Click here for more

Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping Online
2008 Foreign Vessel Positions on the Lakes

By Matt Miner

December 28, 2008
Seaway closes December 30, 2008

*Seneca – in Seaway for Montreal 12/28
*Serena – in Seaway for Montreal 12/28
*  –  down bound vessel

December 27, 2008
Seaway closes December 30, 2008

*Panam Flota – arr Montreal 12/27
Seneca – in Hamilton 12/27???
*Serena – in L Ontario for Montreal 12/27
*  –  down bound vessel

December 26, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Panam Flota – in Seaway for Montreal 12/26
*Sakarya – in Seaway for Montreal 12/26
Seneca – in Hamilton 12/26???
*Serena – in L Erie for Montreal 12/26
*  –  down bound vessel

December 25, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Beluga Revolution – in Seaway for Montreal 12/25
*Dobrush – in Seaway for Montreal 12/25
*Laguna D – in Seaway for Montreal 12/25
*Panam Flota – in Port Weller anchorage for Montreal 12/25
*Sakarya – in Seaway for Montreal 12/25
Seneca – in Hamilton unloading 12/25
*Serena – below Detroit for Montreal 12/25
*Utviken – arr Montreal 12/25
*  –  down bound vessel

December 24, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Beluga Revolution – in L Ontario for Montreal 12/24
*Dobrush – dept Welland for Montreal 12/24
Laguna D – in Clarkson 12/24
*Panam Flota – in Port Weller anchorage for Montreal 12/24
*Sakarya – dept Welland for Montreal 12/24
Seneca – in Hamilton unloading 12/24
*Serena – in L Huron for Montreal 12/24
*Tatjana – in Seaway for Montreal 12/24
*Utviken – in Seaway for Montreal 12/24
*  –  down bound vessel

December 23, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Beluga Revolution – in St Catherines for Montreal 12/23
*Dobrush – in Thorold for Montreal 12/23
Laguna D – in Clarkson 12/23
*Panam Flota – in St Catherines for Montreal 12/23
*Sakarya – in Port Colborne for Montreal 12/23
Seneca – in Hamilton unloading 12/23
*Serena – in L Superior for Montreal 12/23
*Tatjana – dept Welland for Montreal 12/23
*Utviken – in St Catherines for Montreal 12/23
*  –  down bound vessel

December 22, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Beluga Revolution – below Detroit for Montreal 12/22
*Dobrush – below Detroit for Montreal 12/22
*Panam Flota – in L Erie for Montreal 12/22
*Sakarya – dept Sarnia for Montreal 12/22
Seneca – in L Ontario for Hamilton 12/22
Serena – in Thunder Bay loading 12/22
*Tatjana – dept Welland for Montreal 12/22
*Utviken – in L Erie for Montreal 12/22
*  –  down bound vessel

December 21, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Beluga Revolution – below Soo for Montreal 12/21
*Dobrush – below Soo for Montreal 12/21
*Federal Manitou – in Seaway for Montreal 12/21
Federal Rhine – in Seaway for Montreal??? 12/21
Panam Flota – above Detroit for Sarnia 12/21
Sakarya – in Sarnia 12/21
Seneca – in Seaway for Hamilton 12/21
Serena – in Thunder Bay loading 12/21
*Tatjana – below Detroit for Montreal 12/21
Utviken – in Windsor unloading 12/21
*  –  down bound vessel

December 20, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Athanasios G Callitsis – anchored below Beauharnois Lock for Montreal 12/20  ex Pintail
*Beluga Revolution – below Soo for Montreal 12/20
*Dobrush – below Soo for Montreal 12/20
*Federal Manitou – dept Welland for Montreal 12/20
Federal Rhine – in L Ontario for Hamilton??? 12/20 change of orders
*Laguna D – in Seaway for Montreal 12/20
Panam Flota – above Detroit for Sarnia 12/20
Sakarya – in Sarnia 12/20
Seneca – in Seaway for Hamilton 12/20
Serena – in Thunder Bay loading 12/20
*Tatjana – below Soo for Montreal 12/20
Utviken – in Windsor unloading 12/20
*  –  down bound vessel

December 19, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Athanasios G Callitsis – anchored above Beauharnois Lock for Montreal 12/19  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – in Duluth loading 12/19
Dobrush – in Thunder Bay loading 12/19
*Federal Hudson – in Seaway for Montreal 12/19
*Federal Manitou – in L Erie for Montreal 12/19
*Federal Rhine – dept Welland for Montreal 12/19
Federal Saguenay – in Seaway for Montreal 12/19
Laguna D – dept Clarkson for Montreal 12/19
*Nordic Helsinki – anchored below Beauharnois Lock for Montreal 12/19
Panam Flota – above Detroit for Sarnia 12/19
Sakarya – in Sarnia 12/19
Seneca – in Seaway for Hamilton 12/19
Serena – above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/19
*Tatjana – below Soo for Montreal 12/19
Utviken – in Windsor unloading 12/19
*  –  down bound vessel

December 18, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Athanasios G Callitsis – in Seaway for Montreal 12/18  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – in Duluth loading 12/18
Dobrush – in Thunder Bay loading 12/18
*Federal Hudson – in Seaway for Montreal 12/18
*Federal Manitou – below Detroit for Montreal 12/18
*Federal Patroller – in Seaway for Montreal 12/18
*Federal Rhine – below Detroit for Montreal 12/18
Federal Saguenay – in Seaway for Montreal 12/18
Laguna D – in Clarkson 12/18
*Loireborg – in Seaway for Montreal 12/18
*Nordic Helsinki – in Seaway for Montreal 12/18
Panam Flota – dept Welland for Sarnia 12/18
Sakarya – dept Welland for Sarnia 12/18
Seneca – above Sorel for Hamilton 12/18
Serena – above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/18
Tatjana – in Duluth loading 12/18
Utviken – in L Erie for Windsor 12/18
*  –  down bound vessel

December 17, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Athanasios G Callitsis – in Hamilton loading??? then for Montreal 12/17  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – in Duluth unloading 12/17
Dobrush – in Thunder Bay loading 12/17
*Federal Hudson – in L Onatrio for Montreal 12/17
*Federal Manitou – below Soo for Montreal 12/17
*Federal Patroller – in Seaway for Montreal 12/17
*Federal Rhine – dept Soo for Montreal 12/17
Federal Saguenay – in L Ontario for Montreal 12/17
*Flinterspirit – in Seaway for Montreal 12/17
*Irma – in Seaway for Montreal 12/17
*Kwintebank – in Seaway for Montreal 12/17
Laguna D – in Seaway for Clarkson 12/17
*Loireborg – in Seaway for Montreal 12/17
*Nordic Helsinki – dept Welland for Montreal 12/17
Panam Flota – in Seaway for Sarnia??? 12/17
Sakarya – in Seaway for Sarnia 12/17
Serena – in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 12/17
*Spar Opal – in Seaway for Montreal 12/17
Tatjana – in Duluth loading 12/17
Utviken – in L Ontario for Windsor 12/17
*  –  down bound vessel

December 16, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Algoma Spirit – in Seaway for Montreal 12/16
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Hamilton loading??? then for Montreal 12/16  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – in Duluth unloading 12/16
Dobrush – in Thunder Bay loading 12/16
Federal Hudson – in Ashtabula unloading 12/16
*Federal Katsura – in Seaway for Montreal 12/16
Federal Manitou – in Duluth loading 12/16
*Federal Patroller – in L Ontario for Montreal 12/16
Federal Rhine – in Soo unloading 12/16
Federal Saguenay – in Hamilton loading then for Montreal 12/16
*Flinterspirit – anchored above Ogdensburg for Montreal 12/16
*Irma – in Seaway for Montreal 12/16
*Kwintebank – anchored near Picton for Montreal 12/16
*Loireborg – dept Welland for Montreal 12/16
Nordic Helsinki – dept Sarnia for Montreal 12/16
*Onego Trader – in Seaway for Montreal 12/16
Panam Flota – in Seaway for Sarnia??? 12/16
Sakarya – anchored below Beauharnois Lock for Sarnia 12/16
Serena – in Chicago unloading 12/16
*Sichem Defiance – in Seaway for Montreal 12/16
Spar Opal – in Seaway for Montreal 12/16
Tatjana – arr Duluth 12/16
Utviken – in Seaway for Windsor 12/16
*  –  down bound vessel

December 15, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Algoma Spirit – anchored above Messena for Montreal 12/15
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Hamilton 12/15  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – in Duluth unloading 12/15
Dobrush – in Thunder Bay loading 12/15
Federal Hudson – in Ashtabula unloading 12/15
*Federal Katsura – tied up at Snell Lock for Montreal 12/15
Federal Manitou – in Duluth loading 12/15
*Federal Patroller – below Detroit for Montreal 12/15
Federal Rhine – in Soo unloading 12/15
Federal Saguenay – in Hamilton loading 12/15
*Gadwall – anchored above Beauharnois Canal for Montreal 12/15
*Irma – anchored above Ogdensburg for Montreal 12/15
*Kwintebank – anchored near Picton for Montreal 12/15
Laguna D – tied up at Beauharnois Lock for Lakes??? 12/15
*Loireborg – below Detroit for Montreal 12/15
Nordic Helsinki – in Sarnia 12/15
*Onego Trader – in L Ontario for Montreal 12/15
Sakarya – above Quebec for Sarnia 12/15
Serena – in Chicago unloading 12/15
*Sichem Defiance – anchored above Beauharnois Canal for Montreal 12/15
Spar Opal – in Oshawa unloading then for Montreal 12/15
Tatjana – anchored in Whitefish Bay for Duluth 12/15
Utviken – anchored in Montreal for Windsor 12/15
*  –  down bound vessel

December 14, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Algoma Spirit – anchored above Messena for Montreal 12/14
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Hamilton 12/14  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – in Duluth unloading 12/14
Dobrush – in Thunder Bay loading 12/14
Federal Hudson – in Ashtabula unloading 12/14
*Federal Katsura – tied up at Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/14
Federal Manitou – below Soo for Duluth 12/14
*Federal Patroller – below Soo for Montreal 12/14
Federal Rhine – in Soo unloading 12/14
Federal Saguenay – in Hamilton loading 12/14
*Flinterspirit – in Seaway for Montreal 12/14
*Gadwall – tied up at Eisenhower Lock for Montreal 12/14
*Irma – anchored above Ogdensburg for Montreal 12/14
*Kwintebank – in L Erie for Montreal 12/14
Laguna D – tied up at Beauharnois Lock for Lakes 12/14
*Loireborg – below Soo for Montreal 12/14
Nordic Helsinki – dept Welland??? for Sarnia 12/14
*Onego Trader – in L Erie for Montreal 12/14
Sakarya – above Baie Comeau for Sarnia 12/14
Serena – in Chicago unloading 12/14
*Sichem Defiance – tied up at Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/14
Spar Opal – in Oshawa unloading then for Montreal 12/14
Tatjana – above Soo for Duluth 12/14
Utviken – in Contrecour unloading then for Windsor 12/14
*  –  down bound vessel

December 13, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Algoma Spirit – anchored above Messena for Montreal 12/13
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Hamilton 12/13  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – in Duluth unloading 12/13
Dobrush – in L Superior for Thunder Bay 12/13
Federal Hudson – dept Welland for Ashtabula 12/13
*Federal Katsura – tied up at Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/13
Federal Manitou – in L Michigan for Duluth 12/13
*Federal Patroller – below Soo for Montreal 12/13
Federal Rhine – in Soo unloading 12/13
Federal Saguenay – in Hamilton loading 12/13
*Flinterspirit – dept Welland for Montreal 12/13
*Gadwall – tied up at Eisenhower Lock for Montreal 12/13
*Irma – in L Ontario for Montreal 12/13
*Kwintebank – in L Huron for Montreal 12/13
Laguna D – tied up at Beauharnois Lock for Lakes 12/13
*Loireborg – in L Superior for Montreal 12/13
Nordic Helsinki – in Port Weller anchorage for Sarnia 12/13
*Onego Trader – in L Huron for Montreal 12/13
Serena – in L Michigan for Chicago 12/13
*Sichem Defiance – tied up at Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/13
Spar Opal – in Oshawa unloading then for Montreal 12/13
Tatjana – in L Michigan for Duluth 12/13
Utviken – due in Contrecour for Windsor 12/13
*  –  down bound vessel

December 12, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Algoma Spirit – in Seaway for Montreal 12/12
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Hamilton 12/12  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – in Duluth unloading 12/12
Dobrush – in L Huron for Thunder Bay 12/12
Federal Hudson – in Seaway for Ashtabula 12/12
*Federal Katsura – in L Ontario for Montreal 12/12
Federal Manitou – in Milwaukee unloading 12/12
Federal Patroller – in Thunder Bay unloading 12/12
Federal Rhine – in Soo unloading 12/12
Federal Saguenay – in Hamilton loading 12/12
*Flinterspirit – below Detroit for Montreal 12/12
*Gadwall – in Seaway for Montreal 12/12
*Irma – dept Welland for Montreal 12/12
*Kwintebank – in L Superior for Montreal 12/12
Loireborg – in Duluth unloading 12/12
Nordic Helsinki – in Seaway for Sarnia 12/12
*Onego Trader – dept Milwaukee for Montreal 12/12
Serena – above Detroit for Chicago 12/12
*Sichem Defiance – in Seaway for Montreal 12/12
Spar Opal – in Oshawa unloading 12/12
Tatjana – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 12/12
Utviken – due in Contrecour for Windsor 12/13
*  –  down bound vessel

December 11, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Algoma Spirit – dept Welland for Montreal 12/11
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Hamilton 12/11  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – above Soo for Duluth 12/11
Dobrush – in L Erie for Thunder Bay 12/11
Federal Hudson – dept Montreal for Ashtabula 12/11
*Federal Katsura – dept Welland for Montreal 12/11
Federal Manitou – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Milwaukee 12/11
Federal Patroller – arr Thunder Bay 12/11
Federal Rhine – arr Soo 12/11
Federal Saguenay – in Hamilton unloading 12/11
*Flinterspirit – below Soo for Montreal 12/11
*Gadwall – dept Welland for Montreal 12/11
*Inviken – in Seaway for Montreal 12/11
*Irma – in L Huron for Montreal 12/11
Kwintebank – in Duluth loading 12/11
Loireborg – in Duluth anchorage 12/11
*MCT Stockhorn – dept Montreal for Europe 12/11
Onego Trader – in Milwaukee 12/11
Serena – dept Hamilton for Chicago 12/11
*Sichem Defiance – in L Erie for Montreal 12/11
Spar Opal – in Oshawa unloading 12/11
Tatjana – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 12/11
Utviken – due in Montreal for Windsor 12/13
*  –  down bound vessel

December 10, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Algoma Spirit – below Detroit for Montreal 12/10
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Port Weller anchorage 12/10  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – above Detroit for Duluth 12/10
Dobrush – dept Oshawa for Thunder Bay 12/10
Federal Hudson – in Montreal for Ashtabula 12/10
Federal Katsura – below Detriot for Montreal 12/10
Federal Manitou – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Milwaukee 12/10
Federal Patroller – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/10
Federal Rhine – above Detroit for Soo 12/10
Federal Saguenay – in Hamilton unloading 12/10
Flinterspirit – in Thunder Bay loading 12/10
*Gadwall – below Detroit for Montreal 12/10
*Inviken – in L Ontario for Montreal 12/10
*Irma – in L Superior for Montreal 12/10
Kwintebank – in L Superior for Duluth 12/10
Loireborg – in L Superior for Duluth 12/10
MCT Stockhorn – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Sarnia 12/10
Onego Trader – in Milwaukee 12/10
Serena – in Hamilton unloading then for Chicago 12/1
Sichem Defiance – in Sarnia 12/10
*Sichem Mumbai – in Seaway for Montreal 12/10
Spar Opal – arr Oshawa 12/10
Tatjana – in L Michigan for Chicago & Duluth 12/10
Utviken – due in Montreal for Windsor 12/13
*Winona – in Seaway for Montreal 12/10
*  –  down bound vessel

December 9, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Algoma Spirit – below Soo for Montreal 12/9
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Port Weller anchorage 12/9  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – in Nanticoke unloading then for Duluth 12/9
Dobrush – in Oshawa unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/9
Federal Hudson – in Montreal for Ashtabula 12/9
Federal Katsura – in L Michigan??? for Montreal 12/9
Federal Manitou – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Milwaukee 12/9
Federal Patroller – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/9
Federal Rhine – above Detroit for Soo 12/9
Federal Saguenay – in Hamilton unloading 12/9
Flinterspirit – in Thunder Bay loading 12/9
*Gadwall – below Soo for Montreal 12/9
*Inviken – in L Erie for Montreal 12/9
Irma – in Duluth loading 12/9
Kwintebank – in L Michigan for Duluth 12/9
Loireborg – above Soo for Duluth 12/9
MCT Stockhorn – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Sarnia 12/9
Onego Trader – in Milwaukee 12/9
Serena – in Seaway for Hamilton & Chicago 12/9
Sichem Defiance – in Sarnia 12/9
*Sichem Mumbai – in L Ontario for Montreal 12/9
Spar Opal – in Port Weller anchorage??? for Oshawa 12/9
Tatjana – above Detroit for Chicago & Duluth 12/9
Utviken – due in Montreal for Windsor 12/13
Winona – in Hamilton unloading 12/9
*  –  down bound vessel

December 8, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/8
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Port Weller anchorage 12/8  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – in Nanticoke unloading then for Duluth 12/8
*Clipper Klara – in Seaway for Montreal 12/8
Dobrush – in Oshawa unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/8
Federal Hudson – in Montreal for Ashtabula 12/8
Federal Katsura – in L Michigan??? for Montreal 12/8
Federal Manitou – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Milwaukee 12/8
Federal Patroller – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/8
Federal Rhine – in L Ontario for Soo 12/8
Federal Saguenay – in Hamilton unloading 12/8
Flinterspirit – in Thunder Bay loading 12/8
Gadwall – in Thunder Bay loading 12/8
Inviken – in Detroit unloading 12/8
Irma – in Duluth loading 12/8
Kwintebank – in Chicago unloading 12/8
Loireborg – in DeTour anchorage for Duluth 12/8
MCT Stockhorn – in Montreal for Sarnia 12/8
*Olympic Merit – in Seaway for Montreal 12/8
Onego Trader – in Milwaukee 12/8
Serena – in Montreal for Hamilton & Chicago 12/8
Sichem Defiance – in Sarnia 12/8
*Sichem Mumbai – in L Erie for Montreal 12/8
Spar Opal – in Port Weller anchorage??? for Oshawa 12/8
Tatjana – in Hamilton unloading then for Chicago & Duluth 12/8
*Tuscarora – in Seaway for Montreal 12/8
Winona – in Hamilton unloading 12/8
*  –  down bound vessel

December 7, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/7
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Port Weller anchorage 12/7  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – anchored in Long Pt Bay then for Duluth 12/7
Clipper Klara – dept Clarkston for Montreal 12/7
Dobrush – in Oshawa unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/7
Federal Hudson – in Montreal for Ashtabula 12/7
Federal Katsura – in Chicago unloading 12/7
Federal Manitou – in Milwaukee unloading 12/7
*Federal Mattawa – in Seaway for Montreal 12/7
Federal Patroller – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/7
Federal Rhine – in Seaway for Soo 12/7
Federal Saguenay – in Hamilton unloading 12/7
Flinterspirit – in Thunder Bay loading 12/7
Gadwall – in Thunder Bay loading 12/7
Inviken – in Detroit unloading 12/7
Irma – in Duluth anchorage 12/7
Kwintebank – in L Michigan for Chicago 12/7
Loireborg – in L Michigan for Duluth 12/7
MCT Stockhorn – due in Montreal for Sarnia 12/7
*Olympic Merit – in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 12/7
*Onego Trader – dept Welland for Montreal 12/7
Serena – above Sorel for Hamilton & Chicago 12/7
Sichem Defiance – in Sarnia 12/7
Sichem Mumbai – in Sarnia 12/7
Spar Opal – in Seaway for Oshawa 12/7
Tatjana – in Seaway for Hamilton, Chicago & Duluth 12/7
Tuscarora – anchored off Dunkirk, OH for Montreal 12/7
Winona – in L Ontario for Hamilton 12/7
*  –  down bound vessel

December 6, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/6
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Port Weller anchorage 12/6  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – anchored in Long Pt Bay then for Duluth 12/6
*Calliroe Patronicola – in Seaway for Montreal 12/6
Clipper Klara – in Clarkston 12/6
Dobrush – in Oshawa unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/6
Federal Hudson – above Three Rivers Montreal & Ashtabula 12/7
Federal Katsura – in Chicago unloading 12/6
Federal Manitou – in Milwaukee unloading 12/6
*Federal Mattawa – dept Welland for Montreal 12/6
Federal Patroller – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/6
Federal Rhine – above Three Rivers for Soo 12/6
Federal Saguenay – in Hamilton unloading 12/6
Flinterspirit – in Thunder Bay loading 12/6
Gadwall – in Thunder Bay loading 12/6
Inviken – in Detroit unloading 12/6
Irma – in Duluth anchorage 12/6
Kwintebank – above Detroit for Chicago 12/6
Loireborg – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 12/6
MCT Stockhorn – due in Montreal for Sarnia 12/7
*Olympic Merit – in L Erie for Montreal 12/6
*Onego Trader – below Detroit for Montreal 12/6
Serena – above Quebec for Hamilton & Chicago 12/6
Sichem Defiance – in Sarnia 12/6
Sichem Mumbai – arr Sarnia 12/6
Tatjana – in Montreal for Hamilton, Chicago & Duluth 12/6
Tuscarora – in L Erie for Montreal 12/6
Winona – in Seaway for Hamilton 12/6
*  –  down bound vessel

December 5, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/5
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Port Weller anchorage 12/5  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – anchored in Long Pt Bay then for Duluth 12/5
Calliroe Patronicola – in Hamilton loading 12/5
Clipper Klara – in Clarkston 12/5
Dobrush – in Oshawa unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/5
Federal Hudson – dept Cacouna for Montreal & Ashtabula 12/5
Federal Katsura – in Chicago unloading 12/5
Federal Manitou – in Milwaukee unloading 12/5
Federal Mattawa – in Toledo unloading then for Montreal 12/5
Federal Patroller – arr Soo then for Thunder Bay 12/5
Federal Rhine – above Escoumins for Soo 12/5
Federal Saguenay – in Hamilton unloading 12/5
Flinterspirit – dept Soo for Thunder Bay 12/5
Gadwall – above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/5
Inviken – in Detroit unloading 12/5
Irma – above Soo for Duluth 12/5
Kwintebank – in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 12/5
Loireborg – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 12/5
MCT Stockhorn – due in Montreal for Sarnia 12/7
*Olympic Merit – below Detroit for Montreal 12/5
Onego Trader – in Milwaukee unloading 12/5
Serena – in Gulf of St Lawrence for Hamilton & Chicago 12/5
Sichem Defiance – arr Sarnia 12/5
Sichem Mumbai – dept Welland for Sarnia 12/5
*Stellaprima – in Seaway for Montreal 12/5
Tatjana – in Montreal for Hamilton, Chicago & Duluth 12/5
Tuscarora – dept Detroit for Montreal 12/5
Winona – above Sorel for Hamilton 12/5
*  –  down bound vessel

December 4, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Thunder Bay loading 12/4
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Port Weller anchorage 12/4  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – in Nanticoke unloading then for Duluth 12/4
Calliroe Patronicola – in Hamilton anchorage 12/4
Clipper Klara – in Clarkston 12/4
Dobrush – in Oshawa unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/4
Federal Hudson – in Cacouna for Montreal & Ashtabula 12/4
Federal Katsura – in Chicago unloading 12/4
Federal Manitou – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Milwaukee 12/4
Federal Mattawa – in Toledo unloading 12/4
Federal Patroller – anchored off Raber for Soo & Thunder Bay 12/4
Federal Rhine – due Montreal for Soo 12/6
Federal Saguenay – in Seaway for Hamilton 12/4
Flinterspirit – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/4
Gadwall – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/4
Inviken – in Detroit unloading 12/4
Irma – in L Michigan for Duluth 12/4
Kwintebank – in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 12/4
Loireborg – in L Michigan for Duluth 12/4
MCT Stockhorn – due in Montreal for Sarnia 12/7
*Olympic Merit – below Soo for Montreal 12/4
Onego Trader – in Milwaukee unloading 12/4
Serena – due in Montreal for Hamilton & Chicago 12/7
Sichem Defiance – in L Erie for Sarnia 12/4
Sichem Mumbai – in Seaway for Sarnia 12/4
*Stellaprima – in Port Robinson for Montreal 12/4
Tatjana – above Baie Comeau for Hamilton & Chicago 12/4
Tuscarora – in Detroit unloading 12/4
Winona – above Sept Isles for Hamilton 12/4
*  –  down bound vessel

December 3, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Thunder Bay loading 12/3
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Port Weller anchorage 12/3  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – anchored in Long Pt Bay for Nanticoke & Duluth 12/3
Calliroe Patronicola – in Hamilton unloading 12/3
Clipper Klara – in Clarkston 12/3
*Clipper Loyalty – in Seaway for Montreal 12/3
Dobrush – in Oshawa unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/3
*Federal Ems – in Seaway for Montreal 12/3
Federal Hudson – above Quebec for Ashtabula 12/1
Federal Katsura – in Chicago unloading 12/3
Federal Manitou – in L Michigan for Burns Harbor & Milwaukee 12/3
Federal Mattawa – in Toledo unloading 12/3
Federal Patroller – above Detroit for Soo & Thunder Bay 12/3
Federal Rhine – due Montreal for Soo 12/6
Federal Saguenay – in Montreal for Hamilton 12/3
Flinterspirit – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/3
Gadwall – dept Toronto for Thunder Bay 12/3
Inviken – in Detroit unloading 12/3
Irma – in L Michigan for Duluth 12/3
Kwintebank – in L Ontario for Cleveland & Chicago 12/3
Loireborg – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 12/3
MCT Stockhorn – due in Montreal for Sarnia 12/7
Olympic Merit – in Thunder Bay loading 12/3
Onego Trader – in Milwaukee unloading 12/3
*Sakarya – in Seaway for Montreal 12/3
Serena – due in Montreal for Hamilton & Chicago 12/7
Sichem Defiance – in L Ontario for Sarnia 12/3
Sichem Mumbai – in Lanoraie anchorage for Sarnia 12/3
*Stellaprima – in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 12/3
Tatjana – due in Montreal for Hamilton & Chicago 12/5
Tuscarora – in L Erie for Detroit 12/3
Winona – due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/5
*Ziemia Lodzka – in Seaway for Montreal 12/3
*  –  down bound vessel

December 2, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/2
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Port Weller anchorage 12/2  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – anchored in Long Pt Bay for Nanticoke 12/2
Calliroe Patronicola – in Hamilton unloading 12/2
Clipper Klara – in L Ontario for Clarkston 12/2
*Clipper Loyalty – dept Clarkson for Montreal 12/2
Dobrush – in Oshawa unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/2
*Federal Ems – dept Welland for Montreal 12/3
Federal Hudson – above Quebec for Ashtabula 12/1
Federal Katsura – in Burns Harbor unloading 12/2
Federal Manitou – above Detroit for Burns Harbor & Milwaukee 12/2
Federal Mattawa – in Toledo unloading 12/2
Federal Patroller – dept Welland for Soo 12/2
Federal Rhine – due Montreal for Soo 12/6
Federal Saguenay – in Montreal for Hamilton 12/2
Flinterspirit – in L Huron for Soo 12/2
Gadwall – in Toronto unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/2
*Garganey – in Seaway for Montreal 12/2
Inviken – in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit 12/2
Irma – in Milwaukee??? unloading then for Duluth 12/2
Kwintebank – in Seaway for Cleveland & Chicago 12/2
Loireborg – in L Michigan for Duluth 12/2
Olympic Merit – in Thunder Bay loading 12/2
Onego Trader – in Milwaukee unloading 12/2
*Sakarya – in L Ontario for Montreal 12/2
Sichem Defiance – in Seaway for Sarnia 12/2
Sichem Mumbai – anchored off Sorel for Sarnia 12/2
*Stellaprima – in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 12/2
Tatjana – due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/5
Tuscarora – in Port Weller anchorage 12/2
Winona – due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/5
*Ziemia Lodzka – dept Welland for Montreal 12/3
*  –  down bound vessel

December 1, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/1
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Port Weller anchorage 12/1  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – dept Welland for Nanticoke 12/1
*Bright Laker – in Seaway for Montreal 12/1
Calliroe Patronicola – in Seaway for Hamilton 12/1
Clipper Klara – in Seaway for Clarkston 12/1
Clipper Loyalty – in Clarkson 12/1
Dobrush – in Oshawa unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/1
*Federal Ems – below Detroit for Montreal 12/1
Federal Hudson – above Quebec for Ashtabula 12/1
Federal Katsura – in Burns Harbor unloading 12/1
Federal Manitou – dept Welland for Burns Harbor & Milwaukee 12/1
Federal Mattawa – in Toledo unloading 12/1
Federal Patroller – in L Ontario for Soo 12/1
Federal Saguenay – in Montreal for Hamilton 12/1
Flinterspirit – in L Erie for Soo 12/1
Gadwall – in Toronto unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/1
*Garganey – in L Ontario for Montreal 12/1
Inviken – in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit 12/1
Irma – in L Michigan for Milwaukee??? then for Duluth 12/1
*Jumbo Vision – in Seaway for Montreal 12/1
Kwintebank – in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland & Chicago 12/1
Loireborg – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 12/1
Olympic Merit – above Soo for Thunder Bay??? 12/1
Onego Trader – in Milwaukee unloading 12/1
*Sakarya – dept Sarnia for Montreal 12/1
Sichem Defiance – in Montreal for Sarnia 12/1
Sichem Mumbai – anchored off Sorel for Sarnia 12/1
*Stellaprima – below Detroit for Montreal 12/1
Tuscarora – in Port Weller anchorage 12/1
Winona – due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/1
*Ziemia Lodzka – in L Erie for Montreal 12/1
*  –  down bound vessel

November 30, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in L Huron for Thunder Bay 11/30
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Port Weller anchorage 11/30  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – in L Ontario for Nanticoke 11/30
*Bright Laker – dept Welland for Montreal 11/30
Clipper Klara – above Escoumins for Clarkston 11/30
Clipper Loyalty – in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 11/30
Dobrush – in Seaway for Oshawa & Thunder Bay 11/30
*Federal Ems – below Soo for Montreal 11/30
Federal Hudson – above Sept Isles for Ashtabula 11/30
Federal Katsura – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/30
Federal Manitou – in L Ontario for Burns Harbor & Milwaukee 11/30
Federal Mattawa – in Toledo unloading 11/30
Federal Patroller – in Seaway for Soo 11/30
Federal Saguenay – in Montreal for Hamilton 11/30
Flinterspirit – in Hamilton unloading 11/30
Gadwall – in Toronto unloading 11/30
*Garganey – in L Erie for Montreal 11/30
Inviken – in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit 11/30
Irma – in L Michigan for Milwaukee??? 11/30
*Jumbo Vision – in Toronto loading 11/30
Kwintebank – in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland 11/30
Loireborg – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 11/30
*Morraborg – in Seaway for Montreal 11/30
Olympic Merit – in L Michigan 11/30
Onego Trader – in Milwaukee unloading 11/30
Sakarya – in Sarnia 11/30
Sichem Defiance – above Sorel for Sarnia 11/30
Sichem Mumbai – above Sept Isles for Sarnia 11/30
*Stellaprima – below Soo for Toronto??? 11/30
Tuscarora – in Oshawa unloading 11/30
*Ziemia Lodzka – below Detroit for Montreal 11/30
*  –  down bound vessel

November 29, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Toledo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/29
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Port Weller anchorage 11/29  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – above Sorel for Nanticoke 11/29
*Bright Laker – dept Toledo for Montreal 11/29
Clipper Klara – in Gulf of St Lawrence for Clarkston 11/29
Clipper Loyalty – in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 11/29
Dobrush – in Sorel unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/29
*Federal Ems – dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 11/29
Federal Hudson – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 12/2
Federal Katsura – in L Michigand for Burns Harbor 11/29
Federal Manitou – above Sorel for Burns Harbor & Milwaukee 11/29
Federal Mattawa – in Toledo unloading 11/29
Federal Patroller – above Three Rivers for Soo 11/29
Federal Saguenay – in Montreal for Hamilton 11/29
Flinterspirit – in L Ontario for Hamilton 11/29
Gadwall – in Toronto unloading 11/29
Garganey – in Toledo 11/29
Inviken – in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit 11/29
Irma – above Detroit for Milwaukee??? 11/29
*Jumbo Vision – in Toronto loading 11/29
Kwintebank – in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland 11/29
Loireborg – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 11/29
*Morraborg – dept Welland for Montreal 11/29
Olympic Merit – in Chicago unloading 11/29
Onego Trader – in Milwaukee unloading 11/29
Sakarya – in Sarnia 11/29
Sichem Defiance – due in Montreal for Sarnia 11/30
*Spar Jade – in Seaway for Montreal 11/29
*Stellaprima – below Soo for Toronto??? 11/29
Tuscarora – in Oshawa unloading 11/29
*Vancouverborg – in Seaway for Montreal 11/29
*Ziemia Lodzka – below Soo for Montreal 11/29
*  –  down bound vessel

November 28, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Toledo unloading 11/28
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Hamilton unloading 11/28  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – above Quebec for Nanticoke 11/28
Bright Laker – in Toledo loading 11/28
Clipper Loyalty – in L Ontario for Clarkson 11/28
Federal Ems – in Thunder Bay loading 11/28
Federal Hudson – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 12/2
Federal Katsura – in Detroit unloading 11/28
Federal Manitou – above Quebec for Burns Harbor 11/28
Federal Mattawa – in L Erie port??? 11/28
Flinterspirit – in Seaway for Hamilton 11/28
Gadwall – in Toronto unloading 11/28
Garganey – in Belle Isle anchorage 11/28
Inviken – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/28
Irma – in Cleveland unloading 11/28
*Jumbo Vision – in Toronto loading 11/28
Kwintebank – in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland 11/28
Lorieborg – in Chicago unloading 11/28
*Morraborg – below Detroit for Montreal 11/28
Olympic Merit – in Chicago unloading 11/28
Onego Trader – in Milwaukee unloading 11/28
Sakarya – dept Welland for Sarnia 11/28
Sichem Defiance – due in Montreal for Sarnia 11/28
*Spar Jade – in L Ontario for Montreal 11/28
Stellaprima – in Thunder Bay unloading 11/28
Tuscarora – in Oshawa unloading 11/28
*Vancouverborg – dept Welland for Montreal 11/28
*Ziemia Lodzka – below Soo for Montreal 11/28
*  –  down bound vessel

November 27, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Toledo unloading 11/27
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Hamilton unloading 11/27  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – above Havre St Pierre for Nanticoke 11/27
Bright Laker – in Toledo??? 11/27
Clipper Loyalty – in Seaway for Clarkson 11/27
Federal Ems – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/27
Federal Katsura – in Cleveland unloading 11/27
Federal Manitou – due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/29
Federal Mattawa – dept Welland 11/27
Flinterspirit – above Quebec for Hamilton 11/27
Gadwall – in Toronto unloading 11/27
Garganey – in Belle Isle anchorage 11/27
Inviken – in Seaway for Cleveland 11/27
Irma – in Cleveland unloading 11/27
*Jumbo Vision – in Toronto loading 11/27
Kwintebank – above Quebec for Cleveland 11/27
Lorieborg – in Chicago unloading 11/27
*Morraborg – below Soo for Montreal 11/27
Olympic Merit – in Chicago unloading 11/27
Onego Trader – in Milwaukee unloading 11/27
Sakarya – in Seaway for Sarnia 11/27
*Spar Jade – in L Erie for Montreal 11/27
Stellaprima – in Thunder Bay unloading 11/27
Tuscarora – in Oshawa unloading 11/27
*Vancouverborg – below Detroit for Montreal 11/27
Ziemia Lodzka – in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
*  –  down bound vessel

November 26, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Toledo unloading 11/26
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Hamilton unloading 11/26  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 11/29
Bright Laker – in Toledo??? 11/25
Cinnamon – in Seaway for Montreal 11/26
Clipper Loyalty – above Quebec for Clarkson 11/26
Federal Ems – in Thunder Bay loading 11/26
Federal Katsura – in Cleveland unloading 11/26
Federal Manitou – due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/29
Federal Mattawa – in L Ontario 11/26
Flinterspirit – above Baie Comeau for Hamilton 11/26
Gadwall – in Toronto unloading 11/26
Garganey – in Belle Isle anchorage 11/26
Inviken – above Sorel for Cleveland 11/26
Irma – in Cleveland unloading 11/26
*Jumbo Vision – in Toronto loading 11/26
Kwintebank – above Sept Isles for Cleveland 11/26
Lorieborg – in Chicago unloading 11/26
Morraborg – in Duluth loading 11/26
Olympic Merit – in Chicago unloading 11/26
Onego Trader – in L Michigan for Milwaukee 11/26
Sakarya – in Montreal for Sarnia 11/26
*Spar Jade – in L Huron for Montreal 11/26
Stellaprima – in Thunder Bay unloading 11/26
Tuscarora – in Oshawa unloading 11/26
*Vancouverborg – below Soo for Montreal 11/26
Ziemia Lodzka – in Thunder Bay loading 11/26
*  –  down bound vessel

November 25, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Toledo unloading 11/25
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Hamilton unloading 11/25  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 11/29
Bright Laker – in L Erie??? 11/25
Cinnamon – dept Welland for Montreal 11/25
Federal Ems – in L Superior for Thunder Bay 11/25
Federal Katsura – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/25
Federal Manitou – due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/29
Federal Mattawa – in Seaway for Lakes 11/25
Flinterspirit – due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/28
Gadwall – in L Ontario for Toronto 11/25
Garganey – dept Toledo for Belle Isle anchorage 11/25
Inviken – above Escoumins for Cleveland 11/25
Irma – arr Cleveland 11/25
*Jumbo Vision – in Toronto loading 11/25
Lorieborg – in L Michigan for Chicago 11/25
Morraborg – in Duluth loading 11/25
Olympic Merit – in Chicago unloading 11/25
Onego Trader – above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/25
Sakarya – in Montreal for Sarnia 11/25
*Sichem Beijing – in Seaway for Montreal 11/25
Spar Jade – in Menominee unloading 11/25
Stellaprima – in Thunder Bay unloading 11/25
Tuscarora – in Seaway for Oshawa 11/25
*Vancouverborg – below Soo for Montreal 11/25
Ziemia Lodzka – above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/25
*  –  down bound vessel

November 24, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Algoma Spirit – dept Welland for Toledo 11/24
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Hamilton unloading 11/24  ex Pintail
Beluga Revolution – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 11/29
Bright Laker – in L Ontario 11/24
Cinnamon – in Toronto unloading 11/24
Federal Ems – anchored of Raber for Thunder Bay 11/24
Federal Katsura – in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 11/24
Federal Manitou – due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/29
Flinterspirit – due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/28
Gadwall – in Seaway for Toronto 11/24
Garganey – in Toledo unloading 11/24
Irma – in L Ontario for Cleveland 11/24
*Jumbo Vision – below Detroit for Toronto 11/24
Lorieborg – above Detroit for Chicago 11/24
Morraborg – in Duluth loading 11/24
Olympic Merit – in Milwaukee unloading then for Chicago 11/24
Onego Trader – dept Welland for Milwaukee 11/24
Sakarya – in Becancour for Sarnia 11/24
*Sichem Beijing – dept Welland for Montreal 11/24
Spar Jade – in Menominee unloading 11/24
Stellaprima – in Thunder Bay unloading 11/24
Tuscarora – in Montreal for Oshawa 11/24
Vancouverborg – in Duluth loading 11/24
Ziemia Lodzka – in DeTour anchorage 11/24
*  –  down bound vessel

November 23, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Seaway for Toledo 11/23
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Hamilton unloading 11/23  ex Pintail
Cinnamon – in Toronto unloading 11/23
Federal Ems – in L Erie for Thunder Bay 11/23
Federal Katsura – in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 11/23
*Federal Welland – in Seaway for Montreal 11/23
Flinterspirit – due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/28
Garganey – in Toledo unloading 11/23
Irma – above Sorel for Cleveland 11/23
*Jumbo Vision – below Soo for Toronto 11/23
Lorieborg – in L Ontario for Chicago 11/23
Morraborg – in Duluth loading 11/23
Olympic Merit – in L Michigan for Milwaukee & Chicago 11/23
Onego Trader – in Seaway for Milwaukee 11/23
Sakarya – above Quebec for Sarnia 11/23
*Sichem Beijing – in L Erie for Montreal 11/23
Spar Jade – in Menominee unloading 11/23
Stellaprima – above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/23
Tuscarora – in Sorel for Oshawa 11/23
Vancouverborg – arr Duluth 11/23
Ziemia Lodzka – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/23
*  –  down bound vessel

November 22, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Alesia – in Seaway for Montreal 11/22
Athanasios G Callitsis – in L Ontario for Hamilton 11/20  ex Pintail
Cinnamon – in Toronto unloading 11/22
*Clipper Tasmania – in Seaway for Montreal 11/22
Federal Ems – in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 11/22
Federal Katsura – in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 11/22
*Federal Welland – dept Welland for Montreal 11/22
Flinterspirit – due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/28
Garganey – in Toledo unloading 11/22
Irma – above Escoumins for Cleveland 11/22
Jumbo Vision – in Duluth unloading then for Toronto 11/22
Lorieborg – in Seaway for Chicago 11/22
Morraborg – above Soo for Duluth 11/22
Olympic Merit – in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee & Chicago 11/22
Sakarya – above Baie Comeau for Sarnia 11/22
Sichem Beijing – in Sarnia 11/22
Spar Jade – in Menominee unloading 11/22
Stellaprima – in L Erie for Thunder Bay 11/22
Tuscarora – in Sorel for Oshawa 11/22
Vancouverborg – in L Michigan for Duluth 11/22
Ziemia Lodzka – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/22
*  –  down bound vessel

November 21, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Alesia – dept Welland for Montreal 11/21
Athanasios G Callitsis – in L Ontario for Hamilton 11/20  ex Pintail
*BBC Maine – in Seaway for Montreal 11/21
*Blacky – in Seaway for Montreal 11/21
Cinnamon – in Toronto unloading 11/21
*Clipper Krystal – in Seaway for Montreal 11/21
Clipper Tasmania – in Port Weller anchorage 11/21
Federal Ems – dept Cote St Catherines for Thunder Bay 11/21
Federal Katsura – in Seaway for Hamilton & Cleveland 11/21
*Federal Welland – below Detroit for Montreal 11/21
Flinterspirit – due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/28
Garganey – in Toledo unloading 11/21
Irma – in Gulf of St Lawrence for Cleveland 11/21
Jumbo Vision – in Duluth unloading then for Toronto 11/21
Lorieborg – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Chicago 11/21
Morraborg – above Detroit for Duluth 11/21
Olympic Merit – in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee & Chicago 11/21
*Oriental Kerria – in Seaway for Montreal 11/21
Sichem Beijing – in Sarnia 11/21
Spar Jade – arr Menominee 11/21
Stellaprima – in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 11/21
Tuscarora – due in Montreal for Oshawa 11/23
Vancouverborg – in L Superior for Duluth 11/21
*Vlistborg – in L Ontario for Montreal 11/21
Ziemia Lodzka – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/21
*  –  down bound vessel

November 20, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

*Alesia – below Detroit for Montreal 11/20
Athanasios G Callitsis – in L Ontario for Hamilton 11/20  ex Pintail
*BBC Maine – dept Welland for Montreal 11/20
*Blacky – dept Welland for Montreal 11/20
Cinnamon – in Toronto unloading 11/20
*Clipper Krystal – dept Welland for Montreal 11/20
Clipper Tasmania – in Port Weller anchorage 11/20
Federal Ems – in Cote St Catherines then for Thunder Bay 11/20
Federal Katsura – above Three Rivers for Hamilton & Cleveland 11/20
*Federal Welland – below Soo for Montreal 11/20
Garganey – in Toledo unloading 11/20
Jumbo Vision – in Duluth unloading then for Toronto 11/20
Lorieborg – above Escoumins for Chicago 11/20
Morraborg – dept Welland for Duluth 11/20
Olympic Merit – in Detroit unloading 11/20
*Oriental Kerria – dept Welland for Montreal 11/20
Sichem Beijing – in Sarnia 11/20
Spar Jade – above Detroit for Menominee 11/20
Stellaprima – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 11/20
Tuscarora – due in Montreal for Oshawa 11/23
Vancouverborg – in L Superior for Duluth 11/20
*Vlistborg – in L Erie for Montreal 11/20
Ziemia Lodzka – in Burns Harbor unloading 11/20
*  –  down bound vessel

November 19, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Alesia – in Goderich loading 11/19
Athanasios G Callitsis – in Seaway for Hamilton 11/19  ex Pintail
*BBC Maine – below Detroit for Montreal 11/19
*Blacky – below Detroit for Montreal 11/19
Cinnamon – in L Ontario for Toronto 11/19
Clipper Krystal – in Sarnia 11/19
Clipper Tasmania – in Port Weller anchorage 11/19
Federal Katsura – above Sept Isles for Hamilton 11/19
*Federal Welland – dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 11/19
Garganey – in Toledo unloading 11/19
Jumbo Vision – in Duluth unloading then for Toronto 11/19
Lorieborg – due in Montreal for Chicago 11/21
Morraborg – in Seaway for Duluth 11/19
Olympic Merit – in Hamilton unloading then for Detroit 11/19
*Oriental Kerria – in Erie loading then for Montreal 11/19
Sichem Beijing – in Nanticoke 11/19
Spar Jade – above Detroit for Menominee 11/19
Stellaprima – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Thunder Bay 11/9
Tuscarora – due in Montreal for Oshawa 11/23
Vancouverborg – in L Huron for Duluth 11/19
*Vlistborg – below Detroit for Montreal 11/19
*Zeynep A – in Seaway for Montreal 11/19
Ziemia Lodzka – in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 11/19
*  –  down bound vessel

November 18, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Alesia – in Goderich loading 11/18
*BBC Maine – below Soo for Montreal 11/18
*Blacky – below Soo for Montreal 11/18
Beluga Federation – in Seaway for Montreal 11/18
Cinnamon – above Sorel for Toronto 11/18
Clipper Krystal – in Sarnia 11/18
Clipper Tasmania – in Clarkson 11/18
Federal Welland – in Thunder Bay loading 11/18
Garganey – in Toledo unloading 11/18
Jumbo Vision – in Duluth unloading then for Toronto 11/18
Lorieborg – due in Montreal for Chicago 11/21
Morraborg – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Duluth 11/18
Olympic Merit – in L Ontario for Hamilton 11/18
*Oriental Kerria – in Seaway for Montreal 11/18
Sichem Beijing – arr Nanticoke 11/18
Spar Jade – in L Ontario for Menominee 11/18
Stellaprima – above Baie Comeau for Thunder Bay 11/18
Tuscarora – due in Montreal for Oshawa 11/23
Vancouverborg – dept Cleveland for Duluth 11/18
*Vlistborg – below Soo for Montreal 11/18
*Zeynep A – in L Ontario for Montreal 11/18
Ziemia Lodzka – in L Huron for Burns Harbor 11/18
*  –  down bound vessel

November 17, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Alesia – arr Goderich 11/17
*BBC Maine – dept Duluth for Montreal 11/17
*Blacky – dept Thunder Bay loading 11/17
Beluga Federation – in Toronto unloading 11/17
Cinnamon – in Quebec then for Toronto 11/17
Clipper Krystal – in Sarnia 11/17
Clipper Tasmania – in L Ontario for Clarkson 11/17
Federal Welland – in Thunder Bay loading 11/17
Garganey – in Toledo unloading 11/17
*Iryda – in Seaway for Montreal 11/17
Jumbo Vision – in Duluth unloading then for Toronto 11/17
Lorieborg – due in Montreal for Chicago 11/17
Morraborg – due in Montreal for Duluth 11/18
Olympic Merit – above Sorel for Hamilton 11/17
*Oriental Kerria – dept Welland for Montreal 11/17
Sichem Beijing – in L Ontario for Nanticoke 11/17
Spar Jade – in Seaway for Menominee 11/17
Stellaprima – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/19
Tuscarora – due in Montreal for Oshawa 11/23
Vancouverborg – in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 11/17
Vlistborg – in Duluth loading 11/17
*Zeynep A – in L Erie for Montreal 11/17
Ziemia Lodzka – dept Cleveland for Burns Harbor 11/17
*  –  down bound vessel

November 16, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Alesia – in Windsor unloading then for Goderich 11/16
BBC Maine – in Duluth unloading 11/16
Blacky – in Thunder Bay loading 11/16
Beluga Federation – in Toronto unloading 11/16
Cinnamon – in Quebec then for Toronto 11/16
Clipper Krystal – dept Welland for Sarnia 11/16
Clipper Tasmania – dept Montreal for Clarkson 11/17
*Federal Matane – in Seaway for Montreal 11/16
Federal Welland – in Thunder Bay loading 11/16
Garganey – in Toledo unloading 11/16
*Iryda – in L Erie for Montreal 11/16
Jumbo Vision – above Soo for Duluth & Toronto 11/16
Morraborg – due in Montreal for Duluth 11/18
Olympic Merit – above Escoumins for Hamilton 11/16
Oriental Kerria – dept Sarnia for Montreal 11/16
Sichem Beijing – in L Ontario for Nanticoke 11/16
Spar Jade – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Menominee 11/16
Stellaprima – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/19
Vancouverborg – in Cleveland unloading 11/16
Vlistborg – in Duluth loading 11/16
*Woody – in Seaway for Montreal 11/16
Zeynep A – in Sarnia 11/16
Ziemia Lodzka – in Cleveland unloading 11/16
*  –  down bound vessel

November 15, 2008
Seaway closes December 24, 2008

Alesia – in Windsor unloading then for Goderich 11/15
BBC Maine – in Duluth unloading 11/15
Blacky – above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/15
Beluga Federation – in Toronto unloading 11/15
*CFL Prudence – in Seaway for Montreal 11/15
Cinnamon – in Quebec then for Toronto 11/15
Clipper Krystal – in Clarkson 11/15
Clipper Tasmania – due in Montreal for Clarkson 11/16
*Federal Matane – dept Welland for Montreal 11/15
Federal Welland – in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/15
Garganey – in Toledo unloading 11/15
*Iryda – below Detroit for Montreal 11/15
Jumbo Vision – above Detroit for Duluth & Toronto 11/15
*Kom – in Seaway for Montreal 11/15
Morraborg – due in Montreal for Duluth 11/18
Oriental Kerria – in Sarnia 11/15
Sichem Beijing – dept Montreal for Nanticoke 11/15
Stellaprima – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/19
Vancouverborg – in Cleveland unloading 11/15
Vlistborg – in Duluth loading 11/15
*Woody – dept Welland for Montreal 11/15
Zeynep A – arr Sarnia 11/15
Ziemia Lodzka – in Cleveland unloading 11/15
*  –  down bound vessel

November 14, 2008

Alesia – in Windsor unloading then for Goderich 11/14
BBC Maine – in Duluth unloading 11/14
Blacky – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/14
Beluga Federation – in Toronto unloading 11/14
*CFL Prudence – dept Welland for Montreal 11/14
Cinnamon – in Quebec then for Toronto 11/14
Clipper Krystal – in Clarkson 11/14
Clipper Tasmania – due in Montreal for Clarkson 11/16
*Federal Matane – below Detroit for Montreal 11/14
Federal Welland – in L Huron for Thunder Bay 11/14
Garganey – in Toronto unloading 11/14
*Iryda – below Soo for Montreal 11/14
Jumbo Vision – in Valleyfield then for Duluth & Toronto 11/14
*Kom – in L Erie for Montreal 11/14
Morraborg – due in Montreal for Duluth 11/18
Oriental Kerria – in 11 & 12 anchorage for Sarnia?? 11/14
Sichem Beijing – in Montreal for Nanticoke 11/14
Stellaprima – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/19
Vancouverborg – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/14
*Virginiaborg – in Seaway for Montreal 11/14
Vlistborg – in Duluth loading 11/14
*Woody – dept Windsor for Montreal 11/14
Zeynep A – in Toledo 11/14
Ziemia Lodzka – in Cleveland unloading 11/14
*  –  down bound vessel

November 13, 2008

Alesia – in Windsor unloading then for Goderich 11/13
BBC Maine – arr Duluth 11/13
Blacky – in Lorain unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/13
Beluga Federation – in L Ontario for Toronto 11/13
*CFL Prudence – below Detroit for Montreal 11/13
Cinnamon – in Quebec then for Toronto 11/13
Clipper Krystal – in Clarkson 11/13
Clipper Tasmania – due in Montreal for Clarkson 11/16
*Federal Matane – dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 11/13
Federal Welland – in L Erie for Thunder Bay 11/13
Garganey – in Toronto unloading 11/13
Iryda – in Duluth loading 11/13
*Jo Spirit – in Seaway for Montreal 11/13
Jumbo Vision – in Valleyfield then for Duluth & Toronto 11/13
*Kom – in L Huron for Montreal 11/13
Morraborg – due in Montreal for Duluth 11/18
*Olympic Miracle – in Seaway for Montreal 11/13
Oriental Kerria – in 11 & 12 anchorage for Sarnia?? 11/13
Sichem Beijing – in Montreal for Nanticoke 11/13
*Spar Ruby – in Seaway for Montreal 11/13
Vancouverborg – in Seaway for Cleveland 11/13
*Virginiaborg – in L Erie for Montreal 11/13
Vlistborg – above Soo for Duluth 11/13
Woody – in Windsor unloading then for Montreal 11/13
Zeynep A – in L Erie for Toledo 11/13
Ziemia Lodzka – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/13
*  –  down bound vessel

November 12, 2008

Alesia – dept Welland for Windsor 11/12
BBC Maine – above Soo for Duluth 11/12
Blacky – in Lorain unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/12
Beluga Federation – above Sorel for Toronto 11/12
CFL Prudence – in Goderich loading 11/12
Cinnamon – in Quebec anchorage then for Toronto 11/12
Clipper Krystal – in Clarkson 11/12
Clipper Leader – in Seaway for Montreal 11/12
Clipper Tasmania – due in Montreal for Clarkson 11/16
Federal Matane – in Thunder Bay loading 11/12
Federal Welland – in Ashtabula unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/12
Garganey – in Toronto unloading 11/12
Iryda – arr Duluth 11/12
*Jo Spirit – in L Ontario for Montreal 11/12
Jumbo Vision – in Valleyfield then for Duluth 11/12
*Kom – in L Huron for Montreal 11/12
*Olympic Miracle – below Welland for Montreal 11/12
Oriental Kerria – dept Welland for Sarnia?? 11/12
*Spar Ruby – in Seaway for Montreal 11/12
Vancouverborg – above Three Rivers for Cleveland 11/12
*Virginiaborg – in L Huron for Montreal 11/12
Vlistborg – in L Michigan for Duluth 11/12
Woody – in Windsor unloading 11/12
Zeynep A – in L Ontario for Toledo 11/12
Ziemia Lodzka – in Seaway for Cleveland 11/12
*  –  down bound vessel

November 11, 2008

Alesia – in Seaway for Windsor 11/11
BBC Maine – dept Windsor for Duluth 11/11
Blacky – in Lorain unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/11
Beluga Federation – above Escoumins for Toronto 11/11
CFL Prudence – in Goderich loading 11/11
Cinnamon – above Baie Comeau for Quebec & Toronto 11/11
Clipper Krystal – in Seaway for Clarkson 11/11
Clipper Leader – dept Welland for Montreal 11/11
Clipper Leander – in Seaway for Montreal 11/11
Clipper Tasmania – due in Montreal for Clarkson 11/16
Federal Matane – arr Thunder Bay 11/11
Federal Welland – in Ashtabula unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/11
Garganey – in Toronto unloading 11/11
Iryda – above Soo for Duluth 11/11
Jo Spirit – in Hamilton unloading 11/11
Jumbo Vision – in Valleyfield then for Duluth 11/11
*Kom – dept Duluth for Montreal 11/11
*Olympic Miracle – below Detroit for Montreal 11/11
Oriental Kerria – in Clarkson 11/11
*Sidsel Knutsen – in Seaway for Montreal 11/11
*Spar Ruby – dept Lorain for Montreal 11/11
*Virginiaborg – dept Duluth for Montreal 11/11
Vlistborg – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 11/11
Woody – in Windsor unloading 11/11
Zeynep A – in Seaway for Toledo 11/11
Ziemia Lodzka – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Cleveland 11/11
*  –  down bound vessel

November 10, 2008

Alesia – dept Sorel for Windsor 11/10
BBC Maine – in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 11/10
Blacky – dept Port Colborne anchorage for Lorain & Thunder Bay 11/10
CFL Prudence – in 11 & 12 anchorage for Goderich 11/10
Clipper Leader – dept Sarnia for Montreal 11/10
Clipper Leander – arr Sarnia 11/10
Clipper Tasmania – due in Montreal for Clarkson 11/16
Federal Matane – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/10
Federal Welland – in Ashtabula unloading 11/10
Garganey – in Toronto unloading 11/10
Iryda – above Soo for Duluth 11/10
Jo Spirit – in Hamilton unloading 11/10
Jumbo Vision – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Duluth 11/10
Kom – in Duluth loading 11/10
*Olympic Miracle – below Soo for Montreal 11/10
Oriental Kerria – in Clarkson 11/10
*Sidsel Knutsen – dept Welland for Montreal 11/10
*Spar Ruby – dept Lorain for Montreal 11/10
Virginiaborg – in Duluth loading 11/10
Vlistborg – in L Michigan for Chicago & Duluth 11/10
Woody – in L Ontario for Windsor 11/10
Zeynep A – above Sorel for Toledo 11/10
Ziemia Lodzka – above Escoumins for Cleveland 11/10
*  –  down bound vessel

November 9, 2008

BBC Maine – in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 11/9
Blacky – in Port Colborne anchorage for Lorain & Thunder Bay 11/9
*Bluebill – in Seaway for Montreal 11/9
CFL Prudence – above Detroit for Goderich 11/9
Clipper Leader – arr Sarnia 11/9
Clipper Leander – arr Sarnia 11/9
Federal Matane – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/9
Federal Welland – in L Ontario for Ashtabula 11/9
Garganey – in L Ontario for Toronto 11/9
Iryda – above Soo for Duluth 11/9
Jo Spirit – in Seaway for Hamilton 11/9
Jumbo Vision – above Contrecour for Duluth 11/9
Kom – in Duluth anchorage 11/9
Olympic Miracle – in Duluth loading11/9
Oriental Kerria – in Clarkson 11/9
*Sidsel Knutsen – dept Sarnia for Montreal 11/9
Spar Ruby – in Lorain unloading then for Montreal 11/9
Virginiaborg – in Duluth loading 11/9
Vlistborg – in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 11/9
Woody – above Sorel for Windsor 11/9
Zeynep A – above Escoumins for Toledo 11/9
Ziemia Lodzka – due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/11
*  –  down bound vessel

November 8, 2008

BBC Maine – in L Erie for Windsor & Duluth 11/8
Blacky – in Port Colborne anchorage for Lorain & Thunder Bay 11/8
Bluebill – in Hamilton loading 11/8
CFL Prudence – dept Welland for Goderich 11/8
Clipper Leader – dept Welland for Sarnia 11/8
Clipper Leander – dept Welland for Sarnia 11/8
Federal Matane – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/8
Federal Welland – in Seaway for Ashtabula 11/8
*Federal Yukon – in Seaway for Montreal 11/8
Garganey – above Sorel for Toronto 11/8
Iryda – in L Michigan then for Duluth 11/8
Jo Spirit – above Three Rivers for Hamilton 11/8
Jumbo Vision – due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
Kom – in Duluth anchorage 11/8
Olympic Miracle – arr Duluth 11/8
Oriental Kerria – in Clarkson 11/8
*Sichem Defiance – in Seaway for Montreal 11/8
Sidsel Knutsen – in Sarnia 11/8
Spar Ruby – in Lorain unloading then for Montreal 11/8
Virginiaborg – in Duluth loading 11/8
Vlistborg – in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 11/8
Woody – above Escoumins for Windsor 11/8
Zeynep A – in Gulf of St Lawrence for Toledo 11/8
Ziemia Lodzka – due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/11
*  –  down bound vessel

November 7, 2008

BBC Maine – in Port Weller anchorage for Windsor & Duluth 11/7
Blacky – in Port Colborne anchorage for Lorain & Thunder Bay 11/7
Bluebill – in Hamilton loading 11/7
CFL Prudence – in Port Weller anchorage for Goderich 11/7
Clipper Leader – in Seaway for Lakes 11/7
Clipper Leander – in Seaway for Sarnia 11/7
Federal Matane – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/7
Federal Welland – in Contrecour unloading then for Ashtabula 11/7
*Federal Yukon – dept Welland for Montreal 11/7
Garganey – in Quebec then for Toronto 11/7
Iryda – in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 11/7
Jo Spirit – above Sept Isles for Hamilton 11/7
Jumbo Vision – due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
Kom – in Duluth anchorage 11/7
Olympic Miracle – above Soo for Duluth 11/7
Oriental Kerria – in Clarkson 11/7
*Sichem Defiance – in Port Weller anchorage for Montreal 11/7
Sidsel Knutsen – in Sarnia 11/7
Spar Ruby – in Lorain unloading 11/7
Virginiaborg – in Duluth loading 11/7
Vlistborg – in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 11/7
*  –  down bound vessel

November 6, 2008

BBC Maine – in L Ontario for Windsor & Duluth 11/6
Blacky – in Port Colborne anchorage for Lorain 11/6
Bluebill – in Hamilton loading 11/6
CFL Prudence – in Seaway for Goderich 11/6
Clipper Leander – in Seaway for Sarnia 11/6
Federal Matane – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/6
Federal Welland – above Quebec for Ashtabula 11/6
*Federal Yukon – below Detroit for Montreal 11/6
Garganey – in Quebec then for Toronto 11/6
Iryda – in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 11/6
Jumbo Vision – due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
Kom – dept Soo for Duluth 11/6
Olympic Miracle – dept Detroit for Duluth 11/6
Oriental Kerria – in Seaway for Lakes 11/6
*Sichem Defiance – dept Welland for Montreal 11/6
Sidsel Knutsen – in Sarnia 11/6
Spar Ruby – in Port Colborne anchorage for Lorain 11/6
Virginiaborg – arr Duluth 11/6
Vlistborg – in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 11/6
*  –  down bound vessel

November 5, 2008

BBC Maine – in Seaway for Windsor & Duluth 11/5
Blacky – dept Welland for Lorain 11/5
Bluebill – in Toronto unloading then for Hamilton 11/5
Federal Matane – in DeTour anchorage for Soo & Thunder Bay 11/5
Federal Welland – above Escoumins for Ashtabula 11/5
*Federal Yukon – below Soo for Montreal 11/5
Garganey – above Baie Comeau for Quebec & Toronto 11/5
Iryda – in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 11/5
*Isa – in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
Jumbo Vision – due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
Kom – in Soo unloading then for Duluth 11/5
Olympic Miracle – in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 11/5
Sichem Defiance – in Sarnia 11/5
*Sichem Mumbai – in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
Sidsel Knutsen – in Sarnia 11/5
Spar Ruby – in Port Colborne anchorage for Lorain 11/5
*Stefania-I – in Seaway for Montreal 11/5
Virginiaborg – above Soo for Duluth 11/5
Vlistborg – in L Ontario for Cleveland & Duluth 11/5
*  –  down bound vessel

November 4, 2008

BBC Maine – above Escoumins for Windsor 11/4
Blacky – in Seaway for Lorain 11/4
Bluebill – in Toronto unloading 11/4
*Federal Kumano – in Seaway for Montreal 11/4
Federal Matane – in DeTour anchorage for Soo & Thunder Bay 11/4
Federal Welland – in Gulf of St Lawrence for Ashtabula 11/4
Federal Yukon – in Thunder Bay unloading 11/4
*Iryda – dept Cleveland for Burns Harbor 11/4
*Isa – dept Welland for Montreal 11/4
Jumbo Vision – due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
Kom – in Soo loading 11/4
Olympic Miracle – in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 11/4
Sichem Defiance – in Sarnia 11/4
*Sichem Mumbai – dept Welland for Montreal 11/4
Sidsel Knutsen – in 11 & 12 anchorage for Sarnia 11/4
Spar Ruby – dept Welland for Lorain 11/4
*Stefania-I – dept Hamilton for Montreal 11/4
Virginiaborg – in L Michigan for Duluth 11/4
Vlistborg – in Seaway for Cleveland 11/4
*  –  down bound vessel

November 3, 2008

Blacky – in Montreal for Lorain 11/3
Bluebill – in Toronto unloading 11/3
*Federal Kumano – dept Welland for Montreal 11/3
Federal Matane – above Detroit for Soo & Thunder Bay 11/3
Federal Welland – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 11/7
Federal Yukon – in Thunder Bay unloading 11/3
*Iryda – in Cleveland unloading 11/3
*Isa – below Detroit for Montreal 11/3
Jumbo Vision – due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
Kom – above Detroit for Soo 11/3
Olympic Miracle – in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 11/3
*SCL Bern – in Seaway for Montreal 11/3
Sichem Defiance – in L Erie for Sarnia 11/3
*Sichem Mumbai – dept Sarnia for Montreal 11/3
Sidsel Knutsen – in L Erie for Sarnia 11/3
Spar Ruby – in Seaway for Lorain 11/3
*Stefania-I – in Hamilton loading 11/3
Virginiaborg – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 11/3
Vlistborg – in Montreal for Cleveland 11/3
*Whistler – in Seaway for Montreal 11/3
*  –  down bound vessel

November 2, 2008

Blacky – in Montreal for Lorain 11/2
Bluebill – in Toronto unloading 11/2
*Federal Kumano – below Detroit for Montreal 11/2
Federal Matane – dept Welland for Soo 11/2
Federal Yukon – arr Thunder Bay 11/2
*Iryda – in Cleveland unloading 11/2
*Isa – below Soo for Montreal 11/2
*Isolda – arr Montreal 11/2
Kom – in Ashtabula unloading 11/2
*Nordic Helsinki – in Seaway for Montreal 11/2
Olympic Miracle – in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 11/2
*SCL Bern – dept Welland for Montreal 11/2
Sichem Defiance – in Seaway for Sarnia 11/2
Sichem Mumbai – in Sarnia 11/2
Sidsel Knutsen – in Seaway for Sarnia 11/2
Spar Ruby – above Sorel for Lorain 11/2
*Starlight – in Seaway for Montreal 11/2  ex Helena Oldendorff
*Stefania-I – in Hamilton loading 11/2
Virginiaborg – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 11/2
Vlistborg – in Montreal for Cleveland 11/2
*Whistler – dept Welland for Montreal 11/2
*  –  down bound vessel

November 1, 2008

*BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Montreal 11/1
Blacky – dept Quebec for Lorain 11/1
Bluebill – in Toronto unloading 11/1
Federal Kumano – in Goderich loading 11/1
Federal Matane – in Seaway for Soo 11/1
*Federal Weser – in Seaway for Montreal 11/1
Federal Yukon – above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/1
*Iryda – dept Welland for Cleveland 11/1
Isa – in Thunder Bay loading 11/1
*Isolda – in Seaway for Montreal 11/1
Kom – dept Welland for Ashtabula 11/1
Nordic Helsinki – dept Nanticoke 11/1
Olympic Miracle – in L Erie for Detroit & Duluth 11/1
*Sabina – in Seaway for Montreal 11/1
*SCL Bern – below Detroit for Montreal 11/1
Sichem Defiance – above Sorel for Sarnia 11/1
Sichem Mumbai – in 11 & 12 anchorage 11/1
Sidsel Knutsen – in Montreal for Sarnia 11/1
Spar Ruby – above Baie Comeau for Lorain 11/1
*Starlight – dept Welland for Montreal 11/1  ex Helena Oldendorff
*Stolt Kite – in Seaway for Montreal 11/1
*Stefania-I – in Port Weller anchorage for Hamilton 11/1
Virginiaborg – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 11/1
Vlistborg – above Escoumins for Cleveland 11/1
Whistler – in Toledo unloading 11/1
*  –  down bound vessel

October 31, 2008

*BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Montreal 10/31
Blacky – in Quebec for Lorain 10/31
Bluebill – in Seaway for Toronto 10/31
Federal Kumano – in Goderich loading 10/31
Federal Matane – above Sorel for Soo 10/31
*Federal Weser – dept Welland for Montreal 10/31
Federal Yukon – in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 10/31
Iryda – in Seaway for Cleveland 10/31
Isa – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/31
*Isolda – in L Erie for Montreal 10/31
Kom – in L Ontario for Ashtabula 10/31
Nordic Helsinki – in Nanticoke 10/31
Olympic Miracle – in L Ontario for Detroit & Duluth 10/31
*Sabina – in L Erie for Montreal 10/31
SCL Bern – in Chicago unloading 10/31
Sichem Defiance – above Escoumins for Sarnia 10/31
Sichem Mumbai – in 11 & 12 anchorage 10/31
Sidsel Knutsen – in Montreal for Sarnia 10/31
Spar Opal – due in Montreal for Lorain 11/2
Starlight – dept Toledo for Montreal 10/31  ex Helena Oldendorff
*Stolt Kite – dept Welland for Montreal 10/31
*Stefania-I – in Port Colborne anchorage for Hamilton 10/31
Virginiaborg – in L Michigan for Chicago & Duluth 10/31
Vlistborg – above Quebec for Cleveland 10/30
Whistler – in Toledo unloading 10/31
*  –  down bound vessel

October 30, 2008

*BBC Elbe – below Detroit for Montreal 10/30
Blacky – in Gulf of St Lawrence for Lorain 10/30
Bluebill – above Three Rivers for Toronto 10/30
Federal Kumano – in Goderich loading 10/30
Federal Matane – due in Montreal for Soo 10/31
Federal Weser – dept Detroit for Montreal 10/30
Federal Yukon – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/30
Iryda – above Sorel for Cleveland 10/30
Isa – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/30
*Isolda – in L Huron for Montreal 10/30
Kom – above Sorel for Ashtabula 10/30
Nordic Helsinki – dept Port Colborne anchorage for Nanticoke 10/30
Olympic Miracle – in L Ontario for Detroit 10/30
*Sabina – in L Huron for Montreal 10/30
SCL Bern – in Chicago unloading 10/30
Sichem Mumbai – in L Erie for Sarnia 10/30
Sidsel Knutsen – above Quebec for Sarnia 10/30
Spar Opal – due in Montreal for Lorain 11/2
Starlight – in Toledo loading 10/30  ex Helena Oldendorff
*Stolt Kite – below Detroit for Montreal 10/30
*Stefania-I – dept Lorain for Hamilton 10/30
Virginiaborg – dept Cleveland for Chicago 10/30
Vlistborg – above Quebec for Cleveland 10/30
Whistler – dept Welland for Toledo 10/30
*  –  down bound vessel

October 29, 2008

BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 10/29
Blacky – due in Montreal for Lorain 11/1
Federal Kumano – in 11 & 12 anchorage for Goderich 10/29
Federal Matane – due in Montreal for Soo 10/31
Federal Weser – in Detroit loading then for Montreal 10/29
Federal Yukon – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/29
Iryda – above Escoumins for Cleveland 10/29
Isa – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/29
Isolda – in Burns Harbor unloading 10/29
Kom – above Quebec for Ashtabula 10/29
Nordic Helsinki – in Port Colborne anchorage for Sarnia 10/29
Olympic Miracle – dept Montreal for Detroit 10/29
*Sabina – dept Duluth for Montreal 10/29
SCL Bern – in Chicago unloading 10/29
Sichem Mumbai – in L Ontario for Sarnia 10/29
Sidsel Knutsen – above Sept Isles for Sarnia 10/29
Spar Opal – due in Montreal for Lorain 11/2
Starlight – in Toledo loading 10/29  ex Helena Oldendorff
Stolt Kite – in Chicago unloading 10/29
Stefania-I – in Lorain unloading 10/29
Virginiaborg – in Cleveland unloading 10/29
Vlistborg - Whistler – in Seaway for Toledo 10/29
*Xenia – in Seaway for Montreal 10/29
*  –  down bound vessel

October 28, 2008

BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 10/28
Blacky – due in Montreal for Lorain 11/1
Federal Kumano – in 11 & 12 anchorage for Goderich 10/28
Federal Matane – due in Montreal for Soo 10/31
Federal Weser – in Detroit unloading then for Montreal 10/28
Federal Yukon – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/28
Isa – in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 10/28
Isolda – in Burns Harbor unloading 10/28
Kom – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 10/30
Nordic Helsinki – in Port Colborne anchorage for Sarnia 10/28
Olympic Miracle – in Montreal for Detroit 10/28
*Sabina – in Duluth loading 10/28
SCL Bern – in Chicago unloading 10/28
Sichem Mumbai – in Seaway for Sarnia 10/28
Sidsel Knutsen – due in Montreal for Sarnia 10/30
Spar Opal – due in Montreal for Lorain 11/2
Starlight – in Toledo loading 10/28  ex Helena Oldendorff
Stolt Kite – in Chicago unloading 10/28
Stefania-I – in Lorain unloading 10/28
Virginiaborg – in Cleveland unloading 10/28
Whistler – in Seaway for Toledo 10/28
*Xenia – dept Welland for Montrela 10/28
*  –  down bound vessel

October 27, 2008

BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 10/27
*Beluga Constellation – anchored off Beauharnois for Montreal 10/27
Blacky – due in Montreal for Lorain 11/1
CT Cork – in Seaway for Montreal 10/27
Federal Kumano – in 11 & 12 anchorage for Goderich 10/27
Federal Matane – due in Montreal for Soo 10/31
Federal Weser – in Detroit unloading then for Montreal 10/27
Federal Yukon – in Milwaukee unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/27
Isa – in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 10/27
Isolda – in L Michigan for Milwaukee 10/27
Kom – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 10/30
Nordic Helsinki – in Port Colborne anchorage for Sarnia 10/27
Olympic Miracle – in Montreal for Detroit 10/27
*Orfea – in Seaway for Montreal 10/27
*Sabina – in L Superior for Duluth 10/27
SCL Bern – in Chicago unloading 10/27
Sichem Mumbai – above Three Rivers for Sarnia 10/27
Sidsel Knutsen – due in Montreal for Sarnia 10/30
Starlight – in Toledo loading 10/27  ex Helena Oldendorff
Stolt Kite – in Chicago unloading 10/27
Stefania-I – in Lorain unloading 10/27
Virginiaborg – in Cleveland unloading 10/27
Whistler – above Sorel for Toledo 10/27
*Xenia – below Detroit for Montrela 10/27
*  –  down bound vessel

October 26, 2008

*Annalisa – in Cote St Cahterines for Montreal 10/26
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 10/26
*Beluga Constellation – anchored off Beauharnois for Montreal 10/26
CT Cork – in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 10/26
*Enchanter – anchored off Beauharnois for Montreal 10/26
*Federal Asahi – in Seaway for Montreal 10/26
Federal Kumano – above Detroit for Goderich 10/26
Federal Matane – due in Montreal for Soo 10/31
Federal Weser – in Detroit unloading then for Montreal 10/26
Federal Yukon – in Milwaukee unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/26
Isa – in Burns Harbor?? unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/26
Isolda – above Detroit for Milwaukee 10/26
Kom – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 10/30
Nordic Helsinki – in Port Colborne anchorage for Sarnia 10/26
Mandarin – in Cote St Cahterines for Montreal 10/26
Olympic Miracle – due in Montreal for Detroit 10/26
*Orfea – dept Welland for Montreal 10/26
*Pilica – in Cote St Cahterines for Montreal 10/26
Sabina – above Soo 10/26
SCL Bern – in Chicago unloading 10/26
*Sichem Beijing – anchored off Beauharnois for Montreal 10/26
Starlight – in Toledo loading 10/25  ex Helena Oldendorff
Stolt Kite – in Chicago unloading 10/26
Stefania-I – in Lorain unloading 10/26
Virginiaborg – in L Ontario for Cleveland 10/26
*Xenia – below Soo for Montrela 10/26
*  –  down bound vessel

October 24, 2008

*Annalisa – dept Welland for Montreal 10/24
BBC Elbe – arr Menominee 10/24
*Beluga Constellation – below Detroit for Montreal 10/24
CT Cork – in Sarnia 10/24
Enchanter – in Port Huron unloading then for Huron 10/23
*Federal Asahi – below Detroit for Montreal 10/24
Federal Kumano – in Seaway for Lakes 10/24
Federal Matane – due in Montreal for Soo 10/31
Federal Weser – in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit 10/24
Federal Yukon – in L Michigan for Milwaukee 10/24
Isa – in Burns Harbor?? unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/24
Isolda – in Cleveland unloading 10/24
Kom – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 10/30
Nordic Helsinki – in L Erie for Sarnia 10/24
Mandarin – in Toronto unloading 10/24
Olympic Miracle – due in Montreal for Detroit 10/26
*Orfea – below Soo for Montreal 10/24
*Pilica – dept Welland for Montreal 10/24
Sabina – in Port Colborne anchorage 10/23
SCL Bern – in L Michigan for Chicago 10/24
Sichem Beijing – dept Sarnia for Montreal 10/24
Starlight – in Toledo loading 10/24  ex Helena Oldendorff
Stolt Kite – in L Michigan for Chicago 10/24
Stefania-I – in Lorain unloading 10/24
Virginiaborg – in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland 10/24
Xenia – in Duluth loading 10/24
*  –  down bound vessel

October 23, 2008

*Annalisa – below Detroit for Montreal 10/23
BBC Elbe – above Detroit for Menominee 10/23
Beluga Constellation – in Goderich loading 10/23
*Clipper Katja – in L Ontario for Montreal 10/23
CT Cork – in Nanticoke 10/23
Enchanter – in Port Huron unloading then for Huron 10/23
*Federal Asahi – below Soo for Montreal 10/23
Federal Kumano – in Montreal for Lakes 10/23
Federal Weser – in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit 10/23
Federal Yukon – above Detroit for Milwaukee 10/23
Isa – in Burns Harbor?? unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/23
Isolda – in Cleveland unloading 10/23
Nordic Helsinki – in Port Colborne anchorage for Sarnia 10/23
Mandarin – in Toronto unloading 10/23
Olympic Miracle – due in Montreal for Detroit 10/26
*Orfea – below Soo for Montreal 10/23
*Pilica – below Detroit for Montreal 10/23
Sabina – in Port Colborne anchorage 10/23
SCL Bern – above Detroit for Chicago 10/23
Sichem Beijing – in Sarnia 10/23
Starlight – in Toledo loading 10/23  ex Helena Oldendorff
Stolt Kite – in L Erie for Chicago 10/23
Stefania-I – in L Ontario for Lorain 10/23
Virginiaborg – above Quebec for Valleyfield & Cleveland 10/23
Xenia – above Soo for Duluth 10/23
*  –  down bound vessel

October 22, 2008

*Annalisa – in L Superior for Montreal 10/22
BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Menominee 10/22
Beluga Constellation – in Goderich loading 10/22
*Clipper Katja – in L Erie for Montreal 10/22
CT Cork – in Nanticoke 10/22
Enchanter – in Detroit unloading then for Port Huron 10/22
Federal Asahi – in Thunder Bay loading 10/22
Federal Weser – in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit 10/22
Federal Yukon – in Port Weller anchorage 10/21
Isa – in L Michigan for Burns Harbor?? 10/22
Isolda – in Cleveland unloading 10/22
*Keizersborg – in Seaway for Montreal 10/22
Nordic Helsinki – dept Welland for Sarnia 10/22
Mandarin – in Toronto unloading 10/22
Olympic Miracle – due in Montreal for Detroit 10/26
Orfea – in Thunder Bay loading 10/22
*Pilica – below Soo for Montreal 10/22
Sabina – in Port Colborne anchorage 10/22
SCL Bern – dept Welland for Chicago 10/22
Sichem Beijing – in Sarnia 10/22
Starlight – in Toledo unloading 10/22  ex Helena Oldendorff
Stolt Kite – in L Ontario for Chicago 10/22
Stefania-I – in Seaway for Lorain 10/22
Xenia – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 10/22
*  –  down bound vessel

October 21, 2008

Annalisa – in Thunder Bay loading 10/21
BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Menominee 10/21
Beluga Constellation – in Goderich loading 10/21
Clipper Katja – in Sarnia 10/21
CT Cork – in Nanticoke 10/21
Enchanter – in Detroit unloading then for Port Huron 10/21
Federal Asahi – in Thunder Bay loading 10/21
Federal Weser – in Cleveland unloading 10/21
Federal Yukon – in Port Weller anchorage 10/21
Isa – in L Huron for Burns Harbor?? 10/21
Isolda – in Cleveland unloading 10/21
*Keizersborg – dept Welland for Montreal 10/21
Nordic Helsinki – in Seaway for Sarnia 10/21
Mandarin – in Toronto unloading 10/21
Olympic Miracle – due in Montreal for Detroit 10/26
Orfea – in Thunder Bay loading 10/21
Pilica – in Thunder Bay loading 10/21
Sabina – in Ashtabula unloading 10/21
SCL Bern – in Seaway for Lakes 10/21
Sichem Beijing – in 11 & 12 anchorage 10/21
Starlight – in L Erie for Toledo 10/21  ex Helena Oldendorff
Stolt Kite – in Seaway for Lakes 10/21
Stefania-I – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Hamilton 10/21
Xenia – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 10/21
*  –  down bound vessel

October 20, 2008

Annalisa – in Thunder Bay loading 10/20
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 10/20
Beluga Constellation – in Goderich loading 10/20
Clipper Katja – in Sarnia 10/20
CT Cork – in L Ontario for Nanticoke 10/20
Enchanter – in Detroit unloading then for Port Huron 10/20
Federal Asahi – in L Superior for Thunder Bay 10/20
Federal Weser – dept Hamilton for Cleveland 10/20
Federal Yukon – in Seaway for Lakes 10/20
Isa – in Cleveland unloading 10/20
Isolda – in L Ontario for Cleveland 10/20
*Keizersborg – in L Huron for Montreal 10/20
Nordic Helsinki – in Seaway for Sarnia 10/20
Mandarin – in Toronto 10/20
Orfea – in Thunder Bay loading 10/20
Pilica – in Thunder Bay loading 10/20
Sabina – in Ashtabula unloading 10/20
Sichem Beijing – in 11 & 12 anchorage 10/20
Starlight – in Seaway for Toledo 10/20  ex Helena Oldendorff
Stefania-I – due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/22
Xenia – dept Menominee for Chicago & Duluth 10/20
*  –  down bound vessel

October 19, 2008

Annalisa – in L Huron for Thunder Bay 10/19
*Apollon – in Seaway for Montreal 10/19
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 10/19
Beluga Constellation – in L Erie for Goderich 10/19
Clipper Katja – in Sarnia 10/19
CT Cork – in Seaway for Nanticoke 10/19
Enchanter – in Detroit unloading then for Port Huron 10/19
Federal Asahi – in L Huron for Thunder Bay 10/19
Federal Weser – in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 10/19
Isa – dept Welland for Cleveland 10/19
*Isadora – in Seaway for Montreal 10/19
Isolda – in Seaway for Cleveland 10/19
*Keizersborg – in L Superior for Montreal 10/19
Mandarin – arrToronto 10/19
Orfea – in Thunder Bay loading 10/19
Pilica – in L Superior for Thunder Bay 10/19
Sabina – in Ashtabula unloading 10/19
Sichem Beijing – in Sarnia 10/19
Starlight – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Toledo 10/19  ex Helena Oldendorff
Stefania-I – due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/22
Xenia – in Menominee unloading then for Chicago 10/19
*  –  down bound vessel

October 18, 2008

Annalisa – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 10/18
*Apollon – dept Welland for Montreal 10/18
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 10/18
Beluga Constellation – in Thorold unloading then for Goderich 10/18
Clipper Katja – in Nanticoke?? 10/18
CT Cork – above Three Rivers for Nanticoke 10/18
Enchanter – in Ojibway anchorage for Detroit & Port Huron 10/18
Federal Asahi – in Lorain unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/18
Federal Weser – in L Ontario for Hamilton & Cleveland 10/18
Isa – in Seaway for Cleveland 10/18
*Isadora – in L Erie for Montreal 10/18
Isolda – above Quebec for Cleveland 10/18
Keizersborg – in Duluth loading 10/18
Mandarin – in Seaway for Lakes 10/18
Orfea – in Thunder Bay loading 10/18
Pilica – in L Huron for Thunder Bay 10/18
Sabina – dept Welland for Ashtabula 10/18
Sichem Beijing – in L Erie for Sarnia 10/18
Starlight – above Escoumins for Toledo 10/18  ex Helena Oldendorff
Stefania-I – due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/22
Xenia – in L Ontario for Menominee & Chicago 10/18
*  –  down bound vessel

October 17, 2008

Annalisa – in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/17
*Apollon – below Detroit for Montreal 10/17
*BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Montreal 10/17
Beluga Constellation – in Thorold unloading then for Goderich 10/17
Clipper Katja – in Port Weller for repairs 10/17
CT Cork – above Escoumins for Nanticoke 10/17
Enchanter – in Ojibway anchorage for Detroit & Port Huron 10/17
Federal Asahi – in Lorain unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/17
Federal Weser – in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/17
Isa – in Montreal for Cleveland 10/17
*Isadora – in L Huron for Montreal 10/17
Isolda – in Gulf of St Lawrence for Cleveland 10/17
Keizersborg – in L Superior for Duluth 10/17
*Olympic Mentor – in Seaway for Montreal 10/17
Orfea – in Thunder Bay loading 10/17
Pilica – in L Erie for Thunder Bay 10/17
Sabina – in Seaway for Ashtabula 10/17
Sichem Beijing – in L Ontario for Sarnia 10/17
Starlight – due in Montreal for Toledo 10/17  ex Helena Oldendorff
Stefania-I – due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/22
Xenia – in Hamilton unloading then for Menominee & Chicago 10/17
*  –  down bound vessel

October 16, 2008

Annalisa – in Seaway for Hamilton & Thunder Bay 10/16
*Apollon – below Soo for Montreal 10/16
*BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Montreal 10/16
Beluga Constellation – in Toronto unloading 10/16
Clipper Katja – in Port Weller anchorage 10/16
CT Cork – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 10/18
Enchanter – dept Welland for Detroit & Port Huron 10/16
Federal Asahi – in Lorain unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/16
Isa – above Quebec for Cleveland 10/16
*Isadora – in L Superior for Montreal 10/16
Keizersborg – in L Michigan for Duluth 10/16
*Olympic Mentor – dept Welland for Montreal 10/16
Orfea – in Thunder Bay loading 10/16
Pilica – in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 10/16
Sabina – above Sorel for Ashtabula 10/16
Sichem Beijing – in Seaway for Sarnia 10/16
Starlight – due in Montreal for Toledo 10/17  ex Helena Oldendorff
Stefania-I – due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/22
Xenia – in Hamilton unloading then for Chicago 10/16
*  –  down bound vessel

October 15, 2008

Annalisa – above Sorel for Hamilton & Thunder Bay 10/15
*Apollon – dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 10/15
*BBC Elbe – below Detroit for Montreal 10/15
Beluga Constellation – in Toronto unloading 10/15
Clipper Katja – in Port Weller anchorage 10/15
*Clipper Legend – in Seaway for Montreal 10/15
CT Cork – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 10/18
Enchanter – in Seaway for Detroit & Port Huron 10/15
Federal Asahi – in Lorain unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/15
Isadora – in Duluth loading 10/15
Keizersborg – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 10/15
*Olympic Mentor – below Detroit for Montreal 10/15
Orfea – in Thunder Bay loading 10/15
Pilica – above Sorel for Thunder Bay 10/15
Sabina – above Baie Comeau for Ashtabula 10/15
Starlight – due in Montreal for Toledo 10/17  ex Helena Oldendorff
Stefania-I – due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/22
Xenia – in L Ontario for Hamilton & Chicago 10/15
*  –  down bound vessel

October 14, 2008

Annalisa – above Escoumins for Hamilton 10/14
Apollon – in Thunder Bay loading 10/14
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 10/14
Beluga Constellation – in Toronto unloading 10/14
Clipper Katja – in Clarkson 10/14
*Clipper Legend – in Port Weller anchorage 10/14
CT Cork – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 10/18
Eider – above Sorel for St Catherines 10/14
Enchanter – dept Montreal for Detroit 10/14
Federal Asahi – in Port Colborne anchorage for Lorain 10/14
*Federal Saguenay – in Seaway for Montreal 10/13
Isadora – in Duluth loading 10/14
Keizersborg – in Milwaukee unloading then for Chicago & Duluth 10/14
Olympic Mentor – in Chicago unloading 10/14
Orfea – in Thunder Bay loading 10/14
Pilica – above Quebec for Thunder Bay 10/14
Sabina – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 10/16
Starlight – due in Montreal for Toledo 10/17  ex Helena Oldendorff
Xenia – dept Montreal for Hamilton & Chicago 10/14
*  –  down bound vessel

October 13, 2008

Apollon – in Thunder Bay loading 10/13
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 10/13
Beluga Constellation – in Seaway for Toronto 10/13
Clipper Katja – in L Ontario 10/13
Clipper Legend – in Nanticoke 10/13
CT Cork – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 10/18
Enchanter – in Montreal for Detroit 10/13
Federal Asahi – in Port Colborne anchorage for Lorain 10/13
*Federal Saguenay – in Seaway for Montreal 10/13
Isadora – in Duluth loading 10/13
Keizersborg – in Milwaukee unloading then for Chicago & Duluth 10/13
Olympic Mentor – in Chicago unloading 10/13
Orfea – in Thunder Bay loading 10/13
Sabina – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 10/16
*Sichem Mumbai – in Seaway for Montreal 11/13
Starlight – due in Montreal for Toledo 10/17  ex Helena Oldendorff
Xenia – in Montreal for Hamilton & Chicago 10/13
*  –  down bound vessel

October 12, 2008

Apollon – arr Thunder Bay 10/12
BBC Elbe – in L Huron for Menominee 10/12
Beluga Constellation – above Escoumins for Toronto 10/12
Clipper Legend – dept Port Colborne anchorage for Nanticoke 10/12
CT Cork – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 10/18
Enchanter – due in Montreal for Detroit 10/12
Federal Asahi – in Seaway for Lakes 10/12
*Federal Saguenay – in L Ontario for Montreal 10/12
Isadora – arr Duluth 10/12
Keizersborg – in L Michigan for Milwaukee, Chicago & Duluth 10/12
*Kent Timber – in L Ontario for Montreal 10/12
Olympic Mentor – in Chicago unloading 10/12
Orfea – above Soo 10/12
*Polydefkis – in Seaway for Montreal 10/12
Sabina – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 10/16
*Sichem Mumbai – dept Welland for Montreal 11/12
Starlight – due in Montreal for Toledo 10/17  ex Helena Oldendorff
*Wigeon – in Seaway for Montreal 10/12
Xenia – above Quebec for Hamilton & Chicago 10/12
*  –  down bound vessel

October 9, 2008

Apollon – in L Huron for Thunder Bay 10/11
BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Menominee 10/11
Beluga Constellation – above Sept Isles for Toronto 10/11
Clipper Legend – dept Port Colborne anchorage for Nanticoke 10/11
CT Cork – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 10/18
Enchanter – due in Montreal for Detroit 10/11
Federal Asahi – in Seaway for Lakes 10/11
*Federal Saguenay – in L Erie for Montreal 10/11
*Goldeneye – in Seaway for Montreal 10/11
Isadora – in L Michigan for Duluth 10/11
Keizersborg – in L Huron for Milwaukee & Chicago 10/11
Kent Timber – in Hamilton unloading 10/11
Olympic Mentor – in Chicago unloading 10/11
Orfea – in Chicago unloading 10/11
*Polydefkis – in L Ontario for Montreal 10/11
Sabina – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 10/16
Sichem Mumbai – in Nanticoke 10/11
Starlight – due in Montreal for Toledo 10/17  ex Helena Oldendorff
*Wigeon – dept Welland for Montreal 10/11
Xenia – above Escoumins for Hamilton & Chicago 10/11
*  –  down bound vessel

October 8, 2008

Apollon – in Windsor unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/10
BBC Elbe – in L Ontario for Menominee 10/10
Beluga Constellation – due in Montreal for Toronto 10/13
Clipper Legend – dept Port Weller anchorage for Erie?? 10/10
CT Cork – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 10/18
Enchanter – due in Montreal for Detroit 10/11
*Federal Saguenay – in L Huron for Montreal 10/10
Goldeneye – in Toronto unloading 10/10
Isadora – in Milwaukee unloading 10/10
Keizersborg – in L Erie for Milwaukee & Chicago 10/10
Kent Timber – in Hamilton unloading 10/10
Kent Trader – in Seaway for Montreal 10/9
*Nordic Helsinki – in Seaway for Montreal 10/10
Olympic Mentor – in Chicago unloading 10/10
Orfea – in Chicago unloading 10/10
*Polydefkis – in L Erie for Montreal 10/10
Sabina – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 10/16
Sichem Mumbai – in Nanticoke 10/10???
Starlight – due in Montreal for Toledo 10/17  ex Helena Oldendorff
Wigeon – in Toledo loading 10/10
Xenia – due in Montreal for Hamilton & Chicago 10/13
*  –  down bound vessel

October 9, 2008

Apollon – in Windsor unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/9
BBC Elbe – above Sorel for Menominee 10/9
Beluga Constellation – due in Montreal for Toronto 10/13
Clipper Legend – in Port Weller anchorage 10/9
CT Cork – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 10/18
Enchanter – due in Montreal for Detroit 10/11
*Federal Saguenay – in L Superior for Montreal 10/9
Goldeneye – in Toronto unloading 10/9
Isadora – in Milwaukee unloading 10/9
Keizersborg – in L Ontario for Milwaukee & Chicago 10/9
Kent Timber – in Hamilton unloading 10/9
Kent Trader – in Seaway for Montreal 10/9
*Nordic Helsinki – dept Welland for Montreal 10/9
Olympic Mentor – in L Michigan for Chicago 10/9
Orfea – in Chicago unloading 10/9
*Orsula – in Seaway for Montreal 10/9
*Polydefkis – below Detroit for Montreal 10/9
Sichem Mumbai – in Nanticoke 10/9
Wigeon – in Toledo loading 10/9
Xenia – due in Montreal for Hamilton & Chicago 10/13
*  –  down bound vessel

October 7, 2008

Apollon – dept Welland for Windsor & Thunder Bay 10/7
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 10/7
Beluga Constellation – due in Montreal for Toronto 10/13
Clipper Legend – in Clarkson 10/7
Enchanter – due in Montreal for Detroit 10/11
Federal Saguenay – in Duluth loading 10/7
*Federal Schelde – below Detroit for Montreal 10/7
Goldeneye – in Toronto unloading 10/7
Isadora – dept Cleveland for Milwaukee 10/7
Keizersborg – above Escoumins for Milwaukee & Chicago 10/7
Kent Trader – in L Erie for Montreal 10/7
Nordic Helsinki – in Sarnia 10/7
Olympic Mentor – in Detroit unloading then for Chicago 10/7
Orfea – in L Michigan for Chicago 10/7
*Orsula – in L Huron for Montreal 10/7
*Polydefkis – dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 10/7
Sichem Mumbai – in Nanticoke 10/7
Wigeon – in Toledo unloading 10/7
*Ziemia Cieszynska – below Detroit for Montreal 10/7
*  –  down bound vessel

October 6, 2008

Apollon – in Seaway for Windsor & Thunder Bay 10/6
*Asiaborg – in Seaway for Montreal 10/6
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 10/6
Beluga Constellation – due in Montreal for Toronto 10/13
Clipper Legend – in Seaway for Clarkson 10/6
Federal Saguenay – arr Duluth 10/6
*Federal Schelde – below Detroit for Montreal 10/6
Goldeneye – in Seaway for Toronto 10/6
Isadora – in Cleveland unloading 10/6
Keizersborg – due in Montreal for Milwaukee & Chicago 10/8
Kent Trader – in L Huron for Montreal 10/6
*Kwintebank – in Seaway for Montreal 10/6
Nordic Helsinki – arr Sarnia 10/6
Olympic Mentor – in Detroit unloading then for Chicago 10/6
*Olympic Merit – in Seaway for Montreal 10/6
Orfea – in L Huron for Chicago 10/6
*Orsula – dept Duluth for Montreal 10/6
Polydefkis – in Thunder Bay loading 10/6
Sichem Mumbai – dept Welland for Nanticoke 10/6
Wigeon – in Toledo unloading 10/6
*Ziemia Cieszynska – below Detroit for Montreal 10/6
*  –  down bound vessel

October 5, 2008

Apollon – above Quebec for Windsor & Thunder Bay 10/5
*Asiaborg – in L Erie for Montreal 10/5
*BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Montreal 10/5
Federal Saguenay – above Soo for Duluth 10/5
*Federal Schelde – below Soo for Montreal 10/5
*Hans Lehmann – arr Montreal 10/5
Isadora – in Cleveland unloading 10/5
Keizersborg – due in Montreal for Milwaukee & Chicago 10/8
Kent Trader – dept Duluth for Montreal 10/5
*Kwintebank – dept Welland for Montreal 10/5
Nordic Helsinki – dept Welland for Sarnia 10/5
Olympic Mentor – in Detroit unloading then for Chicago 10/5
*Olympic Merit – dept Welland for Montreal 10/5
Orfea – in L Erie for Chicago 10/5
Orsula – in Duluth loading 10/5
Polydefkis – in Thunder Bay loading 10/5
Sichem Mumbai – in L Ontario for Nanticoke 10/5
Wigeon – in Toledo unloading 10/5
*Ziemia Cieszynska – below Soo for Montreal 10/5
*  –  down bound vessel

October 4, 2008

Apollon – above Sept Isles for Windsor 10/4
*Asiaborg – below Detroit for Montreal 10/4
*BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Montreal 10/4
*Federal Leda – arr Montreal 10/4
Federal Saguenay – above Detroit for Duluth 10/4
Federal Schelde – in Thunder Bay loading 10/4
*Hans Lehmann – in L Ontario for Montreal 10/4
Isadora – in Cleveland unloading 10/4
Keizersborg – due in Montreal for Milwaukee & Chicago 10/8
Kent Trader – in Duluth unloading 10/4
*Kwintebank – below Detroit for Montreal 10/4
Nordic Helsinki – in Seaway for Sarnia 10/4
Olympic Mentor – in L Erie for Detroit & Chicago 10/4
*Olympic Merit – below Detroit for Montreal 10/4
Orfea – dept Welland for Chicago 10/4
Orsula – in Duluth anchorage 10/4
Polydefkis – in Thunder Bay unloading 10/4
Sichem Mumbai – in Seaway for Nanticoke 10/4
Wigeon – arr Toledo 10/4
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Thunder Bay loading 10/4
*  –  down bound vessel

October 3, 2008

*Asiaborg – below Soo for Montreal 10/3
*BBC Elbe – below Detroit for Montreal 10/3
Clipper Klara – in Seaway for Montreal 10/3
*Federal Leda – in Seaway for Montreal 10/3
Federal Saguenay – in Ashtabula unloading then for Duluth 10/3
Federal Schelde – in Thunder Bay loading 10/3
*Hans Lehmann – dept Welland for Montreal 10/3
Isadora – in Cleveland unloading 10/3
Keizersborg – due in Montreal for Milwaukee & Chicago 10/8
Kent Trader – in Duluth unloading 10/3
*Kwintebank – below Soo for Montreal 10/3
Nordic Helsinki – above Sorel for Sarnia 10/3
Olympic Mentor – in Port Weller anchorage for Hamilton & Chicago 10/3
*Olympic Merit – below Soo for Montreal 10/3
Orfea – in Seaway for Chicago 10/3
Orsula – in Duluth anchorage 10/3
Polydefkis – in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/3
Wigeon – dept Welland for Toledo 10/3
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Thunder Bay loading 10/3
*  –  down bound vessel

October 2, 2008

Asiaborg – in Duluth loading 10/2
*BBC Elbe – dept Menominee for Montreal 10/2
*Beluga Flirtation – in Seaway for Montreal 10/2
*Cinnamon – in Seaway for Montreal 10/2
Clipper Klara – in Nanticoke 10/2
*Federal Leda – in Seaway for Montreal 10/2
Federal Saguenay – in Ashtabula unloading then for Duluth 10/2
Federal Schelde – in L Superior for Thunder Bay 10/2
*Hans Lehmann – in L Huron for Montreal 10/2
Isadora – in L Ontario for Cleveland 10/2
Kent Trader – above Soo for Duluth 10/2
*Kwintebank – dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 10/2
Nordic Helsinki – above Sept Isles for Sarnia 10/2
Olympic Mentor – in L Ontario for Hamilton & Chicago 10/2
Olympic Merit – in Thunder Bay loading 10/2
Orfea – in Montreal for Chicago 10/2
Orsula – above Soo for Duluth 10/2
Polydefkis – above Soo for Thunder Bay 10/2
Wigeon – in Seaway for Toledo 10/2
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Thunder Bay loading 10/2
*  –  down bound vessel

October 1, 2008

Asiaborg – in Duluth unloading 10/1
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 10/1
*Beluga Flirtation – dept Welland for Montreal 10/1
Cinnamon – in Hamilton loading 10/1
Clipper Klara – in Nanticoke 10/1
*Federal Leda – in L Huron for Montreal 10/1
Federal Saguenay – in Ashtabula unloading 10/1
Federal Schelde – in L Huron for Thunder Bay 10/1
*Hans Lehmann – in L Superior for Montreal 10/1
Isadora – in Seaway for Cleveland 10/1
Kent Trader – above Detroit for Duluth 10/1
Kwintebank – in Thunder Bay loading 10/1
Olympic Mentor – in Seaway for Hamilton & Chicago 10/1
Olympic Merit – in Thunder Bay loading 10/1
Orfea – in Montreal for Chicago 10/1
Orsula – above Detroit for Duluth 10/1
Polydefkis – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 10/1
Wigeon – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Toledo 10/1
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Thunder Bay loading 10/1
*  –  down bound vessel

September 30, 2008

Asiaborg – in Duluth unloading 9/30
BBC Elbe – arr Menominee 9/30
*Beluga Flirtation – in Windsor loading 9/30
Cinnamon – in Hamilton loading 9/30
Clipper Klara – in Port Colborne anchorage for Nanticoke 9/30
*Fairchem Colt – in Seaway for Montreal 9/30
*Federal Ems – in Seaway for Montreal 9/30
Federal Leda – in Soo loading 9/30
Federal Saguenay – dept Welland for Ashtabula 9/30
Federal Schelde – dept Lorain for Thunder Bay 9/30
*Hans Lehmann – dept Duluth for Montreal 9/30
Isadora – above Quebec for Cleveland 9/30
Kent Trader – dept Welland for Duluth 9/30
Kwintebank – in Thunder Bay anchorage 9/30
Olympic Mentor – above Quebec for Hamilton & Chicago 9/30
Olympic Merit – in Thunder Bay loading 9/30
Orfea – in Montreal for Chicago 9/30
*Oriental Kerria – in Seaway for Montreal 9/30
Orsula – dept Welland for Duluth 9/30
Polydefkis – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 9/30
*Sichem Eva – in Seaway for Montreal 9/30
*Sichem Onomichi – in Seaway for Montreal 9/30
Wigeon – above Baie Comeau for Toledo 9/30
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Thunder Bay loading 9/30
*  –  down bound vessel

September 29, 2008

Asiaborg – in Duluth unloading 9/29
BBC Elbe – above Detroit for Menominee 9/29
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia for repairs 9/29
Cinnamon – in Hamilton loading 9/29
Clipper Clara – in Port Colborne anchorage for Nanticoke 9/29
*Clipper Loyalty – in Seaway for Montreal 9/29
*Fairchem Colt – in L Ontario for Montreal 9/29
*Federal Ems – in L Ontario for Montreal 9/29
Federal Leda – in Soo loading 9/29
Federal Saguenay – in Seaway for Ashtabula 9/29
Federal Schelde – in Lorain unloading then for Thunder Bay 9/29
*Federal Rhine – in Seaway for Montreal 9/29
Hans Lehmann – in Duluth loading 9/29
Isadora – in Gulf of St Lawrence for Cleveland 9/29
Kent Trader – in Seaway for Duluth 9/29
Kwintebank – in Thunder Bay anchorage 9/29
Olympic Merit – in Thunder Bay anchorage 9/29
Orfea – in Montreal for Chicago 9/29
*Oriental Kerria – in L Ontario for Montreal 9/29
Orsula – in Seaway for Duluth 9/29
Polydefkis – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 9/29
*Sichem Eva – dept Welland for Montreal 9/29
*Sichem Onomichi – dept Welland for Montreal 9/29
Wigeon – due in Montreal for Toledo 10/2
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Thunder Bay anchorage 9/29
*  –  down bound vessel

September 28, 2008

Asiaborg – arr Duluth 9/28
BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Menominee 9/28
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia for repairs 9/28
Cinnamon – in Hamilton anchorage 9/28
Clipper Clara – dept Welland for Nanticoke 9/28
Clipper Loyalty – in Sarnia 9/28
Fairchem Colt – dept Sarnia 9/27??
*Federal Ems – in L Erie for Montreal 9/28
Federal Leda – in Soo loading 9/28
Federal Saguenay – above Quebec for Ashtabula 9/28
Federal Schelde – in Lorain unloading then for Thunder Bay 9/28
Federal Rhine – dept Welland for Montreal 9/28
Hans Lehmann – in Duluth loading 9/28
Kent Trader – in Montreal for Duluth 9/28
Kwintebank – above Soo for Thunder Bay 9/28
Olympic Merit – in Thunder Bay loading 9/28
Orfea – in Montreal for Chicago 9/28
Oriental Kerria – in Clarkson 9/28
Polydefkis – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Thunder Bay 9/28
*Sichem Eva – below Detroit for Montreal 9/28
Sichem Onomichi – in Nanticoke 9/28
*Sidsel Knutsen – in Seaway for Montreal 9/28
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Thunder Bay loading 9/28
*  –  down bound vessel

September 27, 2008

Asiaborg – above Soo for Duluth 9/27
BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Menominee 9/27
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia for repairs 9/27
Cinnamon – in Hamilton anchorage 9/27
Clipper Clara – in Seaway for Nanticoke 9/27
Clipper Loyalty – in Sarnia 9/27
Fairchem Colt – dept Sarnia 9/27??
*Federal Ems – in L Huron for Montreal 9/27
Federal Leda – in Soo loading 9/27
Federal Saguenay – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 9/28
Federal Schelde – dept Welland for Lorain & Thunder Bay 9/27
Federal Rhine – in Cleveland loading then for Montreal 9/27
Hans Lehmann – in Duluth loading 9/27
Kent Trader – due in Montreal for Duluth 9/28
Kwintebank – in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 9/27
Olympic Merit – above Soo for Thunder Bay 9/27
Orfea – in Montreal for Chicago 9/27
Oriental Kerria – in Clarkson 9/27
Polydefkis – above Escoumins for Thunder Bay 9/27
*Sichem Eva – below Soo for Montreal 9/27
Sichem Onomichi – in Port Colborne anchorage for Nanticoke 9/27
*Sidsel Knutsen – dept Welland for Montreal 9/27
Ziemia Cieszynska – above Soo for Thunder Bay 9/27
*  –  down bound vessel

September 26, 2008

Asiaborg – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 9/26
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 9/26
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia for repairs 9/26
Cinnamon – in Toronto unloading then for Hamilton 9/26
Clipper Clara – in Seaway for Nanticoke 9/26
Clipper Loyalty – in L Erie for Sarnia 9/26
Fairchem Colt – in Sarnia 9/26
*Federal Ems – in L Superior for Montreal 9/26
Federal Leda – in Soo unloading then loading 9/26
Federal Saguenay – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 9/28
Federal Schelde – dept Welland for Lorain 9/26
Federal Rhine – in Cleveland unloading 9/26
Hans Lehmann – in Duluth anchorage 9/26
Kent Trader – due in Montreal for Duluth 9/28
Kwintebank – in Chicago unloading 9/26
Olympic Merit – in Sarnia loading 9/26
Orfea – above Quebec for Chicago 9/26
Oriental Kerria – in Port Weller anchorage 9/26
Polydefkis – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/26
Sichem Eva – in Marathon 9/26
Sichem Onomichi – dept Welland for Nanticoke 9/26
Sidsel Knutsen – dept Sarnia 9/26??
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Burns Harbor unloading 9/26
*  –  down bound vessel

September 25, 2008

Asiaborg – in L Michigan for Burns Harbor & Duluth 9/25
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 9/25
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia for repairs 9/25
Cinnamon – in Toronto unloading then for Hamilton 9/25
Clipper Loyalty – dept Welland for Sarnia 9/25
Fairchem Colt – in Sarnia 9/25
Federal Ems – in Duluth loading 9/25
Federal Leda – in Soo unloading 9/25
Federal Saguenay – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 9/28
Federal Schelde – in Seaway for Lorain 9/25
Federal Rhine – in Cleveland unloading 9/25
Hans Lehmann – above Soo for Duluth 9/25
Kent Trader – due in Montreal for Duluth 9/28
Kwintebank – in Chicago unloading 9/25
Olympic Merit – in Sarnia loading 9/25
Orfea – above Sept Isles for Chicago 9/25
Oriental Kerria – in Port Weller anchorage 9/25
Polydefkis – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/26
Sichem Eva – in Marathon 9/25
Sichem Onomichi – in Seaway for Nanticoke 9/25
Sidsel Knutsen – in Sarnia 9/25
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Burns Harbor unloading 9/25
*  –  down bound vessel

September 24, 2008

Asiaborg – in Detroit unloading then for Burns Harbor & Duluth 9/24
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 9/24
*BBC Maine – in Seaway for Montreal 9/24
*Beluga Endurance – arr Montreal 9/24
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia for repairs 9/24
Cinnamon – in Toronto unloading then for Hamilton 9/24
Clipper Loyalty – in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 9/24
Fairchem Colt – dept Welland for Sarnia 9/24
Federal Ems – in Duluth loading 9/24
Federal Leda – in Soo unloading 9/24
Federal Saguenay – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 9/28
Federal Schelde – above Sorel for Lorain 9/24
Federal Rhine – dept Welland for Cleveland 9/24
Hans Lehmann – in L Michigan for Duluth 9/24
Kent Trader – due in Montreal for Duluth 9/28
Kwintebank – in Chicago unloading 9/24
*Liamare – in Seaway for Montreal 9/24
Olympic Merit – in Sarnia loading 9/24
Orfea – due in Montreal for Chicago 9/26
Oriental Kerria – in Clarkson 9/24
Polydefkis – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/26
Sichem Eva – in L Huron for Marathon 9/24
Sichem Onomichi – dept Montreal for Nanticoke 9/24
Sidsel Knutsen – in L Erie for Sarnia 9/24
*Yucatan – in Seaway for Montreal 9/24
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Burns Harbor unloading 9/24
*  –  down bound vessel

September 23, 2008

Asiaborg – in Detroit unloading 9/23
*BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Becancour 9/23
*BBC Maine – dept Welland for Montreal 9/23
*Beluga Endurance – in Seaway for Montreal 9/23
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia for repairs 9/23
Cinnamon – in Toronto unloading 9/23
Clipper Loyalty – in Port Weller anchorage?? for Clarkson 9/23
Fairchem Colt – in Seaway for Sarnia 9/23
Federal Ems – in Duluth anchorage 9/23
Federal Leda – in L Huron for Soo 9/23
Federal Saguenay – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 9/28
Federal Schelde – due in Montreal for Lorain 9/24
Federal Rhine – in L Ontario for Cleveland 9/23
Hans Lehmann – in Chicago unloading 9/23
Kent Trader – due in Montreal for Duluth 9/28
Kwintebank – in L Michigan for Chicago 9/23
*Liamare – dept Welland for Montreal 9/23
Olympic Merit – in Sarnia loading 9/23
Orfea – due in Montreal for Chicago 9/26
Oriental Kerria – in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 9/23
Polydefkis – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/26
Sichem Eva – in L Erie for Marathon 9/23
Sidsel Knutsen – dept Clarkson for Sarnia 9/23
Yucatan – in Hamilton loading 9/23
Ziemia Cieszynska – in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 9/23
*  –  down bound vessel

September 22, 2008

*Algoma Spirit – in Seaway for Montreal 9/22  ex Sandviken
Asiaborg – in L Ontario for Detroit 9/22
*BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Becancour 9/22
*BBC Maine – below Detroit for Montreal 9/22
*Beluga Endurance – dept Hamilton for Montreal 9/22
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia for repairs 9/22
Cinnamon – in Toronto unloading 9/22
Clipper Loyalty – in L Ontario for Clarkson 9/22
Fairchem Colt – above Sorel for Sarnia 9/22
Federal Ems – in L Superior for Duluth 9/22
Federal Leda – in L Erie for Soo 9/22
Federal Saguenay – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 9/28
Federal Schelde – due in Montreal for Lorain 9/24
Federal Rhine – in Seaway then for Cleveland 9/22
Hans Lehmann – in Chicago unloading 9/22
*Isolda – in Seaway for Montreal 9/22
Kent Trader – due in Montreal for Duluth 9/28
Kwintebank – dept Cleveland for Chicago 9/22
*Liamare – in L Erie for Montreal 9/22
*Nordic Helsinki – in Seaway for Montreal 9/20
Olympic Merit – in Sarnia loading 9/22
Orfea – due in Montreal for Chicago 9/26
Oriental Kerria – in Seaway for Clarkson 9/22
*Persenk – arr Montreal 9/22
Polydefkis – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/26
Sichem Eva – dept Welland for Marathon 9/22
Sidsel Knutsen – in Clarkson 9/22
Yucatan – in Hamilton loading 9/22
Ziemia Cieszynska – dept Cleveland for Burns Harbor 9/22
*  –  down bound vessel

September 21, 2008

*Algoma Spirit – dept Welland for Montreal 9/21  ex Sandviken
Asiaborg – above Sorel for Detroit 9/21
*BBC Elbe – below Detroit for Becancour 9/21
*BBC Maine – in L Superior for Montreal 9/21
Beluga Endurance – in Hamilton loading 9/21
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia for repairs 9/21
Cinnamon – in Toronto unloading 9/21
Clipper Loyalty – anchored near Clayton for Clarkson 9/21
Fairchem Colt – above Qubec for Sarnia 9/21
Federal Ems – in L Michigan for Duluth 9/21
Federal Leda – in L Ontario for Soo 9/21
Federal Schelde – due in Montreal for Lorain 9/24
Federal Rhine – in Montreal then for Cleveland 9/21
Hans Lehmann – in Chicago unloading 9/21
*Isolda – dept Welland for Montreal 9/21
Kwintebank – in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 9/21
*Liamare – in 11 & 12 anchorage for Montreal 9/21
*Nordic Helsinki – in Seaway for Montreal 9/20
Olympic Merit – in Sarnia loading 9/21
Orfea – due in Montreal for Chicago 9/26
Oriental Kerria – above Sorel for Clarkson 9/21
*Persenk – dept Welland for Montreal 9/21
Polydefkis – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/26
Sichem Eva – anchored near Clayton for Marathon 9/21
Sidsel Knutsen – in L Ontario for Clarkson 9/21
Yucatan – in Hamilton loading 9/21
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Cleveland unloading 9/21
*  –  down bound vessel

September 20, 2008

*Algoma Spirit – in L Erie for Montreal 9/20  ex Sandviken
Asiaborg – above Escoumins for Detroit 9/20
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 9/20
BBC Maine – in Thunder Bay loading 9/20
Beluga Endurance – in Hamilton loading 9/20
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia for repairs 9/20
Cinnamon – in Seaway for Toronto 9/20
Clipper Loyalty – above Sorel for Clarkson 9/20
Fairchem Colt – in Gulf of St Lawrence for Sarnia 9/20
Federal Ems – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 9/20
Federal Leda – in Seaway for Soo 9/20
Federal Schelde – due in Montreal for Lorain 9/24
Federal Rhine – in Montreal then for Cleveland 9/20
Hans Lehmann – in Chicago unloading 9/20
*Isolda – in Lorain loading 9/20
Kwintebank – in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 9/20
*Liamare – below Soo for Montreal 9/20
*Nordic Helsinki – in Seaway for Montreal 9/20
Olympic Merit – in Sarnia loading 9/20
Orfea – due in Montreal for Chicago 9/26
*Persenk – in L Erie for Montreal 9/20
Polydefkis – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/26
Sichem Eva – in Seaway for Marathon 9/20
Sidsel Knutsen – dept Montreal for Clarkson 9/20
*Tuscarora – in Seaway for Montreal 9/20
Yucatan – dept Welland for Hamilton 9/20
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Cleveland unloading 9/20
*  –  down bound vessel

September 19, 2008

*Algoma Spirit – below Detroit for Montreal 9/19  ex Sandviken
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 9/19
BBC Maine – in Thunder Bay loading 9/19
Beluga Endurance – dept Ogdensburg for Hamilton 9/19
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia for repairs 9/19
*Carola – in Seaway for Montreal 9/19
Cinnamon – above Quebec for Toronto 9/19
Clipper Loyalty – above Baie Comeau for Clarkson 9/19
Fairchem Colt – due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/20
Federal Ems – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 9/18
Federal Leda – due in Montreal for Soo 9/19
Federal Schelde – due in Montreal for Lorain 9/24
Federal Rhine – in Montreal then for Cleveland 9/19
Hans Lehmann – in Chicago unloading 9/19
*Isolda – in Lorain loading 9/19
Kwintebank – in Cleveland unloading 9/19
*Liamare – below Soo for Montreal 9/19
*Nordic Helsinki – dept Welland for Montreal 9/19
Olympic Merit – in Sarnia loading 9/19
Orfea – due in Montreal for Chicago 9/26
*Persenk – in L Huron for Montreal 9/19
Polydefkis – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/26
Sichem Eva – in Montreal for Marathon 9/19
Sidsel Knutsen – in Montreal for Clarkson 9/19
*Spar Opal – in Seaway for Montreal 9/19
Tuscarora – in Hamilton unloading 9/19
Yucatan – dept Detroit for Hamilton 9/19
Ziemia Cieszynska – dept Welland for Cleveland 9/19
*  –  down bound vessel

September 18, 2008

*Algoma Spirit – below Soo for Montreal 9/18  ex Sandviken
BBC Elbe – in L Michigan for Menominee 9/18
BBC Maine – in Duluth unloading then for Thunder Bay 9/18
Beluga Endurance – in Ogdensburg unloading 9/18
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia 9/18
*Carola – dept Welland for Montreal 9/18
Federal Ems – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 9/18
Federal Leda – due in Montreal for Soo 9/19
Federal Schelde – due in Montreal for Lorain 9/24
Federal Rhine – in Montreal then for Cleveland 9/18
Hans Lehmann – in L Michigan for Chicago 9/18
*Isolda – in Lorain loading 9/18
Kwintebank – dept Welland for Cleveland 9/18
Liamare – in Thunder Bay loading 9/18
Nordic Helsinki – in Nanticoke 9/18
Olympic Merit – in Sarnia loading 9/18
Persenk – in Soo loading 9/18
*Pochard – in L Ontario for Montreal 9/18
Sichem Colt – due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/20
Sichem Eva – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Marathon 9/18
Sichem Paris – in L Ontario for Montreal 9/18
Sidsel Knutsen – above Quebec for Clarkson 9/18
*Spar Opal – dept Welland for Montreal 9/18
Tuscarora – in Hamilton unloading 9/18????
Yucatan – in Detroit unloading then for Hamilton 9/18
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Seaway for Cleveland 9/18
*  –  down bound vessel

September 17, 2008

Algoma Spirit – dept Duluth for Montreal 9/17  ex Sandviken
BBC Elbe – above Detroit for Menominee 9/17
BBC Maine – in Duluth unloading then for Thunder Bay 9/17
Beluga Endurance – in Seaway for Ogdensburg 9/16
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia 9/17
*Bluebill – in L Ontario for Montreal 9/17
*Carola – below Detroit for Montreal 9/17
Federal Ems – in Milwaukee unloading 9/17
Federal Leda – due in Montreal for Soo 9/19
*Federal Oshima – in Seaway for Montreal 9/17
Federal Rhine – in Montreal then for Cleveland 9/17
Hans Lehmann – in L Erie for Chicago 9/16
*Isolda – in L Huron for Lorain?? 9/17
Kwintebank – in Seaway for Cleveland 9/17
Liamare – in Thunder Bay loading 9/17
Nordic Helsinki – dept Welland for Nanticoke 9/17
Olympic Merit – in Sarnia loading 9/17
Persenk – in Soo loading 9/17
Pochard – in Toledo unloading 9/17
Sichem Colt – due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/20
Sichem Paris – in Hamilton 9/17
Sidsel Knutsen – above Sept Isles for Clarkson 9/17
*Spar Opal – below Detroit for Montreal 9/17
Tuscarora – in Hamilton unloading 9/17
Yucatan – in Cleveland unloading 9/17
Ziemia Cieszynska – above Quebec for Cleveland 9/17
*  –  down bound vessel

September 16, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Duluth loading 9/16  ex Sandviken
BBC Elbe – in L Ontario for Menominee 9/16
BBC Maine – arr Duluth then for Thunder Bay 9/16
Beluga Endurance – in Seaway for Ogdensburg 9/16
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia 9/16
Bluebill – in Toronto unloading 9/16
*Carola – below Soo for Montreal 9/16
Federal Ems – in L Michigan for Milwaukee 9/16
Federal Leda – due in Montreal for Soo 9/19
*Federal Oshima – dept Welland for Montreal 9/16
Federal Rhine – in Montreal then for Cleveland 9/16
Hans Lehmann – in L Erie for Chicago 9/16
*Isolda – in L Michigan 9/16
Liamare – in L Superior for Thunder Bay 9/16
Nordic Helsinki – in Seaway for Nanticoke 9/16
Olympic Merit – in L Erie for Sarnia 9/16
Persenk – in Soo loading 9/16
Pochard – in Toledo unloading 9/16
Sichem Colt – due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/20
Sichem Paris – in Hamilton 9/16
Sidsel Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 9/19
*Spar Opal – below Soo for Montreal 9/16
Tuscarora – in Hamilton unloading 9/16
Yucatan – in Cleveland unloading 9/16
*  –  down bound vessel

September 15, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Duluth loading 9/15  ex Sandviken
*Australiaborg – in Seaway for Montreal 9/15
BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Menominee 9/15
BBC Maine – above Soo for Duluth & Thunder Bay 9/15
Beluga Endurance – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 9/16
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia 9/14
Bluebill – in Toronto unloading 9/15
*Carola – below Soo for Montreal 9/15
Federal Ems – in L Huron for Milwaukee 9/15
Federal Leda – due in Montreal for Soo 9/19
*Federal Oshima – below Detroit for Montreal 9/15
Federal Rhine – arr Montreal for Cleveland 9/15
Hans Lehmann – in L Ontario for Chicago 9/15
Isolda – in Burns Harbor unloading 9/15
Liamare – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 9/15
Nordic Helsinki – above Quebec for Nanticoke 9/15
Olympic Merit – in L Ontario for Sarnia 9/15
Persenk – above Detroit for Soo 9/15
Pochard – in Toledo unloading 9/15
*Sichem Mumbai – in Seaway for Montreal 9/15
Sichem Paris – in Seaway for Hamilton 9/15
Sidsel Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 9/19
Spar Opal – in Thunder Bay loading 9/15
Tuscarora – in Hamilton unloading 9/15
Yucatan – dept Hamilton for Cleveland 9/15
*  –  down bound vessel

September 14, 2008

Algoma Spirit – above Soo for Duluth 9/14  ex Sandviken
Australiaborg – in Oshawa 9/14
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading 9/14
BBC Maine – above Detroit for Duluth 9/14
Beluga Endurance – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 9/16
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia 9/14
Bluebill – in Toronto unloading 9/14
Carola – in Duluth loading 9/14
Federal Ems – dept Welland for Milwaukee 9/14
*Federal Oshima – below Soo for Montreal 9/14
Federal Rhine – above Escoumins for Cleveland 9/14
Hans Lehmann – in Montreal for Chicago 9/14
Isolda – in Burns Harbor unloading 9/14
Liamare – in Soo loading?? 9/14
Olympic Merit – in Seaway for Sarnia 9/14
Persenk – dept Welland for Soo 9/14
Pochard – in Toledo unloading 9/14
*Sichem Mumbai – dept Welland for Montreal 9/14
Sichem Paris – in Montreal for Hamilton 9/14
Spar Opal – in Thunder Bay loading 9/14
Tuscarora – in Hamilton unloading 9/14
Yucatan – in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 9/14
*  –  down bound vessel

September 13, 2008

Algoma Spirit – above Soo for Duluth 9/13  ex Sandviken
Australiaborg – in Oshawa 9/13
BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Becancour 9/13
BBC Maine – dept Welland for Duluth 9/13
Beluga Endurance – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 9/16
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia 9/13
Bluebill – in Toronto unloading 9/13
Carola – in Duluth anchorage 9/13
Federal Ems – in Hamilton unloading 9/13
Federal Oshima – in Thunder Bay loading 9/13
Federal Rhine – above Sept Isles for Cleveland 9/13
*Gadwall – in Seaway for Montreal 9/13
Hans Lehmann – in Montreal for Chicago 9/13
Isolda – in Burns Harbor unloading 9/13
Liamare – arr Soo 9/13
Olympic Merit – in Contrecour unloading then for Sarnia 9/13
Persenk – in Seaway for Soo 9/13
Pochard – in Toledo unloading 9/13
Sichem Mumbai – in Nanticoke 9/13
Sichem Paris – in Montreal for Hamilton 9/13
Spar Opal – in Thunder Bay anchorage 9/13
Tuscarora – in Hamilton unloading 9/13
Yucatan – in L Ontario for Hamilton & Cleveland 9/13
*  –  down bound vessel

September 12, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in L Michigan for Duluth 9/12  ex Sandviken
Australiaborg – in Seaway for Lakes 9/12
*BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Becancour 9/12
BBC Maine – in Seaway for Duluth 9/12
Beluga Endurance – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 9/16
Beluga Flirtation – in Sarnia 9/12
Bluebill – in Toronto unloading 9/12
Carola – in Duluth anchorage 9/12
Federal Ems – in L Ontario for Hamilton 9/12
Federal Oshima – in Thunder Bay loading 9/12
Federal Rhine – due in Montreal for Cleveland 9/14
*Gadwall – dept Welland for Montreal 9/12
Hans Lehmann – above Escoumins for Chicago 9/12
Isolda – in Burns Harbor unloading 9/12
Liamare – in DeTour anchorage for Soo 9/12
Olympic Merit – in Contrecour unloading then for Sarnia 9/12
Persenk – dept Contrecour for Soo 9/12
Pochard – in Toledo unloading 9/12
Sichem Mumbai – dept Welland for Nanticoke 9/12
Sichem Paris – above Quebec for Hamilton 9/12
Spar Opal – in Thunder Bay anchorage 9/12
Tuscarora – in L Ontario for Hamilton 9/12
Yucatan – in Seaway for Hamilton & Cleveland 9/12
*  –  down bound vessel

September 11, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 9/11  ex Sandviken
*BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Becancour 9/11
BBC Maine – above Quebec for Duluth 9/11
Beluga Endurance – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 9/16
Beluga Flirtation – in Windsor loading 9/11
Bluebill – in Toronto unloading 9/11
Carola – above Soo for Duluth 9/11
Federal Ems – in Seaway for Hamilton 9/11
Federal Oshima – in Thunder Bay loading 9/11
Federal Rhine – due in Montreal for Cleveland 9/14
Gadwall – in Toledo unloading 9/11
Hans Lehmann – due in Montreal for Chicago 9/13
Isolda – in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 9/11
Liamare – above Detroit for Soo 9/11
Olympic Merit – anchored near Sorel for Contrecour & Sarnia 9/11
Persenk – in Contrecour unloading then for Soo 9/11
Pochard – arr Toledo 9/11
Sichem Mumbai – in Seaway for Nanticoke 9/11
Sichem Paris – due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/13
Spar Opal – in Thunder Bay anchorage 9/11
Tuscarora – in Seaway for Hamilton 9/11
Yucatan – above Escoumins for Hamilton & Cleveland 9/11
*  –  down bound vessel

September 10, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 9/10  ex Sandviken
*BBC Elbe – below Detroit for Becancour 9/10
BBC Maine – above Sept Isles for Duluth 9/10
Beluga Endurance – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 9/16
Beluga Flirtation – in Windsor loading 9/10
Bluebill – in Seaway for Toronto 9/10
Carola – in Chicago unloading 9/10
Federal Ems – in Montreal for Hamilton 9/10
Federal Oshima – in Thunder Bay loading 9/10
Federal Rhine – due in Montreal for Cleveland 9/14
Gadwall – in Toledo unloading 9/10
Hans Lehmann – due in Montreal for Chicago 9/13
Isolda – in L Huron for Burns Harbor 9/10
Liamare – dept Welland for Soo 9/10
Olympic Merit – above Becancour for Sarnia 9/10
Persenk – anchored off Sorel for Contrecour & Soo 9/10
Pochard – in L Ontario for Toledo 9/10
Sichem Paris – due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/13
Spar Opal – above Soo for Thunder Bay 9/10
*  –  down bound vessel

September 8, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Milwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor & Duluth 9/8  ex Sandviken
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 9/8
BBC Maine – due in Montreal for Duluth 9/11
Beluga Endurance – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 9/16
Beluga Flirtation – in Windsor loading 9/8
Carola – in L Michigan for Chicago 9/8
Federal Ems – due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/9
Federal Oshima – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/8
Federal Rhine – due in Montreal for Cleveland 9/14
*Federal Weser – in Hamilton loading 9/8
Gadwall – dept Welland for Toledo 9/8
Hans Lehmann – due in Montreal for Chicago 9/13
Isolda – in Cleveland unloading 9/8
*Kiezersborg – in L Ontario for Montreal 9/8
Liamare – above Three Rivers for Soo 9/8
Olympic Merit – due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/11
Persenk – above Baie Comeau for Contrecour & Soo 9/8
Pochard – above Baie Comeau for Toledo 9/8
Sichem Paris – due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/13
Spar Opal – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 9/8
*  –  down bound vessel

September 7, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Milwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor 9/7  ex Sandviken
*Apollon – in Seaway for Montreal 9/7
BBC Elbe – in L Huron for Menominee 9/7
BBC Maine – due in Montreal for Duluth 9/11
Beluga Flirtation – arr Windsor 9/7
Carola – above Detroit for Chicago 9/7
*Clipper Krystal – in Seaway for Montreal 9/7
*Eider – in Seaway for Montreal 9/7
Federal Ems – due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/9
Federal Oshima – in Lorain unloading 9/7
*Federal Weser – in Hamilton loading 9/7
Gadwall – in Seaway for Toledo 9/7
Hans Lehmann – due in Montreal for Chicago 9/13
Isolda – in Cleveland unloading 9/7
*Kiezersborg – dept Welland for Montreal 9/7
Olympic Merit – due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/11
Persenk – due in Montreal for Soo 9/10
Spar Opal – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 9/7
*  –  down bound vessel

September 6, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in L Michigan for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 9/6  ex Sandviken
*Apollon – in Hamilton loading 9/6
BBC Elbe – in L Erie for Menominee 9/6
Beluga Flirtation – dept Welland for Windsor 9/6
Carola – dept Welland for Chicago 9/6
Clipper Krystal – in Clarkson 9/6
Eider – in Toronto unloading 9/6
Federal Ems – due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/9
Federal Oshima – in Lorain unloading 9/6
*Federal Weser – in Hamilton loading 9/6
Gadwall – in Seaway for Toledo 9/6
Hans Lehmann – due in Montreal for Chicago 9/13
Isolda – in Cleveland unloading 9/6
*Kiezersborg – below Detroit for Montreal 9/6
Olympic Merit – due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/11
Persenk – due in Montreal for Soo 9/10
*Sichem Challenge – in Seaway for Montreal 9/6
Spar Opal – above Sorel for Thunder Bay 9/6
*  –  down bound vessel

September 5, 2008

Algoma Spirit – dept Detroit for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 9/5  ex Sandviken
*Apollon – in Hamilton loading 9/5
BBC Elbe – in L Ontario for Menominee 9/5
Beluga Flirtation – dept Ogdensburg for Windsor 9/5
*Beluga Formation – in Seaway for Montreal 9/5
Carola – in Hamilton unloading 9/5
Clipper Krystal – in Clarkson 9/5
Eider – in Toronto unloading 9/5
Federal Ems – due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/9
Federal Oshima – in Lorain unloading 9/5
*Federal Weser – in Hamilton loading 9/5
Hans Lehmann – due in Montreal for Chicago 9/13
Isolda – dept Welland for Cleveland 9/5
*Kiezersborg – below Soo for Montreal 9/5
Olympic Merit – due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/5
Persenk – due in Montreal for Soo 9/5
*SCL Bern – in Seaway for Montreal 9/5
*Sichem Challenge – dept Welland for Montreal 9/5
*  –  down bound vessel

September 4, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 9/4  ex Sandviken
*Apollon – in Hamilton loading 9/4
BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Menominee 9/4
Beluga Flirtation – in Ogdensburg unloading 9/4
*Beluga Formation – in L Ontario for Montreal 9/4
Carola – in L Ontario for Hamilton 9/4
Clipper Krystal – in Seaway for Clarkson 9/4
Eider – in Toronto unloading 9/4
Federal Ems – due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/4
Federal Oshima – in Lorain unloading 9/4
*Federal Weser – dept Toledo for Hamilton 9/4
Isolda – in Seaway for Cleveland 9/4
Kiezersborg – in Duluth unloading 9/4
*SCL Bern – in Hamilton loading 9/4
Sichem Challenge – in Nanticoke 9/4
*  –  down bound vessel

September 3, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in L Erie for Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 9/3  ex Sandviken
*Apollon – in Hamilton loading 9/3
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 9/3
*BBC Plata – in Seaway for Montreal 9/3
Beluga Flirtation – in Ogdensburg unloading 9/3
*Beluga Formation – in L Erie for Montreal 9/3
Carola – dept Montreal for Hamilton 9/3
Clipper Krystal – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Clarkson 9/3
Eider – in Toronto unloading 9/3
Federal Oshima – dept Welland for Lorain 9/3
Federal Weser – in Toledo unloading 9/3
Isolda – above Sorel for Cleveland 9/3
Kiezersborg – in Duluth unloading 9/3
*SCL Bern – in Hamilton loading 9/3
Sichem Challenge – in Port Colborne anchorage for Nanticoke 9/3
*  –  down bound vessel

September 2, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in L Ontario for Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 9/2  ex Sandviken
Apollon – dept Welland for Hamilton 9/2
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 9/2
*BBC Plata – dept Welland for Montreal 9/2
Beluga Flirtation – in Ogdensburg unloading 9/2
*Beluga Formation – in L Huron for Montreal 9/2
Carola – in Montreal for Hamilton 9/2
Clipper Krystal – above Escoumins for Clarkson 9/2
Eider – in Toronto unloading 9/2
Federal Oshiama – in Seaway for Lorain 9/2
Federal Weser – in Toledo unloading 9/2
Kiezersborg – in Duluth unloading 9/2
*SCL Bern – in Hamilton loading 9/2
Sichem Challenge – in L Ontario for Nanticoke 9/2
*  –  down bound vessel

September 1, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Seaway for Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 9/1  ex Sandviken
Apollon – below Detroit for Hamilton 9/1
*BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 9/1
*BBC Plata – in Toledo loading?? 9/1
*Beluga Fighter – in Seaway for Montreal 9/1
Beluga Flirtation – in Seaway for Ogdensburg 9/1
*Beluga Formation – below Soo for Montreal 9/1
Carola – due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/2
Clipper Krystal – due in Montreal for Clarkson 9/3
Eider – arr Toronto 9/1
Federal Weser – in Cleveland unloading 9/1
*Federal Yukon – in Seaway for Montreal 9/1
*Flinterland – in Seaway for Montreal 9/1
*Garganey – in L Ontario for Montreal 9/1
*Iryda – in L Ontario for Montreal 9/1
Kiezersborg – above Soo for Duluth 9/1
*Nordic Helsinki – dept Welland for Montreal 9/1
*SCL Bern – dept Welland for Hamilton 9/1
Sichem Challenge – in Seaway for Nanticoke 9/1
*  –  down bound vessel

August 31, 2008

Algoma Spirit – in Contrecour unloading then for Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/31  ex Sandviken
Apollon – in Milwaukee unloading then for Hamilton 8/31
*BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 8/31
*BBC Plata – in Toledo loading?? 8/31
*Beluga Fighter – dept Welland for Montreal 8/31
Beluga Flirtation – above Baie Comeau for Ogdensburg 8/31
Beluga Formation – in Duluth loading 8/31
Carola – due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/2
Clipper Krystal – due in Montreal for Clarkson 9/3
Eider – in Seaway for Toronto 8/31
*Federal Power – arr Montreal 8/31
Federal Weser – in Cleveland unloading 8/31
*Federal Yukon – dept Welland for Montreal 8/31
*Flinterland – dept Welland for Montreal 8/31
*Garganey – in L Erie for Montreal 8/31
*Iryda – below Detroit for Montreal 8/31
Kiezersborg – above Detroit for Duluth 8/31
Nordic Helsinki – in Nanticoke 8/31
*SCL Bern – in L Huron for Hamilton 8/31
Sichem Challenge – in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/31
Whistler – in Seaway for Montreal 8/31
*  –  down bound vessel

August 29, 2008

Algoma Spirit – anchored off Sorel for Contrecour, Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/28  ex Sandviken
Apollon – in Milwaukee unloading 8/29
*BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Becancour 8/29
*BBC Plata – below Detroit for Montreal 8/29
*Beluga Fighter – below Soo for Montreal 8/29
Beluga Formation – above Soo for Duluth 8/29
Carola – due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/2
*Clipper Katja – in Seaway for Montreal 8/29
Clipper Krystal – due in Montreal for Clarkson 9/3
Federal Power – in Detroit unloading 8/29
Federal Weser – in Cleveland unloading 8/29
*Federal Yukon – below Soo for Montreal 8/29
*Flinterland – below Soo for Montreal 8/29
*Garganey – below Soo for Montreal 8/29
Iryda – in Milwaukee loading 8/29
Kiezersborg – in Seaway for Duluth 8/29
Nordic Helsinki – in Seaway for Nanticoke 8/29
SCL Bern – in Duluth unloading 8/29
Sichem Challenge – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/29
*Sichem Mumbai – in Seaway for Montreal 8/29
Whistler – in Hamilton unloading 8/29
*Vancouverborg – dept Welland for Montreal 8/29
*  –  down bound vessel

August 27, 2008

Algoma Spirit – above Baie Comeu for Contrecour, Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/28  ex Sandviken
Apollon – in L Michigan for Milwaukee 8/27
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 8/27
BBC Plata – in Duluth unloading 8/27
Beluga Fighter – in Duluth loading 8/27
Beluga Formation – dept Welland for Duluth 8/27
Clipper Katja – in Erie loading 8/27
Federal Power – dept Welland for Detroit 8/27
*Federal Seto – in Seaway for Montreal 8/27
Federal Weser – dept Welland for Cleveland 8/27
Federal Yukon – in Thunder Bay loading 8/27
Flinterland – in Duluth unloading 8/27
Garganey – in Duluth loading 8/27
Iryda – in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 8/27
Kiezersborg – above Escoumins for Duluth 8/27
*Marlene Green – dept Welland for Montreal 8/27
Nordic Helsinki – above Sept Isles for Nanticoke 8/27
SCL Bern – in Duluth anchorage 8/27
Sichem Challenge – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/27
Sichem Mumbai – in Sarnia 8/27
Whistler – in Seaway for Hamilton 8/27
*Vancouverborg – below Detroit for Toledo 8/27
*  –  down bound vessel

August 26, 2008

Apollon – in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee 8/26
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 8/26
BBC Plata – in Duluth unloading 8/26
Beluga Fighter – in L Superior for Duluth 8/26
Beluga Formation – in Ogdensburg unloading then for Duluth 8/26
Clipper Katja – in Erie loading 8/26
*Clipper Legend – in Seaway for Montreal 8/26
Federal Power – in Hamilton unloading 8/25
*Federal Seto – dept Welland for Montreal 8/26
Federal Weser – in Seaway for Cleveland 8/26
Federal Yukon – in Duluth loading then for Thunder Bay 8/26
Flinterland – in L Superior for Duluth 8/26
Garganey – in L Superior for Duluth 8/26
Iryda – in L Huron for Burns Harbor 8/26
Kiezersborg – due in Montreal for Duluth 8/29
*Marlene Green – below Detroit for Montreal 8/26
SCL Bern – above Soo for Duluth 8/26
Sichem Challenge – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/27
Sichem Mumbai – arr Sarnia 8/26
Whistler – above Three Rivers for Hamilton 8/26
*Vancouverborg – below Soo for Toledo 8/26
*  –  down bound vessel

August 25, 2008

Apollon – in Detroit unloading 8/25
BBC Elbe – in L Huron for Menominee 8/25
BBC Plata – in Duluth unloading 8/25
Beluga Fighter – in L Huron for Duluth 8/25
Beluga Formation – in Ogdensburg unloading then for Duluth 8/25
Clipper Katja – dept Welland for Erie 8/25
Clipper Legend – in Clarkson 8/25
Federal Power – in Hamilton unloading 8/25
*Federal Seto – dept Welland for Montreal 8/25
Federal Weser – in Contrecour unloading then for Cleveland 8/25
Federal Yukon – in L Superior for Duluth & Thunder Bay 8/25
Flinterland – in L Huron for Duluth 8/25
Garganey – in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 8/25
Iryda – in Cleveland unloading then for Burns Harbor 8/25
*Marlene Green – in De Tour anchorage for Becancour 8/25
SCL Bern – above Detroit for Duluth 8/25
Sichem Challenge – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/25
Sichem Mumbai – dept Welland for Sarnia 8/25
Vancouverborg – below Soo for Toledo 8/25
*  –  down bound vessel

August 24, 2008

Apollon – in Detroit unloading 8/24
BBC Elbe – in L Erie for Menominee 8/24
BBC Plata – in Duluth unloading 8/24
Beluga Fighter – in L Erie for Duluth 8/24
Beluga Formation – in Ogdensburg unloading then for Duluth 8/24
Clipper Katja – in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 8/24
Clipper Legend – in Port Weller anchorage 8/24
Federal Power – in Hamilton unloading 8/24
*Federal Seto – in L Huron for Montreal 8/24
Federal Weser – due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/24
Federal Yukon – in L Huron for Duluth & Thunder Bay 8/24
Flinterland – dept Welland for Duluth 8/24
Garganey – in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 8/24
Iryda – in L Erie for Cleveland 8/24
*Marlene Green – in De Tour anchorage for Becancour 8/24
SCL Bern – in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 8/24
Sichem Mumbai – in Seaway for Sarnia 8/24
Vancouverborg – in Duluth loading then for Toledo 8/24
*Yamaska – in Seaway for Montreal 8/24
*  –  down bound vessel

August 23, 2008

Apollon – in Detroit unloading 8/23
BBC Elbe – in L Ontario for Menominee 8/23
BBC Plata – in L Superior for Duluth 8/23
Beluga Fighter – in Port Weller anchorage for Duluth 8/23
Beluga Formation – in Ogdensburg unloading 8/23
Clipper Katja – in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 8/23
Clipper Legend – in Erie?? loading 8/23
Federal Power – in Seaway for Hamilton 8/23
*Federal Seto – below Soo for Montreal 8/23
Federal Weser – due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/24
Federal Yukon – dept Lorain for Duluth & Thunder Bay 8/23
Flinterland – in Seaway for Duluth 8/23
Garganey – in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 8/23
*Irma – in Seaway for Montreal 8/23
Iryda – in L Ontario for Cleveland 8/23
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 8/23
*Olympic Mentor – in Seaway for Montreal 8/23
SCL Bern – in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 8/23
*Taviland – in Seaway for Montreal 8/23
Vancouverborg – in Duluth loading then for Toledo 8/23
*Yamaska – dept Welland for Montreal 8/23
*  –  down bound vessel

August 22, 2008

Apollon – in L Erie for Detroit 8/22
BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Menominee 8/22
BBC Plata – in L Huron for Duluth 8/22
Beluga Fighter – in Ogdensburg unloading then for Duluth 8/22
Beluga Formation – anchored off Ogdensburg 8/22
Clipper Katja – in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 8/22
Clipper Legend – dept Welland for Erie?? 8/22
*Dzintari – in Seaway for Montreal 8/22
Federal Power – above Sorel for Hamilton 8/22
Federal Seto – in Duluth loading 8/22
Federal Weser – due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/24
Federal Yukon – in Lorain unloading then for Duluth & Thunder Bay 8/22
Flinterland – in Valleyfield then for Duluth 8/22
Garganey – in L Erie for Toledo & Duluth 8/22
*Irma – dept Welland for Montreal 8/22
Iryda – in Seaway for Cleveland 8/22
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 8/22
*Olympic Mentor – dept Toronto for Montreal 8/22
SCL Bern – arr Toronto then for Duluth 8/22
Taviland – in Port Weller anchorage 8/22
Vancouverborg – arr Duluth then for Toledo 8/22
*Yamaska – in Cleveland unloading?? 8/22
*  –  down bound vessel

August 21, 2008

Apollon – dept Welland for Detroit 8/21
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 8/21
BBC Plata – in L Erie for Duluth 8/21
Beluga Fighter – in Ogdensburg unloading then for Duluth 8/21
Beluga Formation – anchored off Ogdensburg 8/21
Clipper Katja – in Seaway for Clarkson 8/21
Clipper Legend – in Clarkson 8/21
*Dzintari – in L Ontario for Montreal 8/21
Federal Seto – in Duluth loading 8/21
Federal Weser – due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/24
Federal Yukon – in Lorain unloading then for Duluth & Thunder Bay 8/21
Flinterland – in Valleyfield then for Duluth 8/21
Garganey – dept Welland for Toledo & Duluth 8/21
*Irma – in L Erie for Montreal 8/21
Iryda – above Three Rivers for Cleveland 8/1
Marlene Green – in L Michigan for Menominee 8/21
Olympic Mentor – in Toronto unloading 8/21
SCL Bern – in Seaway for Toronto & Duluth 8/21
Taviland – in Port Weller anchorage 8/21
*Turid Knutsen – in L Ontario for Montreal 8/21
Vancouverborg – above Soo for Duluth & Toledo 8/21
*Yamaska – in Cleveland unloading?? 8/21
*  –  down bound vessel

August 20, 2008

Apollon – in Seaway for Detroit 8/20
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 8/19
BBC Plata – in L Ontario for Duluth 8/20
Beluga Fighter – in Ogdensburg unloading 8/20
Beluga Formation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 8/20
Clipper Katja – above Sorel for Clarkson 8/20
Clipper Legend – in Seaway for Clarkson 8/20
Dzintari – in Hamilton 8/20
Federal Seto – in L Superior for Duluth 8/20
Federal Weser – due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/24
Federal Yukon – in Lorain unloading then for Duluth & Thunder Bay 8/20
Flinterland – in Valleyfield then for Duluth 8/20
Garganey – in Seaway for Toledo & Duluth 8/20
*Irma – in L Michigan for Montreal 8/20
Iryda – above Baie Comeau for Cleveland 8/20
Marlene Green – above Detroit for Menominee 8/20
Olympic Mentor – in Toronto unloading 8/20
SCL Bern – above Quebec for Toronto & Duluth 8/20
*Sichem Defiance – in Seaway for Montreal 8/20
Taviland – in Port Weller anchorage 8/20
*Turid Knutsen – below Sarnia for Montreal 8/18???
Vancouverborg – in L Michigan for Duluth & Toledo 8/20
*Yamaska – in Cleveland unloading?? 8/20
*  –  down bound vessel

August 19, 2008

Apollon – dept Sorel for Detroit 8/19
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 8/19
BBC Plata – above Sorel for Duluth 8/19
Beluga Fighter – in Ogdensburg unloading 8/19
Beluga Formation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 8/20
Clipper Katja – above Sept Isles for Clarkson 8/19
Clipper Legend – above Three Rivers for Clarkson 8/19
Dzintari – in L Ontario for Hamilton 8/19
Federal Seto – in L Huron for Duluth 8/19
Federal Weser – due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/24
Federal Yukon – in Lorain unloading then for Duluth 8/19
Flinterland – in Valleyfield then for Duluth 8/19
Garganey – above Quebec for Toledo & Duluth 8/19
Irma – in Burns Harbor unloading 8/19
Iryda – due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/21
Marlene Green – dept Welland for Menominee 8/19
Olympic Mentor – in Toronto unloading 8/19
SCL Bern – due in Montreal for Toronto & Duluth 8/20
*Sichem Defiance – in L Ontario for Montreal 8/19
Taviland – in Port Weller anchorage 8/19
*Turid Knutsen – below Sarnia for Montreal 8/18???
Vancouverborg – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 8/19
*Yamaska – below Detroit for Montreal 8/19
*  –  down bound vessel

August 18, 2008

BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Becancour 8/18
BBC Plata – above Escoumins for Duluth 8/18
Beluga Fighter – in Montreal for Ogdensburg 8/18
Beluga Formation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 8/20
Clipper Legend – above Escoumins for Clarkson 8/18
Dzintari – in Seaway for Hamilton 8/18
Federal Seto – in L Erie for Duluth 8/18
Federal Yukon – in L Erie for Lorain & Duluth 8/18
Flinterland – in Valleyfield then for Duluth 8/18
Garganey – in Gulf of St Lawrence for Toledo & Duluth 8/18
Irma – in Burns Harbor unloading 8/18
Iryda – due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/21
Marlene Green – in Seaway for Menominee 8/18
Olympic Mentor – in Toronto unloading 8/18
*Oriental Kerria – arr Montreal 8/18
SCL Bern – due in Montreal for Toronto & Duluth 8/20
*Sichem Defiance – in L Erie for Montreal 8/18
Taviland – in Hamilton unloading 8/18
*Turid Knutsen – below Sarnia for Montreal 8/18???
Vancouverborg – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 8/18
Yamaska – in Soo unloading 8/18
*  –  down bound vessel

August 17, 2008

BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Becancour 8/17
BBC Europe – in Oswego unloading 8/17
Beluga Fighter – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 8/18
Beluga Formation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 8/20
Clipper Legend – due in Montreal for Clarkson 8/18
Federal Seto – in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 8/17
Federal Yukon – in L Ontario for Lorain 8/17
Flinterland – in Valleyfield unloading then for Duluth 8/17
Irma – in Burns Harbor unloading 8/17
Marlene Green – in Becancour loading for Menominee 8/17
Olympic Mentor – in Toronto unloading 8/17
Oriental Kerria – dept Clarkson for Montreal 8/17
SCL Bern – due in Montreal for Toronto 8/20
Sichem Defiance – in Sarnia 8/17
Taviland – in Seaway for Hamilton 8/17
Turid Knutsen – in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/17
Vancouverborg – in L Michigan for Chicago & Duluth 8/17
Yamaska – in Soo unloading 8/17
*  –  down bound vessel

August 15, 2008

*Asiaborg – dept Weland for Montreal 8/15
BBC Elbe – dept Menominee for Becancour 8/15
BBC Europe – in Oswego unloading 8/15
Beluga Fighter – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 8/18
Beluga Formation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 8/20
Clipper Legend – due in Montreal for Clarkson 8/18
Federal Seto – in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 8/15
Federal Yukon – above Quebec for Lorain 8/15
Flinterland – in Valleyfield unloading then for Duluth 8/15
Irma – in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 8/15
Marlene Green – in Becancour loading for Menominee 8/15
Olympic Mentor – above Sorel for Toronto 8/15
Oriental Kerria – in Clarkson 8/15
SCL Bern – due in Montreal for Toronto 8/20
Sichem Defiance – in L Erie for Sarnia 8/15
Taviland – in Montreal for Hamilton 8/15
Turid Knutsen – in Clarkson 8/15
Vancouverborg – in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 8/15
Yamaska – in Soo unloading 8/15
*  –  down bound vessel

August 14, 2008

*Asiaborg – below Detroit for Montreal 8/14
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 8/14
BBC Europe – in Seaway for Oswego 8/14
Beluga Fighter – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 8/18
Beluga Formation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 8/20
Clipper Legend – due in Montreal for Clarkson 8/18
*Daniella – in Seaway for Montreal 8/14
Federal Seto – in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 8/14
Federal Yukon – due in Montreal for Lorain 8/16
Flinterland – above Quebec for Valleyfield & Duluth 8/14
Irma – in L Huron for Burns Harbor 8/14
Marlene Green – in Becancour loading for Menominee 8/14
Olympic Mentor – in Quebec then for Toronto 8/14
Oriental Kerria – in Port Weller anchorage 8/14
SCL Bern – due in Montreal for Toronto 8/20
Sichem Defiance – in L Ontario for Sarnia 8/14
*Songa Pearl – in Seaway for Montreal 9/14
Taviland – above Quebec for Hamilton 8/14
Turid Knutsen – in Clarkson 8/14
Vancouverborg – dept Welland for Cleveland & Chicago 8/14
Yamaska – above Detroit for Soo 8/14
*  –  down bound vessel

August 12, 2008

*Asiaborg – below Soo for Montreal 8/12
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 8/12
BBC Europe – above Escoumins for Oswego 8/12
*BBC Maine – in Seaway for Montreal 8/12
Beluga Fighter – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 8/18
Beluga Formation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 8/20
Clipper Legend – due in Montreal for Clarkson 8/18
*Daniella – in Toronto loading 8/12
Federal Seto – in Seaway for Hamilton 8/12
Federal Yukon – due in Montreal for Lorain 8/12
Irma – in Cleveland unloading 8/12
*Marlene Green – in Seaway for Becancour 8/12
*Nordic Helsinki – dept Welland for Montreal 8/12
Olympic Mentor – due in Quebec for Toronto 8/13
Oriental Kerria – in Clarkson 8/12
Sichem Defiance – above Quebec for Sarnia 8/12
Songa Pearl – in Erie?? loading 8/12
Taviland – due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/16
Turid Knutsen – above Sorel for Clarkson 8/12
Vancouverborg – in Valleyfield for Cleveland 8/12
*Varnebank – in Seaway for Montreal 8/12
Yamaska – in L Ontario for Soo 8/12
*  –  down bound vessel

August 11, 2008

Asiaborg – in Duluth unloading 8/11
BBC Elbe – in L Huron for Menominee 8/11
BBC Europe – due in Montreal for Oswego 8/13
*BBC Maine – dept Welland for Montreal 8/11
*Daniella – in Toronto loading 8/11
Federal Yukon – due in Montreal for Lorain 8/11
Irma – in Cleveland unloading 8/11
*Marlene Green – dept Welland for Becancour 8/11
Nordic Helsinki – in Sarnia 8/11
Olympic Mentor – due in Quebec for Toronto 8/13
Oriental Kerria – in Seaway for Clarkson 8/11
Sichem Defiance – in Gulf of St Lawrence for Sarnia 8/11
Songa Pearl – in Erie?? loading 8/11
Taviland – due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/16
Turid Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 8/11
Vancouverborg – in Valleyfield for Cleveland 8/11
*Varnebank – dept Welland for Montreal 8/11
Yamaska – above Sorel for Soo 8/11
*Zeynep A – in Seaway for Montreal 8/11
*  –  down bound vessel

August 10, 2008

Asiaborg – in Duluth unloading 8/10
BBC Elbe – in L Erie for Menominee 8/10
BBC Europe – due in Montreal for Oswego 8/13
*BBC Maine – below Detroit for Montreal 8/10
*Daniella – in Seaway for Toronto 8/10
Irma – dept Welland for Cleveland 8/10
*Marlene Green – below Detroit for Becancour 8/10
Nordic Helsinki – in Sarnia 8/10
Olympic Mentor – due in Quebec for Toronto 8/13
Oriental Kerria – above Quebec for Clarkson 8/10
Sichem Defiance – due in Montreal for Sarnia 8/13
Songa Pearl – in Erie?? loading 8/10
Taviland – due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/16
Turid Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 8/10
Vancouverborg – above Sorel for Cleveland 8/9
*Varnebank – below Detroit for Montreal 8/10
Yamaska – due in Montreal for Soo 8/11
*Yucatan – in Seaway for Montreal 8/10
*Zeynep A – dept Welland for Montreal 8/10
*  –  down bound vessel

August 9, 2008

Asiaborg – in Duluth unloading 8/9
BBC Elbe – in L Ontario for Menominee 8/9
BBC Europe – due in Montreal for Oswego 8/13
*BBC Maine – below Soo for Montreal 8/9
*Daniella – dept Welland for Toronto 8/9
*Federal St Laurent – in Seaway for Montreal 8/9
Irma – in Seaway for Cleveland 8/9
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 8/9
Nordic Helsinki – in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/9
Olympic Mentor – due in Quebec for Toronto 8/13
Songa Pearl – in Sarnia 8/8
Taviland – due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/16
Turid Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 8/10
Vancouverborg – above Sorel for Cleveland 8/9
Varnebank – in L Michigan 8/9
Yamaska – due in Montreal for Soo 8/11
*Yucatan – dept Welland for Montreal 8/9
*Zeynep A – dept Sarnia for Montreal 8/9
*  –  down bound vessel

August 8, 2008

Asiaborg – in Duluth unloading 8/8
BBC Elbe – above Sorel for Menominee 8/8
BBC Europe – due in Montreal for Oswego 8/13
*BBC Maine – in Thunder Bay loading 8/8
*Daniella – below Detroit for Toronto 8/8
*Federal Asahi – in Seaway for Montreal 8/8
*Federal Hunter – in Seaway for Montreal 8/8
*Federal St Laurent – in Seaway for Montreal 8/8
Irma – above Quebec for Cleveland 8/8
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 8/8
Nordic Helsinki – in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/8
Olympic Mentor – due in Quebec for Toronto 8/13
Songa Pearl – in Sarnia 8/8
Taviland – due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/16
Turid Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 8/10
Varnebank – in Chicago unloading 8/8
Yamaska – due in Montreal for Soo 8/11
*Yucatan – below Detroit for Montreal 8/8
Zeynep A – in Sarnia 8/8
*Ziemia Cieszynska – in Seaway for Montreal 8/8
*  –  down bound vessel

 
August 7, 2008

Asiaborg – in Duluth unloading 8/7
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 8/7
*BBC Maine – in Thunder Bay unloading 8/7
*Daniella – below Soo for Toronto 8/7
*Federal Asahi – dept Welland for Montreal 8/7
Federal Hunter – in Hamilton unloading then for Montreal 8/7
*Federal St Laurent – dept Lorain for Montreal 8/7
Irma – above Baie Comeau for Cleveland 8/7
Marlene Green – above Detroit for Menominee 8/7
Nordic Helsinki – dept Welland for Sarnia 8/7
Olympic Mentor – due in Quebec for Toronto 8/13
Songa Pearl – in Sarnia 8/7
Taviland – due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/16
Turid Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 8/10
Varnebank – in Chicago unloading 8/7
Yamaska – due in Montreal for Soo 8/11
*Yucatan – below Soo for Montreal 8/7
Zeynep A – in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/7
*Ziemia Cieszynska – dept Welland for Montreal 8/7
*  –  down bound vessel

August 6, 2008

Asiaborg – in L Superior for Duluth 8/6
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 8/6
BBC Maine – in Duluth unloading then for Thunder Bay 8/6
*Daniella – in Thunder Bay unloading 8/6
*Federal Asahi – in L Erie for Montreal 8/6
Federal Hunter – in Hamilton unloading then for Montreal 8/6
Federal St Laurent – in Lorain unloading then for Montreal 8/6
Marlene Green – dept Welland for Menominee 8/6
Nordic Helsinki – in Seaway for Sarnia 8/6
Olympic Mentor – due in Quebec for Toronto 8/13
*Songa Pearl – dept Sarnia 8/6
Turid Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 8/10
Varnebank – in L Michigan for Chicago 8/6
Yamaska – due in Montreal for Soo 8/11
Yucatan – in Thunder Bay loading 8/6
Zeynep A – in Sarnia 8/6
Ziemia Cieszynska – in L Erie for Montreal 8/6
*  –  down bound vessel

August 5, 2008

Asiaborg – in L Huron for Duluth 8/5
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 8/5
BBC Maine – in Duluth unloading 8/5
*Daniella – in Thunder Bay unloading 8/5
*Federal Asahi – dept Soo for Montreal 8/5
Federal Hunter – in Hamilton unloading 8/5
Federal St Laurent – in Lorain unloading then for Montreal 8/5
Marlene Green – in Seaway for Menominee 8/5
*Marneborg – in L Ontario for Montreal 8/5
Olympic Mentor – due in Quebec for Toronto 8/13
Songa Pearl – in Sarnia 8/5
Varnebank – dept Cleveland for Chicago 8/5
Yucatan – in Thunder Bay loading 8/5
Zeynep A – in Sarnia 8/5
Ziemia Cieszynska – dept Milwaukee for Montreal 8/5
*  –  down bound vessel

August 4, 2008

Asiaborg – in L Erie for Duluth 8/4
*BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 8/4
BBC Maine – in Duluth unloading 8/4
*Cinnamon – in Seaway for Montreal 8/4
*Clipper Leander – in L Ontario for Montreal 8/4
Daniella – dept Duluth for Thunder Bay 8/4
Federal Asahi – in Soo unloading 8/4
Federal Hunter – in Hamilton unloading 8/4
Federal St Laurent – in Lorain unloading 8/4
*Marlene Green – above Sorel for Menominee 8/4
Marneborg – in L Erie for Montreal 8/4
Songa Pearl – dept Welland 8/4
*Thekla – in Seaway for Montreal 8/4
Varnebank – in Cleveland unloading 8/4
Yucatan – in Thunder Bay loading 8/4
Zeynep A – dept Welland for Nanticoke 8/4
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Milwaukee unloading 8/4
*  –  down bound vessel

August 3, 2008

Asiaborg – in L Ontario for Duluth 8/3
*BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Becancour 8/3
BBC Maine – in Duluth unloading 8/3
Beluga Flirtation – dept Ogdensburg for Montreal 8/3
Cinnamon – in Hamilton loading 8/3
Clipper Leander – in Clarkson unloading 8/3???
Daniella – in Duluth unloading then for Thunder Bay 8/3
Federal Asahi – arr Soo 8/3
Federal Hunter – in Hamilton unloading 8/3
Federal St Laurent – in Lorain unloading 8/3
*Marlene Green – in Becancour loading then for Menominee 8/3
Marneborg – in L Huron for Montreal 8/3
Songa Pearl – in L Ontario for Hamilton 8/3
*Thekla – dept Welland for Montreal 8/3
Varnebank – dept Welland for Cleveland 8/3
Yucatan – above Soo for Thunder Bay 8/3
Zeynep A – in L Ontario for Nanticoke 8/3
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Burns Harbor unloading 8/3
*  –  down bound vessel

August 2, 2008

Asiaborg – in Seaway for Duluth 8/2
*BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Becancour 8/2
BBC Maine – in Duluth unloading 8/2
Beluga Flirtation – in Ogdensburg unloading 8/2
Cinnamon – in Hamilton loading 8/2
Clipper Leander – in Clarkson unloading 8/2
Daniella – in Duluth unloading then for Thunder Bay 8/2
Federal Asahi – in L Huron for Soo 8/2
Federal Hunter – in L Ontario for Hamilton 8/2
*Federal Shimanto – in Seaway for Montreal 8/2
Federal St Laurent – in L Erie for Lorain 8/2
*Lake Erie – in Seaway for Montreal 8/2
*Marlene Green – in Becancour loading then for Menominee 8/2
Marneborg – dept Duluth for Montreal 8/2
Songa Pearl – due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/2
*Thekla – in L Erie for Montreal 8/2
Varnebank – in Seaway for Cleveland 8/2
*Vossborg – in Seaway for Montreal 8/2
Yucatan – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 8/2
Zeynep A – in Seaway for Nanticoke 8/2
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Burns Harbor unloading 8/2
*  –  down bound vessel

July 31, 2008

BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 7/31
BBC Maine – arr Duluth 7/31
Beluga Flirtation – in Ogdensburg unloading 7/31
Cinnamon – in Hamilton unloading 7/31
Clipper Leander – in Clarkson unloading 7/31
Daniella – above Soo for Duluth & Thunder Bay 7/31
Federal Asahi – dept Windsor for Soo 7/31
*Federal Shimanto – in Hamilton loading 7/31
Federal St Laurent – in Seaway for Lorain 7/31
*Lake Erie – below Detroit for Montreal 7/31
*Marlene Green – in Seaway for Becancour 7/31
Marneborg – arr Duluth 7/31
Songa Pearl – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/31
Thekla – in Burns Harbor unloading 7/31
Varnebank – above Baie Comeau for Cleveland 7/31
*Vossborg – below Detroit for Montreal 7/31
Yucatan – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/31
Zeynep A – above Sept Isles for Nanticoke 7/31
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Burns Harbor unloading 7/31
*  –  down bound vessel

July 30, 2008

BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 7/30
BBC Maine – above Soo for Duluth 7/30
*Beluga Ellegance – dept Ogdensburg for Montreal 7/30
Beluga Flirtation – in Ogdensburg unloading 7/30
Cinnamon – in Hamilton unloading 7/30
Clipper Leander – in Clarkson unloading 7/30
*Clipper Loyalty – in Seaway for Montreal 7/30
Daniella – in L Huron for Duluth & Thunder Bay 7/30
Federal Asahi – in Windsor unloading 7/30
*Federal Patriot – in Seaway for Montreal 7/30
*Federal Shimanto – in Hamilton loading 7/30
Federal St Laurent – above Quebec for Lorain 7/30
*Isa – in Seaway for Montreal 7/30
*Lake Erie – below Soo for Montreal 7/30
*Marlene Green – dept Welland for Becancour 7/30
Marneborg – above Soo for Duluth 7/30
*Sichem Mumbai – in L Ontario for Montreal 7/30
*Sichem Onomichi – in Seaway for Montreal 7/30
Songa Pearl – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/31
Thekla – in Burns Harbor unloading 7/30
Varnebank – due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/1
*Vossborg – below Soo for Montreal 7/30
Yucatan – arr Soo then for Thunder Bay 7/30
Zeynep A – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/1
Ziemia Cieszynska – in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 7/30
*  –  down bound vessel

July 29, 2008

BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 7/29
BBC Maine – in L Erie for Duluth 7/29
Beluga Ellegance – in Ogdensburg unloading 7/29
Beluga Flirtation – in Seaway for Ogdensburg 7/29
Cinnamon – in Hamilton unloading 7/29
Clipper Leander – in Seaway for Lakes 7/29
*Clipper Legacy – in Seaway for Montreal 7/29
*Clipper Loyalty – dept Clarkson for Montreal 7/29
Daniella – in L Erie for Duluth & Thunder Bay 7/29
Federal Asahi – in Ashtabula unloading 7/29
*Federal Patriot – dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
Federal Shimanto – in Hamilton loading 7/29
Federal St Laurent – above Sept Isles for Lorain 7/29
*Isa – dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
Lake Erie – in Thunder Bay loading 7/29
*Marlene Green – below Detroit for Becancour 7/29
Marneborg – in Chicago unloading 7/29
*Sichem Mumbai – in Port Colborne anchorage 7/27
*Sichem Onomichi – dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
Songa Pearl – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/31
Thekla – in Burns Harbor unloading 7/29
Varnebank – due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/1
Vossborg – in Thunder Bay loading 7/29
*Whistler – in Seaway for Montreal 7/29
Yucatan – above Detroit for Soo & Thunder Bay 7/29
Zeynep A – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/1
Ziemia Cieszynska – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/29
*  –  down bound vessel

July 28, 2008

BBC Elbe – above Detroit for Menominee 7/28
BBC Maine – in L Ontario for Duluth 7/28
Beluga Ellegance – in Ogdensburg unloading 7/28
Beluga Flirtation – above Three Rivers for Ogdensburg 7/29
Bertina – in Becancour for Sarnia 7/28
Cinnamon – in Hamilton unloading 7/28
*Clipper Legacy – dept Welland for Montreal 7/28
Clipper Loyalty – in Clarkson 7/28
Daniella – in L Ontario for Duluth & Thunder Bay 7/28
Federal Asahi – in Ashtabula unloading 7/28
Federal Patriot – in Detroit unloading 7/28
Federal Shimanto – in Hamilton loading 7/28
Federal St Laurent – due in Montreal for Lorain 7/30
Isa – in L Michigan port?? 7/28
Lake Erie – in Thunder Bay loading 7/28
*Marlene Green – dept Menominee for Becancour 7/28
Marneborg – in Chicago unloading 7/28
*Sichem Mumbai – in Port Colborne anchorage 7/27
*Sichem Onomichi – in L Erie for Montreal 7/28
Songa Pearl – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/31
Thekla – in Cleveland unloading 7/28
Varnebank – due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/1
Vossborg – in Thunder Bay loading 7/28
*Whistler – dept Hamilton for Montreal 7/28
Yucatan – dept Welland for Soo & Thunder Bay 7/28
Zeynep A – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/1
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Clevealand unloading 7/28
*  –  down bound vessel

July 27, 2008

BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Menominee 7/27
BBC Maine – above Three Rivers for Duluth 7/27
Beluga Ellegance – in Ogdensburg unloading 7/27
Beluga Flirtation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 7/28
Bertina – in Becancour for Sarnia 7/26
Cinnamon – in Hamilton unloading 7/27
Clipper Legacy – in Nanticoke?? 7/27
Clipper Loyalty – in Clarkson 7/27
Daniella – in Seaway for Duluth & Thunder Bay 7/27
Federal Asahi – in L Ontario for Ashtabula 7/27
Federal Patriot – in Detroit unloading 7/27
Federal Shimanto – in Lorain unloading then for Hamilton 7/27
Federal St Laurent – due in Montreal for Lorain 7/30
Isa – in Milwaukee loading??  7/27
Lake Erie – arr Thunder Bay 7/27
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 7/27
Marneborg – arr Chicago 7/27
*Sichem Mumbai – in Port Colborne anchorage 7/27
Sichem Onomichi – in Sarnia 7/27
Songa Pearl – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/31
Thekla – in Cleveland unloading 7/27
Vossborg – arr Thunder Bay 7/27
*Whistler – in Hamilton loading 7/27
Yucatan – in Seaway for Lakes 7/27
Zeynep A – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/1
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Clevealand unloading 7/27
*  –  down bound vessel

July 26, 2008

BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Menominee 7/26
BBC Maine – above Escoumins for Duluth 7/26
Beluga Ellegance – in Seaway for Ogdensburg 7/26
Beluga Flirtation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 7/28
Bertina – in Becancour for Sarnia 7/26
Cinnamon – in L Ontario for Hamilton 7/26
Clipper Legacy – dept Welland 7/26
Clipper Loyalty – in Port Weller anchorage 7/26
Daniella – above Three Rivers for Duluth & Thunder Bay 7/26
Federal Asahi – in Seaway for Ashtabula 7/26
Federal Patriot – in Cleveland unloading 7/26
Federal Shimanto – in Lorain unloading 7/26
Federal St Laurent – due in Montreal for Lorain 7/30
Isa – in Milwaukee loading??  7/26
Lake Erie – above Soo for L Superior port 7/26
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 7/26
Marneborg – in L Huron for L Michigan port?? 7/26
*Pochard – in Seaway for Montreal 7/26
*Sichem Mumbai – in Port Colborne anchorage 7/26
Sichem Onomichi – in Sarnia 7/26
Songa Pearl – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/31
Thekla – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/26
Vossborg – above Soo for Thunder Bay 7/26
*Whistler – in Hamilton loading 7/26
Zeynep A – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/1
Ziemia Cieszynska – dept Welland for Clevealand 7/26
*  –  down bound vessel

July 25, 2008

*BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 7/25
BBC Maine – due in Montreal for Duluth 7/28
Beluga Ellegance – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 7/25
Beluga Flirtation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 7/28
Bertina – in Montreal for Sarnia 7/25
Cinnamon – in Seaway for Hamilton 7/25
Clipper Legacy – in Clarkson 7/25
Clipper Loyalty – in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 7/25
Daniella – due in Montreal for Duluth & Thunder Bay 7/25
*Federal Katsura – in Seaway for Montreal 7/25
Federal Patriot – in Cleveland unloading 7/25
Federal Shimanto – in Lorain unloading 7/25
Federal St Laurent – due in Montreal for Lorain 7/30
Isa – in Milwaukee loading??  7/25
*Lake Erie – in L Michigan 7/25
Marlene Green – above Detriot for Menominee 7/24
Marneborg – in L Erie for L Michigan port?? 7/25
*Nordic Helsinki – in Seaway for Montreal 7/25
Pochard – in Hamilton loading 7/25
*Sichem Mumbai – in Port Colborne anchorage 7/25
Sichem Onomichi – dept Welland for Sarnia 7/25
Songa Pearl – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/31
Thekla – in L Ontario for Hamilton 7/25
Vossborg – in L Erie for Thunder Bay 7/25
*Whistler – in Hamilton loading 7/25
Zeynep A – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/1
Ziemia Cieszynska – in Seaway for Clevealand 7/25
*  –  down bound vessel

July 23, 2008

*BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading for Menominee 7/23
BBC Maine – due in Montreal for Duluth 7/28
Beluga Ellegance – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 7/25
Beluga Flirtation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 7/28
Bertina – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Sarnia 7/23
*Bluewing – dept Welland for Montreal 7/23
Cinnamon – above Quebec for Hamilton 7/23
Clipper Legacy – in Clarkson 7/23
Clipper Loyalty – in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 7/23
Daniella – due in Montreal for Duluth & Thunder Bay 7/23
*Federal Katsura – below Detroit for Montreal 7/23
Federal Patriot – in Hamilton unloading 7/23
*Federal Power – in Seaway for Montreal 7/23
Federal Shimanto – dept Welland for Lorain 7/23
*Hans Lehmann – in L Ontario for Montreal 7/23
Isa – dept Burns Harbor for Milwaukee 7/23
*Jo Spirit – in L Ontario for Montreal 7/23
Lake Erie – in Burns Harbor unloading 7/23
Marlene Green – in Seaway for Menominee 7/23
Marneborg – in Cleveland unloading 7/23
*Nordic Helsinki – dept Sarnia for Montreal 7/23
Pochard – in Hamilton loading 7/23
Sichem Mumbai – in Nanticoke 7/23
Sichem Onomichi – in Montreal for Sarnia 7/23
*Sidsel Knutsen – in Seaway for Montreal 7/23
Thekla – above Sorel for Hamilton 7/23
Vossborg – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 7/23
Whistler – in Detroit unloading 7/23
Ziemia Cieszynska – due in Montreal for Clevealand 7/24
*  –  down bound vessel

July 22, 2008

*BBC Elbe – in Three Rivers anchorage for Becancour 7/22
Beluga Ellegance – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 7/25
Bertina – in Montreal for Sarnia 7/22
*Bluewing – below Detroit for Montreal 7/22
Cinnamon – above Sept Isles for Hamilton 7/22
Clipper Legacy – in Clarkson 7/22
Clipper Loyalty – in L Ontario for Clarkson 7/22
Daniella – due in Montreal for Duluth & Thunder Bay 7/22
*Federal Katsura – below Soo for Montreal 7/22
Federal Patriot – in Hamilton unloading 7/22
*Federal Power – dept Welland for Montreal 7/22
Federal Shimanto – in Seaway for Lorain 7/22
*Hans Lehmann – in L Erie for Montreal 7/22
Isa – in Burns Harbor unloading 7/22
Jo Spirit – in Hamilton unloading 7/22
Lake Erie – in Milwaukee unloading 7/22
Marlene Green – in Becancour loading for Menominee 7/22
Marneborg – in L Ontario for Cleveland 7/22
Nordic Helsinki – in Sarnia 7/22
Pochard – dept Welland for Hamilton 7/22
Sichem Mumbai – arr Nanticoke 7/22
Sichem Onomichi – in Montreal for Sarnia 7/23
*Sidsel Knutsen – in L Ontario for Montreal 7/22
Thekla – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/22
Vossborg – in Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/22
Whistler – in Detroit unloading 7/22
Ziemia Cieszynska – due in Montreal for Clevealand 7/24
*  –  down bound vessel

July 21, 2008

*BBC Elbe – in Three Rivers anchorage for Becancour 7/21
Beluga Ellegance – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 7/25
Bertina – above Three Rivers for Sarnia 7/21
*Bluewing – in L Michigan for Montreal 7/21
Cinnamon – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/24
Clipper Legacy – in Seaway for Clarkson 7/21
Clipper Loyalty – in Seaway for Clarkson 7/21
Daniella – due in Montreal for Duluth & Thunder Bay 7/25
*Federal Katsura – dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 7/21
Federal Patriot – in Hamilton unloading 7/21
*Federal Power – below Detroit for Montreal 7/21
Federal Shimanto – above Sorel for Lorain 7/21
*Hans Lehmann – below Detroit for Montreal 7/21
Isa – in Burns Harbor unloading 7/21
Jo Spirit – in L Ontario for Hamilton 7/21
Lake Erie – in Milwaukee unloading 7/21
Marlene Green – in Becancour loading for Menominee 7/21
Marneborg – in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland 7/21
Nordic Helsinki – in L Erie for Sarnia 7/21
Pochard – dept Toledo for Hamilton 7/21
Sichem Mumbai – in Seaway for Nanticoke 7/21
*Sidsel Knutsen – in L Erie for Montreal 7/21
Thekla – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/22
Vossborg – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/23
Whistler – in Detroit unloading 7/21
*  –  down bound vessel

July 20, 2008

*BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Becancour 7/20
Beluga Ellegance – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 7/25
Beluga Enterprise – in Seaway for Lakes 7/18
Bertina – above Escoumins for Sarnia 7/20
Bluewing – in Milwaukee unloading 7/20
Cinnamon – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/24
Clipper Legacy – above Three Rivers for Clarkson 7/20
Clipper Loyalty – above Three Rivers for Clarkson 7/20
Daniella – due in Montreal for Duluth & Thunder Bay 7/25
*Dutch Runner – arr Montreal 7/20
Federal Katsura – in Thunder Bay loading 7/20
Federal Patriot – in Seaway for Hamilton 7/20
*Federal Power – below Soo for Montreal 7/20
Federal Shimanto – above Baie Comeau for Lorain 7/20
Hans Lehmann – below Soo for Montreal 7/20
Isa – in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 7/20
Lake Erie – in L Michigan for Milwaukee 7/20
Marlene Green – in Becancour loading for Menominee 7/20
Marneborg – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Cleveland 7/20
Nordic Helsinki – in L Ontario for Sarnia 7/20
*Olympic Merit – in Seaway for Montreal 7/20
Pochard – in Toledo unloading 7/20
Sichem Mumbai – above Three Rivers for Nanticoke 7/20
Sidsel Knutsen – in Sarnia 7/20
Thekla – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/22
Vossborg – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/23
Whistler – in Detroit unloading 7/20
*  –  down bound vessel

July 19, 2008

*BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Becancour 7/19
Beluga Ellegance – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 7/25
Beluga Enterprise – in Seaway for Lakes 7/18
Bertina – due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/21
Bluewing – in Milwaukee unloading 7/19
Cinnamon – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/24
Clipper Legacy – above Baie Comeau for Clarkson 7/19
Clipper Loyalty – above Baie Comeau for Clarkson 7/19
Daniella – due in Montreal for Duluth & Thunder Bay 7/25
*Dutch Runner – in Seaway for Montreal 7/19
Federal Katsura – in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/19
Federal Power – in Thunder Bay loading 7/19
Federal Shimanto – due in Montreal for Lorain 7/21
Hans Lehmann – in Duluth loading 7/19
Isa – in L Huron for Burns Harbor 7/19
Lake Erie – in L Michigan for Milwaukee 7/19
*Marlene Green – in Seaway for Becancour 7/19
Marneborg – above Quebec for Cleveland 7/19
Nordic Helsinki – in Seaway for Sarnia 7/19
Olympic Merit – in Toronto unloading 7/19
Pochard – in Toledo unloading 7/19
Sichem Mumbai – above Escoumins for Nanticoke 7/19
Sidsel Knutsen – in Sarnia 7/19
Thekla – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/22
Vossborg – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/23
Whistler – in L Erie for Toledo?? 7/18
*  –  down bound vessel

July 18, 2008

*BBC Elbe – below Detroit for Becancour 7/18
Beluga Ellegance – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 7/25
Beluga Enterprise – in Seaway for Lakes 7/18
Bertina – due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/21
Bluewing – in Milwaukee unloading 7/18
Cinnamon – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/24
Clipper Loyalty – due in Montreal for Clarkson 7/20
Daniella – due in Montreal for Duluth & Thunder Bay 7/25
Dutch Runner – in St Catherines loading 7/18
Federal Katsura – above Soo for Thunder Bay 7/18
Federal Power – above Soo for Thunder Bay 7/18
Federal Shimanto – due in Montreal for Lorain 7/21
Hans Lehmann – in Duluth loading 7/18
Isa – dept Cleveland for Burns Harbor 7/18
Lake Erie – above Detroit for Milwaukee 7/18
*Marlene Green – dept Welland for Becancour 7/18
Marneborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/20
Olympic Merit – in Toronto unloading 7/18
Pochard – dept Welland for Toledo 7/18
Sichem Mumbai – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 7/20
Sidsel Knutsen – dept Welland 7/18
Thekla – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/22
Vossborg – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 7/23
Whistler – in L Erie for Toledo?? 7/18
*  –  down bound vessel

July 17, 2008

*Acquamarina – in Seaway for Montreal 7/17
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 7/17
Bertina – due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/21
Bluewing – in Milwaukee loading 7/17
Cinnamon – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/24
Clipper Loyalty – due in Montreal for Clarkson 7/20
Dutch Runner – in St Catherines loading 7/17
Federal Katsura – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/17
Federal Power – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/17
Federal Shimanto – due in Montreal for Lorain 7/21
Hans Lehmann – in Duluth loading 7/17
Isa – in Cleveland unloading 7/17
Lake Erie – dept Welland for Milwaukee 7/17
*Marlene Green – below Detroit for Becancour 7/17
Marneborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/20
Olympic Merit – in Toronto unloading 7/17
Pochard – in Seaway for Toledo 7/17
Sichem Mumbai – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 7/20
*Sichem New York – arr Montreal 7/17
Sidsel Knutsen – in Clarkson 7/17
Thekla – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/22
Whistler – in L Ontario for Toledo?? 7/17
*  –  down bound vessel

July 16, 2008

*Acquamarina – dept Welland for Montreal 7/16
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 7/16
Bertina – due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/21
Bluewing – in L Michigan for Milwaukee 7/16
Cinnamon – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/24
Clipper Loyalty – due in Montreal for Clarkson 7/20
Dutch Runner – in St Catherines loading 7/16
Federal Katsura – in Ashtabula unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/16
Federal Power – in Detroit unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/16
Federal Shimanto – due in Montreal for Lorain 7/21
Hans Lehmann – in Duluth unloading 7/16
Isa – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/16
Lake Erie – in Seaway for Milwaukee 7/16
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 7/16
Marneborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/20
Olympic Merit – in Toronto unloading 7/16
Pochard – above Sorel for Toledo 7/16
Sichem Mumbai – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 7/20
*Sichem New York – in L Ontario for Montreal 7/16
Sidsel Knutsen – in Clarkson 7/16
Thekla – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/22
Whistler – in Seaway for Toledo?? 7/16
*  –  down bound vessel

July 15, 2008

Acquamarina – in Nanticoke 7/15
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 7/15
Bluewing – above Detroit for Milwaukee 7/15
Dutch Runner – in L Ontario for St Catherines 7/15
Federal Katsura – in Ashtabula unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/14
Federal Power – in Cleveland unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/15
Hans Lehmann – in Duluth unloading 7/15
Isa – in Seaway for Cleveland 7/15
Lake Erie – in Contrecour for Milwaukee 7/15
Marlene Green – anchored off Menominee 7/15
Marneborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/20
Olympic Merit – dept Welland for Toronto 7/15
*Olympic Miracle – arr Montreal 7/15
Pochard – due in Montreal for Toledo 7/16
*Sichem New York – in L Erie for Montreal 7/15
Sidsel Knutsen – in Seaway for Clarkson 7/15
*  –  down bound vessel

July 14, 2008

Acquamarina – in Long Pt Bay anchorage 7/14
*Annalisa – in Seaway for Montreal 7/14
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 7/14
Bluewing – in Detroit unloading 7/14
Dutch Runner – in Seaway for St Catherines 7/14
Federal Katsura – in Ashtabula unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/14
Federal Power – in Cleveland unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/14
Hans Lehmann – in Duluth unloading 7/14
Isa – above Sorel for Cleveland 7/14
Lake Erie – in Contrecour for Milwaukee 7/14
Marlene Green – in L Huron for Menominee 7/14
Olympic Merit – in Seaway for Toronto 7/14
*Olympic Miracle – in L Ontario for Montreal 7/14
Pochard – due in Montreal for Toledo 7/16
Sichem New York – in Sarnia 7/13
*Sichem Beijing – in Seaway for Montreal 7/14
Sidsel Knutsen – above Sorel for Clarkson 7/14
*  –  down bound vessel

July 13, 2008

Acquamarina – arr Sarnia 7/13
Annalisa – in Hamilton unloading then for Montreal 7/13
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 7/13
Bluewing – in Detroit unloading 7/13
*Clipper Lancer – in Seaway for Montreal 7/13
Federal Katsura – in L Ontario for Ashtabula & Thunder Bay 7/13
Federal Power – dept Welland for Cleveland 7/13
Hans Lehmann – arr Duluth 7/13
Isa – above Escoumins for Cleveland 7/13
Lake Erie – above Quebec for Milwaukee 7/13
Marlene Green – in L Erie for Menominee 7/13
Olympic Merit – in Montreal then for Toronto 7/13
Olympic Miracle – in Toronto unloading 7/13
Pochard – due in Montreal for Toledo 7/16
Sichem New York – in Sarnia 7/13
Sichem Beijing – in Sarnia 7/11????
Sidsel Knutsen – above Quebec for Clarkson 7/13
*  –  down bound vessel

July 12, 2008

Acquamarina – dept Welland for Sarnia 7/12
Annalisa – in Hamilton unloading 7/12
BBC Elbe – in L Huron for Menominee 7/12
Bluewing – dept Welland for Detroit 7/12
*Clipper Lancer – dept Welland 7/12
Federal Katsura – in Seaway for Ashtabula & Thunder Bay 7/12
Federal Power – in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 7/12
*Garganey – in Seaway for Montreal 7/12	
Hans Lehmann – above Soo for Duluth 7/12
Lake Erie – above Sept Isles for Milwaukee 7/12
Marlene Green – in L Ontario for Menominee 7/12
Olympic Merit – above Three Rivers for Toronto 7/12
Olympic Miracle – in Toronto unloading 7/12
Pochard – due in Montreal for Toledo 7/16
Sichem New York – in Sarnia 7/12
Sichem Beijing – in Sarnia 7/11
Sidsel Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 7/13
*  –  down bound vessel

July 11, 2008

Acquamarina – in L Ontario for Sarnia 7/11
Annalisa – in Hamilton unloading 7/11
BBC Elbe – in L Erie for Menominee 7/11
Bluewing – in Hamilton unloading 7/11
Clipper Lancer – dept Welland 7/11
Federal Katsura – above Quebec for Ashtabula & Thunder Bay 7/11
Federal Power – in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 7/11
*Garganey – in Hamilton loading 7/11	
Hans Lehmann – above Detroit for Duluth 7/11
Lake Erie – due in Montreal for Milwaukee 7/14
Marlene Green – in Seaway for Menominee 7/11
*Milo – in Seaway for Montreal 7/11
Olympic Miracle – in Toronto unloading 7/11
Pochard – due in Montreal for Toledo 7/16
Sichem New York – above Detroit 7/11
Sichem Beijing – in Sarnia 7/11
Sidsel Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 7/13
*Yarmouth – in Seaway for Montreal 7/11
*  –  down bound vessel

July 10, 2008

Acquamarina – above Sorel for Sarnia 7/10
Annalisa – in Hamilton unloading 7/10
BBC Elbe – in L Ontario for Menominee 7/10
Bluewing – in Seaway for Hamilton 7/10
Clipper Lancer – in Port Weller anchorage 7/9
Federal Katsura – in Port Alfred then for Ashtabula & Thunder Bay 7/9
Federal Power – in Seaway for Hamilton & Cleveland 7/10
*Garganey – in Hamilton loading 7/10
Hans Lehmann – dept Welland for Duluth 7/10
Lake Erie – due in Montreal for Milwaukee 7/14
Marlene Green – in Becancour loading for Menominee 7/10
*Milo – dept Welland then for Montreal 7/10
Olympic Miracle – in Toronto unloading 7/10
Pochard – due in Montreal for Toledo 7/16
Sichem New York – dept Welland for Nanticoke 7/10
Sichem Beijing – dept Welland for Sarnia 7/10
Sidsel Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 7/13
Yarmouth – in Hamilton unloading 7/10
*  –  down bound vessel

July 9, 2008

Acquamarina – due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/10
Annalisa – in Hamilton unloading 7/9
BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Menominee 7/9
Bluewing – above Sorel for Hamilton 7/9
Clipper Lancer – in Port Weller anchorage 7/8
Federal Katsura – in Port Alfred then for Ashtabula & Thunder Bay 7/9
*Federal Mattawa – in L Ontario for Montreal 7/9
Federal Power – in Montreal then for Hamilton & Cleveland 7/9
*Garganey – in Hamilton loading 7/9
Hans Lehmann – in Seaway for Duluth 7/9
Lake Erie – due in Montreal for Milwaukee 7/14
Marlene Green – in Becancour loading for Menominee 7/9
Milo – in Windsor unloading then for Montreal 7/9
Olympic Miracle – in Seaway for Toronto 7/9
Pochard – due in Montreal for Toledo 7/16
Sichem New York – in Seaway for Nanticoke 7/9
Sichem Beijing – in Seaway for Sarnia 7/9
Sidsel Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 7/13
Yarmouth – in Hamilton unloading 7/9
*  –  down bound vessel

July 8, 2008

Acquamarina – due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/10
Annalisa – in Seaway for Hamilton 7/8
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading then for Menominee 7/8
*BBC Rosario – in Seaway for Montreal 7/8
*Bluebill – in Seaway for Montreal 7/8
Bluewing – above Baie Comeau for Hamilton 7/8
Clipper Lancer – in Port Weller anchorage 7/7
Federal Katsura – in Port Alfred then for Ashtabula & Thunder Bay 7/7
*Federal Mattawa – below Detroit for Montreal 7/8
Federal Power – in Montreal then for Hamilton & Cleveland 7/8
*Garganey – in Hamilton loading 7/8
Hans Lehmann – above Sorel for Duluth 7/8
Lake Erie – due in Montreal for Milwaukee 7/14
*Marlene Green – in Three Rivers anchorage for Becancour 7/8
Milo – in Windsor unloading 7/8
Olympic Miracle – above Sorel for Toronto 7/8
Pochard – due in Montreal for Toledo 7/16
Sichem New York – above Sorel for Nanticoke 7/8
Sichem Beijing – above Sorel for Sarnia 7/8
Sidsel Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 7/13
Yarmouth – in Seaway for Hamilton 7/8
*Yellowknife – in Seaway for Montreal 7/8
*  –  down bound vessel

July 7, 2008

Acquamarina – due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/10
Annalisa – above Sorel for Hamilton 7/7
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading then for Menominee 7/7
*BBC Rosario – dept Welland for Montreal 7/7
Bluebill – in Hamilton loading 7/7
Clipper Lancer – in Port Weller anchorage 7/7
Federal Katsura – in Port Alfred then for Ashtabula & Thunder Bay 7/6
*Federal Mattawa – below Detroit for Montreal 7/7
Federal Power – above Three Rivers for Hamilton & Cleveland 7/7
*Garganey – dept Welland for Hamilton 7/7
Hans Lehmann – above Quebec for Duluth 7/7
*Marlene Green – in Seaway for Becancour 7/7
Milo – in Ojibway anchorage for Windsor 7/7
Sichem New York – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 7/8
*Sichem Onimichi – in Seaway for Montreal 7/7
Yarmouth – above Sorel for Hamilton 7/7
*Yellowknife – dept Hamilton for Montreal 7/7
*  –  down bound vessel

July 6, 2008

Acquamarina – due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/10
Annalisa – above Baie Comeau for Hamilton 7/6
*BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Becancour 7/6
*BBC Rosario – below Detroit for Montreal 7/6
Bluebill – in Hamilton unloading 7/6
Clipper Lancer – in Clarkson 7/6
Federal Katsura – in Port Alfred then for Ashtabula & Thunder Bay 7/6
Federal Mattawa – in Thunder Bay loading 7/6
Federal Power – due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 7/8
*Garganey – in Toledo unloading then for Hamilton 7/6
Hans Lehmann – above Sept Isles for Duluth 7/6
Marlene Green – dept Welland for Becancour 7/6
Milo – dept Welland for Windsor 7/6
Sichem New York – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 7/8
*Sichem Onimichi – dept Nanticoke for Montreal 7/6
*Victoria – dept Welland for Montreal 7/6
Yellowknife – in Hamilton loading 7/6
*  –  down bound vessel

July 5, 2008

Acquamarina – due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/10
Annalisa – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/7
*BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Montreal 7/5
*BBC Rosario – below Soo for Montreal 7/5
Bluebill – in L Ontario for Hamilton 7/5
Clipper Lancer – in Seaway for Clarkson 7/5
Federal Katsura – in Port Alfred then for Ashtabula & Thunder Bay 7/5
Federal Mattawa – in Thunder Bay loading 7/5
Federal Power – due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 7/8
*Garganey – in Toledo unloading 7/5
Hans Lehmann – due in Montreal for Duluth 7/8
Milo – in Seaway for Windsor 7/5
Sichem New York – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 7/8
Sichem Onimichi – in Clarkson 7/5
*Victoria – below Detroit for Montreal 7/5
Yellowknife – in Hamilton loading 7/5
*  –  down bound vessel

July 2, 2008

Acquamarina – due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/10
*Alessandro DP – in L Ontario for Montreal 7/2
Annalisa – due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/7
Barbaro – in Prescott loading 7/2
BBC Elbe – above Soo for Duluth 7/2
BBC Rosario – in Duluth unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/2
Beluga Federation – in Ogdensburg unloading 7/2
Clipper Lancer – due in Montreal for Clarkson 7/4
Federal Katsura – in Port Alfred then for Ashtabula & Thunder Bay 7/2
Federal Mattawa – above Soo for Thunder Bay 7/2
Federal Power – due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 7/8
Garganey – in L Ontario 7/2
Kwintebank – below Detroit for Montreal 7/2
Marlene Green – in Duluth unloading 7/2
Sichem Onimichi – in L Ontario 7/2
Victoria – in Burns Harbor unloading 7/1
Yellowknife – in Hamilton unloading 7/2
*  –  down bound vessel

June 29, 2008

Alessandro DP – in Sarnia 6/29
BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Duluth 6/29
BBC Rosario – arr Duluth 6/29
Beluga Federation – above Quebec for Ogdensburg 6/29
Beluga Flirtation – in Cote Ste Cathrine 6/29
Federal Katsura – in Port Alfred then for Ashtabula & Thunder Bay 6/29
Federal Mattawa – in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 6/29
*Irma – in L Erie for Montreal 6/29
Kwintebank – arr Duluth 6/29
Marlene Green – in Duluth unloading 6/29
Victoria – in Burns Harbor unloading 6/29
Yellowknife – in Seaway for Hamilton 6/29
*  –  down bound vessel

June 28, 2008

Alessandro DP – in Montreal for Sarnia 6/25
*Asiaborg – in Seaway for Montreal 6/28
BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Duluth 6/28
BBC Rosario – above Soo for Duluth 6/28
Beluga Federation – above Sept Isles for Ogdensburg 6/28
Beluga Flirtation – in Ogdensburg unloading 6/28
Federal Katsura – due in Montreal for Ashtabula & Thunder Bay 7/6
Federal Mattawa – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/25
*Irma – below Soo for Montreal 6/28
Kwintebank – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 6/28
Marlene Green – above Soo for Duluth 6/28
Victoria – in Burns Harbor unloading 6/28
Yellowknife – above Quebec for Hamilton 6/28
*  –  down bound vessel

Passages will be sporatic at best until I get home from the Soo on July 7th.

June 25, 2008

Alessandro DP – in Montreal for Sarnia 6/25
*Asiaborg – below Soo for Montreal 6/25
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading 6/25
BBC Rosario – in Seaway for Duluth 6/25
Beluga Enterprise – in Cote Ste Catherines 6/25
Beluga Flirtation – in Seaway for Ogdensburg 6/25
Federal Mattawa – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/25
*Federal Pioneer – in Seaway for Montreal 6/25
Irma – in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 6/25
Kwintebank – above Detroit for Chicago 6/25
*Marlene Green – in Seaway for Menominee 6/25
Sea Force – in Nanticoke 6/25
*Sichem Eva – dept Welland for Montreal 6/25
Tuscarora – in Prescott loading 6/25
Victoria – in Hamilton unloading then for Burns Harbor 6/25
*  –  down bound vessel

June 23, 2008

Alessandro DP – above Baie Comeau for Sarnia 6/23
Asiaborg – in Duluth loading 6/23
*BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Montreal 6/23
*BBC Ontario – in Seaway for Montreal 6/22
BBC Rosario – above Sept Isles for Duluth 6/23
Beluga Enterprise – in Cote Ste Catherines 6/23
Beluga Flirtation – in Seaway for Ogdensburg 6/23
Federal Mattawa – in Cleveland unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/23
*Federal Pioneer – below Detroit for Montreal 6/23
Irma – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/23
Kwintebank – in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 6/23
*Marlene Green – in Becancour loading for Menominee 6/23
Sea Force – in L Ontario for Nanticoke 6/23
Sichem Eva – in Sarnia 6/23
Tuscarora – in Prescott loading?? 6/23
Victoria – in Seaway for Hamilton 6/23
*  –  down bound vessel

June 22, 2008

Alessandro DP – due in Montreal for Sarnia 6/25
Asiaborg – in Duluth unloading 6/22
*BBC Elbe – in L Huron for Montreal 6/22
*BBC Ontario – in Seaway for Montreal 6/22
Beluga Enterprise – above Sorel for Thorold?? 6/22
Beluga Flirtation – above Quebec for Ogdensburg 6/22
Federal Mattawa – dept Welland for Cleveland & Thunder Bay 6/22
*Federal Pioneer – in L Superior for Montreal 6/22
Irma – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/22
Kwintebank – in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 6/22
*Marlene Green – in Seaway for Becancour 6/22
Sea Force – above Sorel for Nanticoke 6/22
Sichem Eva – in L Erie for Sarnia 6/22
Tuscarora – in Prescott loading?? 6/22
*Umiavut – dept Oshawa for Montreal 6/22
Victoria – in Quebec for Hamilton 6/22
*YM Saturn – in Seaway for Montreal 6/22
*  –  down bound vessel

June 21, 2008

Alessandro DP – due in Montreal for Sarnia 6/21
Asiaborg – in Duluth unloading 6/21
*BBC Elbe – below Soo for Montreal 6/21
*BBC Ontario – in L Ontario for Montreal 6/21
Beluga Flirtation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 6/23
Federal Mattawa – in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/21
Federal Pioneer – in Duluth loading 6/21
Irma – in L Michigan for Burns Harbor & Thunder Bay 6/21
Kwintebank – in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 6/21
*Marlene Green – in Seaway for Becancour 6/21
Sea Force – above Quebec for Nanticoke 6/21
Sichem Eva – dept Welland for Sarnia 6/21
Tuscarora – in Seaway for Prescott 6/21
Umiavut – in Oshawa unloading 6/21
Victoria – in Quebec for Hamilton 6/21
*YM Saturn – in L Erie for Montreal 6/21
*  –  down bound vessel

June 20, 2008

Asiaborg – above Soo for Duluth 6/20
BBC Elbe – in Duluth unloading 6/20
*BBC Ontario – in L Erie for Montreal 6/20
Beluga Enterprise – in Seaway for Montrael 6/20
Beluga Flirtation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 6/23
Federal Mattawa – in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/20
Federal Pioneer – arr Duluth 6/20
Irma – above Detroit for Burns Harbor & Thunder Bay 6/20
Kwintebank – in L Ontario then for Cleveland & Chicago 6/20
*Mandarin – in Seaway for Montreal 6/20
*Marlene Green – dept Welland for Becancour 6/20
*Olympic Melody – in Seaway for Montreal 6/20
Sea Force – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 6/22
Sichem Eva – in Seaway for Sarnia 6/20
Umiavut – in Oshawa unloading 6/20
Victoria – in Quebec for Hamilton 6/20
YM Saturn – in Sarnia 6/20
*  –  down bound vessel

June 19, 2008

Asiaborg – above Soo for Duluth 6/19
BBC Elbe – in Duluth unloading 6/19
*BBC Ontario – below Detroit for Montreal 6/19
Beluga Enterprise – in L Erie for Montrael 6/19
Beluga Flirtation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 6/23
*Eider – in Seaway for Montreal 6/19
Federal Mattawa – in Seaway for Hamilton & Thunder Bay 6/19
Federal Pioneer – above Soo 6/19
Irma – in Cleveland unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/19
Kwintebank – in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland 6/19
*Mandarin – dept Welland for Montreal 6/19
*Marlene Green – below Detroit for Becancour 6/19
*Ocean Pride – in L Ontario for Montreal 6/19
Olympic Melody – in Toronto unloading 6/19
Sea Force – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 6/22
Sichem Eva – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Sarnia 6/19
Umiavut – in Oshawa unloading 6/19
*YM Saturn – in L Erie for Montreal 9/19
*  –  down bound vessel

June 17, 2008

Asiaborg – in L Ontario 6/16
BBC Elbe – above Detroit for Duluth 6/17
BBC Ontario – in Duluth loading 6/17
Beluga Enterprise – in Marinette unloading 6/17
Beluga Flirtation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 6/23
*Clipper Legacy – in Seaway for Montreal 6/17
*Eider – below Detroit for Montreal 6/17
Federal Mattawa – above Baie Comeau for Hamilton & Thunder Bay 6/17
*Federal Patriot – in L Ontario for Montreal 6/17   ex BBC Russia
Federal Pioneer – in Burns Harbor unloading 6/17
Irma – in Seaway for Cleveland & Thunder Bay 6/17
*Isa – in L Ontario for Montreal 6/17
Kwintebank – above Quebec for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/17
*Lake Michigan – dept Welland for Montreal 6/17
Mandarin – in Chicago unloading 6/17
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 6/17
*Ocean Pride – in Nanticoke 6/17
Olympic Melody – in Toronto unloading 6/17
Sea Force – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 6/22
Sichem Eva – in Port Alfred then for Sarnia 6/17
Umiavut – in Seaway for Oshawa 6/17
YM Saturn – in Sarnia 6/17
*  –  down bound vessel

June 16, 2008

Asiaborg – in L Ontario 6/16
BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Duluth 6/16
BBC Ontario – in Duluth loading 6/16
Beluga Enterprise – in Marinette unloading 6/16
Beluga Flirtation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 6/23
*Clipper Legacy – in L Ontario for Montreal 6/16
*Eider – below Soo for Montreal 6/16
*Federal Patriot – in Hamilton loading 6/16   ex BBC Russia
Federal Pioneer – in Burns Harbor unloading 6/16
Irma – above Sorel for Cleveland & Thunder Bay 6/16
*Isa – in L Erie for Montreal 6/16
Kwintebank – above Sept Isles for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/16
*Lake Michigan – below Detroit for Montreal 6/16
Mandarin – in Chicago unloading 6/16
Marlene Green – in Port Colborne for repairs then for Menominee 6/16
*Metsaborg – in Seaway for Montreal 6/16
*Ocean Pride – dept Sarnia for Montreal 6/16??
Olympic Melody – in Toronto unloading 6/16
Umiavut – above Sorel for Oshawa 6/16
YM Saturn – in L Erie for Sarnia 6/16
*  –  down bound vessel

June 15, 2008

Asiaborg – in Seaway for Lakes 6/15
BBC Elbe – in Seaway then for Duluth 6/15
BBC Ontario – in Duluth unloading 6/15
Beluga Enterprise – in L Michigan 6/15??
Clipper Legacy – in Port Weller anchorage 6/15
Eider – in Thunder Bay loading 6/15
*Federal Patriot – in Hamilton loading 6/15   ex BBC Russia
Federal Pioneer – in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 6/15
Irma – above Baie Comeau for Cleveland & Thunder Bay 6/15
*Isa – below Detroit for Montreal 6/15
Kwintebank – due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/18
Lake Michigan – below Soo for Montreal 6/15
Mandarin – in Chicago unloading 6/15
Marlene Green – in Port Colborne for repairs then for Menominee 6/15
*Metsaborg – dept Welland for Montreal 6/15
Ocean Pride – in Sarnia 6/15
Olympic Melody – in Toronto unloading 6/15
*Spar Jade – in Seaway for Montreal 6/15
Umiavut – above Baie Comeau for Oshawa 6/15
YM Saturn – in L Ontario for Sarnia 6/15
*  –  down bound vessel

June 14, 2008

BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading then for Menominee 6/14
BBC Ontario – in Duluth unloading 6/14
Beluga Enterprise – dept Toledo 6/14
Clipper Legacy – in Clarkson 6/14
Eider – in Thunder Bay loading 6/14
*Federal Patriot – dept Welland for Hamilton 6/14   ex BBC Russia
Federal Pioneer – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 6/14
Irma – due in Montreal for Cleveland & Thunder Bay 6/17
*Isa – below Soo for Montreal 6/14
Kwintebank – due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/18
Lake Michigan – in Thunder Bay loading 6/14
Mandarin – in Milwaukee unloading then for Chicago 6/14
Marlene Green – in Port Colborne anchorage?? for Menominee 6/14
*Metsaborg – dept Windsor for Montreal 6/14
Ocean Pride – in Sarnia 6/14
Olympic Melody – in L Ontario for Toronto 6/14
*Spar Jade – dept Welland for Montreal 6/14
Umiavut – due in Montreal for Oshawa 6/16
YM Saturn – in Seaway for Sarnia 6/14
*  –  down bound vessel

June 13, 2008

BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading then for Menominee 6/13
BBC Ontario – in L Superior for Duluth 6/13
Beluga Enterprise – arr Toledo 6/13
Clipper Legacy – in Clarkson 6/13
Eider – above Soo for Thunder Bay 6/13
Federal Patriot – in Detroit unloading 6/13   ex BBC Russia
Federal Pioneer – dept Welland for Burns Harbor 6/13
Irma – due in Montreal for Cleveland & Thunder Bay 6/17
Isa – in Thunder Bay loading 6/13
Kwintebank – due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/18
Lake Michigan – in Thunder Bay loading 6/13
Mandarin – in Milwaukee unloading then for Chicago 6/13
Marlene Green – in Port Colborne anchorage?? for Menominee 6/13
Metsaborg – in Windsor unloading 6/13
*Munteborg – in Seaway for Montreal 6/13
Ocean Pride – above Detroit 6/13
Olympic Melody – in Seaway for Toronto 6/13
*Sidsel Knutsen – in Seaway for Montreal 6/13
*Spar Jade – below Detroit for Montreal 6/13
Umiavut – due in Montreal for Oshawa 6/16
YM Saturn – above Three Rivers for Sarnia 6/13
*  –  down bound vessel

June 12, 2008

*BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Becancour 6/12
BBC Ontario – in L Huron for Duluth 6/12
Beluga Enterprise – dept Welland for Toledo 6/12
Clipper Legacy – in Clarkson 6/12
Eider – dept Detroit for Thunder Bay 6/12
Exiderdome No 1 – due in Montreal for Toledo 6/12
Federal Patriot – in Detroit unloading 6/12   ex BBC Russia
Federal Pioneer – in Seaway for Burns Harbor 6/12
Irma – due in Montreal for Cleveland & Thunder Bay 6/17
Isa – above Soo for Thunder Bay 6/12
Kwintebank – due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/18
Lake Michigan – in Thunder Bay loading 6/12
Mandarin – in L Michigan for Milwaukee 6/12
Marlene Green – arr Menominee 6/12
Metsaborg – in Windsor unloading 6/12
*Munteborg – dept Welland for Montreal 6/12
Ocean Pride – in Nanticoke 6/12
Olympic Melody – in Quebec for Toronto 6/12
*Sidsel Knutsen – dept Welland for Montreal 6/12
*Spar Jade – below Soo for Montreal 6/12
Umiavut – due in Montreal for Oshawa 6/16
YM Saturn – above Sept Isles for Sarnia 6/12
*  –  down bound vessel

June 11, 2008

*BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Becancour 6/11
BBC Ontario – in L Erie for Duluth 6/11
Beluga Enterprise – in Seaway for Toledo 6/11
Clipper Legacy – arr Clarkson 6/11
Eider – in Detroit unloading the for Thunder Bay 6/11
Exiderdome No 1 – due in Montreal for Toledo 6/12
Federal Patriot – in Cleveland unloading 6/11   ex BBC Russia
Federal Pioneer – above Sorel for Burns Harbor 6/11
*Federal Sakura – in Seaway for Montreal 6/11
Irma – due in Montreal for Cleveland & Thunder Bay 6/17
Isa – in Milwaukee unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/11
Lake Michigan – in Milwaukee unloading 6/11
Mandarin – above Detroit for Milwaukee 6/11
Marlene Green – above Detroit for Menominee 6/11
Metsaborg – arr Windsor 6/11
*Munteborg – below Detroit for Montreal 6/11
Ocean Pride – in Nanticoke 6/11
*Sidsel Knutsen – dept Erie for Montreal 6/11
*Stellanova – in Seaway for Montreal 6/11
Spar Jade – in Duluth loading 6/11
Umiavut – due in Montreal for Oshawa 6/16
YM Saturn – due in Montreal for Sarnia 6/12
*  –  down bound vessel

June 10, 2008

*BBC Elbe – below Detroit for Becancour 6/10
BBC Ontario – in L Ontario for Duluth 6/10
Clipper Legacy – in Seaway for Clarkson 6/10
Eider – in Detroit unloading the for Thunder Bay 6/10
Exiderdome No 1 – due in Montreal for Toledo 6/12
Federal Patriot – in Cleveland unloading 6/10   ex BBC Russia
*Federal Sakura – dept Welland for Montreal 6/10
Isa – above Soo for Thunder Bay 6/10
Lake Michigan – in Burns Harbor unloading 6/10
Mandarin – in Detroit unloading 6/10
Marlene Green – dept Welland for Menominee 6/10
Metsaborg – in L Ontario for Windsor 6/10
*Munteborg – below Soo for Montreal 6/10
Ocean Pride – in L Ontario for Nanticoke 6/10
*Redhead – in Seaway for Montreal 6/9
*Sichem Beijing – in Seaway for Montreal 6/9
*Sidsel Knutsen – below Detroit for Erie 6/9
Stellanova – in Toronto loading 6/10
Spar Jade – in Duluth loading 6/10
Umiavut – due in Montreal for Oshawa 6/16
YM Saturn – due in Montreal for Sarnia 6/12
*  –  down bound vessel

June 9, 2008

BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 6/9
BBC Ontario – in Seaway for Duluth 6/9
Clipper Legacy – in Montreal for Clarkson 6/9
Eider – in Detroit unloading the for Thunder Bay 6/9
Exiderdome No 1 – due in Montreal for Toledo 6/9
Federal Patriot – in Cleveland unloading 6/8   ex BBC Russia
*Federal Sakura – below Detroit for Montreal 6/9
Isa – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 6/9
Lake Michigan – in Burns Harbor unloading 6/9
*Liamare – arr Montreal 6/9
Mandarin – in Detroit unloading 6/9
Marlene Green – in Seaway for Menominee 6/9
Metsaborg – in Seaway for Windsor 6/9
Munteborg – in Duluth loading 6/9
Ocean Pride – in Seaway for Nanticoke 6/9
*Redhead – in Seaway for Montreal 6/9
*Sichem Beijing – in Seaway for Montreal 6/9
*Sidsel Knutsen – below Detroit for Erie 6/9
Stellanova – in Toronto loading 6/9
Spar Jade – in Duluth loading 6/9
*  –  down bound vessel

June 7, 2008

BBC Elbe – arr Menominee 6/7
BBC Ontario – due in Montreal for Duluth 6/9
Clipper Legacy – due in Montreal for Clarkson 6/9
Eider – in Detroit unloading the for Thunder Bay 6/7
*Federal Nakagawa – dept Welland for Montreal 6/7
Federal Patriot – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/7   ex BBC Russia
Federal Sakura – in Thunder Bay loading 6/7
Isa – in Cleveland unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/7
Lake Michigan – in Burns Harbor unloading 6/7
*Liamare – in Seaway for Montreal 6/7
Mandarin – in Detroit unloading 6/7
Marlene Green – in Becancour loading then for Menominee 6/7
Metsaborg – due in Montreal for Windsor 6/10
Munteborg – above Soo for Duluth 6/7
Ocean Pride – above Baie Comeau for Nanticoke 6/7
*Orna – in Seaway for Montreal 6/7
Redhead – in Hamilton loading 6/7
*Sichem Beijing – dept Sarnia for Montreal 6/7
Sidsel Knutsen – in Sarnia 6/7
Spar Jade – above Detroit for Duluth 6/7
*  –  down bound vessel

June 5, 2008

BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Menominee 6/5
BBC Ontario – due in Montreal for Duluth 6/9
Clipper Legacy – due in Montreal for Clarkson 6/9
Eider – in L Erie for Detroit & Thunder Bay 6/5
*Federal Nakagawa – below Soo for Montreal 6/5
Federal Patriot – due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/5   ex BBC Russia
*Federal Power – in Hamilton loading 6/5
Federal Sakura – in Thunder Bay loading 6/5
Isa – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/5
Lake Michigan – in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 6/5
*Liamare – in L Huron for Montreal 6/5
Mandarin – in Seaway for Detroit 6/5
*Marlene Green – dept Welland for Becancour 6/5
Metsaborg – due in Montreal for Windsor 6/10
Munteborg – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 6/5
Ocean Pride – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 6/9
Orna – in Toronto unloading 6/5
Redhead – in Hamilton loading 6/5
Sichem Beijing – in Sarnia 6/5
Sidsel Knutsen – in Clarkson 6/5
Spar Jade – in Hamilton unloading 6/5
Stellanova – in Toronto loading 6/5
*  –  down bound vessel

June 4, 2008

BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Menominee 6/4
BBC Ontario – due in Montreal for Duluth 6/9
*BBC Plata – in Seaway for Montreal 6/4
*Beluga Enterprise – in Seaway for Montreal 6/4
Eider – in L Ontario for Detroit & Thunder Bay 6/4
Federal Nakagawa – in Thunder Bay loading 6/4
Federal Patriot – due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/5   ex BBC Russia
*Federal Power – in Hamilton loading 6/4
Federal Sakura – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/4
Isa – dept Welland for Cleveland 6/4
Lake Michigan – dept Cleveland for Burns Harbor 6/4
*Liamare – below Soo for Montreal 6/4
*Marlene Green – below Detroit for Becancour 6/4
Metsaborg – due in Montreal for Windsor 6/10
Munteborg – in L Michigan for Chicago & Duluth 6/4
Ocean Pride – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 6/9
Orna – in Toronto unloading 6/4
Redhead – in Hamilton unloading 6/4
Sichem Beijing – in L Erie for Sarnia 6/4
Sidsel Knutsen – in Clarkson 6/4
Spar Jade – in Hamilton unloading 6/4
Stellanova – in Toronto unloading 6/4
*  –  down bound vessel

June 3, 2008

*BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading then for Menominee 6/3
BBC Korea – renamed Federal Pendant in Windsor 5/27
BBC Ontario – due in Montreal for Duluth 6/9
*BBC Plata – dept Welland for Montreal 6/3
*Beluga Enterprise – dept Welland for Montreal 6/3
Eider – above Sorel for Detroit & Thunder Bay 6/3
Federal Nakagawa – in Thunder Bay loading 6/3
Federal Patriot – due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/5   ex BBC Russia
*Federal Pendant – in Seaway for Montreal 6/3  renamed in Windsor from BBC Korea
*Federal Power – in Hamilton loading 6/3
Federal Sakura – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/3
Isa – in Seaway for Cleveland 6/3
Lake Michigan – in Cleveland loading 6/3
Liamare – in Duluth unloading 6/3
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 6/3
Metsaborg – due in Montreal for Windsor 6/10
*Milo – in L Ontario for Montreal 6/3
Munteborg – in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago & Duluth 6/3
Orna – in Toronto unloading 6/3
Redhead – in Seaway for Hamilton 6/3
Sichem Beijing – in L Ontario for Sarnia 6/3
Sidsel Knutsen – in Clarkson 6/3
Spar Jade – in Hamilton unloading 6/3
Stellanova – in Toronto unloading 6/3
*  –  down bound vessel

June 2, 2008

*BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading then for Menominee 6/2
BBC Korea – renamed Federal Pendant in Windsor 5/27
*BBC Plata – below Detroit for Montreal 6/2
*Beluga Enterprise – in L Huron for Montreal 6/2
Eider – due in Montreal for Detroit & Thunder Bay 6/3
Federal Nakagawa – arr Thunder Bay 6/2
Federal Patriot – due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/5   ex BBC Russia
*Federal Pendant – in L Erie for Montreal 6/2  renamed in Windsor from BBC Korea
*Federal Power – in L Erie for Hamilton 6/2
Federal Sakura – in Soo unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/2
Lake Michigan – in Hamilton unloading 6/2
Liamare – in Duluth unloading 6/2
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 6/2
Metsaborg – due in Montreal for Windsor 6/2
Milo – in Toronto unloading 6/2
*Moor – in Seaway for Montreal 6/2
Munteborg – in Cleveland unloading 6/2
Orna – in Port Weller anchorage for Toronto 6/2
Sichem Beijing – in Seaway for Sarnia 6/2
Sidsel Knutsen – in Seaway for Clarkson 6/2
Spar Jade – in Hamilton unloading 6/2
Stellanova – in Seaway for Toronto 6/2
*Virginiaborg – in Seaway for Montreal 6/2
*  –  down bound vessel

June 1, 2008

*BBC Elbe – above Sorel for Becancour 6/1
BBC Korea – renamed Federal Pendant in Windsor 5/27
*BBC Plata – in L Superior for Montreal 6/1
*Beluga Enterprise – in L Superior for Montreal 6/1
*Bluewing – arr Montreal 6/1
Eider – due in Montreal for Detroit & Thunder Bay 6/3
Federal Nakagawa – above Soo for Thunder Bay 6/1
Federal Patriot – due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/5   ex BBC Russia
Federal Pendant – in Soo loading 6/1  renamed in Windsor from BBC Korea
Federal Power – in Milwaukee unloading 6/1
Federal Sakura – arr Soo then for Thunder Bay 6/1
Lake Michigan – in Hamilton unloading 6/1
Liamare – arr Duluth 6/1
Marlene Green – arr Menominee 6/1
Milo – in Toronto unloading 6/1
*Moor – in L Ontario for Montreal 6/1
Munteborg – in Cleveland unloading 6/1
Orna – in Port Weller anchorage for Toronto 6/1
Sidsel Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 6/1
Spar Jade – in Hamilton unloading 6/1
Stellanova – above Three Rivers for Toronto 6/1
*Turid Knutsen – in L Ontario for Montreal 6/1
*Virginiaborg – dept Welland for Montreal 6/1
*  –  down bound vessel

May 31, 2008

*BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Becancour 5/31
BBC Korea – renamed Federal Pendant in Windsor 5/27
BBC Plata – in Duluth loading 5/31
Beluga Enterprise – in Duluth unloading 5/31
*Bluewing – dept Welland for Montreal 5/31
*Dzintari – in Seaway for Montreal 5/31
Eider – due in Montreal for Detroit & Thunder Bay 6/3
Federal Nakagawa – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/31
Federal Patriot – due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/5   ex BBC Russia
Federal Pendant – in Soo loading 5/31  renamed in Windsor from BBC Korea
Federal Power – in Milwaukee unloading 5/31
Federal Sakura – arr Soo then for Thunder Bay 5/31
*Isadora – in Seaway for Montreal 5/31
Lake Michigan – arr Hamilton 5/31
Liamare – above Soo for Duluth 5/31
Marlene Green – above Detroit for Menominee 5/31
Milo – in Toronto unloading 5/31
*Moor – dept Welland for Montreal 5/31
Munteborg – arr Cleveland 5/31
Orna – in Seaway for Toronto 5/31
Sidsel Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 6/1
Spar Jade – in Seaway for Hamilton 5/31
Turid Knutsen – in L Ontario for Clarkson 5/31
*Virginiaborg – dept Welland for Montreal 5/31
*  –  down bound vessel

May 30, 2008

*BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Becancour 5/30
BBC Korea – renamed Federal Pendant in Windsor 5/27
BBC Plata – in Duluth loading 5/30
Beluga Enterprise – in Duluth loading 5/30
*Bluewing – in L Erie for Montreal 5/30
Dzintari – in Oshawa 5/30
Eider – due in Montreal for Detroit & Thunder Bay 6/3
Federal Nakagawa – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 5/30
Federal Patriot – due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/5   ex BBC Russia
Federal Pendant – in Soo loading 5/30  renamed in Windsor from BBC Korea
Federal Power – in Milwaukee unloading 5/30
Federal Sakura – above Detroit for Soo & Thunder Bay 5/30
*Isadora – in Seaway for Montreal 5/30
Lake Michigan – in Seaway for Hamilton 5/30
Liamare – above Soo for Duluth 5/30
Marlene Green – dept Welland for Menominee 5/30
Milo – in Toronto unloading 5/30
*Moor – below Detroit for Montreal 5/30
Munteborg – in L Ontario for Cleveland 5/30
*Perelik – in Seaway for Montreal 5/30
Sidsel Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 6/1
Spar Jade – in Seaway for Hamilton 5/30
Turid Knutsen – in Seaway for Clarkson 5/30
*Virginiaborg – below Detroit for Montreal 5/30
*  –  down bound vessel

May 29, 2008

*BBC Elbe – below Detroit for Becancour 5/29
BBC Korea – renamed Federal Pendant in Windsor 5/27
BBC Plata – above Soo for Duluth 5/29
Beluga Enterprise – above Soo for Duluth 5/29
*Bluewing – below Soo for Montreal 5/29
Dzintari – in Oshawa 5/29
Eider – due in Montreal for Detroit 6/3
Federal Nakagawa – in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/29
Federal Pendant – in Soo loading 5/29  renamed in Windsor from BBC Korea
Federal Power – in L Michigan for Milwaukee 5/29
Federal Sakura – dept Welland for Soo & Thunder Bay 5/29
*Garganey – in Seaway for Montreal 5/29
*Isadora – in L Erie for Montreal 5/29
Lake Michigan – above Sorel for Hamilton 5/29
Liamare – above Detroit for Duluth 5/29
*Marlene Green – in Seaway for Menominee 5/29
Milo – in Seaway for Toronto 5/29
Moor – in 11 & 12 anchorage 5/29
Munteborg – in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland 5/29
Perelik – in Hamilton unloading 5/29
Turid Knutsen – in Montreal for Clarkson 5/29
Sidsel Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 6/1
Spar Jade – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/30
*Virginiaborg – below Soo for Montreal 5/29
*  –  down bound vessel

May 28, 2008

BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 5/28
BBC Korea – renamed Federal Pendant in Windsor 5/27
BBC Plata – above Detroit for Duluth 5/28
Beluga Enterprise – above Detroit for Duluth 5/28
Bluewing – in Thunder Bay loading 5/28
Dzintari – in Oshawa 5/28
Eider – due in Montreal for Detroit 6/3
Federal Nakagawa – in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/28
Federal Pendant – arr Soo 5/28  renamed in Windsor from BBC Korea
Federal Power – above Detroit for Milwaukee 5/28
Federal Sakura – in Seaway for Soo & Thunder Bay 5/28
*Garganey – dept Hamilton for Montreal 5/28
*Isadora – in L Huron for Montreal 5/28
Lake Michigan – above Quebec for Hamilton 5/28
Liamare – in L Ontario for Duluth 5/28
*Marlene Green – in Becancour loading then for Menominee 5/28
Milo – above Sorel for Toronto 5/28
Moor – in 11 & 12 anchorage 5/28
Munteborg – in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland 5/28
Perelik – in Hamilton unloading 5/28
Turid Knutsen – in Montreal for Clarkson 5/28
Sidsel Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 6/1
Spar Jade – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/30
Virginiaborg – in Duluth loading 5/28
*  –  down bound vessel

May 27, 2008

BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 5/27
BBC Korea – renamed Federal Pendant in Windsor 5/27
BBC Plata – dept Welland for Duluth 5/27
Beluga Enterprise – dept Welland for Duluth 5/27
*Beluga Federation – in Seaway for Montreal 5/27
Bluewing – in Thunder Bay loading 5/27
Dzintari – in Oshawa 5/27
Federal Nakagawa – in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/27
Federal Pendant – in Windsor unloading 5/27 renamed in Windsor from BBC Korea
Federal Power – dept Welland for Milwaukee 5/27
Federal Sakura – due in Montreal for Soo & Thunder Bay 5/27
*Garganey – in Hamilton loading 5/27
Isadora – in Thunder Bay loading 5/27
Lake Michigan – above Sept Isles for Hamilton 5/27
Liamare – in Seaway for Duluth 5/27
*Marlene Green – in Becancour loading then for Menominee 5/27
Moor – in Sarnia 5/27
Munteborg – in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland 5/27
Perelik – in Seaway for Hamilton 5/27
Turid Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 5/27
Virginiaborg – dept Thunder Bay for Duluth 5/27
*W-O Topa – in Seaway for Montreal 5/27
*  –  down bound vessel

May 26, 2008

BBC Elbe – arr Menominee 5/26
BBC Korea – in Windsor unloading 5/26
BBC Plata – in Seaway for Duluth 5/26
*BBC Rosario – in Seaway for Montreal 5/26
Beluga Enterprise – in Seaway for Duluth 5/26
Beluga Federation – in Duluth unloading 5/26????
Bluewing – above Soo for Thunder Bay 5/26
Dzintari – in Oshawa 5/26
Federal Nakagawa – in Hamilton unloading 5/26
Federal Power – in Seaway for Milwaukee 5/26
Federal Sakura – due in Montreal for Soo 5/26
*Garganey – in Hamilton loading 5/26
Isadora – arr Thunder Bay 5/26
Lake Michigan – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/29
Liamare – above Escoumins for Duluth 5/26
*Marlene Green – in Seaway for Becancour 5/26
Moor – arr Sarnia 5/26
Munteborg – above Three Rivers for Cleveland 5/26
*Oriental Kerria – in Seaway for Montreal 5/26
Turid Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 5/27
Virginiaborg – in Thunder Bay loading 5/26
W-O Topa – in Nanticoke 5/26
*  –  down bound vessel

May 25, 2008

BBC India – renamed Maria Green in Windsor 5/20
BBC Elbe – above Detroit for Menominee 5/25
BBC Korea – in Windsor unloading 5/25
BBC Plata – above Sorel for Duluth 5/25
*BBC Rosario – dept Welland for Montreal 5/25
Beluga Enterprise – in Montreal for Duluth 5/25
Beluga Federation – in Duluth unloading 5/25
Bluewing – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/25
Dzintari – in L Ontario for Oshawa 5/25
Federal Nakagawa – in Seaway for Hamilton 5/25
Federal Sakura – due in Montreal for Soo 5/25
*Federal Weser – in Seaway for Montreal 5/25
*Garganey – in Hamilton loading 5/25
Isadora – dept Milwaukee for Thunder Bay 5/25
Lake Michigan – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/29
Liamare – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/27
*Maria Green – in Seaway for Montreal 5/25  renamed in Windsor from BBC India
*Marlene Green – dept Welland for Becancour 5/25
Moor – dept Welland for Sarnia 5/25
Munteborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/26
Oriental Kerria – in Clarkson loading 5/25
Turid Knutsen – due in Montreal for Clarkson 5/27
*Utviken – in Seaway for Montreal 5/25
Virginiaborg – above Soo for Thunder Bay 5/25
W-O Topa – in Nanticoke 5/25
*  –  down bound vessel

May 24, 2008

BBC India – renamed Maria Green in Windsor 5/20
BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Menominee 5/24
BBC Korea – dept Welland for Windsor 5/24
BBC Plata – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/25
*BBC Rosario – dept Welland for Montreal 5/24
Beluga Enterprise – in Montreal for Duluth 5/24
Beluga Federation – in Duluth unloading 5/24
Bluewing – in Toronto unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/24
*Bright Laker – in Seaway for Montreal 5/24
Dzintari – in Seaway for Oshawa 5/24
Federal Nakagawa – above Three Rivers for Hamilton 5/24
Federal Sakura – due in Montreal for Soo 5/25
Federal Weser – dept Welland for Montreal 5/24
*Garganey – in Hamilton loading 5/24
Isadora – in Milwaukee unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/24
Lake Michigan – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/29
Liamare – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/27
*Maria Green – in Hamilton loading 5/24  renamed in Windsor from BBC India
*Marlene Green – below Detroit for Becancour 5/24
Moor – in Seaway for Sarnia 5/24
Munteborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/26
Oriental Kerria – in Clarkson loading 5/24
Utviken – dept Welland for Montreal 5/24
Virginiaborg – in Chicago unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/24
W-O Topa – in L Ontario for Nanticoke 5/24
*  –  down bound vessel

May 22, 2008

BBC India – renamed Maria Green in Windsor 5/20
BBC Elbe – dept Becancour for Menominee 5/22
BBC Korea – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Windsor 5/22
BBC Plata – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/25
*BBC Rosario – below Soo for Montreal 5/22
Beluga Enterprise – above Sept Isles for Duluth 5/22
Beluga Federation – arr Duluth 5/22
Bluewing – in Toronto unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/22
*Bright Laker – dept Toledo for Montreal 5/22
Dzintari – above Baie Comeau for Oshawa 5/22
Federal Nakagawa – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/24
Federal Weser – in Soo loading 5/22
*Garganey – dept Windsor unloading then for Hamilton 5/22
Isadora – in Milwaukee unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/22
*Maria Green – in Hamilton loading 5/22  renamed in Windsor from BBC India
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 5/22
Moor – above Escoumins for Sarnia 5/22
Munteborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/26
Oriental Kerria – in Clarkson loading 5/22
Utviken – in Detroit unloading 5/22
Virginiaborg – in Chicago unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/22
W-O Topa – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/23
*  –  down bound vessel

May 21, 2008

BBC India – renamed Maria Green in Windsor 5/20
*BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading then for Menominee 5/21
BBC Korea – due in Montreal for Windsor 5/23
BBC Plata – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/25
BBC Rosario – in Thunder Bay loading 5/21
Beluga Enterprise – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/24
Beluga Federation – above Soo for Duluth 5/21
Bluewing – in Toronto unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/21
Bright Laker – in Toledo unloading 5/21
*Calliroe Patronicola – arr Montreal 5/21
*Celine – in Montreal for Montreal 5/21
Dzintari – due in Montreal for Oshawa 5/21
Federal Nakagawa – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/24
Federal Weser – in Soo loading 5/21
Garganey – in Windsor unloading 5/21
Isadora – in L Huron for Thunder Bay 5/21
*Maria Green – in Hamilton loading 5/21  renamed in Windsor from BBC India
Marlene Green – arr Menominee 5/21
Munteborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/26
Oriental Kerria – in Clarkson loading 5/21
Utviken – in Detroit unloading 5/21
Virginiaborg – in L Michigan for Chicago & Thunder Bay 5/21
W-O Topa – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/23
*  –  down bound vessel

May 20, 2008

BBC India – renamed Maria Green in Windsor 5/20
*BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading then for Menominee 5/20
BBC Korea – due in Montreal for Windsor 5/23
BBC Rosario – in Thunder Bay loading 5/20
Beluga Enterprise – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/24
Beluga Federation – above Detroit for Duluth 5/20
Bluewing – in Port Weller anchorage for Toronto & Thunder Bay 5/19
Bright Laker – in Toledo unloading 5/20
*Calliroe Patronicola – dept Toronto for Montreal 5/20
*Celine – dept Welland for Montreal 5/20
Federal Nakagawa – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/24
Federal Weser – above Soo 5/20
Garganey – in Windsor unloading 5/20
Isadora – dept Cleveland for Thunder Bay 5/20
*Maria Green – dept Welland for Hamilton 5/20  renamed in Windsor from BBC India
Marlene Green – above Detroit for Menominee 5/20
Munteborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/26
Oriental Kerria – in Port Weller anchorage then for Clarkson 5/20
*Sichem Melbourne – in Seaway for Montreal 5/20
Utviken – dept Welland for Detroit 5/20
Virginiaborg – in Detroit unloading then for Chicago & Thunder Bay 5/20
W-O Topa – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/23
*  –  down bound vessel

May 19, 2008

BBC India – in Windsor unloading 5/19
*BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Becancour 5/19
BBC Korea – due in Montreal for Windsor 5/23
BBC Rosario – in Thunder Bay loading 5/19
Beluga Enterprise – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/24
Beluga Federation – dept Welland for Duluth 5/19
Bluewing – in Port Weller anchorage for Toronto & Thunder Bay 5/19
Bright Laker – arr Toledo 5/19
Calliroe Patronicola – in Toronto unloading 5/19
*Celine – below Detroit for Montreal 5/19
*Federal Kivalina – arr Montreal 5/19
Federal Nakagawa – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/24
*Federal Oshima – in Seaway for Montreal 5/19
Federal Weser – in Toledo unloading 5/19
Garganey – in L Ontario for Hamilton 5/19
Isadora – in Cleveland unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/19
Marlene Green – in L Ontario for Menominee 5/19
Munteborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/26
Oriental Kerria – in Clarkson 5/19
*Panam Flota – in L Ontario for Montreal 5/19
Sichem Melbourne – in Hamilton unloading 5/19
Utviken – in Seaway for Detroit 5/19
Virginiaborg – dept Cleveland for Detroit, Chicago & Thunder Bay 5/19
W-O Topa – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/23
*  –  down bound vessel

May 18, 2008

*Asiaborg – arr Montreal 5/18
BBC India – in Windsor unloading 5/18
*BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Becancour 5/18
BBC Korea – due in Montreal for Windsor 5/23
BBC Rosario – in Thunder Bay loading 5/18
*Beluga Emotion – in L Ontario for Montreal 5/18
Beluga Enterprise – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/24
Beluga Federation – in Ogdensburg unloading then for Duluth 5/18
Bluewing – in Port Weller anchorage for Toronto 5/18
Bright Laker – dept Welland for Toledo 5/18
Calliroe Patronicola – in Toronto unloading 5/18
*Celine – below Soo for Montreal 5/18
*Federal Kivalina – dept Welland for Montreal 5/18
Federal Nakagawa – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/24
*Federal Oshima – dept Welland for Montreal 5/18
Federal Weser – in Toledo unloading 5/18
Garganey – in Seaway for Hamilton 5/18
Isadora – in Cleveland unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/18
Marlene Green – in Seaway for Menominee 5/18
Oriental Kerria – in L Ontario for Clarkson?? 5/18
Panam Flota – in Erie loading 5/18
Sichem Melbourne – in Seaway for Hamilton 5/18
Thekla – dept Welland for Montreal 5/18
Utviken – in Seaway for Detroit 5/18
Virginiaborg – in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago & Thunder Bay 5/18
W-O Topa – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/23
*  –  down bound vessel

May 17, 2008

*Asiaborg – in Seaway for Montreal 5/17
BBC India – in Windsor unloading 5/17
*BBC Elbe – below Detroit for Becancour 5/17
BBC Korea – due in Montreal for Windsor 5/23
BBC Rosario – above Soo for Thunder Bay 5/17
*Beluga Emotion – below Detroit for Montreal 5/17
Beluga Enterprise – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/24
Beluga Federation – in Ogdensburg unloading then for Duluth 5/17
Bluewing – in Port Weller anchorage for Toronto 5/17
Bright Laker – in Seaway for Toledo 5/17
Calliroe Patronicola – in Toronto unloading 5/17
Celine – in Duluth loading 5/17
*Federal Danube – in Seaway for Montreal 5/17
*Federal Kivalina – below Detroit for Montreal 5/17
Federal Nakagawa – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/24
Federal Oshima – in Detroit unloading 5/17
Federal Weser – arr Toledo 5/17
Garganey – dept Quebec for Hamilton 5/17
Isadora – in Cleveland unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/17
Marlene Green – in Becancour loading for Menominee 5/17
Oriental Kerria – in Seaway for Clarkson?? 5/17
Panam Flota – in Erie loading 5/17
Sichem Melbourne – dept Montreal for Hamilton 5/17
Thekla – in Burns Harbor unloading 5/17
Utviken – above Escoumins for Detroit 5/17
Virginiaborg – in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago & Thunder Bay 5/17
W-O Topa – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/23
*  –  down bound vessel

May 16, 2008

*Antikeri – in Seaway for Montreal 5/16
*Asiaborg – dept Welland for Montreal 5/16
BBC India – in Windsor unloading 5/16
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 5/16
BBC Rosario – dept Windsor for Thunder Bay 5/16
*Beluga Emotion – below Soo for Montreal 5/16
Beluga Federation – in Ogdensburg unloading then for Duluth 5/16
Bluewing – in Seaway for Toronto 5/16
Bright Laker – above Sorel for Toledo 5/16
Calliroe Patronicola – in L Ontario for Toronto 5/16
Celine – arr Duluth 5/16
*Federal Danube – dept Welland for Montreal 5/16
*Federal Kivalina – below Soo for Montreal 5/16
Federal Nakagawa – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/24
Federal Oshima – in Cleveland unloading 5/16
Federal Weser – dept Welland for Toledo 5/16
Garganey – dept Sept Isles for Hamilton 5/16
Isadora – dept Welland for Cleveland & Thunder Bay 5/16
Marlene Green – in Becancour loading for Menominee 5/16
*Olympic Mentor – in Seaway for Montreal 5/16
Panam Flota – in Erie loading 5/16
Sichem Melbourne – in Montreal for Hamilton 5/16
Thekla – in Burns Harbor unloading 5/16
Utviken – due in Montreal for Detroit 5/18
Virginiaborg – dept Welland for Cleveland, Chicago & Thunder Bay 5/16
W-O Topa – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/23
*  –  down bound vessel

May 15, 2008

*Antikeri – dept Welland for Montreal 5/15
*Asiaborg – below Detroit for Montreal 5/15
BBC India – above Detroit for Windsor 5/15
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 5/15
BBC Rosario – in Windsor unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/15
Beluga Emotion – in Thunder Bay loading 5/15
Beluga Federation – in Ogdensburg unloading then for Duluth 5/15
Bluewing – in Valleyfield unloading then for Toronto 5/15
Bright Laker – above Escoumins for Toledo 5/15
Calliroe Patronicola – in Seaway for Toronto 5/15
Celine – in Soo unloading then for Duluth 5/15
*Federal Danube – below Detroit for Montreal 5/15
Federal Kivalina – in Thunder Bay loading 5/15
Federal Oshima – dept Welland for Cleveland 5/15
Federal Weser – in Hamilton unloading 5/15
Garganey – in Sept Isles unloading then for Hamilton 5/15
Isadora – in Seaway for Cleveland & Thunder Bay 5/15
*Marlene Green – in Seaway for Becancour 5/15
*Olympic Mentor – dept Welland for Montreal 5/15
Panam Flota – in Erie loading 5/15
Sichem Melbourne – above Quebec for Hamilton 5/15
Thekla – in Burns Harbor unloading 5/15
Utviken – due in Montreal for Detroit 5/18
Virginiaborg – in Seaway for Cleveland, Chicago & Thunder Bay 5/15
W-O Topa – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/23
*  –  down bound vessel

May 14, 2008

*Antikeri – below Detroit for Montreal 5/14
*Asiaborg – below Soo for Montreal 5/14
BBC India – in L Ontario for Windsor 5/14
BBC Elbe – arr Menominee 5/14
BBC Rosario – in Windsor unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/14
Beluga Emotion – in Thunder Bay loading 5/14
Beluga Federation – in Ogdensburg unloading 5/14
Bluebill – in Seaway for Toronto 5/14
Bright Laker – due in Montreal for Toledo 5/15
Celine – in Soo loading 5/14
*Federal Danube – below Soo for Montreal 5/14
Federal Kivalina – in Thunder Bay loading 5/14
Federal Oshima – in Seaway for Cleveland 5/14
Federal Weser – in Hamilton unloading 5/14
Garganey – in Sept Isles unloading then for Hamilton 5/14
Isadora – above Sorel for Cleveland 5/14
*Marlene Green – dept Welland for Montreal 5/14
*Olympic Mentor – in L Huron for Montreal 5/14
Panam Flota – dept Welland for Erie 5/14
Sichem Melbourne – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/15
Thekla – in Burns Harbor unloading 5/14
Utviken – due in Montreal for Detroit 5/18
Virginiaborg – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Cleveland & Chicago 5/14
W-O Topa – due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/23
*  –  down bound vessel

May 13, 2008

*Antikeri – dept Soo for Montreal 5/13
*Asiaborg – dept Duluth for Montreal 5/13
BBC India – in Seaway for Windsor 5/13
BBC Elbe – above Detroit for Menominee 5/13
*BBC Europe – in Seaway for Montreal 5/13
BBC Rosario – in Windsor unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/13
Beluga Emotion – above Soo for Thunder Bay 5/13
Beluga Federation – in Seaway for Ogdensburg 5/13
Bright Laker – due in Montreal for Toledo 5/15
Celine – arr Soo 5/13
*Clipper Katja – in Seaway for Montreal 5/13
*Federal Danube – below Soo for Montreal 5/13
Federal Kivalina – in Thunder Bay loading 5/13
Federal Oshima – in Cote St Catherines for Cleveland 5/13
Federal Weser – in L Ontario for Hamilton 5/13
Garganey – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/18
Isadora – above Baie Comeau for Cleveland 5/13
*Marlene Green – below Detroit for Montreal 5/13
*Olympic Mentor – below Soo for Montreal 5/13
Panam Flota – in Seaway for Erie 5/13
Sichem Melbourne – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/15
Thekla – in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 5/13
Utviken – due in Montreal for Detroit 5/18
Virginiaborg – above Escoumins for Cleveland & Chicago 5/13
*  –  down bound vessel

May 12, 2008

Antikeri – in Soo loading 5/12
Asiaborg – in Duluth loading 5/12
BBC India – above Quebec for Windsor 5/12
BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Menominee 5/12
*BBC Europe – dept Welland for Montreal 5/12
BBC Rosario – in Windsor unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/12
Beluga Emotion – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/12
Beluga Federation – above Quebec for Ogdensburg 5/12
Bright Laker – due in Montreal for Toledo 5/15
Celine – above Detroit for Soo 5/12
Clipper Katja – in Clarkson 5/10????
Federal Danube – in Duluth loading 5/12
Federal Kivalina – arr Thunder Bay 5/12
Federal Oshima – in Cote St Catherines for Cleveland 5/12
Federal Weser – in Seaway for Hamilton 5/12
Garganey – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/18
Isadora – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/14
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 5/12
Olympic Mentor – in Duluth loading 5/12
Panam Flota – in Montreal for Erie 5/12
Sichem Melbourne – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/15
Thekla – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 5/12
Utviken – due in Montreal for Detroit 5/18
Virginiaborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland & Chicago 5/13
*  –  down bound vessel

May 11, 2008

Antikeri – above Detroit 5/11
Asiaborg – in Duluth loading 5/11
BBC India – above Sept Isles for Windsor 5/11
BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Menominee 5/11
*BBC Europe – below Detroit for Montreal 5/11
BBC Rosario – in Windsor unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/11
Beluga Emotion – in Ogdensburg unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/11
Beluga Federation – above Sept Isles for Ogdensburg 5/11
Bright Laker – due in Montreal for Toledo 5/15
Celine – dept Welland for Soo 5/11
Clipper Katja – in Clarkson 5/10????
Federal Danube – arr Duluth 5/11
Federal Kivalina – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/11
Federal Oshima – in Contrecour unloading then for Cleveland 5/11
Federal Weser – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/12
Garganey – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/18
Isadora – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/14
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 5/11
Olympic Mentor – arr Duluth 5/11
Panam Flota – due in Montreal for Erie 5/11
Sichem Melbourne – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/15
Thekla – dept Hamilton for Burns Harbor 5/11
*Victoria – in Seaway for Montreal 5/11
Virginiaborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland & Chicago 5/13
*  –  down bound vessel

May 10, 2008

Antikeri – in L Erie for Welland 5/10
Asiaborg – in Duluth loading 5/10
BBC India – due in Montreal for Windsor 5/13
BBC Elbe – dept Becancour for Menominee 5/10
*BBC Europe – below Soo for Montreal 5/10
BBC Rosario – in Windsor unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/10
Beluga Emotion – in Ogdensburg unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/9
Beluga Federation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 5/13
Bright Laker – due in Montreal for Toledo 5/15
Celine – in Seaway for Soo 5/10
Clipper Katja – in Clarkson 5/10????
Federal Danube – above Soo for Duluth 5/10
Federal Kivalina – in Ashtabula unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/10
Federal Oshima – in Contrecour unloading then for Cleveland 5/10
Federal Weser – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/12
Garganey – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/18
Isadora – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/14
Marlene Green – arr Menominee 5/10
Olympic Mentor – above Soo for Duluth 5/10
Panam Flota – due in Montreal for Erie 5/11
Sichem Melbourne – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/15
Thekla – in Hamilton unloading 5/10
*Victoria – dept Hamilton for Montreal 5/10
Virginiaborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/13
*  –  down bound vessel

May 9, 2008

Antikeri – dept Hamilton for Welland 5/9
Asiaborg – in Duluth loading 5/9
BBC India – due in Montreal for Windsor 5/13
BBC Elbe – in Becancour loading then for Menominee 5/9
BBC Europe – in Duluth loading 5/9
BBC Rosario – in Windsor unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/9
*BBC Zarate – in Seaway for Montreal 5/9
Beluga Emotion – in Ogdensburg unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/9
Beluga Federation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 5/13
Bright Laker – due in Montreal for Toledo 5/15
Celine – above Sorel for Soo 5/9
Clipper Katja – in Clarkson 5/9
*Dintelborg – in Seaway for Montreal 5/9
Federal Danube – above Soo for Duluth 5/9
Federal Kivalina – in Ashtabula unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/9
Federal Oshima – above Escoumins for Contrecour & Cleveland 5/9
Federal Weser – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/12
Garganey – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/18
Isadora – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/14
Marlene Green – above Detroit for Menominee 5/9
*Moor – in Seaway for Montreal 5/9
Olympic Mentor – above Soo for Duluth 5/9
Panam Flota – due in Montreal for Erie 5/11
Sichem Melbourne – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/15
Thekla – in Seaway for Hamilton 5/9
*Victoria – in Hamilton loading 5/9
Virginiaborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/13
*Woody – in Seaway for Montreal 5/9
*  –  down bound vessel

May 8, 2008

Antikeri – in Hamilton unloading 5/6????
Asiaborg – in Duluth loading 5/8
BBC India – due in Montreal for Windsor 5/13
*BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Montreal 5/8
BBC Europe – in Duluth loading 5/8
BBC Rosario – dept Welland for Windsor & Thunder Bay 5/8
*BBC Zarate – dept Welland for Montreal 5/8
Beluga Emotion – in Ogdensburg unloading 5/8
Beluga Federation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 5/13
Bright Laker – due in Montreal for Toledo 5/15
Celine – above Escoumins for Soo 5/8
Clipper Katja – in Clarkson 5/8
*Dintelborg – dept Welland for Montreal 5/8
Federal Danube – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 5/8
Federal Kivalina – in Ashtabula unloading 5/8
*Federal Mattawa – in Seaway for Montreal 5/8
Federal Oshima – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/10
Federal Weser – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/12
Isadora – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/14
Marlene Green – in L Ontario for Menominee 5/8
*Moor – dept Welland for Montreal 5/8
Olympic Mentor – above Detroit for Duluth 5/8
Panam Flota – due in Montreal for Erie 5/11
Sichem Melbourne – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/15
Thekla – in Montreal for Hamilton 5/8
*Victoria – in Hamilton unloading 5/8
Virginiaborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/13
*Woody – dept Welland for Montreal 5/8
*  –  down bound vessel

May 7, 2008

Antikeri – in Hamilton unloading 5/6????
Asiaborg – in Duluth loading 5/7
BBC India – due in Montreal for Windsor 5/13
*BBC Elbe – dept Welland for Montreal 5/7
BBC Europe – above Soo for Duluth 5/7
BBC Rosario – in Seaway for Windsor & Thunder Bay 5/7
*BBC Zarate – below Soo for Montreal 5/7
Beluga Emotion – in Ogdensburg unloading 5/7
Beluga Federation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 5/13
Bright Laker – due in Montreal for Toledo 5/15
*Carola – in Seaway for Montreal 5/7
Celine – due in Montreal for Soo 5/9
Clipper Katja – in Clarkson 5/7
*Dintelborg – below Detroit for Montreal 5/7
Federal Danube – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 5/7
Federal Kivalina – in L Ontario for Ashtabula 5/7
*Federal Mattawa – dept Welland for Montreal 5/7
Federal Oshima – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/10
*Federal Pioneer – in L Ontario for Montreal 5/7
Federal Weser – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/12
*Flintereems – in Seaway for Montreal 5/6
Marlene Green – in Seaway for Menominee 5/7
Moor – in Nanticoke 5/6???
Olympic Mentor – dept Welland for Duluth 5/7
Panam Flota – due in Montreal for Erie 5/11
Sichem Melbourne – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/15
Thekla – above Quebec for Hamilton 5/7
*Victoria – below Detroit for Hamilton 5/7
Virginiaborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/13
*Woody – below Detroit for Montreal 5/7
*  –  down bound vessel

May 6, 2008

Antikeri – in Hamilton unloading 5/6
Asiaborg – above Soo for Duluth 5/6
*BBC Elbe – below Detroit for Montreal 5/6
BBC Europe – in L Michigan for Duluth 5/6
BBC Rosario – in Montreal for Windsor & Thunder Bay 5/6
*BBC Zarate – dept Duluth for Montreal 5/6
Beluga Emotion – in Ogdensburg unloading 5/6
Beluga Federation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 5/13
*Carola – in Hamilton loading 5/6
Celine – due in Montreal for Soo 5/9
Clipper Katja – in L Ontario for Clarkson 5/6
*Dintelborg – dept Duluth for Montreal 5/6
Federal Danube – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 5/6
Federal Kivalina – in Seaway for Ashtabula 5/6
*Federal Mattawa – below Detroit for Montreal 5/6
Federal Oshima – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/10
*Federal Pioneer – below Detroit for Montreal 5/6
Federal Weser – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/12
*Flintereems – in Seaway for Montreal 5/6
Moor – in Nanticoke 5/6???
Olympic Mentor – in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 5/6
*Sichem Beijing – in Seaway for Montreal 5/6
Sichem Melbourne – due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/15
Thekla – above Baie Comeau for Hamilton 5/6
Victoria – in Chicago unloading 5/6
*Woody – below Soo for Montreal 5/6
*  –  down bound vessel

May 5, 2008

Antikeri – in Hamilton unloading 5/5
Asiaborg – above Detroit for Duluth 5/5
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 5/5
BBC Europe – in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 5/5
BBC Rosario – above Sorel for Windsor & Thunder Bay 5/5
BBC Zarate – in Duluth loading 5/5
Beluga Emotion – in Ogdensburg unloading 5/5
Beluga Federation – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 5/5
*Carola – in Hamilton loading 5/5
Celine – due in Montreal for Soo 5/9
Clipper Katja – in Seaway for Clarkson 5/5
Dintelborg – in Duluth loading 5/5
Federal Danube – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 5/5
Federal Kivalina – in Seaway for Ashtabula 5/5
*Federal Mattawa – dept Duluth for Montreal 5/5
Federal Oshima – due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/10
Federal Pioneer – in Milwaukee unloading 5/5
*Flintereems – dept Welland for Montreal 5/5
Moor – in Nanticoke 5/5???
Olympic Mentor – in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 5/5
Sichem Beijing – in Port Colborne anchorage 5/5
Victoria – in Chicago unloading 5/5
Woody – in Thunder Bay loading 5/5
*  –  down bound vessel

May 4, 2008

Antikeri – in Hamilton unloading 5/4
Asiaborg – in L Ontario for Duluth 5/4
BBC Elbe – in Menominee unloading 5/4
BBC Europe – in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 5/4
BBC Rosario – due in Montreal for Windsor & Thunder Bay 5/4
BBC Zarate – in Duluth loading 5/4
Beluga Emotion – in Ogdensburg unloading 5/4
*Carola – dept Welland for Hamilton 5/4
Celine – due in Montreal for Soo 5/4
Clipper Katja – above Quebec for Clarkson 5/4
Dintelborg – above Soo for Duluth 5/4
Federal Danube – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 5/4
Federal Kivalina – in Montreal for Ashtabula 5/4
Federal Mattawa – in Duluth loading 5/4
Federal Pioneer – in Milwaukee unloading 5/4
*Flintereems – below Soo for Montreal 5/4
*Isolda – in Seaway for Montreal 5/2
Marlene Green – in Seaway for Montreal 5/4
Moor – in Port Colborne anchorage 5/3
Olympic Mentor – in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 5/4
*Rebecca – dept Welland for Montreal 5/4
Sichem Beijing – in Port Colborne anchorage 5/4
Victoria – in L Michigan for Chicago 5/4
Woody – in Thunder Bay loading 5/4
*  –  down bound vessel

May 2, 2008

Antikeri – in Seaway for Hamilton 5/2
Asiaborg – above Three Rivers for Duluth 5/2
BBC Elbe – in L Huron for Menominee 5/2
BBC Europe – in L Huron for Milwaukee & Duluth 5/2
BBC Zarate – in Duluth loading 5/2
Beluga Emotion – in Seaway for Ogdensburg 5/2
Carola – in Windsor unloading 5/2
Dintelborg – in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 5/2
Federal Danube – in L Erie for Burns Harbor & Duluth 5/2
Federal Kivalina – above Escoumins for Ashtabula 5/3
Federal Mattawa – in Thunder Bay loading then for Duluth 5/2
Federal Pioneer – arr Milwaukee 5/2
Flintereems – in Thunder Bay loading 5/2
*Isolda – in Seaway for Montreal 5/2
Marlene Green – below Detroit for Montreal 5/2
Olympic Mentor – in Toronto unloading then for Duluth 5/2
*Rebecca – below Soo for Montreal 5/2
*Spar Garnet – in Seaway for Montreal 5/2
Victoria – dept Welland for Chicago 5/2
*Whistler – dept Welland for Montreal 5/2
Woody – in L Superior for Thunder Bay 5/2
*  –  down bound vessel

May 1, 2008

Antikeri – in Contrecour unloading then for Hamilton 5/1
Asiaborg – above Baie Comeau for Duluth 5/1
BBC Elbe – in L Erie for Menominee 5/1
BBC Europe – above Detroit for Milwaukee 5/1
BBC Zarate – in Duluth loading 5/1
Beluga Emotion – in Pt Aux Trembles for Ogdensburg 5/1
Carola – in Windsor unloading 5/1
Dintelborg – in Chicago unloading tehn for Duluth 5/1
Federal Danube – in L Ontario for Burns Harbor & Duluth 5/1
Federal Kivalina – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 5/3
Federal Mattawa – in Thunder Bay loading 5/1
Federal Pioneer – in L Huron for Milwaukee 5/1
Flintereems – in Thunder Bay loading 5/1
*Isolda – in L Huron for Montreal 5/1
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 5/1
Olympic Mentor – in Seaway for Toronto 5/1
Rebecca – dept Duluth for Montreal 5/1
*Spar Garnet – dept Welland for Montreal 5/1
Victoria – in Seaway for Chicago 5/1
*Whistler – below Detroit for Montreal 5/1
Woody – in L Huron for Thunder Bay 5/1
*Yosemite – in Seaway for Montreal 5/1
*Yucatan – in Seaway for Sorel 5/1
*  –  down bound vessel

April 30, 2008

Antikeri – in Montreal for Hamilton 4/30
Asiaborg – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/22
BBC Elbe – in Port Weller anchorage for Menominee 4/30
BBC Europe – arr Buffalo then for Milwaukee 4/30
BBC Zarate – above Soo for Duluth 4/30
Beluga Emotion – above Escoumins for Ogdensburg 4/30
Carola – in Windsor unloading 4/30
Dintelborg – in L Michigan for Chicago & Duluth 4/30
Federal Danube – in Seaway for Burns Harbor & Duluth 4/30
Federal Kivalina – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 5/3
Federal Mattawa – in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 4/30
Federal Pioneer – in Cleveland unloading then for Milwaukee 4/30
Flintereems – in Thunder Bay loading 4/30
*Isolda – in L Erie for Montreal 4/30
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 4/30
Rebecca – in Duluth loading 4/30
*Spar Garnet – below Detroit for Montreal 4/30
Victoria – in Seaway for Chicago 4/30
*Whistler – below Soo for Montreal 4/30
Woody – in L Erie for Thunder Bay 4/30
*Yosemite – dept Welland for Montreal 4/30
*Yucatan – dept Welland for Sorel 4/30
*  –  down bound vessel

April 29, 2008

Antikeri – in Sorel anchorage for Hamilton 4/29
Asiaborg – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/22
BBC Elbe – in Seaway for Menominee 4/29
BBC Europe – in Seaway for Milwaukee 4/29
BBC Zarate – in L Huron for Duluth 4/29
Beluga Emotion – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 5/1
Carola – in Windsor unloading 4/29
Dintelborg – dept Cleveland for Chicago & Duluth 4/29
Federal Danube – in Montreal then for Burns Harbor & Duluth 4/29
Federal Kivalina – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 5/3
Federal Mattawa – in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 4/29
Federal Pioneer – in Cleveland unloading then for Milwaukee 4/29
*Federal Seto – in Seaway for Montreal 4/29
Flintereems – above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/29
*Isolda – below Soo for Montreal 4/29
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 4/29
Rebecca – arr Duluth 4/29
*Spar Garnet – below Soo for Montreal 4/29
Victoria – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Chicago 4/29
Whistler – in Thunder Bay loading 4/29
Woody – in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/29
*Yosemite – below Detroit for Montreal 4/29
*Yucatan – dept Lorain for Sorel 4/29
*  –  down bound vessel

April 28, 2008

Antikeri – above Escoumins for Hamilton 4/28
Asiaborg – due in Montreal for Duluth 5/22
BBC Europe – above Escoumins for Milwaukee 4/28
BBC Zarate – above Duluth for Duluth 4/28
Beluga Emotion – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 5/1
Carola – in Windsor unloading 4/28
Dintelborg – in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago & Duluth 4/28
Federal Danube – in Montreal then for Burns Harbor & Duluth 4/28
Federal Kivalina – due in Montreal for Ashtabula 5/3
Federal Mattawa – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/28
Federal Pioneer – dept Welland for Cleveland & Milwaukee 4/28
*Federal Seto – dept Welland for Montreal 4/28
Flintereems – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/28
Isolda – in Thunder Bay loading 4/28
Marlene Green – in L Huron for Menominee 4/28
Rebecca – above Soo for Duluth 4/28
*Spar Garnet – dept Thunder Bay 4/28
Victoria – above Escoumins for Chicago 4/28
Whistler – in Thunder Bay loading 4/28
Woody – in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/28
*Yosemite – below Soo for Montreal 4/28
Yucatan – in Lorain unloading 4/28
*  –  down bound vessel

April 27, 2008

Antikeri – due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/30
BBC Europe – above Escoumins for Milwaukee 4/28
BBC Zarate – in Seaway for Duluth 4/27
Beluga Emotion – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 5/1
Carola – in Seaway for Windsor 4/27
Dintelborg – in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago & Duluth 4/27
Federal Danube – due in Montreal for Burns Harbor & Duluth 4/27
Federal Mattawa – in L Michigan for Burns Harbor & Thunder Bay 4/27
Federal Pioneer – in Seaway for Cleveland & Milwaukee 4/27
*Federal Seto – below Detroit for Montreal 4/27
Flintereems – arr Thunder Bay 4/27
Isolda – arr Thunder Bay 4/27
Marlene Green – in L Erie for Menominee 4/27
Rebecca – above Detroit for Duluth 4/27
Spar Garnet – in Thunder Bay loading 4/27
Victoria – due in Montreal for Chicago 4/28
Whistler – arr Thunder Bay 4/27
Woody – in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/27
Yosemite – in Thunder Bay loading 4/27
Yucatan – in Lorain unloading 4/27
*  –  down bound vessel

April 26, 2008

Antikeri – due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/30
BBC Europe – due in Montreal for Milwaukee 4/28
BBC Zarate – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Duluth 4/26
Beluga Emotion – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 5/1
Carola – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Windsor 4/26
Dintelborg – dept Welland for Cleveland, Chicago & Duluth 4/26
Federal Danube – due in Montreal for Burns Harbor & Duluth 4/26
Federal Mattawa – dept Detroit for Burns Harbor & Thunder Bay 4/26
Federal Pioneer – in Sorel unloading then for Cleveland 4/26
*Federal Seto – below Soo for Montreal 4/26
Flintereems – above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/26
*Isa – in Seaway for Montreal 4/26
Isolda – in L Michigan then for Thunder Bay 4/26
Marlene Green – in L Ontario for Menominee 4/26
Rebecca – dept Welland for Duluth 4/26
Spar Garnet – arr Thunder Bay 4/26
Victoria – due in Montreal for Chicago 4/28
Whistler – arr Thunder Bay 4/26
Woody – in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/26
Yosemite – in Thunder Bay loading 4/26
Yucatan – in Lorain unloading 4/26
*  –  down bound vessel

April 25, 2008

Antikeri – due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/30
BBC Europe – due in Montreal for Milwaukee 4/28
BBC Zarate – above Quebec for Duluth 4/25
Beluga Emotion – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 5/1
Carola – due in Montreal for Windsor 4/26
Dintelborg – in Seaway for Cleveland, Chicago & Duluth 4/25
Federal Danube – due in Montreal for Burns Harbor & Duluth 4/26
Federal Mattawa – above Detroit for Burns Harbor 4/25
Federal Pioneer – in Sorel unloading then for Cleveland 4/25
*Federal Seto – dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 4/25
Flintereems – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/25
*Isa – dept Welland for Montreal 4/25
Isolda – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/25
Marlene Green – in Seaway for Menominee 4/25
Rebecca – in Seaway for Duluth 4/25
Spar Garnet – above Detroit 4/24
Victoria – due in Montreal for Chicago 4/28
Whistler – above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/25
Woody – in Seaway for Hamilton & Thunder Bay 4/25
Yosemite – in Thunder Bay loading 4/25
Yucatan – in Lorain unloading 4/25
*  –  down bound vessel

April 24, 2008

Antikeri – due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/30
BBC Europe – due in Montreal for Milwaukee 4/28
BBC Zarate – above Sept Isles for Duluth 4/26
Beluga Emotion – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 5/1
Carola – due in Montreal for Windsor 4/26
Dintelborg – in Valleyfield then for Cleveland & Chicago 4/24
Federal Danube – due in Montreal for Burns Harbor & Duluth 4/26
Federal Mattawa – in Cleveland unloading then for Burns Harbor 4/24
Federal Pioneer – in Sorel anchorage then for Cleveland 4/24
Federal Seto – in Thunder Bay loading 4/24
Flintereems – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/24
*Isa – below Detroit for Montreal 4/24
Isolda – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/24
Rebecca – in Valleyfield unloading then for Duluth 4/24
Spar Garnet – above Detroit 4/24
Victoria – due in Montreal for Chicago 4/28
Whistler – in Chicago unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/24
Woody – in Sorel unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/24
Yosemite – in Thunder Bay loading 4/24
Yucatan – dept Welland for Lorain 4/24
*  –  down bound vessel

April 23, 2008

BBC Zarate – due in Montreal for Duluth 4/25
Beluga Emotion – due in Montreal for Ogdensburg 5/1
Carola – due in Montreal for Windsor 4/26
Dintelborg – in Valleyfield then for Cleveland & Chicago 4/23
Federal Danube – due in Montreal for Burns Harbor & Duluth 4/26
Federal Mattawa – in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland & Burns Harbor 4/23
Federal Pioneer – above Quebec for Sorel & Cleveland 4/23
Federal Seto – in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Flintereems – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 4/23
*Isa – below Soo for Montreal 4/23
Isolda – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/23
Spar Garnet – in Lorain unloading 4/23
Whistler – in Chicago unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/23
Woody – above Three Rivers for Thunder Bay 4/23
Yosemite – in Thunder Bay loading 4/23
Yucatan – in Seaway for Lorain 4/23
*  –  down bound vessel

April 22, 2008

*BBC Delaware – in Seaway for Montreal 4/22
BBC Zarate – due in Montreal for Duluth 4/25
Dintelborg – in Montreal for Cleveland & Chicago 4/22
Federal Danube – due in Montreal for Burns Harbor & Duluth 4/26
Federal Mattawa – in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland & Burns Harbor 4/22
Federal Pioneer – above Sept Isles for Sorel & Cleveland 4/22
Federal Seto – in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/22
Flintereems – in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Thunder Bay 4/22
*Isa – dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 4/22
Isolda – in L Huron for Thunder Bay 4/22
*Marlene Green – in Seaway for Montreal 4/22
Spar Garnet – in Lorain unloading 4/22
Whistler – in Milwaukee unloading then for Chicago & Thunder Bay 4/22
Woody – in Quebec unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/22
Yosemite – in Thunder Bay loading 4/22
Yucatan – in Montreal then for Lorain 4/22
*  –  down bound vessel

April 21, 2008

*BBC Delaware – dept Welland for Montreal 4/21
BBC Zarate – due in Montreal for Duluth 4/25
Dintelborg – above Quebec for Cleveland & Chicago 4/21
Federal Danube – due in Montreal for Burns Harbor & Duluth 4/26
Federal Mattawa – in L Ontario for Hamilton, Cleveland & Burns Harbor 4/21
*Federal Power – in Seaway for Montreal 4/21
*Federal Rhine – in Seaway for Montreal 4/21
Federal Seto – in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/21
Flintereems – above Escoumins for Thunder Bay 4/21
Isa – in Thunder Bay loading 4/21
Isolda – dept Cleveland for Thunder Bay 4/21
*Marlene Green – dept Welland for Montreal 4/21
Spar Garnet – in Lorain unloading 4/21
Whistler – in Milwaukee unloading then for Chicago & Thunder Bay 4/21
Woody – in Quebec unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/21
Yosemite – above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/21
Yucatan – above Quebec for Montreal & Lorain 4/21
*  –  down bound vessel

April 20, 2008

*BBC Delaware – below Detroit for Montreal 4/20
BBC Zarate – due in Montreal for Duluth 4/25
Dintelborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland & Chicago 4/22
Federal Mattawa – in Seaway for Hamilton & Cleveland 4/20
*Federal Power – in Hamilton unloading 4/20
*Federal Rhine – dept Welland for Montreal 4/20
Federal Seto – above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/20
Flintereems – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/20
*Gadwall – in Seaway for Montreal 4/20
Isa – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/20
Isolda – in Cleveland unloading 4/20
*Marlene Green – below Detroit for Montreal 4/20
Spar Garnet – in Lorain unloading 4/20
Whistler – in Milwaukee unloading then for Chicago 4/19
Yosemite – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/20
Yucatan – due in Montreal for Lorain 4/22
*  –  down bound vessel

April 19, 2008

BBC Delaware – in Goderich loading 4/19
BBC Zarate – due in Montreal for Duluth 4/25
Dintelborg – due in Montreal for Cleveland & Chicago 4/22
Federal Mattawa – above Quebec for Hamilton & Cleveland 4/19
*Federal Patroller – in Seaway for Montreal 4/19
*Federal Power – in Hamilton unloading 4/19
*Federal Rhine – below Detroit for Montreal 4/19
Federal Seto – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/19
Flintereems – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/20
*Gadwall – dept Welland for Montreal 4/19
Isa – in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/19
Isolda – in Cleveland unloading 4/19
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 4/19
Spar Garnet – in Port Colborne anchorage for Lorain 4/19
Whistler – in Milwaukee unloading then for Chicago 4/19
Yosemite – in Lorain unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/19
Yucatan – due in Montreal for Lorain 4/22
*  –  down bound vessel

April 18, 2008

BBC Delaware – in Goderich loading 4/18
BBC Zarate – due in Montreal for Duluth 4/25
Federal Mattawa – due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 4/20
*Federal Patroller – dept Welland for Montreal 4/18
*Federal Power – in Hamilton unloading 4/18
*Federal Rhine – below Soo for Montreal 4/18
Federal Seto – in Ashtabula unloading 4/18
Flintereems – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/20
*Gadwall – below Detroit for Montreal 4/18
Isa – in Milwaukee unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/18
Isolda – in Cleveland unloading 4/18
Marlene Green – in Menominee unloading 4/18
Spar Garnet – dept Welland for Lorain 4/18
*Tatjana – in Seaway for Montreal 4/18
*Tuscarora – in Seaway for Montreal 4/18
Whistler – in L Michigan for Milwaukee & Chicago 4/18
Yosemite – in Lorain unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/18
Yucatan – due in Montreal for Lorain 4/22
*  –  down bound vessel

April 17, 2008

BBC Delaware – dept Windsor for Goderich 4/17
Federal Mattawa – due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 4/20
*Federal Patroller – below Detroit for Montreal 4/17
*Federal Power – dept Welland for Hamilton 4/17
Federal Rhine – in Thunder Bay loading 4/17
Federal Seto – in Ashtabula unloading 4/17
Flintereems – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/20
*Gadwall – below Soo for Montreal 4/17
Isa – arr Milwaukee then for Thunder Bay 4/17
Isolda – dept Welland for Cleveland 4/17
Marlene Green – in L Michigan for Menominee 4/17
Spar Garnet – dept Welland for Lorain 4/17
*Stellanova – in L Ontario for Montreal 4/17
Tatjana – in Hamilton unloading 4/17
*Tuscarora – dept Welland for Montreal 4/17
Whistler – in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee 4/17
Yosemite – arr Lorain then for Thunder Bay 4/17
Yucatan – due in Montreal for Lorain 4/22
*  –  down bound vessel

April 16, 2008

BBC Delaware – in Windsor unloading then for Goderich 4/16
*Federal Patroller – below Soo for Montreal 4/16
Federal Power – in Detroit unloading 4/16
Federal Rhine – in Thunder Bay loading 4/16
Federal Seto – dept Welland for Ashtabula 4/16
Flintereems – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/20
*Gadwall – in L Superior for Montreal 4/16
Isa – in L Huron for Milwaukee & Thunder Bay 4/16
Isolda – in Seaway for Montreal & Cleveland 4/16
Marlene Green – above Detroit for Menominee 4/16
Spar Garnet – due in Montreal for Lorain 4/16
Stellanova – in Erie loading?? 4/16
Tatjana – in Hamilton unloading 4/16
Tuscarora – in Toledo unloading 4/16
Whistler – in Detroit unloading 4/16
Yosemite – dept Welland for Lorain & Thunder Bay 4/16
*  –  down bound vessel

April 15, 2008

BBC Delaware – in Windsor unloading then for Goderich 4/15
Federal Patroller – in Thunder Bay loading 4/15
Federal Power – in Detroit unloading 4/15
Federal Rhine – in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/15
Federal Seto – in Seaway for Ashtabula 4/15
Flintereems – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/20
Gadwall – in Duluth loading 4/15
Isa – in Cleveland unloading 4/15
Isolda – above Quebec for Montreal & Cleveland 4/15
Marlene Green – dept Welland for Menominee 4/15
Spar Garnet – due in Montreal for Lorain 4/16
Stellanova – arr Erie 4/15
Tatjana – in Hamilton unloading 4/15
Tuscarora – in Toledo unloading 4/15
Whistler – in Hamilton unloading 4/15
Yosemite – in Seaway for Lorain 4/15
*  –  down bound vessel

April 14, 2008

BBC Delaware – dept Windsor for Goderich 4/14
Federal Patroller – in Thunder Bay loading 4/14
*Federal Polaris – in Seaway for Montreal 4/14
Federal Power – in L Erie then for Detroit 4/14
Federal Rhine – above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/14
Flintereems – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/20
Gadwall – in Duluth loading 4/14
Isa – in Cleveland unloading 4/14
Isolda – due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/16
Marlene Green – in Seaway for Menominee 4/14
Spar Garnet – due in Montreal for Lorain 4/16
Stellanova – in L Ontario for Erie 4/14
Tatjana – in Hamilton unloading 4/14
Tuscarora – in Toledo unloading 4/14
Whistler – in Hamilton unloading 4/14
Yosemite – due in Montreal for Lorain 4/14
*  –  down bound vessel

April 13, 2008

BBC Delaware – in Windsor unloading 4/13
Federal Patroller – in Thunder Bay loading 4/13
*Federal Polaris – in L Ontario for Montreal 4/13
Federal Power – in L Ontario then for Detroit 4/13
Federal Rhine – above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/13
Flintereems – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/20
Gadwall – in Duluth loading 4/13
Isa – in Cleveland unloading 4/13
Isolda – due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/16
Spar Garnet – due in Montreal for Lorain 4/16
Stellanova – in Seaway for Erie 4/13
Tatjana – in Seaway for Hamilton 4/13
Tuscarora – in Toledo unloading 4/13
Whistler – in L Ontario for Hamilton 4/13
Yosemite – due in Montreal for Lorain 4/14
*  –  down bound vessel

April 12, 2008

BBC Delaware – in Windsor unloading 4/12
Federal Patroller – in Chicago unloading 4/12
*Federal Polaris – below Detroit for Montreal 4/12
Federal Power – in Sorel unloading then for Detroit 4/12
Federal Rhine – dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/12
Flintereems – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/20
Gadwall – in Duluth loading 4/12
Isa – in Cleveland unloading 4/12
Isolda – due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/16
Spar Garnet – due in Montreal for Lorain 4/16
Stellanova – due in Montreal for Erie 4/12
Tatjana – above Quebec for Hamilton 4/12
Tuscarora – in Toledo unloading 4/12
Whistler – in Seaway for Hamilton 4/12
Yosemite – due in Montreal for Lorain 4/14
*  –  down bound vessel

April 10, 2008

BBC Delaware – in Windsor unloading 4/10
Federal Patroller – in Chicago unloading 4/10
Federal Polaris –Thunder Bay loading 4/10
Federal Power – due in Montreal for Detroit 4/10
Federal Rhine – in Toronto unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/10
Flintereems – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/20
Gadwall – in Duluth loading 4/10
Isa – dept Welland for Cleveland 4/10
Isolda – due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/16
Stellanova – due in Montreal for Erie 4/12
Tatjana – due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/10
Tuscarora – in Toledo unloading 4/10
*Yellowknife – in Seaway for Montreal 4/10
Yosemite – due in Montreal for Lorain 4/14
*  –  down bound vessel

April 9, 2008

BBC Delaware – in L Erie for Windsor 4/9
Federal Patroller – in Chicago unloading 4/9
Federal Polaris –Thunder Bay loading 4/9
Federal Power – due in Montreal for Detroit 4/10
Federal Rhine – in Seaway for Toronto 4/9
Flintereems – due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/20
Gadwall – above Soo for Duluth 4/9
Isa – in Seaway for Cleveland 4/9
Stellanova – due in Montreal for Erie 4/12
Tatjana – due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/10
Tuscarora – in Toledo unloading 4/9
*Yellowknife – dept Welland for Montreal 4/9
Yosemite – due in Montreal for Lorain 4/14
*  –  down bound vessel

April 8, 2008

BBC Delaware – in L Ontario for Windsor 4/8
Federal Patroller – in L Michigan for Chicago 4/8
Federal Polaris – above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/8
Federal Power – due in Montreal for Detroit 4/10
Federal Rhine – in Montreal then for Toronto 4/8
Gadwall – above Detroit for Duluth 4/8
Isa – above Sorel for Cleveland 4/8
Stellanova – due in Montreal for Erie 4/12
Tatjana – due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/10
Tuscarora – in Toledo unloading 4/8
Yellowknife – in Ashtabula unloading 4/8
*  –  down bound vessel

April 5, 2008

BBC Delaware – due in Montreal for Windsor 4/6
Federal Patroller – in Hamilton unloading then for Chicago 4/5
Federal Polaris – in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 4/5
Federal Power – due in Montreal for Detroit 4/10
Federal Rhine – in Montreal then for Toronto 4/5
Gadwall – in Seaway for Duluth 4/5
Isa – due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/7
Tatjana – due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/10
Tuscarora – in Seaway then for Toledo 4/5
Yellowknife – in L Ontario for Ashtabula 4/5
*  –  down bound vessel

April 4, 2008

BBC Delaware – due in Montreal for Windsor 4/6
Federal Patroller – in Hamilton unloading then for Chicago 4/4
Federal Polaris – in Seaway for Thunder Bay 4/4
Federal Power – due in Montreal for Detroit 4/10
Federal Rhine – in Montreal then for Toronto 4/4
Isa – due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/7
Tatjana – due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/10
Tuscarora – in Montreal then for Toledo 4/4
Yellowknife – in Seaway for Ashtabula 4/4
*  –  down bound vessel

April 3, 2008

BBC Delaware – due in Montreal for Windsor 4/6
Federal Patroller – in Hamilton unloading then for Chicago 4/3
Federal Polaris – above Quebec for Thunder Bay 4/3
Federal Rhine – above Sorel for Toronto 4/3
Tuscarora – above Three Rivers for Toledo 4/3
Yellowknife – above Sorel for Ashtabula 4/3
*  –  down bound vessel

April 1, 2008

Federal Patroller – in Seaway for Hamilton & Chicago 4/1
Tuscarora – due in Montreal for Toledo 4/2
*  –  down bound vessel

March 26, 2008

Federal Patroller – due in Sorel for Hamilton & Chicago 3/28
Tuscarora – due in Montreal for Toledo 4/2
*  –  down bound vessel

March 25, 2008

Federal Patroller – due in Sorel for Hamilton & Chicago 3/28
Tuscarora – due in Montreal for Toledo 4/2
*  –  down bound vessel

Return to top of page

Return Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping
Vessel Passage Index