Click here for more

Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping Online
2003 Foreign Vessel Positions on the Lakes

By Matt Miner

December 24, 2003
Seaway closing: December 26

*Cashin  dept Welland for Montreal 12/25
*Patria  in Seaway for Montreal 12/24
*Spar Ruby  in Seaway for Montreal 12/24
*    down bound vessel

December 23, 2003
Seaway closing: December 26

Cashin  in Soo unloading 12/23
*Hero  arr Montreal 12/23
*Iryda  arr Montreal 12/23
*Isadora  arr Montreal 12/23
*Patria  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/23
*Spar Ruby  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/23
*Utviken  in Seaway for Montreal 12/23
*    down bound vessel

December 22, 2003
Seaway closing: December 26

Cashin  in Soo unloading 12/19
*Hero  in Seaway for Montreal 12/22
*Iryda  in Seaway for Montreal 12/22
*Isadora  dept Welland for Montreal 12/22
*Kwintebank  arr Montreal 12/22
*Patria  dept Welland for Montreal 12/22
*Spar Garnet  arr Montreal 12/22
*Spar Ruby  dept Welland for Montreal 12/22
*TK Rotterdam  arr Montreal 12/22
*Utviken  dept Welland for Montreal 12/22
*    down bound vessel

December 21, 2003
Seaway closing: December 26

Cashin  in Soo unloading 12/19
*Federal Schelde  arr Montreal 12/21
*Hero  dept Welland for Montreal 12/21
*Iryda  dept Welland for Montreal 12/21
*Isadora  below Soo for Montreal 12/21
*Isolda  arr Montreal 12/21
*Kwintebank  in Seaway for Montreal 12/21
*Lake Ontario  arr Montreal 12/21
*Patria  below Detroit for Montreal 12/21
*Spar Garnet  in Seaway for Montreal 12/21
*Spar Ruby  below Soo for Montreal 12/21
*Tecam Sea  arr Montreal 12/21
*TK Rotterdam  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/21
*Utviken  below Soo for Montreal 12/21
*    down bound vessel

December 19, 2003
Seaway closing: December 26

Cashin  in Soo unloading 12/19
*Federal Schelde  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/19
*Hero  below Soo for Montreal 12/18
*Iryda  below Soo for Montreal 12/18
Isadora  in Thunder Bay loading 12/19
*Isolda  in Seaway for Montreal 12/19
*Kwintebank  below Detroit for Montreal 12/19
*Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Montreal 12/19
*Patria  in Goderich loading 12/19
*Spar Garnet  below Detroit for Montreal 12/19
*Spar Ruby  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/19
*Tecam Sea  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/19
*TK Rotterdam  in Hamilton loading 12/19
Utviken  in Thunder Bay loading 12/19
*    down bound vessel

December 18, 2003
Seaway closing: December 26

Cashin  in Soo unloading 12/18
Federal Polaris  dept Montreal 12/18
*Federal Schelde  below Detroit for Montreal 12/18
*Federal Yukon  arr Montreal 12/18
*Flintermaas  arr Montreal 12/18
*Hero  below Soo for Montreal 12/18
*Iryda  below Soo for Montreal 12/18
Isadora  in Thunder Bay loading 12/18
*Isolda  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/18
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Seaway for Montreal 12/18
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Seaway for Montreal 12/18
*Kwintebank  below Soo for Montreal 12/18
*Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Montreal 12/18
*Olympic Melody  in Seaway for Montreal 12/18
Patria  in Soo unloading then for Goderich 12/18
*Puffin  arr Montreal 12/18
*Seaguardian II  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/18
*Spar Garnet  below Soo for Montreal 12/18
Spar Ruby  in Duluth loading 12/18
*Tecam Sea  below Detroit for Montreal 12/18
TK Rotterdam  in Hamilton loading 12/18
Utviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/18
*    down bound vessel

December 17, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Brazil  dept Montreal 12/17
Cashin  in Soo unloading 12/17
Federal Polaris  dept Montreal 12/18
Federal Schelde  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/15
*Federal Yukon  in Seaway for Montreal 12/17
*Flintermaas  in Seaway for Montreal 12/17
*Hero  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/17
*Iryda  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/16
Isadora  in Thunder Bay loading 12/17
*Isolda  below Detroit for Montreal 12/17
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas  dept Welland for Montreal 12/17
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  below Detroit for Montreal 12/17
*Kwintebank  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/16
*Lake Ontario  below Detroit for Montreal 12/17
*Olympic Melody  dept Welland for Montreal 12/17
*Ostkap  arr Montreal 12/17
Patria  in Soo unloading then for Goderich 12/17
*Puffin  in Seaway for Montreal 12/17
*Seaguardian II  below Detroit for Montreal 12/17
*Spar Garnet  dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 12/17
Spar Ruby  in Duluth unloading 12/17
*Tecam Sea  below Soo for Montreal 12/17
TK Rotterdam  in Hamilton loading 12/17
Utviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/17
*    down bound vessel

December 16, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Brazil  dept Montreal 12/17
*Bluewing  in Seaway Montreal 12/16
Cashin  in Soo unloading 12/16
*Chios Charity  arr Montreal 12/16
Federal Polaris  dept Montreal 12/18
Federal Schelde  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/15
*Federal Welland  arr Montreal 12/16
*Federal Yukon  dept Welland for Montreal 12/16
*Flintermaas  dept Welland for Montreal 12/16
Hero  in Duluth loading 12/16
Iryda  in Duluth loading 12/16
Isadora  in Thunder Bay loading 12/16
*Island Gem  arr Montreal 12/16
*Isolda  below Soo for Montreal 12/16
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas  below Detroit for Montreal 12/16
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Goderich loading 12/16
Kwintebank  in Duluth unloading 12/16
*Lady Hamilton  arr Montreal 12/16
*Lake Ontario  below Soo for Montreal 12/16
Olympic Melody  in Toledo loading 12/16
*Ostkap  in Seaway for Montreal 12/16
Patria  in Soo unloading then for Goderich 12/16
Pintail  dept Montreal 12/24
*Puffin  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/16
*Seaguardian II  below Detroit for Montreal 12/16
Spar Garnet  in Thunder Bay loading 12/16
*Spar Jade  in Seaway for Montreal 12/16
Spar Ruby  in Duluth unloading 12/16
*Tecam Sea  in Wisky Bay anchorage for Montreal 12/16
TK Rotterdam  in L Ontario port 12/16
Utviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/16
*Ziemia Taranowska  in Seaway for Montreal 12/16
*    down bound vessel

December 15, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Brazil  dept Montreal 12/17
*BBC Italy  arr Montreal 12/15
*Bluewing  dept Welland for Montreal 12/15
Cashin  in Soo unloading 12/15
*Chios Charity  in Seaway for Montreal 12/15
*Chios Sailor  in Seaway for Montreal 12/15
Federal Polaris  dept Montreal 12/18
*Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Montreal 12/15
Federal Schelde  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/14
*Federal Welland  below Detroit for Montreal 12/14
*Federal Yukon  below Detroit for Montreal 12/15
*Flintermaas  below Detroit for Montreal 12/15
Hero  in Duluth loading 12/15
Iryda  in Duluth loading 12/15
Isadora  above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/14
*Island Gem  in Seaway for Montreal 12/15
*Isolda  below Soo for Montreal 12/15
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas  below Soo for Montreal 12/15
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Goderich loading 12/15
*Kent  in Seaway for Montreal 12/15
Kwintebank  in Duluth unloading 12/15
*Lady Hamilton  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/15
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 12/15
*Marinette  in Seaway for Montreal 12/15
Olympic Melody  in Toledo loading 12/14
Ostkap  in Hamilton unloading 12/15
Patria  in Soo unloading then for Goderich 12/15
Pintail  due in Montreal 12/15
*Puffin  below Detroit for Montreal 12/15
*Seaguardian II  below Soo for Montreal 12/15
Spar Garnet  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/15
*Spar Jade  dept Welland for Montreal 12/15
Spar Ruby  in Duluth unloading 12/15
Tecam Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 12/15
TK Rotterdam  in L Ontario port 12/15
Utviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/15
Ziemia Gornoslaska  in Montreal 12/12
*Ziemia Taranowska  dept Welland for Montreal 12/15
*    down bound vessel

December 14, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Brazil  dept Montreal 12/17
*BBC Italy  in Seaway for Montreal 12/14
*Bluewing  below Detroit for Montreal 12/14
Cashin  in Soo unloading 12/14
*Chios Charity  below Detroit for Montreal 12/12
*Chios Sailor  dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
Federal Polaris  dept Montreal 12/18
*Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
Federal Schelde  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/13
*Federal Welland  below Detroit for Montreal 12/14
*Federal Yukon  below Soo for Montreal 12/14
*Flintermaas  below Soo for Montreal 12/14
Hero  above Soo for Duluth 12/14
Iryda  in Duluth anchorage 12/14
Isadora  above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/14
*Island Gem  dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
Isolda  in Duluth loading 12/14
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas  below Detroit for Montreal 12/14
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Goderich loading 12/14
*Kent  dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
Kwintebank  in Menominee unloading then for Duluth 12/12
*Lady Hamilton  dept Welland for Montreal 12/14
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
*Marinette  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/14
Olympic Melody  in Toledo loading 12/13
Ostkap  in Hamilton unloading 12/14
Patria  in Soo unloading then for Goderich 12/14
Pintail  due in Montreal 12/15
*Puffin  below Soo for Montreal 12/14
Seaguardian II  in Duluth loading 12/14
Spar Garnet  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
*Spar Jade  below Detroit for Montreal 12/14
Spar Ruby  in Duluth unloading 12/13
Tecam Sea  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/13
TK Rotterdam  in L Ontario port 12/14
Utviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/13
*Virginaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 12/13
Ziemia Gornoslaska  in Montreal 12/12
*Ziemia Taranowska  below Detroit for Montreal 12/14
*    down bound vessel

December 13, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Brazil  dept Montreal 12/17
*BBC Italy  dept Welland for Montreal 12/13
*Bluewing  below Soo for Montreal 12/13
Cashin  in Soo unloading 12/13
*Chios Charity  below Detroit for Montreal 12/12
*Chios Sailor  below Detroit for Montreal 12/13
Federal Polaris  dept Montreal 12/18
*Federal Saguenay  below Detroit for Montreal 12/13
Federal Schelde  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/12
*Federal Welland  below Soo for Montreal 12/12
*Federal Yukon  below Soo for Montreal 12/13
*Flintermaas  below Soo for Montreal 12/13
Hero  above Detroit for Duluth 12/13
Iryda  in Duluth anchorage 12/13
Isadora  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/13
*Island Gem  below Detroit for Montreal 12/13
Isolda  in Duluth loading 12/13
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas  below Soo for Montreal 12/13
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Ashtabula unloading 12/9
*Kent  below Detroit for Montreal 12/13
Kwintebank  in Menominee unloading then for Duluth 12/12
*Lady Hamilton  in Hay Lake anchorage for Montreal 12/11
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
*Marinette  below Detroit for Montreal 12/13
Olympic Melody  in Toledo loading 12/12
Ostkap  in Seaway for Hamilton 12/13
Patria  in Soo unloading 12/13
*Peonia  in Seaway for Montreal 12/13
Pintail  due in Montreal 12/15
*Puffin  below Soo for Montreal 12/13
Seaguardian II  in Duluth loading 12/13
Spar Garnet  in Thunder Bay loading 12/12
*Spar Jade  below Soo for Montreal 12/13
Spar Ruby  in Duluth unloading 12/13
Tecam Sea  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/13
TK Rotterdam  in Seaway for Lakes 12/13
Utviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/13
*Virginaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 12/13
Ziemia Gornoslaska  in Montreal 12/12
*Ziemia Taranowska  below Soo for Montreal 12/13
*    down bound vessel

December 11, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Brazil  due in Montreal 12/12
*BBC Italy  below Soo for Montreal 12/11
Bluewing  in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
Cashin  in DeTour anchorage for Soo 12/10
*Chios Charity  in Whisky Bay anchorage for Montreal 12/11
*Chios Sailor  in Whisky Bay anchorage for Montreal 12/11
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal 12/11
*Federal Saguenay  below Detroit for Montreal 12/11
Federal Schelde  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/11
Federal Welland  in Duluth loading 12/10
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
Flintermaas  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/11
Hero  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 12/11
*Ida  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/11
Iryda  arr Duluth 12/11
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/10
*Island Gem  below Soo for Montreal 12/11
Isolda  in Duluth anchorage 12/10
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Duluth anchorage 12/10
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Ashtabula unloading 12/9
*Kent  below Soo for Montreal 12/11
Kwintebank  arr Menominee then for Duluth 12/11
*Lady Hamilton  in Hay Lake anchorage for Montreal 12/11
Lake Ontario  above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/11
*Margaretha Green  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/10
Marinette  in Marathon loading 12/10????
Olympic Melody  in Detroit anchorage for Toledo 12/9
*Orna  Seaway for Montreal 12/11
Ostkap  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/11
Patria  in Soo unloading 12/10
*Peonia  below Detroit for Montreal 12/11
Pintail  due in Montreal 12/15
Puffin  in Duluth loading 12/10
*Regina Oldendorff  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/11
Seaguardian II  above Soo for Duluth 12/11
*Sir Walter  in Seaway for Montreal 12/11   ex Rubin Stork
Spar Garnet  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/11
Spar Jade  in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
Spar Ruby  above Soo Duluth 12/11
Tecam Sea  arr Thunder Bay 12/11
TK Rotterdam  due in Montreal 12/11
Utviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/11
*Virginaborg  in 11&12 anchorage for Montreal 12/10
Ziemia Gornoslaska  in Montreal 12/11
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth loading 12/10
*    down bound vessel

December 10, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Brazil  due in Montreal 12/12
*BBC Italy  below Soo for Montreal 12/10
Bluewing  in Thunder Bay loading 12/10
Cashin  in DeTour anchorage for Soo 12/10
*Chios Charity  in Whisky Bay anchorage for Montreal 12/10
*Chios Sailor  in Whisky Bay anchorage for Montreal 12/10
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal 12/11
*Federal Saguenay  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/10
Federal Schelde  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 12/9
Federal Welland  in Duluth loading 12/10
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 12/10
Flintermaas  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/10
Hero  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 12/10
Ida  in Hamilton unloading 12/10
Iryda  in Sarnia unloading then for Duluth 12/9
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/10
Island Gem  in Thunder Bay loading 12/10
Isolda  in Duluth anchorage 12/10
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Duluth anchorage 12/10
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Ashtabula unloading 12/9
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Seaway for Montreal 12/10
Kent  in Duluth loading 12/10
Kwintebank  in Detroit anchorage Menominee & Duluth 12/10
*Lady Hamilton  in Whisky Bay anchorage for Montreal 12/10
Lake Ontario  in 11&12 anchorage for Thunder Bay 12/10
*Margaretha Green  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/10
Marinette  in Marathon loading 12/10????
Olympic Melody  in Detroit anchorage for Toledo 12/9
*Orna  dept Welland for Montreal 12/10
Ostkap  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/11
Patria  in Soo unloading 12/10
Peonia  in Thunder Bay loading 12/10
Puffin  in Duluth loading 12/10
Regina Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading then for Montreal 12/100
Seaguardian II  above Detroit for Duluth 12/10
*Sir Walter  dept Welland for Montreal 12/10   ex Rubin Stork
Spar Garnet  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/10
Spar Jade  in Thunder Bay loading 12/10
Spar Ruby  in DeTour anchorage for Duluth 12/10
Tecam Sea  in DeTour anchorage for Thunder Bay 12/10
TK Rotterdam  due in Montreal 12/11
Utviken  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/9
*Virginaborg  in Wisky Bay anchorage 12/9
Ziemia Gornoslaska  in Montreal 12/10
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth loading 12/10
*    down bound vessel

December 9, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Brazil  due in Montreal 12/12
BBC Italy  in Thunder Bay loading 12/9
Bluewing  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/9
Cashin  above Detroit for Soo 12/9
Chios Charity  in Duluth loading 12/8
Chios Sailor  in Thunder Bay loading 12/9
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal 12/11
Federal Saguenay  in Duluth loading 12/9
Federal Schelde  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 12/9
Federal Welland  in Duluth anchorage 12/9
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/9
Flintermaas  dept Welland 12/7
*Fret Meuse  in Hamilton loading then for Montreal 12/7   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
Hero  in Detroit anchorage for Duluth 12/8
Ida  in L Ontario port 12/7
Iryda  in Sarnia unloading then for Duluth 12/8
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/9
Island Gem  in Thunder Bay loading 12/9
Isolda  in Duluth anchorage 12/9
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  arr Duluth 12/9
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Ashtabula unloading 12/9
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  dept Welland for Montreal 12/9
Kent  in Duluth loading 12/9
Kwintebank  in Seaway for Menominee & Duluth 12/7
Lady Hamilton  in Thunder Bay loading 12/9
Lake Ontario  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/9
*Margaretha Green  below Detroit for Montreal 12/9
Marinette  above Soo 12/8
Olympic Melody  in Detroit anchorage for Toledo 12/9
*Orna  below Detroit for Montreal 12/9
*Orsula  arr Montreal 12/9
Ostkap  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/11
Patria  in Soo unloading 12/9
Peonia  in Thunder Bay loading 12/9
Puffin  in DeTour anchorage for Duluth 12/9
Regina Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading then for Montreal 12/9
Seaguardian II  in Seaway for L Ontario port & Duluth 12/8
*Sir Walter  below Detroit for Montreal 12/9   ex Rubin Stork
Spar Garnet  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/9
Spar Jade  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/9
Spar Ruby  in Detroit anchorage for Duluth 12/6
*Spring Laker  in Seaway for Montreal 12/7
Tecam Sea  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/9
TK Rotterdam  due in Montreal 12/11
Utviken  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/9
Virginaborg  in Wisky Bay anchorage 12/9
Ziemia Gornoslaska  in Montreal 12/9
Ziemia Taranowska  arr Duluth 12/9
*    down bound vessel

December 7, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Italy  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/7
Bluewing  above Detroit 12/6
Cashin  in L Ontario 12/7
Chios Charity  in Duluth loading 12/7
Chios Sailor  in Thunder Bay loading 12/7
*Federal Agno  dept Welland for Montreal 12/7
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal 12/11
Federal Saguenay  in Duluth loading 12/7
Federal Schelde  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 12/7
Federal Welland  above Detroit 12/6
Federal Yukon  in Milwaukee unloading 11/30
Flintermaas  dept Welland 12/7
*Fret Meuse  in Hamilton loading then for Montreal 12/7   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
Hero  dept Welland 12/6
Ida  in L Ontario port 12/7
*Inviken  in Seaway for Montreal 12/7
Iryda  in Sarnia unloading 12/4
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading 12/6
Island Gem  in Hamilton unloading 12/7
Isolda  in L Michigan port 12/6
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  above Detroit 12/7
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Seaway for Ashtabula 12/7
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  below Detroit for Montreal 12/7
Kent  above Soo for Duluth 12/7
Kwintebank  in Seaway for Canal 12/7
Lady Hamilton  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/7
Lake Ontario  in Detroit anchorage 12/7
Margaretha Green  in Duluth loading 12/7
Marinette  in Green Bay unloading 12/7
Olympic Melody  in Detroit anchorage for Toledo 12/6
Orna  in Duluth loading 12/7
*Orsula  dept Welland for Montreal 12/7
Ostkap  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/11
Patria  above Detroit for Soo 12/6
Peonia  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/7
*Pochard  arr Montreal 12/7
Puffin  dept Welland 12/6
Regina Oldendorff  in Seaway for Lakes 12/7
Sir Walter  in Duluth loading 12/7   ex Rubin Stork
Spar Garnet  in Detroit unloading 12/6
Spar Jade  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/7
Spar Ruby  in Detroit anchorage for Duluth 12/6
*Spring Laker  in Seaway for Montreal 12/7
Tecam Sea  in Detroit unloading 12/7
Utviken  in Hamilton unloading 12/5
*Virginaborg  below Soo for Montreal 12/7
Ziemia Gornoslaska  in Montreal 12/7
Ziemia Taranowska  dept Welland 12/5
*    down bound vessel

December 6, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Italy  in Soo unloading 12/5
Bluewing  above Detroit 12/6
Cashin  in Seaway for Lakes 12/6
Chios Charity  in Duluth loading 12/6
Chios Sailor  arr Thunder Bay 12/6
*Federal Agno  below Detroit for Montreal 12/6
*Federal Maas  in Seaway for Montreal 12/6
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal 12/11
Federal Saguenay  in Duluth loading 12/6
Federal Schelde  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 12/6
Federal Welland  above Detroit 12/6
Federal Yukon  in Milwaukee unloading 11/30
Flintermaas  in L Ontario 12/6
Fret Meuse  in Cleveland loading then for Montreal 12/5   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
Hero  dept Welland 12/6
Ida  in Seaway for Lakes 12/5
*Inviken  dept Welland for Montreal 12/6
Iryda  in Sarnia unloading 12/4
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading 12/5
Island Gem  in Hamilton unloading 12/4
Isolda  in L Michigan port 12/4
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Detroit unloading 12/5
Kapitonas Marcinkus  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 12/5
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Duluth loading 12/5
Kent  above Detroit for Duluth 12/6
Lady Hamilton  in Thunder Bay loading 12/5
Lake Ontario  in Cleveland unloading 12/5
Margaretha Green  in Duluth loading 12/6
Marinette  above Detroit 12/6
Olympic Melody  in Detroit anchorage for Toledo 12/5
Orna  in Duluth loading 12/6
*Orsula  below Detroit for Montreal 12/5
Ostkap  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/11
Patria  above Detroit for Soo 12/6
Peonia  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/5
*Pilica  in Seaway for Montreal 12/5
*Pochard  in Seaway for Montreal 12/6
Puffin  dept Welland 12/6
Sir Walter  arr Duluth 12/5   ex Rubin Stork
Spar Garnet  in Detroit unloading 12/5
Spar Jade  arr Thunder Bay 12/6
Spar Ruby  dept Welland for Duluth 12/2
*Spring Laker  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/6
Tecam Sea  in Windsor unloading 12/5
*Toro  in Seaway for Montreal 12/6
Utviken  in Hamilton unloading 12/5
*Vancouverborg  arr Montreal 12/6
Virginaborg  in Thunder Bay loading 12/5
Ziemia Gornoslaska  dept Montreal 12/6
Ziemia Taranowska  dept Welland 12/5
*    down bound vessel

December 5, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Italy  in Soo unloading 12/4
Bluewing  in Hamilton unloading 12/4
Chios Charity  arr Duluth 12/5
Chios Sailor  above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/5
*Federal Agno  below Soo for Montreal 12/5
Federal Hunter  dept Montreal for Sorel 12/4
*Federal Kumano  in Seaway for Montreal 12/5
*Federal Maas  dept Welland for Montreal 12/5
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal 12/11
Federal Saguenay  in Milwaukee unloading 12/4
Federal Schelde  in Montreal for Burns Harbor 12/5
Federal Welland  in Port Colborne anchorage 12/5
Federal Yukon  in Milwaukee unloading 11/30
Flintermaas  in Seaway for Lakes 12/5
Fret Meuse  in Cleveland loading then for Montreal 12/4   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
Hero  in Toronto unloading 12/5
Ida  in Seaway for Lakes 12/5
*Inviken  below Detroit for Montreal 12/5
Iryda  in Sarnia unloading 12/4
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading 12/5
Island Gem  in Hamilton unloading 12/4
Isolda  in L Michigan port 12/4
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Detroit unloading 12/5
Kapitonas Marcinkus  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 12/5
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Duluth loading 12/5
Kent  in Port Colborne anchorage for Duluth 12/5
Lady Hamilton  in Thunder Bay loading 12/5
Lake Ontario  in Cleveland unloading 12/5
Margaretha Green  arr Duluth 12/5
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 12/5
Olympic Melody  in Detroit anchorage for Toledo 12/5
Orna  in Milwaukee unloading 12/5
*Orsula  below Detroit for Montreal 12/4
Ostkap  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/11
Patria  above Detroit for Soo 12/5
Peonia  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/5
*Pilica  in Seaway for Montreal 12/5
*Pochard  dept Welland for Montreal 12/5
Puffin  dept Welland 12/6
Sir Walter  arr Duluth 12/5   ex Rubin Stork
Spar Garnet  in Detroit unloading 12/5
Spar Jade  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/5
Spar Ruby  dept Welland for Duluth 12/2
*Spring Laker  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 12/5
Tecam Sea  in Windsor unloading 12/5
*Toro  dept Welland for Montreal 12/5
Utviken  in Hamilton unloading 12/5
*Vancouverborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/5
Virginaborg  in Thunder Bay loading 12/5
Ziemia Gornoslaska  dept Montreal 12/6
Ziemia Taranowska  dept Welland 12/5
*    down bound vessel

December 4, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Italy  in Soo unloading 12/4
BBC Texas  in Montreal 12/3
Bluewing  in Hamilton unloading 12/1
Chios Charity  above Soo for Duluth 12/4
Chios Sailor  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/4
*Dobrush  in Seaway for Montreal 12/4
*Federal Agno  below Soo for Montreal 12/5
Federal Hunter  dept Montreal for Sorel 12/4
*Federal Kumano  dept Welland for Montreal 12/4
*Federal Maas  below Detroit for Montreal 12/4
Federal Saguenay  in Milwaukee unloading 12/1
Federal Schelde  in Montreal for Burns Harbor 12/4
Federal Welland  dept Welland 12/4
Federal Yukon  in Milwaukee unloading 11/30
Fret Meuse  in Cleveland loading then for Montreal 12/4   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
Hero  in Toronto unloading 12/3
Ida  in Seaway for Lakes 12/4
*Inviken  below Soo for Montreal 12/4
Iryda  in Sarnia unloading 12/1
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading 12/4
Island Gem  in Hamilton 12/2
Isolda  in L Michigan port 12/4
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Detroit unloading 12/4
Kapitonas Marcinkus  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 12/5
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Duluth loading 12/4
Kent  in L Ontario for Duluth 12/4
Lady Hamilton  in Milwaukee unloading 12/1
Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Cleveland 12/4
*Lykes Runner  in Seaway for Montreal 12/4
Margaretha Green  above Soo for Duluth 12/4
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 12/4
Olympic Melody  in Detroit anchorage for Toledo 12/4
Orna  in Detroit unloading 11/26
*Orsula  below Soo for Montreal 12/3
Ostkap  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/11
Patria  dept Welland for Soo 12/4
Peonia  in Toledo unloading 12/4
*Pilica  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/4
*Pochard  below Detroit for Montreal 12/4
Puffin  in Seaway for Lakes 12/4
Sir Walter  above Soo for Duluth 12/4   ex Rubin Stork
Spar Garnet  in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit 12/4
Spar Jade  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/4
Spar Ruby  dept Welland for Duluth 12/2
*Spring Laker  dept Toledo for Montreal 12/4
Stokmarnes  in Montreal 12/1
Tecam Sea  in Windsor unloading 12/4
*Toro  below Detroit for Montreal 12/4
Utviken  in Seaway for Hamilton 12/4
*Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Montreal 12/4
Virginaborg  in Thunder Bay loading 12/4
Ziemia Gornoslaska  dept Montreal 12/6
Ziemia Taranowska  in Toronto unloading 12/4
*    down bound vessel

December 3, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Italy  in DeTour anchorage for Soo 12/3
BBC Texas  in Montreal 12/3
Bluewing  in Hamilton unloading 12/1
Chios Charity  above Detroit for Duluth 12/3
Chios Sailor  dept Welland 12/3
*Dobrush  dept Welland for Montreal 12/3
Federal Agno  in Thunder Bay loading 12/3
Federal Hunter  dept Montreal for Sorel 12/4
*Federal Kumano  below Detroit for Montreal 12/3
*Federal Maas  below Detroit for Montreal 12/4
Federal Saguenay  in Milwaukee unloading 12/1
Federal Schelde  in Montreal for Burns Harbor 12/3
Federal Welland  in Seaway for Lakes 12/3
Federal Yukon  in Milwaukee unloading 11/30
Fret Meuse  in Cleveland then for Montreal 12/3   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
Hero  in Toronto unloading 12/3
Inviken  in Thunder Bay loading 12/3
Iryda  in Sarnia unloading 12/1
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading 12/3
Island Gem  in Hamilton 12/2
Isolda  above Detroit 12/2
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Detroit unloading 12/3
Kapitonas Stulpinas  above Soo 12/2
*Keizersborg  in Seaway for Montreal 12/2
Kent  in Seaway for Duluth 12/3
Lady Hamilton  in Milwaukee unloading 12/1
Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Cleveland 12/3
Lykes Runner  in Hamilton unloading 12/3
Margaretha Green  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 12/3
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 12/3
Olympic Melody  in Port Weller anchorage 12/2
Orna  in Detroit unloading 11/26
Orsula  in Duluth loading 11/29
Patria  in Seaway for Soo 12/3
Peonia  in Toledo unloading 12/3
*Pilica  below Detroit for Montreal 12/3
*Pochard  below Soo for Montreal 12/3
*Rega  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/3
Sir Walter  above Detroit for Duluth 12/3   ex Rubin Stork
Spar Garnet  in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit 12/3
Spar Jade  in Cleveland unloading 12/3
Spar Ruby  dept Welland for Duluth 12/2
Spring Laker  in Toledo unloading 12/3
Stokmarnes  in Montreal 12/1
Tecam Sea  in Port Weller anchorage for Windsor 12/2
*Toro  below Detroit for Montreal 12/4
Utviken  in Montreal for Hamilton 12/3
*Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Montreal 12/3
Virginaborg  in Thunder Bay loading 12/3
Ziemia Gornoslaska  due in Montreal 12/3
Ziemia Taranowska  in Toronto unloading 12/3
*    down bound vessel

December 2, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Italy  in Soo unloading 12/2
BBC Texas  dept Montreal 12/2
Bluewing  in Hamilton unloading 12/1
Chios Charity  dept Welland for Duluth 12/3
Chios Sailor  in Seaway for Lakes 12/2
*Dobrush  dept Welland for Montreal 12/3
Federal Agno  arr Thunder Bay 12/2
Federal Hunter  dept Montreal for Sorel 12/4
*Federal Kumano  below Soo for Montreal 12/2
*Federal Maas  below Soo for Montreal 12/3
Federal Saguenay  in Milwaukee unloading 12/1
Federal Schelde  dept Montreal for Burns Harbor 12/3
Federal Welland  in Montreal 12/2
Federal Yukon  in Milwaukee unloading 11/30
Fret Meuse  in Port Colborne 11/28   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
Hero  in Hamilton unloading 12/1
Inviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/30
Iryda  in Sarnia unloading 12/1
Isadora  in Seaway for Canal 11/30
Island Gem  in Hamilton 12/2
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Seaway for Canal 11/30
Kapitonas Stulpinas  above Soo 12/2
*Keizersborg  in Seaway for Montreal 12/2
Kent  dept Montreal for Duluth 12/3
Lady Hamilton  in Milwaukee unloading 12/1
Lykes Runner  in Hamilton unloading 12/2
Margaretha Green  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 12/2
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 12/2
*Nordkap  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/2
Olympic Melody  in Port Weller anchorage 12/2
Orna  in Detroit unloading 11/26
Orsula  in Duluth loading 11/29
Patria  dept Montreal for Soo 12/2
Peonia  in Toledo unloading 12/1
*Pilica  below Detroit for Montreal 12/2
Pochard  in Thunder Bay loading 12/2
*Rega  dept Welland for Montreal 12/3
Sir Walter  dept Welland 12/3   ex Rubin Stork
Spar Garnet  dept Welland 11/30
Spar Jade  dept Welland 11/28
Spar Ruby  dept Welland for Duluth 12/2
Spring Laker  in Toledo unloading 12/2
Stokmarnes  in Montreal 12/1
Tecam Sea  in Port Weller anchorage for Windsor 12/2
*Toro  below Soo for Montreal 12/3
Utviken  dept Montreal for Hamilton 12/2
*Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Montreal 12/2
Virginaborg  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/30
Ziemia Gornoslaska  due in Montreal 12/3
Ziemia Taranowska  in Toronto unloading 12/2
*    down bound vessel

December 1, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Italy  in Soo unloading 12/1
BBC Texas  dept Montreal 12/2
Bluewing  in Hamilton unloading 11/30
Chios Charity  in Port Weller anchorage then for Duluth 12/1/03
*Dobrush  in Detroit anchorage for Montreal 12/1
Federal Agno  above Detroit 12/1
Federal Hunter  dept Montreal for Sorel 12/4
*Federal Kumano  below Soo for Montreal 12/1
Federal Maas  in Thunder Bay loading 12/1
*Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Montreal 11/30
Federal Saguenay  arr Milwaukee 11/30
Federal Schelde  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 12/1
Federal Welland  in Montreal 12/1
Federal Yukon  in Milwaukee unloading 11/29
Fret Meuse  in Port Colborne 11/28   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
*Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Seaway for Montreal 12/1
Hero  in Hamilton unloading 11/29
Inviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/28
*Irma  in Seaway for Montreal 11/30
Iryda  in Sarnia unloading 11/30
Isadora  in Seaway for Canal 11/30
Island Gem  in L Ontario for Hamilton 12/1
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 11/30
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Seaway for Canal 11/30
Kapitonas Stulpinas  dept Welland 11/29
*Keizersborg  dept Welland for Montreal 12/1
Kent  dept Montreal 12/3
*Kopalnia Borynia  in Seaway for Montreal 12/1
Lady Hamilton  in Milwaukee unloading 12/1
Lykes Runner  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/30
Margaretha Green  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 12/1
Marinette  arr Toledo 12/1
Nordkap  in L Ontario for L Ontario port 11/30
Olympic Melody  in Seaway 12/1
Orna  in Detroit unloading 11/26
Orsula  in Duluth loading 11/29
Patria  due in Montreal for Soo 12/2
Peonia  in Toledo unloading 11/30
*Pilica  below Detroit for Montreal 12/1
*Rega  in Detroit anchorage for Montreal 12/1
Sir Walter  in Port Weller anchorage 12/1   ex Rubin Stork
Spar Garnet  dept Welland 11/30
Spar Jade  dept Welland 11/28
Spar Ruby  in Seaway for Hamilton & Duluth 11/30
Spring Laker  dept Welland 11/30
Stokmarnes  in Montreal 12/1
Tecam Sea  in L Ontario for Windsor 12/1
Toro  in Thunder Bay loading 12/1
Utviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/1
*Vancouverborg  below Detroit for Montreal 12/1
Virginaborg  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/30
Ziemia Gornoslaska  due in Montreal 12/3
Ziemia Taranowska  in Toronto unloading 11/30
*    down bound vessel

November 30, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Italy  arr Soo 11/29
BBC Texas  dept Montreal 12/2
Bluewing  in Hamilton unloading 11/30
Chios Charity  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 11/30
*Dobrush  below Soo for Montreal 11/30
Federal Agno  dept Welland 11/26
Federal Hunter  dept Montreal for Sorel 12/4
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Federal Maas  in Thunder Bay loading 11/30
*Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Montreal 11/30
Federal Saguenay  arr Milwaukee 11/30
Federal Schelde  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 12/1
Federal Welland  in Montreal 11/30
Federal Yukon  in Milwaukee unloading 11/29
Fret Meuse  in Port Colborne 11/28   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
*Grigoriy Aleksandrov  dept Welland for Montreal 11/30
Hero  in Hamilton unloading 11/29
Inviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/28
*Irma  in Seaway for Montreal 11/30
Iryda  in Sarnia unloading 11/30
Isadora  in Seaway for Canal 11/30
Island Gem  in Montreal for Hamilton 11/30
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 11/30
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Seaway for Canal 11/30
Kapitonas Stulpinas  dept Welland 11/29
*Keizersborg  below Detroit for Montreal 11/30
Kent  dept Montreal 12/3
*Kopalnia Borynia  dept Welland for Montreal 11/30
Lady Hamilton  arr Detroit 11/28
Lykes Runner  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/30
Margaretha Green  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 11/29
Marinette  dept Welland for Toledo 11/30
Nordkap  in L Ontario for L Ontario port 11/30
Orna  in Detroit unloading 11/26
Orsula  in Duluth loading 11/29
Patria  due in Montreal for Soo 12/2
Peonia  in Toledo unloading 11/30
Pilica  in Duluth 11/30
*Rega  below Soo for Montreal 11/30
Sir Walter  in Toronto unloading 11/30   ex Rubin Stork
Spar Garnet  dept Welland 11/30
Spar Jade  dept Welland 11/28
Spar Ruby  in Seaway for Hamilton & Duluth 11/30
Spring Laker  dept Welland 11/30
Stokmarnes  in Montreal 11/30
Tecam Sea  in Seaway for Windsor 11/30
Toro  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/30
Utviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/30
*Vancouverborg  below Detroit for Montreal 11/30
Virginaborg  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/30
Ziemia Taranowska  in Toronto unloading 11/30
*    down bound vessel

November 29, 2003
Tenative Seaway closing: December 24

BBC Italy  arr Soo 11/29
BBC Texas  in Montreal 11/28
Bluewing  in Hamilton unloading 11/29
Chios Charity  in Montreal for Duluth 11/26
Dobrush  in Thunder Bay loading 11/28
Federal Agno  dept Welland 11/26
Federal Hunter  due in Montreal for Sorel 11/30
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Federal Maas  in Detroit unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/28
*Federal Rhine  dept Welland for Montreal 11/29
Federal Saguenay  above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/29
Federal Schelde  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 12/1
Federal Welland  dept Montreal 11/29
Federal Yukon  in Milwaukee unloading 11/28
Fret Meuse  in Port Colborne 11/28   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Detroit anchorage for Windsor 11/26
Hero  in Hamilton unloading 11/27
Inviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/28
*Irma  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/29
Iryda  in Sarnia unloading 11/29
Isadora  in Seaway for Canal 11/29
Island Gem  dept Montreal for Hamilton 11/29
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 11/29
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Seaway for Canal 11/29
Kapitonas Stulpinas  dept Welland 11/29
*Keizersborg  below Soo for Montreal 11/29
Kent  dept Montreal 12/3
*Kopalnia Borynia  below Detroit for Montreal 11/29
Lady Hamilton  arr Detroit 11/28
Lykes Runner  dept Montreal for Hamilton 12/2
Margaretha Green  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 11/29
Marinette  dept Welland 11/29
Nordkap  in Seaway for L Ontario port 11/29
Orna  in Detroit unloading 11/26
Orsula  in Duluth loading 11/29
Patria  due in Montreal for Soo 12/2
Peonia  in Toledo unloading 11/29
Pilica  above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/27
Rega  in Thunder Bay loading 11/28
Sir Walter  in Toronto unloading 11/29   ex Rubin Stork
Spar Garnet  in L Ontario for Canal 11/29
Spar Jade  dept Welland 11/28
Spar Ruby  dept Montreal for Hamilton & Duluth 11/29
Spring Laker  dept Welland 11/29
Stokmarnes  in Montreal 11/29
Tecam Sea  dept Montreal for Windsor 11/30
Toro  in Thunder Bay loading 11/28
Utviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/30
Vancouverborg  above Soo 11/25
*Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 11/29
Virginaborg  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 11/28
Ziemia Taranowska  in Seaway for Toronto 11/25
*    down bound vessel

November 27, 2003

BBC Italy  dept Welland for Soo 11/27
*BBC Russia  dept Welland for Montreal 11/27
BBC Texas  in Montreal 11/27
Bluewing  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/25
Chios Charity  in Montreal for Duluth 11/26
Dobrush  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/27
Federal Agno  dept Welland 11/26
Federal Hunter  due in Montreal for Sorel 11/30
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Federal Maas  in Toledo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/26
Federal Rhine  in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Milwaukee 11/27
Federal Welland  dept Montreal 11/29
Federal Yukon  in Milwaukee 11/27
Fret Meuse  in Port Colborne 11/27   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Detroit anchorage for Windsor 11/26
Hero  in Hamilton unloading 11/27
Inviken  above Soo for Duluth & Thunder Bay 11/25
*Irma  below Detroit for Montreal 11/27
Iryda  arr Sarnia 11/24
Island Gem  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/28
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 11/27
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Seaway for Canal 11/27
Keizersborg  above Soo 11/25
Kent  due in Montreal 11/28
Kopalnia Borynia  in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Lady Hamilton  dept Welland 11/27
*Lake Erie  dept Welland for Montreal 11/27
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/29
Margaretha Green  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 11/27
Marinette  in L Ontario for Canal 11/27
Orna  in Detroit unloading 11/26
Orsula  in Milwaukee unloading 11/26
Peonia  dept Welland for Toledo 11/27
Pilica  above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/27
Rega  in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
Sir Walter  in Seaway for Toronto 11/27   ex Rubin Stork
Spar Jade  in Seaway for Canal 11/27
Spar Ruby  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Duluth 11/29
Stokmarnes  due in Montreal 11/26
Toro  above Detroit 11/26
Vancouverborg  above Soo 11/25
*Varnebank  dept Welland for Montreal 11/27
*Victoriaborg  below Detroit for Montreal 11/26
Virginaborg  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/27
*Ziemia Cieszynska  in Seaway for Montreal 11/26
*Ziemia Gnieznienska  in Seaway for Montreal 11/26
Ziemia Taranowska  in Seaway for Toronto 11/25
*    down bound vessel

November 25, 2003

BBC Italy  due in Montreal for Soo 11/25
*BBC Russia  below Soo for Montreal 11/25
BBC Texas  in Montreal 11/25
Bluewing  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/25
Dobrush  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/25
Federal Agno  in L Ontario for Canal 11/25
Federal Kumano  in L Michigan port 11/24
Federal Maas  in Toledo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/25
Federal Rhine  in Thunder Bay loading 11/25
Federal Welland  dept Montreal 11/29
Federal Yukon  above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/25
Fret Meuse  in Port Colborne 11/25   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Windsor unloading 11/25
Hero  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/25
Inviken  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth & Thunder Bay 11/24
*Ira  dept Welland for Montreal 11/25
Irma  in Duluth loading 11/25
Iryda  arr Sarnia 11/24
Island Gem  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/28
Isolda  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/25
Keizersborg  in S Chicago unloading 11/25
Kent  due in Montreal 11/28
Kopalnia Borynia  arr Thunder Bay 11/25
Lady Hamilton  in Hamilton unloading 11/25
*Lake Erie  below Soo for Montreal 11/25
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/29
Margaretha Green  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 11/25
*Orla  in Seaway for Montreal 11/25
Orna  in Detroit unloading 11/25
Orsula  in Milwaukee unloading 11/24
Peonia  in Seaway for Toledo 11/25
Pilica  dept Welland 11/25
Rega  arr Thunder Bay 11/25
Sir Walter  due in Montreal for Toronto 11/26   ex Rubin Stork
Spar Ruby  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Duluth 11/29
Stokmarnes  due in Montreal 11/25
Toro  dept Welland 11/25
Vancouverborg  above Detroit 11/20
*Varnebank  dept Menominee for Montreal 11/25
Victoriaborg  in Duluth loading 11/25
Virginaborg  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 11/25
*Yick Hua  below Detroit for Montreal 11/21
*Ziemia Cieszynska  below Detroit for Montreal 11/25
*Ziemia Gnieznienska  below Detroit for Montreal 11/25
Ziemia Taranowska  in Seaway for Toronto 11/25
*    down bound vessel

November 24, 2003

BBC Italy  due in Montreal for Soo 11/24
BBC Russia  in Thunder Bay loading 11/24
BBC Texas  in Montreal 11/24
Bluewing  in Montreal for Hamilton 11/24
Dobrush  in Windsor unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/24
Federal Agno  in Seaway for Canal 11/24
Federal Kumano  in L Michigan port 11/23
Federal Maas  in Toledo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/24
Federal Rhine  in Thunder Bay loading 11/24
Federal Welland  dept Montreal 11/29
*Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Montreal 11/24
Federal Yukon  above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/24
Fret Meuse  in Seaway for Port Colborne 11/24   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Detroit unloading 11/24
Hero  dept Montreal for Hamilton 11/24
Inviken  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth & Thunder Bay 11/23
*Ira  dept Welland for Montreal 11/24
Irma  in Duluth loading 11/24
Iryda  arr Sarnia 11/24
Isolda  in L Ontario for Cleveland 11/24
Keizersborg  arr S Chicago 11/24
Kent  due in Montreal 11/28
Kopalnia Borynia  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 11/22
Lady Hamilton  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/24
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 11/23
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/29
Margaretha Green  dept Welland for Soo & Duluth 11/23
*Orla  dept Welland for Montreal 11/24
Orna  in Detroit unloading 11/24
Orsula  in Milwaukee unloading 11/24
Pilica  in L Ontario for Canal 11/24
Rega  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 11/22
Sir Walter  due in Montreal for Toronto 11/26   ex Rubin Stork
Stokmarnes  due in Montreal 11/25
Toro  in L Ontario port 11/23
Vancouverborg  above Detroit 11/20
Varnebank  in Menominee unloading 11/22
Victoriaborg  in Duluth loading 11/24
Virginaborg  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/25
*Yick Hua  below Detroit for Montreal 11/21
*Ziemia Cieszynska  below Detroit for Montreal 11/24
*Ziemia Gnieznienska  dept Soo for Montreal 11/23
Ziemia Taranowska  dept Montreal for Toronto 11/24
*    down bound vessel

November 23, 2003

BBC Italy  due in Montreal for Soo 11/24
BBC Russia  in Thunder Bay 11/23
BBC Texas  dept Montreal 11/23
Bluewing  in Montreal for Hamilton 11/23
Dobrush  dept Welland 11/21
*Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Montreal 11/23
Federal Kumano  in L Michigan port 11/22
Federal Maas  dept Welland 11/21
Federal Rhine  arr Thunder Bay 11/23
Federal Welland  due in Montreal 11/23
Federal Yoshino  in L Ontario port 11/21
Federal Yukon  dept Welland 11/23
Fret Meuse  due in Montreal for Port Colborne 11/24   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  above Detroit 11/23
Hero  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/24
Inviken  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth & Thunder Bay 11/23
Ira  in Thunder Bay loading 11/22
Irma  above Soo for Duluth 11/22
Iryda  dept Welland for Sarnia 11/23
Isolda  in Seaway for Cleveland 11/23
Keizersborg  above Detroit for S Chicago 11/22
Kent  due in Montreal 11/28
Kopalnia Borynia  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 11/22
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 11/22
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/29
Margaretha Green  dept Welland for Soo & Duluth 11/23
Orla  in Thunder Bay loading 11/22
Orna  in Detroit 11/23
Orsula  in Milwaukee unloading 11/23
Rega  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 11/22
Sir Walter  due in Montreal for Toronto 11/26   ex Rubin Stork
Stokmarnes  due in Montreal 11/25
Toro  in L Ontario port 11/22
Vancouverborg  above Detroit 11/20
Varnebank  in Menominee unloading 11/22
Victoriaborg  in Menominee unloading 11/22
Virginaborg  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/25
*Yick Hua  below Detroit for Montreal 11/21
*Ziemia Cieszynska  below Detroit for Montreal 11/23
*Ziemia Gnieznienska  dept Soo for Montreal 11/23
*    down bound vessel

November 22, 2003

BBC Italy  due in Montreal for Soo 11/24
BBC Russia  arr Thunder Bay 11/22
BBC Texas  dept Montreal 11/23
Bluewing  in Montreal for Hamilton 11/22
Dobrush  dept Welland 11/21
*Federal Fuji  dept Welland for Montreal 11/22
*Federal Kivalina  in Seaway for Montreal 11/22
Federal Kumano  in L Michigan port 11/22
Federal Maas  dept Welland 11/21
Federal Rhine  above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/22
Federal Welland  due in Montreal 11/23
Federal Yoshino  in L Ontario port 11/21
Federal Yukon  in L Ontario 11/22
Fret Meuse  due in Montreal for Port Colborne 11/24   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Thorold unloading 11/22
Hero  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/24
Inviken  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth & Thunder Bay 11/22
Ira  in Thunder Bay loading 11/21
Irma  above Soo for Duluth 11/22
Iryda  in Seaway for Sarnia 11/22
Keizersborg  above Detroit for S Chicago 11/22
Kent  due in Montreal 11/28
Kopalnia Borynia  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 11/22
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 11/22
Lykes Runner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/29
Margaretha Green  dept Montreal for Soo & Duluth 11/22
Orla  in Thunder Bay loading 11/21
Orna  dept Welland for Detroit 11/21
Orsula  above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/21
Rega  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 11/22
*Sandviken  in Seaway for Montreal 11/22
Sir Walter  due in Montreal for Toronto 11/26   ex Rubin Stork
Stokmarnes  due in Montreal 11/25
Toro  in L Ontario port 11/21
Vancouverborg  above Detroit 11/20
Varnebank  in Menominee unloading 11/22
Victoriaborg  in Menominee unloading 11/22
Virginaborg  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/25
*Yick Hua  below Detroit for Montreal 11/21
*Ziemia Cieszynska  below Soo for Montreal 11/22
*Ziemia Gnieznienska  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/22
*    down bound vessel

November 20, 2003

BBC Russia  arr Thunder Bay 11/20
Bluewing  in Montreal for Hamilton 11/20
Dobrush  in Seaway for Canal 11/20
*Federal Fuji  below Soo for Montreal 11/20
*Federal Kivalina  dept Toledo for Montreal 11/20
Federal Kumano  above Detroit 11/18
Federal Maas  in Seaway for Canal 11/20
Federal Rhine  dept Ashtabula 11/20
Federal Welland  due in Montreal 11/23
Federal Yoshino  in L Ontario port 11/19
*Flinterspirit  arr Montreal 11/20
Fret Meuse  due in Montreal for Port Colborne 11/24   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Thorold unloading 11/20
Hero  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/24
Inviken  in Seaway for Hamilton, Duluth, Thunder Bay 11/20
Ira  in Thunder Bay loading 11/20
Irma  in Toronto unloading 11/20
Iryda  in Montreal for Sarnia 11/20
Keizersborg  in Detroit unloading 11/20
Lake Erie  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/19
Margaretha Green  due in Montreal for Soo 11/21
Orla  in Thunder Bay loading 11/20
Orna  in Seaway for Detroit 11/20
Orsula  in Detroit unloading 11/20
Rega  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/21
*Sandviken  below Detroit for Montreal 11/20
Stokmarnes  due in Montreal 11/25
Toro  in L Ontario port 11/20
Vancouverborg  above Detroit 11/20
Varnebank  in Menominee unloading 11/20
Victoriaborg  in Menominee unloading 11/20
Yick Hua  in Thunder Bay 11/18
Ziemia Cieszynska  in Duluth loading 11/20
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in Duluth loading 11/20
*    down bound vessel

November 19, 2003

*Adimon  in Seaway for Montreal 11/19
BBC Russia  above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/19
Bluewing  dept Montreal for Hamilton 11/19
*Federal Fuji  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/19
Federal Kivalina  in Toledo loading 11/19
Federal Kumano  above Detroit 11/18
Federal Rhine  in Ashtabula unloading 11/19
Federal Welland  due in Montreal 11/23
Federal Yoshino  in L Ontario port 11/19
*Flinterspirit  dept Welland for Montreal 11/19
Fret Meuse  due in Montreal for Port Colborne 11/24   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Thorold unloading 11/119
Hero  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/24
Ira  arr Thunder Bay 11/19
Irma  in Toronto unloading 11/19
Iryda  in Montreal for Sarnia 11/19
Keizersborg  in Cleveland unloading 11/19
Lake Erie  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/19
Lykes Winner  in Seaway for Montreal 11/19
Margaretha Green  due in Montreal for Soo 11/21
Orla  arr Thunder Bay 11/19
Orna  in Montreal for Detroit 11/19
Orsula  in Cleveland unloading 11/19
Rega  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/21
*Sandviken  below Soo for Montreal 11/19
Stokmarnes  due in Montreal 11/25
Toro  in Port Weller achorage 11/18
Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Lakes 11/18
Varnebank  arr Menominee 11/19
Victoriaborg  above Detroit for Menominee 11/19
Yick Hua  arr Duluth 11/16
Ziemia Cieszynska  above Soo for Duluth 11/19
Ziemia Gnieznienska  above Soo for Duluth 11/19
*    down bound vessel

November 18, 2003

*Adimon  dept Welland for Montreal 11/18
BBC Russia  in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/18
Bluewing  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18
*Cinnamon  in Seaway for Montreal 11/18
Federal Fuji  in Duluth loading 11/18
*Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Montreal 11/18
Federal Kivalina  in Toledo loading 11/18
Federal Kumano  above Detroit 11/18
Federal Rhine  in Thorold unloading11/17
*Federal Rideau  in Seaway for Montreal 11/18
Federal Welland  due in Montreal 11/23
Federal Yoshino  in L Ontario port 11/18
*Flinterspirit  below Detroit for Montreal 11/18
Fret Meuse  due in Montreal for Port Colborne 11/24   ex Palawan & Scan Partner
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Port Weller achorage for Thorold 11/17
Ira  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/18
Irma  in Toronto unloading 11/18
Iryda  in Montreal for Sarnia 11/18
Keizersborg  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/18
Lake Erie  in Detroit unloading then for Burns Harbor & Thunder Bay 11/15
Lykes Winner  in Hamilton unloading 11/18
*Menominee  in Seaway for Montreal 11/18
Orla  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/18
Orna  dept Montreal for Detroit 11/18
Orsula  in Port Weller achorage 11/17
Rega  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/21
Sandviken  in Thunder Bay loading 11/17
Stokmarnes  due in Montreal 11/25
Toro  in Port Weller achorage 11/18
Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Lakes 11/18
Varnebank  above Detroit for Menominee 11/18
Victoriaborg  dept Welland 11/18
Yick Hua  arr Duluth 11/16
Ziemia Cieszynska  above Detroit for Duluth 11/18
Ziemia Gnieznienska  above Detroit for Duluth 11/18
*    down bound vessel

November 17, 2003

*Adimon  in Toledo loading 11/15
BBC Russia  in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/17
Bluewing  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18
*Cinnamon  dept Welland for Montreal 11/17
Federal Fuji  in Duluth loading 11/17
*Federal Hudson  dept Welland for Montreal 11/17
Federal Kivalina  in Detroit anchorage for Toledo 11/15
Federal Kumano  in Windsor unloading 11/17
Federal Rhine  in Thorold unloading11/17
*Federal Rideau  below Detroit for Montreal 11/17
Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Lakes 11/13
Flinterspirit  in Goderich loading 11/17
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Port Weller achorage for Thorold 11/17
Ira  in L Ontario port then for Thunder Bay 11/16
Irma  in Toronto unloading 11/17
Iryda  in Montreal for Sarnia 11/17
Keizersborg  in Seaway for Cleveland 11/17
Lake Erie  in Detroit unloading then for Burns Harbor & Thunder Bay 11/15
Lykes Winner  in Hamilton unloading 11/17
*Menominee  below Detroit for Montreal 11/17
Orla  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 11/16
Orna  due in Montreal for Detroit 11/17
Orsula  in Port Weller achorage 11/17
*Prinsenborg  in Seaway for Montreal 11/17
Sandviken  in Thunder Bay loading 11/16
Toro  in Port Weller achorage 11/17
Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Lakes 11/17
Varnebank  in Seaway for Menominee 11/16
Victoriaborg  in Port Weller achorage 11/17
Yick Hua  arr Duluth 11/16
Ziemia Cieszynska  in L Ontario port then for Duluth 11/16
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in Hamitlon unloading then for Duluth 11/16
*Ziemia Lodzka  arr Montreal 11/17
*    down bound vessel

November 16, 2003

*Adimon  in Toledo loading 11/15
BBC Russia  in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/15
Bluewing  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18
Cinnamon  in Toledo loading 11/15
Federal Fuji  above Soo 11/15
Federal Hudson  in Toledo loading 11/15
Federal Kivalina  in Detroit anchorage for Toledo 11/15
Federal Kumano  dept Welland for Windsor 11/16
*Federal Oshima  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/16
Federal Rhine  in Thorold unloading11/16
*Federal Rideau  below Detroit for Montreal 11/16
Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Lakes 11/13
Flinterspirit  arr Goderich 11/16
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Port Weller achorage for Thorold 11/16
Ira  in L Ontario port then for Thunder Bay 11/16
Irma  in Seaway for Toronto 11/13
Iryda  in Montreal for Sarnia 11/16
Keizersborg  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/16
Lake Erie  in Detroit unloading then for Burns Harbor & Thunder Bay 11/15
Lykes Winner  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/16
*Menominee  below Detroit for Montreal 11/16
Orla  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 11/16
Orna  due in Montreal for Detroit 11/17
Orsula  in Hamilton unloading 11/16
*Prinsenborg  below Detroit for Montreal 11/16
Sandviken  in Thunder Bay loading 11/15
Toro  in Toronto unloading 11/16
Tramper  in Port Weller loading 11/9
Varnebank  in Seaway for Menominee 11/16
Victoriaborg  in Toronto unloading 11/16
*Volmeborg  in Seaway for Montreal 11/16
Yick Hua  arr Duluth 11/16
Ziemia Cieszynska  in L Ontario port then for Duluth 11/16
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in Hamitlon unloading then for Duluth 11/16
*Ziemia Lodzka  dept Welland for Montreal 11/16
*    down bound vessel

November 15, 2003 *Adimon in Toledo loading 11/14 BBC Russia in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/15 Bluewing due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18 Cinnamon in Toledo loading 11/14 Federal Fuji in Milwaukee unloading 11/14 Federal Hudson in Toledo loading 11/14 Federal Kivalina in Detroit anchorage for Toledo 11/14 Federal Kumano in Seaway for Windsor 11/15 *Federal Oshima in Detroit anchorage for Montreal 11/14 Federal Rhine in Thorold unloading11/15 *Federal Rideau below Soo for Montreal 11/15 Federal Yoshino in Seaway for Lakes 11/13 Flinterspirit in Seaway for Goderich 11/13 Grigoriy Aleksandrov arr Thorold 11/15 *Isa in Seaway for Montreal 11/15 Ira in Seaway for Thunder Bay 11/15 Irma in Seaway for Toronto 11/13 Iryda in Montreal for Sarnia 11/15 Keizersborg due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/16 Lake Erie in Detroit unloading then for Burns Harbor & Thunder Bay 11/15 Lykes Winner due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/14 *Menominee dept Duluth for Montreal 11/12 Orla in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/15 Orna due in Montreal for Detroit 11/17 Orsula in Seaway for Hamilton 11/15 *Prinsenborg below Detroit for Montreal 11/15 Sandviken in Thunder Bay loading 11/13 Toro in Seaway for Toronto 11/15 Tramper in Port Weller loading 11/9 Varnebank dept Montreal for Menominee 11/15 Victoriaborg in Seaway for Hamilton 11/15 *Volmeborg below Detroit for Montreal 11/14 Yick Hua above Soo for Duluth 11/15 Ziemia Cieszynska in Ontario port 11/13 Ziemia Gnieznienska in Hamitlon unloading then for Duluth 11/15 *Ziemia Lodzka below Soo for Montreal 11/13 * down bound vessel
November 13, 2003

*Adimon  in Toledo loading 11/13
BBC Russia  in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/13
Bluewing  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18
Cinnamon  in Toledo loading 11/13
*Federal Ems  in L Ontario anchorage for Montreal 11/13
Federal Fuji  in Milwaukee unloading 11/13
Federal Hudson  in Toledo loading 11/13
Federal Kivalina  in Detroit anchorage for Toledo 11/13
Federal Kumano  dept Montreal for Windsor 11/14
*Federal Oshima  in L Huron anchorage for Montreal 11/13
Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Thorold 11/13
Federal Rideau  in Duluth loading 11/13
Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Lakes 11/13
Flinterspirit  in Seaway for Goderich 11/13
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  in Seaway for Thorold 11/13
*Isa  below Detroit for Montreal 11/13
Irma  in Seaway for Toronto 11/13
Iryda  due in Montreal for Sarnia 11/13
Keizersborg  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/16
Lake Erie  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/13
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/14
*Menominee  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/12
Orla  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/13
Orna  due in Montreal for Detroit 11/17
Orsula  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/13
Prinsenborg  in Menominee loading 11/13
Sandviken  in Thunder Bay loading 11/13
Toro  in Montreal for Toronto 11/13
Tramper  in Port Weller loading 11/9
Varnebank  due in Montreal for Menominee 11/15
*Volmeborg  below Soo for Montreal 11/12
Yick Hua  in L Ontario for Duluth 11/12
Ziemia Cieszynska  in Ontario port 11/13
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in L Ontario for Hamitlon then for Duluth 11/13
*Ziemia Lodzka  below Soo for Montreal 11/13
*    down bound vessel

November 12, 2003

*Adimon  in Toledo loading 11/12
BBC Russia  in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/12
Cinnamon  in Toledo loading 11/12
*Federal Ems  dept Welland for Montreal 11/12
Federal Fuji  above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/12
Federal Hudson  in Toledo loading 11/12
Federal Kivalina  in Detroit anchorage for Toledo 11/12
Federal Kumano  dept Montreal for Windsor 11/14
*Federal Oshima  below Soo for Montreal 11/12
Federal Rhine  in Seaway for Thorold 11/12
Federal Rideau  in Duluth loading 11/12
Flinterspirit  due in Montreal for Goderich 11/12
*Goldeneye  in Seaway for Montreal 11/11
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  due in Montreal for Thorold 11/12
*Isa  below Detroit for Montreal 11/12
Irma  in Montreal for Toronto 11/12
Iryda  due in Montreal for Sarnia 11/12
Keizersborg  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/16
Lake Erie  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/12
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/14
Menominee  in Duluth loading 11/12
Orla  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/13
Orsula  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/13
Prinsenborg  in Menominee loading 11/12
Sandviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/12
Toro  dept Montreal for Toronto 11/12
Tramper  in Port Weller loading 11/9
*Volmeborg  below Soo for Montreal 11/12
Yick Hua  in L Ontario for Duluth 11/12
Ziemia Cieszynska  in Ontario port 11/12
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in Seaway for L Ontario port 11/12
*Ziemia Lodzka  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/12
*    down bound vessel

November 11, 2003

*Adimon  in Detroit anchorage 11/10
BBC Russia  in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/11
Cinnamon  in Toledo loading 11/11
*Federal Ems  below Detroit for Montreal 11/11
Federal Fuji  above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/11
Federal Hudson  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/10
Federal Kivalina  dept Welland 11/11
Federal Kumano  dept Montreal for Windsor 11/14
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay loading 11/11
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal for Thorold 11/11
Federal Rideau  in Duluth unloading 11/11
Flinterspirit  due in Montreal for Goderich 11/11
*Goldeneye  in Seaway for Montreal 11/11
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  due in Montreal for Thorold 11/11
Isa  in Duluth loading 11/11
Irma  in Montreal for Toronto 11/11
Iryda  due in Montreal for Sarnia 11/11
Lake Erie  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/11
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/14
Menominee  in Duluth anchorage 11/11
Orla  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/13
Orsula  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/13
Prinsenborg  in Menominee unloading 11/11
Sandviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/11
*Spar Opal  in Seaway for Montreal 11/11
Toro  due in Montreal for Toronto 11/11
Tramper  in Port Weller loading 11/9
Volmeborg  in Duluth loading 11/11
Ziemia Cieszynska  in L Ontario for L Ontario port 11/11
Ziemia Lodzka  in Duluth loading 11/11
*    down bound vessel

November 10, 2003

*Adimon  in Detroit anchorage 11/10
BBC Russia  in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/10
Cinnamon  in L Ontario for Duluth 11/8
*Federal Ems  below Soo for Montreal 11/10
Federal Fuji  in Windsor unloading 11/10
Federal Hudson  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/9
Federal Kivalina  in L Ontario 11/10
Federal Kumano  due in Montreal for Windsor 11/11
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay loading 11/10
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal for Thorold 11/11
Federal Rideau  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/8
Flinterspirit  due in Montreal for Goderich 11/11
*Goldeneye  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/10
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  due in Montreal for Thorold 11/11
Isa  in Duluth loading 11/9
Irma  dept Montreal for Toronto 11/10
Iryda  due in Montreal for Sarnia 11/11
Lake Erie  in Hamilton unloading 11/10
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/14
Menominee  arr Duluth 11/10
Orla  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/13
Orsula  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/13
Prinsenborg  in Menominee unloading 11/10
Sandviken  in Indiana Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/8
*Spar Opal  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/10
Toro  due in Montreal for Toronto 11/11
Tramper  in Port Weller loading 11/9
Volmeborg  in Thunder Bay then for Duluth 11/10
Ziemia Cieszynska  in Seaway for L Ontario port 11/10
Ziemia Lodzka  arr Duluth 11/10
*    down bound vessel

November 9, 2003

Adimon  in Marinette unloading 11/8
BBC Russia  in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/8
Cinnamon  in L Ontario for Duluth 11/8
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 11/8
Federal Fuji  in L Ontario 11/8
Federal Hudson  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/8
Federal Kumano  due in Montreal for Windsor 11/11
Federal Oshima  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/8
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal for Thorold 11/11
Federal Rideau  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/7
Flinterspirit  due in Montreal for Goderich 11/11
*Goldeneye  below Detroit for Montreal 11/9
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  due in Montreal for Thorold 11/11
Isa  in Duluth loading 11/9
Irma  dept Montreal for Toronto 11/10
Iryda  due in Montreal for Sarnia 11/11
Lake Erie  in Seaway for Hamilton 11/9
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/14
Menominee  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 11/8
*Olympic Mentor  in Seaway for Montreal 11/9
Orsula  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/13
Prinsenborg  above Detroit for Menominee 11/8
Sandviken  in Indiana Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/7
Spar Opal  in Toledo loading 11/8
Toro  due in Montreal for Toronto 11/11
Tramper  in Port Weller loading 11/9
Volmeborg  in Thunder Bay then for Duluth 11/9
Ziemia Lodzka  above Detroit for Duluth 11/9
*    down bound vessel

November 8, 2003

Adimon  in Marinette unloading 11/8
BBC Russia  in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/8
Cinnamon  in L Ontario for Duluth 11/8
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 11/8
Federal Fuji  in L Ontario 11/8
Federal Hudson  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/8
Federal Kumano  due in Montreal for Windsor 11/11
Federal Oshima  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/8
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal for Thorold 11/11
Federal Rideau  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/7
Flinterspirit  due in Montreal for Goderich 11/11
*Goldeneye  below Detroit for Montreal 11/8
Grigoriy Aleksandrov  due in Montreal for Thorold 11/11
Isa  arr Duluth 11/7
Irma  dept Montreal for Toronto 11/10
Lake Erie  dept Montreal for Hamilton 11/8
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/14
Menominee  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 11/8
*Olympic Mentor  below Detroit for Montreal 11/7
Orsula  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/13
Prinsenborg  above Detroit for Menominee 11/8
*Pytheas  in Seaway for Montreal 11/8
Sandviken  in Indiana Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/7
Spar Opal  in Toledo loading 11/8
Toro  due in Montreal for Toronto 11/11
Tramper  in L Ontario port 11/8
Volmeborg  above Soo for Thunder Bay & Duluth 11/8
*Warta  arr Montreal 11/8
Ziemia Lodzka  dept Welland for Duluth 11/8
*    down bound vessel

November 7, 2003

*Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 11/7
Adimon  in Marinette unloading 11/7
BBC Russia  in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/7
Cinnamon  in Seaway for Duluth 11/7
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 11/7
Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Lakes 11/7
Federal Hudson  in Oshawa unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/6
Federal Oshima  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/7
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal for Thorold 11/11
Federal Rideau  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/7
Flinterspirit  due in Montreal for Goderich 11/11
Goldeneye  in Duluth loading 11/6
Isa  arr Duluth 11/7
Irma  due in Montreal for Toronto 11/7
Lake Erie  dept Montreal for Hamilton 11/8
Menominee  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 11/7
*Olympic Mentor  below Detroit for Montreal 11/7
Prinsenborg  dept Welland for Menominee 11/7
*Pytheas  dept Welland for Montreal 11/7
Sandviken  in Indiana Harbor unloading 11/7
Spar Opal  in Toledo loading 11/7
Tramper  in L Ontario for L Ontario port 11/7
Volmeborg  in Menominee unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/7
*Warta  dept Welland for Montreal 11/7
Ziemia Lodzka  in L Ontario port then for Duluth 11/7
*    down bound vessel

November 6, 2003

*Aegean Sea  dept Welland for Montreal 11/6
Adimon  in Marinette unloading 11/6
BBC Russia  dept Welland for Soo & Thunder Bay 11/6
Bothniaborg  due in Montreal for Oshawa 11/3
Cinnamon  dept Montreal for Duluth 11/7
Federal Ems  above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/6
Federal Hudson  in Oshawa unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/5
Federal Oshima  in L Ontario port then for Thunder Bay 11/6
Federal Rideau  above Detroit 11/6
Flinterspirit  due in Montreal for Goderich 11/11
Goldeneye  in Duluth loading 11/6
Isa  above Soo for Duluth 11/6
Irma  due in Montreal for Toronto 11/7
Lake Erie  dept Montreal for Hamilton 11/8
Menominee  dept Welland for Toledo & Duluth 11/6
*Olympic Mentor  below Soo for Montreal 11/6
Prinsenborg  in Seaway for Menominee 11/6
*Pytheas  below Detroit for Montreal 11/6
Sandviken  in Indiana Harbor unloading 11/6
Spar Opal  in L Erie port 11/6
Tramper  in Seaway for L Ontario port 11/6
Volmeborg  in Menominee unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/6
Warta  in Goderich loading 11/5
Ziemia Lodzka  in L Ontario port then for Duluth 11/6
*    down bound vessel

November 5, 2003

*Aegean Sea  below Detroit for Montreal 11/5
Adimon  arr Marinette 11/5
BBC Russia  in L Ontario for Soo & Thunder Bay 11/5
Bothniaborg  due in Montreal for Oshawa 11/3
Cinnamon  dept Montreal for Duluth 11/7
Federal Ems  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/5
Federal Hudson  in Oshawa unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/4
Federal Kivalina  arr Montreal 11/3
Federal Oshima  in L Ontario port then for Thunder Bay 11/5
Federal Rideau  above Detroit 11/5
Goldeneye  in Duluth 11/5
Isa  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/4
Irma  due in Montreal for Toronto 11/7
Lake Erie  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/6
Menominee  in L Ontario for Toledo & Duluth 11/5
*Olympic Mentor  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/5
Prinsenborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 11/5
*Pytheas  below Detroit for Montreal 11/5
Sandviken  above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 11/4
Spar Opal  dept Welland 11/5
Volmeborg  above Detroit for Menominee & Thunder Bay 11/4
Warta  in Goderich loading 11/5
Ziemia Lodzka  in L Ontario port 11/5
*    down bound vessel

November 4, 2003

*Aegean Sea  below Soo for Montreal 11/4
Adimon  above Detroit for Marinette 11/4
BBC Russia  in Montreal for Soo & Thunder Bay 11/4
Bothniaborg  due in Montreal for Oshawa 11/3
Cinnamon  dept Montreal for Duluth 11/7
Federal Ems  dept Welland 11/4
Federal Hudson  in Oshawa unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/3
Federal Kivalina  arr Montreal 11/3
Federal Oshima  in L Ontario port then for Thunder Bay 11/4
Federal Rideau  in Toledo unloading 11/4
Goldeneye  above Soo for Duluth 11/4
Isa  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 11/4
Irma  due in Montreal for Toronto 11/7
Lake Erie  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/6
*Lake Superior  in Seaway for Montreal 11/4
Menominee  in Seaway for Toledo 11/4
*Olympic Mentor  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/4
Prinsenborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 11/4
*Pytheas  below Soo for Montreal 11/4
Sandviken  above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 11/4
Spar Opal  in L Ontario 11/4
Volmeborg  above Detroit for Menominee & Thunder Bay 11/4
Warta  in Goderich loading 11/4
Ziemia Lodzka  in L Ontario 11/4
*    down bound vessel

November 3, 2003

Aegean Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 11/3
Adimon  dept Welland for Marinette 11/3
BBC Russia  due in Montreal for Soo & Thunder Bay 11/3
Bothniaborg  due in Montreal for Oshawa 11/3
*Capricorn  arr Montreal 11/3
Cinnamon  dept Montreal for Duluth 11/7
Federal Ems  in Seaway for Lakes 11/3
Federal Hudson  in Oshawa unloading 11/3
Federal Kivalina  arr Montreal 11/3
Federal Oshima  in L Ontario 11/3
Federal Rideau  in L Ontario port 11/3
Goldeneye  above Detroit for Duluth 11/3
Isa  above Detroit 11/1
Lake Erie  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/6
*Lake Superior  dept Welland for Montreal 11/3
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth loading 11/3
Prinsenborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 11/4
*Pytheas  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/3
Sandviken  in Port Weller anchorage for Indiana Harbor 11/3
Spar Opal  arr Montreal 11/3
Volmeborg  dept Welland for Menominee & Thunder Bay 11/3
Warta  dept Welland 11/1
Ziemia Lodzka  in Seaway for Lakes 11/3
*    down bound vessel

November 2, 2003

Aegean Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 11/2
Adimon  in L Ontario for Marinette 11/2
BBC Russia  due in Montreal for Soo & Thunder Bay 11/3
Bothniaborg  due in Montreal for Oshawa 11/3
*Capricorn  dept Welland for Montreal 11/2
Cinnamon  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/2
Federal Hudson  in Oshawa unloading 11/2
Federal Oshima  in Seaway for Lakes 11/2
Federal Rideau  in L Ontario port 11/2
Goldeneye  dept Welland for Duluth 11/2
Isa  above Detroit 11/1
Lake Erie  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/6
*Lake Superior  below Detroit for Montreal 11/2
*Milo  arr Montreal 11/2
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth loading 11/2
Prinsenborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 11/4
Pytheas  in Duluth loading 11/2
Sandviken  in Seaway for Indiana Harbor 11/2
Volmeborg  in Seaway for Menominee & Thunder Bay 11/2
Warta  dept Welland 11/1
*    down bound vessel

November 1, 2003

Aegean Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 11/1
Adimon  in Seaway for Marinette 11/1
Bothniaborg  due in Montreal for Oshawa 11/3
Capricorn  in Ludington unloading 10/26
Cinnamon  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/1
Federal Hudson  in Oshawa unloading 11/1
Federal Rideau  in L Ontario port 11/1
Goldeneye  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 10/30
Isa  above Detroit 11/1
Lake Superior  below Soo for Montreal 11/1
*Milo  below Detroit for Montreal 10/31
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth loading 11/1
Prinsenborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 11/4
Pytheas  in Duluth loading 11/1
Warta  dept Welland 11/1
*    down bound vessel

October 31, 2003

Aegean Sea  arr Thunder Bay 10/31
Adimon  in Montreal for Marinette 10/31
*BBC Spain  arr for Montreal 10/31
Bothniaborg  dept Montreal for Oshawa 10/30
Capricorn  in Ludington unloading 10/26
Cinnamon  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/1
Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Oshawa 10/31
Federal Rideau  in L Ontario port 10/30
Goldeneye  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 10/30
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 10/30
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/29
*Milo  below Detroit for Montreal 10/31
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth anchorage 10/30
Pytheas  in Duluth loading 10/30
*Tecam Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 10/30
Warta  in Seaway for Lakes 10/31
*    down bound vessel

October 30, 2003

Aegean Sea  above Soo for Thunder Bay 10/30
Adimon  due in Montreal for Marinette 10/30
*BBC Spain  dept Welland for Montreal 10/30
Bothniaborg  dept Montreal for Oshawa 10/30
Capricorn  in Ludington unloading 10/26
Cinnamon  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/1
Federal Hudson  in Montreal for Oshawa 10/30
Federal Rideau  in L Ontario port 10/30
Goldeneye  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 10/29
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 10/30
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/29
*Milo  below Detroit for Montreal 10/30
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth anchorage 10/30
Pytheas  in Duluth loading 10/30
*Tecam Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 10/30
*    down bound vessel

October 29, 2003

Aegean Sea  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/29
Adimon  due in Montreal for Marinette 10/29
*BBC Spain  in Seaway for Montreal 10/29
Bothniaborg  dept Montreal for Oshawa 10/30
Capricorn  in Ludington unloading 10/26
Cinnamon  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/1
Federal Hudson  in Montreal for Oshawa 10/29
Federal Rideau  in Seaway for Lakes 10/29
Goldeneye  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 10/28
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 10/29
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 10/29
*Milo  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/29
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth loading 10/29
Pytheas  in Duluth loading 10/29
*Tecam Sea  below Detroit for Montreal 10/28
*    down bound vessel

October 28, 2003

Aegean Sea  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/28
Adimon  due in Montreal for Marinette 10/29
*Balaban I  arr Montreal 10/28
BBC Spain  below Detroit for Montreal 10/27
Bothniaborg  due in Montreal for Oshawa 10/30
Capricorn  in Ludington unloading 10/26
Cinnamon  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/1
Federal Hudson  in Montreal for Oshawa 10/28
Goldeneye  in Hamilton unloading 10/28
Isa  dept Welland for Cleveland 10/28
Lake Superior  in Duluth unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/28
Milo  in Duluth loading 10/28
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth loading 10/28
Pytheas  in Duluth loading 10/28
*Tecam Sea  below Soo for Montreal 10/28
*Woody  in Seaway for Montreal 10/28   ex NST Challenge
*    down bound vessel

October 27, 2003

Aegean Sea  in L Ontario port then for Thunder Bay 10/27
Adimon  due in Montreal for Marinette 10/29
*Balaban I  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/27
BBC Spain  dept Indiana Harbor 10/26
Bothniaborg  due in Montreal for Oshawa 10/30
Capricorn  in Ludington unloading 10/26
Federal Hudson  dept Montreal for Oshawa 10/27
Goldeneye  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/27
Isa  in Seaway for Cleveland 10/27
*Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Montreal 10/27
Lake Superior  in L Michigan port then for Thunder Bay 10/26
Milo  in Duluth loading 10/26
Olympic Mentor  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/26
Pytheas  in Duluth loading 10/26
Tecam Sea  in Duluth loading 10/26
*Woody  dept Welland for Montreal 10/27   ex NST Challenge
*    down bound vessel

October 26, 2003

Aegean Sea  in L Ontario port then for Thunder Bay 10/27
Adimon  due in Montreal for Marinette 10/29
*Balaban I  below Detroit for Montreal 10/25
BBC Spain  dept Indiana Harbor 10/26
Bothniaborg  due in Montreal for Oshawa 10/30
Capricorn  in Ludington unloading 10/26
*Chios Pride  in Seaway for Montreal 10/27
Federal Hudson  dept Montreal for Oshawa 10/27
*Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Montreal 10/27
Lake Superior  in L Michigan port then for Thunder Bay 10/25
*Mecta Sea  arr Montreal 10/27
Milo  in Duluth loading 10/26
*Nordkap  arr Montreal 10/27
*Olympic Melody  in Seaway for Montreal 10/27
Olympic Mentor  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/25
Pytheas  arr Duluth 10/27
Tecam Sea  in Duluth loading 10/26
*Woody  below Detroit for Montreal 10/27   ex NST Challenge
*    down bound vessel

October 25, 2003

Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 10/25
Adimon  due in Montreal for Marinette 10/29
*Balaban I  below Detroit for Montreal 10/25
BBC Spain  dept Soo 10/22
Bothniaborg  due in Montreal for Oshawa 10/30
Capricorn  in Ludington unloading 10/25
*Chios Pride  dept Welland for Montreal 10/25
Federal Hudson  due in Montreal for Oshawa 10/25
*Lake Ontario  below Detroit for Montreal 10/25
Lake Superior  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/23
*Mecta Sea  below Detroit for Montreal 10/24
Milo  in Duluth loading 10/25
*Nordkap  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/25
*Olympic Melody  dept Welland for Montreal 10/25
Olympic Mentor  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/25
Pytheas  above Detroit for Duluth 10/25
Tecam Sea  in Duluth loading 10/25
*Woody  below Soo for Montreal 10/25   ex NST Challenge
*    down bound vessel

October 24, 2003

Adimon  due in Montreal for Marinette 10/29
*Balaban I  below Soo for Montreal 10/24
BBC Spain  dept Soo 10/22
Capricorn  above Detroit for Ludington 10/23
*Chios Pride  below Detroit for Montreal 10/24
Federal Hudson  due in Montreal for Oshawa 10/25
*Lake Ontario  below Soo for Montreal 10/24
Lake Superior  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/23
*Mecta Sea  below Detroit for Montreal 10/24
Milo  arr Duluth 10/24
*Nordkap  dept Goderich for Montreal 10/23
Olympic Melody  in Toledo loading 10/24
Olympic Mentor  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/24
Pytheas  in Toronto then for Duluth 10/24
Tecam Sea  arr Duluth 10/24
Woody  in Thunder Bay loading 10/24   ex NST Challenge
*    down bound vessel

October 23, 2003

Adimon  due in Montreal for Marinette 10/29
*Balaban I  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/23
*BBC Spain  below Detroit for Montreal 10/22
Capricorn  above Detroit for Ludington 10/23
*Chios Pride  below Detroit for Montreal 10/23
Federal Hudson  due in Montreal for Oshawa 10/25
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 10/23
Lake Superior  in Detroit unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/23
*Mecta Sea  below Soo for Montreal 10/23
Milo  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 10/23
Nordkap  in Goderich loading 10/23
Olympic Melody  in Toledo loading 10/23
Olympic Mentor  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/23
Pytheas  in Toronto then for Duluth 10/23
*Regina Oldendorff  arr Montreal 10/23
Tecam Sea  above Detroit 10/23
Woody  in Thunder Bay loading 10/23   ex NST Challenge
*    down bound vessel

October 22, 2003

Balaban I  in Duluth loading 10/22
*BBC Spain  below Detroit for Montreal 10/22
Capricorn  dept Welland 10/22
*Chios Pride  below Soo for Montreal 10/22
Federal Hudson  due in Montreal for Oshawa 10/25
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 10/22
Lake Superior  in Detroit unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/22
Mecta Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 10/22
Milo  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 10/22
Nordkap  in Goderich loading 10/22
Olympic Melody  in Toledo unloading 10/22
Olympic Mentor  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/21
Pytheas  in Toronto then for Duluth 10/22
*Regina Oldendorff  in Seaway for Montreal 10/22
Tecam Sea  dept Welland 10/20
Woody  in Thunder Bay loading 10/21   ex NST Challenge
*    down bound vessel

October 21, 2003

Balaban I  arr Duluth 10/21
BBC Spain  in Soo unloading 10/21
Capricorn  in Seaway for Lakes 10/21
Chios Pride  in Duluth loading 10/21
*Doxa D  arr Montreal 10/21
*Isolda  in Seaway for Montreal 10/21
*Khudozhnik Kraynev  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/21
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 10/20
Lake Superior  in Cleveland unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/21
Mecta Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 10/20
Milo  in Windsor unloading 10/21
Nordkap  in Detroit unloading then Goderich 10/20
Olympic Melody  in Detroit anchorage 10/20
Olympic Mentor  in Detroit unloading 10/21
Pytheas  in Toronto then for Duluth 10/21
*Regina Oldendorff  below Detroit for Montreal 10/20
Tecam Sea  dept Welland 10/20
Woody  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/20   ex NST Challenge
*    down bound vessel

October 20, 2003

Balaban I  dept Welland 10/18
BBC Spain  in Soo unloading 10/20
Chios Pride  arr Duluth 10/19
*Doxa D  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/20
*Isolda  dept Welland for Montreal 10/20
*Khudozhnik Kraynev  below Detroit for Montreal 10/19
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 10/20
Lake Superior  dept Welland for Cleveland & Thunder Bay 10/20
Mecta Sea  in Thunder Bay loading 10/20
*Marinette  in Seaway for Montreal 10/20
Milo  in Windsor unloading 10/20
Nordkap  in Detroit unloading then Goderich 10/19
Olympic Melody  in Detroit anchorage 10/20
Olympic Mentor  in Detroit unloading 10/20
*Persenk  arr Montreal 10/20
Pytheas  in L Ontario for Toronto 10/20
*Rega  in Seaway for Montreal 10/19
*Regina Oldendorff  below Detroit for Montreal 10/20
*Spar Garnet  arr Montreal 10/20
Tecam Sea  dept Welland 10/20
Woody  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/20   ex NST Challenge
*    down bound vessel

October 19, 2003

Balaban I  dept Welland 10/18
BBC Spain  in Soo unloading 10/19
Chios Pride  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 10/18
*Doxa D  dept Welland for Montreal 10/19
*Goviken  in Seaway for Montreal 10/19
*Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Montreal 10/19
*Khudozhnik Kraynev  below Detroit for Montreal 10/19
Lake Ontario  arr Thunder Bay 10/19
Lake Superior  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/20
*Lykes Raider  in Seaway for Montreal 10/19
Mecta Sea  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/19
Marinette  dept Welland for Montreal 10/19
Milo  dept Welland for Windsor 10/19
Nordkap  in Cleveland unloading 10/19
Olympic Melody  in Detroit unloading 10/19
Olympic Mentor  in Detroit unloading 10/19
*Olympic Merit  in Seaway for Montreal 10/19
*Persenk  in Seaway for Montreal 10/19
Pytheas  in Seaway for Toronto 10/19
*Rega  in Seaway for Montreal 10/19
*Regina Oldendorff  below Soo for Montreal 10/20
*Spar Garnet  in Seaway for Montreal 10/19
Tecam Sea  dept Welland 10/20
Woody  in Toledo unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/18   ex NST Challenge
*    down bound vessel

October 16, 2003

Balaban I  in Oshawa unloading then for Duluth 10/16
BBC Spain  in L Ontario for Soo 10/16
Chios Pride  in Marinette unloading 10/16
*Doxa D  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/16
*Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Montreal 10/16
*Goviken  below Soo for Montreal 10/16
*Isolda  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/16
Kapitonas A Lucka  below Soo for Montreal 10/16
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Duluth loading 10/16
Lady Hamilton  in Toledo loading 10/16
Lake Ontario  arr Milwaukee 10/16
Lykes Raider  in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/16
Mecta Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/13
Marinette  in Marathon 10/16
Milo  due in Montreal for Windsor 10/16
Nordkap  in Seaway for Cleveland 10/16
Olympic Melody  dept Welland 10/14
Olympic Mentor  in Seaway for Detroit 10/16
Olympic Merit  in Hamilton unloading 10/16
*Persenk  below Soo for Montreal 10/16
*Rega  below Soo for Montreal 10/16
Regina Oldendorff  arr Duluth 10/16
Spar Garnet  in Duluth loading 10/15
Tecam Sea  in Montreal 10/16
Woody  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/16   ex NST Challenge
*    down bound vessel

October 15, 2003

Balaban I  in Oshawa unloading then for Duluth 10/15
BBC Spain  in Seaway for Soo 10/15
Chios Pride  in Marinette unloading 10/15
Doxa D  arr Duluth 10/15
*Federal Saguenay  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/15
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 10/15
Isolda  in Duluth loading 10/15
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Thunder Bay loading 10/15
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Duluth loading 10/15
Lady Hamilton  in Toledo loading 10/15
Lake Ontario  above Detroit for Milwaukee 10/14
Lykes Raider  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/15
Mecta Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/13
Marinette  above Soo 10/15
Milo  due in Montreal for Windsor 10/16
Nordkap  due in Montreal for Cleveland 10/15
Olympic Melody  dept Welland 10/14
Olympic Mentor  in Seaway for Detroit 10/15
Olympic Merit  in Hamilton unloading 10/15
Persenk  in Duluth loading 10/15
Rega  in Thunder Bay loading 10/15
Regina Oldendorff  above Soo for Duluth 10/15
Spar Garnet  in Duluth loading 10/15
Tecam Sea  dept Montreal 10/15
Woody  dept Oshawa for Thunder Bay 10/15   ex NST Challenge
*    down bound vessel

October 14, 2003

Balaban I  in Oshawa unloading then for Duluth 10/14
BBC Spain  dept Montreal for Soo 10/14
Chios Pride  above Detroit for Marinette 10/13
Doxa D  above Soo for Duluth 10/14
*Federal Saguenay  below Detroit for Montreal 10/14
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 10/14
Isolda  in Duluth loading 10/14
Kapitonas A Lucka  arr Thunder Bay 10/14
Khudozhnik Kraynev  arr Duluth 10/14
Lady Hamilton  in Toledo loading 10/14
Lake Ontario  in Detroit unloading 10/13
Lykes Raider  dept Montreal for Hamilton 10/13
Mecta Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/13
Marinette  in Toledo unloading 10/14
Milo  due in Montreal for Windsor 10/16
Nordkap  due in Montreal for Cleveland 10/14
Olympic Melody  dept Welland 10/14
Olympic Mentor  dept Montreal for Detroit 10/14
Olympic Merit  in Hamilton unloading 10/14
Persenk  in Duluth loading 10/14
Rega  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/12
Regina Oldendorff  above Detroit for Duluth 10/14
Spar Garnet  arr Duluth 10/14
Tecam Sea  dept Montreal 10/15
Woody  in Oshawa unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/14   ex NST Challenge
*    down bound vessel

October 13, 2003

Balaban I  in L Ontario 10/12
BBC Spain  due in Montreal for Soo 10/13
Chios Pride  above Detroit for Marinette 10/13
Doxa D  above Detroit for Duluth 10/13
*Federal Kumano  in Seaway for Montreal 10/12
*Federal Saguenay  below Detroit for Montreal 10/13
*Federal Weser  arr Montreal 10/13
Goviken  arr Thunder Bay 10/13
Isolda  in Duluth loading 10/12
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Soo for Thunder Bay 10/13
Khudozhnik Kraynev  dept Welland for Duluth 10/12
*Kwintebank  in Seaway for Montreal 10/13
Lady Hamilton  above Detroit 10/12
Lake Ontario  in Detroit unloading 10/13
Lykes Raider  dept Montreal for Hamilton 10/13
Mecta Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/13
Marinette  in L Ontario 10/7
Milo  due in Montreal for Windsor 10/16
Nordkap  due in Montreal for Cleveland 10/14
Olympic Melody  in Seaway for Lakes 10/13
Olympic Merit  in Hamilton unloading 10/11
*Peonia  in Seaway for Montreal 10/12
Persenk  arr Duluth 10/13
Rega  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/12
Regina Oldendorff  dept Welland for Duluth 10/13
Spar Garnet  above Soo 10/13
Tecam Sea  due in Montreal 10/14
Woody  in Toronto unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/13   ex NST Challenge
*    down bound vessel

October 12, 2003

Balaban I  in L Ontario 10/12
BBC Spain  due in Montreal for Soo 10/13
Chios Pride  dept Welland for Marinette 10/12
Doxa D  dept Welland for Duluth 10/12
*Federal Kumano  in Seaway for Montreal 10/12
*Federal Saguenay  below Soo for Montreal 10/12
*Federal Weser  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/12
Goviken  in Detroit anchorage 10/11
Isolda  in Duluth loading 10/11
Kapitonas A Lucka  dept Welland 10/11
Khudozhnik Kraynev  dept Welland for Duluth 10/12
*Kwintebank  dept Welland for Montreal 10/12
Lady Hamilton  in Windsor unloading 10/12
Lake Ontario  in Detroit 10/11
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/12
Mecta Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/11
Marinette  in L Ontario 10/7
Milo  due in Montreal for Windsor 10/16
Nordkap  due in Montreal for Cleveland 10/14
Olympic Merit  in Hamilton unloading 10/11
*Peonia  in Seaway for Montreal 10/12
Persenk  above Soo for Duluth 10/12
Rega  in Soo unloading 10/11
Regina Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 10/12
Spar Garnet  above Detriot 10/12
Tecam Sea  due in Montreal 10/14
Woody  in L Ontario 10/12   ex NST Challenge
*    down bound vessel

October 11, 2003

Balaban I  in Seaway for Lakes 10/11
BBC Spain  due in Montreal for Soo 10/13
Chios Pride  dept Welland for Marinette 10/11
Doxa D  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 10/11
*Federal Kumano  dept Welland for Montreal 10/11
*Federal Saguenay  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/11
*Federal Weser  below Detroit for Montreal 10/11
Goviken  in Detroit anchorage 10/11
Isolda  in Duluth loading 10/10
Kapitonas A Lucka  dept Welland 10/11
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 10/11
Kwintebank  in Menominee unloading 10/11
Lady Hamilton  in Windsor unloading 10/11
Lake Ontario  in L Erie port 10/11
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/12
Mecta Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/11
Marinette  in L Ontario 10/7
Milo  due in Montreal for Windsor 10/16
Nordkap  due in Montreal for Cleveland 10/14
Olympic Merit  in Hamilton unloading 10/11
*Peonia  dept Welland for Montreal 10/11
Persenk  in Sarnia unloading then for Duluth 10/11
Rega  in Soo unloading 10/11
Regina Oldendorff  in Hamilton anchorage then for Duluth 10/11
Spar Garnet  dept Welland 10/11
Tecam Sea  due in Montreal 10/14
*Virginiaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 10/11
Woody  in Seaway for Lakes 10/11
*    down bound vessel

October 10, 2003

BBC Spain  due in Montreal for Soo 10/13
Chios Pride  in Seaway for Marinette 10/10
Doxa D  in Hamilton unloading 10/10
*Federal Kumano  dept Welland for Montreal 10/10
Federal Saguenay  in Duluth loading 10/10
*Federal Weser  below Detroit for Montreal 10/10
Goviken  dept Welland 10/10
Isolda  in Duluth loading 10/10
Kapitonas A Lucka  in L Ontario 10/10
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 10/10
Kwintebank  in Menominee unloading 10/10
Lady Hamilton  in Windsor unloading 10/10
Lake Ontario  dept Welland 10/10
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/12
Mecta Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/10
Marinette  in L Ontario 10/7
Nordkap  due in Montreal for Cleveland 10/14
Olympic Merit  in Hamilton unloading 10/10
*Peonia  below Detroit for Montreal 10/10
Persenk  in Sarnia unloading then for Duluth 10/10
Rega  in Soo unloading 10/9
Regina Oldendorff  in Hamilton anchorage 10/10
Spar Garnet  dept Welland 10/10
Tecam Sea  due in Montreal 10/14
*Virginiaborg  dept Welland for Montreal 10/10
*    down bound vessel

October 9, 2003

BBC Spain  due in Montreal for Soo 10/13
Chios Pride  in Montreal for Marinette 10/9
Doxa D  in Seaway for Lakes 10/8
*Federal Kumano  below Detroit for Montreal 10/9
Federal Saguenay  above Soo for Duluth 10/9
*Federal Weser  below Detroit for Montreal 10/9
Goviken  in Hamilton unloading 10/9
Isolda  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 10/8
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 10/9
Kwintebank  in Menominee unloading 10/9
Lady Hamilton  in Windsor unloading 10/9
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario port 10/9
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/12
Mecta Sea  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/7
Marinette  in L Ontario 10/7
Nordkap  due in Montreal for Cleveland 10/14
Olympic Merit  in L Ontario 10/7
*Peonia  below Soo for Montreal 10/9
Persenk  in Sarnia unloading then for Duluth 10/9
Rega  in Soo unloading 10/9
Regina Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading 10/8
Spar Garnet  in Seaway for Lakes 10/9
Tecam Sea  due in Montreal 10/14
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 10/7
*    down bound vessel

October 8, 2003

BBC Spain  due in Montreal for Soo 10/13
Chios Pride  dept Montreal for Marinette 10/8
Daniella  in Montreal 10/7
*Dobrush  in Seaway for Montreal 10/8
Doxa D  in Seaway for Lakes 10/8
*Federal Kumano  below Soo for Montreal 10/8
Federal Saguenay  above Detroit for Duluth 10/8
*Federal Weser  below Soo for Montreal 10/8
Goviken  in Hamilton unloading 10/8
Isolda  in L Michigan port 10/8
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 10/8
Kwintebank  in Menominee unloading 10/8
Lady Hamilton  in Windsor unloading 10/9
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario port 10/8
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/12
Mecta Sea  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/7
Marinette  in L Ontario 10/7
Nordkap  due in Montreal for Cleveland 10/14
Olympic Merit  in L Ontario 10/7
Peonia  in Thunder Bay loading 10/8
Persenk  in Sarnia unloading then for Duluth 10/8
*Pilica  in Seaway for Montreal 10/8
Rega  in Soo unloading 10/7
Regina Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading 10/8
*Seaguardian II  in Seaway for Montreal 10/8
Spar Garnet  arr Montreal 10/8
Tecam Sea  due in Montreal 10/14
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 10/7
*    down bound vessel

October 7, 2003

Chios Pride  due in Montreal for Marinette 10/8
Daniella  in Montreal 10/7
*Dobrush  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/7
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay loading 10/7
Federal Saguenay  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 10/7
Federal Weser  in Duluth loading 10/7
Goviken  in Hamilton unloading 10/7
Isolda  in L Michigan port 10/7
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Seaway for Toronto 10/7
Kwintebank  arr Menominee 10/7
Lady Hamilton  dept Welland 10/7
Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Lakes 10/7
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/12
Mecta Sea  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/7
Marinette  in L Ontario 10/7
Olympic Merit  in L Ontario 10/7
Peonia  in Thunder Bay loading 10/7
Persenk  in Sarnia unloading then for Duluth 10/7
*Pilica  dept Welland for Montreal 10/7
Rega  in Soo unloading 10/7
Regina Oldendorff  in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/7
*Seaguardian II  dept Welland for Montreal 10/7
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal 10/7
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 10/7
*    down bound vessel

October 6, 2003

*Bluewing  in Seaway for Montreal 10/6
Chios Pride  due in Montreal for Marinette 10/8
Daniella  dept Montreal 10/6
*Dobrush  below Detroit for Montreal 10/6
*Federal Asahi  in Seaway for Montreal 10/6
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay loading 10/6
Federal Saguenay  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 10/5????
Federal Weser  arr Duluth 10/6
Goviken  in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/5
Isolda  in L Michigan port 10/6
Kwintebank  in L Ontario for Menominee 10/4
Lady Hamilton  in Hamilton unloading 10/6
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/12
Mecta Sea  dept Welland 10/6
Olympic Merit  in Seaway 10/6
Peonia  dept Welland 10/4
Persenk  in Sarnia unloading 10/6
*Pilica  below Detroit for Montreal 10/6
Rega  in Soo unloading 10/6
*Seaguardian II  below Detroit for Montreal 10/6
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal 10/6
Virginiaborg  in Duluth unloading 10/6
*    down bound vessel

October 5, 2003

*Bluewing  dept Welland for Montreal 10/5
Chios Pride  due in Montreal for Marinette 10/8
Daniella  due in Montreal 10/5
*Dobrush  below Soo for Montreal 10/5
*Federal Asahi  dept Welland for Montreal 10/5
*Federal Ems  in Seaway for Montreal 10/5
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/5
Federal Saguenay  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 10/5????
Federal Weser  above Soo for Duluth 10/5
Goviken  in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/5
Isolda  above Detroit 10/4
Kwintebank  in L Ontario for Menominee 10/4
Lady Hamilton  in Hamilton unloading 10/5
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/12
Mecta Sea  in Seaway for Lakes 10/5
*Orna  in Seaway for Montreal 10/5
Peonia  dept Welland 10/4
Persenk  in Sarnia unloading 10/5
*Pilica  below Soo for Montreal 10/5
Rega  in Soo unloading 10/5
*Seaguardian II  below Soo for Montreal 10/5
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal 10/6
Virginiaborg  in Duluth unloading 10/5
*    down bound vessel

October 4, 2003

*Bluewing  below Detroit for Montreal 10/4
Chios Pride  due in Montreal for Marinette 10/8
Daniella  due in Montreal 10/5
*Dobrush  dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 10/4
*Federal Asahi  below Detroit for Montreal 10/4
*Federal Ems  dept Welland for Montreal 10/4
Federal Kumano  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/3
Federal Saguenay  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 10/4????
Federal Weser  in Sarnia unloading then for Duluth 10/3
Goviken  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/4
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 10/3
Kwintebank  in L Ontario for Menominee 10/4
Lady Hamilton  in Hamilton unloading 10/4
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/12
*Orna  dept Welland for Montreal 10/4
Peonia  dept Welland 10/4
Persenk  in L Huron anchorage for Sarnia 10/3
Pilica  in Thunder Bay loading 10/4
Rega  in Soo unloading 10/4
Seaguardian II  in Thunder Bay loading 10/4
Spar Garnet  due in Montreal 10/6
Virginiaborg  arr Duluth 10/4
*    down bound vessel

October 3, 2003

*Bluewing  below Soo for Montreal 10/3
Chios Pride  due in Montreal for Marinette 10/8
Daniella  due in Montreal 10/5
Dobrush  in Thunder Bay loading 10/3
*Federal Asahi  below Soo for Montreal 10/3
*Federal Ems  below Detroit for Montreal 10/3
Federal Kumano  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/3
Federal Saguenay  in L Ontario 10/3
Federal Weser  in Sarnia unloading 10/3
Isolda  in L Ontario 9/30
Kwintebank  in Seaway for Menominee 10/3
Lady Hamilton  in Seaway for Hamilton 10/3
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/12
Makiri Green  in Seaway for Montreal 10/3
*Orna  below Detroit for Montreal 10/2
Peonia  in Toronto unloading 10/3
Persenk  in L Huron anchorage for Sarnia 10/3
Pilica  in Thunder Bay loading 10/3
Rega  in Soo unloading 10/3
Seaguardian II  in Thunder Bay loading 10/3
Virginiaborg  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 10/3
*    down bound vessel

October 2, 2003

Bluewing  in Thunder Bay loading 10/2
Chios Pride  due in Montreal for Marinette 10/8
Daniella  due in Montreal 10/5
Dobrush  in Thunder Bay loading 10/2
Federal Asahi  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/2
*Federal Ems  below Soo for Montreal 10/2
Federal Kumano  dept Welland 10/2
Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Lakes 10/2
Federal Weser  in Sarnia unloading 9/29
Isolda  in L Ontario 9/30
Lady Hamilton  dept Montreal for Hamilton 10/2
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/12
Makiri Green  dept Welland for Montreal 10/2
*Orna  below Detroit for Montreal 10/2
Orsula  in Montreal 9/30
Peonia  in Toronto unloading 10/2
Persenk  in L Huron anchorage for Sarnia 9/29
Pilica  in Soo unloading 9/30
Rega  arr Soo 9/30
Seaguardian II  in Thunder Bay loading 10/2
Virginiaborg  above Detroit for Duluth 9/30
*    down bound vessel

October 1, 2003

Bluewing  in Thunder Bay loading 10/1
Daniella  due in Montreal 10/5
Daviken  in Seaway for Montreal 10/1
Dobrush  in Thunder Bay loading 10/1
Federal Asahi  in Thunder Bay loading 10/1
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 10/1
Federal Kumano  in Toronto 10/1
Federal Weser  in Sarnia unloading 9/29
Isolda  in L Ontario 9/30
Lady Hamilton  dept Montreal for Hamilton 10/2
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/12
Makiri Green  below Detroit for Montreal 10/1
*Orna  below Soo for Montreal 10/1
Orsula  in Montreal 9/30
Peonia  in Toronto unloading 10/1
Persenk  in L Huron anchorage for Sarnia 9/29
Pilica  in Soo unloading 9/30
Rega  arr Soo 9/30
Seaguardian II  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/1
Virginiaborg  above Detroit for Duluth 9/30
*    down bound vessel

September 30, 2003

Bluewing  in Thunder Bay anchorage 9/29
Daniella  due in Montreal 10/5
Daviken  dept Welland for Montreal 9/30
Dobrush  above Soo 9/29
Federal Asahi  in Thunder Bay loading 9/30
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 9/28
Federal Kumano  in Toronto 9/28
Federal Weser  in Sarnia unloading 9/29
Isolda  in L Ontario 9/30
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/29
Lykes Raider  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/12
Makiri Green  in Milwaukee unloading 9/30
*Orna  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/30
Orsula  in Montreal 9/30
Peonia  in Toronto unloading 9/30
Persenk  in L Huron anchorage for Sarnia 9/29
Pilica  in Soo unloading 9/27
Rega  above Detroit for Soo 9/29
Seaguardian II  in Thunder Bay anchorage 9/29
*    down bound vessel

September 29, 2003

Bluewing  above Soo for Thunder Bay 9/28
Daviken  below Soo for Montreal 9/28
Dobrush  dept Toronto 9/28
Federal Asahi  above Soo for Thunder Bay 9/28
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 9/28
Federal Kumano  in Toronto 9/28
Federal Weser  in Sarnia loading 9/26
Isolda  in Montreal 9/29
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/29
Makiri Green  arr Milwaukee 9/27
Orna  in Dulut loading 9/28
Orsula  in Montreal 9/29
Peonia  in Toronto unloading 9/29
Persenk  above Detroit for Sarnia 9/27
Pilica  in Soo unloading 9/27
Rega  dept Welland for Soo 9/28
*Rio Glory  in Seaway for Montreal 9/28
Seaguardian II  above Soo for Thunder Bay 9/28
*Ziemia Chelminska  in Seaway for Montreal 9/28
*    down bound vessel

September 28, 2003

Bluewing  above Soo for Thunder Bay 9/28
Daviken  below Soo for Montreal 9/28
Dobrush  in Toronto unloading 9/28
Federal Asahi  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/27
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 9/28
Federal Kumano  in Toronto 9/28
Federal Weser  in Sarnia loading 9/26
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/29
Makiri Green  arr Milwaukee 9/27
Orna  in Dulut loading 9/28
Orsula  in Montreal 9/28
Peonia  in L Ontario for Toronto 9/27
Persenk  above Detroit for Sarnia 9/27
Pilica  in Soo unloading 9/27
Rega  dept Welland for Soo 9/28
*Rio Glory  in Seaway for Montreal 9/28
Seaguardian II  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/27
*Ziemia Chelminska  in Seaway for Montreal 9/28
*    down bound vessel

September 27, 2003

Bluewing  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/27
Daviken  in Thunder Bay loading 9/27
Dobrush  in Toronto unloading 9/27
Federal Asahi  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/27
Federal Ems  in Duluth unloading then for Thunder Bay 9/27
Federal Kumano  in Seaway for Toronto 9/27
Federal Weser  in Sarnia loading 9/26
*Inviken  arr Montreal 9/27
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/27
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/29
*Lake Erie  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/27
Makiri Green  arr Milwaukee 9/27
*Menominee  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/27
Orna  in Dulut loading 9/27
Orsula  in Montreal 9/27
Peonia  in L Ontario for Toronto 9/27
Persenk  above Detroit for Sarnia 9/27
Pilica  in Soo unloading 9/27
Rega  due in Montreal for Soo 9/26
*Rio Glory  dept Welland for Montreal 9/27
Seaguardian II  in Ashtabula unloading 9/27
*Ziemia Chelminska  below Detroit for Montreal 9/26
*    down bound vessel

September 26, 2003

Bluewing  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 9/26
Daviken  arr Thunder Bay loading 9/26
Dobrush  in Toronto unloading 9/26
Federal Asahi  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 9/26
Federal Ems  in Duluth unloading then for Thunder Bay 9/26
Federal Kumano  in Seaway for Lakes 9/26
Federal Weser  in Sarnia loading 9/25
*Inviken  in Seaway for Montreal 9/26
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  dept Welland for Montreal 9/26
*Lake Erie  dept Welland for Montreal 9/26
Makiri Green  above Detroit for Milwaukee 9/25
*Menominee  dept Welland for Montreal 9/26
Orna  in Dulut loading 9/26
Orsula  in Montreal 9/25
Peonia  in Seaway for Lakes 9/26
Persenk  dept Welland for Sarnia 9/25
Pilica  in Soo unloading 9/26
Rega  due in Montreal for Soo 9/26
*Rio Glory  below Detroit for Montreal 9/26
Seaguardian II  in Ashtabula unloading 9/26
*Ziemia Chelminska  below Detroit for Montreal 9/26
*    down bound vessel

September 25, 2003

Bluewing  in L Ontario 9/25
*Chios Charity  in Seaway for Montreal 9/25
Daviken  above Soo 9/24
Dobrush  in Toronto unloading 9/25
*Fairlane  in Seaway for Montreal 9/25
Federal Asahi  in Seaway for Lakes 9/25
Federal Ems  above Soo for Duluth 9/24
Federal Weser  in Sarnia loading 9/24
*Inviken  dept Welland for Montreal 9/25
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  below Detroit for Montreal 9/25
*Lake Erie  below Detroit for Montreal 9/25
Lake Michigan  in Montreal 9/24
Makiri Green  above Detroit for Milwaukee 9/25
*Menominee  below Detroit for Montreal 9/25
Orna  arr Duluth 9/25
Orsula  in Montreal 9/25
Persenk  dept Welland for Sarnia 9/25
Pilica  in Soo unloading 9/25
Rega  due in Montreal for Soo 9/26
*Rio Glory  below Soo for Montreal 9/25
Seaguardian II  dept Welland 9/25
*Vancouverborg  arr Montreal 9/25
*Ziemia Chelminska  below Soo for Montreal 9/25
*    down bound vessel

September 24, 2003

*Chios Charity  dept Welland for Montreal 9/24
Daviken  in L Michigan port 9/22
Dobrush  in Toronto unloading 9/24
*Fairlane  below Detroit for Montreal 9/24
Federal Asahi  in Montreal 9/24
Federal Ems  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 9/22
Federal Weser  in Sarnia loading 9/24
*Inviken  below Soo for Montreal 9/24
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  below Soo for Montreal 9/24
*Lake Erie  below Soo for Montreal 9/24
Lake Michigan  in Montreal 9/24
Makiri Green  dept Welland for Milwaukee 9/24
*Menominee  below Soo for Montreal 9/24
Orna  above Detroit 9/24
Orsula  in Montreal 9/24
Persenk  in Seaway for Sarnia 9/24
Pilica  above Soo 9/23
Rega  due in Montreal for Soo 9/26
Rio Glory  in Duluth loading 9/23
Seaguardian II  in Seaway for Lakes 9/24
*Vancouverborg  below Detroit for Montreal 9/23
Ziemia Chelminska  in Duluth loading 9/24
*    down bound vessel

September 23, 2003

*Chios Charity  below Detroit for Montreal 9/23
Daviken  in L Michigan port 9/21
Dobrush  in Seaway for Toronto 9/23
Fairlane  in Milwaukee unloading 9/20
Federal Asahi  in Montreal 9/23
Federal Ems  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 9/22
Federal Weser  in Sarnia loading 9/23
Inviken  in Thunder Bay loading 9/22
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Thunder Bay loading 9/22
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 9/22
Lake Michigan  dept Montreal 9/23
Makiri Green  in Seaway for Milwaukee 9/23
Menominee  in Duluth unloading 9/23
Orna  in Detroit unloading 9/21
Orsula  dept Montreal 9/23
Persenk  due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/23
Pilica  above Soo 9/22
Rega  due in Montreal for Soo 9/26
Rio Glory  in Duluth loading 9/23
*Vancouverborg  below Detroit for Montreal 9/23
Ziemia Chelminska  in Duluth loading 9/23
*    down bound vessel

September 22, 2003

*Chios Charity  below Detroit for Montreal 9/22
Daviken  in L Michigan port 9/20
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/22
Fairlane  in Milwaukee unloading 9/20
Federal Asahi  in Montreal 9/22
Federal Ems  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 9/22
Federal Weser  arr Sarnia 9/21
Inviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 9/22
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Thunder Bay loading 9/22
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 9/22
Lake Michigan  dept Montreal 9/23
Makiri Green  in Seaway for Milwaukee 9/22
Menominee  in Marathon unloading 9/21
Orna  in Detroit unloading 9/21
Orsula  dept Montreal 9/22
Persenk  due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/23
Pilica  in L Erie port 9/21
*Puffin  arr Montreal 9/22
Rio Glory  in Duluth anchorage 9/22
*Vancouverborg  below Detroit for Montreal 9/22
Ziemia Chelminska  arr Duluth 9/21
*    down bound vessel

September 21, 2003

*Chios Charity  below Soo for Montreal 9/21
Daviken  in L Michigan port 9/20
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/21
Fairlane  in Milwaukee unloading 9/19
Federal Asahi  dept Montreal 9/21
Federal Ems  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 9/21
Federal Weser  arr Sarnia 9/21
Inviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 9/21
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Thunder Bay loading 9/21
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 9/21
Lake Michigan  dept Montreal 9/23
Makiri Green  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 9/21
Menominee  in Marathon unloading 9/21
Orna  in Detroit unloading 9/20
Orsula  dept Montreal 9/22
Persenk  due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/23
Pilica  in L Erie port 9/21
*Puffin  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/21
Rio Glory  in Duluth anchorage 9/21
*Vancouverborg  below Soo for Montreal 9/21
*Yick Hua  arr Montreal 9/21
Ziemia Chelminska  arr Duluth 9/21
*    down bound vessel

September 20, 2003

Chios Charity  in Duluth loading 9/20
Daviken  in L Michigan port 9/20
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/20
Fairlane  in Milwaukee unloading 9/18
Federal Asahi  dept Montreal 9/21
Federal Ems  above Detroit for Burns Harbor & Duluth 9/19
Federal Weser  dept Welland for Sarnia 9/20
Inviken  in Thunder Bay anchorage 9/20
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Thunder Bay loading 9/20
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 9/20
Lake Michigan  due in Montreal 9/20
Makiri Green  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 9/21
Menominee  in Marathon loading 9/19
Orna  in Detroit unloading 9/19
Orsula  dept Montreal 9/22
Persenk  due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/23
Pilica  dept Welland 9/20
*Puffin  below Detroit for Montreal 9/20
Rio Glory  in Duluth anchorage 9/20
*Rubin Falcon  in Seaway for Montreal 9/20
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 9/20
*Yick Hua  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/20
Ziemia Chelminska  above Detroit for Duluth 9/19
*    down bound vessel

September 19, 2003

Chios Charity  in Duluth anchorage 9/18
Daviken  in L Michigan port 9/19
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/19
Fairlane  in Milwaukee unloading 9/17
Federal Asahi  dept Montreal 9/21
Federal Ems  above Detroit for Duluth 9/19
Federal Weser  in Seaway for Lakes 9/19
Inviken  above Detroit 9/18
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Thunder Bay loading 9/18
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 9/18
Lake Michigan  due in Montreal 9/20
Menominee  in Marathon loading 9/18
Orna  in Detroit unloading 9/19
Orsula  dept Montreal 9/22
Persenk  due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/23
Pilica  in Seaway for Lakes 9/19
*Puffin  below Detroit for Montreal 9/19
Rio Glory  arr Duluth 9/19
*Rubin Falcon  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/19
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 9/18
*Vlieborg  in Saeway for Montreal 9/19
*Yick Hua  below Detroit for Montreal 9/18
Ziemia Chelminska  above Detroit for Duluth 9/19
*    down bound vessel

September 18, 2003

Chios Charity  in Duluth anchorage 9/18
Daviken  above Detroit 9/17
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/18
Fairlane  in Milwaukee unloading 9/17
Federal Asahi  dept Montreal 9/21
Federal Ems  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 9/18
Inviken  above Detroit 9/18
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Thunder Bay loading 9/18
*Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 9/18
Lake Michigan  due in Montreal 9/20
Menominee  in Marathon loading 9/18
Orna  in L Ontario 9/18
Orsula  due in Montreal 9/19
Persenk  due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/23
Pilica  due in Montreal 9/18
*Puffin  below Soo for Montreal 9/18
Rio Glory  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 9/17
*Rubin Falcon  below Detroit for Montreal 9/18
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 9/18
*Vlieborg  dept Welland for Montreal 9/18
*Yick Hua  below Detroit for Montreal 9/18
Ziemia Chelminska  dept Welland for Duluth 9/18
*    down bound vessel

September 17, 2003

Chios Charity  above Soo for Duluth 9/17
Daviken  in Detroit anchorage 9/16
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/17
Fairlane  in Milwaukee unloading 9/16
Federal Asahi  dept Montreal 9/21
Federal Ems  in Toledo unloading 9/17
Inviken  dept Welland 9/17
*Isa  in Seaway for Montreal 9/17
Kapitonas Stulpinas  above Soo for Thunder Bay 9/17
Lake Erie  in Duluth loading 9/16
Lake Michigan  due in Montreal 9/20
Menominee  in Marathon loading 9/17
Orna  in Seaway for Lakes 9/17
Orsula  due in Montreal 9/19
Pilica  due in Montreal 9/17
Puffin  in Duluth loading 9/16
Rio Glory  in Marinette unloading 9/17
*Rubin Falcon  below Detroit for Montreal 9/17
Vancouverborg  in Menominee unloading 9/17
*Vlieborg  below Detroit for Montreal 9/17
*Yick Hua  below Soo for Montreal 9/17
Ziemia Chelminska  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 9/17
*    down bound vessel

September 16, 2003

Chios Charity  above Detroit for Duluth 9/16
Daviken  in Detroit anchorage 9/16
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/16
Fairlane  in Milwaukee unloading 9/15
Federal Asahi  dept Montreal 9/21
Federal Ems  dept Welland 9/14
Inviken  in Seaway for Lakes 9/16
*Isa  dept Welland for Montreal 9/16
Kapitonas Stulpinas  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/16
Lake Erie  in Duluth loading 9/16
Menominee  in Toledo unloading 9/15
Orsula  due in Montreal 9/19
Pilica  due in Montreal 9/17
Puffin  in Duluth anchorage 9/16
Rio Glory  in Marinette unloading 9/16
Rubin Falcon  in Duluth loading 9/15
Vancouverborg  in Menominee unloading 9/16
*Vlieborg  below Soo for Montreal 9/16
Yick Hua  in Duluth loading 9/16
Ziemia Chelminska  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 9/16
*    down bound vessel

September 15, 2003

*Arizona Dream  in Seaway for Montreal 9/15
Chios Charity  dept Welland for Duluth 9/15
Daviken  arr Detroit 9/15
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/15
Fairlane  in Milwaukee unloading 9/14
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal 9/15
Federal Ems  dept Welland 9/14
Federal Maas  in Hamilton unloading 9/15
*Federal Oshima  in Seaway for Montreal 9/15
*Isa  below Detroit for Montreal 9/15
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Seaway for Lakes 9/14
Lake Erie  arr Thunder Bay 9/15
Menominee  in Toledo unloading 9/15
Pilica  due in Montreal 9/17
Puffin  in Duluth anchorage 9/15
Rio Glory  dept Welland for Michigan port 9/12
Rubin Falcon  in Duluth loading 9/15
Vancouverborg  above Detroit for Duluth 9/14
Vlieborg  in Thunder Bay loading 9/14
Yick Hua  in Duluth loading 9/15
Ziemia Chelminska  in L Ontario port then for Duluth 9/13
*    down bound vessel

September 14, 2003

*Arizona Dream  dept Welland for Montreal 9/14
Chios Charity  dept Welland for Duluth 9/14
Daviken  dept Welland for Detroit 9/14
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/14
Fairlane  in Milwaukee unloading 9/13
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal 9/14
Federal Ems  dept Welland 9/14
Federal Maas  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/12
*Federal Rideau  in Seaway for Montreal 9/13
*Federal Oshima  below Detroit for Montreal 9/13
Isa  in Duluth loading 9/13
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Seaway for Lakes 9/14
*Kasteelborg  in Seaway for Montreal 9/14
Lake Erie  in Milwaukee unloading 9/12
Menominee  in L Ontario port 9/13
Pilica  due in Montreal 9/17
Puffin  in Duluth anchorage 9/14
Rio Glory  dept Welland for Michigan port 9/12
Rubin Falcon  in Duluth loading 9/14
Vancouverborg  above Detroit for Duluth 9/14
Vlieborg  in Thunder Bay loading 9/13
Yick Hua  in Duluth loading 9/14
Ziemia Chelminska  in L Ontario port then for Duluth 9/13
*    down bound vessel

September 13, 2003

Arizona Dream  below Detroit for Montreal 9/12
Chios Charity  in Seaway for Duluth 9/13
Daviken  in Seaway for Detroit 9/13
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/13
Fairlane  in Milwaukee unloading 9/13
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal 9/13
Federal Ems  in Hamilton unloading 9/13
Federal Maas  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/12
*Federal Rideau  in Seaway for Montreal 9/13
*Federal Oshima  below Detroit for Montreal 9/13
Isa  in Duluth loading 9/13
Kapitonas Stulpinas  dept Montreal 9/14
*Kasteelborg  dept Welland for Montreal 9/13
Lake Erie  in Milwaukee unloading 9/12
Menominee  in L Ontario port 9/13
Pilica  due in Montreal 9/17
Puffin  arr Duluth 9/13
Rio Glory  dept Welland for Michigan port 9/12
Rubin Falcon  in Duluth loading 9/13
Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Duluth 9/13
Vlieborg  in Green Bay unloading 9/12
Yick Hua  in Duluth loading 9/13
Ziemia Chelminska  in L Ontario port then for Duluth 9/13
*    down bound vessel

September 12, 2003

Arizona Dream  below Detroit for Montreal 9/12
Chios Charity  in Montreal for Duluth 9/12
Daviken  in Montreal for Detroit 9/12
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/12
Fairlane  in Milwaukee unloading 9/12
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal 9/12
Federal Ems  in Seaway for Hamilton 9/12
Federal Maas  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/12
*Federal Rideau  below Detroit for Montreal 9/12
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay loading 9/11
Isa  in Duluth loading 9/12
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 9/12
*Kasteelborg  below Detroit for Montreal 9/12
Lake Erie  in Milwaukee unloading 9/12
Menominee  in L Ontario 9/12
Puffin  above Soo for Duluth 9/12
Rio Glory  dept Welland for Michigan port 9/12
Rubin Falcon  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 9/10
Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Duluth 9/12
Vlieborg  in Green Bay unloading 9/12
*Volmeborg  in Seaway for Montreal 9/12
Yick Hua  arr Duluth 9/11
Ziemia Chelminska  in L Ontario 9/12
*    down bound vessel

September 11, 2003

Arizona Dream  below Soo for Montreal 9/11
Atlantic Patroller  arr Montreal 9/11
Chios Charity  dept Montreal for Duluth 9/11
Daviken  dept Montreal for Detroit 9/11
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/11
Fairlane  in Milwaukee unloading 9/11
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal 9/12
Federal Ems  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/11
Federal Maas  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/11
*Federal Rideau  below Detroit for Montreal 9/11
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay loading 9/11
Isa  arr Duluth 9/11
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 9/12
*Kasteelborg  below Detroit for Montreal 9/11
Lake Erie  in Milwaukee unloading 9/11
Menominee  in Seaway for Lakes 9/11
Puffin  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 9/11
Rio Glory  in Seaway for Michigan port 9/11
Rubin Falcon  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 9/10
Vlieborg  in Green Bay unloading 9/11
*Volmeborg  dept Welland for Montreal 9/11
Yick Hua  arr Duluth 9/11
*    down bound vessel

September 10, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Duluth loading 9/10
Atlantic Patroller  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/10
Chios Charity  dept Montreal for Duluth 9/11
Daviken  due in Montreal for Detroit 9/10
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/10
Fairlane  arr Port Washington 9/10
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal 9/12
Federal Ems  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/11
Federal Maas  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/11
Federal Rideau  arr Duluth 9/8
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay loading 9/10
*Goldeneye  in Seaway for Montreal 9/10
Isa  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 9/8
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 9/12
Kasteelborg  below Soo for Montreal 9/10
Lake Erie  above Detroit for Milwaukee 9/9
*Project Europa  arr Montreal 9/9
Puffin  in Windsor unloading 9/9
Rio Glory  in Montreal for Michigan port 9/10
Rubin Falcon  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 9/9
Vlieborg  in Green Bay unloading 9/10
*Volmeborg  below Detroit for Montreal 9/10
Yick Hua  above Detroit for Duluth 9/10
*    down bound vessel

September 9, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Duluth loading 9/8
Atlantic Patroller  in Port Colborne anchorage 9/7
Chios Charity  dept Montreal for Duluth 9/11
Daviken  due in Montreal for Detroit 9/10
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/9
Fairlane  above Detroit for Port Washington 9/8
Federal Maas  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/11
Federal Rideau  arr Duluth 9/8
Federal Oshima  above Detroit 9/8
*Goldeneye  dept Welland for Montreal 9/9
Isa  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 9/5
Kapitonas Stulpinas  due in Montreal 9/12
Kasteelborg  in Duluth unloading 9/8
Lake Erie  above Detroit for Milwaukee 9/9
*Project Europa  arr Montreal 9/9
Puffin  above Detroit 9/8
Rio Glory  dept Montreal for Michigan port 9/9
Rubin Falcon  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 9/8
Vlieborg  arr Menominee 9/9
*Volmeborg  below Detroit for Montreal 9/9
Yick Hua  in Toronto then for Duluth 9/8
*    down bound vessel

September 8, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Duluth loading 9/8
Atlantic Patroller  in Port Colborne anchorage 9/7
Chios Charity  dept Montreal for Duluth 9/11
Daviken  due in Montreal for Detroit 9/10
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/8
Fairlane  above Detroit for Port Washington 9/8
Federal Maas  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/11
Federal Rideau  arr Duluth 9/8
Federal Oshima  in Ashtabula unloading 9/8
*Goldeneye  below Detroit for Montreal 9/7
Isa  above Detroit for Duluth 9/4
Kasteelborg  in Duluth unloading 9/8
Lake Erie  dept Welland for Milwaukee 9/8
*Project Europa  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/8
Puffin  dept Welland 9/7
Rio Glory  due in Montreal for Michigan port 9/8
Rubin Falcon  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 9/8
Vlieborg  above Detroit for Menominee 9/8
*Volmeborg  below Soo for Montreal 9/8
Yick Hua  in Toronto then for Duluth 9/7
*    down bound vessel

September 7, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Duluth anchorage 9/7
Atlantic Patroller  in Port Colborne anchorage 9/7
Chios Charity  dept Montreal for Duluth 9/11
Daviken  due in Montreal for Detroit 9/10
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/7
Fairlane  dept Welland for Port Washington 9/7
Federal Maas  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/11
Federal Rideau  above Detroit 9/6
Federal Oshima  in Ashtabula unloading 9/7
*Goldeneye  below Detroit for Montreal 9/7
Isa  above Detroit for Duluth 9/4
Kasteelborg  arr Duluth 9/6
Lake Erie  in L Ontario for Milwaukee 9/7
Project Europa  in Milwaukee unloading 9/6
Puffin  dept Welland 9/7
Rio Glory  due in Montreal for Michigan port 9/8
Rubin Falcon  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 9/7
*Sealink  in Seaway for Montreal 9/7
Vlieborg  dept Welland for Menominee 9/7
Volmeborg  in Duluth loading 9/7
Yick Hua  in Toronto then for Duluth 9/5
*    down bound vessel

September 6, 2003

Arizona Dream  arr Duluth 9/6
Atlantic Patroller  dept Welland 9/6
Chios Charity  dept Montreal for Duluth 9/11
Daviken  due in Montreal for Detroit 9/10
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/6
Fairlane  in Seaway for Port Washington 9/6
Federal Maas  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/11
Federal Rideau  in L Ontario port 9/6
Federal Oshima  in Ashtabula unloading 9/6
*Goldeneye  below Soo for Montreal 9/6
Isa  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 9/4
Kasteelborg  arr Duluth 9/6
Lake Erie  in Seaway for Milwaukee 9/6
Project Europa  in Milwaukee unloading 9/5
Puffin  in Seaway for Lakes 9/6
Rio Glory  due in Montreal for Michigan port 9/8
Rubin Falcon  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 9/6
*Sealink  dept Welland for Montreal 9/6
*Skagen  in Seaway for Montreal 9/6
Vlieborg  in L Ontario for Menominee 9/6
Volmeborg  arr Duluth 9/6
Yick Hua  in Toronto then for Duluth 9/5
*    down bound vessel

September 5, 2003

Arizona Dream  above Detroit for Duluth 9/4
Atlantic Patroller  in Hamilton unloading 9/5
Chios Charity  dept Montreal for Duluth 9/11
*Crystal Spirit  in Seaway for Montreal 9/5
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/4
Fairlane  due in Montreal for Port Washington 9/5
Federal Rideau  in L Ontario 9/5
Federal Oshima  dept Welland for Ashtabula 9/5
Goldeneye  in Duluth loading 9/5
Isa  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 9/4
Kasteelborg  in L Ontario for Duluth 9/3
Lake Erie  dept Montreal for Milwaukee 9/4
Project Europa  in Milwaukee unloading 9/4
Rio Glory  due in Montreal for Michigan port 9/8
Rubin Falcon  arr Soo 9/4
*Sealink  below Soo for Montreal 9/4
Skagen  in Hamilton unloading 9/3
Vlieborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 9/4
Volmeborg  in Green Bay unloading then for Duluth 9/4
Yick Hua  in Toronto then for Duluth 9/5
*    down bound vessel

September 4, 2003

Arizona Dream  above Detroit for Duluth 9/4
Atlantic Patroller  in Hamilton unloading 9/4
Chios Charity  dept Montreal for Duluth 9/11
*Crystal Spirit  dept Welland for Montreal 9/4
Dobrush  in Montreal for Toronto 9/4
Fairlane  due in Montreal for Port Washington 9/5
Federal Rideau  in Seaway for Lakes 9/4
Federal Oshima  in Seaway for Ashtabula 9/4
Goldeneye  in Duluth loading 9/4
Isa  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 9/4
Kasteelborg  in L Ontario for Duluth 9/3
Lake Erie  dept Montreal for Milwaukee 9/4
Project Europa  in Milwaukee unloading 9/3
Rio Glory  due in Montreal for Michigan port 9/8
Rubin Falcon  arr Soo 9/4
Sealink  in Duluth loading 9/3
Skagen  in Hamilton unloading 9/3
Vlieborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 9/4
Volmeborg  in Green Bay unloading then for Duluth 9/4
Yick Hua  in Toronto then for Duluth 9/4
*    down bound vessel

September 3, 2003

Arizona Dream  in L Ontario port then for Duluth 9/3
Atlantic Patroller  in L Ontario for Hamilton 9/3
Chios Charity  dept Montreal for Duluth 9/11
Crystal Spirit  above Soo 8/30
Dobrush  dept Montreal for Toronto 9/3
Fairlane  due in Montreal for Port Washington 9/5
Federal Oshima  in Montreal for Ashtabula 9/3
*Flintermaas  arr Montreal 9/3
Goldeneye  in Duluth anchorage 9/3
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 9/3
Kasteelborg  in L Ontario for Duluth 9/3
Lake Erie  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 9/3
*Lykes Winner  in Seaway for Montreal 9/3
*Pintail  arr Montreal 9/3
Project Europa  in Milwaukee unloading 9/3
*Regina Oldendorff  in Seaway for Montreal 9/3
Rio Glory  due in Montreal for Michigan port 9/8
Rubin Falcon  dept Welland for Soo 9/2
Sealink  in Duluth loading 9/3
Skagen  in Hamilton unloading 9/3
Vlieborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 9/4
Volmeborg  in Green Bay unloading then for Duluth 9/3
Yick Hua  in Toronto then for Duluth 9/3
*    down bound vessel

September 2, 2003

Arizona Dream  in L Ontario 9/2
Atlantic Patroller  in Seaway for Hamilton 9/2
*Carola  in Seaway for Montreal 9/2
Chios Charity  dept Montreal for Duluth 9/11
Crystal Spirit  above Soo 8/30
Dobrush  dept Montreal for Toronto 9/2
Fairlane  due in Montreal for Port Washington 9/5
Federal Oshima  in Montreal for Ashtabula 9/2
*Flintermaas  in Seaway for Montreal 9/2
Goldeneye  arr Duluth 9/2
Isa  dept Welland for Cleveland 9/1????
Kasteelborg  dept Montreal for Duluth 9/2
Lake Erie  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 9/3
Lykes Winner  in Hamilton unloading 9/2
*Pintail  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/2
Project Europa  above Detroit for Milwaukee 8/31
*Regina Oldendorff  below Soo for Montreal 8/31
Rio Glory  due in Montreal for Michigan port 9/8
Rubin Falcon  dept Welland for Soo 9/2
Sealink  in Duluth anchorage 9/2
Skagen  in Hamilton unloading 9/2
Vlieborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 9/4
Volmeborg  in Green Bay unloading then for Duluth 9/2
Yick Hua  in Seaway for Toronto 9/2
*    down bound vessel

September 1, 2003

Atlantic Patroller  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/2
*Carola  dept Welland for Montreal 9/1
Chios Charity  due in Montreal for Duluth 9/1
Crystal Spirit  above Soo 8/30
Dobrush  dept Montreal for Toronto 9/2
Fairlane  due in Montreal for Port Washington 9/5
Federal Oshima  in Montreal for Ashtabula 9/1
*Flintermaas  dept Welland for Montreal 9/1
Goldeneye  above Detroit for Duluth 9/1
Isa  dept Welland for Cleveland 9/1????
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 9/2
Lake Erie  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 9/3
Lykes Winner  in Hamilton unloading 9/1
Mecta Sea  due in Montreal 8/31
*Medemborg  arr Montreal 9/1   ex Arion
*Olympic Mentor  in Seaway for Montreal 9/1
*Pintail  below Detroit for Montreal 9/1
Project Europa  above Detroit for Milwaukee 8/31
*Regina Oldendorff  below Soo for Montreal 8/31
Rio Glory  due in Montreal for Michigan port 9/8
Rubin Falcon  in L Ontario for Soo 9/1
Sealink  in Duluth anchorage 9/1
Skagen  in Hamilton unloading 9/1
Vlieborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 9/4
Volmeborg  above Detroit for Green Bay & Duluth 9/1
*    down bound vessel

August 31, 2003

Atlantic Patroller  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/2
*Carola  below Detroit for Montreal 8/31
Chios Charity  due in Montreal for Duluth 9/1
Crystal Spirit  above Soo 8/30
Dobrush  dept Montreal for Toronto 9/2
Fairlane  due in Montreal for Port Washington 9/5
Federal Oshima  in Montreal for Ashtabula 8/31
*Flintermaas  below Detroit for Montreal 8/31
Goldeneye  in Port Weller anchorage for Duluth 8/30
Isa  dept Welland 8/31
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 9/2
Lake Erie  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 9/3
*Lake Superior (MHL)  in Seaway for Montreal 8/31
Lykes Winner  in Hamilton unloading 8/31
Mecta Sea  due in Montreal 8/31
*Medemborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/31   ex Arion
*Olympic Mentor  dept Welland for Montreal 8/31
*Pintail  below Detroit for Montreal 8/31
Project Europa  above Detroit for Milwaukee 8/31
*Regina Oldendorff  below Soo for Montreal 8/31
Rio Glory  due in Montreal for Menominee 9/8
Rubin Falcon  in Montreal for Soo 8/31
Sealink  above Soo for Duluth 8/31
Skagen  in Seaway for Hamilton 8/31
*Spar Garnet  in Seaway for Montreal 8/31
Volmeborg  dept Welland for Green Bay & Duluth 8/31
*    down bound vessel

August 30, 2003

Atlantic Patroller  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/2
*Carola  below Soo for Montreal 8/30
Chios Charity  due in Montreal for Duluth 9/1
Crystal Spirit  above Detroit 8/29
Dobrush  dept Montreal for Toronto 8/30
Fairlane  due in Montreal for Port Washington 9/5
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 8/30
*Flintermaas  below Soo for Montreal 8/30
*Flintersky  in Seaway for Montreal 8/30
Goldeneye  in Port Weller anchorage for Duluth 8/30
Isa  in Port Weller anchorage 8/30
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 9/2
Lake Erie  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 9/3
*Lake Superior (MHL)  dept Welland for Montreal 8/30
Lykes Winner  in Seaway for Hamilton 8/30
Mecta Sea  due in Montreal 8/31
*Medemborg  dept Welland for Montreal 8/30   ex Arion
*Olympic Mentor  below Detroit for Montreal 8/30
*Pintail  below Soo for Montreal 8/30
Project Europa  in L Ontario for Milwaukee 8/29
Regina Oldendorff  in Duluth loading 8/30
Rio Glory  due in Montreal for Menominee 9/8
Rubin Falcon  due in Montreal for Soo 8/30
Sealink  above Detroit for Duluth 8/30
Skagen  dept Montreal for Hamilton 8/30
*Spar Garnet  in Port Weller anchorage for Montreal 8/30
Volmeborg  in L Ontario for Green Bay & Duluth 8/30
*    down bound vessel

August 29, 2003

*Bogdan  below Detroit for Montreal 8/28
Carola  in Thunder Bay loading 8/29
Chios Charity  due in Montreal for Duluth 9/1
Crystal Spirit  above Detroit 8/29
Dobrush  due in Montreal for Toronto 8/29
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 8/29
Flintermaas  in Thunder Bay loading 8/29
*Flintersky  dept Welland for Montreal 8/29
Goldeneye  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 8/25
Isa  in Seaway for Lakes 8/29
*Lake Superior (MHL)  below Detroit for Montreal 8/28
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/28
Mecta Sea  due in Montreal 8/31
*Medemborg  below Detroit for Montreal 8/29   ex Arion
*Olympic Mentor  below Soo for Montreal 8/29
Pintail  in Duluth loading 8/28
Project Europa  in L Ontario for Milwaukee 8/29
Regina Oldendorff  arr Duluth 8/29
Rubin Falcon  due in Montreal for Soo 8/29
Sealink  dept Welland for Duluth 8/29
Skagen  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/29
*Spar Garnet  below Detroit for Montreal 8/29
Volmeborg  in Seaway for Green Bay & Duluth 8/29
*    down bound vessel

August 28, 2003

*Bogdan  below Detroit for Montreal 8/28
Carola  arr Thunder Bay 8/28
Chios Charity  due in Montreal for Duluth 9/1
Crystal Spirit  dept Welland 8/28
Dobrush  due in Montreal for Toronto 8/29
*Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Montreal 8/28
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 8/29
Flintermaas  arr Thunder Bay 8/28
*Flintersky  below Detroit for Montreal 8/28
Goldeneye  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 8/25
*Lake Superior (MHL)  below Detroit for Montreal 8/28
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/28
Mecta Sea  due in Montreal 8/31
*Medemborg  below Soo for Montreal 8/28   ex Arion
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth loading 8/28
Pintail  in Duluth loading 8/28
Project Europa  in Seaway for Milwaukee 8/28
Regina Oldendorff  above Detroit for Duluth 8/27
Rubin Falcon  due in Montreal for Soo 8/29
Sealink  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 8/27
Skagen  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/28
*Spar Garnet  below Soo for Montreal 8/28
*    down bound vessel

August 27, 2003

*Bogdan  below Soo for Montreal 8/27
Carola  above Detroit 8/23
Chios Charity  due in Montreal for Duluth 9/1
Crystal Spirit  in Seaway for Lakes 8/27
Dobrush  due in Montreal for Toronto 8/29
*Federal Fuji  dept Welland for Montreal 8/27
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 8/29
Flintermaas  in Windsor unloading 8/26
*Flintersky  below Soo for Montreal 8/27
Goldeneye  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 8/25
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Seaway for Montreal 8/27
*Lake Superior (MHL)  below Soo for Montreal 8/27
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/27
Medemborg  in Duluth loading 8/27   ex Arion
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth loading 8/27
Pintail  in Duluth loading 8/27
Project Europa  in Montreal for Milwaukee 8/27
Regina Oldendorff  above Detroit for Duluth 8/27
Rubin Falcon  due in Montreal for Soo 8/29
Sealink  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 8/26
Skagen  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/27
Spar Garnet  in Thunder Bay loading 8/27
*Thor Sofia  arr Montreal 8/27
*Tramper  in Seaway for Montreal 8/27
*    down bound vessel

August 26, 2003

Bogdan  in Duluth loading 8/26
Carola  above Detroit 8/23
Dobrush  due in Montreal for Toronto 8/29
*Federal Fuji  below Detroit for Montreal 8/26
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 8/29
Flintermaas  in Windsor unloading 8/26
Flintersky  in Thunder Bay loading 8/26
Goldeneye  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 8/25
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Welland for Montreal 8/26
*Kent  in Seaway for Montreal 8/26
Lake Superior (MHL)  in Duluth loading 8/26
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/27
Medemborg  in Duluth loading 8/26   ex Arion
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth anchorage 8/26
Pintail  in Duluth anchorage 8/26
Project Europa  in Montreal for Milwaukee 8/26
Regina Oldendorff  dept Welland for Duluth 8/26
Rubin Falcon  due in Montreal for Soo 8/29
Sealink  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 8/26
Skagen  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/27
Spar Garnet  above Soo 8/25
*Thor Sofia  in Seaway for Montreal 8/26
*Tramper  in Toronto unloading 8/26
*    down bound vessel

August 25, 2003

Bogdan  in Duluth anchorage 8/24
Carola  above Detroit 8/23
*Elikon  arr Montreal 8/24
Federal Fuji  in Duluth loading 8/24
Flintermaas  dept Hamilton 8/22
Flintersky  arr Thunder Bay 8/25

Goldeneye  in Toronto unloading 8/25
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Toledo unloading 8/23
*Kent  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/25
Lake Superior (MHL)  in Duluth loading 8/24
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/27
*Marinette  in Seaway for Montreal 8/25
Medemborg  in Duluth loading 8/24   ex Arion
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth anchorage 8/24
Pintail  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 8/24
Project Europa  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 8/25
Regina Oldendorff  in Hamilton 8/23
Sealink  in L Ontario for Hamilton & Duluth 8/25
Spar Garnet  in Hamilton unloading 8/24
Thor Sofia  in Montreal for Hamilton 8/22
*    down bound vessel

August 24, 2003

Bogdan  due in Duluth 8/24
Carola  in L Ontario port 8/21
*Elikon  arr Montreal 8/24
Federal Fuji  in Duluth loading 8/23
Flintermaas  dept Hamilton 8/22
Flintersky  due in Thunder Bay 8/24
Goldeneye  in Toronto unloading 8/24
*Helena Oldendorff  in Seaway for Montreal 8/24
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Toledo unloading 8/23
*Kent  below Soo for Montreal 8/23
*Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Montreal 8/24
Lake Superior (MHL)  in Duluth loading 8/23
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/27
*Marinette  below Detroit for Montreal 8/24
Medemborg  due in Duluth 8/23   ex Arion
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth anchorage 8/23
Pintail  in Milwaukee unloading 8/24
Project Europa  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 8/25
Regina Oldendorff  in Hamilton 8/23
Sealink  in Seaway for Hamilton & Duluth 8/24
Spar Garnet  in Hamilton unloading 8/24
Thor Sofia  in Montreal for Hamilton 8/22
TK Rotterdam  in Seaway for Montreal 8/22
*Tramper  in Toronto unloading 8/21
*    down bound vessel

August 22, 2003

Bogdan  dept Welland for Duluth 8/21
Carola  in L Ontario port 8/21
*Elikon  below Detroit for Montreal 8/21
Federal Fuji  above Soo for Duluth 8/22
*Federal Yukon  dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
Flintermaas  in L Ontario for Hamilton 8/21
Flintersky  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/21
Goldeneye  in Seaway for Toronto 8/22
*Helena Oldendorff  below Detroit for Montreal 8/21
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Toledo unloading 8/21
Kent  in Duluth loading 8/21
*Kwintebank  dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
*Lake Ontario  below Detroit for Montreal 8/21
Lake Superior (MHL)  above Soo for Duluth 8/20
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/27
Marinette  in Duluth unloading 8/19
Medemborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 8/20   ex Arion
Olympic Mentor  above Soo for Duluth 8/22
Pintail  arr Milwaukee 8/21
Regina Oldendorff  in Seaway for L Ontario port 8/21
*Sandviken  arr Montreal 8/21
Sealink  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/24
Spar Garnet  in L Ontario for Hamilton 8/20
Thor Sofia  in Montreal for Hamilton 8/22
TK Rotterdam  in Seaway for Montreal 8/22
*Tramper  in Toronto unloading 8/21
*    down bound vessel

August 21, 2003

Bogdan  dept Welland for Duluth 8/21
Carola  in L Ontario port 8/21
*Elikon  below Detroit for Montreal 8/21
Federal Fuji  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 8/19
*Federal Yukon  below Detroit for Montreal 8/21
Flintermaas  in L Ontario for Hamilton 8/21
Flintersky  in Seaway for Hamilton & Thunder Bay 8/21
Goldeneye  in Montreal for Toronto 8/21
*Helena Oldendorff  below Detroit for Montreal 8/21
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Toledo unloading 8/21
Kent  in Duluth loading 8/20
Kwintebank  in Menominee loading 8/20
*Lake Ontario  below Soo for Montreal 8/21
Lake Superior (MHL)  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/17
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/27
Marinette  in Duluth unloading 8/19
Medemborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 8/20   ex Arion
Olympic Mentor  dept Welland for Duluth 8/20
Pintail  arr Milwaukee 8/21
Regina Oldendorff  in Seaway for L Ontario port 8/21
*Sandviken  arr Montreal 8/21
Sealink  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/24
Spar Garnet  in L Ontario for Hamilton 8/20
Thor Sofia  in Montreal for Hamilton 8/21
TK Rotterdam  in L Ontario port 8/20
*Tramper  in Toronto 8/19
*    down bound vessel

August 20, 2003

Bogdan  in L Ontario for Duluth 8/20
Carola  in L Ontario for L Ontario port 8/20
*Elikon  below Soo for Montreal 8/20
Federal Fuji  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 8/19
Federal Yukon  below Soo for Montreal 8/20
Flintersky  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/20
Goldeneye  in Montreal for Toronto 8/20
*Helena Oldendorff  below Soo for Montreal 8/20
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Toledo unloading 8/20
Kent  in Duluth loading 8/20
Kwintebank  in Menominee loading 8/19
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 8/19
Lake Superior (MHL)  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/17
Marinette  in Duluth unloading 8/19
Medemborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 8/20   ex Arion
Olympic Mentor  dept Welland for Duluth 8/20
Pintail  above Detroit for Milwaukee 8/19
*Sandviken  in Seaway for Montreal 8/20
Sealink  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/24
Spar Garnet  in L Ontario 8/20
Thor Sofia  dept Montreal for Hamilton 8/20
TK Rotterdam  in L Ontario port 8/20
*Tramper  in Toronto 8/19
*    down bound vessel

August 19, 2003

Bogdan  in Seaway for Duluth 8/19
Carola  in Seaway for L Ontario port 8/19
Elikon  in Duluth loading 8/19
Federal Fuji  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 8/18
Federal Hunter  dept Montreal 8/17
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 8/18
Goldeneye  in Montreal for Toronto 8/19
Helena Oldendorff  in Duluth loading 8/19
Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Montreal for Toledo 8/16
Kent  in Duluth loading 8/19
Kwintebank  in Seaway for Menominee 8/13
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 8/18
Lake Superior (MHL)  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/17
Marinette  in Duluth unloading 8/19
Medemborg  dept Welland for Cleveland 8/19   ex Arion
Olympic Mentor  in Toronto unloading 8/12
Pintail  in L Erie port 8/18
*Sandviken  below Detroit for Montreal 8/18
Spar Garnet  in Seaway for Lakes 8/19
Thor Sofia  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/20
TK Rotterdam  in Seaway for L Ontario port 8/19
*Tramper  below Detroit for Montreal 8/17
*    down bound vessel

August 18, 2003

Bogdan  dept Montreal for Duluth 8/18
Elikon  in Duluth loading 8/18
Federal Fuji  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 8/18
Federal Hunter  dept Montreal 8/17
Federal Yukon  in Thunder Bay loading 8/16
Goldeneye  in Montreal for Toronto 8/18
Helena Oldendorff  arr Duluth 8/18
Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Montreal for Toledo 8/16
Kent  in Seaway for Duluth 8/13
Kwintebank  in Seaway for Menominee 8/13
Lake Ontario  in Milwaukee 8/13
Lake Superior (MHL)  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/17
Marinette  dept Welland for Duluth 8/13
Medemborg  in Seaway for Cleveland 8/18   ex Arion
Olympic Mentor  in Toronto unloading 8/12
Pintail  in L Ontario 8/13
Sandviken  arr Duluth 8/15
Thor Sofia  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/20
*Tramper  below Detroit for Montreal 8/17
*Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 8/18
*    down bound vessel

August 15, 2003

Bogdan  due in Montreal for Duluth 8/18
Elikon  in Duluth anchorage 8/15
Federal Fuji  in Montreal for Hamilton & Duluth 8/15
Federal Hunter  in Montreal 8/15
Federal Yukon  in Ashtabula unloading 8/14
Goldeneye  in Montreal for Toronto 8/15
Helena Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 8/12
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Montreal for Toledo 8/15
Kent  in Seaway for Duluth 8/13
Kwintebank  in Seaway for Menominee 8/13
Lake Ontario  in L Michigan port 8/11
Lake Superior (MHL)  in Detroit unloading 8/12
Marinette  dept Welland for Duluth 8/13
Medemborg  due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/16   ex Arion
Olympic Mentor  in Toronto unloading 8/12
Pintail  in L Ontario 8/13
Sandviken  arr Duluth 8/15
Thor Sofia  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/20
Tramper  in DeTour anchorage 8/14
*Victoriaborg  below Soo for Montreal 8/15
*Zeus  below Detroit for Montreal 8/14
*    down bound vessel

August 13, 2003

Bogdan  due in Montreal for Duluth 8/18
Elikon  in Duluth anchorage 8/13
Federal Fuji  in Montreal for Hamilton 8/13
Federal Hunter  in Montreal 8/13
Federal Yukon  arr Ashtabula 8/12
Goldeneye  in Montreal for Toronto 8/13
Helena Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 8/12
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Montreal for Toledo 8/13
Kent  in Seaway for Duluth 8/13
Kwintebank  in Seaway for Menominee 8/13
Lake Ontario  in L Michigan port 8/11
Lake Superior  in Detroit unloading 8/12
*Lita  arr Montreal 8/12
Marinette  dept Welland for Duluth 8/13
*Milin Kamak  in Seaway for Montreal 8/12
Olympic Mentor  in Toronto unloading 8/12
*Olympic Miracle  arr Montreal 8/12
Pintail  in L Ontario 8/13
Sandviken  above Detroit for Duluth 8/13
Tramper  arr Thunder Bay 8/11
Victoriaborg  above Soo 8/12
Zeus  in Duluth loading 8/12
*    down bound vessel

August 12, 2003

*Cashin  in Seaway for Montreal 8/12
Elikon  arr Duluth 8/12
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/12
Federal Hunter  in Montreal 8/12
Federal Yukon  arr Ashtabula 8/12
Goldeneye  dept Montreal for Toronto 8/12
Helena Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 8/12
Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Montreal for Toledo 8/12
Kent  in Montreal for Duluth 8/12
Lake Ontario  in L Michigan port 8/11
Lake Superior  in Detroit unloading 8/12
*Lita  arr Montreal 8/12
Marinette  in Seaway for Duluth 8/12
*Milin Kamak  in Seaway for Montreal 8/12
Olympic Mentor  in Toronto unloading 8/12
*Olympic Miracle  arr Montreal 8/12
Sandviken  dept Welland for Duluth 8/10
Tramper  arr Thunder Bay 8/11
Victoriaborg  in Menominee unloading 8/12
Zeus  in Duluth loading 8/12
*    down bound vessel

August 11, 2003

*Cashin  dept Welland for Montreal 8/11
Elikon  in L Ontario for Duluth 8/9
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/11
Federal Hunter  in Montreal 8/11
Federal Yukon  in L Ontario for Ashtabula 8/11
Goldeneye  dept Montreal for Toronto 8/12
Helena Oldendorff  in Hamilton unloading 8/11
Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Montreal for Toledo 8/12
Kent  in Montreal for Duluth 8/11
Lake Ontario  in L Michigan port 8/11
Lake Superior  in L Ontario 8/10
*Lita  in Seaway for Montreal 8/11
*Milin Kamak  dept Welland for Montreal 8/11
Olympic Mentor  in Toronto unloading 8/11
*Olympic Miracle  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/11
Petr Velikiy  in Montreal 8/8
Sandviken  dept Welland for Duluth 8/10
Tramper  in Milwaukee unloading 8/9
Victoriaborg  in Menominee unloading 8/11
Zeus  in Duluth unloading 8/11
*    down bound vessel

August 10, 2003

*Cashin  below Detroit for Montreal 8/10
Elikon  in L Ontario for Duluth 8/9
*Federal Agno  in Seaway for Montreal 8/10
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/10
Federal Hunter  dept Montreal 8/10
Federal Yukon  in Seaway for Ashtabula 8/10
Goldeneye  dept Montreal for Toronto 8/12
Helena Oldendorff  in L Ontario 8/10
*John G Lemos  in Seaway for Montreal 8/10   ex Tropic Confidence
Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Montreal for Toledo 8/12
Kent  dept Montreal for Duluth 8/10
Lake Ontario  above Detroit 8/9
Lake Superior  in L Ontario 8/10
*Lita  dept Welland for Montreal 8/10
*Milin Kamak  below Detroit for Montreal 8/10
Olympic Mentor  in L Ontario 8/8
*Olympic Miracle  below Detroit for Montreal 8/10
Petr Velikiy  in Montreal 8/8
Sandviken  dept Welland for Duluth 8/10
Tramper  in Milwaukee unloading 8/8
Victoriaborg  above Detroit for Menominee 8/9
Zeus  arr Duluth 8/10
*    down bound vessel

August 9, 2003

*Cashin  below Soo for Montreal 8/9
Elikon  in L Ontario for Duluth 8/9
*Federal Agno  dept Welland for Montreal 8/9
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/10
Federal Hunter  dept Montreal 8/10
Federal Yukon  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 8/10
Goldeneye  dept Montreal for Toronto 8/12
Helena Oldendorff  in Seaway for Lakes 8/9
*John G Lemos  dept Welland for Montreal 8/9   ex Tropic Confidence
Kapitonas Marcinkus  due in Montreal for Toledo 8/9
Kent  dept Montreal for Duluth 8/10
Lake Ontario  arr Detroit 8/9
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Lakes 8/9
*Lita  below Detroit for Montreal 8/9
*Milin Kamak  below Soo for Montreal 8/9
Olympic Mentor  in L Ontario 8/8
*Olympic Miracle  below Soo for Montreal 8/8
Petr Velikiy  in Montreal 8/8
Sandviken  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 8/9
Tramper  in Milwaukee unloading 8/8
Victoriaborg  above Detroit for Menominee 8/9
Zeus  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 8/9
*    down bound vessel

August 8, 2003

Cashin  in Thunder Bay loading 8/7
Elikon  in Seaway for Duluth 8/8
*Federal Agno  below Detroit for Montreal 8/8
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/10
Federal Hunter  dept Montreal 8/10
Federal Yukon  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 8/10
Goldeneye  dept Montreal for Toronto 8/12
*John G Lemos  below Detroit for Montreal 8/8   ex Tropic Confidence
Kapitonas Marcinkus  due in Montreal for Toledo 8/8
Kent  dept Montreal for Duluth 8/10
Lake Ontario  dept Welland 8/8
Lita  in Owen Sound loading then for Goderich 8/6
Milin Kamak  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/6
Olympic Mentor  in L Ontario 8/8
*Olympic Miracle  below Soo for Montreal 8/8
Petr Velikiy  in Montreal 8/8
Sandviken  in L Ontario for Hamilton & Duluth 8/8
*Stellanova  in Seaway for Montreal 8/8
Tramper  in Milwaukee unloading 8/7
Victoriaborg  dept Welland for Menominee 8/8
Zeus  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 8/8
*    down bound vessel

August 7, 2003

Cashin  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/6
*Federal Agno  below Soo for Montreal 8/7
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/10
Federal Hunter  due in Montreal 8/7
Federal Yukon  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 8/10
Goldeneye  due in Montreal for Toronto 8/7
John G Lemos  in Soo unloading 8/3   ex Tropic Confidence
Kapitonas Marcinkus  due in Montreal for Toledo 8/8
Kent  dept Montreal 8/10
Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Hamilton 8/6
Lita  in Owen Sound loading then for Goderich 8/6
Milin Kamak  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/6
Olympic Mentor  in Seaway for Lakes 8/7
Olympic Miracle  in Duluth loading 8/7
Petr Velikiy  in Montreal 8/7
Sandviken  in Seaway for Hamilton 8/7
*Stellanova  dept Welland for Montreal 8/7
Tramper  in Milwaukee unloading 8/7
Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Menominee 8/7
Zeus  above Detroit for Burns Harbor & Duluth 8/6
*    down bound vessel

August 6, 2003

Cashin  in Duluth loading 8/4
Federal Agno  in Thunder Bay loading 8/5
Federal Hunter  due in Montreal 8/7
Federal Yukon  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 8/10
Goldeneye  due in Montreal for Toronto 8/7
John G Lemos  in Soo unloading 8/3   ex Tropic Confidence
Kapitonas Marcinkus  due in Montreal for Toledo 8/8
Kent  dept Montreal 8/10
Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Hamilton 8/6
Lita  in Owen Sound loading 8/6
Milin Kamak  in Thunder Bay loading 8/5
Olympic Miracle  in Duluth loading 8/6
Petr Velikiy  due in Montreal 8/4
Sandviken  dept Montreal for Hamilton 8/7
*Stellanova  below Detroit for Montreal 8/6
Tramper  above Detroit for Milwaukee 8/5
Zeus  above Detroit for Burns Harbor & Duluth 8/6
*    down bound vessel

August 5, 2003

*Adimon  in Seaway for Montreal 8/5
*Arizona Dream  in Seaway for Montreal 8/4
Bavaria  in Hamilton unloading 7/31
Cashin  in Duluth loading 8/4
Federal Agno  in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/31
Federal Hunter  due in Montreal 8/7
*Frida  arr Montreal 8/5
Goldeneye  due in Montreal for Toronto 8/7
John G Lemos  in Soo unloading 8/3   ex Tropic Confidence
Kapitonas Marcinkus  due in Montreal for Toledo 8/8
Lake Ontario  dept Montreal for Hamilton 8/5
Lita  in Owen Sound loading 8/5
Milin Kamak  in Toronto unloading 7/31
Olympic Miracle  in Duluth loading 8/4
Petr Velikiy  due in Montreal 8/4
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/6
*Stellanova  below Detroit for Montreal 8/5
Tramper  above Detroit for Milwaukee 8/5
Zeus  in Cleveland unloading 8/5
*    down bound vessel

August 4, 2003

*Adimon  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/4
*Arizona Dream  in Seaway for Montreal 8/4
Bavaria  in Hamilton unloading 7/31
Cashin  in Duluth loading 8/4
Columbia  due in Montreal for Toledo 8/6
Federal Agno  in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/31
Federal Hunter  due in Montreal 8/7
*Frida  in Seaway for Montreal 8/4
Goldeneye  due in Montreal for Toronto 8/7
John G Lemos  in Soo unloading 8/3   ex Tropic Confidence
Kapitonas Marcinkus  due in Montreal for Toledo 8/8
Lake Ontario  dept Montreal for Hamilton 8/5
*Menominee  below Soo 7/30
Milin Kamak  in Toronto unloading 7/31
Olympic Miracle  in Duluth loading 8/4
Petr Velikiy  due in Montreal 8/4
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/6
*Scan Polaris  in Seaway for Montreal 8/4
*Stellanova  below Soo for Montreal 8/4
*Thekla  in Seaway for Montreal 8/1
Tramper  dept Montreal for Milwaukee 8/2
Zeus  in Cleveland unloading 8/4
*Ziemia Taranowska  below Detroit for Montreal 8/1
*    down bound vessel

August 1, 2003

Adimon  in Thunder Bay unloading 8/1
Arizona Dream  in Soo loading 7/31
Bavaria  in Hamilton unloading 7/31
Cashin  due in Duluth 7/31
Columbia  due in Montreal for Toledo 8/6
Federal Agno  in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/31
*Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Montreal 8/1
Frida  in Soo unloading 7/31
Goldeneye  due in Montreal for Toronto 8/7
John G Lemos  in DeTour anchorage for Soo 7/31   ex Tropic Confidence
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/3
*Menominee  below Soo 7/30
Milin Kamak  in Toronto unloading 7/31
Olympic Miracle  in Duluth loading 8/1
Scan Polaris  in Erie loading 8/1
Stellanova  in Duluth unloading 8/1
*Thekla  in Seaway for Montreal 8/1
Tramper  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 8/2
Zeus  in Seaway for Hamilton 8/1
*Ziemia Taranowska  below Detroit for Montreal 8/1
*    down bound vessel

July 31, 2003

Adimon  dept Menominee for Thunder Bay 7/29
Arizona Dream  in Soo loading 7/31
Bavaria  in Hamilton unloading 7/31
Cashin  due in Duluth 7/31
Federal Agno  in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/30
*Federal Yoshino  below Detroit for Montreal 7/30
Frida  in Soo unloading 7/31
John G Lemos  in DeTour anchorage for Soo 7/31   ex Tropic Confidence
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/3
*Menominee  below Soo 7/30
Milin Kamak  in Toronto unloading 7/31
Olympic Miracle  above Detroit 7/29
Scan Polaris  in Erie loading 7/30
Stellanova  above Soo for Duluth 7/31
Thekla  in Duluth loading 7/29
Tramper  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 8/2
Zeus  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/31
*Ziemia Taranowska  below Detroit for Montreal 7/30
*    down bound vessel

July 30, 2003

Adimon  dept Menominee 7/29
Arizona Dream  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/30
Bavaria  in L Ontario for Hamilton 7/30
Cashin  due in Duluth 7/31
Federal Agno  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/26
*Federal Yoshino  below Detroit for Montreal 7/30
Frida  in Soo unloading 7/30
John G Lemos  in Soo unloading 7/30   ex Tropic Confidence
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/3
*Menominee  below Soo 7/30
Milin Kamak  in Toronto unloading 7/30
Olympic Miracle  above Detroit 7/29
Scan Polaris  in Erie loading 7/30
Stellanova  above Detroit for Duluth 7/30
Thekla  in Duluth loading 7/29
Tramper  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 8/2
Zeus  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/31
*Ziemia Taranowska  below Soo for Montreal 7/29
*    down bound vessel

July 28, 2003

Adimon  in Marinette unloading 7/27
Arizona Dream  above Detroit 7/25
Bavaria  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/28
Cashin  due in Duluth 7/31
Federal Agno  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/24
Federal Yoshino  in Thunder Bay loading 7/26
Frida  dept Welland for Soo 7/26
John G Lemos  dept Welland for Soo 7/26   ex Tropic Confidence
*Khudozhnik Kraynev  dept Welland for Montreal 7/28
*Marion Green  dept Welland for Montreal 7/27
Menominee  dept Duluth 7/24
Milin Kamak  in Seaway for Toronto 7/26
Olympic Miracle  in Thorold unloading 7/27
Scan Polaris  dept Welland for Erie 7/28
Stellanova  in L Ontario for Duluth 7/28
Thekla  due in Duluth 7/27
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth loading 7/27
*    down bound vessel

July 27, 2003

Adimon  in Marinette unloading 7/26
*Aramis  dept Welland for Montreal 7/27
Arizona Dream  above Detroit 7/25
Bavaria  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/28
Cashin  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 7/20
Federal Agno  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/24
Federal Yoshino  in Thunder Bay loading 7/26
Frida  dept Welland for Soo 7/26
John G Lemos  dept Welland for Soo 7/26   ex Tropic Confidence
*Khudozhnik Kraynev  below Soo for Montreal 7/26
*Malyovitza  dept Welland for Montreal 7/26
*Marion Green  dept Welland for Montreal 7/27
Menominee  dept Duluth 7/24
Milin Kamak  in Seaway for Toronto 7/26
Olympic Miracle  in Thorold unloading 7/25
Scan Polaris  in L Ontario for Erie 7/27
Stellanova  in Seaway for Duluth 7/27
Thekla  due in Duluth 7/27
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth loading 7/27
*    down bound vessel

July 26, 2003

Adimon  in Marinette unloading 7/26
*Aramis  dept Welland for Montreal 7/26
Arizona Dream  above Detroit 7/25
Bavaria  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/28
Cashin  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 7/20
*Doxa D  in Seaway for Montreal 7/26
Federal Agno  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/24
Federal Yoshino  arr Thunder Bay 7/26
Frida  dept Welland for Soo 7/26
John G Lemos  dept Welland for Soo 7/26   ex Tropic Confidence
*Khudozhnik Kraynev  below Soo for Montreal 7/26
*Malyovitza  dept Welland for Montreal 7/26
*Marion Green  dept Welland for Montreal 7/26
Menominee  dept Duluth 7/24
Milin Kamak  in Seaway for Toronto 7/26
Olympic Miracle  in Thorold unloading 7/25
Scan Polaris  dept Montreal for Erie 7/26
Stellanova  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/26
Thekla  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 7/26
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth loading 7/26
*    down bound vessel

July 25, 2003

Adimon  in Marinette unloading 7/25
Aramis  in Cleveland unloading 7/25
Arizona Dream  dept Welland 7/24
Bavaria  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/28
*BBC Venezuela  in Seaway for Montreal 7/25
Cashin  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 7/20
*Doxa D  dept Welland for Montreal 7/25
Federal Agno  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/24
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit 7/24
Frida  in Seaway for Soo 7/25
*Isadora  in Seaway for Montreal 7/25
John G Lemos  in Seaway for Soo 7/25   ex Tropic Confidence
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Thunder Bay loading 7/24
*Malyovitza  below Detroit for Montreal 7/25
*Marion Green  below Detroit for Montreal 7/25
Menominee  dept Duluth 7/24
Milin Kamak  due in Montreal for Toronto 7/24
Olympic Miracle  in Thorold unloading 7/25
Scan Polaris  due in Montreal for Erie 7/26
Stellanova  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/26
Thekla  above Detroit 7/22
*Ziemia Cieszynska  in Seaway for Montreal 7/25
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth loading 7/25
*    down bound vessel

July 24, 2003

Adimon  in Marinette unloading 7/24
Aramis  dept Welland for Cleveland 7/24
Arizona Dream  in L Ontario 7/23
BBC Venezuela  in Seaway for Cleveland 7/23
Cashin  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 7/20
*Doxa D  below Detroit for Montreal 7/24
Federal Agno  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/24
Federal Yoshino  in Ashtabula unloading 7/24
Frida  due in Montreal for Soo 7/24
*Isadora  dept Welland for Montreal 7/24
John G Lemos  due in Montreal for Soo 7/24   ex Tropic Confidence
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Thunder Bay loading 7/24
*Malyovitza  below Soo for Montreal 7/24
*Marion Green  below Soo for Montreal 7/24
*Mecta Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 7/24
Menominee  in Duluth unloading 7/24
Milin Kamak  due in Montreal for Toronto 7/24
Olympic Miracle  in L Ontario 7/23
Scan Polaris  due in Montreal for Erie 7/26
Stellanova  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/26
Thekla  above Detroit 7/22
*Ziemia Cieszynska  dept Welland for Montreal 7/24
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth anchorage 7/24
*    down bound vessel

July 23, 2003

Adimon  dept Welland for Menominee 7/22
Aramis  in Seaway for Cleveland 7/23
Arizona Dream  in L Ontario 7/23
BBC Venezuela  in Seaway for Cleveland 7/23
Cashin  in Milwaukee unloading 7/20
*Doxa D  below Soo for Montreal 7/23
Federal Agno  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/22
Federal Yoshino  in Ashtabula unloading 7/23
Frida  due in Montreal for Soo 7/24
*Isadora  below Detroit for Montreal 7/23
John G Lemos  due in Montreal for Soo 7/23   ex Tropic Confidence
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Windsor unloading 7/19
Malyovitza  in Thunder Bay loading 7/23
Marion Green  in Duluth loading 7/23
*Mecta Sea  dept Welland for Montreal 7/23
Menominee  above Detroit for Menominee 7/22
Milin Kamak  due in Montreal for Toronto 7/23
Olympic Miracle  in L Ontario 7/23
Scan Polaris  due in Montreal for Erie 7/26
Stellanova  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/26
Thekla  above Detroit 7/22
*Ziemia Cieszynska  below Soo for Montreal 7/22
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth anchorage 7/23
*    down bound vessel

July 22, 2003

Adimon  dept Welland for Menominee 7/22
Aramis  dept Montreal for Cleveland 7/22
Arizona Dream  in Seaway for Lakes 7/22
BBC Venezuela  dept Montreal for Cleveland 7/22
Cashin  in Milwaukee unloading 7/20
Doxa D  in Duluth loading 7/22
Federal Agno  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/22
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland for Ashtabula 7/20
*Isadora  below Soo for Montreal 7/22
John G Lemos  due in Montreal for Soo 7/22   ex Tropic Confidence
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Windsor unloading 7/19
Malyovitza  in Thunder Bay loading 7/22
Marion Green  in Duluth loading 7/22
*Mecta Sea  below Detroit 7/19
Menominee  above Detroit for Menominee 7/22
Milin Kamak  due in Montreal for Toronto 7/23
Olympic Miracle  in Seaway for Lakes 7/22
*Tecam Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 7/20
Thekla  in Cleveland unloading 7/19
*Utviken  in Seaway for Montreal 7/22
*Vechtborg  in Seaway for Montreal 7/22
*Ziemia Cieszynska  below Soo for Montreal 7/22
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth anchorage 7/22
*    down bound vessel

July 21, 2003

Adimon  in Seaway for Menominee 7/21
Aramis  due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/22
BBC Venezuela  due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/22
Cashin  in Milwaukee unloading 7/20
Doxa D  in Duluth loading 7/21
Federal Agno  in L Ontario for Burns Harbor 7/20
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland for Ashtabula 7/20
Isadora  in Thunder Bay loading 7/20
John G Lemos  due in Montreal for Soo 7/22   ex Tropic Confidence
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Windsor unloading 7/19
Malyovitza  above Detroit 7/19
Marion Green  due in Duluth 7/21
*Mecta Sea  below Detroit 7/19
Menominee  dept Welland for Menominee 7/20
Milin Kamak  due in Montreal for Toronto 7/23
*Tecam Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 7/20
Thekla  in Cleveland unloading 7/19
*Utviken  dept Welland for Montreal 7/21
*Vechtborg  dept Welland for Montreal 7/21
Ziemia Cieszynska  in Thunder Bay loading 7/20
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth anchorage 7/21
*    down bound vessel

July 20, 2003

Adimon  dept Montreal for Menominee 7/20
Aramis  due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/22
BBC Venezuela  due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/22
Cashin  in Milwaukee unloading 7/20
Doxa D  arr Duluth 7/20
Federal Agno  in L Ontario for Burns Harbor 7/20
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland for Ashtabula 7/20
Isadora  in Thunder Bay loading 7/20
John G Lemos  due in Montreal for Soo 7/22   ex Tropic Confidence
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Windsor unloading 7/19
Malyovitza  above Detroit 7/19
Marion Green  due in Duluth 7/20
*Mecta Sea  below Detroit 7/19
Menominee  dept Welland for Menominee 7/20
Milin Kamak  due in Montreal for Toronto 7/23
*Tecam Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 7/20
Thekla  in Cleveland unloading 7/19
*Utviken  below Detroit for Montreal 7/20
Vechtborg  in Menominee loading 7/19
*Virginiaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 7/20
Ziemia Cieszynska  in Thunder Bay loading 7/20
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth anchorage 7/20
*    down bound vessel

July 19, 2003

Adimon  due in Montreal for Menominee 7/20
Aramis  due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/22
BBC Venezuela  due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/22
Cashin  arr Milwaukee 7/19
Doxa D  dept Welland for Duluth 7/17
Federal Agno  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 7/19
Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Ashtabula 7/19
Isadora  arr Thunder Bay 7/19
John G Lemos  due in Montreal for Soo 7/22   ex Tropic Confidence
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Windsor unloading 7/19
Malyovitza  dept Welland 7/18
Marion Green  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 7/17
Mecta Sea  above Detroit 7/15
Menominee  dept Welland for Menominee 7/19
Milin Kamak  due in Montreal for Toronto 7/23
*Puffin  in Seaway for Montreal 7/19   maiden voyage
*Tecam Sea  dept Welland for Montreal 7/19
Thekla  in Cleveland unloading 7/19
Utviken  in Thunder Bay loading 7/19
Vechtborg  in Menominee loading 7/19
*Virginiaborg  dept Welland for Montreal 7/19
Ziemia Cieszynska  in Thunder Bay loading 7/19
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth anchorage 7/19
*    down bound vessel

July 18, 2003

Adimon  due in Montreal for Menominee 7/20
Aramis  due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/22
BBC Venezuela  due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/22
Cashin  in Detroit anchorage 7/16
Doxa D  dept Welland for Duluth 7/17
Federal Agno  dept Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/18
Federal Yoshino    due in Montreal for Ashtabula 7/18
Isadora  in Detroit anchorage 7/17
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Seaway for Windsor 7/16
*Lake Erie  in Seaway for Montreal 7/17
Malyovitza  dept Welland 7/18
Marion Green  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 7/16
Mecta Sea  above Detroit 7/15
Menominee  in Seaway for Menominee 7/18
*Puffin  dept Welland for Montreal 7/18   maiden voyage
*Tecam Sea  below Detroit for Montreal 7/18
Thekla  in L Ontario for Cleveland 7/18
Utviken  in Thunder Bay loading 7/18
Vechtborg  in Menominee unloading 7/17
*Virginiaborg  below Detroit for Montreal 7/18
Ziemia Cieszynska  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/17
Ziemia Taranowska  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 7/17
*    down bound vessel

July 17, 2003

Adimon  due in Montreal for Menominee 7/20
Aramis  due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/22
BBC Venezuela  due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/22
Cashin  in Detroit anchorage 7/16
Doxa D  dept Welland for Duluth 7/17
Federal Agno  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/18
Federal Yoshino    due in Montreal for Ashtabula 7/18
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading 7/15
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Seaway for Windsor 7/16
*Lake Erie  in Seaway for Montreal 7/17
Malyovitza  in Toronto unloading 7/16
Marion Green  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 7/16
Mecta Sea  above Detroit 7/15
*Puffin  below Detroit for Montreal 7/17   maiden voyage
Tecam Sea  in Duluth loading 7/16
Thekla  in Seaway for Cleveland 7/17
Utviken  arr Duluth 7/17
Vechtborg  in Menominee unloading 7/17
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 7/16
Ziemia Cieszynska  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/17
Ziemia Taranowska  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 7/17
*    down bound vessel

July 16, 2003

Adimon  due in Montreal for Menominee 7/20
Cashin  in Detroit anchorage 7/16
Doxa D  in L Ontario port then for Duluth 7/15
Federal Agno  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/18
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading 7/15
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Seaway for Windsor 7/16
*Lake Erie  dept Welland for Montreal 7/16
Malyovitza  in Toronto unloading 7/16
Marion Green  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 7/16
Mecta Sea  above Detroit 7/15
*Puffin  below Soo for Montreal 7/16   maiden voyage
Tecam Sea  in Duluth loading 7/16
Thekla  due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/17
Utviken  in Indiana Harbor unloading 7/14
Vechtborg  in Menominee unloading 7/15
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 7/16
Ziemia Cieszynska  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 7/16
Ziemia Taranowska  in Toledo unloading 7/15
*    down bound vessel

July 15, 2003

Adimon  due in Montreal for Menominee 7/20
Cashin  in Hamilton 7/14
Doxa D  in L Ontario port then for Duluth 7/14
Federal Agno  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/18
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading 7/15
Khudozhnik Kraynev  in Montreal for Windsor 7/15
*Lake Erie  below Detroit for Montreal 7/15
Malyovitza  in Toronto unloading 7/15
Marion Green  arr Milwaukee then for Duluth 7/15
Mecta Sea  in Detroit unloading 7/14
*Milo  in Seaway for Montreal 7/15
Puffin  in Duluth loading 7/15   maiden voyage
Tecam Sea  in Duluth loading 7/15
Utviken  in Indiana Harbor unloading 7/14
Vechtborg  in L Ontario for Menominee 7/13
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 7/15
Ziemia Cieszynska  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 7/15
Ziemia Taranowska  in Toledo unloading 7/15
*    down bound vessel

July 14, 2003

Cashin  in L Ontario 7/13
Clipper Falcon  dept Toronto 7/1
Doxa D  in L Ontario port then for Duluth 7/13
Isadora  dept Welland 7/11
Khudozhnik Kraynev  due in Montreal for Windsor 7/14
*Kopalnia Borynia  arr Montreal 7/14
*Lake Erie  below Soo for Montreal 7/14
Malyovitza  in Toronto unloading 7/13
Marion Green  above Detroit for Milwaukee & Duluth 7/13
Mecta Sea  in Detroit unloading 7/14
*Milo  dept Welland for Montreal 7/14
Puffin  in Duluth loading 7/13   maiden voyage
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/12
Utviken  in Indiana Harbor unloading 7/12
Vechtborg  in L Ontario for Menominee 7/13
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 7/13
Ziemia Cieszynska  in Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/14
Ziemia Taranowska  dept Welland for Toledo 7/13
*    down bound vessel

July 13, 2003

Cashin  in L Ontario 7/13
Clipper Falcon  dept Toronto 7/1
Doxa D  in L Ontario port then for Duluth 7/13
*Federal Maas  in Seaway for Montreal 7/13
Isadora  dept Welland 7/11
Khudozhnik Kraynev  due in Montreal for Windsor 7/13
Kopalnia Borynia  dept Welland for Montreal 7/13
Lake Erie  in Thunder Bay loading 7/12
*Lake Michigan  in Seaway for Montreal 7/13
Lykes Inspirer  in Seaway for Montreal 7/13
Malyovitza  in Toronto unloading 7/12
Marion Green  above Detroit for Milwaukee & Duluth 7/13
Mecta Sea  dept Welland 7/12
*Milo  below Detroit for Montreal 7/13
Puffin  in Duluth loading 7/13   maiden voyage
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/12
Utviken  in Indiana Harbor unloading 7/12
Vechtborg  in L Ontario for Menominee 7/13
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 7/13
Ziemia Cieszynska  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/11
Ziemia Taranowska  dept Welland for Toledo 7/13
*    down bound vessel

July 12, 2003

Cashin  in Seaway for Lakes 7/11
Clipper Falcon  dept Toronto 7/1
Doxa D  in Seaway for L Ontario port & Duluth 7/12
*Federal Maas  dept Welland for Montreal 7/12
Isadora  dept Welland 7/11
Khudozhnik Kraynev  due in Montreal for Windsor 7/13
Kopalnia Borynia  in Milwaukee unloading then for Montreal 7/10
Lake Erie  in Milwaukee unloading 7/10
*Lake Michigan  dept Welland for Montreal 7/12
Lykes Inspirer  in Hamilton unloading 7/9
Malyovitza  in Toronto unloading 7/11
Marion Green  dept Welland for Milwaukee & Duluth 7/12
Mecta Sea  dept Welland 7/12
*Milo  below Soo for Montreal 7/12
Puffin  due in Duluth 7/12   maiden voyage
*Regina Oldendorff  in Seaway for Montreal 7/12
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/12
Utviken  in Indiana Harbor unloading 7/12
Vechtborg  in Montreal for Menominee 7/12
Virginiaborg  in Menominee unloading then for Duluth 7/11
Ziemia Cieszynska  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/11
Ziemia Taranowska  in L Ontario for Toledo 7/12
*    down bound vessel

July 11, 2003

Cashin  in Seaway for Lakes 7/11
Clipper Falcon  dept Toronto 7/1
*Elikon  in Seaway for Montreal 7/11
*Federal Maas  below Detroit for Montreal 7/11
Isadora  dept Welland 7/11
Khudozhnik Kraynev  due in Montreal for Windsor 7/13
Kopalnia Borynia  in Milwaukee unloading 7/10
*Lady Hamilton  in Seaway for Montreal 7/11
Lake Erie  in Milwaukee unloading 7/10
Lake Michigan  in Detroit anchorage 7/10
Lykes Inspirer  in Hamilton unloading 7/9
Malyovitza  in Toronto unloading 7/11
Marion Green  in Seaway for Milwaukee & Duluth 7/11
Mecta Sea  in Hamilton unloading 7/11
Milo  in Duluth loading 7/11
Puffin  in Ludington unloading then for Duluth 7/8   maiden voyage
*Regina Oldendorff  dept Welland for Montreal 7/11
Tecam Sea  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/10
Utviken  above Detroit 7/9
Vechtborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 7/11
Virginiaborg  in Menominee unloading then for  Duluth 7/11
Ziemia Cieszynska  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/11
Ziemia Taranowska  in Seaway for Lakes 7/11
*    down bound vessel

July 10, 2003

Clipper Falcon  dept Toronto 7/1
Elikon  in Toronto unloading 7/9
Federal Maas  in Thunder Bay loading 7/8
Isadora  in Seaway for Lakes 7/10
Khudozhnik Kraynev  due in Montreal for Windsor 7/13
Kopalnia Borynia  in Milwaukee unloading 7/9
*Lady Hamilton  dept Welland for Montreal 7/10
Lake Erie  arr Milwaukee 7/9
Lake Michigan  in Detroit anchorage 7/10
Lykes Inspirer  in Hamilton unloading 7/9
Malyovitza  in Port Weller anchorage for Toronto 7/9
Marion Green  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 7/9
Mecta Sea  in Seaway for Hamilton 7/10
Milo  in Duluth loading 7/10
Puffin  in Ludington unloading then for Duluth 7/8   maiden voyage
Regina Oldendorff  in Cleveland loading then for Montreal 7/7
Tecam Sea  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/10
Utviken  above Detroit 7/9
Vechtborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 7/11
Virginiaborg  above Detroit for Menominee & Duluth 7/8
Ziemia Cieszynska  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/11
*    down bound vessel

July 9, 2003

Clipper Falcon  dept Toronto 7/1
Elikon  in Toronto unloading 7/9
Federal Maas  in Thunder Bay loading 7/8
Khudozhnik Kraynev  due in Montreal for Windsor 7/13
Kopalnia Borynia  in Milwaukee unloading 7/9
*Lady Hamilton  in Cleveland loading then for Montreal 7/8
Lake Erie  arr Milwaukee 7/9
Lake Michigan  in L Erie port 7/9
Lykes Inspirer  in Hamilton unloading 7/9
Malyovitza  in Port Weller anchorage for Toronto 7/9
Marion Green  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 7/9
Mecta Sea  in Montreal for Hamilton 7/9
Milo  in Duluth loading 7/9
Puffin  in Ludington unloading then for Duluth 7/8   maiden voyage
Regina Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 7/7
Tecam Sea  in Detroit unloading 7/8
Utviken  dept Welland 7/8
Vechtborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 7/11
Virginiaborg  above Detroit for Menominee & Duluth 7/8
Ziemia Cieszynska  dept Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/11
*    down bound vessel

July 8, 2003

Clipper Falcon  dept Toronto 7/1
Dobrush  dept Hamilton 6/29
Elikon  in Toronto unloading 7/8
Federal Maas  in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/6
Kopalnia Borynia  above Detroit 7/6
*Lady Hamilton  in Cleveland loading then for Montreal 7/8
Lake Erie  above Detroit for Milwaukee 7/7
Lake Michigan  dept Buffalo 7/7
Lykes Inspirer  in Seaway for Hamilton 7/8
*Makeevka  in Seaway for Montreal 7/8
Malyovitza  in Toronto 7/7
Marinette  dept Oshawa 6/27
Marion Green  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 7/8
Mecta Sea  dept Montreal for Hamilton 7/8
Milo  in Duluth loading 7/8
Puffin  in Ludington unloading then for Duluth 7/5   maiden voyage
Regina Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 7/7
Tecam Sea  in Detroit unloading 7/8
Utviken  dept Welland 7/8
Vechtborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 7/11
Virginiaborg  above Detroit for Menominee & Duluth 7/8
Ziemia Cieszynska  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/8
*    down bound vessel

July 7, 2003

Clipper Falcon  dept Toronto 7/1
Dobrush  dept Hamilton 6/29
Elikon  in Toronto unloading 7/5
Federal Maas  in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/6
Kopalnia Borynia  above Detroit 7/6
*Kwintebank  in Seaway for Montreal 7/7
*Lady Hamilton  below Detroit for Cleveland & Montreal 7/6
Lake Erie  in Detroit unloading 7/7
Lake Michigan  arr Buffalo 7/7
*Makeevka  dept Welland for Montreal 7/7
Malyovitza  in Toronto 7/7
Marinette  dept Oshawa 6/27
Mecta Sea  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/7
Milo  in Duluth anchorage 7/7
Puffin  in Ludington unloading then for Duluth 7/5   maiden voyage
Regina Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 7/7
Tecam Sea  in Cleveland unloading 7/7
Utviken  in Seaway for Lakes 7/7
Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Menominee 7/6
Ziemia Cieszynska  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/8
*    down bound vessel

July 6, 2003

Clipper Falcon  dept Toronto 7/1
Dobrush  in Seaway for Lakes 6/26
Elikon  in Toronto unloading 7/5
Federal Maas  above Soo for Thunder Bay 7/6
*Inviken  in Seaway for Montreal 7/6
Kopalnia Borynia  in Hamilton unloading 7/5
*Kwintebank  dept Welland for Montreal 7/6
*Lady Hamilton  below Detroit for Cleveland & Montreal 7/6
Lake Michigan  dept Welland for Buffalo 7/6
*Makeevka  below Detroit for Montreal 7/6
Malyovitza  in Toronto 7/6
Marinette  in Seaway for Lakes 6/25
Mecta Sea  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/7
Milo  in Duluth anchorage 7/6
Puffin  in Ludington unloading then for Duluth 7/5   maiden voyage
Regina Oldendorff  dept Montreal for Oshawa 6/27
Tecam Sea  in Cleveland unloading 7/6
Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Menominee 7/6
Ziemia Cieszynska  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/8
*    down bound vessel

July 5, 2003

Clipper Falcon  dept Toronto 7/1
Dobrush  in Seaway for Lakes 6/26
Elikon  in Toronto unloading 7/5
Federal Maas  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/5
*Inviken  dept Welland for Montreal 7/5
Kopalnia Borynia  in Hamilton unloading 7/5
*Kwintebank  below Soo for Montreal 7/5
*Lady Hamilton  below Soo for Cleveland & Montreal 7/5
Lake Michigan  in L Ontario for Buffalo 7/5
*Makeevka  below Soo for Montreal 7/5
Malyovitza  in Toronto 7/5
Marinette  in Seaway for Lakes 6/25
Mecta Sea  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/7
Milo  in Duluth anchorage 7/5   maiden voyage
Puffin  arr Ludington 7/3
Regina Oldendorff  dept Montreal for Oshawa 6/27
Tecam Sea  dept Welland for Cleveland 7/5
Virginiaborg  in Seaway for Menominee 7/5
Ziemia Cieszynska  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/8
*    down bound vessel

July 4, 2003

Clipper Falcon  dept Toronto 7/1
Dobrush  in Seaway for Lakes 6/26
Elikon  in Toronto unloading 7/2
Federal Maas  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 7/4
*Inviken  below Detroit for Montreal 7/4
Kopalnia Borynia  in L Ontairo for Hamilton 7/3
Kwintebank  in Duluth loading 7/3
*Lady Hamilton  below Soo for Montreal 7/4
Lake Michigan  in Montreal for Buffalo 7/3
Makeevka  in Thunder Bay loading 7/3
Malyovitza  in Seaway for Toronto 7/4
Marinette  in Seaway for Lakes 6/25
Milo  in Duluth loading 7/4   maiden voyage
Puffin  arr Ludington 7/3
Regina Oldendorff  dept Montreal for Oshawa 6/27
Tecam Sea  in Seaway for Cleveland 7/4
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 7/3
*    down bound vessel

July 3, 2003

Clipper Falcon  dept Toronto 7/1
Dobrush  in Seaway for Lakes 6/26
Elikon  in Toronto unloading 7/2
Federal Maas  in Hamilton unloading 7/2
*Inviken  below Soo for Montreal 7/3
Kopalnia Borynia  in L Ontairo for Hamilton 7/3
Kwintebank  in Duluth loading 7/3
Lady Hamilton  in Duluth loading 7/3
Lake Michigan  in Montreal for Buffalo 7/3
Makeevka  in Thunder Bay loading 7/3
Malyovitza  in Seaway for Toronto 7/3
Marinette  in Seaway for Lakes 6/25
Milo  in Duluth anchorage 7/3
Puffin  arr Ludington 7/3
Regina Oldendorff  dept Montreal for Oshawa 6/27
Tecam Sea  dept Montreal for Cleveland 7/3
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 7/3
*    down bound vessel

June 26, 2003

Carola  above Soo 6/21
Clipper Falcon  in Toronto unloading 6/26
Dobrush  in Seaway for Lakes 6/26
Elikon  dept Montreal for Toronto 6/27
Inviken  in Hamilton unloading 6/26
Kopalnia Borynia  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/1
Kwintebank  in L Ontario for Lakes 6/26
Lady Hamilton  above Detroit for Duluth 6/20
*Lake Superior  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/26
Makeevka  in Seaway for Windsor 6/22
Marinette  in Seaway for Lakes 6/25
Milo  above Detroit 6/25
Nogat  in Duluth loadnig 6/26
Puffin  dept Montreal for Windsor 6/26
Regina Oldendorff  dept Montreal for Oshawa 6/27
Rubin Lark  in Thunder Bay loading then for Duluth 6/26
Sandviken  in Thunder Bay loading 6/21
*    down bound vessel

June 25, 2003

Carola  above Soo 6/21
Clipper Falcon  in Toronto unloading 6/25
Elikon  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/25
*Helena Oldendorff  in Seaway for Montreal 6/25
Inviken  in Hamilton unloading 6/25
Kwintebank  in Seaway for Lakes 6/25
Lady Hamilton  above Detroit for Duluth 6/20
*Lake Superior  below Detriot for Montreal 6/24
Makeevka  in Seaway for Windsor 6/22
Marinette  in Seaway for Lakes 6/25
Milo  in Detroit unloading 6/24
Nogat  in Duluth loadnig 6/25
Puffin  in Montreal for Windsor 6/25
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Oshawa 6/24
Rubin Lark  in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 9/25
Sandviken  in Thunder Bay loading 6/21
*    down bound vessel

June 24, 2003

Carola  above Soo 6/21
Clipper Falcon  in Toronto unloading 6/24
Elikon  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/25
*Helena Oldendorff  dept Welland for Montreal 6/24
Inviken  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/24
*Isa  in Seaway for Montreal 6/24
Lady Hamilton  above Detroit for Duluth 6/20
*Lake Superior  below Detriot for Montreal 6/24
Makeevka  in Seaway for Windsor 6/22
Milo  in Detroit unloading 6/24
Nogat  above Detroit for Duluth 6/22
Puffin  in Montreal for Windsor 6/24
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Oshawa 6/24
Rubin Lark  in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 9/22
Sandviken  in Thunder Bay loading 6/21
*    down bound vessel

June 23, 2003

Carola  above Detroit 6/18
Clipper Falcon  arr Toronto 6/23
Elikon  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/25
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 6/22
Inviken  in Montreal for Hamilton 6/23
*Isa  dept Welland for Montreal 6/23
Lady Hamilton  above Detroit for Duluth 6/20
*Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Montreal 6/23
Lake Superior  below Soo for Montreal 6/23
Makeevka  in Seaway for Windsor 6/22
Milo  dept Welland 6/20
Nogat  above Detroit for Duluth 6/22
Puffin  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/22
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Oshawa 6/24
Rubin Lark  in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 9/22
Sandviken  above Detroit 6/17
*    down bound vessel

June 22, 2003

Carola  above Detroit 6/18
Clipper Falcon  in Seaway for Toronto 6/22
Elikon  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/25
*Federal Fuji  arr Montreal 6/21
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 6/20
Inviken  dept Montreal for Hamilton 6/21
*Iryda  in Seaway for Montreal 6/20
Isa  above Detroit 6/16
Lady Hamilton  above Detroit for Duluth 6/20
*Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Montreal 6/22
Lake Superior  in Duluth loading 6/22
Makeevka  in Seaway for Windsor 6/22
Milo  dept Welland 6/20
Nogat  dept Welland for Duluth 6/21
Puffin  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/22
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Oshawa 6/24
*Rixta Oldendorff  in Seaway for Montreal 6/21
Rubin Lark  in Thunder Bay loading 6/21
Sandviken  above Detroit 6/17
*    down bound vessel

June 21, 2003

Carola  above Detroit 6/18
Clipper Falcon  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/21
Elikon  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/25
*Federal Fuji  arr Montreal 6/21
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 6/20
Inviken  dept Montreal for Hamilton 6/21
*Iryda  in Seaway for Montreal 6/20
Isa  above Detroit 6/16
Lady Hamilton  above Detroit for Duluth 6/20
*Lake Ontario  below Detroit for Montreal 6/21
Lake Superior  in Duluth loading 6/21
Makeevka  dept Montreal for Windsor 6/21
Milo  dept Welland 6/20
Nogat  dept Welland for Duluth 6/21
Puffin  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/20
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Oshawa 6/24
*Rixta Oldendorff  in Seaway for Montreal 6/21
Rubin Lark  in Thunder Bay loading 6/21
Sandviken  above Detroit 6/17
*    down bound vessel

June 20, 2003

Carola  above Detroit 6/18
Clipper Falcon  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/21
Elikon  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/25
*Federal Fuji  dept Welland for Montreal 6/20
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 6/20
Inviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/19
*Iryda  in Seaway for Montreal 6/20
Isa  above Detroit 6/16
Lady Hamilton  above Detroit for Duluth 6/20
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 6/20
Lake Superior  above Detroit 6/11
Makeevka  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/21
Milo  dept Welland 6/20
Nogat  in Toronto unloading 6/19
Puffin  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/20
Regina Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Oshawa 6/24
*Rixta Oldendorff  below Detroit for Montreal 6/20
Rubin Lark  arr Thunder Bay 6/20
Sandviken  above Detroit 6/17
*Volmeborg  in Seaway for Montreal 6/20
*    down bound vessel

June 19, 2003

Carola  above Detroit 6/18
Clipper Falcon  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/21
*Federal Fuji  below Detroit for Montreal 6/19
Helena Oldendorff  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/19
Inviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/19
*Iryda  dept Welland for Montreal 6/19
Isa  above Detroit 6/16
Lady Hamilton  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 6/16
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 6/19
Lake Superior  above Detroit 6/11
Makeevka  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/21
Milo  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/18
Nogat  in Toronto unloading 6/18
Puffin  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/20
*Rixta Oldendorff  below Soo for Montreal 6/19
Rubin Lark  in Soo unloading 6/18
Sandviken  above Detroit 6/17
*Volmeborg  dept Welland for Montreal 6/19
*    down bound vessel

June 18, 2003

Carola  above Detroit 6/18
Clipper Falcon  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/21
*Federal Fuji  below Soo for Montreal 6/18
Helena Oldendorff  in Seaway for Cleveland 6/18
Inviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/19
Isa  above Detroit 6/16
Lady Hamilton  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 6/16
Lake Ontario  arr Thunder Bay 6/18
Lake Superior  above Detroit 6/11
Makeevka  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/21
Milo  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/18
Nogat  in Toronto unloading 6/18
*Perelik  in Seaway for Montreal 6/16
Puffin  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/20
Rixta Oldendorff  in Duluth loading 6/18
Rubin Lark  in Soo unloading 6/18
Sandviken  above Detroit 6/17
*Volmeborg  below Soo for Windsor 6/17
*    down bound vessel

June 17, 2003

Carola  in Cleveland unloading 6/17
*CEC Fighter  in Seaway for Montreal 6/17
Clipper Falcon  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/21
Federal Fuji  in Duluth loading 6/17
Helena Oldendorff  in Montreal for Cleveland 6/17
Inviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/19
Isa  above Detroit 6/16
Lady Hamilton  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 6/16
Lake Ontario  in Detroit unloading 6/12
Lake Superior  above Detroit 6/11
Makeevka  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/21
*Menominee  in Seaway for Montreal 6/17
Milo  dept Montreal for Hamilton 6/17
Nogat  in Toronto unloading 6/16
*Perelik  in Seaway for Montreal 6/16
Puffin  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/20
Rixta Oldendorff  in Duluth loading 6/17
Rubin Lark  arr Soo 6/16
Sandviken  above Detroit 6/17
*Volmeborg  below Soo for Windsor 6/17
*    down bound vessel

June 15, 2003

*Arizona Dream  in Seaway for Montreal 6/15
Carola  dept Welland 6/14
CEC Fighter  dept Welland for Montreal 6/15
Faldentor  in Seaway for Montreal 6/15
*Federal Fuji  in Duluth anchorage 6/15
Helena Oldendorff  in Montreal for Cleveland 6/15
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 6/13
*Iryda  dept Welland 6/13
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/12
Lake Ontario  in Detroit unloading 6/12
Lake Superior  above Detroit 6/11
*Lykes Winner  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/14
*Menominee  below Detroit for Montreal 6/14
Nogat  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/12
*Perelik  dept Welland for Montreal 6/15
Puffin  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/20
Rixta Oldendorff  in Duluth loading 6/14
Rubin Lark  in Seaway for Soo 6/12
Sandviken  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/12
*Vancouverborg  arr for Montreal 6/15
Volmeborg  in Thunder Bay loading 6/15
*Ziemia Lodska  in Seaway for Montreal 6/14   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

June 14, 2003

*Arizona Dream  dept Welland for Montreal 6/14
Carola  dept Welland 6/14
CEC Fighter  in Chicago unloading 6/7
*Dorothea  in Seaway for Montreal 6/12
Faldentor  in Hamilton 6/11
Federal Fuji  above Detroit for Duluth 6/13
Federal Schelde  in Seaway for Montreal 6/12
Helena Oldendorff  in Montreal for Cleveland 6/14
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 6/12
*Iryda  dept Welland 6/13
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/12
Lake Ontario  in Detroit unloading 6/12
Lake Superior  above Detroit 6/11
*Lykes Winner  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/14
*Menominee  below Detroit for Montreal 6/14
Nogat  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/12
*Perelik  below Soo for Montreal 6/13
Puffin  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/20
Rixta Oldendorff  in Duluth loading 6/14
Rubin Lark  in Seaway for Soo 6/12
Sandviken  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/12
*Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Montreal 6/14
Volmeborg  in Menominee unloading 6/12
*Ziemia Lodska  in Seaway for Montreal 6/14   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

June 12, 2003

*Arizona Dream  below Soo for Montreal 6/12
CEC Fighter  in Chicago unloading 6/7
*Dorothea  in Seaway for Montreal 6/12
Faldentor  in Hamilton 6/11
Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Duluth 6/8
Federal Schelde  in Seaway for Montreal 6/12
Helena Oldendorff  dept Montreal for Cleveland 6/13
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 6/12
Iryda  in Toronto unloading 6/11
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/12
Lake Ontario  in Cleveland unloading 6/11
Lake Superior  above Detroit 6/11
Lykes Winner  in Hamilton unloading 6/12
Menominee  in Duluth unloading 6/10
Nogat  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/12
Perelik  in Duluth loading 6/12
Puffin  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/20
Rixta Oldendorff  in Duluth anchorage 6/12
Rubin Lark  in Seaway for Soo 6/12
Sandviken  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/12
*Vancouverborg  below Detroit for Montreal 6/12
Volmeborg  in Menominee unloading 6/12
Ziemia Lodska  in Thunder Bay loading 6/10   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

June 11, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Duluth loading 6/10
CEC Fighter  in Chicago unloading 6/7
*Dorothea  dept Welland for Montreal 6/11
Faldentor  in Hamilton 6/11
Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Duluth 6/8
*Federal Saguenay  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/10
*Federal Schelde  dept Welland for Montreal 6/11
Helena Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/11
Isa  arr Cleveland 6/11
Iryda  in Toronto unloading 6/11
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/12
Lake Ontario  in Cleveland unloading 6/10
Lake Superior  above Detroit 6/11
Lykes Winner  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/11
Menominee  in Duluth unloading 6/10
Nogat  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/12
Perelik  in Duluth loading 6/11
Puffin  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/20
Rixta Oldendorff  in Duluth anchorage 6/11
Rubin Lark  due in Montreal for Soo 6/12
*Sandviken  in Seaway for Cleveland 6/11
Vancouverborg  below Soo for Montreal 6/11
Volmeborg  above Detroit for Menominee 6/9
*Yick Hua  arr Montreal 6/11
Ziemia Lodska  in Thunder Bay loading 6/10   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

June 10, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Duluth loading 6/10
CEC Fighter  in Chicago unloading 6/7
Dorothea  in Windsor unloading 6/7
Faldentor  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/10
Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Duluth 6/8
*Federal Saguenay  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/10
*Federal Schelde  in Toledo loading 6/8
Helena Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/11
Isa  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/10
*Isadora  in Seaway for Montreal 6/8
Iryda  in Toronto unloading 6/10
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/12
Lake Ontario  in Cleveland unloading 6/8
Lake Superior  dept Welland 6/10
Lykes Winner  in Montreal for Hamilton 6/10
Menominee  in Duluth unloading 6/9
Nogat  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/12
Perelik  in Duluth anchorage 6/10
Puffin  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/20
Rixta Oldendorff  in Duluth anchorage 6/10
Rubin Lark  due in Montreal for Soo 6/12
Sandviken  in Montreal for Cleveland 6/10
Vancouverborg  in Duluth loading 6/10
Volmeborg  in L Ontario for Menominee 6/8
*Yick Hua  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/10
Ziemia Lodska  in Thunder Bay loading 6/9   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

June 8, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Duluth anchorage 6/8
CEC Fighter  in Chicago unloading 6/7
Dorothea  in Windsor unloading 6/7
Faldentor  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/9
Federal Fuji  in Seaway for Duluth 6/8
*Federal Saguenay  below Detroit for Montreal 6/8
*Federal Schelde  in Toledo loading 6/8
Helena Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/11
Isa  dept Montreal for Cleveland 6/8
*Isadora  in Seaway for Montreal 6/8
Iryda  in Toronto unloading 6/7
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/12
Lake Ontario  in Cleveland unloading 6/8
Lake Superior  arr Hamilton 6/8
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/8
Menominee  in Toledo unloading 6/6
Nogat  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/12
Perelik  in Soo unloading 6/8
Rixta Oldendorff  above Detroit for Duluth 6/2
Rubin Lark  due in Montreal for Soo 6/12
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/9
Vancouverborg  in Menominee unloading then for Duluth 6/6
Volmeborg  in L Ontario for Menominee 6/8
Yick Hua  in Gary loading 6/4
Ziemia Lodska  in Thunder Bay loading 6/7   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

June 7, 2003

Arizona Dream  arr Duluth 6/7
CEC Fighter  in Chicago unloading 6/7
Dorothea  in Windsor unloading 6/7
Faldentor  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/9
*Federal Agno  in Seaway for Montreal 6/7
Federal Fuji  in Montreal for Duluth 6/6
*Federal Saguenay  below Soo for Montreal 6/7
*Federal Schelde  in Toledo loading 6/6
*Greenwing  in Seaway for Montreal 6/6
Helena Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/11
Isa  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/8
*Isadora  dept Welland for Montreal 6/7
Iryda  in Toronto unloading 6/7
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/12
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario for Cleveland 6/6
Lake Superior  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/7
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/8
Menominee  in Toledo unloading 6/6
Nogat  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/12
Perelik  in Soo unloading 6/6
Rixta Oldendorff  above Detroit for Duluth 6/2
Rubin Lark  due in Montreal for Soo 6/12
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/9
Strange Attractor  in Seaway for Montreal 6/6
Vancouverborg  in Menominee unloading then for Duluth 6/6
Volmeborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 6/7
Yick Hua  in Gary loading 6/4
Ziemia Lodska  in Indiana Harbor unloading 6/3   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

June 6, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 6/3
CEC Fighter  in Chicago unloading 6/6
Dorothea  in Detroit unloading 6/5
Faldentor  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/9
*Federal Agno  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/6
Federal Fuji  in Montreal for Duluth 6/6
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 6/5
*Federal Schelde  in Toledo loading 6/6
*Greenwing  in Seaway for Montreal 6/6
Helena Oldendorff  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/11
Isa  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/8
*Isadora  below Detroit for Montreal 6/6
Iryda  in Toronto unloading 6/6
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario for Cleveland 6/6
Lake Superior  dept Montreal for Hamilton 6/6
Lykes Winner  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/8
Menominee  in Toledo unloading 6/6
Nogat  due in Montreal for Toronto 6/12
Perelik  in Soo unloading 6/6
Rixta Oldendorff  above Detroit for Duluth 6/2
Rubin Lark  due in Montreal for Soo 6/12
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/9
Strange Attractor  in Seaway for Montreal 6/6
Tarangini  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/10
Vancouverborg  in Menominee unloading then for Duluth 6/6
Volmeborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 6/7
Yick Hua  in Gary loading 6/4
Ziemia Lodska  in Indiana Harbor unloading 6/3   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

June 4, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 6/3
CEC Fighter  above Detroit for Chicago 6/4
Dorothea  in Detroit unloading 6/4
Faldentor  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/9
*Federal Agno  below Soo for Montreal 6/4
Federal Fuji  in Montreal for Duluth 6/4
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 6/3
*Federal Schelde  in Toledo loading 6/3
*Greenwing  dept Welland for Montreal 6/4
Isa  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/8
Isadora  in Duluth loading 6/4
Iryda  in L Ontario for Toronto 6/4
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Seaway for Montreal 6/4
Lake Ontario  dept Montreal for Cleveland 6/4
Lake Superior  dept Montreal for Hamilton 6/5
Menominee  dept Welland for Menominee 6/4
Perelik  in Soo unloading 6/4
Rixta Oldendorff  above Detroit for Duluth 6/2
Sandviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/9
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 6/3
Vancouverborg  above Detroit for Menominee 6/4
Volmeborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 6/7
Yick Hua  in Gary loading 6/4
Ziemia Lodska  in Indiana Harbor unloading 6/2   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

June 3, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 6/3
CEC Fighter  dept Welland for Chicago 6/2
Dorothea  dept Welland 6/2
Federal Agno  in Soo unloading 6/2
Federal Fuji  due in Montreal for Duluth 6/3
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 6/3
*Federal Schelde  in Toledo loading 6/3
Greenwing  in Toledo unloading 6/3
Isadora  in Duluth loading 6/3
Iryda  in Seaway for Toronto 6/3
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Welland for Montreal 6/3
Lake Ontario  dept Montreal for Cleveland 6/4
Lake Superior  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/3
Menominee  in Seaway for Lakes 6/3
Perelik  above Detroit for Soo 6/2
Rixta Oldendorff  above Detroit for Duluth 6/2
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 6/3
Vancouverborg  dept Welland 6/3
Volmeborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 6/7
Yick Hua  in Gary unloading 6/2
Ziemia Lodska  in Indiana Harbor unloading 6/2   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

June 2, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Ashtabula unloading then for Duluth 5/30
CEC Fighter  dept Welland for Chicago 6/2
Dorothea  dept Welland 6/2
Federal Agno  in Soo unloading 6/2
Federal Saguenay  in L Michigan port 6/2
*Federal Schelde  below Detroit for Montreal 6/1
Greenwing  in Toledo unloading 6/2
Isadora  in Duluth loading 6/2
Iryda  in Montreal for Toronto 6/2
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  below Detroit for Montreal 6/2
Lake Ontario  dept Montreal for Cleveland 6/4
Lake Superior  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/3
Perelik  above Detroit for Soo 6/2
Rixta Oldendorff  dept Welland for Duluth 6/1
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 6/2
Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Lakes 6/2
Yick Hua  in Gary unloading 6/2
*Ziemia Gnieznienska  in Seaway for Montreal 6/2
Ziemia Lodska  in Indiana Harbor unloading 6/2   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

June 1, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Ashtabula unloading then for Duluth 5/30
CEC Fighter  in L Ontario for Chicago 6/1
Dorothea    in L Ontario 6/1
Federal Agno  in Soo unloading 6/1
Federal Saguenay  above Detroit 5/28
*Federal Schelde  below Detroit for Montreal 6/1
Greenwing  in Toledo unloading 6/1
Isadora  in Duluth loading 6/1
Iryda  dept Montreal for Toronto 5/31
*Kapitonas Marcinkus  below Soo for Montreal 6/1
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/2
Lake Superior  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/3
Perelik  dept Welland for Soo 6/1
Rixta Oldendorff  dept Welland for Duluth 6/1
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 5/31
*Sylvia  in Seaway for Montreal 6/1
*Virginiaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 5/31
Yick Hua  in Gary unloading 6/1
*Ziemia Gnieznienska  dept Welland for Montreal 6/1
Ziemia Lodska  in Indiana Harbor unloading 6/1   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

May 31, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Ashtabula unloading then for Duluth 5/30
CEC Fighter  due in Montreal for Chicago 5/30
Federal Agno  arr Thunder Bay 5/31
Federal Saguenay  above Detroit 5/28
Federal Schelde  in Godrich loading 5/30
Greenwing  arr Toledo 5/30
Isadora  above Detroit for Duluth 5/30
Iryda  dept Montreal for Toronto 5/31
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Thunder Bay loading 5/31
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/2
Lake Superior  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/3
Perelik  in L Ontario for Soo 5/31
Rixta Oldendorff  in L Ontario 5/29
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 5/30
*Sylvia  dept Welland for Montreal 5/31
*Virginiaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 5/31
Yick Hua  above Detroit for Gary 5/29
*Ziemia Gnieznienska  below Detroit for Montreal 5/31
Ziemia Lodska  above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 5/29   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

May 30, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Ashtabula unloading then for Duluth 5/30
CEC Fighter  due in Montreal for Chicago 5/30
Federal Agno  dept Welland 5/29
Federal Saguenay  above Detroit 5/28
Federal Schelde  in Godrich loading 5/30
Greenwing  arr Toledo 5/30
Isadora  above Detroit for Duluth 5/30
Iryda  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/30
Kapitonas Marcinkus  arr Thunder Bay 5/30
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/2
Lake Superior  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/3
Perelik  in Seaway for Soo 5/30
Rixta Oldendorff  in L Ontario 5/29
Strange Attractor  in Toronto unloading 5/30
Sylvia  in Port Colborne anchorage 5/26
*Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/30
Yick Hua  above Detroit for Gary 5/29
Ziemia Gnieznienska  below Soo for Montreal 5/30
Ziemia Lodska  above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 5/29   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

May 29, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Ashtabula unloading then for Duluth 5/29
CEC Fighter  due in Montreal for Chicago 5/29
*Cinnamin  dept Welland for Montreal 5/29
*Daviken  arr Montreal 5/29
Federal Agno  dept Welland 5/29
Federal Saguenay  above Detroit 5/28
Federal Schelde  arr Godrich 5/29
Greenwing  dept Welland for Toledo 5/29
Isadora  dept Welland for Duluth 5/28
Iryda  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/29
Kapitonas Marcinkus  above Detroit 5/25
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/2
*Merwedelta  in Seaway for Montreal 5/29
Perelik  due in Montreal for Soo 5/29
Rixta Oldendorff  in L Ontario 5/29
Strange Attractor  in Seaway for Toronto 5/29
Sylvia  in Port Colborne anchorage 5/26
*Virginiaborg  below Detroit for Montreal 5/29
Yick Hua  above Detroit for Gary 5/29
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in Duluth loading 5/28
Ziemia Lodska  above Detroit for Indiana Harbor 5/29   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

May 28, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Ashtabula unloading then for Duluth 5/28
CEC Fighter  due in Montreal for Chicago 5/28
*Cinnamin  below Soo for Montreal 5/27
*Daviken  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/28
Federal Agno  dept Welland 5/29
Federal Saguenay  above Detroit 5/28
Federal Schelde  in Hamilton unloading then for Detroit 5/26
Greenwing  in Seaway for Toledo 5/28
Isadora  dept Welland for Duluth 5/28
Iryda  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/29
Kapitonas Marcinkus  above Detroit 5/25
*Merwedelta  dept Welland for Montreal 5/28
Perelik  due in Montreal for Soo 5/29
Rixta Oldendorff  in Seaway for Lakes 5/28
Strange Attractor  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/28
Sylvia  in Port Colborne anchorage 5/26
*Virginiaborg  below Soo for Montreal 5/28
Yick Hua  dept Welland for Gary 5/28
*Ziemia Chelminska  in Seaway for Montreal 5/28
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in Duluth loading 5/28
*Ziemia Gornoslaska  in Seaway for Montreal 5/28   ex Lake Charles
Ziemia Lodska  dept Welland for Indiana Harbor 5/28   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

May 27, 2003

Arizona Dream  in Ashtabula unloading 5/27
CEC Fighter  due in Montreal for Chicago 5/28
Cinnamin  arr Thunder Bay 5/26
Daviken  in Hamilton unloading 5/26
Federal Agno  in Seaway for Lakes 5/27
Federal Saguenay  in Port Colborne anchorage 5/26
Federal Schelde  in Hamilton unloading then for Detroit 5/26
Greenwing  in Seaway for Toledo 5/24
Isadora  in Toronto unloading 5/27
Kapitonas Marcinkus  above Detroit 5/25
Merwedelta  arr Ashtabula 5/25
Perelik  due in Montreal for Soo 5/29
Strange Attractor  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/28
Sylvia  in Port Colborne anchorage 5/26
*Tecam Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 5/26
Virginiaborg  in Thunder Bay loading 5/25
Yick Hua  in Hamilton unloading then for Gary 5/25
*Ziemia Chelminska  dept Welland for Montreal 5/27
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in Duluth anchorage 5/27
*Ziemia Gornoslaska  dept Welland for Montreal 5/27   ex Lake Charles
Ziemia Lodska  in Seaway for Indiana Harbor 5/27   ex Lake Champlain
*    down bound vessel

May 26, 2003

Arizona Dream  dept Welland for Ashtabula 5/26
*Cashin  arr Montreal 5/25
CEC Fighter  due in Montreal for Chicago 5/28
Cinnamin  arr Thunder Bay 5/26
Daviken  in Hamilton unloading 5/25
Federal Saguenay  in Port Colborne anchorage 5/26
Federal Schelde  in Hamilton unloading then for Detroit 5/25
*Federal Welland  in Seaway for Montreal 5/26
Greenwing  in Seaway for Toledo 5/24
Isadora  in Toronto unloading 5/26
Kapitonas Marcinkus  above Detroit 5/25
Merwedelta  arr Ashtabula 5/25
Perelik  due in Montreal for Soo 5/29
Strange Attractor  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/28
Sylvia  in Port Colborne anchorage 5/26
*Tecam Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 5/26
Virginiaborg  in Menominee unloading 5/24
Yick Hua  in Hamilton unloading then for Gary 5/25
*Ziemia Chelminska  below Detroit for Montreal 5/26
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in Duluth anchorage 5/26
*Ziemia Gornoslaska  below Detroit for Montreal 5/26   ex Lake Charles
*    down bound vessel

May 25, 2003

*Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 5/24
Arizona Dream  in Seaway for Ashtabula 5/25
*Balaban I  in Seaway for Montreal 5/25
*Cashin  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/25
CEC Fighter  due in Montreal for Chicago 5/28
Cinnamin  arr Milwaukee 5/24
Daviken  in Hamilton unloading 5/24
Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Detroit 5/25
Federal Schelde  in Hamilton unloading then for Detroit 5/24
*Federal Welland  dept Welland for Montreal 5/25
Greenwing  in Seaway for Toledo 5/24
Isadora  in Seaway for Lakes 5/24
Kapitonas Marcinkus  above Detroit 5/25
Merwedelta  arr Ashtabula 5/25
Perelik  due in Montreal for Soo 5/29
*Regina  in Seaway for Montreal 5/24   ex General Blazhevich
Strange Attractor  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/28
Sylvia  dept Welland 5/25
*Tecam Sea  dept Welland for Montreal 5/25
Virginiaborg  in Menominee unloading 5/24
Yick Hua  in Hamilton unloading then for Gary 5/24
*Ziemia Chelminska  below Soo for Montreal 5/25
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in Duluth anchorage 5/25
*Ziemia Gornoslaska  below Soo for Montreal 5/25   ex Lake Charles
*    down bound vessel

May 24, 2003

*Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Montreal 5/24
Arizona Dream  dept Montreal for Ashtabula 5/24
*Balaban I  dept Welland for Montreal 5/24
*Cashin  dept Welland for Montreal 5/24
CEC Fighter  due in Montreal for Chicago 5/28
Cinnamin  arr Milwaukee 5/24
Daviken  in Hamilton unloading 5/24
Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Detroit 5/24
Federal Schelde  in Hamilton unloading then for Detroit 5/24
*Federal Welland  below Detroit for Montreal 5/24
Greenwing  in Seaway for Toledo 5/24
Isadora  in Seaway for Lakes 5/24
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Hamilton unloading 5/24
Merwedelta  arr Ashtabula 5/25
Perelik  due in Montreal for Soo 5/29
*Regina  in Seaway for Montreal 5/24   ex General Blazhevich
Strange Attractor  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/28
Sylvia  dept Welland 5/25
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/15
Virginiaborg  in Menominee unloading 5/24
Yick Hua  in Hamilton unloading then for Gary 5/24
*Ziemia Chelminska  below Soo for Montreal 5/25
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in Duluth loading 5/24
*Ziemia Gornoslaska  below Soo for Montreal 5/25   ex Lake Charles
*    down bound vessel

May 22, 2003

*Aegean Sea  below Detroit for Montreal 5/22
Arizona Dream  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 5/24
Balaban I  dept Welland 5/19
Cashin  in Detroit unloading 5/22
CEC Fighter  due in Montreal for Chicago 5/28
Cinnamin  above Detroit for Milwaukee 5/22
Daviken  in L Ontario for Hamilton 5/22
Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Detroit 5/22
Federal Schelde  in Hamilton unloading then for Detroit 5/22
*Federal Shimanto  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/22
*Federal Welland  below Soo for Montreal 5/22
Greenwing  due in Montreal for Toledo 5/28
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Hamilton unloading 5/22
Merwedelta  in L Ontario for Ashtabula 5/22
Regina  in Hamilton unloading 5/22   ex General Blazhevich
Strange Attractor  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/28
Sylvia  in Toronto unloading 5/22
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/15
Virginiaborg  in Menominee unloading 5/22
Yick Hua  in Hamilton unloading then for Gary 5/22
Ziemia Chelminska  in Duluth loading 5/22
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in Duluth anchorage 5/22
Ziemia Gornoslaska  arr Duluth 5/22   ex Lake Charles
*    down bound vessel

May 21, 2003

*Aegean Sea  below Detroit for Montreal 5/21
Arizona Dream  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 5/24
Balaban I  dept Welland 5/19
Cashin  in Detroit unloading 5/21
CEC Fighter  due in Montreal for Chicago 5/28
Cinnamin  in Detroit unloading 5/21
Daviken  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/21
Federal Saguenay  in Montreal for Detroit 5/21
Federal Schelde  in Seaway for Detroit 5/20
*Federal Shimanto  below Detroit for Montreal 5/21
Federal Welland  in Duluth loading 5/21
Greenwing  due in Montreal for Toledo 5/28
Kapitonas Marcinkus  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/21
Merwedelta  in Seaway for Ashtabula 5/21
Regina  in Hamilton unloading 5/21   ex General Blazhevich
Sylvia  in Toronto unloading 5/21
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/15
Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Menominee 5/19
Yick Hua  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/21
Ziemia Chelminska  arr Duluth 5/21
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in L Ontario 5/18
Ziemia Gornoslaska  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/20   ex Lake Charles
*    down bound vessel

May 20, 2003

*Aegean Sea  below Soo for Montreal 5/20
Balaban I  dept Welland 5/19
Cashin  in Detroit 5/20
Cinnamin  in Detroit unloading 5/20
Daviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/20
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Detroit 5/20
Federal Schelde  in Seaway for Detroit 5/20
Federal Shimanto  in Thunder Bay loading 5/19
Federal Welland  in Duluth loading 5/20
*Federal Weser  in Seaway for Montreal 5/19
Greenwing  due in Montreal for Toledo 5/28
*Guany-A  arr Montreal 5/19
Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Montreal for Hamilton 5/21
*Marinette  arr Montreal 5/20
Merwedelta  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 5/21
Regina  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/18   ex General Blazhevich
Sylvia  in Toronto 5/19
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/15
Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Menominee 5/19
Yick Hua  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/20
Ziemia Chelminska  in Menominee unloading 5/18
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in L Ontario 5/18
Ziemia Gornoslaska  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/20   ex Lake Charles
*    down bound vessel

May 19, 2003

Aegean Sea  in Duluth loading 5/19
Balaban I  dept Welland 5/19
Cashin  in Detroit 5/19
Cinnamin  in Seaway for Lakes 5/15
Daviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/19
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Detroit 5/19
Federal Schelde  in Sorel 5/16
Federal Shimanto  in Thunder Bay loading 5/18
Federal Welland  in Duluth anchorage 5/19
*Federal Weser  in Seaway for Montreal 5/19
*Guany-A  arr Montreal 5/19
Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Montreal for Hamilton 5/21
*Marinette  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/19
Merwedelta  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 5/21
Regina  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/18   ex General Blazhevich
Sylvia  in Toronto 5/19
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/15
*Thekla  in Seaway for Montreal 5/19
*Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 5/19
Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Menominee 5/19
Yick Hua  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/18
Ziemia Chelminska  in Menominee unloading 5/18
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in L Ontario 5/18
Ziemia Gornoslaska  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 5/17   ex Lake Charles
*    down bound vessel

May 18, 2003

Aegean Sea  in Duluth loading 5/18
Balaban I  in Hamilton unloading 5/17
Cashin  dept Welland 5/16
Cinnamin  in Seaway for Lakes 5/15
Daviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/19
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Detroit 5/19
Federal Schelde  in Sorel 5/16
Federal Shimanto  in Thunder Bay loading 5/18
Federal Welland  due in Duluth 5/18
*Federal Weser  dept Welland for Montreal 5/18
*Flinterduin  in Seaway for Montreal 5/18
*Guany-A  dept Welland for Montreal 5/18
Kapitonas Marcinkus  dept Montreal for Hamilton 5/21
*Marinette  dept Duluth 5/15
Merwedelta  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 5/21
*Olympic Mentor  arr Montreal 5/18
*Olympic Merit  in Seaway for Montreal 5/18
Regina  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/18   ex General Blazhevich
Sylvia  in L Ontario for Toronto 5/18
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/15
*Thekla  dept Welland for Montreal 5/18
*Victoriaborg  dept Welland for Montreal 5/18
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/18
Yick Hua  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/18
Ziemia Chelminska  in Menominee unloading 5/18
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in L Ontario 5/18
Ziemia Gornoslaska  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 5/16   ex Lake Charles
*    down bound vessel

May 17, 2003

Aegean Sea  in Duluth loading 5/17
Balaban I  in Hamilton unloading 5/16
Cashin  dept Welland 5/16
Cinnamin  in Seaway for Lakes 5/15
Daviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/19
*Federal Kumano  in Seaway for Montreal 5/15
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Detroit 5/19
Federal Schelde  in Sorel 5/16
Federal Shimanto  arr Thunder Bay 5/17
Federal Welland  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 5/16
*Federal Weser  below Detroit for Montreal 5/17
*Flinterduin  dept Welland for Montreal 5/17
*Guany-A  in Cleveland loading 5/15
*Kwintebank  in Seaway for Montreal 5/14
*Marinette  dept Duluth 5/15
Merwedelta  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 5/21
*Olympic Mentor  arr Montreal 5/17
*Olympic Merit  dept Welland for Montreal 5/17
Regina  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/17
*Spar Garnet  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/16
Sylvia  in Seaway for Toronto 5/17
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/15
Thekla  in Menominee unloading 5/10
*Victoriaborg  below Detroit for Montreal 5/17
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/18
Yick Hua  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/18
Ziemia Chelminska  in Menominee unloading 5/17
Ziemia Gnieznienska  in Seaway for Lakes 5/17
Ziemia Gornoslaska  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 5/14   ex Lake Charles
*    down bound vessel

May 16, 2003

Aegean Sea  arr Duluth 5/16
Balaban I  in Hamilton unloading 5/16
Cashin  dept Welland 5/16
Cinnamin  in Seaway for Lakes 5/15
Daviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/19
*Federal Kumano  in Seaway for Montreal 5/15
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Detroit 5/19
Federal Schelde  in Sorel 5/16
Federal Shimanto  above Detroit 5/15
Federal Welland  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 5/16
Federal Weser  in Duluth loading 4/14
*Flinterduin  below Detroit for Montreal 5/16
*Guany-A  in Cleveland loading 5/15
*Kwintebank  in Seaway for Montreal 5/14
*Marinette  dept Duluth 5/15
Merwedelta  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 5/21
*Olympic Mentor  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/16
*Olympic Merit  below Detroit for Montreal 5/16
Regina  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/17
*Spar Garnet  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/16
Sylvia  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/16
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/15
Thekla  in Menominee unloading 5/10
Victoriaborg  in Duluth loading 5/14
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/18
Yick Hua  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/18
Ziemia Chelminska  aboove Detroit for Menominee 5/15
Ziemia Gornoslaska  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 5/14   ex Lake Charles
*    down bound vessel

May 15, 2003

Aegean Sea  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 5/13
Balaban I  in Hamilton unloading 5/15
Cashin  in Toronto unloading 5/15
Cinnamin  in Seaway for Lakes 5/15
Daviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/19
*Federal Kumano  in Seaway for Montreal 5/15
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Detroit 5/19
Federal Schelde  dept Montreal for Sorel 5/14
Federal Shimanto  in Ashtabula unloading 5/13
Federal Welland  above Detroit for Duluth 5/13
Federal Weser  in Duluth loading 4/14
*Flinterduin  below Soo for Montreal 5/15
*Frigga  in Seaway for Montreal 5/15
*Guany-A  in Cleveland loading 5/13
*Kwintebank  in Seaway for Montreal 5/14
*Marinette  dept Duluth 5/15
*Olympic Mentor  dept Welland for Montreal 5/16
Olympic Merit  in Thunder Bay loading 5/14
Regina  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/17
Spar Garnet  in Hamilton unloading 5/15
Sylvia  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/16
Tecam Sea  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/15
Thekla  in Menominee unloading 5/10
Victoriaborg  in Duluth loading 5/14
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/18
Yick Hua  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/18
Ziemia Chelminska  aboove Detroit for Menominee 5/15
Ziemia Gornoslaska  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 5/14   ex Lake Charles
*    down bound vessel

May 14, 2003

Aegean Sea  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 5/13
Balaban I  in Hamilton unloading 5/13
Cashin  in Toronto unloading 5/13
Cinnamin  dept Montreal 5/13
Daviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/19
Federal Kumano  in Oshawa unloading 5/14
Federal Saguenay  due in Montreal for Detroit 5/19
Federal Schelde  dept Montreal for Sorel 5/14
Federal Shimanto  in Ashtabula unloading 5/13
Federal Welland  above Detroit for Duluth 5/13
Federal Weser  in Duluth loading 4/14
*Flinterduin  below Soo for Montreal 5/15
Frigga  in Hamilton unloading then for Montreal 5/13
*Guany-A  in Cleveland loading 5/13
*Kwintebank  in Seaway for Montreal 5/14
Marinette  in Duluth unloading 5/13
*Mecta Sea  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/13
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo loading 5/14
Olympic Merit  in Thunder Bay loading 5/14
Regina  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/17
Spar Garnet  in L Ontario 5/11
Sylvia  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/16
Tecam Sea  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 5/13
Thekla  in Menominee unloading 5/10
Victoriaborg  in Duluth loading 5/14
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/18
Yick Hua  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/18
Ziemia Chelminska  dept Welland for Menominee 5/14
Ziemia Gornoslaska  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 5/14   ex Lake Charles
*    down bound vessel

May 13, 2003

Aegean Sea  arr Milwaukee 5/11
Balaban I  in Hamilton unloading 5/12
Cashin  in Toronto unloading 5/13
Cinnamin  dept Montreal 5/13
*Federal Hudson  in Seaway for Montreal 5/13
Federal Kumano  in Oshawa unloading 5/13
Federal Schelde  dept Montreal for Sorel 5/14
Federal Shimanto  in Ashtabula unloading 5/12
Federal Welland  above Detroit for Duluth 5/13
Federal Weser  in Duluth anchorage 5/13
Flinterduin  in Duluth loading 5/13
Frigga  in Hamilton unloading 5/13
*Guany-A  in Cleveland loading 5/13
*Kwintebank  dept Welland for Montreal 5/13
Marinette  in Duluth unloading 5/13
*Mecta Sea  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/13
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo unloading 5/10
Olympic Merit  arr Thunder Bay 5/12
*Pintail  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/12
Spar Garnet  in L Ontario 5/11
Sylvia  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/14
Tecam Sea  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 5/13
Thekla  in Menominee unloading 5/10
Victoriaborg  dept Menominee for Duluth 5/12
Ziemia Chelminska  in Seaway for Menominee 5/13
Ziemia Gornoslaska  in L Ontario for Cleveland 5/12   ex Lake Charles
*    down bound vessel

May 12, 2003

Aegean Sea  arr Milwaukee 5/11
Balaban I  in Hamilton unloading 5/12
Cashin  in Toronto unloading 5/12
*Federal Hudson  dept Welland for Montreal 5/12
Federal Kumano  in Oshawa unloading 5/12
Federal Schelde  due in Montreal for Sorel 5/13
Federal Shimanto  in Ashtabula unloading 5/12
Federal Welland  dept Toledo for Duluth 5/9
Federal Weser  due in Duluth 5/11
Flinterduin  arr Duluth 5/12
Frigga  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/12
Guany-A  dept Welland 5/8
*Kwintebank  below Detroit for Montreal 5/12
Marinette  arr Duluth 5/12
*Mecta Sea  below Detroit for Montreal 5/12
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo unloading 5/10
Olympic Merit  arr Thunder Bay 5/12
Pintail  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/12
*Scan Polaris  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/11
Spar Garnet  in L Ontario 5/11
Sylvia  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/14
Tecam Sea  dept Welland 5/9
Thekla  in Menominee unloading 5/10
Victoriaborg  dept Menominee for Duluth 5/12
*Vlistborg  in Seaway for Montreal 5/12
Ziemia Chelminska  in Montreal for Menominee 5/12
Ziemia Gornoslaska  in L Ontario for Cleveland 5/12   ex Lake Charles
*    down bound vessel

May 11, 2003

Aegean Sea  arr Milwaukee 5/11
Balaban I  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/10
Bluewing  in Valleyfield unloading 5/8
Cashin  in Toronto unloading 5/10
Federal Kumano  in Oshawa unloading 5/11
*Federal Polaris  in Seaway for Montreal 5/10
Federal Schelde  due in Montreal for Sorel 5/13
Federal Shimanto  dept Welland for Ashtabula 5/11
Federal Welland  dept Toledo for Duluth 5/9
Federal Weser  above Detroit 5/3
Flinterduin  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 5/9
Frigga  dept Montreal for Hamilton 5/11
Guany-A  dept Welland 5/8
Kwintebank  in Duluth unloading 5/9
Lake Michigan  in Montreal for Sorel 5/8
Marinette  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 5/10
Mecta Sea  in Soo unloading 5/6
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo unloading 5/10
Olympic Merit  in Toledo unloading 5/10
Pintail  in Hamilton unloading 5/10
*Scan Polaris  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/11
Spar Garnet  in L Ontario 5/11
Tecam Sea  dept Welland 5/9
Thekla  in Menominee unloading 5/10
Victoriaborg  in Menominee unloading 5/11
*Vlistborg  below Detroit for Montreal 5/10
*Warta  in Seaway for Montreal 5/11
*Yellowknife  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/11
Ziemia Chelminska  in Montreal for Menominee 5/10
Ziemia Gornoslaska  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/11   ex Lake Charles
*    down bound vessel

May 10, 2003

Aegean Sea  arr Milwaukee 5/11
Balaban I  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/10
Bluewing  in Valleyfield unloading 5/8
Cashin  in Toronto unloading 5/10
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 5/3
Federal Kumano  in Oshawa unloading 5/10
*Federal Polaris  in Seaway for Montreal 5/10
Federal Schelde  due in Montreal for Sorel 5/13
Federal Shimanto  in L Onatrio for Ashtabula 5/10
Federal Welland  dept Toledo for Duluth 5/9
Federal Weser  above Detroit 5/3
Flinterduin  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 5/9
Frigga  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/11
Guany-A  dept Welland 5/8
Kwintebank  in Duluth unloading 5/9
Lake Michigan  in Montreal for Sorel 5/8
Marinette  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 5/10
Mecta Sea  in Soo unloading 5/6
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo unloading 5/10
Olympic Merit  in Toledo unloading 5/10
Pintail  in Hamilton unloading 5/10
Scan Polaris  in Port Colborne unloading 5/10
Spar Garnet  in L Ontario 5/11
Tecam Sea  dept Welland 5/9
Thekla  in Menominee unloading 5/10
Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Menominee 5/7
*Vlistborg  below Detroit for Montreal 5/10
*Warta  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/10
Ziemia Chelminska  in Montreal for Menominee 5/9
Ziemia Gornoslaska  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/11   ex Lake Charles
*    down bound vessel

May 9, 2003

Aegean Sea  above Detroit for Milwaukee 5/9
Balaban I  in Montreal for Hamilton 5/9
Bluewing  in Valleyfield unloading 5/8
Cashin  in L Ontario for Toronto 5/9
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 5/3
Federal Kumano  in Seaway for Oshawa 5/9
*Federal Polaris  dept Welland for Montreal 5/9
Federal Schelde  due in Montreal for Sorel 5/13
Federal Shimanto  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 5/9
Federal Welland  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 5/7
Federal Weser  above Detroit 5/3
Flinterduin  in Chicago unloading 5/9
Frigga  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/11
Guany-A  dept Welland 5/8
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Seaway for Montreal 5/9
Kwintebank  in Duluth unloading 5/9
Lake Michigan  in Montreal for Sorel 5/8
Marinette  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 5/9
Mecta Sea  in Soo unloading 5/6
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo unloading 5/8
Olympic Merit  in Toledo unloading 5/8
Pintail  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/9
Pytheas  in Montreal 5/8
Scan Polaris  in Seaway for Port Colborne 5/7
Tecam Sea  dept Welland 5/9
Thekla  arr Menominee 5/9
Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Menominee 5/7
*Vlistborg  below Soo for Montreal 5/9
*Warta  below Detroit for Montreal 5/9
Ziemia Chelminska  in Montreal for Menominee 5/9
Ziemia Gornoslaska  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/11   ex Lake Charles
*Ziemia Taranowska  arr Montreal 5/9
*    down bound vessel

May 8, 2003

Aegean Sea  above Detroit for Milwaukee 5/8
Balaban I  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/8
Bluewing  in Valleyfield unloading 5/8
Cashin  in Seaway for Toronto 5/8
*Fairload  in Seaway for Montreal 5/8
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 5/3
Federal Kumano  in Three Rivers then for Oshawa 5/9
*Federal Polaris  below Detroit for Montreal 5/8
Federal Schelde  due in Montreal for Sorel 5/13
Federal Shimanto  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 5/9
Federal Welland  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 5/7
Federal Weser  above Detroit 5/3
Flinterduin  in Chicago unloading 5/8
Frigga  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/11
Guany-A  dept Welland 5/8
*Kapitonas Stulpinas  dept Welland for Montreal 5/8
Kwintebank  in Menominee unloading then for Duluth 5/6
Lake Michigan  in Montreal for Sorel 5/8
Marinette  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 5/7
Mecta Sea  in Soo unloading 5/6
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo unloading 5/8
Olympic Merit  in Toledo unloading 5/8
Pintail  dept Montreal for Hamilton 5/8
Pytheas  in Montreal 5/8
Scan Polaris  in Seaway for Port Colborne 5/7
Tecam Sea  in Hamilton unloading 5/8
Thekla  above Detroit for Menominee 5/8
Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Menominee 5/7
*Vlistborg  dept Duluth for Montreal 5/8
Warta  above Detroit 5/3
Ziemia Chelminska  in Montreal for Menominee 5/8
*Ziemia Taranowska  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/8
*    down bound vessel

May 7, 2003

Aegean Sea  in Windsor unloading 5/7
Balaban I  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/8
Bluewing  in Valleyfield unloading 5/7
*Carola  in Seaway for Montreal 5/7
Cashin  in Montreal for Toronto 5/7
*Fairload  dept Welland for Montreal 5/7
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 5/3
*Federal Hunter  in Seaway for Montreal 5/7
*Federal Polaris  dept Duluth for Montreal 5/7
Federal Schelde  due in Montreal for Sorel 5/13
Federal Shimanto  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 5/9
Federal Welland  in Cleveland unloading 5/7
Federal Weser  above Detroit 5/3
Flinterduin  above Detroit for Chicago 5/6
Frigga  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/11
Guany-A  in Toronto unloading 5/7
*Isolda  in Seaway for Montreal 5/7
*Jana  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/7
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Thunder Bay loading 5/6
Kwintebank  in Menominee unloading then for Duluth 5/6
Lake Michigan  in Sorel unloading 5/7
Marinette  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 5/7
Mecta Sea  in Soo unloading 5/6
Milin Kamak  in Sorel 5/4
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo unloading 5/5
Olympic Merit  in Toledo unloading 5/5
Pintail  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/8
Pytheas  in Montreal 5/7
Scan Polaris  in Seaway for Port Colborne 5/7
*Spar Jade  dept Welland for Montreal 5/5
Tecam Sea  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/5
Thekla  in Cleveland unloading then for Menominee 5/7
Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Menominee 5/7
Vlistborg  in Duluth loading 5/7
Warta  above Detroit 5/3
Ziemia Chelminska  in Montreal for Menominee 5/7
*Ziemia Taranowska  below Soo for Montreal 5/6
*    down bound vessel

May 5, 2003

Aegean Sea  dept Welland for Windsor 5/5
Bluewing  in Montreal for Valleyfield 5/5
Carola  in Detroit 4/26
Cashin  in Montreal for Toronto 5/5
*Dobrush  in Seaway for Montreal 5/5
*Fairload  below Soo for Montreal 5/5
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 5/3
*Federal Hunter  below Soo for Montreal 5/5
Federal Polaris  in Duluth loading 5/5
Federal Shimanto  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 5/9
Federal Welland  in Port Colborne anchorage 5/4
Federal Weser  above Detroit 5/3
Flinterduin  in Detroit unloading then for Chicago 5/5
Guany-A  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/30
*Isolda  below Soo for Montreal 5/5
Jana  in L Ontario for Oshawa 5/5
*Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Montreal 5/4
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas  dept Welland for Montreal 5/5
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Thunder Bay loading 5/5
Kwintebank  above Detroit for Menominee 5/4
Lake Michigan  dept Montreal for Sorel 5/6
Marinette  in Seaway for Toledo 5/5
Mecta Sea  in Soo unloading 5/5
Milin Kamak  in Sorel 5/4
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo unloading 5/5
Olympic Merit  in Toledo unloading 5/5
Pintail  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/8
Pytheas  in Montreal 5/5
Scan Polaris  due in Montreal for Port Colborne 5/5
*Spar Jade  dept Welland for Montreal 5/5
Tecam Sea  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/5
Thekla  in L Ontario for Cleveland 5/4
Victoriaborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/6
Vlistborg  in Menominee unloading 5/5
Warta  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 5/1
Ziemia Chelminska  in Montreal for Menominee 5/5
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth loading 5/5
*    down bound vessel

May 4, 2003

Aegean Sea  in Seaway for Windsor 5/4
Bluewing  in Montreal for Valleyfield 5/4
Carola  in Detroit 4/26
Cashin  in Montreal for Toronto 5/4
*Dobrush  dept Welland for Montreal 5/4
Fairload  in Duluth unloading 5/4
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 5/3
Federal Hunter  in Duluth loading 5/3
Federal Polaris  in Duluth anchorage 5/4
Federal Welland  in Port Colborne anchorage 5/4
Federal Weser  above Detroit 5/3
Flinterduin  in Port Colborne anchorage for Detroit & Chicago 5/4
Guany-A  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/30
*Island Gem  arr Montreal 5/3
Isolda  in Duluth loading 5/2
Jana  due in Montreal for Oshawa 5/4
*Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Montreal 5/4
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas  below Detroit for Montreal 5/2
Kapitonas Stulpinas  above Soo 5/4
Kwintebank  dept Welland for Menominee 5/3
Lake Michigan  dept Montreal for Sorel 5/6
*Makeevka  in Seaway for Montreal 5/3  has new stack
Marinette  due in Montreal for Toledo 5/5
Mecta Sea  in Soo unloading 5/3
Milin Kamak  in Montreal for Sorel 5/2
Olympic Mentor  in Toledo unloading 5/4
Olympic Merit  in Toledo unloading 5/4
Pintail  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/6
Pytheas  in Montreal 5/4
Scan Polaris  due in Montreal for Port Colborne 5/5
Spar Jade  dept Hamilton 4/29
Tecam Sea  in Montreal for Hamilton 5/4
Thekla  in L Ontario for Cleveland 5/4
Victoriaborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/6
Vlistborg  above Detroit for Menominee 5/3
Warta  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 5/1
Yellowknife  arr Detroit 4/22
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/4
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth loading 5/4
*    down bound vessel

May 3, 2003


Aegean Sea  in Montreal for Windsor 5/3
Bluewing  in Montreal for Valleyfield 5/3
Carola  in Detroit 4/26
Cashin  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/2
*Dobrush  below Detroit for Montreal 5/3
Fairload  in Duluth unloading 5/3
Federal Hudson  above Detroit 5/3
Federal Hunter  in Duluth loading 5/3
Federal Polaris  in Duluth anchorage 5/3
Federal Welland  dept Welland 5/3
Federal Weser  dept Welland 4/29
Flinterduin  dept Welland 5/3
Guany-A  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/30
*Island Gem  arr Montreal 5/3
Isolda  in Duluth loading 5/2
Jana  due in Montreal for Oshawa 5/2
*Kapitonas A Lucka  dept Welland for Montreal 5/3
*Kapitonas Andzejauskas  below Detroit for Montreal 5/2
Kapitonas Stulpinas  above Detroit 4/28
Kwintebank  dept Welland for Menominee 5/3
*Lady Hamilton  in Seaway for Montreal 5/3 has new stack
Lake Michigan  dept Montreal for Sorel 5/6
*Makeevka  in Seaway for Montreal 5/3 has new stack
Marinette  due in Montreal for Toledo 5/5
Mecta Sea  in Soo unloading 5/3
Milin Kamak  in Montreal for Sorel 5/2
Navitas Prelude  in Montreal for Hamilton 4/25
Olympic Mentor  in Seaway for Toledo 4/30
Olympic Merit  in Toledo unloading 5/3
Orna  in Cote St Catherine unloading 4/29  ex Moor Laker
Pintail  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/6
Pytheas  due in Montreal 5/2
Scan Polaris  due in Montreal for Lakes 5/5
Spar Jade  dept Hamilton 4/29
Tecam Sea  in Montreal for Hamilton 5/3
Thekla  in Seaway for Cleveland 5/3
Victoriaborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/6
Vlistborg  above Detroit for Menominee 5/3
Warta  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 5/1
Yellowknife  arr Detroit 4/22
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/4
Ziemia Taranowska  in Duluth loading 5/3
*  down bound vessel

May 2, 2003


Aegean Sea  in Montreal for Windsor 5/2
Bluewing  dept Montreal for Valleyfield 5/2
Carola  in Detroit 4/26
Cashin  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/2
Dobrush  in Thunder Bay loading 4/30
Enchanter  dept Montreal 4/29
Fairload  in Duluth unloading 5/2
Federal Hudson  in Hamilton unloading 5/2
Federal Hunter  in Duluth loading 5/2
Federal Polaris  in Duluth anchorage 5/2
Federal Welland  in Hamilton unloading 5/2
Federal Weser  dept Welland 4/29
Flinterduin  in Hamilton unloading 5/2
*Goldeneye  below Detroit for Montreal 4/27
Guany-A  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/30
Inviken  in Valleyfield unloading 4/23
*Island Gem  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/2
Isolda  in Duluth loading 5/2
Jana  due in Montreal for Oshawa 5/2
*Kapitonas A Lucka  dept Duluth for Montreal 4/30
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Thunder Bay loading 4/30
Kapitonas Stulpinas  above Detroit 4/28
Kwintebank  in Seaway for Menominee 5/2
*Lady Hamilton  dept Welland for Montreal 5/2 has new stack
Lake Michigan  dept Montreal for Sorel 5/6
*Makeevka  dept Welland for Montreal 5/2 has new stack
Marinette  due in Montreal for Toledo 5/5
Mecta Sea  above Detroit for Soo 4/30
Milin Kamak  in Montreal for Sorel 5/2
Navitas Prelude  in Montreal for Hamilton 4/25
Olympic Mentor  in Seaway for Toledo 4/30
Olympic Merit  arr Toledo 5/2
Orna  in Cote St Catherine unloading 4/29  ex Moor Laker
Pytheas  due in Montreal 5/2
Scan Polaris  due in Montreal for Lakes 5/5
Spar Jade  dept Hamilton 4/29
*Spar Opal  in L Ontario for Montreal 4/30
Tecam Sea  in Montreal for Hamilton 5/2
Thekla  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/2
Victoriaborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/6
Vlistborg  in Seaway for Menominee 4/30
Warta  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 4/30
Yellowknife  arr Detroit 4/22
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/4
Ziemia Taranowska  above Detroit for Duluth 5/1
*  down bound vessel

April 30, 2003


Aegean Sea  in Montreal for Windsor 4/30
Bluewing  due in Montreal for Valleyfield 4/30
Carola  in Detroit 4/26
Cashin  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/2
Dobrush  in Thunder Bay loading 4/30
Enchanter  dept Montreal 4/29
Fairload  in Duluth unloading 4/30
Federal Hudson  arr Hamilton 4/30
Federal Hunter  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 4/30
Federal Polaris  dept Welland for Duluth 4/30
Federal Welland  in L Ontario for Hamilton 4/30
Federal Weser  dept Welland 4/29
Flinterduin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/28
*Goldeneye  below Detroit for Montreal 4/27
Guany-A  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/30
Inviken  in Valleyfield unloading 4/23
*Island Gem  below Soo for Montreal 4/26
Isolda  due in Duluth 4/30
Jana  due in Montreal for Oshawa 5/2
*Kapitonas A Lucka  dept Duluth for Montreal 4/30
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Thunder Bay loading 4/30
Kapitonas Stulpinas  above Detroit 4/28
Kwintebank  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/1
Lady Hamilton  in Thunder Bay loading 4/29  has new stack
Lake Michigan  due in Montreal for Sorel 5/1
Makeevka  above Soo 4/25  has new stack
Mecta Sea  above Detroit for Soo 4/30
Milin Kamak  in Montreal for Sorel 4/30
Navitas Prelude  in Montreal for Hamilton 4/25
Olympic Mentor  in Seaway for Toledo 4/30
Olympic Merit  dept Welland 5/1
Orna  in Cote St Catherine unloading 4/29   ex Moor Laker
Pytheas  due in Montreal 4/30
Spar Jade  dept Hamilton 4/29
*Spar Opal  in L Ontario for Montreal 4/30
Tecam Sea  dept Montreal for Hamilton 5/1
Thekla  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/2
Vlistborg  in Seaway for Menominee 4/30
Warta  in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 4/30
Yellowknife  arr Detroit 4/22
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal for Detroit 5/4
Ziemia Taranowska  in Seaway for Duluth 4/24
*    down bound vessel

April 29, 2003


Aegean Sea  in Montreal for Windsor 4/29
Bluewing  due in Montreal for Valleyfield 4/30
Carola  in Detroit 4/26
Cashin  due in Montreal for Toronto 5/2
Dobrush  in Thunder Bay loading 4/29
Enchanter  in Montreal 4/29
Fairload  above Detroit for Duluth 4/28
Federal Hudson  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/27
Federal Hunter  dept Welland for Duluth 4/27
*Federal Oshima  in Seaway for Montreal 4/26
Federal Polaris  in Toronto unloading 4/26
*Federal St Laurant  in Seaway for Montreal 4/27
Federal Welland  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/29
Federal Weser  dept Welland 4/29
Flinterduin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/28
*Goldeneye  below Detroit for Montreal 4/27
*Goviken  in Seaway for Montreal 4/25
Guany-A  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/29
Inviken  in Valleyfield unloading 4/23
*Island Gem  below Soo for Montreal 4/26
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 4/23
Jana  due in Montreal for Oshawa 5/2
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Duluth loading 4/29
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Thunder Bay loading 4/29
Kapitonas Stulpinas  above Detroit 4/28
Kwintebank  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/1
Lady Hamilton  in Thunder Bay loading 4/28  has new stack
*Lake Ontario  arr Montreal 4/29
*Lake Superior  arr Montreal 4/29
Makeevka  above Soo 4/25  has new stack
Mecta Sea  dept Welland for Soo 4/29
Milin Kamak  in Montreal for Sorel 4/29
Navitas Prelude  dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/25
Olympic Mentor  due in Montreal for Toledo 4/30
Olympic Merit  in Seaway for Lakes 4/29
Orna  dept Montreal for Cote St Catherine 4/26   ex Moor Laker
Pytheas  due in Montreal 4/30
Spar Jade  dept Hamilton 4/29
*Spar Opal  below Detroit for Montreal 4/29
Tecam Sea  in Montreal for Hamilton 5/1
Thekla  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/2
*Vancouverborg  arr Montreal 4/29
Vlistborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 4/30
Warta  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/27
Yellowknife  arr Detroit 4/22
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal 5/4
Ziemia Taranowska  in Seaway for Duluth 4/24
*    down bound vessel


April 27, 2003

Aegean Sea  dept Montreal for Windsor 4/27
Bluewing  due in Montreal for Valleyfield 4/30
Carola  above Detroit 4/25
*Chios Pride  dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
Dobrush  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/26
Enchanter  due in Montreal 4/28
Fairload  dept Welland for Duluth 4/27
Federal Hudson  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/27
Federal Hunter  dept Welland for Duluth 4/27
*Federal Oshima  in Seaway for Montreal 4/26
Federal Polaris  in Toronto unloading 4/26
*Federal St Laurant  in Seaway for Montreal 4/27
Federal Welland  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/28
Federal Weser ­in Sorel 4/24
Flinterduin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/28
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading then for Escanaba 4/15????
*Goviken  in Seaway for Montreal 4/25
Guany-A  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/29
*Helena Oldendorff  dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
Inviken  in Valleyfield unloading 4/23
Island Gem  in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 4/23
Kapitonas A Lucka  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 4/23
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Port Weller anchorage for Duluth 4/27
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Seaway for Lakes 4/25
Kwintebank  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/1
Lady Hamilton  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/24  has new stack
*Lake Ontario  dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 4/24
Makeevka  above Soo 4/25  has new stack
Mecta Sea  in Seaway for Soo 4/27
Milin Kamak  dept Montreal for Sorel 4/28
Milo  in Burns Harbor loading 4/24
Navitas Prelude  dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/25
Olympic Mentor  due in Montreal for Toledo 4/30
Orna  dept Montreal for Cote St Catherine 4/26  ex Moor Laker
Pytheas  due in Montreal 4/30
*Rixta Oldendorff  in Seaway for Montreal 4/27
Spar Jade  in Hamilton unloading 4/25
Spar Opal  in Duluth loading 4/25
Tecam Sea  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/29
*Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Montreal 4/27
Vlistborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 4/30
Warta  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/27
Yellowknife  arr Detroit 4/22
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal 5/4
Ziemia Taranowska  in Seaway for Lakes 4/24
*  down bound vessel

April 26, 2003

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal for Windsor 4/26
Bluewing  due in Montreal for Valleyfield 4/30
Carola  above Detroit 4/25
*Chios Pride  below Soo for Montreal 4/24
Dobrush  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/26
Enchanter  due in Montreal 4/28
Fairload  in L Ontario for Duluth 4/26
Federal Hudson  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/27
Federal Hunter  in Hamilton unloading 4/25
*Federal Oshima  in Seaway for Montreal 4/26
Federal Polaris  in Toronto unloading 4/26
*Federal St Laurant  dept Welland for Montreal 4/26
Federal Welland  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/28
Federal Weser ­in Sorel 4/24
Flinterduin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/28
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading then for Escanaba 4/15????
*Goviken  in Seaway for Montreal 4/25
Guany-A  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/29
*Helena Oldendorff  below Soo for Montreal 4/25
Inviken  in Valleyfield unloading 4/23
Island Gem  in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 4/23
Kapitonas A Lucka  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 4/23
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Seaway for Duluth 4/26
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Seaway for Lakes 4/25
Kwintebank  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/1
Lady Hamilton  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/24  has new stack
*Lake Ontario  below Soo for Montreal 4/25
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 4/24
Makeevka  above Soo 4/25  has new stack
Mecta Sea  due in Montreal for Soo 4/27
Milin Kamak  dept Montreal for Sorel 4/28
Milo  in Burns Harbor loading 4/24
Navitas Prelude  dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/25
Olympic Mentor  due in Montreal for Toledo 4/30
Orna  dept Montreal for Cote St Catherine 4/26  ex Moor Laker
Pytheas  due in Montreal 4/30
*Rixta Oldendorff  dept Welland for Montreal 4/26
Spar Jade  in Hamilton unloading 4/25
Spar Opal  in Duluth loading 4/25
Tecam Sea  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/29
*Vancouverborg  below Detroit for Montreal 4/26
Vlistborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 4/30
Warta  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/27
Yellowknife  arr Detroit 4/22
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal 5/4
Ziemia Taranowska  in Seaway for Lakes 4/24
*  down bound vessel

April 25, 2003

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal for Windsor 4/26
Bluewing  due in Montreal for Valleyfield 4/30
Carola  in Cleveland unloading 4/23
*Chios Pride  below Soo for Montreal 4/24
Dobrush  dept Welland 4/25
Enchanter  due in Montreal 4/28
Fairload  in Seaway for Duluth 4/25
Federal Hudson  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/27
Federal Hunter  in Hamilton unloading 4/25
*Federal Oshima  dept Detroit for Montreal 4/25
Federal Polaris  in Toronto unloading 4/24
Federal St Laurant  in Cleveland loading 4/23
Federal Welland  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/28
Federal Weser ­in Sorel 4/24
Flinterduin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/28
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading then for Escanaba 4/15????
*Goviken  in Seaway for Montreal 4/25
Guany-A  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/29
*Helena Oldendorff  below Soo for Montreal 4/25
Inviken  in Valleyfield unloading 4/23
Island Gem  in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 4/23
Kapitonas A Lucka  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 4/23
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Montreal for Duluth 4/25
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Seaway for Lakes 4/25
Kwintebank  due in Montreal for Menominee 5/1
Lady Hamilton  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/24  has new stack
*Lake Ontario  below Soo for Montreal 4/25
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 4/24
Makeevka  above Soo 4/25  has new stack
Mecta Sea  due in Montreal for Soo 4/27
Milin Kamak  dept Montreal for Sorel 4/28
Milo  in Burns Harbor loading 4/24
Navitas Prelude  dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/25
Olympic Mentor  due in Montreal for Toledo 4/30
Orna  dept Montreal for Cote St Catherine 4/26  ex Moor Laker
Pytheas  due in Montreal 4/30
*Rixta Oldendorff  below Detroit for Montreal 4/25
Spar Jade  in Hamilton unloading 4/25
Spar Opal  in Duluth loading 4/25
Tecam Sea  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/29
*Vancouverborg  in Goderich loading 4/24
Vlistborg  due in Montreal for Menominee 4/30
Warta  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/27
Yellowknife  arr Detroit 4/22
Ziemia Chelminska  due in Montreal 5/4
Ziemia Taranowska  in Seaway for Lakes 4/24
*  down bound vessel

April 24, 2003

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal for Windsor 4/26
Bluewing  due in Montreal for Valleyfield 4/30
Carola  in Cleveland unloading 4/23
*Chios Pride  below Detroit for Montreal 4/24
Dobrush ­in Hamilton unloading 4/24
Enchanter  due in Montreal 4/28
Fairload  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/24
Federal Hudson  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/27
Federal Hunter  in L Ontario for Lakes 4/22
Federal Oshima  in Detroit loading 4/24
Federal Polaris  in Toronto unloading 4/24
Federal St Laurant  in Cleveland loading 4/23
Federal Welland  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/28
Federal Weser ­in Sorel 4/24
Flinterduin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/28
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading then for Escanaba 4/15????
*Goviken  dept Welland for Montreal 4/24
Guany-A  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/29
Helena Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 4/21
Inviken  in Valleyfield unloading 4/23
Island Gem  in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 4/23
Kapitonas A Lucka  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 4/23
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Montreal for Duluth 4/24
Kapitonas Stulpinas  in Seaway for Lakes 4/24
Lady Hamilton  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/24  has new stack
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Makeevka  dept Welland 4/23  has new stack
Mecta Sea  due in Montreal for Soo 4/27
Milin Kamak  due in Montreal for Sorel 4/24
Milo  in L Michigan port 4/23
Navitas Prelude  dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/25
Olympic Mentor  due in Montreal for Toledo 4/30
Orna  due in Montreal for Cote St Catherine 4/25  ex Moor Laker
Rixta Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Spar Jade  in L Ontario for Hamilton 4/23
Spar Opal  in Detoirt unloading then for Duluth 4/23
Tecam Sea  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/29
*Vancouverborg  in Goderich loading 4/24
Warta  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/27
Yellowknife  arr Detroit 4/22
Ziemia Taranowska  in Seaway for Lakes 4/24
*  down bound vessel

April 23, 2003

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal for Windsor 4/26
Carola  in Cleveland unloading 4/23
*Chios Pride  below Soo for Montreal 4/23
Dobrush ­in Hamilton unloading 4/23
Fairload  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/24
Federal Hudson  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/27
Federal Hunter  in L Ontario for Lakes 4/22
Federal Oshima  in Detroit loading 4/23
Federal Polaris  in Toronto unloading 4/23
Federal St Laurant  in Cleveland loading 4/23
Federal Weser  due in Montreal for Sorel 4/23
Flinterduin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/28
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading then for Escanaba 4/15????
*Goviken  below Detroit for Montreal 4/23
Helena Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 4/21
Inviken  in Valleyfield unloading 4/23
Island Gem  in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 4/23
Kapitonas A Lucka  in L Michigan port then for Duluth 4/23
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  in Montreal for Duluth 4/23
Lady Hamilton  in Port Weller anchorage 4/20  has new stack
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Lake Superior  in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Makeevka  dept Welland 4/23  has new stack
Mecta Sea  due in Montreal for Soo 4/27
Milin Kamak  due in Montreal for Sorel 4/24
Milo  in L Michigan port 4/23
Navitas Prelude  dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/25
Orna  due in Montreal for Cote St Catherine 4/25  ex Moor Laker
Rixta Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Spar Jade  in L Ontario for Hamilton 4/23
Spar Opal  in Detoirt unloading then for Duluth 4/23
Vancouverborg  dept Menominee 4/22
Warta  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/27
Yellowknife  arr Detroit 4/22
Ziemia Taranowska  due in Montreal 4/23
*  down bound vessel

April 22, 2003

Aegean Sea  due in Montreal for Windsor 4/26
Carola  in Cleveland unloading 4/21
Chios Pride  dept Duluth for Montreal 4/22
Dobrush ­in L Ontario for Hamilton 4/22
Fairload  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/24
Federal Hunter  in L Ontario for Lakes 4/22
Federal Oshima  in Detroit loading 4/19
Federal Polaris  in Toronto anchoarage 4/21
Federal St Laurant  in Ashtabula unloading 4/21
Federal Weser  due in Montreal for Sorel 4/23
*Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Montreal 4/22
Flinterduin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/28
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading then for Escanaba 4/15
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 4/21
Helena Oldendorff  above Soo 4/21
Inviken  in Valleyfield unloading 4/21
Island Gem  arr Thunder Bay 4/21
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 4/21
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit 4/20
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/22
Lady Hamilton  in Port Weller anchorage 4/20  has new stack
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 4/21
Lake Superior  above Soo 4/21
Makeevka  in Toronto unloading 4/21  has new stack
Mecta Sea  due in Montreal for Soo 4/27
Milin Kamak  due in Montreal for Sorel 4/24
Milo  above Detroit 4/20
Navitas Prelude  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/24
Rixta Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 4/20
Spar Jade  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/22
Spar Opal  in Detoirt unloading then for Duluth 4/21
Vancouverborg  in Marinette unloading 4/21
Warta  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/27
Yellowknife  arr Detroit 4/22
Ziemia Taranowska  due in Montreal 4/22
*  down bound vessel

April 21, 2003

Carola  in Cleveland unloading 4/21
Chios Pride  dept Duluth for Montreal 4/21
Dobrush ­in Seaway for Hamilton 4/21
Fairload  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/24
Federal Hunter  in Seaway for Lakes 4/21
Federal Oshima  in Detroit loading 4/19
Federal Polaris  in Toronto anchoarage 4/21
Federal St Laurant  in Ashtabula unloading 4/21
Federal Weser  due in Montreal for Sorel 4/23
*Federal Yoshino  dept Welland for Montreal 4/21
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading then for Escanaba 4/15
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 4/21
Helena Oldendorff  above Detroit 4/19
Inviken  in Valleyfield unloading 4/21
Island Gem  arr Thunder Bay 4/21
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 4/21
Kapitonas A Lucka  above Detroit 4/20
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/20
Lady Hamilton  in Port Weller anchorage 4/20  has new stack
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 4/21
Lake Superior  in Burns Harbor unloading 4/21
Makeevka  in Toronto unloading 4/21  has new stack
Milin Kamak  due in Montreal for Sorel 4/24
Milo  above Detroit 4/20
Navitas Prelude  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/24
Rixta Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 4/20
Spar Jade  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/22
Spar Opal  in Detoirt unloading then for Duluth 4/21
Vancouverborg  in Marinette unloading 4/21
Yellowknife  dept Welland for Detroit 4/21
Ziemia Taranowska  due in Montreal 4/22
*  down bound vessel

April 20, 2003

Carola  dept Welland for Cleveland 4/19
Chios Pride  dept Duluth for Montreal 4/20
Dobrush  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/20
Fairload  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/24
Federal Oshima  in Detroit loading 4/19
Federal Polaris  in Seaway for Toronto 4/19
Federal St Laurant  in Ashtabula unloading 4/20
Federal Weser  due in Montreal for Sorel 4/23
*Federal Yoshino  below Detroit for Montreal 4/20
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading then for Escanaba 4/15
Goviken  in Thunder Bay loading 4/20
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 4/14
Inviken  in Valleyfield unloading 4/19
Island Gem  in Soo unloading 4/19
Isolda  in Port Weller anchorage for Cleveland 4/20
Kapitonas A Lucka  dept Toronto 4/20
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/20
Lady Hamilton  in Port Weller anchorage 4/20  has new stack
Lake Ontario  in Thunder Bay loading 4/20
Lake Superior  in Burns Harbor unloading 4/20
Makeevka  in Toronto unloading 4/19  has new stack
Milin Kamak  due in Montreal for Sorel 4/24
Milo  dept Welland 4/19
Navitas Prelude  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/24
Rixta Oldendorff  in Thunder Bay loading 4/20
Sandviken  dept Montreal 4/16
Spar Jade  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/22
Spar Opal  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 4/20
Vancouverborg  arr Marinette 4/20
Yellowknife  in Seaway for Detroit 4/20
Ziemia Taranowska  due in Montreal 4/22
*  down bound vessel

April 19, 2003

Carola  dept Welland for Cleveland 4/19
Chios Pride  in Duluth unloading 4/19
Dobrush  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/20
Fairload  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/24
Federal Oshima  in Detroit loading 4/18
Federal Polaris  in Seaway for Toronto 4/19
Federal St Laurant  in Port Weller anchorage 4/18
Federal Weser  due in Montreal for Sorel 4/23
*Federal Yoshino  below Soo for Montreal 4/18
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading then for Escanaba 4/15
Goviken  arr Thunder Bay 4/19
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 4/14
Inviken  in Valleyfield unloading 4/18
Island Gem  in Soo unloading 4/18
Isolda  in Port Weller anchorage for Cleveland 4/19
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Toronto 4/19
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/20
Lady Hamilton  in Port Weller anchorage 4/19  has new stack
Lake Ontario  arr Thunder Bay 4/18
Lake Superior  arr Burns Harbor 4/18
Makeevka  in Toronto unloading 4/19  has new stack
Milin Kamak  due in Montreal for Sorel 4/24
Milo  dept Welland 4/19
Navitas Prelude  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/24
Rixta Oldendorff  above Detroit 4/17
Sandviken  dept Montreal 4/16
Spar Jade  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/22
Spar Opal  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 4/18
Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Marinette 4/18
Yellowknife  in Montreal for Detroit 4/19
Ziemia Taranowska  due in Montreal 4/22
*  down bound vessel

April 18, 2003

Carola  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/18
Chios Pride  in Duluth unloading 4/18
Dobrush  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/20
Fairload  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/24
Federal Oshima  in Detroit loading 4/18
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/18
Federal St Laurant  in Port Weller anchorage 4/18
Federal Weser  due in Montreal for Sorel 4/23
*Federal Yoshino  below Soo for Montreal 4/18
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading then for Escanaba 4/15
Goviken  above Detroit 4/17
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 4/14
Inviken  in Valleyfield unloading 4/18
Island Gem  in Soo unloading 4/18
Isolda  in Port Colborne anchorage for Cleveland 4/18
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Toronto 4/18
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/20
Lady Hamilton  in Port Weller anchorage 4/18  has new stack
Lake Ontario  arr Thunder Bay 4/18
Lake Superior  arr Burns Harbor 4/18
Makeevka  in Toronto unloading 4/18  has new stack
Milin Kamak  due in Montreal for Sorel 4/24
Milo  in Port Weller anchorage 4/18
Navitas Prelude  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/24
Rixta Oldendorff  above Detroit 4/17
Sandviken  dept Montreal 4/16
Spar Jade  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/22
Spar Opal  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 4/18
Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Marinette 4/18
Yellowknife  dept Montreal for Detroit 4/18
Ziemia Taranowska  due in Montreal 4/22
*  down bound vessel

April 17, 2003

Carola  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/17
Chios Pride  in Duluth unloading 4/17
Dobrush  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/20
Fairload  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/24
Federal Oshima  in Detroit loading 4/17
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/18
Federal St Laurant  in L Ontario 4/17
Federal Weser  due in Montreal for Sorel 4/23
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit 4/17
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading then for Escanaba 4/15
Goviken  in Detroit 4/15
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 4/14
Inviken  due in Montreal for Valleyfield 4/17
Island Gem  arr Soo 4/17
Isolda  dept Welland for Cleveland 4/17
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Toronto 4/16
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/20
Lady Hamilton  in Oshawa loading then for Hamilton 4/15    has new stack
Lake Ontario  above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/17
Lake Superior  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 4/16
Makeevka  in Toronto unloading 4/17  has new stack
Milin Kamak  due in Montreal for Sorel 4/24
Milo  in Hamilton unloading 4/17
Navitas Prelude  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/24
Rixta Oldendorff  above Detroit 4/17
Sandviken  dept Montreal 4/16
Spar Jade  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/22
Spar Opal  in Hamilton unloading 4/17
Vancouverborg  dept Welland for Marinette 4/17
Yellowknife  dept Montreal for Detroit 4/18
Ziemia Taranowska  due in Montreal 4/22
*  down bound vessel

April 16, 2003

Carola  dept Montreal for Cleveland 4/16
Chios Pride  in Duluth unloading 4/17
Dobrush  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/20
Federal Oshima  in Detroit loading 4/16
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/18
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit 4/13
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading then for Escanaba 4/15
Goviken  in Detroit 4/15
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 4/14
Inviken  due in Montreal for Valleyfield 4/17
Island Gem  dept Welland for Soo 4/14
Isolda  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/16
Kapitonas A Lucka  in Seaway for Toronto 4/16
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/20
Lady Hamilton  in Oshawa loading then for Hamilton 4/15    has new stack
Lake Ontario  in Detroit 4/15
Lake Superior  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 4/14
Makeevka  in Toronto unloading 4/16  has new stack
*Menominee  in L Ontario for Montreal 4/16
Milin Kamak  due in Montreal for Sorel 4/24
Milo  in Hamilton unloading 4/16
Navitas Prelude  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/24
Rixta Oldendorff  above Detroit 4/14
Sandviken  dept Montreal 4/16
Spar Jade  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/22
Spar Opal  in Hamilton unloading 4/16
Vancouverborg  in Seaway for Marinette 4/16
Yellowknife  due in Montreal for Detroit 4/16
*  down bound vessel

April 15, 2003

Carola  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/15
Chios Pride  in Duluth unloading 4/15
Federal Oshima  dept Welland for Detroit 4/15
Federal Polaris  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/18
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit 4/13
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading then for Escanaba 4/15
Goviken  in Cleveland unloading 4/14
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 4/14
Inviken  due in Montreal for Valleyfield 4/17
Island Gem  dept Welland for Soo 4/14
Isolda  dept Montreal for Cleveland 4/15
Kapitonas A Lucka  dept Montreal for Toronto 4/15
Kapitonas Andzejauskas  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/20
Lady Hamilton  in Oshawa loading then for Hamilton 4/14  has new stack
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario 4/10????
Lake Superior  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 4/14
Makeevka  in Montreal for Toronto 4/14  has new stack
*Menominee  dept Welland for Montreal 4/15
Milo  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/15
Rixta Oldendorff  in Windsor unloading 4/12
Sandviken  dept Montreal 4/16
Spar Opal  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/15
Vancouverborg  due in Montreal for Marinette 4/15
Yellowknife  due in Montreal for Detroit 4/16
*    down bound vessel

April 14, 2003

Carola  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/15
Chios Pride  above Soo for Duluth 4/14
Federal Oshima  in L Ontario 4/7????
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit 4/13
Goldeneye  in Windsor unloading then for Escanaba 4/14
Goviken  in Cleveland unloading 4/14
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 4/14
Inviken  due in Montreal for Valleyfield 4/17
Island Gem  dept Welland for Soo 4/14
Isolda  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/15
Kapitonas A Lucka  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/15
Lady Hamilton  in Oshawa loading then for Hamilton 4/14  has new stack
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario 4/10????
Lake Superior  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 4/14
Makeevka  in Montreal for Toronto 4/14
*Menominee  below Detroit for Montreal 4/14
Milo  in Montreal for Hamilton 4/13
Rixta Oldendorff  in Windsor unloading 4/12
Sandviken  dept Montreal 4/16
Spar Opal  dept Montreal for Hamilton 4/15
Vancouverborg  due in Montreal for Marinette 4/15
Yellowknife  due in Montreal for Detroit 4/16
*    down bound vessel

April 13, 2003

Carola  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/15
Chios Pride  dept Marinette for Duluth 4/12
Federal Oshima  in L Ontario 4/7????
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit 4/13
Goldeneye  dept Welland for Windsor & Escanaba 4/13
Goviken  in Cleveland unloading 4/13
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 4/12
Island Gem  in Seaway for Soo 4/13
Isolda  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/15
Kapitonas A Lucka  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/15
Lady Hamilton  in L Ontario for Oshawa 4/12  has new stack
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario 4/10????
Lake Superior  in L Ontario for Burns Harbor 4/13
Makeevka  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/13
*Menominee  below Soo for Montreal 4/13
Milo  in Montreal for Hamilton 4/13
Regina Oldendorff  in Seaway for Montreal 4/13
Rixta Oldendorff  in Windsor unloading 4/12
Sandviken  due in Montreal 4/14
Spar Opal  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/14
Vancouverborg  due in Montreal for Marinette 4/15
Yellowknife  due in Montreal for Detroit 4/16
*    down bound vessel

April 10, 2003

Chios Pride  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 4/10
Federal Oshima  in L Ontario 4/7
Federal Yoshino  in Toronto unloading 4/10
Goldeneye  due in Montreal for Windsor & Escanaba 4/10
Goviken  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/10
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 4/10
Island Gem  due in Montreal for Soo 4/12
Kapitonas A Lucka  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/15
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal from Antwerp for Oshawa 4/10  has new stack
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario 4/10
Lake Superior  due in Montreal from Antwerp for Burns Harbor 4/10
Makeevka  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/13
Menominee  above Detroit for Duluth 4/10
Milo  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/11
Regina Oldendorff  dept Toronto 4/9
Rixta Oldendorff  dept Welland for Windsor 4/10
Utviken  in Hamilton unloading 4/10
Yarmouth  in Montreal 4/9
*    down bound vessel

April 9, 2003

Chios Pride  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 4/9
Federal Oshima  in L Ontario 4/7
Federal Yoshino  in Toronto unloading 4/9
Goldeneye  due in Montreal for Windsor & Escanaba 4/10
Goviken  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/9
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 4/9
Island Gem  due in Montreal for Soo 4/12
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal from Antwerp for Oshawa 4/10  has new stack
Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Lakes 4/9
Lake Superior  due in Montreal from Antwerp for Burns Harbor 4/9
Makeevka  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/13
Menominee  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 4/8
Milo  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/11
Regina Oldendorff  dept Toronto 4/9
Rixta Oldendorff  in L Ontario for Windsor 4/9
Utviken  in Hamilton unloading 4/9
Yarmouth  in Montreal 4/9
*    down bound vessel

April 10, 2003

Chios Pride  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 4/10
Federal Oshima  in L Ontario 4/7
Federal Yoshino  in Toronto unloading 4/10
Goldeneye  due in Montreal for Windsor & Escanaba 4/10
Goviken  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/10
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 4/10
Island Gem  due in Montreal for Soo 4/12
Kapitonas A Lucka  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/15
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal from Antwerp for Oshawa 4/10  has new stack
Lake Ontario  in L Ontario 4/10
Lake Superior  due in Montreal from Antwerp for Burns Harbor 4/10
Makeevka  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/13
Menominee  above Detroit for Duluth 4/10
Milo  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/11
Regina Oldendorff  dept Toronto 4/9
Rixta Oldendorff  dept Welland for Windsor 4/10
Utviken  in Hamilton unloading 4/10
Yarmouth  in Montreal 4/9
*    down bound vessel

April 9, 2003

Chios Pride  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 4/9
Federal Oshima  in L Ontario 4/7
Federal Yoshino  in Toronto unloading 4/9
Goldeneye  due in Montreal for Windsor & Escanaba 4/10
Goviken  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/9
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 4/9
Island Gem  due in Montreal for Soo 4/12
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal from Antwerp for Oshawa 4/10  has new stack
Lake Ontario  in Seaway for Lakes 4/9
Lake Superior  due in Montreal from Antwerp for Burns Harbor 4/9
Makeevka  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/13
Menominee  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 4/8
Milo  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/11
Regina Oldendorff  dept Toronto 4/9
Rixta Oldendorff  in L Ontario for Windsor 4/9
Utviken  in Hamilton unloading 4/9
Yarmouth  in Montreal 4/9
*    down bound vessel

April 8, 2003

Chios Pride  arr Marinette 4/8
Federal Oshima  in L Ontario 4/7
Federal Yoshino  in Toronto anchoarage 4/8
Goldeneye  due in Montreal for Windsor 4/10
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/8
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 4/8
Island Gem  due in Montreal for Soo 4/12
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal from Antwerp for Oshawa 4/10
Lake Ontario  in Montreal 4/8
Lake Superior  due in Montreal from Antwerp for Burns Harbor 4/9
Menominee  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 4/8
Milo  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/11
Regina Oldendorff  in Toronto unloading 4/8
Rixta Oldendorff  in Seaway for Windsor 4/8
Utviken  in Hamilton unloading 4/8
Yarmouth  in Montreal 4/8
*    down bound vessel

April 7, 2003

Chios Pride  arr Marinette 4/7
Federal Oshima  in L Ontario 4/7
Federal Yoshino  in Toronto anchoarage 4/7
Goldeneye  due in Montreal for Windsor 4/10
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/8
Helena Oldendorff  in Cleveland unloading 4/7
Lady Hamilton  due in Montreal from Antwerp for Oshawa 4/10
Lake Ontario  in Montreal 4/7
Lake Superior  due in Montreal from Antwerp for Burns Harbor 4/9
Menominee  arr Toledo then for Duluth 4/7
Milo  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/11
Regina Oldendorff  in Toronto unloading 4/7
Rixta Oldendorff  in Seaway for Windsor 4/7
Utviken  in Hamilton unloading 4/7
Yarmouth  in Montreal 4/7
*    down bound vessel

April 6, 2003

Chios Pride  above Detroit for Marinette 4/5
Federal Oshima  in Seaway for Lakes 4/5
Federal Yoshino  in Toronto unloading 4/5
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/8
Helena Oldendorff  arr Cleveland 4/6
Lake Ontario  in Montreal 4/5
Lake Superior  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 4/9
Menominee  dept Welland for Toledo & Duluth 4/5
Milo  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/11
Regina Oldendorff  in Toronto unloading 4/5
Utviken  in L Ontario for Hamilton 4/5
Yarmouth  in Montreal 4/5
*    down bound vessel

April 5, 2003

Chios Pride  in Port Weller anchorage for Marinette 4/5
Cinnamon  in Port Alfred then for Becancour 3/29
Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Toronto 4/3
Goviken  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/8
Helena Oldendorff  dept Welland for Cleveland 4/6
Lake Erie  dept Montreal for France 4/3
Lake Ontario  dept Montreal 4/3
Lake Superior  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 4/9
Menominee  dept Welland for Toledo & Duluth 4/5
Milo  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/11
Regina Oldendorff  in Toronto unloading 4/3
Utviken  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/5
Yarmouth  in Montreal 4/5
*    down bound vessel

April 3, 2003

Chios Pride  in L Ontario for Marinette 4/3
Cinnamon  in Port Alfred then for Becancour 3/29
Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Toronto 4/3
Helena Oldendorff  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/3
Lake Erie  dept Montreal for France 4/3
Lake Ontario  dept Montreal 4/3
Menominee  in Seaway for Toledo & Duluth 4/3
Milo  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/11
Regina Oldendorff  in Toronto unloading 4/3
Utviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/4
Yarmouth  dept Montreal 4/2
*    down bound vessel

April 2, 2003

Chios Pride  in Seaway for Marinette 4/2
Cinnamon  in Port Alfred then for Becancour 3/29
Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Toronto 4/2
Helena Oldendorff  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/2
Lake Erie  dept Montreal for France 4/3
Lake Ontario  dept Montreal 4/3
Menominee  due in Montreal for Toledo & Duluth 4/2
Milo  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/11
Regina Oldendorff  in Seaway for Lakes 4/1
Utviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/4
Yarmouth  dept Montreal 4/2
*    down bound vessel

April 1, 2003

Chios Pride  in Seaway for Marinette 4/1
Cinnamon  in Port Alfred then for Becancour 3/29
Federal Yoshino  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/2
Helena Oldendorff  dept Montreal for Cleveland 4/1
Lake Erie  dept Montreal for France 4/3
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal 4/2
Menominee  due in Montreal for Toledo & Duluth 4/2
Regina Oldendorff  in Seaway for Lakes 4/1
Utviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/4
Yarmouth  due in Montreal 4/1
*    down bound vessel

March 31, 2003

Chios Pride  dept Montreal for Marinette 3/31
Cinnamon  in Port Alfred then for Becancour 3/29
Federal Yoshino  due in Montreal for Toronto 4/2
Helena Oldendorff  dept Montreal for Cleveland 4/3
Lake Erie  dept Montreal for France 4/3
Lake Michigan  dept Contrecoeur 2/27
Lake Ontario  due in Montreal 4/2
Menominee  due in Montreal for Toledo & Duluth 4/2
Regina Oldendorff  dept Montreal
Utviken  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/4
Yarmouth  due in Montreal 3/31
*    down bound vessel

Return to top of page

Return Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping
Vessel Passage Index