/5
Doxa D  in Duluth loading 8/5   ex Nea Doxa
Fairload  in Duluth unloading 8/3
Federal Rhine  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 8/1
Federal Rideau  in L Ontario 8/5
Federal Saguenay  in Soo unloading 8/3
Federal Shimanto  dept Welland 8/5
Flinterdijk  dept Welland 8/5
Hea  in Seaway for Lakes 7/30
*Hope I  dept Welland for Montreal 8/6
Ira  above Detroit for Menominee 8/5
Isa  above Detroit 7/31????
Kamilla  above Detroit 8/1
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Duluth anchorage 8/5
Kasteelborg  in Seaway for Montreal 7/31
Keizersborg  dept Welland 8/5
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Seaway for Lakes 8/5
Lady Hamilton  dept Welland 8/5
Lake Michigan  in Thunder Bay loading 8/3
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario 8/2
Lykes Raider  in Hamilton unloading 8/4????
Malyovitza  in Seaway for Lakes 8/5
*Mecta Sea  dept Welland for Montreal 8/5
Mljet  in L Ontario 8/5
Toro  in Duluth anchorage 8/5
*Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Montreal 8/5
Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Lakes 8/5
Virginiaborg  in Thunder Bay loading 8/3
*Yellowknife  in Seaway for Montreal 8/4
Ziemia Zamojska  due in Montreal 8/8
*    down bound vessel

August 4, 2002

Cedar  in Seaway for Lakes 8/2
*Daviken  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/5
Delight  in Port Weller anchorage under arrest 8/5
*Dimitris Y  arr Montreal 8/5
Doxa D  in Duluth loading 8/4   ex Nea Doxa
Fairload  in Duluth unloading 8/3
Federal Rhine  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 8/1
Federal Rideau  in Seaway for Lakes 8/4
Federal Saguenay  in Soo unloading 8/3
Federal Shimanto  dept Welland 8/5
Flinterdijk  dept Welland 8/5
Hea  in Seaway for Lakes 7/30
*Hope I  below Soo for Montreal 8/3
Ira  above Detroit for Menominee 8/5
Isa  above Detroit 7/31????
Kamilla  above Detroit 8/1
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Duluth anchorage 8/5
Kasteelborg  in Seaway for Montreal 7/31
Keizersborg  dept Welland 8/5
Lady Hamilton  in L Ontario 8/5
Lake Michigan  in Thunder Bay loading 8/3
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario 8/2
Lykes Raider  in Hamilton unloading 8/4????
Mecta Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/1
Mljet  in L Ontario 8/5
Toro  in Duluth anchorage 8/5
*Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Montreal 8/4
Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Lakes 8/4
Virginiaborg  in Thunder Bay loading 8/3
*Yellowknife  in Seaway for Montreal 8/4
Ziemia Zamojska  due in Montreal 8/8
*    down bound vessel

August 2, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17????
*Andromeda  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/2
*Capetan Michalis  arr Montreal 8/2
Cedar  in Seaway for Lakes 8/2
Daviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/31
Delight  in Port Weller anchorage under arrest 8/2
Dimitris Y  above Detroit 7/30
Doxa D  in Duluth loading 8/2   ex Nea Doxa
Eser Kaptanoglu  in Montreal 8/2
Fairload  above Soo for Duluth 8/2
Federal Rhine  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 8/1
Federal Saguenay  in Soo unloading 8/1
Federal Shimanto  in Montreal 8/2
Flinterdijk  in Seaway for Lakes 8/2
Giant  due in Montreal 7/29   ex Millenium Falcon
Hea  in Seaway for Lakes 7/30
Hope I  in Duluth unloading 8/2
Ira  in Seaway for Lakes 8/1
Isa  above Detroit 7/31
Kamilla  above Detroit 8/1
Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Welland for Duluth 8/1
Kasteelborg  in Seaway for Montreal 7/31
Keizersborg  in L Ontario 8/2
Lady Hamilton  dept Montreal 8/2
Lake Michigan  arr Thunder Bay 8/1
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario 8/2
Lykes Raider  dept for Hamilton 8/1
Mecta Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/1
*Peonia  dept Welland for Montreal 8/2
Santiago  in Montreal 7/31
Toro  due in Duluth 8/2
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 8/1
*Virginiaborg  below Soo for Montreal 8/1
Yellowknife  dept Welland 7/31
Ziemia Zamojska  due in Montreal 8/8
*    down bound vessel

August 1, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17????
*Andromeda  below Detroit for Montreal 8/1
Capetan Michalis  in Toronto unloading 8/1
Cedar  in Montreal 8/1
Daviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/31
Delight  in L Ontario port 7/25????
Dimitris Y  above Detroit 7/30
Doxa D  due in Duluth 8/1   ex Nea Doxa
Eser Kaptanoglu  in Montreal 8/1
Fairload  above Detroit for Duluth 8/1
Federal Rhine  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 8/1
Federal Saguenay  in Soo unloading 8/1
Federal Shimanto  in Montreal 8/1
Giant  due in Montreal 7/29   ex Millenium Falcon
Hea  in Seaway for Lakes 7/30
Hope I  due in Duluth 8/1
Ira  in Seaway for Lakes 8/1
Isa  above Detroit 7/31
Kamilla  dept Welland 7/31
Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Welland for Duluth 8/1
Kasteelborg  in Seaway for Montreal 7/31
Keizersborg  in L Ontario 8/1
Lady Hamilton  dept Montreal 8/2
Lake Michigan  arr Thunder Bay 8/1
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario 8/2
Lykes Raider  dept for Hamilton 8/1
Mecta Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/1
Peonia  below Detroit for Montreal 8/1
Santiago  in Montreal 7/31
Toro  due in Duluth 8/2
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 8/1
*Virginiaborg  below Soo for Montreal 8/1
Yellowknife  dept Welland 7/31
*    down bound vessel

July 31, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17????
Andromeda  above Detroit 7/17????
Capetan Michalis  in Toronto unloading 7/31
Cedar  in Montreal 7/31
Daviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/31
Delight  in L Ontario port 7/25
Dimitris Y  above Detroit 7/30
Doxa D  due in Duluth 8/1   ex Nea Doxa
Eser Kaptanoglu  in Montreal 7/31
Fairload  dept Welland for Duluth 7/31
Federal Rhine  above Detroit 7/28
Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Soo 7/30
Federal Shimanto  in Montreal 7/31
*Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Montreal 7/28
*Flinterduin  in Seaway for Montreal 7/29
Giant  due in Montreal 7/29   ex Millenium Falcon
Hea  in Seaway for Lakes 7/30
*Helena Oldendorff  arr Montreal 7/30
Hope I  due in Duluth 8/1
Ira  due in Montreal 8/1
Isa  above Detroit 7/31
Kamilla  dept Welland 7/31
Kasteelborg  in Seaway for Montreal 7/31
Keizersborg  due in Montreal 7/31
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal 7/31
Lake Michigan  in Toledo unloading 7/29
Lake Ontario  dept Montreal 8/2
Lykes Raider  dept for Hamilton 8/1
Mecta Sea  arr Burns Harbor 7/31
Mekhanik Ilchenko  dept Montreal 7/25
Peonia  in Duluth loading 7/30
Santiago  in Montreal 7/31
Toro  due in Duluth 8/2
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 7/31
Virginiaborg  in Duluth unloading 7/31
Yellowknife  dept Welland 7/31
*    down bound vessel

July 30, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17????
Andromeda  above Detroit 7/17????
Capetan Michalis  in L Ontario 7/29
Cedar  in Montreal 7/30
Daviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/27
Delight  in L Ontario port 7/25
Dimitris Y  in Detroit unloading 7/27
Doxa D  due in Duluth 7/31   ex Nea Doxa
Eser Kaptanoglu  in Montreal 7/30
Fairload  dept Welland for Duluth 7/31
Federal Rhine  above Detroit 7/28
Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Soo 7/30
Federal Shimanto  dept Montreal 7/30
*Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Montreal 7/28
*Flinterduin  in Seaway for Montreal 7/29
Giant  due in Montreal 7/29   ex Millenium Falcon
Hea  in Seaway for Lakes 7/30
*Helena Oldendorff  arr Montreal 7/30
Hope I  due in Duluth 7/31
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 7/30
Kamilla  dept Welland 7/31
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal 7/31
Keizersborg  due in Montreal 7/31
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal 7/31
Lake Michigan  in Toledo unloading 7/29
Lake Ontario  dept Montreal 8/2
Lykes Raider  dept for Hamilton 8/1
Mecta Sea  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 7/29
Mekhanik Ilchenko  dept Montreal 7/25
Peonia  in Duluth loading 7/30
Santiago  dept Montreal 7/30
Toro  due in Duluth 8/2
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 7/30
Virginiaborg  in Duluth unloading 7/30
Yellowknife  in Seaway for Lakes 7/30
*    down bound vessel

July 29, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17????
Andromeda  above Detroit 7/17????
Capetan Michalis  in L Ontario 7/29
Cedar  in Montreal 7/29
Daviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/27
Delight  in L Ontario port 7/25
Dimitris Y  in Detroit unloading 7/27
Doxa D  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 7/27   ex Nea Doxa
Eser Kaptanoglu  in Montreal 7/28
Fairload  in Seaway for Duluth 7/29
Federal Rhine  above Detroit 7/28
Federal Saguenay  in Toronto unloading 7/29
Federal Shimanto  dept Montreal 7/30
*Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Montreal 7/28
*Flinterduin  in Seaway for Montreal 7/29
Giant  due in Montreal 7/29   ex Millenium Falcon
Helena Oldendorff  dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
Hope I  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 7/26
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 7/30
Kamilla  in Seaway for Lakes 7/28
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal 7/31
Keizersborg  due in Montreal 7/31
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Lakes 7/21
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal 7/30
Lykes Raider  dept for Hamilton 8/1
Mecta Sea  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 7/29
Mekhanik Ilchenko  dept Montreal 7/25
Peonia  in Duluth loading 7/29
Santiago  due in Montreal 7/30
Toro  dept Welland 7/25
Vancouverborg  in Duluth unloading 7/29
Virginiaborg  dept Menominee for Duluth 7/28
Yellowknife  due in Montreal 7/30
*    down bound vessel

July 28, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17????
Andromeda  above Detroit 7/17????
Capetan Michalis  due in Montreal 7/28
Cedar  in Montreal 7/28
Daviken  above Detroit 7/16????
Delight  in L Ontario port 7/25
Dimitris Y  in Detroit unloading 7/27
Doxa D  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 7/27   ex Nea Doxa
Elm  in Hamilton unloading 7/15????
Eser Kaptanoglu  in Montreal 7/28
Fairload  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/29
Federal Rhine  dept Welland 7/27
Federal Saguenay  in L Ontario 7/25
Federal Shimanto  dept Montreal 7/30
*Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Montreal 7/28
*Flinterduin  dept Welland for Montreal 7/28
Giant  due in Montreal 7/28   ex Millenium Falcon
Helena Oldendorff  dept Welland for Montreal 7/28
Hope I  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 7/26
*Iryda  in Seaway for Montreal 7/27
Isa  in L Ontario 7/24
Kamilla  in Seaway for Lakes 7/28
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal 7/31
Keizersborg  due in Montreal 7/31
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Lakes 7/21
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal 7/30
Lykes Raider  dept for Hamilton 8/1
Mecta Sea  in Seaway for Lakes 7/24
Mekhanik Ilchenko  dept Montreal 7/25
Peonia  in Duluth loading 7/28
Santiago  due in Montreal 7/30
Seaguardian II  in Hamilton unloading 7/19????
Toro  dept Welland 7/25
Vancouverborg  in Duluth unloading 7/28
Virginiaborg  dept Menominee for Duluth 7/28
Yellowknife  due in Montreal 7/30
*    down bound vessel

July 27, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17????
Andromeda  above Detroit 7/17????
Capetan Michalis  due in Montreal 7/28
Daviken  above Detroit 7/16????
Delight  in L Ontario port 7/25
Dimitris Y  dept Oshawa for Detroit 7/24
Doxa D  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 7/27   ex Nea Doxa
Elm  in Hamilton unloading 7/15????
Eser Kaptanoglu  in Montreal 7/27
Fairload  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/29
Federal Rhine  dept Welland 7/27
Federal Saguenay  in L Ontario 7/25
Federal Shimanto  dept Montreal 7/30
*Federal Yoshino  dept Welland for Montreal 7/27
Flinterduin  in Thunder Bay loading 7/25
Giant  due in Montreal 7/27   ex Millenium Falcon
Helena Oldendorff  dept Welland for Montreal 7/27
Hope I  above Detroit for Duluth 7/24
*Iryda  in Seaway for Montreal 7/27
Isa  in L Ontario 7/24
*Johanna C  in Seaway for Montreal 7/27
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal 7/31
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Lakes 7/21
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal 7/30
Lykes Raider  dept for Hamilton 8/1
Mecta Sea  in Seaway for Lakes 7/24
Mekhanik Ilchenko  dept Montreal 7/25
Peonia  in Duluth loading 7/27
Santiago  due in Montreal 7/30
Seaguardian II  in Hamilton unloading 7/19????
Toro  dept Welland 7/25
*Utviken  arr Montreal 7/27
Vancouverborg  in Duluth unloading 7/27
Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Duluth 7/24
Yellowknife  due in Montreal 7/30
*    down bound vessel

July 26, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17????
Andromeda  above Detroit 7/17????
Daviken  above Detroit 7/16????
Delight  in L Ontario port 7/25
Dimitris Y  dept Oshawa for Detroit 7/24
Doxa D  in L Michigan port 7/26   ex Nea Doxa
Elm  in Hamilton unloading 7/15????
Eser Kaptanoglu  dept Montreal 7/26
Fairload  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/29
Federal Rhine  dept Welland 7/26
Federal Saguenay  in L Ontario 7/25
Federal Shimanto  dept Montreal 7/26
Federal Yoshino  in Detroit unloading 7/22
Flinterduin  in Thunder Bay loading 7/25
Giant  due in Montreal 7/26   ex Millenium Falcon
Helena Oldendorff  dept Welland for Montreal 7/27
Hope I  above Detroit for Duluth 7/24
*Iryda  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/26
Isa  in L Ontario 7/24
*Johanna C  dept Welland for Montreal 7/26
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal 7/31
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Lakes 7/21
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal 7/30
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/27
Mecta Sea  in Seaway for Lakes 7/24
Mekhanik Ilchenko  dept Montreal 7/25
Peonia  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 7/21
Santiago  due in Montreal 7/30
Seaguardian II  in Hamilton unloading 7/19????
Toro  dept Welland 7/25
*Utviken  in Seaway for Montreal 7/27
Vancouverborg  in Duluth unloading 7/26
Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Duluth 7/24
Yellowknife  due in Montreal 7/30
*    down bound vessel

July 25, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17????
Andromeda  above Detroit 7/17????
Daviken  above Detroit 7/16????
Delight  in L Ontario port 7/25
Dimitris Y  dept Oshawa for Detroit 7/24
Doxa D  above Detroit for Duluth 7/24   ex Nea Doxa
Elm  in Hamilton unloading 7/15????
Eser Kaptanoglu  dept Montreal 7/26
Fairload  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/29
*Federal Oshima  in Seaway for Montreal 7/25
Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Lakes 7/25
Federal Saguenay  in L Ontario 7/25
Federal Shimanto  due in Montreal 7/26
Federal Yoshino  in Detroit unloading 7/22
Flinterduin  in Thunder Bay loading 7/25
Giant  due in Montreal 7/25   ex Millenium Falcon
Helena Oldendorff  in L Michigan port 7/18????
Hope I  above Detroit for Duluth 7/24
*Irma  in Seaway for Montreal 7/23
*Iryda  below Detroit for Montreal 7/25
Isa  in L Ontario 7/24
Johanna C  in Thunder Bay loading 7/22
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal 7/31
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Lakes 7/21
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal 7/30
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/27
Mecta Sea  in Seaway for Lakes 7/24
Mekhanik Ilchenko  dept Montreal 7/25
Peonia  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 7/21
Santiago  due in Montreal 7/30
Seaguardian II  in Hamilton unloading 7/19????
Toro  dept Welland 7/25
*Utviken  dept Welland for Montreal 7/26
Vancouverborg  above Detroit for Duluth 7/24
Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Duluth 7/24
*    down bound vessel

July 24, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17
Andromeda  above Detroit 7/17
Daviken  above Detroit 7/16
Delight  in Seaway for Lakes 7/23
Dimitris Y  in L Ontario port 7/21
Doxa D  in L Ontario port then for Duluth 7/21   ex Nea Doxa
Elm  in Hamilton unloading 7/15
Eser Kaptanoglu  dept Montreal 7/26
Fairload  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/29
*Federal Oshima  dept Welland 7/24
Federal Saguenay  in Montreal 7/23
*Federal Weser  in Seaway for Montreal
Federal Yoshino  in Detroit unloading 7/22
Flinterduin  above Soo for Thunder Bay 7/21
Giant  due in Montreal 7/24   ex Millenium Falcon
Helena Oldendorff  in L Michigan port 7/18
Hope I  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 7/23
*Irma  in Seaway for Montreal 7/23
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 7/22
Isa  in L Ontario 7/24
*Isolda  arr Montreal 7/22
Johanna C  in Thunder Bay loading 7/22
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Lakes 7/21
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/27
Mecta Sea  in Seaway for Lakes 7/24
Mekhanik Ilchenko  dept Montreal 7/25
North Challenge  in Montreal 7/20
Peonia  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 7/21
Sidsel Knutsen  due in Montreal 7/21
Synnove Knutsen  dept Montreal 7/19
Seaguardian II  in Hamilton unloading 7/19
Toro  in Seaway for Lakes 7/24
*Utviken  below Soo for Montreal 7/23
Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Duluth 7/23
Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Duluth 7/24
*    down bound vessel

July 23, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17
Andromeda  above Detroit 7/17
Daviken  above Detroit 7/16
Delight  in Seaway for Lakes 7/23
Dimitris Y  in L Ontario port 7/21
Doxa D  in L Ontario port 7/21   ex Nea Doxa
Elm  in Hamilton unloading 7/15
Eser Kaptanoglu  dept Montreal 7/26
Fairload  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/29
Federal Oshima  dept Welland 7/21
Federal Saguenay  in Montreal 7/23
*Federal Weser  in Seaway for Montreal
Federal Yoshino  in Detroit unloading 7/22
Flinterduin  above Soo for Thunder Bay 7/21
Giant  due in Montreal 7/23   ex Millenium Falcon
Helena Oldendorff  in L Michigan port 7/18
Hope I  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 7/23
*Irma  in Seaway for Montreal 7/23
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 7/22
Isa  in Seaway for Lakes 7/23
*Isolda  arr Montreal 7/22
Johanna C  in Thunder Bay loading 7/22
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Lakes 7/21
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/27
Mekhanik Ilchenko  due in Montreal 7/23
North Challenge  in Montreal 7/20
Peonia  in Detroit unloading 7/21
Sidsel Knutsen  due in Montreal 7/21
Synnove Knutsen  dept Montreal 7/19
Seaguardian II  in Hamilton unloading 7/19
Toro  due in Montreal 7/23
*Utviken  below Soo for Montreal 7/23
Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Duluth 7/23
Virginiaborg  in Seaway for Duluth 7/23
*    down bound vessel

July 22, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17
Andromeda  above Detroit 7/17
*Arion  arr Montreal 7/22
Daviken  above Detroit 7/16
Dimitris Y  in L Ontario port 7/21
*Dobrush  in Seaway for Montreal 7/22
Doxa D  in L Ontario port 7/21   ex Nea Doxa
Elm  in Hamilton unloading 7/15
Eser Kaptanoglu  due in Montreal 7/23
Federal Oshima  dept Welland 7/21
Federal Saguenay  in Montreal 7/22
*Federal Weser  in Seaway for Montreal
Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Lakes 7/19
Flinterduin  above Soo for Thunder Bay 7/21
Helena Oldendorff  in L Michigan port 7/18
Hope I  dept Welland for Duluth 7/20
*Irma  dept Welland for Detroit 7/22
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 7/20
*Isolda  arr Montreal 7/22
Johanna C  dept Welland 7/17
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Lakes 7/21
Peonia  in Detroit unloading 7/21
Seaguardian II  in Hamilton unloading 7/19
Toro  due in Montreal 7/22
Utviken  in Duluth loading 7/22
Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Duluth 7/22
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/23
Yick Hua  in L Ontario 7/15
*    down bound vessel

July 21, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17
Andromeda  above Detroit 7/17
*Arion  dept Welland for Montreal 7/21
*Arizona Dream  in Seaway for Montreal 7/20
Daviken  above Detroit 7/16
Dimitris Y  in L Ontario port 7/21
*Dobrush  dept Welland for Montreal 7/21
Doxa D  in L Ontario port 7/21   ex Nea Doxa
Elm  in Hamilton unloading 7/15
Eser Kaptanoglu  due in Montreal 7/23
Federal Oshima  dept Welland 7/21
Federal Saguenay  dept Montreal 7/21
*Federal Weser  dept Welland for Montreal 7/21
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland 7/21
Flinterduin  above Soo for Thunder Bay 7/21
*Harriet  arr Montreal 7/21
Helena Oldendorff  in L Michigan port 7/18
Hope I  dept Welland for Duluth 7/20
Irma  above Detroit 7/16
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 7/20
*Isolda  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/21
Johanna C  dept Welland 7/17
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Lakes 7/21
Peonia  above Detroit 7/178
Toro  due in Montreal 7/22
Utviken  in Duluth loading 7/20
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/23
*    down bound vessel

July 20, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17
Andromeda  above Detroit 7/17
*Arion  dept Welland for Montreal 7/22
*Arizona Dream  in Seaway for Montreal 7/20
Daviken  above Detroit 7/16
Dimitris Y  in Seaway for Lakes 7/19
Dobrush  above Detroit 7/15
Doxa D  in Seaway for Lakes 7/20   ex Nea Doxa
Elm  in Hamilton unloading 7/15
Eser Kaptanoglu  due in Montreal 7/23
Federal Oshima  dept Welland 7/20
Federal Saguenay  dept Montreal 7/21
*Federal Weser  below Soo for Montreal 7/20
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland 7/21
Flinterduin  in Detroit unloading 7/19
*Harriet  in Seaway for Montreal 7/20
Helena Oldendorff  in L Michigan port 7/18
Hope I  dept Welland for Duluth 7/20
Irma  above Detroit 7/16
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 7/20
*Isolda  dept Welland for Montreal 7/20
Johanna C  dept Welland 7/17
*Kathrin  arr Montreal 7/20
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Lakes 7/20
Peonia  above Detroit 7/178
*Oympic Mentor  arr Montreal 7/20
*Seaguardian II  arr Montreal 7/20
Toro  due in Montreal 7/22
Utviken  in Duluth loading 7/20
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/23
*Yick Hua  in Seaway for Montreal 7/20
*    down bound vessel

July 19, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17
Andromeda  above Detroit 7/17
Arion  in Marinette unloading 7/18
*Arizona Dream  in Seaway for Montreal 7/20
Daviken  above Detroit 7/16
Dimitris Y  in Seaway for Lakes 7/19
Dobrush  above Detroit 7/15
Elm  in Hamilton unloading 7/15
Eser Kaptanoglu  due in Montreal 7/23
Federal Oshima  dept Welland 7/20
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal 7/19
Federal Weser  in Thunder Bay loading 7/16
Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Lakes 7/19
Flinterduin  in Detroit unloading 7/19
Harriet  dept Welland 7/19
Helena Oldendorff  in L Michigan port 7/18
Hope I  in Seaway for Duluth 7/19
Irma  above Detroit 7/16
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 7/18
*Isolda  below Soo for Montreal 7/18
Johanna C  dept Welland 7/17
*Kathrin  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/19
*Lykes Runner  arr Montreal 7/19
Peonia  above Detroit 7/178
*Oympic Mentor  below Detroit for Montreal 7/18
Seaguardian II  in Hamilton unloading 7/19
Toro  due in Montreal 7/22
Utviken  in Duluth loading 7/19
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/23
Yick Hua  in L Ontario 7/15
*    down bound vessel

July 18, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17
Andromeda  in dept Welland 7/15
Arion  in Marinette unloading 7/16
*Arizona Dream  below Detroit for Montreal 7/17
Daviken  above Detroit 7/16
Dobrush  above Detroit 7/15
*Elise Oldendorff  in Seaway for Montreal 7/18
Elm  in Hamilton unloading 7/15
Eser Kaptanoglu  due in Montreal 7/23
Federal Oshima  in Seaway for Lakes 7/16
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal 7/19
Federal Weser  in Thunder Bay loading 7/16
Flinterduin  in L Ontario 7/17
Harriet  dept Welland 7/18
Helena Oldendorff  in L Michigan port 7/13
Irma  above Detroit 7/16
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 7/18
*Isolda  below Soo for Montreal 7/18
Johanna C  dept Welland 7/17
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Hamilton unloading 7/4????
Kathrin  in Thunder Bay loading 7/16
*Lake Carling  in Seaway for Montreal 7/18
*Lake Erie  arr Montreal 7/17
Lykes Runner  arr Hamilton 7/17
Peonia  in Toledo unloading 7/18
North Challenge  dept Montreal 7/18
*Oympic Mentor  below Soo for Montreal 7/17
Seaguardian II  in Seaway for Lakes 7/16
Synnove Knutsen  dept Montreal 7/19
Toro  due in Montreal 7/22
Utviken  in Duluth anchorage 7/18
*Varnebank  arr Montreal 7/18
Yick Hua  in L Ontario 7/15
*    down bound vessel

July 17, 2002

Alessia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/17
Andromeda  in dept Welland 7/15
Arion  in Marinette unloading 7/16
Arizona Dream  in Duluth loading 7/15
Daviken  above Detroit 7/16
Dobrush  above Detroit 7/15
*Elise Oldendorff  dept Welland for Montreal 7/17
Elm  in Hamilton unloading 7/15
*Federal Kivalina  in Seaway for Montreal 7/17
Federal Oshima  in Seaway for Lakes 7/16
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal 7/19
Federal Weser  in Thunder Bay loading 7/16
Flinterduin  in L Ontario 7/17
Harriet  dept Welland 7/18
Helena Oldendorff  in L Michigan port 7/13
Irma  above Detroit 7/16
Iryda  in L Michigan port 7/15
Isolda  in Duluth loading 7/17
Johanna C  dept Welland 7/17
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Hamilton unloading 7/4????
Kathrin  in Thunder Bay loading 7/16
Lake Carling  in L Ontario port 7/15
*Lake Erie  arr Montreal 7/17
Lykes Runner  arr Hamilton 7/17
Peonia  in Toledo unloading 7/17
North Challenge  due in Montreal 7/17
*Oympic Mentor  below Soo for Montreal 7/17
Seaguardian II  in Seaway for Lakes 7/16
Synnove Knutsen  due in Montreal 7/19
Toro  due in Montreal 7/22
Utviken  in Duluth anchorage 7/17
*Varnebank  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/17
Yick Hua  in L Ontario 7/15
*    down bound vessel

July 16, 2002

Alessia  dept Montreal 7/14
Andromeda  in dept Welland 7/15
Arion  in Marinette unloading 7/16
Arizona Dream  in Duluth loading 7/15
*Darya Ma  dept Welland for Montreal 7/16
Daviken  in L Ontario port 7/15
Dobrush  above Detroit 7/15
Elise Oldendorff  in Toledo loading 7/16
Elm  in Hamilton unloading 7/15
*Federal Kivalina  dept Welland for Montreal 7/16
Federal Oshima  in Seaway for Lakes 7/16
Federal Weser  in Thunder Bay loading 7/16
Flinterduin  in Seaway for Lakes 7/16
Harriet  in L Ontario port 7/15
Helena Oldendorff  in L Michigan port 7/13
Irma  dept Welland 7/14
Iryda  in L Michigan port 7/15
Isolda  in Duluth loading 7/16
Johanna C  in L Ontario 7/16
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Hamilton unloading 7/4????
Kathrin  in Thunder Bay loading 7/16
Lake Carling  in L Ontario port 7/15
*Lake Erie  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/16
Lykes Runner  arr Hamilton 7/17
Peonia  in L Ontario 7/13
Oympic Mentor  arr Thunder Bay 7/16
Seaguardian II  in Seaway for Lakes 7/16
Toro  due in Montreal 7/22
Utviken  in Duluth anchorage 7/16
Varnebank  in Toledo unloading 7/16
Yick Hua  in L Ontario 7/15
*    down bound vessel

July 15, 2002

Alessia  dept Montreal 7/14
Andromeda  in dept Welland 7/15
Arion  above Detroit for Marinette 7/15
Arizona Dream  in Duluth loading 7/15
*Darya Ma  dept Welland for Montreal 7/16
Daviken  in L Ontario port 7/15
Dobrush  in L Ontario port 7/13
Elise Oldendorff  in Toledo loading 7/15
Elm  in Hamilton unloading 7/15
*Federal Kivalina  below Soo for Montreal 7/15
Federal Weser  in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/15
Harriet  in L Ontario port 7/15
Helena Oldendorff  in L Michigan port 7/13
Irma  dept Welland 7/14
Iryda  in L Michigan port 7/15
Isolda  in Duluth anchorage 7/15
Johanna C  in Seaway for Lakes 7/15
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Hamilton unloading 7/4????
Kathrin  dept Welland 7/11
*Kent  in Seaway for Montreal 7/15
Lake Carling  in L Ontario port 7/15
Lake Erie  in Detroit unloading 7/14
Lykes Runner  in Montreal 7/15
Peonia  in L Ontario 7/13
Oympic Mentor  in Seaway for Lakes 7/9????
Seaguardian II  due in Montreal 7/16
Utviken  due in Duluth 7/15
Varnebank  dept Welland 7/13
Yick Hua  in L Ontario 7/15
*    down bound vessel

July 14, 2002

Alessia  dept Montreal 7/14
Andromeda  in Seaway for Lakes 7/14
Arion  dept Welland for Marinette 7/13
Arizona Dream  in Duluth loading 7/14
*Darya Ma  below Soo for Montreal 7/13
Daviken  in Seaway for Lakes 7/14
Dobrush  in L Ontario port 7/13
Elise Oldendorff  in Toledo loading 7/13
*Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Montreal 7/14
Federal Kivalina  arr Thunder Bay 7/13
Federal Weser  in L Michigan port 7/13
*Goviken  in Seaway for Montreal 7/13
Harriet  in Seaway for Lakes 7/14
Helena Oldendorff  in L Michigan port 7/13
Irma  dept Welland 7/14
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 7/13????
Isolda  in Duluth anchorage 7/14
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Hamilton unloading 7/4
Kathrin  dept Welland 7/11
*Kent  dept Welland for Montreal 7/15
Lake Carling  in Seaway for Lakes 7/12
Lake Erie  dept Welland 7/11
Lykes Runner  in Montreal 7/14
Peonia  in L Ontario 7/13
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading 6/26
Oympic Mentor  in Seaway for Lakes 7/9
Seaguardian II  due in Montreal 7/16
*Tracer  in Seaway for Montreal 7/14
Utviken  due in Duluth 7/15
Varnebank  dept Welland 7/13
Yick Hua  in Seaway for Lakes 7/14
*    down bound vessel

July 13, 2002

Alessia  due in Montreal 7/14
Andromeda  due in Montreal 7/13
Arion  dept Welland for Marinette 7/13
Arizona Dream  in Duluth loading 7/13
*Darya Ma  below Soo for Montreal 7/13
Daviken  in Montreal 7/13
Dobrush  in L Ontario port 7/13
*Federal Hudson  dept Welland for Montreal 7/13
Federal Weser  in L Michigan port 7/13
*Goviken  in Seaway for Montreal 7/13
Helena Oldendorff  in L Michigan port 7/13
Irma  dept Welland 7/14
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 7/13????
Isolda  in Duluth anchorage 7/13
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Hamilton unloading 7/4
Kathrin  dept Welland 7/11
*Kent  below Detroit for Montreal 7/13
Lake Carling  in Seaway for Lakes 7/12
Lake Erie  dept Welland 7/11
*Lake Superior  in Seaway for Montreal 7/13
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal 7/13
Peonia  in L Ontario 7/13
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading 6/26
Oympic Mentor  in Seaway for Lakes 7/9
Seaguardian II  due in Montreal 7/16
Tracer  in Seaway for Lakes 7/9
Utviken  above Detroit for Duluth 7/11
Varnebank  dept Welland 7/13
*    down bound vessel

July 12, 2002

Alessia  due in Montreal 7/14
Andromeda  due in Montreal 7/13
Arion  in L Ontario for Marinette 7/12
Arizona Dream  in Duluth anchorage 7/12
Darya Ma  in Duluth loading 7/12
Daviken  dept Montreal 7/12
Dobrush  in L Ontario 7/11
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 7/11
Federal Weser  above Detroit 7/9
*Fraser  below Detroit 7/1
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading 6/27
*Goviken  below Soo for Montreal 7/8
Helena Oldendorff  above Detroit 7/7
Irma  in Seway for Lakes 7/12
Iryda  dept Welland 7/11
Isolda  in Duluth anchorage 7/12
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  dept Montreal 7/10
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Hamilton unloading 7/4
Kathrin  dept Welland 7/11
*Kent  below Soo for Montreal 7/12
Lake Carling  in Seaway for Lakes 7/12
Lake Erie  dept Welland 7/11
*Lake Superior  dept Welland for Montreal 7/12
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 7/12
*Marinette  arr Montreal 7/9
Peonia  in Seaway for Lakes 7/12
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading 6/26
Oympic Mentor  in Seaway for Lakes 7/9
Okoltchitza  in Toronto unloading 6/26????
Seaguardian II  due in Montreal 7/16
Storon  in L Michigan port 6/30
Tracer  in Seaway for Lakes 7/9
Utviken  above Detroit for Duluth 7/11
Varnebank  dept Welland 7/12
*    down bound vessel

July 11, 2002

Alessia  due in Montreal 7/14
Andromeda  due in Montreal 7/13
Arion  due in Montreal 7/11
Arizona Dream  in Duluth anchorage 7/11
Darya Ma  in Duluth loading 7/11
Daviken  dept Montreal 7/12
Dobrush  in L Ontario 7/11
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 7/11
Federal Weser  above Detroit 7/9
*Fraser  below Detroit 7/1
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading 6/27
*Goviken  below Soo for Montreal 7/8
Helena Oldendorff  above Detroit 7/7
Iryda  dept Welland 7/11
Isolda  in Duluth anchorage 7/11
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  dept Montreal 7/10
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Hamilton unloading 7/4
Kathrin  dept Welland 7/11
Kent  in Marinette unloading 7/6
Lake Carling  due in Montreal 7/11
Lake Erie  dept Welland 7/11
Lake Superior  in above Soo 7/7
*Marinette  arr Montreal 7/9
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading 6/26
Oympic Mentor  in Seaway for Lakes 7/9
Okoltchitza  in Toronto unloading 6/26????
Seaguardian II  due in Montreal 7/16
*Stokmarnes  in Seaway for Montreal 7/11   ex Millenium Eagle
Storon  in L Michigan port 6/30
Tracer  in Seaway for Lakes 7/9
Utviken  above Detroit for Duluth 7/11
Varnebank  in L Ontario 7/11
*    down bound vessel

July 9, 2002

Arion  due in Montreal 7/10
Arizona Dream  above Detroit for Duluth 7/8
Clipper Mermaid  dept Montreal 7/8
*Darya Devi  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/9
Darya Ma  in Duluth loading 7/9
Daviken  due in Montreal 7/11
*Federal Asahi  below Detroit for Montreal 7/5
Federal Hudson  dept Hamilton 7/8
*Federal Polaris  below Detroit for Montreal 7/4
Federal Weser  dept Hamilton 7/8
*Fraser  below Detroit 7/1
Goldeneye  in L Michigan port 7/6
*Goviken  below Soo for Montreal 7/8
*Grigoriy Aleksandrov  dept Welland for Montreal 7/9
*Gunay-A  below Detroit for Montreal 7/4
Helena Oldendorff  above Detroit 7/7
Iryda  in Seaway for Lakes 7/9
Isolda  due in Duluth 7/10
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  dept Montreal 7/10
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Hamilton unloading 7/4
Kathrin  due in Montreal 7/9
Kent  in Marinette unloading 7/6
Lake Carling  due in Montreal 7/11
Lake Erie  in Hamilton unloading 7/9
Lake Superior  in above Soo 7/7
*Marinette  arr Montreal 7/9
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading 6/26
Oympic Mentor  in Seaway for Lakes 7/9
Okoltchitza  in Toronto unloading 6/26
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/13????
Scan Germania  due in Montreal 6/30
Stokmarnes  in Gary loading 7/5   ex Millenium Eagle
Storon  in L Michigan port 6/30
Tracer  in Seaway for Lakes 7/9
Utviken  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 7/8
Washington Rainbow II  dept Montreal 6/27
*Ziemia Gnieznienska  dept Welland for Montreal 7/9
*Ziemia Tarnowska  below Detroit for Montreal 7/7
*    down bound vessel

July 8, 2002

Arion  due in Montreal 7/10
Arizona Dream  dept Welland for Duluth 7/7
*Brunto  in Seaway for Montreal 7/8
Clipper Mermaid  dept Montreal 7/8
*Darya Devi  below Detroit for Montreal 7/7
Darya Ma  in Duluth loading 7/8
*Federal Asahi  below Detroit for Montreal 7/5
*Federal Polaris  below Detroit for Montreal 7/4
Federal Weser  dept Montreal for Hamilton 7/6
Goldeneye  in L Michigan port 7/6
Goviken  in Duluth loading 7/6
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  below Detroit for Montreal 7/8
*Gunay-A  below Detroit for Montreal 7/4
Helena Oldendorff  above Detroit 7/7
Isolda  above Detroit 7/4
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  dept Montreal 7/10
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Hamilton unloading 7/4
Kathrin  due in Montreal 7/8
Kent  in Marinette unloading 7/6
Lake Superior  in above Soo 7/7
*Marinette  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/8
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading 6/26
Oympic Mentor  due in Montreal 7/6
Okoltchitza  in Toronto unloading 6/26
*Pomorze Zachodnie  below Detroit for Montreal 7/1
*Regina Oldendorff  below Detroit for Montreal 6/30
*Sandviken  in Seaway for Montreal 7/8
Scan Germania  due in Montreal 6/30
*Stellaprima  in Seaway for Montreal 7/8
Stokmarnes  in Gary loading 7/5   ex Millenium Eagle
Storon  in L Michigan port 6/30
Tracer  due in Montreal 7/8
*Veerseborg  below Detroit for Montreal 7/5
*Victoriaborg  below Detroit for Montreal 7/5
Washington Rainbow II  dept Montreal 6/27
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in Thunder Bay loading 7/5
*Ziemia Tarnowska  below Detroit for Montreal 7/7
*    down bound vessel

June 27, 2002

Bluewing  in Detroit unloading 6/14????
Brunto  above Detroit 6/19????
Clipper Mermaid  due in Montreal 7/2
Darya Devi  above Detroit 6/27
Darya Ma  in Burns Harbor unloading 6/27
Elise Oldendorff  in Toronto unloading 6/26
Federal Asahi  in Thunder Bay loading 6/27
Federal Kivalina  due in Montreal 6/30
Federal Polaris  above Detroit for Duluth 6/27
Federal Welland  in Thunder Bay loading 6/27
Federal Weser  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/30
Fraser  in Detroit unloading 6/27
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading 6/27
Goviken  in Sturgeon Bay for repairs 6/27
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Toledo unloading 6/23????
Gunay-A  in Duluth anchorage 6/27
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  due in Montreal 6/27
Lake Superior  in Hamilton unloading 6/27
Marinette  in Marinette unloading 6/26
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading 6/26
Okoltchitza  in Toronto unloading 6/26
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/13????
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Duluth loading 6/27
Regina Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 6/27
Sandviken  in Soo unloading 6/25
Scan Germania  due in Montreal 6/30
*Spar Ruby  dept Welland for Montreal 6/27
Stellaprima  due in Montreal for Erie 6/30
Stokmarnes  in Seaway for Milwaukee 6/27   ex Millenium Eagle
Storon  above Detroit 6/22
Veerseborg  dept Welland 6/26
Victoriaborg  above Detroit 6/27
Washington Rainbow II  dept Montreal 6/27
Yarmouth  in Duluth loading 6/25
Ziemia Gnieznienska  above Detroit 6/22????
Ziemia Tarnowska  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 6/27
*    down bound vessel

June 26, 2002

Bluewing  in Detroit unloading 6/14????
Brunto  above Detroit 6/19
Darya Devi  dept Welland 6/24
Darya Ma  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 6/21
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/20
Federal Asahi  above Detroit 6/23
*Federal Bergen  dept Welland for Montreal 6/22   new stack & hull color
Federal Polaris  dept Welland for Duluth 6/26
Federal Welland  arr Thunnder Bay 6/25
Federal Weser  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/29
*Flintermaas  dept Welland for Montreal 6/20
Fraser  in Hamilton unloading 6/24
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading 6/25
Goviken  in Detroit unloading 6/20
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  arr Toledo 6/20
Gunay-A  in Duluth anchorage 6/26
*Isa  dept Welland for Montreal 6/21
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  due in Montreal 6/27
Lady Hamilton  in Three Rivers 6/22
*Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Montreal 6/22
Lake Superior  in L Ontario for Hamilton 6/26
*Malyovitza  arr Montreal 6/22
Marinette  above Detroit for Marinette 6/22
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading 6/24
Okoltchitza  in Toronto unloading 6/24
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/13????
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Duluth anchorage 6/26
Regina Oldendorff  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/20
*Rio Glory  arr Montreal 6/24
*Rixta Oldendorff  arr Montreal 6/20
Sandviken  dept Welland for Soo 6/21
Scan Germania  due in Montreal 6/30
Spar Ruby  in L Michigan port 6/14????
Stokmarnes  in Montreal for Milwaukee 6/26   ex Millenium Eagle
Storon  above Detroit 6/22
*Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Montreal 6/21
Veerseborg  dept Welland 6/26
Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Lakes 6/24
*Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/18
Washington Rainbow II  dept Montreal 6/27
Yarmouth  in Duluth loading 6/25
Ziemia Gnieznienska  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/18
Ziemia Tarnowska  above Detroit 6/24
*    down bound vessel

June 25, 2002

Bluewing  in Detroit unloading 6/14????
Brunto  above Detroit 6/19
Darya Devi  dept Welland 6/24
Darya Ma  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 6/21
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/20
Federal Asahi  above Detroit 6/23
*Federal Bergen  dept Welland for Montreal 6/22   new stack & hull color
Federal Polaris  in Hamilton unloading 6/24
Federal Welland  arr Thunnder Bay 6/25
Federal Weser  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/29
*Flintermaas  dept Welland for Montreal 6/20
Fraser  in Hamilton unloading 6/24
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading 6/25
Goviken  in Detroit unloading 6/20
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  arr Toledo 6/20
Gunay-A  in Duluth anchorage 6/25
*Isa  dept Welland for Montreal 6/21
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  due in Montreal 6/27
Lady Hamilton  in Three Rivers 6/22
*Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Montreal 6/22
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/25
*Malyovitza  arr Montreal 6/22
Marinette  above Detroit for Marinette 6/22
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading 6/24
Okoltchitza  in Toronto unloading 6/24
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/13????
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Duluth anchorage 6/25
Regina Oldendorff  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/20
*Rio Glory  arr Montreal 6/24
*Rixta Oldendorff  arr Montreal 6/20
Sandviken  dept Welland for Soo 6/21
*Spar Garnet  in Seaway for Montreal 6/25
Spar Ruby  in L Michigan port 6/14????
Stokmarnes  in Montreal for Milwaukee 6/25   ex Millenium Eagle
Storon  above Detroit 6/22
*Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Montreal 6/21
Veerseborg  in Seaway for Lakes 6/25
Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Lakes 6/24
*Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/18
Washington Rainbow II  dept Montreal 6/27
Yarmouth  in Duluth loading 6/25
Ziemia Gnieznienska  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/18
Ziemia Tarnowska  above Detroit 6/24
*    down bound vessel

June 24, 2002

*Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 6/24
Bluewing  in Detroit unloading 6/14????
Brunto  above Detroit 6/19
Darya Devi  dept Welland 6/24
Darya Ma  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 6/21
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/20
Federal Asahi  above Detroit 6/23
*Federal Bergen  dept Welland for Montreal 6/22   new stack & hull color
Federal Polaris  in Hamilton unloading 6/24
*Federal Schelde  dept Welland for Montreal 6/24
Federal Welland  arr Thunnder Bay 6/25
Federal Weser  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/29
*Flintermaas  dept Welland for Montreal 6/20
Fraser  in Hamilton unloading 6/24
Goldeneye  in Toledo unloading 6/20
Goviken  in Detroit unloading 6/20
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  arr Toledo 6/20
Gunay-A  in Duluth anchorage 6/25
*Isa  dept Welland for Montreal 6/21
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  due in Montreal 6/27
Lady Hamilton  in Three Rivers 6/22
*Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Montreal 6/22
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/25
*Malyovitza  arr Montreal 6/22
Marinette  above Detroit for Marinette 6/22
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading 6/24
Okoltchitza  in Toronto unloading 6/24
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/13????
Pomorze Zachodnie  arr Duluth 6/24
Regina Oldendorff  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/20
*Rio Glory  arr Montreal 6/24
*Rixta Oldendorff  arr Montreal 6/20
Sandviken  dept Welland for Soo 6/21
*Spar Garnet  in Seaway for Montreal 6/25
Spar Ruby  in L Michigan port 6/14????
Stokmarnes  in Montreal for Milwaukee 6/25   ex Millenium Eagle
Storon  above Detroit 6/22
*Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Montreal 6/21
Veerseborg  dept Montreal 6/24
Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Lakes 6/24
*Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/18
Washington Rainbow II  dept Montreal 6/27
Yarmouth  in Duluth loading 6/25
Ziemia Gnieznienska  above Detroit 6/22
Ziemia Tarnowska  above Detroit 6/24
*    down bound vessel

June 20, 2002

Aegean Sea  in L Michigan port 6/17????
Bluewing  in Detroit unloading 6/14????
Brunto  above Detroit 6/19
Darya Devi  in Seaway for Lakes 6/20
Darya Ma  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 6/21
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/20
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/20
Federal Bergen  in Toledo unloading 6/14????   new stack & hull color
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/21
Federal Schelde  in Windsor unloading 6/12????
Federal Welland  in Soo unloading 6/20
Federal Weser  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/29
*Flintermaas  dept Welland for Montreal 6/20
Goldeneye  in Toledo unloading 6/20
Goviken  in Detroit unloading 6/20
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  arr Toledo 6/20
Gunay-A  arr Duluth 6/2
Isa  dept Burns Harbor for Thunder Bay 6/18
Lady Hamilton  in Three Rivers 6/20
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/16????
Lake Superior  due in Sorel for Hamilton 6/23
Lykes Winner  in Montreal for Hamilton 6/20
Malyovitza  in Windsor unloading 6/12????
Marinette  in Seaway for Lakes 6/19
Olympic Miracle  in Seaway for Lakes 6/19
Okoltchitza  dept Montreal for Toronto 6/20
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/13????
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Toronto unloading 6/20
Regina Oldendorff  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/20
*Rio Glory  below Detroit for Montreal 6/20
*Rixta Oldendorff  arr Montreal 6/20
Sandviken  in L Ontario for Soo 6/20
Spar Garnet  above Detroit 6/19
Spar Ruby  in L Michigan port 6/14????
Storon  in Cleveland unloading 6/20
*Vancouverborg  below Detroit for Montreal 6/20
Veerseborg  due in Montreal 6/21
*Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/18
Washington Rainbow II  due in Montreal 6/25
Yarmouth  above Detroit for Duluth 6/17
Ziemia Gnieznienska  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/18
Ziemia Tarnowska  due in Montreal 6/21
*    down bound vessel

June 19, 2002

Aegean Sea  in L Michigan port 6/17
*Alam Sempurna  in Seaway for Montreal 6/18
Armonikos  in Montreal 6/18
Bluewing  in Detroit unloading 6/14
Brunto  in Detroit unloading 6/19
Darya Devi  dept Montreal 6/19
Darya Ma  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 6/21
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/20
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/20
Federal Bergen  in Toledo unloading 6/14   new stack & hull color
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/21
Federal Schelde  in Windsor unloading 6/12????
Federal Welland  in Soo unloading 6/19
Federal Weser  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/29
Fraser  in Montreal 6/19
Flintermaas  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 6/15
Goldeneye  in Toledo unloading 6/18
Goviken  in Detroit unloading 6/19
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  dept Welland for Toledo 6/19
Gunay-A  dept Welland for Duluth 6/18
Helena Oldendorff  in Montreal 6/18
Isa  dept Burns Harbor 6/18
*Jill C  in Seaway for Montreal 6/18
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Three Rivers 6/17
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/16
Lake Superior  due in Sorel for Hamilton 6/23
Lykes Winner  in Montreal for Hamilton 6/19
Malyovitza  in Windsor unloading 6/12????
Marinette  in Seaway for Lakes 6/19
Olympic Miracle  in Seaway for Lakes 6/19
Okoltchitza  dept Montreal for Toronto 6/20
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/13
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Toronto unloading 6/19
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/15
*Rio Glory  below Soo for Montreal 6/18
*Rixta Oldendorff  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/19
*Sabina  below Detroit for Montreal 6/15
Sandviken  in Seaway for Soo 6/19
Spar Garnet  above Detroit 6/19
Spar Ruby  in L Michigan port 6/14
Storm  due in Montreal 6/16
Storon  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/18
*Vancouverborg  below Soo for Montreal 6/18
Veerseborg  due in Montreal 6/21
*Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/18
Washington Rainbow II  due in Montreal 6/25
Yarmouth  above Detroit for Duluth 6/17
Ziemia Gnieznienska  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/18
Ziemia Tarnowska  due in Montreal 6/21
*    down bound vessel

June 18, 2002

Aegean Sea  in L Michigan port 6/17
*Alam Sempurna  in Seaway for Montreal 6/18
Armonikos  in Montreal 6/18
Bluewing  in Detroit unloading 6/14
Brunto  in Detroit unloading 6/18
Darya Devi  dept Montreal 6/19
Darya Ma  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 6/21
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/20
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/20
Federal Bergen  in Toledo unloading 6/14   new stack & hull color
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/21
Federal Schelde  in Windsor unloading 6/12????
Federal Welland  arr Soo 6/18
Federal Weser  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/29
Fraser  dept Montreal 6/18
Flintermaas  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 6/15
Goldeneye  in Toledo unloading 6/18
Goviken  in Cleveland unloading 6/17
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Seaway for Toledo 6/18
Gunay-A  dept Toronto for Duluth 6/17
Helena Oldendorff  in Montreal 6/18
Isa  dept Burns Harbor 6/18
*Jill C  in Seaway for Montreal 6/18
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Three Rivers 6/17
*Lake Michigan  arr Montreal 6/18
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/16
Lake Superior  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/23
Lykes Winner  in Montreal for Hamilton 6/18
Malyovitza  in Windsor unloading 6/12????
Marinette  due in Valleyfield 6/20
Olympic Miracle  in Sorel unloading 6/16
Okoltchitza  dept Montreal for Toronto 6/20
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/13
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Toronto unloading 6/18
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/15
*Rio Glory  below Soo for Montreal 6/18
Rixta Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 6/16
*Sabina  below Detroit for Montreal 6/15
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Soo 6/19
Spar Garnet  dept Welland 6/17
Spar Ruby  in L Michigan port 6/14
Storm  due in Montreal 6/16
Storon  in L Ontario for Cleveland 6/17
*Vancouverborg  below Soo for Montreal 6/18
*Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/18
Yarmouth  above Detroit for Duluth 6/17
Ziemia Gnieznienska  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/18
Ziemia Tarnowska  due in Montreal 6/21
*    down bound vessel

June 17, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Detroit unloading 6/12????
*Alam Sempurna  below Soo for Montreal 6/15
Armonikos  in Montreal 6/17
Bluewing  in Detroit unloading 6/14
Brunto  in Seaway for Detroit 6/16
Darya Devi  due in Montreal 6/17
Darya Ma  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 6/21
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/20
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/20
Federal Bergen  in Toledo unloading 6/14   new stack & hull color
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/21
Federal Schelde  in Windsor unloading 6/12????
Federal Welland  dept Welland 6/17
Federal Weser  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/29
Fraser  dept Montreal 6/17
Flintermaas  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 6/15
Goldeneye  arr Toledo 6/17
Goviken  in Hamilton unloading 6/16
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Montreal for Toledo 6/17
Gunay-A  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 6/15
Helena Oldendorff  in Montreal 6/17
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 6/15
*Jill C  dept Welland for Montreal 6/17
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Three Rivers 6/17
*Lake Michigan  dept Welland for Montreal 6/17
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/16
Lake Superior  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/23
Lykes Winner  in Montreal for Hamilton 6/17
Malyovitza  in Windsor unloading 6/12????
Marinette  due in Valleyfield 6/20
Olympic Miracle  in Sorel unloading 6/16
Okoltchitza  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/18
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/13
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Seaway for Toronto 6/16
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/15
Rio Glory  in Duluth loading 6/17
Rixta Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 6/16
*Sabina  below Detroit for Montreal 6/15
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Soo 6/19
Spar Garnet  dept Welland 6/17
Spar Ruby  in L Michigan port 6/14
Storm  due in Montreal 6/16
Storon  in L Ontario for Detroit 6/17
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 6/17
*Virginiaborg  below Soo for Montreal 6/15
Yarmouth  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 6/16
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in Seaway for Cleveland 6/17
*    down bound vessel

June 16, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Detroit unloading 6/12????
Alam Sempurna  in Duluth loading 6/14
Armonikos  in Montreal 6/16
Bluewing  in Detroit unloading 6/14
Brunto  in Seaway for Detroit 6/16
Darya Devi  due in Montreal 6/17
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/20
Federal Bergen  in Toledo unloading 6/14   new stack & hull color
*Federal Rhine  dept Welland for Montreal 6/16
Federal Schelde  in Windsor unloading 6/12????
Federal Welland  in Toronto unloading 6/15
Fraser  dept Montreal 6/17
Flintermaas  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 6/15
Goldeneye  in L Ontario for Toledo 6/16
Goviken  in L Ontario for Cleveland 6/14
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  dept Montreal for Toledo 6/16
Gunay-A  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 6/11????
Helena Oldendorff  in Montreal 6/16
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 6/12????
*Jill C  below Detroit for Montreal 6/16
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Three Rivers 6/17
*Lake Charles  below Detroit for Montreal 6/15
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/16
Lykes Winner  in Montreal for Hamilton 6/15
Malyovitza  in Windsor unloading 6/12????
Olympic Miracle  in Sorel unloading 6/16
Okoltchitza  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/18
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/13
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Seaway for Toronto 6/16
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/15
Rio Glory  in Duluth loading 6/16
Rixta Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 6/16
*Sabina  below Detroit for Montreal 6/15
Sandviken  due in Montreal 6/19
Spar Garnet  in Hamilton unloading 6/15
Spar Ruby  in L Michigan port 6/14
Storm  due in Montreal 6/16
*Tecam Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 6/17
*Umiavut  in Seaway for Montreal 6/16
*Vaasaborg  arr Montreal 6/16
Vancouverborg  due in Duluth 6/17
*Virginiaborg  below Soo for Montreal 6/15
Yarmouth  dept Welland for Duluth 6/16
Ziemia Gnieznienska  due in Montreal 6/16
*    down bound vessel

June 15, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Detroit unloading 6/12
Alam Sempurna  in Duluth loading 6/14
Armonikos  dept Montreal 6/15
Bluewing  in Detroit unloading 6/14
Brunto  in Seaway for Detroit 6/15
*Cashin   in Seaway for Montreal 6/15   ex Millenium Hawk
Darya Devi  due in Montreal 6/17
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/20
Federal Bergen  in Toledo unloading 6/14   new stack & hull color
*Federal Rhine  below Detroit for Montreal 6/15
Federal Schelde  in Windsor unloading 6/12????
Federal Welland  in Toronto unloading 6/15
*Federal Yukon  arr Montreal 6/15
Fraser  due in Montreal 6/15
Flintermaas  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 6/13
*Flinterspirit  in Seaway for Montreal 6/14
Goldeneye  in Seaway for Toledo 6/15
Goviken  in L Ontario for Cleveland 6/14
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  due in Montreal for Toledo 6/19
Gunay-A  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 6/11
Helena Oldendorff  in Montreal 6/15
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 6/12
*Jill C  below Detroit for Montreal 6/14
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Three Rivers 6/17
*Lake Charles  below Detroit for Montreal 6/15
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/29????
Lykes Winner  in Montreal for Hamilton 6/15
Malyovitza  in Windsor unloading 6/12????
Olympic Miracle  due in Montreal for Sorel 6/15
Okoltchitza  due in Montreal 6/18
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/13
Pomorze Zachodnie  in Seaway for Toronto 6/15
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/15
Rio Glory  in Duluth loading 6/15
Rixta Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 6/14
*Sabina  below Soo for Montreal 6/15
Sandviken  due in Montreal 6/19
Skagen  in Sorel unloading 6/14
Spar Garnet  in Hamilton unloading 6/14
Spar Ruby  in L Michigan port 6/14
Storm  due in Montreal 6/16
*Tecam Sea  dept Welland for Montreal 6/15
*Umiavut  in Seaway for Montreal 6/16
*Vaasaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 6/14
Vancouverborg  in Marinette unloading 6/14
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 6/14
Yarmouth  in Hamilton unloading 6/14
Ziemia Gnieznienska  due in Montreal 6/16
*    down bound vessel

June 14, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Detroit unloading 6/12
Alam Sempurna  in Duluth loading 6/14
Armonikos  dept Montreal 6/15
Bluewing  in Detroit unloading 6/14
Brunto  due in Montreal for Detroit 6/15
*Cashin  dept Welland for Montreal 6/14   ex Millenium Hawk
Darya Devi  due in Montreal 6/17
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/20
Federal Bergen  in Toledo unloading 6/13   new stack & hull color
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 6/12
Federal Schelde  in Windsor unloading 6/12
Federal Welland  in L Ontario for Toronto 6/13
*Federal Yukon  in Seaway for Montreal 6/14
Fraser  due in Montreal 6/14
Flintermaas  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 6/13
*Flinterspirit  in Seaway for Montreal 6/14
Goldeneye  due in Montreal for Toledo 6/15
Goviken  in L Ontario for Cleveland 6/14
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  due in Montreal for Toledo 6/19
Gunay-A  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 6/11
Helena Oldendorff  in Montreal 6/14
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 6/12
*Jill C  below Soo for Montreal 6/12
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Seaway for Montreal 6/13
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Three Rivers 6/17
*Lake Charles  below Soo for Montreal 6/14
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/29????
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/15
Malyovitza  in Windsor unloading 6/12
Olympic Miracle  due in Montreal for Sorel 6/15
Okoltchitza  due in Montreal 6/18
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/12
Pomorze Zachodnie  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/14
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/15
Rio Glory  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 6/9
Rixta Oldendorff  above Soo for Thunder Bay 6/12
Sabina  above Soo for Thunder Bay 6/9
Skagen  due in Montreal for Sorel 6/11
Spar Garnet  in Hamilton unloading 6/14
Spar Ruby  above Detroit 6/12
Storm  due in Montreal 6/16
Storon  due in Montreal 6/13
Tecam Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 6/10
*Umiavut  dept Welland for Montreal 6/15
*Vaasaborg  dept Welland for Montreal 6/14
Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Marinette 6/11
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 6/14
Yarmouth  in Hamilton unloading 6/14
Ziemia Gnieznienska  due in Montreal 6/16
*    down bound vessel

June 13, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Detroit unloading 6/12
Alam Sempurna  in Duluth loading 6/13
Armonikos  due in Montreal 6/13
Bluewing  in Detroit unloading 6/11
Brunto  due in Montreal for Detroit 6/15
*Cashin  below Detroit for Montreal 6/13   ex Millenium Hawk
Darya Devi  due in Montreal 6/17
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/20
Federal Bergen  in Toledo unloading 6/12   new stack & hull color
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 6/12
Federal Schelde  in Windsor unloading 6/12
Federal Welland  in L Ontario for Toronto 6/13
Federal Yukon  in Hamilton unloading 6/12
Fraser  due in Montreal 6/14
Flintermaas  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 6/13
*Flinterspirit  below Soo for Montreal 6/12
Goldeneye  due in Montreal for Toledo 6/15
Goviken  in Seaway for Cleveland 6/13
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  due in Montreal for Toledo 6/19
Gunay-A  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 6/11
Helena Oldendorff  dept Montreal 6/13
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 6/12
*Jill C  below Soo for Montreal 6/12
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Seaway for Montreal 6/13
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Three Rivers 6/17
*Lake Charles  below Soo for Montreal 6/12
*Lake Michigan  below Soo for Montreal 6/12
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/29????
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/15
Malyovitza  in Windsor unloading 6/12
*Menominee  in Seaway for Montreal 6/12
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/12
Olympic Miracle  due in Montreal for Sorel 6/15
*Pomorze Zachodnie  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/14
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/15
Rio Glory  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 6/9
Rixta Oldendorff  above Soo for Thunder Bay 6/12
Sabina  above Soo for Thunder Bay 6/9
Skagen  due in Montreal for Sorel 6/11
Spar Garnet  dept Montreal for Hamilton 6/10
Spar Ruby  above Detroit 6/12
Storm  due in Montreal 6/16
Storon  due in Montreal 6/13
Tecam Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 6/10
Umiavut  above Detroit for Milwaukee 6/9
*Vaasaborg  below Soo for Montreal 6/12
Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Marinette 6/11
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 6/13
Yarmouth  dept Montreal for Hamilton 6/10
Ziemia Gnieznienska  due in Montreal 6/16
*    down bound vessel

June 12, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Detroit unloading 6/12
Alam Sempurna  in Duluth loading 6/12
Armonikos  due in Montreal 6/13
Bluewing  in Detroit unloading 6/11
Brunto  due in Montreal for Detroit 6/15
Cashin  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 6/8   ex Millenium Hawk
Darya Devi  due in Montreal 6/17
Elise Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/20
Federal Bergen  in Toledo unloading 6/12   new stack & hull color
Federal Rhine  in Duluth loading 6/12
Federal Schelde  in Windsor unloading 6/12
Federal Welland  in Seaway Montreal for Toronto 6/12
Federal Yukon  in Hamilton unloading 6/12
Fraser  due in Montreal 6/14
Flintermaas  in Montreal for Thunder Bay 6/12
*Flinterspirit  below Soo for Montreal 6/12
Goldeneye  due in Montreal for Toledo 6/15
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/12
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  due in Montreal for Toledo 6/19
Gunay-A  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 6/11
Helena Oldendorff  due in Montreal 6/12
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 6/12
*Jill C  below Soo for Montreal 6/12
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Hamilton loading 6/12
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Three Rivers 6/17
*Lake Charles  below Soo for Montreal 6/12
*Lake Michigan  below Soo for Montreal 6/12
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/29????
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/15
Malyovitza  in Windsor unloading 6/12
*Menominee  in Seaway for Montreal 6/12
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/12
Olympic Miracle  due in Montreal for Sorel 6/15
Pauwgracht  arr Montreal 6/12
*Pomorze Zachodnie  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/14
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/15
Rio Glory  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 6/9
Rixta Oldendorff  above Soo for Thunder Bay 6/12
Sabina  above Soo for Thunder Bay 6/9
Skagen  due in Montreal for Sorel 6/11
Spar Garnet  dept Montreal for Hamilton 6/10
Spar Ruby  above Detroit 6/12
Stolt Aspiration  due in Montreal 6/14
Storm  due in Montreal 6/16
Storon  due in Montreal 6/13
Tecam Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 6/10
Umiavut  above Detroit for Milwaukee 6/9
*Vaasaborg  below Soo for Montreal 6/12
Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Marinette 6/11
Virginiaborg  above Soo for Duluth 6/12
Yarmouth  dept Montreal for Hamilton 6/10
Ziemia Gnieznienska  due in Montreal 6/16
*    down bound vessel

June 10, 2002

Aegean Sea  in L Ontario for Detroit 6/10
Alam Sempurna  in Duluth loading 6/10
Armonikos  due in Montreal 6/13
Bluewing  in Detroit unloading 6/10
Cashin  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 6/8   ex Millenium Hawk
Daviken  in Montreal 6/10
*Elm  dept Welland for Montreal 6/10
Federal Bergen  dept Oshawa for Duluth 6/10   new stack & hull color
*Federal Maas  dept Welland for Montreal 6/10
Federal Rhine  above Detroit for Duluth 6/10
Federal Schelde  dept Welland for Windsor 6/10
Federal Welland  due in Montreal 6/12
Federal Yukon  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/10
Flintermaas  due in Montreal 6/10
Flinterspirit  in Duluth loading 6/10
Goldeneye  due in Montreal for Toledo 6/13
Gunay-A  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 6/9
Helena Oldendorff  due in Montreal 6/11
Isa  in Seaway for Cleveland 6/10
Jill C  in Duluth loading 6/10
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Hamilton unloading 6/10
Lake Charles  in Duluth unloading 6/10
Lake Michigan  in Thunder Bay loading 6/10
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/29????
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/15
Malyovitza  dept Welland for Windsor 6/10
Menominee  in Marinette unloading 6/5????
*Moor Laker  in Seaway for Montreal 6/10
Olympic Miracle  due in Montreal for Sorel 6/15
Pauwgracht  in Hamilton unloading 6/9
Pomorze Zachodnie  due in Montreal 6/14
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/15
Rio Glory  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 6/9
Rixta Oldendorff  in Goderich loading 6/7
Sabina  above Soo for Thunder Bay 6/9
Skagen  due in Montreal for Sorel 6/11
Spar Garnet  dept Montreal for Hamilton 6/10
Spar Ruby  in Toledo unloading 6/9
Storm  due in Montreal 6/16
Storon  due in Montreal 6/13
Tecam Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 6/10
Umiavut  above Detroit for Milwaukee 6/9
Vaasaborg  in Duluth loading 6/10
Vancouverborg  in L Ontario for Marinette 6/10
Virginiaborg  in Toledo unloading 6/9
Yarmouth  dept Montreal for Hamilton 6/10
*    down bound vessel

June 9, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Lakes 6/9
Alam Sempurna  in Ashtabula unloading 6/8
Armonikos  due in Montreal 6/13
Bluewing  arr Detroit 6/8
Cashin  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 6/8   ex Millenium Hawk
Daviken  in Montreal 6/9
Elm  in Chicago unloading 6/4????
Federal Bergen  in Oshawa unloading 6/8   new stack & hull color
Federal Maas  in Thunder Bay loading 6/8
Federal Rhine  dept Welland for Duluth 6/8
Federal Schelde  in Toronto unloading 6/7
Federal Welland  due in Montreal 6/12
Federal Yukon  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/10
Flintermaas  due in Montreal 6/9
Flinterspirit  arr Duluth 6/9
Gunay-A  in Toronto unloading 6/7
Helena Oldendorff  due in Montreal 6/11
*Hope I  in Seaway for Montreal 6/9
Isa  due in Montreal 6/9
Jill C  arr Milwaukee then fo Duluth 6/8
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/8
Lake Charles  arr Duluth 6/9
Lake Michigan  in Windsor unloading 5/31????
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/29????
Malyovitza  in Toronto unloading 6/7
Menominee  in Marinette unloading 6/5????
Moor Laker  in Toronto unloading 6/7
*Orsula  arr Montreal 6/9
Pauwgracht  in Clarkson unloading 6/9
Pomorze Zachodnie  due in Montreal 6/14
Rio Glory  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 6/9
Rixta Oldendorff  in Goderich loading 6/7
Sabina  above Soo for Thunder Bay 6/9
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal 6/10
Spar Ruby  in Toledo unloading 6/9
Storm  due in Montreal 6/16
Tecam Sea  arr Duluth 6/5????
Umiavut  above Detroit for Milwaukee 6/9
Vaasaborg  in Duluth loading 6/9
Vancouverborg  due in Montreal for Marinette 6/9
Virginiaborg  in Toledo unloading 6/9
Yarmouth  due in Montreal 6/10
*    down bound vessel

June 8, 2002

Alam Sempurna  in Ashtabula unloading 6/7
Armonikos  due in Montreal 6/13
BBC Shanghai  dept Montreal 6/7
Bluewing  arr Detroit 6/8
Cashin  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 6/8   ex Millenium Hawk
Daviken  due in Montreal 6/8
Elm  in Chicago unloading 6/4????
Federal Bergen  in Oshawa unloading 6/7   new stack & hull color
Federal Maas  in Thunder Bay loading 6/8
Federal Rhine  dept Welland for Duluth 6/8
Federal Schelde  in Toronto unloading 6/6
Federal Welland  due in Montreal 6/12
Federal Yukon  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/10
Flintermaas  due in Montreal 6/8
Flinterspirit  dept Welland for Duluth 6/6
Gunay-A  in Toronto unloading 6/6
Helena Oldendorff  due in Montreal 6/11
*Hope I  dept Welland for Montreal 6/8
Isa  due in Montreal 6/8
Jill C  arr Milwaukee then fo Duluth 6/8
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/8
Lake Charles  in L Michigan port 6/5
Lake Michigan  in Windsor unloading 5/31????
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/29????
Malyovitza  in Toronto unloading 6/7
Menominee  in Marinette unloading 6/5
Moor Laker  in Toronto unloading 6/6
*Orsula  dept Welland for Montreal 6/8
Pauwgracht  in L Ontario for Clarkson 6/7
Pomorze Zachodnie  due in Montreal 6/14
Rio Glory  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 6/6
Rixta Oldendorff  in Goderich loading 6/7
Sabina  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 6/7
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal 6/10
Spar Ruby  arr Toledo 6/8
Storm  due in Montreal 6/16
Tecam Sea  arr Duluth 6/5
Umiavut  dept Welland for Milwaukee 6/8
Vaasaborg  above Detroit for Menominee 6/4
Vancouverborg  due in Montreal for Marinette 6/9
Virginiaborg  dept Welland for Toledo 6/8
*Vlieborg  arr Montreal 6/8
Yarmouth  due in Montreal 6/10
*    down bound vessel

June 7, 2002

Alam Sempurna  in Ashtabula unloading 6/7
Armonikos  due in Montreal 6/13
BBC Shanghai  dept Montreal 6/7
Bluewing  dept Welland for Detroit 6/7
Cashin  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 6/6   ex Millenium Hawk
Daviken  due in Montreal 6/7
Elm  in Chicago unloading 6/4
Federal Bergen  in Oshawa unloading 6/6   new stack & hull color
Federal Maas  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 6/3
Federal Rhine  in Hamilton unloading 6/5
Federal Schelde  in Toronto unloading 6/6
Federal Welland  due in Montreal 6/12
Federal Yukon  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/10
Flintermaas  due in Montreal 6/7
Flinterspirit  in Toronto unloading 6/5
Gunay-A  in Toronto unloading 6/5
Hope I  in Thunder Bay loading 6/4
Isa  due in Montreal 6/8
Jill C  above Detroit for Milwaukee & Duluth 6/5
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/7
Lake Charles  in L Michigan port 6/5
Lake Michigan  in Windsor unloading 5/31????
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/29????
Malyovitza  in Toronto unloading 6/7
Menominee  in Marinette unloading 6/5
Moor Laker  in Toronto unloading 6/5
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/4
Pauwgracht  in L Ontario for Clarkson 6/7
Pomorze Zachodnie  due in Montreal 6/14
Rio Glory  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 6/6
Rixta Oldendorff  in Goderich loading 6/5
Sabina  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 6/7
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal 6/10
Spar Ruby  in L Ontario for Toledo 6/6
Storm  due in Montreal 6/16
Tecam Sea  arr Duluth 6/5
Umiavut  in L Ontario for Milwaukee 6/7
Vaasaborg  above Detroit for Menominee 6/4
Vancouverborg  due in Montreal for Marinette 6/9
Virginiaborg  dept Welland for Toledo 6/7
*Vlieborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/7
Yarmouth  due in Montreal 6/10
*    down bound vessel

June 6, 2002

Alam Sempurna  arr Ashtabula 6/6
Armonikos  due in Montreal 6/13
BBC Shanghai  dept Montreal 6/7
Bluewing  in L Ontario for Detroit 6/6
Cashin  in Toronto unloading 6/4   ex Millenium Hawk
Daviken  due in Montreal 6/7
Elm  in Chicago unloading 6/4
Federal Bergen  dept Welland for Duluth 6/4   new stack & hull color
Federal Maas  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 6/3
Federal Rhine  in Hamilton unloading 6/5
Federal Schelde  arr Toronto 6/5
Flintermaas  due in Montreal 6/6
Flinterspirit  in Toronto unloading 6/4
Gunay-A  in Toronto unloading 6/4
Hope I  in Thunder Bay loading 6/4
Isa  due in Montreal 6/8
Jill C  above Detroit for Milwaukee & Duluth 6/5
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 6/3
Lake Charles  in L Michigan port 6/5
Lake Michigan  in Windsor unloading 5/31????
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/29????
Malyovitza  in Seaway for Toronto 6/4
Menominee  in Marinette unloading 6/5
Moor Laker  in Toronto unloading 6/4
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/4
Pauwgracht  dept Montreal 6/6
Rio Glory  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 6/5
Rixta Oldendorff  in Goderich loading 6/5
Sabina  in L Ontario 6/6
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal 6/10
Spar Ruby  in L Ontario for Toledo 6/6
Tecam Sea  arr Duluth 6/5
Umiavut  in Seaway for Milwaukee 6/6
Vaasaborg  above Detroit for Menominee 6/4
Virginiaborg  in L Ontario 6/6
*Vlieborg  below Detroit for Montreal 6/6
Yarmouth  due in Montreal 6/10
*    down bound vessel

June 5, 2002

Alam Sempurna  arr Ashtabula 6/6
*Antalina  in Seaway for Montreal 6/5
BBC Shanghai  dept Montreal 6/7
Bluewing  in Seaway for Detroit 6/5
Cashin  in Toronto unloading 6/4   ex Millenium Hawk
Daviken  due in Montreal 6/7
Elm  in Chicago unloading 6/4
Federal Bergen  dept Welland for Duluth 6/4   new stack & hull color
Federal Maas  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 6/3
Federal Rhine  in Hamilton unloading 6/5
Federal Schelde  arr Toronto 6/5
Flintermaas  due in Montreal 6/5
Flinterspirit  in Toronto unloading 6/4
Gunay-A  in Toronto unloading 6/4
Hope I  in Thunder Bay loading 6/4
Isa  due in Montreal 6/8
Jill C  above Detroit for Milwaukee & Duluth 6/5
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 6/3
Lake Charles  in L Michigan port 6/5
Lake Michigan  in Windsor unloading 5/31????
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/29????
*Lykes Energizer  in Seaway for Montreal 6/5
Malyovitza  in Seaway for Toronto 6/4
*Mecta Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 6/5
Menominee  in Marinette unloading 6/5
Moor Laker  in Toronto unloading 6/4
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/4
Pauwgracht  dept Montreal 6/6
Rio Glory  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 6/5
Rixta Oldendorff  in Goderich loading 6/5
Sabina  in Seaway for Lakes 6/5
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal 6/8
Spar Ruby  in Seaway for Toledo 6/5
Tecam Sea  arr Duluth 6/5
Umiavut  in Becancour unloading then for Milwaukee 6/4
Vaasaborg  above Detroit for Menominee 6/4
Virginiaborg  in Seaway for Lakes 6/5
Vlieborg  in Thunder Bay loading 6/4
Yarmouth  due in Montreal 6/8
*    down bound vessel

June 4, 2002

Alam Sempurna  in L Ontario for Ashtabula 6/4
*Antalina  dept Welland for Montreal 6/4
*Aurora Topaz  arr Montreal 6/4
BBC Shanghai  dept Montreal 6/7
Bluewing  due in Montreal for Detroit 6/5
Cashin  in Toronto unloading 6/4   ex Millenium Hawk
*Cedar  in Seaway for Montreal 6/4
Daviken  due in Montreal 6/4
Elm  above Detroit for Chicago 6/1
*Federal Agno  arr Montreal 6/3
Federal Bergen  dept Welland for Duluth 6/4   new stack & hull color
Federal Maas  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 6/3
Federal Rhine  in Hamilton unloading 6/5
Federal Schelde  in Seaway for Toronto 6/4
Flintermaas  due in Montreal 6/4
Flinterspirit  in Toronto unloading 6/4
Gunay-A  in Toronto unloading 6/4
Hope I  in Thunder Bay loading 6/4
*Irma  arr Montreal 6/3
Isa  due in Montreal 6/8
Jill C  dept Welland for Milwaukee & Duluth 6/3
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 6/3
Lake Charles  above Detroit 6/1
Lake Michigan  in Windsor unloading 5/31
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/29
Lykes Energizer  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/2
Malyovitza  in Seaway for Lakes 6/4
Mecta Sea  above Soo for Thunder Bay
Menominee  in Duluth unloading 6/4
Moor Laker  in Toronto unloading 6/4
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/4
Pauwgracht  dept Montreal 6/6
*Project Europa  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/2
Rio Glory  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 6/4
Rixta Oldendorff  above Detroit 5/30
Sabina  due in Montreal 6/5
Spar Jade  in Montreal 5/29
Spar Ruby  in Montreal unloading 6/2
Tecam Sea  above Soo for Thunder Bay 6/4
Umiavut  in Becancour for Milwaukee 6/3
Vaasaborg  dept Welland for Menominee 6/3
Vlieborg  in Thunder Bay loading 6/4
*    down bound vessel

June 3, 2002

Alam Sempurna  in Seaway for Ashtabula 6/3
Antalina  in Duluth loading 5/31
*Aurora Topaz  dept Welland for Montreal 6/3
BBC Shanghai  dept Montreal 6/7
Bluewing  due in Montreal for Detroit 6/5
Cashin  in Toronto unloading 6/2   ex Millenium Hawk
*Cedar  dept Welland for Montreal 6/3
Daviken  due in Montreal 6/4
Elm  above Detroit for Chicago 6/1
*Federal Agno  arr Montreal 6/3
Federal Bergen  dept Welland for Duluth 6/4   new stack & hull color
Federal Maas  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 6/3
Federal Rhine  in Oshawa unloading 6/2
Federal Schelde  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/30
Flintermaas  due in Montreal 6/3
Flinterspirit  in Toronto unloading 6/2
Gunay-A  in Toronto unloading 6/2
Hope I  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/31
*Irma  arr Montreal 6/3
Isa  due in Montreal 6/8
Jill C  dept Welland for Milwaukee & Duluth 6/3
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 6/3
Lake Charles  above Detroit 6/1
Lake Michigan  in Windsor unloading 5/31
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/29
Lykes Energizer  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/2
*MacKenzie  in Seaway for Montreal 6/3
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 6/5
Mecta Sea  in Oshawa unloading 6/2
Menominee  in Duluth loading 6/3
Moor Laker  in Toronto unloading 6/2
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 6/2
Pauwgracht  due in Montreal 6/3
*Project Europa  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/2
Rio Glory  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 6/2
Rixta Oldendorff  above Detroit 5/30
Sabina  due in Montreal 6/5
Spar Jade  in Montreal 5/29
Spar Ruby  in Montreal unloading 6/2
Tecam Sea  arr Thunder Bay 6/1
Umiavut  in Becancour for Milwaukee 6/3
Vaasaborg  dept Welland for Menominee 6/3
Vlieborg  arr Menominee 5/30
*    down bound vessel

June 2, 2002

Alam Sempurna  in Montreal 5/30
Antalina  in Duluth loading 5/31
Aurora Topaz  arr Duluth 6/1
BBC Shanghai  dept Montreal 6/7
Bluewing  due in Montreal for Detroit 6/5
Cashin  in Toronto unloading 6/1   ex Millenium Hawk
Cedar  in Chicago unloading 5/25????
Daviken  due in Montreal 6/4
Ellen Knutsen  due in Montreal for Clarkson 5/30
Elm  above Detroit for Chicago 6/1
*Federal Agno  dept Welland for Montreal 6/2
Federal Bergen  in Montreal for Duluth 5/31   new stack & hull color
Federal Maas  in Toronto unloading 6/1
Federal Rhine  in Oshawa unloading 6/2
Federal Schelte  due in Montreal 5/30
Flintermaas  due in Montreal 6/3
Flinterspirit  in Toronto unloading 6/2
Gunay-A  in Toronto unloading 6/1
Hope I  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/31
*Irma  dept Welland for Montreal 6/2
Isa  due in Montreal 6/8
Jill C  in Montreal for Milwaukee & Duluth 6/1
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 6/3
Lake Charles  in Cleveland unloading 5/31
Lake Michigan  in Windsor unloading 5/31
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/29
Lykes Energizer  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/2
*MacKenzie  below Soo for Montreal 5/31
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 6/5
Mecta Sea  in Oshawa unloading 6/2
Menominee  above Soo for Duluth 6/2
Moor Laker  in Toronto unloading 6/2
North Defiance  in Clarkson unloading 5/28
Orsula  arr Thunder Bay 5/31
Pauwgracht  due in Montreal 6/3
*Project Europa  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/2
Rio Glory  due in Montreal 6/2
Rixta Oldendorff  above Detroit 5/30
Sabina  due in Montreal 6/5
Spar Jade  in Montreal 5/29
Spar Ruby  due in Montreal 6/1
Tecam Sea  arr Thunder Bay 6/1
Vaasaborg  aground in Seaway for Menominee 6/2
Vlieborg  arr Menominee 5/30
*    down bound vessel

June 1, 2002

Alam Sempurna  in Montreal 5/30
Antalina  in Duluth loading 5/31
Aurora Topaz  arr Duluth 6/1
BBC Shanghai  due in Montreal 6/2
Bluewing  due in Montreal for Detroit 6/5
Cashin  in Toronto unloading 5/31   ex Millenium Hawk
Cedar  in Chicago unloading 5/25????
Daviken  due in Montreal 6/4
Elm  above Detroit for Chicago 6/1
*Federal Agno  below Soo for Montreal 5/31
Federal Bergen  in Montreal for Duluth 5/31   new stack & hull color
Federal Maas  in Toronto unloading 5/30
Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/30
Federal Schelte  due in Montreal 5/30
*Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Montreal 6/1
Flintermaas  due in Montreal 6/3
Flinterspirit  in L Ontario for Toronto 6/1
Gunay-A  in Toronto anchorage 5/31
Hope I  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/31
*Irma  below Soo for Montreal 5/31
Jill C  in Montreal for Milwaukee & Duluth 6/1
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 6/3
Lake Charles  in Cleveland unloading 5/31
*Lake Erie  in Seaway for Montreal 6/1
Lake Michigan  in Windsor unloading 5/31
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/29
Lykes Energizer  dept Montreal for Hamilton 6/6
*MacKenzie  below Soo for Montreal 5/31
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 6/5
Mecta Sea  in Oshawa unloading 5/31
Menominee  above Detroit for Duluth 5/30
Moor Laker  in Toronto anchorage 5/31
Orsula  arr Thunder Bay 5/31
Pauwgracht  due in Montreal 6/3
Project Europa  arr Port Weller 6/1
Rio Glory  due in Montreal 6/2
Rixta Oldendorff  above Detroit 5/30
Sabina  due in Montreal 6/5
Spar Jade  in Montreal 5/29
Spar Ruby  due in Montreal 6/1
Tecam Sea  arr Thunder Bay 6/1
Vaasaborg  aground in Seaway near Sorel reloading for Menominee 5/31
Vlieborg  arr Menominee 5/30
*    down bound vessel

May 31, 2002

Alam Sempurna  in Montreal 5/30
Antalina  in Duluth loading 5/31
Aurora Topaz  arr Duluth 6/1
BBC Shanghai  due in Montreal 6/2
Cashin  in Toronto unloading 5/31   ex Millenium Hawk
Cedar  in Chicago unloading 5/25????
Daviken  due in Montreal 6/4
Elm  dept Welland 5/31
*Federal Agno  below Soo for Montreal 5/31
Federal Bergen  in Montreal for Duluth 5/31   new stack & hull color
Federal Maas  in Toronto unloading 5/30
Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/30
Federal Schelte  due in Montreal 5/30
*Federal Yoshino  below Detroit for Montreal 5/30
Flintermaas  due in Montreal 6/3
Flinterspirit  in L Ontario for Toronto 6/1
Gunay-A  in Toronto anchorage 5/31
Hope I  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/31
*Irma  below Soo for Montreal 5/31
Jill C  dept Montreal for Milwaukee & Duluth 5/31
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 6/3
Lake Charles  in Cleveland unloading 5/31
*Lake Erie  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/3
Lake Michigan  in Windsor unloading 5/31
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/29
Lykes Energizer  dept Montreal for Hamilton 6/6
*MacKenzie  below Soo for Montreal 5/31
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 6/5
Mecta Sea  in Oshawa unloading 5/31
Menominee  above Detroit for Duluth 5/30
Moor Laker  in Toronto anchorage 5/31
Orsula  arr Thunder Bay 5/31
Pauwgracht  due in Montreal 6/3
Project Europa  arr Port Weller 6/1
Rio Glory  due in Montreal 6/2
Rixta Oldendorff  above Detroit 5/30
Sabina  due in Montreal 6/5
Spar Jade  in Montreal 5/29
Spar Ruby  due in Montreal 6/1
Tecam Sea  arr Thunder Bay 6/1
Vaasaborg  aground in Seaway near Sorel reloading for Menominee 5/31
Vlieborg  arr Menominee 5/30
*    down bound vessel

May 30, 2002

Alam Sempurna  in Montreal 5/30
Antalina  in Duluth loading 5/30
Aurora Topaz  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 5/29
BBC Shanghai  due in Montreal 6/2
Cashin  in Toronto unloading 5/30   ex Millenium Hawk
Cedar  in Chicago unloading 5/25
Daviken  due in Montreal 6/4
Elm  dept Welland 5/31
*Federal Agno  below Soo for Montreal 5/30
Federal Bergen  in Montreal for Duluth 5/30   new stack & hull color
Federal Maas  in Toronto unloading 5/28
Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/30
Federal Schelte  due in Montreal 5/30
*Federal Yoshino  below Detroit for Montreal 5/30
Flintermaas  due in Montreal 6/3
Flinterspirit  in Montreal for Toronto 5/30
Gunay-A  in Seaway for Toronto 5/29
Hope I  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 5/30
*Irma  below Soo for Montreal 5/30
Jill C  due in Montreal for Milwaukee & Duluth 5/31
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 6/3
Lake Charles  in Cleveland unloading 5/31
*Lake Erie  below Detroit for Montreal 5/30
Lake Michigan  in Windsor unloading 5/30
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/29
Lykes Energizer  dept Montreal for Hamilton 6/6
*MacKenzie  below Soo for Montreal 5/30
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 6/5
Mecta Sea  in Seaway for Oshawa 5/30
Menominee  dept Welland for Duluth 5/29
Moor Laker  in Seaway for Toronto 5/30
Orsula  arr Thunder Bay 5/31
Project Europa  in Seaway for Port Weller 5/30
Rio Glory  due in Montreal 6/2
Rixta Oldendorff  in Detroit unloading 5/29
Sabina  due in Montreal 6/5
Spar Jade  in Montreal 5/29
Spar Ruby  due in Montreal 6/1
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/23
Vaasaborg  aground in Seaway near Sorel for Menominee 5/29
Vlieborg  dept Welland for Menominee 5/29
*    down bound vessel

May 29, 2002

Alam Sempurna  dept Montreal 5/28
Antalina  in Duluth anchorage 5/29
Aurora Topaz  above Detroit for Duluth 5/24
BBC Shanghai  due in Montreal 6/2
Cashin  in Toronto unloading 5/29   ex Millenium Hawk
Cedar  in Chicago unloading 5/25
Ellen Knutsen  due in Montreal 5/30
Elm  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/27
Federal Agno  in Duluth loading 5/29
Federal Bergen  in Montreal for Duluth 5/29   new stack & hull color
Federal Maas  in Toronto unloading 5/28
Federal Rhine  dept Montreal 5/31
Federal Schelte  due in Montreal 5/30
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/25
Flintermaas  due in Montreal 6/3
Flinterspirit  due in Montreal 5/29
Gunay-A  in Seaway for Lakes 5/29
Hope I  in Hamilton unloading 5/28
Irma  in Duluth loading 5/29
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 6/3
Lake Charles  in L Ontario for Cleveland 5/29
Lake Erie  in L Michigan port 5/25
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Windsor 5/27
Lake Ontario  in Toledo unloading 5/28
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/30
MacKenzie  in Duluth loading 5/29
Mecta Sea  in Seaway for Lakes 5/29
Menominee  dept Welland for Duluth 5/29
Moor Laker  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/28
North Defiance  in Clarkson unloading 5/28
Orsula  above Detroit for Soo 5/25
Project Europa  in Montreal for Port Weller 5/29
Rio Glory  due in Montreal 6/2
Rixta Oldendorff  in Windsor unloading 5/28
Spar Jade  in Montreal 5/29
Spar Ruby  due in Montreal 6/1
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/23
*Utviken  arr for Montreal 5/29
Vaasaborg  aground in Seaway near Sorel for Menominee 5/29
Vlieborg  dept Welland for Menominee 5/29
*    down bound vessel

May 27, 2002

Ada Gorthon  arr Montreal 5/27
Alam Sempurna  due in Montreal 5/28
Anax  in Toronto unloading 5/26   ex Eurasian Cherub
Antalina  due in Duluth 5/28
Aurora Topaz  above Detroit for Duluth 5/24
Bright Laker  in Sorel unloading 5/25
Cashin  in Seaway for Toronto 5/26   ex Millenium Hawk
Cedar  in Chicago unloading 5/25
*Chios Charity  in Seaway for Montreal 5/26
*Chios Sailor  in Seaway for Montreal 5/27   ex Grant Carrier
Ellen Knutsen  due in Montreal 5/30
Elm  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/27
Federal Agno  in Duluth loading 5/27
Federal Bergen  in Montreal for Duluth 5/27   new stack & hull color
Federal Maas  in Toronto unloading 5/26
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 5/28
*Federal Rideau  dept Welland for Montreal 5/27
Federal Schelte  due in Montreal 5/30
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/25
Flinterspirit  due in Montreal 5/29
*Great Laker  dept Welland for Montreal 5/27
Gunay-A  due in Sorel 5/25
Happy River  dept Montreal 5/27
Hope I  in Hamilton unloading 2/26
Ira  due in Quebec 5/29
Irma  in Duluth loading 5/27
*Jakov Sverdlov  in Seaway for Montreal 5/27
Lake Charles  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/28
Lake Erie  in L Michigan port 5/25
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Windsor 5/27
Lake Ontario  dept Welland 5/27
Lykes Energizer  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/30
MacKenzie  in Duluth loading 5/27
Mecta Sea  in Sorel unloading 5/25
Menominee  due in Montreal for Duluth 5/27
Moor Laker  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/28
Morraborg  due in Montreal 5/28
North Defiance  in Seaway for Oshawa 5/25
Orsula  above Detroit for Soo 5/25
Project Europa  due in Montreal for Port Weller 5/26
Rixta Oldendorff  in Windsor unloading 5/24
Spar Jade  dept Montreal 5/26
Spar Ruby  due in Montreal 6/1
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/23
Utviken  in Detroit unloading 5/19????
Vaasaborg  aground in Seaway near Sorel for Menominee 5/27
Vlieborg  in Seaway for Menominee 5/27
*    down bound vessel

May 25, 2002

Alam Sempurna  due in Montreal 5/28
Anax  in Toronto unloading 5/24   ex Eurasian Cherub
Antalina  in L Michigan port 5/25
Aurora Topaz  above Detroit for Duluth 5/24
Cashin  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/25   ex Millenium Hawk
Cedar  in Chicago unloading 5/23
*Chios Charity  dept Welland for Montreal 5/26
Chios Sailor  in Milwuakee 5/15   ex Grant Carrier????
Elm  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/25
Federal Agno  in Detroit unloading 5/18????
Federal Bergen  in Montreal for Duluth 5/24   new stack & hull color
*Federal Hunter  in Seaway for Montreal 5/22
Federal Maas  in Toronto unloading 5/25
Federal Progress  in Montreal 5/24
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 5/28
*Federal Rideau  below Soo for Montreal 5/25
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 5/24
Flinterspirit  due in Montreal 5/29
*Great Laker  below Soo for Montreal 5/25
Happy River  due in Montreal 5/25
Hope I  in Seaway for Lakes 5/22
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 5/19????
Lake Erie  above Detroit 5/21????
Lake Ontario  in Hamilton unloading 5/25
MacKenzie  above Soo for Duluth 5/24
Morraborg  due in Montreal 5/28
Orsula  dept Welland 5/23
Project Europa  due in Montreal for Port Weller 5/26
Rixta Oldendorff  in Windsor unloading 5/24
Spar Jade  dept Montreal 5/26
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/23
Utviken  in Detroit unloading 5/19????
Vaasaborg  aground in Seaway for Menominee 5/25
Vlieborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/27
*    down bound vessel

May 26, 2002

Alam Sempurna  due in Montreal 5/28
Anax  in Toronto unloading 5/26   ex Eurasian Cherub
Antalina  due in Duluth 5/26
Aurora Topaz  above Detroit for Duluth 5/24
Bright Laker  in Sorel unloading 5/25
Cashin  in Seaway for Toronto 5/26   ex Millenium Hawk
Cedar  in Chicago unloading 5/25
*Chios Charity  in Seaway for Montreal 5/26
Chios Sailor  dept Welland for Montreal 5/26   ex Grant Carrier
Elm  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/26
Federal Agno  due in Duluth 5/26
Federal Bergen  in Montreal for Duluth 5/26   new stack & hull color
Federal Maas  in Toronto unloading 5/26
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 5/28
*Federal Rideau  below Soo for Montreal 5/25
Federal Schelte  due in Montreal 5/30
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/25
Flinterspirit  due in Montreal 5/29
*Great Laker  below Soo for Montreal 5/25
Gunay-A  due in Sorel 5/25
Happy River  due in Montreal 5/25
Hope I  in Hamilton unloading 2/26
Ira  due in Quebec 5/29
Irma  due in Duluth 5/26
Lake Charles  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/28
Lake Erie  in L Michigan port 5/25
Lake Michigan  due in Motnreal for Windsor 5/26
Lake Ontario  in Hamilton unloading 5/26
MacKenzie  in Duluth loading 5/26
Mecta Sea  in Sorel unloading 5/25
Menominee  due in Montreal for Duluth 5/27
Moor Laker  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/28
Morraborg  due in Montreal 5/28
Orsula  above Detroit for Soo 5/25
Project Europa  due in Montreal for Port Weller 5/26
Rixta Oldendorff  in Windsor unloading 5/24
Spar Jade  dept Montreal 5/26
Spar Ruby  due in Montreal 6/1
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/23
Utviken  in Detroit unloading 5/19????
Vaasaborg  aground in Seaway near Sorel for Menominee 5/26
Vlieborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/27
*    down bound vessel

May 22, 2002

Anax  in Toronto unloading 5/22   ex Eurasian Cherub
Antalina  above Detroit 5/21
Aurora Topaz  dept Welland for Duluth 5/22
Cashin  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/25   ex Millenium Hawk
Cedar  above Detroit for Chicago 5/20
Chios Charity  in Thunder Bay loading 5/19
Chios Sailor  in Milwuakee 5/15   ex Grant Carrier
Elm  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/25
Federal Agno  in Detroit unloading 5/18
Federal Bergen  in Montreal for Duluth 5/22   new stack & hull color
*Federal Hunter  in Seaway for Montreal 5/22
Federal Progress  in Montreal 5/22
Federal Rideau  in Thunder Bay loading 5/19
Federal Yoshino  in Hamilton unloading 5/22
Great Laker  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/20
Happy River  due in Montreal 5/25
Hope I  in Seaway for Lakes 5/22
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 5/19
*Isolda  dept Welland for Montreal 5/22
Lake Erie  above Detroit 5/21
Lake Ontario  dept Montreal for Hamilton 5/22
MacKenzie  arr Cleveland 5/21
Orsula  dept Welland 5/23
Project Europa  due in Montreal for Port Weller 5/26
Rixta Oldendorff  in Windsor unloading 5/22
Sea Athina  in Toronto unloading 5/22
Spar Jade  dept Montreal 5/26
Tecam Sea  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 5/20
Utviken  in Detroit unloading 5/19
Vaasaborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/22
Vlieborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/27
*    down bound vessel

May 21, 2002

Anax  in Toronto unloading 5/21   ex Eurasian Cherub
Antalina  arr Toledo 5/17
Aurora Topaz  dept Welland for Duluth 5/22
Cedar  above Detroit for Chicago 5/20
Chios Charity  in Thunder Bay loading 5/19
Chios Sailor  in Milwuakee 5/15   ex Grant Carrier
Federal Agno  in Detroit unloading 5/18
Federal Bergen  in Montreal for Duluth 5/21   new stack & hull color
*Federal Hunter  in Seaway for Montreal 5/22
Federal Progress  dept Montreal 5/21
Federal Rideau  in Thunder Bay loading 5/19
Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/20
Great Laker  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/20
Hope I  in Montreal 5/21
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 5/19
*Isolda  below Soo for Montreal 5/20
Lake Carling  dept Montreal 5/20
Lake Erie  in Cleveland unloading 5/18
Lake Ontario  dept Montreal for Hamilton 5/22
MacKenzie  arr Cleveland 5/21
Orsula  in Seaway for Toronto 5/20
Rixta Oldendorff  in Buffalo unloading 5/21
Sea Athina  in Toronto unloading 5/21
Spar Jade  dept Montreal 5/26
*Spar Opal  in Seaway for Montreal 5/21
*Spring Laker  in Seaway for Montreal 5/20
Tecam Sea  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 5/20
Utviken  in Detroit unloading 5/19
Vaasaborg  due in Montreal 5/22
Vlieborg  due in Montreal 5/27
*    down bound vessel

May 20, 2002

Anax  in L Ontario for 5/20   ex Eurasian Cherub
Antalina  arr Toledo 5/17
Aurora Topaz  in Hamilton unloading 5/19
Cedar  dept Welland 5/19
Chios Charity  in Thunder Bay loading 5/19
Chios Sailor  in Milwuakee 5/15   ex Grant Carrier
Federal Agno  in Detroit unloading 5/18
Federal Bergen  dept Montreal for Duluth 5/20
*Federal Hunter  below Soo for Montreal 5/19
Federal Progress  due in Montreal 5/20
Federal Rideau  in Thunder Bay loading 5/19
Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Lakes 5/20
Great Laker  in Toronto unloading 5/19
Hope I  in Montreal 5/20
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 5/19
*Isolda  below Soo for Montreal 5/20
Lake Carling  dept Montreal 5/20
Lake Erie  in Cleveland unloading 5/18
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/20
MacKenzie  dept Welland for Cleveland 5/20
Orsula  in Seaway for Lakes 5/20
Rixta Oldendorff  dept Welland for Detroit 5/19
Sea Athina  in L Ontario for Toronto 5/19
Spar Jade  due in Montreal 5/21
*Spar Opal  dept Welland for Montreal 5/20
*Spring Laker  in Seaway for Montreal 5/20
Tecam Sea  in L Ontario for Burns Harbor 5/17
Utviken  in Detroit unloading 5/19
Vaasaborg  due in Montreal 5/22
*Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 5/19
*Volmeborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/19
*    down bound vessel

May 19, 2002

Anax  in Seaway for Lakes 5/19   ex Eurasian Cherub
Antalina  arr Toledo 5/17
Aurora Topaz  in Hamilton unloading 5/19
Cedar  dept Welland 5/19
Chios Charity  in Thunder Bay loading 5/19
Chios Sailor  in Milwuakee 5/15   ex Grant Carrier
Federal Agno  in Detroit unloading 5/18
Federal Bergen  dept Montreal for Duluth 5/20
*Federal Hunter  below Soo for Montreal 5/19
Federal Progress  due in Montreal 5/19
Federal Rideau  in Thunder Bay loading 5/19
Great Laker  in Toronto unloading 5/19
Hope I  in Montreal 5/19
Inviken  in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 5/18
*Isolda  dept Duluth for Montreal 5/19
Lake Carling  dept Montreal 5/20
Lake Erie  in Cleveland unloading 5/18
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/20
MacKenzie  in Seaway for Cleveland 5/19
Orsula  due in Montreal 5/19
Rixta Oldendorff  dept Welland for Detroit 5/19
Sea Athina  in L Ontario for Toronto 5/19
Spar Jade  due in Montreal 5/21
Spar Opal  in Duluth loading 5/15
Spring Laker  dept Welland for Montreal 5/20
Tecam Sea  in L Ontario for Burns Harbor 5/17
Utviken  in Detroit unloading 5/19
Vaasaborg  due in Montreal 5/22
*Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 5/19
*Volmeborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/19
*    down bound vessel

May 18, 2002

Anax  due in Montreal 5/18   ex Eurasian Cherub
Antalina  arr Toledo 5/17
Aurora Topaz  in Seaway 5/18
Cedar  in Seaway for Lakes 5/18
Chios Charity  in Thunder Bay anchorage 5/17
Chios Sailor  in Milwuakee 5/14   ex Grant Carrier
Doxa D  due in Montreal 5/16   ex Nea Doxa
Federal Agno  dept Welland for Detroit 5/16
Federal Bergen  dept Montreal for Duluth 5/20
Federal Hunter  in for Soo unloading 5/14
Federal Progress  due in Montreal 5/19
Federal Rideau  above Soo for Thunder Bay 5/17
Great Laker  in Toronto unloading 5/16
Hope I  due in Montreal 5/18
Inviken  in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 5/16
Irma  dept Welland for Cleveland 5/18
Isolda  in Duluth loading 5/18
Lake Carling  dept Montreal 5/20
Lake Erie  in Cleveland unloading 5/17
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/20
MacKenzie  in Cote Ste Catherine for Cleveland 5/16
Northsea  in Contrecoeur unloading 5/15
Orsula  due in Montreal 5/18
Rixta Oldendorff  dept Welland for Detroit 5/18
Sea Athina  in Montreal for Toronto 5/16
Spar Jade  due in Montreal 5/21
Spar Opal  in Duluth loading 5/15
Spring Laker  in Ashtabula unloading 5/14
Tecam Sea  in L Ontario for Burns Harbor 5/17
Utviken  in Toledo unloading 5/17
Vaasaborg  due in Montreal 5/22
*Victoriaborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/18
*Volmeborg  dept Goderich for Montreal 5/17
*    down bound vessel

May 17, 2002

Anax  due in Montreal 5/18   ex Eurasian Cherub
Antalina  arr Toledo 5/17
Aurora Topaz  dept Montreal 5/17
Chios Charity  in Thunder Bay anchorage 5/17
Chios Sailor  in Milwuakee 5/14   ex Grant Carrier
Doxa D  due in Montreal 5/16   ex Nea Doxa
Federal Agno  dept Welland for Detroit 5/16
Federal Bergen  dept Montreal for Duluth 5/20
Federal Hunter  in for Soo unloading 5/14
*Federal Polaris  in Seaway for Montreal 5/17
Federal Progress  due in Montreal 5/19
Federal Rideau  above Soo for Thunder Bay 5/17
Great Laker  in Toronto unloading 5/16
Hope I  due in Montreal 5/17
Inviken  in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 5/16
Irma  in L Ontario 5/17
Isolda  arr Duluth 5/17
Lake Carling  due in Montreal 5/17
Lake Erie  in Cleveland unloading 5/17
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/20
MacKenzie  in Cote Ste Catherine for Cleveland 5/16
Northsea  in Contrecoeur unloading 5/15
Orsula  due in Montreal 5/17
*Pytheas  in Seaway for Montreal 5/17
Rixta Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading 5/17
Sea Athina  in Montreal for Toronto 5/16
Spar Jade  due in Montreal 5/21
Spar Opal  in Duluth loading 5/15
Spring Laker  in Ashtabula unloading 5/14
Tecam Sea  in L Ontario for Burns Harbor 5/17
Utviken  in Toledo unloading 5/17
*Victoriaborg  below Soo for Montreal 5/17
Volmeborg  dept Marinette 5/11
*    down bound vessel

May 15, 2002

Anax  due in Montreal 5/18   ex Eurasian Cherub
Antalina  dept Welland 5/15
Aurora Topaz  due in Montreal 5/17
Chios Charity  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/13
Chios Sailor  in Milwuakee 5/14   ex Grant Carrier
Doxa D  due in Montreal 5/16   ex Nea Doxa
Federal Agno  in Seaway for Detroit 5/15
Federal Bergen  due in Montreal 5/16
*Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Montreal 5/15
Federal Hunter  in for Soo unloading 5/14
Federal Polaris  above Soo for Duluth 4/12
Federal Rideau  in Toledo unloading 5/15
Great Laker  in Toronto unloading 5/15
Hope I  due in Montreal 5/15
Inviken  in Cote Ste Catherine unloading 5/15
Irma  due in Montreal 5/16
Isolda  in Marinette unloading 5/15
Lake Carling  due in Montreal 5/17
Lake Erie  dept Welland for Cleveland 5/15
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/20
MacKenzie  in Contrecoeur for Cleveland 5/14
Northsea  in Contrecoeur unloading 5/15
Orsula  due in Montreal 5/17
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24????
Rixta Oldendorff  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/15
Rubin Falcon  in Seaway for Lakes 5/11
Spar Opal  in Duluth loading 5/15
Spring Laker  in Ashtabula unloading 5/13
Tecam Sea  due in Montreal 5/16
Utviken  in Toledo unloading 5/15
Victoriaborg  in Duluth loading 5/14
Volmeborg  dept Marinette 5/11
*    down bound vessel

May 14, 2002

Anax  due in Montreal 5/18   ex Eurasian Cherub
Antalina  dept Valleyfield for Hamilton 5/13
*Bremon  arr Montreal 5/14
Chios Charity  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/13
Chios Sailor  in Milwaukee 5/14   ex Grant Carrier
Doxa D  due in Montreal 5/16   ex Nea Doxa
Federal Agno  due in Montreal 5/15
*Federal Fuji  in Hamilton loading 5/13
Federal Hunter  in for Soo unloading 5/14
Federal Polaris  above Soo for Duluth 4/12
Federal Rideau  in Toledo unloading 5/14
Great Laker  in Toronto unloading 5/13
Hope I  due in Montreal 5/14
Irma  due in Montreal 5/16
Isolda  arr Marinette 5/12
Lake Erie  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/13
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/20
MacKenzie  in Contrecoeur for Cleveland 5/14
Northsea  in Contrecoeur unloading 5/13
*Odra  in Seaway for Montreal 5/14
*Peonia  dept Welland for Montreal 5/12
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24????
Rixta Oldendorff  dept Montreal for Hamilton 5/15
Rubin Falcon  in Seaway for Lakes 5/11
Spar Opal  in Duluth loading 5/14
Spring Laker  in Ashtabula unloading 5/13
Tecam Sea  due in Montreal 5/16
Utviken  in Toledo unloading 5/14
*Vechtborg  arr Montreal 5/14
Victoriaborg  dept Toledo 5/13
Volmeborg  dept Marinette 5/11
*    down bound vessel

May 12, 2002

Antalina  due in Montreal 5/11
Bremon  in Detroit unloading 5/8
Cedar  in Three Rivers unloading 5/10
Chios Charity  dept Toronto 5/11
Chios Sailor  above Detroit for Milwuakee 5/8   ex Grant Carrier
Federal Agno  due in Montreal 5/15
Federal Fuji  dept Welland for Hamilton 5/11
*Federal Hudson  dept Welland for Montreal 5/12
Federal Hunter  in L Ontario for Soo 5/10
Federal Polaris  above Soo for Duluth 4/12
Federal Rideau  in Toledo unloading 5/12
Great Laker  in Toronto unloading 5/12
Hope I  due in Montreal 5/12
Inviken  due in Quebec City 5/9
Isolda  arr Marinette 5/12
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 5/13
*Lake Superior  dept Welland for Montreal 5/12
*Langenes  in Seaway for Montreal 5/12
Lykes Raider  in Montreal for Hamilton 5/10
MacKenzie  in Contrecoeur for Cleveland 5/10
*Marinette  dept Welland for Montreal 5/12
Northsea  dept Montreal 5/10
Odra  in Thunder Bay loading 5/11
*Olympic Mentor  in Seaway for Montreal 5/10
*Peonia  dept Welland for Montreal 5/12
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24????
Rixta Oldendorff  due in Montreal 5/13
Rubin Falcon  in Seaway for Lakes 5/11
*Rubin Stork  in Seaway for Montreal 5/10
Spar Opal  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 5/10
Spring Laker  dept Welland for Ashtabula 5/12
Tecam Sea  due in Montreal 5/16
Utviken  dept Welland for Toledo 5/12
Vechtborg  in Hamilton unloading 5/12
Victoriaborg  in Toledo unloading 5/12
Volmeborg  dept Marinette 5/11
*    down bound vessel

May 11, 2002

Antalina  due in Montreal 5/11
Bremon  in Detroit unloading 5/8
Cedar  in Three Rivers unloading 5/10
Chios Charity  in Toronto unloading 5/11
Chios Sailor  above Detroit for Milwaukee 5/8   ex Grant Carrier
Federal Fuji  dept Welland for Hamilton 5/11
*Federal Hudson  below Soo for Montreal 5/11
Federal Hunter  in L Ontario for Soo 5/10
Federal Polaris  dept Welland for Duluth 4/10
Federal Rideau  dept Welland for Toledo 5/10
Great Laker  in Seaway for Toronto 5/11
Hope I  due in Montreal 5/11
Inviken  due in Quebec City 5/9
Isolda  dept Welland for Marinette 5/10
*Lady Hamilton  arr Montreal 5/11
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 5/13
*Lake Superior  below Soo for Montreal 5/11
*Langenes  dept Welland for Montreal 5/11
Lykes Raider  in Montreal for Hamilton 5/10
MacKenzie  in Contrecoeur for Cleveland 5/10
*Marinette  below Soo for Montreal 5/11
*Mathilde Oldendorff  in Seaway for Montreal 5/11
Northsea  dept Montreal 5/10
Odra  in Thunder Bay loading 5/11
*Olympic Mentor  in Seaway for Montreal 5/10
*Peonia  below Soo for Montreal 5/11
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24????
Rixta Oldendorff  due in Montreal 5/13
Rubin Falcon  in Seaway for Lakes 5/11
*Rubin Stork  in Seaway for Montreal 5/10
Spar Opal  arr Burns Harbor 5/8
Spring Laker  dept Welland for Ashtabula 5/11
Utviken  dept Welland for Toledo 5/11
Vechtborg  in L Ontario for Hamilton 5/10
Victoriaborg  dept Welland for Menominee 5/9
Volmeborg  in Menominee unloading 5/10
*    down bound vessel

May 10, 2002

Antalina  due in Montreal 5/11
Bremon  in Detroit unloading 5/8
Cedar  in Three Rivers unloading 5/9
Chios Charity  in Toronto unloading 5/9
Chios Sailor  above Detroit for Milwuakee 5/8   ex Grant Carrier
Federal Fuji  arr Ashtabula 5/9
Federal Hudson  above Detroit for Soo 4/28????
Federal Hunter  in L Ontario for Soo 5/10
Federal Polaris  dept Welland for Duluth 4/10
Federal Rideau  dept Welland for Toledo 5/10
Great Laker  due in Montreal then for Thunder Bay 5/10
Inviken  due in Quebec City 5/9
Isolda  dept Welland for Marinette 5/10
Lady Hamilton  in Hamilton 5/10
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 5/13
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 5/8
Langenes  in Toledo unloading 5/8
Lykes Raider  in Montreal for Hamilton 5/10
MacKenzie  in Contrecoeur for Cleveland 5/9
Marinette  due in Thunder Bay 5/8
*Mathilde Oldendorff  dept Hamilton for Montreal 5/10
Northsea  dept Montreal 5/10
Odra  in Thunder Bay loading 5/9
*Olympic Mentor  in Seaway for Montreal 5/10
Peonia  in Windsor unloading 4/30????
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24????
Rixta Oldendorff  due in Montreal 5/13
Rubin Falcon  due in Montreal 5/11
*Rubin Stork  in Seaway for Montreal 5/10
Spar Opal  arr Burns Harbor 5/8
Spring Laker  in Seaway for Ashtabula 5/10
Utviken  dept Welland for Toledo 5/10
Vechtborg  in L Ontario 5/10
Victoriaborg  dept Welland for Menominee 5/9
Volmeborg  in Menominee unloading 5/10
*    down bound vessel

May 9, 2002

Antalina  due in Montreal 5/11
Bremon  in Detroit unloading 5/8
Cedar  in Three Rivers unloading 5/8
Chios Charity  in Toronto unloading 5/8
Chios Sailor  above Detroit for Milwuakee 5/8   ex Grant Carrier
Federal Fuji  arr Ashtabula 5/9
Federal Hudson  above Detroit for Soo 4/28????
Federal Hunter  in L Ontario for Soo 5/9
Federal Polaris  dept Welland for Duluth 4/9
Federal Rideau  dept Welland for Toledo 5/9
*Federal Weser  arr Montreal 5/8
Great Laker  due in Montreal 5/10
Isolda  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/8
Lady Hamilton  in L Ontario for Hamilton 5/8
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 5/8
Langenes  in Toledo unloading 5/8
Lykes Raider  in Montreal for Hamilton 5/9
MacKenzie  in Montreal for Cleveland 5/9
Marinette  due in Thunder Bay 5/8
Mathilde Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading 5/8
*Missouriborg  dept Three Rivers for Atlantic 5/7
Northsea  due in Montreal 5/9
Odra  in Thunder Bay loading 5/9
*Olympic Mentor  in Seaway for Montreal 5/10
Peonia  in Windsor unloading 4/30????
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24????
Rixta Oldendorff  due in Montreal 5/13
Rubin Falcon  due in Montreal 5/11
*Rubin Stork  dept Welland for Montreal 4/9
Spar Opal  arr Burns Harbor 5/8
Spring Laker  dept Montreal 5/9
Utviken  in Seaway for Lakes 5/9
Vechtborg  in Seaway for Lakes 5/9
Victoriaborg  dept Welland for Menominee 5/9
Volmeborg  above Detroit for Menominee 5/8
*    down bound vessel

May 8, 2002

Antalina  due in Montreal 5/11
Bremon  in Detroit unloading 5/8
Cedar  in Three Rivers unloading 5/8
Chios Charity  in Toronto unloading 5/8
Chios Sailor  dept Welland for Milwuakee 5/8   ex Grant Carrier
Federal Fuji  dept Welland for Ashtabula 5/9
Federal Hudson  above Detroit for Soo 4/28????
Federal Hunter  in Seaway for Lakes 5/8
Federal Polaris  in Hamilton unloading 5/8
Federal Rideau  in L Ontario for Toledo 5/8
*Federal Weser  arr Montreal 5/8
Great Laker  due in Montreal 5/10
Isolda  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/8
Lady Hamilton  in L Ontario for Hamilton 5/8
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 5/8
Langenes  in Toledo unloading 5/8
Lykes Raider  in Montreal for Hamilton 5/8
MacKenzie  dept Montreal for Cleveland 5/8
Marinette  due in Thunder Bay 5/8
Mathilde Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading 5/8
*Missouriborg  dept Three Rivers for Atlantic 5/7
Northsea  due in Montreal 5/9
Odra  in Thunder Bay loading 5/9
Olympic Mentor  in L Michigan port 5/8????
Peonia  in Windsor unloading 4/30????
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24????
Rubin Falcon  due in Montreal 5/11
Rubin Stork  in Goderich loading 5/8
Spar Opal  arr Burns Harbor 5/8
Spring Laker  due in Montreal 5/9
Utviken  due in Montreal 5/9
Victoriaborg  dept Welland for Menominee 5/9
Volmeborg  dept Welland for Menominee 5/8
*    down bound vessel

May 7, 2002

*Alexis  in Seaway for Montreal 5/6
Antalina  due in Montreal 5/11
*Beluga Obsession  arr Montreal 5/7
Bremon  dept Welland for Detroit 5/5
Cedar  in Three Rivers unloading 5/7
Chios Charity  in Toronto unloading 5/7
Chios Sailor  dept Welland for Milwuakee 5/7   ex Grant Carrier
Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Ashtabula 5/7
Federal Hudson  above Detroit for Soo 4/28????
Federal Hunter  due in Montreal 5/8
Federal Polaris  in Hamilton unloading 5/7
Federal Rideau  dept Montreal for Toledo 5/7
*Federal Saguenay  arr Montreal 5/7
*Federal Weser  in Seaway for Montreal 5/8
*Flinterduin  in Seaway for Montreal 5/7
*Flintereems  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/5
Great Laker  due in Montreal 5/10
Isolda  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/8
Lady Hamilton  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/7
Lake Superior  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/5
Langenes  dept Welland for Toledo 5/6
Lykes Raider  in Montreal for Hamilton 5/7
MacKenzie  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/7
Marinette  due in Thunder Bay 5/8
Mathilde Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading 5/7
*Missouriborg  dept Three Rivers for Atlantic 5/7
Northsea  due in Montreal 5/9
Odra  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/6
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo unloading 5/3
*Olympic Merit  in Seaway for Montreal 5/7
Peonia  in Windsor unloading 4/30????
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24????
Rubin Stork  arr Goderich 5/6
Spar Opal  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 5/6
Spring Laker  due in Montreal 5/9
Utviken  due in Montreal 5/9
Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Menominee 5/7
*Virginiaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 5/7
Volmeborg  dept Welland for Menominee 5/7
*    down bound vessel

May 6, 2002

*Alexis  in Seaway for Montreal 5/6
Antalina  due in Montreal 5/11
Beluga Obsession  in Hamilton unloading 5/5
Bremon  dept Welland for Detroit 5/5
Cedar  in Three Rivers unloading 5/5
Chios Charity  in Seaway for Toronto 5/5
Chios Sailor  in L Ontario for Milwaukee 5/6   ex Grant Carrier
Federal Fuji  in Montreal 5/6
Federal Hudson  above Detroit for Soo 4/28????
Federal Hunter  due in Montreal 5/8
Federal Polaris  in Hamilton unloading 5/5
Federal Rideau  due in Montreal 5/7
*Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Montreal 5/6
Federal Weser  in Thunder Bay loading 5/3
*Flinterduin  dept Welland for Montreal 5/6
*Flintereems  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/5
Great Laker  due in Montreal 5/10
Isolda  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/8
Lake Superior  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/5
Langenes  dept Welland for Toledo 5/6
Lykes Raider  dept Montreal for Hamilton 5/6
MacKenzie  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/5
Marinette  due in Thunder Bay 5/8
Mathilde Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading 5/5
Missouriborg  in Three Rivers unloading 5/5
Northsea  due in Montreal 5/9
Odra  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 5/5
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo unloading 5/3
*Olympic Merit  dept Welland for Montreal 5/6
Peonia  in Windsor unloading 4/30????
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24????
Rubin Stork  arr Goderich 5/6
Spar Opal  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 5/6
Spring Laker  due in Montreal 5/9
Utviken  due in Montreal 5/9
Victoriaborg  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 5/6
*Virginiaborg  dept Welland for Montreal 5/6
Volmeborg  in L Ontario for Menominee 5/6
*    down bound vessel

May 5, 2002

*Alexis  dept Welland for Montreal 5/5
Beluga Obsession  in Hamilton unloading 5/5
Bremon  dept Welland for Detroit 5/5
Cedar  in Three Rivers unloading 5/5
Chios Charity  in Seaway for Toronto 5/5
Chios Sailor  in Seaway for Milwaukee 5/5   ex Grant Carrier
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal 5/4
Federal Hudson  above Detroit for Soo 4/28
Federal Hunter  due in Montreal 5/8
Federal Polaris  in Hamilton unloading 5/5
Federal Rideau  due in Montreal 5/7
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 5/2
Federal Weser  in Thunder Bay loading 5/3
*Federal Yukon  in Seawya for Montreal 5/4
*Flinterduin  below Detroit for Montreal 5/5
*Flintereems  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/5
*Fraser  arr Montreal 5/3
*Goviken  dept Welland for Montreal 5/4
Great Laker  due in Montreal 5/10
Isolda  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/8
Lake Superior  in Erie unloading 5/4
Langenes  in L Ontario for Toledo 5/5
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/6
MacKenzie  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/5
Marinette  due in Thunder Bay 5/8
Mathilde Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading 5/5
*Milo  in Seaway for Montreal 5/5
Missouriborg  in Three Rivers unloading 5/4
Northsea  due in Montreal 5/9
Odra  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 5/5
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo unloading 5/3
*Olympic Merit  below Soo for Montreal 5/4
Peonia  in Windsor unloading 4/30????
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24????
Rubin Stork  dept Welland for Goderich 5/4
Spar Opal  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 5/5
Spring Laker  due in Montreal 5/9
*Stefania I  in Seawya for Montreal 5/4   has a new stack
Victoriaborg  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 5/6
Virginiaborg  in Goderich loading 5/5
Volmeborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/5
*    down bound vessel

May 4, 2002

Alexis  in L Michigan port then for Thunder Bay 5/4
Beluga Obsession  in Hamilton unloading 5/3
Bremon  in L Ontario for Detroit 5/4
Cedar  due in Three Rivers 5/2
Chios Charity  due in Montreal 5/5
Chios Sailor  in Montreal for Milwuakee 5/4   ex Grant Carrier
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal 5/4
Federal Hudson  above Detroit for Soo 4/28
Federal Hunter  due in Montreal 5/8
Federal Polaris  in Hamilton unloading 5/4
Federal Rideau  due in Montreal 5/7
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 5/2
Federal Weser  in Thunder Bay loading 5/3
*Federal Yukon  in Seawya for Montreal 5/4
*Flinterduin  below Soo for Montreal 5/4
*Flintereems  below Detroit for Montreal 5/3
*Fraser  arr Montreal 5/3
Goviken  below Detroit for Montreal 5/3
Great Laker  due in Montreal 5/10
Isolda  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/8
Lake Superior  in Erie unloading 5/4
Langenes  due in Montreal 5/4
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/6
MacKenzie  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/5
Marinette  due in Thunder Bay 5/8
Mathilde Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading 5/4
Milo  in Toronto unloading 5/3
Missouriborg  in Three Rivers unloading 5/4
Northsea  due in Montreal 5/9
Odra  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 5/4
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo unloading 5/3
*Olympic Merit  below Soo for Montreal 5/4
Peonia  in Windsor unloading 4/30
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24
Rubin Stork  dept Welland for Goderich 5/4
Spar Opal  in Seaway for Lakes 5/4
Spring Laker  due in Montreal 5/9
*Stefania I  in Seawya for Montreal 5/4   has a new stack
Victoriaborg  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 5/6
Virginiaborg  in Goderich loading 5/4
Volmeborg  due in Montreal 5/5
*    down bound vessel

May 3, 2002

Alexis  in L Michigan port then for Thunder Bay 5/1
Beluga Obsession  in Hamilton unloading 5/2
Bremon  in Seaway for Lakes 5/3
Cedar  due in Three Rivers 5/2
Chios Charity  due in Montreal 5/5
Chios Sailor  in Montreal for Milwuakee 5/3   ex Grant Carrier
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal 5/4
Federal Hudson  above Detroit for Soo 4/28
Federal Polaris  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/2
Federal Rideau  due in Montreal 5/7
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 5/2
Federal Weser  in Thunder Bay loading 5/2
*Federal Yukon  dept Welland for Montreal 5/3
*Flinterduin  dept Duluth for Montreal 5/3
*Flintereems  below Soo for Montreal 5/2
*Fraser  arr Montreal 5/3
Goviken  below Soo for Montreal 5/2
Isolda  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/8
Lake Superior  dept Welland for Erie 5/3
Langenes  due in Montreal 5/4
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/6
MacKenzie  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/5
*Marinette  in Duluth unloading 5/1
Mathilde Oldendorff  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/2
Milo  in Toronto unloading 5/2
Missouriborg  due in Three Rivers 4/30
Odra  in Seaway for Lakes 5/3
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo unloading 5/3
Olympic Merit  in Duluth loading 5/2
Peonia  in Windsor unloading 4/30
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24
Rubin Stork  in Toronto unloading 5/2
Spar Opal  due in Montreal 5/3
Spring Laker  due in Montreal 5/9
*Stefania I  dept Welland for Montreal 5/3   has a new stack
Victoriaborg  due in Montreal 5/6
Virginiaborg  in Goderich loading 5/3
Volmeborg  due in Montreal 5/5
*    down bound vessel

May 2, 2002

Alexis  in L Michigan port then for Thunder Bay 5/1
Beluga Obsession  in Hamilton unloading 5/1
Bremon  due in Montreal 5/2
Cedar  due in Three Rivers 5/2
Chios Charity  in Montreal 5/2
Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 5/1   ex Grant Carrier
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal 5/4
Federal Hudson  above Detroit for Soo 4/28
Federal Polaris  in Seaway for Lakes 5/2
Federal Rideau  due in Montreal 5/7
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 5/2
Federal Weser  in Thunder Bay loading 5/2
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 4/30
Flinterduin  in Duluth unloading 5/2
*Flintereems  below Soo for Montreal 5/2
*Fraser  in Seaway for Montreal 5/3
Goviken  below Soo for Montreal 5/2
*Iryda  arr Montreal 5/2
Lake Superior  in Hamilton unloading 5/1
Langenes  due in Montreal 5/4
MacKenzie  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/5
*Marinette  in Duluth unloading 5/1
Mathilde Oldendorff  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/2
Milo  in Toronto unloading 5/1
Missouriborg  due in Three Rivers 4/30
Odra  dept Valleyfield for Lakes 5/2
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo unloading 5/2
Olympic Merit  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 4/30
Peonia  in Windsor unloading 4/30
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24
Rubin Stork  in Toronto unloading 5/1
Spar Opal  due in Montreal 5/3
*Stefania I  below Detroit for Montreal 5/1   has a new stack
Victoriaborg  due in Montreal 5/6
Virginiaborg  in Marinette unloading 5/1
Volmeborg  due in Montreal 5/5
*    down bound vessel

May 1, 2002

Alexis  in L Michigan port then for Thunder Bay 5/1
Beluga Obsession  in Hamilton unloading 5/1
Bremon  due in Montreal 5/2
Cedar  due in Three Rivers 5/2
Chios Charity  due in Montreal 5/5
Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 5/1   ex Grant Carrier
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal 5/4
Federal Hudson  above Detroit for Soo 4/28
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal 5/2
Federal Saguenay  arr Thunder Bay 5/1
Federal Weser  above Soo for Thunder Bay 5/1
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 4/30
Flinterduin  in Duluth unloading 5/1
Flintereems  in Duluth unloading 5/1
*Fraser  dept Welland for Montreal 5/2
Goviken  in L Michigan port then for Thunder Bay 4/30
*Iryda  dept for Montreal 5/1
Lake Superior  in Hamilton unloading 5/1
Langenes  due in Montreal 5/4
MacKenzie  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/5
*Marinette  in Duluth unloading 5/1
Mathilde Oldendorff  due in Becancour for Hamilton 4/29
Milo  in Toronto unloading 4/30
Missouriborg  due in Three Rivers 4/30
Odra  in Valleyfield unloading 4/30
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo unloading 4/30
Olympic Merit  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 4/30
Peonia  in Windsor unloading 4/30
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24
Rubin Stork  in Toronto unloading 5/1
Spar Opal  due in Montreal 5/3
*Stefania I  below Detroit for Montreal 5/1   has a new stack
Victoriaborg  due in Montreal 5/6
Virginiaborg  in Marinette unloading 5/1
*    down bound vessel

April 30, 2002

Alexis  above Detroit 4/28
Beluga Obsession  in Hamilton unloading 4/28
Bremon  due in Montreal 5/2
Cedar  due in Three Rivers 5/2
Chios Charity  due in Montreal 4/5
Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 4/30   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  in Three Rivers 4/25
*Dobrush  in Seaway for Montreal 4/30
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal 5/4
Federal Hudson  above Detroit for Soo 4/28
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal 5/2
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 4/27
Federal Saguenay  above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/29
Federal Weser  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/29
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 4/30
Flinterduin  above Detroit for Duluth 4/30
Flintereems  above Soo for Duluth 4/30
Fraser  in Thunder Bay loading 4/30
Goviken  in L Michigan port then for Thunder Bay 4/27
*Iryda  below Soo for Montreal 4/30
*Jumbo Spirit  in Seaway for Montreal 4/29
Lake Superior  in Hamilton unloading 4/30
MacKenzie  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/5
*Marinette  in Marinette unloading 4/30
Mathilde Oldendorff  due in Becancour for Hamilton 4/29
Milo  in Toronto unloading 4/30
Missouriborg  due in Three Rivers 4/30
Odra  in Valleyfield unloading 4/30
Olympic Mentor  arr Toledo 4/28
Olympic Merit  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 4/27
Peonia  in Windsor unloading 4/27
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24
Rubin Stork  in Seaway for Toronto 4/30
*Stefania I  below Soo for Montreal 4/30   has a new stack
Virginiaborg  arr Marinette 4/29
*    down bound vessel

April 29, 2002

Alexis  above Detroit 4/28
*Arizona Dream  in Seaway for Montreal 4/28
Beluga Obsession  in Hamilton unloading 4/28
Cedar  due in Three Rivers 5/2
Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 4/29   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  in Three Rivers 4/25
*Dobrush  dept Welland for Montreal 4/30
Federal Hudson  above Detroit for Soo 4/28
*Federal Oshima  in Seaway for Montreal 4/29
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal 5/2
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 4/27
Federal Saguenay  above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/29
Federal Weser  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 4/28
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 4/28
Flinterduin  dept Welland for Duluth 4/29
Flintereems  above Detroit for Duluth 4/29
Fraser  in Thunder Bay loading 4/28
Goviken  in L Michigan port then for Thunder Bay 4/27
Iryda  in Duluth loading 4/28
*Jumbo Spirit  in Seaway for Montreal 4/29
Lake Superior  in Hamilton anchorage 4/29
MacKenzie  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/5
Marinette  in Duluth unloading 4/29
Mathilde Oldendorff  due in Becancour for Hamilton 4/29
Milo  in Toronto unloading 4/28
Missouriborg  due in Three Rivers 4/30
Odra  dept Montreal 4/28
Olympic Mentor  arr Toledo 4/28
Olympic Merit  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 4/27
Peonia  in Windsor unloading 4/27
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24
Rubin Stork  due in Montreal 4/29
Stefania I  in Duluth loading 4/29   has a new stack
*Vancouverborg  arr Montreal 4/28
Virginiaborg  arr Marinette 4/29
*    down bound vessel

April 28, 2002

Alexis  in Ashtabula unloading 4/27
*Arizona Dream  in Seaway for Montreal 4/28
Beluga Obsession  in Hamilton unloading 4/28
Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 4/28   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  in Three Rivers 4/25
*Dobrush  below Soo for Montreal 4/27
Federal Hudson  dept Toronto 4/27
*Federal Oshima  dept Welland for Montreal 4/28
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 4/27
Federal Saguenay  in Burns Harbor unloading 4/25
Federal Weser  in Seaway for Lakes 4/28
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 4/27
Flinterduin  dept Welland for Duluth 4/29
Flintereems  above Detroit for Duluth 4/29
Fraser  in Thunder Bay loading 4/27
Goviken  in L Michigan port then for Thunder Bay 4/27
Iryda  in Duluth loading 4/28
*Johanna  C  arr Montreal 4/28
Jumbo Spirit  dept Saginaw 4/27
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Lakes 4/27
Marinette  in Marinette unloading 4/27
Mathilde Oldendorff  due in Becancour for Hamilton 4/29
Milo  in Toronto unloading 4/27
Missouriborg  due in Montreal 4/30
Odra  dept Montreal 4/28
Olympic Mentor  arr Toledo 4/28
Olympic Merit  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 4/27
Peonia  in Windsor unloading 4/27
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24
Rubin Stork  due in Montreal 4/29
Stefania I  in Duluth loading 4/28   has a new stack
*Vancouverborg  arr Montreal 4/28
Virginiaborg  above Detroit for Marinette 4/28
*    down bound vessel

April 27, 2002

Alexis  in Ashtabula unloading 4/27
*Arizona Dream  dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
Beluga Obsession  in Hamilton unloading 4/27
Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 4/27   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  in Three Rivers 4/25
*Dobrush  below Soo for Montreal 4/27
Federal Hudson  dept Toronto 4/27
*Federal Oshima  below Detroit for Montreal 4/27
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 4/27
Federal Saguenay  in Burns Harbor unloading 4/25
Federal Weser  dept Montreal 4/27
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 4/27
Flinterduin  in Seaway for Duluth 4/27
Flintereems  in Seaway for Duluth 4/27
Fraser  in Thunder Bay loading 4/27
Goviken  in L Michigan port then for Thunder Bay 4/27
Iryda  in Duluth loading 4/27
*Johanna  C  in L Ontario for Montreal 4/27
Jumbo Spirit  in Saginaw unloading 4/25
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Lakes 4/27
Marinette  arr Marinette 4/26
Mathilde Oldendorff  due in Becancour for Hamilton 4/29
Milo  in Toronto unloading 4/27
Missouriborg  due in Montreal 4/30
Odra  due in Montreal 4/28
Olympic Mentor  dept Welland for Toledo 4/27
Olympic Merit  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 4/27
Peonia  in Windsor unloading 4/27
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24
Rubin Stork  due in Montreal 4/29
Stefania I  in Duluth loading 4/27   has a new stack
*Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
Virginiaborg  dept Welland for Marinette 4/27
*    down bound vessel

April 26, 2002

Alexis  dept Welland for Ashtabula 4/25
Arizona Dream  below Soo for Montreal 4/24
Armonikos  in Contrecoeur unloading 4/23
Beluga Obsession  in Hamilton unloading 4/25
Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 4/25   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  in Three Rivers 4/25
Dobrush  in Duluth loading 4/25
Federal Hudson  in Toronto unloading 4/25
*Federal Oshima  below Soo for Montreal 4/26
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 4/26
Federal Saguenay  in Burns Harbor unloading 4/25
Federal Weser  dept Montreal 4/27
Federal Yukon  in Burns Harbor unloading 4/25
Flinterduin  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/26
Flintereems  Seaway for Duluth 4/26
Fraser  in Thunder Bay loading 4/25
Goviken  in L Michigan port then for Thunder Bay 4/24
*Ira  in Seaway for Montreal 4/24
Iryda  in Duluth loading 4/26
Johanna  C  detpt Welland for Montreal 4/27
Jumbo Spirit  in Saginaw unloading 4/24
*Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Montreal 4/24
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Lakes 4/26
Lykes Runner  in Montreal 4/2
Marinette  arr Marinette 4/26
Mathilde Oldendorff  due in Becancour for Hamilton 4/29
Milo  in Seaway for Toronto 4/25
Missouriborg  due in Montreal 4/30
Odra  due in Montreal 4/28
Olympic Mentor  in L Ontario for Toledo 4/27
Olympic Merit  above Detroit 4/25
Peonia  dept Welland for Windsor 4/26
*Pelawan  arr Montreal 4/25   ex Scan Partner
*Pintail  arr Montreal 4/26
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24
Rubin Stork  due in Montreal 4/29
Stefania I  in Duluth loading 4/26
*Vancouverborg  below Soo for Montreal 4/25
Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Marinette 4/26
*    down bound vessel

April 25, 2002

Alexis  dept Welland for Ashtabula 4/25
Arizona Dream  below Soo for Montreal 4/24
Armonikos  in Montreal 4/23
Beluga Obsession  in Hamilton unloading 4/25
Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 4/25   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  in Three Rivers 4/25
Dobrush  in Duluth loading 4/25
Federal Hudson  in Toronto unloading 4/25
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay loading 4/25
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 4/26
Federal Saguenay  in Detroit unloading 4/19
Federal Weser  dept Montreal 4/27
Federal Yukon  in Burns Harbor unloading 4/23
Flinterduin  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/25
Flintereems  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/25
Fraser  in Thunder Bay loading 4/25
Goviken  in L Michigan port then for Thunder Bay 4/24
*Ira  in Seaway for Montreal 4/24
Iryda  due in Duluth 4/25
Johanna  C  in Milwaukee unloading 4/23
Jumbo Spirit  in Saginaw unloading 4/24
*Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Montreal 4/24
Lake Superior  in Becancoer unloading 4/25
Lykes Runner  in Montreal 4/2
Marinette  dept Welland for Marinette 4/25
Mathilde Oldendorff  due in Becancour for Hamilton 4/29
Milo  in Seaway for Lakes 4/25
Missouriborg  due in Montreal 4/30
Odra  due in Montreal 4/28
Olympic Mentor  dept Becancoeur for Lakes 4/25
Olympic Merit  in Detroit unloading 4/24
Peonia  dept Welland for Windsor 4/26
*Pelawan  arr Montreal 4/25   ex Scan Partner
*Pintail  in L Ontario for Montreal 4/25
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24
Rubin Stork  due in Montreal 4/29
Stefania I  in Duluth anchorage 4/25
*Vancouverborg  below Soo for Montreal 4/25
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal 4/26
*    down bound vessel

April 24, 2002

Alexis  dept Welland for Ashtabula 4/24
Arizona Dream  below Soo for Montreal 4/24
Armonikos  in Montreal 4/23
Beluga Obsession  in Toronto unloading 4/23
Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 4/24   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  in Montreal 4/24
Dobrush  in Duluth loading 4/24
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Toronto 4/23
Federal Oshima  in L Michigan port then for Thunder Bay 4/24
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal 4/26
Federal Saguenay  in Detroit unloading 4/19
Federal Weser  dept Montreal 4/27
Federal Yukon  in Burns Harbor unloading 4/23
Flinterduin  due in Montreal 4/24
Flintereems  due in Montreal 4/24
Fraser  in Godrich loading 4/24
Goviken  in L Michigan port then for Thunder Bay 4/24
*Ira  in Seaway for Montreal 4/24
Iryda  due in Duluth 4/25
Johanna  C  in Milwaukee unloading 4/23
Jumbo Spirit  in Saginaw unloading 4/24
*Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Montreal 4/24
Lake Superior  due in Becancoer 4/22
Lykes Runner  in Seaway for Montreal 4/24
Marinette  dept Welland for Marinette 4/24
Mathilde Oldendorff  due in Becancour for Hamilton 4/29
Milo  due in Montreal 4/25   ex United
Missouriborg  due in Montreal 4/30
Odra  due in Montreal 4/28
Olympic Merit  in Toledo unloading 4/24
Peonia  in Seaway for Windsor 4/24
*Pelawan  in Toronto 4/24   ex Scan Partner
*Pintail  below Detroit for Montreal 4/24
Pytheas  in Indiana Harbor unloading 4/24
Stefania I  in Duluth anchorage 4/24
*Vancouverborg  below Soo for Montreal 4/24
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal 4/26
*    down bound vessel

April 23, 2002

Alexis  in L Ontario 4/24
Arizona Dream  in Duluth loading 4/23
Armonikos  in Montreal 4/23
Beluga Obsession  in Toronto unloading 4/23
*Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 4/24   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  in Montreal 4/23
*Darya Ma  in Seaway for Montreal 4/21
Dobrush  in Duluth anchorage 4/23
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Lakes 4/23
Federal Oshima  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/20
Federal Saguenay  in Detroit unloading 4/18
Federal Weser  dept Montreal 4/27
Federal Yukon  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 4/19
Flinterduin  due in Montreal 4/23
Flintereems  due in Montreal 4/23
Fraser  in Godrich loading 4/22
Goviken  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/20
*Ira  in Seaway for Montreal 4/24
Iryda  above Detroit 4/20
Johanna  C  above Detroit for Milwaukee 4/20
Jumbo Spirit  in Cleveland unloading 4/23
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Sorel unloading 4/20
*Lake Michigan  dept Welland for Montreal 4/23
Lake Superior  due in Becancoer 4/22
Lykes Runner  in Hamilton unloading 4/23
Marinette  in Valleyfield then for Marinette 4/22
Milo  due in Montreal 4/25   ex United
Missouriborg  due in Montreal 4/30
Olympic Merit  in Toledo unloading 4/23
Peonia  due in Montreal 4/22
*Pelawan  in Toronto 4/23   ex Scan Partner
*Pintail  below Soo for Montreal 4/23
Pytheas  above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 4/21
Spar Garnet  dept Montreal 4/21
*Spar Ruby  arr Montreal 4/22
Stefania I  in Duluth anchorage 4/23
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 4/23
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal 4/26
*    down bound vessel

April 22, 2002

Alexis  dept Montreal 4/22
Arizona Dream  in Duluth loading 4/22
Armonikos  dept Montreal 4/22
Beluga Obsession  in L Ontario for Toronto 4/21
*Brunto  arr Montreal 4/22
*Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 4/24   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  dept Montreal 4/22
*Darya Ma  in Seaway for Montreal 4/21
Dobrush  in Duluth anchorage 4/22
Federal Hudson  due in Montreal 4/23
Federal Oshima  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/20
Federal Saguenay  in Detroit unloading 4/18
Federal Weser  dept Montreal 4/27
Federal Yukon  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 4/19
Flinterduin  due in Montreal 4/23
Flintereems  due in Montreal 4/22
Fraser  in Godrich loading 4/22
Goviken  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/20
Ira  below Soo for Montreal 4/20
Iryda  above Detroit 4/20
Johanna  C  above Detroit for Milwaukee 4/20
Jumbo Spirit  in L Ontario for Cleveland 4/21
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Sorel unloading 4/20
*Lake Michigan  below Detroit for Montreal 4/22
Lake Superior  due in Becancoer 4/22
Lykes Runner  in L Ontario for Hamilton 4/22
Marinette  arr Montreal 4/21
Milo  due in Montreal 4/25   ex United
Missouriborg  due in Montreal 4/30
Olympic Merit  arr Toledo 4/21
Peonia  due in Montreal 4/22
Pelawan  dept Welland for Detroit 4/21   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  in Thunder Bay loading 4/21
Pytheas  above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 4/21
Spar Garnet  dept Montreal 4/21
*Spar Ruby  arr Montreal 4/22
Stefania I  arr Duluth 4/23
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 4/22
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal 4/26
*    down bound vessel

April 21, 2002

Alexis  due in Montreal 4/22
Arizona Dream  in Duluth unloading 4/21
Armonikos  arr Montreal 4/21
Beluga Obsession  in L Ontario for Toronto 4/21
Brunto  in L Ontario for Montreal 4/21
*Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 4/24   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  dept Montreal 4/22
*Darya Ma  in Seaway for Montreal 4/21
Dobrush  in Duluth unloading 4/21
Federal Hudson  due in Montreal 4/23
Federal Oshima  dept Ashtabula 4/20
Federal Saguenay  in Detroit unloading 4/18
Federal Weser  dept Montreal 4/27
Federal Yukon  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 4/19
Flinterduin  due in Montreal 4/23
Flintereems  due in Montreal 4/22
Fraser  arr Goderich 4/20
Goviken  in Cleveland unloading 4/18
Ira  below Soo for Montreal 4/20
Iryda  above Detroit 4/20
Johanna  C  above Detroit for Milwaukee 4/20
Jumbo Spirit  in L Ontario for Cleveland 4/21
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Sorel unloading 4/19
Lake Michigan  in Thunder Bay loading 4/20
Lake Superior  due in Becancoer 4/22
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/19
Marinette  arr Montreal 4/21
Milo  due in Montreal 4/25   ex United
Missouriborg  due in Montreal 4/30
Olympic Merit  arr Toledo 4/21
Peonia  due in Montreal 4/22
Pelawan  dept Welland for Detroit 4/21   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  in Thunder Bay loading 4/20
Pytheas  dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 4/20
Spar Garnet  in Montreal 4/20
*Spar Ruby  in L Ontario for Montreal 4/21
Stefania I  dept Welland for Duluth 4/20
Vancouverborg  arr Duluth 4/21
*    down bound vessel

April 20, 2002

Alexis  due in Montreal 4/22
Arizona Dream  in Duluth loading 4/20
Armonikos  arr Montreal 4/20
Beluga Obsession  arr Montreal 4/20
Brunto  below Soo for Montreal 4/19
*Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 4/24   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  dept Montreal 4/22
*Darya Ma  dept Welland for Montreal 4/20
Dobrush  arr Duluth 4/20
Federal Hudson  due in Montreal 4/23
Federal Oshima  in Ashtabula unloading 4/19
Federal Saguenay  in Detroit unloading 4/18
Federal Weser  dept Montreal 4/27
Federal Yukon  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 4/19
Flinterduin  due in Montreal 4/23
Flintereems  due in Montreal 4/22
Fraser  arr Goderich 4/20
Goviken  in Cleveland unloading 4/18
Ira  below Soo for Montreal 4/20
Iryda  above Detroit 4/20
Johanna  C  above Detroit for Milwaukee 4/20
Jumbo Spirit  in Montreal 4/20
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Sorel unloading 4/19
Lake Michigan  in Thunder Bay loading 4/20
Lake Superior  due in Becancoer 4/22
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/19
Marinette  due in Montreal 4/21
Milo  due in Montreal 4/25   ex United
Missouriborg  due in Montreal 4/30
Olympic Merit  arr Toledo 4/21
Peonia  due in Montreal 4/22
Pelawan  arr Hamilton then for Detroit 4/19   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  in Thunder Bay loading 4/20
Pytheas  dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 4/20
Spar Garnet  in Montreal 4/20
*Spar Ruby  below Detroit for Montreal 4/20
Stefania I  dept Welland for Duluth 4/20
Vancouverborg  in Menominee unloading 4/19
*    down bound vessel

April 19, 2002

Alexis  due in Montreal 4/22
Arizona Dream  in Duluth loading 4/19
Armonikos  due in Montreal 4/20
Beluga Obsession  due in Montreal 4/19
Brunto  below Soo for Montreal 4/19
*Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 4/24   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  dept Montreal 4/22
*Darya Ma  below Detroit for Montreal 4/18
Dobrush  above Detroit for Duluth 4/18
Federal Hudson  due in Montreal 4/23
Federal Oshima  in Ashtabula unloading 4/19
Federal Saguenay  in Detroit unloading 4/18
Federal Weser  dept Montreal 4/27
Federal Yukon  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 4/19
Flinterduin  due in Montreal 4/23
Flintereems  due in Montreal 4/22
Fraser  dept Welland for Goderich 4/19
Goviken  in Cleveland unloading 4/18
Ira  in Duluth loading 4/19
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 4/18
Johanna  C  dept Welland for Milwaukee 4/19
Jumbo Spirit  dept Montreal 4/19
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Sorel unloading 4/18
Lake Michigan  in Thunder Bay loading 4/19
Lake Superior  due in Becancoer 4/22
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/19
Marinette  due in Montreal 4/19
Milo  due in Montreal 4/25   ex United
Missouriborg  due in Montreal 4/30
Olympic Merit  arr Hamilton 4/19
Peonia  due in Montreal 4/22
Pelawan  arr Hamilton 4/19   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  in Thunder Bay loading 4/19
Pytheas  in Seaway for Lakes 4/19
Spar Garnet  dept Montreal 4/19
*Spar Ruby  below Soo for Montreal 4/18
Stefania I  in Toronto loading then for Duluth 4/18
Vancouverborg  in Menominee unloading 4/18
*    down bound vessel

April 18, 2002

Alexis  due in Montreal 4/22
Arizona Dream  above Detroit for Duluth 4/17
Armonikos  due in Montreal 4/20
Beluga Obsession  due in Montreal 4/19
Brunto  in Thunder Bay loading 4/18
Chios Sailor  arr Montreal 4/14   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  dept Montreal 4/22
*Darya Ma  below Soo for Montreal 4/17
Dobrush  above Detroit for Duluth 4/18
Federal Hudson  due in Montreal 4/23
Federal Oshima  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 4/19
Federal Saguenay  in Detroit unloading 4/17
Federal Weser  due in Montreal 4/19
Federal Yukon  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 4/19
Flinterduin  due in Montreal 4/23
Flintereems  due in Montreal 4/22
Fraser  in L Ontario for Goderich 4/18
Goviken  in Cleveland unloading 4/17
Ira  in Duluth loading 4/18
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 4/17
Johanna  C  in L Ontario for Milwaukee 4/18
Jumbo Spirit  dept Montreal 4/18
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Sorel unloading 4/16
Lake Michigan  in Thunder Bay loading 4/18
Lake Superior  due in Becancoer 4/22
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/19
Marinette  due in Montreal 4/19
Milo  due in Montreal 4/25   ex United
Olympic Merit  arr Hamilton 4/19
Peonia  due in Montreal 4/22
Pelawan  arr Hamilton 4/19   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  in L Huron anchorage for Thunder Bay 4/16
Pytheas  arr Montreal 4/18
Spar Garnet  dept Montreal 4/19
Spar Ruby  in Duluth loading 4/17
Stefania I  in Toronto loading then for Duluth 4/18
Vancouverborg  in Menominee unloading 4/18
*    down bound vessel

April 17, 2002

Alexis  due in Montreal 4/22
Arizona Dream  above Detroit for Duluth 4/17
Armonikos  due in Montreal 4/20
Beluga Obsession  due in Montreal 4/19
Brunto  in Thunder Bay loading 4/16
Chios Sailor  arr Montreal 4/14   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  arr Montreal 4/17
*Darya Ma  below Soo for Montreal 4/17
Dobrush  in Toronto unloading 4/16
Federal Oshima  arr Hamilton 4/17
Federal Saguenay  in Detroit unloading 4/17
Federal Weser  due in Montreal 4/19
Federal Yukon  in L Ontario for Burns Harbor 4/17
Flintereems  due in Montreal 4/22
Fraser  in Seaway for Goderich 4/17
Goviken  in Cleveland unloading 4/17
Ira  in Duluth loading 4/17
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 4/17
Johanna  C  dept Three Rivers for Milwaukee 4/17
Jumbo Spirit  arr Montreal 4/17
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Sorel unloading 4/16
Lake Michigan  above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/16
Lake Superior  due in Becancoer 4/22
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 4/18
Olympic Merit  in Sorel unloading 4/16
Pelawan  arr Montreal for Hamilton 4/17   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  in L Huron anchorage for Thunder Bay 4/16
Pytheas  due in Montreal 4/18
Spar Garnet  dept Montreal 4/19
Spar Ruby  in Duluth loading 4/17
Stefania I  in Toronto anchorage then for Duluth 4/16
Vancouverborg  arr Menominee 4/18
*    down bound vessel

April 16, 2002

Arizona Dream  dept Welland for Duluth 4/16
Armonikos  due in Montreal 4/20
Beluga Obsession  due in Montreal 4/19
Brunto  in Thunder Bay loading 4/16
Chios Sailor  arr Montreal 4/14   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  due in Montreal 4/17
Darya Ma  in Duluth loading 4/16
Dobrush  in Toronto unloading 4/16
Federal Oshima  in L Ontario for Hamilton 4/16
Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Detroit 4/16
Federal Weser  due in Montreal 4/19
Federal Yukon  in Seaway for Lakes 4/16
Fraser  in Sorel unloading 4/16
Goviken  dept Welland for Cleveland 4/16
Ira  in Duluth anchorage 4/16
Iryda  dept Welland for Cleveland 4/16
Jumbo Spirit  due in Montreal 4/17
Lake Michigan  above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/16
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 4/18
Olympic Merit  due in Montreal 4/15
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/17   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/16
Pytheas  due in Montreal 4/18
Spar Garnet  dept Montreal 4/19
Spar Ruby  below Soo for Montreal 4/16
*Stefania I  in Toronto anchorage then for Duluth 4/16
*Strange Attractor  arr Montreal 4/16
Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Menominee 4/15
*    down bound vessel

April 15, 2002

Arizona Dream  in L Ontario for Duluth 4/15
Armonikos  due in Montreal 4/20
Beluga Obsession  due in Montreal 4/19
Brunto  due in Thunder Bay 4/14
Chios Sailor  arr Montreal 4/14   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  due in Montreal 4/17
Darya Ma  in Duluth loading 4/15
Dobrush  in Toronto unloading 4/15
*Federal Kivalina  in Seaway for Montreal 4/14
Federal Oshima  in Seaway for Lakes 4/15
Federal Saguenay  dept Hamilton for Detroit 4/15
Federal Yukon  due in Montreal 4/16
Fraser  in Sorel unloading 4/14
Goviken  in L Ontario for Cleveland 4/15
Ira  in Duluth anchorage 4/15
Iryda  in L Ontario 4/15
Jumbo Spirit  due in Montreal 4/17
*Koningsborg  arr Montreal 4/13
Lake Michigan  in L Michigan port 4/14
*Lake Ontario  arr Montreal 4/14
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal 4/18
*Menominee  in Seaway for Montreal 4/15
Olympic Merit  due in Montreal 4/15
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/20   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/14
Pytheas  due in Montreal 4/18
Spar Garnet  dept Montreal 4/19
Spar Ruby  in Duluth loading 4/15
Stefania I  in Seaway for Toronto & Duluth 4/14
*Strange Attractor  dept Welland for Montreal 4/15
Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Menominee 4/15
*    down bound vessel

April 14, 2002

Arizona Dream  in Seaway for Duluth 4/14
Armonikos  due in Montreal 4/20
Brunto  due in Thunder Bay 4/14
Chios Sailor  arr Montreal 4/14   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  due in Montreal 4/17
Darya Ma  in Duluth loading 4/14
Dobrush  in Toronto unloading 4/14
*Federal Kivalina  in Seaway for Montreal 4/14
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal 4/15
Federal Saguenay  dept Hamilton for Detroit 4/14
Federal Yukon  due in Montreal 4/16
Fraser  in Sorel unloading 4/14
Goviken  dept Montreal for Cleveland 4/14
Ira  above Soo for Duluth 4/14
Iryda  arr Montreal 4/13
Jumbo Spirit  due in Montreal 4/17
*Koningsborg  arr Montreal 4/13
Lake Michigan  in L Michigan port 4/14
*Lake Ontario  arr Montreal 4/14
*Menominee  dept Welland for Montreal 4/14
Olympic Merit  due in Montreal 4/15
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/20   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  dept Hamilton for Thunder Bay 4/14
Spar Garnet  in Montreal 4/14
Spar Ruby  above Soo for Duluth 4/14
Stefania I  in Seaway for Toronto & Duluth 4/14
*Strange Attractor  dept Welland for Montreal 4/14
Vancouverborg  in L Ontario for Menominee 4/14
*Yarmouth  in Seaway for Montreal 4/14
*    down bound vessel

April 13, 2002

*Aegean Sea  in L Ontario for Montreal 4/12
Arizona Dream  dept Quebec City for Duluth 4/13
Armonikos  due in Montreal 4/20
Brunto  due in Thunder Bay 4/11
Chios Sailor  arr Montreal 4/13   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  due in Montreal 4/17
Darya Ma  arr Duluth 4/13
Dobrush  in Toronto unloading 4/13
*Federal Kivalina  dept Welland for Montreal 4/14
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal 4/15
Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/11
Federal Yukon  due in Montreal 4/16
Fraser  in Sorel unloading 4/12
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/14
Ira  in Marinette unloading 4/11
Iryda  due in Montreal 4/13
Jumbo Spirit  due in Montreal 4/17
*Koningsborg  arr Montreal 4/13
Lake Michigan  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/10
*Lake Ontario  arr Montreal 4/13
Malyovitza  in Valleyfield then for Atlantic 4/10
Menominee  dept Duluth 4/7
Olympic Merit  due in Montreal 4/15
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/18   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  in Hamilton unloading 4/12
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal 4/13
Spar Ruby  dept Welland for Duluth 4/13
Stefania I  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/13
*Strange Attractor  below Detroit for Montreal 4/13
*Vaasaborg  arr Montreal 4/13
Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Menominee 4/13
*Yarmouth  dept Welland for Montreal 4/13
*    down bound vessel

April 11, 2002

*Aegean Sea  in L Ontario for Montreal 4/12
Arizona Dream  dept Quebec City for Duluth 4/11
Brunto  due in Thunder Bay 4/11
Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 4/13   ex Grant Carrier
Clipper Falcon  due in Montreal 4/17
Darya Ma  above Detroit for Duluth 4/11
Dobrush  in L Ontario 4/12
*Federal Kivalina  below Soo for Montreal 4/11
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal 4/15
Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/11
Federal Yukon  due in Montreal 4/16
Fraser  dept Montreal 4/11
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/14
Ira  in Marinette unloading 4/11
Iryda  due in Montreal 4/13
Jumbo Spirit  due in Montreal 4/17
Koningsborg  arr Duluth 4/11
*Lake Charles  in Seaway for Montreal 4/12
Lake Michigan  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/10
*Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Montreal 4/12
Malyovitza  in Valleyfield then for Atlantic 4/10
Menominee  dept Duluth 4/7
Olympic Merit  due in Montreal 4/15
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/18   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/12
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal 4/13
Spar Ruby  in Oshawa unloading then for Duluth 4/10
Stefania I  due in Montreal 4/13
Strange Attractor  in Thunder Bay loading 4/11
Vaasaborg  due in Duluth 4/7
Vancouverborg  due in Montreal 4/13
*Yarmouth  below Soo for Montreal 4/10
*    down bound vessel

April 10, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Detroit unloading 4/9     now Aegean Pearl????
Arizona Dream  dept Quebec City for Duluth 4/11
Brunto  in Detroit unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/5
Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 4/13   ex Grant Carrier
Darya Ma  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 4/9
Dobrush  arr Montreal 4/10
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay loading 4/10
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/11
Fraser  dept Montreal 4/11
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/14
Ira  in Marinette unloading 4/10
Koningsborg  arr Duluth 4/11
*Lake Charles  below Detroit for Montreal 4/10
Lake Michigan  arr Toledo 4/10
*Lake Ontario  below Detroit for Montreal 4/9
Malyovitza  in Valleyfield then for Atlantic 4/10
Menominee  dept Duluth 4/7
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/18   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 4/10
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal 4/13
Spar Ruby  in Oshawa unloading then Duluth 4/10
Stefania I  due in Montreal 4/13
Strange Attractor  in Thunder Bay loading 4/10
Vaasaborg  due in Duluth 4/7
Vancouverborg  due in Montreal 4/13
*Yarmouth  below Soo for Montreal 4/10
*    down bound vessel

April 9, 2002

Aegean Sea  in Detroit unloading 4/8     now Aegean Pearl????
Arizona Dream  dept Quebec City for Duluth 4/11
Brunto  in Detroit unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/5
*Chios Pride  in Seaway for Montreal 4/9
Chios Sailor  due in Montreal 4/13   ex Grant Carrier
Darya Ma  in Windsor unloading 4/9
Dobrush  due in Montreal 4/10
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay loading 4/9
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/8
Fraser  dept Montreal 4/11
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/8
Ira  dept Welland for Marinette 4/7
Koningsborg  in Menominee unloading then for Duluth 4/5
Lake Charles  in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/9
Lake Michigan  dept Welland for Toledo 4/9
*Lake Ontario  below Detroit for Montreal 4/9
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal 4/6
Malyovitza  in Montreal 4/9
Menominee  dept Duluth 4/7
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/18   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 4/10
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal 4/13
Spar Ruby  in L Ontario for Oshawa & Duluth 4/9
Stefania I  due in Montreal 4/13
Strange Attractor  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/7
Vaasaborg  due in Duluth 4/7
Vancouverborg  due in Montreal 4/13
Yarmouth  in Duluth loading 4/9
*    down bound vessel

April 7, 2002

Aegean Sea  arr Detroit 4/6     now Aegean Pearl???????
Brunto  in Detroit unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/5
*Chios Pride  dept Welland for Montreal 4/7
Darya Ma  arr Windsor 4/6
Daviken  in Seaway for Lakes 3/30
Dobrush  due in Montreal 4/10
Federal Kivalina  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/5
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/8
Finnsnes  in Seaway for Lakes 4/1
Fraser  due in Sorel 4/9
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/8
Ira  dept Welland for Marinette 4/7
Koningsborg  in Menominee unloading then for Duluth 4/5
Lake Charles  above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/5
Lake Michigan  in Oshawa unloading 4/6
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 4/7
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal 4/6
Malyovitza  in Montreal 4/7
Menominee  dept Duluth 4/7
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/18   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/10
Spar Ruby  due in Duluth 4/14
Stefania I  due in Montreal 4/13
Strange Attractor  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/7
Vaasaborg  due in Duluth 4/7
Yarmouth  dept Soo for Duluth 4/6
*    down bound vessel

April 6, 2002

Aegean Sea  arr Detroit 4/6     now Aegean Pearl???????
Brunto  in Detroit unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/5
*Chios Pride  below Detroit for Montreal 4/6
Darya Ma  arr Windsor 4/6
Daviken  in Seaway for Lakes 3/30
Dobrush  due in Montreal 4/10
Federal Kivalina  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/5
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/8
Finnsnes  in Seaway for Lakes 4/1
Fraser  due in Sorel 4/9
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/8
Ira  in L Ontario 4/6
Koningsborg  in Menominee unloading 4/5
Lake Charles  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/5
Lake Michigan  in Hamilton unloading 4/5
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/5
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal 4/6
Malyovitza  arr Montreal 4/5
Menominee  in Duluth unloading 4/5
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/18   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/10
Spar Ruby  due in Duluth 4/14
Stefania I  due in Montreal 4/13
Strange Attractor  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/6
Vaasaborg  in Toledo unloading 4/5
Yarmouth  dept Soo for Duluth 4/6
*    down bound vessel

April 5, 2002

Aegean Sea  dept Hamilton for Detroit 4/5     now Aegean Pearl???????
Brunto  in Detroit unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/4
Chios Pride  in Thunder Bay loading 4/5
Darya Ma  arr Windsor 4/6
Daviken  in Seaway for Lakes 3/30
Dobrush  due in Montreal 4/10
Federal Kivalina  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/5
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/8
Finnsnes  in Seaway for Lakes 4/1
Fraser  due in Sorel 4/9
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/8
Happy Rover  dept Montreal 4/4
Ira  in Seaway for Lakes 4/5
Koningsborg  in Menominee unloading 4/4
Lake Charles  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/5
Lake Erie  dept Montreal 4/3
Lake Michigan  in Hamilton unloading 4/5
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/5
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal 4/6
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 4/5
Menominee  in Duluth unloading 4/5
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/18   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/10
Spar Ruby  due in Duluth 4/14
Stefania I  due in Montreal 4/13
Strange Attractor  dept Toronto for Thunder Bay 4/5
Vaasaborg  in Toledo unloading 4/5
Yarmouth  in Soo unloading 4/5
*    down bound vessel

April 4, 2002

Aegean Pearl  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/3   ex Aegean Sea
Brunto  in Detroit unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/4
Chios Pride  in Thunder Bay loading 4/4
Darya Ma  in Seaway for Lakes 4/4
Daviken  in Seaway for Lakes 3/30
Dobrush  due in Montreal 4/10
Federal Kivalina  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/5
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/8
Finnsnes  in Seaway for Lakes 4/1
Fraser  due in Sorel 4/9
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/8
Happy Rover  dept Montreal 4/4
Ira  arr Montreal 4/4
Koningsborg  in Menominee unloading 4/4
Lake Charles  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/5
Lake Erie  dept Montreal 4/3
Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/3
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 4/4
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal 4/6
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 4/5
Menominee  in Duluth unloading 4/4
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/18   ex Scan Partner
Pintail  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/10
Pomorze Zachodnie  due in Montreal 4/9
Spar Ruby  due in Duluth 4/14
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/4
Vaasaborg  arr Toledo 4/4
Yarmouth  in Soo unloading 4/4
*    down bound vessel

April 2, 2002

Aegean Pearl  arr Montreal for Hamilton 4/2   ex Aegean Sea
BBC Peru  in Montreal 3/30
Brunto  in Cleveland unloading 4/2
Chios Pride  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 3/29
Darya Ma  due in Montreal 4/4
Daviken  in Seaway for Lakes 3/30
Federal Kivalina  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/3
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/8
Finnsnes  in Seaway for Lakes 4/1
Fraser  due in Sorel 3/27
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/8
Happy Rover  due in Montreal 4/3
Ira  due in Montreal 4/4
Koningsborg  in Menominee unloading 4/2
Lake Charles  in Hamilton unloading 4/2
Lake Erie  dept Montreal 4/3
Lake Michigan  dept Sorel for Hamilton 4/2
Lake Ontario  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/2
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal 4/6
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 4/5
Menominee  arr Duluth 4/2
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/10   ex Scan Partner
Pomorze Zachodnie  due in Montreal 4/9
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 4/2
Vaasaborg  dept Welland for Toledo 4/3
Yarmouth  in Soo unloading 4/2
*    down bound vessel

April 1, 2002

Aegean Pearl  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/2   ex Aegean Sea
BBC Peru  in Montreal 2/30
Brunto  arr Cleveland 4/1
Chios Pride  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 3/29
Darya Ma  due in Montreal 4/4
Daviken  in Seaway for Lakes 3/30
Federal Polaris  in Montreal 3/27
Federal Kivalina  due in Montreal 4/3
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/8
Finnsnes  in Seaway for Lakes 3/30
Fraser  due in Sorel 3/27
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/8
Happy Rover  due in Montreal 4/3
Koningsborg  dept Welland for Menominee 4/1
Lake Charles  arr Hamilton 4/2
Lake Erie  arr Montreal 4/1
Lake Michigan  in Sorel unloading then for Hamilton 4/1
Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/1
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal 4/6
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 4/5
Mill  in Montreal then for Atlantic 3/30
Menominee  arr Duluth 4/2
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/10   ex Scan Partner
Solta  dept Montreal 4/1
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 3/31
Vaasaborg  in Seaway for Lakes 4/1
Yarmouth  above Detroit for Soo 4/1
*    down bound vessel

March 30, 2002

Aegean Pearl  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/2   ex Aegean Sea
BBC Peru  in Montreal 2/30
Brunto  in Seaway for Cleveland 3/30
Chios Pride  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 3/29
Darya Ma  due in Montreal 4/4
Daviken  in Seaway for Lakes 3/30
Federal Polaris  in Montreal 3/27
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/8
Finnsnes  in Seaway for Lakes 3/30
Fraser  due in Sorel 3/27
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/8
Happy Rover  due in Montreal 4/3
Koningsborg  dept Montreal for Menominee 3/30
Lake Charles  in Quebe City unloading then for Davis Shipyard 3/30
Lake Erie  arr Montreal 3/30
Lake Michigan  due in Sorel for Hamilton 3/27
Lake Ontario  arr Montreal 3/30
Lykes Winner  dept Montreal 4/6
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 4/5
Mill  in Montreal then for Atlantic 3/30
Menominee  in L Ontario for Duluth 3/30
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/10   ex Scan Partner
Solta  dept Montreal 4/1
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 3/30
Vaasaborg  due in Montreal 3/31
Yarmouth  in L Ontario for Soo 3/30
*    down bound vessel

March 29, 2002

Aegean Pearl  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/2   ex Aegean Sea
BBC Peru  in Montreal 2/29
Brunto  dept Montreal for Cleveland 3/29
Chios Pride  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 3/29
Darya Ma  due in Montreal 4/4
Daviken  in Montreal 2/29
Federal Polaris  in Montreal 3/27
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/8
Finnsnes  in Montreal 2/29
Fraser  due in Sorel 3/27
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/8
Happy Rover  due in Montreal 4/3
Koningsborg  due in Montreal 3/30
Lake Charles  in Quebe City unloading then for Davis Shipyard 3/29
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 3/28
Lake Michigan  due in Sorel for Hamilton 3/27
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal 3/29
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 4/5
Mill  in Montreal 3/29
Menominee  in Seaway for Duluth 3/29
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/10   ex Scan Partner
Solta  due in Montreal 3/29
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 3/29
Vaasaborg  due in Montreal 3/31
*    down bound vessel

March 28, 2002

Aegean Pearl  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/1
BBC Peru  arr Montreal 3/28
Brunto  due in Montreal 3/29
Chios Pride  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 3/29
Darya Ma  due in Montreal 4/4
Daviken  dept Montreal 3/27
Federal Polaris  in Montreal 3/27
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/8
Finnsnes  dept Montreal 2/28
Fraser  due in Sorel 3/27
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/8
Koningsborg  due in Montreal 3/30
Lake Charles  in Quebe City unloading then for Davis Shipyard 3/28
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 3/28
Lake Michigan  due in Sorel for Hamilton 3/27
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal 3/29
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 4/5
Mill  dept Montreal 3/28
Menominee  in Three Rivers for Duluth 3/27
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/10   ex Scan Partner
Solta  due in Montreal 3/29
Strange Attractor  in Seaway for Toronto 3/27
Vaasaborg  due in Montreal 3/31
*    down bound vessel

March 27, 2002

Aegean Pearl  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/1
BBC Peru  dept Montreal for Lakes 3/26
Brunto  due in Montreal 3/29
Chios Pride  in Seaway for Lakes 3/27
Darya Ma  due in Montreal 4/4
Daviken  dept Montreal 3/27
Federal Polaris  in Montreal 3/27
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/8
Finnsnes  dept Montreal 2/28
Fraser  due in Sorel 3/27
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/8
Koningsborg  due in Montreal 3/30
Lake Charles  in Quebe City unloading then for Davis Shipyard 3/27
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 3/28
Lake Michigan  due in Sorel for Hamilton 3/27
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal 3/29
Malyovitza  due in Montreal 4/5
Mill  arr Montreal 3/25
Menominee  in Three Rivers for Duluth 3/27
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/10   ex Scan Partner
Solta  due in Montreal 3/29
Strange Attractor  in Seaway for Toronto 3/27
Vaasaborg  due in Montreal 3/31
*    down bound vessel

March 26, 2002

Aegean Pearl  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/1
BBC Peru  dept Montreal for Lakes 3/26
Chios Pride  dept Montreal for Lakes 3/26
Daviken  dept Montreal 3/27
Federal Polaris  in Montreal 3/26
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/8
Finnsnes  arr Montreal 2/26
Fraser  due in Sorel 3/27
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/8
Koningsborg  due in Montreal 3/30
Lake Charles  in Quebe City unloading then for Davis Shipyard 3/27
Lake Erie  due in Montreal 3/28
Lake Michigan  due in Sorel for Hamilton 3/27
Mill  arr Montreal 3/25
Pelawan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/10   ex Scan Partner
Solta  due in Montreal 3/29
Strange Attractor  dept Montreal for Toronto 3/26
*    down bound vessel

Return to top of page

Return Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping
Vessel Passage Index