Click here for more

Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping Online
2010 Foreign Vessel Positions on the Lakes
By Matt Miner

Foreign Ship Data & Photo Gallery


Vessel Name - new name on Lakes

*Vessel Name - downbound ship

(Vessel Name) - recent previous name


December 27, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

*Algoma Spirit  below Prescott for Montreal 12/27
*BBC Jade  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/27

December 26, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

*Algoma Spirit  dept Welland for Montreal 12/26
*BBC Jade  dept Welland for Montreal 12/26
*Hermann Schoening  below Cornwall for Montreal 12/26

December 25, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

*Algoma Discovery  below Beauharnios Lock for Montreal 12/25
*Algoma Guardian  arr Montreal 12/25
*Algoma Spirit  in L Eire for Montreal 12/25
*BBC Jade  in L Erie for Montreal 12/25
*Hermann Schoening  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/25
*Nogat  below Valleyfield for Montreal 12/25
*Sichem Mumbai  below Valleyfield for Montreal 12/25

December 24, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

*Algoma Discovery  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 12/24
*Algoma Guardian  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 12/24
Algoma Spirit  in Goderich loading 12/24
*BBC Jade  in Windsor loading then for Montreal 12/24
*Hermann Schoening  in Port Weller anchorage for Montreal 12/24
*Miedwie  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/24
*Nogat  below Prescott for Montreal 12/24
*Sichem Mumbai  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 12/24
*TransEagle  below Cornwall for Montreal 12/24

December 23, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

*Algoma Discovery  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 12/23
*Algoma Guardian  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 12/23
Algoma Spirit  in Goderich loading 12/23
*BBC Jade  in Windsor loading then for Montreal 12/23
*Beluga Endurance  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/23
*Federal Oshima  below Brockville for Montreal 12/23
*Hermann Schoening  in Port Colborne anchorage with a sick crew then for Montreal 12/23
*MCT Altair  below Valleyfield for Montreal 12/23
*Miedwie  in Port Weller anchorage for Montreal 12/23
*Nogat  in Port Weller anchorage for Montreal 12/23
*Sichem Mumbai  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 12/23
*TransEagle  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/23

December 22, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

*Algoma Discovery  below Sarnia for Montreal 12/22
*Algoma Guardian  in L Erie for Montreal 12/22
Algoma Spirit  above Detroit for Goderich 12/22
*BBC Jade  anchored in Hay Lake for Windsor & Montreal 12/22
*Beluga Endurance  in Port Weller anchorage for Montreal 12/22
*Clipper Mari  below Cornwall for Montreal 12/22
*Federal Ems  below Valleyfield for Montreal 12/22
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton loading 12/22
*Federal Rideau  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/22
*Hermann Schoening  in Port Colborne anchorage with a sick crew then for Montreal 12/22
*MCT Altair  dept Hamilton for Montreal 12/22
*Miedwie  dept Welland for Montreal 12/22
*Nogat  in Port Weller anchorage for Montreal 12/22
*Sichem Mumbai  below Detroit for Montreal 12/22
*TransEagle  in Port Weller anchorage for Montreal 12/22

December 21, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

*Algoma Discovery  below Soo for Montreal 12/21
*Algoma Guardian  below Detroit for Montreal 12/21
Algoma Spirit  in L Erie for Goderich 12/21
BBC Jade  in Soo loading 12/21
*Beluga Endurance  in Port Weller anchorage for Montreal 12/21
*Chemtrans Elbe  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/21
*Clipper Mari  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/21
*Federal Ems  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/21
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton loading 12/21
*Federal Rideau  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/21
*Hermann Schoening  in Port Colborne anchorage with a sick crew then for Montreal 12/21
*Kasteelborg  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/21
MCT Altair  in Hamilton 12/21
*Miedwie  in L Erie for Montreal 12/21
*Nogat  in L Erie for Montreal 12/21
Sichem Mumbai  in Sarnia 12/21
*TransEagle  in L Erie for Montreal 12/21

December 20, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

*Algoma Discovery  dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 12/20
*Algoma Guardian  below Soo for Montreal 12/20
Algoma Spirit  in L Ontario for Goderich 12/20
BBC Jade  in Soo loading 12/20
*Beluga Endurance  in Erie loading 12/20
*Chemtrans Elbe  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/20
Clipper Mari  in Port Weller anchorage 12/20
*Federal Ems  in L Erie for Montreal 12/20
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton loading 12/20
*Federal Rideau  dept Welland for Montreal 12/20
*Federal Sakura  below Cornwall for Montreal 12/20
*Hermann Schoening  below Sarnia for Montreal 12/20
Kasteelborg  in Hamilton loading 12/20
MCT Altair  in Hamilton 12/20
*Michiganborg  below Cornwall for Montreal 12/20
*Miedwie  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Montreal 12/20
*Nogat  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Montreal 12/20
*Orsula  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/20
*Palabora  below Valleyfield for Montreal 12/20
Sichem Mumbai  in Sarnia 12/20
*TransEagle  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Montreal 12/20

December 19, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  in Thunder Bay loading 12/19
Algoma Guardian  in Thunder Bay loading 12/19
Algoma Spirit  above Beauharnois Locks for Goderich 12/19
BBC Jade  in Soo loading 12/19
*Beluga Endurance  arr Erie 12/19
*Chemtrans Elbe  in L Erie for Montreal 12/19
*Clipper Leader  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 12/19
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 12/19
*Drawsko  anchored above Valleyfield for Montreal 12/19
*Federal Ems  below Soo for Montreal 12/19
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton loading 12/19
*Federal Rhine  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 12/19
*Federal Rideau  below Sarnia for Montreal 12/19
*Federal Sakura  dept Welland for Montreal 12/19
*Heloise  arr Montreal 12/19
*Hermann Schoening  in L Michigan for Montreal 12/19
Kasteelborg  in Hamilton loading 12/19
MCT Altair  arr Hamilton 12/19
*Michiganborg  dept Welland for Montreal 12/19
*Miedwie  below Soo for Montreal 12/19
*Nogat  below Soo for Montreal 12/19
*Orsula  dept Welland for Montreal 12/19
*Palabora  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/19
Sichem Mumbai  dept Welland for Sarnia 12/19
*TransEagle  below Soo for Montreal 12/19
*Whistler  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 12/19

December 18, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/18
Algoma Guardian  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/18
*Algoma Spirit  in Sorel unloading 12/18
BBC Jade  arr Soo 12/18
*Beluga Endurance  below Detroit for Erie 12/18
Chemtrans Elbe  in Sarnia 12/18
*Clipper Leader  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 12/18
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 12/18
*Drawsko  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/18
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 12/18
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton loading 12/18
*Federal Rhine  below Prescott for Montreal 12/18
*Federal Rideau  below Soo for Montreal 12/18
*Federal Sakura  below Sarnia for Montreal 12/18
*Heloise  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/18
Hermann Schoening  in Milwaukee loading 12/18
Kasteelborg  in Hamilton anchorage 12/18
MCT Altair  above Vallyfield for Hamilton 12/18
*Michiganborg  below Detroit for Montreal 12/18
*Miedwie  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/18
Nogat  in Duluth loading 12/18
*Orsula  below Sarnia for Montreal 12/18
*Palabora  dept Welland for Montreal 12/18
Sichem Mumbai  above Iroquois Lock for Sarnia 12/18
TransEagle  in Thunder Bay loading 12/18
*Whistler  below Brockville for Montreal 12/18

December 17, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/17
Algoma Guardian  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/17
*Algoma Spirit  in Sorel unloading 12/17
BBC Jade  in L Huron for Soo 12/17
*Beluga Endurance  below Soo for Erie 12/17
Chemtrans Elbe  in Sarnia 12/17
Clipper Leader  in Clarkson 12/17
Clipper Mari  above Brockville for Clarkson 12/17
*Drawsko  in L Erie for Montreal 12/17
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 12/17
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton loading 12/17
*Federal Rhine  dept Welland for Montreal 12/17
Federal Rideau  in Thunder Bay loading 12/17
*Federal Sakura  in L Michigan for Montreal 12/17
*Heloise  dept Welland for Montreal 12/17
Hermann Schoening  in Milwaukee loading 12/17
*Jana  arr Montreal 12/17
Kasteelborg  dept Welland for Hamilton 12/17
MCT Altair  above Three Rivers for Hamilton 12/17
*Michiganborg  in L Huron for Montreal 12/17
Miedwie  in Duluth loading 12/17
*Munteborg  below Cornwall for Montreal 12/17	
Nogat  in Duluth loading 12/17
*Orsula  below Soo for Montreal 12/17
*Palabora  below Detroit for Montreal 12/17
Sichem Mumbai  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Sarnia 12/17
TransEagle  in Thunder Bay loading 12/17
*Whistler  dept Hamilton for Montreal 12/17

December 16, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  in 11 &12 anchorage for Thunder Bay 12/16
Algoma Guardian  arr Thunder Bay 12/16
*Algoma Spirit  in Sorel unloading 12/16
BBC Jade  in L Erie for Soo 12/16
Beluga Endurance  dept Thunder Bay for Erie 12/16
Chemtrans Elbe  arr Sarnia 12/16
Clipper Leader  in Clarkson 12/16
Clipper Mari  above Three Rivers for Clarkson 12/16
*Drawsko  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Montreal 12/16
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 12/16
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton anchorage 12/16
*Federal Rhine  below Sarnia for Montreal 12/16
Federal Rideau  in Thunder Bay loading 12/16
Federal Sakura  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/16
*Heloise  below Detroit for Montreal 12/16
Hermann Schoening  in Milwaukee loading 12/16
*Jana  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 12/16
Kasteelborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Hamilton 12/16
*Michiganborg  in L Superior for Montreal 12/16
Miedwie  in Duluth loading 12/16
*Munteborg  dept Welland for Montreal 12/16	
Nogat  in Duluth loading 12/16
*Orsula  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/16
*Palabora  dept Soo for Montreal 12/16
Sichem Mumbai  above Quebec for Sarnia 12/16
TransEagle  in Thunder Bay loading 12/16
Whistler  in Hamilton loading 12/16

December 15, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  in 11 &12 anchorage for Thunder Bay 12/15
Algoma Guardian  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 12/15
*Algoma Spirit  in Sorel unloading 12/15
BBC Jade  in L Ontario for Soo 12/15
Beluga Endurance  in Thunder Bay loading 12/15
Chemtrans Elbe  dept Welland for Sarnia 12/15
Clipper Leader  in Port Weller anchorage 12/15
*Drawsko  in L Michigan for Montreal 12/15
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/15
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton anchorage 12/15
*Federal Rhine  below Soo for Montreal 12/15
Federal Rideau  in Thunder Bay loading 12/15
Federal Sakura  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/15
*Heloise  in L Huron for Montreal 12/15
Hermann Schoening  in Milwaukee loading 12/15
*Jana  dept Welland for Montreal 12/15
Kasteelborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Hamilton 12/15
Michiganborg  in Duluth loading 12/15
Miedwie  in Duluth loading 12/15
*Munteborg  in L Huron for Montreal 12/15	
Nogat  in L Superior for Duluth 12/15
Orsula  in Duluth loading 12/15
Palabora  in Soo unloading 12/15
Sichem Mumbai  dept Port Alfred for Sarnia 12/15
TransEagle  in Thunder Bay loading 12/15
Whistler  in Hamilton loading 12/15

December 14, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  in 11 &12 anchorage for Thunder Bay 12/14
Algoma Guardian  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 12/14
*Algoma Spirit  in Sorel unloading 12/14
BBC Jade  above Beauharnois Locks for Soo 12/14
Beluga Endurance  in Thunder Bay unloading 12/14
Chemtrans Elbe  in L Ontario for Clarkson 12/14
Clipper Leader  Port Weller anchorage 12/14
*Clipper Oceanica  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/14  (Panam Oceanica)
Drawsko  in Milwaukee loading 12/14
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 12/14
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton anchorage 12/14
Federal Rhine  in Thunder Bay loading 12/14
Federal Rideau  arr Thunder Bay 12/14
Federal Sakura  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/14
*Fivelborg  below Cornwall for Montreal 12/14
*Flintermar  below Prescott for Montreal 12/14
*Heloise  in L Superior for Montreal 12/14
Hermann Schoening  in L Michigan for Milwaukee 12/14
*Jana  below Sarnia for Montreal 12/14
Kasteelborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Hamilton 12/14
Michiganborg  in Duluth loading 12/14
Miedwie  in Duluth loading 12/14
*Munteborg  below Soo for Montreal 12/14	
Nogat  in L Superior for Duluth 12/14
*Nordic Stockholm  below Prescott for Montreal 12/14
Orsula  in Duluth loading 12/14
Palabora  dept DeTour anchorage for Soo 12/14
*Seneca  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/14
Sichem Mumbai  in Port Alfred then for Sarnia 12/14
TransEagle  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/14
Whistler  in Hamilton loading 12/14

December 13, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/13
Algoma Guardian  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 12/13
*Algoma Spirit  in Sorel unloading 12/13
BBC Jade  above Three Rivers for Soo 12/13
Beluga Endurance  in Thunder Bay unloading 12/13
Chemtrans Elbe  above Valleyfield for Clarkson 12/13
Clipper Leader  in Clarkson 12/13
*Clipper Oceanica  dept Welland for Montreal 12/13  (Panam Oceanica)
Drawsko  in Milwaukee loading 12/13
*Eemsborg  arr Montreal 12/13
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 12/13
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton anchorage 12/13
Federal Rhine  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/13
Federal Rideau  anchored in Whitefish Bay for Thunder Bay 12/13
Federal Sakura  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/13
*Fivelborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/13
*Flintermar  dept Welland for Montreal 12/13
*Flinter Arctic  below Cornwall for Montreal 12/13
Heloise  in Duluth loading 12/13
Hermann Schoening  above Detroit for Milwaukee 12/13
*Isa  below Valleyfield for Montreal 12/13
*Jana  in DeTour anchorage for Montreal 12/13
Kasteelborg  in Cleveland unloading 12/13
*Mandarin  below Prescott for Montreal 12/13
Michiganborg  in L Superior for Duluth 12/13
Miedwie  arr Duluth 12/13
*Munteborg  anchored in Whitefish Bay for Montreal 12/13	
Nogat  in DeTour anchorage for Duluth 12/13
*Nordic Stockholm  dept Welland for Montreal 12/13
Orsula  in Duluth anchorage 12/13
Palabora  in DeTour anchorage for Soo 12/13
Seneca  in Hamilton unloading 12/13
Sichem Mumbai  above Sept Isles for Port Alfred & Sarnia 12/13
TransEagle  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/13
Whistler  in Hamilton loading 12/13

December 12, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/12
Algoma Guardian  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/12
*Algoma Spirit  in Sorel unloading 12/12
*Barbro  below Valleyfield for Montreal 12/12
BBC Jade  due in Montreal for Soo 12/14
Beluga Endurance  in Thunder Bay unloading 12/12
Clipper Leader  above Beauharnois Locks for Clarkson 12/12
*Clipper Loyalty  below Cornwall for Montreal 12/12
*Clipper Oceanica  in L Erie for Montreal 12/12  (Panam Oceanica)
Drawsko  in Milwaukee loading 12/12
*Eemsborg  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 12/12
*Federal Danube  arr Montreal 12/12
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 12/12
*Federal Matane  below Prescott for Montreal 12/12
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton anchorage 12/12
Federal Rhine  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/12
Federal Rideau  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 12/12
Federal Sakura  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/12
*Fivelborg  in L Erie for Montreal 12/12
*Flintermar  in L Erie for Montreal 12/12
*Flinter Arctic  dept Welland for Montreal 12/12
Heloise  in Duluth loading 12/12
Hermann Schoening  dept Welland for Milwaukee 12/12
*Isa  in Port Weller anchorage for Montreal 12/12
*Jana  below Soo for Montreal 12/12
Kasteelborg  dept Welland for Cleveland 12/12
*Mandarin  in Port Colborne for Montreal 12/12
Michiganborg  above Soo for Duluth 12/12
Miedwie  in L Superior 12/12
Munteborg  in Duluth loading 12/12	
Nogat  in L Huron for Duluth 12/12
*Nordic Stockholm  below Detroit for Montreal 12/12
*Olympic Miracle  below Cornwall for Montreal 12/12
Orsula  arr Duluth 12/12
Palabora  in DeTour anchorage for Soo 12/12
Seneca  in Hamilton unloading 12/12
TransEagle  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/12
Whistler  in Hamilton loading 12/12

December 11, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  in Hamilton for repairs 12/11
Algoma Guardian  in Hamilton unloading 12/11
*Algoma Spirit  in Sorel anchorage 12/11
*Barbro  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 12/11
BBC Jade  due in Montreal for Soo 12/14
Beluga Endurance  in Duluth unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/11
*Bright Laker  arr Montreal 12/11
Clipper Leader  above Quebec for Clarkson 12/11
*Clipper Loyalty  in Hamilton 12/11
*Clipper Oceanica  in Ojibway anchorage 12/11  (Panam Oceanica)
Drawsko  in Milwaukee loading 12/11
*Eemsborg  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 12/11
*Federal Danube  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 12/11
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 12/11
*Federal Kivalina  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/11
*Federal Matane  dept Welland for Montreal 12/11
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton anchorage 12/11
Federal Rhine  above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/11
Federal Rideau  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 12/11
Federal Sakura  in Milwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor 12/11
*Fivelborg  dept Goderich for Montreal 12/11
Flintermar  in Goderich loading 12/11
*Flinter Arctic  in Ojibway anchorage for Montreal 12/11
Heloise  in Duluth loading 12/11
Hermann Schoening  above Iroquois Lock for Milwaukee 12/11
*Isa  in L Erie for Montreal 12/11
*Jana  in L Superior for Montreal 12/11
Kasteelborg  dept Welland for Cleveland 12/11
*Mandarin  below Detroit for Montreal 12/11
Michiganborg  in Ojibway anchorage for Duluth 12/11
Miedwie  anchored in Whitefish Bay for Duluth 12/11
Munteborg  in Duluth loading 12/11	
Nogat  above Detroit for Duluth 12/11
Nordic Stockholm  in Sarnia 12/11
*Olympic Miracle  dept Welland for Montreal 12/11
Orsula  in L Superior for Duluth 12/11
Palabora  in DeTour anchorage for Soo 12/11
Seneca  in Hamilton unloading 12/11
TransEagle  above Soo for Thunder Bay 12/11
Whistler  in Hamilton loading 12/11

December 10, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  in Hamilton for repairs 12/10
Algoma Guardian  above Cornwall for Hamilton 12/10
*Algoma Spirit  in Sorel anchorage 12/10
*Asphalt Carrier  arr Montreal 12/10
*Barbro  dept Welland for Montreal 12/10
BBC Jade  due in Montreal for Soo 12/14
Beluga Endurance  in Duluth unloading 12/10
*Bright Laker  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/10
Clipper Leader  above Sept Isles for Clarkson 12/10
*Clipper Loyalty  in Hamilton 12/10
Clipper Oceanica  in Sarnia 12/10  (Panam Oceanica)
Drawsko  in Milwaukee loading 12/10
*Eemsborg  below Detroit for Montreal 12/10
*Federal Danube  dept Welland for Montreal 12/10
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 12/10
*Federal Kivalina  dept Welland for Montreal 12/10
*Federal Matane  in L Erie for Montreal 12/10
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton anchorage 12/10
Federal Rhine  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 12/10
Federal Rideau  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 12/10
Federal Sakura  arr Milwaukee then for Burns Harbor 12/10
*Federal Welland  below Cornwall for Montreal 12/10
Fivelborg  in Goderich loading 12/10
Flintermar  in Goderich 12/10
*Flinter Arctic  in L Huron for Montreal 12/10
Heloise  in Duluth loading 12/10
Hermann Schoening  in Montreal then for Milwaukee 12/10
*Isa  below Detroit for Montreal 12/10
Jana  in Duluth loading 12/10
Kasteelborg  in L Ontario for Cleveland 12/10
*Mandarin  in L Huron for Montreal 12/10
Michiganborg  dept Welland for Duluth 12/10
Miedwie  anchored above DeTour for Duluth 12/10
Munteborg  in Duluth loading 12/10
Nogat  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 12/10
Nordic Stockholm  in L Erie for Sarnia 12/10
*Olympic Miracle  below Detroit for Montreal 12/10
Orsula  above Soo for Duluth 12/10
Palabora  in L Michigan for Soo 12/10
Seneca  in Hamilton unloading 12/10
TransEagle  in Ojibway anchorage for Thunder Bay 12/10
Whistler  in Toronto unloading 12/10

December 9, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  in Hamilton for repairs 12/9
*Algoma Spirit  below Beauharnois Locks for Sorel 12/9
*Asphalt Carrier  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/9
*Barbro  below Sarnia for Montreal 12/9
Beluga Endurance  in Duluth unloading 12/9
*Bright Laker  in Port Weller anchorage for Montreal 12/9
Clipper Leader  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Clarkson 12/9
*Clipper Loyalty  in Clarkson 12/9
Clipper Oceanica  above Detroit for Sarnia 12/9  (Panam Oceanica)
Drawsko  in Milwaukee loading 12/9
*Eemsborg  in L Huron for Montreal 12/9
*Federal Danube  below Sarnia for Montreal 12/9
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 12/9
*Federal Kivalina  below Sarnia for Montreal 12/9
Federal Matane  in Windsor loading 12/9
*Federal Miramichi  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/9
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton anchorage 12/9
Federal Rhine  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/9
Federal Rideau  in Oshawa unloading 12/9
Federal Sakura  in L Huron for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 12/9
*Federal Welland  in Port Weller anchorage for Montreal 12/9
Fivelborg  in Goderich loading 12/9
Flintermar  in Goderich 12/9
*Flinter Arctic  in DeTour anchorage for Montreal 12/9
Heloise  arr Duluth 12/9
Hermann Schoening  above Quebec for Milwaukee 12/9
*Isa  below Soo for Montreal 12/9
Jana  in Duluth loading 12/9
Kasteelborg  above Beauharnois Locks for Cleveland 12/9
*Mandarin  in L Superior for Montreal 12/9
Michiganborg  above Cornwall for Duluth 12/9
Miedwie  in L Michigan for Duluth 12/9
Munteborg  arr Duluth 12/9
Nogat  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 12/9
Nordic Stockholm  in Erie 12/9
*Olympic Miracle  below Soo for Montreal 12/9
Orsula  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Duluth 12/9
Palabora  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/9
Seneca  in Hamilton unloading 12/9
*Songa Diamond  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/9
TransEagle  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 12/9
Whistler  in Toronto unloading 12/9

December 8, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  in Hamilton unloading 12/8
*Algoma Spirit  in L Ontario for Sorel 12/8
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 12/8
*Barbro  below Soo for Montreal 12/8
Beluga Endurance  arr Duluth 12/8
Bright Laker  in Toledo loading 12/8
*Clipper Loyalty  in Clarkson 12/8
Clipper Oceanica  dept Welland for Sarnia 12/8  (Panam Oceanica)
*Clipper Trojan  below Cornwall for Montreal 12/8
Drawsko  in Milwaukee unloading 12/8
*Eemsborg  in L Superior for Montreal 12/8
Federal Danube  in Whiskey Bay anchorage 12/8
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 12/8
*Federal Kivalina  below Soo for Montreal 12/8
Federal Matane  in Windsor loading 12/8
Federal Miramichi  dept Hamilton 12/8
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton unloading 12/8
Federal Rhine  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/8
Federal Rideau  in Oshawa unloading 12/8
Federal Sakura  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 12/8
*Federal Welland  in L Erie for Montreal 12/8
Fivelborg  anchored off Goderich 12/8
Flintermar  anchored off Goderich 12/8
*Flinter Arctic  in L Superior for Montreal 12/8
Heloise  in Hay Lake anchorage for Duluth 12/8
Hermann Schoening  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Milwaukee 12/8
*Isa  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/8
Jana  in L Superior for Duluth 12/8
Mandarin  in Thunder Bay loading 12/8
Miedwie  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 12/8
Munteborg  dept DeTour anchorage for Duluth 12/8
Nogat  in Cleveland unloading 12/8
Nordic Stockholm  dept Welland for Erie 12/8
*Olympic Miracle  dept Duluth for Montreal 12/8
Orsula  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 12/8
Palabora  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/8
Seneca  in Hamilton anchorage 12/8
*Songa Diamond  dept Welland for Montreal 12/8
TransEagle  above Alexandria Bay for Thunder Bay 12/8
Whistler  in Toronto unloading 12/8

December 7, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  in L Ontario for Hamilton 12/7
Algoma Spirit  in Hamilton loading 12/7
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 12/7
*Barbro  anchored in Whitefish Bay for Montreal 12/7
Beluga Endurance  above Soo for Duluth 12/7
Bright Laker  in Toledo loading 12/7
*Clipper Loyalty  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 12/7
Clipper Oceanica  in Port Weller anchorage 12/7  (Panam Oceanica)
*Clipper Trojan  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/7
Drawsko  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/7
Eemsborg  in Duluth loading 12/7
Federal Danube  in Soo unloading 12/7
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 12/7
*Federal Kivalina  anchored in Whitefish Bay for Montreal 12/7
Federal Matane  in Windsor loading 12/7
Federal Miramichi  in Hamilton unloading 12/7
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton unloading 12/7
Federal Rhine  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/7
Federal Rideau  in Oshawa unloading 12/7
Federal Sakura  dept Detroit for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 12/7
Federal Welland  in Lorain loading 12/7
Fivelborg  anchored off Goderich 12/7
Flintermar  above Detroit for Goderich 12/7
Flinter Arctic  in Thunder Bay loading 12/7
Heloise  dept Sarnia for Duluth 12/7
Hermann Schoening  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 12/10
Isa  in Duluth loading 12/7
Jana  anchored in Goulais Bay for Duluth 12/7
Mandarin  in Thunder Bay loading 12/7
Miedwie  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 12/7
Munteborg  in DeTour anchorage for Duluth 12/7
Nogat  in Cleveland unloading 12/7
Nordic Stockholm  in Port Weller anchorage 12/7
*Olympic Miracle  in L Superior for Montreal 12/7
Orsula  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 12/7
Palabora  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/7
Seneca  in Hamilton anchorage 12/7
Songa Diamond  in Sarnia 12/7
TransEagle  detp Cote Ste Catherine for Thunder Bay 12/7
Whistler  in Toronto unloading 12/7

December 6, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  above Valleyfield for Hamilton 12/6
Algoma Spirit  in Hamilton loading 12/6
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 12/6
*Barbro  anchored in Whitefish Bay for Montreal 12/6
Beluga Endurance  above Detroit for Duluth 12/6
Bright Laker  in Toledo loading 12/6
*Clipper Loyalty  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 12/6
Clipper Oceanica  in Port Weller anchorage 12/6  (Panam Oceanica)
Clipper Trojan  in Clarkson 12/6
Drawsko  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/6
Eemsborg  in Duluth loading 12/6
Federal Danube  in Soo unloading 12/6
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 12/6
*Federal Kivalina  anchored in Whitefish Bay for Montreal 12/6
Federal Matane  in Windsor loading 12/6
Federal Miramichi  in Hamilton unloading 12/6
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton unloading 12/6
Federal Rhine  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/6
Federal Rideau  in Oshawa unloading 12/6
Federal Sakura  in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 12/6
*Federal Schelde  below Brockville for Montreal 12/6
Federal Welland  in Lorain loading 12/6
Fivelborg  anchored off Goderich 12/6
Flintermar  dept Welland for Goderich 12/6
Flinter Arctic  arr Thunder Bay 12/6
Heloise  in Sarnia unloading then for Duluth 12/6
Hermann Schoening  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 12/10
Isa  in Duluth loading 12/6
Jana  in L Michigan for Duluth 12/6
*Jo Spirit  arr Montreal 12/6
Mandarin  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 12/6
Miedwie  in L Michigan for Milwaukee & Duluth 12/6
Munteborg  in L Michigan for Duluth 12/6
Nogat  in Cleveland unloading 12/6
Nordic Stockholm  in Port Weller anchorage 12/6
Olympic Miracle  in Thunder Bay loading 12/6
Orsula  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 12/6
Palabora  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/6
Seneca  in Hamilton anchorage 12/6
Songa Diamond  in Sarnia 12/6
Whistler  in Toronto unloading 12/6

December 5, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  above Escoumins for Hamilton 12/5
Algoma Spirit  dept Hamilton for sea trials?? 12/5
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 12/5
*Barbro  in L Superior for Montreal 12/5
Beluga Endurance  dept Welland for Duluth 12/5
Bright Laker  in Toledo loading 12/5
*Clipper Loyalty  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 12/5
Clipper Oceanica  in Port Weller anchorage 12/5  (Panam Oceanica)
Clipper Trojan  in Clarkson 12/5
Drawsko  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/5
Eemsborg  arr Duluth 12/5
Federal Danube  in Soo unloading 12/5
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 12/5
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay loading 12/5
Federal Matane  in L Erie for Windsor 12/5
Federal Miramichi  in L Ontario for Hamilton 12/5
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton unloading 12/5
Federal Rhine  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/5
Federal Rideau  in Oshawa unloading 12/5
Federal Sakura  in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 12/5
*Federal Schelde  in L Erie for Montreal 12/5
Federal Welland  in Lorain loading 12/5
Fivelborg  anchored off Goderich 12/5
Flintermar  in L Ontario for Goderich 12/5
Flinter Arctic  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 12/5
Heloise  in Sarnia unloading then for Duluth 12/5
Hermann Schoening  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 12/10
Isa  in Duluth loading 12/5
Jana  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 12/5
*Jo Spirit  dept Hamilton for Montreal 12/5
*Maccoa  below Brockville for Montreal 12/5
Mandarin  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 12/5
Miedwie  in L Huron for Milwaukee & Duluth 12/5
Munteborg  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 12/5
Nogat  in Cleveland unloading 12/5
Nordic Stockholm  in Port Weller anchorage 12/5
Olympic Miracle  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 12/5
Orsula  in Ojibway anchorage for Detroit & Duluth 12/5
*Pacific Huron  below Beaharnois Locks for Montreal 12/5
Palabora  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/5
Seneca  in Hamilton anchorage 12/5
*Sir Henry  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/5
Songa Diamond  in L Erie for Sarnia 12/5
*Umiavut  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/5
Whistler  in L Ontario for Toronto 12/5

December 4, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Spirit  in Hamilton for repairs 12/4
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 12/4
Barbro  in Duluth loading 12/4
Beluga Endurance  above Iroquois Lock for Duluth 12/4
Bright Laker  in Toledo loading 12/4
*Clipper Loyalty  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 12/4
Clipper Oceanica  in Clarkson 12/4  (Panam Oceanica)
Clipper Trojan  in Port Weller anchorage 12/4
Drawsko  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 12/4
Eemsborg  above Soo for Duluth 12/4
Federal Danube  in Soo unloading 12/4
Federal Ems  in Thunder Bay loading 12/4
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/4
Federal Matane  in L Ontario for Windsor 12/4
Federal Miramichi  above Cornwall for Hamilton 12/4
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton anchorage 12/4
Federal Rhine  in Milwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor & Thunder Bay 12/4
Federal Rideau  above Iroquois Lock for Oshawa 12/4
Federal Sakura  in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 12/4
*Federal Schelde  in L Huron for Montreal 12/4
Federal Welland  anchored off Lorain 12/4
Fivelborg  anchored off Goderich 12/4
Flintermar  dept Valleyfield for Goderich 12/4
Flinter Arctic  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 12/4
Heloise  in Sarnia unloading then for Duluth 12/4
Hermann Schoening  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 12/10
Isa  in Duluth anchorage 12/4
Jana  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor & Duluth 12/4
Jo Spirit  arr Hamilton 12/4
*Luebbert  below Valleyfield for Montreal 12/4
*Maccoa  dept Welland for Montreal 12/4
Mandarin  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 12/4
Miedwie  in Cleveland unloading then for Milwaukee & Duluth 12/4
Munteborg  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 12/4
Nogat  dept Welland for Cleveland 12/4
Nordic Stockholm  in Port Weller anchorage 12/4
Olympic Miracle  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 12/4
Orsula  in L Erie for Detroit & Duluth 12/4
*Pacific Huron  dept Oshawa for Montreal 12/4
Palabora  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/4
Seneca  in L Ontario for Hamilton 12/4
*Sir Henry  dept Welland for Montreal 12/4
Songa Diamond  in Port Weller anchorage for Sarnia 12/4
*Umiavut  dept Welland for Montreal 12/4
Whistler  above Beauharnois Locks for Toronto 12/4

December 3, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Spirit  in Hamilton for repairs 12/3
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 12/3
Barbro  in Duluth loading 12/3
Beluga Endurance  above Sorel for Duluth 12/3
Bright Laker  anchored off Toledo 12/3
*Clipper Loyalty  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 12/3
Clipper Oceanica  in Clarkson 12/3  (Panam Oceanica)
Clipper Trojan  in Port Weller anchorage 12/3
Drawsko  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 12/3
Eemsborg  in L Michigan for Duluth 12/3
Federal Danube  in Soo unloading 12/3
Federal Ems  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 12/3
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/3
Federal Matane  above Valleyfield for Windsor 12/3
Federal Miramichi  in Contrecouer unloading then for Hamilton 12/3
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton anchorage 12/3
Federal Rhine  in Milwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor & Thunder Bay 12/3
Federal Rideau  above Sorel for Oshawa 12/3
Federal Sakura  in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 12/3
*Federal Schelde  in L Superior for Montreal 12/3
Federal Welland  in Lorain loading 12/3
Fivelborg  in L Erie for Goderich 12/3
Flinter Arctic  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 12/3
Heloise  in Sarnia unloading then for Duluth 12/3
Hermann Schoening  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 12/10
Isa  in L Superior for Duluth 12/3
Jana  in L Huron for Burns Harbor & Duluth 12/3
Jo Spirit  in L Ontario for Hamilton 12/3
*Luebbert  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/3
*Maccoa  in L Erie for Montreal 12/3
Mandarin  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/3
Miedwie  in Cleveland unloading 12/3
Munteborg  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 12/3
Nogat  in L Ontario for Cleveland 12/3
Nordic Stockholm  in Port Weller anchorage 12/3
Olympic Miracle  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 12/3
Orsula  in Hamilton unloading then for Detroit & Duluth 12/3
Pacific Huron  in Oshawa unloading 12/3
Palabora  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/3
Seneca  above Valleyfield for Hamilton 12/3
*Sir Henry  in L Erie for Montreal 12/3
Songa Diamond  above Prescott for Sarnia 12/3
*Three Rivers  below Valleyfield for Montreal 12/3
*Umiavut  in L Erie for Montreal 12/3
Whistler  in Quebec unloading then for Toronto 12/3

December 2, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Spirit  in Hamilton for repairs 12/2
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 12/2
Barbro  in Duluth 12/2
Beluga Endurance  above Esoumins for Duluth 12/2
Bright Laker  in L Ontario for Toledo 12/2
*Clipper Loyalty  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 12/2
Clipper Oceanica  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 12/2  (Panam Oceanica)
Clipper Trojan  in Port Weller anchorage 12/2
Drawsko  dept Cleveland for Burns Harbor 12/2
Eemsborg  in Chicago unloading 12/2
Federal Danube  in Soo unloading 12/2
Federal Ems  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 12/2
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay anchorage 12/2
Federal Matane  above Quebec for Windsor 12/2
Federal Miramichi  in Contrecouer unloading then for Hamilton 12/3
Federal Oshima  in Hamilton anchorage 12/2
Federal Rhine  in L Michigan for Milwaukee, Burns Harbor & Thunder Bay 12/2
Federal Sakura  in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 12/2
Federal Schelde  in Duluth loading 12/2
Federal Welland  in Ashtabula unloading then for Lorain 12/2
Fivelborg  in L Ontario for Goderich 12/2
Flinter Arctic  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 12/2
Heloise  in Sarnia unloading 12/2
Hermann Schoening  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 12/10
Isa  in L Huron for Duluth 12/2
Jana  dept Toledo for Burns Harbor & Duluth 12/2
Jo Spirit  above Valleyfield for Hamilton 12/2
*Kent Sunrise  below Cornwall for Montreal 12/2
*Kom  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/2
Luebbert  in Hamilton loading 12/2
*Maccoa  in L Huron for Montreal 12/2
Mandarin  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 12/2
Miedwie  in Cleveland unloading 12/2
Munteborg  in L Michigan for Chicago & Duluth 12/2
Nogat  above Beauharnois Locks for Cleveland 12/2
Nordic Stockholm  in Clarkson 12/2
Olympic Miracle  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 12/2
*Onego Ponza  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 12/2
Orsula  in Hamilton unloading then for Detroit & Duluth 12/2
Pacific Huron  in Oshawa unloading 12/2
Palabora  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/2
*SE Verdant  arr Montreal 12/2  (Margaretha Green)
Seneca  above Quebec for Hamilton 12/2
*Sir Henry  in L Huron for Montreal 12/2
Songa Diamond  above Sorel for Sarnia 12/2
*Three Rivers  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/2
*Umiavut  in L Huron for Montreal 12/2

December 1, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Spirit  in Hamilton unloading 12/1
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 12/1
Barbro  in Duluth 12/1
Beluga Endurance  due in Montreal for Duluth 12/3
Bright Laker  above Beauharnois Locks for Toledo 12/1
*Clipper Loyalty  dept Erie for Montreal 12/1
Clipper Oceanica  above Iroquois Lock for Clarkson 12/1  (Panam Oceanica)
Clipper Trojan  in Hamilton 12/1
*Dintelborg  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/1
Drawsko  in Cleveland unloading 12/1
Eemsborg  in L Michigan for Chicago 12/1
Federal Danube  in Soo unloading 12/1
Federal Ems  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/1
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay loading 12/1
Federal Miramichi  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/2
Federal Oshima  in L Ontario for Hamilton 12/1
Federal Rhine  in L Erie for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 12/1
Federal Sakura  in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 12/1
Federal Schelde  in Duluth loading 12/1
Federal Welland  in Ashtabula unloading 12/1
Fivelborg  due in Montreal for Goderich 12/1
Flinter Arctic  above Sorel for Thunder Bay 12/1
Heloise  in Sarnia unloading 12/1
Isa  in L Erie for Duluth 12/1
Jana  in Toledo unloading then for Burns Harbor & Duluth 12/1
Jo Spirit  above Escoumins for Hamilton 12/1
*Kent Sunrise  dept Welland for Montreal 12/1
*Kom  in L Erie for Montreal 12/1
Luebbert  in Hamilton loading 12/1
*Maccoa  in L Superior for Montreal 12/1
Mandarin  in Hamilton unloading 12/1
Miedwie  anchored off Cleveland 12/1
Munteborg  in L Erie for Chicago 12/1
Nogat  above Baie Comeau for Cleveland 12/1
Nordic Stockholm  above Brockville for Clarkson 12/1
Olympic Miracle  above St Lambert Lock for Thunder Bay 12/1
*Onego Ponza  dept Welland for Montreal 12/1
Orsula  in Hamilton unloading then for Detroit & Duluth 12/1
Pacific Huron  in Oshawa unloading 12/1
Palabora  in Burns Harbor unloading 12/1
*Redhead  below Valleyfield for Montreal 12/1
*SE Verdant  in L Ontario for Montreal 12/1  (Margaretha Green)
*Sir Henry  in L Superior for Montreal 12/1
*Three Rivers  dept Belle Isle anchorage for Montreal 12/1
*Umiavut  in L Superior for Montreal 12/1
*Virginiaborg  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 12/1

November 30, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Spirit  in L Ontario for Hamilton 11/30
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 11/30
Barbro  in Duluth 11/30
Beluga Endurance  due in Montreal for Duluth 12/3
Bright Laker  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Toledo 11/30
Clipper Loyalty  in Erie 11/30
Clipper Oceanica  in Montreal then for Clarkson 11/30  (Panam Oceanica)
Clipper Trojan  above Brockville for Hamilton 11/30
*Dintelborg  dept Welland for Montreal 11/30
Drawsko  in Cleveland unloading 11/30
Eemsborg  dept Cleveland for Chicago 11/30
Federal Danube  in Soo unloading 11/30
Federal Ems  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/30
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay loading 11/30
Federal Miramichi  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/2
Federal Oshima  above Beauharnois Locks for Hamilton 11/30
Federal Rhine  in Hamilton unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 11/30
Federal Sakura  in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 11/30
Federal Schelde  in Duluth anchorage 11/30
Federal Welland  in Ashtabula unloading 11/30
Fivelborg  due in Montreal for Goderich 12/1
Flinter Arctic  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 12/1
Heloise  in L Erie for Sarnia 11/30
Isa  dept Welland for Duluth 11/30
Jana  in Toledo unloading then for Burns Harbor & Duluth 11/30
Jo Spirit  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Hamilton 11/30
*Kent Sunrise  below Detroit for Montreal 11/30
*Kom  in Belle Isle anchorage for Montreal 11/30
Luebbert  in Hamilton loading 11/30
Maccoa  in Duluth loading 11/30
Mandarin  in Hamilton unloading 11/30
Miedwie  in L Ontario for Cleveland 11/30
Munteborg  dept Hamilton for Chicago 11/30
Nogat  in Gulf of St Lawerence for Cleveland 11/30
Nordic Stockholm  in Montreal then for Clarkson 11/30
Olympic Miracle  above Escoumins for Thunder Bay 11/30
*Onego Ponza  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 11/30
*Orla  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/30
Orsula  arr Hamilton then for Detroit & Duluth 11/30
Pacific Huron  in Oshawa unloading 11/30
Palabora  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 11/30
*Redhead  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/30
*SE Verdant  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 11/30  (Margaretha Green)
*Sedna Desgagnes  arr Montreal 11/30
Sir Henry  in Duluth loading 11/30
*Three Rivers  in Belle Isle anchorage for Montreal 11/30
Umiavut  in Thunder Bay loading 11/30
*Virginiaborg  dept Welland for Montreal 11/30

November 29, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

*Algoma Discovery  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 11/29
*Algoma Guardian  arr Montreal 11/29
Algoma Spirit  above Cornwall for Hamilton 11/29
Asphalt Carrier  in L Ontario for Hamilton 11/29
Barbro  in Duluth 11/29
Beluga Endurance  due in Montreal for Duluth 12/3
Bright Laker  dept Gros Cancouna for Toledo 11/29
*Calliroe Patronicola  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/29
Clipper Loyalty  in Erie 11/29
Clipper Oceanica  above Quebec for Clarkson 11/29  (Panam Oceanica)
Clipper Trojan  above Brockville for Hamilton 11/29
*Dintelborg  in L Erie for Montreal 11/29
Drawsko  in Cleveland unloading 11/29
Eemsborg  in Cleveland unloading 11/29
Federal Danube  in Soo unloading 11/29
Federal Ems  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/29
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay loading 11/29
Federal Miramichi  due in Montreal for Hamilton 12/2
Federal Oshima  above Three Rivers for Hamilton 11/29
*Federal Pioneer  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/29
Federal Rhine  in Hamilton unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 11/29
Federal Sakura  dept Hamilton for Cleveland, Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 11/29
Federal Schelde  in Duluth anchorage 11/29
Federal Welland  in Ashtabula unloading 11/29
Fivelborg  due in Montreal for Goderich 12/1
Flinter Arctic  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 12/1
Heloise  in L Ontario for Sarnia 11/29
Isa  in L Ontario for Duluth 11/29
*Isolda  below Valleyfield for Montreal 11/29
Jana  in L Erie for Toledo 11/29
Kent Sunrise  in Goderich loading 11/29
*Kom  in L Huron for Montreal 11/29
Luebbert  in Hamilton loading 11/29
Maccoa  in Duluth loading 11/29
Mandarin  in Hamilton unloading 11/29
Miedwie  above St Lambert Lock for Cleveland 11/29
Munteborg  in Hamilton unloading 11/29
Nogat  off Newfoundland for Cleveland 11/29
Nordic Stockholm  above Quebec for Clarkson 11/29
Olympic Miracle  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Thunder Bay 11/29
*Onego Ponza  in L Huron for Montreal 11/29
*Orla  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/29
Orsula  above Valleyfield for Hamilton, Detroit & Duluth 11/29
Pacific Huron  in Oshawa unloading 11/29
Palabora  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 11/29
*Redhead  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 11/29
*SE Verdant  below Sarnia for Montreal 11/29  (Margaretha Green)
*Sedna Desgagnes  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/29
Sir Henry  in Duluth loading 11/29
*Strandja  arr Montreal 11/29
*Three Rivers  below Soo for Montreal 11/29
*Tramper  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 11/29
Umiavut  in Thunder Bay loading 11/29
*Virginiaborg  in L Erie for Montreal 11/29

November 28, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

*Algoma Discovery  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/28
*Algoma Guardian  dept Welland for Montreal 11/28
Algoma Spirit  above Quebec for Hamilton 11/28
Asphalt Carrier  above Cornwall for Hamilton 11/28
Barbro  above Soo for Duluth 11/28
Beluga Endurance  due in Montreal for Duluth 12/3
Bright Laker  in Gros Cancouna unloading then for Toledo 11/28
*Calliroe Patronicola  dept Welland for Montreal 11/28
Clipper Loyalty  in Port Colborne anchorage for Erie 11/28
Clipper Oceanica  above Escoumins for Clarkson 11/28  (Panam Oceanica)
Clipper Trojan  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Hamilton 11/28
*Dintelborg  in L Huron for Montreal 11/28
Drawsko  in L Erie for Cleveland 11/28
Eemsborg  arr Cleveland 11/28
Federal Danube  arr Soo 11/28
Federal Ems  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/28
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay loading 11/28
*Federal Pioneer  dept Hamilton for Montreal 11/28
Federal Rhine  in L Ontario for Hamilton, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 11/28
Federal Sakura  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland, Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 11/28
Federal Schelde  arr Duluth 11/28
Federal Welland  in Port Weller anchorage for Ashtabula 11/28
Flinter Arctic  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 12/1
Heloise  above Prescott for Sarnia 11/28
Isa  above Beauharnois Locks for Duluth 11/28
*Isolda  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/28
Jana  in Port Weller anchorage for Toledo 11/28
Kent Sunrise  in Goderich loading 11/28
*Kom  in L Superior for Montreal 11/28
Luebbert  in Hamilton anchorage 11/28
Maccoa  in Duluth anchorage 11/28
Mandarin  in Hamilton unloading 11/28
Miedwie  above Escoumins for Cleveland 11/28
Munteborg  in L Ontario for Hamilton 11/28
Nordic Stockholm  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Clarkson 11/28
Olympic Miracle  off Newfoundland for Thunder Bay 11/28
Onego Ponza  in Soo loading 11/28
*Orla  in L Erie for Montreal 11/28
Orsula  in Sorel unloading then for Hamilton & Detroit 11/28
Pacific Huron  in Oshawa unloading 11/28
Palabora  in L Erie for Burns Harbor 11/28
*Redhead  below Detroit for Montreal 11/28
*SE Verdant  in Goderich loading 11/28  (Margaretha Green)
*Sedna Desgagnes  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 11/28
Sir Henry  in L Superior for Duluth 11/28
*Strandja  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/28
*Three Rivers  in L Superior for Montreal 11/28
*Tramper  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 11/28
Umiavut  in Thunder Bay loading 11/28
*Virginiaborg  in L Huron for Montreal 11/28

November 27, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

*Algoma Discovery  anchored in Long Pt Bay for Montreal 11/27
*Algoma Guardian  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 11/27
Algoma Spirit  in Quebec for repairs then for Hamilton 11/27
Asphalt Carrier  above Quebec for Hamilton 11/27
Barbro  above Detroit for Duluth 11/27
Beluga Endurance  due in Montreal for Duluth 12/3
Bright Laker  in Gros Cancouna unloading then for Toledo 11/27
*Calliroe Patronicola  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 11/27
Clipper Loyalty  in Hamilton 11/27
Clipper Oceanica  due in Montreal for Clarkson 11/29  (Panam Oceanica)
Clipper Trojan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/28
Dintelborg  dept Menominee for Montreal 11/27
Drawsko  arr Port Weller anchorage then for Cleveland 11/27
Eemsborg  in Port Colborne anchorage for Cleveland 11/27
Federal Danube  above Detroit for Soo 11/27
Federal Ems  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 11/27
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/27
Federal Pioneer  in Hamilton unloading 11/27
Federal Rhine  above Beauharnois Locks for Hamilton, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 11/27
Federal Sakura  anchored above Clayton for Hamilton, Cleveland, Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 11/27
Federal Schelde  in L Superior for Duluth 11/27
Federal Welland  above Prescott for Ashtabula 11/27
Flinter Arctic  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 12/1
Heloise  above Three Rivers for Sarnia 11/27
*Isolda  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 11/27
Jana  in Hamilton unloading 11/27
Kent Sunrise  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Goderich 11/27
Kom  in Duluth loading 11/27
Luebbert  above Cornwall for Hamilton 11/27
Maccoa  in Duluth anchorage 11/27
Mandarin  in Hamilton unloading 11/27
Munteborg  above St Lambert Lock for Hamilton 11/27
Onego Ponza  in Soo loading 11/27
*Orla  below Soo for Montreal 11/27
Orsula  in Sorel unloading then for Hamilton & Detroit 11/27
Pacific Huron  in Port Weller anchorage for Oshawa 11/27
Palabora  in Port Weller anchorage for Burns Harbor 11/27
*Redhead  below Soo for Montreal 11/27
*SE Verdant  in Goderich loading 11/27  (Margaretha Green)
*Sedna Desgagnes  below Detroit for Montreal 11/27
Sir Henry  anchored in Whitefish Bay for Duluth 11/27
*Strandja  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 11/27
Three Rivers  in Duluth loading 11/27
*Tramper  anchored in Long Pt Bay for Montreal 11/27
Umiavut  in Thunder Bay loading 11/27
*Virginiaborg  in L Superior for Montreal 11/27

November 26, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

*Algoma Discovery  anchored in Long Pt Bay for Montreal 11/26
*Algoma Guardian  in Port Weller anchorage for Montreal 11/26
Algoma Spirit  in Quebec for repairs then for Hamilton 11/26
Asphalt Carrier  above Sept Isle for Hamilton 11/26
Barbro  dept Welland for Duluth 11/26
Beluga Endurance  due in Montreal for Duluth 12/3
Bright Laker  in Gros Cancouna unloading then for Toledo 11/26
*Calliroe Patronicola  below Detroit for Montreal 11/26
Clipper Loyalty  in Hamilton 11/26
Clipper Oceanica  due in Montreal for Clarkson 11/29  (Panam Oceanica)
Clipper Trojan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/28
Dintelborg  in Menominee loading 11/26
Drawsko  above Prescott for Cleveland 11/26
Eemsborg  in L Ontario for Cleveland 11/26
Federal Danube  in L Erie for Soo 11/26
Federal Ems  in Detroit unloading then for Burns Harbor 11/25
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay loading 11/26
Federal Pioneer  in Hamilton unloading 11/26
Federal Rhine  in Sorel unloading then for Hamilton 11/26
Federal Sakura  above Beauharnios Locks for Hamilton, Cleveland, Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 11/26
Federal Schelde  anchored in Whitefish Bay for Duluth 11/26
Federal Welland  above Sorel for Ashtabula 11/26
Flinter Arctic  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 12/1
*Isadora  arr Montreal 11/26
*Isolda  below Detroit for Montreal 11/26
Jana  in L Ontario for Hamilton 11/26
Kent Sunrise  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Goderich 11/26
Kom  in Duluth loading 11/26
Luebbert  in Vickers anchorage for Hamilton 11/26
Maccoa  in Duluth anchorage 11/26
Mandarin  in Hamilton unloading 11/26
Munteborg  above Escoumins for Hamilton 11/26
Onego Ponza  in Soo loading 11/26
*Orla  anchored in Whiskey Bay for Montreal 11/26
Pacific Huron  in L Ontario for Port Weller anchorage & Oshawa 11/26
Palabora  in L Ontario for Burns Harbor 11/26
*Pangani  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 11/26
*Redhead  in L Superior for Montreal 11/26
*SE Verdant  in Goderich loading 11/26  (Margaretha Green)
*Sedna Desgagnes  dept Soo for Montreal 11/26
Sir Henry  anchored in Whitefish Bay for Duluth 11/26
*Strandja  below Detroit for Montreal 11/26
Three Rivers  in Duluth loading 11/26
*Tramper  anchored in Long Pt Bay for Montreal 11/26
Umiavut  in Thunder Bay unloading 11/26
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 11/26

November 25, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

*Algoma Discovery  below Detroit for Montreal 11/25
*Algoma Guardian  below Sarnia for Montreal 11/25
Algoma Spirit  in Quebec for repairs then for Hamilton 11/25
Barbro  above Cape Vincent for Duluth 11/25
Beluga Endurance  due in Montreal for Duluth 12/3
Bright Laker  above Sept Isles for Toledo 11/25
*Calliroe Patronicola  in L Huron for Montreal 11/25
Clipper Loyalty  in Hamilton 11/25
Clipper Trojan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/28
Dintelborg  in Menominee loading 11/25
Drawsko  above St Lambert Lock for Cleveland 11/25
Eemsborg  in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland 11/25
Federal Danube  in L Ontario for Soo 11/25
Federal Ems  in Ojibway anchorage for Detroit & Burns Harbor 11/25
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay loading 11/25
Federal Pioneer  in Hamilton unloading 11/25
Federal Schelde  above Detroit for Duluth 11/25
*Isadora  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 11/25
*Isolda  in L Huron for Montreal 11/25
Jana  above Valleyfield for Hamilton 11/25
Kent Sunrise  in L Erie for Goderich 11/25
Kom  arr Duluth 11/25
Luebbert  in Vickers anchorage for Hamilton 11/25
Maccoa  in L Superior for Duluth 11/25
Mandarin  in L Ontario for Hamilton 11/25
Munteborg  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Hamilton 11/25
Onego Ponza  arr Soo 11/25
Orla  in Duluth loading 11/25
Pacific Huron  above Cape Vincent for Oshawa 11/25
Palabora  above Beauharnois Locks for Burns Harbor 11/25
*Pangani  in L Erie for Montreal 11/25
Redhead  in Duluth loading 11/25
*SE Verdant  in Goderich loading 11/25  (Margaretha Green)
Sedna Desgagnes  in Soo loading 11/25
Sir Henry  dept Windsor for Duluth 11/25
*Songa Emerald  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/25
*Spar Jade  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 11/25
*Strandja  in L Huron for Montreal 11/25
Three Rivers  in Duluth anchorage 11/25
*Tramper  below Detroit for Montreal 11/25
Umiavut  in Thunder Bay unloading 11/25
Virginiaborg  arr Duluth 11/25

November 24, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

*Algoma Discovery  below Soo for Montreal 11/24
*Algoma Guardian  anchored in St Marys River for Montreal 11/24
Algoma Spirit  in Quebec then for Hamilton 11/24
Barbro  above Sorel for Duluth 11/24
Beluga Endurance  due in Montreal for Duluth 12/3
Bright Laker  in Sept Isles unloading then for Toledo 11/24
*Calliroe Patronicola  in L Superior for Montreal 11/24
Clipper Loyalty  in Hamilton 11/24
Clipper Trojan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/28
Dintelborg  in Menominee loading 11/24
*Dongeborg  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/24
Drawsko  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Cleveland 11/24
Eemsborg  in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland 11/24
Federal Danube  above Valleyfield for Soo 11/24
Federal Ems  in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit & Burns Harbor 11/24
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay loading 11/24
Federal Pioneer  in Hamilton unloading 11/24
Federal Schelde  in Ashtabula unloading then for Duluth 11/24
*Iryda  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/24
*Isadora  dept Welland for Montreal 11/24
*Isolda  anchored in St Marys River for Montreal 11/24
Jana  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Hamilton 11/24
Kent Sunrise  in L Ontario for Goderich 11/24
Kom  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 11/24
Luebbert  above Quebec for Hamilton 11/24
Maccoa  in L Huron for Duluth 11/24
Mandarin  above St Lambert Lock for Hamilton 11/24
Munteborg  off Newfoundland for Hamilton 11/24
Onego Ponza  in DeTour anchorage for Soo 11/24
Orla  in Duluth loading 11/24
Pacific Huron  above Sorel for Oshawa 11/24
Palabora  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Burns Harbor 11/24
*Pangani  in L Huron for Montreal 11/24
Redhead  in Duluth loading 11/24
*SE Verdant  in Goderich loading 11/24  (Margaretha Green)
Sedna Desgagnes  in Soo loading 11/24
Sir Henry  in Windsor unloading 11/24
*Songa Emerald  dept Welland for Montreal 11/24
*Spar Jade  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/24
*Strandja  in L Superior for Montreal 11/24
Three Rivers  in Duluth anchorage 11/24
*Tramper  in L Huron for Montreal 11/24
Umiavut  in Thunder Bay unloading 11/24
Virginiaborg  above Soo for Duluth 11/24

November 23, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

*Algoma Discovery  below Soo for Montreal 11/23
*Algoma Guardian  dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 11/23
Algoma Spirit  in Quebec then for Hamilton 11/23
Bright Laker  in Sept Isles unloading then for Toledo 11/23
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth loading 11/23
Clipper Loyalty  in Hamilton 11/23
Clipper Trojan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/28
Dintelborg  in Menominee loading 11/23
*Dongeborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/23
Drawsko  above Escoumins for Cleveland 11/23
Eemsborg  above Quebec for Valleyfield & Cleveland 11/23
Federal Ems  in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit & Burns Harbor 11/23
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay loading 11/23
Federal Pioneer  stopped at Iroquois Lock for engine repairs for Hamilton 11/23
Federal Schelde  in Ashtabula unloading then for Duluth 11/23
*Iryda  dept Welland for Montreal 11/23
*Isadora  below Sarnia for Montreal 11/23
*Isolda  in L Superior for Montreal 11/23
Jana  above Three Rivers for Hamilton 11/23
Kent Sunrise  above Beauharnois Locks for Goderich 11/23
Kom  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 11/23
Luebbert  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/24
Maccoa  above Detroit for Duluth 11/23
Mandarin  in Contrecoeur unloading then for Hamilton 11/23
*Olympic Mentor  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/23
Onego Ponza  in DeTour anchorage for Soo 11/23
*Oriental Protea  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/23
Orla  in Duluth loading 11/23
Pacific Huron  above Sept Isles for Oshawa 11/22
Palabora  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/23
*Pangani  in L Michigan for Montreal 11/23
Redhead  in Duluth loading 11/23
*Rosaire A Desgagnes  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/23
*SE Verdant  anchored off Goderich 11/23  (Margaretha Green)
Sedna Desgagnes  in Soo loading 11/23
Sir Henry  in Windsor unloading 11/23
*Songa Emerald  below Detroit for Montreal 11/23
*Spar Jade  in Port Weller for repairs then for Montreal 11/23
Strandja  in Thunder Bay loading 11/23
Three Rivers  in Duluth anchorage 11/23
*Tramper  dept Milwaukee for Montreal 11/23
Umiavut  in Thunder Bay unloading 11/23
Virginiaborg  in L Michigan for Duluth 11/23

November 22, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

*Algoma Discovery  dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 11/22
Algoma Guardian  in Thunder Bay loading 11/22
Algoma Spirit  in Quebec then for Hamilton 11/22
Bright Laker  in Sept Isles unloading then for Toledo 11/22
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth loading 11/22
Clipper Loyalty  in Hamilton 11/22
Clipper Trojan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/28
Dintelborg  in Menominee loading 11/22
*Dongeborg  in L Erie for Montreal 11/22
Drawsko  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/24
Eemsborg  above Sept Isles for Valleyfield & Cleveland 11/22
Federal Ems  arr Cleveland then for Detroit & Burns Harbor 11/22
Federal Kivalina  above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/22
*Federal Kumano  below Valleyfield for Montreal 11/22
Federal Pioneer  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Hamilton 11/22
Federal Schelde  arr Ashtabula 11/22
*Iryda  below Detroit for Montreal 11/22
*Isadora  below Soo for Montreal 11/22
Isolda  in Duluth loading 11/22
Jana  above Baie Comeau for Hamilton 11/22
Kent Sunrise  in Lanoraie anchorage for Goderich 11/22
Kom  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 11/22
Luebbert  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/24
Maccoa  dept Welland for Duluth 11/22
Mandarin  in Contrecoeur unloading then for Hamilton 11/22
*Olympic Mentor  in L Erie for Montreal 11/22
Onego Ponza  in DeTour anchorage for Soo 11/22
Oriental Protea  in Port Weller anchorage 11/22
Orla  in Duluth anchorage 11/22
Pacific Huron  above Sept Isles for Oshawa 11/22
Palabora  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/23
Pangani  in Miwaukee loading 11/22
*Perelik  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/22
*Rebecca  below Valleyfield for Montreal 11/22
Redhead  in Duluth loading 11/22
*Rosaire A Desgagnes  dept Welland for Montreal 11/22
*SE Verdant  anchored off Goderich 11/22  (Margaretha Green)
Sedna Desgagnes  in Soo loading 11/22
Sir Henry  in Windsor unloading 11/22
*Songa Emerald  in L Michigan for Montreal 11/22
*Spar Jade  in L Erie for Montreal 11/22
Strandja  in Thunder Bay loading 11/22
Three Rivers  in Duluth anchorage 11/22
Tramper  in Milwaukee loading 11/22
Umiavut  in Thunder Bay unloading 11/22
Virginiaborg  in Chicago unloading 11/22

November 21, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  in Thunder Bay loading 11/21
Algoma Guardian  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 11/21
Algoma Spirit  in Quebec then for Hamilton 11/21
Bright Laker  in Sept Isles unloading then for Toledo 11/21
Calliroe Patronicola  in anchorage Duluth 11/21
Clipper Loyalty  in Port Weller anchorage 11/21
Clipper Trojan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/28
Dintelborg  in Menominee loading 11/21
*Dongeborg  in L Huron for Montreal 11/21
Drawsko  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/24
*Federal Elbe  below Prescott for Montreal 11/21
Federal Ems  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland, Detroit & Burns Harbor 11/21
Federal Kivalina  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/21
*Federal Kumano  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/21
Federal Pioneer  above Sorel for Hamilton 11/21
Federal Schelde  in L Ontario for Ashtabula 11/21
*Iryda  below Soo for Montreal 11/21
Isadora  in Thunder Bay loading 11/21
Isolda  arr Duluth 11/21
Jana  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Hamilton 11/21
Kom  in DeTour anchorage for Soo 11/21
Luebbert  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/24
Maccoa  above Cornwall for Duluth 11/21
Mandarin  in Lanoraie anchorage for Contrecoeur & Hamilton 11/21
*Olympic Mentor  in L Huron for Montreal 11/21
Onego Ponza  above Detroit for Soo 11/21
Oriental Protea  in Port Weller anchorage 11/21
Orla  in L Superior for Duluth 11/21
Pacific Huron  due in Montreal for Oshawa 11/24
Palabora  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/23
Pangani  in Miwaukee loading 11/21
*Perelik  dept Welland for Montreal 11/21
*Rebecca  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/21
Redhead  above Soo for Duluth 11/21
*Rosaire A Desgagnes  below Sarnia for Montreal 11/21
*SE Verdant  in L Superior for Goderich 11/21  (Margaretha Green)
Sedna Desgagnes  in DeTour anchorage for Soo 11/21
Sir Henry  in Windsor unloading 11/21
Songa Emerald  in Burns Harbor 11/21
*Spar Jade  in L Huron for Montreal 11/21
Strandja  in Thunder Bay loading 11/21
Three Rivers  arr Duluth 11/21
Tramper  dept Burns Harbor for Milwaukee 11/21
Umiavut  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 11/21
Virginiaborg  in Chicago unloading 11/21
*Zelada Desgagnes  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/21

November 20, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/20
Algoma Guardian  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 11/20
Algoma Spirit  in Quebec then for Hamilton 11/20
Bright Laker  in Sept Isles unloading then for Toledo 11/20
Calliroe Patronicola  in anchorage Duluth 11/20
Clipper Loyalty  in Port Weller anchorage 11/20
Clipper Trojan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/28
Dintelborg  in Chicago unloading then for Menominee 11/20
*Dongeborg  in L Superior for Montreal 11/20
Drawsko  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/24
*Federal Elbe  in L Erie for Montreal 11/20
Federal Ems  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland, Detroit & Burns Harbor  11/20
Federal Kivalina  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/20
*Federal Kumano  in L Erie for Montreal 11/20
Federal Pioneer  above Sept Isles for Hamilton 11/20
Federal Schelde  above St Lambert Lock for Ashtabula 11/20
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 11/20
Isadora  in Thunder Bay loading 11/20
Isolda  in L Superior for Duluth 11/20
Jana  off Newfoundland for Hamilton 11/20
Kom  in L Huron for Soo 11/20
Luebbert  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/24
Maccoa  dept Sorel for Duluth 11/20
Mandarin  above Three Rivers for Contrecoeur & Hamilton 11/20
*Olympic Mentor  anchored in Whitefish Bay for Montreal 11/20
Onego Ponza  dept Welland for Soo 11/20
Oriental Protea  in Clarkson 11/20
Orla  in L Huron for Duluth 11/20
Pacific Huron  due in Montreal for Oshawa 11/24
Palabora  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/23
Pangani  in Miwaukee loading 11/20
*Perelik  in L Erie for Montreal 11/20
*Rebecca  in L Huron for Montreal 11/20
Redhead  above Sarnia for Duluth 11/20
*Rosaire A Desgagnes  below Soo for Montreal 11/20
*Ruddy  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/20
SE Verdant  in Duluth unloading 11/20  (Margaretha Green)
Sedna Desgagnes  above Detroit for Soo 11/20
Sir Henry  in Windsor unloading 11/20
Songa Emerald  in Burns Harbor 11/20
*Spar Jade  in L Superior for Montreal 11/20
Strandja  in Thunder Bay loading 11/20
Three Rivers  above Soo for Duluth 11/20
Tramper  dept Burns Harbor for Milwaukee 11/20
Umiavut  anchored in Whitefish Bay for Thunder Bay 11/20
Virginiaborg  in L Michigan for Chicago 11/20
*Zelada Desgagnes  in L Erie for Montreal 11/20

November 19, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/19
Algoma Guardian  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 11/19
Algoma Spirit  in Quebec then for Hamilton 11/19
Bright Laker  due in Montreal for Toledo 11/23
Calliroe Patronicola  in anchorage Duluth 11/19
Clipper Loyalty  in Port Weller anchorage 11/19
Clipper Trojan  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/28
Dintelborg  in Chicago unloading then for Menominee 11/19
Dongeborg  in Duluth loading 11/19
Drawsko  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/24
*Federal Elbe  in L Erie for Montreal 11/19
Federal Ems  arr Hamilton then for Cleveland, Detroit & Burns Harbor  11/19
Federal Kivalina  above Brockville for Thunder Bay 11/19
*Federal Kumano  below Sarnia for Montreal 11/19
Federal Pioneer  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Hamilton 11/19
Federal Schelde  above Quebec for Ashtabula 11/19
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 11/19
Isadora  in Thunder Bay loading 11/19
Isolda  in L Michigan for Duluth 11/19
Jana  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/23
Kom  in L Erie for Soo 11/19
Luebbert  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/24
Maccoa  in Sorel unloading then for Duluth 11/19
Mandarin  above Baie Comeau for Contrecoeur & Hamilton 11/19
*Olympic Mentor  in L Superior for Montreal 11/19
Onego Ponza  above Iroquois Lock for Soo 11/19
Oriental Protea  in Clarkson 11/19
Orla  dept Windsor for Duluth 11/19
Pacific Huron  due in Montreal for Oshawa 11/24
Palabora  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/23
*Palembang  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 11/19
Pangani  in L Michigan for Miwaukee 11/19
Perelik  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Montreal 11/19
*Rebecca  in L Huron for Montreal 11/19
Redhead  in L Erie for Duluth 11/19
*Rosaire A Desgagnes  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/19
*Ruddy  dept Hamilton for Montreal 11/19
SE Verdant  in Duluth unloading 11/19  (Margaretha Green)
Sedna Desgagnes  dept Welland for Soo 11/19
Sir Henry  in Windsor unloading 11/19
Songa Emerald  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 11/19
Spar Jade  in Duluth loading 11/19
Strandja  in Thunder Bay loading 11/19
Three Rivers  in L Huron for Duluth 11/19
Tramper  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/19
Umiavut  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 11/19
Virginiaborg  in L Huron for Chicago 11/19
*Zelada Desgagnes  in L Huron for Montreal 11/19

November 18, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/18
Algoma Guardian  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/18
Algoma Spirit  above Baie Comeau for Hamilton 11/18
Bright Laker  due in Montreal for Toledo 11/23
Calliroe Patronicola  in anchorage Duluth 11/18
Clipper Loyalty  in Clarkson 11/18
Dintelborg  in L Michigan for Chicago & Menominee 11/18
Dongeborg  arr Duluth 11/18
Drawsko  due in Montreal for Cleveland 11/24
*Federal Elbe  below Soo for Montreal 11/18
Federal Ems  above St Lambert Lock for Hamilton, Cleveland, Detroit & Burns Harbor 11/18
Federal Kivalina  above Quebec for Thunder Bay 11/18
*Federal Kumano  in L Superior for Montreal 11/18
Federal Patroller  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/17
Federal Pioneer  off Newfoundland for Hamilton 11/18
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 11/18
Isadora  in Thunder Bay loading 11/18
Isolda  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 11/18
Kom  in L Ontario for Soo 11/18
Luebbert  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/24
Maccoa  in Sorel unloading then for Duluth 11/18
Mandarin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth loading 11/18
Onego Ponza  in Montreal then for Soo 11/18
Oriental Protea  dept Valleyfield 11/18
Orla  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 11/18
Pacific Huron  due in Montreal for Oshawa 11/24
*Palembang  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/18
Pangani  in Soo unloading 11/18
*Rebecca  in L Superior for Montreal 11/18
Redhead  in Toronto unloading 11/18
*Perelik  in L Huron for Montreal 11/18
Rosaire A Desgagnes  in Thunder Bay loading 11/18
Ruddy  in Hamilton loading 11/18
SE Verdant  in Duluth unloading 11/18  (Margaretha Green)
Sedna Desgagnes  above Cornwall for Soo 11/18
Sir Henry  in Ojibway anchorage for Windsor 11/18
Songa Emerald  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 11/18
Spar Jade  in Duluth loading 11/18
Strandja  in Thunder Bay loading 11/18
Three Rivers  dept Oshawa for Duluth 11/18
Tramper  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/18
Umiavut  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 11/18
Virginiaborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 11/18
*Zelada Desgagnes  in L Superior for Montreal 11/18

November 17, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  in Port Weller anchorage for Thunder Bay 11/17
Algoma Guardian  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/17
Bright Laker  due in Montreal for Toledo 11/23
Calliroe Patronicola  in anchorage Duluth 11/17
*Chemtrans Elbe  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/17
Clipper Loyalty  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 11/17
Dintelborg  in L Huron for Chicago & Duluth 11/17
Dongeborg  arr Duluth 11/17
*Federal Elbe  in Wiskey Bay anchorage for Montreal 11/17
Federal Ems  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Hamilton, Cleveland, Detroit & Burns Harbor 11/17
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/17
*Federal Patroller  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/17
Iryda  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/17
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/17
Isolda  in Milwaukee unloading 11/17
Kom  above Valleyfield for Soo 11/17
Maccoa  in Sorel unloading then for Duluth 11/17
Mandarin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth loading 11/17
Onego Ponza  in Montreal then for Soo 11/17
Orla  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 11/17
*Palembang  in L Huron for Montreal 11/17
Pangani  in Soo unloading 11/17
*Perelik  in L Superior for Montreal 11/17
Rebecca  in Duluth loading 11/17
Redhead  in Toronto unloading 11/17
Rosaire A Desgagnes  in Thunder Bay loading 11/17
Ruddy  in Hamilton loading 11/17
SE Verdant  in L Superior for Duluth 11/17  (Margaretha Green)
Sedna Desgagnes  in Cote Ste Catherines unloading then for Soo 11/17
Sir Henry  dept Welland for Windsor 11/17
Songa Emerald  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/17
Spar Jade  in Duluth anchorage 11/17
Strandja  in Thunder Bay loading 11/17
Three Rivers  in Oshawa unloading then for Duluth 11/17
Tramper  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/17
Umiavut  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 11/17
Virginiaborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 11/17
Zelada Desgagnes  in Duluth loading 11/17

November 16, 2010
Seaway closing date: Dec 24th

Algoma Discovery  in Hamilton unloading 11/16
Algoma Guardian  above Brockville for Hamilton & Thunder Bay 11/16
Calliroe Patronicola  in anchorage Duluth 11/16
*Chemtrans Elbe  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/16
Clipper Loyalty  above Cornwall for Clarkson 11/16
Dintelborg  in L Erie for Chicago & Duluth 11/16
Dongeborg  in L Superior for Duluth 11/16
*Federal Elbe  in L Superior for Montreal 11/16
Federal Ems  above Baie Comeau for Hamilton, Cleveland, Detroit & Burns Harbor 11/16
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/16
Federal Patroller  in Hamilton unloading 11/16
Iryda  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/16
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/16
Isolda  in Milwaukee unloading 11/16
Kom  above Three Rivers for Soo 11/16
Mandarin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth loading 11/16
Onego Ponza  in Montreal then for Soo 11/16
Orla  arr Windsor then for Duluth 11/16
*Palembang  in L Superior for Montreal 11/16
Pangani  in Soo unloading 11/16
Perelik  in Duluth loading 11/16
Rebecca  in Duluth loading 11/16
Redhead  in Toronto unloading 11/16
Rosaire A Desgagnes  in Thunder Bay loading 11/16
Ruddy  in Hamilton anchorage 11/16
SE Verdant  in L Superior for Duluth 11/16  (Margaretha Green)
Sir Henry  above Cape Vincent for Windsor 11/16
Songa Emerald  in Hamilton then for Burns Harbor 11/16
Spar Jade  above Soo for Duluth 11/16
Strandja  in Thunder Bay loading 11/16
Three Rivers  in Oshawa unloading then for Duluth 11/16
Tramper  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/16
Umiavut  above Valleyfield for Thunder Bay 11/16
Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Cleveland & Chicago 11/16
Zelada Desgagnes  in Duluth loading 11/16

November 15, 2010

Algoma Discovery  in Hamilton unloading 11/15
Algoma Guardian  above Three Rivers for Hamilton & Thunder Bay 11/15
Calliroe Patronicola  in anchorage Duluth 11/15
*Chemtrans Elbe  in L Erie for Montreal 11/15
Clipper Loyalty  above Three Rivers for Clarkson 11/15
Dintelborg  in Hamilton unloading then for Chicago & Duluth 11/15
Dongeborg  in L Huron for Duluth 11/15
Federal Elbe  in Duluth loading 11/15
*Federal Katsura  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/15
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/15
*Federal Mackinac  arr Montreal 11/15
Federal Patroller  in Hamilton unloading 11/15
Iryda  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 11/15
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/15
Isolda  in Milwaukee unloading 11/15
Kom  above Baie Comeau for Soo 11/15
Mandarin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth anchorage 11/15
Onego Ponza  in Montreal then for Soo 11/15
Orla  in L Ontario for Windsor & Duluth 11/15
Palembang  in Thunder Bay unloading 11/15
Pangani  in L Michigan for Soo 11/15
Perelik  in L Superior for Duluth 11/15
Rebecca  in Duluth anchorage 11/15
Redhead  in Toronto unloading 11/15
Rosaire A Desgagnes  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/15
Ruddy  in Hamilton anchorage 11/15
SE Verdant  in L Huron for Duluth 11/15  (Margaretha Green)
Sir Henry  above Sorel for Windsor 11/15
*Songa Diamond  below Valleyfield for Montreal 11/15
Songa Emerald  above Cape Vincent for Hamilton 11/15
Spar Jade  above Detroit for Duluth 11/15
Strandja  in Thunder Bay loading 11/15
Three Rivers  in Oshawa unloading 11/15
*Tracer  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/15
Tramper  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 11/15
Virginiaborg  in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland & Chicago 11/15
Zelada Desgagnes  arr Duluth 11/15

November 14, 2010

Algoma Discovery  in L Ontario for Hamilton 11/14
Algoma Guardian  dept Port Cartier for Hamilton & Thunder Bay 11/14
Calliroe Patronicola  in anchorage Duluth 11/14
Chemtrans Elbe  in Sarnia 11/14
Clipper Loyalty  above Sept Isles for Clarkson 11/14
Dintelborg  in Hamilton unloading then for Chicago & Duluth 11/14
Dongeborg  dept Welland for Duluth 11/14
Federal Elbe  arr Duluth 11/14
Federal Katsura  in Hamilton loading 11/14
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay loading 11/14
*Federal Mackinac  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/14
Federal Patroller  in Hamilton unloading 11/14
*Gadwall  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/14
Iryda  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 11/14
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/14
*Island Skipper  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/14
Isolda  in L Michigan for Milwaukee 11/14
Kom  due in Montreal for Soo 11/14
Mandarin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth anchorage 11/14
Onego Ponza  in Montreal then for Soo 11/14
Orla  above Cornwall for Windsor & Duluth 11/14
Palembang  in Thunder Bay unloading 11/14
Pangani  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/14
Perelik  above Sarnia for Duluth 11/14
Rebecca  in L Superior for Duluth 11/14
Redhead  in Port Weller anchorage for Toronto 11/14
Rosaire A Desgagnes  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/14
Ruddy  in Hamilton anchorage 11/14
SE Verdant  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 11/14  (Margaretha Green)
*Songa Diamond  in Port Weller anchorage for Montreal 11/14
Songa Emerald  above Three Rivers for Hamilton 11/14
Spar Jade  dept Welland for Duluth 11/14
Strandja  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/14
Three Rivers  in Oshawa unloading 11/14
*Tracer  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/14
Tramper  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 11/14
Virginiaborg  above St Lambert Lock for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 11/14
Zelada Desgagnes  in Soo for reflagging then for Duluth 11/14

November 13, 2010

Algoma Discovery  above St Lambert Lock for Hamilton 11/13
*Blacky  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/13
Calliroe Patronicola  in anchorage Duluth 11/13
Chemtrans Elbe  arr Sarnia 11/13
Clipper Loyalty  off Newfoundland for Clarkson 11/13
Dintelborg  in Hamilton unloading then for Chicago & Duluth 11/13
Dongeborg  above Brockville for Duluth 11/13
Federal Elbe  above Soo for Duluth 11/13
Federal Katsura  in Hamilton loading 11/13
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay loading 11/13
*Federal Mackinac  dept Welland for Montreal 11/13
Federal Patroller  above Cape Vincent for Hamilton 11/13
*Gadwall  dept Welland for Montreal 11/13
Iryda  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/13
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/13
*Island Skipper  dept Welland for Montreal 11/13
Isolda  above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/13
*Katja  arr Montreal 11/13
Kom  due in Montreal for Soo 11/13
Mandarin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth anchorage 11/13
Onego Ponza  in Montreal then for Soo 11/13
Orla  above Quebec for Windsor & Duluth 11/13
Palembang  in Thunder Bay unloading 11/13
Pangani  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/13
Perelik  dept Welland for Duluth 11/13
Rebecca  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 11/13
Redhead  above Cape Vincent for Toronto 11/13
Rosaire A Desgagnes  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/13
Ruddy  in Hamilton anchorage 11/13
SE Verdant  arr Toledo then for Duluth 11/13  (Margaretha Green)
*Songa Diamond  dept Welland for Montreal 11/13
Songa Emerald  above Sept Isles for Hamilton 11/13
Spar Jade  in L Ontario for Duluth 11/13
Strandja  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/13
Three Rivers  in Oshawa unloading 11/13
*Tracer  in L Erie for Montreal 11/13
Tramper  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 11/13
Zelada Desgagnes  in Soo for reflagging then for Duluth 11/13

November 12, 2010

Algoma Discovery  above Escoumins for Hamilton 11/12
*Blacky  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/12
Calliroe Patronicola  in anchorage Duluth 11/12
Chemtrans Elbe  dept Welland for Sarnia 11/12
Clipper Loyalty  in Atlantic for Clarkson 11/12
Dintelborg  anchored off Hamilton then for Chicago & Duluth 11/12
Dongeborg  in Montreal then for Duluth 11/12
Federal Elbe  above Detroit for Duluth 11/12
Federal Katsura  in Hamilton loading 11/12
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay loading 11/12
*Federal Mackinac  below Sarnia for Montreal 11/12
Federal Patroller  above St Lambert Lock for Hamilton 11/12
*Gadwall  in L Erie for Montreal 11/12
Iryda  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/12
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/12
*Island Skipper  in L Erie for Montreal 11/12
Isolda  above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/12
*Katja  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 11/12
Kom  due in Montreal for Soo 11/12
Mandarin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth anchorage 11/12
Onego Ponza  in Montreal then for Soo 11/12
Orla  above Baie Comeau for Windsor & Duluth 11/12
Palembang  in Thunder Bay unloading 11/12
Pangani  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/12
Perelik  in L Ontario for Duluth 11/12
Rebecca  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 11/12
Redhead  above Beauharnois Locks for Toronto 11/12
Rosaire A Desgagnes  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/12
Ruddy  in Hamilton loading 11/12
SE Verdant  dept Welland for Toledo & Duluth 11/12  (Margaretha Green)
*Songa Diamond  in L Erie for Montreal 11/12
Spar Jade  above Valleyfield for Duluth 11/12
Strandja  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/12
Three Rivers  in Oshawa unloading 11/12
*Tracer  in L Huron for Montreal 11/12
Tramper  above Brockville for Burns Harbor 11/12
Zelada Desgagnes  in Soo for reflagging then for Duluth 11/12

November 11, 2010

Algoma Discovery  dept Port Cartier for Hamilton 11/11
Blacky  in Hamilton loading 11/11
Calliroe Patronicola  in anchorage Duluth 11/11
Chemtrans Elbe  dept Clarkson for Sarnia 11/11
Dintelborg  above Cornwall for Hamilton, Chicago & Duluth 11/11
Dongeborg  in Montreal then for Duluth 11/11
Federal Elbe  dept Welland for Duluth 11/11
Federal Katsura  in Hamilton anchorage 11/11
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay loading 11/11
*Federal Mackinac  dept Soo for Montreal 11/11
Gadwall  in Windsor loading 11/11
Iryda  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 11/11
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/11
*Island Skipper  in L Huron for Montreal 11/11
Isolda  above Detroit for Milwaukee 11/11
*Katja  dept Welland for Montreal 11/11
Kom  due in Montreal for Soo 11/12
Mandarin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18
Olympic Mentor  in Duluth anchorage 11/11
Onego Ponza  in Montreal then for Soo 11/11
Palembang  arr Thunder Bay 11/11
Pangani  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/11
Perelik  above Iroquois Lock for Duluth 11/11
Rebecca  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 11/11
Redhead  above Quebec for Toronto 11/11
Rosaire A Desgagnes  above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/11
Ruddy  in Hamilton loading 11/11
SE Verdant  above Cape Vincent for Toledo & Duluth 11/11  (Margaretha Green)
Songa Diamond  in Sarnia 11/11
Spar Jade  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Duluth 11/11
Strandja  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/11
Three Rivers  in Oshawa unloading 11/11
*Tracer  in L Michigan for Montreal 11/11
Tramper  above Sorel for Burns Harbor 11/11
*Vale  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/11
Zelada Desgagnes  arr Soo for reflagging then for Duluth 11/11

November 10, 2010

*Algoma Guardian  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 11/10
Blacky  in Hamilton loading 11/10
Calliroe Patronicola  in anchorage Duluth 11/10
Chemtrans Elbe  in Clarkson 11/10
*Chemtrans Havel  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/10
Dintelborg  in Montreal for Chicago & Duluth 11/10
Dongeborg  above Baie Comeau for Duluth 11/10
Federal Elbe  above Iroquois Lock for Duluth 11/10
Federal Katsura  in Hamilton anchorage 11/10
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay loading 11/10
Federal Mackinac  in Soo loading 11/10
*Flevoborg  below Brockville for Montreal 11/10
Gadwall  in Windsor loading 11/10
Iryda  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 11/10
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/10
*Island Skipper  in L Superior for Montreal 11/10
Isolda  arr Cleveland then for Milwaukee 11/10
*Katja  below Sarnia for Montreal 11/10
Kom  due in Montreal for Soo 11/12
Mandarin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 11/18
Olympic Mentor  in L Superior for Duluth 11/10
Onego Ponza  in Montreal then for Soo 11/10
Palembang  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 11/10
Pangani  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/10
Perelik  above Sorel for Duluth 11/10
Rebecca  in DeTour anchorage for Soo & Duluth 11/10
*Rega  below Valleyfield for Montreal 11/10
Rosaire A Desgagnes  in Thunder Bay loading 11/10
Ruddy  in Hamilton loading 11/10
SE Verdant  above Sorel for Toledo & Duluth 11/10  (Margaretha Green)
Songa Diamond  in Sarnia 11/10
Spar Jade  dept Sorel for Duluth 11/10
Strandja  above Soo for Thunder Bay 11/10
Three Rivers  Iroquois Lock for Oshawa 11/10
*Tracer  in Burns Harbor 11/10
Tramper  above Quebec for Burns Harbor 11/10
*Vale  dept Hamilton for Montreal 11/10
Zelada Desgagnes  in L Michigan for Duluth 11/10

November 9, 2010

*Algoma Guardian  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 11/9
Blacky  in Hamilton anchorage 11/9
Calliroe Patronicola  in L Superior for Duluth 11/9
Chemtrans Elbe  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 11/9
*Chemtrans Havel  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/9
Dintelborg  in Montreal for Chicago & Duluth 11/9
Dongeborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/11
Federal Elbe  in Montreal then for Duluth 11/9
Federal Katsura  above Cape Vincent for Hamilton 11/9
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay loading 11/9
Federal Mackinac  in Soo loading 11/9
*Flevoborg  in L Erie for Montreal 11/9
Gadwall  in Windsor loading 11/9
*Irma  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/9
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 11/9
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/9
*Island Skipper  dept Duluth for Montreal 11/9
Isolda  in L Ontario for Cleveland & Milwaukee 11/9
*Katja  in Goderich loading 11/9
Kom  due in Montreal for Soo 11/12
Olympic Mentor  in L Huron for Duluth 11/9
Onego Ponza  in Montreal then for Soo 11/9
Palembang  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/9
Pangani  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/9
Perelik  above Quebec for Duluth 11/9
Rebecca  in DeTour anchorage for Soo & Duluth 11/9
*Rega  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/9
Rosaire A Desgagnes  in Thunder Bay loading 11/9
Ruddy  in Hamilton loading 11/9
SE Verdant  above Quebec for Toledo & Duluth 11/9  (Margaretha Green)
Songa Diamond  in L Erie for Sarnia 11/9
Spar Jade  in Sorel unloading then for Duluth 11/9
Strandja  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 11/9
Three Rivers  above Three Rivers for Oshawa 11/9
*Tracer  in Burns Harbor 11/9
Tramper  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Burns Harbor 11/9
Vale  in Hamilton 11/9
Zelada Desgagnes  in Marinette unloading 11/9

November 8, 2010

*Algoma Guardian  in L Erie for Montreal 11/8
*Beluga Family  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/8
Blacky  in Toronto unloading 11/8
Calliroe Patronicola  in L Superior for Duluth 11/8
Chemtrans Elbe  above Iroquois Lock for Clarkson 11/8
*Chemtrans Havel  in L Erie for Montreal 11/8
Dintelborg  due in Montreal for Chicago & Duluth 11/9
Dongeborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/11
Federal Elbe  in Montreal then for Duluth 11/8
Federal Katsura  above Sorel for Hamilton 11/8
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/8
Federal Mackinac  in Soo loading 11/8
*Flevoborg  dept Goderich for Montreal 11/8
Gadwall  in Windsor loading 11/8
*Irma  in L Erie for Montreal 11/8
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 11/8
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/8
Island Skipper  in Duluth loading 11/8
Isolda  above Beauharnois Locks for Cleveland & Milwaukee 11/8
*Katja  in L Michigan for Goderich 11/8
Kom  due in Montreal for Soo 11/12
Olympic Mentor  dept Welland for Duluth 11/8
Onego Ponza  above Escoumins for Soo 11/8
Palembang  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/8
Pangani  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 11/8
Perelik  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
Rebecca  in DeTour anchorage for Soo & Duluth 11/8
*Rega  in L Erie for Montreal 11/8
Rosaire A Desgagnes  above Cornwall for Thunder Bay 11/8
Ruddy  in Hamilton loading 11/8
SE Verdant  due in Montreal for Toledo & Duluth 11/11  (Margaretha Green)
Songa Diamond  in L Ontario for Sarnia 11/8
Spar Jade  in Sorel unloading then for Duluth 11/8
Strandja  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 11/8
*Tracer  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 11/8
Tramper  off Newfoundland for Burns Harbor 11/8
Vale  above Valleyfield for Hamilton 11/8
Zelada Desgagnes  in Marinette unloading 11/8

November 7, 2010

*Algoma Discovery  arr Montreal 11/7
*Algoma Guardian  below Detroit for Montreal 11/7
*Beluga Faculty  arr Montreal 11/7
*Beluga Family  dept Welland for Montreal 11/7
*Beluga Fraternity  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 11/7
Blacky  in Toronto unloading 11/7
Calliroe Patronicola  in L Huron for Duluth 11/7
Chemtrans Havel  in Sarnia 11/7
Dintelborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
Dongeborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/11
Federal Elbe  in Montreal then for Duluth 11/7
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/7
Federal Mackinac  in Soo loading 11/7
*Flevoborg  in Goderich loading 11/7
Gadwall  in Windsor loading 11/7
*Irma  in L Huron for Montreal 11/7
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 11/7
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/7
Island Skipper  in Duluth anchorage 11/7
Isolda  above Quebec for Cleveland & Milwaukee 11/7
Katja  in Chicago unloading 11/7
Kom  due in Montreal for Soo 11/12
Olympic Mentor  above Iroquois Lock for Duluth 11/7
Onego Ponza  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Soo 11/7
Palembang  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/7
Pangani  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 11/7
Perelik  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
Rebecca  in DeTour anchorage for Soo 11/7
*Rega  in L Huron for Montreal 11/7
Ruddy  in Hamilton loading 11/7
SE Verdant  due in Montreal for Toledo 11/11  (Margaretha Green)
Songa Diamond  above Three Rivers for Sarnia 11/7
Spar Jade  in Sorel unloading then for Duluth 11/7
Strandja  above Valleyfield for Thunder Bay 11/7
*Tracer  in L Superior for Burns Harbor 11/7
Tramper  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/10
*Victoriaborg  below Valleyfield for Montreal 11/7
Zelada Desgagnes  in Marinette unloading 11/7

November 6, 2010

*Algoma Discovery  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 11/6
*Algoma Guardian  below Soo for Montreal 11/6
*Beluga Faculty  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 11/6
*Beluga Family  below Detroit for Montreal 11/6
*Beluga Fraternity  dept Welland for Montreal 11/6
Blacky  in Toronto unloading 11/6
Calliroe Patronicola  in L Erie for Duluth 11/6
Chemtrans Havel  dept Welland for Sarnia 11/6
Dintelborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
Federal Elbe  in Montreal then for Duluth 11/6
*Federal Hunter  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 11/6
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/6
Federal Mackinac  in Soo loading 11/6
*Flevoborg  in L Huron for Goderich 11/6
Gadwall  in Windsor loading 11/6
*Irma  in L Superior for Montreal 11/6
Iryda  anchored off Cleveland 11/6
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/6
Island Skipper  in Duluth anchorage 11/6
Isolda  above Sept Isles for Cleveland & Milwaukee 11/6
Katja  in Chicago unloading 11/6
Kom  due in Montreal for Soo 11/12
*MCT Alioth  below Valleyfield for Montreal 11/6
Olympic Mentor  above Sorel for Duluth 11/6
Onego Ponza  off Newfoundland for Soo 11/6
Palembang  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/6
Pangani  in L Ontario for Burns Harbor 11/6
Perelik  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
Rebecca  in DeTour anchorage for Soo 11/6
*Rega  in L Superior for Montreal 11/6
Ruddy  in Hamilton loading 11/6
SE Verdant  due in Montreal for Toledo 11/11
Songa Diamond  above Baie Comeau for Sarnia 11/6
Spar Jade  in Sorel unloading then for Duluth 11/6
Strandja  above Three Rivers for Thunder Bay 11/6
Tracer  in Duluth unloading 11/6
*Victoriaborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/6
Zelada Desgagnes  above Detroit for Marinette 11/6

November 5, 2010

*Algoma Discovery  dept Welland for Montreal 11/5
Algoma Guardian  in Thunder Bay loading 11/5
*Beluga Faculty  in L Erie for Montreal 11/5
*Beluga Family  below Soo for Montreal 11/5
*Beluga Fraternity  below Sarnia for Montreal 11/5
Blacky  in Toronto unloading 11/5
Calliroe Patronicola  in L Ontario for Duluth 11/5
Chemtrans Havel  above Brockville for Sarnia 11/5
Dintelborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
Federal Elbe  in Montreal then for Duluth 11/5
*Federal Hunter  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 11/5
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/5
Federal Mackinac  in Soo loading 11/5
*Flevoborg  in L Michigan for Goderich 11/5
Gadwall  in Windsor unloading 11/5
Irma  in Duluth loading 11/5
Iryda  dept Welland for Cleveland 11/5
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/5
Island Skipper  in Duluth anchorage 11/5
*Julietta  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/5
Katja  in Chicago unloading 11/5
Kom  due in Montreal for Soo 11/12
*MCT Alioth  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/5
Onego Ponza  due in Montreal for Soo 11/9
Palembang  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 11/5
Pangani  above Beaharnois Locks for Burns Harbor 11/5
Perelik  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
*Puffin  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/5
Rebecca  in DeTour anchorage for Soo 11/5
Rega  in Duluth loading 11/5
Ruddy  above Prescott for Hamilton 11/5
SE Verdant  due in Montreal for Toledo 11/11
Spar Jade  in Sorel unloading then for Duluth 11/5
Strandja  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/6
Tracer  in Duluth unloading 11/5
*Victoriaborg  in L Erie for Montreal 11/5
*Ziemia Lodzka  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/5
Zelada Desgagnes  in Ashtabula unloading 11/5

November 4, 2010

*Algoma Discovery  below Sarnia for Montreal 11/4
Algoma Guardian  arr Thunder Bay 11/4
*Beluga Faculty  in L Huron for Montreal 11/4
Beluga Family  in Thunder Bay loading 11/4
*Beluga Fraternity  in L Superior for Montreal 11/4
Blacky  in Toronto unloading 11/4
Calliroe Patronicola  above Cornwall for Duluth 11/4
Chemtrans Havel  above Three Rivers for Sarnia 11/4
Clipper Mari  anchored above Quebec for Clarkson 11/3
Dintelborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
Federal Elbe  in Montreal then for Duluth 11/4
*Federal Hunter  in L Erie for Montreal 11/4
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/4
Federal Mackinac  in Soo loading 11/4
*Federal Power  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/4
Flevoborg  arr Chicago 11/4
Gadwall  in Windsor unloading 11/4
Irma  in Duluth loading 11/4
Iryda  above Iroquois Lock for Cleveland 11/4
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/4
Island Skipper  above Soo for Duluth 11/4
*Julietta  dept Welland for Montreal 11/4
Katja  in Chicago unloading 11/4
Kom  due in Montreal for Soo 11/12
*MCT Alioth  in L Erie for Montreal 11/4
Onego Ponza  due in Montreal for Soo 11/9
Palembang  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/4
Pangani  above Escoumins for Burns Harbor 11/4
Perelik  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
*Puffin  dept Welland for Montreal 11/4
Rebecca  above Detroit for Soo 11/4
Rega  arr Duluth 11/4
Ruddy  above Valleyfield for Hamilton 11/4
Spar Jade  in Sorel unloading then for Duluth 11/4
Strandja  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/6
Tracer  in L Superior for Duluth 11/4
*Victoriaborg  in L Huron for Montreal 11/4
*Ziemia Lodzka  dept Welland for Montreal 11/4
Zelada Desgagnes  arr Ashtabula 11/4

November 3, 2010

*Algoma Discovery  in L Superior for Montreal 11/3
Algoma Guardian  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 11/3
*Beluga Faculty  in L Superior for Montreal 11/3
Beluga Family  in Thunder Bay loading 11/3
Beluga Fraternity  in Duluth loading 11/3
Blacky  in Toronto unloading 11/3
*Clipper Lancer  arr Montreal 11/3
Dintelborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
Federal Elbe  in Montreal then for Duluth 11/3
*Federal Hunter  in L Huron for Montreal 11/3
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/3
Federal Mackinac  in Soo loading 11/3
*Federal Power  dept Welland for Montreal 11/3
*Fivelborg  below Valleyfield for Montreal 11/3
Flevoborg  in L Huron for Chicago 11/3
Gadwall  in Windsor unloading 11/3
Irma  in L Superior for Duluth 11/3
Iryda  above Sorel for Cleveland 11/3
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/3
Island Skipper  above Detroit for Duluth 11/3
*Julietta  dept Windsor for Montreal 11/3
Katja  in L Huron for Chicago 11/3
Kom  due in Montreal for Soo 11/12
MCT Alioth  in Sarnia 11/3
Palembang  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/3
Pangani  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Burns Harbor 11/3
Perelik  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/9
*Puffin  below Detroit for Montreal 11/3
Rebecca  dept Welland for Soo 11/3
Rega  above Soo for Duluth 11/3
Ruddy  dept Quebec for Hamilton 11/3
Spar Jade  in Sorel unloading then for Duluth 11/3
Strandja  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/6
Tracer  in L Huron for Duluth 11/3
*Victoriaborg  in L Superior for Montreal 11/3
*Ziemia Lodzka  in L Huron for Montreal 11/3
Zelada Desgagnes  in L Ontario for Ashtabula 11/3

November 2, 2010

Algoma Discovery  in Thunder Bay loading 11/2
Algoma Guardian  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 11/2
*BBC Greenland  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/2
Beluga Faculty  in Duluth loading 11/2
Beluga Family  arr Thunder Bay 11/2
Beluga Fraternity  in Duluth anchorage 11/2
Blacky  in Toronto unloading 11/2
*Clipper Lancer  dept Hamilton for Montreal 11/2
Federal Elbe  in Montreal then for Duluth 11/2
*Federal Hunter  in L Superior for Montreal 11/2
Federal Kumano  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 11/2
Federal Mackinac  in Soo loading 11/2
*Federal Power  below Detroit for Montreal 11/2
*Fivelborg  dept Welland for Montreal 11/2
Flevoborg  dept Cleveland for Chicago 11/2
*Flinterstream  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/2
Gadwall  in Windsor unloading 11/2
Irma  in L Michigan for Duluth 11/2
*Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/2
Island Skipper  in L Ontario for Duluth 11/2
*Julietta  in Windsor loading 11/2
Katja  in L Erie for Chicago 11/2
MCT Alioth  in Sarnia 11/2
Palembang  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/2
Pangani  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/5
*Pilica  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/2
*Puffin  below Soo for Montreal 11/2
Rebecca  above Cape Vincent for Soo 11/2
Rega  above Detroit for Duluth 11/2
Spar Jade  in Sorel unloading then for Duluth 11/2
*Stefania I  below Valleyfield for Montreal 11/2
Strandja  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/6
Tracer  dept Cleveland for Duluth 11/2
Victoriaborg  in Duluth loading 11/2
*Ziemia Lodzka  in L Michigan for Montreal 11/2
Zelada Desgagnes  above Valleyfield for Ashtabula 11/2

November 1, 2010

Algoma Discovery  in Thunder Bay loading 11/1
Algoma Guardian  dept Hamilton for Thunder Bay 11/1
*BBC Greenland  dept Welland for Montreal 11/1
Beluga Faculty  in Duluth loading 11/1
Beluga Family  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 11/1
Beluga Fraternity  in Duluth anchorage 11/1
Blacky  in Toronto unloading 11/1
*Brant  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 11/1
Clipper Lancer  in Hamilton 11/1
Federal Elbe  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/1
Federal Hunter  in Duluth loading 11/1
Federal Kumano  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 11/1
Federal Mackinac  in L Huron for Soo 11/1
*Federal Power  in L Michigan for Montreal 11/1
*Fivelborg  in L Erie for Montreal 11/1
Flevoborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 11/1
*Flinterstream  dept Welland for Montreal 11/1
Gadwall  in Windsor unloading 11/1
Irma  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 11/1
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 11/1
Island Skipper  above Brockville for Duluth 11/1
*Julietta  in Windsor loading 11/1
Katja  in L Ontario for Chicago 11/1
MCT Alioth  in Sarnia 11/1
*Palau  below Cornwall for Montreal 11/1
Palembang  in Burns Harbor unloading 11/1
Pangani  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/5
*Pilica  dept Welland for Montreal 11/1
*Puffin  dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 11/1
Rebecca  above Sorel for Soo 11/1
Rega  in L Ontario for Duluth 11/1
Spar Jade  anchored off Sorel then for Duluth 11/1
*Stefania I  in L Ontario for Montreal 11/1
Strandja  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/6
Tracer  in Cleveland unloading 11/1
Victoriaborg  in Duluth anchorage 11/1
Ziemia Lodzka  in Milwaukee loading 11/1

October 31, 2010

Algoma Discovery  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 10/31
Algoma Guardian  in Hamilton unloading 10/31
*BBC Greenland  dept Goderich for Montreal 10/31
Beluga Faculty  in Duluth loading 10/31
Beluga Family  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 10/31
Beluga Fraternity  in L Superior for Duluth 10/31
Blacky  in L Ontario for Toronto 10/31
*Brant  dept Welland for Montreal 10/31
Clipper Lancer  in Hamilton 10/31
*Clipper Mari  below Cornwall for Montreal 10/31
Federal Elbe  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/1
Federal Hunter  in Duluth loading 10/31
Federal Kumano  dept Ashtabula for Thunder Bay 10/31
Federal Mackinac  in L Erie for Soo 10/31
Federal Power  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/31
*Fivelborg  in L Huron for Montreal 10/31
Flevoborg  arr Cleveland then for Chicago 10/31
*Flinterstream  below Detroit for Montreal 10/31
Gadwall  in Windsor unloading 10/31
Irma  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 10/31
Isadora  in Thunder Bay loading 10/31
Island Skipper  above Three Rivers for Duluth 10/31
*Julietta  in L Michigan for Windsor 10/31
Katja  above Iroquois Lock for Chicago 10/31
MCT Alioth  in L Ontario for Sarnia 10/31
*Palau  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/31
Palembang  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/31
Pangani  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/5
*Pilica  in L Erie for Montreal 10/31
Puffin  in Thunder Bay loading 10/31
Rebecca  above Escoumins for Soo 10/31
Rega  above Beauharnois Locks for Duluth 10/31
*Stefania I  in L Erie for Montreal 10/31
Strandja  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/6
Tracer  in Cleveland unloading 10/31
Victoriaborg  in Duluth anchorage 10/31
Ziemia Lodzka  in Milwaukee loading 10/31

October 30, 2010

Algoma Discovery  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 10/30
Algoma Guardian  in Hamilton unloading 10/30
BBC Greenland  in Goderich loading 10/30
Beluga Faculty  in Duluth anchorage 10/30
Beluga Family  above Prescott for Thunder Bay 10/30
Beluga Fraternity  in L Huron for Duluth 10/30
Blacky  above St Lambert Lock for Toronto 10/30
*Brant  below Sarnia for Montreal 10/30
Clipper Lancer  in Port Weller anchorage 10/30
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 10/30
Federal Elbe  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/1
Federal Hunter  in L Superior for Duluth 10/30
Federal Kumano  in Ashtabula unloading 10/30
Federal Mackinac  dept Welland for Soo 10/30
Federal Power  in Miwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor 10/30
*Fivelborg  below Soo for Montreal 10/30
Flevoborg  in L Ontario for Cleveland & Chicago 10/30
*Flinterstream  below Soo for Montreal 10/30
Gadwall  in Windsor unloading 10/30
Irma  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 10/30
Isadora  in Thunder Bay loading 10/30
Island Skipper  above Sept Isles for Duluth 10/30
Julietta  in Chicago unloading 10/30
Katja  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Chicago 10/30
MCT Alioth  above St Lambert Lock for Sarnia 10/30
*Palau  dept Welland for Montreal 10/30
Palembang  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/30
Pangani  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/5
*Pilica  in L Huron for Montreal 10/30
Puffin  in Thunder Bay loading 10/30
Rebecca  due in Montreal for Soo 11/1
Rega  above Quebec for Duluth 10/30
*Stefania I  in L Huron for Montreal 10/30
Strandja  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/6
Tracer  in Cleveland unloading 10/30
Victoriaborg  arr Duluth 10/30
Ziemia Lodzka  in Milwaukee loading 10/30

October 29, 2010

Algoma Discovery  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 10/29
Algoma Guardian  in Hamilton unloading 10/29
BBC Greenland  in Windsor unloading then for Goderich 10/29
Beluga Faculty  arr Duluth 10/29
Beluga Family  above St Lambert Lock for Thunder Bay 10/29
Beluga Fraternity  dept Welland for Duluth 10/29
Blacky  above Quebec for Toronto 10/29
Brant  in Goderich loading 10/29
Clipper Lancer  in Port Weller anchorage 10/29
*Clipper Leader  arr Montreal 10/29
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 10/29
Federal Elbe  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/1
Federal Hunter  in L Michigan for Duluth 10/29
Federal Kumano  dept Welland for Ashtabula 10/29
Federal Mackinac  above Prescott for Soo 10/29
Federal Power  in Miwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor 10/29
*Fivelborg  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/29
Flevoborg  dept Valleyfield for Cleveland & Chicago 10/29
*Flinterstream  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/29
Gadwall  in Ojibway anchorage for Windsor 10/29
Irma  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor & Duluth 10/29
Isadora  in Thunder Bay loading 10/29
Island Skipper  due in Montreal for Duluth 10/31
Julietta  in Chicago unloading 10/29
Katja  above Three Rivers for Chicago 10/29
MCT Alioth  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Sarnia 10/29
*Palau  in L Huron for Montreal 10/29
Palembang  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 10/29
Pangani  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/5
Pilica  in Miwaukee loading 10/29
Puffin  arr Thunder Bay 10/29
Rebecca  due in Montreal for Soo 11/1
Rega  above Baie Comeau for Duluth 10/29
*Stefania I  in L Superior for Montreal 10/29
Strandja  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/6
Tracer  in Cleveland unloading 10/29
Victoriaborg  above Soo for Duluth 10/29
*Zeus  below Cornwall for Montreal 10/29
Ziemia Lodzka  anchored off Milwaukee 10/29

October 28, 2010

Algoma Discovery  dept Hamilton for Thunder Bay 10/28
Algoma Guardian  above Brockville for Hamilton 10/28
BBC Greenland  in Windsor unloading 10/28
Beluga Faculty  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 10/28
Beluga Family  above Quebec for Thunder Bay 10/28
Beluga Fraternity  above Cape Vincent for Duluth 10/28
Brant  in Goderich loading 10/28
*Chemtrans Alster  arr Montreal 10/28
Clipper Lancer  in Port Weller anchorage 10/28
*Clipper Leader  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 10/28
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 10/28
*Federal Asahi  below Cornwall for Montreal 10/28
Federal Elbe  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/1
Federal Hunter  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 10/28
Federal Kumano  in Hamilton unloading 10/28
Federal Mackinac  above Sorel for Soo 10/28
Federal Power  in L Michigan for Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 10/28
Fivelborg  in Duluth loading 10/28
Flevoborg  above Sorel for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 10/28
Flinterstream  in Thunder Bay loading 10/28
Gadwall  in L Ontario for Windsor 10/28
Irma  in L Huron for Burns Harbor & Duluth 10/28
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/28
Julietta  in L Michigan for Chicago 10/28
Katja  above Baie Comeau for Chicago 10/28
Palau  in DeTour anchorage 10/28
Palembang  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 10/28
Pangani  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 11/5
Pilica  in Miwaukee loading 10/28
Puffin  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 10/28
Rebecca  due in Montreal for Soo 11/1
Rega  due in Montreal for Duluth 10/30
Stefania I  in Duluth loading 10/28
Strandja  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 11/6
Tracer  dept Welland for Cleveland 10/28
Victoriaborg  in L Michigan for Duluth 10/28
*Zeus  dept Welland for Montreal 10/28
Ziemia Lodzka  in L Michigan for Milwaukee 10/28

October 27, 2010

Algoma Discovery  in Hamilton for repairs 10/27
Algoma Guardian  above Sorel for Hamilton 10/27
BBC Greenland  in Colchester anchorage 10/27
Beluga Faculty  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 10/27
Beluga Family  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Thunder Bay 10/27
Beluga Fraternity  above St Lambert Lock for Duluth 10/27
Brant  in Goderich loading 10/27
*Chemtrans Alster  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 10/27
Clipper Lancer  in Port Weller anchorage 10/27
*Clipper Leader  in L Erie for Montreal 10/27
Clipper Mari  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 10/27
*Federal Asahi  dept Welland for Montreal 10/27
Federal Elbe  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/1
Federal Hunter  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 10/27
Federal Kumano  in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/27
Federal Power  anchored somewhere then for Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 10/27
Fivelborg  in Duluth loading 10/27
Flevoborg  above Quebec for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 10/27
Flinterstream  in Thunder Bay loading 10/27
Gadwall  above Cornwall for Windsor 10/27
Irma  dept Cleveland for Burns Harbor & Duluth 10/27
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/27
Julietta  above Detroit for Chicago 10/27
Katja  due in Montreal for Chicago 10/28
Palau  in DeTour anchorage 10/27
Palembang  in L Erie for Burns Harbor 10/27
Pilica  in Miwaukee loading 10/27
Puffin  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 10/27
Rebecca  due in Montreal for Soo 11/1
Rega  due in Montreal for Duluth 10/30
*Spring  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/27
Stefania I  in Duluth loading 10/27
Tracer  above Prescott for Cleveland 10/27
Victoriaborg  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 10/27
*Zeus  in L Erie for Montreal 10/27
Ziemia Lodzka  in L Huron for Milwaukee 10/27

October 26, 2010

Algoma Discovery  in Hamilton for repairs 10/26
BBC Greenland  in Buffalo unloading 10/26
Beluga Faculty  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 10/26
Beluga Family  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 10/27
Beluga Fraternity  above Escoumins for Duluth 10/26
Brant  arr Goderich 10/26
Chemtrans Alster  in Hamilton 10/26
Clipper Lancer  in Clarkson 10/26
Clipper Leader  in Sarnia 10/26
Clipper Mari  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 10/26
Federal Asahi  dept Toledo for Montreal 10/26
Federal Elbe  due in Montreal for Duluth 11/1
Federal Hunter  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 10/26
Federal Kumano  above St Lambert Lock for Hamilton 10/26
Federal Power  in L Huron for Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 10/26
Fivelborg  in Duluth loading 10/26
Flevoborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 10/27
Flinterstream  in Thunder Bay loading 10/26
Irma  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 10/26
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/26
Julietta  in L Ontario for Chicago 10/26
Katja  due in Montreal for Chicago 10/28
*MCT Almak  below Prescott for Montreal 10/26
*Nogat  below Cornwall for Montreal 10/26
Palau  in DeTour anchorage 10/26
Palembang  in L Ontario for Burns Harbor 10/26
Pilica  in Miwaukee loading 10/26
Puffin  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 10/26
Rebecca  due in Montreal for Soo 11/1
*Spring  dept Welland for Montreal 10/26
Stefania I  in Duluth loading 10/26
Tracer  above Quebec for Cleveland 10/26
Victoriaborg  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 10/26
Zeus  in Goderich loading 10/26
Ziemia Lodzka  in 11 & 12 achorage for Milwaukee 10/26

October 25, 2010

Algoma Discovery  in Hamilton unloading 10/25
BBC Greenland  in Buffalo loading 10/25
Beluga Faculty  above Detroit for Soo & Duluth 10/25
Beluga Family  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 10/27
Brant  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Goderich 10/25
Chemtrans Alster  arr Hamilton 10/25
Clipper Lancer  in Clarkson 10/25
Clipper Leader  in L Erie for Sarnia 10/25
Clipper Mari  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 10/25
Federal Asahi  in Toledo loading 10/25
Federal Hunter  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 10/25
Federal Kumano  above Escoumins for Hamilton 10/25
Federal Power  in Detroit unloading then for Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 10/25
Fivelborg  in Duluth loading 10/25
Flevoborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 10/27
Flinterstream  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 10/25
*Greenwing  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/25
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 10/25
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/25
Julietta  above Cornwall for Chicago 10/25
Katja  due in Montreal for Chicago 10/28
*MCT Almak  in L Erie for Montreal 10/25
*Nogat  dept Welland for Montreal 10/25
Palau  in L Michigan for DeTour anchorage 10/25
Palembang  above Valleyfield for Burns Harbor 10/25
Pilica  arr Miwaukee 10/25
Puffin  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 10/25
*Spring  dept Sarnia for Montreal 10/25
Stefania I  in Duluth loading 10/25
Victoriaborg  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 10/25
Zeus  in Goderich loading 10/25
Ziemia Lodzka  dept Welland for Milwaukee 10/25

October 24, 2010

Algoma Discovery  in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/24
BBC Greenland  in L Ontario for Buffalo 10/24
Beluga Faculty  in L Erie for Soo & Duluth 10/24
Beluga Family  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 10/24
Brant  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Goderich 10/24
Chemtrans Alster  above Cornwall for Hamilton 10/24
Clipper Lancer  in Clarkson 10/24
Clipper Leader  in L Erie for Sarnia 10/24
Clipper Mari  below Alexandria Bay for Clarkson 10/24
*Dutch Runner  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 10/24
Federal Asahi  in Toledo loading 10/24
Federal Hunter  in Milwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor & Duluth 10/24
Federal Power  in Detroit unloading then for Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 10/24
Fivelborg  in L Superior for Duluth 10/24
Flevoborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 10/27
Flinterstream  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 10/24
*Greenwing  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/24
Irma  arr Cleveland 10/24
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/24
Julietta  above Cote Ste Catherine Lock for Chicago 10/24
Katja  due in Montreal for Chicago 10/28
MCT Almak  in Sarnia 10/24
*Nogat  below Detroit for Montreal 10/24
Palau  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/24
Pilica  in L Huron for Miwaukee 10/24
Puffin  above Valleyfield for Thunder Bay 10/24
Spring  in Sarnia 10/24
*Songa Diamond  arr Montreal 10/24
Stefania I  in Duluth loading 10/24
*Sunflower E  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/24
*Varnebank  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/24
Victoriaborg  in L Michigan for Chicago & Duluth 10/24
Zeus  in Goderich loading 10/24
Ziemia Lodzka  above Cornwall for Milwaukee 10/24

October 23, 2010

Algoma Discovery  above St Lambert Lock for Hamilton 10/23
BBC Greenland  above St Lambert Lock for Buffalo 10/23
Beluga Faculty  above Cape Vincent for Soo & Duluth 10/23
*Beluga Fanfare  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 10/23
*Beluga Frequency  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 10/23
Brant  in Ojibway anchorage for Goderich 10/23
Chemtrans Alster  above St Lambert Lock for Hamilton 10/23
Clipper Lancer  arr Clarkson 10/23
Clipper Leader  above Cape Vincent for Sarnia 10/23
Clipper Mari  in Valleyfield then for Clarkson 10/23
*Dutch Runner  dept Cleveland for Montreal 10/23
Federal Asahi  in L Erie for Toledo 10/23
*Federal Hudson  below Prescott for Montreal 10/23
Federal Hunter  in Milwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor & Duluth 10/23
Federal Power  in Detroit unloading then for Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 10/23
Fivelborg  in L Michigan for Duluth 10/23
Flevoborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 10/27
Flinterstream  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/23
Greenwing  in Hamilton loading 10/23
Irma  in L Ontario for Cleveland 10/23
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/23
Julietta  above St Lambert Lock for Chicago 10/23
Katja  due in Montreal for Chicago 10/28
MCT Almak  in Sarnia 10/23
*Nogat  in L Huron for Montreal 10/23
Palau  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/23
Pilica  dept Welland for Milwaukee 10/23
Puffin  above Sorel for Thunder Bay 10/23
Spring  in Sarnia 10/23
*Songa Diamond  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/23
Stefania I  arr Duluth 10/23
*Sunflower E  in L Erie for Montreal 10/23
*Varnebank  in L Erie for Montreal 10/23
Victoriaborg  in L Huron for Chicago & Duluth 10/23
Zeus  dept Windsor for Goderich 10/23
Ziemia Lodzka  above Three Rivers for Milwaukee 10/23

October 22, 2010

Algoma Discovery  above Escoumins for Hamilton 10/22
BBC Greenland  above Escoumins for Buffalo 10/22
Beluga Faculty  above Sorel for Soo & Duluth 10/22
*Beluga Fanfare  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/22
*Beluga Frequency  in L Erie for Montreal 10/22
Brant  dept Toronto for Goderich 10/22
Chemtrans Alster  above Quebec for Hamilton 10/22
Clipper Lancer  above Valleyfield for Clarkson 10/22
Clipper Leader  above St Lambert Lock for Sarnia 10/22
*Dutch Runner  in Cleveland loading 10/22
Federal Asahi  in L Ontario for Toledo 10/22
*Federal Hudson  dept Welland for Montreal 10/22
Federal Hunter  in L Michigan for Milwaukee, Burns Harbor & Duluth 10/22
Federal Power  in Detroit unloading then for Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 10/22
Fivelborg  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/22
Flevoborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 10/27
Flinterstream  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/22
Greenwing  in Hamilton loading 10/22
Irma  above Beauharnois Locks for Cleveland 10/22
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/22
Julietta  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Chicago 10/22
Katja  due in Montreal for Chicago 10/28
MCT Almak  in L Erie for Sarnia 10/22
Nogat  in Milwaukee loading 10/22
Palau  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/22
Pilica  above Cape Vincent for Milwaukee 10/22
Puffin  above Baie Comeau for Thunder Bay 10/22
Spring  in L Erie for Sarnia 10/22
*Songa Diamond  in L Erie for Montreal 10/22
Stefania I  in L Superior for Duluth 10/22
*Sunflower E  below Sarnia for Montreal 10/22
*Varnebank  in L Huron for Montreal 10/22
Victoriaborg  in L Erie for Chicago & Duluth 10/22
Zeus  in Windsor unloading 10/22
Ziemia Lodzka  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 10/24

October 21, 2010

Beluga Faculty  above Escoumins for Soo & Duluth 10/21
*Beluga Fanfare  in L Erie for Montreal 10/21
*Beluga Frequency  in L Huron for Montreal 10/21
Brant  in Toronto unloading 10/21
Chemtrans Alster  above Sept Isles for Hamilton 10/21
Clipper Lancer  above Quebec for Clarkson 10/21
*Dutch Runner  dept Owen Sound for Cleveland 10/21
Federal Asahi  above Vallyfield for Toledo 10/21
*Federal Hudson  below Sarnia for Montreal 10/21
Federal Hunter  in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee, Burns Harbor & Duluth 10/21
*Federal Maas  below Vallyfield for Montreal 10/21
*Federal Mattawa  below Cornwall for Montreal 10/21
Federal Power  in L Erie for Detroit, Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 10/21
Fivelborg  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 10/21
Flevoborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 10/27
Flinterstream  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/21
Greenwing  in Hamilton anchorage 10/21
Irma  above Quebec for Cleveland 10/21
Isadora  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/21
Julietta  above Baie Comeau for Chicago 10/21
MCT Almak  dept Oshawa for Sarnia 10/21
Nogat  in Milwaukee loading 10/21
Palau  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/21
Pilica  above Sorel for Milwaukee 10/21
Puffin  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 10/23
Spring  in L Ontario for Sarnia 10/21
Songa Diamond  in Sarnia 10/21
Stefania I  in L Huron for Duluth 10/21
*Sunflower E  in L Huron for Montreal 10/21
*Varnebank  below Soo for Montreal 10/21
Victoriaborg  in L Ontario for Chicago & Duluth 10/21
Zeus  arr Windsor 10/21
Ziemia Lodzka  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 10/24

October 20, 2010

*Algoma Guardian  in St Zotique anchorage after grounding 10/20
*BBC Volga  below Beaharnois Locks for Montreal 10/20
Beluga Faculty  in Baie Comeau unloading then for Soo & Duluth 10/20
*Beluga Fanfare  in L Huron for Montreal 10/20
*Beluga Frequency  in L Superior for Montreal 10/20
Brant  in Toronto unloading 10/20
Clipper Lancer  above Sept Isles for Clarkson 10/20
*Dutch Runner  in Owen Sound loading then for Cleveland 10/20
Federal Asahi  above Quebec for Toledo 10/20
*Federal Hudson  in L Superior for Montreal 10/20
Federal Hunter  in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit, Milwaukee, Burns Harbor & Duluth 10/20
*Federal Maas  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 10/20
*Federal Mattawa  dept Hamilton for Montreal 10/20
*Federal Pioneer  below Beaharnois Locks for Montreal 10/20
Federal Power  in Hamilton unloading then for Detroit, Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 10/20
Fivelborg  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 10/20
Flevoborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 10/27
Flinterstream  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 10/20
Greenwing  in Hamilton anchorage 10/20
Isadora  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 10/20
Julietta  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Chicago 10/20
MCT Almak  in Oshawa 10/20
Nogat  arr Milwaukee 10/20
*Palmerton  below Cornwall for Montreal 10/20
Palau  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/20
Puffin  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 10/23
Spring  above Iroquois Lock for Sarnia 10/20
Songa Diamond  in Sarnia 10/20
*Stavrodromi  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/20
Stefania I  in L Erie for Duluth 10/20
*Sunflower E  in L Superior for Montreal 10/20
Varnebank  in Thunder Bay loading 10/20
Victoriaborg  above Prescott for Chicago & Duluth 10/20
Zeus  dept Welland for Windsor 10/20
Ziemia Lodzka  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 10/24

October 19, 2010

*Algoma Guardian  aground below Valleyfield for Montreal 10/19
*BBC Volga  at Snell Lock for Montreal 10/19
Beluga Faculty  in Baie Comeau unloading then for Soo & Duluth 10/19
*Beluga Fanfare  in L Superior for Montreal 10/19
Beluga Frequency  in Duluth unloading 10/19
Brant  in Toronto unloading 10/19
*Dutch Runner  in Owen Sound unloading then for Cleveland 10/19
Federal Hudson  in Thunder Bay loading 10/19
Federal Hunter  in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 10/19
*Federal Katsura  anchored below Valleyfield for Montreal 10/19
*Federal Maas  in L Erie for Montreal 10/19
Federal Mattawa  in Hamilton loading 10/19
*Federal Pioneer  dept Welland for Montreal 10/19
Federal Power  in Hamilton unloading then for Detroit, Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 10/19
Fivelborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Burns Harbor 10/19
Flinterstream  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 10/19
Greenwing  in Hamilton anchorage 10/19
Isadora  in Milwaukee unloading 10/19
Julietta  off Newfoundland for Chicago 10/19
MCT Almak  arr Oshawa 10/19
Nogat  in L Huron for Milwaukee 10/19
*Palmerton  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/19
Palau  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/19
Puffin  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 10/23
Songa Diamond  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Sarnia 10/19
*Stavrodromi  dept Nanticoke for Montreal 10/19
Stefania I  in Port Weller anchorage for Duluth 10/19
Sunflower E  in Duluth loading 10/19
Varnebank  in Thunder Bay loading 10/19
Victoriaborg  in Montreal then for Chicago & Duluth 10/19
Zeus  above Iroquois Lock for Windsor 10/19

October 18, 2010

*Algoma Guardian  dept Hamilton for Montreal 10/18
*BBC Volga  dept Welland for Montreal 10/18
Beluga Faculty  in Baie Comeau unloading then for Soo 10/18
Beluga Fanfare  in Thunder Bay loading 10/18
Beluga Frequency  in Duluth unloading 10/18
Brant  in Toronto unloading 10/18
*Dutch Runner  below Soo for Owen Sound & Cleveland 10/18
Federal Hudson  in Thunder Bay loading 10/18
Federal Hunter  in Cleveland unloading 10/18
*Federal Katsura  dept Welland for Montreal 10/18
*Federal Maas  dept Toledo for Montreal 10/18
Federal Mattawa  in Hamilton loading 10/18
*Federal Miramichi  arr Montreal 10/18
*Federal Pioneer  below Sarnia for Montreal 10/18
Federal Power  above Prescott for Hamilton 10/18
Fivelborg  in Cleveland unloading 10/18
Flinterstream  in L Erie for Burns Harbor 10/18
Greenwing  above Valleyfield for Hamilton 10/18
Isadora  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/18
Julietta  due in Montreal for Chicago 10/22
MCT Almak  above Valleyfield for Oshawa 10/18
Nogat  in L Erie for Milwaukee 10/18
*Palmerton  in Cleveland loading 10/18
Palau  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/18
Puffin  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 10/23
Songa Diamond  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Sarnia 10/18
Stavrodromi  in Nanticoke 10/18
Stefania I  in Oshawa unloading then for Duluth 10/18
Sunflower E  in Duluth loading 10/18
Varnebank  in Thunder Bay loading 10/18
Victoriaborg  above Baie Comeau for Chicago 10/18

October 17, 2010

Algoma Guardian  in Hamilton loading 10/17
*BBC Volga  below Sarnia for Montreal 10/17
Beluga Faculty  in Baie Comeau unloading then for Soo 10/17
Beluga Fanfare  in Thunder Bay loading 10/17
Beluga Frequency  in Duluth unloading 10/17
Brant  in Toronto unloading 10/17
*Dutch Runner  dept Thunder Bay for Owen Sound & Cleveland 10/17
Federal Hudson  in Thunder Bay loading 10/17
Federal Hunter  in Hamilton unloading for Cleveland 10/17
*Federal Katsura  below Sarnia for Montreal 10/17
Federal Maas  in Toledo loading 10/17
Federal Mattawa  in Hamilton anchorage 10/17
*Federal Miramichi  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 10/17
*Federal Pioneer  in L Superior for Montreal 10/17
Fivelborg  in Cleveland unloading 10/17
Flinterstream  in L Ontario for Burns Harbor 10/17
Greenwing  above Quebec for Hamilton 10/17
Isadora  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 10/17
Julietta  due in Montreal for Chicago 10/22
Nogat  in L Ontario for Milwaukee 10/17
*Palmerton  in Cleveland loading 10/17
Palau  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 10/17
Puffin  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 10/23
Songa Diamond  dept Welland for Sarnia 10/17
Stavrodromi  in Nanticoke 10/17
Stefania I  arr Oshawa then for Duluth 10/17
Sunflower E  in Duluth loading 10/17
Varnebank  arr Thunder Bay 10/17
Victoriaborg  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Chicago 10/17

October 16, 2010

Algoma Guardian  anchored off Hamilton 10/16
*Asphalt Carrier  below Prescott for Montreal 10/16
*BBC Volga  in L Superior for Montreal 10/16
Beluga Faculty  in Baie Comeau unloading then for Soo 10/16
Beluga Fanfare  in Thunder Bay unloading 10/16
Beluga Frequency  in Duluth unloading 10/16
Brant  in Toronto unloading 10/16
*Daniella  below Valleyfield for Montreal 10/16
Dutch Runner  in Thunder Bay unloading then for Cleveland 10/16
Federal Hudson  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 10/16
Federal Hunter  in Hamilton unloading for Cleveland 10/16
*Federal Katsura  in L Superior for Montreal 10/16
Federal Maas  in Toledo loading 10/16
Federal Mattawa  in Hamilton anchorage 10/16
*Federal Miramichi  in L Erie for Montreal 10/16
Federal Pioneer  in Duluth loading 10/16
Fivelborg  in Cleveland unloading 10/16
Flinterstream  dept Cote Ste Catherine for Burns Harbor 10/16
Greenwing  above Sept Isles for Hamilton 10/16
Isadora  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 10/16
Julietta  due in Montreal for Chicago 10/22
Nogat  above St Lambert Lock for Milwaukee 10/16
*Palmerton  arr Cleveland 10/16
Palau  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/16
Puffin  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 10/23
Songa Diamond  above Cornwall for Sarnia 10/16
Stavrodromi  in Nanticoke 10/16
Stefania I  above Beauharnois Locks for Oshawa & Duluth 10/16
Sunflower E  in Duluth loading 10/16
Varnebank  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 10/16
Victoriaborg  off Newfoundland for Chicago 10/16

October 15, 2010

Algoma Guardian  in Hamilton unloading 10/15
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 10/15
BBC Volga  in Duluth loading 10/15
Beluga Faculty  in Baie Comeau unloading then for Soo 10/15
Beluga Fanfare  in Thunder Bay unloading 10/15
Beluga Frequency  in L Superior for Duluth 10/15
Brant  in Toronto unloading 10/15
*Daniella  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/15
Dutch Runner  in Thunder Bay unloading then for Cleveland 10/15
Federal Hudson  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 10/15
Federal Hunter  above Prescott for Hamilton & Cleveland 10/15
Federal Katsura  in Thunder Bay loading 10/15
Federal Maas  in Toledo loading 10/15
Federal Mattawa  in Hamilton anchorage 10/15
*Federal Miramichi  in L Huron for Montreal 10/15
Federal Pioneer  in Duluth loading 10/15
*Federal Rhine  arr Montreal 10/15
Fivelborg  arr Cleveland 10/15
Flinterstream  in Cote Ste Catherine 10/15
Greenwing  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/17
Isadora  dept Cleveland for Burns Harbor 10/15
Julietta  due in Montreal for Chicago 10/22
Nogat  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Milwaukee 10/15
*Palmerton  in L Huron for Cleveland 10/15
Palau  in L Ontario for Burns Harbor 10/15
Puffin  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 10/23
Songa Diamond  above Three Rivers for Sarnia 10/15
Stavrodromi  in Nanticoke 10/15
Stefania I  above Three Rivers for Duluth 10/15
Sunflower E  in Duluth loading 10/15
Varnebank  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 10/15
Victoriaborg  in N Atlantic for Chicago 10/15

October 14, 2010

Algoma Guardian  above Prescott for Hamilton 10/14
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 10/14
*Avonborg  below Cornwall for Montreal 10/14
*Barbro  arr Montreal 10/14
BBC Volga  in Duluth loading 10/14
Beluga Fanfare  in Thunder Bay unloading 10/14
Beluga Frequency  in L Huron for Duluth 10/14
Brant  above Cornwall for Toronto 10/14
*Daniella  in L Erie for Montreal 10/14
Dutch Runner  in Thunder Bay unloading 10/14
Federal Hudson  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 10/14
Federal Hunter  in Sorel unloading then for Hamilton & Cleveland 10/14
Federal Katsura  in Thunder Bay loading 10/14
Federal Maas  in Toledo loading 10/14
Federal Mattawa  in Hamilton anchorage 10/14
*Federal Miramichi  in L Superior for Montreal 10/14
Federal Pioneer  above Soo for Duluth 10/14
*Federal Rhine  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 10/14
Fivelborg  in L Ontario for Cleveland 10/14
Flinterstream  in Cote Ste Catherine 10/14
Greenwing  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/17
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading 10/14
Nogat  in Three Rivers anchorage for Milwaukee 10/14
*Palmerton  in L Michigan for Cleveland 10/14
Palau  above Valleyfield for Burns Harbor 10/14
Songa Diamond  above Sept Isles for Sarnia 10/14
Stavrodromi  in Hamilton anchorage 10/14
Sunflower E  in Duluth unloading 10/14
Varnebank  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 10/14
Victoriaborg  due in Montreal for Chicago 10/18

October 13, 2010

Algoma Guardian  above Three Rivers for Hamilton 10/13
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 10/13
*Avonborg  dept Welland for Montreal 10/13
*Barbro  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/13
BBC Volga  in Duluth unloading 10/13
Beluga Fanfare  in Thunder Bay unloading 10/13
Beluga Frequency  in Toledo unloading then for Duluth 10/13
Brant  above Quebec for Toronto 10/13
Daniella  in Toledo unloading 10/13
Dutch Runner  in Thunder Bay unloading 10/13
Federal Hudson  above Cape Vincent for Thunder Bay 10/13
Federal Hunter  in Sorel unloading then for Hamilton & Cleveland 10/13
Federal Katsura  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/13
Federal Maas  dept Ashtabula for Toledo 10/13
Federal Mattawa  in Toronto unloading 10/13
Federal Miramichi  in Duluth loading 10/13
Federal Pioneer  above Detroit for Duluth 10/13
*Federal Rhine  in L Erie for Montreal 10/13
Fivelborg  in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland 10/13
Flinterstream  in Cote Ste Catherine 10/13
Greenwing  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/17
*Harbour Clear  arr Montreal 10/13
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading 10/13
Nogat  above Sept Isles for Milwaukee 10/13
*Olympic Mentor  below Cornwall for Montreal 10/13
Palmerton  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/13
Palau  above Three Rivers for Burns Harbor 10/13
Stavrodromi  in Hamilton anchorage 10/13
Sunflower E  in Duluth unloading 10/13
Varnebank  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 10/13
Victoriaborg  due in Montreal for Chicago 10/18

October 12, 2010

Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 10/12
*Avonborg  below Sarnia for Montreal 10/12
*Barbro  dept Toledo for Montreal 10/12
BBC Volga  in Duluth unloading 10/12
Beluga Fanfare  in Thunder Bay unloading 10/12
Beluga Frequency  in L Erie for Toledo & Duluth 10/12
Brant  above Baie Comeau for Toronto 10/12
Daniella  in Toledo unloading 10/12
Dutch Runner  above Soo for Thunder Bay 10/12
*Eemsborg  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 10/12
Federal Hudson  dept Sorel for Thunder Bay 10/12
Federal Katsura  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/12
Federal Maas  in Ashtabula unloading 10/12
Federal Mattawa  in Toronto unloading 10/12
Federal Miramichi  in Duluth anchorage 10/12
Federal Pioneer  in L Ontario for Duluth 10/12
Federal Rhine  in Detroit unloading 10/12
Fivelborg  above Sorel for Valleyfield & Cleveland 10/12
Flinterstream  in Becancour loading 10/12
Greenwing  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/17
*Harbour Clear  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/12
Isadora  arr Cleveland 10/12
Nogat  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 10/14
*Olympic Mentor  dept Welland for Montreal 10/12
Palmerton  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/12
Palau  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 10/13
Stavrodromi  in Hamilton 10/12
Sunflower E  in Duluth unloading 10/12
Varnebank  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/12

October 11, 2010

Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 10/11
*Avonborg  in Goderich loading 10/11
Barbro  in Toledo loading 10/11
BBC Volga  in Duluth unloading 10/11
Beluga Fanfare  in Thunder Bay unloading 10/11
Beluga Frequency  in L Ontario for Toledo 10/11
Daniella  in Toledo unloading 10/11
Dutch Runner  in Ojibway anchorage for Thunder Bay 10/11
*Eemsborg  in L Erie for Montreal 10/11
Federal Hudson  in Sorel unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/11
Federal Katsura  in Thunder Bay anchorage 10/11
Federal Maas  in Ashtabula unloading 10/11
Federal Mattawa  in Toronto unloading 10/11
Federal Miramichi  in Duluth anchorage 10/11
Federal Pioneer  above Cornwall for Duluth 10/11
Federal Rhine  in Toledo unloading 10/11
Fivelborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 10/12
Flinterstream  in Becancour loading 10/11
Harbour Clear  in Hamilton 10/11
Isadora  in L Ontario for Cleveland 10/11
Nogat  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 10/14
*Olympic Mentor  below Detroit for Montreal 10/11
Palmerton  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/11
Palau  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 10/13
Stavrodromi  in Hamilton 10/11
Sunflower E  arr Duluth 10/11
Varnebank  in L Ontario for Hamilton & Thunder Bay 10/11

October 10, 2010

Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 10/10
*Avonborg  in Goderich loading 10/10
Barbro  in Toledo loading 10/10
BBC Volga  in Duluth unloading 10/10
Beluga Fanfare  in Thunder Bay unloading 10/10
Beluga Frequency  above St Lambert Lock for Toledo 10/10
Daniella  in L Erie for Toledo 10/10
Dutch Runner  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 10/10
*Eemsborg  in L Huron for Montreal 10/10
Federal Hudson  in Sorel unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/10
Federal Katsura  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 10/10
Federal Maas  dept Welland for Ashtabula 10/10
Federal Mattawa  in Toronto unloading 10/10
Federal Miramichi  above Soo for Duluth 10/10
Federal Rhine  in Toledo unloading 10/10
Fivelborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 10/12
*Flinterstream  below Cornwall for Becancour 10/10
Harbour Clear  arr Hamilton 10/10
*Heloise  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/10
Isadora  above St Lambert Lock for Cleveland 10/10
Nogat  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 10/14
*Olympic Mentor  in L Michigan for Montreal 10/10
Palmerton  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/10
Palau  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 10/13
Stavrodromi  in L Ontario for Hamilton 10/10
Sunflower E  above Soo for Duluth 10/10
Varnebank  in Montreal then for Hamilton & Thunder Bay 10/10

October 9, 2010

Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 10/9
*Avonborg  arr Goderich 10/9
Barbro  in Toledo loading 10/9
BBC Volga  in Duluth unloading 10/9
Beluga Fanfare  in Thunder Bay unloading 10/9
Beluga Frequency  above Three Rivers for Toledo 10/9
Daniella  in L Ontario for Toledo 10/9
Dutch Runner  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 10/9
*Eemsborg  in L Superior for Montreal 10/9
*Eider  below Cornwall for Montreal 10/9
*Federal Ems  below Cornwall for Montreal 10/9
Federal Hudson  in Sorel unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/9
Federal Katsura  dept Toledo for Thunder Bay 10/9
Federal Maas  above Prescott for Ashtabula 10/9
Federal Mattawa  in Toronto unloading 10/9
Federal Miramichi  dept Marinette for Duluth 10/9
Federal Rhine  in Toledo unloading 10/9
Fivelborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 10/12
*Flinterstream  in L Ontario for Becancour 10/9
Harbour Clear  above Cornwall for Hamilton 10/9
*Heloise  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/9
Nogat  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 10/14
Olympic Mentor  in Milwaukee loading 10/9
Palmerton  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/9
Palau  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 10/13
Stavrodromi  above Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 10/9
Sunflower E  above Detroit for Duluth 10/9
Varnebank  above Three Rivers for Hamilton & Thunder Bay 10/9

October 8, 2010

Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 10/8
*Avonborg  in L Superior for Goderich 10/8
Barbro  in Toledo loading 10/8
BBC Volga  in Duluth unloading 10/8
Beluga Fanfare  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 10/8
Beluga Frequency  above Escoumins for Toledo 10/8
Daniella  above Beauharnois Locks for Toledo 10/8
Dutch Runner  off Deseronto loading 10/8
Eemsborg  in Duluth loading 10/8
*Eider  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/8
*Federal Ems  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/8
Federal Hudson  in Sorel unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/8
Federal Katsura  in Toledo unloading then for Thunder Bay 10/8
Federal Maas  above Sorel for Ashtabula 10/8
Federal Mattawa  in Toronto unloading 10/8
Federal Miramichi  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 10/8
Federal Rhine  in Toledo unloading 10/8
Fivelborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 10/12
*Flinterstream  below Detroit for Becancour 10/8
Harbour Clear  above Three Rivers for Hamilton 10/8
*Heloise  in L Erie for Montreal 10/8
Nogat  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 10/14
Olympic Mentor  in Milwaukee loading 10/8
*Olympic Miracle  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 10/8
Palmerton  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/8
Palau  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 10/13
*Sabina  below Prescott for Montreal 10/8
Stavrodromi  above St Lambert Lock for Hamilton 10/8
Sunflower E  in L Ontario for Duluth 10/8
Varnebank  above Escoumins for Hamilton & Thunder Bay 10/8

October 7, 2010

*Amur Star  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/7
Asphalt Carrier  above St Lambert Lock for Hamilton 10/7
Avonborg  in Duluth loading 10/7
Barbro  in L Erie for Toledo 10/7
*BBC Rio Grande  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/7
BBC Volga  in Duluth unloading 10/7
Beluga Fanfare  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 10/7
Beluga Frequency  due in Montreal for Toledo 10/12
Daniella  above Sorel for Toledo 10/7
Dutch Runner  off Deseronto loading 10/7
Eemsborg  in L Superior for Duluth 10/7
*Eider  in Hamilton loading 10/7
*Federal Ems  dept Welland for Montreal 10/7
Federal Katsura  in Toledo unloading 10/7
Federal Mattawa  in Toronto unloading 10/7
Federal Miramichi  in Marinette unloading then for Duluth 10/7
Federal Rhine  in Toledo unloading 10/7
Fivelborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 10/12
*Flinterstream  in L Michigan for Becancour 10/7
*Heloise  in L Huron for Montreal 10/7
Nogat  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 10/14
Olympic Mentor  in Milwaukee loading 10/7
*Olympic Miracle  in L Erie for Montreal 10/7
Palmerton  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 10/7
Palau  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 10/13
*Sabina  in L Erie for Montreal 10/7
Stavrodromi  above Three Rivers for Hamilton 10/7
Sunflower E  above Cornwall for Duluth 10/7
Varnebank  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Hamilton 10/7

October 6, 2010

*Amur Star  dept Welland for Montreal 10/6
Asphalt Carrier  above St Lambert Lock for Hamilton 10/6
Avonborg  in Duluth unloading 10/6
Barbro  in L Ontario for Toledo 10/6
*BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Montreal 10/6
BBC Volga  arr Duluth 10/6
Beluga Fanfare  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 10/6
Daniella  above Quebec for Toledo 10/6
Dutch Runner  off Deseronto loading 10/6
Eemsborg  in L Michigan for Duluth 10/6
*Eider  in Hamilton loading 10/6
*Federal Ems  in L Erie for Montreal 10/6
Federal Katsura  in Toledo unloading 10/6
Federal Mattawa  in L Ontario for Toronto 10/6
Federal Miramichi  in Marinette unloading 10/6
Federal Rhine  in Toledo unloading 10/6
Fivelborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 10/12
Flinterstream  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/6
*Heloise  in L Superior for Montreal 10/6
Olympic Mentor  in Milwaukee loading 10/6
*Olympic Miracle  in L Huron for Montreal 10/6
Palmerton  dept Cleveland for Burns Harbor 10/6
*Sabina  in L Huron for Montreal 10/6
Stavrodromi  above Baie Comeau for Hamilton 10/6
Sunflower E  in Montreal for Duluth 10/6
Varnebank  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/9

October 5, 2010

*Algoma Guardian  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 10/5
*Amur Star  dept Sarnia for Montreal 10/5
Avonborg  in Duluth unloading 10/5
Barbro  above St Lambert Lock for Toledo 10/5
*BBC Rio Grande  in Windsor loading 10/5
BBC Volga  above Soo for Duluth 10/5
Beluga Fanfare  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 10/5
Daniella  above Sept Isles for Toledo 10/5
Dutch Runner  off Deseronto loading 10/5
Eemsborg  dept Chicago for Duluth 10/5
*Eider  in Hamilton loading 10/5
Federal Ems  in Toledo loading 10/5
Federal Katsura  in Toledo unloading 10/5
Federal Mattawa  above St Lambert Lock for Toronto 10/5
Federal Miramichi  in Marinette unloading 10/5
Federal Rhine  in L Erie for Toledo 10/5
Fivelborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 10/12
*Flintermar  below Cornwall for Montreal 10/5
Flinterstream  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 10/5
Heloise  in Duluth loading 10/5
*Olympic Melody  below Prescott for Montreal 10/5
Olympic Mentor  in Milwaukee loading 10/5
*Olympic Miracle  in L Superior for Montreal 10/5
*Orsula  below Valleyfield for Montreal 10/5
Palmerton  in L Ontario for Cleveland & Burns Harbor 10/5
*Sabina  in L Superior for Montreal 10/5
Stavrodromi  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/6
Sunflower E  above Quebec for Duluth 10/5
Varnebank  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/9

October 4, 2010

*Algoma Guardian  in L Erie for Montreal 10/4
Amur Star  in Sarnia 10/4
Avonborg  in L Superior for Duluth 10/4
Barbro  above Quebec for Toledo 10/4
*BBC Rio Grande  in Windsor loading 10/4
BBC Volga  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 10/4
Beluga Fanfare  above St Lambert Lock for Thunder Bay 10/4
Daniella  due in Montreal for Toledo 10/7
Dutch Runner  off Deseronto loading 10/4
Eemsborg  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 10/4
*Eider  in Hamilton loading 10/4
Federal Ems  in L Erie for Toledo 10/4
Federal Katsura  dept Welland for Toledo 10/4
Federal Miramichi  dept Burns Harbor for Marinette 10/4
Federal Rhine  in L Ontario for Toledo 10/4
*Flintermar  dept Hamilton for Montreal 10/4
Flinterstream  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 10/4
Heloise  in L Superior for Duluth 10/4
*Isolda  below Valleyfield for Montreal 10/4
*Olympic Melody  in L Erie for Montreal 10/4
Olympic Mentor  in Milwaukee loading 10/4
Olympic Miracle  in Duluth loading 10/4
*Orsula  dept Welland for Montreal 10/4
Palmerton  above Valleyfield for Cleveland & Burns Harbor 10/4
Sabina  in Duluth loading 10/4
Stavrodromi  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/6
Stellaprima  below Cornwall for Cote Ste Catherine 10/4
Sunflower E  above Sept Isles for Duluth 10/4
Varnebank  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/9

October 3, 2010

*Algoma Guardian  in L Huron for Montreal 10/3
Amur Star  in Sarnia 10/3
Avonborg  in L Huron for Duluth 10/3
Barbro  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Toledo 10/3
*BBC Rio Grande  arr Windsor 10/3
BBC Volga  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 10/3
Daniella  due in Montreal for Toledo 10/7
Dutch Runner  arr Deseronto 10/3
Eemsborg  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 10/3
*Eider  in Hamilton anchorage 10/3
Federal Ems  in Ashtabula unloading then for Toledo 10/3
*Federal Danube  in L Ontario for Montreal 10/3
Federal Katsura  above Cornwall for Toledo 10/3
Federal Miramichi  in Burns Harbor unloading 10/3
Federal Rhine  above St Lambert Lock for Toledo 10/3
*Flintermar  in Hamilton loading 10/3
Flinterstream  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 10/3
Heloise  in L Huron for Duluth 10/3
*Isolda  dept Welland for Montreal 10/3
*Olympic Melody  below Detroit for Montreal 10/3
Olympic Mentor  in Milwaukee loading 10/3
Olympic Miracle  in Duluth loading 10/3
*Orsula  below Detroit for Montreal 10/3
Palmerton  above Quebec for Cleveland & Burns Harbor 10/3
Sabina  arr Duluth 10/3
Stavrodromi  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/6
Stellaprima  dept Welland for Cote Ste Catherine 10/3
Sunflower E  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Duluth 10/3

October 2, 2010

*Algoma Guardian  in L Superior for Montreal 10/2
Amur Star  in Sarnia 10/2
Avonborg  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 10/2
Barbro  off Newfoundland for Toledo 10/2
*BBC Mississippi  below Cornwall for Montreal 10/2
*BBC Rio Grande  in L Michigan for Windsor 10/2
BBC Volga  dept Welland for Windsor & Duluth 10/2
Daniella  due in Montreal for Toledo 10/7
Dutch Runner  dept Montreal for Deseronto 10/2
Eemsborg  in L Michigan for Chicago & Duluth 10/2
*Eider  in Hamilton anchorage 10/2
Federal Ems  in Ashtabula unloading 10/2
*Federal Danube  in L Erie for Montreal 10/2
Federal Miramichi  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 10/2
Federal Rhine  in Contrecoeur unloadng then for Toledo 10/2
*Flintermar  in Hamilton loading 10/2
Flinterstream  above Beauharnois Locks for Burns Harbor 10/2
Heloise  in L Erie for Duluth 10/2
*Isolda  in L Erie for Montreal 10/2
*Olympic Melody  below Soo for Montreal 10/2
Olympic Mentor  in Milwaukee unloading 10/2
Olympic Miracle  in Duluth loading 10/2
*Orsula  below Soo for Montreal 10/2
Palmerton  due in Montreal for Cleveland & Burns Harbor 10/3
Sabina  above Soo for Duluth 10/2
Stavrodromi  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/6
Stellaprima  in Cleveland unloading 10/2
Sunflower E  off Newfoundland for Duluth 10/2

October 1, 2010

Algoma Guardian  in Duluth loading 10/1
Amur Star  dept Welland for Sarnia 10/1
Avonborg  dept Welland for Windsor & Duluth 10/1
Barbro  due in Montreal for Toledo 10/5
*BBC Mississippi  dept Welland for Montreal 10/1
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 10/1
BBC Volga  above Prescott for Windsor 10/1
*Beluga Festival  below Brockville for Montreal 10/1
Daniella  due in Montreal for Toledo 10/7
Eemsborg  in L Huron for Chicago & Duluth 10/1
*Eider  dept Welland for Hamilton 10/1
Federal Ems  in L Ontario for Ashtabula 10/1
*Federal Danube  in L Huron for Montreal 10/1
Federal Miramichi  dept Toledo for Burns Harbor 10/1
Federal Rhine  in Contrecoeur unloadng then for Toledo 10/1
*Federal Saguenay  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 10/1
*Flintermar  in Hamilton loading 10/1
Flinterstream  dept Becancour for Burns Harbor 10/1
Heloise  in Port Weller unloading then for Duluth 10/1
*Isolda  in Toledo loading 10/1
*Olympic Melody  dept Duluth for Montreal 10/1
Olympic Mentor  in Milwaukee unloading 10/1
Olympic Miracle  in Duluth loading 10/1
*Orsula  dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 10/1
Palmerton  due in Montreal for Cleveland & Burns Harbor 10/3
Sabina  above Detroit for Duluth 10/1
Stavrodromi  due in Montreal for Hamilton 10/6
Stellaprima  in Cleveland unloading 10/1
Sunflower E  due in Montreal for Duluth 10/5

September 30, 2010

Algoma Guardian  in Duluth loading 9/30
Amur Star  above Cornwall for Sarnia 9/30
Avonborg  above Iroquois Lock for Windsor & Duluth 9/30
*BBC Mississippi  in L Erie for Montreal 9/30
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 9/30
BBC Volga  above Sorel for Windsor 9/30
*Beluga Festival  dept Welland for Montreal 9/30
*Calliroe Patronicola  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 9/30
Eemsborg  dept Cleveland for Chicago & Duluth 9/30
Eider  in Windsor unloading 9/30
Federal Ems  above Cornwall for Ashtabula 9/30
*Federal Danube  in L Superior for Montreal 9/30
Federal Miramichi  arr Toledo then for Burns Harbor 9/30
Federal Rhine  in Contrecoeur unloadng then for Toledo 9/30
*Federal Saguenay  dept Hamilton for Montreal 9/30
*Flintermar  below Sarnia for Hamilton 9/29
Flinterstream  in Becancour loading 9/30
Heloise  in Port Weller unloading then for Duluth 9/30
*Isolda  in L Huron for Toledo 9/30
Olympic Melody  in Duluth loading 9/30
Olympic Mentor  in Milwaukee unloading 9/30
Olympic Miracle  above Soo for Duluth 9/30
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 9/30
Palmerton  due in Montreal for Cleveland & Burns Harbor 10/3
Sabina  dept Welland for Duluth 9/30
Stellaprima  arr Cleveland 9/30

September 29, 2010

Algoma Guardian  in L Superior for Duluth 9/29
Amur Star  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Sarnia 9/29
Avonborg  above Sorel for Windsor 9/29
*BBC Mississippi  in L Huron for Montreal 9/29
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 9/29
BBC Volga  above Escoumins for Windsor 9/29
*Beluga Festival  in L Huron for Montreal 9/29
*Calliroe Patronicola  in L Erie for Montreal 9/29
Eemsborg  in Cleveland unloading 9/29
Eider  in Windsor unloading 9/29
Federal Ems  in Contrecoeur unloading then for Ashtabula 9/29
Federal Danube  in Duluth loading 9/29
Federal Miramichi  in L Ontario for Toledo 9/29
Federal Rhine  in Lanoraie anchorage for Toledo 9/29
Federal Saguenay  in Hamilton unloading 9/29
*Federal Yukon  below Valleyfield for Montreal 9/29
*Flintermar  below Sarnia for Hamilton 9/29
*Flinterstream  below Valleyfield for Becancour 9/29
Heloise  in Port Weller unloading 9/29
*Isolda  in L Michigan for Toledo 9/29
*Medemborg  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 9/29
Olympic Melody  in Duluth loading 9/29
Olympic Mentor  in L Michigan for Milwaukee 9/29
Olympic Miracle  above Detroit for Duluth 9/29
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 9/29
Palmerton  due in Montreal for Cleveland & Burns Harbor 10/3
Sabina  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 9/29
Stellaprima  in L Ontario for Cleveland 9/29

September 28, 2010

Algoma Guardian  in L Huron for Duluth 9/28
Amur Star  in Montreal for Sarnia 9/28
Avonborg  above Escoumins for Windsor 9/28
*BBC Mississippi  in L Superior for Montreal 9/28
BBC Rio Grande  arr Menominee 9/28
BBC Volga  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/29
*Beluga Festival  in L Superior for Montreal 9/28
*Calliroe Patronicola  in L Huron for Montreal 9/28
Eemsborg  in L Ontario for Cleveland 9/28
Eider  in Windsor unloading 9/28
Federal Ems  above Quebec for Ashtabula 9/28
Federal Danube  in Duluth loading 9/28
Federal Miramichi  above Valleyfield for Toledo 9/28
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal for Toledo 9/28
Federal Saguenay  in Hamilton unloading 9/28
*Federal Yukon  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/28
Flintermar  in L Michigan for Hamilton 9/28
*Flinterstream  dept Welland for Becancour 9/28
Heloise  in Port Weller unloading 9/28
Isolda  in Milwaukee unloading 9/28
*Medemborg  in L Erie for Montreal 9/28
Olympic Melody  above Soo for Duluth 9/28
Olympic Mentor  in L Huron for Milwaukee 9/28
Olympic Miracle  dept Welland for Duluth 9/28
Orsula  arr Thunder Bay 9/28
Palmerton  due in Montreal for Cleveland & Burns Harbor 10/3
*Pochard  below Valleyfield for Montreal 9/28
Sabina  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 9/28
Stellaprima  above Beauharnois Locks for Cleveland 9/28

September 27, 2010

*Africaborg  below Cornwall for Montreal 9/27
Algoma Guardian  in L Erie for Duluth 9/27
Amur Star  above Escoumins for Sarnia 9/27
Avonborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/29
BBC Mississippi  in Thunder Bay loading 9/27
BBC Rio Grande  above Detroit for Menominee 9/27
BBC Volga  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/29
Beluga Festival  in Duluth loading 9/27
*Calliroe Patronicola  in L Superior for Montreal 9/27
*Chemtrans Elbe  below Valleyfield for Montreal 9/27
Eemsborg  dept Valleyfield for Cleveland 9/27
Eider  in Windsor unloading 9/27
Federal Ems  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Ashtabula 9/27
Federal Danube  in Duluth loading 9/27
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal for Toledo 9/28
Federal Saguenay  in Hamilton unloading 9/27
*Federal Yukon  in L Erie for Montreal 9/27
Flintermar  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/27
*Flinterstream  below Detroit for Becancour 9/27
Heloise  in Port Weller unloading 9/27
Isolda  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/27
*Medemborg  in L Huron for Montreal 9/27
Olympic Melody  above Detroit for Duluth 9/27
Olympic Mentor  in L Erie for Milwaukee 9/27
Olympic Miracle  in Port Weller anchorage for Duluth 9/27
Orsula  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 9/27
*Pochard  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/27
Sabina  above Brockville for Hamilton 9/27
Stellaprima  in Montreal for Cleveland 9/27

September 26, 2010

*Africaborg  dept Welland for Montreal 9/26
Algoma Guardian  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 9/26
Amur Star  due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/28
Avonborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/29
BBC Mississippi  in Thunder Bay loading 9/26
BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Menominee 9/26
BBC Volga  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/29
Beluga Festival  in Duluth loading 9/26
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth loading 9/26
*Chemtrans Elbe  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/26
Eemsborg  arr Valleyfield then for Cleveland 9/26
Eider  in L Erie for Windsor 9/26
Federal Ems  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 9/29
Federal Danube  in Duluth anchorage 9/26
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal for Toledo 9/28
Federal Saguenay  in Hamilton unloading 9/26
*Federal Yukon  in L Huron for Montreal 9/26
Flintermar  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 9/26
*Flinterstream  in L Michigan for Becancour 9/26
Heloise  in Port Weller 9/26
Isolda  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/26
*Kent Sunrise  arr Montreal 9/26
*Medemborg  in L Superior for Montreal 9/26
Olympic Melody  dept Welland for Duluth 9/26
Olympic Mentor  in L Ontario for Milwaukee 9/26
Olympic Miracle  above Valleyfield for Duluth 9/26
Orsula  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/26
*Pochard  dept Welland for Montreal 9/26
Sabina  above Three Rivers for Hamilton 9/26
Stellaprima  above Baie Comeau for Cleveland 9/26

September 25, 2010

*Africaborg  below Sarnia for Montreal 9/25
Algoma Guardian  in L Ontario for Hamilton & Duluth 9/25
Amur Star  due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/28
Avonborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/29
BBC Mississippi  in Thunder Bay loading 9/25
BBC Rio Grande  above Cornwall for Menominee 9/25
BBC Volga  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/29
Beluga Festival  in Duluth loading 9/25
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth loading 9/25
*Chemtrans Elbe  in L Erie for Montreal 9/25
Eemsborg  in Montreal then for Valleyfield & Cleveland 9/25
Eider  above Cape Vincent for Windsor 9/25
Federal Ems  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 9/29
Federal Danube  in Duluth anchorage 9/25
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal for Toledo 9/28
Federal Saguenay  above Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 9/25
*Federal Yukon  in L Superior for Montreal 9/25
Flintermar  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 9/25
Flinterstream  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/25
Heloise  above Brockville for Welland 9/25
Isolda  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/25
*Kent Sunrise  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/25
Medemborg  in Duluth loading 9/25
Olympic Melody  above Massena for Duluth 9/25
Olympic Mentor  above St Lambert Lock for Milwaukee 9/25
Olympic Miracle  above Quebec for Duluth 9/25
Orsula  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/25
*Pochard  below Detroit for Montreal 9/25
Sabina  above Baie Comeau for Hamilton 9/25
Stellaprima  due in Montreal for Cleveland 9/27

September 24, 2010

*Africaborg  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Montreal 9/24
Algoma Guardian  above Valleyfield for Hamilton & Duluth 9/24
Amur Star  due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/28
Avonborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/29
BBC Mississippi  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 9/24
BBC Rio Grande  dept Becancour for Menominee 9/24
BBC Volga  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/29
Beluga Festival  in Duluth loading 9/24
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth anchorage 9/24
Chemtrans Elbe  in Sarnia 9/24
*Clipper Kira  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/24
Eemsborg  above Escoumins for Valleyfield & Cleveland 9/24
Eider  above St Lambert Lock for Windsor 9/24
Federal Ems  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 9/29
Federal Danube  in Duluth anchorage 9/24
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal for Toledo 9/28
Federal Saguenay  above Sorel for Hamilton 9/24
Federal Yukon  in Duluth loading 9/24
Flintermar  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 9/24
Flinterstream  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 9/24
Heloise  above Sorel for Welland 9/24
Isolda  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 9/24
*Kent Sunrise  in L Erie for Montreal 9/24
Medemborg  in Duluth loading 9/24
Olympic Melody  in Montreal for Duluth 9/24
Olympic Mentor  above Quebec for Milwaukee 9/24
Olympic Miracle  above Sept Isle for Duluth 9/24
Orsula  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/24
*Pochard  dept Soo for Montreal 9/24
Sabina  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/26
Stellaprima  due in Montreal for Cleveland 9/27

September 23, 2010

*Africaborg  in L Superior for Montreal 9/23
Algoma Guardian  above Sorel for Hamilton 9/23
Amur Star  due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/28
Avonborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/29
BBC Mississippi  dept Menominee for Thunder Bay 9/23
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 9/23
BBC Volga  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/29
Beluga Festival  in Duluth loading 9/23
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth anchorage 9/23
Chemtrans Elbe  in L Erie for Sarnia 9/23
Clipper Kira  in Port Weller anchorage 9/23
Eemsborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 9/25
Eider  above Quebec for Windsor 9/23
Federal Danube  in L Superior for Duluth 9/23
Federal Rhine  due in Montreal for Toledo 9/28
Federal Saguenay  above Escoumins for Hamilton 9/23
Federal Yukon  in Duluth loading 9/23
Flintermar  in L Erie for Burns Harbor 9/23
Flinterstream  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 9/23
Isolda  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 9/23
*Kent Sunrise  in L Huron for Montreal 9/23
Medemborg  in Duluth loading 9/23
Olympic Melody  above Escoumins for Duluth 9/23
Olympic Mentor  above Sept Isles for Milwaukee 9/23
Orsula  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 9/23
Pochard  in Soo loading 9/23
Sabina  due in Montreal for Hamilton 9/26
Stellaprima  due in Montreal for Cleveland 9/27

September 22, 2010

Africaborg  in Duluth loading 9/22
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 9/22
BBC Rio Grande  in Three Rivers anchorage 9/22
Beluga Festival  in Duluth loading 9/22
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth anchorage 9/22
*Celine  arr Montreal 9/22
Chemtrans Elbe  above Cape Vincent for Sarnia 9/22
Clipper Kira  in Port Weller anchorage 9/22
Eemsborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 9/25
Eider  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/23
Federal Danube  in L Huron for Duluth 9/22
Federal Yukon  in Duluth loading 9/22
Flintermar  above Cape Vincent for Burns Harbor 9/22
Flinterstream  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 9/22
Isolda  dept Cleveland for Burns Harbor 9/22
*Kent Sunrise  in L Superior for Montreal 9/22
*MCT Altair  below Prescott for Montreal 9/22
Medemborg  in L Superior for Duluth 9/22
Olympic Melody  due in Montreal for Duluth 9/24
Olympic Mentor  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 9/24
Orsula  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 9/22
Pochard  in Soo loading 9/22

September 21, 2010

Africaborg  in Duluth anchorage 9/21
Algoma Guardian  above Baie Comeau for Hamilton 9/22
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 9/21
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 9/21
Beluga Festival  arr Duluth 9/21
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth anchorage 9/21
*Celine  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/21
Chemtrans Elbe  in Montreal then for Sarnia 9/21
Clipper Kira  in Port Weller anchorage 9/21
Eemsborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 9/25
Eider  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/23
Federal Danube  dept Hamilton for Duluth 9/21
*Federal Rideau  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 9/21
Federal Yukon  in Duluth anchorage 9/21
Flintermar  above Sorel for Burns Harbor 9/21
Flinterstream  above Brockville for Burns Harbor 9/21
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 9/21
Kent Sunrise  in Duluth loading 9/21
MCT Altair  in Hamilton 9/21
Medemborg  in L Michigan for Duluth 9/21
Olympic Melody  due in Montreal for Duluth 9/24
Olympic Mentor  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 9/24
Orsula  in Cleveland unloading 9/21
Pochard  in Soo loading 9/21

September 20, 2010

Africaborg  in Duluth anchorage 9/20
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 9/20
BBC Rio Grande  in Three Rivers anchorage 9/20
Beluga Festival  above Soo for Duluth 9/20
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth anchorage 9/20
*Celine  in L Erie for Montreal 9/20
Chemtrans Elbe  due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/21
Clipper Kira  in Clarkson 9/20
Eemsborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 9/25
Eider  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/23
Federal Danube  in Hamilton unloading 9/20
*Federal Rideau  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/20
Federal Yukon  in Duluth anchorage 9/20
Flinterstream  dept Becancour for Burns Harbor 9/20
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 9/20
Kent Sunrise  in Duluth loading 9/20
MCT Altair  above Cornwall for Hamilton 9/19
Medemborg  in Chicago unloading 9/20
Olympic Melody  due in Montreal for Duluth 9/24
Olympic Mentor  due in Montreal for Milwaukee 9/24
Orsula  in Cleveland unloading 9/20
Pochard  in L Huron for Soo 9/20

September 19, 2010

Africaborg  in Duluth anchorage 9/19
*Amazoneborg  below Cornwall for Montreal 9/19
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 9/19
BBC Rio Grande  in Three Rivers anchorage 9/19
Beluga Festival  in L Erie for Duluth 9/19
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth anchorage 9/19
*Celine  in L Huron for Montreal 9/19
Chemtrans Elbe  due in Montreal for Sarnia 9/21
Clipper Kira  in Clarkson 9/19
*Clipper Mari  below Brockville for Montreal 9/19
Eemsborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 9/25
Eider  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/23
Federal Danube  in Hamilton unloading 9/19
*Federal Rideau  in L Erie for Montreal 9/19
Federal Yukon  in Duluth anchorage 9/19
Flinterstream  arr Becancour 9/19
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 9/19
Kent Sunrise  in Duluth loading 9/19
MCT Altair  above Cornwall for Hamilton 9/19
Medemborg  in L Michigan for Chicago 9/19
Olympic Melody  due in Montreal for Duluth 9/24
Orsula  in Cleveland unloading 9/19
Pochard  in L Erie for Soo 9/19

September 18, 2010

Africaborg  in Duluth anchorage 9/18
*Algoma Guardian  below Cornwall for Montreal 9/18
*Amazoneborg  dept Welland for Montreal 9/18
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 9/18
BBC Rio Grande  in Three Rivers anchorage 9/18
Beluga Festival  in L Ontario for Duluth 9/18
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth anchorage 9/18
*Celine  in L Superior for Montreal 9/18
Clipper Kira  above Prescott for Clarkson 9/18
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 9/18
Eider  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/23
Federal Danube  in Hamilton unloading 9/18
*Federal Rideau  below Soo for Montreal 9/18
Federal Yukon  in Duluth anchorage 9/18
Flinterstream  in L Ontario for Becancour 9/18
*Isa  below Cornwall for Montreal 9/18
Isolda  dept Welland for Cleveland 9/18
Kent Sunrise  arr Duluth 9/18
*Maccoa  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 9/18
Medemborg  in L Huron for Chicago 9/18
Orsula  dept Welland for Cleveland 9/18
Pochard  in Toronto unloading 9/18
*Songa Sapphire  below Valleyfield for Montreal 9/18

September 17, 2010

Africaborg  in Duluth anchorage 9/17
*Algoma Guardian  dept Welland for Montreal 9/17
Amazoneborg  in Windsor loading 9/17
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 9/17
BBC Rio Grande  in Three Rivers anchorage 9/17
Beluga Festival  above St Lambert Lock for Duluth 9/17
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth anchorage 9/17
Celine  in Duluth loading 9/17
Clipper Kira  due in Montreal for Clarkson 9/18
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 9/17
Eider  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/23
Federal Danube  in Hamilton unloading 9/17
Federal Rideau  in Duluth loading 9/17
Federal Yukon  in Duluth anchorage 9/17
*Flinterstream  in L Erie for Becancour 9/17
*Isa  in L Erie for Montreal 9/17
Isolda  in L Erie for Cleveland 9/17
Kent Sunrise  in L Huron for Duluth 9/17
*Liamare  below Cornwall for Montreal 9/17
*Maccoa  dept Hamilton for Montreal 9/17
Medemborg  dept Welland for Chicago 9/17
*Miedwie  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/17
*OSC Vlistdiep  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/17
Orsula  above Brockville for Cleveland 9/17
Pochard  in Toronto unloading 9/17
Songa Sapphire  in Hamilton 9/17

September 16, 2010

Africaborg  in Duluth anchorage 9/16
*Algoma Guardian  below Sarnia for Montreal 9/16
Amazoneborg  in Windsor unloading 9/16
BBC Mississippi  anchored off Menominee 9/16
BBC Rio Grande  in Three Rivers anchorage 9/16
Beluga Festival  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Duluth 9/16
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth anchorage 9/16
Celine  in Duluth anchorage 9/16
Clipper Kira  due in Montreal for Clarkson 9/18
Clipper Mari  in Port Weller anchorage 9/16
Eider  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/23
Federal Danube  above Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 9/16
Federal Rideau  in Duluth loading 9/16
*Federal Shimanto  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/16
Federal Yukon  in Duluth anchorage 9/16
*Flinterstream  in L Huron for for Becancour 9/16
*Isa  in L Huron for Montreal 9/16
Isolda  above Quebec for Cleveland 9/16
Kent Sunrise  in L Erie for Duluth 9/16
*Liamare  dept Welland for Montreal 9/16
Maccoa  in Hamilton loading 9/16
Medemborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 9/16
*Miedwie  dept Welland for Montreal 9/16
*OSC Vlistdiep  dept Welland for Montreal 9/16
Orsula  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 9/16
Pochard  in Toronto unloading 9/16
Songa Sapphire  in Hamilton 9/16

September 15, 2010

Africaborg  in Duluth anchorage 9/15
*Algoma Guardian  dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 9/15
Amazoneborg  in Windsor unloading 9/15
BBC Mississippi  in L Huron for Menominee 9/15
BBC Rio Grande  in Three Rivers anchorage 9/15
*Beluga Fairy  below Detroit for Montreal 9/15
Beluga Festival  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Duluth 9/15
*Beluga Favourisation  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/15
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth anchorage 9/15
Celine  in Duluth loading 9/15
Clipper Kira  due in Montreal for Clarkson 9/18
Clipper Mari  in Port Weller anchorage 9/15
Federal Rideau  in Duluth loading 9/15
*Federal Shimanto  in L Erie for Montreal 9/15
Federal Yukon  in L Superior for Duluth 9/15
*Flinterstream  in L Michigan for Becancour 9/15
*Isa  in L Superior for Montreal 9/15
Isolda  above Sept Isles for Cleveland 9/15
Kent Sunrise  in L Ontario for Duluth 9/15
*Liamare  below Detroit for Montreal 9/15
Maccoa  in Hamilton loading 9/15
*Maineborg  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 9/15
Medemborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 9/15
*Miedwie  in L Huron for Montreal 9/15
*North Fighter  below Prescott for Montreal 9/15
*OSC Vlistdiep  below Detroit for Montreal 9/15
Orsula  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 9/15
Pochard  in Toronto unloading 9/15
Songa Sapphire  above Cape Vincent for Hamilton 9/15

September 14, 2010

Africaborg  in Duluth anchorage 9/14
Algoma Guardian  in Thunder Bay loading 9/14
Amazoneborg  in Windsor unloading 9/14
BBC Mississippi  dept Welland for Menominee 9/14
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 9/14
*Beluga Fairy  below Soo for Montreal 9/14
Beluga Festival  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Duluth 9/14
*Beluga Favourisation  in L Erie for Montreal 9/14
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth anchorage 9/14
Celine  dept Soo for Duluth 9/14
Clipper Kira  due in Montreal for Clarkson 9/18
Clipper Mari  in Port Weller anchorage 9/14
Federal Rideau  in Duluth loading 9/14
*Federal Shimanto  below Sarnia for Montreal 9/14
Federal Yukon  in L Huron for Duluth 9/14
Flinterstream  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/14
Isa  in Duluth loading 9/14
Isolda  off Newfoundland for Cleveland 9/14
Kent Sunrise  above Valleyfield for Duluth 9/14
Liamare  in Goderich loading 9/14
Maccoa  in Hamilton loading 9/14
*Maineborg  dept Welland for Montreal 9/14
Medemborg  in L Ontario for Cleveland & Chicago 9/14
*Miedwie  in L Superior for Montreal 9/14
North Fighter  in Clarkson 9/14
*OSC Vlistdiep  below Soo for Montreal 9/14
Orsula  above Brockville for Hamilton & Cleveland 9/14
Pochard  in Toronto unloading 9/14
Songa Sapphire  above Sorel for Hamilton 9/14

September 13, 2010

Africaborg  in Duluth anchorage 9/13
Algoma Guardian  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 9/13
Amazoneborg  in Windsor unloading 9/13
BBC Mississippi  above Brockville for Menominee 9/13
*BBC Rhine  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/13
BBC Rio Grande  below Prescott for Becancour 9/13
Beluga Fairy  in Duluth loading 9/13
Beluga Festival  above Baie Comeau for Duluth 9/13
*Beluga Favourisation  in L Huron for Montreal 9/13
Calliroe Patronicola  in Duluth anchorage 9/13
Celine  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 9/13
Clipper Kira  due in Montreal for Clarkson 9/18
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 9/13
Federal Rideau  in Duluth loading 9/13
*Federal Shimanto  in L Superior for Montreal 9/13
Federal Yukon  dept Welland for Duluth 9/13
Flinterstream  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/13
Isa  in Duluth loading 9/13
Liamare  arr Goderich 9/13
Maccoa  in Toronto unloading 9/13
*Maineborg  below Detroit for Montreal 9/13
Medemborg  dept Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland & Chicago 9/13
Miedwie  in Duluth loading 9/13
North Fighter  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 9/13
OSC Vlistdiep  in Thunder Bay loading 9/13
Orsula  above Sorel for Hamilton & Cleveland 9/13
Pochard  in Port Weller anchorage for Toronto 9/13

September 12, 2010

Africaborg  in Duluth anchorage 9/12
Algoma Guardian  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 9/12
Amazoneborg  in Windsor unloading 9/12
BBC Mississippi  dept Becancour for Menominee 9/12
*BBC Rhine  dept Welland for Montreal 9/12
BBC Rio Grande  in L Erie for Becancour 9/12
Beluga Fairy  in Duluth anchorage 9/12
*Beluga Favourisation  below Soo for Montreal 9/12
Calliroe Patronicola  arr Duluth 9/12
Celine  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 9/12
Clipper Mari  in L Ontario for Clarkson 9/12
*Edenborg  below Cornwall for Montreal 9/12
Federal Rideau  in Duluth anchorage 9/12
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth loading 9/12
Federal Yukon  above Cornwall for Duluth 9/12
Flinterstream  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/12
Isa  in Duluth loading 9/12
Liamare  in L Erie for Goderich 9/12
Maccoa  in Toronto unloading 9/12
*Maineborg  below Soo for Montreal 9/12
Medemborg  in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland & Chicago 9/12
Miedwie  in Duluth loading 9/12
North Fighter  above Beauharnois Locks for Clarkson 9/12
OSC Vlistdiep  in Thunder Bay loading 9/12
Pochard  in Port Weller anchorage for Toronto 9/12
*Songa Diamond  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 9/12

September 11, 2010

Africaborg  in Duluth anchorage 9/11
Algoma Guardian  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 9/11
Amazoneborg  in Windsor unloading 9/11
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 9/11
*BBC Rhine  below Detroit for Montreal 9/11
BBC Rio Grande  in L Huron for Becancour 9/11
Beluga Fairy  in Duluth anchorage 9/11
Beluga Favourisation  in Thunder Bay loading 9/11
Calliroe Patronicola  above Soo for Duluth 9/11
Celine  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 9/11
Clipper Mari  above Valleyfield for Clarkson 9/11
*Edenborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/11
*Federal Kivalina  below Prescott for Montreal 9/11
Federal Rideau  in Duluth anchorage 9/11
*Federal Sakura  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 9/11
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth anchorage 9/11
Federal Yukon  in Montreal then for Duluth 9/11
Flinterstream  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 9/11
Isa  in Duluth loading 9/11
Liamare  in L Ontario for Goderich 9/11
Maccoa  in Toronto unloading 9/11
Maineborg  in Duluth loading 9/11
Medemborg  in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland & Chicago 9/11
Miedwie  arr Duluth 9/11
OSC Vlistdiep  in Thunder Bay loading 9/11
Pochard  above Prescott for Toronto 9/11
Songa Diamond  dept Nanticoke for Montreal 9/11

September 10, 2010

Africaborg  in Duluth anchorage 9/10
Algoma Guardian  in Hamilton unloading 9/10
Amazoneborg  in Windsor unloading 9/10
*BBC Mississippi  arr Becancour 9/10
*BBC Rhine  below Soo for Montreal 9/10
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 9/10
Beluga Fairy  in Duluth anchorage 9/10
Beluga Favourisation  in Thunder Bay loading 9/10
Calliroe Patronicola  above Detroit for Duluth 9/10
Celine  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 9/10
*Edenborg  below Detroit for Montreal 9/10
*Federal Kivalina  dept Welland for Montreal 9/10
Federal Rideau  dept Soo for Duluth 9/10
*Federal Sakura  in L Erie for Montreal 9/10
Federal Shimanto  in Duluth anchorage 9/10
Flinterstream  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 9/10
Isa  in Duluth loading 9/10
Maccoa  in Toronto unloading 9/10
Maineborg  in Duluth loading 9/10
Medemborg  above Sorel for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 9/10
Miedwie  above Soo for Duluth 9/10
OSC Vlistdiep  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 9/10
Pochard  above St Lambert Lock for Toronto 9/10
Songa Diamond  in Nanticoke 9/10

September 9, 2010

Africaborg  in in Duluth anchorage 9/9
Algoma Guardian  arr Hamilton 9/9
Amazoneborg  in Windsor unloading 9/9
*BBC Mississippi  below Cape Vincent for Becancour 9/9
BBC Rhine  in Duluth loading 9/9
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 9/9
Beluga Fairy  in Duluth anchorage 9/9
*Beluga Fraternity  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/9
Beluga Favourisation  in Thunder Bay unloading 9/9
Calliroe Patronicola  dept Welland for Duluth 9/9
Celine  in DeTour anchorage for Soo & Duluth 9/9
*Edenborg  below Soo for Montreal 9/9
*Federal Kivalina  below Detroit for Montreal 9/9
Federal Rideau  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 9/9
*Federal Sakura  in L Huron for Montreal 9/9
Federal Shimanto  in L Superior for Duluth 9/9
Flinterstream  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 9/9
Isa  in Duluth anchorage 9/9
Maccoa  in Toronto unloading 9/9
Maineborg  arr Duluth 9/9
Medemborg  above Baie Comeau for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 9/9
Miedwie  dept Burns Harbor for Duluth 9/9
OSC Vlistdiep  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/9
Songa Diamond  in Port Colborne anchorage for Nanticoke 9/9

September 8, 2010

Africaborg  in L Superior for Duluth 9/8
Algoma Guardian  above Valleyfield for Hamilton 9/8
Amazoneborg  in Windsor unloading 9/8
*Asphalt Carrier  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/8
*BBC Mississippi  in L Erie for Becancour 9/8
BBC Rhine  in Duluth loading 9/8
BBC Rio Grande  in L Huron for Menominee 9/8
Beluga Fairy  in L Huron for Duluth 9/8
*Beluga Fraternity  in L Erie for Montreal 9/8
Beluga Favourisation  in Thunder Bay unloading 9/8
Calliroe Patronicola  above Brockville for Duluth 9/8
Celine  in DeTour anchorage for Soo & Duluth 9/8
*Dongeborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/8
*Edenborg  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/8
*Federal Kivalina  below Soo for Montreal 9/8
Federal Rideau  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 9/8
*Federal Sakura  in L Superior for Montreal 9/8
Federal Shimanto  in L Michigan for Duluth 9/8
*Flinterrebecca  in L Ontario for Montreal 9/8
Flinterstream  above Brockville for Burns Harbor 9/8
Isa  in Duluth anchorage 9/8
Maccoa  in Toronto unloading 9/8
Maineborg  above Soo for Duluth 9/8
Miedwie  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 9/8
OSC Vlistdiep  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 9/8
Songa Diamond  in Port Colborne anchorage for Nanticoke 9/8

September 7, 2010

Africaborg  in L Huron for Duluth 9/7
Amazoneborg  in Windsor unloading 9/7
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 9/7
*BBC Mississippi  in L Huron for Becancour 9/7
BBC Rhine  in Duluth loading 9/7
BBC Rio Grande  in L Erie for Menominee 9/7
Beluga Fairy  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 9/7
*Beluga Fraternity  in L Huron for Montreal 9/7
Beluga Favourisation  in Thunder Bay unloading 9/7
Calliroe Patronicola  above Sorel for Duluth 9/7
Celine  above Detroit for Soo & Duluth 9/7
*Dongeborg  in L Erie for Montreal 9/7
Edenborg  in Duluth loading 9/7
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay loading 9/7
Federal Rideau  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 9/7
Federal Sakura  in Duluth loading 9/7
Federal Shimanto  dept Burns Harbor for Duluth 9/7
*Flinterrebecca  in L Erie for Montreal 9/7
Flinterstream  dept Becancour for Burns Harbor 9/7
Isa  in Duluth anchorage 9/7
Maccoa  in Toronto unloading 9/7
Maineborg  in L Michigan for Duluth 9/7
Miedwie  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 9/7
OSC Vlistdiep  above Iroquois Lock for Thunder Bay 9/7
Songa Diamond  in Port Colborne anchorage for Nanticoke 9/7

September 6, 2010

Africaborg  in Windsor unloading 9/6
Amazoneborg  dept Welland for Windsor 9/6
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 9/6
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 9/6
BBC Rhine  in Duluth unloading 9/6
BBC Rio Grande  in L Ontario for Menominee 9/6
Beluga Fairy  in Windsor unloading 9/4
*Beluga Fraternity  in L Superior for Montreal 9/6
Beluga Favourisation  in Thunder Bay unloading 9/6
*Beluga Recognition  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/6
Calliroe Patronicola  above Baie Comeau for Duluth 9/6
Celine  in L Ontario for Soo 9/6
*Dongeborg  in L Huron for Montreal 9/6
Edenborg  arr Duluth 9/6
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay loading 9/6
Federal Rideau  in Soo unloading 9/6
Federal Sakura  in Duluth loading 9/6
Federal Shimanto  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/6
*Flinterrebecca  below Sarnia for Montreal 9/6
Flinterstream  in Becancour loading then for Burns Harbor 9/6
Isa  in Duluth anchorage 9/6
Maccoa  in Toronto unloading 9/6
Maineborg  in Chicago unloading 9/6
Miedwie  in Milwaukee unloading 9/6
OSC Vlistdiep  above Sorel for Thunder Bay 9/6
*Sichem Onomichi  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/6
Songa Diamond  in Port Colborne anchorage for Nanticoke 9/6

September 5, 2010

Africaborg  in Windsor unloading 9/5
Amazoneborg  above Iroquois Lock for Windsor 9/5
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 9/5
*Basat  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/5
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 9/5
BBC Rhine  in Duluth unloading 9/5
BBC Rio Grande  dept Becancour for Menominee 9/5
Beluga Fairy  in Windsor unloading 9/4
Beluga Fraternity  in Dulut loading 9/5
Beluga Favourisation  in Thunder Bay unloading 9/5
*Beluga Recognition  dept Welland for Montreal 9/5
Calliroe Patronicola  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Duluth 9/5
Celine  above St Lambert Lock for Soo 9/5
*Dongeborg  in L Superior for Montreal 9/5
Edenborg  in L Michigan for Duluth 9/5
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay loading 9/5
Federal Rideau  arr Soo 9/5
Federal Sakura  in Duluth loading 9/5
Federal Shimanto  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/5
*Flinterrebecca  below Soo for Montreal 9/5
Flinterstream  in Becancour loading then for Burns Harbor 9/5
Isa  in Duluth anchorage 9/5
Maccoa  in Toronto unloading 9/5
Maineborg  in Chicago unloading 9/5
Miedwie  in L Michigan for Milwuakee 9/5
OSC Vlistdiep  above Escoumins for Thunder Bay 9/5
*Sichem Onomichi  dept Welland for Montreal 9/5
Songa Diamond  above Iroquois Lock for Nanticoke 9/5
*Tuscarora  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 9/5

September 4, 2010

Africaborg  in Windsor unloading 9/4
Amazoneborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/5
Asphalt Carrier  in L Ontario for Hamilton 9/4
*Basat  dept Welland for Montreal 9/4
BBC Mississippi  in L Michigan for Menominee 9/4
BBC Rhine  in Duluth unloading 9/4
*BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 9/4
Beluga Fairy  in Ojibway anchorage Windsor 9/4
Beluga Fraternity  in Duluth unloading 9/4
Beluga Favourisation  above Soo for Thunder Bay 9/4
*Beluga Recognition  in Buffalo loading 9/4
Calliroe Patronicola  off Newfoundland for Duluth 9/4
Celine  above Quebec for Soo 9/4
Dongeborg  in Duluth loading 9/4
Edenborg  in Chicago unloading 9/4
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay loading 9/4
Federal Rideau  above Detroit for Soo 9/4
Federal Sakura  above Soo for Duluth 9/4
Federal Shimanto  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/4
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth loading 9/4
*Flinterstream  below Beauharnois Locks for Becancour 9/4
*Hulin  below Prescott for Montreal 9/4
Isa  arr Duluth 9/4
*Jo Spirit  below Cornwall for Montreal 9/4
Maccoa  in Toronto unloading 9/4
Maineborg  in L Michigan for Chicago 9/4
Miedwie  in 11 & 12 anchorage 9/4
OSC Vlistdiep  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Thunder Bay 9/4
Sichem Onomichi  in Sarnia 9/4
Songa Diamond  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Nanticoke 9/4
*Tuscarora  dept Welland for Montreal 9/4

September 3, 2010

Africaborg  in Windsor unloading 9/3
Amazoneborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/5
Asphalt Carrier  above St Lambert Lock for Hamilton 9/3
*Basat  in Cleveland unloading 9/3
BBC Mississippi  above Detroit for Menominee 9/3
BBC Rhine  in Duluth unloading 9/3
*BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 9/3
Beluga Fairy  in Ojibway anchorage for Windsor 9/3
Beluga Fraternity  in Duluth unloading 9/3
Beluga Favourisation  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 9/3
*Beluga Recognition  in Buffalo loading 9/3
Calliroe Patronicola  due in Montreal for Duluth 9/3
Celine  due in Montreal for Soo 9/3
Dongeborg  in Duluth loading 9/3
Edenborg  in Chicago unloading 9/3
Federal Kivalina  in Thunder Bay loading 9/3
Federal Rideau  dept Welland for Soo 9/3
Federal Sakura  above Detroit for Duluth 9/3
Federal Shimanto  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/3
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth loading 9/3
*Flinterstream  dept Welland for Becancour 9/3
*Hulin  dept Hamilton for Montreal 9/3
Isa  in L Superior for Duluth 9/3
Jo Spirit  in Hamilton 9/3
Maccoa  in Toronto unloading 9/3
Maineborg  above Detroit for Chicago 9/3
Miedwie  in Cleveland unloading 9/3
OSC Vlistdiep  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/4
Sichem Onomichi  in Sarnia 9/3
*Tuscarora  above Detroit for Montreal 9/3

September 2, 2010

Africaborg  in Windsor unloading 9/2
Amazoneborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/5
*Basat  dept Toledo for Cleveland 9/2
BBC Mississippi  dept Welland for Menominee 9/2
BBC Rhine  in Duluth unloading 9/2
*BBC Rio Grande  below Cornwall for Becancour 9/2
Beluga Fairy  in L Erie for Windsor 9/2
Beluga Fraternity  in Duluth unloading 9/2
Beluga Favourisation  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 9/2
*Beluga Recognition  in Buffalo loading 9/2
Calliroe Patronicola  due in Montreal for Duluth 9/6
Celine  due in Montreal for Soo 9/5
Dongeborg  in Duluth loading 9/2
Edenborg  in Chicago unloading 9/2
Federal Kivalina  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 9/2
Federal Rideau  above Cape Vincent for Soo 9/2
Federal Sakura  in Ashtabula unloading then for Duluth 9/2
Federal Shimanto  in Miwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor 9/2
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth loading 9/2
*Flinterstream  below Detroit for Becancour 9/2
Hulin  arr Hamilton 9/2
Isa  in L Michigan for Duluth 9/2
Jo Spirit  in Hamilton 9/2
Maccoa  in Toronto unloading 9/2
*Maemi  below Brockville for Montreal 9/2
Maineborg  dept Hamilton for Chicago 9/2
Miedwie  in Cleveland unloading 9/2
OSC Vlistdiep  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/6
Sichem Onomichi  arr Sarnia 9/2
*Tuscarora  below Soo for Montreal 9/2

September 1, 2010

Africaborg  in Windsor unloading 9/1
Amazoneborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/5
Basat  in Toledo 9/1
BBC Mississippi  above Cornwall for Menominee 9/1
BBC Rhine  in Duluth anchorage 9/1
*BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Becancour 9/1
Beluga Fairy  in L Ontario for Windsor 9/1
Beluga Fraternity  in Duluth unloading 9/1
Beluga Favourisation  above Valleyfield for Thunder Bay 9/1
*Beluga Recognition  in Buffalo loading 9/1
Celine  due in Montreal for Soo 9/5
Dongeborg  in Duluth unloading 9/1
Edenborg  in L Michigan for Chicago 9/1
Federal Kivalina  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 9/1
Federal Rideau  above St Lambert for Soo 9/1
Federal Sakura  in Ashtabula unloading 9/1
Federal Shimanto  in L Michigan for Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 9/1
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth loading 9/1
*Flinterstream  in L Michigan for Becancour 9/1
Hulin  at Snell Lock for inspection for Hamilton 9/1
Isa  in Burns Harbor unloading 9/1
Jo Spirit  above Cape Vincent for Hamilton 9/1
Maccoa  in Toronto unloading 9/1
Maemi  in Port Weller anchorage 9/1
Maineborg  above Cape Vincent for Hamilton & Chicago 9/1
Miedwie  in L Ontario for Cleveland 9/1
OSC Vlistdiep  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/1
Sichem Onomichi  in Nanticoke 9/1
*Tuscarora  dept Duluth for Montreal 9/1

August 31, 2010

Africaborg  in L Erie for Windsor 8/31
*Algoma Guardian  below Cornwall for Montreal 8/31
Amazoneborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/5
Basat  in L Erie for Toledo 8/31
BBC Mississippi  dept Becancour for Menominee 8/31
BBC Rhine  in Duluth anchorage 8/31
*BBC Rio Grande  below Sarnia for Becancour 8/31
Beluga Fairy  above Valleyfield for Windsor 8/31
Beluga Fraternity  in Duluth unloading 8/31
Beluga Favourisation  above Three Rivers for Thunder Bay 8/31
*Beluga Recognition  in Buffalo loading 8/31
Celine  due in Montreal for Soo 9/5
Dongeborg  in Duluth anchorage 8/31
Edenborg  above Detroit for Chicago 8/31
Federal Kivalina  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/31
*Federal Power  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/31
Federal Sakura  in Ashtabula unloading 8/31
Federal Shimanto  dept Detroit for Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/31
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth loading 8/31
Flinterstream  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/31
Hulin  above Beauharnois Locks for Hamilton 8/31
Isa  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/31
Jo Spirit  above Soreal for Hamilton 8/31
Maccoa  above Beauharnois Locks for Toronto 8/31
Maemi  in Port Weller anchorage 8/31
Maineborg  in Montreal for Hamilton & Chicago 8/31
Miedwie  above Cornwall for Cleveland 8/31
Sichem Onomichi  in Nanticoke 8/31
*Stefania I  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/31
Tuscarora  in Duluth loading 8/31

August 30, 2010

Africaborg  above Cape Vincent for Windsor 8/30
*Algoma Guardian  dept Welland for Montreal 8/30
Amazoneborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 9/5
Basat  in L Ontario for Toledo 8/30
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 8/30
BBC Rhine  in Duluth anchorage 8/30
*BBC Rio Grande  dept Moneminee for Becancour 8/30
Beluga Fairy  above Three Rivers for Windsor 8/30
Beluga Fraternity  in Duluth unloading 8/30
Beluga Favourisation  above Sept Isles for Thunder Bay 8/30
*Beluga Recognition  in Buffalo loading 8/30
Celine  due in Montreal for Soo 9/5
Dongeborg  in Duluth anchorage 8/30
Edenborg  arr Cleveland then for Chicago 8/30
Federal Kivalina  in Milwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor 8/30
*Federal Power  in L Erie for Montreal 8/30
Federal Sakura  in L Ontario for Ashtabula 8/30
Federal Shimanto  in Detroit unloading then for Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/30
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth loading 8/30
Flinterstream  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/30
Hulin  above Quebec for Hamilton 8/30
Isa  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 8/30
Maemi  in Clarkson 8/30
Maineborg  in Montreal for Hamilton & Chicago 8/30
Miedwie  above Sorel for Cleveland 8/30
Sichem Onomichi  in L Ontario for Nanticoke 8/30
*Stefania I  in L Erie for Montreal 8/30
Tuscarora  in Duluth loading 8/30

August 29, 2010

Africaborg  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Windsor 8/29
*Algoma Guardian  below Detroit for Montreal 8/29
Basat  above Beauharnois Locks for Toledo 8/29
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 8/29
BBC Rhine  in L Superior for Duluth 8/29
BBC Rio Grande  in Moneminee unloading 8/29
Beluga Fairy  due in Montreal for Windsor 8/31
Beluga Fraternity  arr Duluth 8/29
Beluga Favourisation  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/1
*Beluga Recognition  in Buffalo loading 8/29
Celine  due in Montreal for Soo 9/5
Chemtrans Havel  in Hamilton 8/29
*Clipper Krystal  below Cornwall for Montreal 8/29
*Clipper Lancer  below Prescott for Montreal 8/29
Dongeborg  in L Superior for Duluth 8/29
Edenborg  arr Cleveland then for Chicago 8/29
Federal Kivalina  in L Michigan for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/29
*Federal Power  in L Huron for Montreal 8/29
Federal Sakura  above Cornwall for Ashtabula 8/29
Federal Shimanto  in Ojibway anchorage for Detroit, Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/29
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth loading 8/29
Flinterstream  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 8/29
Hulin  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Hamilton 8/29
Isa  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 8/29
Maemi  arr Clarkson 8/29
Maineborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Chicago 8/31
Miedwie  above Baie Comeau for Cleveland 8/29
Sichem Onomichi  above Valleyfield for Nanticoke 8/29
*Stefania I  in L Huron for Montreal 8/29
Tuscarora  in Duluth anchorage 8/29

August 28, 2010

Africaborg  above Baie Comeau for Windsor 8/28
*Algoma Guardian  below Soo for Montreal 8/28
Basat  due in Montreal for Toledo 8/28
*BBC Mississippi  below Iroquois Lock for Becancour 8/28
BBC Rhine  in L Huron for Duluth 8/28
BBC Rio Grande  in L Michigan for Moneminee 8/28
Beluga Fairy  due in Montreal for Windsor 8/31
Beluga Fraternity  above Soo for Duluth 8/28
Beluga Favourisation  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/1
*Beluga Recognition  in Port Weller anchorage for Buffalo 8/28
Celine  due in Montreal for Soo 9/5
Chemtrans Havel  in Hamilton 8/28
Clipper Krystal  in Clarkson 8/28
*Clipper Lancer  dept Welland for Montreal 8/28
Dongeborg  in L Huron for Duluth 8/28
Edenborg  arr Cleveland then for Chicago 8/28
Federal Kivalina  in 11& 12 anchorage for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/28
*Federal Mackinac  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/28
*Federal Power  in L Superior for Montreal 8/28
Federal Shimanto  in Ojibway anchorage for Detroit, Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/28
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth loading 8/28
Flinterstream  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 8/28
Hulin  off Newfounland for Hamilton 8/28
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 8/28
Maemi  above Valleyfield for Clarkson 8/28
Maineborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Chicago 8/31
Miedwie  due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/31
Sichem Onomichi  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Nanticoke 8/28
*Stefania I  in L Superior for Montreal 8/28
Tuscarora  in Duluth anchorage 8/28

August 27, 2010

Africaborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 8/29
Algoma Guardian  in Thunder Bay loading 8/27
Basat  due in Montreal for Toledo 8/28
*BBC Mississippi  dept Welland for Becancour 8/27
BBC Rhine  arr Windsor then for Duluth 8/27
BBC Rio Grande  in L Erie for Moneminee 8/27
Beluga Fairy  due in Montreal for Windsor 8/31
Beluga Fraternity  dept Menominee for Duluth 8/27
Beluga Favourisation  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/1
*Beluga Recognition  arr Buffalo 8/27
Celine  due in Montreal for Soo 9/5
Chemtrans Havel  above Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 8/27
Clipper Krystal  in Clarkson 8/27
*Clipper Lancer  in Ojibway anchorage 8/27
Dongeborg  in L Erie for Duluth 8/27
Edenborg  arr Cleveland then for Chicago 8/27
Federal Kivalina  in 11& 12 anchorage for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/27
*Federal Mackinac  dept Welland for Montreal 8/27
Federal Power  in Duluth loading 8/27
Federal Shimanto  in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit, Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/27
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth loading 8/27
Flinterstream  in L Ontario for Burns Harbor 8/27
Hulin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/30
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 8/27
*Isadora  below Prescott for Montreal 8/27
Maemi  above Three Rivers for Clarkson 8/27
Maineborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Chicago 8/31
Miedwie  due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/31
Sichem Onomichi  above Quebec for Nanticoke 8/27
Stefania I  in Duluth loading 8/27
Tuscarora  in Duluth anchorage 8/27

August 26, 2010

Africaborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 8/29
Algoma Guardian  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 8/26
Basat  due in Montreal for Toledo 8/28
*BBC Mississippi  below Detroit for Becancour 8/26
BBC Rhine  dept Welland for Windsor & Duluth 8/26
BBC Rio Grande  in L Ontario for Moneminee 8/26
Beluga Fairy  due in Montreal for Windsor 8/31
Beluga Fraternity  in Menominee unloading then for Duluth 8/26
Beluga Favourisation  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 9/1
*Beluga Recognition  below Sarnia for Buffalo 8/26
Celine  due in Montreal for Soo 9/5
Chemtrans Havel  above Sorel for Hamilton 8/26
Clipper Krystal  in Clarkson 8/26
Clipper Lancer  in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/26
Dongeborg  in L Ontario for Duluth 8/26
Edenborg  in L Ontario for Chicago 8/26
Federal Kivalina  in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/26
*Federal Mackinac  below Detroit for Montreal 8/26
Federal Power  in Duluth loading 8/26
Federal Shimanto  dept Hamilton for Detroit, Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/26
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth loading 8/26
Flinterstream  above St Lambert Lock for Burns Harbor 8/26
Hulin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/30
Isa  dept Welland for Cleveland 8/26
*Isadora  dept Welland for Montreal 8/26
Maineborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Chicago 8/31
Miedwie  due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/31
Stefania I  in Duluth loading 8/26
Tuscarora  in L Superior for Duluth 8/26

August 25, 2010

Africaborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 8/29
Algoma Guardian  arr Thunder Bay 8/25
Basat  due in Montreal for Toledo 8/28
*BBC Mississippi  dept Menominee for Becancour 8/25
BBC Rhine  above Iroquios Lock for Windsor 8/25
BBC Rio Grande  above Cape Vincent for Moneminee 8/25
Beluga Fraternity  in L Huron for Menominee 8/25
*Beluga Recognition  in L Michigan for Buffalo 8/25
Celine  due in Montreal for Soo 9/5
Chemtrans Havel  above Quebec for Hamilton 8/25
Clipper Krystal  in L Ontario for Clarkson 8/25
Clipper Lancer  in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/25
Dongeborg  above St Lambert Lock for Duluth 8/25
Edenborg  in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland & Chicago 8/25
Federal Kivalina  in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/25
*Federal Mackinac  below Soo for Montreal 8/25
*Federal Oshima  arr Montreal 8/25
Federal Power  in Duluth loading 8/25
Federal Shimanto  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland, Detroit, Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/25
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth loading 8/25
Hulin  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/30
Isa  above Cape Vincent for Cleveland 8/25
*Isadora  in L Huron for Montreal 8/25
Maineborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Chicago 8/31
Miedwie  due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/31
Stefania I  in Duluth anchorage 8/25
Tuscarora  in L Huron for Duluth 8/25

August 24, 2010

Algoma Guardian  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 8/24
Basat  due in Montreal for Toledo 8/28
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 8/24
BBC Rhine  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Windsor 8/24
BBC Rio Grande  dept Becancour for Moneminee 8/24
Beluga Fraternity  in L Erie for Menominee 8/24
*Beluga Recognition  dept Burns Harbor for Buffalo 8/24
Celine  due in Montreal for Soo 9/5
Chemtrans Havel  above Sept Isles for Hamilton 8/24
Clipper Krystal  above St Lambert Lock for Clarkson 8/24
Clipper Lancer  in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/24
Dongeborg  above Quebec for Duluth 8/24
Edenborg  in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland & Chicago 8/24
Federal Kivalina  in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/24
Federal Mackinac  in Thunder Bay loading 8/24
*Federal Oshima  below Cornwall for Montreal 8/24
Federal Power  in Duluth loading 8/24
Federal Shimanto  above Cape Vincent for Hamilton, Cleveland, Detroit, Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/24
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth loading 8/24
Isa  above Sorel for Cleveland 8/24
*Isadora  in L Superior for Montreal 8/24
Maineborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Chicago 8/31
Miedwie  due in Montreal for Cleveland 8/31
Stefania I  in L Superior for Duluth 8/24
Tuscarora  in L Erie for Duluth 8/24

August 23, 2010

Algoma Guardian  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/23
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 8/23
BBC Rhine  above Escoumins for Windsor 8/23
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 8/23
Beluga Fraternity  above Cape Vincent for Menominee 8/23
Beluga Recognition  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/23
Clipper Krystal  above Sorel for Clarkson 8/23
Clipper Lancer  in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/23
Dongeborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 8/25
Edenborg  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Valleyfield, Cleveland, Chicago 8/23
Federal Kivalina  in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/23
Federal Mackinac  in Thunder Bay loading 8/23
*Federal Oshima  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/23
Federal Power  in Duluth loading 8/23
Federal Shimanto  dept Sorel for Hamilton, Cleveland, Detroit, Miwaukee & Burns Harbor 8/23
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth loading 8/23
Isadora  in Duluth loading 8/23
Stefania I  in L Huron for Duluth 8/23
Tuscarora  in L Ontario for Duluth 8/23

August 22, 2010

Algoma Guardian  in Hamilton unloading 8/22
BBC Mississippi  above Detroit for Menominee 8/22
BBC Rhine  due in Montreal for Windsor 8/24
*BBC Rio Grande  arr Becancour 8/22
Beluga Fraternity  above Sorel for Menominee 8/22
Beluga Recognition  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/22
Clipper Krystal  above Sept Isles for Clarkson 8/22
Clipper Lancer  in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/22
Dongeborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 8/25
Edenborg  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Valleyfield, Cleveland, Chicago 8/22
Federal Kivalina  in Ojibway anchorage for Detroit 8/22
Federal Mackinac  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/22
*Federal Oshima  in L Erie for Montreal 8/22
Federal Power  in Duluth loading 8/22
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth anchorage 8/22
Isadora  in Duluth loading 8/22
*Sichem Paris  arr Montreal 8/22
*Songa Diamond  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 8/22
Stefania I  in L Erie for Duluth 8/22
*Tatjana  below Prescott for Montreal 8/22
Tuscarora  dept Cote Ste Catherine for Duluth 8/22

August 21, 2010

Algoma Guardian  above Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 8/21
*BBC Ems  below Cornwall for Montreal 8/21
BBC Mississippi  in Port Weller anchorage for Menominee 8/21
BBC Rhine  due in Montreal for Windsor 8/24
*BBC Rio Grande  below Iroquois Lock for Becancour 8/21
Beluga Fraternity  above Baie Comeau for Menominee 8/21
Beluga Recognition  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/21
Clipper Krystal  due in Montreal for Clarkson 8/24
Clipper Lancer  in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/21
Dongeborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 8/25
Edenborg  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Valleyfield, Cleveland, Chicago 8/21
Federal Kivalina  dept Welland for Detroit 8/21
Federal Mackinac  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/21
*Federal Oshima  below Soo for Montreal 8/21
Federal Power  in Duluth loading 8/21
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth anchorage 8/21
Isadora  in Duluth loading 8/21
*Sichem Paris  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/21
*Songa Diamond  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/21
Stefania I  dept Oshawa for Duluth 8/21
*Tatjana  dept Welland for Montreal 8/21
Tuscarora  in Cote Ste Catherine then for Duluth 8/21

August 20, 2010

Algoma Guardian  above St Lambert Lock for Hamilton 8/20
*BBC Ems  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/20
BBC Mississippi  above Prescott for Menominee 8/20
BBC Rhine  due in Montreal for Windsor 8/24
*BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Becancour 8/20
Beluga Fraternity  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Menominee 8/20
Beluga Recognition  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 8/20
Clipper Krystal  due in Montreal for Clarkson 8/24
Clipper Lancer  in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/20
Dongeborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 8/25
Edenborg  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Valleyfield, Cleveland, Chicago 8/20
Federal Kivalina  dept Hamilton for Detroit 8/20
Federal Mackinac  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/20
*Federal Oshima  anchored in Whitefish Bay for Montreal 8/20
Federal Power  in Duluth anchorage 8/20
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth anchorage 8/20
Isadora  in Duluth anchorage 8/20
*Sichem Paris  dept Welland for Montreal 8/20
*Songa Diamond  in L Erie for Montreal 8/20
Stefania I  in Oshawa unloading then for Duluth 8/20
*Tatjana  below Sarnia for Montreal 8/20
Tuscarora  in Cote Ste Catherine then for Duluth 8/20

August 19, 2010

*BBC Ems  below Detroit for Montreal 8/19
BBC Mississippi  dept Becancour for Menominee 8/19
*BBC Rio Grande  below Sarnia for Becancour 8/19
Beluga Fraternity  due in Montreal for Menominee 8/22
Beluga Recognition  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 8/19
Clipper Krystal  due in Montreal for Clarkson 8/24
Clipper Lancer  in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/19
Dongeborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 8/25
Edenborg  above Quebec for Valleyfield, Cleveland, Chicago 8/19
Federal Kivalina  in Hamilton unloading 8/19
Federal Mackinac  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/19
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay loading 8/19
Federal Power  in Duluth anchorage 8/19
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth anchorage 8/19
Isadora  in Duluth anchorage 8/19
*Sichem Paris  dept Sarnia for Montreal 8/19
Songa Diamond  in Sarnia 8/19
Stefania I  in Oshawa unloading 8/19
*Tatjana  in L Michigan for Chicago 8/19
Tuscarora  in Cote Ste Catherine then for Duluth 8/19
*Victoriaborg  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 8/19

August 18, 2010

*BBC Ems  below Soo for Montreal 8/18
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 8/18
BBC Rio Grande  dept Menominee for Becancour 8/18
Beluga Recognition  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 8/18
Clipper Lancer  in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/18
Edenborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland, Chicago 8/20
Federal Kivalina  above Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 8/18
Federal Mackinac  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/18
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay loading 8/18
Federal Power  in Duluth anchorage 8/18
Flinterrebecca  in Duluth anchorage 8/18
Isadora  arr Duluth 8/18
*Sabrina  arr Montreal 8/18
Sichem Paris  in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/18
Songa Diamond  arr Sarnia 8/18
Stefania I  in Oshawa unloading 8/18
Tatjana  in Chicago unloading 8/18
Tuscarora  in Cote Ste Catherine then for Duluth 8/18
*Victoriaborg  dept Welland for Montreal 8/18

August 17, 2010

*BBC Ems  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/17
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 8/17
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 8/17
Beluga Recognition  dept Oswego for Burns Harbor 8/17
Clipper Lancer  in L Erie for Sarnia 8/17
Edenborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland, Chicago 8/20
Federal Mackinac  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 8/17
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/17
Federal Power  in L Superior for Duluth 8/17
Flinterrebecca  above Soo for Duluth 8/17
Isadora  above Soo for Duluth 8/17
*Sabrina  dept Oshawa for Montreal 8/17
Sichem Paris  above Detroit for Sarnia 8/17
Songa Diamond  in Nanticoke 8/17
Stefania I  above Brockville for Oshawa 8/17
Tatjana  in Chicago unloading 8/17
Tuscarora  in Cote Ste Catherine 8/17
*Victoriaborg  in L Erie for Montreal 8/17

August 16, 2010

BBC Ems  in Duluth loading 8/16
*BBC Mississippi  below Iroquois Lock for Becancour 8/16
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 8/16
Beluga Recognition  in Oswego unloading 8/16
Clipper Lancer  dept Port Weller anchorage for Sarnia 8/16
Edenborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland, Chicago 8/20
Federal Mackinac  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 8/16
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/16
Federal Power  in L Michigan for Duluth 8/16
Flinterrebecca  dept Ojibway anchorage for Duluth 8/16
Isadora  dept Milwaukee for Duluth 8/16
Sabrina  in Oshawa unloading 8/16
Sichem Paris  above Detroit for Sarnia 8/16
Songa Diamond  in Nanticoke 8/16
Stefania I  dept Sorel for Oshawa 8/16
Tatjana  in Chicago unloading 8/16
Tuscarora  in Cote Ste Catherine 8/16
*Victoriaborg  in L Michigan for Montreal 8/16

August 15, 2010

*Algoma Guardian  arr Montreal 8/15
BBC Ems  in Duluth unloading 8/15
*BBC Mississippi  in L Erie for Becancour 8/15
BBC Rio Grande  in L Huron for Menominee 8/15
Beluga Recognition  due in Montreal for Oswego 8/15
Clipper Lancer  in Port Weller anchorage then for Sarnia 8/15
Edenborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland, Chicago 8/20
Federal Mackinac  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 8/15
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/15
Federal Power  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/15
Flinterrebecca  in Ojibway anchorage for Duluth 8/15
Isadora  dept Burns Harbor for Milwuakee & Duluth 8/15
*Merweborg  arr Montreal 8/15
Sabrina  in Oshawa unloading 8/15
Sichem Paris  dept Welland for Sarnia 8/15
Songa Diamond  in L Ontario for Nanticoke 8/15
Tatjana  in Chicago unloading 8/15
Tuscarora  in Cote Ste Catherine 8/15
Victoriaborg  in Chicago unloading 8/15

August 14, 2010

*Algoma Guardian  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 8/14
BBC Ems  in Duluth unloading 8/14
*BBC Mississippi  in L Huron for Becancour 8/14
BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Menominee 8/14
Beluga Recognition  due in Montreal for Oswego 8/15
*Chestnut  below Brockville for Montreal 8/14
Clipper Lancer  in Port Weller anchorage then for Sarnia 8/14
Edenborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland, Chicago 8/20
Federal Mackinac  above Valleyfield for Thunder Bay 8/14
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/14
Federal Power  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 8/14
Flinterrebecca  in Ashatbula unloading then for Duluth 8/14
Isadora  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 8/14
*Merweborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/14
Sabrina  in Oshawa unloading 8/14
Sichem Paris  above Beauharnois Locks for Sarnia 8/14
Songa Diamond  above Brockville for Nanticoke 8/14
Tatjana  in Chicago unloading 8/14
Tuscarora  in Cote Ste Catherine 8/14
Victoriaborg  in Chicago unloading 8/14

August 13, 2010

*Algoma Guardian  dept Welland for Montreal 8/13
BBC Ems  in Duluth unloading 8/13
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 8/13
BBC Rio Grande  above Iroquois Lock for Menominee 8/13
Beluga Recognition  due in Montreal for Oswego 8/15
*Chestnut  dept Welland for Montreal 8/13
Clipper Lancer  in Port Weller anchorage 8/13
Edenborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland, Chicago 8/20
Federal Mackinac  above Sorel for Thunder Bay 8/13
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/13
Federal Power  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 8/13
Flinterrebecca  in Ashatbula unloading then for Duluth 8/13
Isadora  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 8/13
*Merweborg  in L Erie for Montreal 8/13
Sabrina  in Oshawa unloading 8/13
Sichem Paris  above Three Rivers for Sarnia 8/13
Songa Diamond  above Three Rivers for Nanticoke 8/13
Tatjana  in L Michigan for Chicago 8/13
Tuscarora  in Cote Ste Catherine 8/13
Victoriaborg  in L Michigan for Chicago 8/13

August 12, 2010

*Algoma Guardian  in L Erie for Montreal 8/12
BBC Ems  in Duluth unloading 8/12
BBC Mississippi  arr Menominee 8/12
BBC Rio Grande  dept Becancour for Menominee 8/12
Beluga Recognition  due in Montreal for Oswego 8/15
*Chestnut  in L Huron for Montreal 8/12
Clipper Lancer  aground off Clarkson 8/12
Edenborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland, Chicago 8/20
Federal Mackinac  above Escoumins for Thunder Bay 8/12
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/12
Federal Power  in Cleveland unloading then for Burns Harbor 8/12
Flinterrebecca  in L Ontario for Ashatbula 8/12
Isadora  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/12
*Merweborg  in L Huron for Montreal 8/12
Sabrina  above Beauharnois Locks for Oshawa 8/12
Sichem Paris  above Quebec for Sarnia 8/12
*Sidsel Knutsen  below Brockville for Montreal 8/12
Songa Diamond  above Baie Comeau for Nanticoke 8/12
Tatjana  above Detroit for Chicago 8/12
Tuscarora  above Sorel for Lakes 8/12
Victoriaborg  in L Huron for Chicago 8/12

August 11, 2010

*Algoma Guardian  in L Huron for Montreal 8/11
BBC Ems  in Duluth unloading 8/11
BBC Mississippi  above Detroit for Menominee 8/11
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 8/11
Beluga Recognition  due in Montreal for Oswego 8/15
*Chestnut  in L Superior for Montreal 8/11
Clipper Lancer  aground off Clarkson 8/11
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/11
Federal Power  in Erie unloading then for Cleveland & Burns Harbor 8/11
Flinterrebecca  above Cornwall for Ashatbula 8/11
Isadora  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 8/11
*Merweborg  in L Superior for Montreal 8/11
*Michiganborg  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 8/11
Sichem Paris  due in Montreal for Sarnia 8/13
*Sidsel Knutsen  in L Erie for Montreal 8/11
Songa Diamond  above Baie Comeau for Nanticoke 8/11
Tatjana  in L Ontario for Chicago 8/11
Victoriaborg  in L Erie for Chicago 8/11

August 10, 2010

*Algoma Guardian  dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 8/11
BBC Ems  arr Duluth 8/10
BBC Mississippi  dept Welland for Menominee 8/10
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 8/10
Chestnut  in Thunder Bay loading 8/10
Clipper Lancer  aground off Clarkson 8/10
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/10
Federal Power  dept Hamilton for Erie, Cleveland & Burns Harbor 8/10
Flinterrebecca  above Sorel for Ashatbula 8/10
Isadora  dept Cleveland for Burns Harbor 8/10
*Merweborg  in Duluth loading 8/10
*Michiganborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/10
Sichem Paris  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/10
*Sidsel Knutsen  dept 11 & 12 anchorage for Montreal 8/10
Songa Diamond  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/10
Tatjana  above Cornwall for Chicago 8/10
Victoriaborg  in L Ontario for Chicago 8/10

August 9, 2010

Algoma Guardian  in Thunder Bay loading 8/9
*Asphalt Carrier  in Seaway for Montreal 8/9
BBC Ems  above Soo for Duluth 8/9
BBC Mississippi  in Seaway for Menominee 8/9
*BBC Rio Grande  below St Lambert Lock for Becancour 8/9
*Beluga Fidelity  in Seaway for Montreal 8/9
Chestnut  above Soo for Thunder Bay 8/9
Clipper Lancer  aground off Clarkson 8/9
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/9
Federal Power  in Hamilton unloading then for Erie, Cleveland & Burns Harbor 8/9
Flinterrebecca  above Escoumins for Ashatbula 8/9
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading 8/9
Merweborg  in Duluth loading 8/9
*Michiganborg  in L Erie for Montreal 8/9
Sichem Paris  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 89
*Sidsel Knutsen  around off St Clair 8/9
Tatjana  due in Montreal for Chicago 8/9
Victoriaborg  above Sorel for Chicago 8/9
*Virginiaborg  below Alexandria Bay for Montreal 8/9

August 8, 2010

Algoma Guardian  in Thunder Bay loading 8/8
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 8/8
BBC Ems  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 8/8
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 8/8
*BBC Rio Grande  below Alexandria Bay for Becancour 8/8
*Beluga Fidelity  dept Welland for Montreal 8/8
Chestnut  dept Windsor for Thunder Bay 8/8
Clipper Lancer  aground off Clarkson 8/8
*Federal Leda  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 8/8
Federal Oshima  above Soo for Thunder Bay 8/8
Federal Power  above Iroquois Lock for Hamilton, Erie, Cleveland & Burns Harbor 8/8
Flinterrebecca  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Ashatbula 8/8
*Iryda  below Cornwall for Montreal 8/8
Isadora  dept Welland for Cleveland 8/8
Merweborg  in Duluth loading 8/8
*Michiganborg  below Soo for Montreal 8/8
*Palabora  below Cornwall for Montreal 8/8
Sichem Paris  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/8
*Sidsel Knutsen  around off St Clair 8/8
Tatjana  due in Montreal for Chicago 8/9
Victoriaborg  above Escoumins for Chicago 8/8
*Virginiaborg  in L Erie for Montreal 8/8

August 7, 2010

Algoma Guardian  above Soo for Thunder Bay 8/7
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 8/7
BBC Ems  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 8/7
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 8/7
*BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Becancour 8/7
*Beluga Fidelity  below Detroit for Montreal 8/7
Chestnut  dept Windsor for Thunder Bay 8/7
Clipper Lancer  aground off Clarkson 8/7
*Federal Leda  in L Ontario for Montreal 8/7
Federal Oshima  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/7
Flinterrebecca  off Newfoundland for Ashatbula 8/7
*Iryda  dept Welland for Montreal 8/7
Isadora  above Alexandria Bay for Cleveland 8/7
Merweborg  in Duluth loading 8/7
*Michiganborg  dept Duluth for Montreal 8/7
*Nordic Stockholm  below Cornwall for Montreal 8/7
*Palabora  dept Welland for Montreal 8/7
Sichem Paris  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/7
*Sidsel Knutsen  around off St Clair 8/7
Tatjana  due in Montreal for Chicago 8/9
*Virginiaborg  in L Huron for Montreal 8/7

August 6, 2010

Algoma Guardian  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 8/6
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 8/6
BBC Ems  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 8/6
*BBC Mississippi  below Beauharnois Locks for Becancour 8/6
*BBC Rio Grande  below Sarnia for Becancour 8/6
*Beluga Fidelity  below Soo for Montreal 8/6
Chestnut  in Windsor unloading then for Thunder Bay 8/6
Clipper Lancer  in L Ontario for Clarkson 8/6
*Federal Leda  in L Erie for Montreal 8/6
Federal Oshima  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/6
*Federal Saguenay  below Cornwall for Montreal 8/6
Flinterrebecca  due in Montreal for Ashatbula 8/10
*Flinterstream  below Valleyfield for Montreal 8/6
*Iryda  below Detroit for Montreal 8/6
Isadora  above Sorel for Cleveland 8/6
Merweborg  in Duluth loading 8/6
Michiganborg  in Duluth loading 8/6
*Nordic Stockholm  dept Welland for Montreal 8/6
*Palabora  below Detroit for Montreal 8/6
Sichem Paris  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/6
*Sidsel Knutsen  around off St Clair 8/6
Tatjana  due in Montreal for Chicago 8/9
*Virginiaborg  in L Superior for Montreal 8/6

August 5, 2010

Algoma Guardian  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 8/5
Asphalt Carrier  in Hamilton 8/5
BBC Ems  in L Erie for Windsor & Duluth 8/5
*BBC Mississippi  dept Welland for Becancour 8/5
*BBC Rio Grande  dept Menominee for Becancour 8/5
Beluga Fidelity  in Thunder Bay loading 8/5
Chestnut  arr Windsor 8/5
Clipper Lancer  above St Lambert Lock for Clarkson 8/5
*Federal Leda  in L Huron for Montreal 8/5
Federal Oshima  above Prescott for Thunder Bay 8/5
*Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Montreal 8/5
Flinterrebecca  due in Montreal for Ashatbula 8/10
*Flinterstream  dept Hamilton for Montreal 8/5
*Iryda  below Soo for Montreal 8/5
Isadora  above Baie Comeau for Cleveland 8/5
Merweborg  in Duluth loading 8/5
Michiganborg  in L Superior for Duluth 8/5
*Nordic Stockholm  below Detroit for Montreal 8/5
*Palabora  in L Michigan for Montreal 8/5
Sichem Paris  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/5
*Sidsel Knutsen  around off St Clair 8/5
Tatjana  due in Montreal for Chicago 8/9
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 8/5

August 4, 2010

Algoma Guardian  in Hamilton unloading 8/4
Asphalt Carrier  in L Ontario for Hamilton 8/4
BBC Ems  in L Ontario for Windsor & Duluth 8/4
*BBC Mississippi  below Sarnia for Becancour 8/4
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 8/4
Beluga Fidelity  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/4
Chestnut  dept Welland for Windsor 8/4
Clipper Lancer  above Escoumins for Clarkson 8/4
*Federal Leda  in L Superior for Montreal 8/4
Federal Oshima  above Three Rivers for Thunder Bay 8/4
*Federal Saguenay  below Sarnia for Montreal 8/4
Flinterrebecca  due in Montreal for Ashatbula 8/10
*Flinterstream  in Hamilton loading 8/4
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 8/4
Merweborg  in Duluth loading 8/4
Michiganborg  in L Michigan for Duluth 8/4
Nordic Stockholm  in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/4
Palabora  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/4
Sichem Paris  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/4
*Sidsel Knutsen  around off St Clair 8/4
Tatjana  due in Montreal for Chicago 8/9
Virginiaborg  in Duluth loading 8/4

August 3, 2010

Algoma Guardian  in Hamilton unloading 8/3
Asphalt Carrier  above Sorel for Hamilton 8/3
BBC Ems  above Beauharnois Locks for Windsor & Duluth 8/3
*BBC Mississippi  dept Menominee for Becancour 8/3
BBC Rio Grande  arr Menominee 8/3
Beluga Fidelity  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/3
Chestnut  above Brockville for Windsor 8/3
Clipper Lancer  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Clarkson 8/3
Federal Leda  in Duluth loading 8/3
Federal Oshima  above Sept Isles for Thunder Bay 8/3
*Federal Saguenay  below Soo for Montreal 8/3
Flinterrebecca  due in Montreal for Ashatbula 8/10
*Flinterstream  in Hamilton loading 8/3
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 8/3
Merweborg  in Duluth loading 8/3
Michiganborg  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 8/3
*Nordic Stockholm  in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/3
Palabora  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/3
Sichem Paris  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/3
*Sidsel Knutsen  around off St Clair 8/3
Tatjana  due in Montreal for Chicago 8/9
Virginiaborg  above Soo for Duluth 8/3

August 2, 2010

Algoma Guardian  in Hamilton unloading 8/2
Asphalt Carrier  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/3
BBC Ems  above Quebec for Windsor & Duluth 8/3
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 8/2
BBC Rio Grande  in L Huron for Menominee 8/2
Beluga Fidelity  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/2
Chestnut  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Windsor 8/2
Federal Leda  in Duluth loading 8/2
*Federal Pioneer  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 8/2
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 8/2
*Flinterstream  in Hamilton loading 8/2
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 8/2
Merweborg  in Duluth loading 8/2
Michiganborg  in Chicago unloading 8/2
*Nordic Stockholm  in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/2
*Orla  below Brockville for Montreal 8/2
Palabora  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/2
Sichem Paris  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 8/2
Sidsel Knutsen  in Sarnia 8/2
Tatjana  due in Montreal for Chicago 8/9
Virginiaborg  dept Chicago for Duluth 8/2

August 1, 2010

Algoma Guardian  above Brockville for Hamilton 8/1
Asphalt Carrier  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/3
BBC Ems  due in Montreal for Windsor 8/3
BBC Mississippi  arr Menominee 8/1
BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Menominee 8/1
Beluga Fidelity  in Thunder Bay anchorage 8/1
Chestnut  above Sept Isles for Windsor 8/1
Federal Leda  in Duluth loading 8/1
*Federal Pioneer  in L Erie for Montreal 8/1
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 8/1
*Flinterstream  in Hamilton loading 8/1
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 8/1
Merweborg  in Duluth loading 8/1
Michiganborg  arr Chicago 8/1
*Nordic Stockholm  in 11 & 12 anchorage 8/1
*Orla  in L Erie for Montreal 8/1
Palabora  in Burns Harbor unloading 8/1
Sidsel Knutsen  in Sarnia 8/1
*Songa Emerald  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 8/1
Virginiaborg  in L Michigan for Chicago 8/1

July 31, 2010

Algoma Guardian  above St Lambert Lock for Hamilton 7/31
Asphalt Carrier  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/3
BBC Ems  due in Montreal for Windsor 8/3
BBC Mississippi  above Detroit for Menominee 7/31
BBC Rio Grande  above Beauharnois Locks for Menominee 7/31
Beluga Fidelity  in Thunder Bay anchorage 7/31
Chestnut  in Sept Isles unloading then for Windsor 7/31
*Clipper Mari  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 7/31
Federal Leda  in L Superior for Duluth 7/31
*Federal Pioneer  in L Huron for Montreal 7/31
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 7/31
*Flinterstream  in Hamilton loading 7/31
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 7/31
Merweborg  in Duluth loading 7/31
Michiganborg  in L Huron for Chicago 7/31
*Nordic Stockholm  in 11 & 12 anchorage 7/31
*Orla  in L Huron for Montreal 7/31
Palabora  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/31
Sidsel Knutsen  dept Welland for Sarnia 7/31
*Songa Emerald  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/31
Virginiaborg  in L Huron for Chicago 7/31

July 30, 2010

*Arctic Sea  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 7/30
Asphalt Carrier  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/3
BBC Ems  due in Montreal for Windsor 8/3
BBC Mississippi  dept Welland for Menominee 7/30
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 7/30
Beluga Fidelity  in Duluth unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/30
Chestnut  in Sept Isles unloading then for Windsor 7/30
*Clipper Mari  dept Clarkson for Montreal 7/30
Federal Leda  in L Huron for Duluth 7/30
*Federal Pioneer  in L Superior for Montreal 7/30
Federal Saguenay  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 7/30
*Flinterstream  in Hamilton loading 7/30
Iryda  in Thunder Bay loading 7/30
*Kroonborg  below Cornwall for Montreal 7/30
Merweborg  in Duluth loading 7/30
Michiganborg  in L Erie for Chicago 7/30
*Nordic Stockholm  in 11 & 12 anchorage 7/30
*Orla  in L Superior for Montreal 7/30
Palabora  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/30
*Sidsel Knutsen  in Clarkson 7/30
*Songa Emerald  in Nanticoke 7/30
Virginiaborg  in Cleveland unloading 7/30

July 29, 2010

*Arctic Sea  dept Hamilton for Montreal 7/29
Asphalt Carrier  due in Montreal for Hamilton 8/3
BBC Ems  due in Montreal for Windsor 8/3
BBC Mississippi  above Iroquois Lock for Menominee 7/29
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 7/29
Beluga Fidelity  in Duluth unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/29
Chestnut  in Sept Isles anchorage then for Windsor 7/29
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 7/29
Federal Leda  in L Erie for Duluth 7/29
Federal Pioneer  in Duluth loading 7/29
Federal Saguenay  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 7/29
*Flinterstream  in Hamilton loading 7/29
Iryda  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 7/29
*Kroonborg  dept Welland for Montreal 7/29
Merweborg  arr Duluth 7/29
Michiganborg  in Hamilton unloading then for Chicago 7/29
*Nordic Stockholm  in 11 & 12 anchorage 7/29
Orla  in Duluth loading 7/29
Palabora  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 7/29
*Sidsel Knutsen  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 7/29
*Songa Emerald  in Nanticoke 7/29
Virginiaborg  in L Erie for Cleveland 7/29

July 28, 2010

Arctic Sea  in Hamilton unloading then for Montreal 7/28
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 7/28
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 7/28
Beluga Fidelity  in Duluth unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/28
Chestnut  in Sept Isles anchorage then for Windsor 7/28
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 7/28
*Diezeborg  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/28
Federal Leda  in L Ontario for Duluth 7/28
Federal Pioneer  in Duluth loading 7/28
Federal Saguenay  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/28
*Flinterstream  dept Welland for Hamilton 7/28
*Glen  below Cornwall for Montreal 7/28
Iryda  in Miwaukee unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/28
*Kroonborg  below Sarnia for Montreal 7/28
Merweborg  in L Superior for Duluth 7/28
Michiganborg  above Brockville for Hamilton 7/28
*Nordic Stockholm  dept Cheboygan for Sarnia 7/28
Orla  in Duluth loading 7/28
Palabora  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Burns Harbor 7/28
*Sidsel Knutsen  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 7/28
*Songa Emerald  dept Sarnia for Nanticoke 7/28
Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Cleveland 7/28

July 27, 2010

Arctic Sea  in Hamilton unloading 7/27
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 7/27
*BBC Rio Grande  below Cornwall for Becancour 7/27
Beluga Fidelity  arr Duluth then for Thunder Bay 7/27
Chestnut  in Sept Isles anchorage then for Windsor 7/27
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 7/27
*Diezeborg  in L Erie for Montreal 7/27
Federal Leda  above St Lambert Lock for Duluth 7/27
Federal Pioneer  above Soo for Duluth 7/27
Federal Saguenay  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/27
*Flinterstream  dept Windsor for Hamilton 7/27
*Glen  dept Clarkson for Montreal 7/27
Iryda  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/27
*Kroonborg  below Soo for Montreal 7/27
Merweborg  in L Michigan for Duluth 7/27
Michiganborg  in Montreal for Hamilton 7/27
Nordic Stockholm  in Cheboygan 7/27
Orla  in Duluth loading 7/27
Palabora  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 7/27
*Sidsel Knutsen  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 7/27
Songa Emerald  in Sarnia 7/27
Virginiaborg  dept Valleyfield for Cleveland 7/27

July 26, 2010

Arctic Sea  in Hamilton unloading 7/26
*BBC Elbe  below Cornwall for Montreal 7/26
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 7/26
*BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Becancour 7/26
Beluga Fidelity  in L Huron for Duluth & Thunder Bay 7/26
Clipper Mari  in Port Weller anchorage 7/26
*Diezeborg  in L Huron for Montreal 7/26
Federal Pioneer  above Sarnia for Duluth 7/26
Federal Saguenay  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/26
Flinterstream  in Windsor unloading 7/26
Glen  in Clarkson 7/26
Iryda  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/26
Kroonborg  in Thunder Bay loading 7/26
Merweborg  in Chicago unloading 7/26
Michiganborg  in Montreal for Hamilton 7/26
Nordic Stockholm  in Cheboygan 7/26
Orla  in Duluth loading 7/26
Palabora  above Brockville for Burns Harbor 7/26
*Sidsel Knutsen  in L Erie for Clarkson 7/26
Songa Emerald  in L Erie for Sarnia 7/26
Virginiaborg  above Sorel for Valleyfield & Cleveland 7/26

July 25, 2010

Arctic Sea  in Hamilton unloading 7/25
*BBC Elbe  dept Welland for Montreal 7/25
*BBC Mississippi  below Valleyfield for Becancour 7/25
*BBC Rio Grande  in L Huron for Becancour 7/25
Beluga Fidelity  in L Erie for Duluth & Thunder Bay 7/25
*Beluga Legislation  below Snell Lock for Montreal 7/25 (Morgenstond II)
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 7/25
*Diezeborg  in L Superior for Montreal 7/25
Federal Pioneer  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 7/25
Federal Saguenay  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/25
Flinterstream  in Windsor unloading 7/25
Glen  above Snell Lock for Clarkson 7/25
Iryda  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor & Thunder Bay 7/25
Kroonborg  in Thunder Bay loading 7/25
Merweborg  in L Michigan then for Chicago 7/25
Michiganborg  above Sept Isles for Hamilton 7/25
Nordic Stockholm  in L Huron for Cheboygan 7/25
Orla  in Duluth anchorage 7/25
Palabora  above Sorel for Burns Harbor 7/25
Sidsel Knutsen  in Sarnia 7/25
Songa Emerald  in L Ontario for Sarnia 7/25
Virginiaborg  above Sept Isles for Valleyfield & Cleveland 7/25

July 24, 2010

Arctic Sea  in Hamilton unloading 7/24
BBC Elbe  in Windsor unloading 7/24
*BBC Mississippi  dept Welland for Becancour 7/24
BBC Rio Grande  arr Menominee 7/24
Beluga Fidelity  in L Ontario for Duluth 7/24
*Beluga Legislation  dept Welland for Montreal 7/24 (Morgenstond II)
Clipper Mari  in L Ontario for Clarkson 7/24
Diezeborg  in Duluth loading 7/24
Federal Pioneer  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 7/24
Federal Saguenay  in Milwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor 7/24
Flinterstream  in Ojibway anchorage for Windsor 7/24
Glen  above Quebec for Clarkson 7/24
Iryda  above Sarnia for Burns Harbor 7/24
Kroonborg  in Thunder Bay loading 7/24
Merweborg  in L Huron then for Chicago 7/24
Michiganborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/26
Nordic Stockholm  in L Erie for Cheboygan 7/24
Orla  arr Duluth 7/24
Palabora  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/25
*Ramira  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 7/24
Sidsel Knutsen  in Sarnia 7/24
Songa Emerald  above Beauharnois Locks for Sarnia 7/24
Virginiaborg  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Valleyfield & Cleveland 7/24

July 23, 2010

*Alert  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 7/23
Arctic Sea  arr Hamilton 7/23
BBC Elbe  in Windsor unloading 7/23
*BBC Mississippi  below Sarni for Becancour 7/23
BBC Rio Grande  in L Erie for Menominee 7/23
Beluga Fidelity  above Beauharnois Locks for Duluth 7/23
*Beluga Legislation  below Sarnia for Montreal 7/23 (Morgenstond II)
Clipper Mari  above Beauharnois Locks for Clarkson 7/23
Diezeborg  in Duluth loading 7/23
Federal Pioneer  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 7/23
Federal Saguenay  in L Michigan for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 7/23
Flinterstream  in Ojibway anchorage for Windsor 7/23
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 7/23
Kroonborg  in Thunder Bay loading 7/23
Merweborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 7/23
Michiganborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/26
Nordic Stockholm  in L Ontario for Cheboygan 7/23
Orla  above Soo for Duluth 7/23
*Palembang  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 7/23
Palabora  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/25
*Ramira  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/23
Sidsel Knutsen  in 11 & 12 anchorage 7/23
Songa Emerald  above Sorel for Sarnia 7/23
Virginiaborg  off Newfounland for Valleyfield & Cleveland 7/23

July 22, 2010

*Alert  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/22
Arctic Sea  above Snell Lock for Hamilton 7/22
BBC Elbe  in Windsor unloading 7/22
*BBC Mississippi  in L Michigan for Becancour 7/22
BBC Rio Grande  in L Ontario for Menominee 7/22
Beluga Fidelity  above Three Rivers for Duluth 7/22
*Beluga Legislation  below Soo for Montreal 7/22 (Morgenstond II)
Clipper Mari  above Three Rivers for Clarkson 7/22
Diezeborg  in Duluth loading 7/22
Federal Pioneer  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 7/22
Federal Saguenay  above Sarnia for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 7/22
Flinterstream  dept Welland for Windsor 7/22
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 7/22
Kroonborg  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 7/22
Merweborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 7/22
Nordic Stockholm  above Sorel for Cheboygan 7/22
Orla  dept Windsor for Duluth 7/22
*Palembang  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/22
Palabora  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/25
*Ramira  in L Erie for Montreal 7/22
Sidsel Knutsen  dept Welland for Sarnia 7/22
Songa Emerald  above Baie Comeau for Sarnia 7/22

July 21, 2010

*Alert  in L Erie for Montreal 7/21
Arctic Sea  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Hamilton 7/21
BBC Elbe  in Ojibway anchorage for Windsor 7/21
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 7/21
BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Menominee 7/21
Beluga Fidelity  above Sept Isles for Duluth 7/21
*Beluga Legislation  in L Superior for Montreal 7/21 (Morgenstond II)
*Bluebill  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 7/21
Clipper Mari  above Baie Comeau for Clarkson 7/21
Diezeborg  in Duluth loading 7/21
*Federal Manitou  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/21
Federal Pioneer  in Detroit unloading then for Duluth 7/21
Federal Saguenay  in Cleveland unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 7/21
Flinterstream  above Prescott for Windsor 7/21
*Glen  below Cornwall for Montreal 7/21
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 7/21
Kroonborg  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 7/21
Merweborg  in L Ontario for Cleveland & Chicago 7/21
Orla  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 7/21
*Palembang  below Detroit for Montreal 7/21
Palabora  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/25
Ramira  in Sarnia 7/21
Sidsel Knutsen  in Clarkson 7/21
Songa Emerald  due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/24

July 20, 2010

Alert  in Goderich loading 7/20
Arctic Sea  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Hamilton 7/20
BBC Elbe  dept Welland for Windsor 7/20
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 7/20
BBC Rio Grande  above Iroquois Lock for Menominee 7/20
Beluga Fidelity  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/22
Beluga Legislation  in Duluth loading 7/20 (Morgenstond II)
*Bluebill  dept Welland for Montreal 7/20
Clipper Mari  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Clarkson 7/20
Diezeborg  in Duluth loading 7/20
*Federal Manitou  in L Erie for Montreal 7/20
Federal Pioneer  in Port Weller anchorage for Detroit & Duluth 7/20
Federal Saguenay  in Cleveland unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 7/20
Glen  dept Clarkson for Montreal 7/20
Iryda  in L Ontario for Cleveland 7/20
Kroonborg  in Chicago unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/20
*Medemborg  above Alexandria Bay for Montreal 7/20
Merweborg  dept Valleyfield for Cleveland & Chicago 7/20
Orla  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 7/20
*Palembang  in L Michigan for Montreal 7/20
Palabora  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/25
Ramira  in Sarnia 7/20
Sidsel Knutsen  in Clarkson 7/20
Songa Emerald  due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/24

July 19, 2010

Alert  in Goderich loading 7/19
Arctic Sea  above Three Rivers for Hamilton 7/19
BBC Elbe  in L Ontario for Windsor 7/19
BBC Mississippi  in L Huron for Menominee 7/19
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 7/19
Beluga Fidelity  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/22
Beluga Legislation  in Duluth loading 7/19 (Morgenstond II)
Bluebill  in Detroit loading 7/19
Clipper Mari  off Newfoundland for Clarkson 7/19
Diezeborg  in Duluth loading 7/19
*Federal Manitou  in L Huron for Montreal 7/19
Federal Pioneer  in Hamilton unloading then for Duluth 7/19
Federal Saguenay  in L Ontario for Cleveland 7/19
Glen  in Clarkson 7/19
Iryda  above Beauharnois Locks for Cleveland 7/19
Kroonborg  in Chicago unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/19
*Medemborg  in L Erie for Montreal 7/19
Merweborg  in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland & Chicago 7/19
Orla  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 7/19
Palembang  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/19
Palabora  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/25
Ramira  above Detroit for Sarnia 7/19
Sidsel Knutsen  above Beauharnois Locks for Clarkson 7/19
Songa Emerald  due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/24

July 18, 2010

Alert  in L Erie for Goderich 7/18
Arctic Sea  above Baie Comeau for Hamilton 7/18
BBC Elbe  in Seaway for Windsor 7/18
BBC Mississippi  in L Erie for Menominee 7/18
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 7/18
Beluga Fidelity  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/22
Beluga Legislation  in Thunder Bay unloading then for Duluth 7/18 (Morgenstond II)
Bluebill  in Detroit loading 7/18
Diezeborg  in Duluth loading 7/18
*Federal Manitou  in L Superior for Montreal 7/18
Federal Pioneer  in Hamilton unloading 7/18
Federal Saguenay  above Prescott for Cleveland 7/18
Glen  above Prescott for Clarkson 7/18
Iryda  in Lanoraie anchorage for Cleveland 7/18
Kroonborg  in Chicago unloading 7/18
*Medemborg  in L Huron for Montreal 7/18
Merweborg  in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 7/18
Orla  in L Ontario for Windsor 7/18
Palembang  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/18
Ramira  dept Welland for Sarnia 7/18
Sidsel Knutsen  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Clarkson 7/18

July 17, 2010

Alert  in L Ontario for Goderich 7/17
Arctic Sea  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/19
BBC Mississippi  in L Ontario for Menominee 7/17
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 7/17
Beluga Fidelity  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/22
Beluga Legislation  in L Superior for Thunder Bay & Duluth 7/17 (Morgenstond II)
Bluebill  in Detroit loading 7/17
Diezeborg  in Duluth loading 7/17
Federal Manitou  in Duluth loading 7/17
Federal Pioneer  above Iroquois Lock for Hamilton 7/17
Federal Saguenay  above St Lambert Lock for Cleveland 7/17
*Federal Shimanto  below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 7/17
Glen  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Clarkson 7/17
Kroonborg  in L Michigan for Chicago 7/17
*Medemborg  in L Superior for Montreal 7/17
Merweborg  above Quebec for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 7/17
Orla  above Beauharnois Locks for Windsor 7/17
*Orsula  below Cornwall for Montreal 7/17
Palembang  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/17
Ramira  above Cornwall for Sarnia 7/17
Sidsel Knutsen  above Three Rivers for Clarkson 7/17

July 16, 2010

Alert  above Beauharnois Locks for Goderich 7/16
Arctic Sea  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/19
BBC Mississippi  above St Lambert Lock for Menominee 7/16
*BBC Rio Grande  below Cornwall for Becancour 7/16
Beluga Fidelity  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/22
Beluga Legislation  in L Huron for Thunder Bay & Duluth 7/16 (Morgenstond II)
Bluebill  in Detroit loading 7/16
Diezeborg  in Duluth loading 7/16
*Federal Agno  below Prescott for Montreal 7/16
Federal Manitou  in Duluth loading 7/16
Federal Pioneer  dept Lanoraie anchorage for Hamilton 7/16
Federal Saguenay  above Sorel for Cleveland 7/16
*Federal Shimanto  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/16
Glen  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Clarkson 7/16
*Irma  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/16
Kroonborg  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Chicago 7/16
*Medemborg  dept Duluth for Montreal 7/16
Merweborg  above Baie Comeau for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 7/16
Orla  in Lanoraie anchorage for Windsor 7/16
*Orsula  dept Welland for Montreal 7/16
Palembang  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/16
Ramira  in Montreal for Sarnia 7/16
*Redhead  dept Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 7/16
Sidsel Knutsen  above Sept Isles for Clarkson 7/16
*Sten Aurora  below Prescott for Montreal 7/16

July 15, 2010

Alert  in Vickers Anchorage for Goderich 7/15
Arctic Sea  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/19
BBC Mississippi  in Lanoraie anchorage for Menominee 7/15
*BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Becancour 7/15
Beluga Fidelity  due in Montreal for Duluth 7/22
Beluga Legislation  in Windsor unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/15 (Morgenstond II)
Bluebill  dept Toronto 7/15
Diezeborg  in Duluth loading 7/15
*Federal Agno  dept Hamilton for Montreal 7/15
Federal Manitou  in Duluth anchorage 7/15
Federal Pioneer  in Lanoraie anchorage for Hamilton 7/15
*Federal Shimanto  below Detroit for Montreal 7/15
Glen  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Clarkson 7/15
*Irma  in L Erie for Montreal 7/15
*Isolda  tied up below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 7/15
Kroonborg  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Chicago 7/15
Medemborg  in Duluth loading 7/15
Merweborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 7/18
*North Fighter  tied up above Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 7/15
Orla  in Lanoraie anchorage for Windsor 7/16
*Orsula  below Detroit for Montreal 7/15
Palembang  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/15
Ramira  in Montreal for Sarnia 7/15
*Redhead  anchored below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 7/15
Sidsel Knutsen  due in Montreal for Clarkson 7/18
*Songa Ruby  anchored below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 7/15
*Sten Aurora  dept Welland for Montreal 7/15

July 14, 2010

Alert  in Vickers Anchorage for Goderich 7/14
Arctic Sea  due in Montreal for Hamilton 7/19
BBC Mississippi  in Lanoraie anchorage for Menominee 7/14
*BBC Rio Grande  below Sarnia for Becancour 7/14
Beluga Legislation  in Windsor unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/14 (Morgenstond II)
Bluebill  in Toronto unloading 7/14
Diezeborg  in Duluth loading 7/14
Federal Agno  in Hamilton unloading 7/14
Federal Manitou  in Duluth anchorage 7/14
Federal Pioneer  in Lanoraie anchorage for Hamilton 7/14
*Federal Shimanto  below Soo for Montreal 7/14
Glen  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Clarkson 7/14
*Irma  in L Huron for Montreal 7/14
*Isolda  tied up below Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 7/14
Kroonborg  dept Cleveland for Chicago 7/14
Medemborg  in Duluth loading 7/14
Merweborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 7/18
*North Fighter  tied up above Beauharnois Locks for Montreal 7/14
Orla  due in Montreal for Windsor 7/15
*Orsula  below Soo for Montreal 7/14
Palembang  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 7/14
Ramira  in Montreal for Sarnia 7/14
*Redhead  dept Welland for Montreal 7/14
Sidsel Knutsen  due in Montreal for Clarkson 7/18
*Songa Ruby  below Brockville for Montreal 7/14
Sten Aurora  in Nanticoke 7/14


July 13, 2010

Alert  due in Montreal for Goderich 7/13
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 7/13
BBC Rio Grande  dept Menominee for Becancour 7/13
Beluga Legislation  in L Erie for Windsor & Thunder Bay 7/13 (Morgenstond II)
Bluebill  in Toronto unloading 7/13
Diezeborg  in Duluth anchorage 7/13
Federal Agno  in Hamilton unloading 7/13
Federal Manitou  dept Soo for Duluth 7/13
*Federal Shimanto  dept Thunder Bay 7/13
Glen  in Montreal for Clarkson 7/13
Irma  in Milwaukee unloading 7/13
*Isolda  below Prescott for Montreal 7/13
Kroonborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 7/13
Medemborg  in Duluth loading 7/13
*North Fighter  dept Welland for Montreal 7/13
Orla  due in Montreal for Windsor 7/15
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 7/13
Palembang  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 7/13
Ramira  in Montreal for Sarnia 7/13
Redhead  in Nanticoke loading 7/13
Sidsel Knutsen  due in Montreal for Clarkson 7/18
*Songa Ruby  in L Erie for Montreal 7/13
Sten Aurora  anchored in Long Pt Bay for Nanticoke 7/13

July 12, 2010

BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 7/12
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 7/12
Beluga Legislation  in L Ontario for Windsor & Thunder Bay 7/12 (Morgenstond II)
Bluebill  in Toronto unloading 7/12
Diezeborg  in Duluth anchorage 7/12
Federal Agno  above Prescott for Hamilton 7/12
Federal Manitou  in Soo unloading then for Duluth 7/12
Federal Shimanto  in Thunder Bay loading 7/12
Glen  in Quebec then for Clarkson 7/12
Irma  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/12
*Isolda  dept Welland for Montreal 7/12
Kroonborg  arr Cleveland then for Chicago 7/12
Medemborg  in Duluth loading 7/12
North Fighter  in Sarnia 7/12
Orsula  in Thunder Bay loading 7/12
Palembang  dept Welland for Burns Harbor 7/12
Ramira  above Three Rivers for Sarnia 7/12
Redhead  in Nanticoke loading 7/12
Sidsel Knutsen  due in Montreal for Clarkson 7/18
*Songa Ruby  dept Cheboygan for Montreal 7/12
Sten Aurora  anchored in Long Pt Bay for Nanticoke 7/12

July 11, 2010

BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 7/11
BBC Rio Grande  arr Menominee 7/11
Beluga Legislation  in Montreal for Windsor 7/11 (Morgenstond II)
Bluebill  in Toronto unloading 7/11
Diezeborg  in Duluth anchorage 7/11
Federal Manitou  in Soo unloading 7/11
Federal Shimanto  in Thunder Bay loading 7/11
Glen  arr Quebec 7/11
Irma  in Burns Harbor unloading 7/11
*Isolda  below Sarnia for Montreal 7/11
Kroonborg  in L Ontario for Cleveland & Chicago 7/11
Medemborg  in Duluth anchorage 7/11
North Fighter  arr Sarnia 7/11
Orsula  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 7/11
Palembang  above Cornwall for Burns Harbor 7/11
Ramira  due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/13
Redhead  in Nanticoke loading 7/11
Songa Ruby  in Cheboygan 7/11
Sten Aurora  dept Welland for Nanticoke 7/11

July 10, 2010

*Antikeri  below Brockville for Montreal 7/10
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 7/10
BBC Rio Grande  above Detroit for Menominee 7/10
Beluga Legislation  above Quebec for Windsor 7/10 (Morgenstond II)
Bluebill  in Toronto unloading 7/10
Diezeborg  in L Superior for Duluth 7/10
Federal Manitou  in Soo unloading 7/10
Federal Shimanto  in Thunder Bay loading 7/10
Irma  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 7/10
*Isolda  below Soo for Montreal 7/10
Kroonborg  in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland, Chicago 7/10
Medemborg  in L Superior for Duluth 7/10
North Fighter  dept Welland for Sarnia 7/10
Orsula  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 7/10
Palembang  above Contrecoeur for Burns Harbor 7/10
Ramira  due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/13
Redhead  in Nanticoke loading 7/10
Songa Ruby  in Cheboygan 7/9
Sten Aurora  above Cornwall for Nanticoke 7/10
*Sten Soumi  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/10

July 9, 2010

*Antikeri  dept Welland for Montreal 7/9
BBC Mississippi  arr Becancour 7/9
BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Menominee 7/9
Beluga Legislation  due in Montreal for Windsor 7/11 (Morgenstond II)
Bluebill  in Toronto unloading 7/9
Diezeborg  in L Michigan for Duluth 7/9
Federal Manitou  in Soo unloading 7/9
Federal Shimanto  in Thunder Bay loading 7/9
Irma  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 7/9
*Isolda  dept Duluth for Montreal 7/9
Kroonborg  in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland, Chicago 7/9
Medemborg  in L Huron for Duluth 7/9
North Fighter  above Prescott for Sarnia 7/9
Orsula  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/9
Palembang  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/10
Ramira  due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/13
Redhead  in Nanticoke loading 7/9
Songa Ruby  in L Huron for Cheboygan 7/9
Sten Aurora  in Montreal then for Nanticoke 7/9
Sten Soumi  in Clarkson 7/9

July 8, 2010

*Antikeri  below Sarnia for Montreal 7/8
*BBC Mississippi  below Cornwall for Becancour 7/8
BBC Rio Grande  above Prescott for Menominee 7/8
Beluga Legislation  due in Montreal for Windsor 7/11 (Morgenstond II)
Bluebill  in Port Weller anchorage for Toronto 7/8
Diezeborg  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 7/8
Federal Manitou  in L Huron for Soo 7/8
*Federal Power  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/8
Federal Shimanto  in Thunder Bay loading 7/8
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 7/8
Isolda  in Duluth loading 7/8
Kroonborg  dept Pt Aux Trembles anchorage Valleyfield & Cleveland, Chicago 7/8
Medemborg  in Ojibway anchorage then for Duluth 7/8
North Fighter  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Sarnia 7/8
Orsula  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/8
Palembang  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/10
Ramira  due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/13
Redhead  in Toronto unloading 7/8
Songa Ruby  in Sarnia 7/8
Sten Aurora  above Escoumins for Nanticoke 7/8
Sten Soumi  in Clarkson 7/8

July 7, 2010

*Antikeri  below Soo for Montreal 7/7
*BBC Mississippi  dept Welland for Becancour 7/7
BBC Rio Grande  dept Becancour for Menominee 7/7
Beluga Legislation  due in Montreal for Windsor 7/11 (Morgenstond II)
Bluebill  above Cornwall for Toronto 7/7
Diezeborg  in L Michigan for Duluth 7/7
Federal Manitou  in L Erie for Soo 7/7
*Federal Power  dept Detroit for Montreal 7/7
Federal Shimanto  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 7/7
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 7/7
Isolda  in Duluth achorage 7/7
Kroonborg  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage Valleyfield & Cleveland, Chicago 7/7
*LS Christine  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/7
Medemborg  in Ojibway anchorage then for Duluth 7/7
North Fighter  due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/7
Orsula  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/7
Palembang  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/10
Ramira  due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/13
Redhead  in Toronto unloading 7/7
Songa Ruby  in L Erie for Sarnia 7/7
Sten Aurora  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Nanticoke 7/7
Sten Soumi  in L Ontario for Clarkson 7/7

July 6, 2010

*Antikeri  dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 7/6
*BBC Mississippi  in L Huron for Becancour 7/6
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 7/6
Bluebill  above Sorel for Toronto 7/6
Diezeborg  in Chicago unloading 7/6
Federal Manitou  in L Ontario for Soo 7/6
Federal Power  in Detroit unloading 7/6
Federal Shimanto  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 7/6
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 7/6
Isolda  in Duluth achorage 7/6
Kroonborg  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage Valleyfield & Cleveland, Chicago 7/6
LS Christine  in Hamilton 7/6
Medemborg  in Ojibway anchorage then for Duluth 7/6
North Fighter  due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/7
Orsula  in Milwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor & Thunder Bay 7/6
Palembang  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/10
Ramira  due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/13
Redhead  in Toronto unloading 7/6
Songa Ruby  in Port Colborne anchorage 7/6
Sten Aurora  off Newfoundland for Nanticoke 7/6
Sten Soumi  above Sorel for Clarkson 7/6

July 5, 2010

Antikeri  in Thunder Bay loading 7/4
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 7/5
*BBC Rio Grande  below Montreal for Becancour 7/5
Diezeborg  in Chicago unloading 7/5
*Federal Asahi  in Seaway for Montreal 7/5
Federal Manitou  in Seaway for Soo 7/5
Federal Power  in Windsor unloading 7/5
Federal Shimanto  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 7/6
Irma  in Cleveland unloading 7/5
Isolda  in Duluth loading 7/5
Kroonborg  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage Valleyfield & Cleveland, Chicago 7/5
LS Christine  in Hamilton 7/5
Medemborg  in Ojibway anchorage then for Duluth 7/5
North Fighter  due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/7
Orsula  in Milwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor & Thunder Bay 7/5
Palembang  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/10
Redhead  in Toronto unloading 7/5
Songa Ruby  in Nanticoke 7/5
Sten Aurora  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 7/9
Sten Soumi  above Quebec for Clarkson 7/5
*Victoriaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 7/5

July 4, 2010

Antikeri  in Thunder Bay loading 7/5
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 7/4
*BBC Rio Grande  in L Ontario for Becancour 7/4
Diezeborg  in L Michigan for Chicago 7/4
*Federal Asahi  dept Hamilton unloading 7/4
Federal Power  dept Erie for Windsor 7/4
Federal Shimanto  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/4
Irma  dept Welland for Cleveland 7/4
Isolda  in Duluth loading 7/4
Kroonborg  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage Valleyfield & Cleveland, Chicago 7/4
LS Christine  in Hamilton 7/4
Medemborg  in Ojibway anchorage then for Duluth 7/4
North Fighter  due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/7
Orsula  in L Michigan for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 7/4
Palembang  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/10
Redhead  in Toronto unloading 7/4
Songa Ruby  dept Welland for Nanticoke 7/4
*Victoriaborg  dept Welland for Montreal 7/4

July 3, 2010

Antikeri  above Soo for Thunder Bay 7/3
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 7/3
*BBC Rio Grande  in L Erie for Becancour 7/3
Diezeborg  in L Huron for Chicago 7/3
Federal Asahi  in Hamilton unloading 7/3
Federal Power  in Erie unloading then for Windsor 7/3
Federal Shimanto  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/3
Irma  in Seaway for Cleveland 7/3
Isolda  in Duluth loading 7/3
Kroonborg  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage Valleyfield & Cleveland, Chicago 7/3
LS Christine  in Hamilton 7/3
Medemborg  in Ojibway anchorage then for Duluth 7/3
North Fighter  due in Montreal for Sarnia 7/7
Orsula  in L Huron for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 7/3
Palembang  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/10
Redhead  in Toronto unloading 7/3
Songa Ruby  in Seaway for Nanticoke 7/3
*Victoriaborg  below Sarnia for Montreal 7/3

July 2, 2010

Antikeri  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 7/2
BBC Mississippi  in L Michigan for Menominee 7/2
*BBC Rio Grande  in L Huron for Becancour 7/2
Diezeborg  dept Hamilton for Chicago 7/2
Federal Asahi  in Hamilton unloading 7/2
Federal Power  dept Welland for Erie 7/2
Federal Shimanto  in Milwaukee unloading then for Thunder Bay 7/2
Irma  due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/3
Isolda  in Duluth loading 7/2
*Koningsborg  arr Montreal 7/2
Kroonborg  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage Valleyfield & Cleveland, Chicago 7/2
LS Christine  in Hamilton 7/2
Medemborg  in Ojibway anchorage 7/2
Orsula  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 7/2
Palembang  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/10
Redhead  in Seaway for Toronto 7/2
*Victoriaborg  in L Superior for Montreal 7/2

July 1, 2010

Antikeri  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 7/1
*BBC Maine  in Seaway for Montreal 7/1
BBC Mississippi  above Detroit for Menominee 7/1
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 7/1
Diezeborg  in Hamilton unloading 7/1
Federal Asahi  in Hamilton unloading 7/1
Federal Power  in Hamilton unloading 7/1
Federal Shimanto  in L Michigan for Milwaukee & Thunder Bay 7/1
Irma  due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/3
Isolda  in Duluth loading 7/1
*Koningsborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 7/1
Kroonborg  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage Valleyfield & Cleveland, Chicago 7/1
LS Christine  in Seaway for Hamilton 7/1
Medemborg  in Windsor unloading 7/1
Orsula  in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 7/1
Palembang  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/10
Victoriaborg  in Duluth loading 7/1

June 30, 2010

Antikeri  in Oshawa unloading 6/30
*Avataq  in Seaway for Montreal 6/30
*BBC Maine  in Hamilton loading 6/30
BBC Mississippi  dept Welland for Menominee 6/30
BBC Rio Grande  arr Menominee 6/30
Diezeborg  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/30
Federal Asahi  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/30
Federal Power  in Hamilton unloading 6/30
Federal Shimanto  in L Huron for Milwaukee & Thunder Bay 6/30
Irma  due in Montreal for Cleveland 7/3
Isolda  in L Superior for Duluth 6/30
*Jette Theresa  arr Montreal 6/30
*Koningsborg  in L Erie for Montreal 6/30
Kroonborg  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage Valleyfield & Cleveland, Chicago 6/30
LS Christine  above Quebec for Hamilton 6/30
Medemborg  in Windsor unloading 6/30
Orsula  in Detroit unloading 6/30
Palembang  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 7/10
Victoriaborg  arr Duluth 6/30

June 29, 2010

Antikeri  in Oshawa unloading 6/29
Avataq  in Hamilton unloading 6/29
*BBC Maine  in Hamilton loading 6/29
BBC Mississippi  in Seaway for Menominee 6/29
BBC Rio Grande  above Sarnia for Menominee 6/29
Diezeborg  above Three Rivers for Hamilton 6/29
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/29
*Federal Oshima  arr Montreal 6/29
Federal Power  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/29
*Federal Seto  in Seaway for Montreal 6/29
Federal Shimanto  in Cleveland unloading then for Milwaukee 6/29
Isolda  in L Michigan for Duluth 6/29
*Jette Theresa  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/29
*Koningsborg  in L Huron for Montreal 6/29
Kroonborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/29
Medemborg  in Windsor unloading 6/29
*Songa Opal  in Seaway for Montreal 6/29
Victoriaborg  above Soo for Duluth 6/29


June 28, 2010

Antikeri  in Seaway for Oshawa 6/28
Avataq  in L Ontario for Hamilton 6/28
*BBC Maine  dept Welland for Hamilton 6/28
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 6/28
BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Menominee 6/28
Diezeborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/28
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/29
*Federal Oshima  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/28
*Federal Seto  dept Welland for Montreal 6/28
Federal Shimanto  in Cleveland unloading then for Milwaukee 6/28
Isolda  in Milwaukee unloading 6/28
*Jette Theresa  dept Sarnia for Montreal 6/28
*Koningsborg  dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 6/28
Kroonborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/29
Medemborg  in Windsor unloading 6/28
*Songa Opal  dept Welland for Montreal 6/28
Victoriaborg  in L Michigan for Duluth 6/28

June 27, 2010

Antikeri  above Three Rivers for Oshawa 6/27
Avataq  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/27
BBC Maine  in Windsor unloading then for Hamilton 6/27
*BBC Mississippi  arr Becancour 6/27
BBC Rio Grande  in Seaway for Menominee 6/27
Diezeborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/28
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/29
*Federal Oshima  in L Erie for Montreal 6/27
Federal Seto  in Toledo unloading 6/27
Federal Shimanto  dept Hamilton for Cleveland & Miwaukee 6/27
Isolda  in Milwaukee unloading 6/27
Jette Theresa  in Sarnia 6/27
Koningsborg  in Thunder Bay loading 6/27
Kroonborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/29
*Marida Mulberry  in Seaway for Montreal 6/27
Medemborg  in L Erie for Windsor 6/27
Songa Opal  in Nanticoke 6/27
Victoriaborg  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 6/27

June 26, 2010

Antikeri  above Baie Comeau for Oshawa 6/26
BBC Maine  in Windsor unloading then for Hamilton 6/26
*BBC Mississippi  below Beaharnois Locks for Becancour 6/26
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 6/26
Diezeborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/28
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/29
*Federal Oshima  in L Huron for Montreal 6/26
Federal Seto  in Toledo unloading 6/26
Federal Shimanto  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 6/26
Isolda  in L Michigan for Milwaukee 6/26
Jette Theresa  above Detroit for Sarnia 6/26
Koningsborg  in Thunder Bay loading 6/26
Kroonborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/29
*Marida Mulberry  dept Welland for Montreal 6/26
Medemborg  in L Ontario for Windsor 6/26
Songa Opal  in Nanticoke 6/26
Victoriaborg  in L Michigan for Chicago & Duluth 6/26

June 25, 2010

BBC Maine  in Windsor unloading then for Hamilton 6/25
*BBC Mississippi  dept Welland for Becancour 6/25
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 6/25
*Beluga Fanfare  in Seaway for Montreal 6/25
Diezeborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/28
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/29
*Federal Oshima  dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 6/25
Federal Seto  in Toledo unloading 6/25
Federal Shimanto  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 6/25
Isolda  above Sarnia for Milwaukee 6/25
Jette Theresa  dept Welland for Sarnia 6/25
Koningsborg  in Thunder Bay loading 6/25
Kroonborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/29
*Marida Mulberry  in Port Colborne anchroage 6/25
Medemborg  above Sorel for Windsor 6/25
Songa Opal  in Nanticoke 6/24
Victoriaborg  in L Huron for Chicago & Duluth 6/25


June 24, 2010

BBC Maine  in Windsor unloading then for Hamilton 6/24
*BBC Mississippi  below Detroit for Becancour 6/24
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 6/24
*Beluga Fanfare  dept Welland for Montreal 6/24
Diezeborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/28
Federal Asahi  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/29
Federal Oshima  in Thunder Bay loading 6/24
Federal Seto  arr Toledo 6/24
Federal Shimanto  in Seaway for Hamilton & Cleveland 6/24
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading then for Milwaukee 6/24
Jette Theresa  in Hamilton 6/24
Koningsborg  in Thunder Bay loading 6/24
Kroonborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/29
*Marida Mulberry  in Port Colborne anchroage 6/24
Medemborg  above Baie Comeau for Windsor 6/24
Songa Opal  in Nanticoke 6/24
Victoriaborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago & Duluth 6/24

June 23, 2010

*Alexia  below Cornwall for Montreal 6/23
BBC Maine  in Detroit unloading 6/23
*BBC Mississippi  in L Michigan for Becancour 6/23
*BBC Rio Grande  below Iroquois Lock for Becancour 6/23
*Beluga Fanfare  below Sarnia for Montreal 6/23
*Clipper Lancer  in Seaway for Montreal 6/23
Diezeborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/28
Federal Oshima  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 6/23
Federal Seto  dept Welland for Toledo 6/23
Federal Shimanto  above Quebec for Hamilton & Cleveland 6/23
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading then for Milwaukee 6/23
Jette Theresa  in Hamilton 6/23
*Koningsborg  below Detroit for Montreal 6/23
Kroonborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/29
*Marida Mulberry  in Port Colborne anchorage 6/23
Medemborg  off Anticosti Is for Windsor 6/23
Songa Opal  dept Welland for Nanticoke 6/23
Victoriaborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago & Duluth 6/23

June 22, 2010

*Alexia  dept Welland for Montreal 6/22
BBC Maine  in L Erie for Detroit 6/22
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 6/22
*BBC Rio Grande  in L Erie for Becancour 6/22
Beluga Fanfare  in Soo loading 6/22
Clipper Lancer  in Clarkson 6/22
Diezeborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/28
Federal Oshima  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 6/22
Federal Seto  in Seaway for Toledo 6/22
Federal Shimanto  above Sept Isles for Hamilton & Cleveland 6/22
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 6/22
Jette Theresa  in Hamilton 6/22
*Koningsborg  below Soo for Montreal 6/22
Kroonborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/29
*Marida Mulberry  in Port Colborne anchorage 6/22
Medemborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/24
Songa Opal  in L Ontario for Nanticoke 6/22
Victoriaborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago & Duluth 6/22

June 21, 2010

*Alexia  below Detroit for Montreal 6/21
BBC Maine  in Hamilton loading 6/21
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 6/21
*BBC Rio Grande  in L Huron for Becancour 6/21
Beluga Fanfare  in Soo loading 6/21
*Clipper Klara  in Seaway for Montreal 6/21
Clipper Lancer  in Clarkson 6/21
*Clipper Mari  arr Montreal 6/21
*Federal Katsura  arr Montreal 6/21
Federal Oshima  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 6/21
Federal Shimanto  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 6/23
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 6/21
Jette Theresa  in L Ontario for Hamilton 6/21
Koningsborg  in Thunder Bay loading 6/21
*Marida Mulberry  in Port Colborne anchorage 6/21
Medemborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/24
Songa Opal  above St Lambert Lock for Nanticoke 6/21
Victoriaborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago & Duluth 6/21

June 20, 2010

*Alexia  below Soo for Montreal 6/20
BBC Maine  in L Ontario for Hamilton 6/20
BBC Mississippi  in L Michigan for Menominee 6/20
*BBC Rio Grande  dept Menominee for Becancour 6/20
Beluga Fanfare  in Soo loading 6/20
Clipper Klara  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 6/20
Clipper Lancer  in Clarkson 6/20
*Clipper Mari  dept Clarkson 6/20
*Federal Katsura  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/20
Federal Oshima  in Ashtabula unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/20
Federal Shimanto  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 6/23
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 6/20
Jette Theresa  above St Lambert Lock for Hamilton 6/20
Koningsborg  in Thunder Bay loading 6/19
*Marida Mulberry  in Port Colborne anchorage 6/20
Medemborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/24
*Olympic Miracle  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/20
Songa Opal  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 6/21
Victoriaborg  in L Ontario for Cleveland & Chicago 6/20

June 19, 2010

Alexia  in Thunder Bay loading 6/19
BBC Maine  above Beauharnois Locks for Hamilton 6/19
BBC Mississippi  above Detroit for Menominee 6/19
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 6/19
*BBC Sweden  below Alexandria Bay for Montreal 6/19
Beluga Fanfare  in L Huron for Soo 6/19
Clipper Klara  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 6/19
Clipper Lancer  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 6/19
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 6/19
*Federal Katsura  in L Erie for Montreal 6/19
*Federal Matane  below Cornwall for Montreal 6/19
Federal Oshima  in Ashtabula unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/19
Federal Shimanto  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 6/23
*Isa  below Cape Vincent for Montreal 6/19
Isolda  in Cleveland unloading 6/19
Koningsborg  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/19
*Marida Mulberry  in Port Colborne anchorage 6/19
Medemborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/24
Olympic Miracle  in Hamilton loading 6/19
Songa Opal  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 6/21
Victoriaborg  in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland & Chicago 6/19

June 18, 2010

Alexia  in Thunder Bay loading 6/18
BBC Maine  above Sorel for Hamilton 6/18
BBC Mississippi  dept Welland for Menominee 6/18
BBC Rio Grande  arr Menominee 6/18
*BBC Sweden  dept Welland for Montreal 6/18
Beluga Fanfare  in Toledo unloading then for Soo 6/18
Clipper Klara  in Clarkson 6/18
Clipper Lancer  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 6/18
Clipper Mari  in Port Weller anchorage 6/18
*Federal Danube  in Seaway for Montreal 6/18
*Federal Katsura  in L Huron for Montreal 6/18
*Federal Matane  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/18
Federal Oshima  arr Ashtabula then for Thunder Bay 6/18
Federal Shimanto  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 6/23
*Iryda  in Seaway for Montreal 6/18
*Isa  dept Welland for Montreal 6/18
Isolda  arr Cleveland 6/18
Koningsborg  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/18
*Marida Mulberry  in Port Colborne anchorage 6/18
Medemborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/24
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading then for Hamilton 6/18
Songa Opal  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 6/21
Victoriaborg  in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland & Chicago 6/18

June 17, 2010

Alexia  above Soo for Thunder Bay 6/17
BBC Maine  above Baie Comeau for Hamilton 6/17
BBC Mississippi  above Cornwall for Menominee 6/17
BBC Rio Grande  above Detroit for Menominee 6/17
*BBC Sweden  below Sarnia for Montreal 6/17
Beluga Fanfare  in Toledo unloading then for Soo 6/17
Clipper Klara  in L Ontario for Clarkson 6/17
Clipper Lancer  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 6/17
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 6/17
*Federal Danube  dept Welland for Montreal 6/17
*Federal Katsura  in L Superior for Montreal 6/17
*Federal Matane  below Detroit for Montreal 6/17
Federal Oshima  above Cornwall for Ashtabula & Thunder Bay 6/17
Federal Shimanto  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/23
*Iryda  dept Welland for Montreal 6/17
*Isa  in L Huron for Montreal 6/17
Isolda  in L Ontario for Cleveland 6/17
Koningsborg  in Thunder Bay loading 6/17
*Marida Mulberry  in Port Colborne anchorage 6/17
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading then for Hamilton 6/17
Songa Opal  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 6/17
Victoriaborg  above Escoumins for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 6/17

June 16, 2010

Alexia  dept Windsor for Thunder Bay 6/16
BBC Maine  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/18
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 6/16
BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Menominee 6/16
*BBC Sweden  in Goderich loading 6/16
Beluga Fanfare  in Toledo unloading then for Soo 6/16
Clipper Klara  above Sorel for Clarkson 6/16
Clipper Lancer  in Port Weller anchorage for Clarkson 6/16
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 6/16
*Federal Danube  below Sarnia for Montreal 6/16
Federal Katsura  in Thunder Bay loading 6/16
*Federal Matane  below Soo for Montreal 6/16
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 6/16
*Iryda  below Sarnia for Montreal 6/16
*Isa  dept Milwaukee for Montreal 6/16
Isolda  above Sorel for Cleveland 6/16
Koningsborg  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/16
*Marida Mulberry  in Port Colborne anchorage 6/16
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading 6/16
Victoriaborg  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 6/16

June 15, 2010

*Alexia  in Windsor unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/15
BBC Maine  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/18
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 6/15
BBC Rio Grande  above Prescott for Menominee 6/15
*BBC Sweden  in Goderich loading 6/15
Beluga Fanfare  in Toledo unloading 6/15
Clipper Klara  above Quebec for Clarkson 6/15
Clipper Lancer  above Cape Vincent for Clarkson 6/15
Clipper Mari  in L Ontario for Clarkson 6/15
*Federal Danube  below Soo for Montreal 6/15
Federal Katsura  in Thunder Bay loading 6/15
*Federal Matane  dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 6/15
Federal Oshima  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 6/16
*Federal Yukon  arr Montreal 6/15
*Iryda  in L Michigan for Montreal 6/15
Isa  in Milwaukee unloading 6/15
Isolda  above Quebec for Cleveland 6/15
Koningsborg  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/15
*Marida Mulberry  in L Erie 6/15
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading 6/15
Victoriaborg  off Newfoundland for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 6/15

June 14, 2010

Alexia  below Sarnia for Windsor 6/14
*BBC Mississippi  in Seaway for Becancour 6/14
BBC Rio Grande  dept Becancour for Menominee 6/14
*BBC Sweden  below Soo for Montreal 6/14
Beluga Fanfare  dept Welland for Toledo 6/14
Clipper Klara  above Sept Isles for Clarkson 6/14
Clipper Lancer  above Sorel for Clarkson 6/14
Clipper Mari  above Sorel for Clarkson 6/14
*Fairlift  below Cornwall for Montreal 6/14
Federal Danube  in Thunder Bay loading 6/14
Federal Katsura  above Soo for Thunder Bay 6/14
Federal Matane  in Thunder Bay loading 6/14
*Federal Yukon  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/14
Iryda  in Burns Harbor loading 6/14
Isa  in Burns Harbor unloading 6/14
Isolda  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Cleveland 6/14
Koningsborg  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/14
*Marida Mulberry  dept Sarnia for Montreal 6/14
*Missouriborg  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/14
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading 6/14
Victoriaborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/17

June 13, 2010

Alexia  in Sturgeon Bay unloading then for Windsor 6/13
*BBC Mississippi  dept Welland for Becancour 6/13
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 6/13
BBC Sweden  in Duluth unloading 6/13
Beluga Fanfare  above Beauharnois Locks for Toledo 6/13
Clipper Klara  due in Montreal for Clarkson 6/16
Clipper Lancer  above Baie Comeau for Clarkson 6/13
*Fairlift  dept Welland for Montreal 6/13
Federal Danube  in Thunder Bay loading 6/13
Federal Katsura  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 6/13
Federal Matane  in Thunder Bay loading 6/13
Federal Yukon  in Hamilton unloading 6/13
Iryda  in Burns Harbor loading 6/13
Isa  in Burns Harbor unloading 6/13
Isolda  off Newfoundland for Cleveland 6/13
Koningsborg  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 6/13
Marida Mulberry  in Sarnia 6/13
*Missouriborg  dept Welland for Montreal 6/13
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading 6/13
*Tuscarora  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/13
Victoriaborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/17

June 12, 2010

Alexia  in L Huron for Sturgeon Bay 6/12
*BBC Mississippi  below Detroit for Becancour 6/12
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading 6/12
BBC Sweden  in Duluth unloading 6/12
Clipper Klara  due in Montreal for Clarkson 6/16
*Drechtborg  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/12
*Fairlift  below Detroit for Montreal 6/12
Federal Danube  in Thunder Bay loading 6/12
Federal Katsura  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 6/12
Federal Matane  arr Thunder Bay 6/12
*Federal Pendant  below Cornwall for Montreal 6/12
Federal Yukon  in Hamilton unloading 6/12
Iryda  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 6/12
Isa  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 6/12
Isolda  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/14
Koningsborg  in Chicago unloading then for Thunder Bay 6/12
Marida Mulberry  in L Erie for Sarnia 6/12
*Missouriborg  below Detroit for Montreal 6/12
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading 6/12
*Tuscarora  in L Erie for Montreal 6/12
Victoriaborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/17

June 11, 2010

Alexia  in L Erie for Sturgeon Bay 6/11
*BBC Mississippi  dept Menominee for Becancour 6/11
*BBC Rio Grande  in Seaway for Becancour 6/11
BBC Sweden  in Duluth unloading 6/11
Clipper Klara  due in Montreal for Clarkson 6/16
*Drechtborg  dept Welland for Montreal 6/11
*Fairlift  in L Huron for Montreal 6/11
Federal Danube  in Thunder Bay loading 6/11
Federal Katsura  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 6/11
Federal Matane  in Soo unloading 6/11
*Federal Pendant  dept Welland for Montreal 6/11
*Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Montreal 6/11
Federal Yukon  in Seaway for Hamilton 6/11
Iryda  in DeTour anchorage 6/11
Isa  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 6/11
Isolda  due in Montreal for Cleveland 6/14
Koningsborg  in Chicago unloading 6/11
Marida Mulberry  in L Ontario for Sarnia 6/11
*Missouriborg  below Soo for Montreal 6/11
Olympic Miracle  in Toronto unloading 6/11
*Songa Jade  arr Montreal 6/11
*Tuscarora  in L Erie for Montreal 6/12
Victoriaborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/17

June 10, 2010

Alexia  in L Ontario for Sturgeon Bay 6/10
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 6/10
*BBC Plata  in Seaway for Montreal 6/10
*BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Becancour 6/10
BBC Sweden  in L Superior for Duluth 6/10
*Drechtborg  below Detroit for Montreal 6/10
*Fairlift  in L Michigan for Montreal 6/10
Federal Danube  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/10
Federal Katsura  above Quebec for Thunder Bay 6/10
Federal Matane  in Soo unloading 6/10
*Federal Pendant  below Detroit for Montreal 6/10
*Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Montreal 6/10
Federal Yukon  above Sorel for Hamilton 6/10
*Futura  in Seaway for Montreal 6/10
Iryda  in DeTour anchorage 6/10
Isa  dept Cleveland for Burns Harbor 6/10
Koningsborg  in Chicago unloading 6/10
Marida Mulberry  above Sorel for Sarnia 6/10
Missouriborg  in Duluth loading 6/10
Olympic Miracle  in L Ontario for Toronto 6/10
*Pilica  in Seaway for Montreal 6/10
*Songa Jade  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/10
*Tuscarora  in L Superior for Montreal 6/10

June 9, 2010

Alexia  above Sorel for Sturgeon Bay 6/9
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 6/9
*BBC Plata  dept Welland for Montreal 6/9
*BBC Rio Grande  in L Huron for Becancour 6/9
BBC Sweden  in L Huron for Duluth 6/9
*Drechtborg  below Soo for Montreal 6/9
Fairlift  in Burns Harbor unloading 6/9
Federal Danube  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/9
Federal Katsura  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 6/10
Federal Matane  in Soo unloading 6/9
*Federal Pendant  in L Michigan for Montreal 6/9
Federal Saguenay  in Toledo loading 6/9
Federal Yukon  above Baie Comeau for Hamilton 6/9
Futura  in Clarkson 6/9
Iryda  in DeTour anchorage 6/9
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 6/9
Koningsborg  in Chicago unloading 6/9
Marida Mulberry  above Quebec for Sarnia 6/9
*MCT Arcturus  arr Montreal 6/9
Missouriborg  in L Superior for Duluth 6/9
Olympic Miracle  above Contrecoeur for Toronto 6/9
*Pilica  dept Welland for Montreal 6/9
*Sidsel Knutsen  arr Montreal 6/9
*Simano  in Seaway for Montreal 6/9
Songa Jade  in Nanticoke 6/9
Tuscarora  in Duluth loading 6/9

June 8, 2010

Alexia  above Escoumins for Sturgeon Bay 6/8
BBC Mississippi  in L Michigan for Menominee 6/8
*BBC Plata  below Detroit for Montreal 6/8
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 6/8
BBC Sweden  in L Erie for Duluth 6/8
*Drechtborg  in L Superior for Montreal 6/8
Fairlift  in Burns Harbor unloading 6/8
Federal Danube  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/8
Federal Katsura  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 6/10
Federal Matane  in Soo unloading 6/8
Federal Pendant  in Burns Harbor unloading 6/8
Federal Saguenay  in Toledo loading 6/8
Federal Yukon  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/10
Futura  in L Ontario for Clarkson 6/8
Iryda  in DeTour anchorage 6/8
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 6/8
Koningsborg  in L Huron for Chicago 6/8
Marida Mulberry  due in Montreal for Sarnia 6/10
*MCT Arcturus  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/8
Missouriborg  in L Huron for Duluth 6/8
Olympic Miracle  in Quebec unloading then for Toronto 6/8
Pilica  in Windsor unloading 6/8
*Sidsel Knutsen  dept Clarkson 6/8
Simano  in Picton loading 6/8
Songa Jade  in Nanticoke 6/8
Tuscarora  in Duluth loading 6/8

June 7, 2010

Alexia  due in Montreal for Sturgeon Bay 6/9
BBC Mississippi  above Detroit for Menominee 6/7
*BBC Plata  dept Soo for Montreal 6/7
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 6/7
BBC Sweden  in L Ontario for Duluth 6/7
Drechtborg  in Duluth loading 6/7
Fairlift  in Burns Harbor unloading 6/7
Federal Danube  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/7
Federal Katsura  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 6/10
Federal Matane  in Soo unloading 6/7
Federal Pendant  in Burns Harbor unloading 6/7
Federal Saguenay  in Toledo loading 6/7
Federal Yukon  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/10
Futura  dept Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Clarkson 6/7
Iryda  in DeTour anchorage 6/7
Isa  dept Welland for Cleveland 6/7
Koningsborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 6/7
Marida Mulberry  due in Montreal for Sarnia 6/10
*MCT Arcturus  in L Erie for Montreal 6/7
Missouriborg  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 6/7
Pilica  in Windsor unloading 6/7
Sidsel Knutsen  in Clarkson 6/7
Simano  arr Picton 6/7
Songa Jade  in L Ontario for Nanticoke 6/7
Tuscarora  in Duluth loading 6/7

June 6, 2010

Alexia  due in Montreal for Sturgeon Bay 6/9
BBC Mississippi  dept Welland for Menominee 6/6
BBC Plata  in Soo loading 6/6
BBC Rio Grande  in L Michigan for Menominee 6/6
BBC Sweden  above Beauharnois Lock for Duluth 6/6
Drechtborg  above Soo for Duluth 6/6
Fairlift  in Burns Harbor unloading 6/6
Federal Danube  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/6
Federal Matane  above Alpena for Soo 6/6
*Federal Miramichi  below Iroquois Lock for Montreal 6/6
Federal Pendant  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 6/6
Federal Saguenay  in Toledo loading 6/6
Federal Yukon  due in Montreal for Hamilton 6/10
Futura  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Clarkson 6/6
Iryda  in DeTour anchorage 6/6
Isa  above Cornwall for Cleveland 6/6
Koningsborg  arr Cleveland then for Chicago 6/6
Marida Mulberry  due in Montreal for Sarnia 6/10
MCT Arcturus  in Sarnia 6/6
Missouriborg  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 6/6
Pilica  in Windsor unloading 6/6
Sidsel Knutsen  in Clarkson 6/6
Simano  above Contrecoeur for Picton 6/6
Songa Jade  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Nanticoke 6/6
Tuscarora  in L Superior for Duluth 6/6

June 5, 2010

Alexia  due in Montreal for Sturgeon Bay 6/9
BBC Mississippi  in Seaway for Menominee 6/5
BBC Plata  in Soo loading 6/5
BBC Rio Grande  in L Erie for Menominee 6/5
BBC Sweden  above Quebec for Duluth 6/5
Drechtborg  in L Michigan for Duluth 6/6
Fairlift  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 6/5
Federal Danube  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/5
Federal Matane  in L Erie for Soo 6/5
*Federal Miramichi  dept Welland for Montreal 6/5
Federal Pendant  dept Detroit for Burns Harbor 6/5
Federal Saguenay  in Toledo loading 6/5
Futura  above Escoumins for Clarkson 6/5
Iryda  in DeTour anchorage 6/5
Koningsborg  in L Ontario for Cleveland & Chicago 6/5
Marida Mulberry  due in Montreal for Sarnia 6/10
MCT Arcturus  in L Erie for Sarnia 6/5
Missouriborg  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 6/5
Pilica  in Windsor unloading 6/5
Sidsel Knutsen  in Port Weller anchorage 6/5
Simano  due in Montreal for Picton 6/6
Songa Jade  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Nanticoke 6/5
Tuscarora  in L Huron for Duluth 6/5

June 4, 2010

Alexia  due in Montreal for Sturgeon Bay 6/9
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 6/4
BBC Plata  in L Huron for Soo 6/4
BBC Rio Grande  in L Ontario for Menominee 6/4
BBC Sweden  above Baie Comeau for Duluth 6/4
Drechtborg  in Chicago unloading then for Duluth 6/4
Fairlift  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 6/4
Federal Danube  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/4
Federal Matane  in L Ontario for Soo 6/4
*Federal Miramichi  below Detroit for Montreal 6/4
Federal Pendant  in Detroit unloading then for Burns Harbor 6/4
Federal Saguenay  arr Toledo 6/4
*Flinterstream  arr Montreal 6/4
Futura  off Newfounland for Clarkson 6/7
Iryda  in DeTour anchorage 6/4
Koningsborg  dept Valleyfield for Cleveland & Chicago 6/4
Marida Mulberry  due in Montreal for Sarnia 6/10
MCT Arcturus  in L Ontario for Sarnia 6/4
Missouriborg  in Windsor unloading then for Duluth 6/4
Pilica  in L Erie for Windsor 6/4
Sidsel Knutsen  in Port Weller anchorage 6/4
Simano  due in Montreal for Picton 6/6
Songa Jade  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 6/4
Tuscarora  in L Erie for Duluth 6/4

June 3, 2010

BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 6/3
BBC Plata  in Windsor unloading 6/3
BBC Rio Grande  in Seaway for Menominee 6/3
BBC Sweden  due in Montreal for Duluth 6/5
Drechtborg  in L Michigan for Chicago & Duluth 6/3
Fairlift  in L Erie for Burns Harbor 6/3
Federal Danube  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/3
Federal Matane  in Seaway for Soo 6/3
*Federal Miramichi  below Soo for Montreal 6/3
Federal Pendant  in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit & Burns Harbor 6/3
Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Toledo 6/3
*Flinterstream  in L Ontario for Montreal 6/3
Futura  off Newfounland for Clarkson 6/7
Iryda  in Milwaukee unloading 6/3
Koningsborg  in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland & Chicago 6/3
MCT Arcturus  in Seaway for Sarnia 6/3
Missouriborg  in Ojibway anchorage Windsor 6/3
Pilica  in L Ontario for Windsor 6/3
Sidsel Knutsen  in Clarkson 6/2
Tuscarora  dept Oshawa for Duluth 6/3

June 2, 2010

*BBC Mississippi  in Seaway for Becancour 6/2
BBC Plata  in Windsor unloading 6/2
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading for Menominee 6/2
BBC Sweden  due in Montreal for Duluth 6/5
Drechtborg  in L Huron for Chicago 6/2
Fairlift  in L Ontario for Burns Harbor 6/2
Federal Danube  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/2
Federal Matane  above Baie Comeau for Soo 6/2
Federal Miramichi  in Thunder Bay loading 6/2
Federal Pendant  dept Welland for Cleveland, Detroit & Burns Harbor 6/2
Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Toledo 6/2
*Flinterstream  below Detroit for Montreal 6/2
Futura  due in Montreal for Clarkson 6/6
Iryda  in Burns Harbor unloading 6/2
Koningsborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 6/3
Missouriborg  in Ojibway anchorage Windsor 6/2
Pilica  in Seaway for Windsor 6/2
*Serena  in Seaway for Montreal 6/2
Sidsel Knutsen  in Clarkson 6/2
*Songa Falcon  in Seaway for Montreal 6/2
Tuscarora  in Oshawa unloading 6/2

June 1, 2010

*BBC Greenland  in Seaway for Montreal 6/1
*BBC Mississippi  dept Welland for Becancour 6/1
BBC Plata  in Windsor unloading 6/1
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading for Menominee 6/1
BBC Sweden  due in Montreal for Duluth 6/5
Drechtborg  in L Erie for Chicago 6/1
Fairlift  in Seaway for Burns Harbor 6/1
Federal Danube  in Thunder Bay anchorage 6/1
Federal Matane  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Soo 6/1
Federal Miramichi  in Thunder Bay loading 6/1
Federal Pendant  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland, Detroit & Burns Harbor 6/1
Federal Saguenay  above Sorel for Toledo 6/1
*Flinterstream  dept Soo for Montreal 6/1
Iryda  in Burns Harbor unloading 6/1
Koningsborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 6/3
Missouriborg  in Ojibway anchorage Windsor 6/1
Pilica  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/1
*Serena  dept Welland for Montreal 6/1
Sidsel Knutsen  in L Ontario for Clarkson 6/1
*Songa Falcon  dept Welland for Montreal 6/1
Tuscarora  in Oshawa unloading 6/1

May 31, 2010

*BBC Greenland  dept Welland for Montreal 5/31
*BBC Mississippi  in L Huron for Becancour 5/31
BBC Plata  in Windsor unloading 5/31
*BBC Rio Grande  above Montreal for Becancour 5/31
BBC Sweden  due in Montreal for Duluth 6/5
Drechtborg  in Hamilton unloading 5/31
Fairlift  above Three Rivers for Burns Harbor 5/31
Federal Danube  arr Thunder Bay 5/31
Federal Matane  off Newfoundland for Soo 5/31
Federal Miramichi  in Thunder Bay loading 5/31
Federal Pendant  in L Ontario for Hamilton, Cleveland, Detroit & Burns Harbor 5/31
Federal Saguenay  above Escoumins for Toledo 5/31
Flinterstream  in Soo unloading 5/31
Iryda  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/31
Koningsborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/3
Missouriborg  in L Erie for Windsor 5/31
Pilica  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/1
*Serena  below Detroit for Montreal 5/31
Sidsel Knutsen  in Montreal for Clarkson 5/31
Songa Falcon  in Sarnia 5/31
Tuscarora  in Oshawa unloading 5/31

May 30, 2010

*BBC Greenland  in L Huron for Montreal 5/30
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 5/30
BBC Plata  in L Erie for Windsor 5/30
*BBC Rio Grande  in L Ontario for Becancour 5/30
BBC Sweden  due in Montreal for Duluth 6/5
Drechtborg  arr Hamilton 5/30
Fairlift  above Sept Isles for Burns Harbor 5/30
Federal Danube  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 5/30
Federal Matane  due in Montreal for Soo 6/2
Federal Miramichi  in Thunder Bay loading 5/30
Federal Pendant  in Seaway for Hamilton, Cleveland, Detroit & Burns Harbor 5/30
Flinterstream  in Soo unloading 5/30
Iryda  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/30
*Isadora  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/30
Koningsborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/3
Missouriborg  in L Ontario for Windsor 5/30
Pilica  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/1
*Serena  below Soo for Montreal 5/30
Sidsel Knutsen  in Lanoraie anchorage for Clarkson 5/30
Songa Falcon  in Sarnia 5/30
Tuscarora  in Oshawa unloading 5/30

May 29, 2010

*BBC Greenland  below Soo for Montreal 5/29
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 5/29
BBC Plata  in Seaway for Windsor 5/29
*BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Becancour 5/29
BBC Sweden  due in Montreal for Duluth 6/5
Drechtborg  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/29
Fairlift  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Burns Harbor 5/29
Federal Danube  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 5/29
Federal Matane  due in Montreal for Soo 6/2
Federal Miramichi  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 5/29
Federal Pendant  above Baie Comeau for Hamilton, Cleveland, Detroit & Burns Harbor 5/29
Flinterstream  in L Huron for Soo 5/29
Iryda  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/29
*Isadora  in L Erie for Montreal 5/29
Koningsborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/3
Missouriborg  in Seaway for Windsor 5/29
Pilica  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/1
Serena  in Thunder Bay loading 5/29
*Sichem Beijing  in Seaway for Montreal 5/29
Sidsel Knutsen  in Lanoraie anchorage for Clarkson 5/29
Songa Falcon  dept Welland 5/29
Tuscarora  in Oshawa unloading 5/29

May 28, 2010

BBC Greenland  in Duluth loading 5/28
BBC Mississippi  in L Huron for Menominee 5/28
BBC Plata  above Sorel for Windsor 5/28
*BBC Rio Grande  in L Huron for Becancour 5/28
BBC Sweden  due in Montreal for Duluth 6/5
Drechtborg  in Montreal for Hamilton 5/28
Fairlift  off Newfoundland for Burns Harbor 5/28
Federal Danube  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/28
Federal Matane  due in Montreal for Soo 6/2
Federal Miramichi  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 5/28
Federal Pendant  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Hamilton, Cleveland, Detroit & Burns Harbor 5/28
Flinterstream  in L Erie for Soo 5/28
Iryda  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 5/28
*Isadora  in L Huron for Montreal 5/28
Koningsborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 6/3
*Leandra  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/28
*LS Christine  arr Montreal 5/28
Missouriborg  above Escoumins for Windsor 5/28
Pilica  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/1
Serena  in Thunder Bay loading 5/28
*Sichem Beijing  dept Clarkson for Montreal 5/28
Sidsel Knutsen  above Three Rivers for Clarkson 5/28
Songa Falcon  in Hamilton 5/28
Tuscarora  in Oshawa unloading 5/28

May 27, 2010

BBC Greenland  in Duluth loading 5/27
BBC Mississippi  in L Erie for Menominee 5/27
BBC Plata  above Quebec for Windsor 5/27
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 5/27
BBC Sweden  due in Montreal for Duluth 6/5
Drechtborg  above Escoumins for Hamilton 5/27
Fairlift  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 5/31
Federal Danube  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/27
Federal Matane  due in Montreal for Soo 6/2
Federal Miramichi  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/27
Federal Pendant  off Newfoundland for Hamilton, Cleveland, Detroit & Burns Harbor 5/27
*Federal Pioneer  arr Montreal 5/27
Flinterstream  in L Ontario for Soo 5/27
Iryda  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 5/27
*Isadora  in L Superior for Montreal 5/27
*Leandra  in Port Colborne anchorage for Montreal 5/27
*LS Christine  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/27
Missouriborg  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Windsor 5/27
Pilica  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/1
Serena  above Soo for Thunder Bay 5/27
Sichem Beijing  in Clarkson 5/27
Sidsel Knutsen  above Baie Comeau for Clarkson 5/27
Songa Falcon  in Hamilton 5/27
Tuscarora  in Seaway for Oshawa 5/27

May 26, 2010

BBC Greenland  in Thunder Bay unloading then for Duluth 5/26
BBC Mississippi  in L Ontario for Menominee 5/26
BBC Plata  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Windsor 5/26
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 5/26
BBC Sweden  due in Montreal for Duluth 6/5
Drechtborg  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Hamilton 5/26
Fairlift  due in Montreal for Burns Harbor 5/26
Federal Danube  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/26
*Federal Kushiro  in Seaway for Montreal 5/26
Federal Miramichi  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/26
*Federal Pioneer  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/26
Flinterstream  in Seaway for Soo 5/26
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 5/26
Isadora  in Duluth loading 5/26
*Leandra  dept Goderich for Montreal 5/26
LS Christine  in Hamilton 5/26
Missouriborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 5/28
Pilica  due in Montreal for Windsor 6/1
Serena  dept Chicago for Thunder Bay 5/26
Sichem Beijing  in Seaway for Clarkson 5/26
Sidsel Knutsen  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Clarkson 5/26
Songa Falcon  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/26
Tuscarora  dept Sorel for Oshawa 5/26

May 25, 2010

BBC Greenland  in Thunder Bay unloading then for Duluth 5/25
BBC Mississippi  in Seaway for Menominee 5/25
BBC Plata  off Newfoundland for Windsor 5/25
BBC Rio Grande  in L Michigan for Menominee 5/25
Drechtborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/28
Federal Danube  in Hamilton unloading 5/25
*Federal Kushiro  dept Welland for Montreal 5/25
Federal Miramichi  in Milwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor 5/25
*Federal Pioneer  dept Windsor for Montreal 5/25
Flinterstream  due in Montreal for Soo 5/27
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 5/25
Isadora  in Duluth loading 5/25
*Leandra  in Goderich loading 5/25
LS Christine  in Hamilton 5/25
*Metsaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 5/25
Missouriborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 5/28
Serena  in Chicago unloading 5/25
Sichem Beijing  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Clarkson 5/25
Sidsel Knutsen  off Newfoundland for Clarkson 5/25
Songa Falcon  in Montreal for Hamilton 5/25

May 24, 2010

BBC Greenland  in Thunder Bay unloading then for Duluth 5/24
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 5/24
BBC Plata  due in Montreal for Windsor 5/28
BBC Rio Grande  above Detroit for Menominee 5/24
Drechtborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/28
Federal Danube  in Hamilton unloading 5/24
*Federal Kushiro  in L Huron for Montreal 5/24
Federal Miramichi  in L Michigan for Milwaukee 5/24
*Federal Patriot  in Seaway for Montreal 5/24
Federal Pioneer  in Windsor unloading 5/24
*Federal Welland  in Seaway for Montreal 5/24
Flinterstream  due in Montreal for Soo 5/27
Iryda  dept Welland for Cleveland 5/24
Isadora  in Duluth anchorage 5/24
*Leandra  in Goderich loading 5/24
LS Christine  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/24
*Metsaborg  in L Erie for Montreal 5/24
Missouriborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 5/28
Serena  in Chicago unloading 5/24
Sichem Beijing  in Port Alfred then for Clarkson 5/24
Sidsel Knutsen  due in Montreal for Clarkson 5/28
Songa Falcon  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Hamilton 5/24
*Vlistborg  arr Montreal 5/24

May 23, 2010

BBC Greenland  in Thunder Bay unloading then for Duluth 5/23
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 5/23
BBC Plata  due in Montreal for Windsor 5/28
BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Menominee 5/23
Federal Danube  in Hamilton unloading 5/23
*Federal Kushiro  below Soo for Montreal 5/23
*Federal Leda  in Seaway for Montreal 5/23
Federal Miramichi  above Sarnia for Milwaukee 5/23
*Federal Patriot  in Hamilton loading 5/23
Federal Pioneer  in Windsor unloading 5/23
*Federal Welland  dept Port Colborne 5/23
Flinterstream  due in Montreal for Soo 5/27
Iryda  in Seaway for Cleveland 5/23
Isadora  in Duluth anchorage 5/23
*Leandra  in Goderich loading 5/23
LS Christine  above Sorel for Hamilton 5/23
*Metsaborg  in L Huron for Montreal 5/23
Missouriborg  due in Montreal for Windsor 5/28
Serena  in Chicago unloading 5/23
Sichem Beijing  in Port Alfred then for Clarkson 5/23
Sidsel Knutsen  due in Montreal for Clarkson 5/28
Songa Falcon  above Escoumins for Hamilton 5/23
*Vlistborg  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/23

May 22, 2010

BBC Greenland  above Soo for Thunder Bay & Duluth 5/22
BBC Mississippi  in Becancour loading 5/22
BBC Plata  due in Montreal for Windsor 5/28
BBC Rio Grande  in Seaway for Menominee 5/22
Federal Danube  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/22
Federal Kushiro  in Thunder Bay loading 5/22
*Federal Leda  dept Welland for Montreal 5/22
Federal Miramichi  in Windsor unloading 5/22
*Federal Patriot  in Hamilton loading 5/22
Federal Pioneer  in L Erie for Windsor 5/22
Federal Welland  in Port Colborne unloading 5/22
*Federal Weser  in Seaway for Montreal 5/22
Flinterstream  due in Montreal for Soo 5/27
Iryda  above Three Rivers for Cleveland 5/22
Isadora  in L Superior for Duluth 5/22
*Leandra  in L Michigan for Goderich 5/22
LS Christine  above Baie Comeau for Hamilton 5/22
*Metsaborg  below Soo for Montreal 5/22
Serena  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/22
Sichem Beijing  above Sept Isle for Port Alfred & Clarkson 5/22
Sidsel Knutsen  due in Montreal for Clarkson 5/28
Songa Falcon  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/23
*Vlistborg  in L Erie for Montreal 5/22

May 21, 2010

BBC Greenland  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 5/21
*BBC Mississippi  in Seaway for Becancour 5/21
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading then for Menominee 5/21
Federal Kushiro  in Thunder Bay loading 5/21
*Federal Leda  dept Toledo for Montreal 5/21
*Federal Mackinac  in Seaway for Montreal 5/21
Federal Miramichi  in Windsor unloading 5/21
*Federal Patriot  dept Welland for Hamilton 5/21
Federal Pioneer  in L Ontario for Windsor 5/21
Federal Welland  in Port Colborne unloading 5/21
*Federal Weser  dept Welland for Montreal 5/21
Flinterstream  due in Montreal for Soo 5/27
Iryda  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Cleveland 5/21
Isadora  in L Michigan for Duluth 5/21
Leandra  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/21
LS Christine  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Hamilton 5/21
Metsaborg  in Duluth loading 5/21
*Ramira  arr Montreal 5/21
Serena  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/21
Sichem Beijing  due in Montreal for Clarkson 5/24
Sidsel Knutsen  due in Montreal for Clarkson 5/28
Songa Falcon  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/23
*Vlistborg  in L Huron for Montreal 5/21

May 20, 2010

*Andean  in Seaway for Montreal 5/20
BBC Greenland  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 5/20
*BBC Mississippi  in L Erie for Becancour 5/20
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading then for Menominee 5/20
Federal Kushiro  above Soo for Thunder Bay 5/20
Federal Leda  in Toledo unloading 5/20
*Federal Mackinac  dept Welland for Montreal 5/20
Federal Miramichi  in Cleveland unloading 5/20
*Federal Patriot  below Detroit for Hamilton 5/20
Federal Pioneer  in Seaway for Windsor 5/20
Federal Welland  in Port Colborne unloading 5/20
Federal Weser  in Detroit unloading 5/20
Flinterstream  due in Montreal for Soo 5/27
Iryda  off Newfoundland for Cleveland 5/20
Isadora  in Milwaukee unloading then for Duluth 5/20
Leandra  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/20
LS Christine  off Newfoundland for Hamilton 5/20
Metsaborg  in Duluth unloading 5/20
*Ramira  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/20
Serena  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 5/20
Sichem Beijing  due in Montreal for Clarkson 5/24
*Simano  in Seaway for Montreal 5/20
Songa Falcon  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/23
*Vlistborg  in Menominee loading 5/20

May 19, 2010

*Andean  dept Welland for Montreal 5/19
BBC Greenland  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 5/19
*BBC Mississippi  in L Huron for Becancour 5/19
*BBC Rio Grande  below Montreal for Becancour 5/19
Federal Kushiro  dept Sturgeon Bay for Thunder Bay 5/19
Federal Leda  in Toledo unloading 5/19
*Federal Mackinac  below Sarnia for Montreal 5/19
Federal Miramichi  in L Erie for Cleveland 5/19
*Federal Patriot  in L Michigan for Hamilton 5/19
Federal Pioneer  above Escoumins for Windsor 5/19
Federal Welland  in L Ontario for Port Colborne 5/19
Federal Weser  in Detroit unloading 5/19
Flinterstream  due in Montreal for Soo 5/27
Isadora  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 5/19
Leandra  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 5/19
Metsaborg  in Duluth unloading 5/19
Ramira  in Nanticoke 5/19
Serena  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 5/19
Sichem Beijing  due in Montreal for Clarkson 5/24
Simano  in Picton loading 5/19
Songa Falcon  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/23
*Vlistborg  in Menominee loading 5/19

May 18, 2010

*Andean  below Detroit for Montreal 5/18
BBC Greenland  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 5/21
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 5/18
*BBC Rio Grande  in Seaway for Becancour 5/18
Federal Kushiro  in Sturgeon Bay for repairs 5/18
Federal Leda  in Toledo unloading 5/18
*Federal Mackinac  below Soo for Montreal 5/18
Federal Miramichi  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 5/18
Federal Patriot  in Burns Harbor unloading 5/18
Federal Pioneer  due in Montreal for Windsor 5/20
Federal Welland  in Seaway for Port Colborne 5/18
Federal Weser  in Detroit unloading 5/18
Isadora  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 5/18
Leandra  in Detroit unloading 5/18
Metsaborg  in Duluth unloading 5/18
Ramira  in Nanticoke 5/18
Serena  in Toledo unloading 5/18
Simano  arr Picton 5/18
Songa Falcon  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/23
Vlistborg  in Chicago unloading then for Menominee 5/18

May 17, 2010

*Andean  below Soo for Montreal 5/17
BBC Greenland  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 5/21
BBC Mississippi  in Menominee unloading 5/17
*BBC Rio Grande  in L Erie for Becancour 5/17
Federal Kushiro  in Sturgeon Bay for repairs 5/17
Federal Leda  arr Toledo 5/17
Federal Mackinac  in Duluth loading 5/17
Federal Miramichi  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 5/17
Federal Patriot  in Milwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor 5/17
Federal Welland  above Escoumins for Port Colborne 5/17
Federal Weser  in L Erie for Detroit 5/17
Isadora  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor 5/17
*Kasteelborg  in Seaway for Montreal 5/17
Leandra  in L Erie for Detroit 5/17
Metsaborg  in Duluth unloading 5/17
Ramira  anchored in Long Pt Bay 5/17
Serena  arr Toledo 5/17
Simano  in Seaway for Picton 5/17
Vlistborg  in Chicago unloading 5/17

May 16, 2010

Andean  in Thunder Bay loading 5/16
*BBC Alaska  in Seaway for Montreal 5/16
BBC Greenland  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 5/21
BBC Mississippi  in L Michigan for Menominee 5/16
*BBC Rio Grande  in L Huron for Becancour 5/16
Federal Kushiro  in Sturgeon Bay for repairs 5/16
Federal Leda  dept Welland for Toledo 5/16
Federal Mackinac  in Duluth loading 5/16
Federal Miramichi  in Seaway for Hamilton & Cleveland 5/16
Federal Patriot  in Milwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor 5/16
*Federal Rideau  in Seaway for Montreal 5/16
Federal Welland  due in Montreal for Port Colborne 5/18
Federal Weser  in Hamilton unloading 5/16
Isadora  above Detroit for Burns Harbor 5/16
*Kasteelborg  dept Welland for Montreal 5/16
Leandra  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland 5/16
Metsaborg  in L Superior for Duluth 5/16
Ramira  in Nanticoke 5/16
Serena  dept Weland for Toledo 5/16
Simano  due in Montreal for Picton 5/16
Vlistborg  in L Michigan for Chicago 5/16

May 15, 2010

Andean  in Thunder Bay loading 5/15
*BBC Alaska  dept Welland for Montreal 5/15
BBC Greenland  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 5/21
BBC Mississippi  above Detroit for Menominee 5/15
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 5/15
*Federal Hunter  in Seaway for Montreal 5/15
Federal Kushiro  in Sturgeon Bay for repairs 5/15
Federal Leda  in Seaway for Toledo 5/15
Federal Mackinac  in Duluth loading 5/15
Federal Miramichi  in Sorel unloading then for Hamilton & Cleveland 5/15
Federal Patriot  in L Michigan for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 5/15
*Federal Rideau  in L Erie for Montreal 5/15
Federal Welland  due in Montreal for Port Colborne 5/18
Federal Weser  in L Ontarrio for Hamilton 5/15
*Happy Rover  in Seaway for Montreal 5/15
Isadora  in Cleveland unloading 5/15
*Kasteelborg  below Detroit for Montreal 5/15
Leandra  arr Hamilton then for Cleveland 5/15
Metsaborg  in L Huron for Duluth 5/14
Ramira  dept Welland for Nanticoke 5/15
Serena  in Seaway for Toledo 5/15
Simano  due in Montreal for Picton 5/16
Vlistborg  in L Huron for Chicago 5/15

May 14, 2010

Andean  arr Thunder Bay 5/14
BBC Alaska  in Windsor unloading 5/14
BBC Mississippi  dept Welland for Menominee 5/14
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 5/14
*Federal Hunter  dept Welland for Montreal 5/14
Federal Kushiro  in Sturgeon Bay for repairs 5/14
Federal Leda  above Three Rivers for Toledo 5/14
Federal Mackinac  in L Superior for Duluth 5/14
Federal Patriot  in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 5/14
Federal Rideau  in Toledo loading 5/14
Federal Welland  due in Montreal for Port Colborne 5/18
Federal Weser  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/14
*Happy Rover  dept Welland for Montreal 5/14
Isadora  dept Welland for Cleveland 5/14
*Kasteelborg  in Goderich loading 5/14
Leandra  in Seaway for Hamilton & Cleveland 5/14
Metsaborg  in L Erie for Duluth 5/14
*Munteborg  in Seaway for Montreal 5/14
Ramira  in Seaway for Nanticoke 5/14
Serena  above Sorel for Toledo 5/14
Simano  due in Montreal for Picton 5/16
Vlistborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 5/14

May 13, 2010

Andean  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 5/13
BBC Alaska  in Windsor unloading 5/13
BBC Mississippi  in L Ontario for Menominee 5/13
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 5/13
*Federal Hunter  below Detroit for Montreal 5/13
Federal Kushiro  in Sturgeon Bay for repairs 5/13
Federal Leda  due in Montreal for Toledo 5/14
Federal Mackinac  in L Huron for Duluth 5/13
Federal Patriot  in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 5/13
Federal Rideau  in Toledo loading 5/13
Federal Welland  due in Montreal for Port Colborne 5/18
Federal Weser  above Quebec for Hamilton 5/13
*Happy Rover  in Port Robinson loading 5/13
Isadora  in Seaway for Cleveland 5/13
*Kasteelborg  in Goderich loading 5/13
Leandra  above Quebec for Hamilton & Cleveland 5/13
Metsaborg  in L Ontario for Duluth 5/13
*Munteborg  dept Welland for Montreal 5/13
Ramira  in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/13
Serena  due in Montreal for Toledo 5/13
Simano  due in Montreal for Picton 5/16
Vlistborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 5/13

May 12, 2010

Andean  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 5/12
BBC Alaska  in Windsor unloading 5/12
BBC Mississippi  in Seaway for Menominee 5/12
BBC Rio Grande  anchored off Menominee 5/12
*Clipper Mari  arr Montreal 5/12
*Federal Hunter  below Soo for Montreal 5/12
Federal Kushiro  in Sturgeon Bay for repairs 5/12
Federal Leda  due in Montreal for Toledo 5/14
Federal Mackinac  in L Erie for Duluth 5/12
Federal Patriot  in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 5/12
Federal Rideau  in Sandusky loading 5/12
Federal Weser  above Sept Isles for Hamilton 5/12
*Happy Rover  arr Port Robinson 5/12
Isadora  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Cleveland 5/12
*Kasteelborg  in L Michigan for Goderich 5/12
Leandra  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 5/14
Metsaborg  in Seaway for Duluth 5/12
*Munteborg  below Detroit for Montreal 5/12
Ramira  above Quebec for Nanticoke 5/12
Serena  due in Montreal for Toledo 5/13
*Sten Aurora  in Seaway for Montreal 5/12
Vlistborg  arr Cleveland & Chicago 5/12

May 11, 2010

Andean  in Toronto unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/11
BBC Alaska  in Windsor unloading 5/11
BBC Rio Grande  anchored off Menominee 5/11
*Clipper Mari  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/11
Federal Hunter  in Thunder Bay loading 5/11
Federal Kushiro  in Sturgeon Bay for repairs 5/11
Federal Leda  due in Montreal for Toledo 5/14
Federal Mackinac  in Ashtabula unloading then for Duluth 5/11
Federal Patriot  in Detroit unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 5/11
Federal Rideau  in Sandusky loading 5/11
*Federal Seto  in Seaway for Montreal 5/11
Federal Weser  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/13
*Happy Rover  in L Erie for Port Robinson 5/11
Isadora  above Baie Comeau for Cleveland 5/11
Kasteelborg  in Chicago unloading then for Goderich 5/11
Leandra  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 5/14
Metsaborg  due in Montreal for Duluth 5/12
*Munteborg  below Soo for Montreal 5/11
Ramira  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/13
Serena  due in Montreal for Toledo 5/13
*Sten Aurora  dept Welland for Montreal 5/11
Vlistborg  in L Ontario for Cleveland & Chicago 5/11

May 10, 2010

Andean  in Toronto unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/10
BBC Alaska  in Windsor unloading 5/10
BBC Rio Grande  in L Michigan for Menominee 5/10
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 5/10
Federal Hunter  in Thunder Bay loading 5/10
Federal Kushiro  in Sturgeon Bay for repairs 5/10
Federal Mackinac  in Ashtabula unloading 5/10
Federal Patriot  arr Detroit then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 5/10
Federal Rideau  arr Sandusky 5/10
*Federal Seto  dept Welland for Montreal 5/10
Happy Rover  in Detroit unloading 5/10
Isadora  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/12
Kasteelborg  in Chicago unloading then for Goderich 5/10
*MCT Altair  in Seaway for Montreal 5/10
Munteborg  in Duluth loading 5/10
Ramira  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/13
Sten Aurora  in Nanticoke 5/10
Vlistborg  in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland & Chicago 5/10

May 9, 2010

Andean  in Toronto unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/9
BBC Alaska  in Windsor unloading 5/9
BBC Rio Grande  above Detroit for Menominee 5/9
Clipper Mari  in Clarkson 5/9
Federal Hunter  in Thunder Bay loading 5/9
Federal Kushiro  in Sturgeon Bay for repairs 5/9
Federal Mackinac  in Ashtabula unloading 5/9
Federal Patriot  dept Welland for Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 5/9
Federal Rideau  dept Hamilton for Sandusky 5/9
*Federal Seto  below Detroit for Montreal 5/9
Happy Rover  in Detroit unloading 5/9
Isadora  due in Montreal for Cleveland 5/12
Kasteelborg  in Chicago unloading 5/9
*MCT Altair  dept Welland for Montreal 5/9
Munteborg  in Duluth loading 5/9
*Nordic Copenhagen  arr Montreal 5/9
Ramira  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/13
Sten Aurora  in Nanticoke 5/9
Vlistborg  arr Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 5/9

May 8, 2010

Andean  in Toronto unloading 5/8
BBC Alaska  in Ojibway anchorage 5/8
BBC Rio Grande  dept Welland for Menominee 5/8
Clipper Mari  in Port Weller anchorage 5/8
Federal Hunter  in Thunder Bay anchorage 5/8
Federal Kushiro  in Sturgeon Bay for repairs 5/8
Federal Mackinac  dept Welland for Ashtabula 5/8
Federal Patriot  in Seaway for Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 5/8
Federal Rideau  in Hamilton unloading 5/8
*Federal Seto  below Soo for Montreal 5/8
Happy Rover  in L Erie for Detroit 5/8
Kasteelborg  in Chicago unloading 5/8
*MCT Altair  in L Erie for Montreal 5/8
Munteborg  in Duluth loading 5/8
*Nordic Copenhagen  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/8
Ramira  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/13
Sten Aurora  anchored in Long Pt Bay for Nanticoke 5/8
Vlistborg  above Quebec for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 5/8

May 7, 2010

Andean  in Toronto unloading 5/7
BBC Alaska  arr Windsor 5/7
BBC Rio Grande  in Seaway for Menominee 5/7
Clipper Mari  in Port Weller anchorage 5/7
Federal Hunter  arr Thunder Bay 5/7
Federal Kushiro  arr Sturgeon Bay 5/7
Federal Mackinac  in Seaway for Ashtabula 5/7
Federal Patriot  in Sorel unloading then for Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 5/7
Federal Rideau  in Hamilton unloading 5/7
Federal Seto  in Thunder Bay loading 5/7
Happy Rover  in L Ontario for Detroit 5/7
*Isa  arr Montreal 5/7
Kasteelborg  in Chicago unloading 5/7
MCT Altair  in Sarnia 5/7
Munteborg  in Thunder Bay loading then for Duluth 5/7
Nordic Copenhagen  in Clarkson 5/7
Ramira  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/13
Sten Aurora  in L Ontario for Nanticoke 5/7
Vlistborg  above Sept Isles for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 5/7

May 6, 2010

Andean  in Toronto unloading 5/6
BBC Alaska  dept Welland for Windsor 5/6
BBC Rio Grande  in Valleyfield for Menominee 5/6
Clipper Mari  in Port Weller anchorage 5/6
Federal Hunter  above Soo for Thunder Bay 5/6
Federal Kushiro  in Milwaukee unloading 5/6
Federal Mackinac  in Contrecoeur unloading then for Ashtabula 5/6
Federal Patriot  above Quebec for Sorel, Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 5/6
Federal Rideau  in Hamilton unloading 5/6
Federal Seto  in Thunder Bay loading 5/6
Happy Rover  in Seaway for Detroit 5/6
*Isa  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/6
Kasteelborg  in L Michigan for Chicago 5/6
MCT Altair  in Sarnia 5/6
Munteborg  in Thunder Bay loading then for Duluth 5/6
Nordic Copenhagen  in Clarkson 5/6
Ramira  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/13
Sten Aurora  in Seaway for Nanticoke 5/6
Vlistborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 5/8

May 5, 2010

Andean  in Toronto unloading 5/5
BBC Alaska  in Seaway for Windsor 5/5
BBC Rio Grande  dept Becancour for Menominee 5/5
*Beluga Endeavour  in Seaway for Montreal 5/5
Clipper Mari  in Hamitlon 5/5
Federal Hunter  dept Milwaukee for Thunder Bay 5/5
Federal Kushiro  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Milwaukee 5/5
Federal Mackinac  in Contrecoeur unloading then for Ashtabula 5/5
Federal Patriot  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Sorel, Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 5/5
Federal Rideau  in L Ontario for Hamilton 5/5
Federal Seto  in Thunder Bay loading 5/5
Happy Rover  in Montreal for Detroit 5/5
*Isa  in L Erie for Montreal 5/5
*Jo Spirit  in Seaway for Montreal 5/5
Kasteelborg  in L Huron for Chicago 5/5
MCT Altair  dept Welland 5/5
Munteborg  above Soo for Thunder Bay & Duluth 5/5
Nordic Copenhagen  in Clarkson 5/5
Sten Aurora  above Quebec for Nanticoke 5/5
*Virginiaborg  in Seaway for Montreal 5/5
Vlistborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield, Cleveland & Chicago 5/8

May 4, 2010

Andean  in Toronto unloading 5/4
BBC Alaska  above Sorel for Windsor 5/4
BBC Rio Grande  in Becancour loading then for Menominee 5/4
*Beluga Endeavour  dept Welland for Montreal 5/4
Clipper Mari  in Hamitlon 5/4
Federal Hunter  in Milwaukee unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/4
*Federal Kumano  in Seaway for Montreal 5/4
Federal Kushiro  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Milwaukee 5/4
Federal Mackinac  above Escoumins for Contrecoeur & Ashtabula 5/4
Federal Patriot  off Newfounland for Sorel, Detroit, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 5/4
Federal Rideau  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/4
Federal Seto  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 5/4
Happy Rover  above Three Rivers for Detroit 5/4
*Isa  in L Huron for Montreal 5/4
Jo Spirit  in Hamilton 5/4
Kasteelborg  in L Erie for Chicago 5/4
MCT Altair  in Hamilton 5/4
Munteborg  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay & Duluth 5/4
Nordic Copenhagen  in Clarkson 5/4
*Stefania I  in Seaway for Montreal 5/4
Sten Aurora  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/4
*Virginiaborg  dept Welland for Montreal 5/4

May 3, 2010

Andean  in Toronto unloading 5/3
BBC Alaska  above Baie Comeau for Windsor 5/3
BBC Rio Grande  arr Becancour 5/3
*Beluga Endeavour  below Detroit for Montreal 5/3
Clipper Mari  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/3
Federal Hunter  in Milwaukee unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/3
*Federal Kumano  dept Welland for Montreal 5/3
Federal Kushiro  in Milwaukee unloading then for Burns Harbor 5/3
Federal Mackinac  in Sept Isles for Ashtabula 5/3
Federal Rideau  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/4
Federal Seto  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 5/3
Happy Rover  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Detroit 5/3
Isa  in Soo loading 5/3
Jo Spirit  in Hamilton 5/3
Kasteelborg  in Hamilton unloading 5/3
MCT Altair  in Hamilton 5/3
Munteborg  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/3
Nordic Copenhagen  in Port Weller anchorage 5/3
*Stefania I  in L Ontario for Montreal 5/3
Sten Aurora  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/4
*Virginiaborg  below Detroit for Montreal 5/3

May 2, 2010

Andean  in Toronto unloading 5/2
BBC Alaska  in Gulf of St Lawrence for Windsor 5/2
*BBC Rio Grande  in Seaway for Becancour 5/2
*Beluga Endeavour  below Soo for Montreal 5/2
Federal Hunter  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Milwaukee & Thunder Bay 5/2
*Federal Kumano  below Detroit for Montreal 5/2
Federal Kushiro  in L Michigan for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 5/2
Federal Mackinac  in Sept Isles for Ashtabula 5/2
Federal Rideau  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/4
Federal Seto  in Toledo unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/2
Happy Rover  off Newfounland for Detroit 5/2
Isa  in Soo loading 5/2
Jo Spirit  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/2
Kasteelborg  in Hamilton unloading 5/2
MCT Altair  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/2
Munteborg  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 5/2
Nordic Copenhagen  in Port Weller anchorage 5/2
*Stefania I  below Detroit for Montreal 5/2
Sten Aurora  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/4
*Virginiaborg  below Soo for Montreal 5/2

May 1, 2010

Andean  in Toronto unloading 5/1
BBC Alaska  due in Montreal for Windsor 5/4
*BBC Rio Grande  in L Erie for Becancour 5/1
Beluga Endeavour  in Duluth loading 5/1
Federal Hunter  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Milwaukee 5/1
*Federal Kumano  below Soo for Montreal 5/1
Federal Kushiro  in L Huron for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 5/2
Federal Mackinac  in Sept Isles for Ashtabula 5/1
Federal Rideau  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/4
Federal Seto  in Toledo unloading 5/1
Happy Rover  due in Montreal for Detroit 5/4
Isa  in Soo loading 5/1
Jo Spirit  above Sorel for Hamilton 5/1
Kasteelborg  in Seaway for Hamilton 5/1
Munteborg  in L Huron for Burns Harbor 5/1
Nordic Copenhagen  in Port Weller anchorage 5/1
*Stefania I  below Soo for Montreal 5/1
Sten Aurora  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/4
Virginiaborg  in Thunder Bay loading 5/1
*Warta  in Seaway for Montreal 5/1

April 30, 2010

Andean  in Seaway for Toronto 4/30
BBC Alaska  due in Montreal for Windsor 5/4
BBC Rio Grande  in L Michigan for Becancour 4/30
Beluga Endeavour  in Duluth loading 4/30
Federal Hunter  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor & Milwaukee 4/30
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay loading 4/30
Federal Kushiro  in Windsor unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/30
Federal Mackinac  in Sept Isles for Ashtabula 4/30
Federal Rideau  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/4
Federal Seto  in Toledo unloading 4/30
*Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Montreal 4/30
Happy Rover  due in Montreal for Detroit 5/4
Isa  in Soo loading 4/30
Jo Spirit  above Baie Comeau for Hamilton 4/30
Kasteelborg  in Montreal for Hamilton 4/30
*Mottler  in Seaway for Montreal 4/30
Munteborg  in Detroit unloading 4/30
Nordic Copenhagen  in Port Weller anchorage 4/30
Stefania I  in Thunder Bay loading 4/30
Sten Aurora  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/4
*Sten Suomi  in Seaway for Montreal 4/30
Virginiaborg  in Thunder Bay loading 4/30
*Warta  dept Welland for Montreal 4/30

April 29, 2010

*Barnacle  in Seaway for Montreal 4/29
BBC Alaska  due in Montreal for Windsor 5/4
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 4/29
Beluga Endeavour  in Duluth loading 4/29
Federal Hunter  in Detroit unloading then for Burns Harbor & Milwaukee 4/29
Federal Kumano  in Thunder Bay loading 4/29
Federal Kushiro  in Windsor unloading then for Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/29
Federal Mackinac  above Baie Comeau for Ashtabula 4/29
Federal Rideau  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/4
Federal Seto  in Toledo unloading 4/29
*Federal Yoshino  dept Welland for Montreal 4/29
Isa  in L Michigan for Soo 4/29
Jo Spirit  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/1
Kasteelborg  in Montreal for Hamilton 4/29
Mottler  in Toronto unloading 4/29
Munteborg  in Detroit unloading 4/29
Nordic Copenhagen  in Clarkson 4/29
*Simano  in Seaway for Montreal 4/29
Stefania I  arr Thunder Bay 4/29
Sten Aurora  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/4
*Sten Suomi  dept Welland for Montreal 4/29
Virginiaborg  in Thunder Bay loading 4/29
*Warta  below Detroit for Montreal 4/29

April 28, 2010

Barnacle  in Hamilton unloading 4/28
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 4/28
Beluga Endeavour  in Duluth loading 4/28
Federal Hunter  dept Cleveland for Detroit, Burns Harbor & Milwaukee 4/28
Federal Kumano  above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/28
Federal Kushiro  in L Erie for Windsor, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/28
Federal Mackinac  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 4/29
Federal Seto  in Toledo unloading 4/28
*Federal Yoshino  below Detroit for Montreal 4/28
Isa  in Burns Harbor unloading 4/28
Jo Spirit  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/1
Kasteelborg  above Three Rivers for Hamilton 4/28
Mottler  in Toronto unloading 4/28
Munteborg  dept Cleveland for Detroit 4/28
Nordic Copenhagen  in L Ontario for Clarkson 4/28
Simano  in Picton loading 4/28
Stefania I  above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/28
Sten Aurora  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 5/4
Sten Suomi  in Nanticoke 4/28
Virginiaborg  above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/28
*Warta  below Soo for Montreal 4/28

April 27, 2010

Barnacle  in Hamilton unloading 4/27
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 4/27
Beluga Endeavour  above Soo for Duluth 4/27
Federal Hunter  in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit, Burns Harbor & Milwaukee 4/27
Federal Kumano  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 4/28
Federal Kushiro  in Hamilton unloading then for Windsor, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/27
Federal Mackinac  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 4/29
*Federal Pendant  in Seaway for Montreal 4/27
Federal Seto  dept Welland for Toledo 4/27
*Federal Yoshino  below Soo for Montreal 4/27
Isa  in Milwaukee unloading 4/27
Jo Spirit  due in Montreal for Hamilton 5/1
Kasteelborg  above Baie Comeau for Hamilton 4/27
Mottler  in Toronto unloading 4/27
Munteborg  in Cleveland unloading 4/27
Nordic Copenhagen  in Seaway for Clarkson 4/27
Simano  arr Picton 4/27
Stefania I  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/27
Sten Suomi  in Nanticoke 4/27
Virginiaborg  in L Michigan for Thunder Bay 4/28
Warta  in Thunder Bay loading 4/27

April 26, 2010

Barnacle  in Hamilton unloading 4/26
BBC Rio Grande  in Menominee unloading 4/26
Beluga Endeavour  in 11 & 12 anchorage for Duluth 4/26
Federal Hunter  in Cleveland unloading then for Detroit, Burns Harbor & Milwaukee 4/26
Federal Kumano  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/26
Federal Kushiro  in Hamilton unloading then for Windsor, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/26
*Federal Pendant  in Hamilton loading 4/26
Federal Seto  in Seaway for Toledo 4/26
Federal Yoshino  in Thunder Bay loading 4/26
Isa  arr Milwaukee 4/26
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/29
Mottler  in Toronto unloading 4/26
Munteborg  dept Welland for Cleveland 4/26
Simano  in Seaway for Picton 4/26
Stefania I  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/26
Sten Suomi  in L Ontario for Nanticoke 4/26
Virginiaborg  in Chicago unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/26
Warta  in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/26

April 25, 2010

*Antikeri  in Seaway for Montreal 4/25
Barnacle  in Hamilton unloading 4/25
BBC Rio Grande  in L Michigan for Menominee 4/25
Beluga Endeavour  dept Welland for Duluth 4/25
Federal Hunter  in L Erie for Cleveland, Detroit, Burns Harbor & Milwaukee 4/25
Federal Kumano  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/25
Federal Kushiro  in Hamilton unloading then for Windsor, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/25
*Federal Pendant  in Hamilton loading 4/25
*Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Montreal 4/25
Federal Seto  above Three Rivers for Toledo 4/25
Federal Yoshino  in Thunder Bay loading 4/25
Isa  above Detroit for Milwaukee 4/25
*Jette Theresa  arr Montreal 4/25
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/29
Mottler  in Toronto anchorage 4/25
Munteborg  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/25
Simano  in Montreal then for Picton 4/25
Stefania I  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/25
Sten Suomi  in Seaway for Nanticoke 4/25
Virginiaborg  in Chicago unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/25
Warta  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 4/25

April 24, 2010

*Antikeri  dept Welland for Montreal 4/24
Barnacle  in Hamilton unloading 4/24
BBC Rio Grande  in L Erie for Menominee 4/24
Beluga Endeavour  in Seaway for Duluth 4/24
*Brant  in Seaway for Montreal 4/24
Federal Hunter  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland, Detroit, Burns Harbor & Milwaukee 4/24
Federal Kumano  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor & Thunder Bay 4/24
Federal Kushiro  in Hamilton anchorage then for Windsor, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/24
*Federal Pendant  in Hamilton loading 4/24
*Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Montreal 4/24
Federal Seto  due in Montreal for Toledo 4/25
*Federal St Laurent  arr Montreal 4/24
Federal Yoshino  in L Superior for Thunder Bay 4/24
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 4/24
*Jette Theresa  in L Ontario for Montreal 4/24
Kasteelborg  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/29
Mottler  in Seaway for Toronto 4/24
Munteborg  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Cleveland 4/24
Simano  in Montreal then for Picton 4/24
Stefania I  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/24
Sten Suomi  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 4/25
Virginiaborg  in L Michigan for Chicago & Thunder Bay 4/24
Warta  in L Huron for Thunder Bay 4/24

April 23, 2010

*Antikeri  below Detroit for Montreal 4/23
Barnacle  in Hamilton unloading 4/22
BBC Rio Grande  in L Ontario for Menominee 4/23
Beluga Endeavour  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Duluth 4/23
*Brant  dept Welland for Montreal 4/23
Federal Hunter  in Hamilton unloading then for Cleveland, Detroit, Burns Harbor & Milwaukee 4/23
Federal Kumano  in Detroit unloading then for Burns Harbor & Thunder Bay 4/23
Federal Kushiro  in Hamilton anchorage then for Windsor, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/23
*Federal Pendant  in Hamilton loading 4/23
*Federal Saguenay  below Detroit for Montreal 4/23
Federal Seto  due in Montreal for Toledo 4/25
*Federal St Laurent  in L Ontario for Montreal 4/23
Federal Yoshino  in Soo unloading 4/23
Isa  in Cleveland unloading 4/23
Jette Theresa  in Hamilton 4/23
Mottler  above Quebec for Toronto 4/23
Munteborg  above Escoumins for Cleveland 4/23
Simano  above Escoumins for Picton 4/23
Stefania I  in Hamilton unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/23
Sten Suomi  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 4/25
Virginiaborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago & Thunder Bay 4/23
Warta  in L Erie for Thunder Bay 4/23

April 22, 2010

*Antikeri  below Soo for Montreal 4/22
Barnacle  in Hamilton unloading 4/22
BBC Rio Grande  in Seaway for Menominee 4/22
Beluga Endeavour  above Baie Comeau for Duluth 4/22
*Brant  below Detroit for Montreal 4/22
*Fairload  in Seaway for Montreal 4/22
Federal Hunter  arr Hamilton then for Cleveland, Detroit, Burns Harbor & Milwaukee 4/22
Federal Kumano  in Detroit unloading then for Burns Harbor 4/22
Federal Kushiro  in Seaway for Hamilton, Windsor, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/22
*Federal Pendant  in Hamilton loading 4/22
*Federal Saguenay  below Soo for Montreal 4/22
Federal Seto  due in Montreal for Toledo 4/25
*Federal St Laurent  dept Welland for Montreal 4/22
Federal Yoshino  in Soo unloading 4/22
*Futrua  in Seaway for Montreal 4/22
Isa  dept Welland for Cleveland 4/22
Jette Theresa  in Hamilton 4/22
Munteborg  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/24
Simano  due in Montreal for Picton 4/23
Stefania I  in Hamilton unloading 4/22
Sten Suomi  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 4/25
Virginiaborg  in Cleveland unloading then for Chicago 4/22
Warta  in L Ontario for Thunder Bay 4/22

April 21, 2010

*Antikeri  dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 4/21
Barnacle  arr Hamilton 4/21
Beluga Endeavour  due in Montreal for Duluth 4/23
*Brant  below Soo for Montreal 4/21
*Fairload  dept Welland for Montreal 4/21
Federal Hunter  in Seaway for Hamilton, Cleveland, Detroit, Burns Harbor & Milwaukee 4/21
Federal Kumano  in Toledo unloading then for Detroit & Burns Harbor 4/21
Federal Kushiro  above Three Rivers for Hamilton, Windsor, Milwaukee & Burns Harbor 4/21
*Federal Pendant  dept Detroit for Hamilton 4/21
*Federal Saguenay  dept Thunder Bay for Montreal 4/21
Federal Seto  due in Montreal for Toledo 4/25
*Federal St Laurent  below Detroit for Montreal 4/21
Federal Yoshino  in Soo unloading 4/21
*Futrua  in Clarkson 4/21
Isa  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/23
Jette Theresa  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/21
Munteborg  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/24
Simano  due in Montreal for Picton 4/23
Stefania I  in Hamilton unloading 4/21
Sten Suomi  due in Montreal for Nanticoke 4/25
Virginiaborg  arr Cleveland then for Chicago 4/21
Warta  in Seaway for Thunder Bay 4/21

April 20, 2010

Antikeri  in Thunder Bay loading 4/20
Barnacle  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/20
Brant  in Thunder Bay loading 4/20
Fairload  in Detroit unloading 4/20
Federal Hunter  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 4/21
Federal Kumano  in Toledo unloading then for Detroit & Burns Harbor 4/20
Federal Kushiro  above Quebec for Hamilton 4/20
Federal Pendant  in Detroit unloading 4/20
*Federal Polaris  in Seaway for Montreal 4/20
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 4/20
*Federal St Laurent  below Soo for Montreal 4/20
Federal Yoshino  in Soo unloading 4/20
Futrua  in Clarkson 4/20
*Iryda  in Seaway for Montreal 4/20
Isa  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Cleveland 4/20
Jette Theresa  in Pt Aux Trembles anchorage for Hamilton 4/20
Simano  due in Montreal for Picton 4/23
Stefania I  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/20
Virginiaborg  in L Ontario for Cleveland 4/20
Warta  above Quebec for Thunder Bay 4/20

April 19, 2010

Antikeri  in Thunder Bay loading 4/19
Brant  in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/19
Fairload  in Detroit unloading 4/19
Federal Hunter  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 4/21
Federal Kumano  in Toledo unloading then for Detroit & Burns Harbor 4/19
Federal Kushiro  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/19
Federal Pendant  in Detroit unloading 4/19
*Federal Polaris  in L Erie for Montreal 4/19
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 4/19
Federal St Laurent  in Duluth loading 4/19
Federal Yoshino  arr Soo 4/19
Futrua  in Seaway for Clarkson 4/19
*Iryda  dept Welland for Montreal 4/19
Isa  above Escoumins for Cleveland 4/19
Jette Theresa  above Escoumins for Hamilton 4/19
Stefania I  in Contrecoeur unloading then for Hamilton 4/19
Virginiaborg  in Valleyfield unloading then for Cleveland 4/19
Warta  due in Montreal Thunder Bay 4/21

April 18, 2010

Antikeri  above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/18
*BBC Ecuador  in Seaway for Montreal 4/18
Brant  in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/18
Fairload  in Detroit unloading 4/18
Federal Hunter  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 4/21
Federal Kumano  in Toledo unloading then for Detroit & Burns Harbor 4/18
Federal Kushiro  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/19
Federal Pendant  in Detroit unloading 4/18
*Federal Polaris  below Detroit for Montreal 4/18
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 4/18
Federal St Laurent  in Duluth loading 4/18
Federal Yoshino  above Detroit for Soo 4/18
Futrua  in Montreal then for Clarkson 4/18
*Iryda  below Detroit for Montreal 4/18
Isa  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/20
Stefania I  in Lanoraie anchorage for Contrecoeur & Hamilton 4/18
Virginiaborg  arr Valleyfield then for Cleveland 4/18
Warta  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/21

April 17, 2010

Antikeri  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/17
*BBC Ecuador  dept Welland for Montreal 4/17
Brant  above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/17
*Clipper Lancer  in Seaway for Montreal 4/17
Fairload  in Detroit unloading 4/17
Federal Hunter  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 4/21
Federal Kumano  in Toledo unloading then for Detroit & Burns Harbor 4/17
Federal Kushiro  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/19
Federal Pendant  in Detroit unloading 4/17
*Federal Polaris  below Soo for Montreal 4/17
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 4/17
Federal St Laurent  in Duluth loading 4/17
Federal Yoshino  dept Welland for Soo 4/17
Futrua  above Three Rivers for Clarkson 4/17
*Iryda  anchored off 9 Mile Pt for inspection 4/17
Isa  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/20
*LS Christine  in Seaway for Montreal 4/17
Stefania I  in Lanoraie anchorage for Contrecoeur & Hamilton 4/17
Virginiaborg  above Three Rivers for Valleyfield & Cleveland 4/17
Warta  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/21

April 16, 2010

Antikeri  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/16
BBC Ecuador  in Cleveland loading 4/16
Brant  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/16
Clipper Lancer  in Port Weller anchorage 4/16
Fairload  dept Welland for Detroit 4/16
Federal Hunter  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 4/21
Federal Kumano  arr Toledo then for Detroit & Burns Harbor 4/16
Federal Kushiro  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/19
Federal Pendant  dept Welland for Detroit 4/16
Federal Polaris  in Duluth loading 4/16
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay anchorage 4/16
Federal St Laurent  in L Superior for Duluth 4/16
Federal Yoshino  in Seaway for Soo 4/16
Futrua  due in Montreal for Clarkson 4/17
*Iryda  below Soo for Montreal 4/16
Isa  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/20
*LS Christine  dept Hamilton for Montreal 4/16
Stefania I  above Escoumins for Contrecoeur & Hamilton 4/16
Virginiaborg  above Sept Isles for Valleyfield & Cleveland 4/16
Warta  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/21

April 15, 2010

Antikeri  in Oshawa unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/15
BBC Ecuador  in Cleveland loading 4/15
Brant  dept Welland for Thunder Bay 4/15
Clipper Lancer  in Port Weller anchorage 4/15
Fairload  in Seaway for Detroit 4/15
Federal Hunter  due in Montreal for Hamilton & Cleveland 4/21
Federal Kumano  dept Welland for Toledo, Detroit & Burns Harbor 4/15
Federal Kushiro  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/19
Federal Pendant  in Seaway for Detroit 4/15
Federal Polaris  in Duluth loading 4/15
Federal Saguenay  in Thunder Bay loading 4/15
Federal St Laurent  in L Huron for Duluth 4/15
Federal Yoshino  above Sorel for Soo 4/15
Futrua  due in Montreal for Clarkson 4/17
*Iryda  dept Duluth for Montreal 4/15
Isa  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/20
LS Christine  in Hamilton 4/15
Stefania I  due in Contrecoeur then for Hamilton 4/16
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 4/17
Warta  due in Montreal for Thunder Bay 4/21

April 14, 2010

Antikeri  in Oshawa unloading then for Thunder Bay 4/14
BBC Ecuador  in Port Colborne anchorage for Cleveland 4/14
Brant  in Toronto unloading 4/14
Clipper Lancer  in Port Weller anchorage 4/14
Fairload  in Montreal then for Detroit 4/14
Federal Kumano  in L Ontario for Toledo, Detroit & Burns Harbor 4/14
Federal Polaris  arr Duluth 4/14
Federal Saguenay  above Soo for Thunder Bay 4/14
Federal St Laurent  in L Erie for Duluth 4/14
Federal Yoshino  above Escoumins for Soo 4/14
Futrua  due in Montreal for Clarkson 4/17
Iryda  in Duluth loading 4/14
LS Christine  in Hamilton 4/14
Stefania I  due in Contrecoeur then for Hamilton 4/16
Virginiaborg  due in Montreal for Valleyfield & Cleveland 4/17

April 13, 2010

Antikeri  in Oshawa unloading 4/13
BBC Ecuador  in Port Colborne anchorage for Cleveland 4/13
Brant  in Toronto unloading 4/13
Clipper Lancer  in Clarkson 4/13
Fairload  above Escoumins for Detroit 4/13
Federal Kumano  above Sorel for Toledo, Detroit & Burns Harbor 4/13
*Federal Patroller  in Seaway for Montreal 4/13
Federal Polaris  above Soo for Duluth 4/13
Federal Saguenay  above Detroit for Thunder Bay 4/13
Federal St Laurent  in L Ontario for Duluth 4/13
Federal Yoshino  due in Montreal for Soo 4/15
Iryda  arr Duluth 4/13
*Harbour Clear  in Seaway for Montreal 4/13
LS Christine  in Hamilton 4/13
Stefania I  due in Contrecoeur then for Hamilton 4/16

April 12, 2010

Antikeri  in Oshawa unloading 4/12
BBC Ecuador  in Port Colborne anchorage for Cleveland 4/12
Brant  in Toronto unloading 4/12
Clipper Lancer  arr Clarkson 4/12
Fairload  due in Montreal for Detroit 4/14
*Federal Elbe  in Seaway for Montreal 4/12
Federal Kumano  above Escoumins for Toledo, Detroit & Burns Harbor 4/12
Federal Patroller  in Hamilton unloading 4/12
Federal Polaris  above Detroit for Duluth 4/12
Federal Saguenay  in Ashtabula unloading 4/12
Federal St Laurent  in Seaway for Duluth 4/12
Federal Yoshino  due in Montreal for Soo 4/15
*Flintermar  in Seaway for Montreal 4/12
Iryda  in L Superior for Duluth 4/12
*Harbour Clear  dept Clarkson for Montreal 4/12
LS Christine  in Hamilton 4/12
Stefania I  due in Contrecoeur then for Hamilton 4/16

April 11, 2010

Antikeri  in Oshawa unloading 4/11
BBC Ecuador  in Port Colborne anchorage for Cleveland 4/11
Brant  in Toronto unloading 4/11
Clipper Lancer  in Seaway for Clarkson 4/11
Fairload  due in Montreal for Detroit 4/14
*Federal Elbe  in L Erie for Montreal 4/11
Federal Kumano  due in Montreal for Toledo, Detroit & Burns Harbor 4/12
Federal Patroller  in Hamilton unloading 4/11
Federal Polaris  dept Welland for Duluth 4/11
Federal Saguenay  in Ashtabula unloading 4/11
Federal St Laurent  in Becancour unloading then for Duluth 4/11
Federal Yoshino  due in Montreal for Soo 4/15
*Flintermar  dept Welland for Montreal 4/11
Iryda  above Soo for Duluth 4/11
Harbour Clear  in Clarkson 4/11
LS Christine  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/11
Stefania I  due in Contrecoeur then for Hamilton 4/16

April 10, 2010

Antikeri  in Oshawa unloading 4/10
BBC Ecuador  in L Ontario for Cleveland 4/10
Brant  in Toronto unloading 4/10
Clipper Lancer  above Quebec for Clarkson 4/10
Fairload  due in Montreal for Detroit 4/14
*Federal Elbe  in L Huron for Montreal 4/10
Federal Kumano  due in Montreal for Toledo, Detroit & Burns Harbor 4/12
Federal Patroller  in Hamilton unloading 4/10
Federal Polaris  in Seaway for Duluth 4/10
Federal Saguenay  in Port Colborne anchorage for Ashtabula 4/10
Federal St Laurent  in Becancour unloading then for Duluth 4/10
Federal Yoshino  due in Montreal for Soo 4/15
Flintermar  in Ashtabula unloading 4/10
Iryda  in L Michigan for Duluth 4/10
Harbour Clear  in Clarkson 4/10
LS Christine  above Sorel for Hamilton 4/10
Stefania I  due in Contrecoeur then for Hamilton 4/16

April 9, 2010

Antikeri  in Seaway for Oshawa 4/9
BBC Ecuador  in Seaway for Cleveland 4/9
Brant  in Toronto unloading 4/9
Clipper Lancer  above Baie Comeau for Clarkson 4/9
*Federal Elbe  below Soo for Montreal 4/9
Federal Kumano  due in Montreal for Toledo, Detroit & Burns Harbor 4/12
Federal Patroller  in Seaway for Hamilton 4/9
Federal Polaris  in Three Rivers unloading then for Duluth 4/9
Federal Saguenay  dept Welland for Ashtabula 4/9
Federal St Laurent  in Becancour unloading then for Duluth 4/9
Flintermar  dept Welland for Ashtabula 4/9
Iryda  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 4/9
Harbour Clear  in Clarkson 4/9
LS Christine  above Escoumins for Hamilton 4/9

April 8, 2010

Brant  in L Ontario for Toronto 4/8
Clipper Lancer  due in Montreal for Clarkson 4/10
Federal Elbe  in Duluth loading 4/8
Federal Kumano  due in Montreal for Toledo, Detroit & Burns Harbor 4/12
Federal Patroller  above Sorel for Hamilton 4/8
Federal Polaris  in Three Rivers unloading then for Duluth 4/8
Federal Saguenay  in Seaway for Ashtabula 4/8
Flintermar  in Seaway for Ashtabula 4/8
Iryda  in Burns Harbor unloading then for Duluth 4/8
Harbour Clear  in Clarkson 4/8
LS Christine  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/10

April 7, 2010

Brant  in Seaway for Toronto 4/7
Clipper Lancer  due in Montreal for Clarkson 4/10
Federal Elbe  in Duluth loading 4/7
Federal Kumano  due in Montreal for Toledo, Detroit & Burns Harbor 4/12
Federal Patroller  above Baie Comeau for Hamilton 4/7
Federal Polaris  in Three Rivers unloading then for Duluth 4/7
Flintermar  above Quebec for Ashtabula 4/7
Iryda  in L Michigan for Burns Harbor & Duluth 4/7
Harbour Clear  in Clarkson 4/7
LS Christine  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/10

April 6, 2010

Federal Elbe  in Duluth anchorage 4/6
Federal Patroller  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/7
Flintermar  above Sept Isle for Ashtabula 4/6
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading then for Duluth 4/6
Harbour Clear  in Port Weller anchorage 4/6

April 5, 2010

Federal Elbe  in Duluth anchorage 4/5
Federal Patroller  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/7
Flintermar  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 4/6
Iryda  in Cleveland unloading 4/5
Harbour Clear  in Port Weller anchorage 4/5

April 4, 2010

Federal Elbe  above Soo for Duluth 4/4
Federal Patroller  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/7
Flintermar  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 4/6
Iryda  in L Erie for Cleveland 4/4
Harbour Clear  in Clarkson 4/4

April 3, 2010

Federal Elbe  above Detroit for Duluth 4/3
Federal Patroller  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/7
Flintermar  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 4/6
Iryda  in L Ontario for Cleveland 4/3
Harbour Clear  in Clarkson 4/3

April 2, 2010

Federal Elbe  dept Welland for Duluth 4/2
Federal Patroller  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/7
Flintermar  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 4/6
Iryda  dept Montreal for Cleveland 4/2
Harbour Clear  in Seaway for Clarkson 4/2

April 1, 2010

Federal Elbe  in Seaway for Duluth 4/1
Federal Patroller  due in Montreal for Hamilton 4/7
Flintermar  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 4/6
Iryda  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/2

March 31, 2010

Federal Elbe  above Sorel for Duluth 3/31
Flintermar  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 4/6
Iryda  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/2

March 30, 2010

Federal Elbe  due in Montreal for Duluth 3/30
Flintermar  due in Montreal for Ashtabula 4/6
Iryda  due in Montreal for Cleveland 4/2

March 29, 2010

Federal Elbe  due in Montreal for Duluth 3/30

March 28, 2010

Federal Elbe  due in Montreal for Duluth 3/30

March 27, 2010

Federal Elbe  due in Montreal for Duluth 3/30

March 26, 2010

Federal Elbe  due in Montreal for Duluth 3/30

Return to top of page

Return Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping
Vessel Passage Index