Click here for more

Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping Online
Mariatown - St. Lawrence Seaway 7 Miles Down from the Iroquois Lock
               By Ron Beaupre

 



28 August 2016
Night passage: CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
04:45 MALMO, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
08:12 ADFINES SEA of Valletta, down, cargo, for Dordrecht.
13:47 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
20:08 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.

27 August 2016
Night passage: CSL WELLAND, up.
06:05 JOHN J BOLAND, up, for Sandusky.
06:49 FRASERBORG, up, cargo.
10:52 REDHEAD of Hong Kong, down, cargo; grain for Morocco from Toledo.
12:31 MINERVAGRACHT, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
BIG EAGLE, down.
14:50 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
19:04 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, up, ballast, for Ludington.
20:47 BBC KANSAS, up, cargo, for Oshawa.

26 August 2016
Night passage: INDUSTRIAL CHIEF, up, for Cleveland.
04:46 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
10:00 MARGOT & WEEKS 186, up, ballast.
13:51 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast.
14:34 MANITOULIN, up, ballast.
15:54 ESTA DESGAGNES, up.
17:30 SPRUCEGLEN, down, ballast.
18:54 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
19:50 FEDERAL BERING, up, cargo, for Toledo.

25 August 2016
03:53 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
04:05 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
05:45 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
07:25 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Toledo.
09:50 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
11:55 MARGOT & WEEKS 186, down, cargo; electrical transformers for Massena, N.Y.
15:19 ISOLDA of Limassol, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
16:20 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
16:44 EVANS SPIRIT, down.

24 August 2016
Night passages: ALGOMA MARINER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
01:25 FEDERAL SAKURA, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
HANSE GATE, up, for Detroit.
04:54 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, for Charlevoix.
10:43 JOHN J BOLAND, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
13:50 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, down, cargo.
19:55 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
23:20 MARSGRACHT, up, cargo, for Cleveland.

23 August 2016
Night passage: CSL NIAGARA, down, for Baie Comeau.
06:00 JOHN D LEITCH, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
06:16 PICTON CASTLE, down, for Lunenburg.
09:10 FEDERAL SETO, up, cargo, for Ashtabula from Mombassa, Kenya.
09:15 EDZARD SCHULTE, down, for New York.
10:07 FEDERAL RHINE, down, cargo, for Callao, Peru.
12:43 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Crysler Park Marina down bound for Coteau Landing.
14:06 ALGOSCOTIA, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
20:14 BEAUFORCE of Rotterdam, down, ballast, for Trois Rivieres.

22 August 2016
04:40 FEDERAL BEAUFORT, up, for Chicago.
12:19 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo.
15:54 WICKO of Nassau, down, cargo.
18:53 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
19:15 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers for Crysler Park Marina.
21:09 SPAR OPAL, up, cargo, for Nanticoke.
21:42 JOHANNA C, down, cargo.
20:22 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Montreal.

21 August 2016
00:44 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo; wheat from Duluth's Riverland AG elevator for Baie Comeau.
11:38 G3 MARQUIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
12:00 MINERVAGRACHT departs Ogdensburg up bound for Cleveland.
12:10 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
15:02 INTREPID CANADA of Majuro, down, cargo.
16:39 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V., up, for Prescott.
22:30 MANITOULIN, down, cargo.
23:01 WHITEFISH BAY, up, cargo, for Toronto.

20 August 2016
Note: MINERVAGRACHT remains docked at Ogdensburg unloading cargo.
02:38 ALGOSCOTIA, down.
16:05 TECUMSEH, up, ballast.
17:10 FEDERAL SAGUENAY of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
20:20 TAAGBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo; grain for Ravenna, Italy.
21:55 CSL WELLAND, down, cargo.

19 August 2016
Note: MINERVAGRACHT remains docked at Ogdensburg unloading cargo.
05:07 BLACKY, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
07:37 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo, for Becancour.
20:20 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
09:10 ADFINES STAR of Valletta, down, for Dordrecht, NL.
13:35 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers, for Ivy Lea.
13:18 THUNDER BAY, up, ballast, for Superior.
17:48 JULE of St. John's, up, cargo, for Hamilton.

18 August 2016
NOTE: MINERVAGRACHT went up to dock at Ogdensburg yesterday evening.
Night passages: ADFINES SEA, up.
04:16 COE LENI, up, cargo.
07:05 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo
09:40 DYLAN COOPER & RTC 108, up, cargo, for Green Bay from Montreal.
13:44 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers, for Crysler Park Marina.
MONA SWAN, down.
17:04 ALGOLAKE, up, ballast, for Goderich.
20:20 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
20:43 CHESTNUT, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
21:21 BBC HUDSON, up, cargo, for Hamilton.

17 August 2016
Night passages: ALGOLAKE came down the river to Johnstown to unload part cargo of salt from Goderich.
04:56 EDZARD SCHULTE, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
08:08 SPRUCEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
08:19 JOHN D LEITCH, down, cargo; iron ore for Quebec City from Silver Bay.
09:09 TECUMSEH, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
10:03 CSL ST-LAURENT, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
11:40 ALGOLAKE, down, part cargo of salt  for Valleyfield.
13:22 FEDERAL DANUBE of Majuro, up, cargo; steel for Hamilton.
15:44 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Detroit.
17:39 MINERVAGRACHT of Amsterdam, up, cargo; containers for Cleveland.

16 August 2016
Night passage: SAN, down.
04:17 ALTANTIC HURON, down, cargo, for Sydney, N.S.
11:10 EVANS SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego.
14:59 FEDERAL YOSHINO of Majuro, down, cargo; grain for Seaforth, U.K. from Thunder Bay.
15:48 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo, for Quebec City from Windsor.
17:54 ALGONOVA, up, cargo, for Nanticoke.
ALGOSCOTIA, up, for Oakville.

15 August 2016
08:09 CSL NIAGARA, up, for Picton.
09:40 PILICA of Valletta, up, for Duluth.
11:48 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
13:17 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers, for Prescott.
14:27 FEDERAL ELBE of Majuro, down, cargo.
18:00 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Prescott up bound for Brockville.
21:29 BBC ZARATE, up, cargo.
22:11 HHL AMAZON, up, cargo.

14 August 2016
Night passage: ALGOSCOTIA, down, for Montreal.
12:45 WIGEON, up.
14:27 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C V, down.
15:24 G3 MARQUIS, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
16:55 MARBACAN of Madeira, down, cargo.
21:17 FEDERAL LEDA, down, cargo.
22:12 FEDERAL CARIBOU, up, for Detroit.

13 August 2016
Night passage: RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
02:13 FEDERAL OSHIMA, down. (Anchored at Wilson Hill.)
04:30 VICTORIOUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
05:35 FEDERAL RHINE, up, ballast, for Duluth.
07:23 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo; coal for Duluth.
08:12 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
10:47 BEAUFORCE of Rotterdam, up, cargo, for Chicago.
11:00 FEDERAL OSHIMA departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
16:43 FEDERAL RIDEAU of Majuro, down, cargo.
21:55 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
22:56 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo.

13 August 2016
Night passage: RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
02:13 FEDERAL OSHIMA, down. (Anchored at Wilson Hill.)
04:30 VICTORIOUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
05:35 FEDERAL RHINE, up, ballast, for Duluth.
07:23 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo; coal for Duluth.
08:12 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
10:47 BEAUFORCE of Rotterdam, up, cargo, for Chicago.
11:00 FEDERAL OSHIMA departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
16:43 FEDERAL RIDEAU of Majuro, down, cargo.
21:55 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
22:56 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo.

12 August 2016
Night passages: INTREPID CANADA, up.
FEDERAL BALTIC up.
EVANS SPIRIT arrives at Johnstown to load grain.
08:15 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
11:11 FLORETGRACHT, down, cargo, for Vallefield and Europe.
17:04 ALGONOVA, down, ballast.
20:22 MONA SWAN of Middelfart, up, cargo, for Clarkson.
EVANS SPIRIT departs Johnstown down bound with grain.
22:38 CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
EVANS SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain from Johnstown.

11 August 2016
REDHEAD, up.
16:15 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
16:37 VIRGINIABORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo, for Birkenhead, U.K.
20:27 SCT STOCKHORN, down, ballast.
23:33 FEDERAL YUKON, up.

10 August 2016
Night passages: KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
07:33 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
07:52 ALGOMA HANSA, down, ballast.
11:38 VECTIS CASTLE, down, cargo, for Long Pond from Windsor.
12:42 ALGOSCOTIA, up, cargo.
15:00 TAAGBORG of Delfzijl, up, ballast, for Superior.
20:30 IRYDA, down, cargo.
22:35 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo; iron ore for Indiana Harbour.
23:02 NORGE, up, for Toronto.
23:32 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.

09 August 2016
Night passage: EEBORG, up, for Cleveland.
13:11 EVANS SPIRIT, up, cargo, aluminum ingots for Oswego.
13:25 BBC MANITOBA of Monrovia, down, cargo, for Cabedelo, Brazil.
14:33 ADFINES STAR of Valletta, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
16:34 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo.
17:19 MALMO of Valletta, down, ballast.
21:58 FLORENCE SPIRIT, down, cargo, for Sorel.

10 August 2014
Night passages: KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
07:33 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
07:52 ALGOMA HANSA, down, ballast.
11:38 VECTIS CASTLE, down, cargo, for Long Pond from Windsor.
12:42 ALGOSCOTIA, up, cargo.
15:00 TAAGBORG of Delfzijl, up, ballast, for Superior.
20:30 IRYDA, down, cargo.
22:35 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo; iron ore for Indiana Harbour.
23:02 NORGE, up, for Toronto.
23:32 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.

09 August 2014
Night passage: EEBORG, up, for Cleveland.
13:11 EVANS SPIRIT, up, cargo, aluminum ingots for Oswego.
13:25 BBC MANITOBA of Monrovia, down, cargo, for Cabedelo, Brazil.
14:33 ADFINES STAR of Valletta, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
16:34 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo.
17:19 MALMO of Valletta, down, ballast.
21:58 FLORENCE SPIRIT, down, cargo, for Sorel.

08 August 2016
01:50 FEDERAL ASAHI, down, cargo.
09:11 ALGONOVA, up, cargo.
10:12 BELASITZA, down, cargo, for Norfolk.
12:30 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Crysler Park Marina down bound for Coteau Landing.
13:27 PUFFIN of Montego Bay, down, cargo.
14:41 BEATRIX of Delfzijl, down, cargo; grain for Tilbury, U.K.
16:37 FEDERAL SAGUENAY of Bridgetown, up, cargo.
16:54 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
18:19 OCEAN CASTLE of Valletta, down, cargo; grain for Tuxpan, Mexico, from Thunder Bay.
19:22 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego.
20:37 THREE RIVERS of St. John's, up, cargo, for Detroit.
21:15 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Montreal.

07 August 2016
01:49 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo.
05:50  MISSISSAGI, up, ballast.
14:42 ATLANTIC HURON, up, ballast.
19:22 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
19:38 TECUMSEH, up, ballast.

06 August 2016
04:42 ALGOSCOTIA, down, cargo.
04:57 ATLANTIC ENTERPRISE, up, light tug, for Erie, PA.
07:03 THORCO MARJANNE departs Ogdensburg down bound.
07:04 CCGS GRIFFON departs Prescott down bound.
08:03 ROBERT S PIERSON, up, ballast.
08:34 CCGS GRIFFON, down.
09:20 THORCO MARJANNE, down, ballast.
TIM S DOOL, up, cargo.
20:10 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo.
22:04 CSL WELLAND, down, cargo.

05 August 2016
00:18 PICTON CASTLE, up.
05:48 SAN, up, cargo.
10:03 ISADORA of Limassol, up, cargo.
15:49 MISSISSAGI, down, cargo.
22:01 LISANNA, down, for Liverpool, U.K.
THORCO MARJANNE is unloading windmills at Ogdensburg.

04 August 2016
09:34 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
09:51 TECUMSEH, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
10:33 SCT STOCKHORN of Basel, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
18:53 ROBERT S PIERSON, down, cargo, for Montreal.
21:44 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
THORCO MARJANNE is unloading windmills at Ogdensburg.

03 August 2016
Night passage: MALMO, up. 
04:44 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down.
13:04 G3 MARQUIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
13:37 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
17:03 FEDERAL NAKAGAWA of Majuro, down, cargo.
21:46 ALGONOVA, down, for Quebec City.
22:02 VECTIS CASTLE, up, for Windsor.
THORCO MARJANNE is unloading windmills at Ogdensburg.

02 August 2016
02:45 FLORETGRACHT, up, cargo.
ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
05:37 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
07:16 THORCO MARJANNE of Gibraltar, up, cargo; windmills for Ogdensburg.
08:29 FEDERAL OSHIMA of Hong Kong, up, cargo, for Toledo.
14:09 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
16:16 ALGOSCOTIA, up, cargo.
20:50 CSL ST-LAURENT, up.

01 August 2016
03:05 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
04:45 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo, for Sydney, N.S.
07:52 TRADEWIND ADVENTURE of Panama, down, cargo, for Montreal.
10:32 FLORENCE SPIRIT of Hamilton, ON, up, cargo.
10:36 STELLA POLARIS of Rotterdam, down, cargo.
16:38 FEDERAL SCHELDE of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
23:54 SICHEM MUMBAI, down.

31 July 2016
Night passage: WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
06:39 FEDERAL KUMANO of Majuro, down, cargo.
13:40 TIM S DOOL, down, for Port Cartier.
16:01 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
16:50 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
20:22 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up.

30 July 2016
Night passage: ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down.
04:22 MARBACAN, up, cargo.
10:17 FEDERAL YOSHINO of Majuro, up, cargo.
12:22 EVANS SPIRIT, down, cargo, for Belledune.
14:40 FEDERAL WELLAND of Hong Kong,  down, cargo.
18:07 ALGOSCOTIA, down, ballast.
19:29 FEDERAL ELBE of Majuro, up, cargo.

29 July 2016
Night passage: ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo.
03:55 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
08:29 LAKE ONTARIO, down.
09:25 SWAN BALTIC of Majuro, down, ballast.
10:10 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
10:22 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Valleyfield and Montreal.
11:07 BBC MANITOBA of Monrovia, up, ballast.
13:00 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers, for Prescott.

28 July 2016
00:53 WHISTLER, down.
05:50 CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
06:01 WICKO, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
10:02 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast.
10:47 MOLLY M I, up, light tug.
15:48 JOHANNA C, up.

27 July 2016
Night passage: ALGOCANADA, up, for Sarnia.
06:36 SICHEM MUMBAI, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
10:00 VIRGINIABORG of Delfzijl, up.
11:36 G3 MARQUIS, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
12:32 BAIE COMEAU, up, ballast.

26 July 2016
Night passage: STELLA POLARIS, up.
11:07 MARSGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, cargo. (Stopping at Valleyfield to load.)
13:21 SWAN BALTIC of Majuro, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
16:26 TECUMSEH, up, ballast.
18:48 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo.
20:04 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo.
22:35 MOLLY M I & MM 182, down.
22:57 ERRIA SWAN, down.
23:24 ELBEBORG, down, cargo; grain for Seaforth, U.K.

25 July 2016
00:23 PUFFIN, up.
ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down
FEDERAL CHURCHILL, down.
05:01 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo.
05:04 CSL WELLAND, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.
06:43 OCEAN CASTLE, up, cargo.
09:21 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
12:37 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
13:52 LISANNA of St. John's, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
15:27 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast, for Suncor, Sarnia.
23:40 INTREPID CANADA, down.

24 July 2016
Night passage: ALGOSCOTIA, up.
08:25 BELASITZA of Valletta, up, for Burns Harbor.
10:00 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
17:15 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
19:51 TRADEWIND ADVENTURE of Panama, up, cargo, for Oakville.

23 July 2016
03:21 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up.
04:41 HARBOUR FEATURE, down, ballast.
18:56 AMELIA DESGAGNES, down, cargo. (Anchored at Wilson Hill.)
19:27 FEDERAL MAAS of Bridgetown, down, cargo. (Anchored at Wilson Hill.)
20:02 FEDERAL WELLAND, up.
20:31 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.
20:49 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, ballast.
22:16 VICTORIABORG, down, cargo, for Ghent.
23:21 EVANS SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum for Oswego.

22 July 2016
11:44 WHITEFISH BAY, up, cargo.
13:18 FEDERAL RIDEAU of Majuro, up, ballast.
14:54 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER, up.
16:30 TECUMSEH, down.
21:49 ALGOCANADA, down, for Montreal.
22:51 FORTUNE, down, ballast, for Montreal from Ogdensburg.

21 July 2016
03:40 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo.
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum for Oswego.
18:02 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
20:05 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
23:32 TRADEWIND ADVENTURE, down, ballast.

20 July 2016
Night passages: SOLINA, down
STADE, down.
ALGOCANADA, up, for Hamilton.
07:45 HARBOUR FEATURE of Madeira, up, cargo, for Oshawa.
08:06 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER, down, for Cornwall.
16:06 FEDERAL LEDA of Majuro, up, for Hamilton.
16:30 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
17:08 EDZARD SCHULTE, down, ballast, for New Orleans.
17:52 ALGOSCOTIA, down, ballast, for Montreal.
20:44 CHEMTRANS ELBE, down, cargo, for Amsterdam.
Note: FORTUNE is unloading windmills at Ogdensburg.

19 July 2016
Night passage: ESTA DESGAGNES, down.
06:25 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
06:57 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
17:05 IRYDA of Limassol, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
18:30 LAKE ONTARIO of St. John's, up, cargo; steel for Hamilton.
19:12 TECUMSEH, up, ballast, for Hamilton to load grain.
22:50 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up.
23:51 AMELIA DESGAGNES, up, for Clarkson.
Note: MARSGRACHT departed Ogdensburg up bound.
FORTUNE moved from the Prescott anchorage to dock at Ogdensburg.

18 July 2016
09:25 TRADEWIND ADVENTURE of Panama, up, cargo.
16:45 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down.
12:23 CSL ST-LAURENT, up.
13:25 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
22:22 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo.

17 July 2016
06:51 G3 MARQUIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
09:47 ADFINES SEA, down, cargo, for Dordrecht.
09:51 OCEAN SERGE GENOIS, up, light tug.
13:35 FEDERAL MAYUMI, down, for Quebec City.
13:51 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
16:29 OCEAN SERGE GENOIS, down, light tug.
16:19 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
19:21 FORTUNE of St. John's, up, cargo; windmills for Ogdensburg.

16 July 2016
Night passage: MARSGRACHT, up, for Ogdensburg.
CSL WELLAND, up.
13:16 BEATRIX, up, cargo.
13:29 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo.
15:50 ISOLDA of Limassol, down, cargo.
21:05 ALGOCANADA, down, for Quebec City.

15 July 2016
Night passage: WHISTLER, up.
05:30 ALGOMA HANSA, up.
07:42 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo.
17:10 TECUMSEH, down, cargo.
22:43 INTREPID CANADA, up.

14 July 2016
Night passage: ALGOCANADA, up.
07:33 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, ballast.
08:36 FEDERAL CHURCHILL of Majuro, up, ballast.
11:22 FURUHOLMEN, down.
16:07 FEDERAL ASAHI, up, cargo.

13 July 2016
03:15 ALGOSCOTIA, down.
04:25 FEDERAL KATSURA, down.
08:10 JOHN D LEITCH, up.
10:20 EDZARD SCHULTE, up.
11:50 KAMINISTIQUA, up.
13;35 FEDERAL NAKAGAWA, up.
14:45 EVANS SPIRIT, down.
18:35 FLEVOBORG, down, cargo; grain for Tilbury, U.K.

12 July 2016
04:00 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
06:45 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT down.
09:15 ERRIA SWAN up.
11:25 ELBEBORG, up.
12:50 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
13:50 MINERVAGRACHT, down.
19:55 CSL WELLAND, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
22:10 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up.

11 July 2016
03:00 CHEMTRANS ELBE, up.
07:25 MORGENSTOND II down, ballast, for Montreal
15:20 HMCS GOOSEBAY, down.
15:25 HMCS KINGSTON, down.
23:45 ALGOMA HANSA, down.

10 July 2016
01:20 CSL LAURENTIEN, up.
07:00 SJARD, down.
05:20 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down.
09:45 FEDERAL KUSHIRO, down.
15:30 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD up.
15:40 G3 MARQUIS, down.
16:00 FEDERAL BISCAY down.
18:30 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II up.
20:05 ALGOCANADA, down.

09 July 2016
02:25 ALGOMA HANSA, up.
09:59 JOHN D LEITCH, down, ballast.
10:05 VICTORY I, up, passengers.
13:25 ESTA DESGAGNES, up.
15:00 ADFINES SEA, up, for Clarkson.
16:20 LUBIE, down.
17:30 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down.

On Vacation. Vessel traffic resumes July 14.
08 July 2016
10:23 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
13:11 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.
13:30 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
14:00 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
14:01 HMCS GOOSE BAY arrives at Johnstown.
15:26 CCGS GRIFFON, down.
17:00 CCGS GRIFFON, up.
21:01 ERIE towing ONTARIO, up, for Clayton.

07 July 2016
03:25 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, for Picton.
10:39 SAGINAW, up, cargo; iron ore for Cleveland from Quebec City.
10:52 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo.
14:46 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, cargo.
17:17 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for Prescott.
19:00 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, down, for Trois Rivieres.
21:31 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
22:03 VICTORIABORG, up, cargo, for Hamilton.

06 July 2016
05:15 SOLINA, up, cargo.
06:38 KWINTEBANK, down, cargo.
08:22 BLUEWING, down, cargo.
11:02 TECUMSEH, up, ballast.
14:59 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
16:03 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast.
17:01 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
21:27 ALGOMA HANSA, down, ballast.

05 July 2016
07:20 FEDERAL KUMANO, up.
13:00 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up.
14:12 MORGENSTOND II, up, cargo; windmills.
17:07 MORGENSTOND II arrives at Ogdensburg.

04 July 2016
02:54  SAGINAW, down, ballast, for Quebec City.
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
03:32 FEDERAL SCHELDE, up.
05:54 FURUHOLMEN, up, ballast.
09:35 TRADEWIND ADVENTURE of Panama, down, ballast.
11:07 MINERVAGRACHT of Amsterdam, up, cargo.

03 July 2016
01:59 ADFINES STAR, down.
CSL NIAGARA, down.
13:21 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
14:04 FEDERAL BALTIC of Majuro, down, cargo.
14:52 SAGINAW came down the river from Lake Ontario to dock at Ogdensburg to unload salt.
16:26 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo, for Belledune.
23:17 ALGOLAKE, up.

02 July 2016
Night passages: EVANS SPIRIT, up.
FEDERAL EMS, down.
05:52 FEDERAL KATSURA, up, cargo.
06:34 STADE of St. John's, up, cargo.
07:04 HANSE GATE of St. John's, down, cargo, for Oran, Algeria.
09:32 TECUMSEH, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
10:12 FEDERAL DANUBE, down, cargo.
11:29 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, ballast.
18:19 MARBIOKO, down
18:43 WHITEFISH BAY, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
19:30 CANADIAN EMPRESS arrives at Crysler Park Marina.
21:38 ALGOSCOTIA, down, for St. Romuald. 

01 July 2016
00:49 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
10:13 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, cargo, for Trois Rivieres.
11:31 JANA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
12:59 CCGS GRIFFON, down, for Lac St. Louis.
15:49 FEDERAL CHAMPLAIN of Majuro, down, cargo.
18:51 ALGOWOOD, up, ballast.

30 June 2016
06:32 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up.
16:11 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo, grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
18:18 ALGOCANADA, up, for Sarnia.

29 June 2016
10:20 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo, for Becancour.
23:05 ALGOSCOTIA, up, cargo, for Oakville.

28 June 2016
04:30 PRIDE OF BALTIMORE II, up.
05:33 FIVELBORG, down, cargo.
15:24 ALGOWOOD, down, ballast.
20:18 ALGOMA HANSA, up.
20:28 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo.

27 June 2016 
Night passage: EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, for Sarnia.
04:49 BLUEWING, up, for Hamilton. 
07:00 FEDERAL CHAMPLAIN of Majuro, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
07:09 ALGOCANADA, down.
10:28 MOLLY M 1, JARRETT M, MM 182, up, cargo.
13:03 ISOLDA of Limassol, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
14:58 HMCS KINGSTON, up.
15:02 HMCS GOOSE BAY, up.
16:23 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
18:08 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
18:50 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
21:51 TRADEWIND ADVENTURE, up.
23:01 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up.
23:47 JANA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.

26 June 2016
02:53 SARAH DESGAGNES, down.
ISA, down.
07:46 FLORETGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, cargo.
08:13 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
08:40 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II arrive at Johnstown to begin unloading cargo.
13:43 ALGOSCOTIA, down, ballast, for Montreal.
20:56 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.

25 June 2016
09:30 JANA DESGAGNES, down.
12:23 TRUDY of Monrovia, down, cargo, for Barranquilla, Columbia.
14:26 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
22:37 FRASERBORG, down.

24 June 2016
00:10 ESTA DESGAGNES, down.
06:35 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, for Quebec City.
09:09 JOHN D LEITCH, up, cargo.
12:05 MARSELISBORG, down, cargo.
15:45 ARKLOW WILLOW,  down, cargo; cement for Argentia.
16:08 BAIE COMEAU, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
18:03 ALGOMA HANSA, down, for St. Romuald.
21:04 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, for Montreal.
22:42 ADFINES STAR, up.

23 June 2016
STEN BALTIC, down.
03:30 CLAUDE A DESGAGNES, down.
07:12 FEDERAL HUDSON, down.
09:13 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
15:26 GALEON ANDALUCIA, up.
17:35 DRAKEN HARALD HARFAGRE, up.
19:45 FLEVOBORG, up.

22 June 2016
GREENWING, down, cargo; grain for Ravenna, Italy.
06:31 FEDERAL MAYUMI, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
08:54 FEDERAL MAAS of Bridgetown, up, cargo.
11:07 JANA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
12:01 ALGOCANADA, up, cargo.
13:13 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
23:30 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.

21 June 2016
00:53 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
01:04 FEDERAL CEDAR, down, cargo.
05:30 PATRAS of Valletta, down, cargo.
06:16 HANSE GATE, up, cargo, for Detroit.
09:30 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
10:55 KWINTEBANK of Delfzijl, up, cargo; ferro manganese for Hamilton from Heroya.
11:41 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Prescott down bound.
14:19 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers, for Crysler Marina.
23:25 SICHEM DUBAI, down, ballast.

20 June 2016
FURUHOLMEN, down.
06:32 DARA DESGAGNES, down.
08:42 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
09:17 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
14:25 SCT STOCKHORN of Basel, down, cargo.
22:10 ESTA DESGAGNES, up.

19 June 2016
BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo.
01:48 EVANS SPIRIT, down.
06:44 DYLAN COOPER & RTC 108, down.
09:32 PACIFIC HURON of St. John's, down, cargo; grain for Spain from Hamilton.
11:17 ARKLOW WILLOW of Hamilton, up, ballast, for Clarkson.
12:42 ALGOMA HANSA, up.
14:16 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for Prescott.
19:30 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast.
20:59 STEN BERGEN of Gibraltar, down, ballast.

18 June 2016 
SONGA OPAL, down.
03:07 JOHN D LEITCH, down, cargo.
11:40 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.
11:50 ESTA DESGAGNES, down.
12:21 FEDERAL DANUBE, up.
13:10 FEDERAL WESER, down.
17:46 ALGOCANADA, down, ballast.
17:47 FLORETGRACHT of Amsterdam, up, cargo.
23:09 FEDERAL EMS, up.

17 June 2016
FEDERAL BEAUFORT, down, cargo; grain for Italy.
06:33 REDHEAD of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
08:30 CCGS GRIFFON departs Prescott down bound.
09:58 CLAUDE A DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Windsor.
10:26 CCGS GRIFFON, down, for St. Zotique.
13:26 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
16:48 DARA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
18:34 STEN BALTIC of Bergen, up, cargo, for Oakville.
20:54 BRO AGNES of Singapore, down, ballast.
23:29 BARBARA CAROL ANN MORAN & LOUISIANA, down, delivery trip.

16 June 2016
05:20 BLUE MOON, up, passengers.
08:14 MOLLY M I, VIGILANT I, MM 182, up, cargo; electrical generator for Bath, ON.
08:53 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
14:11 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down.
19:50 SARAH DESGAGNES, down.

15 June 2016
05:55 MITIQ, down, for Valleyfield.
06:05 FEDERAL KUSHIRO, up.
09:22 WHITEFISH BAY, up, cargo, for Nanticoke.
10:45 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN arrives at Johnstown to unload salt from Windsor.
13:20 MONA SWAN of Middlefart, down, ballast.
13:51 SJARD of St. John's, up, cargo; windmills for Duluth.
17:45 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.
23:17 LUBIE, up, cargo.

15 June 2016
05:55 MITIQ, down, for Valleyfield.
06:05 FEDERAL KUSHIRO, up.
09:22 WHITEFISH BAY, up, cargo, for Nanticoke.
10:45 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN arrives at Johnstown to unload salt from Windsor.
13:20 MONA SWAN of Middlefart, down, ballast.
13:51 SJARD of St. John's, up, cargo; windmills for Duluth.
17:45 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.
23:17 LUBIE, up, cargo.

14 June 2016
00:05 DARA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
04:59 KURT PAUL, down, cargo; grain for Ireland from Hamilton.
06:08 STEN BALTIC, down.
08:04 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Clarkson.
09:37 ALGOMA HANSA, down, ballast, for Montreal.
11:02 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo.
11:17 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
18:43 FEDERAL BRISTOL of Majuro, down, cargo.
22:20 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.

13 June 2016
G3 MARQUIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
02:36 HARBOUR FASHION, down.
FEDERAL OSHIMA, down.
07:26 FEDERAL YUKON of Majuro, down, cargo.
09:24 JARRETT M, down, light tug.
10:10 CCGS GRIFFON departs Prescott down bound to work on aids to navigation.
13:22 ALGOCANADA, up, cargo.
15:26 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
16:54 ALGOSCOTIA, up, cargo.
18:58 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo, for Sydney, N.S.
20:04 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, ballast, for Port Cartier.
21:03 STEN BERGEN of Gibraltar, up, cargo.
22:05  FEDERAL BISCAY, up, cargo.

12 June 2016
VIRGINIABORG, down, cargo; grain for La Corunna.
03:50 MITIQ, up, for Hamilton.
06:00 EVANS SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum for Oswego.
07:02 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo.
08:50 PATRAS of Valletta, up, cargo, for Nanticoke.
13:53 IRYDA of Limassol, down, cargo.
14:00 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
16:26 EDZARD SCHULTE of Douglas, down, ballast.
22:29 FURUHOLMEN, up.

11 June 2016
00:10 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.
08:04 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
09:30 SONGA OPAL, up, for Sarnia.
09:40 DARA DESGAGNES, up, for Oakville
11:55 SICHEM DUBAI, up, for Green Bay.
12:35 SEDNA DESGAGNES, down.
16:50 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for Prescott.
17:45 SLOMAN HERAKLES, down, for orders.

10 June 2016
Night passage: FIVELBORG, up.
05:51 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up, cargo.
08:24 ALGOCANADA, down, ballast, for Montreal.
13:07 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down.
14:30 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Crysler Marina down bound.
16:04 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
16:21 ROSAIRE A DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Sheet Harbour.
17:16 STELLA POLARIS, down.
19:05 QAMUTIK, down, ballast.

09 June 2016
06:42 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, for Tracy.
09:25 LISANNA of St. John's, down, cargo.
15:45 EDZARD SCHULTE, up.
16:07 MARSELISBORG, up.
17:26 FEDERAL BALTIC of Majuro, up, cargo.
18;21 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
19:05 ALGONOVA, up, cargo.
21:02 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C. V., up.

08 June 2016
06:26 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, ballast.
09:10 QAMUTIK, up.
12:12 CCGS SAMUEL RISLEY, down.
16:36 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo.
17:50 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.
18:49 STEN BALTIC, up, cargo.
19:05 ALGOSCOTIA, down, cargo.
19:48 MONA SWAN, up, cargo, for Clarkson.
23:01 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo.

07 June 2016
01:20 BRO AGNES, up, cargo.
08:48 SCT MATTERHORN of Basel, down, ballast.
08:52 MARBIOKO of Madeira, up, cargo, for Oshawa.
10:25 ALGOCANADA, up, cargo.
23:26 DYLAN COOPER & RTC 108 up, for Green Bay.

06 June 2016
00:12 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
06:24 STELLA POLARIS of Rotterdam, up, cargo.
10:50 CORPORAL TEATHER C.V. down.
11:58 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo.
12:58 VIKINGBANK of Delfzijl, down, cargo; grain for Ireland.
13:16 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
13:52 FRASERBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Hamilton..
15:02 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
15:36 TRADEWIND ADVENTURE of Panama, down, cargo, for New York.
16:41 VLIEBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
18:02 SICHEM CHALLENGE, down, for Houston.
(She will anchor at Wilson Hill to wait for a pilot.)
19:05 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo, for Trois Rivieres.

05 June 2016
02:20 ADFINES SEA, down.
09:35 STEN BALTIC of Bergen, down, ballast.
10:14 CCGS GRIFFON, down.
11:10 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo.
13:36 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers, for Crysler's Park Marina.
14:58 JANA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
20:21 SHARON M I & NIAGARA SPIRIT, up, cargo. 
21:48 ALGOSCOTIA, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
22:49 FEDERAL MACKINAC, down, cargo.

04 June 2016
SCT MATTERHORN, up.
RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down.
G3 MARQUIS, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
SCT STOCKHORN, up.
11:20 ROBERT S PIERSON arrives at Johnstown to unload.
15:23 ALGONOVA, down.
17:47 ROBERT S PIERSON departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.

03 June 2016
00:15 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down.
01:51 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.
05:53 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
08:34 ATLANTIC HURON, up, ballast.
13:03 SEDNA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Detroit.
14:15 HARBOUR FASHION, up, for Bay City.
17:01 ALGOCANADA, down, ballast.
17:13 FEDERAL CEDAR of Majuro, up, cargo, for Windsor.

02 June 2016
01:26 ALGOSCOTIA, down.
05:28 GREENWING, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
06:57 PACIFIC HURON of St. John's, up, cargo, for Windsor.
11:22 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Morrisburg up bound for Prescott and Ivy Lea.
11:31 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
12:15 CCGS GRIFFON arrives at the Prescott Coast Guard base from Lake Ontario.
22:17 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo.
23:59 FEDERAL OSHIMA, up, cargo.

01 June 2016
08:55 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, down.
09:42 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
12:14 ALGOMA HANSA, up, for Nanticoke.
12:15 ISA, up, for Cleveland.
CANADIAN EMPRESS came up the river to dock at Morrisburg.
17:22 ALGOSEA, up, for Sarnia.

31 May 2016
10:17 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, up.
14:06 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
15:15 JO SPIRIT down, cargo, for Cuxhaven.
15:20 CUYAHOGA arrives at Johnstown to unload salt.
22:10 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, ballast, for Port Cartier.
22:22 CEDARGLEN, up.

30 May 2016
02:55 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Montreal.
04:17 STEN BALTIC, up, cargo, for Oakville.
06:00 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, for Quebec City.
14:22 FEDERAL LEDA of Majuro, down, cargo.

29 May 2016
06:16 ALGOSCOTIA, up, cargo, for Oakville.
08:32 PEARL MIST, up, passengers for Clayton.
11:11 REDHEAD of Hong Kong, up, cargo, for Oshawa.
11:19 MINERVAGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, cargo; containers for Antwerp.
12:10 ISADORA, down, cargo.
17:01 FEDERAL KIVALINA of Majuro, down, cargo.
17:29 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
16:17 SICHEM CHALLENGE, up, ballast.


28 May 2016
01:42 KALIUTIK & GENERAL CHEMICAL NO.  37, down.
06:57 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
09:13 SLOMAN HERAKLES, up, cargo.
09:51 ADFINES SEA, up.
10:56 BIG EAGLE, up.
14:10 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
15:11 JO SPIRIT of Bergen, up, cargo.
16:29 FURUHOLMEN of Panama, down, ballast.
17:04 BBC HAREN of St. John's, down, cargo.
18:45 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
19:15 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
21:30 VIGILANT I & MM 182, down, cargo.

27 May 2016
02:09 BAIE COMEAU, up, cargo.
05:35 HAVELSTERN, down, ballast.
05:38 CAPT. HENRY JACKMAN, up, cargo.
08:54 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo.
CUYAHOGA, up, ballast.
21:14 ALGOMA HANSA, down, for Tracy.

26 May 2016
01:45 LISANNA, up, cargo.
06:45 FEDERAL YUKINA of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
11:11 ALGOSCOTIA, down, cargo.
11:40 VIRGINIABORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
11:54 BBC THAMES of Monrovia, down, cargo.
15:33 TRADEWIND ADVENTURE  of Panama, up, cargo, for Nanticoke.
21:08 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
22:20 GADWALL, down.

25 May 2016
Night passages: G3 MARQUIS, up.
06:51 CSL ASSINIBOINE departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.
10:32 CUYAHOGA, down, cargo.
16:38 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
17:18 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
17:48 JANA DESGAGNES, up, for Thunder Bay.
17:51 ALGOSEA, down, for Montreal.

24 May 2016
03:30 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, cargo.
06:04 KURT PAUL of St. Johns, up, cargo, for Duluth.
07:46 KALIUTIK & MM 182, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
08:30 HAVELSTERN, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
11:45 FEDERAL ASAHI, down, cargo.
12:55 OCEAN CASTLE of Valletta, down, cargo.
15:25 FEDERAL NAKAGAWA, down, cargo.
18:06 CANADIAN EMPRESS arrived at Crysler Marina.
20:00 CSL ASSINIBOINE came down the river to Johnstown to unload salt.
23:17 SARAH DESGAGNES, down.

23 May 2016
ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
03:50 ADFINES STAR, down.
CAPT. HENRY JACKMAN, down.
08:45 ALGOSCOTIA, up, for Oakville.
09:05 ISOLDA of Limassol, down, cargo.
09:40 EVANS SPIRIT, down, ballast.
17:49 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.

22 May 2016
Night passage: JANA DESGAGNES, down.
11:40 FEDERAL SHIMANTO, down.
13:20 VOLGABORG, down.
16:36 FEDERAL MACKINAC, up, ballast.
17:23 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo.
19:33 SALVOR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT,  down, cargo.
23:55 ESTA DESGAGNES, down.

21 May 2016
Night passages: ALGOSCOTIA, down.
03:18 ALGOCANADA, up.
07:24 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
07:50 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II arrived at Johnstown to unload cargo.
10:22 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
13:51 FEDERAL KUMANO of Majuro, down, ballast.
14:46 CSL WELLAND, down, cargo.
18:00 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.

20 May 2016
02:00 FURUHOLMEN, up.
05:00 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, for Oakville.
06:29 HARBOUR FIRST of Madeira, down, ballast, for Montreal.
07:53 VECTIS CASTLE, down, cargo; grain for Long Pond from Johnstown.
11:30 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
12:54 ROSAIRE A DESGAGNES, up, general cargo for Oshawa.
18:20 BBC PLATA, down.
18:58 FEDERAL BEAUFORT, up, cargo; steel for Hamilton.


19 May 2016
03:12 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, cargo.
08:05 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
08:17 CSL ASSINIBOINE arrived at Johnstown to unload salt.
10:29 PETER R CRESSWELL, down, ballast, on her final voyage for scrapping.
10:59 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
13:03 MINERVAGRACHT, up.
16:17 GADWALL of Hong Kong, up, ballast.
20:00 CSL ASSINIBOINE departed Johnstown up bound in ballast.
20:55 TRUDY, up.
23:35 FEARLESS, down.

18 May 2016
00:42 PROSNA, down. 
IRYDA, up.
01:47 ALGOCANADA, down.
02:08 TECLUTSA up light tug
FEDERAL ELBE, down.
04:01 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.
04:30 FEDERAL HUDSON, up, cargo; steel for Hamilton from Antwerp.
08:07 VECTIS CASTLE, up, ballast, for Johnstown elevators.
09:56 VIKINGBANK of Delfzijl, up, cargo; ferro manganese for Hamilton.
11:59 JANA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
13:08 FEDERAL WESER of Majuro, up, ballast.
14:05 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, cargo; asphalt for Hamilton.
15:34 VLIEBORG, up, for Cleveland.
21:00 MANITOULIN, up, ballast, for Marblehead.

17 May 2016
Night passage: 
06:25 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo.
13:35 FEDERAL BERING of Majuro, down, cargo; grain for Vera Cruz, Mexico, from Thunder Bay.
14:36 FEDERAL WELLAND of Hong Kong, down, cargo; grain for Vera Cruz, Mexico, from Thunder Bay.
17:45 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.

17 May 2016
Night passage: 
06:25 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo.
13:35 FEDERAL BERING of Majuro, down, cargo; grain for Vera Cruz, Mexico, from Thunder Bay.
14:36 FEDERAL WELLAND of Hong Kong, down, cargo; grain for Vera Cruz, Mexico, from Thunder Bay.
17:45 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.

17 May 2016
Night passage: 
06:25 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo.
13:35 FEDERAL BERING of Majuro, down, cargo; grain for Vera Cruz, Mexico, from Thunder Bay.
14:36 FEDERAL WELLAND of Hong Kong, down, cargo; grain for Vera Cruz, Mexico, from Thunder Bay.
17:45 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.

16 May 2016
09:55 FLORETGRACHT, down, cargo.
09:50 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
10:25  BBC THAMES, up.
10:45 VICTORIABORG, down, cargo; grain for Ireland.
11:27 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo.
15:00 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers, for Morrisburg.
18:33 EVANS SPIRIT, up, cargo.

15 May 2016
Night passage: CHESTNUT, down.
12:25 G3 MARQUIS, down, cargo.
12:37 HARBOUR FIRST, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
13:52 FEDERAL KUMANO, up.
18:33 JANA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.

14 May 2016
02:50 BBC HAREN, up, cargo.
10:37 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo, for Montreal.
13:28 ADFINES STAR, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
15:46 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Quebec City.
16:55 HAPPY RANGER of Amsterdam, down, cargo, windmills.
18:10 MANITOULIN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
19:23 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, cargo.

13 May 2016
Night passage: CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal, from Thunder Bay.
08:21 FEDERAL LEDA of Majuro, up, ballast.
11:19 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Montreal.
12:39 HARBOUR FOUNTAIN of Madeira, down, ballast.
17:06 FEDERAL BRISTOL of Majuro, up, cargo.
19:30 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo, for Montreal.
20:18 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
21:30 STEN BALTIC, down, for Rotterdam.
20:10 ISADORA, up, for Toronto.

12 May 2016
Night passage: JANA DESGAGNES, up.
03:52 STELLA POLARIS, down.
09:13 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast.
12:10 MOTTLER of Limassol, down, ballast.

11 May 2016
03:40 CSL LAURENTIEN, down.
15:15 TECUMSEH, up, ballast.
16:29 ALGOMA HANSA, up, ballast.
22:06 FEDERAL ASAHI, up.
22:56 ATLANTIC HURON, down.

10 May 2016
01:20 BAIE ST PAUL, down.
04:20 EMSBORG, down.
08:35 FEDERAL YUKON, up.
11:05 ESTA DESGAGNES, up.
11:40 BLACKY, down.
17:50 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up.

09 May 2016
06:45 ALGOMA HANSA, down, cargo.
14:00 CSL WELLAND, down.
16:35 JANA DESGAGNES, down.
20:05 FEDERAL MAYUMI, down.
21:05 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down.
22:00 KAMINISTIQUA, down.
23:55 HARBOUR FEATURE.

08 May 2016
03:45 FEDERAL SHIMANTO, up.
10:10 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up.
12:35 CCGS GRIFFON, up.
13:30 EVANS SPIRIT, down.

07 May 2016
Night passage: PROSNA, up.
06:32 FEDERAL WELLAND, up.
10:00 FEDERAL KATSURA, down.
10:47 FEARLESS of Monrovia, up, cargo.
11:35 ESTA DESGAGNES, down.
14:05 TECUMSEH, down, cargo.
14:15 FEDERAL YUKINA, up.
20:10 EEBORG, down.
Note: TECUMSEH struck the upper approach wall at Iroquois Lock. She went down
through the lock and secured at QE7 for inspection.

06 May 2016
Night passage: LUBIE, down.
VICTORIABORG, up.
HARBOUR FOUNTAIN, up.
22:16 HARBOUR FEATURE, up.
23:21 STELLA POLARIS, up, cargo.

05 May 2016
11:34 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo.
14:52 FLORETGRACHT of Amsterdam, up, cargo; containers for Cleveland.

04 May 2016
06:06 FURUHOLMEN of Panama, down, ballast.
07:06 FEDERAL CARIBOU of Majuro, down, cargo.
14:20 STRANDJA, down, for Gibraltar. 
19:05 G3 MARQUIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
20:38 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, up, ballast.
23:50 STEN BALTIC, up, cargo, for Nanticoke.

03 May 2016
01:09 PALAU, down.
11:32 HARBOUR FOUNTAIN, down, for Montreal.
12:22 THUNDER BAY, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
14:48 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
16:08 HAPPY RANGER of Amsterdam, up, cargo; windmills for Bay City.
17:33 FEDERAL RHINE of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
17:59 MOLLY M I & VIATEURS SPIRIT, down, ballast.
22:22 FEDERAL BISCAY, down.

02 May 2016
Night passages: BBC PLATA, up.
05:50 EVANS SPIRIT, up, for Toledo.
08:13 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
13:31 USCG NEAH BAY, down, for Montreal. (She will anchor for the night in Lake St. Francis.)
15:32 VANCOUVERBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo, for Seaforth, U.K.
16:14 CHEM NORMA of Majuro, down, ballast, for Portsmouth.
18:07 CEDARGLEN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.

01 May 2016
17:05 FINNBORG, down.
18:06 BLACKY of Limassol, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
19:38 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, down, cargo, for Trois Rivieres.
23:30 ESTA DESGAGNES, up.

30 April 2016
Night passages: 
ALGOSCOTIA, up, for Nanticoke.
VICTORIOUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, for Montreal.
PALAU, up.
CSL WELLAND, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
07:18 CHESTNUT of Limassol, up, cargo, for Ashtbula.
10:06 ORSULA of Majuro, down, ballast.
15:44 FURUHOLMEN of Panama, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
18:45 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down for Quebec City.
18:56 OCEAN CASTLE, up, for Hamilton.
MOTTLER, up, for Hamilton.

29 April 2016
04:14 ATLANTIC HURON, up.
15:07 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
16:42 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo.
17:17 JANA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
20:52 CHEM NORMA, up.

28 April 2016
04:10 ARUBABORG, down.
17:12 WIGEON of Monrovia, down, cargo.

27 April 2016 
Night passage: RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down.
VECTIS CASTLE, down, cargo, for Long Pond.
06:11 ALGONOVA, up, cargo.
12:15 ALGOMARINE arrives at Johnstown to unload salt.
13:26 TECUMSEH, up, ballast.
16:09 ALGOMARINE departs Johnstown down bound.
19:46 ALGOMARINE, down, cargo; salt for Valleyfield and Cote Ste Catherine.

26 April 2016
Night passage: ALGOMA EQUINOX, up.
04:03 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
08:15 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
10:15 G3 MARQUIS, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
11:20 JAN VAN GENT, down, ballast.
12:25 ISOLDA, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
13:20 JANA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
16:45 CHEMTRANS ELBE, down, for Montreal.
17:01 VOLGABORG, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
21:18 CSL WELLAND, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.

25 April 2016
Night passages: KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; corn for Sorel from Johnstown.
FEDERAL RIDEAU, down.
05:51 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.
10:45 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo.
23:41 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo.

24 April 2016
09:57 FEDERAL NAKAGAWA of Majuro, up, cargo.
12:26 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
14:45 FEDERAL MARGAREE, down, cargo, for Dominican Republic.
15:30 FINNBORG, up, cargo.
21:05 KAMINISTIQUA departs Johnstown loaded with corn for Sorel.
21:44 HAVELSTERN, down.
22:30 PUFFIN, down, ballast.

23 April 2016
Note: KAMINISTIQUA loading grain at Johnstown.
12:21 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
13:06 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo, for Port Cartier.
14:26 FEDERAL DANUBE of Majuro, down, cargo.
19:25 ALGONOVA, down, ballast, for Quebec City.

22 April 2016
Night passages: BAIE ST PAUL arrived at Johnstown to unload salt.
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, for Windsor.
05:30 FAIRLIFT, down, ballast, for Montreal.
05:46 FEDERAL MAYUMI, up, cargo, for Detroit.
08:57 TECUMSEH, down, cargo; grain for Sorel from Hamilton.
09:11 BAIE ST PAUL departed Johnstown up bound in ballast.
11:16 FEDERAL BERING of Majuro, up, cargo.
11:30 HAVELSTERN departs Morrisburg's Universal Terminals dock up bound.
16:36 FEDERAL KIVALINA of Majuro, up, cargo.
18:00 JANA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
18:55 SCT MONTE ROSA, down.
20:33 AMAZONEBORG, down, ballast, for Montreal.
21:55 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Johnstown.

21 April 2016
Night passage: VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down.
ALGOWOOD, down, cargo; salt for Valleyfield.
03:11 SWAN BALTIC, down, cargo, for Charleston.
04:42 EEBORG, up, for Hamilton.
10:28 CCGS GRIFFON, down, to work on aids to navigation.
10:55 EEMSBORG, up, cargo, for Detroit.
13:28 ADFINES SEA, down, cargo, for Dordrecht.
14:00 ORSULA of Majuro, up, for Oshawa.
19:06 HAVELSTERN of St. John's, up, cargo.
21:20 THREE RIVERS, down.

20 April 2016
Night passage: SCT MONTE ROSA, up.
07:33 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
15:07 CHEMTRANS ELBE of Monrovia, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
16:33 CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.

19 April 2016
Night passage: PUFFIN, up.
08:39 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
09:13 TECUMSEH, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
18:02 GENESIS VICTORY & GM 6506, up.
18:25 CAPE, down, cargo.

18 April 2016
Night passage: KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
06:16 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
17:26 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo.
22:01 EXEBORG, down, cargo, for Ireland from Windsor.

17 April 2016
08:46 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast, for Ojibway.
11:15 MANITOBA, down, ballast, for Montreal from lay up in Hamilton.
18:28 JANA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
20:59 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast.
21:55 ARDITA, up, cargo, for Picton.

16 April 2016
Night passage: JAN VAN GENT, up, for Hamilton.
07:00 THREE RIVERS of St. John's, up, cargo, for Ashtabula.
10:02 CEDARGLEN, up.
11:04 CCGS GRIFFON departs the Prescott Coast Guard base up bound.
12:41 SICHEM CHALLENGE of  Singapore, down, cargo, for Becancour.
15:45 THUNDER BAY, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
22:25 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.

15 April 2016
Night passages: LUBIE, up.
TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
08:02 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Tracy.
10:25 TECUMSEH, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
10:48 FEDERAL RHINE of Bridgetown, up, cargo, for Toledo.

14 April 2016
08:35 ARUBABORG, up, cargo; windmills for Port Colborne.
11:23 HARBOUR FOUNTAIN of Madeira, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
12:03 AMAZONEBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Hamilton and Cleveland.
15:17 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo, for Becancour.
15:32 FEDERAL ELBE, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
15:37 MINERVAGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, cargo.
18:05 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.

13 April 2016
Night passage: FEDERAL KATSURA, up, for Detroit.
07:49 VANCOUVERBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
08:19 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
17:10 ADFINES SEA of Valletta, up, cargo.
17:58 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal from Thunder Bay.
19:56 CSL WELLAND, down, cargo, for Quebec City.

12 April 2016
08:41 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
09:10 SWAN BALTIC  of Majuro, up, cargo.
13:02 ALBANYBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
16:24 FEDERAL BISCAY of Majuro, up, cargo, for Oshawa.

11 April 2016
Night passage: CALUSA COAST & DELAWARE, up, for Detroit.
07:20 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER departs Johnstown.
10:00 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
10:55 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo; split load of salt for Valleyfield.
13:18 FEDERAL BALTIC of  Majuro, down, cargo.
21:10 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.

10 April 2016 
Night passage: ADFINES STAR, down.
FAIRLIFT, up.
10:23 CSL ST-LAURENT, up
11:28 SICHEM CHALLENGE, up.
16:40 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER arrived at Johnstown to unload salt.
18:25 STRANDJA, up, for Thunder Bay.

09 April 2016
00:50 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo.
FEDERAL RIDEAU, up.
ALGOMA EQUINOX, up.
11:34 ALGOMA MARINER, down, for Halifax.

08 April 2016
10:12 ANDESBORG of Delfzijl, down, for Baltimore.
12:09 AMSTELBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo; grain for Cork, Ireland, from Goderich.

07 April 2016
00:24 WIGEON, up, for Oshawa.
00:55 CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo.
JANA DESGAGNES, up.
ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
STELLA POLARIS, down.
07:12 FLORETGRACHT, down.
09:10 PATRAS of Valletta, down, cargo.
14:48 VECTIS CASTLE of Cowes, I.O.W., up cargo; windmills for Port Colborne.
17:42 TIM S DOOL, down.
22:55 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.

06 April 2016
Night passage: CAPE, up, for Thunder Bay.
15:14 FEDERAL MARGAREE, up, for Windsor.
16:48 FEDERAL BARENTS, down, cargo.

06 April 2016
Night passage: CAPE, up, for Thunder Bay.
15:14 FEDERAL MARGAREE, up, for Windsor.
16:48 FEDERAL BARENTS, down, cargo.

05 April 2016
11:23 WHITEFISH BAY, up, ballast, for Superior.
15:27 FEDERAL CARIBOU of Majuro, up, for Picton.
16:59 TECUMSEH, up, ballast.
19:50 FRASERBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo; grain for Ireland from Hamilton.

04 April 2016
No traffic.

03 April 2016
20:05 ALGOCANADA, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
21:54 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.

02 April 2016
Night passage: ALGOMA EQUINOX, down.
12:53 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.

01 April 2016
Night passages: CSL WELLAND, up.
06:45 RADIUM YELLOWKNIFE & M R KANE, up.
13:51 BAIE ST PAUL, up, cargo.
20:41 TECUMSEH, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
21:16 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down for Quebec City.
21:35 STELLA POLARIS, up, cargo, for Hamilton.

31 March 2016
00:10 FEDERAL DANUBE, up.
PRINCIMAR EQUINOX, down.
03:55 ALGOCANADA, down.
MINERVAGRACHT, up.
06:37 EXEBORG, up, cargo.
22:40 FEDERAL BALTIC, up.
23:38 AMSTELBORG, up.

30 March 2016
Night passage: ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo.
04:48 FLORETGRACHT, up, for Cleveland.
07:46 ANDESBORG, up, for Thunder Bay.
09:15 CCGS GRIFFON departs Morrisburg anchorage down bound to work aids to navigation.
09:53 PERFORMANCE, down, light tug.
09:56 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, down, for Massena.
12:30 CCGS GRIFFON, up, replacing winter markers with lighted buoys.
17:10 RADIUM YELLOWKNIFE & M R KANE, with MAXIME D, I V NO 8, DOMINIC TD down, for Montreal. 

29 March 2016
11:52 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo; grain for Montreal from Thunder Bay.
12:06 ALGOMA MARINER, up, cargo.
20:08 CCGS GRIFFON anchored at Morrisburg for the night.
21:34 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo, for Chicago from Cornwall.

28 March 2016
Night passage: ADFINES STAR, up, for Clarkson.
08:59 CSL ST-LAURENT, up, ballast.
10:47 PATRAS of Valletta, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
17:25 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
20:03 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal from Thunder Bay.

27 March 2016
13:00 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down, cargo, for Cornwall.
18:47 FRASERBORG of Delfzijl, up, ballast.
21:14 PRINCIMAR EQUINOX, up, cargo.

26 March 2016
No traffic.

25 March 2016
No Traffic

24 March 2016
02:33 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo.
03:30 ALBANYBORG, up, cargo; windmills.
09:05 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down.
09:58 LAPRAIRIE, up, light tug.
14:40 CCGS GRIFFON, down, deck cargo of summer buoys.
15:04 FEDERAL BARENTS of Majuro, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.

23 March 2016
09:43 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, down, cargo; lighted summer buoys.
13:40 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, up, replacing winter markers with lighted summer buoys.

2016 VESSEL PASSAGES
22 March 2016
13:41 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, up, cargo; lighted summer buoys.
13:46 PERFORMANCE, up, escorting the tow.

30 December 2015
04:23 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
14:35 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
16:50 CWB MARQUIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.

Thanks to all those who helped with Mariatown vessel passages 2015. Special
thanks to Rodney Webb and Terry Beahen of Iroquois. 

29 December 2015
Night passage: OJIBWAY, up.
15:00 FEDERAL HUNTER, down, cargo.
16:19 BBC QUEBEC of St. John's, down, cargo.
19:50 BAIE ST PAUL, down bound, secured below Iroquois Lock for the night.


28 December 2015
Night passage: FLEVOGRACHT, down. 
09:55 ROBINSON BAY & BPL BPL 6704, down, replacing summer aids to navigation with winter markers.
09:58 PERFORMANCE, down, light tug, escorting ROBINSON BAY.
10:35 ROBINSON BAY replaced light 91 with a winter marker, turned in the channel
and proceeded down bound to her base at Massena.
14:17 FEDERAL YUKON of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
18:34 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.
 (She will stop for the night on the wall above Eisenhower Lock.)
19:57 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, ballast, for Hamilton.

27 December 2015
04:25 CHEM NORMA, down.
WHITEFISH BAY, up.
08:14 CCGS GRIFFON departs Prescott up bound.
13:40 FEDERAL BALTIC of Majuro, down, ballast.
14:16 DARA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
17:00 PATRAS, down, ballast.
20:50 THUNDER BAY, up, for Sault Ste Marie.
21:36 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo, for Quebec City.

26 December 2015
12:45 JANA DESGAGNES, down.
16:05 PINEGLEN, up.
16:26 CHEM POLARIS of Monrovia, down, cargo.

25 December 2015
Night passages: FEDERAL YOSHINO, down.
ALGOSCOTIA, down.
12:11 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, cargo.
15:29 CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo.
19:48 CORNELIA, down, cargo; grain from Duluth.
21:14 FLORAGRACHT, down, cargo.
21:53 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; beautiful Christmas tree on main deck amidships.

24 December 2015
Night passages: FEDERAL YOSHINO anchored at Prescott to wait for a pilot.
WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo.
05:24 JOHN D LEITCH, up, cargo.
08:20 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
09:05 PUFFIN departs the Prescott anchorage down bound.
10:20 NORDANA MATHILDE departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
11:12 PATRAS of Valletta, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
11:46 PUFFIN of Montego Bay, down, cargo to Wilson Hill anchorage.
11:52 ROBINSON BAY arrives at Ogdensburg.
12:10 PERFORMANCE arrives at Ogdensburg.
20:30 FEDERAL BERING departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
22:50 FEDERAL YOSHINO departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
22:55 PUFFIN departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
23:54 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.

23 December 2015
Night passages: HANSE GATE, down.
01:36 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, cargo.
07:30 Seaway closed at Iroquois and Eisenhower due to dense fog.
12:01 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR secured at Johnstown to unload salt.
12:30 Seaway reopens to traffic.
12:49 NORDANA MATHILDE departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
13:48 FRASERBORG, down.
14:00 CCGS GRIFFON, down.
NORDANA MATHILDE, down, to anchor at Wilson Hill.
15:43 CCGS GRIFFON, up, replacing summer buoys with winter markers.
16:22 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR departs Johnstown down bound. 
16:33 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
17:20 PUFFIN anchors at Prescott to wait for a pilot.
17:37 FEDERAL BERING, down, cargo. (Anchored at Wilson Hill.)
19:09 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo; salt for Cote Ste Catherine.
20:25 OAKGLEN, down, cargo.
21:45 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, ballast.

22 December 2015
Night passages: FINNBORG, down, cargo; grain for Ireland from Windsor.
SPAVALDA departed Johnstown down bound with grain.
ALGOWOOD, down.
06:40 THUNDER BAY, down.
13:00 SARAH DESGAGNES, down.
13:50 NAREW, down.
14:15 CCGS GRIFFON, up
15:45 SHARON M I & OC 181, down.
16:25 CSL WELLAND, down.
17:25 STELLA POLARIS, down
20:18 CWB MARQUIS, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.

21 December 2015
Night passage: AVONBORG, down.
12:01 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo, for Cote Ste Catherine.
12:43 SPAVALDA arrived at Johnstown to load grain.
15:40 REDHEAD of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
17:29 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up.

20 December 2015
05:41 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
08:20 CCGS GRIFFON departs the Prescott Coast Guard base down bound.
10:06 CCGS GRIFFON, down, deck load of winter spars for Beauharnois.
13:35 PINEGLEN, down, cargo.
14:15 TUNDRA of Limassol, down, cargo.
15:05 FEDERAL MAAS of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
17:20 THORCO ALLIANCE, down.
19:55 SPRUCEGLEN, up, ballast.

19 December 2015
03:42 BAIE COMEAU, up, for Toledo.
05:51 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, for Toledo.
06:48 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, for Sarnia.
07:00 JANA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
09:30 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, up for Ogdensburg and Clayton.
09:32 PERFORMANCE, up, light tug, escorting ROBINSON BAY.
12:27 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo.
16:02 THORCO CHINA, down.
18:45 ISOLDA, down.
21:15 CHEM NORMA, up.

18 December 2015
Night passages: FEDERAL BALTIC, up, for Oshawa.
06:02 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
06:15 MOLLY M I, up, light tug.
09:33 DUZGIT ENDEAVOUR of Istanbul, down, ballast.
12:20 APOLLON of Piraeus, down, cargo; grain for Mersin, Turkey, from Thunder Bay.
13:33 EIDER of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
14:16 ALGOCANADA, up, for Nanticoke.
15:58 STELLA POLARIS of Rotterdam, up, cargo.
18:06 JUNO, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay.
19:35 NASSAUBORG, down.
Note: CCGS GRIFFON came down the river from Lake Ontario to dock at the Prescott Coast Guard base.

17 December 2015
00:08 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Montreal.
VIGILANT I, up, light tug.
AVONBORG, up, for Hamilton.
06:10 PACIFIC HURON, down, cargo; grain for Italy from Thunder Bay.
08:15 JOHN D LEITCH, down, cargo, for Port Cartier.
10:00 ALGOWAY secured at Ogdensburg to unload salt.
11:45 SPAVALDA, up, cargo; stone for Hamilton from Long Pond.
12:52 ALGOWAY departs Ogdensburg for Oshawa after unloading a part cargo.
18:21 DARA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
18:28 VITOSHA, down, cargo, for Mersin.
19:39 MARTIGNY, down.
21:05 ALGOMA OLYMPIC departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.

16 December 2015
Note: During the night FRONTENAC came down the river to land at Johnstown to unload salt.
00:45 FLORAGRACHT, up, cargo.
00:52 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
08:33 ATLANTIC HURON, up, cargo, for Sault Ste Marie.
09:34 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
12:24 FEDERAL KIVLINA of Hong Kong, down, cargo; grain for Italy from Thunder Bay.
13:10 FRONTENAC departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.
13:45 LA PRAIRIE, down, light tug.
17:30 CINNAMON, down, cargo.
18:00 JANA DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
18:48 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
21:42 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
23:43 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, cargo: 1/2 load salt for Johnstown.

15 December 2015
Night passages: VIGILANT I & WEEKS 237, WEEKS 239, down, for Montreal.
CSL ST-LAURENT, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
09:13 ATLANTIC PATRIOT of Limassol, down, cargo.
12:17 FEDERAL SETO of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
15:48  ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo; 1/2 load of salt for Valleyfield.
18:08 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
THORCO CHINA, up, for Hamilton.
23:47 ALGOCANADA, down, cargo, for Montreal.

14 December 2015
Night passages: DUZGIT ENDEAVOUR, up.
CHEM POLARIS, up.
08:41 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo.
09:32 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
11:10 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
11:26 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, ballast.
13:48 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
22:33 AMELIA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Long Pond.

13 December 2015
00:15 TIM S DOOL, up.
ORSULA, down.
BAIE COMEAU, down.
07:05 CCGS GRIFFON departs Prescott for Lake Ontario.
10:45 FEDERAL MARGAREE of Majuro, down, cargo; grain for Rotterdam.
13:25 THORCO ALLIANCE of St. John's, up.

12 December 2015
KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, for Sept Iles.
07:12 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast.
08:10 GREENWING, down.
10:48 VIKINGBANK, down.
12:36 MARTIGNY, up
VIGILANT I, up, light tug.
CCGS GRIFFON, up
14:04 ALGOSCOTIA, up, ballast.
14:17 IRMA, down, cargo.
DARA DESGAGNES, down.
CEDARGLEN, up.
JANA DESGAGNES, up.

11 December 2015
Night passages: SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up.
02:59 OAKGLEN, up.
07:46 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up.
07:50 VIGILANT I & WEEKS 285, down ballast.
11:55 AMBER, down, for Portbury, U.K.
19:15 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.

10 December 2015
Night passages: JANA DESGAGNES, down
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up.
OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain.
DARA DESGAGNES, up.
04:37 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo.
KWINTEBANK, down, cargo.
CWB MARQUIS, up.
SARAH DESGAGNES, up.
THUNDER BAY, up.
22:56 WHITEFISH BAY, up, cargo.

09 December 2015
Night passages: SWAN BALTIC, down.
08:42 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
09:07 BAIE ST PAUL, up.
09:59 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
13:23 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
13:30 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
CHESTNUT, down.
15:42 FRASERBORG, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
17:10 CSL ST-LAURENT departs Johnstown loaded with soybeans.
18:47 BBC QUEBEC, up, cargo.
18:26 REDHEAD, up.
18:26 FEDERAL BRISTOL, down.
21:25 CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo; soybeans for Quebec City.
21:35 TUNDRA, up.

08 December 2015
CSL ST-LAURENT loading at Johnstown elevator.
THUNDER BAY, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
03:13 NAREW, up.
13:05 FEDERAL KUSHIRO, down.
15:52 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, cargo.
16:30 VIGILANT I, up, light tug.
21:45 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up.
22:46 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo.

07 December 2015
07:21 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, cargo.
13:37 CSL WELLAND, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.
13:44 CSL ST-LAURENT, up, ballast, for Johnstown elevator.
15:20 JANA DESGAGNES, up, for Mississauga.
16:48 CSL ST-LAURENT secured at Johnstown elevator.
18:25 IDA, down, cargo, for Greenore.

06 December 2015
Night passages: DEFIANCE & ASHTABULA secure at Ogdensburg to unload.
GRETA C, down
FEDERAL YUKON, up.
08:35 DEFIANCE & ASHTABULA, depart Ogdensburg up bound in ballast for Fairport.
10:46 FEDERAL KUMANO of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
03:50 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo, for Sydney.
16:17 GREENWING, up.
17:45 GARGANEY, down.
18:56 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down.
VIGILANT I & WEEKS 235, WEEKS 236, down.
SARAH DESGAGNES, down.

05 December 2015
Note: CINNAMON secured at Ogdensburg. DEFIANCE & ASHTABULA came down
the river to anchor above Ogdensburg to wait for the CINNAMON to clear.
05:50 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up. 
09:35 ALGOSOO, up.
10:00 ALBANYBORG, down.
10:33 PINEGLEN, up.
16:00 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
06:40 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, for Toledo.
22:30 CINAMMON departs Ogdensburg up bound.
22:54 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, cargo.
AMELIA DESGAGNES, up, for Windsor.

04 December 2015
Night passages: ALGOSCOTIA, down, for Point Tupper.
HARBOUR FOUNTAIN, down, for Savannah.
02:53 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
07:42 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
08:41 FEDERAL YOSHINO of Majuro, up, cargo, for Detroit.
09:40 LAC VANCOUVER, up, light tug.
09:56 FEDERAL WESER of Majuro, down, cargo; grain for Fredriksskan, Sweden, from Goderich.
11:19 SPAVALDA, down, ballast, for Long Pond.
16:01 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
16:55 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo.
19:39 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, for Sault Ste Marie.
Note: CINNAMON secured at Ogdensburg. DEFIANCE & ASHTABULA came down the river

03 December 2015
Night passages: FLEVOGRACHT, up.
07:50 VIGILANT I & WEEKS 275, down.
08:43 SPRUCEGLEN, up.
11:12 DARA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
17:50 FEDERAL SHIMANTO, down, cargo.
18:27 BAIE COMEAU, up, for Toledo.
18:32 BAIE ST PAUL, down, for Quebec.
19:44 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
22:01 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo, for Sept Iles.
Note: CINNAMON secured at Ogdensburg.

02 December 2015
Night passage: ALGOLAKE, down.
07:29 CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
09:03 STEN BERGEN, down, for New York City.
10:10 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
12:10 RJ BALLOTT, down, light tug.
13:38 ZELADA DESGAGNES of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
19:37 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
20:22 FEDERAL NAKAGAWA, down, cargo.
21:03 CWB MARQUIS, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
21:34 WIGEON, down
Note: CINNAMON secured at Ogdensburg.

01 December 2015
Night passages: BBC MONT BLANC, down.
MARBACAN, down.
FEDERAL BERING, up, for Chicago.
03:49 ALGOSCOTIA, up, for Oakville.
ALGOSOO, down, for Quebec City.
06:57 OLZA
13:55 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
15:47 MAMRY of Nassau, down, cargo; grain for Italy from Thunder Bay.
19:14 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, cargo.
20:05 FINNBORG, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
20:34 ADFINES STAR, down.
22:19 ALBANYBORG, up, for Hamilton.
22:42 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
Note: CINNAMON remains docked at Ogdensburg unloading cargo.

30 November 2015
00:41 ALGOSTEEL, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
CINNAMON, up, cargo, for Ogdensburg.
05:57 ALGOCANADA, up.
06:05 FEDERAL KATSURA, down, cargo; grain for Rostock from Thunder Bay.
06:32 CINNAMON secured at Ogdensburg.
07:25 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, for Port Cartier.
12:32 SPAVALDA, up, cargo; stone for Hamilton from Long Pond.
14:45 ALGOMARINE, up.
15:15 TRUDY, down.
18:05 JOHN D LEITCH, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
18:59 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo, for Becancour.
20:29 ISOLDA, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
20:45 VOLGABORG, down, cargo, for Seaforth.
21:31 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
21:52 OAKGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.

30 December 2015
00:41 ALGOSTEEL, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
CINNAMON, up, cargo, for Ogdensburg.
05:57 ALGOCANADA, up.
06:05 FEDERAL KATSURA, down, cargo; grain for Rostock from Thunder Bay.
06:32 CINNAMON secured at Ogdensburg.
07:25 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, for Port Cartier.
12:32 SPAVALDA, up, cargo; stone for Hamilton from Long Pond.
14:45 ALGOMARINE, up.
15:15 TRUDY, down.
18:05 JOHN D LEITCH, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
18:59 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo, for Becancour.
20:29 ISOLDA, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
20:45 VOLGABORG, down, cargo, for Seaforth.
21:31 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
21:52 OAKGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.

29 November 2015
Night passage: MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain from Johnstown and Hamilton.
00:18 HARBOUR FOUNTAIN, up.
05:31 PETER R CRESSWELL, up.
08:05 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain
08:31 SWAN BALTIC, up, cargo. 
09:33 FAIRLANE, down.
10:52 PACIFIC HURON, up, cargo, for Detroit.
11:35 CCGS GRIFFON, down, for Beauharnois.
14:29 OCEAN ROSS GAUDREALUT, down escorting USS MILWAUKEE.
14:31 FEDERAL HUNTER of Hong Kong, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
14:31 USS MILWAUKEE, down.
17:18 FURUHOLMEN, down, for Halifax.
19:08 FEDERAL BRISTOL, up.
21:46 CSL LAURENTIEN arrives at Johnstown to unload salt.
22:20 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
22:20 LAC VANCOUVER & barge 974, up.

28 November 2015
02:01 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up.
MARBIOKO, down.
05:30 EIDER, up, cargo.
06:35 AMBER, up, cargo.
11:58 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down.
CSL ASSINIBOINE, down.
BAIE COMEAU, down
13:40 OJIBWAY, up
16:50 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
RESKO, down.

27 November 2015
Night passages: FURUHOLMEN, up, for Hamilton.
ORSULA, up, for Sarnia.
04:07 FEDERAL HUDSON, down, cargo.
06:23 PETER R CRESSWELL, down, cargo.
06:46 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, cargo.
07:51 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast.
12:10 THUNDER BAY, up, for Sault Ste Marie.
14:48 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
15:21 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
15:30 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT depart Johnstown down bound.
15:41 GRETA C of Douglas, up, cargo, for Oshawa.
16:33 VIKINGBANK of Delfzijl, up, cargo; manganese for Hamilton.
17:15 AFRICABORG, down, cargo, for Dublin.
18:08 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City from Johnstown.
19:43 R J BALLOTT & DERRICK NO. 1, up, for Hamilton.
23:08 CLAUDE A DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
23:28 FEDERAL MARGAREE, up, cargo.

26 November 2015
Night passages: MANITOULIN, up.
ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
ALGOSCOTIA, down, for St. Romuald.
WILF SEYMOUR arrived at Johnstown.
08:22 NORDANA MATHILDE of Winterswijk, up, cargo, for Ashtabula.
10:20 ILE SAINT OURS, down, for Valleyfield.
10:49 ATLANTIC HURON, up, for Sault Ste Marie.
12:22 FEDERAL MAAS of Bridgetown, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
12:52 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
13:45 CCGS GRIFFON came down the river to dock at the Prescott Coast Guard base.
14:06 LAC VANCOUVER, down, light tug, for Sorel.
15:03 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego.
16:13 MANITOBA departed Johnstown up bound.
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT shifted from the salt dock to the elevator to
load grain at Johnstown.
19:02 NASSAUBORG, up, for Chicago.
19:14 OCEAN ROSS GAUDREAULT, up, light tug.
21:34 FAIRCHEM COLT, down, for Montreal.

25 November 2015
Night passages: OJIBWAY, down.
ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
08:53 ALGOCANADA, down, ballast, for St. Romuald.
13:01 ALGOMARINE, down, cargo.
14:12 THREE RIVERS, down, cargo; grain for Italy.
18:47 DARA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
20:50 PUFFIN, up.
21:23 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
22:35 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Johnstown.
22:45 ALGOSTEEL, down, cargo.

24 November 2015
Night passages: BBC STEINWALL, down, for Tilbury, U.K.
07:01 BAIE ST PAUL, up, for Sault Ste Marie.
10:01 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast, for Two Harbors.
12:24 VITOSHA of Valletta, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
14:41 FEDERAL KIVALINA of Hong Kong, up, cargo.
17:13 ALGONOVA, up, cargo, for Nanticoke.
17:23 ANDEAN, down, cargo, for Triest.
18:30 ROBERT S PIERSON arrives at Johnstown.

23 November 2015
Night passage: RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down.
06:02 HANSE GATE, up, cargo, for Oshawa.
09:46 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
10:30 CSL ST-LAURENT, up, for Toledo.
11:25 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
17:48 STEN BERGEN, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
19:25 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo, for Port Cartier.
22:35 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, for Hamilton.

22 November 2015
Night passages: IRMA, up.
SPRUCEGLEN, up, for Toledo.
05:59 ALGOSCOTIA, up, cargo, for Oakville.
07:35 ATLANTIC PATRIOT, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
08:56 WHITEFISH BAY, up, cargo, for Sault Ste Marie.
10:41 SEDNA DESGAGNES of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
17:35 MANITOBA departs Johnstown, down bound.
17:48 JOHN D LEITCH, down, cargo.
18:38 DARA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
19:33 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down.
20:01 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain from Oswego & Johnstown.
LAC VANCOUVER departed Johnstown up bound.

21 November 2015
Note: LAC VANCOUVER & CARGO CARRIER I spent the night secured at QE1 over
night, then departed up bound for Johnstown.
08:58 SHOVELER of Limassol, down, cargo.
10:10 CWB MARQUIS, up, cargo.
11:45 ALGOSTEEL, up, cargo.
17:05 APOLLON, up, for Oshawa.
CSL WELLAND departed Johnstown down bound with grain.
MANITOBA arrives at Johnstown.
WIGEON, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
CSL WELLAND, down, cargo; grain from Johnstown.

20 November 2015
Note: CSL WELLAND is loading at the Johnstown grain elevator.
Night passages: DIMITRIOS K, down, for Port Cartier.
08:22 ASKHOLMEN, down, ballast.
09:41 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, for Toledo.
11:10 CSL LAURENTIEN departs Universal Terminals up bound in ballast.
19:30 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
20:40 CHESTNUT, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
21:59 LAC VANCOUVER & CARGO CARRIER I, up.
OAKGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
ZELADA DESGAGNES, up, for Duluth.

19 November 2015
03:42 BAIE ST PAUL, down.
08:14 ALGOSCOTIA, down, ballast, for Montreal.
07:48 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast, for Johnstown.
11:06 CSL WELLAND arrives at Johnstown.
12:42 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
14:17 ALGOSTEEL down, cargo; salt for Cote
15:43 ROBINSON BAY, down, light tug.
19:45 GARGANEY, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
18:25 CSL LAURENTIEN
20:30 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Oswego.
21:42 CSL LAURENTIEN arrives at Universal Terminals to unload salt.
FEDERAL WESER, up.

18 November 2015
Note: ALGOMARINE arrived at Johnstown to unload salt.
01:32 CLAUDE A DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
06:50 VIRGINIABORG, down, cargo.
09:18 CCGS ILE SAINT-OURS departs Prescott for Kingston.
10:01 SPAVALDA, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
12:15 ALGOMARINE departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.
12:48 MCT STOCKHORN of Basel, down, ballast, to the sea for orders.
14:48 THUNDER BAY departs Johnstown with grain.
15:30 JANA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
16:17 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
16:50 SEDNA DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
18:01 CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
18:31 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo; soybeans for Quebec City.
FEDERAL SATSUKI, down, to anchor at Wilson Hill to wait for a pilot at Snell Lock.
20:10 KWINTEBANK, up, cargo, for Windsor.

17 November 2015
Night passages: LAKE ONTARIO came down the river to anchor at Wilson Hill to wait for a pilot at Snell lock.
03:28 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
ASKHOLMEN, up, for Hamilton.
05:46 FEDERAL KUSHIRO, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
06:57 ALGONOVA departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
07:50 BEATRIX departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
10:55 ALGOMA MARINER, down, cargo.
11:20 FAIRLANE, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
14:57 ILE SAINT-OURS, up, for the Prescott Coast Guard base.
17:29 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo.
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up.
20:51 ROSAIRE A DESGAGNES, down.
22:00 MARBIOKO, up, cargo.
Note: THUNDER BAY is loading at the Johnstown grain elevator.

16 November 2015
Night passages: JOHN B AIRD, down, for Becancour.
SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
FEDERAL WELLAND, down.
IRYDA, down.
FEDERAL KUMANO, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
08:02 TORRENT of Limassol, down, cargo.
10:01 THUNDER BAY, up, ballast, for Johnstown.
10:20 OAKGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
12:47 THUNDER BAY arrives at Johnstown grain elevator.
13:30 CEDARGLEN, down, for Montreal.
14:01 BBC MONT BLANC of St. John's, up, cargo, for Duluth.
14:18 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
16:13 ALGONOVA, down, for Point Tupper. 
17:33 ALGONOVA anchors at Wilson Hill to wait for a pilot at Snell lock.
17:35 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
18:58 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
19:29 BEATRIX, down, cargo.
20:37 BEATRIX anchors at Wilson Hill to wait for a pilot at Snell lock.

15 November 2015
Night passages: FEDERAL NAKAGAWA, up, for Ashtabula
06:05 CWB MARQUIS, down.
07:26 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V., up.
13:42 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
14:26 JUNO of Nassau, up, cargo.
15:28 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
15:29 LAC VANCOUVER, down, light tug.
19:49 SLOMAN HERMES, down, cargo.
20:08 BARNACLE, down, cargo.
20:35 MCT STOCKHORN, up, cargo, for Hamilton.

14 November 2015
04:46 CSL WELLAND, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.
05:11 IDA up, for Milwaukee.
05:57 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up, for Toledo.
08:32 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
09:59 LARSHOLMEN, down, ballast.
10:23 ADFINES STAR, up, for Mississauga.
10:44 BEVERLY M I, down, light tug, for Sydney, N.S.
11:33 ALGONOVA, up, ballast.
15:28 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
16:26 FAIRCHEM COLT of Majuro, up, cargo.
16:46 FEDERAL LEDA, down, cargo; grain from Toledo.

13 November 2015
01:07 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo.
Note: Due to severe weather on Lake Ontario, SPAVALDA, MARBACAN, and TIM S.
DOOL went to anchor above Prescott. ECOSSE with her barge secured at the Prescott
Municipal wharf. ALGOCANADA came up the river overnight and secured at the end of
the upper approach wall above Iroquois Lock.
07:26 SPAVALDA departs the anchorage up bound.
08:36 BAIE COMEAU, up, cargo.
10:41 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V., down.
11:40 OLZA, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
11:59 ALGOCANADA departs the wall above Iroquois Lock up bound for Sarnia.

12 November 2015
01:11 ALGOSCOTIA, up.
02:30 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, to turn below Canada Island.
02:59 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, cargo: salt for Universal Terminals.
05:45 ERRIA SWAN, down, for Newark.
06:29 VOLGABORG, up, cargo.
08:42 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
08:55 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
10:33 CUYAHOGA, up, ballast, for Marblehead.
11:58 RUDDY of Limassol, down, cargo.
14:45 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, cargo.
17:30 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, ballast.
20:30 ECOSSE & MM 182, up.
21:51 SPAVALDA, up, cargo.
23:35 MARBACAN, up.

11 November 2015
Night passages: BLACKY, down.
MACCOA, down.
ISA, down.
07:40 CUYAHOGA, down, cargo; salt for Valleyfield.
08:26 LISANNA of St. John's, down, cargo; grain for Waterford, Ireland.
09:06 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
13:45 TRUDY of Monrovia, up, cargo.
19:00 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo.
19:24 FEDERAL MAYUMI, down, cargo.
20:21 EMILIE down, cargo.

10 November 2015
10:18 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo.

10 November 2015
10:18 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo.

09 November 2015
Night passages: SARAH DESGAGNES, down.
SLOMAN HERMES, up.
ISADORA, down.
13:18 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, ballast.
14:00 JOHANNA C of Cowes, down, cargo.
15:28 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down.
20:32 STELLA POLARIS, down.
21:57 H LEE WHITE, up, for Ashtabula.

08 November 2015
Night passages: FEDERAL RIDEAU, down.
FEDERAL SHIMANTO, up.
KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain.
FEDERAL HUDSON, up.
06:52 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain.
09:08 LEIGH ANN MORAN & MISSISSIPPI, down, ballast, for Corpus Christi.
10:10 FLORAGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, cargo; containers.
10:31 SICHEM NEW YORK of Hamilton, down, ballast.
12:26 MAMRY, up, for Burns Harbor.
15:18 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, ballast, for Sandusky.
15:50 EEMSBORG, down, cargo.
16:25 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
20:40 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.

07 November 2015
Night passages: MIEDWIE, down.
04:09 BAIE ST PAUL, up, cargo.
06:59 DARA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
08:46 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo.
11:32 OAKGLEN, up, ballast.
12:00 LABRADOR of Limassol, down, cargo.
12:52 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo.
14:29 FEDERAL ST LAURENT of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
18:20 BEVERLY M I, VIGILANT I, OC 181, S/VM 86, up.
18:24 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V., down.
21:45 JOHN D LEITCH, up, cargo.
23:01 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, cargo.
23:51 ALGOMA MARINER, up.

06 November 2015
Night passages: CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, for Valleyfield.
THALASSA DESGAGNES, up.
FEDERAL LEDA, up.
08:15 NOMADIC HJELLESTAD, down, cargo.
10:10 LARSHOLMEN of Majuro, up, cargo, for Bay City.
12:28 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City from Windsor.
14:26 FEDERAL RHINE of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
15:29 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, for Cote Ste Catherine.
16:21 BBC FUJI of Leer, down, ballast.
17:45 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
21:00 BLACKY, up.
22:02 FEDERAL KATSURA, up.

06 November 2015
Night passages: CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, for Valleyfield.
THALASSA DESGAGNES, up.
FEDERAL LEDA, up.
08:15 NOMADIC HJELLESTAD, down, cargo.
10:10 LARSHOLMEN of Majuro, up, cargo, for Bay City.
12:28 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City from Windsor.
14:26 FEDERAL RHINE of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
15:29 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, for Cote Ste Catherine.
16:21 BBC FUJI of Leer, down, ballast.
17:45 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
21:00 BLACKY, up.
22:02 FEDERAL KATSURA, up.

05 November 2015
Night passages: SPRUCEGLEN, up.
BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
ANDEAN, up,
06:50 FEDERAL BALTIC, down.
14:47 STELLA POLARIS of Rotterdam, up, cargo.
16:56 FEDERAL EMS of Majuro, down, cargo.
21:25 ALGOSOO, up, cargo.
21:50 STEN BALTIC, down.
23:03 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo; grain.

04 November 2015
Night passage: NORDANA SKY, down, cargo; grain for Long Pond from Johnstown.
09:13 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, cargo.
12:28 AFRICABORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Chicago.
17:41 THREE RIVERS, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
20:13 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
MOTTLER, down.

04 November 2015
Night passage: NORDANA SKY, down, cargo; grain for Long Pond from Johnstown.
09:13 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, cargo.
12:28 AFRICABORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Chicago.
17:41 THREE RIVERS, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
20:13 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
MOTTLER, down.

03 November 2015
Night passages: CHEM NORMA, down.
NORDANA SKY, up, for Johnstown.
RESKO, up, for Cleveland.
08:20 FEDERAL MACKINAC, down, cargo; grain for San Juan, Puerto Rico, from Thunder Bay.
10:20 JOHN D LEITCH, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
10:40 ROBINSON BAY, up, light tug.
11:09 FEDERAL ELBE, down, cargo.
11:43 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.
15:58 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
18: MANITOBA, up, ballast.

02 November 2015
Night passages: CSL ST-LAURENT, up, for Ashtabula.
WHITEFISH BAY, up, for Conneaut.
07:06 BBC STEINWALL of Monrovia, up, for Toledo.
07:56 H LEE WHITE, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
14:47 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
15:23 CUYAHOGA, up, ballast.
16:02 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
16:38 THUNDER BAY, up, cargo, for Sault Ste. Marie.
19:23 PETER R CRESSWELL, up, ballast.
23:04 ROSAIRE A DESGAGNES, up.
LUBIE, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay.

01 November 2015
Night passages: VIRGINIABORG, up.
ORLA, down.
08:40 VIGILANT I & OC 181, down, cargo.
10:05 FEDERAL WELLAND of Hong Kong, up, ballast.
12:33 CUYAHOGA, down, cargo; salt for Valleyfield.
22:50 CSL WELLAND, up.

31 October 2015
00:12 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
05:32 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo.
09:58 NOMADIC HJELLESTAD of Douglas, up, cargo, for Oshawa.
11:57 PETER R CRESSWELL, down, cargo.
13:22 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
14:20 FEDERAL OSHIMA of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
19:20 FLEVOGRACHT, down, for Valleyfield.
19:59 BARNACLE, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.

30 October 2015
Night passage: TORRENT, up.
10:24 ERRIA SWAN, up, cargo.
11:30 FEDERAL RIDEAU, up,
16:36 LAKE ONTARIO of St. John's, up, cargo.
15:52 IRYDA, up.
17:30 SHOVELER, up, cargo.
17:54 HELOISE, down.

29 October 2015
10:45 ALGOMA MARINER, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
15:45 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo.
17:55 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
21:38 ISADORA, up, cargo.

28 October 2015
Night passages: CSL WELLAND, down.
WHITEFISH BAY, down.
07:08 FORTUNAGRACHT, down, cargo.
09:59 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
14:08 NORDANA SKY, down.
17:12 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo.
17:37 SLOMAN HERMES of St. John's, down, cargo.
18:37 SARAH DESGAGNES, down.
19:23 MACCOA, up.
20:02 FLORAGRACHT, up.
23:09 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo.
23:16 SEAHOUND, up, light tug.

27 October 2015
Night passage: JANA DESGAGNES, up, for Oakville.
04:18 ALGOSOO, down, for Port Cartier.
07:49 BRANT, down, cargo.
08:12 BAIE ST PAUL, up, for Toledo.
08:26 GOTLAND of Monrovia, down, cargo.
09:38 SPAVALDA, down, cargo.
10:10 BBC FUJI of Leer, up, cargo, for Duluth.
12:30 ECOSSE, SEA HOUND, & MM 182, down cargo; large pipes.
12:48 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, cargo.
13:26 FEDERAL ST LAURENT, up, cargo, for Detroit.
15:29 ADFINES SEA of Valletta, down, ballast.
17:20 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo.
18:05 ALGOCANADA, down, ballast.
18:42 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, up, cargo.
20:06 LISANNA, up, cargo.

26 October 2015
Night passages: DARA DESGAGNES, down.
FLEVOGRACHT, up.
07:45 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
10:45 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
12:05 LYULIN, down, cargo, for Ghent.
12:55 TRACER, down, cargo; Palmer Johnson yacht.
14:16 SICHEM NEW YORK of Hamilton, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
14:30 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
17:59 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo; coal for Sydney.
23:32 JOHN B AIRD, down, for Becancour.

25 October 2015
01:40 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up
07:52 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo.
09:02 BBC KIMBERLEY of St. John's, down.
09:26 FEDERAL SETO of Hong Kong, up, cargo.
10:55 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo.
12:18 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, cargo.
17:08 CWB MARQUIS, down, cargo.
20:10 SAGINAW departed Cardinal in ballast after unloading corn into the elevator.

24 October 2015
Note: OJIBWAY docked at Johnstown.
Night passage: HHL AMUR, down.
H LEE WHITE, up.
06:26 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo.
07:18 JANA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
08:54 STEN BALTIC of Bergen, up, cargo.
10:20 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, ballast.
12:05 BAIE COMEAU, up, ballast.
15:52 FEDERAL RHINE, up
19:25 OJIBWAY, down.
23:08 HELOISE, up.

23 October 2015
06:02 OJIBWAY departed the Prescott anchorage and docked at Johnstown.
10:57 NORDANA SKY, up, ballast.
11:28 RABA of Monrovia, down, cargo.
12:42 SAGINAW arrives at Cardinal to unload corn into the elevator.
12:45 CHEM NORMA of Majuro, up, cargo.
16:47 SWAN BISCAY, down, ballast.
18:02 GRANDE CARIBE, up, passengers.
22:10 JOHANNA C, up.
23:38 EEMSBORG, up, cargo.

22 October 2015
Note: OJIBWAY anchored at Prescott.
Night passages: MICHELLE C, down, cargo.
FEDERAL MACKINAC, up.
PRINCIMAR EQUINOX, down.
10:46 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, ballast.
13:00 SOLINA, down, cargo.
FEDERAL SAKURA, down.
16:21 WILF SEYMOUR &ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, ballast.
16:50 LUBIE of Nassau, up, cargo.
17:14 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.
18:26 WHITEFISH BAY, up, ballast.
20:09 RUDDY, up.

21 October 2015
Note: OJIBWAY anchored at Prescott.
00:52 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up.
04:37 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up.
MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up, cargo.
08:20 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
16:32 LABRADOR of Limassol, up, cargo.
19:50 GENESIS VICTORY & GM 6506, down, cargo.
20:57 ALGOMA HANSA, up.
21:37 FEDERAL DANUBE, down.

20 October 2015
Note: OJIBWAY anchored at Prescott.
06:45 SPRUCEGLEN, up.
07:42 DARA DESGAGNES
09:15 GRANDE MARINER, up, passengers.
10:25 SARAH DESGAGNES, up.
11:47 EDZARD SCHULTE of Douglas, I.O.M., down, cargo.
12:48 EBROBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
13:14 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers, for Ivy Lea.
14:10 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
15:05 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
15:36 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, for Quebec City.
16:47 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo.
17:24 CWB MARQUIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
18:11 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo.
22:31 CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo.

20 October 2015
Note: OJIBWAY anchored at Prescott.
06:45 SPRUCEGLEN, up.
07:42 DARA DESGAGNES
09:15 GRANDE MARINER, up, passengers.
10:25 SARAH DESGAGNES, up.
11:47 EDZARD SCHULTE of Douglas, I.O.M., down, cargo.
12:48 EBROBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
13:14 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers, for Ivy Lea.
14:10 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
15:05 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
15:36 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, for Quebec City.
16:47 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo.
17:24 CWB MARQUIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
18:11 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo.
22:31 CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo.

19 October 2015
Note: OJIBWAY anchored at Prescott.
00:22 FEDERAL BERING, down.
00:38 JOHN D LEITCH, up, cargo.
03:51 MCT STOCKHORN, down.
08:15 PUFFIN of Montego Bay, down, cargo.
08:42 ALGOMA MARINER, up, cargo.
09:03 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V., up.
11:36 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, ballast.
12:55 BBC ALABAMA, down, cargo.
13:45 SPAVALDA, up, cargo.
13:49 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
17:25 H LEE WHITE, down, cargo
20:48 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, down, cargo.
21:46 MANITOBA, down, cargo.

18 October 2015
Night passages: MOTTLER, up.
FEDERAL MARGAREE, down.
SAINT LAURENT, down, passengers, for Quebec City.
07:45 THUNDER BAY, up.
10:40 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
10:46 ALGOMA HANSA, down, ballast.
11:30 JANA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
14:15 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
14:42 JO SPIRIT of Bergen, down, ballast, for Cuxhaven.
16:05 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
16:59 PRINCIMAR EQUINOX of Majuro, up, cargo
Note: OJIBWAY anchored at Prescott.

17 October 2015
Night passage: SLOMAN HERMES, up.
DIMITRIOS K, up.
12:45 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast.
15:39 FEDERAL YOSHINO of Majuro, down, cargo.
16:12 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo.
16:40 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo.
18:15 LS EVANNE, down, for Zelzate.
18:45 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up.
19:40 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down.
Note: OJIBWAY came down the river to anchor at Prescott.

16 October 2015
Night passage: ALGOMA EQUINOX, up.
02:19 EMILIE, up.
05:40 BEATRIX, up.
07:03 GADWALL, down, cargo.
12:57 CORNELIA of Monrovia, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
16:39 ATLANTIC HURON, up, ballast.
RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up.
22:49 MANITOBA, up, ballast.

15 October 2015
FEDERAL SAKURA, up.
JANA DESGAGNES, down
08:24 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, cargo.
08:56 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
09:42 MIEDWIE of Nassau, up, cargo. 
12:20 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down.
15:38 MCT STOCKHORN of Basel, up, cargo.
19:55 FEDERAL HUNTER, down.

14 October 2015
Night passages: CSL ST-LAURENT, up.
JOHN D LEITCH, down.
ISA, up.
FEDERAL BARENTS, down.
SAINT LAURENT, up, passengers.
08:45 SEA CRESCENT & STEVENS 2501, down.
10:26 SWAN BISCAY of Majuro, up, cargo.
10:59 ISA departs the Prescott anchorage.
11:14 PALAU departs Johnstown down bound.
13:25 PALAU of Valletta, down, ballast.
19:19 LYULIN, up, cargo.

13 October 2015
Note: PALAU went from the Prescott anchorage to dock at Johnstown.
01:10 ADFINES STAR, down, cargo.
06:03 ADFINES SEA, up.
07:51 GRANDE CARIBE, down, passengers.
11:27 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers, for Ivy Lea.
12:05 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
13:41 GOTLAND of Monrovia, up, cargo.
SOLINA, up.
18:17 CWB MARQUIS, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
19:32 BAIE ST PAUL, up.
ESTA DESGAGNES, up.
21:57 FEDERAL BALTIC, up, cargo.
23:11 LENA J, down, cargo.

12 October 2015
Night passage: ALGOMA HANSA, up.
TUNDRA, down.
FEDERAL MAYUMI, up.
04:18 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo.
06:39  CUYAHOGA, up, ballast.
09:14 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
09:34 ROBERT S PIERSON arrives at Johnstown.
CANADIAN EMPRESS arrives at Morrisburg.
GRANDE CARIBE arrives at Ogdensburg.
16:40 ROBERT S PIERSON departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.
18:02 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
18:48 JO SPIRIT, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
20:54 CSL WELLAND, down, for Montreal.
Note: PALAU anchored off Prescott.

11 October 2015
Note: PALAU anchored off Prescott.
00:16 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City from Johnstown.
RABA, up.
CUYAHOGA, down, cargo; salt for Valleyfield.
FEDERAL OSHIMA, up.
FEDERAL KIVALINA, down.
09:01 ATLANTIC PATRIOT of Limassol, down, cargo.
09:25 FIVELBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo; grain for Greenore, Ireland.
10:05 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
13:55 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
20:43 SICHEM EDINBURGH, down.

10 October 2015
Night passage: PALAU came down the river to anchor off Prescott to wait for the THUNDER BAY to depart Johnstown.
06:45 FEDERAL DANUBE, up, cargo, for Hamilton. 
07:15 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
08:40 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo.
09:32 DUZGIT ENDEAVOUR, down, ballast.
09:33 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
10:45 ORSULA, down, ballast.
10:48 BBC KIMBERLY, up.
14:02 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
15:17 NORDANA EMMA, down.
18:12 NORDANA SARAH, down, cargo.

09 October 2015
00:35 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo.
CSL SAINT-LAURENT, down.
LS EVANNE, up.
03:38 BBC ALABAMA, up, cargo, for Toledo.
FORTUNAGRACHT, up, cargo.
JANA DESGAGNES, up.
09:24 FLORIJNGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, for Cote Ste Catherine wharf.
16:37 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo.
16:44 FEDERAL BERING of Majuro, up.
18:55 SAINT LAURENT, down, passengers.
19:06 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.

08 October 2015
Night passage: FEDERAL ASAHI, down.
SAGINAW departed Cardinal up bound in ballast.
07:34 GRANDE MARINER, down, passengers, for Quebec City.
07:43 WHISTLER of Monrovia, down, cargo.
17:04 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
19:04 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
21:27 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down.
Note: THUNDER BAY is loading grain at Johnstown.

07 October 2015
ORLA, up.
KAMINISTIQUA, down.
FEDERAL EMS, up.
08:20 THUNDER BAY arrives at Johnstown.
08:32 PALABORA of St. John's, down, ballast.
10:20 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, up, cargo; salt for Johnstown.
14:30 GRANDE MARINER came down the river to Ogdensburg.
14:42 FEDERAL KUMANO of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
15:00 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN arrives at Johnstown.
15:45 THUNDER BAY completes unloading at salt dock and shifts to the loading side of the grain elevator at Johnstown.
17:32 ALGOMA MARINER, down, cargo, for Halifax.
17:46 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
19:45 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.

06 October 2015
01:09 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, down, cargo; salt for Valleyfield.
(Split load, second half to Johnstown.)
01:35 MICHELLE C, up, cargo.
BAIE ST PAUL, down.
10:45 FAGELGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, ballast.
11:08 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, cargo.
11:42 HHL AMUR, up.
13:12 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up.
FEDERAL MATTAWA, down.
MANITOBA, down.
SAGINAW is docked at Cardinal to unload corn into the elevator.

05 October 2015
Note: SEA CRESCENT departed Johnstown up bound.
05:27 MARBACAN, down, cargo.
05:56 OJIBWAY, down, cargo.
06:35 SAINT LAURENT, up, passengers.
11:10 FEDERAL KIVALINA, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
13:04 FEDERAL YOSHINO, up, cargo.
17:22 SAGINAW arrives at Cardinal to unload corn into the elevator.
19:45 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo.
21:53 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo; coal for Sydney.

04 October 2015
09:51 BRANT, up, cargo.
11:01 FEDERAL MARGAREE, up, cargo, for Windsor.
11:24 BLUEWING of Limassol, down, cargo.
11:45 SICHEM EDINBURGH, up, for Nanticoke.
13:40 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo, for Becancour.
15:15 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo.
15:17 TRANSHAWK of Gibraltar, down, cargo.
16:51 FEDERAL SATSUKI of Majuro, up, cargo.
17:45 FEDERAL HUNTER of Hong Kong, up, cargo.
20:58 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
Note: SEA CRESCENT remained docked at Johnstown all day.

03 October 2015
Night passage: ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down.
STEN BERGEN, down.
CWB MARQUIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
05:58 SPAVALDA, down, cargo.
07:32 TRACER, up, cargo.
18:11 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
EDZARD SCHULTE, up, for Nanticoke.
23:21 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up.
Note: SEA CRESCENT remained docked at Johnstown all day.

04 October 2015
09:51 BRANT, up, cargo.
11:01 FEDERAL MARGAREE, up, cargo, for Windsor.
11:24 BLUEWING of Limassol, down, cargo.
11:45 SICHEM EDINBURGH, up, for Nanticoke.
13:40 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo, for Becancour.
15:15 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo.
15:17 TRANSHAWK of Gibraltar, down, cargo.
16:51 FEDERAL SATSUKI of Majuro, up, cargo.
17:45 FEDERAL HUNTER of Hong Kong, up, cargo.
20:58 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
Note: SEA CRESCENT remained docked at Johnstown all day.

03 October 2015
Night passage: ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down.
STEN BERGEN, down.
CWB MARQUIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
05:58 SPAVALDA, down, cargo.
07:32 TRACER, up, cargo.
18:11 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
EDZARD SCHULTE, up, for Nanticoke.
23:21 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up.
Note: SEA CRESCENT remained docked at Johnstown all day.

02 October 2015
Night passages: CUYAHOGA completed unloading and departed Johnstown up bound for Lake Ontario.
01:25 VICTORIABORG down, cargo. 
07:22 SEA CRESCENT & STEVENS 2501, up, cargo; electrical generators.
07:24 SEA HOUND, escorting tow.
17:23 DUZGIT ENDEAVOUR of Istanbul, up, cargo.
20:25 BBC MISSISSIPPI, down.
23:54 PUFFIN, up.
Note: Due to an incident that took place at St. Lambert Lock, the SEA CRESCENT was ordered to dock at Johnstown for inspections.

01 October 2015
Night passage: DRAWSKO down.
BAIE COMEAU arrived at Ogdensburg to unload salt.
06:36 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo.
07:43 SLOMAN HERMES, down, ballast.
08:05 CSL ST-LAURENT, up, ballast.
08:51 FLORIJNGRACHT of Amsterdam, up, cargo.
09:10 OCEAN TRAVERSE NORD, down, cargo.
10:07 BAIE COMEAU departs Ogdensburg up bound in ballast for Conneaut.
12:50 ADFINES STAR, up, for Mississauga.
17:55 IRYDA, down, cargo.
17:58 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast.
EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, for Hamilton.
21:10 NORDANA SKY departs Johnstown elevators down bound. 
21:55 CUYAHOGA arrives at Johnstown to unload salt.
21:58 GADWALL, up.
23:14 NORDANA SKY, down, cargo; grain for Long Pond from Johnstown.

30 September 2015
Night passage: NORDANA SARAH, up.
THUNDER BAY, up.
05:56 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
07:15 SEAHOUND, down, light tug.
12:50 EBROBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
14:57 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
15:42 STELLA POLARIS of Rotterdam, down, ballast.
15:59 FEDERAL ELBE of Majuro, up, cargo.
19:08 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
21:15 NORDANA SKY arrives at the Johnstown elevator.

29 September 2015
Night passages: EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, for Montreal.
LENA J, up.
07:31 TUNDRA of Limassol, up, ballast.
16:22 HANSE GATE of St. John's, down, cargo.
18:08 SAINT LAURENT, down, passengers, for Quebec City.
20:29 FEDERAL SCHELDE, down, cargo.
21:41 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
Note: SEAHOUND came down the river from Lake Ontario to Prescott.

28 September 2015
00:04 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast.
PALAU, up, cargo, for Picton.
SPAVALDA, up for Hamilton.
08:55 NORDANA SKY, up, ballast.
FAGELGRACHT, up, for Hamilton.
18:35 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
20:45 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
23:03 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, for Hamilton.

27 September 2015
08:27 ALGOMA MARINER, up, cargo.
10:03 USCG MORRO BAY, up.
11:25 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo.
12:20 ALGOMA HANSA, down, ballast.
12:35 CCGS MARTHA L BLACK, down, for Montreal.
15:01 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
15:01 CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo.
20:26 WHITEFISH BAY, up, cargo.
22:01 FEDERAL BARENTS, up, cargo.
23:24 FIVELBORG, up, cargo.

26 September 2015
Night passage: ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up.
03:40 SAINT LAURENT, up, passengers.
05:05 ROSAIRE A DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
06:06 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
09:45 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down.
16:31 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo.
PACIFIC HURON, down.
LARSHOLMEN, down.
STELLA POLARIS, up.
21:50 EIDER, down.
23:37 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.

24 September 2015
05:54 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo.
06:58 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, cargo.
07:51 STEN BERGEN, up, cargo.
09:31 ATLANTIC HURON, up, cargo.
13:12 CANADIAN EMPRESS arrives at Morrisburg.
16:57 ORSULA of Majuro, up, cargo.
19:40 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
21:17 JANA DESGAGNES, down.

23 September 2015
Night passage: WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
01:10 NORDANA EMMA, up, cargo.
EEBORG, down.
08:56 FLORAGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, cargo, for Antwerp.
13:30 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast.
16:11 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo.
20:17 FEDERAL LEDA, down.
21:23 SLOMAN HERMES, up.

22 September 2015
Night passages: INDUSTRIAL MORE, down.
GRANDE MARINER, up.
ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
RT HON PAUL J MARTIN departed Johnstown up bound.
ALGOMA TRANSPORT departed Universal Terminals down bound.
06:07 HHL NILE, down, cargo.
12:35 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Crysler Park Marina for Lachine.
13:40 CSL NIAGARA, up, ballast.
15:55 ERRIA SWAN of Valletta, down, ballast.
20:33 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.

21 September 2015
Night passage: HAMBURG, down, passengers.
09:11 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
09:45 MED ARCTIC, down, for Marcus Hook, Pa.
17:19 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, to turn at Wilson Hill.
17:55 MARBACAN, up, for Hamilton.
18:35 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo, for Cote Ste Catherine.
18:55 CANADIAN EMPRESS down, passengers.
18:39 ATLANTIC PATRIOT, up, for Burns Harbor.
19:15 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, cargo; salt for Universal Terminals dock.
19:16 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN arrives at Johnstown to unload.
21:54 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.

20 September 2015
Night passage: ALGOMARINE came down the river to Johnstown to unload a part cargo of salt.
11:35 ALGOMARINE, down, to turn at Wilson Hill.
12:20 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down.
13:26 ALGOMARINE, up, cargo; salt for Universal Terminals dock.
18:45 SAINT LAURENT, down, passengers.
22:29 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.

19 September 2015
Night passage: FEDERAL MAAS, down.
04:42 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, up.
08:47 EVA SCHULTE, up, cargo.
11:04 ALGOMA HANSA, up.
15:19 KIRKEHOLMEN, down.
15:23 INDUSTRIAL MORE, up.
16:41 CSL NIAGARA, down, cargo.

18 September 2015
10:14 TIM S DOOL, up, ballast.
12:10 CSL ST-LAURENT, up.
12:50 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V. up.
13:15 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
17:23 FEDERAL SHIMANTO of Majuro, down, ballast.
17:32 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo.
22:04 ERRIA SWAN, up.

17 September 2015
ALGOSCOTIA, down.
09:50 LARSHOLMEN of Majuro, up, cargo.
10:15 FEDERAL HUDSON down, cargo.
14:29 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V., down.
20:17 ALGOMA MARINER, down.
21:33 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.
22:35 THUNDER BAY, up.

16 September 2015
02:23 MED ARCTIC, up.
13:30 AMUR STAR of Valletta, down, ballast.
14:19 SUNDAISY E of Genova, down, cargo.
15:35 VICTORIABORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
21:49 SAINT LAURENT, up, passengers.

15 September 2015
00:01 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
07:06 NORDANA EMILIE of St. John's, down, cargo.
07:51 VIKINGBANK of Delfzijl, down, cargo, for Ringaskiddy, Ireland.
10:56 BAIE ST PAUL, up, cargo.
13:36 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
14:24 CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo.
15:19 ALGOMA HANSA, down, ballast.
16:43 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo.
17:58 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
20:10 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo.
21:22 ALGOSEA, up.
23:19 PACIFIC HURON, up, cargo.

14 September 2015
Night passages: THUNDER BAY, down, for Quebec City.
RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up.
WHITEFISH BAY, up.
06:30 PEARL MIST, down.
08:42 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo, for Montreal.
09:03 ALGOCANADA, up, cargo, for Nanticoke.
13:45 PILICA, down, cargo.
14:44 FORESIGHT of St. John's, down, cargo.
15:48 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
16:47 ROSAIRE A DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
17:30 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.

13 September 2015
00:10 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo
EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, cargo.
LUBIE, down.
THALASSA DESGAGNES, up.
10:58 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
14:21 JOHN D LEITCH, up, cargo.
14:26 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
14:41 BBC MISSISSIPPI of St. John's, up, for Burns Harbor.
15:01 CLIPPER MACAU of St. John's, down, ballast, for Sorel.
17:21 ALGOSEA, down, cargo, for Montreal.
18:49 FLORAGRACHT of Amsterdam, up, cargo; containers for Hamilton, Cleveland.
20:42 FEDERAL MIRAMICHI, down, cargo.

12 September 2015
Night passage: CWB MARQUIS, up.
09:46 AMUR STAR of Valletta, up, cargo, for Clarkson.
15:05 KIRKEHOLMEN of Panama, up, cargo.
16:08 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up.
23:15 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo.
23:29 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.

11 September 2015
Night passage: ESTA DESGAGNES, down.
06:23 SPAVALDA, down.
11:16 DRAWSKO, up, cargo.
11:28 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
15:05 WABI SABI, yacht, down.
18:28 SAINT LAURENT, down, passengers.
22:16 BLACKY, down, cargo.

10 September 2015
06:30 GRANDE MARINER, down, passengers.
07:15 SLOMAN HERAKLES, down, for New York.
10:20 TRANSHAWK, up.
11:09 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, ballast.
15:28 STRANDJA of Valletta, down, cargo.
18:06 ALGOSCOTIA, up, cargo.
18:35 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
19:31 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, down, cargo, for Sept Iles. 
20:05 ALGOWOOD departed Johnstown up bound.
21:56 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, ballast.

09 September 2015
Night passages: SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down.
ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, for Baie Comeau.
ALGOWOOD came down the river to dock at Johnstown.
08:13 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City. 
08:48 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo.
09:29 IRYDA of Limassol, up, cargo.
10:45 FEDERAL WESER of Majuro, down, cargo, for Callao, Peru.
15:02 GRANDE MARINER arrives at Ogdensburg from Lake Ontario.
17:31 MARBIOKO of  Madeira, down, cargo.

08 September 2015
00:32 CSL LAURENTIEN, down.
04:40 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.
09:21 LADY GEORGINA, up, passengers.
13:42 ADFINES SEA of Valletta, down, cargo.
15:50 JOHN D LEITCH, down, cargo.
19:03 FEDERAL KUMANO of Hong Kong, up, cargo, for Detroit.
19:46 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.

07 September 2015
00:21 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up.
SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up.
10:52 FORTUNAGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, cargo.
11:35 HAMBURG of Nassau, up, passengers, for Toronto.
14:26 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo.
14:34 FEDERAL SCHELDE, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.
19:41 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
20:15 SAINT LAURENT, up, passengers.


06 September 2015
Night passage: STEN BERGEN, down.
11:37 FEDERAL ASAHI of Hong Kong, up, cargo: steel for Hamilton.
13:35 JANA DESGAGNES, up.
17:10 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo.
19:55 ALGOMA MARINER, up, cargo.
20:26 TECUMSEH, up, ballast.
BLACKY, up.

05 September 2015
00:33 THUNDER BAY, up.
07:52 CCGS SAMUEL RISLEY, up, for Parry Sound.
09:29 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
13:20 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
14:46 WHISTLER of Monrovia, up, ballast.
18:08 SAINT LAURENT, down, passengers, for Montreal.
18:16 CLIPPER MACAU of St. John's, up, cargo; windmills for Port Colborne
18:36 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, ballast.
22:21 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, cargo.
HHL TYNE, down.

04 September 2015
Night passages: FEDERAL SHIMANTO, up.
FEDERAL YUKINA, down.
10:20 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
13:26  SUNDAISY E of Genova, up.
13:32 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
18:19 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo.
21:45 EEBORG, up, cargo.

03 September 2015
Night passage: CUYAHOGA came down the river to Johnstown.
02:46 ATLANTIC HURON, up.
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up.
07:38 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
15:31 JANA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
22:23 HANSE GATE, up.

02 September 2015
Night passage: ADFINES SEA, up, for Clarkson.
08:28 FEDERAL MATTAWA of Valletta, up, cargo.
14:23 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo.
17:58 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, up, ballast.
20:17 FEDERAL BEAUFORT, up, cargo, for Ashtabula.

01 September 2015
00:07 CSL ST LAURENT, up.
Night passage: JANA DESGAGNES, up.
09:34 SEA CRESCENT & U-806, down, ballast.
13:38 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, down, for Massena.
19:12 CWB MARQUIS, down, cargo.
21:45 PILICA, up.

31 August 2015
00:10 BLUEWING, up, cargo.
IRMA, down.
10:36 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, up, to work on aids to navigation.
11:35 TECUMSEH, down, cargo.
12:56 ALGOSEA, up, for Nanticoke.
19:48 SLOMAN HERAKLES, up, ballast.

30 August 2015 
Night passage: WICKO
08:37 WHITEFISH BAY, up, for Sault Ste Marie.
10:32 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN arrives at Johnstown to unload cargo.
10:39 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
17:00 ALGOCANADA, down, cargo.
19:02 FORTUNAGRACHT of Amsterdam, up, cargo; containers for Cleveland.
19:35 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, down, cargo; salt for Valleyfield.

29 August 2015
Night passages: SLOMAN HERAKLES, down.
06:15 KAMINISTIQUA, up.
09:48 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo.
11:28 FEDERAL MIRIMACHI, up.
11:53 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo.
13:47 FEDERAL SAKURA of Panama, down, cargo.
16:44 MANITOBA, up, ballast.	
23:47 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo.

28 August 2015
10:06 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo.
CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, up, for Prescott.
18:07 FEDERAL EMS of Majuro, down, cargo.
18:55 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo.
19:35 JANA DESGAGNES, down.
19:55 MACCOA, down.

27 August 2015
05:58 STEN BERGEN, up.
17:25 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
17:45 NORDANA EMILIE, up, cargo; windmills for Duluth.
19:05 CHEM NORMA, down.
18:45 FORESIGHT, up.
19:35 FEDERAL LEDA, up.
21:40 JASMINE C, down.
22:05 ALGOMA MARINER, down.

26 August 2015
06:20 RADIUM YELLOWKNIFE, M. R. KANE, COASTAL TITAN, up, for Toronto.
06:35 JANA DESGAGNES, up.
10:45 MARBIOKO, up.
17:05 WHITEFISH BAY, down.
18:35 VOLGABORG, down.
21:45 CUYAHOGA, up.

25 August 2015
05:30 MARBIOKO, up.
07:30 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.
07:55 ALGOSEA, down.
08:20 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, down.
09:10 PALMERTON, down.
09:30 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up.
11:45 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up.
16:20 HHL ELBE, up.
19:15 MANITOBA, down. 
19:15 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up.

24 August 2015
07:55 MOLLY M I, down, light tug.
10:35 ALGOWOOD, down.
11:30 NORDANA SKY, down.
12:35 CUYAHOGA, down.
17:28 KAMINISTIQUA, down.
17:30 TIM S DOOL, up.
19:45 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up.
20:05 ADFINES STAR, down.

23 August 2015
01:00 ALGOMA MARINER, up.
06:00 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up.
06:50 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up.
07:30 FAGELGRACHT, down.
08:45 INTREPID CANADA, down.
17:20 LUBIE, up.
19:40 ERRIA SWAN, down.
18:45 CSL ST-LAURENT, down.
19:55 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down.
JUNO, down.

23 August 2015
01:00 ALGOMA MARINER, up.
06:00 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up.
06:50 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up.
07:30 FAGELGRACHT, down.
08:45 INTREPID CANADA, down.
17:20 LUBIE, up.
19:40 ERRIA SWAN, down.
18:45 CSL ST-LAURENT, down.
19:55 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down.
JUNO, down.

22 August 2015
Night passage: RADIUM YELLOWKNIFE & M. R. KANE, down.
05:45 KIRKHOLMEN, down.
14:10 FEDERAL KIVALINA, down.
19:05 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down.
19:30 EIDER, up.
20:20 HHL TYNE, up.
22:40 SEA CRESCENT & SEA HOUND, U-806, up, cargo.
23:00 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down.

21 August 2015
Night passages: CWB MARQUIS, up.
07:25 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down.
08:40 JASMINE C., up.
13:00 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, UP.
14:30 FEDERAL MAAS, up.
16:05 WHITEFISH BAY, up.
16:50 ALGOSAR, up.
19:25 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down.
18:20 STELLA POLARIS, down.
21:55 SPRUCEGLEN, down.

20 August 2015 updated
09:15 CHEM NORMA of Majuro, up, cargo, for Bay City.
12:06 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V. down.
15:50 ERRIA SWAN, up.
16:30 EVANS MCKEIL & METIS, up.
18:00 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up.
ALGOMA HANSA, down.

Gone away until Aug. 29.
20 August 2015
09:15 CHEM NORMA of Majuro, up, cargo, for Bay City.
12:06 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V. down.
ERRIA SWAN, up.
EVANS MCKEIL & METIS, up.

19 August 2015
Night passage: MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down.
03:39 KIRKEHOLMEN, up.
06:24 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
10:12 TAAGBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
11:24 NORDANA SKY, up, ballast.

18 August 2015
02:22 FORTUNE, down, cargo
ALGOSAR, down, for Montreal.
06:46 SLOMAN HERAKLES of St. John's, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
08:31 ALGOSEA, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
10:43 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, down, cargo, for Trois Rivieres.
10:45 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE arrives at Johnstown.
15:43 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
16:36 STELLA POLARIS, up, cargo.
18:08 JOHN D LEITCH, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
18:56 SPAVALDA of Valletta, up, cargo, for Picton.
19:46 ALGOCANADA, up, cargo, for Oakville.

17 August 2015
03:43 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo.
06:42 BBC OHIO, down, cargo.
11:05 ALGOMA HANSA, down, cargo, for Montreal.
12:35 FEDERAL WESER, up, cargo; steel for Hamilton.
13:00 ISADORA, down, cargo.
17:38 BLUEBILL, down, cargo.
21:01 WHITEFISH BAY, down, ballast.

16 August 2015
Night passage: MACCOA, up.
05:19 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City from Toledo.
10:53 BAIE COMEAU, up, cargo, for Toledo.
12:30 VIKINGBANK, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
13:15 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
13:30 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo.
18:50 INTREPID CANADA, up, cargo, for Nanticoke.
19:05 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
21:16 EVANS MCKEIL & METIS, down, cargo; cement for Trois Rivieres.
22:12 PALMERTON, up, cargo.

15 August 2015
05:25 ANDEAN, down.
06:15 KAMINISTIQUA, up.
06:32 BEATRIX, down, cargo; grain for Tilbury, U.K., from Duluth.
07:38 STRANDJA of Valletta, up, ballast.
08:35 FAGELGRACHT of Amsterdam, up, cargo.
14:35 FEDERAL YUKINA, up
20:29 APOLLON of Piraeus, down, ballast.
20:47 ADFINES STAR, up, cargo.

14 August 2015
Night passage: FLORAGRACHT, down, for Valleyfield.
02:05 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
03:04 FEDERAL MARGAREE, down, cargo.
11:04 CWB MARQUIS, down, cargo.
15:07 WICKO, up, cargo.
17:20 FEDERAL HUDSON of Hong Kong, up, cargo.
21:55 MANITOBA, up, ballast.


13 August 2015 
05:23 SLOMAN HERAKLES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
16:18 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo.
20:39 ALGOMA MARINER, down, cargo.

12 August 2015
Night passage: VOLGABORG, up.
06:30 MOLLY M I, down, light tug, for Cornwall.
21:39 MOLLY M I & OC 181, up.

11 August 2015
Night passage: AMURBORG, down.
15:38 JOHN D LEITCH, down, cargo.
16:20 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
17:08 FEDERAL EMS of Majuro, up, cargo; steel slabs for Hamilton.
17:12 FEDERAL YUKON of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
19:45 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Sept Iles.

10 August 2015
01:24 VOLGABORG, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
14:32 FEDERAL KUSHIRO of Majuro, down, cargo.
16:08 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
18:34 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up.

09 August 2015
Night passage: SLOMAN HERAKLES, up.
11:10 DARA DESGAGNES, down.
13:52 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
14:15 LE PHIL D., down, light tug.
16:56 CSL ST-LAURENT, up, cargo; iron ore for Ashtabula.
17:06 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
19:15 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo.

08 August 2015
10:20 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD,  down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
11:15 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
12:47 LISANNA of St. John's, down, cargo.
15:09 RADIUM YELLOWKNIFE, LE PHIL D, MAXIME D, IV NO. 8, DOMINIC TD, up, for Wheatley.
20:07 CSL WELLAND, down, cargo.
23:25 FEDERAL OSHIMA, down, cargo.

07 August 2015
Night passage: SEAHOUND, down, for Cornwall.
00:16 AMURBORG, up, cargo.
17:10 ALGOCANADA, down, cargo, for Sept Iles.
18:01 STEN BERGEN of Gibraltar, down, ballast.

06 August 2015
08:57 ALGOSEA, down, cargo, for Tracy.
11:16 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Toledo.
12:22 SHARON M I, SEAHOUND, HM7, up, cargo; wreck of LAC MANITOBA.
14:48 USCG BRISTOL BAY, down, for Massena.
16:32 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo.

05 August 2015
12:16 TRINITYBORG of Delfzijl, down, ballast, for Montreal.
13:23 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
14:00 SLOMAN HERAKLES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
14:48 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
14:57 FEDERAL SAKURA of Panama, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
22:15 RADIUM YELLOWKNIFE & RADIUM 623, RADIUM 631, down, for Montreal.

04 August 2015
08:38 MIEDWIE, down, cargo; grain for Barranquilla, Columbia, from Thunder Bay.
09:40 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
12:37 CWB MARQUIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
13:17 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
14:33 ISADORA, up, cargo, for Toledo.
15:05 ISA, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay.
17:19 JUNO of Nassau, up, cargo.
20:14 FLORAGRACHT of Amsterdam, up, cargo; containers for Cleveland.

03 August 2015
07:21 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
12:21 TAAGBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
13:22 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers, for Crysler Park Marina.
14:30 CHESTNUT, down, cargo.
14:40 ALGOMA HANSA, up.

02 August 2015
Night passage: ATLANTIC HURON, down.
06:39 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, cargo.
07:44 ALGOMA MARINER, up, cargo.
10:10 SAINT LAURENT, up, passengers.
11:05 HHL ELBE of Monrovia, up, cargo; windmills for Duluth.
16:55 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
20:27 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, up, ballast.
21:35 HARBOUR LEADER, down.

01 August 2015
04:18 NORDANA SKY, down, cargo.
12:42 IRMA up, cargo.
13:24 DARA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
14:20 LISANNA of St. John's, up, cargo.
15:33 MARIYA MORAN & TEXAS, down, ballast.
18:35 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
22:14 INTREPID CANADA, down.
SLOMAN HERAKLES, up.	
23:08 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo.

31 July 2015
00:30 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up.
Night passages: FEDERAL KATSURA, down.
ALGOLAKE, down.
08:29 BBC OHIO of St. John's, up.
11:51 ANDEAN of Limassol, up, cargo.
MARBACAN, down.
16:53 FLORIJNGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, cargo.
23:17 CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo.



30 July 2015
04:22 THUNDER BAY, up.
07:13 STEN BERGEN of Gibraltar, up, cargo.
08:55 ALGOSEA, up, cargo.
14:32 ALGOMA HANSA, down, cargo.
16:49 APOLLON of Piraeus, up, cargo.
17:10 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, down, cargo.
17:22 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
19:45 EDZARD SCHULTE, down.
23:08 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.

29 July 2015
Night passages: SAINT LAURENT, down, passengers.
03:23 SLOMAN HERAKLES, down.
05:58 HHL AMUR, down, cargo.
11:12 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, cargo, for Toledo.
11:45 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
13:15 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers, for Kingston.
13:49 ADFINES SEA of Valletta, down, cargo.
14:22 ELBEBORG, up, cargo.
19:55 EXEBORG, down, cargo.
22:38 BLUE MOON, up.

28 July 2015
Night passage: BAIE ST PAUL, up, for Toledo.
08:31 REDHEAD of Hong Kong, down, ballast.
08:59 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo; salt for Cote Ste Catherine and Quebec City.
09:35 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down.
13:11 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
18:42 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
18:56 WHITEFISH BAY, up, ballast, for Toronto.
22:12 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo.

27 July 2015
Night passage: ESTA DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
09:57 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, cargo.
16:11 EDZARD SCHULTE of Douglas, I.O.M., up, cargo, for Hamilton.

26 July 2015
04:44 NORDANA SKY, up, for Windsor.
07:02 HARBOUR FOUNTAIN, down, for Savannah, Ga.
11:01 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego.
16:05 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo.
19:25 CWB MARQUIS, down, cargo.

25 July 2015
Night passage: FRONTENAC, up.
02:00 CSL WELLAND, down.
ALGOMA HARVESTER, up.
09:25 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
09:33 FEDERAL NAKAGAWA of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
11:31 EMILIE of Panama, down, cargo.
19:38 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.
22:11 SLOMAN HERAKLES, up.
23:32 FEDERAL ST LAURENT, down, cargo.

24 July 2015
Note: Night passages: WHITEFISH BAY came down the river to dock at Johnstown.
ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
ALGOCANADA, up, for Nanticoke.
05:40 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville. 
06:43 FEDERAL HUNTER of Hong Kong, down, ballast.
09:50 ALGOMA MARINER, down.
10:10 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up.
10:15 WHITEFISH BAY departs Johnstown, down bound.
18:08 FORTUNE of St. John's, up, cargo; windmills.
21:02 SAINT LAURENT, up, passengers.
22:26 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.

23 July 2015
06:52 SLOMAN HERAKLES of St. John's, down, ballast.
07:45 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
10:01 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.

22 July 2015
Night passage: ISOLDA, down.
SYCARA, down, for New Jersey.
10:07 MARGOT & WEEKS 184, down, cargo; 3 electrical transformers for Massena.
14:48 CSL ST-LAURENT, up, ballast.
14:52 SAINT LAURENT, down, passengers.
16:02 BEATRIX of Delfzijl, up, cargo.

21 July 2015
01:07 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, cargo.
05:06 INTREPID CANADA, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.
08:41 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up,  cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
09:49 HARBOUR FOUNTAIN of Madeira, up, cargo.
SYCARA IV, down, from Kingston to QE7 at Iroquois Lock for the night.
15:30 FRONTENAC, down, cargo, for Quebec City from Duluth.
17:46 HARBOUR LEADER of Nassau, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
17:54 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo.
18:20 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers, for Crysler Marina for the night.
19:30 ATLANTIC HURON, up, ballast, for Ojibway.
21:42 OCEAN TRAVERSE NORD, up, for Kingsville.

20 July 2015
Night passages: JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
06:49 GARGANEY of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
09:07 FEDERAL OSHIMA of Hong Kong, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
10:14 FEDERAL MACKINAC of Majuro, down, cargo; grain for Lisbon from Toledo.
17:23 PACIFIC HURON of St. John's, down, cargo.
18:00 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo.
18:31 TRINITYBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
21:51 FEDERAL SAGUENAY, down, cargo; grain for Vera Cruz from Thunder Bay.
23:33 ALGOSEA, down, cargo.

19 July 2015
Night passages: ISA, up.
06:40 LABRADOR, down, cargo.
07:15 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo.
08:19 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II departs Johnstown, up bound in ballast.
13:13 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, ballast.
14:23 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
16:20 EEBORG of Delfzijl, down, ballast.
19:22 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo.

18 July 2014
05:45 ADFINES STAR of Valletta, down, for Dordrecht.
SPARTAN & SPARTAN II arrive at Johnstown to unload calcium chloride.
13:24 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
14:23 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
15:47 ADFINES SEA of Valletta, up, cargo, for Clarkson. 
18:37 CSL SAINT-LAURENT, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.

17 July 2014
Night passage: 
ALGOMA MARINER, up.
05:35 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down.
07:43 FEDERAL MARGAREE of Majuro, up, cargo.
12:30 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
14:57 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
15:43 MARBACAN of Madeira, up, ballast.
16:11 CHEMICAL AQUARIUS of  Hong Kong, down, cargo.
21:31 CHESTNUT, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.

16 July 2014
00:50 DUZGIT ENDEAVOUR, down, ballast.
08:22 PEARL MIST, up, passengers, for Clayton and Great Lakes ports.
09:33 FEDERAL KATSURA, up.
12:07 SLOMAN HERAKLES, up.
16:06 FEDERAL YUKON of Hong Kong, up, cargo.
17:45 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
18:22 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo.
19:27 ALGOCANADA, down, ballast.
20:25 TIMBER NAVIGATOR of Heerenveen, Netherlands, down, cargo, for Derry, Ireland.

15 July 2014
01:00 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
01:17 SUSAN MCALLISTER, DANIEL MCALLISTER, up, for Cleveland.
07:26 SAINT LAURENT, up, passengers.
10:08 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast, for Detroit.
CWB MARQUIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
19:50 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo.
20:22 EEMSBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo; grain for Tilbury, U.K.

14 July 2014
01:44 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo.
03:17 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo.
09:17 ALGOSAR, up, cargo.
11:34 FEDERAL LEDA of Majuro, down, cargo.
15:41 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
19:00 WABI SABI, up, passengers.
23:02 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
23:56 FAGELGRACHT, down, cargo.

13 July 2015
Night passage; ALGOMA HANSA, up, for Nanticoke.
10:30 CSL WELLAND, up, for Ashtabula.
11:20 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo, for Becancour.
11:05 HHL AMUR, up, cargo; windmills for Duluth.
12:41 STELLA POLARIS of Rotterdam, down, ballast.
12:57 FEDERAL HUNTER of Hong Kong, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
13:34 MARIYA MORAN of Wilmington, up, for Sturgeon Bay.
16:45 FEDERAL KUSHIRO of Majuro, up, ballast.
20:17 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
22:07 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.

12 July 2015
00:05 HHL VOLGA, down, cargo.
08:57 FEDERAL SATSUKI of Majuro, down, cargo.
13:59 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.
17:57 FLORIJNGRACHT of Amsterdam, up, cargo; containers for Cleveland.
20:30 BLUEBILL of Limassol, up, cargo.

11 July 2015
Night passage: THUNDER BAY, up.
04:55 MIEDWIE, up, cargo.
07:52 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN departs Johnstown up bound in ballast after unloading there overnight.
07:56 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, down, cargo, for Montreal.
10:25 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, for Quebec City.
17:52 ADFINES STAR of Valletta, up, cargo.
SOLINA, down.

10 July 2015
08:40 PERFORMANCE & barge, down, for Massena.
11:45 DUZGIT ENDEAVOUR, up, for Mississauga.
15:05 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, for Quebec City.
15:50 ALGOMA HANSA, down, for Tracy.
16:54 ALGOSAR, down, ballast, for Quebec City.
19:06 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
20:17 ALGOCANADA, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
21:51 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo, for Toledo.
23:17 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo; coal for Sydney.

09 July 2015
09:26 PIONEER of St. John's, down, ballast.
09:59 AURORA, down, passengers.
10:40 STELLA POLARIS, up, cargo.
11:20 FLORAGRACHT, down
CWB MARQUIS, down.
13:50 BBC OLYMPUS, down, cargo.
13:30 LABRADOR, up.
15:30 OJIBWAY, up.
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up.

08 July 2015
04:09 CSL ST-LAURENT, up.
10:55 ALGOSEA, up.
12:40 CHEMICAL AQUARIUS, up.
13:58 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo.
14:55 ECOSSE, up, light tug.
17:30 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
22:09 FEDERAL SCHELDE, down, for Damietta, Egypt.

07 July 2015
Night passage: ECOSSE, MISTER JOE & DERRICK NO 4, down.
08:22 ALGOMA MARINER, down, cargo.
ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down.
15:30 HANSE GATE, down.
18:17 TIMBER NAVIGATOR, up, ballast.
20:09 ORSULA of Majuro, down, cargo.
20:52 RODOPI of Valletta, down, ballast.
22:06 RESKO, down.

06 July 2015
05:21 ALGOSEA, down, ballast, for Tracy.
06:45 ALGOSOO, up, cargo.
07:25 ECOSSE, up, light tug.
11:06 PERFORMANCE & barge, up, for Ogdensburg.
12:40 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up.
19:05 OJIBWAY, down, cargo, grain for Trois Rivieres.
20:52 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo.

05 July 2015
07:00 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast.
09:19 CCGS SAMUEL RISLEY, down, for Montreal.
12:55 BAIE COMEAU, up, ballast.
14:06 EIDER of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
18:25 ALGOCANADA, down, for St. Romuald.
22:52 FEDERAL RHINE, down, cargo; grain for Ravenna, Italy.

04 July 2015
Night passages: ESTA DESGAGNES, down.
SARAH DESGAGNES, up.
06:00  EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.
11:34 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo.
14:00 FEDERAL NAKAGAWA, up, cargo.
14:03 CLIPPER MAKIRI of Nassau, down, cargo.
17:23 CSL WELLAND, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
18:36 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
23:18 KIRKEHOLMEN, down.

03 July 2015
13:21 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
13:31 CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo.
21:33 FEDERAL YUKINA, down, cargo.

02 July 2015
Night passages: EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Montreal.
FAGELGRACHT, up, cargo.
CCGS GRIFFON came up the river from Cornwall to anchor at Wilson Hill.
06:00 FEDERAL ST LAURENT, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
08:56 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for Prescott.
FULDABORG, down, for Warrenpoint, Ireland.
17:51 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo
20:18 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo.
21:08 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo.

01 July 2015
Night passage: ALGOSEA, up.
07:51 CHEMICAL AQUARIUS of Hong Kong, down, ballast.
10:50 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN secured at Johnstown to unload at the river dock.
13:30 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
15:49 EEBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
15:53 ALGOSCOTIA, down, cargo.
17:14 ALGOSCOTIA anchors at Wilson Hill to wait for repairs to be completed at Eisenhower lock.
17:52 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN departs Johnstown up bound.

30 June 2015
03:52 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
REDHEAD, up.
07:20 KIRKEHOLMEN of Panama, up, cargo.
08:37 EXEBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
13:06 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
21:42 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel from Thunder Bay.
21:59 ATLANTIC HURON, up, cargo, for Picton.

29 June 2015
Night passage: KAMINISTIQUA, down.
13:30 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down, cargo.
18:24 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
22:52 FLORAGRACHT, up.

28 June 2015
00:40 ALGOSOO, down, cargo, for Port Cartier.
07:44 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
11:26 CWB MARQUIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.

27 June 2015
07:00 BAIE ST PAUL departs Johnstown in ballast down bound.
09:32 BAIE ST PAUL, down, ballast, for the Magdalen Islands.
09:46 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
10:16 CCGS GRIFFON, down.
10:35 BBC OLYMPUS of St. John's,  up, cargo, for Hamilton.
11:59 ALGOSEA, down, cargo, for Tracy.
13:53 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER CV, up.
14:57 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
16:58 CCGS MARTHA L BLACK, up, for Hamilton.
18:30 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up.

26 June 2015
08:26 ELEVIT of Istanbul, down, ballast.
11:58 FEDERAL SETO of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
16:49 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER, down.
21:17 BAIE ST PAUL, up, cargo.

25 June 2015
Night passage: FEDERAL SCHELDE, up.
06:57 STEN BERGEN of Gibraltar, down, ballast.
07:08 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast.
08:42 PIONEER departs Wilson Hill anchorage up bound.
09:33 PIONEER of St. John's, up, cargo.
10:30 PRINCIMAR EQUINOX of Majuro, down, ballast, for Belledune.
12:34 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.
13:22 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
13:31 SHARON M I, down, light tug.
14:04 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for Prescott.
15:28 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo, for Sept Iles.
17:22 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
18:44 CHEMICAL AQUARIUS of Hong Kong, up, cargo, for Oakville.
19:40 HARBOUR PIONEER, down, ballast.

24 June 2015
Night passage: WHITEFISH BAY, up.
SEAHOUND, down, for Cornwall.
08:45 ALGOMA MARINER, up.
10:36 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
13:55 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
16:15 CSL ST-LAURENT, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
18:15 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, for Montreal.
19:20 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, ballast.
20:20 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
21:27 ALGOSCOTIA, up, cargo.

23 June 2015
Night passage: CCGS GRIFFON down to Cornwall.
06:15 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN arrives at Johnstown River Dock to unload.
09:55 ISOLDA of Limassol, up, cargo.
10:19 WHISTLER of Monrovia, down, cargo.
11:21 ELEVIT, up.
14:51 MARIA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, to anchor at Wilson Hill for weather.
16:31 BRANT of Limassol, down, cargo.
17:49 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.
21:30 HHL VOLGA, up, cargo; wind mills for Duluth.
22:43 CINNAMON, down, cargo.

23 June 2015
Night passage: CCGS GRIFFON down to Cornwall.
06:15 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN arrives at Johnstown River Dock to unload.
09:55 ISOLDA of Limassol, up, cargo.
10:19 WHISTLER of Monrovia, down, cargo.
11:21 ELEVIT, up.
14:51 MARIA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, to anchor at Wilson Hill for weather.
16:31 BRANT of Limassol, down, cargo.
17:49 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.
21:30 HHL VOLGA, up, cargo; wind mills for Duluth.
22:43 CINNAMON, down, cargo.

22 June 2015
Night passage; RESKO, up.
VIKINGBANK, down.
CAPT HENRY JACKMAN arrived at Johnstown to unload at the River Dock.
06:48 PACIFIC HURON, up, cargo.
11:02 FEDERAL SAGUENAY of Bridgetown, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
13:02 CCGS GRIFFON arrives at the Prescott Coast Guard base.
CAPT HENRY JACKMAN departed Johnstown up bound in ballast.
15:48 BAIE COMEAU, up, cargo, for Toledo.
20:02 FEDERAL ELBE of Majuro, down, cargo.
20:33 CLIPPER MAKIRI, up, for Thunder Bay.
21:20 SICHEM DEFIANCE, down, for Valleyfield.
23:18 CHEMICAL AQUARIUS, down, to anchor at Wilson Hill.

21 June 2015
00:42 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo, to Wilson Hill anchorage.
Night passages: MARIA DESGAGNES, up, for Oakville.
ALGOSEA, up, for Sarnia.
CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
LS EVANNE, down, for Riga, to Wilson Hill anchorage.
06:31 STEN BERGEN, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
07:43 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, cargo.
15:27 OJIBWAY, down, cargo.
17:20 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo.
17:27 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
18:25 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo.
19:09 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
19:54 CSL WELLAND, down, cargo.
20:54 SPRUCEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
ESTA DESGAGNES, down.
21:41 REGALICA, down, cargo. (Anchored at Wilson Hill to wait for a pilot at Snell.)
22:47 PRINCIMAR EQUINOX, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
NOTE; SAINT LAURENT has departed Eisenhower Lock for the shipyard at Matane.

20 June 2015
06:20 SAGINAW departs Cardinal up bound in ballast.
19:13 CWB MARQUIS, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
20:11 DRAWSKO of Nassau, down, cargo.
20:39 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
21:38 FEDERAL YUKINA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
22:13 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City from Toledo.

19 June 2015
17:09 CSL SAINT LAURENT, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City. (Anchored at Wilson Hill.)
CWB MARQUIS came down the river and secured above Iroquois Lock for the night.
Notes: SAGINAW remained at Cardinal all day unloading corn into the elevator.
Seaway shut down by accident in Eisenhower Lock when passenger ship SAINT
LAURENT struck the sill below the upper gates of the lock.

18 June 2015
01:15 JOHN D LEITCH, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
06:20 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, ballast.
10:03 CCGS GRIFFON departs Prescott up bound.
15:20 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
16:55 FEDERAL SATSUKI, up, ballast.
18:04 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo.
18:50 GARGANEY, up, ballast.
21:39 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
22:45 TUNDRA, down, to Wilson Hill anchorage to wait for the salvage of the SAINT LAURENT.
Notes: SAGINAW remained at Cardinal all day unloading corn into the elevator.
Seaway shut down by accident in Eisenhower Lock when passenger ship SAINT
LAURENT struck the sill below the upper gates of the lock.

17 June 2015
Night passage: ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
SAGINAW arrived at Cardinal to unload corn into the elevator.
09:02 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up.
09:58 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
10:38 ALGOCANADA, up, cargo.
10:45 FEDERAL SHIMANTO, down, cargo; grain for Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic.
11:21 QAMUTIK of Amsterdam, down, ballast, for Valleyfield.
16:10 SOLINA, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
17:14 MARGOT, up, light tug.
17:00 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
18:31 CLAUDE A DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Grande Anse.

16 June 2015
Night passage: CHEMICAL AQUARIUS, up, for Sarnia.
MARGOT & BG 6010, down.
11:30 FEDERAL LEDA, up, for Burns Harbor.
12:57 CLIPPER MAKIRI, down, ballast.
13:05 LS EVANNE, up, cargo.
16:00 ALGOSEA, down, cargo.
16:26 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, cargo.
21:20 HARBOUR PIONEER of Madeira, up, cargo.

15 June 2015
Night passage: ADFINES SEA, down, for Dordrecht.
04:01 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
09:09 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo.
11:20 ALGOMA MARINER, down, cargo.
14:36 FEDERAL RHINE of Bridgetown, up, for Oshawa, Hamilton & Cleveland.
17:24 MARIA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
17:30 EMILIE of Panama, up.
18:10 JANA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
23:20 SLOMAN HERAKLES, down.

14 June 2015
08:04 FEDERAL MACKINAC of Majuro, up, cargo.
18:01 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.
21:58 SICHEM DEFIANCE, up.

13 June 2015
FEDERAL KIVALINA, down.
02:59 CSL WELLAND, up.
06:15 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Crysler Marina down bound.
07:18 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
09:40 JOHN D LEITCH, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
VIGILANT I, up.
11:28 CLAUDE A DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
13:36 VIRGINIABORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
14:41 SLOMAN HERAKLES of St. John, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
15:08 ALGOCANADA, down, for Montreal.
16:16 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
21:26 TUNDRA, up, cargo, for Toronto.

12 June 2015
00:11 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo.
00:57 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
05:26 QAMUTIK, up, cargo; containers for Cleveland.
09:13 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, cargo.
17:29 ISA down, cargo.
18:36 FLORIJNGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, ballast.
21:09 JANA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.

11 June 2015
ESTA DESGAGNES, down.
06:30 EEMSBORG, up, cargo, for Windsor.
06:38 LAC MANITOBA & HM7, down, ballast.
08:56 FULDABORG, up, cargo, for Hamilton and Cleveland.
10:42 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, for Toledo.
11:30 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
16:04 VIGILANT I & OC 181, down, cargo; large crane on barge.
18:03 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, cargo.
18:19 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
MARIA DESGAGNES, up.
21:50 IRYDA, down.	

10 June 2015
02:09 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo.
06:38 EIDER departs Prescott anchorage up bound.
08:26 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
10:54 EDENBORG of Delzijl, down, cargo.
21:29 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo.
22:07 KIRKEHOLMEN, down, cargo.
22:57 REGALICA, up.

09 June 2015
Night passage: JANA DESGAGNES, down.
07:523 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
08:55 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, down, for Massena.
10:07 EIDER, up, cargo, for Duluth. (Anchored at Prescott for repairs.)
11:41 FEDERAL OSHIMA of Hong Kong, down, cargo; grain for Hamburg from Thunder Bay.
12:30 CCGS GRIFFON departs Prescott up bound.
12:58 CHEMICAL AQUARIUS of Hong Kong, down, ballast. 
14:30 ALGOMA MARINER, up, cargo, for Bowmanville.
15:00 CSL WELLAND, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
16:57 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
22:06 SARAH ANDRIE, up, light tug, for Chicago.

08 June 2015
07:45 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
08:36 RODOPI of Valletta, up, cargo, for Toronto.
09:30 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
10:13 UNITY departs QE7 up bound through Iroquois Lock.
10:15 CANADIAN EMPRESS arrives at Crysler Park Marina with passengers.
10:40 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V., up.
11:11 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, up.
12:15 GENESIS VICTORY & GM 6506, up, cargo, for Whiting.
13:25 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN departed Johnstown up bound with stone for Lafarge at Toronto.
14:00 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers, for Prescott and Brockville.
18:45 CWB MARQUIS, up, cargo.

07 June 2015
Night passage: CAPT HENRY JACKMAN arrived at Ogdensburg to unload salt.
07:14 LUGANO of Basel, down, ballast, for Sorel.
09:25 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN departs Ogdensburg for Johnstown.
09:35 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
10:06 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN arrives at Johnstown.
16:27 ATLANTIC HURON, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
19:17 UNITY, up, passengers.
20:15 UNITY secured at QE7 below Iroquois Lock.
22:57 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down.

06 June 2015
Night passages: ADFINES STAR, down.
ALGOLAKE, up, cargo.
SPARTAN & SPARTAN II departed Johnstown, up bound in ballast.
03:10 TECUMSEH, up.
04:35 ALGOSEA, up, cargo.
09:05 SALARIUM, down, cargo.
10:47 ADFINES SEA of Valletta, up, cargo.
12:36 JANA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
16:55 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Sept Iles.
17:45 CANDACE ELISE, up, light tug on delivery trip.
21:52 CHEMICAL AQUARIUS, up.

05 June 2015
01:12 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up.
01:58 MIEDWIE, down, cargo.
05:55 CSL ST-LAURENT, up, cargo.
07:33 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
09:55 WIGEON of Monrovia, down, ballast.
11:30 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II arrive at Johnstown to unload cargo.
15:45 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
18:38 GADWALL, down, cargo.

04 June 2015
Night passage: ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo, salt for Valleyfield.
09:18 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up, ballast.
11:25 PUFFIN, down, ballast, for Quebec City.
16:50 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER, down.
17:54 FLORIJNGRACHT of  Amsterdam, up, cargo.
20:57 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
21:50 HELOISE, down, cargo, for Venice.

03 June 2015
Night passage: ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up.
10:20 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down.
13:30 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR arrives at Johnstown to unload salt.
16:31 FEDERAL MARGAREE, down, cargo; grain for Montoir, France, from Thunder Bay.
20:15 VIGILANT I & GENERAL CHEMICAL No. 37, up, cargo.
21:30 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down.
22:25 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down.
23:55 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down.

02 June 2015
Night passage: WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up.
06:25 BAIE COMEAU, up.
07:30 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
07:39 VIKINGBANK, up, cargo.
18:55 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, cargo.
WHITEFISH BAY, up.
KIRKEHOLMEN, up.

01 June 2015
Night passage: ALGOLAKE, down.
10:50 BAIE ST PAUL, down, ballast, for the Magdalen Islands to load salt.
12:48 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
16:19 CEDARGLEN, up, cargo; iron ore for Ashtabula.
19:35 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down.
21:25 OJIBWAY, up.

31 May 2015
07:57 FLORAGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, ballast.
08:30 CCGS GRIFFON departs Prescott up bound.
10:13 THREE RIVERS, down, cargo; grain for Ravenna, Italy.
11:02 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
11:13 VIGILANT I, down, light tug, for Sorel.
15:48 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
17:34 HARBOUR CLEAR of Nassau, down, cargo, for Amsterdam from Nanticoke. 19:43 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
20:37 CANADIAN EMPRESS secured at Crysler Park Marina for the night.
23:25 BAIE ST PAUL, up, cargo, for Johnstown.

30 May 2015
Night passage: ALGOWOOD, up, for Indiana Harbor.
07:04 LARSHOLMEN of Majuro, down, cargo, for Rotterdam.
07:43 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
10:07 FLEVOGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, ballast, for Baie Comeau.
12:49 ALGOMA MARINER, down, cargo, for Sydney.
14:33 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
16:00 TECUMSEH, down, cargo.
16:35 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down.

29 May 2015
18:58 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for the Prescott Coast Guard base.

28 May 2015
00:03 CLIPPER MAKIRI, up, for Duluth.
OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
JO SPIRIT, down, for Cristobal, Panama.
FLEVOGRACHT, up.
07:38 CWB MARQUIS, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
07:56 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo.
08:56 BOATMAN No. 6 & M B 4, down, ballast. 
10:37 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, ballast.
11:42 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
12:41 ALGOSEA, down, cargo.
13:35 WHITEFISH BAY arrives at Johnstown to unload salt.
14:17 CORNELIA of Monrovia, down, cargo.
17:55 ONEGO ROTTERDAM, down, cargo.
23:51 WHITEFISH BAY, down, ballast.

27 May 2015
SICHEM DEFIANCE, down, for New York.
11:31 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo.
12:22 SICHEM DEFIANCE of Majuro, down, ballast.
16:42 CANADIAN EMPRESS arrives at Morrisburg with passengers.
20:15 CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.
20:30 FAIR JEANNE, up.

26 May 2015
01:13 BBC THAMES, down.
06:14 ADFINES STAR of Valletta, up, cargo.
07:26 SALARIUM, up, for Toledo.
11:35 STELLA POLARIS of Rotterdam, down, ballast.
15:37 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo; salt for Cote Ste Catharine.
20:15 HOUSTON, down, cargo; locomotives from Erie.
21:28 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
SAINT LAURENT, down, passengers, for Trois Rivieres.

25 May 2015
Night passages: JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
ALGOWOOD, down, cargo, for Trois Rivieres.
EDENBORG, up.
07:50 JO SPIRIT departs Prescott anchorage after spending the night there.
08:39 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Crysler Park Marina down bound for Lachine.
08:49 ONEGO ROTTERDAM of St. John's, up, cargo.
09:38 SUNROSE E of Genova, down, cargo.
11:44 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
17:04 FEDERAL WESER of Majuro, down, cargo.
17:32 FRASERBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
18:28 CINNAMON, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
23:34 ISADORA, down, cargo.

24 May 2015
Night passages: MARIA DESGAGNES departed Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
08:11 FEDERAL MATTAWA of Valletta, down, cargo.
08:32 SICHEM DEFIANCE of Majuro, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
08:47 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
11:43 OLZA of Monrovia, down, cargo.
13:00 DRAWSKO, up, cargo.
16:50 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers, for Crysler Park Marina for the night.
FLORAGRACHT, up.
20:47 JO SPIRIT, up, cargo.

23 May 2015
Night passage: SAINT LAURENT, up, passengers, for Kingston.
04:27 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, for Quebec City.
08:18 HARBOUR FOUNTAIN of Madeira, down, ballast.
MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain.
16:45 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo, for Toledo.
17:45 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, ballast.
18:55 MARIA DESGAGNES, down, to anchor at Wilson Hill.

22 May 2015
10:17 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
12:09 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
13:34 AMELIA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
15:16 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
16:38 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast.
23:53 WHITEFISH BAY, up.

21 May 2015
LARSHOLMEN, up.
02:27 FEDERAL HUNTER, down, cargo.
STELLA POLARIS, up.
08:10 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, up, ballast, for Ludington.
08:28 SUSANA S of Bergen, down, ballast, for Rotterdam.
13:05 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Montreal.
14:03 BOATMAN No. 6 & M B 4, up, for Hamilton.
14:42 BRANT of Limassol, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
23:23 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.

20 May 2015
13:11 FEDERAL YOSHINO of Majuro, down, ballast.
15:29 IRYDA, up, cargo, for Oshawa.
16:39 WICKO of Nassau, down, cargo.
20:30 TRANSHAWK, down.

19 May 2015
05:40 FLEVOBORG, down, cargo, for La Coruna.
08:35 FEDERAL SETO of Hong Kong, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
10:22 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Detroit.
13:52 CSL WELLAND, down, cargo.
15:52 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo.
19:36 MOTTLER, down.
20:58 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo, for Belledune.
22:53 ESTA DESGAGNES, down.

18 May 2015
Overnight the Groupe Ocean tugs OCEAN ROSS GAUDREAULT and OCEAN
PIERRE JULIEN pulled the ALGOMA SPIRIT off Cornwall Island and escorted her to
the anchorage at St. Zotique.
ALGOMA EQUINOX departed Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
05:42 BARNACLE of Limassol, down, cargo, for Rotterdam.
06:46 FEDERAL MAAS of Bridgetown, down, cargo, for Barranquilla Columbia.
08:20 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo
08:00 CWB MARQUIS, up, for Hamilton.
09:26 MARIA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
11:32 RABA of  Monrovia, down, cargo.
11:40 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo.
13:04 AMELIA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
13:50 RABA anchored at Wilson Hill due to delay at Eisenhower lock.
(Oil sheen behind WHISTLER in the lock.)
15:13 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
15:17 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers, to Crysler Park Marina.
16:00 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo, for Halifax.
16:36 KAMINISTIQUA anchored at Wilson Hill to wait for traffic.
16:57 ATLANTIC HURON anchored at Wilson Hill to wait for traffic.
17:59 WHISTLER, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
18:32 SAINT LAURENT, down, passengers, for Trois Rivieres.
19:19 ORSULA of Majuro, up, cargo, for Oshawa.
19:29 LADY DORIS of Monrovia, down, cargo.
22:33 ALGOMA MARINER, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.
FAGELGRACHT, down.

17 May 2015
No traffic. Seaway closed due to ALGOMA SPIRIT aground on Cornwall Island.

16 May 2015
CSL ST-LAURENT, up.
03:40 FEDERAL ELBE, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
11:40 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
12:36 LYULIN of Valletta, down, for Belize.
13:55 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, up, ballast.
14:14 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
15:17 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, down, for Trois Rivieres.
17:20 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau. 
ALGOMA EQUINOX anchored at Wilson Hill to wait for the ALGOMA SPIRIT to be towed off her strand.
20:12 FEDERAL WELLAND, down bound anchored at Wilson Hill.

15 May 2015
00:38 CAPT. HENRY JACKMAN, down, cargo, salt for Cote Ste Catherine.
06:15 UMGENI, down.
11:43 RADIUM YELLOWKNIFE, up, light tug.
10:52 ISA, up, cargo.

14 May 2015
01:02 SAINT LAURENT, up, passengers.
RADIUM YELLOWKNIFE & OCEAN BIG 4, down.
09:50 FEDERAL YOSHINO of Majuro, up, cargo.
15:21 HARBOUR FOUNTAIN, up, cargo.
19:30 FEDERAL YUKON, down, cargo.
21:15 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.

13 May 2015
10:30 JANA DESGAGNES, down.
11:10 VIRGINIABORG, up.
12:33 HELOISE of Panama, up, cargo.
18:41 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo.
19:15 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
21:02 HANSE GATE, up, cargo.
22:06 BBC THAMES, up, cargo; windmills.
22:19 ANDESBORG, down.

12 May 2015
10:53 MARIA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
10:59 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, down, to work on aids to navigation on Lake St. Lawrence.
11:46 MARIA DESGAGNES anchors at Wilson Hill to wait for weather.
13:00 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
13:39 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
14:48 HARBOUR CLEAR of Nassau, up, cargo.
15:33 SUSANA S of Bergen, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
16:37 FEDERAL SAGUENAY of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
17:18 JOHANNA C of Cowes, down, cargo.

11 May 2015
 Night passages;
WHITEFISH BAY, down, for Belledune.
FEDERAL ASAHI, down, cargo; grain for Casablanca, Morocco.
RESKO, down.
ERIEBORG, down, for Amsterdam.
ALGOLAKE, up.
07:01 THREE RIVERS of St. John's, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
08:52 WIGEON of Monrovia, up, ballast.
12:52 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
16:15 CCGS GRIFFON, down, to Cornwall for the night.
18:57 LUGANO of Basel, up, for Milwaukee.
20:34 OAKGLEN, down, cargo.
22:37 BLUEWING, down.

10 May 2015
00:59 SUNROSE E, up, cargo.
OLZA, up.
06:00 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
06:04 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
07:27 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo, for Point Tupper.
10:01 BLUEBILL, down, cargo.

10 May 2015
00:59 SUNROSE E, up, cargo.
OLZA, up.
06:00 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
06:04 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
07:27 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo, for Point Tupper.
10:01 BLUEBILL, down, cargo.

09 May 2015
03:05 FEDERAL OSHIMA, up, cargo.
11:36 PUFFIN of Montego Bay, up, ballast.
17:01 CSL ST-LAURENT, down, cargo.
22:20 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, cargo.
Note: SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT departed Cornwall down bound.
SAGINAW is unloading corn at the Cardinal elevator.

08 May 2015
Night passages: PRINCIPAR EQUINOX, down, for Valleyfield.
ADFINES SEA, down.
CWB MARQUIS, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres
JANA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
08:18 HOUSTON of Wimington, De., up, cargo, for Duluth.
10:51 ATLANTIC HURON up, cargo.
12:17 FEDERAL SAKURA, down.
22:59 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
Note: SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT were docked at Cornwall unloading calcium
chloride all day.
SAGINAW is unloading corn at the Cardinal elevator.

07 May 2015
Night passage: UMGENI, up, for Hamilton.
04:21 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
04:45 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up.
08:14 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
09:43 BARNACLE of Limassol, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
16:18 SAGINAW arrives at Cardinal to unload corn into the elevator.
19:17 CUYAHOGA, up, ballast.
19:48 ALASKABORG, down, cargo.
20:15 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, ballast, for Sept Iles.
21:51 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up.
Note: SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT were docked at Cornwall unloading calcium chloride all day.

07 May 2015
Night passage: UMGENI, up, for Hamilton.
04:21 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
04:45 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up.
08:14 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
09:43 BARNACLE of Limassol, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
16:18 SAGINAW arrives at Cardinal to unload corn into the elevator.
19:17 CUYAHOGA, up, ballast.
19:48 ALASKABORG, down, cargo.
20:15 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, ballast, for Sept Iles.
21:51 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up.
Note: SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT were docked at Cornwall unloading calcium chloride all day.

07 May 2015
Night passage: UMGENI, up, for Hamilton.
04:21 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
04:45 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up.
08:14 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
09:43 BARNACLE of Limassol, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
16:18 SAGINAW arrives at Cardinal to unload corn into the elevator.
19:17 CUYAHOGA, up, ballast.
19:48 ALASKABORG, down, cargo.
20:15 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, ballast, for Sept Iles.
21:51 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up.
Note: SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT were docked at Cornwall unloading calcium chloride all day.

07 May 2015
Night passage: UMGENI, up, for Hamilton.
04:21 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
04:45 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up.
08:14 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
09:43 BARNACLE of Limassol, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
16:18 SAGINAW arrives at Cardinal to unload corn into the elevator.
19:17 CUYAHOGA, up, ballast.
19:48 ALASKABORG, down, cargo.
20:15 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, ballast, for Sept Iles.
21:51 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up.
Note: SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT were docked at Cornwall unloading calcium chloride all day.

06 May 2015
05:33 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, cargo.
06:10 FLEVOBORG, up, cargo.
10:10 MOLLY M1 & OC 181, up, cargo.
15:44 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down.
17:02 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, cargo.
APOLLON, down, cargo.
OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
21:37 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo.

05 May 2015
Night passage: JANA DESGAGNES, down.
05:20 MIEDWIE, up, cargo.
08:02 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo.
08:58 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo.
12:27 CUYAHOGA, down, cargo, for Montreal.
14:02 SALARIUM, down, cargo.
14:18 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo. 
19:45 FEDERAL SHIMANTO, up, cargo.
CSL WELLAND, down.
FEDERAL WELLAND, up.

04 May 2015
00:13 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up.
KAMINISTIQUA, down.
13:15 REDHEAD, down, cargo.
15:30 WICKO of Nassau, up, cargo.
16:48 FEDERAL HUNTER of Hong Kong, up, cargo.
18;14 MARBACAN of Madeira, down, cargo.
PRINCIPAR EQUINOX, up.

03 May 2015
Night passages: FRASERBORG, up.
05:58 MARIA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Clarkson.
08:18 STEN BERGEN of Gibraltar, down, for Amsterdam.
08:51 JUNO, down, ballast, for Gydnia.
13:08 FEDERAL KUSHIRO of Majuro, down, cargo.
20:45 ISADORA, up.

02 May 2015
06:10 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, ballast.
12:52 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo.
13:53 FEDERAL MAYUMI of Majuro, down, cargo.
14:20 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
22:10 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo.
22:43 FEDERAL KIVALINA, up, cargo.

01 May 2015
Night passages: FLORIJNGRACHT, down, for Valleyfield.
FEDERAL MACKINAC, down.
FORTUNAGRACHT, down.
HARBOUR FIRST, down, for New York City.
07:37 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
14:15 IRMA, down, cargo.
14:54 RABA of Monrovia, up, cargo.
19:04 FEDERAL MARGAREE, up, cargo.
20:30 FEDERAL SAKURA of Panama, up, cargo.

30 April 2015
05:50 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo.
06:50 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo.
08:05 FEDERAL SAGUENAY, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
09:30 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, for Montreal.
14:06 AMELIA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
14:40 FEDERAL WESER, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.
21:45 WHITEFISH BAY, up.

29 April 2015
04:45 ALASKABORG, up, for Menominee.
08:50 CSL ST-LAURENT, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
09:57 FEDERAL MAAS of Bridgetown, up, cargo, for Oshawa.
11:01 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
13:37 ADFINES SEA of Valletta, up, cargo.
14:45 MOTTLER of Limassol, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
19:25 FAGELGRACHT of Amsterdam, up, cargo.
19:57 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
20:38 OAKGLEN, up, ballast.

28 April 2015
During the night RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, came down the river to dock at Johnstown.
06:47 KIRKEHOLMEN, down, cargo.
09:47 LYULIN of Valletta, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
11:12 LAPRAIRIE, up, light tug.
11:50 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER departed Johnstown up bound.
18:01 ORLA of Valletta, down, cargo, for the U.K.

27 April 2015
03:25 BAIE COMEAU, up.
08:05 GADWALL of Hong Kong, up, ballast.
09:10 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo; grain for 
09:25 CCGS GRIFFON, up, to the Prescott Coast Guard base.
10:59 FEDERAL DANUBE of Majuro, down, ballast.
13:02 CWB MARQUIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
17:11 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.

26 April 2015
Night passages: CORNELIA, up, cargo; steel coils for Hamilton.
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
08:05 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
11:12 AMSTELBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
12:05 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up, ballast.
13:52 SLOMAN HERAKLES, down, for Bayonne, N.J.
15:01 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo, for Port Cartier.
15:22 CCGS MARTHA L BLACK, down, for Quebec City.
17:46 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, cargo; salt for Johnstown. 
(Split load for Cote Ste Catherine, Becancour, Johnstown.)
ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up.
OJIBWAY, up.

25 April 2015
Night passage: ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay.
10:00 ANDESBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.
10:06 OAKGLEN, down, cargo, for Trois Rivieres.
JOHANNA C, up, cargo; windmills for Duluth.
ERIEBORG, up, cargo; manganese for Hamilton.

24 April 2015
Night passages: RESKO, up.
FORTUNAGRACHT, up, for Oshawa.
11:12 CCGS PIERRE RADISSON, down, for Quebec City Coast Guard base.
12:40 PANTANAL of St. John's, down, for Valleyfield, Montreal, and a port in Brazil.
16:19 SALARIUM, up, ballast, for Windsor.
19:28 TUNDRA of  Limassol, down, cargo.
21:30 PACIFIC HURON, down.

23 April 2015
Night passages: RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, for Sept Iles.
01:41 STEN BERGEN, up, for Nanticoke.
04:06 APOLLON, up.
04:10 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
KOM, down.
MANITOBA, down, cargo.
06:54 APOLLON anchors at Prescott.
WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo, for Becancour.
10:50 FLORAGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, cargo, containers. 
11:16 CCGS GRIFFON, down, to replace winter markers with lighted buoys in Lake St. Francis.
13:44 LADY DORIS, up, cargo, for Duluth.
15:21 AMELIA DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Windsor.
16:40 SARAH DESGAGNES, down.
16:48 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
18:35 SLOMAN HERMES of St. John's, down, cargo, for Rotterdam.
18:45 APOLLON departs the Prescott anchorage up bound for bunkers at Port Weller.
19:45 SLOMAN HERMES goes to anchor at Wilson Hill to wait for a pilot at Snell lock.

22 April 2015
06:51 TRANSHAWK of Gibraltar, up, for Hamilton.
08:39 HARBOUR FIRST of Madeira, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
13:36 BLUEBILL of Limassol, up, cargo, for Toronto.
14:07 PERFORMANCE, down, light tug, for Massena.
14:09 ROBINSON BAY & BPL6704, down, for Massena.
15:02 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo, for Sydney, N.S.
16:06 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
16:48 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City from Thunder Bay.
16:50 ALGOMA OLYMPIC departs Johnstown elevators up bound.
17:44 CSL WELLAND, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
18:28 OCEAN GEORGIE BAIN, down, light tug.
18:29 OCEAN ROSS GAUDREAULT, down, light tug.
19:26 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo; salt for Cote Ste Catherine and Becancour.
20:07 INTREPID CANADA of Majuro, down, cargo, for New York City.
20:42 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City from Thunder Bay.
21:00 KOM anchors at Prescott to wait for traffic to clear.
21:05 INTREPID CANADA anchors at Wilson Hill to wait for traffic.
21:45 BAIE ST PAUL anchors at Wilson Hill to wait for traffic.
22:18 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo.

21 April 2015
Night passage: JANA DESGAGNES, up.
05:57 OCEAN GEORGIE BAIN, up, light tug.
05:08 OCEAN ROSS GAUDREAULT, up, light tug.
Note: These tugs are bound for the JUNO, aground in the American Narrows.

20 April 2015
Night passage: CSL ST LAURENT, down.
02:25 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, to anchor near Maitland, to wait for the American Narrows to reopen. 

19 April 2015
08:10 CCGS GRIFFON departs Universal Terminals dock to work on aids to navigation.
08:18 FEDERAL MATTAWA, up.
12:34 SPRUCEGLEN, up, ballast.
13:35 ALGOMA OLYMPIC arrives at Johnstown to unload salt.
18:11 CWB MARQUIS, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres from Thunder Bay.
18:31 JUNO of Nassau, up, cargo.
19:11 PANTANAL of St. John's, up, cargo.
20:14 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo.

18 April 215
06:15 FEDERAL KUSHIRO, up, for Toledo.
08:32 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
12:46 JANA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
13:50 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.
16:35 SLOMAN HERAKLES, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
17:22 ADFINES STAR of Valetta, down, cargo, for Dordrecht.
17:35 FLORIJNGRACHT, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
FLORIJNGRACHT went to QE7 below Iroquois Lock for the night.
20:14 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
20:25 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.
23:33 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.
CCGS GRIFFON came up the river from Cornwall and secured at the Universal
Terminals dock, west of Mariatown, for the night.

17 April 2015
Night passage: REDHEAD, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
06:13 KIRKEHOLMEN of Panama, up, cargo.

16 April 2015
00:31 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo, for Toledo.
Night passage: FEDERAL MAYUMI, up, for Ashtabula.
10:20 PURHA of Naantali, down.
13:20 CCGS GRIFFON, down, cargo; deck load of lighted buoys.
15:31 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Montreal.
MARBACAN, up, cargo, for Oshawa.

15 April 2015
CCGS GRIFFON departed the Prescott Coast Guard base to begin placing summer aids
to navigation along the shipping channel west of Prescott.
09:32 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, ballast, for Goderich.
13:27 ORLA of Valetta, up, cargo, for Toledo.
14:20 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo.
14:57 SARAH DESGAGNES, down.

14 April 2015
Night passage: ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up.
08:56 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
09:52 CCGS GRIFFON, up, to the Prescott Coast Guard base.
11:59 CCGS GRIFFON secured at Prescott.
21:45 FEDERAL YUKON, up.

13 April 2015
Night passage: FEDERAL ASAHI, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
12:08 BLUEWING of Limassol, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
16:41 ELEVIT, of Istanbul, down, ballast.

12 April 2015
Night passage; FEDERAL MACKINAC, up.
06:37 AMSTELBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
10:44 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo; salt for Cote Ste Catherine and Becancour.
12:45 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo, salt for Johnstown.
15:08 BAIE ST PAUL, up, cargo.
15:59 STELLA POLARIS of Rotterdam, down, ballast.
19:06 CEDARGLEN, up, cargo.

11 April 2015
07:28 ROBINSON BAY & PERFORMANCE depart Ogdensburg to work on aids to navigation.
08:50 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
09:58 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
10:16 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo, for Becancour.
10:26 PERFORMANCE, down, to Light 56, which was shoved out of position by ice yesterday.
11:30 ALGOMA TRANSPORT anchors at Wilson Hill to wait for Eisenhower to perform repeated ice lockages. 
13:14 PERFORMANCE, up, light tug, to check positions on aids to navigation.
13:30 ALGOMA TRANSPORT departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
19:28 OAKGLEN, up, cargo, for Ashtabula.
AMSTELBORG came up the river and went to anchor at Wilson Hill for the night.
Note: CCGS GRIFFON is maintaining a track through the ice above Eisenhower Lock today.

10 April 2015
13:59 ROBINSON BAY & PERFORMANCE with barge BPL 6704, up, placing summer navigation aids  along the U.S. side of the river.
14:44 PERFORMANCE, down, light tug, to check position of recently placed buoys.
14:50 FEDERAL DANUBE of Majuro, up, for Cleveland.
14:59 PERFORMANCE, up, light tug.
16:00 ELEVIT of Istanbul, up, for Mississauga. (Anchored at Maitland for the night.)
18:44 FEDERAL DANUBE anchors for the night in Prescott Anchorage.
18:55 ROBINSON BAY & PERFORMANCE arrive at Ogdensburg.
20:56 JOHN B AIRD secured to the wall below Iroquois Lock for the night.
21:34 ALGOMA TRANSPORT secured to the wall above Iroquois Lock for the night.
Note: CCGS GRIFFON was engaged in breaking ice above Eisenhower Lock for a few
hours. Then she secured to the upper wall above that lock for the night.
ALGOMA GUARDIAN came up the river from Montreal, then secured above Snell Lock for the night.

09 April 2015
07:21 ATLANTIC HURON, up, cargo.
09:24 CSL WELLAND, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
14:40 INTREPID CANADA of Majuro, up, ballast.
15:05 VEGA DESGAGNES, up.

08 April 2015
11:54 SPRUCEGLEN, up, ballast.
14:24 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
16:24 CSL ST LAURENT, up, ballast.

07 April 2015
11:25 PURHA, up
16:46 IRMA, up
17:50 STELLA POLARIS, up, cargo

06 April 2015
09:04 FLORAGRACHT, up.
15:34 KOM, up.

05 April 2015
08:25 PACIFIC HURON, up, cargo.
08:55 CCGS MARTHA L BLACK clears Iroquois Lock up bound.
10:57 CWB MARQUIS, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
11:15 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT down.
15:30 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.

04 April 2015
06:54 TUNDRA clears Iroquois Lock up bound.
10:59 SLOMAN HERMES clears Iroquois Lock up bound.
WILF SEYMOUR and barge anchors at Prescott for the night.

03 April 2015
16:05 ADFINES STAR of Valletta, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
17:12 CCGS GRIFFON, down, for ice breaking duty in the vicinity of Beauharnois.
17:25 TUNDRA of Limassol, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
Note: ADFINES STAR will spend the night in the Prescott Anchorage. TUNDRA will
spend the night secured to the wall below Iroquois Lock.

02 April 2015
No traffic.

01 April 2015
No traffic.

31 March 2015
13:20 CCGS MARTHA L BLACK, down. 

30 March 2015
No traffic.

29 March 2015
11:52 CCGS PIERRE RADISSON, up, breaking ice.
13:55 CCGS MARTHA L BLACK, up, breaking ice.

31 December 2014
11:45 STEN BERGEN, down.

Thanks to everyone who participated with this log.
Special mention goes to Rodney Webb and Terry Beahen for their help.

30 December 2014
06:15 TIM S DOOL, up, ballast, for Hamilton to lay up.
07:36 APOLLON departs the lower tie wall below Snell lock down bound.
08:05 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
08:43 SLOMAN HERMES, down, cargo.
11:18 ACTIVE of St. John's, down, ballast, to the sea.
12:35 LAKE ONTARIO of St. John's, down, ballast, for Montreal and Spain from Oshawa.
13:52 FEDERAL KUSHIRO of Majuro, down, cargo, for Ireland. (Secured to the lower
tie wall below Snell lock for the night.)
21:11 MISSISSAGI, up, ballast.

29 December 2014
02:00 ALGORAIL, up, cargo, for Sault Ste Marie.
04:50 PINEGLEN, up, ballast, for Toronto.
06:04 FLINTERSKY, down, cargo.
06:31 ALGOSOO, up, cargo.
07:08 SARAH DESGAGNES departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
08:17 FEDERAL EMS of Majuro, down, cargo.
09:30 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
10:45 PALMERTON, down, cargo; locomotives for Itaqui, Brazil, from Erie, PA.
12:30 CCGS GRIFFON departs the Prescott Coast Guard base for Port Colborne.
16:03 APOLLON of Piraeus, down, ballast.
16:45 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
17:11 MISSISSAGI, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
19:32 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.

28 December 2014
Night passage: ADFINES SEA, down.
05:56 FLINTER AMERICA, down, cargo.
08:43 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
12:50 ORLA, down, cargo; grain for Casablanca, Morocco, from Thunder Bay.
14:10 FEDERAL ELBE, down, cargo; grain for Antwerp from Thunder Bay. (Anchored
at Wilson Hill to wait for a pilot.)
15:02 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau from Thunder Bay.
16:32 SARAH DESGAGNES anchors at Prescott for the night.
16:42 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo, salt, for Cote Ste Catherine.

27 December 2014
Night passage: ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down,
08:10 THREE RIVERS of St. John's, down, cargo.
08:31 CCGS GRIFFON departs the Prescott Coast Guard base to work aids to navigation.
09:33 FEDERAL WELLAND of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
12:11 ROBINSON BAY with barge BPL 6704 arrive at lighted buoy 91 to replace it with
a winter marker, assisted by tug PERFORMANCE.
12:36 BLUEBILL of Limassol, down, cargo.
13:11 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
13:34 MCT STOCKHORN of Basel, down, ballast.
14:34 MARIA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
15:20 SUNDAISY E of Genova, down, ballast.
17:41 THUNDER BAY, up,cargo, for Conneaut.
19:23 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo, for Hamilton.

26 December 2014
Night passage: ALGORAIL down for Quebec City from Johnstown.
07:10 FEDERAL DANUBE departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
08:07 PERFORMANCE departs Ogdensburg.
08:09 ROBINSON BAY with barge BPL 6704 depart Ogdensburg to work aids to navigation.
08:11 BAIE COMEAU, up, cargo, for Conneaut.
08:32 CCGS GRIFFON departs the Prescott Coast Guard base to work aids to navigation.
09:45 FEDERAL DANUBE, down, cargo; grain for Vera Cruz, Mexico, from Thunder Bay.
10:48 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo, for Sault Ste Marie.
13:05 CLAUDE A DESGAGNES of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
14:09 FEDERAL MATTAWA of Valletta, down, cargo, for Ghent from Nanticoke.
14:31 CCGS GRIFFON returns to base to unload lighted buoys at Prescott.
14:52 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
15:52 HELOISE of Panama, down, cargo.
18:42 ATLANTIC ERIE, down, cargo, for Sydney, N.S.
19:05 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, ballast, for Sandusky.
20:07 SPRUCEGLEN, down, for Baie Comeau.
21:29 OAKGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.

25 December 2014
07 :16 ACTIVE, up, cargo, for Oshawa.
13:30 ALGORAIL arrives at Johnstown to unload salt.
17:40 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, ballast, for lay up in Hamilton.
FEDERAL DANUBE remained anchored at Prescott all day.

24 December 2014
08:12 VITOSHA of Valletta, down, ballast, for Lanoraie anchorage.
08:33 CCGS GRIFFON departs Prescott Coast Guard Base.
10:29 CCGS GRIFFON, down, to replace lighted buoys with winter markers on Lake St. Lawrence.
11:19 CCGS GRIFFON, up, working aids to navigation on her return trip to Prescott.
11:55 ADFINES STAR of Valletta, down, ballast.
13:04 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
15:34 ISA of Limassol, down, cargo.
15:53 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast. (Anchored at Prescott for weather.)
16:12 FEDERAL DANUBE came down the river and anchored at Prescott.
16:50 CUYAHOGA, up, ballast.
ALGOLAKE, up.
20:36 SEA RACER, down, cargo, for Algiers.
22:07 WHITEFISH BAY, up, cargo, for Toledo.

23 December 2014
Night passage: SHOVELER, down, cargo, for Rotterdam.
03:31 EVANS MCKEIL, up, light tug.
03:40 SALVOR, JARRETT M, up, with AMERICAN FORTITUDE, for Port Colborne.
04:01 ALGOMA PROGRESS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
06:41 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
06:25 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
07:47 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
07:54 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo; 
08:22 MAPLEGLEN, down, ballast, for Section 56 South, Montreal, for lay up.
09:34 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, cargo.
10:58 ALGOSOO, down, cargo, for Trois Rivieres.
11:39 CUYAHOGA, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
12:51 CCGS GRIFFON, up.
13:48 PUFFIN of Montego Bay, down, cargo.
13:55 YANKEE, down, light tug, on delivery after rebuild.
FULDABORG, down, cargo, for Tilbury, U.K.
19:15 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo.
19:25 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
22:42 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.

22 December 2014
Night passages: ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
MARIA DESGAGNES, up.
06:12 ZELADA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
07:50 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
08:54 DELTUVA of Klaipeda, down, cargo.
14:47 WHISTLER of Limassol, down, cargo.
20:09 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.

21 December 2014
Night passage: SALVOR, down, light tug.
01:30 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, cargo. (Anchored at Wilson Hill due to fog.)
CHESTNUT, down. (Anchored at Wilson Hill due to fog.)
12:20 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo.
14:07 FEDERAL MIRAMICHI of St. John's, down, cargo, from Burns Harbor for Sept Iles.
14:56 FORTUNAGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, cargo, for Antwerp.
15:37 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo.
16:00 ALGONOVA, down, cargo.
19:10 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo.
20:25 SLOMAN HERMES, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
21:50 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, for Montreal.
22:27 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego.

20 December 2014
00:27 VITOSHA, up.
DUZGIT DIGNITY, down, for Baltimore.
04:14 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
08:23 ANDEAN, down, cargo.
13:17 ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA of Monrovia, down, cargo.
15:35 DIMITRIOS K of Majuro, down, cargo.
16:18 HHL MISSISSIPPI of Monrovia, down, ballast.
16:36 EVANS MCKEIL, down, light tug to Beauharnois.
17:48 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo.
20:57 ADFINES SEA, up, cargo, for Clarkson.

19 December 2014
Night passages: PACIFIC HURON, down.
VICTORIOUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down.
05:09 JANA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
FEDERAL RHINE, down.
08:19 MAPLEGLEN, up, ballast.
09:49 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
11:38 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego from Sept Iles.
11:41 FEDERAL KATSURA of Panama, down, cargo.
12:40 CSL NIAGARA, up, for Fairport.
18:00 ALGOEAST, down, for Tracy.
19:40 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
23:35 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.

18 December 2014
Night passages: THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
LUBIE, down.
ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
09:05 BARNACLE, down, for Kaliningrad.
09:30 ROBINSON BAY & PERFORMANCE, up, for Ogdensburg.
10:02 STEN BERGEN of Gibraltar, up, cargo.
18:16 EIDER, down, cargo.
19:59 SUNDAISY E, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
21:25 FEDERAL YUKINA, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay.

17 December 2014
Night passage: FEDERAL SAGUENAY, down, cargo, for Progresso, Mexico.
02:45 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, for Burns Harbor.
CLAUDE A DESGAGNES, up, for Toledo.
ALGONOVA, up.
04:21 ALGOSAR, up.
14:10 JARRETT M, down, light tug, to the AMERICAN FORTITUDE at Cote Ste Catherine wharf.
16:32 MANITOBA departs Johnstown, down bound.
17:01 LUGANO, down, cargo.
17:48 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier from Johnstown.
21:55 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
22:04 BIRCHGLEN, up, for Hamilton.

16 December 2014
Night passage: CSL NIAGARA, down, cargo, for Quebec City from Superior.
07:47 OAKGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
09:17 STELLA POLARIS of Rotterdam, down, ballast, to the sea.
10:22 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
11:57 FLINTERSKY, up, for Windsor.
13:40 NOGAT, down.
14:08 LA PRAIRIE, down, light tug.
MANITOBA arrived at Johnstown to load grain.
KAMINISTIQUA, up, for Hamilton.

15 December 2014
Night passages: EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.
03:00 ORLA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
04:20 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
05:30 SPRUCEGLEN, up, for Thunder Bay..
15:39 BAIE ST PAUL, up, for Conneaut.
17:07 JUNO, down, cargo; grain for Italy.
21:35 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo.
22:50 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.

14 December 2014
00:51 ALGOMA PROGRESS, down, cargo, for Port Cartier.
PINEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
08:51 DUZGIT DIGNITY of Istanbul, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
11:24 ADFINES STAR, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
12:32 FLINTER AMERICA, up, ballast, for Toledo.
14:07 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
18:22 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down.
18:33 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
21:12 MAMRY, down, cargo.
21:41 VANCOUVERBORG, down, cargo.
21:54 FEDERAL RHINE, up, for Hamilton.
23:22 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal, from Thunder Bay.

13 December 2014
Night passages: CHESTNUT, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
03:44 FORTUNAGRACHT, up, cargo, for Hamilton and Toledo.
04:08 JARRETT M, up, light tug.
ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
ALGOEAST, up, for Nanticoke.
10:01 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
12:29 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo, for Sydney, N.S.
13:22 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, up, ballast, for Detroit.
13:29 FEDERAL SCHELDE of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
14:55 ALGOCANADA, up, for Sarnia.
15:05 JOHN B AIRD, down, for Port Cartier.
15:25 FRONTENAC departs Johnstown in ballast for Thunder Bay.
17:11 INA, down, cargo; grain for Ghent, Belgium.
17:55 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
19:25 ALGONOVA, down, for Tracy.
20:05 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up

12 December 2014
01:52 OAKGLEN, down, cargo.
EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down
TIM S DOOL, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
10:55 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo.
11:20 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
12:05 ERIEBORG, down.
12:45 CCGS GRIFFON, down.
13:35 LAKE ONTARIO of St. John's, up, cargo.
13:39 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
14:45 CATHERINE DESGAGNES anchors at Wilson Hill to wait for traffic to clear.
18:25 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
21:22 MCT STOCKHORN, up, cargo, for Hamilton.

11 December 2014
Note: Overnight SALARIUM completed unloading at Johnstown, departed, and came
down the river through Iroquois Lock.
08:06 WHISTLER, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
09:21 ALGOMA HANSA, up, for Oakville.
11:57 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo.
12:26 STELLA POLARIS, up, cargo.
17:00 HELOISE, up.
17:00 FEDERAL MAYUMI, down.
19:29 FEDERAL KUMANO, down, cargo.

10 December 2014
03:20 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo.
03:26 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo.
OJIBWAY, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
07:05 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo; grain from Toledo.
12:45 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
15:25 JOHN D LEITCH, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
16:17 SALARIUM, up, cargo; salt for Johnstown.
16:19 IRYDA, down, cargo.
21:38 ALGOEAST, down, for Tracy.

09 December 2014
02:04 ELBEBORG, down, cargo.
08:25 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, ballast.
12:37 CLAUDE A DESGAGNES of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
13:47 ALGOLAKE, up
14:04 OCEAN COTE NORD, up, light tug.
15:20 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, for Nanticoke. 
16:27 ALGOSAR, down, for Sept Iles.
17:11 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II down, for Trois Rivieres.
17:47 SHOVELER, up, cargo, for Toledo.
18:11 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.
21:42 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.

08 December 2014
Night passages: BRANT, down
ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, for Hamilton.
02:34 HHL MISSISSIPPI, up, for Chicago.
02:55 KOM, down.
ALGONOVA, up.
07:20 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast, for Nanticoke.
08:17 FLINTERSTAR of Groningen, down, cargo.
08:40 WHITEFISH BAY, up, ballast, for Superior.
12:45 AMERICABORG of Delfzijl, down, ballast.
17:00 BLUE PHOENIX 1, down, ballast.
18:12 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.
MOTTLER, down.

07 December 2014
Night passage: ALGOEAST, up, for Nanticoke.
04:11 ALGOMA HANSA, down.
EVANS MCKEIL, up, light tug.
07:56 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
09:15 FEDERAL KUSHIRO, up, cargo,
10:35 FEDERAL RIDEAU, down, cargo; grain from Toledo.
15:05 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
15:45 MAPLEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
16:17 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down, for Cornwall.
20:05 ISOLDA, down.
20:35 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down.
21:35 TIM S DOOL, down.
23:05 FEDERAL KIVALINA, down bound, drops the hook at Wilson Hill to wait for a pilot.

06 December 2014
Night passage: CEDARGLEN, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
01:45 CUYAHOGA, up, ballast.
13:05 ALGOMA PROGRESS, up.
16:27 BAIE ST PAUL departs Johnstown elevators.
18:11 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, for Hamilton.
18:20 FLORIJNGRACHT, down.
18:55 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo; grain from Johnstown elevators.
19:33 LUGANO, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
20:10 THUNDER BAY, up, ballast, for Superior.
20:13 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
22:18 ATLANTIC POWER, down, cargo.

05 December 2014
12:02 THALASSA DESGAGNES down, cargo, for Montreal.
13:48 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
17:55 ANDEAN, up, cargo, for Hamilton.

04 December 2014
02:04 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
JOHN D LEITCH, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego.
CSL NIAGARA, up, for Sandusky.
ALGONOVA, down, for Tracy.
06:01 FEDERAL MATTAWA, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.
09:44 TORRENT of Limassol, down, cargo. 
10:07 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo, for Clarkson.
14:32 AMERICABORG, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
15:12 ALGOEAST, down.
OJIBWAY, down, cargo, grain.
18:14 TECUMSEH, up, ballast.
19:42 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
Note: BAIE ST PAUL docked at Johnstown elevators loading grain.

03 December 2014
Night passages: BAIE COMEAU, up, for Conneaut.
03:36 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
07:00 APOLLON, up, for Sault Ste Marie.
08:10 MARIA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Quebec City.
09:21 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
09:32 CLAUDE A DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Toledo.
11:39 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast, for Johnstown elevators to load grain.
13:27 BLUE BILL, up, for Burns Harbor.
16:20 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
17:30 FLORIJNGRACHT, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
18:24 EBROBORG, down, cargo.
19:01 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
20:05 CUYAHOGA, down, cargo.

02 December 2014
02:27 EEBORG, down, cargo; grain for Casablanca, Morrocco.
(to Wilson Hill anchorage to wait for a pilot at Snell.)
02:46 PALMERTON, up, cargo.
08:10 EEBORG departs Wilson Hill down bound.
08:28 FEDERAL KATSURA of Panama, up, for Windsor.
12:42 BLUEWING of Limassol, down, cargo.
14:40 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo, for Becancour.
15:45 WIGEON, down, cargo; grain for Rotterdam from Thunder Bay.
16:13 FLINTER AMERICA, down, cargo.
17:32 NICKELENA & BMI 209, up, cargo.
18:26 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up.

01 December 2014
00:33 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
02:17 FEDERAL SCHELDE,  up, cargo, for Hamilton.
02:22  CSL NIAGARA, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
04:21 MAPLEGLEN, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
07:45 ISA of Limassol, up, cargo, for Sault Ste Marie.
08:44 FEDERAL SCHELDE departs the Prescott anchorage up bound.
08:48 MITIQ of Amsterdam, down, cargo, for Greenore, Ireland.
09:17 FEDERAL HUDSON of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
10:38 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
14:26 FINNBORG, down.
16:00 EVANS MCKEIL, JARRETT M, down with AMERICAN FORTITUDE in tow.
17:49 LARSHOLMEN, down.
21:14 ALGOMA PROGRESS, down, cargo; salt for Cote Ste Catherine.

30 November 2014
Night passage: SEDNA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Algeria.
FULDABORG, up, for Cleveland.
03:42 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo.
04:06 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
09:24 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
10:17 FEDERAL MACKINAC of Majuro, down, cargo; grain for Vera Cruz, Mexico, from Thunder Bay.
11:18 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Clarkson.
12:20 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
18:15 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
19:27 MARIA DESGAGNES, up, for Hamilton.
22:01 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Toledo.
OLZA, down.

30 November 2014
Night passage: SEDNA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Algeria.
FULDABORG, up, for Cleveland.
03:42 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo.
04:06 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
09:24 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
10:17 FEDERAL MACKINAC of Majuro, down, cargo; grain for Vera Cruz, Mexico, from Thunder Bay.
11:18 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Clarkson.
12:20 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
18:15 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
19:27 MARIA DESGAGNES, up, for Hamilton.
22:01 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Toledo.
OLZA, down.

29 November 2014
Night passage: JANA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
06:25 SEA RACER, up, cargo, for Milwaukee.
08:44 LABRADOR of Limassol, down, cargo.
09:08 VIGILANT I, up, light tug.
09:31 FEDERAL OSHIMA of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
10:45 NICKELENA & BMI 209, down, for Valleyfield.
11:17 ALGOMARINE arrives at Johnstown to unload salt.
13:30 PACIFIC HURON, up, for Sault Ste Marie.
14:10 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
16:37 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, cargo.
17:55 PINEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
19:00 ALGOMARINE departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.
19:44 FEDERAL ELBE, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
22:08 STRANDJA, down, cargo, for Falmouth, U.K.
22:28 FEDERAL MIRAMICHI, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
22:41 VICTORIABORG, down, cargo, for Tarragona, Spain.

28 November 2014
Night passages: TRANSHAWK, down.
VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
YULIA, down, cargo; grain for Mersin, Turkey, from Thunder Bay.
06:28 MANDARIN, down, cargo; grain from Toledo to Amsterdam.
08:51 TECUMSEH, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
12:07 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo.
14:43 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
21:55 ALGOMA OLYMPIC down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
22:30 HARBOUR FOUNTAIN, down, ballast, to Savannah.
22:45 BIRCHGLEN, up, cargo.

27 November 2014
Night passage: ALGOSOO, up, cargo; iron ore from Port Cartier to Hamilton.
THREE RIVERS, up.
11:20 VIGILANT I & GENERAL CHEMICAL No. 37, down, for Sorel.
11:15 FEDERAL DANUBE, up.
12:38 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
13:25 ATLANTIC HURON, up.
16:22 LUBIE of Nassau, up, cargo, for Toledo.
18:23 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, cargo.
20:42 FEDERAL YOSHINO, down, cargo.
20:47 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
21:45 ALGOSEA, up, for Nanticoke.
SARAH DESGAGNES, down.

27 November 2014
Night passage: ALGOSOO, up, cargo; iron ore from Port Cartier to Hamilton.
THREE RIVERS, up.
11:20 VIGILANT I & GENERAL CHEMICAL No. 37, down, for Sorel.
11:15 FEDERAL DANUBE, up.
12:38 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
13:25 ATLANTIC HURON, up.
16:22 LUBIE of Nassau, up, cargo, for Toledo.
18:23 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, cargo.
20:42 FEDERAL YOSHINO, down, cargo.
20:47 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
21:45 ALGOSEA, up, for Nanticoke.
SARAH DESGAGNES, down.

26 November 2014
Night passages: HARBOUR FOUNTAIN, up, for Mississauga.
VANCOUVERBORG, up.
02:51 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, for Conneaut.
04:07 EIDER, up, for Windsor.
07:05 ALGOEAST, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
11:26 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
12:25 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
15:03 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.

25 November 2014
01:08 BARNACLE, up, for Cleveland.
JUNO, up.
15:52 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
ALGOCANADA, down.
22:00 FEDERAL YUKINA, up, for Cleveland.
22:49 PUFFIN, up, cargo, for Oshawa.

24 November 2014
Night passages: KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
BLUE PHOENIX 1, up, for Hamilton.
11:53 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, cargo, for Chicago.
12:33 FEDERAL NAKAGAWA of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
15:03 ZEALAND DELILAH, down, cargo; grain for Algeria from Thunder Bay.
15:55 ZEALAND DELILAH anchors at Wilson Hill to wait for a pilot at Snell lock.
16:05 MAPLEGLEN departs Johnstown elevators.
16:18 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
18:30 ZEALAND DELILAH departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
19:15 MAPLEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City from Johnstown elevators.
21:44 FEDERAL WELLAND, up, cargo, for Detroit.

23 November 2014
Note: MAPLEGLEN is loading grain at Johnstown.
Night passages: EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down.
OAKGLEN, up.
ALGOEAST, down.
JANA DESGAGNES, down.
08:20 THUNDER BAY departs Prescott anchorage for Johnstown.
08:26 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN departs Johnstown loaded with stone for Toronto.
09:25 THUNDER BAY arrives at Johnstown to unload salt.
11:07 DELTUVA of Klaipeda, up, cargo, for Chicago.
11:40 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo, for Trois Rivieres.
12:08 VOLGABORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo; grain for Casablanca.
12:27 IRYDA of Limassol, up, cargo, for Toledo.
13:48 ALGOMA MARINER, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
14:30 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up, ballast, for Clarkson.
15:00 ARA ROTTERDAM, down, for Tilbury, U.K. from Duluth.
17:00 THUNDER BAY departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.
18:22 MIEDWIE, down, for Montreal from Sault Ste Marie.
18:34 SPRUCEGLEN, up, cargo, for Ashtabula.
19:20 MIEDWIE anchors at Wilson Hill to wait for a pilot at Snell.
21:03 MUNTGRACHT, down.
23:08 CLAUDE A DESGAGNES, down, cargo.

22 November 2014
Note: MAPLEGLEN is loading grain at Johnstown.
CAPT HENRY JACKMAN  is secured at the south dock at Johnstown unloading salt.
00:56 PALMER JOHNSON PJ48M class yacht, down, on delivery to owners.
ADFINES SEA, down.
06:42 POCHARD S, down, cargo; grain for Casablanca, Morrocco.
07:50 INA is up bound at Crossover Island after completing engine repairs while
anchored at Union Park.
08:09 FEDERAL SAGUENAY, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
09:18 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, down, for Massena.
12:09 THUNDER BAY, up, cargo; salt for Johnstown.
(Anchored at Prescott to wait for the JACKMAN to clear the dock at Johnstown.)
12:25 SKAWA, down, for Montreal.
13:44 SOLINA, down, cargo; grain for Ghent, Belgium, from Thunder Bay.
15:13 UMIAVUT, down, ballast, for Montreal from Hamilton.
16:19 ORSULA of Majuro, down, for Portbury, U.K. from Windsor.
(Anchored at Wilson Hill to wait for a pilot at Snell lock.)
17:34 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo.
19:02 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
20:28 ORSULA departs Wilson Hill anchorage.
20:45 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.

21 November 2014
09:45 SKAWA departs Wilson Hill anchorage up bound.
10:30 SKAWA, up, cargo, for Iroquois Lock QE7 for inspection by divers.
12:00 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo, for Quebec City from Toledo.
12:45 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, up, cargo.
16:28 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN arrives at Ogdensburg to unload salt.
(She would later shift to Johnstown to complete her unload. This trip required 4 stops,
Ogdensburg, Cote Ste Catherines, Ogdensburg, Johnstown, to unload.)
17:23 CORNELIA, down, for Sorel.
19:10 MAPLEGLEN, up, ballast, for Johnstown Elevators.
INA, up bound, remained in the Union Park anchorage, west of Brockville Narrows, for
engine repairs.

20 November 2014
00:11 TORRENT, up, cargo.
03:35 CEDARGLEN, up, cargo
ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
04:51 BAIE ST PAUL, up, for Thunder Bay.
05:21 ATLANTIC ERIE, down, cargo; coal for Sydney.
FEDERAL RIDEAU, up, for Ashtabula.
08:30 CCGS GRIFFON departs Prescott up bound.
08:55 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
10:25 ALGONOVA, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
10:52 MANITOBA, down, cargo
11:45 PINEGLEN, up, for Hamilton.
13:50 FEDERAL MAYUMI, up.
15:35 ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA up, for Toledo.
16:09 ERIEBORG, up, for Cleveland.
23:33 FEDERAL EMS, up, for Chicago.
Note: SKAWA remained anchored at Wilson Hill undergoing inspections.
INA, up bound, remained in the Union Park anchorage, west of Brockville Narrows, for
engine repairs.
Seven ships anchored near Carleton Island: TIM S DOOL, ALGOMA NAVIGATOR,
WILF SEYMOUR, ALGOMA PROGRESS, BAIE ST PAUL, CEDARGLEN,
FEDERAL RIDEAU.
Seven ships anchored in the Prescott anchorage: OJIBWAY, ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA,
ERIEBORG, ALGONOVA, PINEGLEN, FEDERAL MAYUMI, TORRENT.

19 November 2014
08:00 FLINTER AMERICA departs Prescott anchorage up bound.
08:10 CCGS GRIFFON departs Cornwall up bound.
08:22 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
08:46 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN departs Ogdensburg down bound.
12:10 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for Prescott.
12:41 CAPT. HENRY JACKMAN, down, part cargo; salt for Cote Ste Catherines.
12:51 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, up, for Ogdensburg.
14:23 UMIAVUT of Montreal, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
18:14 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, ballast.
21:10 FEDERAL ASAHI of Hong Kong, down, cargo; grain from Toledo.
22:22 VLIEBORG, down, cargo.
23:32 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo.
Note: SKAWA remained anchored at Wilson Hill undergoing inspections.
INA, up bound, remained in the Union Park anchorage, west of Brockville Narrows, for
engine repairs.

18 November 2014
Night passages: NOGAT, up.
10:47 ALGOMA PROGRESS, up, cargo.
11:45 FLINTER AMERICA, up.
14:47 ALGOMA PROGRESS anchors above Prescott. (She would later move to Carleton Island anchorage.)
14:45 FLINTER AMERICA anchors above Prescott.
All shipping stopped due to high winds.
Note: SKAWA remained anchored at Wilson Hill undergoing inspections.
INA, up bound, remained in the Union Park anchorage, west of Brockville Narrows, for engine repairs. CAPT HENRY JACKMAN remained secured at Ogdensburg.

17 November 2014
Night passages: CSL NIAGARA arrives at Johnstown to unload salt.
ALGOMA NAVIGATOR arrives at Prescott anchorage to wait for CSL
NIAGARA to clear the dock at Johnstown.
00:37 INA up, cargo, for Sault Ste Marie. (Anchored west of Brockville Narrows.)
FORTUNAGRACHT, down, cargo, for Antwerp from Cleveland.
06:38 MAPLEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City from Toledo.
06:57 ZELADA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Chicago.
07:20 CSL NIAGARA departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.
07:30 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR departs Prescott anchorage for Johnstown.
09:28 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR arrives at Johnstown to unload part cargo of salt.
09:55 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
16:30 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR departs Johnstown down bound.
19:04 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
19:09 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN secured at Ogdensburg to unload salt.
19:15 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR down, part cargo; salt for Valleyfield.
20:28 FEDERAL KIVALINA, up, for Burns Harbor.
20:49 ALGOSOO, down, for Port Cartier.
21:45 FLINTERSTAR, up, for Chicago.
Note: SKAWA remained anchored at Wilson Hill undergoing inspections.

16 November 2014
Night passage: SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau. 
01:20 SKAWA anchors at Wilson Hill for repairs.
03:00 ALGONOVA, down, for Tracy.
09:19 BRANT of Limassol, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
11:35 ELBEBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo; steel for Hamilton.
12:19 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
15:19 MITIQ of Amsterdam, up, ballast.
18:10 JOHN D LEITCH, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
19:08 DIMITRIOS K, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
21:00 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.
22:08 CSL NIAGARA, up, cargo; salt for Johnstown.

15 November 2014
Night passages;
OAKGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
08:17 JANA DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
10:19 MACCOA, of Limassol, down, cargo.
11:15 LABRADOR of Limassol, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
12:59 VICTORIOUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
13:24 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo.
15:21 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
16:04 SKAWA of Monrovia, down, cargo.
17:05 SKAWA loses power, sheers out of channel, strikes shoal north of Richards Point.
18:21 FEDERAL KUMANO, up, for Hamilton.
19:50 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo, for Port Cartier.
21:06 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.

14 November 2014
00:24 ALGOEAST, up, cargo.
06:20 VICTORIOUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
07:49 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, cargo.
15:30 LOKHOLMEN, down.
18:10 BIRCHGLEN, up.
18:24 MCT STOCKHORN, down.
23:00 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up.

13 November 2014
01:44 WHITEFISH BAY, up, cargo.
ZEALAND DELILAH, up.
03:49 ALGOMA HANSA, up, cargo.
16:45 ATLANTIC POWER, up.
19:23 CUYAHOGA, up, ballast.
20:23 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
21:20 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up.
22:22 KOM, up, for Hamilton.
23:13 MAMRY, up, cargo.

12 November 2014
Night passages: ALGOMA MARINER, up.
VICTORIABORG, up.
03:03 EEBORG, up, cargo.
05:00 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.
06:04 CLAUDE A DESGAGNES, up.
07:20 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, ballast.
16:30 CSL NIAGARA, down, cargo.
17:05 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
17:05 CUYAHOGA, down, cargo.
18:07 LARSHOLMEN, up, cargo, for Green Bay from Montreal.
22:44 CINNAMON, down, cargo.

11 November 2014
07:45 MCT STOCKHORN of Basel, up, cargo.
09:22 ALERT of St. Johnís, down, cargo, for Algeria.
10:33 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.
11:20 SARAH DESGAGNES, down.
14:06 FEDERAL SAKURA, down.
15:05 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down.
16:50 JANA DESGAGNES, down.
15:55 WIGEON, up, cargo.
20:55 JOHN D LEITCH, down.
22:05 BLUEWING, up.

10 November 2014
SPRUCEGLEN, up.
08:35 LOKHOLMEN, up, cargo.
10:45  CEDARGLEN, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
11:25 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
12:20 ALGOCANADA, down, ballast.
13:02 ADFINES SEA, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
14:05 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo.
17:11 MAPLEGLEN, up.
17:56 ATLANTIC HURON, down.
18:30 BAIE ST PAUL, down.
20:00 FEDERAL SHIMANTO, down.
20:45 ALGOMA PROGRESS, down.
21:00 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
21:52 ALGOEAST, down, cargo.
TUNDRA, down.

09 November 2014
08:23 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for sorel.
09:55 FEDERAL OSHIMA of Hong Kong, up, cargo.
10:03 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo.
11:21 ALGONOVA, up, cargo.
12:45 FEDERAL ST LAURENT of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
16:08 LARSHOLMEN of Majuro, down, ballast, for Montreal.
16:39 ALBANYBORG of Delfzijl, down, ballast.
18:08 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
18:08 LITA, down.
19:32 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo.
21:02 CORNELIA, up.

08 November 2014
02:20 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
07:41 FORTUNAGRACHT of Amsterdam, up, cargo; machinery for Hamilton.
09:40 ALGOSEA, down, cargo.
11:21 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
13:28 CL HANSE GATE, down
14:51 ADFINES STAR of Valletta, down.
15:51 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
16:25 SEDNA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
21:21 KIRKEHOLMEN, down.
23:21 OAKGLEN, up, for Toledo.

07 November 2014
Night passage: FEDERAL HUDSON, up, for Sault Ste Marie.
02:15 ARA ROTTERDAM, up, for Owen Sound.
05:31 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, for Burns Harbor.
05:34 MARIA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Petro Canada, Montreal.
06:15 EBROBORG, up.
10:23 FEDERAL ASAHI of Hong Kong, up, cargo; steel for Hamilton.
(Her next port of call is Toledo to load beans.)
13:30 ALGOMA HANSA, down, for Quebec City.
15:05 VLIEBORG, up, for Goderich.
17:20 SLOMAN HERMES, down, ballast, for Becancour.
18:08 HHL CONGO, down, cargo, for Tilbury, U.K.
19:27 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, ballast.
21:50 MANITOBA departs Johnstown Elevators with grain for Sorel.
23:11 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
23:40 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.

06 November 2014
00:32 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
01:53 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, cargo; salt for Johnstown.
WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
08:28 VIKINGBANK of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
11:15 FEDERAL MARGAREE of Majuro, down, cargo.
11:44 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Pier 25, Hamilton.
13:06 FEDERAL YOSHINO of Majuro, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
14:01 PINEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
15:40 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Johnstown.
17:22 MANDARIN, up, for Toledo.
17:32 MANITOBA secured at Johnstown elevator.
18:13 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
18:27 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
21:00 LARSHOLMEN, up.
21:15 BLACKY, down, cargo.

06 November 2014
00:32 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
01:53 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, cargo; salt for Johnstown.
WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
08:28 VIKINGBANK of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
11:15 FEDERAL MARGAREE of Majuro, down, cargo.
11:44 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Pier 25, Hamilton.
13:06 FEDERAL YOSHINO of Majuro, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
14:01 PINEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
15:40 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Johnstown.
17:22 MANDARIN, up, for Toledo.
17:32 MANITOBA secured at Johnstown elevator.
18:13 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
18:27 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
21:00 LARSHOLMEN, up.
21:15 BLACKY, down, cargo.

06 November 2014
00:32 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
01:53 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, cargo; salt for Johnstown.
WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
08:28 VIKINGBANK of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
11:15 FEDERAL MARGAREE of Majuro, down, cargo.
11:44 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Pier 25, Hamilton.
13:06 FEDERAL YOSHINO of Majuro, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
14:01 PINEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
15:40 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Johnstown.
17:22 MANDARIN, up, for Toledo.
17:32 MANITOBA secured at Johnstown elevator.
18:13 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
18:27 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
21:00 LARSHOLMEN, up.
21:15 BLACKY, down, cargo.

05 November 2014
Night passage: ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
03:52 FEDERAL SATSUKI, down.
04:11 MUNTGRACHT, up, for Hamilton.
11:09 MAPLEGLEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
12:49 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
16:48 IDA of Monrovia, down, cargo.
18:19 CCGS GRIFFON, down, to Wilson Hill anchorage.
19:54 BIRCHGLEN, up.
20:15 ALGONOVA, down, cargo, for Tracy. (Anchored at Wilson Hill waiting for a pilot.)
21:46 MOTTLER, up, for Toronto.

04 November 2014
Night passages: FEDERAL NAKAGAWA, up.
06:27 OAKGLEN, down.
15:35 OLZA, up, cargo, for Sault Ste Marie.
18:46 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
18:40 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down.
DRAWSKO, down.
23:26 ISOLDA, up.

03 November 2014
Night passages: ALGOCANADA, up, for Sarnia.
THUNDER BAY departs Universal Terminals up bound in ballast for Ojibway.
08:25 FRASERBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo; grain for Ireland from Windsor.
11:20 FEDERAL RHINE, down, ballast.
12:28 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.
16:30 FEDERAL KUSHIRO of Panama, down, cargo.
17:17 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.

02 November 2014
Night passages: ALGOLAKE, down.
MACCOA, up, for Ashtabula.
07:48 ALGOSOO, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
08:23 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE departs Morrisburg down bound for Long Sault.
09:21 BAIE COMEAU, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.
10:14 ORSULA, up, cargo.
11:47 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
13:10 ALGOEAST, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
13:25 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE departs Morrisburg after a brief stop to pick up a skiff.
13:40 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE up bound for Prescott.
14:09 SICHEM MELBOURNE of Singapore, down, ballast, for Baton Rouge.
14:50 SARAH DESGAGNES anchors near Ogdensburg.
15:54 THUNDER BAY, up, cargo; salt for Universal Terminals.
16:00 SARAH DESGAGNES departs Prescott anchorage up bound.
16:20 THUNDER BAY arrives at Universal Terminals.
17:10 YULIA of Monrovia, up, for Duluth.
19:01 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
22:00 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo.
23:02 TECUMSEH, up, ballast.

01 November 2014
Night passages: ALGOWOOD, down.
BAIE ST PAUL, up, cargo; salt for Johnstown.
09:00 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, cargo; fuel for Oswego.
10:00 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
11:12 ADFINES STAR of Valletta, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
11:52 GADWALL of Hong Kong, down, cargo, for Port Talbot, U.K., from Sault Ste. Marie.
11:56 BAIE ST PAUL departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.
12:57 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
14:32 RESKO of Nassau, down, cargo; grain for Rotterdam from Toledo.
15:20 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
16:18 CAPT. HENRY JACKMAN, up, cargo, for Beemsterboer, East Chicago.
16:50 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE arrives at Morrisburg for the night.
17:16 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.

31 October 2014
Note: WHITEFISH BAY landed at Johnstown and unloaded salt overnight.
07:21 WHITEFISH bay departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.
07:31 SLOMAN HERMES of St. John's, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
08:20 STRANDJA of Valletta, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
18:29 FEDERAL WESER, down, cargo; grain for Torre-Annunziata, Italy from Thunder Bay.
21:30 FEDERAL MACKINAC, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.

30 October 2014
Night passage: FEDERAL MARGAREE, up, for Toledo
07:30 CINNAMON of Limassol, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
10:25 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, down.
12:23 ALGOEAST, down, cargo, for Tracy.
16:26 MIEDWIE of Nassau, up, cargo, for Milwaukee.
15:29 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.
19:17 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
21:17 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
21:58 WICKO, down, cargo.
22:19 TIM S DOOL, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
10:47 NILUFER SULTAN, down, ballast, for orders, to anchor at Wilson Hill to wait for a pilot.

29 October 2014
Night passage: MAPLEGLEN, up, for Windsor.
04:52 ATLANTIC HURON, up.
06:11 VEGA DESGAGNES, up.
06:36 HURON SERVICE & ENERGY 6506, down, for Montreal.
06:40 JANA DESGAGNES, up.
08:30 POCHARD S of Avatiu, Cook Islands, up, cargo.
11:46 ISOLDA of Limassol, down, cargo.
15:30 ALERT, up, cargo.
18:05 FINNBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
18:38 CHEMTRANS ELBE, down, for Becancour.
19:29 CHEMTRANS ELBE anchors at Wilson Hill to wait for a pilot at Snell.
20:34 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.

28 October 2014
Night passages: ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
CSL NIAGARA, down, to turn at Wilson Hill.
07:12 CSL NIAGARA departs Wilson Hill anchorage up bound.
07:50 ALBANYBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
08:10 CSL NIAGARA up, cargo; salt for Universal Terminals.
08:55 CSL NIAGARA arrives at Universal Terminals dock.
12:10 IRMA, down.
13:09 VOLGABORG, up.
15:32 ALGOCANADA, down.
16:30 CSL NIAGARA departs Universal Terminals dock up bound in ballast.
17:24 TECUMSEH, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
19:45 BLACKY, up.
22:15 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo.

27 October 2014
Night passages: LADY DORIS, down.
PILICA, down, to Wilson Hill anchorage to wait for a pilot.
PILICA departs Wilson Hill anchorage.
08:56 VIRGINIABORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo, to Wilson Hill anchorage to wait for a pilot.
09:53 HARBOUR FASHION of Madeira, down, cargo, to Wilson Hill anchorage to wait for a pilot.
11:30 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Tracy.
13:24 VIRGINIABORG departs Wilson Hill down bound.
14:30 SPRUCEGLEN, down, for Baie Comeau.
14:10 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, for Hamilton.
15:40 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
16:43 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Toledo.
17:32 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, down, cargo; salt for Cote Ste Catherine's.
18:21 SHOVELER of Limassol, down, cargo, for Brest, France, from Hamilton.
19:07 HARBOUR FASHION departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
19:14 SHOVELER arrives in Wilson Hill anchorage to wait for a pilot.
21:06 IRMA goes to anchor above Prescott to wait for a pilot.
21:08 LITA, up, cargo, for Toledo.
21:25 SAGINAW departs the anchorage near Prescott after completing repairs.
21:30 EMILIE, down, cargo.
22:32 ALGOMA HANSA, up, for Nanticoke.
SARAH DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.

26 October 2014
00:31 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
ZIEMIA LODZKA, down.
06:00 ORLA, down.
08:05 KURT PAUL of St. John's, down, ballast, for Goose Bay, Labrador.
07:08 FEDERAL RHINE, up, ballast.
11:09 ALGOSOO, down, cargo.
12:52 BIRCHGLEN, up, ballast.
13:26 FEDERAL MATTAWA of Valletta, down, cargo, for Antwerp.
14:54 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, cargo, for Muskegon.
16:38 KIRKEHOLMEN of Panama, up, cargo.
17:05 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, up, for Prescott.
17:45 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II departed Johnstown up bound in ballast for Lake Ontario.
20:02 OAKGLEN, up, ballast, for Goderich.
21:04 SICHEM MELBOURNE, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
22:00 ALGONOVA, up, cargo.
Note: SAGINAW remained at anchor for repairs near Prescott.

25 October 2014
Night passages: 
01:15 HAMBURG, down, passengers, for Montreal.
01:45 NILUFER SULTAN, up, for Mississauga.
06:09 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, for Superior.
08:30 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II arrive in the south slip at Johnstown to unload liquid calcium chloride.
10:29 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
13:44 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V. up, for the Coast Guard base in Prescott.
14:45 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
21:38 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Montreal.
FEDERAL MAAS, down.
Note: SAGINAW remained at anchor for repairs near Prescott.

24 October 2014
01:02 FEDERAL ELBE, down.
09:58 TRANSHAWK of Gibraltar, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
13:00 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, down.
14:02 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau from Toledo.
16:02 SAGINAW departed Cardinal up bound in ballast.
17:20 SAGINAW went to anchor for repairs near Prescott.
17:30 TUNDRA, up, for Burns Harbor.
20:55 SOLINA, up, for Cleveland.

23 October 2014
05:52 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
07:25 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, for Gary, Indiana.
09:34 SKAWA, up, cargo, for Milwaukee.
11:05 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
12:55 ALGONOVA, down, cargo, for Tracy.
13:00 FEDERAL ST LAURENT, up, cargo, for Toronto.
20:20 HELOISE, down, for Port Cartier.
21:35 KAMINISTIQUA, up, for Pier 25, Hamilton.

22 October 2014
00:24 ALGOCANADA, up, for Oakville.
02:59 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
04:42 CHEMTRANS ELBE, up, cargo, for Oshawa.
08:57 HARBOUR FOUNTAIN of Madeira, down, ballast.
08:18 SAGINAW arrives at Cardinal to unload corn into the elevator.
12:10 GRANDE CARIBE departs Ogdensburg up bound for Jorstadt Island.
22:14 TECUMSEH, up, ballast, for Toledo.

21 October 2014
Night passage: SPRUCEGLEN, up.
03:32 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
07:07 ALGOMA HANSA, down, ballast.
09:33 FEDERAL MIRAMICHI of St. John's, down, cargo.
11:20 EDENBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
12:30 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego.
15:08 OAKGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
16:08 FEDERAL SCHELDE of Bridgetown, down, cargo; grain for Vera Cruz, Mexico, from Thunder Bay.
16:59 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
22:48 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
GRANDE CARIBE, up, for Ogdensburg.

20 October 2014
Night passage; SARAH DESGAGNES, up, for Oakville.
06:38 RUDDY, down.
11:09 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V. up.
12:00 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
12:52 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
17:16 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.

19 October 2014
00:01 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, ballast, for Point Tupper.
ATLANTIC ERIE, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
VEGA DESGAGNES, up, for Oakville.
05:32 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
11:08 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego.
11:49 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
13:00 BIRCHGLEN departs the Johnstown elevator and heads up river to turn.
15:47 JUNO of Nassau, down, cargo; grain for Barranquilla, Columbia, from Thunder Bay.
16:57 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo; grain from Johnstown elevators.


18 October 2014
03:16 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.
IRMA, up, cargo, for Toledo.
06:35 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
07:24 GRANDE MARINER departs Ogdensburg up bound.
07:50 JOHN MARSHALL, up, light tug, for Chicago.
11:15 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V., down.
12:44 PUFFIN of Montego Bay, down, cargo; grain for Rotterdam from Toledo.
CATHERINE DESGAGNES, down, for Grand Anse.
VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Montreal.
ALGOLAKE, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
Note: BIRCHGLEN remained at Johnstown loading grain.

17 October 2014
Night passage: HHL CONGO, up, for Hamilton.
03:38 COLORADO STAR, down, for Montreal.
HHL CONGO, up, for Hamilton.
06:00 ELISABETH SCHULTE, down, for Montreal and Come-By-Chance, NFLD.
13:00 ALGOSAR, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
14:10 GRANDE MARINER, up, passengers, to Ogdensburg for the night.
14:10 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
16:20 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, up, for Prescott.
16:50 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
22:17 ALGOSOO, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
Note: BIRCHGLEN remained at Johnstown loading grain.

16 October 2014
Night passage: IDA, up, for Oshawa.
06:38 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo.
08:52 CEDARGLEN,  down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau from Toledo.
09:05 CCGS GRIFFON departs Prescott up bound for Amherstburg.
09:12 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE departs Prescott down bound.
10:58 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, down for Cornwall, to work aids to navigation.
12:28 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
17:14 MARIA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
21:34 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
23:21 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo; coal for Sydney, N.S. 
Note: BIRCHGLEN remained at Johnstown loading grain between heavy rain showers.

15 October 2014
02:08 FEDERAL SHIMANTO, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
PINEGLEN, up, for Ashtabula.
06:44 CL HANSE GATE, up, cargo, for Detroit.
07:13 EXEBORG, down, cargo; grain for Casablanca, Morocco.
08:16 BIRCHGLEN, up, ballast, for Johnstown Elevators to load grain.
08:35 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
11:26 BIRCHGLEN arrives at the Johnstown grain elevator to load.
12:15 TORRENT of Limassol, down, cargo.
12:30 TIM S. DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
16:52 VIKINGBANK, up, cargo.
17:30 ALGOEAST, up, ballast, for Nanticoke.
18:28 FEDERAL SATSUKI of Majuro, up, cargo.
19:05 ALGOSEA, up, for Nanticoke.
23:30 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up.

14 October 2014
Night passages: BAIE ST PAUL, up, for Superior.
GADWALL, up, for Burns Harbor.
CATHERINE DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Toledo.
05:45 BAIE COMEAU, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
06:57 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo.
07:54 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
08:43 COLORADO STAR of Valletta, up, cargo.
09:30 HARBOUR FOUNTAIN, up, cargo.
10:12 TECUMSEH, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City from Toledo.
10:47 FEDERAL SAKURA of Panama, up, cargo.
10:55 FORTUNAGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, cargo; containers for Antwerp from Cleveland.
11:34 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Morrisburg up bound.
11:44 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
13:26 ALGOSAR, down, ballast.
15:40 JARRETT M, up, light tug.
22:30 ANDEAN, down, cargo.
23:12 KWINTEBANK, down, cargo.

13 October 2014
00:29 PILICA, up.
08:08 FRASERBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Toledo.
08:22 CCGS GRIFFON departs Wilson Hill anchorage up bound to work on aids to
navigation from there to Prescott.
10:20 CCGS GRIFFON, up.
12:03 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
12:54 ISA of Limassol, down, cargo.
12:56 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
15:43 CANADIAN EMPRESS arrives at Morrisburg for the night.
21:01 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down.

12 October 2014
07:08  BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo.
07:41 EMILIE of Panama, up, cargo.
12:50 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
14:03 HARBOUR FEATURE of Madeira, down, ballast.
15:43 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo.
16:45 ADFINES SEA of Valletta, down, ballast.
19:05 SPRUCEGLEN, down.
22:08 FEDERAL YUKON, down, cargo, for Oran.
Note: CCGS GRIFFON came up the river to anchor at Wilson Hill for the night.

11 October 2014
Night passage: CSL LAURENTIEN, up, for Superior.
06:09 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
06:55 BAIE ST. PAUL, down, cargo, for Quebec City from Superior.
07:43 ALGOSOO, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
10:50 KURT PAUL, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
11:00 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
12:23 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V. up.
12:35 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Chrysler Park Marina down bound for Lachine.
13:31 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, up, for the Prescott Coast Guard base.
13:42 HARBOUR FASHION of Madeira, up, cargo; fertilizer for Hamilton.
15:16 FRITZ of Monrovia, down, ballast, for Bremen, Germany.
16:35 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
20:52 EIDER, down, cargo; grain for Rotterdam from Hamilton.
20:57 SHOVELER, up, cargo.
22:20 ALGOEAST, down, cargo, for Tracy.
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo, for Quebec City.

10 October 2014
Note: HAMBURG remained docked at Johnstown all night.
04:13 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
11:41 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, down, to work aids to navigation on Lake St. Lawrence.
12:15 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
12:45 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
13:24 VIRGINIABORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
14:40 LAKE ONTARIO of St. John's, down, cargo; grain for Morocco from Thunder Bay.
15:12 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V. down.
16:50 TONY MACKAY & GENERAL CHEMICAL NO. 37, up, for Hamilton.
CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers, to Chrysler Park Marina for the night.
20:55 HAMBURG departed Johnstown with passengers for Toronto.
KAMINISTIQUA, up, for Hamilton.
RESKO, up, for Hamilton.

09 October 2014
Night passages: ALGOMA NAVIGATOR came down the river to Ogdensburg to unload salt.
BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
HHL MISSISSIPPI, down, cargo; grain for Italy from Duluth.
05:52 GRANDE CARIBE, down, passengers, for Montreal
07:00 FORTUNAGRACHT, up, cargo; containers for Hamilton and Cleveland.
08:34 CCGS GRIFFON departs Prescott down bound.
09:10 HAMBURG arrives at Johnstown pier to load passengers left behind at Kingston yesterday.
10:58 CCGS GIFFON, down, for St. Zotique.
11:50 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR departs Ogdensburg.
13:34 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR down, ballast, for Quebec City.
20:55 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
23:25 MARIA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.

08 October 2014
Night passage: ALGOSCOTIA, down.
PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
07:38 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
07:54 VANCOUVERBORG, down, cargo, for Gijon, Spain.
11:48 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel from Hamilton.
14:24 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
16:01 DARA DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
17:09 FEDERAL WESER of Majuro, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.
Note: GRANDE CARIBE departed Alexandria Bay this morning, went down to Jorstadt
Island to allow passengers to visit the Singer castle, then ran down to Ogdensburg to stay overnight.

07 October 2014
Night passage: ALGOMA PROGRESS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
04:29 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, cargo; iron ore for Gary.
06:20 BLUEBILL, down, cargo; grain for Antwerp from Thunder Bay.
12:50 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
13:35 FAIR JEANNE, down.
14:45 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
18:45 FEDERAL KUSHIRO, up, for Hamilton.

06 October 2014
00:24 STELLA POLARIS, down, cargo.
04:38 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, for South Chicago.
06:10 LADY DORIS, up, for Oshawa.
11:51 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
12:58 ORLA of Valletta, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
17:10 ALGOSEA, down, cargo.
17:30 VICTORIOUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
17:37 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
19:10 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for Prescott.

05 October 2014
Night passage: ATLANTIC HURON, up, for Burns Harbor.
02:13 GRANDE CARIBE, down, passengers.
03:45 RUDDY, up, for Trenton.
FEDERAL MATTAWA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
06:49 WICKO, up, cargo, for Detroit.
07:36 ALGONOVA, up, cargo, for Nanticoke.
10:18 OAKGLEN, up, for Thunder Bay.
12:41 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
13:48 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, ballast.
14:37 MAMRY of Nassau, down, cargo, for Antwerp.
17:54 ISADORA of Limassol, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
20:59 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.

04 October 2014
04:30 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, cargo; fuel oil for Oswego.
09:20 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
10:00 CCGS GRIFFON, down, to Valleyfield.
13:53 FEDERAL EMS of Majuro, down, cargo.
14:17 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Montreal.
18:53 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.

03 October 2014
13:23 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
18:36 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo.

02 October 2014
Night passage: SICHEM MUMBAI, down.
07:06 DARA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
12:45 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
13:03 VIGILANT I & FLORENCE M, up.
13:38 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
14:28 OJIBWAY, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
14:40 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
15:21 MORGENSTOND I, down, for Casablanca.
17:53 FAIRCHEM YUKA, down, for Rotterdam.
20:55 MARIA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
23:00 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego.

01 October 2014
02:04 ANDEAN, up, cargo, for Toledo.
03:17 ALGOSEA, up, for Nanticoke.
06:50 APOLLON, down.
07:53 JO SPIRIT of Bergen, down, cargo.
12:45 EBONY RAY, down.
16:07 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
18:24 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
20:05 HARBOUR FEATURE, up, for Sarnia.
20:48 SHARON M1, up, light tug, for Hamilton.

30 September 2014
Night passage: MARIA DESGAGNES, down.
06:15 ALGOMA PROGRESS, down.
07:56 FEDERAL MIRAMICHI of St. John's, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
09:04 CORPORAL TEATHER C.V., up.
11:50 ADFINES SEA, up, for Clarkson.
19:45 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
20:06 STELLA POLARIS, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
23:00 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo.

29 September 2014
00:40 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres. (Anchored at Wilson Hill.)
IRYDA, down. (Anchored at Wilson Hill.)
08:32 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
09:25 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS departs Wilson Hill down bound.
10:42 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
11:46 IRYDA departs Wilson Hill down bound.
13:12 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE departs Prescott up bound for Kingston.
13:56 FEDERAL SAGUENAY of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
14:16 ISA of Limassol, up, cargo, for Windsor.
16:08 JUNO of Nassau, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
17:33 BAIE ST PAUL, up, for Chicago.
19:40 SPRUCEGLEN, up, for Ashtabula.
22:50 BIRCHGLEN, up.
Note: Ships were delayed due to a gate problem at Eisenhower Lock.

28 September 2014
13:30 ALGOSEA, down, for Tracy from Nanticoke.
14:45 FLORAGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, ballast.
16:16 TECUMSEH, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
19:02 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.

27 September 2014
08:03 ADFINES STAR of Valletta, down, ballast.
08:30 MAPLEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau from Sarnia.
12:43 FEDERAL MATTAWA of Valletta, down, cargo.
14:01 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, up, for Prescott Coast Guard base.
14:28 THUNDER BAY, up, ballast, for Ojibway.
16:48 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
17:12 JO SPIRIT of Bergen, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
18:55 NOGAT, down.
21:27 FEDERAL HUNTER, down, cargo.
22:42 HELOISE, up, for Oshawa.

26 September 
Night passage: FEDERAL YUKON, up.
00:34 VEGA DESGAGNES, down.
04:19 EDENBORG, up, cargo.
ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
06:24 PINEGLEN, up, ballast.
07:36 ZEALAND BEATRIX of Amsterdam, down, ballast, for Cienfuegos, Cuba.
12:52 REDHEAD of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
18:18 CSL NIAGARA, up, ballast, for Duluth.
18:56 ATLANTIC ERIE, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
20:15 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
21:09 ELIZABETH SCHULTE, up, for Hamilton.

25 September 2014
06:52 NORTH CONTENDER, down.
07:19 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
12:39 HAMBURG of Nassau, up, passengers.
12:50 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, down.
14:05 MANITOBA, up, ballast.

24 September 2014
Night passage: CSL LAURENTIEN, up, cargo; iron ore for Gary.
06:58 FEDERAL SCHELDE, up, cargo.
10:25 PACIFIC HURON, down, cargo.
11:22 KAMINISTIQUA, up.
14:32 STEIN & crane barge, up, for Morristown.
15:45 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
15:53 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR departs Johnstown with stone for Toronto.
17:57 ALGOSCOTIA, up, ballast, for Oakville.
17:59 ZHUANG YUAN AO, down, ballast, for Montreal.
18:30 TECUMSEH, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
18:45 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up, ballast.
20:46 HHL MISSISSIPPI, up, cargo.

23 September 2014
Night passage; DARA DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
ALGOMA NAVIGATOR arrived at Universal Terminals to unload a part cargo of salt.
01:10 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, for Clarkson.
SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
04:35 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau from Thunder Bay.
06:30 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
08:34 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR departs Universal Terminals for Prescott.
08:50 CSL TADOUSSAC, up, cargo; iron ore for Gary.
10:48 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
11:10 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR secured at Johnstown to load stone.
11:29 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal, from Thunder Bay.
12:23 FEDERAL SETO, down, cargo; grain for Vera Cruz, Mexico, from Thunder Bay.
12:30 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Chrysler Marina down bound for Lachine.
13:28 PEARL MIST, down, passengers, for Montreal.
14:36 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
16:03 EDZARD SCHULTE of Douglas, IOM, down, ballast, for Montreal and Becancour.
18:11 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
21:39 BIRCHGLEN, down, for Baie Comeau.
21:56 CEDARGLEN, up, cargo, for Ashtabula.

22 September 2014
Night passage: SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
02:45 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
09:54 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto from Quebec City.
11:43 PUFFIN of Montego Bay, up, cargo, for Milwaukee.
12:15 GRANDE CARIBE departs Ogdensburg for Alexandria Bay.
12:23 MARIA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
12:55 ALGOSCOTIA, down, ballast, for Montreal.
15:15 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
08:15 CSL NIAGARA, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
20:30 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers, for Chrysler Marina.

21 September 2014
Night passages: MIEDWIE, down.
ALGOMA HANSA, up.
ZHUANG YUAN AO, up, cargo, for Oswego.
08:34 FLORAGRACHT, up.
10:15 MAPLEGLEN, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
15:30 ATLANTIC HURON secured below Iroquois Lock for engine repairs.
16:13 LARSHOLMEN of Majuro, down, cargo, for Rotterdam.
18:15 ATLANTIC HURON departs Iroquois lock lower wall down bound.
18:53 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo, for Sydney, N.S.
19:09 GRANDE CARIBE, up, passengers.
20:10 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo; salt for Valleyfield.

20 September 2014
07:45 FEDERAL KUMANO of Hong Kong, down, ballast, for Port Cartier.
08:12 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.
12:58 FEDERAL ELBE of Majuro, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
13:43 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo, for Trois Rivieres.
14:38 EXEBORG, up, cargo, windmills for Cleveland.
15:35 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.

19 September 2014
02:38 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo, to Johnstown dock.
02:40 OCEAN ROSS GAUDREAULT, up, escorting the AIRD.
(The OCEAN ROSS GAUDREAULT soon turned around at Iroquois and headed for Montreal.)
07:42 FAIRCHEM YUKA of Panama, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
07:50 JOHN B AIRD arrives at Johnstown north slip.
08:49 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
08:58 VIGILANT I, down, light tug, for Sorel.
09:03 SICHEM MUMBAI, up, for Sarnia.
10:25 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
12:12 ALGOCANADA, down.
17:00 ZEALAND BEATRIX, up.
17:34 JOHN B AIRD departs Johnstown.
18:11 TECUMSEH, up, ballast.
21:18 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo; slag for Sept Iles.
21:41 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.

18 September 2014
ZIEMIA LODZKA, up.
06:58 ALGOMA HANSA, down, ballast, for Montreal.
12:10 ADFINES STAR of Valletta, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
17:20 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, for Gary, Indiana.
Note; JOHN B AIRD with OCEAN ROSS GAUDREAULT alongside spent the day
anchored at Wilson Hill. Divers were surveying the hull.

17 September 2014
Night passages: EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down.
VICTORIOUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
05:05 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
06:43 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres from Viterra A Elevator, Thunder Bay.
10:37 BLUEBILL of Limassol, up, cargo.
16:53 EBONY RAY of Singapore, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
17:01 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
17:42 ALGOSCOTIA, up, cargo.
21:03 CSL TADOUSSAC, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
Note; JOHN B AIRD with OCEAN ROSS GAUDREAULT alongside spent the day
anchored at Wilson Hill. Divers were surveying the hull.

16 September 2014
Night passages: ALGOSEA, DARA DESGAGNES, up.
ESTA DESGAGNES, down, for Quebec City.
06:27 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, cargo.
07:16 MORGENSTOND I of Delfzijl, up, cargo; windmills.
08:37 WILF SEYMOUR, up, light tug.
09:52 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
10:50 WIGEON of Limassol, down, ballast.
12:02 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
13:28 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
13:38 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, up, for the Coast Guard base at Prescott.
15:38 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
Note; JOHN B AIRD with OCEAN ROSS GAUDREAULT alongside spent the day anchored at Wilson Hill.

15 September 2014
Night passage; ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
00:25 WILF SEYMOUR, down, light tug, to assist JOHN B AIRD aground on Doran Shoal.
01:30 ALGOEAST, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
03:11 EDZARD SCHULTE, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
FEDERAL ASAHI, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay.
06:42 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
08:09 FEDERAL LEDA of Majuro, down, cargo; grain for Antwerp from Thunder Bay.
09:16 ST LAWRENCE II, up.
12:22 TECUMSEH, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
13:45 THUNDER BAY, up, ballast, for Two Harbors. 
14:42 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
15:09 MERWEDEGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, ballast.
15:49 NOGAT, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
20:38 NORTH CONTENDER, up, cargo.
21:48 Attempt to pull JOHN B AIRD off Doran Shoal begins. WILF SEYMOUR is pulling on the bow and OCEAN ROSS GAUDREAULT is on the stern.
22:30 JOHN B AIRD is pulled off her strand into the channel. The tugs hold her there while the crew check tanks. 
23:12 The tow heads down the river to the Wilson Hill anchorage.
Note: While the salvage operation and tow were underway, ALGOSEA and SARAH DESGAGNES were held at Eisenhower Lock.

14 September 2014
Night passage: BAIE COMEAU, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
02:05 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
05:39 BIRCHGLEN, up.
11:25 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
12:08 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Detroit.
12:30 OCEAN ROSS GAUDREAULT arrives at stranded JOHN B AIRD.
15:26 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
17:54 ALGOSCOTIA, down, ballast, for Montreal.

13 September 2014
Night passage: CSL NIAGARA, up.
FRONTENAC departed Universal Terminals up bound in ballast.
01:17 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo; slag for Sept Iles from Burns Harbor.
01:30 (Approx) JOHN B AIRD grounds on Doran Shoal below Morrisburg.
05:45 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminun ingots for Oswego.
07:47 THREE RIVERS of St. John's, down, cargo.
09:15 BLUE MOON, down, passengers.
10:22 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, down, working aids to navigation.
13:20 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
13:26 MIST OF AVALON, up.
15:34 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
19:58 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
22:12 FEDERAL MAAS, up, for Hamilton.

12 September 2014
Night passage: ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up.
01:47 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Grande Anse.
(Anchored at Wilson Hill - waiting for pilot)
ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo, for Becancour.
ALGOMA HANSA, up, for Sarnia.
07:00 ALGOEAST, down, for Tracey.
07:19 ERIEBORG, down, cargo; grain from Andersons K Elevator, Toledo.
08:00 ERIEBORG anchored at Wilson Hill - waiting for pilot.
09:25 CATHERINE DESGAGNES departs Wilson Hill down bound.
10:21 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, down, working aids to navigation in Lake St. Lawrence.
11:08 ERIEBORG departs Wilson Hill down bound.
11:15 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
12:33 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
12:42 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, up.
15:15 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
17:36 PINEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
18:25 HR MARIA of Monrovia, down, cargo.
19:30 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
Note: During the night the FRONTENAC arrived at Universal Terminals dock to unload salt.

11 September 2014
Night passages; SELANDIA SWAN, down, for Delaware City from Sarnia.
05:45 FEDERAL SAGUENAY, up, for Sault Ste Marie.
07:13 FAIR JEANNE, up.
07:22 WHITEFISH BAY, up, ballast, for Windsor.
08:27 ALGOSCOTIA, up, cargo, for Oakville.
11:04 ORSULA of Majuro, down, cargo; grain for Ravenna, Italty, from Duluth.
12:05 FORTUNAGRACHT, down, cargo; containers and one large yacht for Antwerp from Cleveland.
15:40 CCGS GRIFFON departs the Prescott Coast Guard base up bound.
15:55 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
16:39 MAJESTIC, down.
17:16 ALGOMARINE, up, ballast, for Goderich.
21:33 FEDERAL KUMANO, up.
Note: Late in the afternoon ALGOEAST anchored at Prescott.

10 September 2014
Night passages: CSL NIAGARA, down.
BBC AUSTRIA, down. 
BAIE COMEAU, down, for Quebec City.
EMPIRE SANDY, up, for Toronto.
05:40 ALGOMARINE, down, cargo; salt for Valleyfield.
08:34 DRAWSKO of Nassau, up, cargo.
10:58 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo.
11:45 FEDERAL EMS, up.
14:10 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
17:23 ATLANTIC HURON, up, cargo.
22:34 SPRUCEGLEN, up, for Thunder Bay.

09 September 2014
02:29 MAMRY, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
PEACE MAKER departed Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
06:16 GRANDE CARIBE, down, passengers.
09:36 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
13:52 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
14:35 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
15:15 ALGOMA MARINER, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
16:33 FEDERAL YOSHINO of Majuro, down, cargo.
17:06 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, cargo; fuel oil for Oswego.
17:50 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
18:21 ALGOMARINE arrives at Johnstown to unload salt. (Partial unload)

08 September 2014
10:11 WHITEFISH BAY, down, for Quebec City.
14:51 CCGS GRIFFON, up, to the coast guard base in Prescott.
17:20 ATLANTIC ERIE, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
17:46 PEACE MAKER, tall ship, down. (Anchored at Wilson Hill for the night.)
18:15 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
19:16 VOLGABORG, down, cargo; grain for Seaforth, U.K., from Superior.
20:27 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
Note: GRANDE CARIBE came down the river to Ogdensburg with passengers.

07 September 2014
Night passage: ALGOSEA, down, for Montreal.
08:14 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
13:15 NORDIC STOCKHOLM of Kobenhavn, down, cargo, for Philadelphia.
14:09 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier from Thunder Bay.

06 September 2014
05:17 EIDER, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
08:17 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier from Thunder Bay.
14:14 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
17:18 PACIFIC DAWN, down, cargo, for Panama from Hamilton.
17:24 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
17:59 ALGOMA HANSA, down, ballast.
19:50 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
21:19 HHL CONGO, down, cargo.

05 September 2014
00:56 FORTUNAGRACHT, up, cargo; containers for Hamilotn & Cleveland from Antwerp.
09:27 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
11:30 ALGOMA MARINER, up.
12:55 FEDERAL NAKAGAWA, down, for Sorel.
12:50 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
21:58 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for the McAsphalt dock in Valleyfield.

04 September 2014
Night passage: REDHEAD, up.
07:50 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
08:06 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, ballast.
08:20 SEQUEST, down, passengers.
10:00 FEDERAL HUNTER, up, cargo.
12:42 MERWEDEGRACHT of Rotterdam, up, ballast.

03 September 2014
00:43 TECUMSEH, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
06:25 EMPIRE SANDY, down.
10:06 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
19:56 SOLINA of Nassau, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay.

02 September 2014
Night passage: ADFINES SEA, down, for Dordrecht.
10:05 ALGOSOO, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
10:15 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
14:56 LAKE ONTARIO of St. John's, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
17:01 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
19:13 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast, for Superior.

01 September 2014
Night passage: IRYDA, up
09:08 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
13:00 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers, for Ivy Lea.
20:56 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo,
23:30 LARSHOLMEN, up, for Nanticoke.

31 August 2014
Night passages: VEGA DESGAGNES, down, for Quebec City.
RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, for Toledo.
05:46 PACIFIC DAWN of Urk, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
06:41 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal from Hamilton.
07:29 CHARLOTTE C of Douglas, down, cargo, for Foynes, Ireland.
11:33 PINEGLEN, up, ballast.
14:32 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
15:05 FEDERAL HUDSON, down, cargo; grain for Dakar, Senegal, from Thunder Bay.
15:40 EEBORG, down, for Naples, Italy.
15:40 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
16:20 BIRCHGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
16:35 VANCOUVERBORG, up, cargo.
17:00 FEDERAL SHIMANTO, down, ballast, for Elevator 4, Montreal.
18:00 JOHN D LEITCH, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
18:36 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo.
20:41 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.

30 August 2014
Night passages: THALASSA DESGAGNES, down
ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, for Toronto.
08:33 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
06:29 TECUMSEH, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
11:16 FEDERAL MATTAWA, up, cargo.
16:18 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, cargo.
18:06 FEDERAL SAKURA of Panama, down, ballast.
19:27 ZHUANG YUAN AO of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
20:17 KWINTEBANK, up, for Cleveland.
23:39 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.

29 August 2014
Night passage: SELANDIA SWAN, up, for Sarnia.
05:43 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo;
12:57 ALGOEAST, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
13:38 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
18:33 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, for Hamilton.
22:03 PACIFIC HURON, up, for Oshawa.
22:18 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
23:15 FEDERAL SETO, up, cargo; steel for Hamilton.

28 August 2014 
00:35 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
04:25 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, for Oakville.
08:28 DESTINATION FOX HARBOR TOO, down, passengers, for the sea.
09:55 VIGILANT I & HM 10 departs Prescott harbour up bound.
10:06 CANADIAN EMPRESS arrives at Prescott with passengers.
10:15 CCGS GRIFFON, down, for Beauharnois.
11:21 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
12:58 NORDIC STOCKHOLM of Kobenhavn, up, cargo, for Clarkson.
15:46 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo; coal for Sydney, N.S.
17:49 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, cargo; fuel oil for Oswego.
18:45 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
20:15 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal's Elevator 4.
20:56 SPRUCEGLEN, up, ballast, for Silver Bay.

27 August 2014
01:17 FEDERAL SHIMANTO, up, for Hamilton.
THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, for Hamilton.
10:50 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up, ballast.
13:43 VIGILANT I & HM10, up. (Stopped for the night at Prescott.)
14:19 ANDEAN of Limassol, down, ballast.
14:47 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
15:15 BBC AUSTRIA of St. John's, up, cargo.
17:20 CHESTNUT, down, for Port Cartier.
20:26 ZEALAND JULIANA, down, for Istanbul.

26 August 2014
00:04 ALGOEAST, down, for Tracey.
02:33 MANITOBA, down, cargo, grain for Sorel.
04:45 TORRENT, up, for Sault Ste Marie.
05:15 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, for Cote Ste Catherine.
05:48 MAJESTIC, up, passengers, for Alexandria Bay.
14:29 JOHN D LEITCH, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
16:58 ALGOMA HANSA up, cargo, from Halifax to Oakville.
18:21 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Quebec City.
21:04 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
22:28 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.

25 August 2014
Night passage: RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo; grain from Johnstown.
02:37 FAIRCHEM YUKA, down, from Sarnia to Montreal.
04:28 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo, for Becancour.
11:57 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
12:10 FEDERAL SAKURA, up, cargo, for Ashtabula.
12:44 HR MARIA of Monrovia, up, cargo; windmills for Muskegon.
12:44 RABA of Monrovia, down, ballast, for Section 96, Montreal Harbour.
15:02 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo, for Trois Rivieres.
20:15 THUNDER BAY, up, for Duluth.
20:50 FEDERAL WESER, down, cargo.
23:17 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego from Sept Iles.
23:23 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.

24 August 2014
Night passage: WIDGEON, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
12:31 UNITY, down, passengers, for Charlottetown, PEI.
13:35 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers for Brockville from Cornwall. 
14:04 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN shifted from the north slip, where she was cleaning
holds, to the south slip at Johnstown Elevators to load grain.
14:56 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, ballast.
15:31 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
16:45 ZHUANG YUAN AO of Hong Kong, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
17:17 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
18:39 ALGOSOO, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
19:34 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up, ballast, for Clarkson.
23:47 CHARLOTTE C up, for Toledo
Note: WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPRIT remained secured above Lock 4 at
Beauharnois all day for repairs.

23 August 2014
Night passage: EVANS MCKEIL, up, light tug.
03:30 ALGOSCOTIA, down, for St. Romuald, Quebec.
07:44 BREAD, down, passengers.
08:31 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
09:01 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
09:41 CUYAHOGA arrives at Johnstown south dock to wait for the RT HON PAUL J MARTIN.
09:50 MCT STOCKHORN, down, for Antwerp from Sarnia.
10:06 CCGS GRIFFON departs the Prescott Coast Guard base to work aids to navigation
from below Cardinal to above Prescott.
11:00 HR CONSTITUTION of Monrovia, down, cargo; grain for Ireland from Hamilton.
11:36 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN arrives in the North slip of the Johnstown elevator slip
to unload salt. (She will remain there after unloading to clean holds for loading grain.)
11:52 CUYAHOGA also arrives in the North slip at Johnstown Elevators to unload salt.
(She departed late in the afternoon up bound for Lake Ontario.)
12:04 ELBEBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo, for Gibraltar.
12:22 SALVOR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego.
16:24 FEDERAL KATSURA of Panama, down, cargo.
22:24 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down.
23:43 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo.
Note: WIGEON, up bound, stopped and secured to the wall above Eisenhower lock for
repairs. WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up bound, secured above Lock 4 at
Beauharnois all day for repairs.

22 August 2014
Night passage: ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
Note: CCGS GRIFFON came down the river from Prescott this morning to work aids to navigation below Iroquois Lock.
16:00 CCGS GRIFFON secured at the Prescott Coast Guard base.
16:52 FINNBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo; grain for Warrenpoint, Ireland, from Toledo.
21:35 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.

21 August 2014
Night passages; ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down.
ALGOEAST, up.
10:26 CCGS GRIFFON, down, to work aids to navigation in Lake St. Lawrence.
13:02 CCGS GRIFFON, up.
15:04 ALGOSEA, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
19:54 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
23:27 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast, for Superior.

20 August 2014
01:06 LADY DORIS, down, cargo; grain for Italy from Thunder Bay.
01:31 ALGOSAR, up.
09:17 WHITEFISH BAY, up, cargo, for Toledo.
12:12 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City from Toledo.
14:43 ORSULA of Majuro, up, cargo, for Port Weller.
15:35 GADWALL of Hong Kong, down, cargo, for Rotterdam.
17:10 ISOLDA of Limassol, down, cargo; grain for Columbia from Thunder Bay.

19 August 2014
09:19 ERIEBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
10:40 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
12:51 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, up, for the Prescott Coast Guard base.
14:30 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
14:48 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
16:27 PINEGLEN, up, ballast,
18:25 BAIE COMEAU, up.
20:15 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for Prescott.

18 August 2014
Night passages: NORDIC MARI, down.
VOLGABORG, up.
11:10 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, up, ballast, for Ludington.
12:01 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
12:40 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
13:53 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
21:11 ALGOEAST, down, for Tracy.
22:47 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.

17 August 2014
08:26 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
08:45 FEDERAL YOSHINO, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
12:54 FEDERAL MARGAREE, down, cargo.
13:00 BIRCHGLEN, up.
13:37 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo.
16:09 ANDEAN, up
17:35 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
18:50 ALGOSEA, down.

16 August 2014
07:33 STEN BERGEN of Gibraltar, down, cargo, for Amsterdam from Nanticoke.
08:28 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo; gypsum for Bowmanville.
10:30 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, down for St. Zotique to repair a range light.
11:00 CCGS GRIFFON, down, for Beauharnois.
14:48 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, for Toledo.
20:43 TECUMSEH, up, ballast.
21:10 PINEGLEN, down, cargo, for Section 56, Montreal harbour.
21:36 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo, for Quebec City.

15 August 2014
Night passage: ALGOSAR, down.
04:36 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up.
07:27 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, ballast.
08:02 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
11:10 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, down, cargo, for Trois Rivieres.
11:44 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, for Hamilton.
16:02 LADY SANDALS, down, passengers.
16:05 JOHN D LEITCH, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
17:24 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
18:40 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, cargo; fuel oil for Oswego.
23:19 CSL NIAGARA, up, for Superior.

14 August 2014
04:25 FEDERAL LEDA, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
06:30 FINNBORG, up, for Toledo.
09:30 FEDERAL SATSUKI of Majuro, down, ballast, for Elevator 4, Montreal.
16:11 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
05:24 FEDERAL ASAHI of Hong Kong, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
18:14 SPRUCEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
19:15 HHL CONGO, up, cargo; windmills for Muskegon.
19:33 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
20:56 FAIRCHEM YUKA, up, ballast, for Sarnia. 
23:06 MCT STOCKHORN, up, for Sarnia.

13 August 2014
04:12 ATLANTIC ERIE, down.
05:52 CL HANSE GATE, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay. 
07:10 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
10:20 THUNDER BAY, up, ballast.
10:31 STELLA POLARIS of Rotterdam, down, ballast, for the sea.
13:55 ATLANTIC HURON, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.
14:26 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo; iron ore for Quebec City.
20:38 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo.

12 August 2014
Night passage: PUFFIN, down.
05:23 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
05:38 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
20:28 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
20:59 CSL NIAGARA, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
23:11 TECUMSEH, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.

11 August 2014
02:48 CHESTNUT, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
RABA, up, for Hamilton.
06:00 ADFINES SEA, up, cargo, for Clarkson.
07:00 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down
12:45 FEDERAL MACKINAC, down, cargo.
15:25 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo.
19:50 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
22:15 THREE RIVERS, up, cargo, for Oshawa.

10 August 2014
00:06 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
03:32 INA, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay for Puerto Cabello.
04:52 ALGOEAST, up, ballast.
08:56 FEDERAL MAYUMI of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
10:37 FORTUNAGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, cargo; containers for Antwerp.
12:01 NILUFER SULTAN of Majuro, down, ballast.
14:31 FEDERAL WELLAND of Hong Kong, down, ballast, for Montreal.
14:49 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, up, for Prescott.
15:02 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
18:51 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, cargo for Becancour.

09 August 2014
00:54 SALVOR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
VICTORIABORG, down.
ALGOSEA, up.
05:59 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, ballast.
MIST OF AVALON down, for Quebec City.
09:14 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE departs the Prescott Coast Guard base down bound.
09:26 APOLLON of Piraeus, up, for Oshawa.
09:48 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo, for Belledune.
09:50 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
11:57 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, down, for Long Sault to work aids to navigation.
12:39 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
14:11 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, cargo, for Toronto.
15:07 DUZGIT ENDEAVOUR, down, ballast.
15:23 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
17:25 EMILIE, down.
18:35 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
FEDERAL HUDSON, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
21:10 STELLA POLARIS, up.

08 August 2014
05:42 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
07:05 ALGOSCOTIA, up, for Nanticoke.
07:16 JOHN D LEITCH, down, cargo, salt for Cote Ste Catherine & Montreal.
09:00 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
14:25 MANDARIN, down, cargo.
17:35 FAIR JEANNE, down.
19:30 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo.
Note: MIST OF AVALON, came down the river to secure below Iroquois Lock for the night.

07 August 2014
Night passage: LITA, down.
02:34 PINEGLEN, up.
06:45 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
06:48 HELOISE of Panama, down, cargo.
09:44 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
12:31 DARA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Quebec City.
19:05 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo.
20:11 ALGOEAST, down, cargo.
22:45 HR CONSTITUTION, up, cargo, for Muskegon.

06 August 2014
Night passage: CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
03:28 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, for Thunder Bay.
03:56 VEGA DESGAGNES, down.
04:54 NORDIC MARI, up, for Clarkson.
07:56 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, ballast, for Point Tupper.
11:30 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, down, to repair buoy No. 74.
11:35 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up
14:05 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
15:30 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, up, for Prescott.
18:23 ALGOSEA, down, cargo.
19:10 GADWALL, up, for Sault Ste Marie.
19:11 FEDERAL ST LAURENT, down, cargo.
19:56 FEDERAL SATSUKI, up, cargo, for Oshawa.
20:30 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.

05 August 2014
05:40 ALGOSOO, up, cargo; iron ore for Indiana Harbor.
10:08 ALGOSOO anchors near Prescott.
13:06 OLZA, down, cargo.
16:41 ALGOSOO departs the Prescott anchorage up bound.
16:50 FEDERAL WELLAND of Hong Kong, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
21:04 FEDERAL RHINE, down, cargo.

04 August 2014
Night passage: ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
09:38 TUNDRA, down, cargo.
09:40 DARA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
14:19 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
19:13 ZEALAND DELILAH of Amsterdam, down, cargo.
19:30 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers for Quebec City from Kingston.

03 August 2014
02:31 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up.
03:55 SALARIUM, up, cargo; salt for Johnstown.
06:11 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
06:38 ALGOEAST, up, ballast.
07:24 BLUE MOON, yacht, up.
08:00 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
10:34 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
11:40 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER CV, up.
13:20 ST. LAWRENCE II, tall ship, down.
13:31 ELBEBORG of Delfzijl, up, ballast.
13:49 MCT STOCKHORN of Basel, down, ballast.
14:23 SALARIUM, down, ballast.
20:22 FEDERAL ELBE of Majuro, down, cargo; grain from Johnstown Elevators.
20:50 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego.
21:34 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo, for Becancour.
21:38 FEDERAL ST LAURENT, up, for Hamilton.
23:05 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.

02 August 2014
00:20 DRAWSKO, down, cargo.
PINEGLEN, down, cargo.
FEDERAL RIDEAU, down, cargo.
05:43 REESTBORG, down, cargo.
15:15 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
17:14 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
17:21 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER CV, down.
19:25 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Grande Anse.
22:30 LADY DORIS, up, for Duluth.

01 August 2014
01:58 SICHEM MELBOURNE, down.
10:15 HALTON & barge, up.
12:14 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo, for Sydney, N.S.
17:45 CSL NIAGARA, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
18:11 ISA of Limassol, down, cargo.
19:19 SPRUCEGLEN, up, cargo, for Ashtabula.

31 July 2014
Night passage; EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down.
02:19 CL HANSE GATE, up, cargo.
02:35 ALGOEAST, down.
06:12 WHITEFISH BAY, up, ballast.
10:18 MIEDWIE, up, ballast.
10:49 DESTINATION FOX HARBOR TOO, up.
11:02 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
14:19 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, cargo.
16:04 ZEALAND JULIANA of Amsterdam, up, for Oshawa.
16:13 ALGOSOO, down, cargo; iron ore for Quebec City.
17:02 MCT MONTE ROSA of Basel, down, ballast.
17:33 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.

30 July 2014
Night passages: ALGOSCOTIA, down.
JUNO, down. 
08:45 FEDERAL ELBE arrives at the Johnstown grain elevator to load.
09:16 NILUFER SULTAN of Majuro, up, cargo.
09:55 EEBORG of  Delfzijl, up, cargo.
16:02 DARA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
17:07 FEDERAL KATSURA of Panama, up, cargo.
21:30 SLOMAN HERMES, down.
Note: CL HANSE GATE broke down while secured in Snell Lock this evening. No traffic was delayed.

29 July 2014
00:10 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
01:40 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, up.
SOLINA, up.
05:02 BIRCHGLEN, up.
06:23 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
10:02 ALGOMA HARVESTER, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay.
13:11 FORTUNAGRACHT of Amsterdam, up, cargo; containers for Cleveland from Amsterdam.
13:30 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers. 
20:06 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
22:23 DUZGIT ENDEAVOUR, up.

28 July 2014
02:02 ECOSSE & JACK UP 600, down.
03:45 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
08:23 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo.
10:30 FEDERAL MAAS of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
10:43 REESTBORG of Delfzijl, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
13:37 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
13:45 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
14:45 FEDERAL DANUBE, down.
16:02 HALTON & barge, down, for Morrisburg.
20:33 FEDERAL EMS, down.
21:10 INA, up.

27 July 2014
Night passage: NOGAT, down.
22:10 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo.

26 July 2014
06:06 PINEGLEN, up, ballast.
08:26 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
12:15 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
22:29 ALGOEAST, up, ballast.

25 July 2014
09:53 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo.
14:13 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
19:18 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up.

24 July 2014
05:36 OLZA, up, cargo.
11:21 FEDERAL NAKAGAWA of Hong Kong, up, cargo.
11:43 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
16:11 ALGOEAST, down, cargo.
19:54 VLIEBORG, down, cargo.
21:41 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo.

23 July 2014
MANDARIN, up.
09:13 FEDERAL EMS of Majuro, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
12:03 TECUMSEH, up, ballast.
14:30 PINEGLEN, down, cargo.
16:04 FEDERAL ELBE of Majuro, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
21:30 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up.

22 July 2014
04:00 SIQULIAK, down, delivery trip.
11:35 FEDERAL WESER, up.
17:35 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Montreal.
20:31 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo.

21 July 2014
04:02  MCT MONTE ROSA, up, for Burns Harbor.
06:15 ATLANTIC HURON, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.
10:50 TUNDRA of Limassol, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
12:01 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, ballast.
12:23 KIRKEHOLMEN of Panama, down, cargo.
12:29 PEARL MIST, up, passengers.
15:30 PUFFIN, up.
17:15 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, ballast.
17:52 ALGOSCOTIA, up, ballast.
19:28 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
20:35 BBC SWITZERLAND, down, ballast.

20 July 2014
04:38 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, up.
04:48 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
05:37 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, part cargo of salt for Valleyfield.
06:25 FEDERAL HUNTER, down, cargo.
06:47 ALGOSEA, up, ballast.
10:40 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
11:06 HHL ELBE, down, cargo; grain for Napoli, Italy, from Thunder Bay.
12:48 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, up, working aids to navigation.
15:12 TECUMSEH, down, cargo.
16:46 VANCOUVERBORG, down, cargo.
18:05 CSL NIAGARA, down, cargo.
20:11 FEDERAL SETO of Hong Kong, down, cargo.

19 July 2014
Night passage: ZEALAND DELILAH, up.
09:45 FEDERAL MACKINAC, up, ballast.
10:50 PETER RONNA of Gibraltar, down, ballast.
11:21 FEDERAL KUSHIRO of Majuro, down, cargo.
16:20 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR arrives at Johnstown to unload salt.
20:29 HELOISE up, cargo.

18 July 2014
Night passage: ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; iron ore for Quebec City.
01:16 THUNDER BAY, up, ballast.
03:51 MCT STOCKHORN, up, cargo, for Oshawa.
08:12 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
08:56 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, ballast, for Essar Steel, Sault Ste Marie. 
10:32 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
11:37 DARA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
12:29 ALGOSEA, down.
13:28 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
14:12 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, down, maintaining aids to navigation.
17:33 ATLANTIC ERIE, down, cargo.
23:22 LITA, up, cargo.

17 July 2014
Night passage: BBC CAROLINA, down, cargo; grain for Ireland from Hamilton.
ALGOLAKE, up, for Hamilton.
08:02 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, ballast.
09:28 SICHEM MELBOURNE, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
11:59 VICTORIABORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
14:40 HARBOUR KRYSTAL of Nassau, down, ballast.

16 July 2014
Night passage: STEN BERGEN, up, for Hamilton.
01:15 SLOMAN HERMES, up, for Sarnia.
05:41 BAIE ST PAUL, up, cargo. 
13:02 FEDERAL RHINE of Bridgetown, up, cargo.
15:22 FEDERAL YUKINA, down, cargo.
15:34 SPRUCEGLEN, up, ballast.
18:23 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
22:47 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.

15 July 2014
Night passage: CEDARGLEN, up.
09:00 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
10:15 ISOLDA of Limassol, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
10:47 ANDEAN of Limassol, down, cargo, for Port Alfred.
11:28 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo, for Becancour.
12:44 BBC KIBO of St. John's, down, cargo.
14:52 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE arrives at the Prescott Coast Guard base.
14:55 BBC KIBO departs the Wilson Hill anchorage down bound after waiting for traffic to clear.
16:55 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego.
18:34 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
21:01 BIRCHGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
22:12 NOGAT, up, for Superior.

14 July 2014
04:55 PINEGLEN, up, ballast.
09:32 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo.
14:26 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up.
17:27 ALGOMA HARVESTER, up, cargo.
17:27 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
18:07 BBC SWITZERLAND of Leer, up, cargo.

13 July 2014
00:27 VEGA DESGAGNES, down.
REGGEBORG, down, to anchor at Wilson Hill to wait for a pilot.
FEDERAL MARGAREE, up.
03:14 HARBOUR KRYSTAL, up.
03:55 BBC CAROLINA, up.
SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, down, to anchor at Wilson Hill to wait for a pilot.
06:22 BAIE COMEAU, up, ballast.
10:48 REGGEBORG departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
11:12 REGGEBORG returns to Wilson Hill due to engine alarms.
11:32 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
11:54 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau from Thunder Bay.
13:12 FEDERAL YOSHINO of Majuro, down, cargo.
15:20 SPRUCEGLEN, down.
21:58 SKAWA, down, cargo.

12 July 2014
01:48 CLIPPER LANCER, down, cargo.
07:11 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
10:20 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Long Pond, NL.
11:14 MOTTLER, down, cargo.
13:44 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
18:41 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, ballast.
19:40 WHITEFISH BAY, up, ballast.

11 July 2014
05:30 CEDARGLEN, down.
08:05 TIM S DOOL, up.
09:15 FEDERAL MAAS, up.
12:05 OJIBWAY, down.

10 July 2014
08:05 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up.
12:30 KIRKEHOLMN, up.
13:30 BBC KIBO, up.
18:55 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up.
21:55 ALGOLAKE, down.

09 July 2014
15:05 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.
15:45 TADOUSSAC, up.
17:05 ALGOSCOTIA, down.
19:30 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down.
20:30 ADFINES SEA, down.
23:05 BAIE COMEAU, down.

08 July 2014
BAIE ST PAUL, down.
07:13 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
09:45 FREEDOM, yacht, up.
14:05 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up.
15:30 OJIBWAY, up.

07 July 2014
01:46 STELLA POLARIS, down, cargo.
03:10 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo.
04:11 FRITZ, up, cargo.
04:12 REDHEAD, down,
04:14 WILF SEYMOUR, up, light tug, escorting FRITZ.
KWINTEBANK, down.
06:35 VANCOUVERBORG, up, cargo.
08:28 FEDERAL YOSHINO of Majuro, up, ballast.
12:35 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Crysler Park Marina for Coteau Landing.
WILF SEYMOUR, down, light tug.
23:19 ISA, up, cargo, for Cleveland.

06 July 2014
04:44 PETER RONNA, up.
13:15 RUDDY, down, cargo.
18:43 CSL TADOUSSAC, down, cargo; iron ore for Quebec City from Superior. 
19:40 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
08:28 CANADIAN EMPRESS secured at Crysler Park Marina for the night.
21:03 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
21:23 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.

05 July 2014 
Night passages: VLIEBORG, up.
CSL LAURENTIEN, up.
05:55 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo.
11:26 RABA of Monrovia, down, cargo.
12:08 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Windsor.
21:51 ALGOEAST, up, ballast.

04 July 2014
05:07 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, cargo.
09:15 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
10:22 HHL ELBE of Monrovia, up, cargo; windmill parts for Muskegon.
12:29 SPRUCEGLEN, up, ballast.
15:34 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, ballast, for Goderich.

03 July 2014
00:52 MANITOBA, up.
FEDERAL RIDEAU, up, for Cleveland.
05:28 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo; part cargo of salt for Cote Ste Catherine.
07:08 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo.
11:09 STELLA POLARIS of Rotterdam, up, cargo.
17:42 ALGOEAST, down, cargo.
19:30 FEDERAL HUNTER, up, cargo.
19:52 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
23:52 EMILIE, up.

02 July 2014 
04:03 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo.
09:20 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast.
10:39 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR arrives at Johnstown to unload salt. (Partial unload.)
12:10 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Montreal.
12:04 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up.
16:55 ATLANTIC HURON, down.
23:04 THUNDER BAY, up.

01 July 2014
Night passage: VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
13:12 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
17:35 ALGOSOO, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
18:30 CLIPPER LANCER, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
19:40 BIRCHGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.

30 June 2014
05:43 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo.
09:28 PINEGLEN, up, ballast.
09:53 DARA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
13:37 OJIBWAY, down, cargo.
16:02 TONY MACKAY &NIAGARA SPIRIT, down, ballast, for Sorel.
20:35 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.

29 June 2014
00:13 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up, ballast, for Superior.
Night passage: VOLGABORG, down.
03:53 DRAWSKO, up, cargo.
04:35 FORTUNAGRACHT, down, cargo; containers from Cleveland.
09:56 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo.
11:07 JOHN B AIRD, up.
12:00 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo.
13:12 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, ballast.
15:40 ANDEAN, up, cargo.
16:30 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4.
17:50 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
19:35 IRMA, down, cargo.
20:33 WHITEFISH BAY, up, cargo.
23:04 ALGOSCOTIA, up.

28 June 2014
Night passage: MOTTLER, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
06:13 ALGOLAKE, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay. 
09:40 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
09:51 TONY MACKAY & NIAGARA SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego.
10:06 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
11:40 BIRCHGLEN, down for Trois Rivieres.
14:20 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo.
17:18 CEDARGLEN, up, cargo; iron ore for Ashtabula.
18:53 NORDIC MARI of Nassau, down, cargo.
22:00 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, cargo.

27 June 2014
01:39 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
11:45 VIRGINIABORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo, for Ghent, Belgium.
17:03 DARA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Clarkson.
19:02 LARSHOLMEN of Majuro, down, ballast.

26 June 2014
02:01 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City.
03:39 STRANDJA, down, cargo.
MARGO & WEEKS 184 departed Ogdensburg for Oswego.
06:23 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
06:46 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up, ballast, for Toledo.
07:24 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
12:27 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, ballast.
13:37 FEDERAL MAYUMI of Majuro, up, cargo.
14:10 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
17:34 FEDERAL DANUBE of Limassol, up, cargo, for Hamilton.

25 June 2014
00:27 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.
FEDERAL HUDSON, down, cargo; grain for Antwerp from Thunder Bay.
07:41 CSL NIAGARA secured at Johnstown to unload salt.
10:30 MARGO & WEEKS 184, down, deck cargo for St. Lawrence Seaway Authority,
Massena. (Unloaded at the upper wall of Snell Lock.)
13:30 BBC CHILE, down, cargo; grain from Duluth.
14:24 SICHEM BEIJING of Singapore, down, ballast.
18:17 MARGO & WEEKS 184, up, ballast.
19:40 TINA THERESA, down, ballast.
21:30 MARGO & WEEKS 184 secured at Ogdensburg for the night.

24 June 2014
Night passages: MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
SKAWA, up.
06:40 JANA DESGAGNES, down.
13:23 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
15:10 ISADORA of Limassol, down, cargo.
15:19 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, up.
17:45 MARIA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
17:54 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE secured at the Prescott Coast Guard base.
17:57 ALGOCANADA, up, cargo.
20:21 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
21:05 MARGOT & WEEKS 184 arrive at Ogdensburg, from Lake Ontario.
FEDERAL YUKINA, up, cargo, for Cleveland.

23 June 2014
Night passages:
ZEALAND BEATRIX, down.
FEDERAL YUKON, down.
ALGOLAKE, down.
TINA THERESA, up.
11:04 REDHEAD, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
12:50 WHITEFISH BAY, down, for Quebec City.

22 June 2014
00:06 SARAH DESGAGNES, up.
EEBORG, down.
FEDERAL LEDA, down.
MARIA DESGAGNES, up.
06:55 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, cargo.
09:07 SLOMAN HERAKLES, down, for New York City.
12:40 FEDERAL KUMANO, down, cargo.
18:18 TORRENT of Limassol, down, cargo.
19:45 ALGOSOO, down, cargo.
22:24 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.

21 June 2014
Night passages: SOLINA, down.
01:48 ADFINES SEA, up, for Hamilton.
EEMSBORG, down.
10:40 SALARIUM, up, cargo; salt for Johnstown from the Magdalen Islands.
12:25 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, down, tending aids to navigation.
12:59 SALARIUM secured at Johnstown.
13:25 ATLANTIC HURON, up, cargo.
13:55 LARSHOLMEN, up, cargo.
15:00 SPRUCEGLEN, up
16:28 LARSHOLMEN anchors at Prescott for engine repairs.
18:14 SALARIUM departs Johnstown down bound for Magdalen Islands.

20 June 2014
Night passages: HELLESPONT CENTURION, down.
KWINTEBANK, up, for Cleveland.
05:19 TECUMSEH, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
09:02 THUNDER BAY, up, cargo, for Toledo.
11:47 SONGA CHALLENGE of Majuro, down, ballast.
16:16 NORDIC MARI of Nassau, up, cargo, for Clarkson.
17:08 ALGOSCOTIA, down, cargo.

19 June 2014
Night passages: BIRCHGLEN, up.
RUDDY, up.
02:31 BAIE ST PAUL, up.
OJIBWAY, up.
FEDERAL KUSHIRO, up.
05:32 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
07:27 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal's Elevator 4.
08:42 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, cargo.
09:23 FORTUNAGRACHT of Amsterdam, up, cargo; containers for Cleveland.
09:41 ATLANTIC ERIE, down, cargo; coke for Point Tupper, N.S.
10:37 FEDERAL MATTAWA of Valletta, down, cargo; grain from CHS 1, Duluth, for Algeria.
12:30 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
18:25 ALGOMA PROGRESS, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo from Quebec City.
19:23 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo; coal for Sydney, N.S.
21:15 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo.

18 June 2014
Night passages: VIGILANT I & GENERAL CHEMICAL NO. 37, down, for Sorel.
SONGA CHALLENGE, up.
PINEGLEN, up.
06:36 JUNO of Nassau, up, cargo, for Cleveland. 
09:18 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
17:59 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo.

17 June 2014
07:16 TECUMSEH, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
09:47 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
10:41 RABA of Monrovia, up, cargo.
12:13 ALGOSAR, up, ballast.
13:13 JANA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
14:04 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
17:41 IRMA of Limassol, up, cargo.
19:04 FEDERAL LEDA of Limassol, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
22:42 SARAH DESGAGNES, down.

16 June 2014
00:59 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
04:55 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
06:20 FEDERAL SETO anchors at Grass Island below Cornwall.
06:55 SLOMAN HERAKLES of St. John's, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
14:17 FEDERAL SETO of Hong Kong, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
15:37 FEDERAL ST LAURENT, down, for Ghent, Belgium, from Sault Ste Marie.
17:44 FEDERAL WELLAND, down, cargo; grain for La Coruna, Spain, from Goderich.
18:37 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
21:21 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay.
23:41 CSL NIAGARA, up, for Conneaut.

15 June 2014 
Note: SCL BERN departed St. Zotique anchorage down bound about midnight.
10:33 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN arrives at Johnstown to unload salt.
11:03 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier from Thunder Bay.
14:30 CCGS GRIFFON came down the river to dock at the Prescott Coast Guard base.
15:55 STRANDJA of , up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
18:55 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, up, for Prescott.
10:24 YM SATURN, down.
TUFTY, down.

14 June 2014
Night passages: CSL LAURENTIEN, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
Tug SPARTAN came down the river to Johnstown.
04:10 ALGOMA PROGRESS, down, cargo.
08:09 ZEALAND BEATRIX of Amsterdam, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
12:01 OJIBWAY, down, cargo.
12:55 OJIBWAY went to anchor at Wilson Hill due to crack in hull.
13:38 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II depart Johnstown, up bound in ballast.
14:00 REGGEBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
Notes: FRITZ remained in Wilson Hill anchorage all day for engine repairs.
The OJIBWAY departed Wilson Hill after a few hours.

13 June 2014
00:27 CSL NIAGARA, down, cargo, for Quebec.
01:00 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, ballast, for Goderich.
FIONIA SWAN, down, for Montreal and Antwerp from Nanticoke.
09:04 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, for Clarkson.
12:31 FEDERAL SCHELDE of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
12:53 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Crysler Marina up bound.
13:30 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers, for Brockville.
14:14 PUFFIN, down, cargo; 21,000 tons of corn.
16:36 HARBOUR FEATURE, down.
17:23 SEAQUEST, up.
Note: FRITZ remained anchored at Wilson Hill for repairs.

12 June 2014
10:34 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
11:16 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; wheat for Baie Comeau from Superior/Cargill Elevator in Thunder Bay.
14:23 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
15:30 FRITZ anchors at Wilson Hill. 
Note: FRITZ was stopped below Eisenhower Lock for several hours making repairs.
16:52 HELLESPONT CENTURION of Majuro, up, for Sarnia.
20:52 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
21:30 ALGOSCOTIA, up, for Sarnia.

11 June 2014
03:25 VICTORIABORG, down, cargo.
ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier from Thunder Bay.
17:27 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo, coal for Belledune. 
18:55 FEDERAL HUDSON of Hong Kong, up, cargo; titanium slag for Ashtabula.
19:30 ALGOEAST, up, for Nanticoke.
20:16 ALGOSAR, down, for Montreal.
21:30 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo; iron ore for Quebec City from Superior.

10 June 2014
Night passage; RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo; gypsum for Clarkson.
09:58 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo, for Quebec City from Windsor.
10:38 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo; salt for Becancour.
10:56 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, ballast, for Windsor.
11:38 SPRUCEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
12:39 EEMSBORG of Delfzijl, up, ballast, for Duluth.
20:06 PINEGLEN, down, cargo.
21:05 SICHEM BEIJING of Singapore, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.

09 June 2014
Night passages: LIANA'S RANSOM, up.
RESKO, down.
01:01 CSL TADOUSSAC, up.
07:17 FREEDOM, large yacht, up, for Cleveland.
14:54 ALGOEAST, down, cargo, for Tracy.
19:50 PETER R CRESSWELL, up, ballast, for Bowmanville.
21:49 WHITEFISH BAY, up, ballast, for Duluth.

08 June 2014
02:32 JOHN B AIRD, up, ballast, for Nanticoke.
07:06 FEDERAL OSHIMA of Hong Kong, down, cargo; grain from Anderson's K elevator, Toledo.
07:37 VOLGABORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
12:15 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers, from Cornwall to Brockville.
12:50 KOWIE of Singapore, down, ballast, for New York City.
17:11 USCG MORRO BAY, down.
18:18 FEDERAL WESER of Majuro, down, cargo.
20:01 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.
21:22 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
Note: SCL BERN has been under arrest and anchored at St. Zotique since June 4.

07 June 2014
Night passage: PUFFIN, up.
MANITOBA, up, ballast.
04:05 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo
09:54 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
12:20 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
13:50 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; wheat for Baie Comeau.
15:13 ALGOCANADA, down, cargo, for Halifax.
15:31 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
19:45 MCT STOCKHORN of Basel, down, ballast.
20:22 PETER R CRESSWELL, down, cargo; salt for Montreal.
21:04 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
22:36 JUMBO SPIRIT, down, for Hamburg, Germany.

06 June 2014
Night passage: ALERT, down.
03:23 CSL TADOUSSAC, down.
09:00 CUYAHOGA arrives at Johnstown to unload salt.
09:15 ALGOMA PROGRESS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
10:11 BREAD, yacht, up.
13:54 CUYAHOGA departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.
16:27 FEDERAL KATSURA, down, for Trois Rivieres and Ancona, Italy.
17:59 BBC CHILE, up, for Duluth.
19:21 ALGOSEA, up, ballast.
21:34 HARBOUR FEATURE, up, cargo, for Bay City.

05 June 2013
05:59 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo.
09:01 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo.
10:50 SLOMAN HERMES, down.
10:00 EEBORG, up.
11:50 KOWIE up.
18:38 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo.

04 June 2013
00:12 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
FEDERAL SAKURA, down.
02:06 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, ballast.
ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo; coal for Sydney, N.S.
04:04 TUFTY up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
04:54 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo, for Trois Rivieres.
05:39 FEDERAL KIVALINA, down, cargo; canola meal.
05:52 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast.
09:47 PILICA of Valletta, down, cargo.
10:31 BLACKY of Limassol, down, cargo.
11:26 ORSULA, down, cargo.
11:58 SCL BERN of Basel, down, cargo; windmills for Harnosand, Sweden, from
Hamilton. (Anchored at St. Zotique due to vessel being under arrest.)
12:58 ALGOSEA, down, cargo.
14:26 MOLLY M1 & OC 181, down, cargo, for Matane.
16:04 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo.
21:19 RIGALICA, down, cargo.
22:17 FEDERAL SCHELDE, up, ballast.

03 June 2013
06:23 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo.
08:35 CAPT. HENRY JACKMAN, up, ballast.
13:42 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
14:50 INA, down.
20:35 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, cargo.

02 June 2014
03:10 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
05:55 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego.
07:30 YM SATURN of Valletta, up, cargo; for Bay City.
07:55 CUYAHOGA arrives at Johnstown to unload salt from Fairport.
08:43 THUNDER BAY, up, cargo, salt for Johnstown.
11:10 THUNDER BAY arrives at Johnstown.
11:30 FEDERAL SAGUENAY, down.
12:30 CUYAHOGA, departs Johnstown, up, in ballast, for Cleveland.
13:45 SLOWMAN HERMES, up.
16:16 NORDIC OSLO of Kobenhavn, down, cargo.
17:12 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up, ballast.
19:00 THUNDER BAY departs Johnstown up bound in ballast for Duluth.
19:50 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up.

01 June 2014
03:07 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, for Picton.
06:21 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo.
08:14 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
08:48 PINEGLEN, up, ballast.
16:30 APOLLON, down.
21:18 FEDERAL EMS of Limassol, down, for Sorel.
22:10 FAIR JEANNE, up.
23:25 PETER R CRESSWELL, up, ballast.

31 May 2014
05:56 IRYDA of Limassol, down, cargo.
07:48 PETER R CRESSWELL, down, cargo; salt for Cote Ste Catherine.
10:16 CAPT. HENRY JACKMAN, down, cargo; salt for Cote Ste Catherine.
12:27 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo.
14:16 FLEVOBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo; corn from Richardson's at Hamilton, for San Juan, Puerto Rico.
15:40 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
18:34 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
19:17 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Montreal.

30 May 2014
Night passage: MANITOBA, up, ballast.
02:51 FLEVOBORG, down, cargo, for Leixoes, Portugal, from Thunder Bay.
03:26 ALGOCANADA, up.
03:33 ELBEBORG, down, cargo; grain for Casablanca.
LABRADOR, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay for Puerto Rico.
06:20 BBC CELINA, down, for Liverpool.
07:05 FEDERAL MARGAREE, down, cargo; potash for Rouen, France, from Thunder Bay.
08:59 VANCOUVERBORG, down, cargo; grain for Casablanca from Duluth.
10:37 ALGOMA PROGRESS, down, cargo.
10:50 OCEAN ROSS GAUDREAULT, down, light tug.
10:51 OCEAN GEORGIE BAIN, down, light tug.
11:53 MARIA DESGAGNES, down, ballast,
12:35 ALGOSCOTIA, down, cargo, for Tracy.
13:15 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
14:34 FIONIA SWAN of Middlefart, up, cargo.
15:40 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo.
16:54 OJIBWAY, down, cargo.
18:40 SONGA PEACE of Majuro, down, ballast.
21:50VIGILANT I & GENERAL CHEMICAL NO. 37, up.

29 May 2014
06:46 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
07:55 OCEAN ROSS GAUDREAULT, up, light tug, for towing FEDERAL KIVALINA.
07:55 OCEAN GEORGIE BAIN, up, light tug, for towing FEDERAL KIVALINA.
10:42 SPRUCEGLEN, up, ballast.
15:06 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
19:20 ALGOSOO, up, for Toledo.
21:51 BLACKY, up, for Hamilton.

28 May 2014
21:14 BAIE COMEAU, up, cargo, to anchor at Prescott to wait for the FEDERAL KIVALINA to be moved.
CANADIAN EMPRESS came up the river from Lachine to Cornwall, where she spent the night.

27 May 2014
06:09 FIVELBORG of Delfzijl, up, ballast.
13:04 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
13:20 VIRGINIABORG, up.
14:30 FEDERAL MIRAMICHI, down.
16:17 VIRGINIABORG anchors in the Prescott anchorage due to FEDERAL
KIVALINA going aground in the American Narrows above the 1000 Islands Bridge.

26 May 2014
04:20 ALGOSOO, down, cargo; grain for Becancour from Thunder Bay.
HARBOUR PIONEER, down, for Newark, N.J.
SCL BERN, up, for Hamilton.
09:30 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, ballast.
10:54 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, cargo; 
12:15 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Crysler Marina for Lachine.
12:29 JOHN B AIRD, up, ballast, for Superior.
16:42 MARIA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
19:20 ZEMIA LODZKA, down, cargo, for Mersin.
21:14 MIEDWIE, down, cargo; grain for a port in Spain from Goderich.
22:40 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.

25 May 2014
01:09 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
THUNDER BAY, down.
04:37 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
05:36 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; wheat for Baie Comeau.
07:00 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo; salt for Valley Field.
08:35 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, for Sept Iles.
10:35 BBC EUROPE, down.
15:47 BIRCHGLEN, up, ballast.
16:10 MAMRY of Nassau, down, cargo.
16:45 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
16:58 FEDERAL WELLAND of Hong Kong, up, for Hamilton.
19:35 FEDERAL SHIMANTO, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay.
19:45 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.

24 May 2014
Night passage: TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
11:03 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum for Oswego.
13:11 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
15:53 TECUMSEH, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
17:19 PINEGLEN, down, cargo.
17:53 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo.
18:41 NORDIC HELSINKI of Kobenhavn, down, ballast.
20:45 WICKO of Nassau, down, cargo.
21:55 EIDER, down.
SOLINA, up.
Note: Late in the afternoon ALGOMA NAVIGATOR arrived at Johnstown to unload salt.

23 May 2014
08:48 FORTUNAGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, cargo; containers for Antwerp from Cleveland.
09:10 SICHEM NEW YORK secures at the end of the upper approach wall at Iroquois
lock for repairs.
10:28 FEDERAL SAKURA of Panama, up, ballast.
12:03 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers for Kingston.
13:10 SICHEM NEW YORK departs the upper tie wall above Iroquois lock.
13:40 BAIE ST. PAUL, up, ballast.
14:02 SICHEM NEW YORK of Singapore, down, cargo.
15:26 BBC XINGANG of St. John's, down, cargo.
17:45 ATLANTIC HURON, up, cargo.
18:53 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo.
21:46 STELLA POLARIS, down.

22 May 2014
05:18 AMELIA DESGAGNES, down, cargo; coal from Toledo.
08:05 WHITEFISH BAY, up, ballast.
09:30 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.
13:03 ALGOSEA, up.
15:20 CANADIAN EMPRESS docks at Morrisburg.
18:26 MARIA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.

21 May 2014
Night passage: BAIE COMEAU, down.
03:53 MOLLY M1 & OC 181, up.
06:44 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
08:25 RESKO of Nassau, up, cargo, for Toronto.
09:10 FEDERAL KUMANO of Hong Kong, up, cargo.
10:07 PACIFIC HURON, down
MCT BREITHORN, down, for Antwerp.
16:04 NORDIC HELSINKI, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
20:24 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
20:20 JUMBO SPIRIT, up, for Thunder Bay.


20 May 2014
02:24 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up.
05:00 THREE RIVERS of St. John's, down, cargo; grain from Duluth.
08:12 NORDIC OSLO of Kobenhavn, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
11:09 CL HANSE GATE of St. John's, down, cargo.
15:00 BLUEBILL, down, cargo.
15:50 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
16:23 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
19:44 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo; wheat for Port Cartier.
21:18 ALGOCANADA, down.
22:45 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.

19 May 2014
Night passages: ALGOLAKE, up.
REGALICA, up.
05:15 FEDERAL YUKON, up.
07:28 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo.
20:50 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
13:32 MAPLEGLEN, down, cargo.
13:37 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
14:38 ADFINES SEA, down, cargo.
15:51 TECUMSEH, down, cargo
18:04 FEDERAL YUKINA of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
18:22 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
21:00 BBC EUROPE of St. John's, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
21:16 OLZA, down, cargo; grain from Duluth.

18 May 2014
Night passages: TORRENT, up, for Chicago.
EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, cargo, for Oswego.
ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, ballast, for Goderich.
FORTUNAGRACHT, up, cargo; containers for Cleveland.
06:45 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo; coal for Sydney, N.S.
07:43 SONGA PEACE, up, for Hamilton.
08:21 SICHEM NEW YORK of Singapore, up, for Nanticoke.
15:25 FEDERAL RHINE, down, cargo.
17:31 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego.
17:52 FLINTERSKY of Groningen, down, cargo.
19:50 MARIA DESGAGNES, up, for Oakville.
20:47 STELLA POLARIS, up, cargo, for Hamilton.

17 May 2014
Night passage: VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
07:15 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
11:34 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
17:22 ATLANTIC ERIE, down, cargo; coal for Sydney, N.S.
18:30 ORLA of Valletta, down, cargo; grain from Duluth.
20:49 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, ballast.
AMELIA DESGAGNES, up, for Toledo.

16 May 2014
Night passage: INA, up.
04:05 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo.
08:59 KATHLEEN WINDRIDGE of Fort Lauderdale, up.
11:45 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, cargo, for Conneaut.
13:50 ZEALAND DELILAH of Amsterdam, down, cargo.
16:23 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down, cargo, for Sept Iles.
19:40 HARBOUR PIONEER of Madeira, up, ballast.
19:54 EVANS MCKEIL, down, light tug.
20:59 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.

15 May 2014
03:15 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo; salt for Becancour.
05:00 JO SPIRIT, down.
07:07 DRAWSKO, down,
07:47 DIANA, down,
08:22 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, for Tracy.
13:02 BEATRIX, down, cargo; grain from Hamilton.
18:05 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
19:53 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.

14 May 2014
07:20 ORSULA of Majuro, up, cargo; steel for Hamilton.
09:03 MCT STOCKHORN, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.
09:56 JOHN B AIRD, up, ballast.
13:21 CCGS MARTHA L BLACK, down.
16:11 THUNDER BAY, up, cargo.

13 May 2014
Night passage: CSL LAURENTIEN, up.
07:21 PINEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
07:37 PROSNA of Monrovia, down, cargo.
11:22 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
13:45 EMILIE of Panama, down, cargo.
14:44 HURON SERVICE & ENERGY 6506, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
15:35 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, for Oswego.
21:27 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for the Prescott Coast Guard base.
21:54 FEDERAL DANUBE, down, cargo.

12 May 2014
Night passages: JO SPIRIT, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
FEDERAL ST LAURENT, up
06:27 FEDERAL NAKAGAWA of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
08:37 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
10:37 HELLESPONT CRUSADER of Majuro, down, cargo.
11:21 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
12:12 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
13:50 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
15:30 SICHEM DEFIANCE, down, ballast, for Valleyfield and Becancour to load for Southport, S.C.
16:48 CLIPPER MARI, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
17:07 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
18:11 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Montreal.
JANA DESGAGNES, down.

11 May 2014
02:15 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
07:25 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
08:05 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, ballast, for Tracy.
10:24 PILICA of Valletta, up, cargo, for Windsor.
13:01 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast, for Superior.
16:08 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
16:37 IRYDA of Limassol, up, for Superior.
20:08 SPRUCEGLEN, up, for Ashtabula.
21:38 LUEBBERT, down, cargo.
GADWALL, down.

10 May 2014
Night passages: CSL LAURENTIEN, down.
WHITEFISH BAY, up.
13:00 OCEAN ROSS GAUDREAULT & OCEAN ECHO II, with barges
 OCEAN BIG 2, OCEAN BIG 4, down, ballast.
13:55 SLOMAN HERAKLES of St. John's, down, ballast.
17:48 MAPLEGLEN, up, ballast.
19:00 FLINTERSKY of Groningen, up, cargo; windmills.

09 May 2014
02:00 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo. 
(The AIRD went to anchor at Wilson Hill.)
VIKINGBANK, down. 
OCEAN ROSS GAUDREAULT, up.
08:02 VLIEBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo, for Germany.
12:36 ADFINES SEA of Valletta, up, cargo.
14:20 FEDERAL SATSUKI of Majuro, down, cargo.
16:28 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
19:05 ALGOCANADA, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
20:21 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo, for Cote Ste Catherine.
21:20 VICTORIABORG, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
21:42 CCGS PIERRE RADISSON, down, for Quebec City.

08 May 2014
Night passages: ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, ballast for Thunder Bay.
ZEUS, up, light tug.
ALERT, up.
EIDER, up.
08:47 FEDERAL KIVALINA of Hong Kong, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
14:31 PINEGLEN, down, cargo, grain.
17:50 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
19:29 ALGOSAR, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
20:41 FEDERAL RIDEAU, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay.
21:16 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.

07 May 2014
Night passage: FEDERAL ELBE, down.
07:10 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo.
07:13 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo.
14:36 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, up, ballast.
16:56 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, up, cargo.
18:16 MCT BREITHORN, up, cargo.
21:52 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, cargo.
22:18 BEATRIX, up.

06 May 2014
Night passages: FEDERAL SETO, down.
BBC CELINA, up.
09:32 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
11:11 FEDERAL MARGAREE of Majuro, up, cargo.
12:42 PACIFIC HURON of St. John's, up, cargo.
13:10 ALGOSAR, down, cargo, for Montreal.
16:56 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, cargo.
18:06 SICHEM DEFIANCE, up.
18:12 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo.
20:30 MAPLEGLEN, down, cargo.
20:45 OCEAN ECHO II, up, light tug.
21:48 JANA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.

05 May 2014
Night passage: MARIA DESGAGNES, down.
04:07 ALGOCANADA, down.
08:47 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier from Thunder Bay.
19:25 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, ballast.

04 May 2014
Night passages: TONY MACKAY & NIAGARA SPIRIT, down.
HELLESPONT CENTURION, down, for New Orleans.
08:01 FEDERAL OSHIMA of Hong Kong, up, for Detroit.
11:17 SPARTAN for Trois Rivieres.
19:45 HELLESPONT CRUSADER of Majuro, up, cargo.

03 May 2014
Night passages: MIEDWIE, up.
FEDERAL MAYUMI departs from Johnstown down bound.
09:56 FEDERAL MAYUMI of Majuro, down, cargo; grain from Johnstown Elevators.
12:16 ISOLDA, down.
20:26 OJIBWAY, down, cargo.
23:07 NORDIC STOCKHOLM, down.
23:32 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down.

02 May 2014
Night passage: JOHN D LEITCH, up, for Toledo.
11:19 WHISTLER of Limassol, down, cargo, for Lisbon, Portugal, from Hamilton.
11:54 ALGOSEA, down, cargo, for Montreal from Nanticoke.
18:36  ZIEMIA LODZKA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
20:06 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
21:28 SLOMAN HERAKLES, up, for Hamilton. 

01 May 2014
03:18 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo; salt for Becancour.
06:28 ELBEBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
19:16 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo.
19:44 MOLLY M1 & S/VM 86, down, ballast.

30 April 2014
00:04 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
VANCOUVERBORG, up.
06:25 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, down, cargo; iron ore for Quebec City.
14:34 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; wheat for Quebec City.
19:05 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, cargo; wheat for Port Cartier.

29 April 2014
06:20 FLEVOBORG, up.
08:50 JANA DESGAGNES, down.
11:53 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up, ballast.
13:35 FEDERAL WESER of Majuro, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
17:44 JOHN D LEITCH, down, cargo, for Trois Rivieres.

28 April 2014
12:09 CCGS GRIFFON, down, for Beauharnois.
13:41 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, cargo.
16:57 LUBIE of Nassau, down, cargo.

27 April 2014
04:24 REDHEAD, down.
04:55 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo.
05:32 DUZGIT ENDEAVOUR, down, ballast.
11:30 MAGGIE GIRL, down.
19:50 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
20:59 CLIPPER MARI, up.
21:58 SALARIUM, down, cargo, for Sydney, N.S.

26 April 2014
04:37 OAKGLEN, down, cargo, for Trois Rivieres.
07:53 PETER R CRESSWELL, up, ballast.
08:29 CCGS GRIFFON departs Prescott down bound.
10:29 CCGS GRIFFON, down, replacing winter markers with lighted buoys from
Weaver Shoal to Iroquois Lock.
12:51 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, ballast.
13:02 AMELIA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Long Pond.
13:26 CCGS GRIFFON, up, working aids to navigation.
14:05 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704 with tug PERFORMANCE, down, for Massena.
15:57 FEDERAL SAKURA, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
20:41 THREE RIVERS, up.
21:36 LABRADOR, up.

25 April 2014
05:31 FEDERAL MATTAWA of Valetta, up, cargo.
07:45 ORLA, up, for Duluth.
08:40 CCGS GRIFFON departs the Prescott Coast Guard base down bound.
10:35 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
11:57 FEDERAL SETO of Hong Kong, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
12:30 BBC XINGANG of St. John's, up, cargo, for Hamilton.

24 April 2014
02:41 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down, cargo.
Note: SALVOR docked at Cornwall.
11:17 WICKO of Nassau, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
12:05 FORTUNAGRACHT of Amsterdam, down, cargo; containers for Antwerp from Cleveland.
13:10 BLUEBILL of Limassol, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
13:48 EMILIE of Panama, up, for Oshawa.
15:15 FEDERAL MAYUMI arrives at Johnstown grain elevator to load.
23:11 FEDERAL YUKINA, up, cargo.

23 April 2014
05:45 MARIA DESGAGNES, up.
07:55 ZEALAND DELILAH of Amsterdam, up, ballast, for Duluth.
11:12 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo.
13:06 TONY MACKAY & JACK UP 600, up.
13:50 MAMRY, up, cargo.
15:06 DIANA of St. John's, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
16:30 PETER R CRESSWELL, down, cargo.
17:45 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, cargo.

22 April 2014
04:28 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
NORDIC STOCKHOLM anchored at Wilson Hill.
10:42 ALGOSOO, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
10:51 LA PRAIRIE, up, light tug.
13:00 CCGS DESGROSELLIERS, down.
13:22 NORDIC STOCKHOLM departs Wilson Hill anchorage up bound.
13:31 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, up, deck cargo of summer lighted buoys.
13:34 PERFORMANCE, up, to assist with placing summer aids to navigation.
13:35 HELOISE of Panama, down, cargo; grain for Ireland from Hamilton.
14:12 NORDIC STOCKHOLM of Kobenhavn, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
18:45 OLZA, up, for Duluth.
20:46 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for Prescott Coast Guard base.
MARIA DESGAGNES, up bound, anchored at Wilson Hill for the night.

21 April 2014
06:51 PROZNA of Monrovia, up, cargo, for Toledo.
07:35 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
16:36 CEDARGLEN, up, cargo; iron ore for Ashtabula.
16:50 LA PRAIRIE up bound, secures at Cornwall for the night.
17:22 FEDERAL RHINE, up, for Milwaukee.
21:31 ALGOSEA, up, cargo, for Nanticoke.

20 April 2014
02:05 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
06:30 FEDERAL SAGUENAY of Bridgetown, up, ballast.
11:30 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
11:58 VLIEBORG, up, for Hamilton.
13:25 ALGOSCOTIA, up.
14:50 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
15:49 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
20:08 AMELIA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
22:31 DUZGIT ENDEAVOUR, up, cargo.

19 April 2014
01:45 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
OAKGLEN, up, for Toledo.
07:00 HELLESPONT CENTURION of Majuro, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
13:04 FEDERAL MAYUMI of Majuro, up, cargo.
13:05 BRANT of Limassol, down, cargo for Foynes, Ireland.
15:25 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
15:50 ROBINSON BAY with barge BPL 6704 and PERFORMANCE, down, for Massena.
19:39 SCL BERN of Basel, down, cargo.

18 APRIL 2014
Night passage: ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up.
09:10 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
16:50 DRAWSKO of Nassau, up, cargo, for Toledo.
20:11 WHISTLER, up, cargo, for Hamilton.

17 April 2014
Night passage: BAIE COMEAU, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
08:18 FORTUNAGRACHT of Amsterdam, up, cargo; containers for Cleveland.
10:13 CHARLOTTE THERESA, down, cargo.
11:33 FEDERAL MIRAMACHI of St. John's, up, cargo.
13:00 CCGS MARTHA L BLACK, up, for Thunder Bay.
18:55 CCGS GRIFFON, down, cargo of lighted buoys for Lake St. Francis.
21:52 KWINTEBANK, up, cargo.

16 April 2014
06:00 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast.
07:30 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo.
08:35 ROBINSON BAY & PERFORMANCE depart Ogdensburg to continue work on aids to navigation.
08:38 FEDERAL DANUBE of Limassol, up, ballast.
17:05 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.

15 April 2014
08:31 FEDERAL EMS departs Prescott anchorage up bound.
08:56 FEDERAL SHIMANTO departs Prescott anchorage up bound.
10:38 OCEAN GOLF, up, light tug.
12:46 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo.
13:52 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, up, replacing winter markers with lighted buoys.
13:55 PERFORMANCE, up, assisting with buoy placement.
13:58 JANA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.

14 APRIL 2014
01:00 ATLANTIC HURON, up.
12:25 FEDERAL SATSUKI, up.
18:30 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo.
18:46 FEDERAL SHIMANTO of Majuro, up, cargo.
20:36 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, ballast.
21:19 FEDERAL EMS, up.

13 April 2014
00:25 MAPLEGLEN, up.
01:15 SALARIUM, up.
08:30 CL HANSE GATE, up.
08:35 NASSAUBORG, down, cargo: grain from Johnstown elevators.
10:00 VOLGABORG, down.
14:05 ALGOLAKE, down.
14:20 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
23:35 CSL LAURENTIEN, up.

12 April 2014
09:15 HARBOUR FEATURE, down.
10:00 FEDERAL RIDEAU, up.
16:15 STELLA POLARIS, down.
17:15 SARAH DESGAGNES, down.
21:55 PINEGLEN, up.

11 April 2014
07:05 APOLLON, up.
12:45 AFRICABORG, down.
13:55 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo.
15:10 ALGOSEA, down.
18:45 VICTORIUS up.

10 April 2014
Note: NASSAUBORG is loading at the Johnstown elevator.
06:00 SALVOR departs Iroquois Lock up bound.
08:59 LUEBBERT, up, cargo, for Windsor.
09:59 FEDERAL ELBE, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
19:58 ALGOSOO, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
20:25 APOLLON anchors at Wilson Hill.
21:34 ALGOSOO secured below Iroquois Lock for the night.

09 April 2014
BRANT departs Iroquois upper tie wall up bound.
ALGOMA SPIRIT departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound for Ike.
08:10 ALGOLAKE departs Iroquois upper tie wall up bound.
09:35 TIM S DOOL departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound for Ike.
14:40 JOHN B AIRD, down, ballast, to anchor at Wilson Hill for the night.
20:02 NASSAUBORG, up, ballast, for Johnstown grain elevators.
20:51 SALVOR, up, light tug.
21:45 SALVOR secures above Iroquois Lock for the night.

08 April 2014
07:49 WHITEFISH BAY, up, cargo; iron ore for Nanticoke.
07:55 ALGOMA GUARDIAN departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
09:05 FEDERAL NAKAGAWA, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
09:10 ALGOMA SPIRIT departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
09:14 BAIE COMEAU departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
12:56 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, ballast.
13:55 TIM S DOOL, down, ballast, for Port Cartier.
19:05 BRANT, up.
ALGOLAKE, up.

07 April 2014
06:40 CCGS GRIFFON, down, ice breaking duty.
ALGOMA GUARDIAN departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
08:59 BAIE COMEAU departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
10:04 REDHEAD of Hong Kong, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
11:00 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, ballast.
11:10 FRONTENAC, up, cargo; iron ore for Nanticoke.
12:24 ALGOMA GUARDIAN anchors at Wilson Hill to wait for up bound traffic.
12:30 BAIE COMEAU, down, ballast, for Sept Iles.
14:41 STELLA POLARIS of Rotterdam, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
16:32 SCL BERN of Basel, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
19:21 SCL BERN anchors in the Prescott anchorage.

06 April 2014
09:16 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, ballast, for Montreal harbour.
10:31 LUBIE of Nassau, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
12:10 ALGOMA GUARDIAN and BAIE COMEAU, down bound, go to anchor in the Prescott anchorage.
13:50 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down bound, anchors in the Prescott anchorage.
Late in the evening TIM S DOOL, down bound, anchored in the Prescott anchorage.

05 April 2014
06:58 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo.
09:39 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
12:14 ISOLDA, up, cargo.

04 April 2014
Night passage:03:00 CEDARGLEN, up.
14:30 BAIE ST PAUL, up, cargo.
15:40 AFRICABORG, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
18:12 VOLGABORG of Delfzijl, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
20:30 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, anchors at Wilson Hill for the night.

03 April 2014
00:25 THUNDER BAY, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
Note: THUNDER BAY spent the night at Iroquois Lock along with ALGOMA
GUARDIAN. CCGS GRIFFON spent the night in the Wilson Hill anchorage.
18:10 GADWALL, up, cargo.
19:30 HELOISE, up, cargo.

02 April 2014
Note: CHARLOTTE THERESA & HARBOUR FEATURE departed Prescott anchorage 
up bound at first light.
06:46 FRONTENAC down, ballast.
07:20 WHITEFISH BAY, down, ballast.
22:20 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
Note: CCGS GRIFFON came up the river from Lake St. Francis to break ice above Eisenhower Lock.

01 April 2014
Note: CCGS GRIFFON escorted ships from Beauharnois to below the Snell lock today.
08:15 FRONTENAC departs Prescott Anchorage down bound.
08:31 WHITEFISH BAY departs Prescott Anchorage down bound.
FRONTENAC & WHITEFISH BAY secured above Iroquois Lock to wait for clearance to proceed down.
16:13 CHARLOTTE THERESA of Herning, up, cargo, for Clarkson.
17:40 HARBOUR FEATURE of Madeira, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
CHARLOTTE THERESA and HARBOUR FEATURE anchored near Prescott for the night.

31 March 2014
08:10 CCGS GRIFFON departs Cornwall down bound.
10:00 WHITEFISH & FRONTENAC get underway down bound out of Lake Ontario.
They arrived in the Prescott Anchorage in the evening to spend the night.

30 March 2014
12:10 CCGS GRIFFON arrives at the Prescott Coast Guard base.
13:00 CCGS GRIFFON begins breaking out the slips at the Johnstown grain elevator.
(Formerly Prescott Elevators.)
15:25 CCGS DES GROSEILLIERS, up, for Lake Erie.
15:42 CCGS GRIFFON down, for Cornwall for the night and then the Beauharnois area
tomorrow.

27-29 March 2014
No traffic.

26 March 2014
10:22 NGCC PIERRE RADISSON departs Johnstown where she spent the night waiting
for the workboat STEELHEAD to open the ice boom which runs across the river from
Prescott to Ogdensburg. The destination for the RADISSON is Thunder Bay.

25 March 2014
Notes: NGCC PIERRE RADISSON departed St. Zotique anchorage before dawn and ran
up to the entrance of the Snell lock and to the wall ahead of MARTHA L BLACK. As
she arrived the BLACK backed down the wall and turned to run down the river to the St.
Zotique anchorage, where she turned to run back up river performing track maintenance.
The RADISSON broke ice below the Snell lock at the request of the dispatcher, then
waited for the lock to be ready for her up bound passage.
15:29 NGCC PIERRE RADISSON up, breaking ice.

24 March 2014
21:26 CCGS MARTHA L. BLACK, up bound, secured at tie wall below Snell for the night.
Note: NGCC PIERRE RADISSON, up bound, is anchored at St. Zotique for the night.

31 December 2013
Night passage: CSL LAURENTIEN, up.
JOHN D LEITCH, up, for Port Colborne.
04:55 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
06:02 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for Lake Erie.
09:15 SALVOR & ORSULA depart Wilson Hill down bound for Ike.
10:14 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, ballast for Hamilton.
Many thanks to the skippers who were so kind to give us salutes as they passed our home
in Mariatown. Also many thanks to those in the local community who share my passion
for ships. This brings to a close my postings of vessel passages for this season.
We look forward to next year. Until then: All the best and Happy New Year!

30 December 2013
05:29 BAIE COMEAU, up, ballast, for Duluth.
06:53 OJIBWAY, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
10:13 ORSULA of Majuro, down, cargo; grain from Duluth, for Montreal to top off.
10:15 SALVOR down, escorting ORSULA to Montreal.
11:06 ORSULA anchors at Wilson Hill to wait for up bound ships to clear through Eisenhower lock.
11:33 SALVOR secures alongside ORSULA in the Wilson Hill anchorage.
13:03 CSL TADOUSSAC, up, cargo.
14:56 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704 arrive at lighted buoy 91, off the eastern tip of
Ogden Island, to replace it with a winter spar.
15:01 PERFORMANCE, up, light tug.
15:07 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, up, replacing lighted buoys with winter markers.
16:48 PERFORMANCE, down, light tug.
16:50 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, down, cargo; lighted buoys, for the marine base above Snell lock.
18:18 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.

29 December 2013
Night passages: RADCLIFFE R LATIMER departs Wilson Hill down bound for Ike.
SPRUCEGLEN departs Wilson Hill down bound for Ike.
01:43 MAPLEGLEN, down, cargo. (Anchors at Wilson Hill.)
CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay. (Anchors at Wilson Hill.)
07:46 FEDERAL SATSUKI departs Wilson Hill down bound for Ike.
09:14 MAPLEGLEN departs Wilson Hill down bound for Ike.
11:20 CEDARGLEN departs Wilson Hill down bound for Ike.
12:25 REDHEAD, down.

28 December 2013
Night passage: ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up.
02:00 JOHN B AIRD, up.
03:19 ALGOEAST, up.
05:49 WHITEFISH BAY, up.
06:57 ALGOWOOD, up.
07:42 AK BROTHER departs Wilson Hill down bound for Ike.
08:25 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS departs Prescott anchorage.
10:18 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
10:40 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo. (Anchors at Wilson Hill.)
THALASSA DESGAGNES departs Wilson Hill down bound for Ike.
PINEGLEN departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
12:15 VANCOUVERBORG departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
13:05 USCG NEAH BAY, up, for Cleveland.
FEDERAL SAKURA departs Wilson Hill down bound for Ike.
RADCLIFFE R LATIMER departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
14:33 PINEGLEN, down, cargo.
14:53 VANCOUVERBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo. (Anchors at Wilson Hill.)
16:00 SPRUCEGLEN departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
17:31 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down. 
18:41 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo. (Anchors at Wilson Hill.)
18:55 FEDERAL SATSUKI departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
19:05 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER anchors at Wilson Hill.
21:00 VANCOUVERBORG departs Wilson Hill down bound for Ike.
21:49 FEDERAL SATSUKI, down, cargo.

27 December 2013
Note:  At 07:00 - in the Prescott anchorage waiting for up bound ships: AK BROTHER, ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, PINEGLEN, VANCOUVERBORG, RADCLIFFFE R LATIMER.
Anchored at Wilson Hill waiting for up bound ships: THALASSA DESGAGNES, FEDERAL SAKURA, ALGOLAKE.
09:08 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, ballast.
11:00 SPRUCEGLEN anchors west of Maitland.
11:10 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, with PERFORMANCE depart Ogdensburg, down bound.
12:55 ALGOLAKE departs Wilson Hill down bound for Ike.
13:12 PERFORMANCE down, light tug, for the Marine Base above Snell.
13:15 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704 down, deck cargo of lighted buoys, for the Marine
Base above Snell for repairs.
13:18 EVANS MCKEIL, up, light tug to assist ORSULA at Tibbetts.
13:23 AK BROTHER departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
13:26 JOHN SPENCE & NIAGARA SPIRIT, up.
13:37 FEDERAL SATUKI anchors near Prescott.
15:00 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo.
16:09 AK BROTHER of Panama, down, cargo; grain for Mersin, Turkey, from Thunder Bay.
16:55 AK BROTHER anchors at Wilson Hill for the night.

26 December 2013
Night passages: ALGOSOO, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
SARAH DESGAGNES, down, to anchor at Wilson Hill.
EMILIE departed Prescott anchorage down bound but secured at the lower tie wall below
Iroquois Lock to wait for a ship to leave Wilson Hill anchorage.
ATLANTIC HURON came the river from Lake Ontario to wait at Iroquois Lock for
ships to begin moving again.
07:43 ELEVIT departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound for Ike.
08:55 EMILIE departs Iroquois Lock down bound.
09:26 EMILIE, down, cargo.
10:30 EMILIE anchors at Wilson Hill.
14:20 ATLANTIC HURON, down.
15:38 ATLANTIC HURON anchors at Wilson Hill.
16:15 SARAH DESGAGNES departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound for Ike.
16:20 ALGOLAKE departs the Prescott anchorage down bound.
17:35 EMILIE departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound for Ike.
18:51 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo.
19;59 ALGOLAKE anchors at Wilson Hill.
08:46 ATLANTIC HURON departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound for Ike.
21:13 FEDERAL SAKURA, down, ballast. (Anchors at Wilson Hill.)
21:33 THALASSA DESGAGNES departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
23:36 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, cargo. (Anchors at Wilson Hill.)
Notes: AK BROTHER came down the river from Lake Ontario and went to anchor near Prescott.
USCG NEAH BAY is working on track maintenance in the U.S. sector from Wilson Hill to Snell lock.

25 December 2013
Night passages: OJIBWAY down, cargo; grain for Sorel, from Prescott anchorage to Wilson Hill anchorage.
FEDERAL SHIMANTO came down from Tibbetts to anchor near Prescott.
OAKGLEN and ALGOMA GUARDIAN departed Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
06:15 CCGS GRIFFON, down, for Beauharnois.
08:25 CSL LAURENTIEN departs Wilson Hill down bound for Ike.
10:59 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City. (Anchors at Wilson Hill.)
11:30 VEGA DESGAGNES departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound for Ike.
12:15 BIRCHGLEN anchors in the Prescott anchorage.
13:06 NORTH CONTENDER of Panama, down, ballast.
13:50 OJIBWAY departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound for Ike.
13:55 BIRCHGLEN departs the Prescott anchorage down bound.
14:20 NORTH CONTENDER anchors at Wilson Hill.
15:30 ELEVIT departs the Prescott anchorage down bound.
15:35 THUNDER BAY departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound for Ike.
16:38 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
17:35 BIRCHGLEN anchors at Wilson Hill.
17:55 FEDERAL SHIMANTO departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
18:00 NORTH CONTENDER departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound for Ike.
18:34 ELEVIT, down, cargo, for Montreal. (Anchors at Wilson Hill.)
20:23 BIRCHGLEN departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound for Ike.
20:56 FEDERAL SHIMANTO, down, cargo. (Anchors at Wilson Hill.)
21:50 FEDERAL SHIMANTO anchors at Wilson Hill for the night.

24 December 2013
08:00 ROBINSON BAY with barge BPL 6704 departs Ogdensburg with tug
PERFORMANCE assisting with removal of lighted buoys.
08:20 CCGS GRIFFON departs Prescott to replace lighted buoys with winter markers.
08:40 THUNDER BAY arrives in the Prescott anchorage to join CSL LAURENTIEN, 
VEGA DESGAGNES, NORTH CONTENDER, OJIBWAY, and ELEVIT all waiting to
proceed down the river.
08:50 USCG NEAH BAY departs the Marine Base above Snell Lock to work on ice
breaking in the area of the U.S. locks. ALGOMA TRANSPORT cannot enter Snell due
to ice blocking the canal.
16:00 FEDERAL KIVALINA departs Wilson Hill anchorage
16:10 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
14:45 EMILIE arrives in the Prescott anchorage as CSL LAURENTIEN departs down bound.
17:55 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
18:15 BBC CELINA departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound for Albany, N.Y.
19:48 VEGA DESGAGNES departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
20:20 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, for Quebec City.
21:21 CSL LAURENTIEN anchors at Wilson Hill.
22:41 VEGA DESGAGNES, down.

23 December 2013
Night passage: BARNACLE, down, cargo for Rotterdam, from Prescott anchorage to Wilson Hill anchorage.
10:45 VEGA DESGAGNES anchors in the Prescott anchorage to join OAKGLEN, BBC
CELINA, FEDERAL KIVALINA, ALGOMA GUARDIAN, and CSL LAURENTIEN,
that anchored there earlier.
11:00 MARIA DESGAGNES departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
13:15 SAPPHIRE departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
14:30 BARNACLE departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
14:48 USCG NEAH BAY, down.
15:35 FEDERAL KIVALINA, down, cargo. (Anchors at Wilson Hill.)
16:05 BBC CELINA of Monrovia, down, ballast. (Anchors at Wilson Hill.)
18:18 OAKGLEN, down, for Wilson Hill anchorage.
19:31 OAKGLEN anchors at Wilson Hill.
19:32 ROBINSON BAY secured at Ogdensburg for the night.
20:00 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo. (Anchors at Wilson Hill.)

22 December 2013
Note: FEDERAL MAYUMI, MARIA DESGAGNES, SAPPHIRE spent the night,
morning, and all afternoon in the Wilson Hill anchorage. FEDERAL KIVALINA, BARNACLE spent the night, morning, and all afternoon in the Prescott anchorage.
BBC CELINA came down the river from Tibbetts Point to anchor near Prescott.
13:44 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, up, part cargo of salt.
14:16 CCGS GRIFFON, up, replacing lighted buoys with winter markers.
16:35 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN arrives at Johnstown to complete unloading.
17:50 JOHN D LEITCH, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau. 
18:10 CCGS GRIFFON arrives at the Prescott Coast Guard base.
21:02 GREAT REPUBLIC, up, for Burns Harbor.
21:45 FEDERAL MAYUMI departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.

21 December 2013
Night passage: EVANS MCKEIL, down, light tug.
03:51 SPRUCEGLEN, up.
07:30 AMERICABORG departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
07:58 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
11:36 SAPPHIRE, down, cargo. (Anchored at Wilson Hill.)
16:46 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo, for Montreal.
16:00 PETER R CRESSWELL departs Johnstown, up bound, in ballast, for Bowmanville.
19:30 FEDERAL KIVALINA anchors near Prescott.
Note: MARIA DESGAGNES and FEDERAL MAYUMI remained anchored at Wilson
Hill all day due to the blockade at St. Lambert lock. BARNACLE came down from Lake
Ontario and anchored near Prescott.

20 December 2013
04:50 THUNDER BAY, up, for Conneaut.
06:08 BIRCHGLEN, up, for Ashtabula.
06:53 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
12:40 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo, for Bowmanville.
15:15 AMERICABORG, down.
17:37 FEDERAL MAYUMI, down.
18:25 LALANDIA SWAN, down.
18:42 MARIA DESGAGNES, down.
22:15 PETER R CRESSWELL secured at Johnstown to unload salt.

19 December 2013
00:56 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.
05:49 ALGOEAST, down, cargo.
08:40 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo.
12:04 ANUKET RUBY, down, ballast, for Hamburg, Germany.
12:58 ANUKET RUBY anchored at Wilson Hill.
15:07 MISS MARILENE TIDE departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
15:17 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
16:24 BAIE COMEAU anchors in Wilson Hill anchorage.
16:40 LALANDIA SWAN secures to QE7 below Iroquois Lock.

18 December 2013
Night passages: ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down.
OAKGLEN, up.
08:59 ALGOMA EQUINOX, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
14:13 OCEAN GOLF, down, light tug.
15:58 GARGANEY of Hong Kong, down.
17:12 FEDERAL OSHIMA, down, cargo; grain for Veracruz, Mexico, from Thunder Bay.
18:14 FEDERAL OSHIMA anchored at Wilson Hill waiting for a pilot at Snell.
19:46 MISS MARILENE TIDE, down, delivery trip to Fouchon, Louisiana.
20:50 MISS MARILENE TIDE takes a position in Wilson Hill anchorage with auto
positioning controls, no anchor required.
21:05 CUYAHOGA departs Prescott Elevators up bound loaded with grain.
21:58 CSL TADOUSSAC, down, cargo, for Quebec City.

17 December 2013
08:00 ALGOWOOD departs Iroquois Lock up bound after spending the night anchored
east of the lock due to zero visibility. The river is covered in a blanket of sea smoke.
08:10 CCGS GRIFFON, down, to Lake St. Louis to break ice into the South Shore Canal. 
14:08 ALGOSTEEL, up, ballast, for Windsor.
14:35 ROBINSON BAY, with barge BPL 6704 arrive at Light 89 off Canada Island to
replace it with a winter marker. Tug PERFORMANCE is assisting.
14:57 ROBINSON BAY, with barge BPL 6704, up, to Ogdensburg for the night.
15:02 PERFORMANCE, up, to Ogdensburg for the night.
15:25 CUYAHOGA arrives at Johnstown to unload salt.
17:57 ISOLDA, down, cargo.
18:48 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
21:08 CUYAHOGA shifted to the loading side of Prescott Elevators.


16 December 2013
06:02 MAPLEGLEN, up.
08:28 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, for Quebec City.
11:22 ELEVIT, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
14:25 DARA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
15:50 FEDERAL MIRAMICHI, down, cargo.
16:40 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
16:50 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Long Pond.
16:59 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
17:37 CATHERINE DESGAGNES anchors at Wilson Hill.
BAIE ST PAUL anchors at Wilson Hill.
20:16 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
22:34 CCGS GRIFFON, up, deckload of summer buoys.
23:15 FEDERAL DANUBE, down, cargo.

15 December 2013
11:15 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up.
19:10 ELBEBORG, down, cargo.
20:45 ISADORA, down.
21:29 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, cargo, for Toledo.
21:29 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
22:49 PINEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.

14 December 2013
Note: BOGDAN is secured above Iroquois Lock all night awaiting inspection.
Night passages: BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
ANUKET RUBY, up, for Hamilton. (Anchored at Prescott.)
04:37 ATLANTIC ERIE, down, cargo; coal for Sydney.
07:02 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
10:11 CCGS GRIFFON, down, for Beauharnois.
12:10 SARAH DESGAGNES, down.
13:30 BBC CELINA, up, cargo.
13:50 IRYDA, down, cargo, for Ravenna, Italy.
14:34 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
15:05 ORLA, down, cargo, for Savona, Italy.
15:38 BOGDAN departs down bound from the upper approach wall above Iroquois.
17:05 BOGDAN, down, cargo, for Cork, Ireland.
19:50 VOLGABORG, down.
20:45 VOLGABORG anchors at Wilson Hill due to poor visibility.
20:10 ALGOMA SPIRIT up bound, anchors at Wilson Hill due to poor visibility.

13 December 2013
Night passages:
00:29 ALGOEAST, up, for Nanticoke.
GREAT REPUBLIC, down, cargo; iron ore for Quebec City from Superior.
NOGAT, down, to anchor at Wilson Hill to wait for repairs to Eisenhower Lock gate.
ALGOSTEEL, down to anchor at Wilson Hill to wait for repairs to Eisenhower Lock gate.
06:21 OJIBWAY, up.
09:33 BAIE COMEAU, up, for Ashtabula.
Note: Mid morning, a motor for a gate at Eisenhower Lock failed. While workmen are
replacing the motor, several ships were delayed. SALVOR with barge LAMBERT
SPIRIT secured below Iroquois Lock with tug LA PRAIRIE behind them. JOHN B
AIRD is on the upper wall above Iroquois with CCGS CAPORAL KAEBLE C.V. behind
her. BIRCHGLEN, BOGDAN, ORLA, IRYDA are all anchored at Prescott. ALGOSTEEL and NOGAT are anchored at Wilson Hill. 
14:23 ORLA anchors at Prescott.
15:55 LA PRAIRIE, down, light tug.
16:49 NOGAT departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound.
18:25 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, ballast.
18:40 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT depart Iroquois lock down bound after waiting for ships to depart Wilson Hill anchorage.
19:05 ATLANTIC ERIE, down bound, drops the hook in the Prescott anchorage.
19:08 ALGOSTEEL departs Wilson Hill anchorage down bound for Becancour.
19:22 SPRUCEGLEN, down bound, anchors between Brockville and Maitland.
19:24 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down, for Quebec City.
20:20 BOGDAN departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
21:00 JOHN B AIRD, down, for Port Cartier.
21:22 CAPORAL KAEBLE V.C. down, for Sorel.
21:31 ATLANTIC HURON, up, cargo, for Chicago.
21:40 BIRCHGLEN departs Prescott anchorage down bound.
21:43 LA PRAIRIE secured at Cornwall for the night.
21:50 BOGDAN, down bound, struck the wall above Iroquois Lock, came off the
wall and went crossways, temporarily blocking the channel. It has been reported she damaged the wall and she will have to be inspected before continuing her voyage with
cargo for Cork, Ireland.
22:36 ATLANTIC HURON secured below Iroquois lock waiting for BOGDAN to move
back to the upper approach wall.

12 December 2013
Night passages: CSL TADOUSSAC, up.
04:49 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal, from Thunder Bay.
12:24 HHL AMUR of Monrovia, down, cargo.
14:03 CORNELIA, down, cargo; grain from Superior. (Topping off at Elevator 4, Montreal.)
16:24 ALGOSCOTIA, down, for Sept Iles.
16:25 CCGS GRIFFON arrives at the Prescott Coast Guard base from Kingston.
16:51 HARBOUR FOUNTAIN, down, ballast, for Matane.
17:58 FAIRCHEM CHARGER, down, for New Orleans.
19:40 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
THUNDER BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City.

11 December 2013
Night passages: FEDERAL MAYUMI, up.
SALARIUM departed Johnstown and went down the river in ballast.
07:11 LALANDIA SWAN, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
11:22 FEDERAL SAKURA of Panama, up, cargo; for Cleveland.
16:34 ALGOSOO, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
15:50 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel from Thunder Bay.
16:38 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
17:58 AMERICABORG, up, for Goderich.
21:40 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
22:16 ALGOSAR, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
MCT ALTAIR, down, for Montreal.

10 December 2013
Night passages; SLOMAN HERMES, down.
BAIE ST PAUL, up.
06:50 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo.
10:00 DARA DESGAGNES, up.
13:50 ALGOEAST, down, cargo.
14:16 SALARIUM, up, cargo, for Johnstown.
16:30 TIWALA, down, cargo; corn for Drogheda, Ireland, from Owen Sound.
17:10 SALARIUM secured at Johnstown to unload cargo.
18:10 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo.

09 December 2013
01:40 BARNACLE, up, for Hamilton.
CEDARGLEN, down.
04:00 TECUMSEH, up.
14:52 HELOISE, down, cargo.
17:05 ALGOSAR, down, cargo.
18:12 FAIRCHEM CHARGER, up, cargo.

08 December 2013 
07:52 ALGOMA PROGRESS, up, ballast, for Ashtabula to load coal.
08:36 NORTH CONTENDER of Panama, up, ballast, for Green Bay.
09:34 FEDERAL WESER of Majuro, down, cargo.
10:35 ALGOSEA, up, ballast.
11:40 ALGOSOO, down, cargo; wheat for Trois Rivieres.
17:00 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
17:45 CSL LAURENTIEN, up.
18:41 NORDISLE, down.
20:25 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo; coke from Hamilton.
21:05 CSL TADOUSSAC, down, cargo.

07 December 2013
00:40 THUNDER BAY, up.
BAIE ST PAUL, down.
07:10 CUYAHOGA, up, ballast.
09:50 ALGOWOOD, down
10:50 MAPLEGLEN, down
10:42 FEDERAL KIVALINA, up.
12:55 FRASERBORG, down.
LABRADOR, down.
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.

06 December 2013
Night passages: ALGOEAST, up, for Nanticoke.
RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down.
04:17 ALGOSTEEL, up, ballast, for Goderich.
07:51 FLEVOBORG, down, cargo; grain for Constantza, Romania.
08:40 CUYAHOGA, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
10:23 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
19:20 ALGOLAKE, up.
19:55 VIKINGBANK, down.
22:21 SAPPHIRE, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
23:04 REBECCA LYNN & A-397, up, for Detroit.
23:43 HELLESPONT CHARGER, down, cargo, for New York City.

05 December 2013
05:02 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up.
06:15 RIO DAUPHIN, down, cargo, for Halifax from Sarnia.
06:40 HELOISE, up, for Hamilton.
09:00 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
10:10 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain from Hamilton.
11:15 ALGOMA PROGRESS, down, cargo; grain for Becancour.
12:20 TECUMSEH, down, for Quebec.
14:30 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, cargo; iron ore for Indiana Harbor from Quebec City.
15:47 VANCOUVERBORG, up, cargo, for Detroit.
17:47 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier from Thunder Bay.
19:07 NORTH CONTENDER, down.
20:01 ORSULA, up.
20:35 MEHMET A, down.
21:50 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo.
23:31 REDHEAD, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.

04 December 2013
Night passages: PILICA, down.
THUNDER BAY, down.
04:20 FRONTENAC, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
07:47 ALGOMA EQUINOX, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
08:32 MOTTLER of Limassol, down, cargo.
09:08 WHITEFISH BAY, up, for Toledo.
10:16 JOHN D LEITCH, up, cargo.
11:43 ALGOSCOTIA, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
11:54 FEDERAL KUSHIRO of Majuro, down, cargo.
15:29 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
17:05 OJIBWAY, down, cargo.
17:45 HARBOUR FASHION, down, for Quebec City.
18:29 JOHN SPENCE & NIAGARA SPIRIT, down, for Contrecour.
18:54 FEDERAL POLARIS, down, cargo, for Ireland.
19:27 BAIE COMEAU, up, for Ashtabula.
20:23 ALGOMA GUARDIAN secured above Iroquois Lock for repairs.

03 December 2013
03:25 ALGOSTEEL, down, cargo.
BIRCHGLEN, up, for Thunder Bay.
08:40 HARBOUR FOUNTAIN of Madeira, up.
13:00REBECCA LYNN & A-397, down, cargo.
14:55 FEDERAL LEDA, down, cargo.
18:39 CSL NIAGARA, up.
20:18 ALGOSAR, up.
20:57 SARAH DESGAGNES, down.

02 December 2013
Night passages: ERIEBORG, down.
CL HANSE GATE, down.
MCT ALTAIR, up.
05:08 CSL TADOUSSAC, up.
08:45 ISOLDA, up, for Duluth.
10:47 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, ballast.
11:10 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
11:46 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
12:55 BOGDAN, up, for Oshawa to unload, then to Hamilton to load corn.
16:40 ZELAND DELILAH of Amsterdam, down, cargo; grain for Algeria from Thunder Bay.
21:10 ALGOEAST, down, for Tracy.
22:23 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
23:01 LABRADOR, up, for Hamilton.
23:58 NOGAT, up, for Goderich.

01 December 2013
Night passages: FRONTENAC, down.
ALGOMARINE departed Universal Terminals up bound.
02:09 FEDERAL SHIMANTO, up, cargo.
07:27 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast.
09:29 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.
10:19 WICKO of Nassau, down, cargo.
10:59 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo; coal for Sydney, N.S.
11:06 W N TWOLAN departs Johnstown up bound for Lake Ontario.
11:55 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
13:00 ALGOSAR, down, cargo.
14:50 DRAWSKO, down, cargo.
18:01 FEDERAL DANUBE, up, ballast.
20:15 ALGOSEA, down, for Tracy.
21:57 SPRUCEGLEN, up, cargo.
23:07 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo.

30 November 2013
Night passages: EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
06:00 ATLANTIC ERIE, up.
07:11 W N TWOLAN & BIG 546, BIG 549, up, ballast.
07:12 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
09:16 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, cargo: iron ore for Quebec City.
10:31 ALGOMARINE, down, for Wilson Hill anchorage to turn for the run back up to Universal Terminals dock.
10:55 W N TWOLAN & BIG 546, BIG 549 arrive at Prescott Elevators to load grain.
11:03 HOLLANDIA, down, for Amsterdam.
12:25 ALGOMARINE, up, cargo; salt for Morrisburg from Ojibwa.
13:05 ALGOMARINE secured at Universal Terminals dock.
13:58 PETER SCHULTE of Douglas, IOM, down, cargo.
14:59 CSL NIAGARA, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
15:35 EBROBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo, for Casablanca.
15:43 GARGANEY of Hong Kong, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
16:35 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
20:30 JOHN SPENCE & NIAGARA SPIRIT, up.
23:58 WHISTLER, down, cargo.

29 November 2013
Night passages; WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up.
OAKGLEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
EVANS MCKEIL & DERRICK NO. 4, up. (She would later dock at Brockville to wait for heavy sea smoke to lift.)
VEGA DESGAGNES, up, for Clarkson.
HELLESPONT CHARGER, up, for Sarnia.
ELBEBORG, up, for Hamilton.
10:02 PINEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
10:14 JOHN D LEITCH, down, cargo; iron ore for Quebec City.
13:58 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
16:00 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
16:38 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo; salt for Becancour.
16:56 GREAT REPUBLIC, up, ballast, for Superior.
FEDERAL SATSUKI, up, for Cleveland.
20:45 TIWALA, up, for Owen Sound.
Note: EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, ATLANTIC ERIE, both went to anchor at
Wilson Hill due to heavy sea smoke. FEDERAL SATSUKI is anchored at Prescott.
ALGOLAKE and TIWALA are secured at Iroquois Lock.
Traffic in this area is shut down for the night due to lack of visibility.

28 November 2013
Night passages: EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
ORLA, up.
ECOSSE & AGS 359, up.
02:56 FRONTENAC, up. 
05:46 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up
08:31 APOLLON of Piraeus, down, cargo.
09:26 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
10:21 ZEALAND BEATRIX of Rotterdam, down, cargo.
11:30 FEDERAL ASAHI of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
15:00 CL HANSE GATE, up.
17:25 CSL TADOUSSAC, down
19:25 ALGOCANADA, up.
BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City from Prescott Elevators.

27 November 2013
01:08 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
01:39 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain from Hamilton and Prescott Elevators.
FEDERAL OSHIMA, up. (Anchored at Prescott)
04:46 BIRCHGLEN, up, for Prescott Elevators.
W N TWOLAN, down, light tug.
06:20 MAPLEGLEN, up, for Chicago.
07:31 HOLLANDIA of Rotterdam, up, for Hamilton.
07:41 BIRCHGLEN secured at Prescott Elevators to load grain.
08:25 CUYAHOGA, up, ballast.
10:17 PERFORMANCE, up, light tug, to repair aids to navigation.
13:00 FEDERAL MARGAREE, down.
13:52 PERFORMANCE, down, light tug.
17:04 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo.
18:26 FLEVOBORG, up.
19:27 THUNDER BAY, up, ballast.
21:23 ISADORA, up.

26 November 2013
Night passages: BAIE COMEAU, up, for Ashtabula.
ECOSSE, down, light tug.
04:48 CUYAHOGA, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
09:26 W N TWOLAN & BIG 503, BIG 543, up, ballast, for Kingston.
10:00 HARBOUR FASHION of Madeira, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
11:37 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
13:53 KRISTIN KNUTSEN, down.
14:32 THREE RIVERS of St. John's, down, cargo.
14:51 SLOMAN HERMES of St. John's, up, cargo.
15:41 FRASERBORG of Delfzijl, up, ballast, for Goderich.
15:46 GREAT REPUBLIC, down, cargo; iron ore from Superior 
21:30 AVONBORG, down.
Note: MANITOBA arrived at Prescott Elevators to load grain early in the evening.

25 November 2013
PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal from Thunder Bay.
03:14  ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo; taconite for Quebec City.
FRONTENAC, down.
06:30 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
06:45 FEDERAL RHINE, down.
07:05 HHL AMUR, up.
09:30 ALGOSOO, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
09:55 CLIPPER GEMINI, down.
11:45 MEHMET A, up.
14:45 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up.
17:14 NORTH CONTENDER, up, cargo.
21:33 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo.

24 November 2013
00:05 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
02:28 FEDERAL POLARIS, up.
AK BROTHER, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
FEDERAL MIRAMICHI, up, for Milwaukee.
06:34 ECOSSE, up, light tug.
09:00 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN up, ballast, 
14:50 MARIA DESGAGNES, up.
13:48 JOHN B AIRD, up, ballast.
15:32 ALGOMA PROGRESS, up, ballast.
17:34 ALGOMARINE arrives at Ogdensburg to unload salt.
20:55 THUNDER BAY, down.
22:02 HELLESPONT CHARGER, down, cargo
22:11 ALGOMA TRANSPORT up.
22:35 VOLGABORG, up.

23 November 2013
Night passages: ALGOMA SPIRIT, up.
RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up.
09:40 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo.
09:54 PETER R CRESSWELL, up, ballast.
10:40 FEDERAL SETO, down, cargo.
VIRGINIABORG, down.
22:48 TUFTY, down, cargo.

22 November 2013
05:02 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo.
08:14 CLIPPER GEMINI of Nassau, up, cargo.
11:22 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo.
13:07 FRONTENAC, up, ballast.
17:16 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
23:44 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo.

21 November 2013
Night passages:
W N TWOLAN & BIG 546, BIG 549, down.
VICTORIABORG, down.
ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
JOHN B AIRD, down, for Quebec City.
07:42 JETTE of St. John's, down, cargo, for Waterford.
08:21 EMILIE of Panama, up, cargo, for Oshawa.
08:27 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
10:44 PETER R CRESSWELL, down, cargo; salt for Cote Ste Catherine.
11:16 KRISTIN KNUTSEN, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
12:33 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo, coal for Belledune.
15:52 ALGOSCOTIA, down, cargo, for Sept Iles from Nanticoke.
16:42 IRYDA of Limassol, up, cargo, for Milwaukee.
17:22 ALGOMA PROGRESS, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
20:06 ECOSSE & BIG 503, BIG 551 secured at upper approach wall, Iroquois Lock, to wait for inspection.
21:25 RIO DAUPHIN, up, for Sarnia.
22:44 ECOSSE & BIG 503, BIG 551

20 November 2013
01:27 ALGOSAR, up.
ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo; iron ore for Quebec City.
09:00 FEDERAL RHINE of Bridgetown, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
10:08 MCT ARCTURUS, down, ballast.
13:51 ATLANTICBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo, for Ghent.
16:35 ZELADA DESGAGNES of Bridgetown, down, cargo, for Montreal.
20:01 FEDERAL WESER, up, for Hamilton.
FAIRLIFT, down.
Note: PETER R CRESSWELL arrived at Johnstown to unload late in the evening.

19 November 2013
Note FEDERAL LEDA anchored near Ogdensburg for a few hours and then sailed up bound.
PETER SCHULTE arrived at the lower approach wall below Snell Lock and secured for inspection of bow damage.
00:59 OAKGLEN, up, cargo, for Ashtabula.
CORNELIA, up, for Duluth.
W N TWOLAN, up, light tug. (Stopped for a few hours at Johnstown before continuing up bound.)
DRAWSKO, up.
12:40 CCGS GRIFFON departs the Prescott Coast Guard base up bound.
13:23 MARIA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
17:15 FEDERAL HUDSON, down, cargo; grain for Veracruz, Mexico, from Thunder Bay.
18:14 FRONTENAC, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
18:55 IRMA, down, for Savona, Italy.
PETER SCHULTE, up.

18 November 2013
08:20 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, ballast.
09:18 TUFTY of Limassol, up, ballast.
10:09 ZEALAND DELILAH of Amsterdam, up, ballast.
11:20 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
22:22 PILICA, up, for Duluth.
FEDERAL LEDA, up, for Hamilton.

17 November 2013
Night passages:
CSL TADOUSSAC, up.
MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain from Hamilton and Prescott Elevators.
RESKO, down.
AVONBORG, up, for Goderich.
WICKO, up.
06:40 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
07:56 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
09:55 W N TWOLAN & BIG 543, down, cargo; grain from Oshawa.
10:17 WHITEFISH BAY, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
13:06 MCT ARCTURUS of Monrovia, up, cargo.
15:14 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for Prescott.
15:39 ZEALAND JULIANA of Amsterdam, down, cargo, for Ravenna, Italy.
16:46 JANA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for St. John's, NFLD.
17:30 CCGS GRIFFON secured at the Prescott Coast Guard base.
18:27 MOTTLER, up, cargo, sugar for Toronto.
18:49 FEDERAL MATTAWA, down, cargo.
23:31 CEDARGLEN, up.

16 November 2013
Night passages:
ZEUS & NDC 285, down, for a port on the U.S. East Coast.
EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.
OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain from Hamilton.
ATLANTIC HURON, up.
06:09 VIKINGBANK, up, cargo.
10:13 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up.
10:34 JETTE of St. John's, up, ballast.
10:36 GADWALL of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
11:06 ATLANTIC ERIE, down, cargo.
12:13 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V., up.
12:32 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast.
13:33 ALGOSAR, down, cargo.
14:59 EIDER of Hong Kong, down, ballast.
16:57 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo.
17:43 ALGOSOO, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.

15 November 2013
Night passages: MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up.
VEGA DESGAGNES, down.
07:47 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo.
16:05 SARAH DESGAGNES departs Johnstown down bound after completing repairs. 
16:44 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Grande Anse, P.Q.
18:20 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
18:42 STELLA DESGAGNES, for Rauma, Finland.
21:20 KAMINISTIQUA, up.
23:25 APOLLON, up.
Note: ZEUS & NDC 285 departed Johnstown early in the evening after waiting two days for weather.

14 November 2013
01:24 ROSAIRE A DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
05:17 CSL NIAGARA, up, for Sandusky.
07:00 PINEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
07:37 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres from Thunder Bay.
09:02 ROBERT S PEIRSON, up, ballast.
21:38 FEDERAL KUSHIRO, up, for Sault Ste Marie.
23:27 FEDERAL SETO, up.
Note: ZEUS & NDC 285 were wind bound at Johnstown all day.

15 November 2013
Night passages: MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up.
VEGA DESGAGNES, down.
07:47 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo.
16:05 SARAH DESGAGNES departs Johnstown down bound after completing repairs. 
16:44 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Grande Anse, P.Q.
18:20 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
18:42 STELLA DESGAGNES, for Rauma, Finland.
21:20 KAMINISTIQUA, up.
23:25 APOLLON, up.
Note: ZEUS & NDC 285 departed Johnstown early in the evening after waiting two days for weather.

13 November 2013
Night passages: AMERICAN MARINER, up, for Toledo.
04:54 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
08:23 BAIE COMEAU, up, ballast.
09:15 ZEUS & NDC 285 secured at Prescott Elevators south dock to wait for weather.
10:08 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Prescott Elevators.
12:21 ROBERT S PIERSON, down, cargo, salt for Valleyfield.
12:22 MANITOBA arrives at Prescott Elevators to load grain.
17:41 THUNDER BAY, up, ballast.
20:11 MANITOBA departs Prescott Elevators, up bound, for Hamilton with a part
cargo of soybeans, where she will complete loading. (Anchored for weather at Carleton Island.)
21:31 CSL TADOUSSAC, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
22:53 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
22:33 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.

12 November 2013
Night passages: EBROBORG, up.
WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
NORDISLE, up.
BIRCHGLEN, up, for Thunder Bay.
06:53 ALGOCANADA, down, cargo, for Sydney, N.S.
07:53 HELLESPONT CHARGER of Majuro, up, cargo, for Green Bay.
10:05 THREE RIVERS of St. John's, up, cargo, for Oshawa.
12:32 JOHN D LEITCH, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
14:04 GREAT REPUBLIC, up, ballast, for Calcite.
15:26 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, cargo; for Oswego.
15:56 ALGOEAST, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
16:53 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Montreal.

11 November 2013
00:38 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, up, for Toledo.
Night passages: AVONBORG, down.
ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
CSL NIAGARA, down. 
06:53 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
10:03 W N TWOLAN departs Johnstown, up bound for Lake Ontario.
14:00 MARIA DESGAGNES, up, for Oakville.
14:37 FEDERAL SCHELDE, down, cargo.
17:10 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
18:17 EXEBORG, down, cargo.

10 November 2013
06:00 ALGOEAST, down, for Tracy.
08:07 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, ballast.
10:26 ERIEBORG of Delfzijl, up, ballast, for Chicago.
10:38 FEDERAL AGNO of Hong Kong, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay.
11:34 BBC FUJI of Leer, down, for Valleyfield.
12:07 FEDERAL MARGAREE of Majuro, up, cargo, for Chicago.
13:34 JANA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
14:09 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
16:16 FEDERAL KATSURA of Panama, down, cargo.
19:50 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo.
21:43 W N TWOLAN, up, light tug for Johnstown.
22:08 STELLA POLARIS, up, for Hamilton.
22:24 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.

09 November 2013
01:00 WHISTLER, up.
ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
04:03 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down.
06:26 CLIPPER MARI, down, cargo.
07:18 SPRUCEGLEN, up, ballast.
14:43 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo.
15:22 ALGOSCOTIA, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
GREAT REPUBLIC, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
ROSAIRE A DESGAGNES, up.
23:14 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, ballast.

08 November 2013
Night passages: AMERICAN MARINER, down, cargo.
TECUMSEH, up.
BIRCHGLEN departed Prescott Elevators down bound with grain.
07:34 ALGOMA PROGRESS, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
08:40 REBECCA LYNN & A-397, up, ballast, for Detroit.
08:47 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel from Hamilton.
10:02 ZEALAND BEATRIX of Amsterdam, up, cargo.
11:52 FEDERAL ASAHI of Hong Kong, up, cargo.
13:24 MACCOA of Limassol, down, cargo.
15:09 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
15:35 SICHEM DUBAI of Valletta, down, cargo.
17:30 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel from Hamilton and Johnstown.
22:15 ZELADA DESGAGNES, up.

07 November 2013
Night passages: RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down.
01:03 VICTORIUS& JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
07:30 ALGOLAKE departs Wilson Hill down bound.
07:33 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, ballast.
10:00 CLAUDE A. DESGAGNES is cleared to proceed to Montreal for repairs.
11:35 CLAUDE A. DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
12:30 VIGILANT I& GENERAL CHEMICAL NO. 37 departs Johnstown down bound. 13:20 HARBOUR FEATURE, down.
14:20 PUFFIN, down.
15:10 VIGILANT I& GENERAL CHEMICAL NO. 37, down, for Sorel.
15:35 OAKGLEN, down.
18:25 ELEVIT, down.
19:01 VAASABORG, down, cargo.
23:27 ALGOMA MARINER, down, cargo; coal for Sydney, N.S.
Notes: BIRCHGLEN was loading grain at Prescott Elevators all day.
CLAUDE A DESGAGNES spent the night at the upper tie wall above Iroquois Lock
waiting for inspectors to examine the damage to the hull. Down bound ships had to
anchor at Prescott.

06 November 213
Night passages: JANA DESGAGNES, down, for Petro Canada, Montreal.
05:38 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
06:01 VIRGINIABORG, up, cargo.
08:45 BIRCHGLEN, up, ballast, for Prescott Elevators.
10:30 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
13:58 FEDERAL WELLAND, down, cargo, for Itaqui, Brazil.
15:32 HARBOUR PROGRESS of Madeira, down, ballast, for Portsmouth, England.
18:12 ALGOSOO, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
20:35 VIGILANT I with barge GENERAL CHEMICAL NO. 37, arrive at Johnstown to wait for weather.
20:44 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
23:31 EIDER, up.
23:38 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier. (Anchored at Wilson Hill.)
Note: CLAUDE A DESGAGNES, down bound, lost control as she approached the upper tie wall above Iroquois Lock late in the evening. She hit hard with the stern, opening up
the hull into the engine room. This event halted down bound ships which are going to
anchor near Prescott.

05 November 2013
Night passages: FEDERAL MACKINAC, down, cargo, for Montreal and Ravenna, Italy.
REBECCA LYNN & A-397, down, cargo, for Tracy.
03:53 ATLANTICBORG, up, cargo.
11:01 WHITEFISH BAY, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo. 
14:11 DEAN EDWARD TAYLOR, down, delivery trip from builder to New Orleans.
18:55 MANITOBA departs Prescott Elevators up bound with grain.
19:15 W N TWOLAN, down, light tug.
19:30 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up.
20:55 ALGOWOOD, down.
22:22 JOHN D LEITCH, down, cargo.
Note: PETER R CRESSWELL went to anchor in Prince Edward Bay, Lake Ontario last night and remained there all day.

04 November 2013
Night passages: AS OMARIA, down, for Valleyfield.
ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
07:30 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, ballast, for Meldrum Bay.
09:00 TECUMSEH, down, cargo; grain for Quebec City from Toledo.
09:34 OJIBWAY, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
13:50 FEDERAL YUKON, down, cargo; grain for Veracruz, Mexico, from Thunder Bay.
14:55 PETER R CRESSWELL, up, ballast.
17:03 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Prescott Elevators.
17:10 MCT ALTAIR, down, ballast, for Klaipeda, Lithuania, from Hamilton.
18:55 MANITOBA arrives at Prescott Elevators to load grain.
22:01 NORDISLE, down, ballast.

03 November 2013
Night passages: ALGOSEA, up.
MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
ALGOSAR, up.
AVONBORG, up.
06:05 ATLANTIC HURON, down.
SICHEM DUBAI, up.
07:17 W N TWOLAN & BIG 503, BIG 543, up, ballast, for Oshawa.
10:21 ALGOEAST, up, ballast.
10:23 W N TWOLAN secured at Johnstown for supplies.
10:25 KWINTEBANK of Delfzijl, down, cargo, for La Coruna, Spain.
14:40 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
20:34 FEDERAL FUJI, down, cargo. 
15:10 CCGS CAPORAL KAEBLE V.C. up.
17:20 CSL TADOUSSAC, up, ballast.
18:00 MACCOA, up, ballast.
22:13 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Montreal.

02 November 2013
01:01 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo.
FEDERAL KUMANO, down.
02:48 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo.
FLEVOGRACHT, down.
06:50 NORDISLE, up.
12:25 ZEALAND JULIANA, up.
17:25 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V., down
19:15 PETER R CRESSWELL, down.
19:40 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up
23:59 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up.

01 November 2013
Night passages;
RIO DAUPHIN, down, cargo, for Halifax from Sarnia.
ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
BAIE COMEAU, up.
OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel from Hamilton.
MCT ALTAIR, up, for Hamilton.
03:02 BBC FUJI, up, cargo, for Thunder Bay.
09:55 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
10:58 CLAUDE A DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
Note: The following ships are stopped in the river due to high winds.
ALGOMA OLYMPIC anchored at Prescott.
FEDERAL KUMANO anchored at Prescott.
RADCLIFFE R LATIMER anchored at Prescott.
FLEVOGRACHT anchored at Prescott.
THUNDER BAY, up bound, for Two Harbors, is secured below Snell Lock.
BIRCHGLEN is secured above Eisenhower Lock.
MCT ALTAIR is anchored Carleton Island anchorage. 
BBC FUJI is anchored Carleton Island anchorage.
BAIE COMEAU near Light 227, below the Carleton Island anchorage.
NORDISLE, up bound, secured at Beauharnois.
ZELAND JULIANA, up bound, secured at Beauharnois.
21:34 Seaway Eisenhower and Seaway Iroquois declare the river is reopened for navigation.

31 October 2013
01:10 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier from Hamilton.
01:11 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, for Burns Harbor.
ALGOEAST, down, for Tracy.
ELEVIT, up, for Bay City.
CSL TADOUSSAC, down, cargo; iron ore for Quebec City from Duluth.
06:02 ALGOSTEEL, up, ballast, for Meldrum Bay.
07:27 AS OMARIA, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
09:37 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres from Thunder Bay.
09:45 CALUMET arrives at Ogdensburg to unload salt.
12:57 ALGOMA PROGRESS, down, cargo; slag for Sept Iles.
14:45 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo; salt for Quebec City.
15:36 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast, for Superior.
17:05 CALUMET departs Ogdensburg up bound in ballast.
17:38 HARBOUR PROGRESS of Madeira, up, cargo, for Clarkson.
19:49 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down bound, went to anchor at Prescott for the night.

30 October 2013
Night passages: FEDERAL SCHELDE up, for Thunder Bay.
FEDERAL DANUBE, down, cargo.
ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, for Hamilton.
13:40 PINEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
13:55 MANITOBA, down, cargo.

29 October 2013
00:01 CLIPPER MARI, up, cargo.
TECUMSEH, up.
IRMA, up, for Cleveland.
06:40 American Narrows closed due to fog.
07:41 IRMA drops anchor in the Prescott Anchorage.
08:26 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, ballast, for Detroit.
09:00 American Narrows reopen.
09:28 IRMA departs Prescott Anchorage up bound.
15:33 SOLINA, down
16:13 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
17:34 ALGOSOO, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
18:45 FEDERAL MAAS, down, cargo; grain from Toledo.
WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo; grain from Toledo.
21:43 W N TWOLAN & BIG 503, BIG 543, down.

28 October 2013
05:55 EXEBORG, up, cargo, for Windsor.
07:45 JANA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
11:05 SPRUCEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
11:07 ALGOSAR, down, cargo, for Sept Iles.
11:57 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
12:16 PACIFIC HURON, down, for Sorel.
14:15 FEDERAL KATSURA, up, for Hamilton.
15:41 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
16:06 ALGOMA MARINER, up, cargo, for Toledo.
17:01 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
18:23 OAKGLEN, up, for Chicago.
19:05 ALGOSTEEL, down, cargo
20:21 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
21:51 HARBOUR FEATURE, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
22:39 FEDERAL SAKURA, down.

27 October 2013
09:25 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, ballast, for Trois Rivieres.
17:00 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Montreal.
Note: No up bound traffic due to repairs at Beauharnois Lock 4.

26 October 2013
Night passages: ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, ballast, for Port Cartier to load iron ore.
EL ZORRO, down.
ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, ballast, for Duluth.
THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
05:27 ATLANTIC HURON, up.
08:57 GADWALL, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
09:59 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast.
13:13 HHL AMUR of Monrovia, down, cargo, for Algeria.
17:45 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
EEMSBORG, down.

25 October 2013
Night passages: ALGOMA OLYMPIC completed her unload and departed up bound from Johnstown to Sarnia.
VICTORIABORG, up
04:53 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
10:24 CCGS GRIFFON, down.
10:57 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up, ballast, for Goderich.
11:41 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
16:26 ATLANTIC ERIE, down, cargo.
16:50 RESKO of Nassau, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
17:08 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel from Hamilton.
TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Pointe Noire.
20:40 ALASKABORG, down.
21:05 BIRCHGLEN, up, for Toledo.
22:31 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau from Toledo.

24 October 2013
Night passages: BLUEWING, down.
W N TWOLAN & BIG 548, up, for Johnstown.
ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain from Prescott Elevators.
02:05 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
02:40 TECUMSEH, down, cargo; grain from Toledo.
08:10 USCG HOLLYHOCK departs the Wilson Hill anchorage.
08:49 W N TWOLAN departs Johnstown up bound for Lake Ontario.
08:56 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
09:07 USCG HOLLYHOCK, up.
14:19 FEDERAL MACKINAC of Majuro, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
17:40 ALGOMA OLYMPIC arrives at Johnstown with salt from Windsor.
22:35 RIO DAUPHIN, up, ballast, for Sarnia.

23 October 2013
Night passages: WESER, down, for Montreal.
OJIBWAY, up, ballast, for Prescott Elevators.
08:16 MARIA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Halifax.
15:16 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, ballast, for Goderich.
17:14 CUYAHOGA, up, ballast.
19:18 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
20:10 USCG HOLLYHOCK, upbound from Eisenhower Lock, went to anchor at Wilson Hill.
21:32 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel from Hamilton.
23:23 LAC VANCOUVER & QUENSA, up for Belleville.

22 October 2013 
Night passage: ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
09:30 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II arrived at Johnstown, presumably to unload liquid calcium chloride.
11:00 CSL ASSINBOINE, up, ballast.
17:47 PILICA of Valletta, down, cargo, for Rio Haina, Dominican Republic.
18:17 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
19:25 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
20:15 ALGOSEA, down, for St. John, N.B.
20:20 ALGOWOOD, up.
22:34 GRANDE MARINER, up, passengers, for Ogdensburg.
SPRUCEGLEN, down, for Quebec City.
SPARTAN departed Johnstown up bound for the Lakes.

21 October 2013
Night passages: GARGANEY, down.
BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau from Anderson's Elevator, Toledo.
ALGOSCOTIA, down.
08:00 FEDERAL YUKON departs the Bay State anchorage up bound after a 24 hour stay.
12:20 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
13:26 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for Prescott.
14:38 FEDERAL AGNO, up, cargo, for Hamilton.

20 October 2013
Night passages: FEDERAL YUKON, up, for Hamilton.
Note: FEDERAL YUKON anchored for repairs in the Bay State anchorage near Crossover Island.
FEDERAL OSHIMA, down, for Trois Rivieres.
05:41 VAASABORG, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
11:49 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
12:08 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, for Oakville.
15:00 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo; salt for Section 53, Quebec City.
16:31 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, for Toledo.
17:58 FEDERAL WELLAND of Hong Kong, up, cargo, for Hamilton and Ashtabula.
18:38 THUNDER BAY, up, ballast, for Superior.
20:30 CUYAHOGA departs Prescott Elevators down bound with grain.
22:21 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
22:30 CUYAHOGA down, cargo; grain for Quebec City from Prescott Elevators.
23:34 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.

19 October 2013
Night passages: CSL NIAGARA, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo's Torco dock.
VEGA DESGAGNES, up, for Oakville.
07:07 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
08:10 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
09:13 FEDERAL MATTAWA of Valletta, up, cargo.
11:19 CCGS GRIFFON, down, for Lake St. Francis and the Grassy Island anchorage for the night.
14:02 CUYAHOGA, up, ballast, for Johnstown.
15:02 SLOMAN HERMES of St. John's, down, cargo; for Amsterdam.
16:11 CUYAHOGA arrives at Prescott Elevators.
16:17 PUFFIN of Montego Bay, up, for Sault Ste Marie.
17:00 PETER R CRESSWELL departs Johnstown, up bound.
19:24 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
21:29 HELOISE, down, cargo, for Sorel to top off.

18 October 2013
Night passages: ELBEBORG, down.
06:00 PACIFIC HURON, up, for Hamilton
07:22 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
08:50 CUYAHOGA, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
09:20 CCGS GRIFFON departs the Prescott Coast Guard base for Rockport area.
11:48 NICKELENA, up, light tug.
17:10 OJIBWAY departs Prescott Elevators down bound with soybeans.
17:44 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo; iron ore for Quebec City from BN, Superior.
19:13 TECUMSEH, up, ballast, for Toledo.
19:21 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; soybeans for Sorel from Johnstown.
Note: PETER R CRESSWELL remained docked at Johnstown all day
although she did return from the south dock to the north slip.

17 October 2013
07:07 FEDERAL SATSUKI, down, cargo; grain from Toledo.
07:54 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo.
08:38 ALGOSTEEL departs Wilson Hill anchorage.
08:45 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo; gypsum for Oshawa.
09:28 OJIBWAY, up, ballast, for Prescott Elevators.
09:38 ALGOSTEEL, up, cargo; salt for Morrisburg.
11:09 CANADIAN EMPRESS arrives at Prescott with passengers.
11:50 OJIBWAY arrives at Prescott Elevators.
12:53 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
13:56 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
16:30 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
19:00 ALGOSTEEL departed up bound in ballast for Stoneport.
20:05 MARIA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
23:38 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
Note: PETER R CRESSWELL remained docked at Johnstown all day
although she did shift from the north slip to the south dock.

16 October 2013
00:08 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau from Toledo.
ALGOSOO, up, for Toledo.
PILICA, up, for Windsor.
02:11 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
07:00 ALASKABORG, up, cargo, for Duluth.
09:40 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
11:32 PETER R CRESSWELL arrives at Johnstown to unload salt from Goderich.
12:23 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots for Oswego.
21:56 SPRUCEGLEN, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
21:56 ALGOSTEEL, down, cargo; salt for Morrisburg, to anchor at Wilson Hill.

15 October 2013
Night passages: SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down, for Long Pond, Newfoundland.
BIRCHGLEN, up, for Burns Harbor.
THALASSA DESGAGNES, down.
VICTORIOUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
Note: River closed due to fog until late morning.
10:10 American Narrows opens to traffic. VICTORIOUS and BIRCHGLEN depart the
Prescott Anchorage up bound shortly afterwards. TORRENT departs the Carleton Island anchorage down bound.
13:35 PINEGLEN, up, ballast.
17:23 TORRENT of Limassol, down, cargo.
20:00 BAIE ST PAUL, up.
19:35 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain from Hamilton.

14 October 2013
Night passages: ALGOSAR, up, for Sarnia.
05:50 KAMINISTIQUA, up, for Hamilton.
05:57 RIO DAUPHIN, down, cargo, for Halifax from Sarnia.
11:08 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
13:19 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers, for Prescott, Brockville.
13:36 KWINTEBANK of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
18:14 FEDERAL MAAS of Bridgetown, up, cargo, for Windsor.
20:26 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.

13 October 2013
Night passages: RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
FRONTENAC, up, for Duluth.
01:40 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
02:50 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
08:36 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
12:21 MARIA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
18:21 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
18:59 CANADIAN EMPRESS secured at Crysler Park Marina for the night.

12 October 2013
Night passages:
PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
VANCOUVERBORG, down.
BAIE COMEAU, up, for Toledo.
04:40 EL ZORRO, up, for Hamilton.
RABA, down.
SUSANNA S, down, for Point Lisas.
ALGOCANADA, up. (She anchored below Iroquois to wait for fog to lift.)
10:00 FEDERAL FUJI, up, for Cleveland.
11:52 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo.
15:46 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo;
17:00 WESER, up, cargo, for Oakville.
18:08 VEGA DESGAGNES, up.
18:40 FEDERAL OSHIMA, up.
19:30 FEDERAL WESER, down, cargo; grain from Goderich.
21:00 CSL NIAGARA, down.
22:13 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down.

11 October 2013
05:22 ALGOSCOTIA, up, for Sarnia.
GRANDE CARIBE, down, passengers, for Montreal.
15:30 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
16:27 BLUEBILL, down, cargo, to Sorel to top off.
17:15 BBC RUSHMORE, down, ballast, for Quebec City.
22:37 JAN S, down.
Note: The down bound PINEGLEN secured on the lower approach wall below Iroquois
Lock for repairs early in the evening. She will depart after inspection.

10 October 2013
00:11 BLACKY, down.
Night passages: CSL ASSINIBOINE, up.
FEDERAL SAKURA, up.
FRONTENAC, down.
06:47 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo.
08:15 FLEVOGRACHT of Amsterdam, up, cargo; large yacht hull & general cargo, for Oshawa.
10:56 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo.
11:36 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
13:03 MARIA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
19:18 ESTA DESGAGNES, down.
19:46 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.

09 October 2013
Night passages: ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
W N TWOLAN, down, for Valleyfield.
06:00 SLOMAN HERMES, up, for Hamilton.
12:12 SOLINA of Nassau, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
14:35 FEDERAL ELBE of Limassol, down, cargo.
15:39 ALGOSOO, down, cargo; petroleum coke for Port Cartier.
15:56 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
16:22 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
18:15 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, cargo.

08 October 2013
Night passages: ISA, down, cargo; grain from Duluth.
ALGOSTEEL departed the anchorage below Iroquois Lock up bound.
YANKEE departed QE7 up bound after completing repairs to fendering.
03:23 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo; iron ore for Torco dock, Toledo.
05:09 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
06:52 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
07:32 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
12:53 BBC RUSHMORE of St. John's, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
15:28 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
16:00 FEDERAL SATSUKI of Majuro, up, ballast.
17:05 W N TWOLAN, up, light tug, for Johnstown.
20:23 SUSANA S, up, cargo.
21:52 W N TWOLAN departs Johnstown, down bound.
22:34 HELOISE, up.

07 October 2013
09:10 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
12:01 DRAWSKO of Nassau, down, cargo, for Ghent, Belgium.
12:23 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
13:08 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers, for Brockville.
13:17 ALGOSAR, down, cargo.
15:24 LUBIE of Nassau, down, cargo; grain for Mersin, Turkey, from Thunder Bay.
20:21 ALGOSTEEL, up, ballast, for Essar Steel Products dock in Sault Ste. Marie, to load slag.
20:35 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier from Thunder Bay.
21:12 ALGOSTEEL goes to anchor below Iroquois Lock due to high winds.
21:17 YANKEE, up, light tug for Cleveland.
21:25 VEGA DESGAGNES goes to anchor in Section 2 of the Prescott Anchorage due to high winds.
21:28 FEDERAL SHIMANTO, down, cargo; grain from Windsor for Antwerp.
21:35 EEMSBORG departs Bay State Anchorage up bound after completing repairs.
22:15 YANKEE secures at QE7 below Iroquois Lock to repair damaged fendering on the
starboard side after striking the wall as she departed Eisenhower Lock.
22:34 FEDERAL MIRAMICHI, down, cargo; grain from Thunder Bay.

06 October 2013
Night passage: HHL AMUR, up, for Burns Harbor.
02:47 SPRUCEGLEN, up, cargo, for Toledo.
11:32 BUM EUN of Hong Kong, down, ballast.
17:43 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
18:11 BLUEBILL anchors in Wilson Hill to wait for U.S. Coast Guard inspection.
18:39 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo, for Mulgrave, Nova Scotia.
20:10 BLUEBILL departs Wilson Hill Anchorage up bound.
20:13 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo.
21:01 BLUEBILL, up.
WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
Note: EEMSBORG remains anchored in Bay State Anchorage, about one mile due north of Crossover Island.

05 October 2013
Night passages: FEDERAL ST LAURENT, down.
LALANDIA SWAN, down, for Ventspils, Latvia.
05:26 OJIBWAY, down, cargo, grain for Port Cartier.
06:01 BLUEWING, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
06:32 STELLA POLARIS, down, cargo, for Rauma, Finland.
07:13 FEDERAL KUMANO of Hong Kong, up, cargo, for Detroit.
11:38 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
12:05 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast.
13:20 THUNDER BAY, up, ballast, for Sandusky.
15:26 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo
17:14 MOLLY M1 & GENERAL CHEMICAL NO. 37, up, ballast.
23:33 CSL LAURENTIEN, up.

04 October 2013
Note: EEMSBORG remains anchored in Bay State Anchorage, about one mile due north of Crossover Island.
01:07 BIRCHGLEN, up, for Sarnia.
03:12 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, for Oshawa.
JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo; iron ore for Quebec City from Marquette.
07:16 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE departs Universal Terminals up bound in ballast.
07:44 APOLLON, down, cargo.
12:19 PETER R CRESSWELL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
13:49 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up, ballast.
16:32 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
16:53 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
17:43 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
18:12 WICKO of Nassau, down, cargo.

03 October 2013
Night passage: W N TWOLAN & BIG 548, down.
09:50 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo, iron ore for Hamilton from Port Cartier.
11:49 TORRENT of Limassol, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
13:42 LE GRAND HERON, up, no passengers.
14:22 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up, ballast, for Clarkson to load cement.
15:30 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
16:04 FEDERAL YUKINA of Hong Kong, down, cargo, for Antwerp from Hamilton.
20:20 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, cargo; salt for Morrisburg. (She will turn at Wilson Hill Anchorage)
21:37 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE completes her turn in the Wilson Hill Anchorage.
22:06 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
22:31 ALGOMA ENTERPISE, up, cargo; salt for Universal Terminals dock.

02 October 2013
Note: Four down bound ships delayed due to EEMSBORG anchored at Light 162.
Due west of Blind Bay in the 1000 Islands. EEMSBORG got underway at 15H08 from
the Grenadier Island anchorage heading downbound for Whaleback anchorage. Arrived at 15h55.
07:58 VMS MAISONNEUVE, down, light tug.
08:04 OJIBWAY, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
08:49 ELBEBORG of Delfzijl, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
08:50 Ships delayed by EEMSBORG are allowed to proceed down by her position.
09:27 FAIRLIFT of Willemstad, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
13:02 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast.
13:55 CHEM HYDRA of Majuro, down, ballast.
14:34 DARA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for St. John's.
15:37 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
16:44 ALGOSTEEL, down, cargo.
17:16 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo, grain for Elevator 4, Montreal, from Thunder Bay.
20:37 RABA, up, cargo, for Duluth.
22:56 WESER, down.

01 October 2013
Night passage: ALGOLAKE, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
05:46 FEDERAL WESER, up, cargo.
06:26 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
07:50 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
12:43 EEBORG, down.
16:40 MANITOBA, down
18:05 EEMSBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
19:22 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo. 

30 September 2013
05:15 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, for Indiana Harbour.
10:35 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
12:35 ALGOCANADA, down, cargo, for Halifax.
19:10 VEGA DESGAGNES, down.
21:40 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
22:11 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, ballast.

29 September 2013
01:10 FEDERAL DANUBE, up, for Cleveland.
02:07 BUM EUN, up, for Sarnia.
GRANDE MARINER, up, passengers, for Ogdensburg.
06:48 WESER, up, cargo, for Oakville.
07:28 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
09:44 ISADORA of Limassol, down, cargo.
11:50 HARBOUR FIRST of Madeira, down, ballast.
13:08 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
15:36 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
17:05 ALGOSEA, up, ballast.
18:10 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
21:51 BLACKY, up.

28 September 2013
Night passage: WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up.
11:20 PETER R CRESSWELL, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
13:11 STELLA POLARIS of Rotterdam, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
16:14 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo, iron ore for Hamilton.
16:30 PERSEVERENCE II, yacht, down, for Morrisburg.
16:54 PERSEVERENCE II secured at Morrisburg town dock.
18:12 EDENBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo, for Algeria.
22:35 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo.

27 September 2013
Night passages: OJIBWAY, down, cargo.
ALGOSEA, down.
06:51 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
07:02 WESER of Monrovia, down, ballast.
16:20 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, up, ballast.
16:47 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
17:47 TUFTY, down, cargo.
CUYAHOGA came down the river late in the evening to land at Johnstown and discharge her cargo.

26 September 2013
02:25 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, up.
03:26 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo.

25 September 2013
00:20 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo.
GRANDE CARIBE, up, passengers.
06:47 MAPLEGLEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
18:20 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
21:17 ATLANTIC HURON, up, cargo.
22:36 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, down, cargo.

24 September 2013
Night passage: JOHN D LEITCH departed Universal Terminals up bound in ballast for Bruce Mines.
14:35 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo.
15:05 FEDERAL RIDEAU of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
15:21 CSL NIAGARA, up, ballast, for Bruce Mines.
16:20 CEDARGLEN, up, cargo, for Ashtabula.
16:48 CANADIAN EMPRESS secured at Crysler Park Marina.
17:27 CLIPPER MARI, down, ballast, for Quebec City.
18:09 VARNEBANK of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
19:00 LYNX, tall ship, down.

23 September 2013
Night passage: ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
03:25 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, down, cargo, for Trois Rivieres.
03:44 LALANDIA SWAN, up, cargo, for Nanticoke.
06:45 ALGOSTEEL, up, ballast.
12:45 JOHN D LEITCH arrives at Universal Terminals dock, Morrisburg, to unload salt.
14:25 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
14:50 HARBOUR FIRST, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
SEAFOX II up, for Brockville.
18:15 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down.

22 September 2013
Night passage: ALGOCANADA, up, for Oakville.
00:40 ALGOSTEEL, down, cargo, salt for Valleyfield.
03:07 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
03:15 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
07:47 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
16:11 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel from Johnstown and Hamilton.
18:05 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, cargo.
18:25 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
18:55 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo.
19:24 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo.

21 September 2013
Night passages: MIEDWIE, down.
VIRGINIABORG, down.
TECUMSEH, up.
05:01 DRAWSKO, up.
08:20 MACCOA, down.
11:18 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, up.
16:50 ALGOSTEEL arrived at Ogdensburg to unload salt.
17:58 SICHEM MELBOURNE, down.
18:08 MANITOBA arrives at Prescott Elevators to load grain.
19:26 CSL NIAGARA, down, cargo.
21:20 ALGOSTEEL departs Ogdensburg down bound.
21:40 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
22:47 MAPLEGLEN, up, ballast, for lay up in Montreal.

20 September 2013
06:41 VANCOUVERBORG, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
07:40 ELISABETH SCHULTE of Douglas, down, cargo, for New York City.
15:48 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
16:26 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast.
18:32 WHITEFISH BAY, up, ballast.

19 September 2013
06:53 PANTHERA of St. John's, down, ballast.
07:20 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Montreal.
07:46 CHEM HYDRA of Majuro, up, cargo.
11:55 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
20:05 GARGANEY, up.

18 September 2013
10:59 CLIPPER MARI of Nassau, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
12:12 FEDERAL YUKINA of Hong Kong, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
12:49 ANDEAN of Limassol, down, cargo.
12:52 CANADIAN EMPRESS passes Bradford's Point down bound with passengers.
13:36 JOHN SPENCE, down, light tug, for Section 48, Montreal Harbour.
14:00 LOIS MCCLURE & C.L. CHURCHILL, down, for Crysler Park Marina.
15:52 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
16:32 VMS MAISONNEUVE, survey vessel, up, for Iroquois Lock.
17:42 ORSULA of Majuro, down, cargo.
18:11 CSL NIAGARA, up, ballast.
21:40 FEDERAL MIRAMICHI, up, cargo.

17 September 2013
Night passage: GRANDE CARIBE, down, passengers.
09:15 SEA FOX II, down, for Morrisburg and Cornwall.
10:17 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo.
13:01 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo.
13:48 ALGOSOO, up, cargo.
17:52 NORTH CONTENDER of Panama, down, ballast, for Houston.
18:59 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
19:00 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
19:11 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
19:57 CANADIAN EMPRESS arrives at Crysler Park Marina for the night.
21:21 LUBIE, up, cargo.
22:44 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City.

Will return to log vessel passages Sept. 17

12 September 2013
Night passage: ALGOSEA, down.
FEDERAL ELBE, up.
JANA DESGAGNES, up.
10:05 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
11:05 HALIE & MATTHEW, down.
11:25 C.L. CHURCHILL & LOIS MCCLURE, up.
11:45 SORLANDET, down.
14:11 BAIE COMEAU, down, cargo.
15:20 UNICORN, down.
17:37 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
20:39 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.

11 September 2013
Night passages: DARA DESGAGNES, down through Iroquois Lock to QE7.
EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down.
PRIDE OF BALTIMORE II, down.
04:23 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo.
06:30 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
16:14 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo, for Sydney, N.S.
17:32 DARA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.

10 September 2013
05:39 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, down, cargo, for Cote Ste Catharines.
14:38 FEDERAL ST LAURENT of Bridgetown, up, cargo.
20:09 JO SPIRIT, down, cargo.
20:50 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
21:14 NORDIC HELSINKI, down.
22:26 FEDERAL SCHELDE, down, cargo.
23:27 CSL LAURENTIEN, up.

09 September 2013
Night passage; WHITEFISH BAY, up.
07:16 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
08:22 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo.
12:09 PANTHERA of St. John's, up, cargo.
16:57 EDENBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
22:15 ALGOSOO, down, cargo.
TIM S DOOL, down, cargo.

08 September 2013
Note: Early this morning MANITOBA came down the river to the elevator at
Johnstown to load grain.
Night passage: YM SATURN, down.
12:15 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
14:51 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down, ballast, for Section 53, Quebec City.
15:23 MANITOBA departs the elevator at Johnstown, down bound.
16:38 HHL MISSISSIPPI of Monrovia, down, ballast.
16:56 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, ballast.
17:18 MANITOBA, down, cargo.

07 September 2013
08:14 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
12:42 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
15:54 LYULIN of Valletta, down, cargo.
19:15 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast.
21:18 DARA DESGAGNES, up.
21:55 JO SPIRIT, up, cargo.

06 September 2013 
TUFTY, up.
07:32 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
08:11 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
08:48 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo.
09:55 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
13:45 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo.
17:24 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
18:23 MCT ALTAIR of Monrovia, down, ballast, for the sea.
19:52 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo.
20:50 FEDERAL HUDSON, down.

05 September 2013
19:13 THUNDER BAY, up, ballast, for Sandusky.

31 August 2103
MIEDWIE, up.
03:41 YM SATURN, up, cargo.
04:03 ALGOSEA, down.
EBROBORG, down.

Will return to logging vessel passages Sept. 6
30 August 2013
02:33 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down.
05:32 ORSULA, up, for Windsor.
10:44 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo.
11:15 HHL MISSISSIPPI, up.
19:49 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, cargo; iron ore for Gary.
20:14 DARA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Sarnia.

29 August 2013
08:50 FEDERAL RIDEAU, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
14:49 W N TWOLAN, down, light tug.
15:38 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, ballast.
17:33 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
18:08 MANITOBA, up, ballast, for Oshawa.
19:00 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up, ballast, for Green Bay.
19:50 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo.

28 August 2013
00:19 WHITEFISH BAY, up.
03:21 FEDERAL EMS, down, ballast.
04:58 STELLA POLARIS, down.
06:55 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, no passengers, for Kingston.
08:09 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo, for Section 98, Montreal, from South Chicago.
12:23 HARBOUR LEGEND of Nassau, down, ballast.
14:44 FEDERAL HUDSON of Hong Kong, up, cargo.

27 August 2013 
00:36 PINEGLEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
00:40 CSL NIAGARA, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
ALGOSAR, down.
08:53 ANDEAN of Limassol, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
11:59  CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, up, ballast.
12:33 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo.
16:10 INTREPID REPUBLIC of Majuro, down, cargo, for Philadelphia.
21:20 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up bound, arrives at Crysler Park Marina.

26 August 2013
06:25 FEDERA KUMANO, down.
08:13 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast.
08:34 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
11:34 HARBOUR FEATURE of Madeira, up, cargo.
12:17 CSL ASSINBOINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
18:15 ALGOSEA, up, ballast.
20:55 APOLLON, up, cargo.
21:02 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo, salt for Becancour.

25 August 2013
00:48 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
03:01 VICTORIABORG, down, cargo.
05:21 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
11:30 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for Prescott.
14:15 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
17:10 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo; soybeans for Quebec City.
18:36 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
21:58 KAMINISTIQUA, up.

24 August 2013
00:16 FEDERAL SATSUKI, down, cargo.
RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up.
STELLA POLARIS, up.
03:51 ALGOCANADA, up, cargo.
09:23 ALGOSEA, down, cargo.
12:44 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
15:05 THUNDER BAY, up, ballast.
16:18 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, down, cargo.
21:10 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Toledo.

23 August 2013
08:00 STEPHANIE DANN & JMC 180, down, ballast, for Morgan City.
09:07 HARBOUR LEGEND of Nassau, up, cargo, for Clarkson.
09:49 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
13:26 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, up, ballast, for Ludington.
13:53 GREENWING of Limassol, down, ballast.
16:59 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
Note: With assistance from OCEAN ROSS GAUDRAULT, CLAUDE A DESGAGNES departed Cornwall for Milne Inlet, NWT.

22 August 2013
00:05 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
03:25 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
04:30 PINEGLEN, down, cargo.
06:14 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
07:42 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Bronte.
10:21 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
12:28 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Crysler Marina down bound.
12:33 UNITY, large yacht, secures at QE7, Iroquois Lock, for repairs to navigation equipment.
12:39 CCGS MARTHA L BLACK, down, for Quebec City.
13:04 SEVEN J'S of Bikini, Marshall Islands, down.
14:45 UNITY, down.
17:23 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo.
22:51 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
Note: CLAUDE A DESGAGNES, with assistance from OCEAN ROSS GAUDRAULT, docked at Cornwall.

21 August 2013
01:13 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
02:12 MACCOA, up, for Hamilton.
03:13 FEDERAL MACKINAC, down, cargo.
EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.
06:24 FEDERAL SCHELDE, up, cargo, for Milwaukee.
06:43 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
08:02 RESKO of Nassau, down, cargo.
11:51 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo.
13:31 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up.
14:38 IRYDA of Limassol, up, cargo.
16:00 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
17:56 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo.
18:16 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
23:56 ALGOCANADA, down, cargo.

20 August 2013
16:15 INTREPID REPUBLIC, up.
18:34 MANITOBA, down, cargo, grain for Sorel.
23:02 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, cargo.

16 August 2013
Night passages: CLIPPER MARI, down.
WHITEFISH BAY, up.
01:02 ESTA DESGAGNES, up.
12:05 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
15:24 GREENWING of Limassol, up, cargo.
16:48 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
17:56 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Quebec City.
18:00 CANADIAN EMPRESS arrives at Crysler Park Marina.
18:35 W N TWOLAN, up, light tug.
18:47 MISSISSIPPIBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo.

15 August 2013
03:17 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
03:19 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, cargo; iron ore for Quebec City.
07:49 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
09:37 PINEGLEN, up, ballast.
16:25 FEDERAL SETO, up, for Hamilton.
16:29 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
17:47 ALGOEAST, down, cargo.
20:04 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.

14 August 2013
06:00 W N TWOLAN, down, light tug.
07:21 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo; iron ore for Toldeo.
08:37 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast, for Silver Bay.
10:04 FEDERAL RHINE of Bridgetown, down, cargo, for San Pedro, Ivory Coast, from Thunder Bay.
11:40 FRANCES departs Prescott Elevators with a barge up bound.
12:28 BBC QUEENSLAND, down, ballast.
13:08 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
15:49 BLUEBILL, down, ballast, for Sorel.
16:38 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up, cargo; iron ore for Burns Harbor.
18:35 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Montreal.
22:15 CHEMTRANS ELBE, down, for Montreal.

13 August 2013
Night passage: ZEALAND JULIANA, down.
03:04 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, for Bronte.
03:14 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
07:47 ALGOSAR, down, for Sept Iles.
08:43 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up.
09:38 MOLLY M 1, down, light tug.
11:17 ALGOMA PROGRESS, down, for Port Cartier.
15:21 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, for Hamilton.
20:50 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, for Quebec City.
21:48 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo, coal for Sydney.
ATLANTIC ERIE, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.

12 August 2013
Night passage: ALGOEAST, up.
11:05 STEPHANIE DANN, MOLLY M 1, with barge JMC 180, up, cargo, for Detroit.
11:05 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
13:20 FEDERAL KUMANO, up, cargo.
15:55 THUNDER BAY, up, ballast.
18:33 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, ballast.
19:25 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo.

11 August 2013
01:53 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
02:21 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, ballast.
06:18 PETER R CRESSWELL arrived at Ogdensburg to unload salt.
13:25 TIM S DOOL, up, for Hamilton.
15:56 VIKINGBANK of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
18:00 PETER R CRESSWELL departs Ogdensburg up bound in ballast.
19:33 LALANDIA SWAN of Middelfart, down, cargo, for Ventspijjls, Latvia.

10 August 2013
09:24 ALGOMARINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
10:16 IRMA of Limassol, down, cargo.
10:50 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.

09 August 2013
02:10 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, cargo; iron ore for Torco, Toledo.
02:23 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
05:46 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo.
07:24 FEDERAL SHIMANTO of Majuro, down, for Montreal and Bilbao, Spain.
07:42 BBC QUEENSLAND of St. John's, up, cargo, for Detroit.
14:51 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, up, ballast.
17:34 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down, ballast.
18:44 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers, for Quebec City.
21:15 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo, for Clarkson.
ALGOEAST, down, for Tracy.

08 August 2013
Night passages: FEDERAL NAKAGAWA, down, ballast, for Sorel.
CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
CLIPPER MARI, up.
03:55 CHEMTRANS ELBE, up.
08:01 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
10:55 CEDARGLEN, up.
11:40 VOLGABORG, down, cargo.
17:40 THUNDER BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
18:40 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
21:10 CSL LAURENTIEN, up.
23:47 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo, for Section 53, Quebec City.

07 August 2013
01:02 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, for Quebec City.
REBECCA LYNN & A-397, up, for Cleveland. (Stopped at Cape Vincent.)
08:38 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
14:15 ALGOCANADA, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
19:45 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
20:35 OJIBWAY, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
Note; At 21:15 Seaway Iroquois reported that the lock had shut down due to a fault with
one of the sector gates. The OJIBWAY secured below the lock and ALGOMA
NAVIGATOR went to the wall above the lock.
21:30 FEDERAL NAKAGAWA, departs Johnstown in ballast down bound.
21:48 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
23:54 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo, for Quebec City.

06 August 2013
Night passage: ATLANTIC HURON, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
12:47 JOHN SPENCE, VIGILANT I, with barge PML 9000, up, cargo; prefabricated
factory units for Monroe, Michigan, from Halifax, N.S.
13:05 BLUE MOON departs Iroquois Lock up bound.
13:24 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
13:37 HARBOUR FASHION, down, cargo, for New York City.
22:28 SOLINA, up, cargo.
Note: FEDERAL NAKAGAWA is unloading cargo at Johnstown.

05 August 2013
22:16 BLUE MOON, large yacht, up, for QE7 below Iroquois Lock for the night.
Note: FEDERAL NAKAGAWA is unloading cargo at Johnstown.

04 August 2013
07:17 BLUE BILL, up, cargo, for Toronto.
13:55 FEDERAL SATSUKI, up.
16:30 CSL LAURENTIEN, down.
20:56 REBECCA LYNN & A-397, down, cargo, for Montreal.
21:43 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
22:04 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
Note: FEDERAL NAKAGAWA is unloading cargo at Johnstown.

03 August 2013
03:42 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo, for Oswego.
04:20 FEDERAL EMS, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
05:38 MISSISSIPPIBORG, up, cargo.
06:32 HELOISE of Panama, down, cargo.
07:55 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
08:34 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, cargo.
09:35 VICTORIABORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
12:05 ALGOCANADA, down, cargo, for Tracy.
15:27 FEDERAL ASAHI, down.
17:10 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, for Windsor.
20:53 WHITEFISH BAY, up, ballast.
22:11 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
23:07 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, up, cargo.

02 August 2013
05:47 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
10:23 BBC SCANDINAVIA of Gibraltar, down, ballast.
SALARIUM came down the river to arrive at Ogdensburg about noon. 
18:44 SALARIUM departs Ogdensburg after unloading blue salt.
20:00 CANADIAN EMPESS, down, passengers. 
Note: FEDERAL NAKAGAWA is unloading bauxite onto the north dock at Johnstown.
- Not loading grain as reported in yesterday's vessel passages.

01 August, 2013 
06:26 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
09:27 FEDERAL MACKINAC, up, cargo, for Ashtabula.
12:25 RESKO of Nassau, up, cargo.
13:14 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
14:40 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
16:27 CSL NIAGARA, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
18:14 KWINTEBANK of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
20:15 OJIBWAY, up, ballast, for Hamilton.
FEDERAL NAKAGAWA, up, ballast, to load grain at Prescott Elevators.

31 July 2013
01:54 WHITEFISH BAY, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
HARBOUR FASHION, up, for Sarnia.
03:37 BAIE ST PAUL, up, for Superior.
05:00 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, for Montreal.
07:52 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
08:12 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, down, cargo, for Sept Iles.
14:35 THUNDER BAY, up, ballast.
15:45 VIKINGBANK of Delfzijl, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
22:52 ALGOMA PROGRESS, up, cargo.

30 July 2013
Night passages: MACCOA, down.
01:45 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down.
05:21 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
07:15 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.
08:52 LALANDIA SWAN, up, cargo, for Nanticoke.
15:54 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up, cargo.
17:16 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
18:34 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
ZEALAND JULIANA, up, for Duluth.

29 July 2013
03:06 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
06:27 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo; petroleum coke for Sydney.
07:46 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, no passengers, for Kingston.
11:56 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
12:56 CSL NIAGARA, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
13:55 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN departs Johnstown up bound.
17:57 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.

28 July 2013 
Night passage: FEDERAL SETO, down.
11:02 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
14:23 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
15:22 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain from Hamilton.
16:58 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, cargo.
17:52 CANADIAN EMPRESS arrives at Crysler Park Marina from Lachine. No passengers.
19:39 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
20:27 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo.
20:40 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN arrives at Johnstown to unload cargo.

27 July 2013
Night passages: LADY JANET, up, to QE7 for the night.
KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.
10:40 LABRADOR of Limassol, down, cargo.
13:13 DARA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
13:46 HHL MISSISSIPPI of Monrovia, down, cargo.
18:20 ALGOSAR, up, ballast.
20:38 FLEVOBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo.

26 July 2013
05:50 ALGOMA PROGRESS, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
09:26 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo, for Quebec City.

25 July 2013
09:55 HARBOUR PIONEER of Madeira, down, ballast, for Quebec City.
13:50 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
14:44 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
17:01 ALGOSAR, down, cargo, for Montreal.
23:24 ALGONOVA, up.

24 July 2013
Night passage: ESTA DESGAGNES, down.
05:30 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down.
06:52 STELLA POLARIS, down, ballast.
07:42 DRAWSKO of Nassau, down, cargo.
08:28 SICHEM MELBOURNE of Singapore, down, cargo.
09:55 CLIPPER LANCER, down.
12:32 BBC SCANDINAVIA of Gibraltar, up, cargo, for Duluth.
12:12 ALGOMA OLYMPIC arrives at Johnstown to unload.
14:15 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
16:38 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
20:54 ALGOMA OLYMPIC departs Johnstown down bound in ballast.
21:51 BRANT, up, cargo, for Toronto.
23:08 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, ballast.

23 July 2013
01:05 JOHN SPENCE & PML 9000, down.
08:46 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
10:23 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, ballast.
12:04 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo.
13:53 FEDERAL RHINE of Bridgetown, up, cargo.
21:36 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo.

22 July 2013
03:44 ALGOEAST, up, ballast.
07:57 ALGOCANADA, up, ballast.
ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; for Quebec City.
17:14 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
18:30 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers, for Ottawa.
21:11 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo.
22:19 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, ballast.

21 July 2013
Night passages: PINEGLEN, up.
FLEVOBORG, up, for Goderich.
10:12 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo.
11:24 WHITEFISH BAY, up, ballast.
16:20 ALGOSEA, up, ballast.
16:30 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo.

20 July 2013
02:46 ALGOEAST, down, cargo.
10:55 HELOISE of Panama, up, cargo.
14:45 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
14:58 FEDERAL WESER of Majuro, down, cargo.

19 July 2013
Night passage; CATHERINE DESGAGNES, down.
04:05 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo.
04:23 IRYDA down.
04:50 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast, for Superior.
05:41 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
07:25 DARA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
09:04 CCGS GRIFFON departs Prescott Coast Guard base down bound.
10:51 CCGS GRIFFON, down, for Beauharnois.
11:17 MACCOA of Limassol, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
17:59 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Oakville.
19:34 VOLGABORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
20:51 STELLA POLARIS, up, cargo.

18 July 2013
Night passages: ATLANTIC HURON, up.
01:38 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo, for Port Cartier.
07:20 FEDERAL SHIMANTO of Majuro, up, cargo.
07:31 ALGOSEA, down, cargo, for Montreal.
10:09 ALGOCANADA, down, cargo.
VIRGINIABORG, down.
14:56 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
16:38 HARBOUR PIONEER of Madeira, up, cargo.
19:32 ATLANTIC ERIE, down, cargo; coal for Belledune.
23:19 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo; iron ore for Quebec City from Marquette.

17 July 2013
00:57 TIM S DOOL, down, cargo, for Baie Comeau.
06:00 ALGOSAR, up, cargo, for Sarnia.
16:04 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo.

16 July 2013
07:42 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
08:11 SALARIUM, up, ballast.
11:57 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
12:03 FEDERAL ELBE of Limassol, down, cargo.
12:30 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, from Millhaven to Montreal.
14:03 CLIPPER LANCER of Nassau, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
16:40 HMCS KINGSTON, down.
22:26 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.

15 July 2013
07:28 ALGOSOO, up, cargo.
11:17 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast.
11:50 HMCS GLACE BAY, down.
15:54 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo.
16:09 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo.
17:05 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, ballast.

14 July 2013
00:38 VIGILANT I, down, light tug
02:38 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
08:17 ALGOCANADA, up, ballast.
14:00 ALGOSAR, down, cargo.
14:35 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo.
15:30 IRMA, up.
18:00 CANADIAN EMPRESS arrives at Crysler Marina from down the river.
19:43 CHEMTRANS HAVEL of Monrovia, down, ballast.

13 July 2013
Night passage: KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo
05:47 JOHN SPENCE & VIGILANT I, with PML 9000, up, cargo.
10:08 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
15:50 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down. 
20:35 ALGOMA HANSA, down.

12 July 2013
Night passage: ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up.
04:41 CHEMTRANS HAVEL, up, cargo.
07:10 HHL MISSISSIPPI of Monrovia, up, ballast.
09:49 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Montreal.
12:59 ALGOSEA, up.
18:20 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo.
21:34 SICHEM MELBOURNE, up, ballast.

11 July 2013
05:45 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo.
10:59 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, ballast.
12:06 FEDERAL SETO up, ballast.

10 July 2013
00:43 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, for Hamilton. 
14:06 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast, for Marquette.
16:09 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.


09 July 2013
Night passage: MOLLY M 1 & JACK UP 600, down, for Matane.
07:36 VANCOUVERBORG, down, cargo, for Naples, Italy.
14:53 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, ballast.
17:05  NORTH CONTENDER, down, cargo, for Rotterdam.
CSL NIAGARA, up, for Toledo.
22:39 VOORNEBORG, down,cargo.
23:50 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo.

08 July 2013
00:16 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
08:22 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
20:00 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, up, ballast.
22:19 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo; iron ore for Quebec City from Silver Bay.
ALGOSEA, down.

07 July 2013 
Night passage: W N TWOLAN & BIG 503, up.
07:35 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN arrives at Ogdensburg to discharge cargo.
10:35 ALGOMA OLYMPIC arrives at Johnstown to discharge cargo.
12:08 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo; coal for Sydney, N.S.
13:48 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
16:10 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN departs Ogdensburg down bound.
18:30 ALGOMA OLYMPIC departs Johnstown up bound in ballast.
18:45 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
18:57 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
23:31 ALGOSOO, down, cargo, for Sorel.

06 July 2013
06:47 ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
07:13 W N TWOLAN, down, light tug, for Valleyfield.
08:56 CHEMTRANS EMS of Monrovia, down, ballast.
10:26 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
12:40 ALGOMA HANSA departs Universal Terminals up bound for Lake Ontario and the WSC.
16:33 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
20:28 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, ballast.

05 July 2013
07:20 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
14:49 CHESTNUT of Limassol, down, ballast, for Sorel.
15:12 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
15:53 ALGOMA HANSA of Nassau, up, cargo; magnesium chloride for Universal Terminals dock, Morrisburg.
16:34 ALGOMA HANSA is secured at the Universal Terminals dock.

04 July 2013
00:42 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down, for Long Pond, NFLD.
VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Montreal.
04:09 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
ALGOSAR, up, for Nanticoke.
08:15 BAIE ST PAUL, up, cargo, for Burns Harbor.
09:44 LABRADOR of Limassol, up, cargo, for Toronto.
20:22 ALGOEAST, up, ballast.

03 July 2013
03:51 OCEAN CRESCENT, down.
ISA, down, cargo, for Ravenna.
06:29 W N TWOLAN & BIG 549, up, cargo.
10:28 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
12:26 ALGOMA MARINER, down, cargo, for Section 90, Montreal harbour.
15:26 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
16:52 ZEALAND BEATRIX of Amsterdam, down, cargo.
18:52 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, cargo.
20:00 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo.

02 July 2013
Night passages: ALGOSAR, down.
FEDERAL ELBE, up.
04:53 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo.
06:07 FEDERAL RIDEAU of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
06:21 TIM S DOOL, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
13:25 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast, for Oswego.
15:58 ALGOEAST, down, cargo, for Montreal.	
18:29 FEDERAL KIVALINA of Hong Kong, down, ballast.

01 July 2013
Night passages: CSL LAURENTIEN, up.
PETER R CRESSWELL, arrived at Johnstown.
06:33 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, cargo.
07:20 NORTH CONTENDER of Panama, up, ballast.
08:12 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
15:26 CLIPPER MARI of Nassau, down, cargo.
17:23 PETER R CRESSWELL departs Johnstown up bound.
20:15 CSL NIAGARA, down, cargo.
22:47 W N TWOLAN & BIG 503, BIG 549, down, cargo.

30 June 2013
04:52 IRYDA, up.
08:32 TECUMSEH, up, ballast.
10:05 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
10:14 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo.
11:34 VIRGINIABORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
13:02 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
18:57 ATLAS, down, light tug, delivery voyage.
21:18 PINEGLEN, down, cargo.

29 June 2013
05:38 CHESTNUT, up, cargo.
11:45 ALGOSTEEL comes down the river to Johnstown.
12:03 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Montreal.
16:52 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo.
17:50 ALGOSTEEL departs Johnstown, up bound, in ballast.

28 June 2013
Night passages: WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
OJIBWAY, down.
03:38 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up.
06:45 FEDERAL SAGUENAY, down.
07:48 CSL LAURENTIEN, down.
11:08 VIGILANT I & DERRICK No. 4 depart Prescott Elevators, down bound.
11:20 FLORENCE M departs Prescott Elevators, down bound.
11:22 VOORNEBORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
13:30 VIGILANT I & DERRICK No. 4, down.
14:00 FLORENCE M & DERRICK No. 1, down.
KAMINISTIQUA, down.

27 June 2013
06:53 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo.
09:43 HMCS GLACE BAY, up, for Toronto.
09:52 HMCS KINGSTON, up, for Toronto.
11:45 HR MARIA, down, ballast, for Montreal & St. John, N.B.
12:33 ATLANTIC HURON, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
15:26 ALGOMA MARINER, up, cargo.
17:25 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, up, cargo.
18:50 ALGOEAST, up, ballast.
20:30 FEDERAL WESER of Majuro, up, ballast.
22:40 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.

26 June 2013
Night passages: ALGOCANADA, up.
TIM S DOOL, down.
VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up.
06:57 CEDARGLEN, up.
10:07 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Section 97, Montreal.
11:10 ROSAIRE A DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Valleyfield.
15:41 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo.
16:32 VICTORIABORG, down, cargo.
16:59 FLORENCE M, up, light tug.
17:00 VIGILANT I, up, light tug.
20:35 YM JUPITER of Valletta, down, cargo.
21:41 HARBOUR LOYALTY, down, ballast.
22:25 HMCS KINGSTON & HMCS GLACE BAY go to anchor at Wilson Hill for the night.

25 June 2013
Night passage: ESTA DESGAGNES, down.
CSL ASSINIBOINE, down.
06:07 ALGOEAST, down.
10:10 CCGS MARTHA L BLACK, up, for Hamilton.
11:06 LALANDIA SWAN of Middelfart, down, cargo.
23:17 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, cargo.

24 June 2013
Night passage: OCEAN CRESCENT, up.
05:07 VICTORIOUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
09:36 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
13:37 USCG HOLLYHOCK, down.
16:16 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo; slag for Sept Iles.
14:37 TECUMSEH, down, cargo, grain for Port Cartier.
17:04 ALGOSTEEL, up, ballast.
21:44 CHEMTRANS EMS, up, cargo.

23 June 2013
00:31 FEDERAL SAGUENAY, up.
River closed due to fog.
10:15 FEDERAL SAGUENAY departs Iroquois Lock, up bound.
11:38 ZEALAND BEATRIX, up.
13:05 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
13:49 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, up, ballast.
15:14 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo.
16:34 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up.
16:57 FEDERAL OSHIMA, down, cargo.
17:58 YORKTOWN, up, passengers.
18:35 KWINTEBANK, down.
18:51 CLIPPER MARI, up.
18:40 ALGOCANADA, down.

22 June 2013 
08:25 FEDERAL RIDEAU of Hong Kong, up, cargo.
11:38 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN, down, cargo.
15:13 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo, for Port Cartier.
17:43 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast.
18:36 CANADIAN EMPRESS came up the river and docked at Crysler Marina.
19:45 ALGOSEA, up.
21:00 ALGOSTEEL, down, cargo.

21 June 2013
10:47 QAMUTIK of Amsterdam, down, ballast.
14:24 ALGOMA ENTERPRISE, down, cargo.
14:35 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast.

20 June 2013
Night passage: ESTA DESGAGNES, up, for Sarnia.
08:38 CSL NIAGARA, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
14:12 ALGOSAR, up, ballast, for Nanticoke.
22:01 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
23:14 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo.

19 June 2013
07:38 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo.
08:06 ALGOEAST, up, ballast.
09:29 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
10:42 FEDERAL ST LAURENT of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
14:36 RADCIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo.
16:30 FEDERAL ASAHI, up, for Cleveland.
19:55 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up.
18:40 CUYAHOGA came down the river to dock at Johnstown.
21:40 FEDERAL LEDA, down.

18 June 2013
07:06 PETER R CRESSWELL, up, cargo.
11:37 ALGOSEA, down, cargo.
12:37 ALGOSAR, down, cargo.
13:56 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
16:16 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
17:48 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo, for Sydney, N.S.
20:04 ALGOMA PROGRESS, up, cargo, iron ore for Hamilton.
21:30 ATLANTIC ERIE, down, cargo, for Sydney, N.S.
21:41 VANCOUVERBORG, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
22:17 EMILIE, down, for Sorel.

17 June 2013
Night passage: VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
03:19 ALGOEAST, down.
03:31 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
14:37 ROSAIRE A DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Detroit,
ESTA DESGAGNES, down, for Montreal.
HARBOUR LOYALTY, up, for Clarkson.

16 June 2013
09:11 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down, ballast, for Long Pond.
11:30 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo; iron ore for Hamilton.
12:15 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
12:49 YULIA, down, ballast, for Sorel.
15:23 AYANE of Valletta, down, ballast.
17:19 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo.
20:42 HR MARIA, up, cargo; windmills for Menominee.
22:09 STELLA POLARIS, down.
Note: YULIA struck bottom on her way down to Eisenhower Lock. 
She secured on the wall above the lock for inspection.

15 June 2013
Night passages: EVANS MCKEIL & PML 9000, down.
VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down.
04:42 FEDERAL OSHIMA, up, cargo, for Detroit.
07:43 OJIBWAY, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
12:50 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for Prescott.
15:28 ALGOSTEEL, up, cargo.
16:04 EEMSBORG, down, cargo, for Waterford, Ireland.
16:50 JETTE THERESA of Herning, down, ballast.
18:46 FEDERAL HUNTER of Hong Kong, down, ballast, for Montreal.
18:50 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
20:50 LALANDIA SWAN, up, cargo, for Sarnia.

14 June 2013
Night passages: MARIA DESGAGNES, down.
06:17 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo.
07:36 EIDER of Hong Kong, down, ballast.
11:38 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, ballast, for Sandusky.
12:54 QAMUTIK, up, cargo; yacht hull for Palmer Johnson, Sturgeon Bay.
13:53 ALGOCANADA, up.
14:59 USCG MORROW BAY, up.

13 June 2013
Night passage: ALGOMA PROGRESS, down.
03:55 HR MARIA, down.
08:03 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo.
08:52 REDHEAD of Hong Kong, down, ballast.
08:55 FEDERAL KIVALINA, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
09:43 PEACEMAKER, tall ship, up, for Brockville.
10:39 SORLANDET of Kristiansand, up, for Brockville.
12:10 AYANE of Valletta, up, cargo.
17:46 LIANA'S RANSOM, tall ship, up, for Brockville.
21:56 STELLA POLARIS, up, cargo.

12 June 2013
Night passage: ALGOMARINE arrived at Johnstown.
07:18 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
07:43 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
10:48 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, for Toledo.
13:23 CHEMTRANS ALSTER of Monrovia, down, ballast, for Rotterdam.
13:46 FEDERAL ST LAURENT of Bridgetown, up, cargo, for Ashtabula.
15:03 YM JUPITER, up, for Burns Harbor.
17:25 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, down.
18:45 PETER R CRESSWELL, down.
19:45 LYNX, up, tall ship for Clayton.

12 June 2013
Night passage: ALGOMARINE arrived at Johnstown.
07:18 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
07:43 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, ballast, for Montreal.
10:48 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, for Toledo.
13:23 CHEMTRANS ALSTER of Monrovia, down, ballast, for Rotterdam.
13:46 FEDERAL ST LAURENT of Bridgetown, up, cargo, for Ashtabula.
15:03 YM JUPITER, up, for Burns Harbor.
17:25 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, down.
18:45 PETER R CRESSWELL, down.
19:45 LYNX, up, tall ship for Clayton.

11 June 2013
Night passages: JETTE THERESA, up, for Mississauga.
CUYAHOGA came down the river from Lake Ontario and went into the north slip at Johnstown to unload.
04:12 PRIDE OF BALTIMORE II, up, for Clayton, N.Y.
04:27 FLEVOBORG, down, cargo.
09:24 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
09:38 CUYAHOGA departs Johnstown, up bound in ballast for Windsor.
09:41 VICTORIABORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Hamilton. 
18:13 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
18:43 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, up, ballast.
ALGOCANADA, down, for Montreal.

10 June 2013
Night passages: SARAH DESGAGNES, down.
ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, up.
04:48 W N TWOLAN & BIG 551, up, ballast, for Prescott Elevators to load grain.
22:45 CSL NIAGARA, down, cargo.
RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up.

09 June 2013
00:02 ATLANTIC HURON, up.
04:38 ALGOSOO, up, cargo.
06:12 MARIA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
11:55 HHL AMAZON of , down, cargo.
15:56 AURA, down, light tug.
20:50 SEAFOX II, up, no passengers, for Brockville.
21:00 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.

08 June 2013
Night passage: CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, for Kingston.
15:35 MCT ARCTURUS, down.
19:53 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, down, cargo.
20:27 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
21:02 VEGA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.

07 June 2013
Night passage: CAPT HENRY JACKMAN arrives at Ogdensburg.
06:34 KWINTEBANK of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Cleveland.
09:09 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo, for Sydney.
09:39 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
09:55 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Section 94, Montreal.
11:10 ALGOSTEEL, down, cargo.
12:30 FEDERAL DANUBE, down, ballast.
12:42 LADY M, new Palmer Johnson yacht on delivery, down, for St. John's, NFLD.
14:15 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN departs Ogdensburg up bound in ballast.
16:01 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
16:12 VIGILANT I, down, light tug, for Montreal to assist with ALGOMA PROVIDER scrap tow.
22:42 CHEMTRANS ALSTER, up.
23:52 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast.

06 June 2013
Night passages: SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down, for Sept Iles.
ALGOSEA, up, for Nanticoke.
08:04 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
11:24 FEDERAL YUKON of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
13:17 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
14:34 FEDERAL SHIMANTO, down.
15:20 NORDIC COPENHAGEN, down.
15:55 W N TWOLAN, down, light tug.

05 June 2013
00:55 SOLINA, down, cargo; grain for Ghent from Thunder Bay. 
13:26 DRAWSKO of Nassau, up, cargo.
13:36 ANDEAN of Limassol, down, ballast.
14:38 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
20:56 BAIE ST PAUL, up, cargo.
22:04 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.

04 June 2013
Night passages: ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up.
ALGOMA NAVIGATOR, down.
HR MARIA, up.
03:14 ALGONOVA, down, cargo.
UNITY, yacht, up.
OJIBWAY, up.
06:40 ALGOMA TRANSPORT departs Johnstown, up bound in ballast for Detroit.
12:24 CCGS CONSTABLE CARRIERE, up, for Burlington.
14:46 FEDERAL KUMANO of Hong Kong, down, cargo, for Bejiaa, Algeria.
15:34 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Montreal from Sarnia.
23:05 FEDERAL NAKAGAWA, down, cargo.

03 June 2013
00:26 HARBOUR PROGRESS, down, ballast.
01:27 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo.
05:21 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up, ballast.
07:44 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
11:15 ALGOCANADA, up, ballast.
17:25 CCGS GRIFFON, down.
18:14 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, cargo.
22:35 CCGS CONSTABLE CARRIERE arrives at Cornwall for the night.
She is on her delivery trip from the builder's yard in Halifax.
22:42 ALGOMA TRANSPORT arrives at Johnstown to unload cargo.

02 June 2013
Night passage: CEDARGLEN, down, cargo.
01:02 ATLANTIC ERIE, down, cargo.
08:31 ALGOSOO, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
11:30 CLAUDE A DESGAGNES of Bridgetown, down, ballast, for Baie Comeau.
16:05 OCEAN TRAVERSE NORD, down.
17:24 ALGOSEA, down.
18:41 JOHN SPENCE & NIAGARA SPIRIT, down.
SPRUCEGLEN, down.

01 June 2013
Night passage: LADY DORIS, down, ballast, for Port Cartier.
04:22 ALGOMA PROGRESS, up, for Toledo.
04:56 EEMSBORG, up, cargo, for Buffalo.
08:05 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up, ballast.
10:00 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
11:11 YULIA of Monrovia, up, cargo, for Duluth.
12:12 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, cargo.
12:25 NGCC AMUNDSEN, down, for Quebec City.
13:51 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
13:58 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
18:35 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo.
20:00 ALGOWOOD, up.
22:19 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo.

31 May 2013
00:31 HARBOUR PROGRESS, up, cargo.
05:47 FLEVOBORG, up, ballast, for Duluth.
06:53 OJIBWAY, down, cargo, grain from Anderson's Elevator, Toledo for Quebec City.
09:31 FEDERAL KUSHIRO of Majuro, down, cargo, for Puerto Rico.
09:39 CANADIAN EMPRESS, up, passengers.
11:56 FEDERAL LEDA of Limassol, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
12:36 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
16:05 CLIPPER LANCER, down.
23:15 ALGOCANADA, down, cargo.

30 May 2013
Night passage: PINEGLEN, up.
W N TWOLAN, down, for Valleyfield.
08:21 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo.
17:19 CHEM NORMA of Majuro, down, ballast.
THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
W N TWOLAN & 1 BIG barge, up, cargo, from Valleyfield to Kingston.
20:27 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo.
22:31 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast.

29 May 2013
Night passage: MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo.
06:15 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up, cargo.
07:51 W N TWOLAN & BIG 548, up, cargo.
08:05 PETER R CRESSWELL secured at Johnstown to unload cargo.
12:47 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
14:54 FEDERAL SHIMANTO of Majuro, up, cargo, for Ashtabula.
17:09 EIDER of Hong Kong, up, cargo; sugar for Toronto.
20:00 HHL AMAZON, up.
21:40 EMILIE, up, cargo, for Toronto.
22:45 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo.
Note: Early in the evening PETER R CRESSWELL departed Johnstown up bound for Bowmanville to load slag.

28 May 2013
12:30 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Crysler Marina down bound with passengers.
13:16 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
13:56 NORDIC COPENHAGEN of Kobenhavn, up, cargo.
14:10 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
15:00 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo, grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
15:20 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
16:23 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.
18:15 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
20:51 CSL NIAGARA, up.
21:02 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Trois Rivieres.
22:00 VAASABORG, down, cargo.

27 May 2013
Night passages: PERSEVERANCE II, FAIR JEANNE, both up for QE7 below Iroquois Lock.
PINEGLEN, down.
02:46 ALGOMA MARINER, down.
06:26 FAIR JEANNE departs QE7 up bound through Iroquois Lock for Prescott.
PERSEVERANCE II departs QE7 up bound.
15:37 ALGOSEA, up, ballast.
15:49 RABA of Monrovia, down, cargo.
18:07 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast, for Sarnia.

26 May 2013
05:40 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up.
09:15 SPRUCEGLEN, up, ballast.
11:00 ALGOMA PROGRESS, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
11:02 ANDEAN, up.
11:45 VEGA DESGAGNES, up.
13:04 FEDERAL NAKAGAWA, up.
19:02 HHL NILE of Gibraltar, down, cargo.
21:07 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo.
21:49 CLIPPER LANCER, up, cargo.
22:37 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo.

25 May 2013
CSL NIAGARA, down
ALGOMA SPIRIT down.

24 May 2013
Night passages: MARIA DESGAGNES, down.
01:20 ALGOEAST, up, ballast.
06:04 ALGOSEA, down, cargo.
08:48 PETER R CRESSWELL, up, ballast.
09:01 SICHEM MELBOURNE of Singapore, down, ballast.
10:58 FEDERAL HUNTER of Hong Kong, up.
11:58 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, ballast.
13:38 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo.
13:48 MCT ARCTURUS of Monrovia, up, cargo.
16:18 BLUEWING of Limassol, down, ballast.
16:50 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
18:33 CANADIAN EMPRESS secured at Crysler Park Marina.
Note: THALASSA DESGAGNES was due up at 20:00 but she went to anchor at St. Zotique.

23 May 2013
03:44 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up.
09:50 MARGOT arrives at Prescott Elevators to load BIG barges.
10:25 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast, for Superior.
18:36 SLOMAN HERAKLES of St. John, down, ballast. 
19:43 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
ALGOSTEEL, up, ballast.
Note: In the evening MARGOT departed Johnstown up bound with two BIG barges.

22 May 2013
Night passage: EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up.
RABA, up. (Both ships anchored later at Prescott. River closed due to fog.)
06:41 VOLGABORG anchors at Prescott due to fog.
10:30 ALGOSOO, up, cargo.
12:16 JO SPIRIT of Bergen, up, cargo.
12:21 VOLGABORG of Delzijl, down, cargo.
12:32 CANADIAN EMPRESS departs Crysler Marina, down bound.
15:15 CSL TADOUSSAC, up, ballast.
16:15 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
18:36 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
19:35 PETER R CRESSWELL, down, cargo.
20:45 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo.

21 May 2013
Night passage: ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up.
ALGONOVA, up.
07:20 REDHEAD of Hong Kong, up, cargo.
09:49 FEDERAL SETO of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
14:52 TECUMSEH, up, ballast.
17:05 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo.
17:28 ALGOEAST, down, cargo.
19:44 CANADIAN EMPRESS, down, passengers.
20:31 CANADIAN EMPRESS secure at Crysler Marina for the night.
22:37 ALGOSTEEL, down, cargo, for Montreal.

20 May 2013
Night passage: OJIBWAY, down.
05:18 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
06:16 ATLANTIC HURON, up, cargo.
09:41 ATLANTIC SUPERIOR, down, cargo.
10:25 ALGOSAR, up, ballast.
11:22 THREE RIVERS of St. John's, down, cargo.
13:39 ISA of Limassol, up, cargo.
14:51 BLUEWING anchors at Wilson Hill after departing Eisenhower Lock up bound.
16:45 BLUEWING departs Wilson Hill anchorage.
17:02 MARIA DESGAGNES, up, cargo, for Clarkson.
17:43 BLUEWING of Limassol, up, cargo.
19:28 CHEM NORMA of Majuro, up, cargo.

19 May 2013
00:01 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo.
00:56 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up.
06:19 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Long Pond.
13:38 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
14:09 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo.
14:09 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
16:06 FEDERAL KUSHIRO of Majuro, up, cargo.
16:47 CSL TADOUSSAC, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
18:00 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
18:09 ALGOSEA, up, ballast.
19:15 HARBOUR FASHION of Madeira, down, ballast.
21:54 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down.
22:21 BBC MAINE, down, cargo.

18 May 2013
00:51 MIEDWIE, down.
VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.
03:48 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
04:28 W N TWOLAN & BIG 546, BIG 548, down, cargo.
06:11 ALGOSAR, down, cargo.
07:30 BRANT of Limassol, down, cargo.
07:30 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo.
11:00 TECUMSEH, down, cargo.
13:30 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo.
14:08 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, cargo.
19:25 IRMA of Limassol, down, cargo.

17 May 2013
Night passages: SLOMAN HERAKLES, up.
FEDERAL DANUBE, up.
07:58 ALGOSEA, down, cargo.
17:05 EYLUL K of Istanbul, down, ballast, for Montreal.

16 May 2013
Night passage: CLIPPER MARI, down.
KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel.
HHL NILE, up.
04:45 LADY DORIS of Monrovia, up, cargo.
06:32 PINEGLEN, up, ballast.
06:53 BBC FLORIDA of St John's, down, cargo.
09:14 SICHEM MELBOURNE of Singapore, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
15:46 ALGOWOOD, up, cargo.

15 May 2013
04:20 CLAUDE A DESGAGNES, up, cargo; yachts on deck.
08:18 STELLA POLARIS of Rotterdam, down, ballast.
08:57 ALGOMA MARINER, up, cargo.
VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo.
11:47 VIGILANT I & VIATEUR'S SPIRIT, down.
12:55 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, down, for work on Lighted Bouy 84.
13:50 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE, up.
15:25 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, cargo.
16:59 ALGOSOO, down, cargo, for Port Cartier.

14 May 2013
Night passage: WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
11:12 VIRGINIABORG, down, cargo.
16:11 CSL NIAGARA, up, ballast.
18:50 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo.
19:45 ALGOLAKE, up, cargo.
20:45 FEDERAL YUKON of Hong Kong, up, ballast.

13 May 2013
06:47 SOLINA of Nassau, up, cargo, for Toronto.
07:21 ALGOEAST, up, ballast, for Nanticoke.
10:11 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, ballast.
10:12 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
10:59 FRONTENAC, up, ballast.
11:18 WHISTLER of Limassol, down, cargo; grain for Casablanca.
13:09 ALGOMA PROGRESS, up, cargo.
17:39 PACIFIC HURON of St. John's, down, cargo.
19:20 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
21:50 FEDERAL ASAHI, down, cargo.
22:04 LEONARD M, up, light tug, for Hamilton.

12 May 2013
Night passage: CSL LAURENTIEN, up.
08:55 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, ballast, for Thunder Bay.
09:30 HARBOUR FASHION of Madeira, up, cargo.
12:35 NORDIC HELSINKI of Kobenhavn, down, cargo.
15:33 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up, cargo.
17:27 CSL ASSINIBOINE secures at the west end of the upper approach wall above Iroquois for repairs. (She departed after a short stop.)
17:40 JOHN SPENCE & NIAGARA SPIRIT, up, cargo; aluminum ingots.

11 May 2013
Night passages: ALGOEAST, down.
06:22 YM JUPITER, down.
07:03 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo, for Sydney, N.S.
13:50 EYLUL K of Istanbul, up, cargo.
14:00 CUYAHOGA arrives at Johnstown, north slip.
15:25 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast.
16:50 CSL NIAGARA, down, cargo.
17:15 CSL TADOUSSAC, up, ballast.
17:50 FEDERAL MAAS, down.
20:00 CUYAHOGA departs Johnstown, up bound.
20:30 OCEAN TRAVERSE NORD, up, for Kingsville.
21:55 STELLA POLARIS, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
HHL MISSISSIPPI, down.

10 May 2013
00:10 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
00:15 FEDERAL SAKURA, down, cargo.
MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, up.
04:03 ATLANTIC ERIE, down, cargo.
12:10 BIRCHGLEN, up, cargo.
14:00 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo.
15:08 FEDERAL SETO of Hong Kong, up, ballast.
16:02 ALGOCANADA, up, ballast.
16:27 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo.
18:41 VAASABORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
19:48 FRONTENAC, down, cargo.
21:48 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo.
22:48 BAIE ST PAUL, up, ballast.

09 May 2013
04:50 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo.
08:30 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo.
09:37 INDUSTRIAL EAGLE of St. John's, down, ballast.
10:00 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast.
13:25 WICKO of Nassau, down, cargo.
14:07 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo.
19:05 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo. 
22:42 ATLANTIC SUPERIOR, up, cargo.
ALGOWOOD, down.

08 May 2013
08:28 ALGOCANADA, down, cargo, for Tracy.
13:08 ARNEBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
18:20 CCGS GRIFFON departs the Prescott Coast Guard base up bound.
18:30 MCT ARCTURUS of Monrovia, down, ballast.
19:20 CSL TADOUSSAC, down, cargo, for Quebec City.

07 May 2013
Night passages: CLIPPER MARI, up.
06:26 ALGOMARINE, up, ballast.
07:30 ALGOEAST, up, ballast.
10:30 CCGS CARIBOU ISLE departs the Prescott Coast Guard base up bound.
11:15 VOLGABORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
11:54 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
13:26 FEDERAL RHINE of Bridgetown, down, cargo.
14:11 MCT ALTAIR of Monrovia, down, ballast.
16:07 ALGOSOO, up, cargo.
17:00 CCGS GRIFFON, up, for the Prescott Coast Guard base.
17:09 MARIA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
17:30 ALGOLAKE departs Prescott Anchorage No. 2  where she had been anchored for repairs since this morning.
20:34 ALGOLAKE, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.

06 May 2013
Night passages: BIRCHGLEN, down.
KAMINISTIQUA, up.
07:36 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
08:26 POCHARD of St John's, down, cargo.
08:52 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V. up.
10:01 Y M JUPITER of Valletta, up, cargo
12:04 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Montreal.
16:50 ALGOSTEEL, up, ballast.
17:26 NORDIC HELSINKI of Kobenhavn, up, cargo.
21:37 ALGOMA PROGRESS, down, cargo.
FEDERAL EMS, down.

05 May 2013
Night passages: FULDABORG, down.
01:43 MICHIGAN & GREAT LAKES, down, cargo.
MCT ARCTURUS, up.
08:30 JOHN B AIRD, up.
11:45 JOHN SPENCE & NIAGARA SPIRIT, down, cargo.
12:50 FEDERAL WESER, down, cargo.
13:55 CCGS CORPORAL TEATHER C.V. up.
15:25 ALGOMARINE, down, CARGO
16:12 BBC MAINE, up, cargo.
20:43 CEDARGLEN, down,  cargo.

04 May 2013
Night passage: ALGOEAST, down.
03:33 PETER SCHULTE, down, cargo, for Lehavre.
05:51 EDENBORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
10:21 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo.
11:27 SPRUCEGLEN, up, cargo.
11:45 FEDERAL ASAHI anchors at Wilson Hill.
11:53 VEGA DESGAGNES, down, ballast.
13:28 BRANT of Limassol, up, ballast.
13:45 FEDERAL ASAHI departs Wilson Hill Anchorage up bound.
14:35 FEDERAL ASAHI of Hong Kong, up, ballast.
14:59 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
17:35 HARBOUR PIONEER of Madeira, down, ballast, for Savannah.
18:15 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up, cargo.
22:28 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, up.
ALGOSTEEL, down.

03 May 2013
05:02 ALGOSEA, up.
08:42 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
11:56 PINEGLEN, up, ballast.
15:48 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo; salt from Goderich.
19:31 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.

02 May 2013 
05:45 ATLANTIC HURON, up.
11:34 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.
12:26 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, ballast.
20:19 INDUSTRIAL EAGLE, up, cargo; windmills for Windsor.

01 May 2013
09:30 BBC FLORIDA of St. John's, up, ballast.
12:48 ARNEBORG of Delfzijl, up, ballast.
22:02 CSL NIAGARA, up, cargo.

30 April 2013
06:59 ALGOEAST, up, ballast.
08:57 ALGOSOO, down, cargo, for Port Cartier.
10:16 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
12:00 PETER R CRESSWELL, arrives at Johnstown.
12:41 CSL TADOUSSAC, up, ballast.
12:45 ALGOSEA, down, cargo.
17:53 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down, ballast, for Long Pond.
19:10 OJIBWAY, up, ballast.
22:23 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo.

29 April 2013
Night passages: CSL NIAGARA, down.
12:36 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, up, cargo.
13:42 WHISTLER, up, cargo.
15:01 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, up, cargo.
16:26 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, up, ballast.
18:11 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
19:41 GARGANEY of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
20:45 TECUMSEH, up, ballast.

28 April 213
06:17 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
08:57 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain for Sorel from Hamilton.
09:57 VICTORIABORG of Delfzijl, down, cargo.
12:22 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo.
12:55 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
14:36 MIEDWIE of Nassau, up, cargo.
17:54 ALGONOVA, down, cargo.
17:56 HHL MISSISSIPPI of Monrovia, up, cargo; windmills.
20:34 HELOISE, down, cargo.
22:27 ATLANTIC ERIE, up.

27 April 2013
06:51 CLIPPER KARINA of Nassau, down, ballast.
07:03 VIRGINIABORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo.
07:31 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo.
08:10 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, ballast.
11:00 CT DUBLIN of Valletta, down, cargo.
13:49 PACIFIC HURON of St John's, up, cargo.
14:50 OJIBWAY, down, cargo, grain for Sorel.
17:05 CSL TADOUSSAC, down, cargo.
22:22 BAIE ST PAUL, up.

26 April 2013
Night passage: THALASSA DESGAGNES, down.
07:13 FEDERAL EMS of Limassol, up, ballast.
09:19 MARIA DESGAGNES, up, cargo.
10:58 W N TWOLAN & BIG 549, up.
15:04 SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, up, cargo.
15:08 ALGOSEA, up, ballast, for Nanticoke.
21:04 SONGA OPAL, down, cargo.

25 April 2013
Night passage: ECOSSE, up, light tug.
03:48 ALGOEAST, down, cargo.
05:35 WICKO, up, cargo.
07:13 BBC KWIATKOWSKI of St. Johns, down, cargo.
12:20 FEDERAL MATTAWA of Valletta, down, cargo.
15:59 PINEGLEN, up, ballast.
21:07 BIRCHGLEN, up, ballast.

25 April 2013
Night passage: ECOSSE, up, light tug.
03:48 ALGOEAST, down, cargo.
05:35 WICKO, up, cargo.
07:13 BBC KWIATKOWSKI of St. Johns, down, cargo.
12:20 FEDERAL MATTAWA of Valletta, down, cargo.
15:59 PINEGLEN, up, ballast.
21:07 BIRCHGLEN, up, ballast.

24 April 2013
Night passages; CT DUBLIN
THREE RIVERS, up, to anchor below Iroquois Lock for inspection.
05:07 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, up, cargo.
05:15 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
07:18 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down, cargo, for Sillery, QC.
10:01 ZHUANG YUAN AO of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
11:10 THREE RIVERS departs the anchorage below Iroquois Lock to proceed up bound.
13:35 ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
17:09 ALGONOVA, up, cargo.
17:37 TECUMSEH, down, cargo; grain for Baie Comeau.
17:53 CCGS GRIFFON, down, for Cornwall.

23 April 2013
Night passage; ALGOCANADA, up.
07:31 EVERHARD SCHULTE of Singapore, down, cargo.
08:34 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, cargo.
14:44 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down, cargo; grain for Port Cartier.
17:54 SALARIUM, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
18:49 ECOSSE & HM 10, down, for the Jacques Cartier Bridge, Montreal.
19:27 ALGOSEA, down, cargo.
RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down, cargo.
ALGOLAKE, up, cargo.


22 April 2013
Night passage; CLIPPER KARINA, up, for Clarkson.
06:01 PINEGLEN, down, cargo; grain for Elevator 4, Montreal.
10:56 BAIE ST. PAUL, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
17:49 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo.
21:02 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.

21 April 2013
04:53 CSL LAURENTIEN, up.
07:01 FEDERAL SAKURA of Panama, up.
12:09 HELLESPONT CRUSADER of Majuro, down, cargo.
19:35 FEDERAL WELLAND of Hong Kong, down, cargo.
21:38 ALGOSAR, up.
23:45 CEDARGLEN, down, cargo.

20 April 2013
12:29 POCHARD of St Johns, up, cargo, for Toronto.
12:37 CATHERINE DESGAGNES, down, cargo, for Long Pond.
13:03 PETER SCHULTE, up, cargo, for Mississauga.
17:29 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo, for Montreal.
17:45 ATLANTIC SUPERIOR, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
19:14 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.

19 April 2013
Night passages; SONGA OPAL, up.
EBROBORG, down.
14:04 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, ballast. 
19:42 BIRCHGLEN, down, cargo.
21:07 FEDERAL WESER, up, cargo.

18 April 2013
Night passages: VEGA DESGAGNES, up.
KAMINISTIQUA, down.
04:14 HARBOUR PIONEER, up.
06:55 ZHUANG YUAN AO, up.
10:56 PETER R CRESSWELL, up, ballast.
11:35 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
13:35 FEDERAL MAAS of Bridgetown, up, cargo.
14:53 ALGOMA TRANSPORT, down, cargo, for Quebec City.
15:06 ALGOSAR, down, ballast.
19:35 ALGOSEA, up, ballast.
19:51 MANITOBA, down, cargo.
22:21 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo.

09 April 2013
Night passages; JANA DESGAGNES, down.
EBROBORG, up, for Thunder Bay.
ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, up.
06:21 FULDABORG, up, cargo, for Chicago.
06:43 ALGONOVA, down, ballast, for Montreal.
08:01 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Sarnia.
10:27 CEDARGLEN, up, ballast, for Superior.
12:12 TENACIOUS & BPL 6704, up.
12:16 VICTORIABORG of Delfzijl, up, cargo, for Hamilton.
14:22 ALGOSEA, up, ballast, for Nanticoke.
16:15 ALGOCANADA, up, ballast, for Nanticoke.
PINEGLEN, up, for Thunder Bay.

08 April 2013 
04:01 CSL ASSINIBOINE, up.
11:38 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, up, cargo.
13:08 FEDERAL ELBE of Limassol, down, cargo.
14:31 JOHN B AIRD, up, cargo.
15:50 TENACIOUS, down, light tug, for the Marine Base above the Snell Lock.
16:49 FRONTENAC, down, cargo.
17:44 FRONTENAC anchors at Wilson Hill to wait for repairs to Eisenhower Lock.
20:50 SLOMAN HERAKLES, down, for New York City.
21:57 SLOMAN HERAKLES anchors at Wilson Hill.
Note: Eisenhower Lock shut down at about 15:00 for repairs. Earliest estimate for reopening the lock is 01:00 tomorrow (April 9).

07 April 2013
VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down.
01:47 THALASSA DESGAGNES, down, cargo.
06:50 KAMINISTIQUA, up, ballast.
07:40 BBC KWIATKOWSKI of St. John's, up, ballast, for Burns Harbor.
11:21 ALGOCANADA, down, cargo.
12:21 ALGOMA SPIRIT, up, ballast.
12:47 CSL LAURENTIEN, up, ballast.
13:32 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
14:27 CCGS GRIFFON, up, working aids to navigation.
14:32 STELLA POLARIS of Rotterdam, up, cargo.
16:31 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, up, ballast, for Chicago.
17:06 CCGS GRIFFON arrives at the Prescott Coast Guard base.
21:01 FEDERAL HUNTER, down.
21:45 ISADORA, down, cargo.

06 April 2013
00:45 CLIPPER MARI, down.
ALGOMA GUARDIAN, down.
02:22 ALGOMA PROGRESS, down, cargo.
09:31 ALGOEAST, up, for Nanticoke.
10:28 BIRCHGLEN, down.
13:15 SARAH DESGAGNES, down.
14:05 ALGOSEA, down.

05 APRIL 2013
00:22 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
01:59 ALGOMA OLYMPIC, down, cargo.
06:00 ALGOMA DISCOVERY, down.
06:20 LALANDIA SWAN, up, for Nanticoke.
13:58  REGALICA, up.
21:29 ALGOWOOD, down, cargo.
RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, down.

04 April 2013
01:05 ALGOMA SPIRIT, down, cargo.
01:48 ALGOEAST, down, cargo.
03:00 WILF SEYMOUR & ALOUETTE SPIRIT, down.
04:04 CSL ASSINIBOINE, down, cargo.
05:00 CSL LAURENTIEN, down, cargo.
11:20 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II, down, cargo.
12:38 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II anchor at Wilson Hill
13:20 CAPT HENRY JACKMAN arrives at Prescott Elevators north slip.
13:28 ATLANTIC SUPERIOR, down, cargo.
14:16 LAPRAIRIE, up, light tug.
14:20 SPARTAN & SPARTAN II depart Wilson Hill down bound.
14:48 ATLANTIC SUPERIOR anchors at Wilson Hill.
16:00 SPRUCEGLEN, up, ballast.
OJIBWAY, up
MANITOBA, down
CSL NIAGARA, up.

03 April 2013
10:19 PINEGLEN, down, cargo.
SALVOR & LAMBERT SPIRIT, down.
15:30 KWINTEBANK, up.
19:20 JOHN SPENCE & NIAGARA SPIRIT, up.
CATHERINE DESGAGNES, up.

02 April 2013
05:06 ALGOCANADA, up.
06:53 ALGONOVA, up, cargo.
09:29 ALGOMA MONTREALAIS, down, cargo.
11:16 ATLANTIC HURON, down, cargo, for Sydney, N.S.
19:05 RT HON PAUL J MARTIN, down, cargo.
20:23 BAIE ST PAUL, down, cargo.
21:44 KAMINISTIQUA, down, cargo.

01 April 2013
00:35 OJIBWAY, down, cargo.
03:00 MANITOBA, up, ballast.
06:00 CSL NIAGARA, down.
08:57 JOHN B AIRD, down, cargo.
15:08 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
16:04 CCGS TRACY, up, for the Prescott Coast Guard Base.
19:36 ALGOSEA, up, ballast.

31 March 2013
04:41 ALGOCANADA, down, cargo.
09:12 ROBINSON BAY & BPL 6704, down, cargo; decommissioned buoys for the base in the 'pool'.
09:13 PERFORMANCE, down, light tug.
16:25 SPRUCEGLEN, down, cargo.
16:45 ESTA DESGAGNES, down, cargo, to anchor at Wilson Hill.
18:07 SONGA EMERALD of Majuro, up, cargo.
19:30 MCT ARCTURUS of Monrovia, down, cargo.
20:31 MCT ARCTURUS drops the hook in Wilson Hill anchorage.
21:50 MCT ARCTURUS departs Wilson Hill anchorage.
22:00 SARAH DESGAGNES, up, ballast, for Sarnia.

30 March 2013
Night passages: THALASSA DESGAGNES, down.
FEDERAL RIDEAU, up.
19:19 FEDERAL MATTAWA of Valletta, up, cargo.

29 March 2013
11:25 MANITOBA, down, cargo; grain from Hamilton.
12:30 SARAH DESGAGNES, down, for Section 109, Montreal.
19:21 ALGOSEA, down, cargo.

28 March 2013
Night passage: SLOMAN HERAKLES, up.
13:14 CCGS GRIFFON, down, for Cornwall.
14:44 ATLANTIC SUPERIOR, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo.
19:15 CCGS GRIFFON arrives at Cornwall.

27 March 2013
20:46 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, up, ballast.

27 March 2013
10:10 BIRCHGLEN, up.
10:50 ALGOEAST, up, ballast.
13:23 ATLANTIC ERIE, up, cargo.

26 March 2013
Night passage: ALGOMA GUARDIAN, up.
07:40 ROBINSON BAY with barge BPL 6704 and escort PERFORMANCE depart Ogdensburg to place summer aids to navigation above Cross Over Island.
08:10 CCGS GRIFFON departs Presocott to perform the same work between Prescott and west of Brockville.
08:26 RADCLIFFE R LATIMER, up, cargo; iron ore for Toledo from Sept Iles.
09:21 ESTA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
FEDERAL WELLAND, up.

25 March 2013
00:48 FEDERAL NAKAGAWA, up.
08:44 FEDERAL HUNTER of Hong Kong, up, cargo.
11:26 ROBINSON BAY departs Ogdensburg to continue placing summer aids to navigation.
12:29 CCGS GRIFFON arrives at Iroquois Lock to begin replacing winter markers with summer buoys back up the river to Prescott.
13:55 VICTORIUS & JOHN J CARRICK, down, cargo, for Valleyfield.
16:48 CCGS GRIFFON arrives at the Prescott Coast Guard base to discharge winter markers and load summer buoys.

24 March 2013
Night passage: SARAH DESGAGNES, up.
07:02 FEDERAL ELBE, up, cargo.
07:22 FEDERAL KUMANO of Hong Kong, up, cargo.
07:58 THALASSA DESGAGNES, up, ballast.
09:43 ISADORA of Limassol, up, cargo.
12:20 ISA of Limassol, up, cargo.
12:31 ROBINSON BAY with barge BPL 6704, up, placing summer navigation aids  along the U.S. side of the river.
12:34 PERFORMANCE, up, assisting with positioning of the aids to navigation.
13:15 OCEAN GULF, up, light tug. (She will spend the night at Kingston.)
21:26 ATLANTIC HURON, up, cargo.

23 March 2013
05:26 BAIE ST PAUL, up.
06:31 CLIPPER MARI, up.
08:35 MCT ARCTURUS of Monrovia, up, ballast.
13:40 ALGOEAST, down, cargo.
12:15 USCG THUNDER BAY, down, to anchor at Wilson Hill.
19:29 EVERLAST & NORMAN MCLEOD, down, cargo.
23:30 JANA DESGAGNES, up.

Return to top of page




Return Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping       Vessel passage index