South Chicago Vessel Passage

Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping Online
South Chicago

by Tom Milton



CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
DECEMBER 8, 2017 




HANSE GATE ETA NASCO 12/8---ETD 12/13

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 17:00 12/9

PACIFIC HURON ETA NASCO 12/9---ETD 12/12

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
DECEMBER 5, 2017 



PACIFIC HURON ETA NASCO 12/2---ETD 12/6

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 20:00 12/8

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 11:00 12/16

MANITOWOC  ETA KCBX 00:05 12/17

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
DECEMBER 5, 2017 



PACIFIC HURON ETA NASCO 12/2---ETD 12/6

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 20:00 12/8

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 11:00 12/16

MANITOWOC  ETA KCBX 00:05 12/17

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
November 27, 2017 




JOHN G MUNSON  ETA KCBX 14:00 11/28

JOHN G MUNSON ETA KCBX 18:00 11/29

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 02:00 12/2

PACIFIC HURON ETA NASCO 12/2---ETD 12/6

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 15:00 12/6

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 22:00 12/11

MANITOWOC  ETA KCBX 16:00 12/15

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
October 27, 2017

CALUMET ETA KCBX 18:00 10/27

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 00:05 11/9

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 17:00 11/9

CALUMET ETA KCBX 11:00 11/19

CLALRKE ETA KCBX 22:00 11/26

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 05:00 11/30

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
October 23, 2017

HELENA G ETA NASCO 10/21-----ETD 10/27

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 03:00 10/24

CALUMET ETA KCBX 18:00 10/27

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 10:00 11/8

CALUMET ETA KCBX 17:00 11/11

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
October 16, 2017





HELENA G ETA NASCO 10/19-----ETD 10/25

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 19:00 10/23

CALUMET ETA KCBX 05:00 10/26

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
October 11, 2017



ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 06:00 10/13

HELENA G ETA NASCO 10/19-----ETD 10/25

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 05:00 10/21

CALUMET ETA KCBX 02:00 10/25

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
October 5, 2017



ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 08:00 10/12

HELENA G ETA NASCO 10/19-----ETD 10/25

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 21:00 10/20

CALUMET ETA KCBX 06:00 10/24

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 27, 2017




MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 00:05 10/1

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 20:00 10/9

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 04:00 10/21

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 03:00 11/1

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 22, 2017




ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 14:00 9/23----ETD 03:00 9/24

CALUMET ETA KCBX 21:00 9/26

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 06:00 10/2


CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 12, 2017




HANSE GATE ETA IROQUOIS DOCK 9/12------ETD 9/15

PRENTISS BROWN ETA ST MARYS CEMENT 00:05-9/13-----ETD 12:00 9/13

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 12:00 9/15---ETD 24:00 9/15

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 14:00 9/20----ETD 02:00 9/21

CALUMET ETA KCBX 05:00 9/24

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 22:00 10/1

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 6, 2017



FEDERAL YUKINA ETA NIDERA 9/5-----ETD 9/9

HANSE GATE ETA IROQUOIS DOCK 9/8

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 00:05 9/14---ETD 12:00 9/14

J J BOLAND ETA KCBX 13:00 9/17

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 00:05 9/23----ETD 12:00 9/23

CALUMET ETA KCBX 03:00 9/23

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 03:00 10/1

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 25, 2017



TUG PAUL MCLERNAN /BARGE KIRBY 155-02 ETA KINDER MORGAN 12:00 8/25 

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 04:00 8/28

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 18:00 9/1

HANSE GATE ETA IROQUOIS DOCK 9/8

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 08:0 9/10

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 17, 2017



GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 13:00 8/19

M/V VOLGABORG ETA NIDERA DOCK 8/19---ETD 8/21-22

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 05:00 8/20

CALUMET ETA KCBX 00:05 8/26

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 13:00 8/28

J J BOLAND ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 03:00 8/29

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 02:00 9/1


CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 10, 2017



PACIFIC HURON ETA NASCO 8/15----ETD 8/16

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 18:00 8/17

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 01:00 8/18

CALUMET ETA KCBX 09:00 8/22

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 02:00 8/26

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 15:00 8/29

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 9, 2017



PACIFIC HURON ETA NASCO 8/15----ETD 8/16

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 18:00 8/17

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 12:00 8/18

CALUMET ETA KCBX 02:00 8/21

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 02:00 8/26

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 15:00 8/29

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
JULY 28, 2017








MV INA ETA NIDERA DOCK 7/30---ETD 8/4

OBORSHITE ETA NIDERA DOCK 8/1

CLARKE ETA KCBX 08:00 8/2

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 19:00 8/5

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 18:00 8/14

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 02:00 8/16

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
JULY 26, 2017






CALUMET ETA KCBX 09:00 7/27

MV INA ETA NIDERA DOCK 7/30---ETD 8/4

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX 13:00 8/1

OBORSHITE ETA NIDERA DOCK 8/1

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 20:00 8/4

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 04:00 8/15

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
JULY 19, 2017




LAURENTIEN ET A KCBX 15:00 7/21

CALUMET ETA KCBX 16:00 7/24

MV INA ETA NIDERA DOCK 7/30---ETD 8/5

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX 08:00 8/1

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
JULY 13, 2017




CALUMET ETA KCBX 18:00 7/16

LAURENTIEN ET A KCBX 06:00 7/20

CALUMET ETA KCBX 09:00 7/24

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
JUNE 18, 2017



J J BOLAND ETA KCBX 12:00 6/20

CALUMET ETA KCBX 00:05 6/22

CALUMET ETA KCBX 00:05 6/27

CALUMET ETA KCBX 02:00 7/1

LAURENTIEN ETA KCBX 17:00 7/17


CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
JUNE 16, 2017



H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 16:00 6/18

CALUMET ETA KCBX 16:00 6/21

CALUMET ETA KCBX 19:00 6/29

CALUMET ETA KCBX 21:00 7/3

LAURENTIEN ETA KCBX 17:00 7/17

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
MAY 15, 2017



Federal Margeree in at the Reserve Dock PM 5/12-------ETD 5/19

Calumet in at the KCBX Coal Dock 09:00 5/15

Ashtabula eta KCBX Coal Dock 07:00 5/20

Callaway eta KCBX 01:00-5/21

American Mariner eta KCBX Coal Dock 16:00 6/1

Calumet eta KCBX Coal Dock 15:00 5/30

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
DECEMBER 5, 2016




BRADSHAW MCKEE/ ST MARY CONQUEST ETA PM 12/5 GOING TO LAY UP AT THE SHED

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 09:00 12/6

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 15:00 12/13

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
DECEMBER 2, 2016




GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 14:00 12/5

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 21:00 12/11

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
November 18, 2016

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 04:30 11/19

HANSE GATE ETA NORAMCO 11/21---ETD 11/23

REDHEAD ETA NORAMCO 11/23---ETD 11/27

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 08:00 12/5

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 18:00 12/8

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 22, 2016



FYI

	
92nd STREET BRIDGE WILL NEED A 2 HOUR CALL UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
BETWEEN THE HOURS OF 07:00-15:30
FOR ALL SHIPS
100 STREET BRIDGE WILL BE IN AN OPEN POSITION FOR RIVER TRAFFIC UNTIL
SEPTEMBER 30TH





CALUMET ETA KCBX 07:00 9/28

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 21:00 10/3

LAKE ONTARIO ETA NASCO 10/6

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 30, 2016



FYI

	
92nd STREET BRIDGE WILL NEED A 2 HOUR CALL UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
BETWEEN THE HOURS OF 07:00-15:30
FOR ALL SHIPS




FEDERAL BEAFORT IN AT THE RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 10:00 8/26---ETD 9/69/9

MANITOWOC IN AT  KCBX 10:00 8/30

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 07:00-9/2

JAMES L KUBER ETA KCBX 12:00 9/23


CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 17, 2016


FYI

	
92nd STREET BRIDGE WILL NEED A 2 HOUR CALL UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
BETWEEN THE HOURS OF 07:00-15:30
FOR ALL SHIPS


CALUMET ETA KCBX 17:00 8/17

M/V THREE RIVERS ETA NASCO 8/19

MANITOULIN ETA NIDERA DOCK 17:00 8/20

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX 19:00 8/20

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 11:30 8/30

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 20:00-9/1

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 11, 2016



FYI
92nd STREET BRIDGE WILL NEED A 2 HOUR CALL UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE
BETWEEN THE HOURS OF 07:00-15:30




CALUMET ETA KCBX 19:00 8/16

M/V THREE RIVERS ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 8/15

M/V THREE RIVERS ETA NASCO 8/19

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX 11:00 8/20

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 00:05 8/29

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 00:05-9/1

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 2, 2016





PRENTISS BROWN/CHALLENGER ETA ST MARYS CEMENT 03:00 8/3

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 03:00 8/4

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX 13:00 8/11

M/V THREE RIVERS ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 8/15

CALUMET ETA KCBX 01:00 8/16

M/V THREE RIVERS ETA NASCO 8/19

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 23:00 8/19

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
JULY 25, 2016






CLARKE ETA KCBX 15:00 7/25

ALGOMA EQUINOX ETA NIDERA DOCK 7/27

ALGOMA HARVESTER ETA NIDERA DOCK 7/29

CALUMET ETA KCBX 04:00 7/31

ASHTABULA AETA KCBX 20:00 8/3

CALUMET ETA KCBX 09:00 8/16

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
JULY 21, 2016






TUG UNDAUNTED ETA KINDERMORGAN 16:30 7/21----ETD  02:00 7/22

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX 23:45 7/24

CALUMET ETA KCBX 02:00 7/31

ASHTABULA AETA KCBX 22:00 8/3

CALUMET ETA KCBX 07:00 8/16

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
JULY 18, 2016

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 06:00 7/18

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX 15:00 7/24

CALUMET ETA KCBX 12:00 7/31

ASHTABULA AETA KCBX 08:00 8/1

CALUMET ETA KCBX 09:00 8/14

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
JUNE 27, 2016





PRENTISS BROWN ETA ST MARYS CEMENT 08:30-6/28

CALUMET ETA KCBX 11:30 6/28

FEDERAL MAYUMI ETA NIDERA DOCK 7/2

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 13:30 7/10

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 21:00 7/10

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
JUNE 6, 2016





TUG PRENTISS BROWN ETA ST MARYS CEMENT 17:00 6/6 ETD AM 6/7

CALUMET ETA KCBX 11:00 6/11

FRASERBORG ETA NASCO 6/13

FIVELBORG ETA NASCO 6/14

MARBIOKO ETA NASCO 6/15

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 11:00-6/19

CALUMET ETA KCBX 20:00 6/26

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
May 15, 2016



THE LEONARD M AND HURON SPIRIT ETA EMESCO TERMINAL 08:00 5/17

CALUMET ETA KCBX 22:00 5/18

CALUMET ETA KCBX 23:00 5/22

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 07:00 5/27

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
May 13, 2016




CALUMET ETA KCBX 22:00 5/18

CALUMET ETA KCBX 23:00 5/22

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 07:00 5/27

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
APRIL 18, 2016







CALLAWAY ETA KCBX 15:00 4/19

RADCLIFF LATIMER ETA KCBX 01:00 4/22

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 22:00 5/2

CALUMET ETA KCBX 07:00 5/11

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
APRIL 12, 2016




VANCOUVERBORG ETA KCBX 4/14

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 15:00 4/14

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 18:00 4/16

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX 04:00 4/19

RADCLIFF LATIMER ETA KCBX 03:00 4/22

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 08:00 4/30

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
APRIL 8, 2016




VANCOUVERBORG ETA KCBX 4/14

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 17:00 4/14

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 20:00 4/16

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX 14:00 4/18

RADCLIFF LATIMER ETA KCBX 16:00 4/21

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 08:00 4/30

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
APRIL 5, 2016



PHILLIP R CLARKE  ETA KCBX  21:00 4/6

VANCOUVERBORG ETA  KCBX 4/14

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA  KCBX  14:00 4/14

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 17:00 4/19

RADCLIFF LATIMER ETA KCBX 14:00 4/14

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 16:30 4/28

CALUMET ETA KCBX 14:00 4/30

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC REPORT
MARCH 28, 2016



Arthur M Anderson eta  KCBX 22:00 4/1

Exborg eta NASCO 4/2

Vancouverborg eta KCBX 4/8

Republic eta KCBX 19:00 4/10

Republic eta KCBX 07:00 4/19

Manitowoc eta KCBX 04:30 4/26

Calumet eta KCBX 19:00 4/30

	TUESDAY DECEMBER 1	
13:00	ATLANTIC HURON	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
13:30	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
20:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
		
	WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 2	
03:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR--load
07:00	ALGOMA OLYMPIC	BURNS HARBOR
		
	THURSDAY DECEMBER 3	
03:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	NORTH 7H--LOAD
		
	FRIDAY DECEMBER 4	
03:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
09:00	ALGOSTEEL	BURNS HARBOR
13:00	AMERICAN CENTURY	7H
15:00	MANITOULIN	NORTH 7H--LOAD
15:00	J D LEITCH	BURNS HARBOR
17:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY DECEMBER 5	
13:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
23:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	2 DOCK NORTH
	HANSE GATE	IROQUOIS DOCK
		
	SUNDAY DECEMBER 6	
01:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
03:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST--LOAD
		
	MONDAY DECEMBER 7	
05:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
07:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
13:00	MANITOWOC	2N DOCK NORTH
22:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
		
	TUESDAY DECEMBER 8	
19:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
		
	WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 9	
03:00	SYKES	7H
10:00	SYKES	NORTH OF 7H--LOAD
11:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	BURNS HARBOR
11:00	ALGOSOO	BURNS HARBOR
		
	THURSDAY DECEMBER 10	
07:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	NORTH 7 H---LOAD
		
	Southern Lake Michigan

FRIDAY DECEMBER 11	
03:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
13:00	JOE BLOCK	7H

	SATURDAY DECEMBER 12	
04:00	MUNSON	BUFFINGTON
11:00	SYKES	7H
18:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST---LOAD

	SUNDAY DECEMBER 13	
17:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR 
		
	MONDAY DECEMBER 14	
07:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
14:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H
		
	TUESDAY DECEMBER 15	
03:30	CALUMET	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
11:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
19:00	SYKES	7H

	WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 16	
03:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR--LOAD



CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:00 12/1---ETD 13:00 12/2

HANSE GATE ET IROQUOIS LANDING 12/5---ETD 12/7

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 12/7

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 12/15


	Southern LK Michigan report
SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14	
08:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
08:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
08:00	RADCLIFF LATIMER	BURNS HARBOR
20:00	SYKES	6 & 4  DOCK
		
	SUNDAY NOVEMBER 15	
03:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST--LOAD
11:00	AMERICAN MARINER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
12:00	J R BARKER	MITTAL WEST
15:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
	VANCOUVERBORG	NASCO

	MONDAY NOVEMBER 16	
05:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
10:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
18:00	RADCLIFF  LATIMER	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
		
	TUESDAY NOVEMBER 17	
01:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	IND HARBOR --LOAD SLAG
		
	WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 18	
09:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
16:00	SYKES	NORTH 7H--SLAG
	VOLGABORG	NASCO
		
	THURSDAY NOVEMBER 19	
02:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
13:00	MESABI MINER	7H
23:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
		
	FRIDAY NOVEMBER 20	
05:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
17:30	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
NOVEMBER 12, 2015






VANCOUVERBORG ETA NASCO 11/15

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 11/16

RADCLIFF LATIMER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 11/16

VOLGABORG ETA NASCO 11/18

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 11/22

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 11/23

 CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:00 11/25

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 11/29

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 12/6

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 12/7


CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
NOVEMBER 10, 2015

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:30 11/11

ALGOMA MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 11/13

VANCOUVERBORG ETA NASCO 11/15

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 21:00 11/17

VOLGABORG ETA NASCO 11/18

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 11/19

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 11/20 

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 11/26

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 11/29

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05 12/5

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05 12/10

Revised Southern Lake Michigan report
	WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 11		
02:00	JOE BLOCK	BURNS HARBOR	follow Algosoo---13:00
02:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH DOCK	
03:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST	
07:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST/ SAND	
09:00	ST CLAIR	7 H--UNLOAD	
10:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H	

	THURSDAY NOVEMBER 12		
11:00	J D LEITCH	7H	
			
	FRIDAY NOVEMBER 13		
01:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR	
02:00	ALGOMA MARINER	KCBX SOUTH DOCK	
07:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR	
			
	SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14		
08:00	RADCLIFF LATIMER	BURNS HARBOR	
14:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON	
			
	SUNDAY NOVEMBER 15		
06:00	AMERICAN MARINER	PORT BURNS HARBOR	
18:00	SYKES	6 DOCK	
18:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST	
	VANCOUVERBORG	NASCO	

	MONDAY NOVEMBER 16		
01:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST--LOAD	
01:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX SOUTH DOCK	
04:00	JOE BLOCK	7H	
			
	TUESDAY NOVEMBER 17		
01:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	IND HARBOR --LOAD SLAG	
			
	WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 18		
02:00	J R BARKER	7H	
03:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR	
20:00	JOE BLOCK	7H	
	VOLGABORG	NASCO	
			
	THURSDAY NOVEMBER 19		
03:00	SYKES	6 & 4 DOCK	
06:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH DOCK	
10:00	SYKES	NORTH 7H--SLAG	
17:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR	
21:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST	
21:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR	
23:00	HENRY JACKMAN	BURNS HARBOR	




Southern Lake Michigan

	TUESDAY NOVEMBER 10	
16:00	JOE BLOCK	BURNS HARBOR
		
	WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 11	
00:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST
07:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST/ SAND
07:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
09:00	ST CLAIR	7 H--UNLOAD
10:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H

	THURSDAY NOVEMBER 12	
10:00	J D LEITCH	7H
20:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
22:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	FRIDAY NOVEMBER 13	
01:30	ALGOMA MARINER	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
18:00	RADCLIFF LATIMER	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14	
06:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
18:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
		
	SUNDAY NOVEMBER 15	
01:00	SYKES	NORTH 7H--SLAG
14:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
	VANCOUVERBORG	NASCO

	MONDAY NOVEMBER 16	
18:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
		
	TUESDAY NOVEMBER 17	
01:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	IND HARBOR --LOAD SLAG
03:00	AMERICAN MARINER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
18:00	J R BARKER	7H
21:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
		
	WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 18	
03:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
06:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
07:00	HENRY JACKMAN	BURNS HARBOR
16:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR--LOAD
	VOLGABORG	NASCO
		
	THURSDAY NOVEMBER 19	
01:00	SYKES	NORTH 7H--SLAG
08:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
10:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
14:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
16:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
		
	FRIDAY NOVEMBER 20	
03:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
18:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	KCBX SOUTH DOCK



Southern LK Michigan

	THURSDAY NOVEMBER 5	
03:00	SYKES	6/4 DOCK
07:00	CLARKE	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
05:00	BURNS HARBOR	7H
19:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
	VIRGINABORG	NASCO
		
	FRIDAY NOVEMBER 6	
07:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
10:00	SAM LAUD	7H--LOADING
14:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON

	SATURDAY NOVEMBER 7	
01:00	JOE BLOCK	BURNS HARBOR
09:00	MESABI MINER	7H
09:30	CALUMET	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
13:00	MCCARTHY	7H
15:00	SYKES	6 & 4 DOCK
22:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST/LOAD SAND
23:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
	AFRICABORG	NIDERA B-HOUSE
		
	SUNDAY NOVEMBER 8	
		
	MONDAY NOVEMBER 9	
06:00	ALGOMA OLYMPIC	BURNS HARBOR
16:00	ALGOSOO	BURNS HARBOR
		
	TUESDAY NOVEMBER 10	
10:00	JOE BLOCK	BURNS HARBOR
10:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H
		
	WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 11	
09:00	ST CLAIR	7 H--UNLOAD
15:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
17:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST
17:00	J D LEITCH	7H

	THURSDAY NOVEMBER 12	
00:00	SYKES	NORTH 7H--SLAG
17:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
20:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
22:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
		
	FRIDAY NOVEMBER 13	
04:00	ALGOMA MARINER	KCBX SOUTH DOCK

	SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14	
		
	SUNDAY NOVEMBER 15	
02:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
06:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
16:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
	VANCOUVERBORG	NASCO
		
	MONDAY NOVEMBER 16	
03:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
07:00	RADCLIFF LATIMER	BURNS HARBOR
		
	TUESDAY NOVEMBER 17	
01:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	IND HARBOR --LOAD SLAG
15:00	J R BARKER	7H
18:00	HENRY JACKMAN	BURNS HARBOR
20:00	SYKES	6 & 4 DOCK
		
	WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 18	
16:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
19:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
	VOLGABORG	NASCO

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
NOVEMBER 4, 2015


CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:00 11/5

VIRGINABORG ETA NASCO 11/5

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 11/7

AFRICABORG ETA NIDERA B 11/7

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:30 11/7

ALGOMA MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 11/13

VANCOUVERBORG ETA NASCO 11/15

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 11/16

VOLGABORG ETA NASCO 11/18

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 0800 11/19 

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 11/25

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:00 11/26

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:00 11/29

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 12/4

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 16:00 12/6


CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
OCTOBER 28, 2015




ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 10/28----ETD 01:00 10/29

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 10/29---ETD 22:00 10/29

BEATRIX ETA NASCO 15:00 10/29

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 10/29

EEMSBORG ETA NASCO 17:00 10/29

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 10/30

ALGOMA TRANSPORT ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 10/30

PHILLIP R CLARKE  ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 11/1

VIRGINABORG ETA NASCO 11/5

AFRICABORG ETA NASCO 11/7

ALGOMA MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 11/13

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 11/14

VANCOUVERBORG ETA NASCO 11/15

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05 11/18

VOLGABORG ETA NASCO 11/18

Northern Lake Michigan

	THURSDAY OCTOBER 29	
01:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
02:00	ST CLAIR	7h/COAL UNLOAD
	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
15:00	BEATRIX	NASCO
17:00	MANISTEE	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
17:00	EEMSBORG	NASCO
		
	FRIDAY OCTOBER 30	
01:00	ASHTABULA	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
04:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BURNS HARBOR
14:00	SYKES	6 & 4 DOCK
21:00	SYKES	NORTH 7H--LOAD
23:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
		
	SATURDAY OCTOBER 31	
10:00	LAKES CONTENDER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
16:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
		
	SUNDAY NOVEMBER 1	
03:00	CLARKE	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
05:00	CAPT HENRY H JACKMAN	BURNS HARBOR
06:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
		
	MONDAY NOVEMBER 2	
01:00	W J MCCARTHY	7H
16:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
		
	TUESDAY NOVEMBER 3	
08:00	JOE BLOCK	BURNS HARBOR
10:00	BURNS HARBOR	7H
		
	WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 4	
04:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
06:00	SYKES	6/4 DOCK
08:00	J B AIRD	BURNS HARBOR
21:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR


CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
OCTOBER 20, 2015




ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 10/21

P R CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:00 10/21

SAM  LAUD ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK  03:00 10/22

AMERICAN MARINER ETA CHICAGO PORT & RR 23:00 10/22

ALGOMA MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 10/24

BEATRIX ETA NASCO 10/24

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 10/26

VANCOUVERBORG ETA NASCO 10/28

EEMSBORG ETA NASCO 10/28

ALGOMA TRANSPORT ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 10/28

ASHTABULA ETA KCX    SOUTH DOCK 03:00 10/29

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 10/30

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
OCTOBER 5, 2015

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 10/8

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 10/12

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK04:00 10/13

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 10/17

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 10/20

ALGOMA MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 10/21

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 10/21

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00-10/23

ALGOMA TRANSPORT ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 10/26


Southern Lake Michigan

	TUESDAY OCTOBER 6	
13:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
23:00	WALTER J MCCARTHY	7H
		
	WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 7	
22:00	ALGOWOOD	BURNS HARBOR
		
	WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 8	
02:00	SYKES	6 & 4 DOCK
09:00	SYKES	NORTH 7H---LOAD
10:00	CALUMET	KCBX SOUTH
		
	THURSDAY OCTOBER 9	
16:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
21:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
	EBROBORG	NASCO
		
	FRIDAY OCTOBER 10	
		
	SATURDAY OCTOBER 11	
05:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
12:00	SYKES	6 & 4 DOCK
17:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
19:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST---SLAG
		
	SUNDAY OCTOBER 12	
03:00	MANISTEE	IND HARBOR--LOAD
14:00	AMERICAN MARINER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
16:00	CALLAWAY	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
16:00	MESABI MINER	7H
		
	MONDAY OCTOBER 13	
04:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
04:00	AIRD	BURNS HARBOR
09:00	AMERICAN SPIRIT	7H
		
	TUESDAY OCTOBER 14	
13:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
20:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
		
	WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 15	
		
	THURSDAY OCTOBER 16	
07:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
20:00	AMERICAN SPIRIT	7H
		
	FRIDAY OCTOBER 17	
12:00	JOE BLOCK	7H/2 DOCK NORTH
14:00	SYKES	6 & 4 DOCK
14:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
18:00	CALUMET	KCBX
19:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY OCTOBER 18	
		
	SUNDAY OCTOBER 19	
		
	MONDAY OCTOBER 20	
01:00	J R BARKER	7H
02:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
07:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
16:00	ATLANTIC HURON	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
18:00	J D LEITCH	BURNS HARBOR

	TUESDAY OCTOBER 21	
20:00	ALGOMA MARINER	KCBX SOUTH DOCK

	WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 22	
01:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
05:00	JOE BLOCK	BURNS HARBOR
06:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
09:00	CALLAWAY	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
17:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BURNS HARBOR
17:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
20:00	SYKES	6 & 4 DOCK
		
	THURSDAY OCTOBER 23	
03:00	SYKES	NORTH 7H--LOAD
12:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
		
	FRIDAY OCTOBER 24	
	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
	BEATRIX	NASCO
		
	SATURDAY OCTOBER 25	
18:30	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BURNS HARBOR

	SUNDAY OCTOBER 26	
11:00	J R BARKER	7H
13:30	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
		
	MONDAY OCTOBER 27	
		
	TUESDAY OCTOBER 28	
		
	WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 29	
03:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
17:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
		
	THURSDAY OCTOBER 30	
06:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST

	FRIDAY OCTOBER 31	
12:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
22:30	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	KCBX SOUTH DOCK


CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 28, 2015

AMERICAN MARINER ETA CHICAGO PORT & RR 01:00 9/29----ETD 11:00 9/29

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 9/29

RADCLIFF LATIMER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:00 9/29

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:00 10/6

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:00 10/14

ALGOMA TRANSPORT ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00-10/19

ALGOMA MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 10/20

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00-10/23

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:00 10/23

Southern Lake Michigan	

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 28		
00:30	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST	
03:00	BUFFALO	PORT BURNS HARBOR	
05:30	ST CLAIR	7H	
12:00	MUNSON	BUFFINGTON	
18:00	BUFFALO	7H--NORTH END--LOADING	FOLLOW ST CLAIR
			
	TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 29		
01:00	AMERICAN MARINER	CHICAGO PORT & R R CO	
01:30	ATLANTIC HURON	KCBX SOUTH DOCK	etd 02:00 9/30
08:00	MESABI MINER	7H 	
15:00	RADCLIFF LATIMER	KCBX SOUTH DOCK	Follow the Atlantic Huron
15:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR	
			
	WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 30		
12:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H	
12:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON	
21:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BURNS HARBOR	
			
	THURSDAY OCTOBER 1		
07:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR	
18:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H	

	FRIDAY OCTOBER 2		
09:00	SYKES	6 AND 4 DOCK	
16:00	SYKES	IND HARBOR--LOAD	
21:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR	
			
	SATURDAY OCTOBER 3		
06:00	LENA J	BURNS HARBOR---LOAD	
23:00	JOE BLOCK	2 DOCK NORTH/7H	
			
	SUNDAY OCTOBER 4		
03:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST	
09:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H	
			
	MONDAY OCTOBER 5		
18:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR	
23:00	ALGOWOOD	BURNS HARBOR	
			
	TUESDAY OCTOBER 6		
04:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON	
08:00	SYKES	NORTH 7H---LOAD	
07:00	CALUMET	KCBX SOUTH	
16:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H	
			
	WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 7		
			
	WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 8		
03:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR	
16:00	JOE BLOCK	7H	
			
	THURSDAY OCTOBER 9		
07:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR	
10:00	SYKES	6 & 4 DOCK	
18:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST---SLAG	
			
	FRIDAY OCTOBER 10	
05:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
23:30	AIRD	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY OCTOBER 11	
05:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
09:00	MESABI MINER	7H
17:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST

	SUNDAY OCTOBER 12	
03:00	MANISTEE	IND HARBOR--LOAD
19:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR

SOUTHERN LAKE MICHIGAN

	THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 17	
02:00	AMERICAN SPIRIT	7H
11:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
21:30	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
22:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
		
	FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 18	
08:00	J D LEITCH	BURNS HARBOR
09:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
14:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 19	
09:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BURNS HARBOR
	VICTORIABORG	NASCO

	SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 20	
02:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
10:00	SYKES	6 & 4 DOCK
17:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST---LOAD
23:30	CALUMET	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
		
	MONDAY SEPTEMBER 21	
04:00	KAYE E BARKER	MITTAL WEST
12:00	OBERSTAR	7H
12:00	JOE BLOCK	BURNS HARBOR
		
	TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 22	
09:00	SAM LAUD	PORT OF BURNS HARBOR
09:00	MESABI MINER	7H
20:00	J B AIRD	BURNS HARBOR
20:00	SAM LAUD	7H--NORTH END--LOADING
		
	WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 23	
07:00	AMERICAN SPIRIT	7H
13:00	CALLAWAY	BUFFINGTON
14:30	RADCLIFF LATIMER	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
19:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
		
	THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 24	
00:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
07:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR

	FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 25	
00:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
17:00	MUNSON	BUFFINGTON
	EBROBORG	NASCO
		
	SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26	
09:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
13:00	SYKES	6  DOCK
18:00	AMERICAN SPIRIT	7H
22:00	ST CLAIR	7H
		
	SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 27	
03:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
13:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
18:00	MESABI MINER	7H
		
	MONDAY SEPTEMBER 28	
07:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BURNS HARBOR
09:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
		
	TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 29	
01:00	JOE BLOCK	BURNS HARBOR
02:00	CALLAWAY	BUFFINGTON
23:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
		
	WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 30	
-----------------------------------------------------

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 16, 2015

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 9/18

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 9/20

VICTORIABORG ETA NASCO 9/19

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:30 9/20

RADCLIFF LATIMER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:30 9/23

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 9/28

EBROBORG ETA NASCO 9/25

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:00 10/1

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:00 10/4

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 8, 2015



ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 9/8

EEBORG ETA NASCO 9/13

HANSE GATE ETA NASCO 9/14----ETD 9/15

HAMBURG ETA NAVY PIER 9/15

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 9/16

VICTORIABORG ETA NASCO 9/19

RADCLIFF LATIMER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 9/20

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 9/22

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:00 9/25

EBROBORG ETA NASCO 9/25

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 10/1

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 26, 2015


REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 8/30

EEBORG ETA NASCO 9/2

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 9/5

HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:00 9/7

MANITOWEOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 9/7

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00  9/10

HANSE GATE ETA NASCO 9/11

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 9/15

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 9/22

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:30 9/22


Southern LK MIchigan

	THURSDAY AUGUST 27	
16:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
17:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BURNS HARBOR

	FRIDAY AUGUST 28	
14:00	SYKES	7H
17:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
		
	SATURDAY AUGUST 29	
01:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
01:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
05:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BURNS HARBOR

	SUNDAY AUGUST 30	
01:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
01:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	NORTH 7H---LOADING
18:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
		
	MONDAY AUGUST 31	
13:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
		
	TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 1	
23:00	CALLAWAY	BUFFINGTON
		
	WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 2	
16:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
PM	EEBORG	NASCO
		
	THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 3	
06:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
06:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
08:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
13:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H

	FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 4	
11:00	JOE BLOCK	BURNS HARBOR
11:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
14:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
21:00	SYKES	6 DOCK---SLAG

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 25, 2015


REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 8/30

EEBORG ETA NASCO 9/2

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 9/3

HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 9/7

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 16:00 9/10

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05 9/11

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 9/15

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 9/21

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:30 9/22


Southern Lake Michigan Report
	WEDNESDAY AUGUST 26	
03:00	SYKES	7H
19:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
		
	THURSDAY AUGUST 27	
16:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
17:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BURNS HARBOR

	FRIDAY AUGUST 28	
02:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
14:00	SYKES	7H
18:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
		
	SATURDAY AUGUST 29	
01:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
12:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BURNS HARBOR

	SUNDAY AUGUST 30	
05:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
07:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	NORTH 7H---LOADING
18:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
		
	MONDAY AUGUST 31	
13:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 21, 2015



PLEASE MAKE SURE 106TH STREET NORTH AND SOUTH ARE CLEAR OF BARGES FOR THE AMERICAN MARINER COMING OUR ABOUT 14:00 8/21 

THANK YOU


AMERICAN MARINER IN AT KCBX SOUTH DOCK ETD 14:00 8/21

VIKINGBANK ETA NASCO PM 8/24

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 8/23

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 21:00 8/29

EEBORG ETA NASCO 9/2

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 9/6

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 9/6

HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 9/7

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 9/8

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 9/10

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 20, 2015



PLEASE MAKE SURE 106TH STREET NORTH AND SOUTH ARE CLEAR OF BARGES FOR THE AMERICAN MARINER COMING IN TONIGHT
THEY WILL BE OUTBOUND AM 8/22.   WILL UPDATE TOMORROW ON ETD.

THANK YOU


AMERICAN MARINER ETA CHICAGO PORT & RR CO 18:00 8/20

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 8/21

VIKINGBANK ETA NASCO PM 8/24

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:45 8/22

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 8/29

EEBORG ETA NASCO 9/2

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 9/3

HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 9/3

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:00 9/8

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 9/10

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 18, 2015

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 8/18

AMERICAN MARINER ETA CHICAGO PORT & RR CO 15:00 8/20

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 8/21

VIKINGBANK ETA NASCO PM 8/21

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 8/22

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 8/30

EEBORG ETA NASCO 9/2

HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 9/3

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 9/5

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 9/7

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 9/9

South End Lk Michigan

	TUESDAY AUGUST 18	
05:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH 
20:00	ALGOLAKE	BURNS HARBOR
		
	WEDNESDAY AUGUST 19	
05:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
14:30	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
		
	THURSDAY AUGUST 20	
12:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
15:00	AMERICAN MARINER	Chgo Port & RR Co
		
	FRIDAY AUGUST 21	
01:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX
07:00	ST CLAIR	7H
14:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
16:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
PM	VIKINGBANK	NASCO
		
	SATURDAY AUGUST 22	
01:00	INDIANA HARBOR	7H
01:00	CLARKE	KCBX SOUTH
12:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
		
	SUNDAY AUGUST 23	
00:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
		
	MONDAY AUGUST 24	
07:00	MUNSON	BUFFINGTON
06:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
16:00	JOE BLOCK	2 DOCK NORTH /7 H
		
	TUESDAY AUGUST 25	
02:00	AMERICAN CENTURY	BURNS HARBOR
		
	WEDNESDAY AUGUST 26	
02:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
05:00	SYKES	6 dock
		
	THURSDAY AUGUST 27	
16:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
17:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BURNS HARBOR

	FRIDAY AUGUST 28	
00:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
08:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
17:00	SYKES	7H
		
	SATURDAY AUGUST 29	
		
	SUNDAY AUGUST 30	
05:00	CALLAWAY	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
		
	MONDAY AUGUST 31	
05:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
08:00	CALLAWAY	BUFFINGTON
22:00	JOE BLOCK	BURNS HARBOR


CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 3, 2015


ELEBORG ETA NASCO 18:00 8/7 

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 8/9

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 8/13

VOLGABORG ETA NASCO 8/16

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 8/21

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 16:00 8/18

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 8/23

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 829

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 9/1

EEBORG ETA NASCO 9/2

HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 9/7



SOUTHERN LAKE MICHIGAN REPORT
	TUESDAY AUGUST 4	
14:00	SYKES	7H
21:00	SYKES	6 DOCK---LOADING
		
	WEDNESDAY AUGUST 5	
04:00	JOE BLOCK	BURNS HARBOR
		
	THURSDAY AUGUST 6	
02:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
06:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
17:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	7H

	FRIDAY AUGUST 7	
01:30	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
04:00	INDIANA HARBOR	7H
18:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
18:00	ELBEBORG	NASCO
		
	SATURDAY AUGUST 8	
02:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
08:00	MANITOWOC	2 DOCK NORTH
09:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
		
	SUNDAY AUGUST 9	
03:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
15:00	MUNSON	BUFFINGTON
23:00	JOE BLOCK	7H

	MONDAY AUGUST 10	
01:30	J R BARKER	7H
11:00	ALGOWOOD	BURNS HARBOR
15:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
		
	TUESDAY AUGUST 11	
		
	WEDNESDAY AUGUST 12	
02:00	ALGOLAKE	BURNS HARBOR
23:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON

	THURSDAY AUGUST 13	
08:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
09:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
12:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	FRIDAY AUGUST 14	
13:30	MESABI MINER	7H


CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JULY 27, 2015


HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 11:00 7/27 ETD 7/28

TUG PRENTISS BROWN ETA ST MARYS CEMENT 16:00 7/27---ETD 04:00 7/28

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 7/29

BEATRIX ETA NASCO 7/30

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:00 8/2

ELEBORG ETA NASCO 8/6

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 8/9

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 8/13

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 8/18

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 8/26

Southern Lake Michigan

	TUESDAY JULY 28	
02:00	INDIANA HARBOR	7H
11:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON

	WEDNESDAY JULY 29	
00:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	KCBX SOUTH
		
	THURSDAY JULY 30	
06:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
13:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
	BEATRIX	NASCO
		
	FRIDAY JULY 31	
00:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
00:30	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
03:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY AUGUST 1	
09:00	MUNSON	BUFFINGTON
23:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SUNDAY AUGUST 2	
01:00	SYKES	6 DOCK/2 DOCK NORTH
01:30	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
09:00	SYKES	6 DOCK---LOADING
13:00	CALUMET	KCBX SOUTH
		
	MONDAY AUGUST 3	
06:00	INDIANA HARBOR	7H
06:00	J R BARKER	BURNS HARBOR
20:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
		
	TUESDAY AUGUST 4	
15:00	JOE BLOCK	BURNS HARBOR
		
	WEDNESDAY AUGUST 5	
10:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
15:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	7H
		
	THURSDAY AUGUST 6	
02:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
11:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
17:00	INDIANA HARBOR	7H
	ELBEBORG	NASCO

	FRIDAY AUGUST 7	
05:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
11:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	BUFFINGTON

	SATURDAY AUGUST 8	
04:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
23:00	MANITOWOC	2 DOCK NORTH
		
	SUNDAY AUGUST 9	
04:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
08:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH 
09:00	ALGOLAKE	BURNS HARBOR

	MONDAY AUGUST 10	
02:00	J R BARKER	MITTAL WEST
22:00	ALGOWOOD	BURNS HARBOR

	TUESDAY AUGUST 11	

	WEDNESDAY AUGUST 12	
01:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
21:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	THURSDAY AUGUST 13	
07:30	ASHTABULA	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
18:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
22:00	MESABI MINER	7H

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JULY 21, 2015



AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 7/20

MABACAN ETA IROQUOIS  LANDING 7/21----ETD 7/26

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 21:00 7/22

HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 7/27

REPUBLIC  ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:00 7/28

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 7/29

BEATRIX ETA NASCO 7/30

ELEBORG ETA NASCOO 8/6

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 16:00 8/7

	TUESDAY JULY 21	
03:30	J R BARKER	7H
18:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
	MARBACAN	IROQUOIS 
		
	WEDNESDAY JULY 22	
04:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
11:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
21:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H
23:00	CLARKE	KCBX SOUTH
		
	THURSDAY JULY 23	
12:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
20:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
		
	FRIDAY JULY 24	
08:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
09:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR---SLAG
13:00	J B AIRD	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY JULY 25	
	INTREPID CANADA	PORT BURNS HARBOR
		
	SUNDAY JULY 26	
13:30	LEE A TREGURTHA	BURNS HARBOR
		
	MONDAY JULY 27	
03:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
08:00	ATLANTIC HURON	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
10:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
15:00	CLARKE	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
22:00	INDIANA HARBOR	7H
		
	TUESDAY JULY 28	
13:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	KCBX SOUTH
15:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
22:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BURNS HARBOR
22:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
		
	WEDNESDAY JULY 29	
03:00	MUNSON	BUFFINGTON
12:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
20:30	MESABI MINER	7H
		
	THURSDAY JULY 30	
09:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
18:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
22:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BURNS HARBOR
	BEATRIX	NASCO
		
	FRIDAY JULY 31	
21:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
		
	SATURDAY AUGUST 1	
21:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SUNDAY AUGUST 2	
		
	MONDAY AUGUST 3	
02:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
03:00	JOE BLOCK	2 DOCK NORTH  7H
		
	TUESDAY AUGUST 4	
09:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	7H
09:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
15:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
		
	WEDNESDAY AUGUST 5	
04:30	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
		
	THURSDAY AUGUST 6	
04:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
17;30	MANITOWOC	2 DOCK NORTH
	ELBEBORG	NASCO
		
	FRIDAY AUGUST 7	
07:00	MANITOWOC	2 DOCK NORTH
15:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH 
		
	SATURDAY AUGUST 8	
17:00	ALGOLAKE	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SUNDAY AUGUST 9	
3:00	ALGOWOOD	BURNS HARBOR

	MONDAY AUGUST 10	
07:00	JOE BLOCK	7H


	CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JULY 16, 2015


AMERICAN MARINER ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 04:30 7/17
ETD 16:00 7/17

MARBACAN ETA IROQUOIS LANDING DOCK 7/18---ETD 7/22

J L KUBER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 16:00 7/18

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 11:00 7/20

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:00 7/22

HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 7/26

REPUBLIC  ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 7/28

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 7/30

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 8/7



SOUTHERN LAKE MICHIGAN

THURSDAY JULY 16	
09:30	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BUFFINGTON

	FRIDAY JULY 17	
04:30	AMERICAN MARINER	RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL
09:00	SYKES	6 DOCK NORTH / 4 DOCK
09:00	AMERICAN SPIRIT	GARY WORKS
17:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR--LOAD
		
	SATURDAY JULY 18	
01:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
15:30	J L KUBER	KCBX SOUTH
19:00	ALGOLAKE	2 DOCK NORTH
	MARBACAN	IROQUOIS 
		
	SUNDAY JULY 19	
18:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
		
	MONDAY JULY 20	
00:00	ALGOLAKE	6 DOCK---SLAG
11:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX SOUTH
14:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
17:00	SYKES	2 DOCK NORTH
21:00	JOE BLOCK	7H

	TUESDAY JULY 21	
03:00	LAKES CONTENDER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
08:00	J R BARKER	7H
15:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
	BEATRIX	NASCO

	WEDNESDAY JULY 22	
19:00	CALLAWAY	KCBX SOUTH
		
	THURSDAY JULY 23	
05:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
22:00	J B AIRD	BURNS HARBOR
		
	FRIDAY JULY 24	
07:00	P R CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
11:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY JULY 25	
04:00	CANADIAN OLYMPIC	7H
17:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR

	SUNDAY JULY 26	
03:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	BUFFINGTON
11:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
23:00	HURON	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
		
	MONDAY JULY 27	
19:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BURNS HARBOR

	TUESDAY JULY 28	
02:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
05:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
12:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
12:00	REPUBLIC	KCBX SOUTH
22:00	SYKES	6 DOCK

	WEDNESDAY JULY 29	
06:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR---LOAD
18:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BURNS HARBOR

	THURSDAY JULY 30	
02:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
12:00	J R BARKER	7H
21:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	FRIDAY JULY 31	
		
	SATURDAY AUGUST 1	
02:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
08:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SUNDAY AUGUST 2	
		
	MONDAY AUGUST 3	
10:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
		
	TUESDAY AUGUST 4	
02:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
09:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
	ELBEBORG	NASCO
		
	WEDNESDAY AUGUST 5	

	THURSDAY AUGUST 6	
07:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	FRIDAY AUGUST 7	
12:00	MANITOWOC	2 DOCK NORTH
22:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH 
		
	SATURDAY AUGUST 8	
04:00	ALGOLAKE	BURNS HARBOR

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JULY 12, 2015

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 7/12

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 7/14

MARBACAN ETA IROQUOIS LANDING DOCK 7/17

J L KUBER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 7/18

MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 7/20

CLARKE ETA KCBS SOUTH DOCK 07:00 7/20

HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 7/27

REPUBLIC  ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 7/30

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:00 7/30

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 8/8

Southern Lake Michigan




CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JUNE 30, 2015




MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 7/2

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:30-7/3

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 7/5

EXEBORG ETA NASCO 7/5

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:30 7/10

EEBORG ETA NASCO 7/11

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 7/12

CALUMET ETAA AKCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:00 7/14

MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 7/17

MARBACAN ETA IROQUOIS LANDING 7/17

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:30 7/18


CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JUNE 22, 2015


FULDABORG ETA NASSCO 19:00 6/21----ETD 6/24

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:30 6/23

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 11:00 6/2

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 7/1

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:30 7/2

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:30 7/4

EXEBORG ETA NASCO 7/5

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 7/7

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 7/9


Southern Lake Michigan
	TUESDAY JUNE 23	
01:30	CLARKE	KCBX SOUTH
07:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
17:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	BUFFINGTON
22:45	J R BARKER	MITTAL WEST
		
	WEDNESDAY JUNE 24	
21:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BUFFINGTON
		
	THURSDAY JUNE 25	
00:00	MESABI MINER	7H
01:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
11:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	KCBX SOUTH DOCK

	FRIDAY JUNE 26	
03:30	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY JUNE 27	
10:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
10:00	JOE BLOCK	BURNS HARBOR
14:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H
		
	SUNDAY JUNE 28	
18:00	SYKES	7H
19:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
		
	MONDAY JUNE 29	
11:00	OBERSTAR	7H
18:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
19:00	J B AIRD	BURNS HARBOR
		
	TUESDAY JUNE 30	
13:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
		
	WEDNESDAY JULY 1	
01:30	CALUMET	KCBX SOUTH
06:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
08:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
13:00	AMERICAN SPIRIT	7H
13:00	SYKES	6 DOCK --SLAG
19:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
20:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR

	THURSDAY JULY 2	
01:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
12:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
13:30	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
20:00	J R BARKER	7H

	FRIDAY JULY 3	
15:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST

	SATURDAY JULY 4	
00:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
14:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
		
	SUNDAY JULY 5	
00:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR--SLAG
05:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
	EXEBORG	NASCO
		
	MONDAY JULY 6	
19:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
		
	TUESDAY JULY 7	
08:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR--SLAG
22:00	ATLANTIC HURON	KCBX SOUTH
		
	WEDNESDAY JULY 8	
13:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
		
	THURSDAY JULY 9	
06:00	J R BARKER	7H
09:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
23:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
		
	FRIDAY JULY  10	
03:00	ASHTABULA	BUFFINGTON
20:00	P R CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
		
	SATURDAY JULY 11	
	EEBORG	NASCO

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JUNE 19, 2015

TUG PRENTISS BROWN ETA ST MARYS CEMENT 06:00 6/19

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 6/20

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 6/21

FULDABORG ETA NASSCO 19:00 6/21----ETD 6/24

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 6/22

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 6/25

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:00 6/26

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 6/28

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:00 6/28

EXEBORG ETA NASCO 7/5

Southern Lake Michigan Report
	FRIDAY JUNE 19	
00:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
08:00	TUG PRENTISS BROWN	ST MARY'S CEMENT
09:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
13:30	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
17:30	CALUMET	KCBX SOUTH
		
	SATURDAY JUNE 20	
04:00	LAKES CONTENDER	PORT OF BURNS HARBOR
22:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	KCBX SOUTH
22:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
		
	SUNDAY JUNE 21	
19:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
19:00	FULDABORG	NASCO
	MONDAY JUNE 22	
05:00	JOHN D LEITCH	BURNS HARBOR
05:00	CLARKE	KCBX SOUTH
		
	TUESDAY JUNE 23	
16:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
17:00	J R BARKER	MITTAL WEST
23:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
		
	WEDNESDAY JUNE 24	
01:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	BUFFINGTON
18:00	MESABI MINER	7H
20:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
22:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BUFFINGTON
		
	THURSDAY JUNE 25	
10:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
19:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR

	FRIDAY JUNE 26	
13:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
22:00	JOE BLOCK	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY JUNE 27	
12:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H
		
	SUNDAY JUNE 28	
04:00	SYKES	7H
05:30	CALUMET	KCBX SOUTH
17:00	J B AIRD	BURNS HARBOR
20:00	OBERSTAR	7H
21:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
		
	MONDAY JUNE 29	
06:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
		
	TUESDAY JUNE 30	
16:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
20:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
		
	WEDNESDAY JULY 1	
02:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
21:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
21:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
		
	THURSDAY JULY 2	
04:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
05:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
20:00	J R BARKER	7H

	FRIDAY JULY 3	
14:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST

	SATURDAY JULY 4	

	SUNDAY JULY 5	
08:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
16:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
	EXEBORG	NASCO
		
	MONDAY JULY 6	

	TUESDAY JULY 7	
16:00	JOHN D LEITCH	BURNS HARBOR


CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JUNE 8, 2015


CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 6/8

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:30-6/9

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 6/10

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 6/13

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 6/15

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 6/19

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 6/20

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:30 6/23

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:00 6/28

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JUNE 3, 2015



CLARKE IN AT KCBX SOUTH DOCK

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 6/3

ALGOWOOD ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 6/4

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:30 6/8

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 6/8

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 6/10

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 6/12

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 6/15

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 6/17

CALAUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 16:00 6/18

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:30  6/19

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JUNE 1, 2015



SALARIUM IN AT KCBX SOUTH DOCK ETD AM 6/2

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:45 6/2

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 6/3

ALGOWOOD ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 6/4

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:30 6/7

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 6/10

MUNSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:45 6/10

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 6/12

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 6/15

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 6/17

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:30 6/17


SOUTHERN LAKE MICHIGAN
	TUESDAY JUNE 2	
07:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR--SLAG
13:00	CSL NIAGARA	BURNS HARBOR
18:00	MANISTEE	KCBX SOUTH
20:00	ALGOWOOD	BURNS HARBOR
		
	WEDNESDAY JUNE 3	
01:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
06:00	ALGOWOOD	7H

	THURSDAY JUNE 4	
00:00	ALGOWOOD	KCBX
03:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
21:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
		
	FRIDAY JUNE 5	
12:00	INDIANA HARBOR	7H
22:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR

	SATURDAY JUNE 6	
08:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
		
	SUNDAY JUNE 7	
10:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
		
	MONDAY JUNE 8	
03:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BUFFINGTON
18:00	BURNS HARBOR	7H
23:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
		
	TUESDAY JUNE 9	
12:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
23:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	KCBX SOUTH
		
	WEDNESDAY JUNE 10	
04:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
06:00	J R BARKER	7H
08:00	ALGOLAKE	BURNS HARBOR
09:00	AMERICAN CENTURY	7H
13:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	KCBX SOUTH
		
	THURSDAY JUNE 11	
02:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
04:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
20:00	ATLANTIC HURON	KCBX SOUTH
		
	FRIDAY JUNE 12	
04:00	AMERICAN SPIRIT	7H
07:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
08:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY JUNE 13	
09:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
11:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST
		
	SUNDAY JUNE 14	
05:00	ASHTABULA	BUFFINGTON
15:00	ASHTABULA	KCBX SOUTH
		
	MONDAY  JUNE 15	
01:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
14:00	ALGOMA OLYMPIC	BURNS HARBOR
14:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
17:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
19:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
		
	TUESDAY  JUNE 16	
10:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
		
	WEDNESDAY JUNE 17	
02:30	ASHTABULA	KCBX SOUTH
07:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
18:00	J B AIRD	BURNS HARBOR
		
	THURSDAY JUNE 18	
18:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
22:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
		
	FRIDAY JUNE 19	
05:00	SYKES	6 DOCK---SLAG
08:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
		
	SATURDAY JUNE 20	
02:00	JOHN D LEITCH	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SUNDAY JUNE 21	
08:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
19:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST

	CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
                 MAY 27, 2015



CALUMET ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 07:30 5/27

M/V ORSULA ETA IROQUOIS LANDING 5/28

SALARIUM ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 5/30

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 6/1

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 02:00 6/2

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 11:00 6/3

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 6/4

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 6/6

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 6/9

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 6/10

------------------------------------------------------------
SOUTHERN LAKE MICHIGAN TRAFFIC

        WEDNESDAY MAY 27	
07:30	CALUMET	KCBX NORTH
10:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR 
		
	THURSDAY MAY 28	
08:30	ALGOSTEEL	BUFFINGTON
15:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
21:00	INDIANA HARBOR	7H
	M/V ORSULA	IROQUOIS LANDING
		
	FRIDAY MAY 29	
06:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY MAY 30	
02:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
04:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
07:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
08:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
15:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
18:30	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
22:00	SALARIUM	KCBX SOUTH
		
	SUNDAY MAY 31	
		
	MONDAY JUNE 1	
14:00	CALLAWAY	KCBX SOUTH
16:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
		
	TUESDAY JUNE 2	
02:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	KCBX NORTH
13:00	CSL NIAGARA	BURNS HARBOR

	WEDNESDAY JUNE 3	
00:00	ALGOWOOD	7H
02:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H
09:00	ALGOWOOD	BURNS HARBOR
10:30	MANISTEE	KCBX SOUTH
14:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
17:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
20:00	MESABI MINER	BURNS HARBOR
		
	THURSDAY JUNE 4	
01:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
20:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H

	FRIDAY JUNE 5	
06:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
15:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
16:00	J G MUNSON	BUFFINGTON
16:30	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
22:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR

	SATURDAY JUNE 6	
05:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
12:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
		
	SUNDAY JUNE 7	
04:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST
07:00	AMERICAN CENTURY	7H
21:00	MANISTEE	KCBX SOUTH
		
	MONDAY JUNE 8	
07:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H
		
	TUESDAY JUNE 9	
04:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BUFFINGTON
22:00	ATLANTIC HURON	KCBX SOUTH

	WEDNESDAY JUNE 10	
02:00	ALGOLAKE	BURNS HARBOR
19:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
		
	THURSDAY JUNE 11	
10:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
21:00	ALGOMA OLYMPIC	BURNS HARBOR
22:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	FRIDAY JUNE 12	
07:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY JUNE 13	
07:00	AMERICAN SPIRIT	7H
		
	SUNDAY JUNE 14	

	MONDAY  JUNE 15	
07:00	ASHTABULA	BUFFINGTON
		
	TUESDAY  JUNE 16	
11:00	J B AIRD	BURNS HARBOR
		
	WEDNESDAY JUNE 17	

	THURSDAY JUNE 18	
05:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
21:00	JOHN D LEITCH	BURNS HARBOR

	CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
MAY 21, 2015






ALGOMA MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 21:00 5/23

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 21:00 5/23

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 15:00 5/25

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 5/26

M/V ORSULA ETA IROQUOIS LANDING 5/28

SALARIUM ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:00 5/29

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 21:00 6/2

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 6/5

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 21:00 6/7

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 6/9

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 6/9


Southern Lake Michigan traffic
FRIDAY MAY 22	
16:00	WALTER J MCCARTHY	7H
19:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR

	SATURDAY MAY 23	
13:00	ALGOMA MARINER	BURNS HARBOR
15:00	SYKES	7H
18:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR

	SUNDAY MAY 24	
01:00	ALGOMA MARINER	KCBX SOUTH
05:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
08:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX NORTH
17:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BUFFINGTON
		
	MONDAY MAY 25	
07:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	KCBX NORTH
		
	TUESDAY MAY 26	
02:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
14:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
14:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR 
23:45	CALLAWAY	KCBX SOUTH

	WEDNESDAY MAY 27	
		
	THURSDAY MAY 28	
08:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
09:00	INDIANA HARBOR	7H
	M/V ORSULA	IROQUOIS LANDING
		
	FRIDAY MAY 29	
08:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
15:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY MAY 30	
00:00	SALARIUM	KCBX SOUTH
01:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
04:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
05:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
13:00	J G MUNSON	BUFFINGTON
15:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST

	SUNDAY MAY 31	
08:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
20:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
MAY 19, 2015

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:00 5/19

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 20:00 5/23

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 17:00 5/24

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:00 5/26

M/V ORSULA ETA IROQUOIS LANDING 5/26-27

SALARIUM ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 5/28

ALGOMA MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 5/28

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 6/1

	LOWER LAKE MICHIGAN REPORT

        WEDNESDAY MAY 20	
23:00	LAKES CONTENDER	PORT BURNS HARBOR

	THURSDAY MAY 21	
03:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
		
	FRIDAY MAY 22	
15:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
19:00	WALTER J MCCARTHY	7H
20:00	ALGOMA MARINER	BURNS HARBOR

	SATURDAY MAY 23	
19:00	SYKES	7H
20:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	KCBX NORTH
21:00	ALGOMA MARINER	KCBX SOUTH
22:30	CORT	BURNS HARBOR

	SUNDAY MAY 24	
04:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
17:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX NORTH

	MONDAY MAY 25	
04:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BUFFINGTON
06:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
		
	TUESDAY MAY 26	
13:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
18:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR 
19:00	CALLAWAY	KCBX SOUTH
	M/V ORSULA	IROQUOIS LANDING

	WEDNESDAY MAY 27	
14:00	ALGOMA MARINER	BURNS HARBOR
		
	THURSDAY MAY 28	
03:00	ALGOMA MARINER	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
07:00	INDIANA HARBOR	7H
17:00	SALARIUM	KCBX SOUTH
		
	FRIDAY MAY 29	
11:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
12:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
		
	SATURDAY MAY 30	
01:30	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
04:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
05:30	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
13:30	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
18:00	J G MUNSON	BUFFINGTON

	SUNDAY MAY 31	
07:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
17:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H

	MONDAY JUNE 1	
00:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
03:00	MANISTEE	KCBX SOUTH
10:00	JOE BLOCK	7H

	TUESDAY JUNE 2	
17:00	ALGOWOOD	7H
19:00	CSL NIAGARA	BURNS HARBOR
23:30	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
		
	WEDNESDAY JUNE 3	
02:00	ALGOWOOD	BURNS HARBOR
05:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
08:00	J R BARKER	7H
		
	THURSDAY JUNE 4	
04:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H
13:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST
		
	FRIDAY JUNE 5	
07:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
12:30	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY JUNE 6	
21:00	AMERICAN CENTURY	7H
		
	SUNDAY JUNE 7	
15:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H
		
	MONDAY JUNE 8	
23:00	ALGOLAKE	BURNS HARBOR
		
	TUESDAY JUNE 9	
15:00	ALGOMA OLYMPIC	BURNS HARBOR
		
	WEDNESDAY JUNE 10	
		
	THURSDAY JUNE 11	
02:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST

	FRIDAY JUNE 12	

	SATURDAY JUNE 13	

	SUNDAY JUNE 14

	MONDAY  JUNE 15	
23:30	ASHTABULA	BUFFINGTON

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
MAY 14, 2015



ALGOMA TRANSPORT IN AT KCBX NORTH DOCK

AMERICAN MARINER ETA CHICAGO PORT & R. R. CO 13:00 5/14

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 5/14---ETD 22:00 5/15

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:00 5/15

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 5/18

CALUMET ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 04:00 5/19

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 5/20

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 01:00 5/21

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 18:30 5/24

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 11:00 5/26

SALARIUM ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 5/27

ALGOMA MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 5/28

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 21:00 5/28

	TUESDAY MAY 12	
15:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	KCBX NORTH
19:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
		
	WEDNESDAY MAY 13	
15:00	AMERICAN MARINER	CHGO PORT & RR
23:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX SOUTH
		
	THURSDAY MAY 14	
19:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR

	FRIDAY MAY 15	
01:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
04:00	CLARKE	KCBX SOUTH
06:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	IND HARBOR---LD SLAG
08:00	PERE MARQUETTE	BURNS HARBOR-SLAG
14:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
		
	SATURDAY  MAY 16	
00:00	MICHIPICOTEN	BUFFINGTON
02:00	AMERICAN CENTURY	7H
07:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR 
23:00	AMERICAN SPIRIT	GARY

	SUNDAY MAY 17	
01:00	CORT 	BURNS HARBOR
15:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	KCBX NORTH
20:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
		
	MONDAY MAY 18	
02:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
08:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
18:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	BUFFINGTON
21:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
		
	TUESDAY MAY 19	
01:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
08:30	CALUMET	KCBX NORTH
		
	WEDNESDAY MAY 20	
04:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
16:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BUFFINGTON
		
	THURSDAY MAY 21	
05:00	LAKES CONTENDER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
06:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	KCBX NORTH
07:00	ALGOMA MARINER	BURNS HARBOR
15:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
20:00	ALGOMA MARINER	KCBX SOUTH
		
	FRIDAY MAY 22	
03:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
11:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
		
	SATURDAY MAY 23	
01:00	AMERICAN CENTURY	7H
01:00	THUNDER BAY	BURNS HARBOR
08:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SUNDAY MAY 24	
02:00	H LEE WHITE	PORT OF BURNS HARBOR
20:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX NORTH
23:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
		
	MONDAY MAY 25	
		
	TUESDAY MAY 26	
06:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
08:00	CALLAWAY	KCBX SOUTH
		
	WEDNESDAY MAY 27	
04:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	KCBX SOUTH
		
	THURSDAY MAY 28	
11:00	SALARIUM	KCBX SOUTH
11:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
11:00	WALTER J MCCARTHY	7H
12:00	MANISTEE	KCBX SOUTH
		
	FRIDAY MAY 29	
05:00	AMERICAN CENTURY	7H
06:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
15:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
19:00	ALGOWOOD	7H
		
	SATURDAY MAY 30	
06:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
23:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST

	SUNDAY MAY 31	
01:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
09:00	CALLAWAY	BUFFINGTON
19:00	CSL NIAGARA	BURNS HARBOR4

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
MAY 8, 2015

AMERICAN MARINER IN AT KCBX SOUTH DOCK ---ETD 23:59 5/8

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 5/11

ALGOMA TRANSPORT ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 12:30 5/11

AMERICAN MARINER ETA CHICAGO PORT & R. R. CO 17:00 5/12

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 5/13---ETD 01:00 5/14

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 15:00 5/17

CALUMET ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 06:00 5/19

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 5/20

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:30 5/24

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 5/26

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:30 5/27

SALARIUM ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 5/28


SOUTHERN LAKE MICHIGAN

	FRIDAY MAY 8	
02:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX  SOUTH
03:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY MAY 9	
19:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
		
	SUNDAY MAY 10	
12:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
22:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
23:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	MONDAY MAY 11	
01:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
04:00	J R BARKER	MITTAL WEST
05:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	KCBX SOUTH
08:00	PERE MARQUETTE	BURNS HARBOR-SLAG
12:30	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	KCBX NORTH
14:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	BURNS HARBOR
15:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	IND HARBOR---LD SLAG
18:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST
		
	TUESDAY MAY 12	
01:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
17:00	AMERICAN MARINER	CHGO PORT & RR
17:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
		
	WEDNESDAY MAY 13	
01:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX SOUTH
		
	THURSDAY MAY 14	
02:00	LAKES CONTENDER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
06:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
10:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
19:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
		
	FRIDAY MAY 15	
		
	SATURDAY  MAY 16	
02:00	AMERICAN CENTURY	7H
06:00	MICHIPICOTEN	BUFFINGTON
16:00	AMERICAN SPIRIT	GARY
18:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR 
19:00	CORT 	BURNS HARBOR
23:00	JOE BLOCK	7H

	SUNDAY MAY 17	
01:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BUFFINGTON
11:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	BUFFINGTON
15:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	KCBX NORTH

	MONDAY MAY 18	
00:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
19:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
		
	TUESDAY MAY 19	
06;00	CALUMET	KCBX NORTH
		
	WEDNESDAY MAY 20	
01:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
02:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
23:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
		
	THURSDAY MAY 21	
06:00	ALGOMA MARINER	BURNS HARBOR
12:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
15:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR

	FRIDAY MAY 22	
		
	SATURDAY MAY 23	
01:00	AMERICAN CENTURY	7H
01:00	THUNDER BAY	BURNS HARBOR
02:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
14:00	H LEE WHITE	PORT OF BURNS HARBOR
		
	SUNDAY MAY 24	
18:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX NORTH
21:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
		
	MONDAY MAY 25	
03:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
		
	TUESDAY MAY 26	
20:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON

	WEDNESDAY MAY 27	
02:00	WALTER J MCCARTHY	7H
04:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	KCBX SOUTH
23:30	MANISTEE	KCBX SOUTH
		
	THURSDAY MAY 28	
05:00	SALARIUM	KCBX SOUTH
11:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
		
	FRIDAY MAY 29	
02:00	ALGOWOOD	7H
05:00	AMERICAN CENTURY	7H
08:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
09:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
19:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
22:00	CALLAWAY	BUFFINGTON
		
	SATURDAY MAY 30	
23:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H


	CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
MAY 6, 2015

            

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 5/8---ETD 02:00 5/9

ALGOMA TRANSPORT ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 12:30 5/11

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 5/11

AMERICAN MARINER ETA CHICAGO PORT & R R CO 13:00 5/12

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 5/12

ALGOMA TRANSPORT ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 08:00 5/13

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 10:00 5/17

CALUMET ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 00:30 5/18

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:30 5/19


SOUTHERN LAKE MICHIGAN TRAFFIC

THURSDAY MAY 7	
10:00	AMERICAN MARINER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
15:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
22:00	SYKES	NORTH 7H--SLAG
		
	FRIDAY MAY 8	
02:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
04:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX  SOUTH
		
	SATURDAY MAY 9	
13:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
		
	SUNDAY MAY 10	
10:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
12:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
19:00	JOEEEEE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
21:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BURNS HARBOR
23:00	J R BARKER	MITTAL WEST
		
	MONDAY MAY 11	
08:00	PERE MARQUETTE	BURNS HARBOR-SLAG
11:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	IND HARBOR---LD SLAG
12:30	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	KCBX NORTH
13:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	BURNS HARBOR
17:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST
22:00	REPUBLIC	KCBX
21:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
		
	TUESDAY MAY 12	
13:00	AMERICAN MARINER	CHGO PORT & RR
17:30	MICHIPICOTEN	BUFFINGTON
20:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
22:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX SOUTH
		
	WEDNESDAY MAY 13	
		
	THURSDAY MAY 14	
01:00	LAKES CONTENDER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
05:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
06:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
08:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
22:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR

	FRIDAY MAY 15	
		
	SATURDAY  MAY 16	
02:00	AMERICAN CENTURY	7H
17:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR 
17:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
18:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
19:00	CORT 	BURNS HARBOR
20:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BUFFINGTON

	SUNDAY MAY 17	
10:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	KCBX NORTH
		
	MONDAY MAY 18	
00:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
00:30	CALUMET	KCBX NORTH
22:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
		
	TUESDAY MAY 19	
23:00	ALGOMA MARINER	BURNS HARBOR
		
	WEDNESDAY MAY 20	
13:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
		
	THURSDAY MAY 21	
08:30	ASHTABULA	BUFFINGTON
18:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
23:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST

	FRIDAY MAY 22	
03:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
06:00	AMERICAN CENTURY	7H
		
	SATURDAY MAY 23	
02:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
08:00	THUNDER BAY	BURNS HARBOR
08:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
		
	SUNDAY MAY 24	
		
	MONDAY MAY 25	
00:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
		
	TUESDAY MAY 26	
08:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
		
	WEDNESDAY MAY 27	
23:00	CALLAWAY	BUFFINGTON
		
	THURSDAY MAY 28	
		
	FRIDAY MAY 29	
09:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY MAY 30	
02:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
		
	SUNDAY MAY 31	
02:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
MAY 1, 2015



PLEASE MAKE SURE BARGES ARE NOT IN THE WAY OF THE 
AMERICAN MARINER COMING IN AND OUT OVER THE WEEKEND.

THANK YOU
                

SALARIUM IN AT KCBX SOUTH DOCK ----ETD 10:00 5/1

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 5/2---ETD 04:00 5/3

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:00 5/4

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 5/7---ETD 15:00 5/8

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 02:00 5/11

ALGOMA TRANSPORT ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 08:00 5/13

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 5/13---ETD 23:00 5/13

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
APRIL30, 2015




                

SALARIUM IN AT KCBX SOUTH DOCK ----ETD 10:00 5/1

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 5/2

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 5/4

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 5/7

ALGOMA TRANSPORT ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 11:00 5/10

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 5/12

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
APRIL29, 2015



                

MANITOWOC IN AT KCBX NORTH DOCK 05:00 4/29

SALARIUM ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 4/30

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 5/2

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 5/4

ALGOMA TRANSPORT ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 00:05 5/8

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 5/7

	THURSDAY APRIL 30	
01:00	SALARIUM	KCBX SOUTH
12:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR

	FRIDAY MAY 1	
01:30	L A TREGURTHA	7H
23:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY MAY 2	
18:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX  
19:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
		
	SUNDAY MAY 3	
15:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
16:00	MANITOWOC	BURNS HARBOR
17:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
		
	MONDAY MAY 4	
06:00	CALLAWAY	KCBX SOUTH
08:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
17:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
		
	TUESDAY MAY 5	
03:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
20:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	BURNS HARBOR

	WEDNESDAY MAY 6	
18:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
		
	THURSDAY MAY 7	
02:00	AMERICAN MARINER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
04:30	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
09:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BURNS HARBOR
16:00	SYKES	6 DOCK 
19:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
20:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX  
23:00	SYKES	6 DOCK--SLAG
		
	FRIDAY MAY 8	
02:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	KCBX NORTH
23:00	JOE BLOCK	6 DOCK

	SATURDAY MAY 9	
03:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
22:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SUNDAY MAY 10	
15:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	BURNS HARBOR
		
	MONDAY MAY 11	
02:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
16:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
22:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
		
	TUESDAY MAY 12	
10:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H
13:00	LAKES CONTENDER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
		
	WEDNESDAY MAY 13	
02:30	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
14:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
		
	THURSDAY MAY 14	
09:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
15:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
23:00	AMERICAN CENTURY	7H
		
	FRIDAY MAY 15	
		
	SATURDAY  MAY 16	
03:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
05:00	CORT 	BURNS HARBOR
19:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
		
	SUNDAY MAY 17	
14:00	ALGOMA MARINER	BURNS HARBOR
14:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BUFFINGTON
20:00	ALGOSTEEL	BUFFINGTON
22:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
		
	MONDAY MAY 18	
05:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
19:00	CALLAWAY	BUFFINGTON

	TUESDAY MAY 19	
04:30	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H

	WEDNESDAY APRIL 29	
01:30	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
04:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX NORTH/SOUTH
11:00	SYKES	6 & 4 DOCK
18:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
20:00	W J MCCARTHY	BURNS HARBOR
		
	THURSDAY APRIL 30	
02:00	SALARIUM	KCBX SOUTH
10:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR

	FRIDAY MAY 1	
08:30	L A TREGURTHA	7H
23:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY MAY 2	
19:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
20:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX  
		
	SUNDAY MAY 3	
13:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
14:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
16:00	MANITOWOC	BURNS HARBOR
19:00	LAKES CONTENDER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
22:00	CALLAWAY	KCBX SOUTH
		
	MONDAY MAY 4	
09:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
		
	TUESDAY MAY 5	
03:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
04:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
05:00	H LEE WHITE	KCBX SOUTH
18:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	BURNS HARBOR

	WEDNESDAY MAY 6	
16:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BURNS HARBOR
18:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
		
	THURSDAY MAY 7	
03:30	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	KCBX NORTH
04:00	AMERICAN MARINER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
06:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
11:30	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
16:00	SYKES	6 DOCK 
22:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX  
23:00	SYKES	6 DOCK--SLAG
		
	FRIDAY MAY 8	
00:00	JOE BLOCK	6 DOCK
		
	SATURDAY MAY 9	
11:00	GREAT REPUBLIC	BUFFINGTON
21:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SUNDAY MAY 10	
15:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	BURNS HARBOR
17:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX
18:00	LAKES CONTENDER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
		
	MONDAY MAY 11	
14:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
16:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
18:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST
		
	TUESDAY MAY 12	
08:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	7H
		
	WEDNESDAY MAY 13	
09:30	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
		
	THURSDAY MAY 14	
02:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
09:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
		
	FRIDAY MAY 15	
01:00	AMERICAN CENTURY	7H
		
	SATURDAY  MAY 16	
04:00	CORT 	BURNS HARBOR
04:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
		
	SUNDAY MAY 17	
06:00	ALGOMA MARINER	BURNS HARBOR
12:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BUFFINGTON
20:00	ALGOSTEEL	BUFFINGTON

	MONDAY MAY 18	
05:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
19:00	CALLAWAY	BUFFINGTON

	TUESDAY MAY 19	
12:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
APRIL28, 2015



                

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 05:00 4/29

SALARIUM ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 4/30

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 5/2

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 5/4

ALGOMA TRANSPORT ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 08:00 5/7

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 5/7

	THURSDAY APRIL 23	
08:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
13:00	MANITOWOC	BURNS HARBOR

	FRIDAY APRIL 24	
12:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX NORTH / SOUTH
20:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST
		
	SATURDAY APRIL 25	
01:00	H LEE WHITE	PORT OF BURNS HARBOR
04:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
06:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
04:30	KAYE E BARKER	BURNS HARBOR
17:00	H LEE WHITE	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
	ALGOSTEEL	BUFFINGTON
		
	SUNDAY APRIL 26	
16:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	MONDAY APRIL 27	
07:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON

	TUESDAY APRIL 28	
01:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
10:00	MCCARTHY	BURNS HARBOR
12:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
17:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
21:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
		
	WEDNESDAY APRIL 29	
09:00	SYKES	6 & 4 DOCK
11:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX NORTH/SOUTH

	THURSDAY APRIL 30	
04:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
15:00	SALARIUM	KCBX SOUTH

	FRIDAY MAY 1	
12:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON

	SATURDAY MAY 2	
08:00	L A TREGURTHA	7H
08:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
20:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
23:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR

	SUNDAY MAY 3	
08:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
16:00	MANITOWOC	BURNS HARBOR
19:00	LAKES CONTENDER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
23:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	BURNS HARBOR
		
	MONDAY MAY 4	
11:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
13:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
20:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
		
	TUESDAY MAY 5	
		
	WEDNESDAY MAY 6	
12:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	THURSDAY MAY 7	
01:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
23:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
		
	FRIDAY MAY 8	
11:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
17:00	AMERICAN MARINER	PORT BURNS HARBOR

	SATURDAY MAY 9	
05:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	BURNS HARBOR
06:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
07:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
10:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX

	SUNDAY MAY 10	

	MONDAY MAY 11	
02:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
		
	TUESDAY MAY 12	

	WEDNESDAY MAY 13	
01:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
13:00	ALGOMA MARINER	BURNS HARBOR
		
	THURSDAY MAY 14	
01:00	CALLAWAY	BUFFINGTON
09:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
		
	FRIDAY MAY 15	
13:00	CORT 	BURNS HARBOR
		
	SATURDAY  MAY 16	
17:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BUFFINGTON

	SUNDAY MAY 17	
15:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
APRIL22, 2015



                                  ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!



 
MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH / SOUTH DOCK 12:00 4/24

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 4/25

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 4/28

SALARIUM ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 4/30

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX 10:00 5/9

	MONDAY APRIL 20	
01:45	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
09:00	CLARKE	KCBX SOUTH
22:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST

	TUESDAY APRIL 21	
01:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
04:00	MCCARTHY	7H
20:00	TUG DEFIANCE / ASHTABULA	KCBX NORTH / SOUTH
		
	WEDNESDAY APRIL 22	
		
	THURSDAY APRIL 23	
08:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
12:00	MANITOWOC	BURNS HARBOR

	FRIDAY APRIL 24	
13:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST
14:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX NORTH / SOUTH
16:30	KAYE E BARKER	BURNS HARBOR
21:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	MITTAL WEST
		
	SATURDAY APRIL 25	
01:00	H LEE WHITE	PORT OF BURNS HARBOR
04:00	OBERSTAR	MITTAL WEST
17:00	H LEE WHITE	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
	ALGOSTEEL	BUFFINGTON
		
	SUNDAY APRIL 26	
10:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	MONDAY APRIL 27	
01:00	SYKES	6 & 4 DOCK
07:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
21:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
		
	TUESDAY APRIL 28	
04:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
05:00	MCCARTHY	7H
08:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
12:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
		
	WEDNESDAY APRIL 29	
11:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX NORTH/SOUTH
		
	THURSDAY APRIL 30	
04:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
14:30	SALARIUM	KCBX SOUTH
		
	FRIDAY MAY 1	
00:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
12:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
		
	SATURDAY MAY 2	
01:00	L A TREGURTHA	7H
11:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
17:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
20:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
		
	SUNDAY MAY 3	
16:00	MANITOWOC	BURNS HARBOR
19:00	LAKES CONTENDER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
23:00	AMERICAN INTEGRITY	BURNS HARBOR
		
	MONDAY MAY 4	
09:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
11:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
		
	TUESDAY MAY 5	
		
	WEDNESDAY MAY 6	
12:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	THURSDAY MAY 7	
01:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
		
	FRIDAY MAY 8	
17:00	AMERICAN MARINER	PORT BURNS HARBOR
22:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	BURNS HARBOR

	SATURDAY MAY 9	
00:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
10:00	AMERICAN MARINER	KCBX
		
	SUNDAY MAY 10	

	MONDAY MAY 11	

	TUESDAY MAY 12	

	WEDNESDAY MAY 13	
01:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
14:00	ALGOMA MARINER	BURNS HARBOR
		
	THURSDAY MAY 14	
01:00	CALLAWAY	BUFFINGTON
		
	FRIDAY MAY 15	

	SATURDAY  MAY 16	
17:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BUFFINGTON

(NEW) SOUTHERN LAKE MICHIGAN TRAFFIC

	TUESDAY APRIL 21	
01:00	SYKES	BURNS HARBOR
04:00	MCCARTHY	7H
12:00	TUG DEFIANCE / ASHTABULA	KCBX NORTH / SOUTH
		
	WEDNESDAY APRIL 22	
21:00	MANITOWOC	BURNS HARBOR
21:30	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
		
	THURSDAY APRIL 23	
12:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX NORTH / SOUTH
20:00	H LEE WHITE	PORT OF BURNS HARBOR

	FRIDAY APRIL 24	
07:00	KAYE E BARKER	BURNS HARBOR
07:00	LEE A TREGURTHA	7H
14:00	H LEE WHITE	KCBX SOUTH DOCK
15:00	SYKES	MITTAL WEST

	SATURDAY APRIL 25	

	SUNDAY APRIL 26	
04:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	MONDAY APRIL 27	
03:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
03:00	SYKES	6 & 4 DOCK
10:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
11:30	MANITOWOC	KCBX SOUTH
14:00	MCCARTHY	7H
18:00	JOE BLOCK	7H
19:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
		
	TUESDAY APRIL 28	
		
	WEDNESDAY APRIL 29	
08:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
11:00	MANITOWOC	KCBX NORTH/SOUTH
		
	THURSDAY APRIL 30	
03:00	SYKES	6 DOCK
12:00	SALARIUM	KCBX SOUTH
		
	FRIDAY MAY 1	
06:00	CLARKE	BUFFINGTON
11:00	L A TREGURTHA	7H
		
	SATURDAY MAY 2	
11:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR
16:00	JOE THOMPSON	BUFFINGTON
		
	SUNDAY MAY 3	
16:00	MANITOWOC	BURNS HARBOR
22:00	MESABI MINER	MITTAL WEST
		
	MONDAY MAY 4	
11:00	GREAT LAKES TRADER	MITTAL WEST
		
	TUESDAY MAY 5	
22:00	ALGOMA TRANSPORT	BURNS HARBOR
		
	WEDNESDAY MAY 6	
		
	THURSDAY MAY 7	
		
	FRIDAY MAY 8	
04:00	ALGOMA NAVIGATOR	
18:00	CORT	BURNS HARBOR

	SATURDAY MAY 9	

	SUNDAY MAY 10	

	MONDAY MAY 11	

	TUESDAY MAY 12	

	WEDNESDAY MAY 13	
01:00	BURNS HARBOR	BURNS HARBOR
01;00	CALLAWAY	BUFFINGTON
		
	THURSDAY MAY 14	
06:00	ALGOMA MARINER	BURNS HARBOR

	FRIDAY MAY 15	

	SATURDAY  MAY 16	
13:00	ALGOMA ENTERPRISE	BUFFINGTON

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
APRIL16, 2015



                                  ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!




ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05 4/16---ETD -3:00 4/17

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH / SOUTH DOCK 00:05-- 4/20

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 4/20

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH / SOUTH DOCK 03:00 4/24

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 4/24

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
APRIL13, 2015



                                  ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!



ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 4/14

MUNSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 4/14

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05 4/15

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH / SOUTH DOCK 20:30 4/15

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH / SOUTH DOCK 05:30 4/20

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 4/21

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
APRIL7, 2015



                                  ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!



P R CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 4/9

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 21:00 4/11

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH / SOUTH DOCK 12:00 4/15

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:00 4/15

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH / SOUTH DOCK 10:30 4/18

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 4/20

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
APRIL3, 2015



                                  ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!




TUG BRADSHAW/MCKEE ETA ST MARYS CEMENT DOCK 22:00 4/3----
ETD 10:00 4/4

P R CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 4/7

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 4/10

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 4/12

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05 4/14

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 4/16

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
APRIL1, 2015






ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!




JOHN G MUNSON IN AT KCBX SOUTH DOCK ---ETD 18:00 4/1

P R CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 4/7

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 4/10

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 4/12

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05 4/14

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 4/16

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
MARCH 31, 2015






ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!




JOHN G MUNSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 4/1---ETD 18:00 4/1

P R CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 4/6

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 4/10

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 4/11

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05 4/14

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 4/15



CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
JANUARY 29, 2015


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT  ESPECIALLY AT 100 TH STREET AND  THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH 
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION



ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!




CALLAWAY ETA KCBX NORTH / SOUTH DOCK 11:00 1/31

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 11:00 2/1

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 2/3

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
JANUARY 27, 2015


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT  ESPECIALLY AT 100 TH STREET AND  THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH 
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION



ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!




ANDERSON ETA KCBX NORTH / SOUTH DOCK 21:00 1/30

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH/SOUTH DOCK 02:00 2/1

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 2/1

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 21:00 2/2

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
JANUARY 26, 2015


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT  ESPECIALLY AT 100 TH STREET AND  THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH 
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION



ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!




ANDERSON ETA KCBX NORTH / SOUTH DOCK 18:00 1/30

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH/SOUTH DOCK 07:00 1/31

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 2/1

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 2/2

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
JANUARY 23, 2015


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT  ESPECIALLY AT 100 TH STREET AND  THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH 
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION



ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!




ANDERSON ETA KCBX NORTH / SOUTH DOCK 19:00 1/26

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 1/28

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH/SOUTH DOCK 01:00 1/29

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:00 1/29

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
JANUARY 20, 2015


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT  ESPECIALLY AT 100 TH STREET AND  THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH 
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION



ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!




MANITOWOC IN AT KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 1/20

ANDERSON ETA KCBX NORTH / SOUTH DOCK 23:45 1/23

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH/SOUTH DOCK 08:00 1/25

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 1/25

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:45 1/26

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
JANUARY 19, 2015


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT  ESPECIALLY AT 100 TH STREET AND  THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH 
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION



ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!




MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 1/20

ANDERSON ETA KCBX NORTH / SOUTH DOCK 03:00 1/23

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH/SOUTH DOCK 08:00 1/24

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:00 1/24

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 1/26

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
JANUARY 16, 2015


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT  ESPECIALLY AT 100 TH STREET AND  THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH 
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION



ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!




MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 1/19

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX NORTH/SOUTH DOCK 22:00 1/21

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 1/22

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH/SOUTH DOCK 00:30 1/23

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 1/23


CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
JANUARY 14, 2015


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT  ESPECIALLY AT 100 TH STREET AND  THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH 
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION



ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!



MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:30 1/14

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX NORTH/SOUTH DOCK 05:00 1/19

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:00 1/20

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 1/20

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH/SOUTH DOCK 04:00 1/22

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH/SOUTH DOCK 21:30 1/23

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
JANUARY 9, 2015


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT  ESPECIALLY AT 100 TH STREET AND  THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH 
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION

ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!



CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:00 1/9

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:30 1/10

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:30 1/11

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:30 1/12

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 11:00 1/18

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX NORTH / SOUTH DOCK 22:00 1/18

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH/SOUTH DOCK 23:00 1/19

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 1/20

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
JANUARY 7, 2015


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT  ESPECIALLY AT 100 TH STREET AND  THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH 
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION

ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 11:00 1/7

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:30 1/9

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:00 1/9

CALUMET ETA KCBX NORTH / SOUTH DOCK 09:30 1/11

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 1/16

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH/SOUTH DOCK 23:00 1/16

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX NORTH / SOUTH DOCK 08:00 1/18

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 1/19

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT 
JANUARY 6, 2015


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT  ESPECIALLY AT 100 TH STREET AND  THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH 
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION

ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!!

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 1/7

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 16:00 1/8

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 1/9

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:30 1/10

MUNSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 1/12

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH/SOUTH DOCK 15:00 1/15

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 1/17

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 1/18

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK/SOUTH DOCK 17:00 1/19


CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
DECEMBER 29, 2014


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT  ESPECIALLY AT 100 TH STREET AND  THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH 
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION



AMERICAN MARINER IN AT KCBX SOUTH DOCK-----PM 12/29

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 21:00 12/29

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:30 1/1

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:30 1/2

MUNSON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 23:45 

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:30 1/4

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:30 1/9

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 1/13

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK/SOUTH DOCK 14:30 1/15

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
DECEMBER 11, 2014


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT  ESPECIALLY AT 100 TH STREET AND  THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH 
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION


CALUMET IN AT KCBX NORTH DOCK 06:30 12/11
 
OBERSTAR ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 11:30 12/12

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 10:30 12/13

TRANSPORT ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 12:00 12/15

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 01:30 12/16

ANDERSON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 06:00 12/16

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 12/17

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 12/17

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 08:00 12/18

ATLANTIC ERIE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 16:00 12/18

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 16:00 12/19

CALUMET ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 22:30 12/23

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 01:00 12/24

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 12/26

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 11:00 12/28

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK  12:00 12/28

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
DECEMBER 10, 2014


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT  ESPECIALLY AT 100 TH STREET AND  THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH 
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 18:00 12/10

CALUMET ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 06:30 12/11
 
OBERSTAR ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 10:00 12/12

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 08:30 12/13

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 13:30 12/15

TRANSPORT ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 02:00 12/15

ANDERSON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 03:00 12/16

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 12/17

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:00 12/17

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 04:00 12/18

ATLANTIC ERIE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 08:00 12/18

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 12/19

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 12/19

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 21:00 12/23

CALUMET ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 15:30 12/23

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 12/26

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:30 12/28

CLARKE ETA KCBX  SOSUTH DOCK  07:00 12/28

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
DECEMBER 5, 2014


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT  ESPECIALLY AT 100 TH STREET AND  THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH 
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION


REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 05:00 12/6

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 12/6

HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 12:00 12/7

ANDERSON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 22:00 12/7

ANDERSON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 05:00 12/9

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 10:00 12/9 

MANISTEE ETAKCBX NORTH DOCK 07:00 12/12

OBERSTAR ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 08:00 12/12

TRANSPORT ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 23:00 12/12

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:30 12/13

CALUMET ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 22:30 12/13

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:30 12/15

ANDERSON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 20:00 12/15

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 19:00 12/16

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 12/17

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 12/17

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 17:00 12/17
ATLANTIC ERIE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 01:00 12/18
H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 12/18

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
DECEMBER 4, 2014


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT  ESPECIALLY AT 100 TH STREET AND  THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH 
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION


REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 16:00 12/5

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:30 12/6

HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 12:00 12/7

ANDERSON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 23:45 12/7

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 02:30 12/9 

ANDERSON ETA KACBX NORTH DOCK 07:00 12/9

MANISTEE ETAKCBX NORTH DOCK 23:30 12/11

TRANSPORT ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 01:00 12/12

OBERSTAR ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 04:00 12/12

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:30 12/13

CALUMET ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 19:00 12/13

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:30 12/14

ANDERSON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 22:00 12/15

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 11:30 12/16

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:00 12/17

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 12/17

ATLANTIC ERIE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 01:00 12/18

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 12/17

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
NOVEMBER 25, 2014


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT OF KCBX TONIGHT
WITH THE WIND IT IS MAKING IT VERY DIFFICULT FOR THEM ESPECIALLY AT THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION


ZELDA DESGAGNES ETA BEEMSTERBOER 07:00 11/23---ETD 10:00 11/27

H LEE WHITE IN AT KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:00 11/25--

FLINTERSTAR ETA BEEMSTERBOER 14:00 11/27----WILL FOLLOW THE ZELDA DESGAGNES IN---ETD 11/29

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 14:30 11/27

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 16:00 12/27

OBERSTAR ETA KCBX NORTH DCOK 04:00 11/28

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:00 11/29

FEDERAL EMS ETA BEEMSTERBOER 11/29----WILL FOLLOW THE FLINTERSTAR IN---ETD 12/3

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 09:00 12/2

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 11:30 12/3

DELTUVA ETA BEEMSTERBOEER 12/3---WILL FOLLOW THE FEDERAL EMS

HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 13:00 12/6

ANDERSON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 17:00 12/6

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 01:00 12/7 

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 12/8

OBERSTAR ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 10:00 12/9

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
NOVEMBER 24, 2014


CAN WE PLEASE MAKE SURE THAT THE BARGES ARE OUT OF THE WAY FOR THE SHIPS GOING IN AND OUT OF KCBX TONIGHT
WITH THE WIND IT IS MAKING IT VERY DIFFICULT FOR THEM ESPECIALLY AT THE SCRAP YARD AT 106TH
THANKS FOR YOUR COOPERATION


ALGOMA ENTERPRISE IN AT KCBX SOUTH DOCK ETD 23:00 11/24

ZELDA DESGAGNES ETA BEEMSTERBOER 07:00 11/23---ETD 11/27

MANITOWOC IN AT KCBX NORTH DOCK ETD 19:30 11/24

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 11/25---WILL FOLLOW THE ALGOMA ENTERPRISE IN

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 20:00 11/24---WILL FOLLOW THE MANITOWOC

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 11/26

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 11/27

OBERSTAR ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 16:00 11/27

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 13:00 11/27

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 12/1

HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 17:00 12/1

MANISTEE ETA KCBXNORTH DOCK 20:00 12/2 

CLARKE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 15:00 12/5

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 15:00 12/5

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 13:00 12/6

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 12/6

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
NOVEMBER 19, 2014



ZELDA DESGAGNES IN AT BEEMSTERBOER 17:00 11/18

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK AM 11/20-----W/P

MUNSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 11/19

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 11/21

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 11/22

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 02:00 11/23

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 11/23

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 08:00 11/23

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 11/26

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 20:30 11/28

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 11/29

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 12/1

HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 19:00 12/1

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 10:00 12/3

CLARKE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 16:00 12/4

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 03:00 12/5

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 12/5

MANITOWOC ETA KCBXSOUTH DOCK 07:00 12/8

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:30 12/9

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 05:00 12/14

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
NOVEMBER 17, 2014




SEDNA DESSGAGNES IN AT BEEMSTERBOER 17:00 11/12----ETD 11/17

ZELDA DESGAGNES ETA BEEMSTERBOER 17:00 11/18

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK AM 11/19

MUNSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 11/19

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 11/19

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 11/20

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 11:00 11/21

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 22:00 11/21

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 11/25

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 11/28

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 04:30 11/28

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 11/29

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:30 11/30

HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 05:00 12/1

CLARKE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 10:00 12/3

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 10:00 12/3

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 20:00 12/3

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 12/4

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:30 12/9

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 05:00 12/14

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
NOVEMBER 14, 2014


I HAVE BEEN GETTING SEVERAL COMPLAINTS ABOUT THE BARGES DOUBLE AND TRIPLE WIDE AT SEVERAL LOCATIONS IN THE CALUMET RIVER WHERE THEY ARE NOT SUPPOSE TO BE.  PLEASE CORRECT 	                           THANK YOU

SEDNA DESSGAGNES IN AT BEEMSTERBOER 17:00 11/12----ETD 3-4 DAYS

ASHTABULA IN AT KCBX NORTH DOCK 10:00 11/13

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH / NORTH DOCK 16:00 11/15

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 11/15

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 00:00 11/18

MUNSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 11/19

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 07:00 11/19

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 11/19

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:30 11/20

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 23:30 11/21

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 11/24

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 11/28

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 11/27

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 00:05 11/28

HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 11:00 11/30

CLARKE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 21:00 12/2

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 10:00 12/3
ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 20:00 12/3
CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 
LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 23:00 12/12

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
NOVEMBER 13, 2014


I HAVE BEEN GETTING SEVERAL COMPLAINTS ABOUT THE BARGES DOUBLE AND TRIPLE WIDE AT SEVERAL LOCATIONS IN THE CALUMET RIVER WHERE THEY ARE NOT SUPPOSE TO BE.  PLEASE CORRECT THIS. 

                                                    THANK YOU

ATLANTIC ERIE IN AT KCBX SOUTH 18:00-11/12-

SEDNA DESSGAGNES IN AT BEEMSTERBOER 17:00 11/12----ETD 3-4 DAYS

ASHTABULA IN AT KCBX NORTH DOCK 10:00 11/13

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH / NORTH DOCK 14:00 11/15

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 16:00 11/15

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 06:00 11/17

MUNSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 11/19

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 05:00 11/19

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 11/19

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 11/20

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 15:30 11/21

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:00 11/24

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 11/26

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 11/27

HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 09:00 11/30

CLARKE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 19:00 12/2

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 20:00 12/3

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 05:00 12/12

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
NOVEMBER 10, 2014



CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 11/11

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH 11:00-11/11

ATLANTIC ERIE ETA KCBX NORTH 15:00-11/12

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 02:00 11/13

ANDERSON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 03:00 11/14

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 11/15

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 20:00 11/16

MUNSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 11/18

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 07:00 11/18

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 11/18

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 11/18

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 05:00 11/21

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 11:30 11/21

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 16:00 11/22

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 11/26

HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 01:00 11/30

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
NOVEMBER 6, 2014




MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 09:30 11/9

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 07:30-11

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH 12:00-11/11

ATLANTIC ERIE ETA KCBX NORTH 00:05-11/12

ANDERSON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 18:00 11/13

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 11/14

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 11/14

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:30 11/16

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 22:00 11/16

MUNSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 11/17

ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 21:00 11/17

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 08:00 11/18

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 05:00 11/20

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:00 11/22

HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 10:00 11/29

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
NOVEMBER 3, 2014





ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX NORTH 22:00 11/3

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 08:30 11/9

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH 10:00-11/9

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05 11/10

ATLANTIC ERIE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 08:00 11/12

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 11/12

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 11/13

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 16:00 11/16

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
OCTOBER 29, 2014




ALL TIMES ARE WEATHER PERMITTING!


GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 21:00 10/30

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05 11/1

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 21:00 11/1

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 17:00 1/2

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 11/2

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX NORTH 00:05 11/3

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH 07:00-11/6

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 20:00 11/6


CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
OCTOBER 29, 2014





CL HANSE GATE IN AT IROQUOIS LANDING 22:00 10/27----ETD 10/30

J J BOLAND ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 10/28

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 17:00 10/29

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05 11/1

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 13:30 11/1

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 01:00 1/2

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:00 11/2

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX NORTH 09:00 11/2

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH 10:00-11/6

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 15:30 11/6

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
OCTOBER 21, 2014





MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 11:00 10/22

CANADIAN ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 17:00 10/22

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 06:00 10/24

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 12:00 10/24

J J BOLAND ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 10/25

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 18:00 10/25

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 21:30 10/25

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 22:00 10/25

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:45 10/25

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
OCTOBER 16, 2014





BRADSHAW MCKEE ETA ST MARYS CEMENT 01:00 10/17

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 10/17

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 10/18

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 21:30 10/18

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 15:00 10/21

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 20:00 10/21

J J BOLAND ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:00 10/24

MANITOWEOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 09:00 10/24

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 10/24

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 18:00 10/24

CL HANSE GATE ETA IROQUOIS LANDING 22:00 10/27


CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
OCTOBER 9, 2014




H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 21:00 10-9

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 07:00 10/10---ETD 07:00 10/11

RADCLIFF LATIMER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 10/11

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 09:00 10/12

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 19:00 10/12

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:00 10/13

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 07:00 10/23

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
OCTOBER 7, 2014





J J BOLAND ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 10-9

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 03:00 10/10---ETD 03:00 10/11

RADCLIFF LATIMER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 10/11

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 09:00 10/12

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 19:00 10/12

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 10/13

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 07:00 10/23



CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 22, 2014





LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 22:00 9-22 ETD 12:00-23

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:30-9-23

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 9-24

MANISTEE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 16:00 9-27

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 22:00 9-28

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 15, 2014




ATLANTIC HURON IN AT KCBX NORTH DOCK ETD 21:00 9/16

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 9-15

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05-17

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH 11:30-18

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 09:00-19

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 05:00 9-21

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 02:30-9-22

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 15, 2014




ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 16:00 9-15

CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 9-15

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05-17

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH 11:30-18

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 22:30-18

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 05:00 9-21

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 02:30-9-22

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 12, 2014





PACIFIC HURON IN AT IROQUOIS LANDING 16:30 9-10---ETD 18:00 9-13

TUG UNDAUNTED ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 22:30-9/12----ETD 13:00 9/13-----WILL THEN SHIFT TO THE NASCO DOCK 14:00 9-13-----ETD 23:30 9/13

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX 08:00 9-15

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 9/15

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:00-16

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 07:30-18

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 09:30-18

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 06:00 9-21

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 9, 2014





PACIFIC HURON IN AT IROQUOIS LANDING 16:30 9-10---ETD 18:00 9-13

TUG UNDAUNTED ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 22:30-9/12----ETD 13:00 9/13-----WILL THEN SHIFT TO THE NASCO DOCK 14:00 9-13-----ETD 23:30 9/13

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX 08:00 9-15

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:00-16

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK14:00-16

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 06:00 9-21

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 9, 2014



PACIFIC HURON IN AT IROQUOIS LANDING 9/8---ETD 9/11

CLARKE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 03:00 9

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 18:00 9-9

H LEE WHITE ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 19:00 9-14

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX 20:00 9-14

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 07:00-16

CALUMET ETA KCBX 17:00-17

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 01:00 9-20

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 4, 2014




H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH 08:00 9/5

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 06:00 9/6

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 08:00 9/8

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 22:00-9/8

PACIFIC HURON ETA IROQUOIS LANDING 9/8---ETD 9/11

CLARKE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 13:00 9/11

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 21:00 9/13

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 3, 2014



H LEE WHITE IN AT KCBX SOUTH 01:00 9/3

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH 21:00 9/5

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 05:00 9/6

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 09:30 9/8

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 18:30-9/8

PACIFIC HURON ETA IROQUOIS LANDING 9/8---ETD 9/11

CLARKE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 10:00 9/11

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 19:00 9/13

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
SEPTEMBER 2, 2014






TUG UNDAUNTED ETA CHICAGO PORT R R 13:00 9/2----ETD 19:00 9/2

H LEE WHITE ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 17:00 9/2---ETD 00:05-9/3

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH 01:00 9/3

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH 06:00 9/5

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 06:00 9/6

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 16:00 9/8

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 19:00 9/8

CLARKE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 09:00 9/11

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 18:30 9/13

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
September 2, 2014






TUG UNDAUNTED ETA CHICAGO PORT R R  13:00 9/2----ETD 19:00 9/2

H LEE WHITE ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 17:00 9/2---ETD 00:05-9/3

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH 01:00 9/3

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH 06:00 9/5

CLARKE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 00:05 9/7

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 02:00 9/8

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 16:00 9/8

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 15:00 9/9

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 27, 2014




CALUMET ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 12:00 8/28

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 8/28

OBERSTAR ETA KCBX 06:30 8/29

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 8/30

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 8/30

H LEE WHITE ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 01:00 8/31

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH 12:00 8/31

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 14:00 9/8

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 22, 2014




ATLANTIC HURON IN AT KCBX NORTH DOCK 04:00 8/21 ---ETD PM  8/22

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 11:30 8/24

CALUMET ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 18:30 8/27

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 8/28

OBERSTAR ETA KCBX 04:00 8/29

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 8/30

J  J BOLAND ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 15:00 8/30

J J BOLAND ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 8/31




CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 20, 2014



LEE A TREGURTHA ETD KCBX NORTH DOCK 16:00 8/19

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 18:00 8/20 FOLLOWING THE LEE A TREGURTHA

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 04:00 8/21

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:00 8/22

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH  DOCK 16:00 8-25

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 8/26

CALUMET ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 03:00 8/27

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 18, 2014



MANISTEE IN AT KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 8/18

TUG UNDAUNTED ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 23:00 8/18 WILL SHIFT
TO NASCO AT ABOUT 12:00 8/19 FOR ABOUT 7 HOURS

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 17:00 8/19

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 20:00 8/19

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 19:30 8/20

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 8/22

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 6, 2014




J J MUNSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 11:00 8/6----ETD 11:00 8/7

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 12:00 8/8---ETD 02:00 8/9

PHILLIP R CLARKE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00 8-9

J J BOLAND ETA CHICAGO PORT & RAIL TERMINAL 04:00 8/9

J J BOLAND ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:00 8/9

ARTHUR M ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:00 8/14

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:00 8/15

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 01:00 8/16

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 02:00 8/19

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 8/21

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
AUGUST 1, 2014




RADDCLIFFE R LATIMER IN AT KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 7-31

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 04:00 8-4

J J MUNSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05 8/6

J J BOLAND ETA CHICAGO PORT & RAIL TERMINAL 07:00 8/8

J J BOLAND ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:00 8/8

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 16:30 8/8

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JULY 31, 2014




RADDCLIFFE  R LATIMER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 7-31

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH 10:00-8/3

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 00:05 8-4

J J BOLAND ETA CHICAGO PORT & RAIL TERMINAL 22:00 8/7

J J BOLAND ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:00 8/8

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 16:30 8/8

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JULY 29, 2014




MANISTEE IN AT KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00-7-28

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:00 7/29

RADDCLIFFE  R LATIMER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 7-31

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:00 8-2

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH 00:05-8/3

J J BOLAND ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 8/3

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 06:00 8-3

CALUMET RIVER TRAFFIC--7/24/2014
 
BRADSHAW MCKEE ETA ST MARY'S CEMENT 03:00 7/25
ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX NORTH 05:00 7/26
J J BOLAND ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 7/27
REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 21:00 7/27
MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 17:00 7/28
CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 7/28
LATIMER ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 7/31
CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:30 8/2

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JULY 15, 2014




ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 04:00 7/15----ETD 06:00-7-16

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:30-17

J J BOLAND ETA KCBX 06:00 7-17

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 11:00 7-23

CALUMET ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 07:30-27

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JUNE 19, 2014





BRADSHAW MCKEE ETA ST MARYS CEMENT 14:00 6/20

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH  DOCK  22:00-20

OBERSTAR ETA KCBX 04:00 6/24

AMERICAN MARINER ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 08:00 6/24

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 11:00 6/25

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05 26

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 15:00-26

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH 03:00-6/27

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 11:00-29

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JUNE 13, 2014




MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH 02:00 6-14

H LEE WHITE ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 12:00-6/15

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 19:30 6/15

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH/SOUTH DOCK 14:30 6/18

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 06:00 6/24

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 6-26

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX SOUTH 19:00-6/27

OBERSTAR ETA KCBX 14:00- 6/28

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JUNE 11, 2014




MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH 08:00 6-13

H LEE WHITE ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 04:00-6/15

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:30 6/15

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH/SOUTH DOCK 20:30 6/17

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 18:00 6/23

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 01:00 6/24

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JUNE 7, 2014




ATLANTIC ERIE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 00:00 6-7

TUG UNDAUNTED ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 17:30 6/7
ETD05:00-6/8

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH 01:30 6-10

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH 19:30 6-13

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH 18:30 6-15

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH 23:00 6-20

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JUNE 3, 2014




MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 6-6

ATLANTIC ERIE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 07:00 6-7

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH 20:00 6-9

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH 14:00 6-13

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH 13:00 6-15

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH 23:00 6-18

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
MAY 14, 2014





MANITOWOC ET KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 5/14

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:30-16

MUNSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:00 5-17

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 5-18

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:30-5-20

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 5-21

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
MAY 5, 2014



REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 5/7

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 5/7

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:30 5/7

ALGOMA TRANSPORT ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 00:30 5/9

RADCLIFFE R LATIMER ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 20:00 5/10

MANITOWOC ET KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:30 5/11

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
APRIL 30, 2014




ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 19:00 5/1

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 21:00 5/3

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 16:00 5/4

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:30 5/5

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 5/6 

ALGOMA TRANSPORT ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 05:00 5/9

MANITOWOC ET KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 5/9

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
APRIL 25, 2014




CALUMET IN AT KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 4-25

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00-27

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 18:00-28

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 4-29

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 13:00 4-30

ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 21:00 5-1 

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
APRIL 18, 2014



H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:00 4-20

SALARIUM ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 12:00 4-20

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 05:00 4-21

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 4-21

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK14:00 4-22

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 20:00 4-25

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 12:00-26

ANDERSON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 17:00 4-27

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 05:00 4-28 

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
APRIL 10, 2014




H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK ----WAITING FOR 92ND ST  BRIDGE

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 11:30-20

MUNSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 20:00 4-20

SALARIUM ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 00:05 4-19

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 10:00-21

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 10:15-22

ATLANTIC ERIE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 21:00 4-29 

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
APRIL 3, 2014




ANDERSON ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 4-6

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00 4-8

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 22:00 4-8

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:05 4-14

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:30 4-15

SALARIUM ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 02:00 4-19

ATLANTIC ERIE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 03:00 4-24 

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
MARCH 25, 2014




ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX 05:00 4/10

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 23:30 4/11

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 22:30 4/13 

It's that time of the year again :-)

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
MARCH 21, 2014


ANDERSON ETA KCBX 11:00 3/24

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX 05:00 4/10

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 23:30 4/11

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 22:30 4/13 

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JANUARY 15, 2014



CALUMET ETA KCBX 12:30 1/16

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUT DOCK 17:00-1-16

CALUMET ETA KCBX 19:30 1-18

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:30 1-18

CLARKE ETA KCBX 22:00 1-20

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
JANUARY 2, 2014

All date and times are pending the severe weather here


CALUMET IN AT KCBX 

TUG PRENTISS BROWN ETA ST MARYS CEMENT 16:00 1/3

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 01:00 1-5

CALUMET ETA KCBX 22:30 1/8

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 19:00 1-9

CALUMET ETA KCBX 23:00 1/10

CALUMET ETA KCBX 19:00 1-18

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  DECEMBER 21, 2013




ATLANTIC HURON IN KCBX 19:00 12/20

TUG UNDAUNTED ETA CHICAGO PORT R R DOCK 15:00 12/21—ETD 21:00 12/21

CALUMET ETA KCBX 09:00 12/22

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 13:00 12-23

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 17:00 12-23

CALUMET ETA KCBX 10:00 12/24

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 12:00 12-26

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX 10:00 12-27

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 09:00 12/29

CALUMET ETA KCBX 02:00 1-1

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 09:00 1-6

CALUMET ETA KCBX 07:00 1-8

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 14:00 1-13

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  DECEMBER 16, 2013



FEDERAL SHIMANTO ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 12/17

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 13:00-17

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX 19:00 12/18

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 01:00 12/20

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 13:00 12/21

CALUMET ETA KCBX 00:30 12/23

CALUMET ETA KCBX 04:00 12/25

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 22:00 12/25

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX15:30 12/28

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 17:00 12/28

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 17:00 12-30

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 16:00 12/28

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 12:00 1/2

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  DECEMBER 4, 2013




ATLANTIC ERIE ETA KCBX 18:00 12-5

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 23:00 11-5

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 17:00 12-6

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 09:00 12-8

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 09:30 12-10

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 22:00 12-10

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX NORTH DOCK 11:00 12-11

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  NOVEMBER 27, 2013





LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 12:00 11-28----

CLARKE ETA KCBX 00:05 11/29------ETD 12:00-29

TUG UNDAUNTED ETA RESERVE MARINE DOCK AM 11-29---ETD PM 11-29

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 09:00-30

CALUMET ETA KCBX 04:00 11-30

MAPLEGLEN ETA KCBX 05:00 12-1

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 11:30 12-2

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 16:00 12-2

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 06:30 12-4

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 14:30 12-4

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 16:00 12-7

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  NOVEMBER 26, 2013




ATLANTIC HURON IN KCBX  11-26

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 12:30 11-27------ETD 24:00-11-27

CLARKE ETA KCBX 00:05 11/28------ETD 10:00-28

TUG UNDAUNTED ETA RESERVE MARINE DOCK AM 11-29---ETD PM 11-29

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:00-29

CALUMET ETA KCBX 20:30 11-29

MAPLEGLEN ETA KCBX 09:00 12-1

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 14:00 12-1

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 03:15 12-2

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 00:05 12-4

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 11:00 12-4

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 14:00 12-6

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  NOVEMBER11, 2013



H LEE WHITE IN AT KCBX SOUTH DOCK ETD 11-12

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 15:00 11-11

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 06:00 11-12

CALUMET ETA KCBX 16:00 11-12

H LEE WHITE ET KCBX 17:00-13

SPRUCEGLEN ETA KCBX 23:00 11-13

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 16:00 11-17

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 11:00 11-19

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 15:00 11-19

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 16:00 11-17

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX DOCK 17:00 11-18

BUFFALO ETA KCBX 02:00 11-29

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  NOVEMBER 7, 2013





CALLAWAY IN AT KCBX 08:00 11-7

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 02:00 11-8

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 17:00 11-9

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:00 11-10

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX ’08:00 11-11

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 12:00 11-11

CALUMET ETA KCBX 01:00 11-12

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 08:30 11-12

H LEE WHITE ET KCBX 09:00-12

SPRUCEGLEN ETA KCBX 07:00 11-13

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 21:00 11-16

MANISTEE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 12:30 11-17

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX DOCK 12:00 11-18

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  NOVEMBER 6, 2013





CALLAWAY ETA KCBX 08:00 11-7

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 19:00 11-7

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 03:00 11-9

CALUMET ETA KCBX 11:00 11-9

BUFFALO ETA KCBX 15:00 11-9

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 02:00 11-10

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 17:30 11-10

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 05:00 11-11

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 08:30 11-12

H LEE WHITE ET KCBX 09:00-12

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX DOCK 12:00 11-18


CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  NOVEMBER 1, 2013




ST MARY’S CHALLENGER AT CARGILL WAITING FOR BRIDGE REPAIR---ETA ST MARY’S CEMENT 

MANITOWOC IN AT KCBX DOCK 04:00 11-1

OAKGLEN ETA BEEMSTERBOER 10:00 11-2

OAKGLEN ETA KCBX 02:00 11-3     

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 16:00 11-3

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 21:00 11-5

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX 06:00 11-6

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 03:00 11-8

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 04:00 11-8

CALUMET ETA KCBX 22:30 11-8

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX DOCK 07:00 11-17

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  OCTOBER 24, 2013




MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 00:15 10-29

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 13:30 10-30

OAKGLEN ETA KCBX 13:00 10-31

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 08:00 11-1

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 10:15 11-3

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 15:00-11-3

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 18:00 11-3

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:00 11-5

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  OCTOBER 21, 2013




H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 10:00-21--

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 15:00 10-22

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 16:45 10-26

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 07:00 10-28

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 14:00-29

H LEE WHITE ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 06:00-31

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 16:00 10-31

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 11:45 11-1

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 23:00-11-2

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 05:15-11-3

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 08:00 11-3

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 06:00 11-5

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  OCTOBER 15, 2013





CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 13:00 10-16

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 15:00-17

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 23:00 10-17

ATLANTIC ERIE ETA KCBX 22:00 10-18

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 22:30-21

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 04:00 10-22

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 03:00 10-22

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 04:00 10-22

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 03:00-23

H LEE WHITE ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 15:00-27

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 01:00 10-28

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  OCTOBER 11, 2013






LAURENTIEN ETA KCBX 14:00---15:00  10-12

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX ---SOUTH 07:00 10-13

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 13:00 10-15

CALUMET ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 03:00 10-16

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 13:00 10-16

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 01:00 10-18

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 08:00 10-20

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  OCTOBER 2, 2013




LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 02:00 10-2---WAITING FOT THE ATLANTIC HURON TO CLEAR

ST MARY’S CHALLENGER ETA ST MARY’S CEMENT 15:00 10-2---ETD 23:00

TUG UNDAUNTED ETA RESERVE MARINE DOCK 17:00 10-2
WILL THEN SHIFT TO CPR DOCK---ETD 12:00 10-2

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 12:00 10-3

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:00 10-4

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 14:00 10-5

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 22:00-10-5

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 12:00 10-7

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 19:00 10-8

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 02:00 10-11

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  SEPTEMBER 30, 2013




CALUMET ETA KCBX 22:00-9-30

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX 04:00 10-1

M/V DRAWSKO ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 08:30 10-1

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 22:00 10-1

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 09:00 10-2

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 04:30 10-4

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 07:00 10-5

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 20:30-10-5

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 21:00 10-6

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 05:00 10-8

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 12:00 10-10

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  SEPTEMBER 27, 2013



MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 03:00 9-28

CALUMET ETA KCBX 13:00-9-30

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX 02:00 10-1

M/V DRAWSKO ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:00 10-1

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 14:00 10-1

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 11:00 10-2

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 01:00 10-4

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 09:00 10-5

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 12:00 10-6

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 22:00 10:00-6

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 02:00 10-9

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 09:00 10-11

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  SEPTEMBER 19, 2013



AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX 03:00 9-21

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 21:00 9-21

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX 23:00 9-22

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX 06:00 9-25

CLARKE ETA KCBX 18:00 9-25

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 20:00 9-26

M/V DRAWSKO ETA KCBX SOUTH 07:00 9-27

CALUMET ETA KCBX 15:30-9-28

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  SEPTEMBER 9, 2013


CALUMET ETD KCBX 19:00 9-9

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 11:00 9-12

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 18:00 9-12

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 19:00 9-13

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 15:00 9-18

P R CLARKE ETA KCBX 21:00 9-17

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 23:00 9-20

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX SOUTH DOCK 07:00 9-21

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 04:00 9-26

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  SEPTEMBER 4, 2013



TUG UNDAUNTED ETA RESERVE MARINE TERMINAL 15:00---9-5----WILL SHIFT TO CHICAGO PORT R R 23:00 9-5----ETD 09:00 9-6

CALUMET ETA KCBX 16:00 9-5

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 02:00 9-6

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX 09:00 9-6

CALUMET ETA KCBX 06:30 9-9

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 01:00 9-12

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  AUGUST 28, 2013





LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 23:00 8-27---ETD 20:00 8-28

ST MARY’S CHALLENGER IN AT ST MARY’S CEMENT---ETD 20:00-8-28

CLARKE ETA KCBX 17:00-28

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 18:00 8-28

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 11:00 8-29

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 05:00 9-2

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 14:00 9-4

CALUMET ETA KCBX 09:00 9-4

CALUMET ETA KCBX 23:45 9-7

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  AUG 25, 2013





TUG UNDAUNTED ETA CHICAGO PORT RR AT 05:00 8-26—ETD 15:00 8-26

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 23:00 8-26

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX 07:00-27

CLARKE ETA KCBX 05:00-28

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 04:00 8-29

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 03:30-31

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  AUG 22, 2013





LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 21:00 8-24

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 23:00 8-26

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX 07:00-27

CLARKE ETA KCBX 05:00-28

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 04:00 8-29

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 03:30-31

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  AUGUST 13, 2013




MANISTEE ETA KCBX 08:00 8-13

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 20:00 8-15

CALUMET ETA KCBX 06:00 8-16

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 22:00 8-17

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 17:00 8-18

NIAGARA ETA KCBX 13:00 8-19

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 00:30-8-23

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX 23:00 8-23

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 11:00 8-24

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 20:00-26

CALUMET ETA KCBX 11:30-8-28

CALUMET ETA KCBX 01:00 8-30

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  AUGUST 12, 2013




MANISTEE ETA KCBX 08:00 8-13

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 21:00 8-15

CALUMET ETA KCBX 06:00 8-16

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 23:00 8-17

BUFFALO ETA KCBX 03:00 8-18

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 09:00 8-18

NIAGARA ETA KCBX 15:00 8-19

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 00:30-8-23

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX 15:00 8-23

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 10:00 8-24

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 19:00-26

CALUMET ETA KCBX 11:30-8-28

CALUMET ETA KCBX 01:00 8-30

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                  AUGUST 7, 2013




ATLANTIC ERIE ETA KCBX 06:00 8-8

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 13:30-8-9

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 18:00-12

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 14:00-8-12

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 16:30 8-14

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 02:00 8-15

CALUMET ETA KCBX 13:15-15

NIAGARA ETA KCBX 18:00-18

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 10:30-8-21

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX  00:15 8-22

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    JULY 23, 2013



ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX 22:00 7-23

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 16:00-25

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 07:00-26

OBERSTAR ETA KCBX 10:00-27

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX 19:00 7-27

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    JULY 18, 2013



LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 08:00 7-18

TUG UNDAUNTED/PM41 ETA CHICAGO RR DOCK 06:00 7-18---ETD 13:00 7-18

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 21:30-19

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 01:00 7-21

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 11:30 7-23

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX 13:00 7-23

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX 16:00 7-25

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 21:00 7-25

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    JULY 17, 2013



LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 19:00 7-17

TUG UNDAUNTED/PM41 ETA CHICAGO RR DOCK 06:00 7-18---ETD 13:00 7-18

REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 01:00 7-21

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 16:30 7-22

ATLANTIC HURON ETA KCBX 12:00 7-23

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 12:00 7-24

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX 23:00 7-24

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 02:00 7-25

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    June 25, 2013




CALUMET ETA KCBX 12:00 6-26

NIAGARA ETA KCBX 04:00 6-26

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 20:00-28

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 21:00 6-29

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 04:00 6-30

AMERICAN COURAGE ETA KCBX 22:00 7-4

AMERICAN MARINER ETA MIDWEST MARINE TERMINAL 19:00-6

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX 06:00 7-7

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    June 24, 2013




ST MARY’S CHALLENGER ETA ST MARY’S CEMENT 20:00 6-24----
ETD 07:00 6-25

CALUMET ETA KCBX 12:00 6-26

NIAGARA ETA KCBX 03:00 6-26

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 01:00-28

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 02:00 6-30

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 04:00 6-30

AMERICAN MARINER ETA KCBX 23:00 7-5

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    June 22, 2013




MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 12:30-6-22

TUG UNDAUNTED ETA FOR RESERVE DOCK 14:30-22----ETD 04:00 6-23 

CLARKE ETA KCBX 18:00 6-23

CALUMET ETA KCBX 03:45-24

NIAGARA ETA KCBX 14:00 6-26

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 16:00-26

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 17:00 6-28

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 04:00 6-30

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    June 13, 2013





MANISTEE ETA KCBX 21:30 6-14—ETD 07:00 6-15

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 12:30-6-15----ETD 01:00 6-15

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 16:00 6-17

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 01:30-6-20

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX 08:00 6-22

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 13:00-6-24

NIAGARA ETA KCBX 12:00 6-24

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 13:00-26

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    June 12, 2013



ANDERSON ETA KCBX 11:00 6-12 ETD 23:00 6-12

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 19:00 6-12----ETD 07:00 6-13

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 21:00 6-14—ETD 07:00 6-15

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 15:30-6-15----ETD 01:00 6-15

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 04:30-6-20

CALLAWAY ETA KCBX 23:45 6-21

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    June 6, 2013




CALUMET ETA KCBX 03:00-8

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 11:00-8

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX 15:00-6-8

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 11:00 6-9

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 15:00 6-11

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 01:00 6-12

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 07:30 6-13

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    June 5, 2013




CALUMET ETA KCBX 03:00-8

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 12:00-8

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX 15:00-6-8

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 09:00 6-9

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 13:00 6-11

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 23:45 6-11

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 08:30 6-13

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    June 4, 2013




ST MARY’S CHALLENGER ETA ST MARY’S CEMENT 17:00 6-5----ETD 23:00 6-5

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 19:00 6-4

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX 12:00-6-8

ASHTABULA ETAS KCBX 07:00 6-9

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 09:00 6-9

CALUMET ETA KCBX 05:30-10

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 03:00 6-12

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 13:00 6-11

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 05:45 6-13

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    May 31, 2013




ST MARY’S CHALLENGER ETA THE SHED---LAKE CAL 05:00 6-1
WILL SHIFT TO ST MARY’S CEMENT 18:00 6-1----ETD 02:00 6-2

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 22:00 6-4

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX 05:00-6-8

ASHTABULA ETAS KCBX 19:00 6-8

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 03:00 6-10

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 21:30 6-10

ANDERSON ETA KCBX 13:00 6-11

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 07:00 6-12

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    May 28, 2013



H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 07:00-5-28

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 07:00 5-30

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 02:00 6-5

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 19:30-6-6

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 06:00 6-7

CALUMET ETA KCBX 20:00 6-7

ALGOMA ENTERPRISE ETA KCBX 00:30-6-8

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    May 17, 2013


MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 13:00 5-17

ALGOMA TRANSPORT ETA KCBX 08:30 5-19

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 20:15 5-20

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 12:00-5-23

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 11:00 5-25

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 12:30-27

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 11:00-27

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 12:30-5-30

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 15:00 5-31

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 16:15 6-1

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    May 10, 2013




H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 01:00 5-11

CALUMET ETA KCBX 02:00 5-12

SPRUCEGLEN ETA BEEMSTERBOER 10:00 5-12

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 01:00 5-13

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 06:00-5-18

ALGOMA TRANSPORT ETA KCBX 19:00 5-19

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 05:00-5-23

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 04:00 5-25

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 04:00-27

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    May 9, 2013





H LEE WHITE IN AT KCBX ETD 18:00 5-9

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 01:00 5-11

SPRUCEGLEN ETA BEEMSTERBOER 05:00 5-11

CALUMET ETA KCBX 00:30 5-12

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 03:00 5-13

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 06:00-5-18

ALGOMA TRANSPORT ETA KCBX 17:00 5-19

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    May 6, 2013



ST MARY CHALLENGER ETA ST MARY’S CEMENT 18:00 5-6—ETD 04:00-5-7

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 11:00 5-7----ETD 23:00 5-7

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 17:00-5-7

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 19:00-8

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 23:00 5-10

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 01:00 5-13

CALUMET ETA KCBX 18:00 5-14

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    May 1, 2013



LEE A TREGURTHA IN AT KCBX ETD 16:30-5-1

ALGOWOOD ETA CHICAGO EXPORT 13:00-5-2

ALGOCANADA ETA BEEMSTERBOER 17:00 5-3

ATLANTIC ERIE ETA BEEMSTERBOER 22:00 5-3

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 00:05 5-4

CALUMET ETA KCBX 07:00-5-6

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 04:30 5-8

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 12:00 5-11

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 16:00 5-13

CALUMET ETA KCBX 18:00 5-14

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 15:00 5-17

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    APRIL 29, 2013


ALGOCANADA IN AT  KINDERMORGAN

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 05:00-30

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 16:30-4-30

ALGOCANADA ETA BEEMSTERBOER 17:00 5-3

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 01:00 5-4

CALUMET ETA KCBX 14:30-5-5

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 02:00 5-9

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 01:00 5-11

LAKES CONTENDER ETA KCBX 05:00 5-13

CALUMET ETA KCBX 23:00 5-13

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    APRIL 26, 2013



H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 17:00 4-27----ETD 08:00 4-28

THREE RIVERS ETA NASCO 4-27----ETD 4-29

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 19:00-29

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 00:05 4-30

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 03:00-5-1

MANISTEE ETA KCBX 07:00 5-3

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    APRIL 25, 2013



H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 15:00 4-25----ETD 06:00-4-26

CALUMET ETA KCBX 00:30 4-27-----ETD 08:00 4-27

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 17:00 4-27----ETD 08:00 4-28

THREE RIVERS ETA NASCO 4-27----ETD 4-29

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 19:00-29

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 02:00-5-1

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 06:00 5-1

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    APRIL 18, 2013






OBERSTAR ETA KCBX 12:00-4-19

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 12:00-19

THREE RIVERS ETS NASCO 4-23----ETD 4-25

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 06:00-4-23

P R CLARKE ETA KCBX 19:00 4-23

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 00:00 4-24

MANITOWOC ETA 00:00 4-25

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 04:00 4-26

CALUMET ETA KCBX 08:30 4-26

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 05:00-28

LEE A TREGURTHA ETA KCBX 01:00-29

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                    APRIL 12, 2013



ATLANTIC ERIE ETA KCBX 18:00 4-10

ASHTABULA IN AT KCBX 04:00 4-12---

PAUL MARTIN ETA KCBX 15:00 4-13

CALUMET ETA KCBX 20:00-4-15

GREAT REPUBLIC ETA KCBX 04:00-18

OBERSTAR ETA KCBX 14:00-18

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 20:00 4-19

MANITOWOC ETA KCBX 14:00 4-21

H LEE WHITE ETA RESERVE MARINE DOCK 21:00 4-21

H LEE WHITE ETA KCBX 11:00-24

THREE RIVERS ETA NASCO 4-23----ETD 4-25

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                     JANUARY 7, 2012




J J BOLAND ETA KCBX 08:00 1-8

CALUMET ETA KCBX 01:30 1-14

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 22:30-14

CALUMET RIVER SAFETY TRAFFIC REPORT
                                                     JANUARY 3, 2012




J J BOLAND ETA KCBX 20:00 1-7

ASHTABULA ETA KCBX 12:30-13

CALUMET ETA KCBX 20:00 1-13
Return to top of page



Return Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping