Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping Online
Ships On The Seaway - 2001
By David Bowie   10/22/2001

Vessels on the Seaway reported in the year 2001
This is a self produced unofficial list, please click here to send any corrections or new information.
Location :
Lakes for this list purpose is West of the Welland Canal
Seaway is St. Lawrence river to Welland Canal

Name Flag Company Date Where Type Former

Freighters, Tankers, RORO, Etc.

3 Maj Malta Scorpio 1988 Seaway Cargo
Aalsmeergracht Netherland Spliethoff's 1992 Seaway Cargo
Acina Norway Sorenson 1982 Seaway Tanker El Zorro
Adam E. Cornelius (2) USA American Steamship 1973 Lakes Laker
Adimon Liberia Catsombis 1977 Lakes Cargo Hercegovina
Adventure I Malta Eastern Mediterranean 1980 Seaway Cargo Sweet Lady
Aegean Sea Bahamas Ageious Shipping 1983 Lakes Cargo Aegean Clipper
Agawa Canyon Canada Algoma Central 1970 Lakes Laker
Agility Panama Ofer Brothers 1992 Seaway Tanker Minas Leo
Agios Raphael Cyprus Third Millenium 1982 Seaway Cargo El Pampero, Gulf Grain
Ain Oussera Algeria SNTM/CNAN 1983 Seaway Cargo ?
Aivik Canada Transport Igloolik 1980 Seaway RORO Unilifter, Mont Ventoux
Akrathos Malta All Trust 1981 Seaway Cargo Galet
Alam Belia Malaysia Pacific Carriers 1998 Seaway Tanker
Alam Makmur Singapore Pacific Carriers 2000 Seaway Cargo
Alaska Rainbow Greece Goomag 1985 Lakes Cargo
Alcor Canada Desgagnes Transport 1977 Scrap Tanker Mekhanik Dren - Sold for Scrap
Alexis Gibralter Thomasos Brothers 1984 Seaway Cargo Bold Champion
Algobay Canada Algoma Central 1978 Lakes Laker
Algocape Canada Algoma Central 1966 Lakes Laker Richelieu
Algocatalyst Canada Algoma Central 1971 Seaway Tanker Jon Ramsey
Algocen Canada Algoma Central 1968 Lakes Laker
Algoeast Canada Algoma Central 1976 Lakes Tanker Texaco Brave, Le Brave
Algogulf Canada Algoma Central 1961 Layup (HM) Laker Scott Misner(4) JN Mcwatters
Algoisle Canada Algoma Central 1962 Layup (TO) Laker Silver Isle
Algolake Canada Algoma Central 1976 Lakes Laker
Algomarine Canada Algoma Central 1968 Lakes Laker Lake Manitoba, now Ralph Tucker
Algonorth Canada Algoma Central 1971 Lakes Laker (multi) Cartiercliff Hall
Algonova Canada Algoma Central 1968 Lakes Tanker Texaco Chief, A.g. Farquarson
Algontario Canada Algoma Central 1960 Layup (TB) Laker
Algoport Canada Algoma Central 1979 Lakes Laker
Algorail Canada Algoma Central 1968 Lakes Laker
Algoriver Canada Algoma Central 1960 Layup (MN) Laker John A. France
Algosar Canada Algoma Central 1973 Seaway Tanker Imperial St. Clair
Algoscotia Canada Algoma Central 1965 Seaway Tanker Imperial Acadia
Algosoo Canada Algoma Central 1974 Lakes Laker
Algosound Canada Algoma Central 1967 Layup (MN) Laker V.W. Scully, Don-De-Dieu
Algosteel Canada Algoma Central 1966 Lakes Laker A.S. Glossbrenner, Algogulf
Algoville Canada Algoma Central 1967 Lakes Laker Senneville
Algoway Canada Algoma Central 1972 Lakes Laker
Algowest Canada Algoma Central 1982 Lakes Laker Now Peter R. Cresswell
Algowood Canada Algoma Central 1980 Lakes Laker
Alioth Liberia Novorossiysk Shipping 1999 Lakes Tanker
Alkyon Greece Fafalios 2001 Seaway Cargo
Alma Liberia OMI corp. 1988 Seaway Tanker Palmyra
Almak Liberia Novorossiysk Shipping 1999 Lakes Tanker
Alouette Arrow Norway Jebsens 1980 Seaway Cargo Finnactis
Alpena USA Inland Lakes mang. 1942 Lakes Laker Leon Fraser
Altair Liberia Novorossiysk Shipping 1999 Lakes Tanker
Amazon Gladiator Greece ? ? Seaway Tanker ?
Ambassador Panama Algoma Central 1983 Seaway Cargo Canadian Ambassador, Algosea
Amber Wave Panama Tokumaru Kayun 1986 Seaway Cargo Glory Wave
Amelia Desgagnes Canada Desgagnes Transport 1976 Lakes Laker Soodoc (2)
American Mariner USA American Steamship 1979 Lakes Laker
American Republic USA American Steamship 1981 Lakes Laker
AMOCO Michigan USA AMOCO Oil 1982 Lakes Tanker ?
Andino Park Liberia S.A.M.A.M.A 1989 Seaway Tanker Chembulk Trader
Andromeda Netherland B&N 1999 Lakes Cargo
Anja Antigua Conliner Conship 2000 Seaway Cargo
Ankergracht Netherland Spliethoff's 1991 Seaway Cargo
Anna Desgagnes Barbadoes Desgagnes Transport 1986 Lakes Cargo Pec Power
Anodad Naree Thailand Great Circle 1980 Seaway Cargo Hyundai #12
Antalina Cyprus Teo 1984 Lakes Cargo Wiltrader
Antonio Gramsi Liberia Latvian 1978 Seaway Tanker Antonia Gramsci
AP Pride Malta ? Seaway ? ?
Apollo Tiger Antigua Northern 2001 Lakes Cargo Kiyostrov
Aqua Sierra Cyprus Argosy 1997 Lakes Cargo Bolivia
Aquila Antigua Donau-Tankschiffahrts 2000 Lakes Cargo Now Sygnus
Arabella Bahamas Astron 1983 Seaway Cargo
Archangelgracht Netherland Spliethoffs 1990 Seaway Tanker
Arctic Canada CanArctic 1978 Seaway Cargo
Arctic Viking Canada Crosbie 1967 Layup (MNT) Cargo Baltic Viking
Arcturus Liberia Novorossiysk Shipping 2000 Lakes Tanker
Arendau Norway Cyclopes 1986 Seaway Tanker Sentinel
Arion Netherland Wagenborg 1996 Lakes Cargo
Arizona Dream Malta Private 1980 Seaway Cargo G. Dost , Mina Cebi
Armanikos Malta Private 1979 Lakes Cargo Docegulf
Armco USA Oglebay Norton 1953 Lakes Laker
Arthur M. Anderson USA USS Great Lakes Fleet 1952 Lakes Laker
Arwa Bahamas B + H Shipping 1973 Seaway Cargo Swan Hill
Asopos Liberia Pleiades 2000 Seaway Tanker
Astro Saturn Greece Kristen Nav. 1999 Seaway Tanker
Atheniam Beauty Cyprus Athenian Sea Carriers 1983 Seaway Tanker
Atlantic Erie Canada CSL 1985 Lakes Laker Hon. Paul Martin
Atlantic Huron Canada CSL 1983 Lakes Laker Prairie Harvest, Melvin H. Baker
Atlantic Island Panama Kisen 1997 Seaway Cargo
Atlantic Trader Saint Vincent Baltic 1989 Seaway RORO Hanseatic Trader
Axios Malta Desmos Maritime 1976 Seaway Cargo Praxitelis, Pamala, Mela, Le Frenais
Baltic Norway B + H Shipping 1973 Seaway Cargo Dyvi Baltic, Blix
Bavaria Antigua Briese Schiffahrts 1996 Lakes Cargo
BBC America Germany Briese Schiffahrts 1997 Lakes Cargo Bigum, Langeous
BBC Brazil Germany Briese Schiffahrts 1997 Lakes Cargo Industrial Harmony
BBC Columbia Germany Briese Schiffahrts 1987 Seaway Cargo ?
BBC Denmark Germany Briese Schiffahrts 1999 Lakes Cargo Industrial Unity
BBC Japan Germany Briese Schiffahrts 2000 Lakes Cargo
Beluga Obsession Malta Beluga 1982 Seaway Cargo Linden
Berge Atlantic Norway Bergesen 1998 Seaway Cargo
Berge Frost Norway Bergesen 1983 Seaway Refrigerated Floral
Berge Nord Norway Bergesen 1997 Seaway Cargo
Berge Racine Norway Bergesen 1985 Seaway LPG
Bernhard Oldendorff Liberia Oldendorff 1991 Seaway Cargo Yeoman Burn
Black Swan Bahamas Sanford 1978 Lakes Cargo Prestigious
Bogdan Malta Navibulgar 1997 Lakes Cargo
Bow Peace Greece Ceres Hellenic 1987 Seaway Tanker ?
Bow Pioneer Norway Odfjell 1982 Seaway Tanker
Bow Saphir Norway Odfjell 1982 Seaway Tanker
Brali Bahamas PLM Int. 1985 Seaway Tanker Probo Brali
Bremer Saturn Norway Jacobsen & Co 1994 Seaway Tanker
Bright Laker Panama Doun Kisen 2001 Lakes Cargo
British Hunter Isle of Man Ugland 1997 Seaway Tanker
Britta Oden Sweden B & N 1978 Seaway RORO Tor Scandia
Brunto Norway Brunvall 1997 Lakes Cargo General Vargus
Buccaneer Antigua Buckstiegel 2001 Lakes Cargo BBC Italy
Buckeye USA Oglebay Norton 1952 Lakes Laker Sparrow Point
Buffalo USA American Steamship 1978 Lakes Laker
Burns Harbor USA Bethleham Steel 1979 Lakes Laker
Bussara Naree Thailand Great Circle 1997 Seaway Cargo Solnes
Cabot Canada Oceannex 1979 Seaway RORO Cavella
Calumet USA Grand River Nav. 1929 Lakes Laker Myron C Taylor
Canada Senator Liberia NSB Niedenelbe 1993 Seaway Cont. CMA Xingong, Northern Joy
Canadian Century Canada Upper Lakes Group 1967 Lakes Laker
Canadian Enterprise Canada Upper Lakes Group 1979 Lakes Laker
Canadian Leader Canada Upper Lakes Group 1967 Lakes Laker Feux-Follelts
Canadian Mariner Canada Upper Lakes Group 1963 Lakes Laker Newbourswicker
Canadian Miner Canada Upper Lakes Group 1966 Lakes Laker Maplecliffe Hall, Lemoyne
Canadian Navigator Canada Upper Lakes Group 1967 Lakes Laker Demtertor, St. Lawrence navigator
Canadian Olympic Canada Upper Lakes Group 1976 Lakes Laker
Canadian Progress Canada Upper Lakes Group 1968 Lakes Laker
Canadian Prospector Canada Upper Lakes Group 1963 Lakes Laker Carleton, Federal Wear
Canadian Provider Canada Upper Lakes Group 1963 Lakes Laker Murrey Bay (2)
Canadian Ranger Canada Upper Lakes Group 1961 Layup (MN) Laker Hilda Marjanne
Canadian Trader Canada Upper Lakes Group 1968 Layup (TO) Laker Ottercliffe Hall, Royalton, Peter Misner
Sold to China for Scrap
Canadian Transfer Canada Upper Lakes Group 1998 Lakes Laker made from Explorer & Hamilton Transfer
Canadian Transport Canada Upper Lakes Group 1979 Lakes Laker
Canadian Venture Canada Upper Lakes Group 1965 Lakes Laker LawrenceCliff Hall, D.K. Gardiner
Canadian Voyager Canada Upper Lakes Group 1962 lakes Laker Blackbay Hall
Canmar Bravery Bermuda Canmar ? Seaway Cont.
Canmar Conquest Bermuda Canmar 1979 Seaway Cont. Sea Pride
Canmar Courage Bermuda Canmar 1996 Seaway Cont.
Canmar Force Panama Canmar 1978 Seaway Cont. Caraibe
Canmar Fortune Bermuda Canmar 1995 Seaway Cont.
Canmar Glory Bermuda Canmar 1979 Seaway Cont. Sea Falcon
Canmar Honour Bermuda Canmar 1998 Seaway Cont.
Canmar Pride Bermuda Canmar 1998 Seaway Cont.
Canmar Spirit Hong Kong Canmar 1971 Seaway Cont. San Lorenzo
Canmar Supreme Bahamas Canmar ? Seaway Cont. ?
Canmar Triumph Bermuda Canmar 1978 Seaway Cont. CMB Marquee
Canmar Valour Bermuda Canmar 1979 Seaway Cont. OOCL Assurance
Canmar Venture Hong Kong Canmar 1971 Seaway Cont. Cedar Discovery
Canmar Victory Bermuda Canmar 1979 Seaway Cont. American Senator
Cape America Taiwan U-Ming 1991 Seaway Cargo
Cape Oceania Taiwan U-Ming 1994 Seaway Cargo
Cape Orchid Panama Kawasaki Kisen Kaisha 2001 Seaway Cargo
Cape Sun Greece Zela Shipping 1999 Seaway Cargo
Cape Violet Panama Verrmillian Overseas 1994 Seaway Cargo
Cap Georges Greece Ceres Hellenic 1998 Seaway Tanker
Cap Laurent Greece Ceres Hellenic 1998 Seaway Tanker
Cap Jean Greece Ceres Hellenic 1998 Seaway Tanker
Cap Romuald Greece Ceres Hellenic 1998 Seaway Tanker
Capricorn Netherlands B&N 1985 Lakes Cargo
Capt. Henry Jackman Canada Algoma Central 1981 Lakes Laker Lake Wabush
Capt. Ralph Tucker Canada Mckeil Marine 1965 Lakes Tanker Imperial Acadia, Algoscotia, Ralph Tucker
Cargo Endurance Liberia L&W Shipping 1978 Seaway Cargo Panacea Cargo
Caribbean Trader Panama Alendal T. 1980 Lakes Tanker Tame Caribbean
Cartierdoc Canada N.M. Paterson & Sons 1959 Lakes Laker Ems Ore, Montcliffe Hall
Cason J. Callaway USA USS Great Lakes Fleet 1952 Lakes Laker
Cast Performance Bermuda Cast 1983 Seaway Cont. Canmar Bravery
Cast Power Bermuda Cast 1982 Seaway Cont. Contship Success
Cast Privilege Bermuda Cast 1978 Seaway Cont. Canmar Bravery
Cast Progress Bermuda CP 1986 Seaway Cont. ?
Castillo De Burton Spain ELCANO 1988 Seaway Cargo
Catherine Desgagnes Canada Desgagnes Transport 1962 Lakes Tanker Gosford, Thorald (3)
Cay Cyprus Naval 1976 Seaway Cargo Handy Islander
Cec Crusader Bahamas Williams 2000 Lakes Cargo
Cec Future Denmark Elite Rederi 1994 Lakes Cargo Arktis Future, Melbridge Flash, Signet Spirit
Cec Mirage Denmark Elite Rederi 1999 Seaway Cargo Nancy Delmas
Cecilia Desgagnes Canada Desgagnes Transport 1970 Seaway Laker Carl Gorthon, Federal Pioneer
Chaleur Bay Malta Scorpio 2000 Seaway Tanker
Changi Hope Singapore Singa Stah 2000 Seaway Cargo
Charles M. Beeghly USA Interlake Steamship Co. 1959 Lakes Laker Shenango 2
Charmyl Cyprus Skyland Nav. 1981 Seaway Cargo Almaris
Cheetah Bahamas Vlasoe 1977 Seaway Cargo Stephan Artemenko
Chios Charity Panama Harbor Shipping 1981 Lakes Cargo Nordic Moor, Violetta
Chios Pride Panama Harbor Shipping 1981 Lakes Cargo Ocean Leader
Cic Splendour Panama Golden Union 1986 Seaway Cargo Atlantic Splendour
Cicero Canada Oceanex 1978 Seaway RORO
Claudia Switzerland Enzian 1999 Lakes Cargo
Clio Bahamas Oceanmaris 1980 Lakes Cargo Karlina
Clipper Falcon Bahamas Clipper 1995 Lakes Cargo
Clipper Stamford Singapore Hai Sun Hup 1998 Seaway Cargo
Columbia Marshall Isl. OMI 1999 Seaway Tanker
Columbia Star USA Oglebay Norton 1980 Lakes Laker Columbia Transport
Comeaudoc Canada N.M. Paterson & Sons 1959 Layup (MN) Laker Murray Bay (1)
Commander Malta Kristen 1983 Seaway Cargo Green Saikai
Concord Norway B&N 1985 Seaway Cargo Abitibi Concord
Conti Will Sao Tome Azov 1980 Seaway RORO Katya Zelenko
Coral Trader Liberia Orient 1974 Lakes Tanker Coral
Cosmic Svxx Greece ? ? Seaway Tanker ?
Courtney Burton USA Oglebay Norton 1953 Lakes Laker Earnest T. Weir
Crio Malta Orion Schiffahrts 1984 Lakes Cargo Handy Samurai
CSK Eminence Liberia Tai Chong Cheang 1997 Seaway Cargo
CSK Grandeur Singapore Tai Chang Cheng 2000 Seaway Cargo
CSK Unity China Tai Chang Cheng 1995 Seaway Cargo
CSL Laurentian Canada CSL 2001 Lakes Laker Louis R. Demarais (1977)
CSL Niagara Canada CSL 1999 Lakes Laker J.W. Mcgiffin (1971)
CSL Spirit Bahamas CSL 2001 Seaway Cargo
CSL Tadoussac Canada CSL 2001 Lakes Laker Tadoussac
C S Queen Panama Libera 1998 Seaway Cargo
C.T.C. #1 USA Medusa 1943 Storage Laker Frank Purnell, Steelton, Pioneer
CTMA Voyageour Canada CTMA 1972 Seaway RORO Mirela
Cuyahuga Canada Lower Lakes Towing 1943 Lakes Laker Mesiba, J Burton Ayres
Cyclades Malta Marmaras 1981 Seaway Cargo Yewtree
Cygnus Antigua ? 2000 Lakes Cargo Aquila
Dart 10 Bermuda Roprer Mang. 1980 Seaway RORO Mont Ventoux
Darya Devi Hong Kong Chellaram 1985 Lakes Cargo Manilla Angus
Darya Ma Hong Kong Chellaram 1983 Lakes Cargo
Darya Raag Hong Kong Chellaram 1996 Seaway Cargo Seahorse Alpha
David Z. Norton USA Oglebay Norton 1973 Lakes Laker William R. Roesch
Davids Sikelross Liberia Latvian Shipping 1976 Seaway Cargo David Siqueiros
Daviken Bahamas Fednav 1987 Lakes Cargo Malinska
Delphina Marshall Isl. Overseas Ship holdings 1989 Lakes Tanker
Diamond Star Canada Risel Schiffahrts 1992 Lakes Tanker
Diavolezza Bahamas Suisse-Atlantique 1983 Seaway Cargo El Aalim
Dilmun Fulmar Cayman Isl. Dilmun 1980 Lakes Tanker Fujikaze
Dilmun Tern Cayman Isl. Dilmun 1980 Lakes Tanker Shiokaze
Dimitris Y Malta Private 1983 Lakes Cargo Consensus Manitou
Dobrush Ukraine Azov 1982 Lakes Cargo World Goodwill
Dolores Liberia Janssen H.W. 1986 Seaway Cont. ?
Dorothea Cyprus Bolten A. 1984 Lakes Cargo Garnet Star
Duden Turkey Sohtorik 1981 Seaway Cargo Armenistis
Dynasty ? ? * Seaway ? in Sept ille Mar 23-25 (2 possibilities)
Dzintari Liberia Latvian Shipping 1985 Lakes Tanker Moris Bishop
E. M. Ford USA Inland Lakes mang. 1898 Storage Laker Presque Isle (1)
Earl W. Oglebay USA Oglebay Norton 1974 Lakes Laker Paul Thayer
Ece Marshall Isl. Aksay 1988 Seaway Tanker ?
Edgar B. Speer USA USS Great Lakes Fleet 1980 Lakes Laker
Edward L. Ryerson USA Central Marine 1968 Layup (SB) Laker
Edwin H. Gott USA USS Great Lakes Fleet 1978 Lakes Laker
Egelantiersgracht Netherlands Spliethoff's 1994 Seaway Cargo
El Pampero Switzerland Suisse-Atlantique 1982 Seaway Cargo Gulf Grain, Now Agious Raphael
Elena Heart Malta Eurobulk 1983 Seaway Cargo Prabhu Parvati
Eleanora Liberia Pegasus 1982 Seaway Tanker London Spirit
Elikon Cayman Isl. Helikon 1980 Lakes Cargo Bailey
Elm Bahamas Diania 1984 Lakes Cargo Polor Queen
Elton Hoyt 2 USA Interlake Steamship Co. 1952 Lakes Laker
Elver Cyprus Dalnave Nav. 1985 Seaway Cargo Cinchona
Emerald Star Canada Rigel Schiffahrts 1992 Lakes Tanker
Empress Panama Keoyang 1982 Seaway Cargo
English River Canada CSL 1961 Lakes Laker
Erna Oldendorff Liberia Oldendorff 1994 Lakes Cargo
Eternity Singapore Transpetrol 1988 Seaway Tanker Benon Eternity
Evangelos L. Cyprus Evaland 1980 Seaway Cargo Hyundi Leader, Asia Leader
Ever Shining Panama First 1999 Seaway Cargo
Fairchem Vanguard Panama Fairfeild-Maxwell 1999 Seaway Tanker
Faros Cyprus Columbia Shipmng. 1986 Seaway Cargo Atalanti
Federal Agno Phillipines Fednav 1985 Lakes Cargo Federal Asahi
Federal Asahi Hong Kong Fednav 1999 Lakes Cargo
Federal Baffin Barbados Fednav 1995 Seaway Cargo
Federal Franklin Barbados Fednav 1995 Seaway Cargo
Federal Fraser Hong Kong Fednav 1983 Lakes Cargo Federal St. Louis, Selkirk Settler
Federal Fuji Bahamas Mowinckels Rederi 1986 Lakes Cargo
Federal Hudson Hong Kong Fednav 2000 Lakes Cargo
Federal Hunter Hong Kong Fednav 2001 Lakes Cargo
Federal Kivalina Hong Kong Fednav 2000 Lakes Cargo
Federal Maas Barbados Fednav 1997 Lakes Cargo
Federal Mackenzie Hong Kong Fednav 1983 Lakes Cargo Federal Richeleau, Canada Marquis
Name Change to MacKenzie
Federal Oshima Hong Kong Fednav 1999 Lakes Cargo
Ferderal Pescadores Panama Shih Wei 1986 Seaway Cargo Louisiana Mama
Federal Polaris Bahamas Fednav 1985 Lakes Cargo
Federal Rhine Barbados Fednav 1997 Lakes Cargo
Federal Rideau Hong Kong Fednav 2000 Lakes Cargo
Federal St. Laurent Barbados Fednav 1996 Lakes Cargo
Federal Saguenay Barbados Fednav 1996 Lakes Cargo
Federal Schelde Barbados Fednav 1997 Lakes Cargo
Federal Shimanto Panama Fukujin Kisen 2001 Lakes Cargo
Federal Welland Hong Kong Fednav 2000 Lakes Cargo
Federal Yoshino Panama Fednav 2001 Lakes Cargo
Federal Yukon Hong Kong Fednav 2000 Lakes Cargo
Ferbec Canada CSL 1966 Seaway Laker Fugaku Maru
Flintermaas Netherlands Flinter Groningen 1999 Lakes Cargo
Fossness Norway Jebsen 1995 Lakes Cargo
Four Iron Bahamas Permuda 1987 Seaway Cargo Gina Iuliano
Four Springs Liberia Jacob E. 1992 Seaway Cargo Gugleilmo Effe
Fraser Panama Mitsui Warehouse 1983 Lakes Cargo Federal St. Louis, Selkirk Settler
Federal Fraser
Fred R. White USA Oglebay Norton 1979 Lakes Laker
Front Splendour Norway Frontline 1995 Seaway Tanker London Splendour
Frontenac Canada CSL 1967 Lakes Laker
Gali Marshall Isl. Columbia Shipmng. 1987 Lakes Tanker Vekua
Gallia Graecia Cyprus Angelakos 2001 Seaway Cargo
Geeta Hong Kong Ispat Industries 1993 Seaway Cargo De Poterne
Gemini USA Cleavland Tankers 1978 Lakes Tanker
Gemini Panama Ofer Brothers 1977 Seaway Cargo Yannis D.
George A. Stinson USA American Steamship 1978 Lakes Laker
George Lyras Greece Paralos 1984 Seaway Cargo
Giovanni Grimaldi Italy Grimaldi 1992 Seaway Cargo
Giuseppo Lembo Italy Deiulemar 1999 Seaway Cargo Mineral Sekura
Global Harvest Panama Kisen 1993 Seaway Reefer Sea Princess
Gokhan Kiran Turkey Kirian 1986 Seaway Cargo Stassfurt
Gold River China Gov. of China 1999 Seaway Tanker
Goldeneye Phillipines Navarone 1986 Lakes Cargo Luna Verde, Sun Ocean
Gordon C. Lietch Canada Upper Lakes Group 1968 Layup (HM) Laker Ralph Misner
Goviken Bahamas Fednav 1987 Lakes Cargo Omisalj
Graceous Hong Kong Graceous Nav. 1999 Seaway Cargo
Grand View Hong Kong COSCO 1994 Seaway Cargo
Grant Carrier Malta Jafoslavenska Oceanska 1984 Lakes Cargo Radnik
Great Lady Malta Eastern Mediterranean 1992 Seaway Cargo Euterpia
Great Laker Myarmar Myarmar Shp. 1987 Lakes Cargo Green Laker
G.T.S. Katie St. Thomas Blasco 1981 Seaway Cargo Inzhener Yermoshkin, sold for Scrap
Gunay A Turkey Denson-Denis 1981 Lakes Cargo Nosiria Sharon
H. Lee White USA American Steamship 1973 Lakes Laker
Halifax Canada CSL 1962 Lakes Laker Frankcliff Hall
Hamilton Energy Canada Provmar Termainals 1965 Lakes Tanker Partington, Shell Scientist, Metrosun
Handy Explorer Phillipines Pacific Basin Bulk 1982 Seaway Cargo Lappland
Handy Logger Hong Kong Pacific Basin Bulk 1985 Seaway Cargo Handy Cedar
Handy River Phillipines Pacific Bulk Basin 1984 Seaway Cargo Australian River
Handy Trader Phillipines Pacific Bulk Basin 1985 Seaway Cargo J. Suda
Hanseatic Trader Saint Vincent Baltic 1999 Seaway RORO ?, now Atlantic Trader
Happy River Netherlands Royal Nedloydd 1997 Lakes Heavy Lift
Havelstern Isle of man Regal Schiffahrts 1994 Seaway Tanker
Hawk Arrow Bahamas Gearbulk 1985 Seaway Cargo
Hea Antigua Zirkel Verwaltungsge 1982 Lakes Cargo Farling
Helene Knutsen Norway Knutsen 1992 Seaway Tanker
Hellas Liberia Polembros 1982 Seaway Cargo Venanna
Herbert C. Jackson USA Interlake Steamship Co. 1959 Lakes Laker
Hesnes Malta Tsakos 1990 Seaway Tanker
Holy Island Cyprus Maryville 1977 Seaway Cargo Star Mary
Horizon Montreal Canada Shell Canada 1958 Seaway Tanker Rivershell
Hose Marti Liberia Latvian 1978 Seaway Tanker Jose Marti
Ida Malta Shiffaharts 1995 Lakes Cargo
Igen Ice St. Vincent Logestic 1969 Seaway Cargo Mesange, Lucien Paquin, Sold for scrap
Ilya Erenburg Russia Novorossiysk Shipping 1987 Seaway Tanker
Inviken Bahamas Fednav 1986 Seaway Cargo Bar
Ioannis Malta Eastern Mediterranean 1999 Seaway Tanker
Iolcos Triumph Panama Iolcos Hellenic 1980 Seaway Cargo Saikai Maru
Imperial Lachine Canada Imperial Oil 1963 Seaway Tanker ?
Indiana Harbor USA American Steamship 1979 Lakes Laker
Ira Greece Andreedis 1979 Lakes Cargo
Irma Cyprus Polstem 1987 Lakes Cargo
Ironbridge Cayman Isl. Corus Bulk 1987 Seaway Cargo
Irving Artic Canada Irving Oil 1974 Seaway Tanker
Irving Eskimo Canada Irving Oil 1980 Seaway Tanker
Iryda Cyprus Polstem 2000 Lakes Cargo
Isa Cyprus Polstem 1999 Lakes Cargo
Isadora Cyprus Polstem 1999 Lakes Cargo
Isere Marshall Isl. Omi 1999 Seaway Tanker
Island Skipper Greece Siomar 1984 Lakes Cargo
Isola Ambra Italy Finaval 1998 Seaway Tanker
Isolda Cyprus Polstem 1999 Lakes Cargo
Iver Exact Netherlands Vroon 1999 Seaway Tanker
Ivi Greece Andreedis 1979 Lakes Cargo
J. B. Ford USA Inland Lakes mang. 1904 Storage Laker Edwin Holmes, E.C. Collins
J.A.W. Iglehart USA Inland Lakes Mang. 1936 Lakes Laker Pan Armaco, Armaco, H.R. Scherm
J. W. Westcott 2 USA J.W. Westcott Lmt. ? Lakes Mail boat ?
Jacques Desgagnes Canada Desgagnes Transport 1960 Seaway Saltie Loutre Consol
Jadran Croatia Altlantska Plovidba 1982 Seaway Cargo Atlant 1
Jaeger Arrow Bahamas Jebsen 2001 Seaway Cargo
Jag Pratrap India Great Eastern 1995 Seaway Cargo
Jakov Svendlov Cyprus Prisco 1989 Lakes Tanker Yakan Sverdlov
James Norris Canada Upper Lakes Group 1952 Lakes Laker
James R. Barker USA Interlake Steamship Co. 1976 Lakes Laker
Jean Parisien Canada CSL 1977 Lakes Laker
Jipro Dream Panama Lino Kaiun 1999 Seaway Tanker
Jo Spirit Liberia Jo Tankers 1998 Lakes Tanker Proof Spirit
Johanna C GB Carishbrook 1998 Lakes Cargo ?
John B. Aird Canada Algoma Central 1983 Lakes Laker
John G. Munson USA USS Great Lakes Fleet 1952 Lakes Laker
John J. Boland (2) USA American Steamship 1973 Lakes Laker Charles E. Wilson
John Sherwin USA Lakes Shipping 1958 Layup (SP) Laker
Jorita Norway Ugland 1985 Seaway Cargo
Joseph H Frantz USA Oglebay Norton 1925 Lakes Laker
Joseph l. Block USA Central Marine 1976 Lakes Laker
Joseph J. Hogan USA J. W. Wescott ? Lakes Mail boat ?
Kalisti Greece Tomazus 1981 Lakes Cargo Federal Vibeke
Kamenitza Bulgaria Nav. Bulgaria 1980 Lakes Cargo
Kamilla Germany Dohle 1985 Lakes Cargo
Kanin Liberia Splobva Plovba 1985 Seaway Cargo Al Naseer
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev Bulgaria Nav. Bulgaria 1980 Seaway Cargo
Kapitan Korotaev Cyprus Primorsk 1988 Lakes Tanker Kapitan Korotayev
Kapitan Nazarev Cyprus Murmansk 1984 Lakes Cargo
Kapitan Rudnev Cyprus Prisco 1989 Lakes Tanker Kapitan Rudnyew
Kapitan Spivak Liberia Novorossiysk Shipping 1985 Seaway Cargo Maureen
Kapitan Stankov Liberia Novorossiysk Shipping 1985 Seaway Cargo Palacio
Kapitonas A. Lucka Lithuania Lithuania Shipping 1980 Lakes Cargo Ivan Nestorov
Kapitonas Andzejauskas Lithuania Lithuania Shipping 1978 Lakes Cargo Kapitonis Mesceriakov, Kapitan Meshcheryakov
Kapitonas Domeika Lithuania Lithuania Shipping 1979 Seaway Cargo Kapitonis Vavilov, Kapitan Vavilov
Kapitonas Marcirkus Lithuania Lithuania Shipping 1977 Lakes Cargo Kapitonis Izhmyakov
Kapitonas Sevcenko Lithuania Lithuania Shipping 1977 Lakes Cargo Kapitonis Dubinin
Kapitonas Stulpinas Lithuania Lithuania Shipping 1981 Seaway Cargo Yustas Paleckis
Karoo Isle of man SafMarine 1996 Seaway Cargo
Kasteelborg Netherlands Wagonborg 1998 Lakes Cargo
Kater Wave Hong Kong Teo Shipping 1989 Seaway Cargo Energy Pioneer
Kaye E. Barker USA Lakes Shipping 1951 Lakes Laker Edwin B. Green
Keizerborg Holland Wagonborg 1995 Lakes Cargo
Kent Reliant Panama Atlas 1977 Seaway Cargo Clipper Fame, Lotila
Kilchem Meditteranean Singapore Kil Shipping 1984 Seaway Tanker Pacific Rica
Kinsman Enterprise USA Kinsman Lines 1927 Layup (BF) Laker Harry Coulby
Kinsman Independent USA Kinsman Lines 1952 lakes Laker Charles L. Hutchenson, Ernest R. Breech
Kite Liberia Pegasus 1983 Seaway Tanker London Enterprise
Kom Maldives Nav. Bulgaria 1997 Seaway Cargo
Konavle Croatia Atlantka Providba 1982 Seaway Cargo ?
Koningsborg Netherlands Wagonborg 1998 Lakes Cargo
Kopalnia Halemba Poland Polstem 1990 Lakes Cargo ?
Kouros V Malta Pankar 1983 Seaway Cargo Balder Queen
Kriti River Greece Varnima 1986 Seaway Tanker
Kroonborg Netherlands Wagonborg 1995 Lakes Cargo
Lady Franklin Canada Crosbie 1970 Seaway RORO Baltic Valient
Lady Hamilton Hong Kong Fednav 1983 Lakes Cargo Saskatchawan Pioneer
Lake Carling Marshall Isl. Fednav 1993 Lakes Cargo Zeimia Cieszynska
Lake Champlain Marshall Isl. Fednav 1992 Lakes Cargo Zeimia Lodzka
Lake Charles Marshall Isl. Fednav 1990 Lakes Cargo Zeimia Grenoslaska
Lake Erie Marshall Isl. Fednav 1980 Lakes Cargo Federal Ottawa
Lake Michigan Marshall Isl. Fednav 1981 Lakes Cargo Federal Mass
Lake Ontario Marshall Isl. Fednav 1980 Lakes Cargo Federal Danube
Lake Superior Marshall Isl. Fednav 1981 Lakes Cargo Federal Thames
Langenes Norway Myklebusthaus 1983 Lakes Cargo Timbus
Lapad Croatia Atlantka Providba 1971 Seaway RORO Starman Anglia
L. E. Block USA Inland Steel 1927 Layup (ES) Laker ?
Lee A. Tregurtha USA Lakes Shipping 1942 Lakes Laker (multi) William Clay Ford (2)
Leonid Utesov Russia Novorossiysk Shipping 1989 Lakes Tanker
Leopardi Marshall Isl. Overseas 1982 Seaway Cargo Marin
Lewis G. Herriman USA St. Mary's Cement 1923 Layup (AP) Laker
Liano Malta SeaWorld 1973 Seaway Cargo Margherita
Lijnbaansgraht Netherlands Spliethoff's 1988 Lakes Cargo
Limar Liberia OMI Corp. 1988 Seaway Tanker Palima
Lion Liberia PLM Int. 1985 Seaway Tanker Petrobulk Lion
Lita Malta Orion Schiffaharts 1995 Lakes Cargo
Livornor Senitor Malaysia Budisukma 1998 Seaway Cargo Sachsen
Locust Liberia Stena 1969 Seaway Cargo Universe Aztec
Loc Prakash India India Shipping Co. 1989 Seaway Cargo
Lowlands Trader Panama Nisshin 2001 Seaway Cargo NKK 211
Lucky Lady Cyprus Excel 1975 Lakes Cargo Happy day, Tatiana L
Luckyman Cyprus Transman 1980 Lakes Cargo Mount Etna
Luctor Singapore TransPetrol 1991 Seaway Tanker Team Heina
Louise Liberia Seaarland 1988 Seaway Tanker
Lykes Engerizer Cyprus Blasco 1992 Lakes Cargo Thorsriver, Elan Vital, Kovrov
Lykes Inspirer Cyprus Oceanbulk Maritime 1990 Lakes Cargo Thorslake, Res Cogitans, Elena K, Kronsnoden
Lykes Raider Malta Oceanbulk Maritime 1990 Lakes Cargo ?
Lykes Runner ? ? ? Seaway Cargo
Lykes Winner Cyprus Blasco 1990 Lakes RORO Thorshope, Cobra, Nordana Kampala, Global Hawk
Alioth Star, Marceela R, Yevgenry Mravinskiy
Lynx Bahamas Silver Line 1978 Lakes Cargo Kapitan Medvedev
M.A.C. Gagne Canada CSL 1964 Layup (TB) Laker Saguenay
Macado Norway B&N 1985 Seaway Cargo Abitibi Macado
Mackenzie Panama Marubeni 1983 Lakes Cargo Federal Mackenzie, Federal Richeleau, Canada Marquis
Madison Liberia Seaway Tanker
Maersk Bahrain Bahamas MC Shipping 1976 Seaway Cont. Anna Maersk
Maersk Belawan Bahamas V Shippings 1983 Seaway Cont.
Maganda Malta Orion Schiffaharts 1982 Seaway Cargo Unimaster
Maineborg Antillies Wagonborg 2001 Lakes Cargo
Makeevka Ukraine Azov 1982 Lakes Cargo World Shanghai
Malene Sif Singapore Tschodi & Eitzen 1994 Lakes Tanker Changed name Apr 1/01 now Sichem Malene
Manitoulan Canada CSL 1966 Layup (SR) Laker
Mantadoc Canada N.M. Paterson & Sons 1967 Lakes Laker
Mapleglen Canada P&H Shipping 1960 Layup (OS) Laker Carol Lake, Algocape
Margara Malta Scorpio 1999 Seaway Tanker
Margatha Messenger India Chowgule 1995 Seaway Cargo
Maria Desgagnes Canada Desgagnes Transport 1999 Seaway Tanker Kitchem Asia
Marie-Jeanne Switzerland Enzian 1999 Lakes Cargo
Marine Courage Marshall Isl. Sohtonik 1982 Seaway Cargo La Colina
Marinette Norway GLES 1967 Lakes Cargo Tunadal, Abitibi John Cabot
Marinoula Malta Eastern Mediterranean 2000 Seaway Tanker
Marinus Green Netherlands Holland Ship Services 2000 Lakes Cargo
Marsalis T. Cyprus Teo Shipping 1984 Lakes Cargo Wilrider
Martha A Liberia Hiltveit 1986 Seaway Tanker
Marvellous Hong Kong The-Hu Cargocean 2000 Seaway Cargo
Mass Glory Panama COSCO 1993 Seaway Cargo
Mathilda Desgagnes Canada Desgagnes Transport 1959 Lakes Saltie Eskimo
Mathilde Oldendorff Liberia Oldendorff 1999 Lakes Cargo
Maumee USA Grand River Nav. 1929 Seaway Laker William G. Clyde, Cacite 2
Mecta Sea Bahamas Fednav 1984 Lakes Cargo Socrates
Meletis M Malta Eastern Mediterranean 1975 Seaway Cargo ?
Melissa Desgagnes Canada Desgagnes Transport 1975 Lakes Tanker Ontadoc (2)
Menominee Norway GLES 1967 Lakes Cargo Holmsund
Mercedes Greece ? ? Seaway Cargo ?
Merwezoon Netherlands Crainsbrook 2001 Lakes Cargo
Mesabi Miner USA Interlake Steamship Co. 1977 Lakes Laker
Michaganborg Netherlands Wagonborg 1999 Seaway Cargo
Middletown USA Oglebay Norton 1942 Lakes Laker Neshanic
Miho Pracat Croatia Atlantka Providba 1984 Seaway Cargo Atlant 2
Milagro Malta Cardiff 1983 Seaway Tanker Eastern Alliance
Mill Bahamas Millenium Maritime 1979 Lakes Cargo Millinium Yama
Millenuim Condor Caymon Isl. Millenium Maritime 1981 Lakes Cargo Holck-Larsen
Millenium Eagle Caymon Isl. Fednav 1984 Lakes Cargo Mangal Desai
Millenium Harmony Caymon Isl. Rapid Ocean 1978 Seaway Cargo Clipper Harmony, C.Martin, Nomadic Forest
Bow Forest, Star Pollux, Forest Bay, Baldaro
Millenium Hawk Caymon Isl. Fednav 1984 Lakes Cargo Lt. Argosy
Millenium Osprey Caymon Isl. Fednav 1984 Lakes Cargo Lt. Odyssey
Millenium Raptor Caymon Isl. Fednav 1982 Lakes Cargo Broompark
Milo Greece Seastar Nav. 1984 Lakes Cargo United, Alam United, Silver Leader
Mimmo Levoli Italy Marnavi 1998 Seaway Tanker
Mina Cebi Turkey Lelkavin 1980 Lakes Cargo G. Dost , Name changed to Arizona Dream
Minerva Julie Malta Minerva 2000 Seaway Tanker
Minerva Zen Malta Minerva 1999 Seaway Tanker
Mississagi Canada Grand River Nav. 1943 Lakes Laker Hill Annex, George A. Sloan
Mljet Croatia Atlantka Providba 1983 Lakes Cargo
Moezelborg Netherlands Wagonborg 1999 Seaway Cargo
Monarch Saint Vincent Albamar 1982 Seaway Cargo Multi-purpose 2, Kiukiang Career
Montrealais Canada Upper Lakes Group 1962 Lakes Laker
Moor Laker Phillipines AGCS 1984 Lakes Cargo Handy laker, St. Catheriness, Asian Erie
Moskovskiy Festival Malta Novorossiysk Shipping 1985 Seaway Tanker
Multipurpose 4 Maylasia Multi Purpose 1996 Seaway Cargo
Nanticoke Canada CSL 1979 Lakes Laker
Nata Marshall Isl. Columbia 1985 Seaway Tanker ?
Nava Kyma Cyprus Sitinas 1983 Seaway Cargo Chennai Nenmai
Navion Saga Norway Navion 1991 Seaway Offshore/Storage
Navios Magelian Panama Nisen Kisen 2000 Seaway Cargo
Naxos Panama Saturn 1981 Lakes Cargo Visayon Glory
NCC Jouf Norway N.S.C.S.A. 1976 Seaway Tanker Bow Saturn
Nedimar Cyprus Stelmar 1996 Seaway Tanker
Negril Bay Panama Ofer Brothers 1983 Seaway Cargo Seram
Nelvana Vanuatu Marbulk 1983 Seaway Cargo
Neva Trader Norway B&N 1977 Lakes Cargo Nordon, Pasila
Nexus Cyprus Majic 1986 Seaway RORO Christina J
Niagra 2 USA Erie Sand & Gravel 1930 Layup (ER) Laker ?
Nogat Cyprus Polstem 1999 Lakes Cargo
Nogat Canada Egypt Egyptian Navigation 1999 Seaway Cont Sloman Champion, Ras Sedr
Nordbulk Cyprus Oldendorff 1991 Seaway Cargo
Normar Pride Panama Normar 1981 Seaway Cargo Partnership Sea
Northern Enterprise Bermuda Alcan Aluminium 1985 Seaway Cargo
Northern Joy Liberia NSB Niedenelbe 1993 Seaway Cont. ex. CMA Xingong Name changed to Canada Senator
Northern Progress Bermuda Alcan Aluminium 1989 Seaway Cargo
Northern Venture Bermuda Alcan Aluminium 1989 Seaway Cargo
North Challenge Panama Tachibanaya 1998 Lakes Tanker Queen of Montreaux
North Defiance Panama Tachibanaya 2001 Lakes Tanker
NST Challenge Panama Top Glory 1984 Lakes Cargo Asia Trader
Nuevitas Cyprus Private 1991 Seaway Cargo Kapitan Chmutov
Nunavut Trader Canada Gotland 1961 Layup (HM) Cargo French River, Lorena !, Woodland
Oakglen Canada P&H Shipping 1953 Lakes Laker T.R. Mclagen
Ocean Fortune Hong Kong Ocean Longevity 1985 Seaway Cargo Hau Qiang
Odet France Novale 1975 Seaway Tanker
Oglebay Norton USA Oglebay Norton 1978 Lakes Laker Lewis Wilson Foy
Olga Malta Orion 1996 Lakes Cargo
Ojibway USA USS Great Lakes Fleet 1945 Lakes Service ?
Okoltchitza Bulgaria Navi Bulgar 1982 Lakes Cargo
Olympic Galaxcy Panama Olympic 1982 Seaway Cargo Ikan Bawel
Olympic Melody Greece Olympic 1984 Lakes Cargo
Olympic Mentor Greece Olympic 1984 Lakes Cargo Patricia R
Omer Kaptanoglu Turkey Kaptanoglu 1984 Seaway Cargo Western Leopard
OOCL Belgium Hong Kong OOCL 1998 Seaway Tanker
OOCL Canada Hong Kong OOCL 1996 Seaway Tanker
Oriental Wisteria Panama Daitoh 2001 Lakes Tanker
Orion Reefer Panama Wallem Ship 1989 Seaway Reefer
Orsula Croatia Fednav 1996 Lakes Cargo Federal Calumet
Otello Manship Malta San Martin 1985 Seaway Cargo Otello M.
P&O Nedlloyd Ottawa Germany Schiffaharts 1991 Seaway Cont. ?
P&O Nedlloyd Sidney Netherlands P&O 1998 Seaway Cont.
Pablo Neruda Cyprus Latvian Shipping 1975 Seaway Tanker
Pacasia Liberia Lasco 1985 Seaway Cargo Tonic Santal
Pacific Mermaid Panama Elmira 1997 Seaway Reefer
Pancaldo Antigua Harren & Partner 2000 Lakes Cargo
Panamax Luck Cyprus Cyprus Shipping 1976 Seaway Cont.
Panther Max Bahamas Enterprise Shipping 1999 Seaway Cont.
Paterson Canada N.M. Paterson & Sons 1985 Lakes Laker
Paul H. Townsend USA Inland Lakes mang. 1945 Lakes Laker Hickory 611, Costal Delegat
Paul R. Tregurtha USA Interlake Steamship Co. 1981 Lakes Laker William J. DeLancey
Pavel Vavilou Russia Murmansk 1981 Lakes Cargo
PCC Houston Panama Interorient Navigation * Seaway RORO Montreal
Pecos Marshall Isl. OMI 1998 Seaway Tanker
Peljesac Croatia Atlanska Plouidba 1984 Seaway Cargo
Peonia Liberia Green 1983 Lakes Cargo
Peter R. Cresswell Canada Algoma Central 1982 Lakes Laker Algowest
Petrobulk Cougar Singapore ? ? Seaway Tanker ?
Petrolia Desgagnes Canada Desgagnes Transport 1975 Seaway Tanker Jonvan, Joasla, Orinoco, Rio Orinoco
Philip R. Clarke USA USS Great Lakes Fleet 1951 Lakes Laker
Pilica Malta Polstem 1999 Lakes Cargo
Pinega Cyprus Lomar 1992 Lakes Cargo Kapitan Zuzenko
Pintail Isle of Man Odysseous 1983 Lakes Cargo Punika
Polyanka Cyprus Sovcomflot 1992 Seaway Tanker
Polydefkis Greece Sea Star 1976 Lakes Cargo La Richardais
Pomorze Zachodnie Poland Polstem 1985 Lakes Cargo
Ponto Poros Cyprus Ocean Freighters 1984 Lakes Cargo
Porto Cervo Malta Coeclerici 1983 Seaway Cargo Cetra Lyra
Provmar Terminal Canada Provmar 1959 storage Storage Ungava Transport
Provmar Terminal 2 Canada Provmar 1948 storage Storage Imperial Sarnia
Putzfrou USA Samsel 1930 Layup (OH) Cont.
Pytheas Greece Private 1981 Lakes Cargo Kawawa, Ikan Selayong, Pindos, Yannis C.
Quebecois Canada Upper Lakes Group 1963 Lakes Laker
Quedoc Canada N.M. Paterson & Sons 1965 Layup (TB) Laker Beavercliff Hall
Queen Trader Norway Alendal T. 1980 Lakes Tanker Proof Gallent
Qui Gon Jinn Malta Combine M. 1985 Seaway Cargo Ma Shan Hai
Ralph Tucker Canada Mckeil Marine 1965 Lakes Tanker Imperial Acadia, Algoscotia, Now Cap Ralph Tucker
Ras Sedr Egypt Egyptian Navigation 1999 Seaway Cont Sloman Champion, Name Changed to Nogate Canada
Rathrowan Norway Gearbulk 1991 Seaway Tanker
Regina Oldendoff Hong Kong Oldendorff 1986 Lakes Cargo
Regine Germany Heinrich 1993 Seaway Heavy Lift
Reliance Singapore TransPetrol 1984 Seaway Tanker Torino
Reserve USA Oglebay Norton 1953 Lakes Laker
Rhone Bahamas Ocean President 1978 Seaway Cargo Rokko
Richard Reiss USA Erie Sand Steamship 1943 Lakes Laker
Richmers Houston Bahamas Hoegh 1979 Seaway Cont Hoegh Clipper
Rio Glory Malta Uniship Maritime 1981 Lakes Cargo Darya Kamel
Roger Blough USA USS Great Lakes Fleet 1972 Lakes Laker
RORO Sarawak Singapore NYK Line 1985 Seaway RORO Mercanadain Globe
Royal Ocean Panama Fuyo Kaiun 1995 Seaway Cargo
Rt. Hon. Paul J. Martin Canada CSL 2000 Lakes Laker H.M. Griffith (1973)
Rubin Falcon Panama Nissen Kaiun 1996 Lakes Cargo
Rubin Lark Panama Nissen Kaiun 1997 Lakes Cargo
Sagacious Nike Panama Private 1996 Seaway Cargo
Saginaw Canada Lower Lakes Towing 1953 Lakes Laker John J. Boland
Sam Laud USA American Steamship 1975 Lakes Laker
Samaria Greece Varnima 1985 Seaway Tanker Selendong Baidori
San Mateo Germany Ceres Hellenic 1988 Lakes Tanker Mikhail Romm
Sandviken Bahamas Team Ship 1986 Lakes Cargo Petka
Sanmar Progress India Sanmar 1984 Seaway Cargo Intrepid
Saturn USA Cleavland Tankers 1974 Lakes Tanker
Sauniere Canada Algoma Central 1970 Seaway Laker Brookness, Algosea
Scan Oceanic Isle of Man Scanscot 1997 Seaway RORO
Scan Partner Isle of Man Scanscot 1997 Lakes RORO Palowan
Scan Polaris Isle of Man Scanscot 1996 Lakes RORO
Scarrlett Success Phillipines Sanko 1994 Seaway Cargo
Sea Bailo Panama Cosco 1998 Seaway Cargo
Sea Brillance Liberia Cosco 1984 Seaway Cargo River Dignity
Sea Charm Cyprus Hanjin 1982 Seaway Cargo Victoria
Sea Crown Malta Minerva 1985 Seaway Tanker Petrobulk Pilot
Sea Magpie Panama Cho Yang Shipping 1997 Seaway Cargo
Sea Monarch 2 Malta Lakes Cargo
Seakoh Panama Hakuyo 2000 Seaway Cargo
Seamusic 3 Malta Minerva 1992 Seaway Cargo Pacific 3
Seavinha Malta Thenamaris 1987 Seaway Tanker Neptune Antlia
Seaway Queen Canada Upper Lakes Group 1959 Layup (TO) Laker
Serifos Greece Eletson 1995 Seaway Tanker
Sevilla Wave Cyprus Teo 1986 Lakes Cargo
Sibonancy Norway Waterfront 1994 Seaway Cargo
Sichem Asia Denmark Kil 1999 Lakes Tanker
Sichem Caribbean Singapore Kil ? Lakes Tanker ?
Sichem Malene Singapore Tschodi & Eitzen 1994 Lakes Tanker Malene Sif
Sidsel Knutsen Norway Knutsen O.A.S. Shipping 1993 Lakes Tanker Nybygg
Sikinos Greece Kyklades 2000 Seaway Tanker
Simoon Panama ? ? Seaway Misc. (from Fairplay)
Sinfonia Panama Fuyo Kaiun 1991 Seaway Cargo Mikasa
Sirnes Cyprus Athena Marine 1999 Seaway Tanker
Somjin Marshall isl. OMI Corp. 2001 Seaway Tanker
Sophie Oldendorff Liberia Oldendorff 2000 Seaway Cargo
Southdown Challenger USA South Down Inc. 1906 Lakes Laker (multi) Medusa Challange, Elton Hoyt
Spar Garnet Norway Fednav 1985 Lakes Cargo Federal Vigra
Spar Jade Norway Fednav 1985 Lakes Cargo Federal Aalesund, Fiona Mary
Spar Opal Norway Fednav 1984 Lakes Cargo Federal Matane, Consensus Atlantic,
Lake Shidalce
Spar Ruby Norway Fednav 1984 Lakes Cargo Solvieg, Astral Neptune, Liberty Sky
Spring Breeze Malta ? 1984 Seaway Cargo Nand Rati
S. T. Crapo USA Inland Lakes mang. 1927 Storage Laker
St. Clair USA American Steamship 1975 Lakes Laker
Stemnitsa Greece Minerva 2000 Seaway Tanker
Stephen B. Roman Canada Upper Lakes Group 1965 Lakes Laker Fort William
Stewart J. Cort USA Bethleham Steel 1970 Lakes Laker
Stoikos Panama Mayamar shipping 1985 Seaway Cargo
Stolt Accord Liberia Chung Gai 1982 Lakes Tanker Rainbow
Stolt Asperation Liberia Stolt-Neilson 1987 Lakes Tanker Golden Angel
Stolt Dipper Caymon Isl. Stolt-Neilson 1992 Lakes Tanker Margit Tendal
Stolt Invention Liberia Stolt-Neilson 1997 Seaway Tanker
Strange Attactor Cyprus Ocean Bulk 1978 Lakes Cargo Lantau Trader
Sylvia St. Vincent Corner Shp. 1981 Lakes Cargo China Power, Bergen Pride, Chimo
Tai An Cheng China Cosco 1992 Seaway Cargo
Takis Panama Lotus 1980 Seaway Tanker
Tamar Isle of Man Privite 1986 Seaway Cargo
Tanja Jacob Tuvalu Jacob E. 1980 Seaway Tanker
Tarantau Canada Int. Marine Salvage 1964 scrap Laker
Tavi Finland Fortum Oil & Gas 1995 Lakes Tanker
Tavira Cyprus Uniship Maritime 1982 Seaway Container ?
Tecam Sea Bahamas Fednav 1984 Lakes Cargo Alam University
Thalassa Desgagnes Canada Desgagnes Transport 1976 Seaway Tanker
Thalia Malta Privite 1978 Seaway Cargo Lamda, Lapis
Thornhill Vanuatu Upper Lakes Shipping 1982 Seaway Cargo Chennai Perumai
Titanus Malta Leros 1977 Lakes Cargo Bergen Sea
Tofton Norway B&N Nordsjofrakt AB 1980 Seaway Cargo Pokkinen
Torill Knutsen Norway Knursen 1990 Seaway Cargo Vinga Knutsen
Toro Greece Cargo Maritime 1971 Lakes Tanker Itororo, Ulloa, Magnus S., Astart
Tramper Antilles Williams I. & Co. 1999 Lakes Cargo
Trans Iberia Norway Seatrans DA 1999 Seaway Tanker
Trans Scandic Norway Seatrans DA 1992 Seaway Tanker
Troitsk Liberia Novorossiysk Shipping 1996 Lakes Tanker
Troll Liberia B+H Maritime 1973 Seaway Cargo Havtroll
Turid Knutsen Norway Knutsen 1993 Lakes Cargo
Tzarevetz Malta Navibulgar 1998 Seaway Cargo
Umiavut Canada ? 1988 Seaway Saltie Lindengracht
Unirial Caymon Isl. Premuda 1983 Seaway Cargo Aegean Star
United Sunrise Liberia Trade & Transport 1982 Seaway Tanker Ot Sunrise
United Talent Panama Marubeni 2001 Seaway Cargo
Uria Cyprus Lucoil 1995 Seaway Tanker Belanja
Utviken Bahamas Fednav 1987 Lakes Cargo C. Blanco
Vaasaborg Antigua Private 2000 Seaway Cargo
Vancouverborg Netherlands Wagonborg 2000 Lakes Cargo
Vandoc Canada N.M. Paterson & Sons 1963 Layup (TB) Laker Sir Denys Lowson
Varg Liberia Fram 1992 Seaway Tanker
Varmond Wave Cyprus TEO 1985 Lakes Cargo
Vectis Falcon Barbadoes Carisbrooke 1978 Seaway Cargo Fribourg
Vega Desgagnes Canada Desgagnes Transport 2000 Lakes Tanker Bacalan, Acila, Shell Trans
Viktor Dubrovskiy Cyprus Primorsk 1988 Seaway Cargo
Viktorio Kodovilja Liberia Latvian Shipping 1976 Seaway Tanker ?
Virginiaborg Netherlands Wagonborg 2001 Seaway Cargo
Virgo Cyprus Primorsk 1995 Seaway Tanker
Viscaya Norway Ditlev-Sorenson 1982 Lakes Tanker Jo Breid, Lake Arina
Vladimir Vysotskiy Russia Novorossiysk Shipping 1988 Lakes Tanker
Vlieborg Netherlands Wagonborg 1999 Lakes Cargo
Vlistborg Netherlands Wagonborg 1999 Lakes Cargo
Vola Bulgaria Navibulgar 1992 Seaway Cargo
Volonga Cyprus Lomar 1993 Lakes Tanker ?
Wadi Alkarnak Egypt National 1997 Seaway Cargo
Wana Naree Thailand Great Circle 1980 Seaway Cargo Seahorse
Warta Bahamas Polstem 1992 Seaway Cargo Wartones
Washington Rainbow 2 Cyprus Goumas 1984 Lakes Cargo
Wellington Kent Canada Irving Oil 1980 Seaway Tanker Irving Nordic
Western Bridge Bahamas Corus 1991 Seaway Cargo
Westkap Antigua Krey Schiffahrts 2000 Lakes Cargo
Wild Peony Panama Shoei Kisen 1998 Seaway Reefer
Wilfred Sykes USA Central Marine 1949 Lakes Laker
William H. Donner USA ? 1914 Crane Laker
Willowglen Canada Goderich Elevators 1943 storage Laker Lehigh, Joseph x Robert
Windoc Canada N.M. Paterson & Sons 1959 Lakes Laker Rhine Ore, Steelcliff Hall
Windsor Castle Bahamas B Navi 1982 Seaway Cargo ?
W. J. McCarthy Jr. USA American Steamship 1977 Lakes Laker Belle River
Wolf River Canada Gravel & Lake services 1955 Layup (TB) Laker Stella Desgagnes, Tecumseh,
New York News, Beam Beginna
Wolgastern Isle of Man Rigel Schiffahrts 1999 Seaway Tanker
Wolverine USA Oglebay Norton 1974 Lakes Laker
World Prosper Vanuatu Masumato 1994 Seaway Cargo
Xi Chang Hai Panama Cosco 1997 Seaway Cargo
Yankcanuck Canada Purvis Marine Lmt. 1963 Lakes Laker
Yarmouth Norway Eidsiua 1985 Seaway Cargo Federal Oslo, Paula Pittaluga
Yeoman Brook Liberia Oldendorff 1990 Seaway Cargo
Zeimia Chelminska Poland Polstem 1984 Lakes Cargo
Zeimia Tarnowska Poland Polstem 1984 Lakes Cargo
Zetland Bermuda ? 1985 Seaway Cargo Mosbulk

 

Cruise, Ferries, Transportation

Alison Lake Canada Toronto Dry Dock Corp. 1998 Lakes Cruise
Alphonce Des Jardins Canada Transport Que. 1971 Seaway Ferry
Amsterdam Netherlands Carnival 2000 Seaway Cruise
Aquarama Canada ? 1945 Layup Ferry Marine star
Arcadia Greece Golden Sun 1968 Lakes Cruise Vicente Puchol
Armand Imbeau Canada Transport Que. 1980 Seaway Ferry
Arthur K. Atkinson USA Ann Arbour RR 1917 Lay-up Ferry Ann Arbour #6
Badger USA Michican-Wisconsin 1953 Lakes Ferry
Beaver Island USA Arnold Lakes Ferry ?
Blue Heron 5 Canada Blue Heron 1983 Lakes Ferry
C. Columbus Bahamas Happen_Lloyd 1997 Seaway Cruise
Canadian Empress Canada St. Lawrence Cruise 1981 Seaway Cruise
Canadiana Canada Canadiana preservation 1910 Lay up Ferry
Cape May Light USA ? ? Lakes Cruise
Caronia UK Carnival 1973 Seaway Cruise Vistafjord
Catherine Legardeur Canada Transport Que 1983 Seaway Ferry
Cavalier Maxim Canada Transport Que 1962 Seaway Ferry ?
Champion USA Champion 1941 Lakes Ferry ?
Chi-Chemaun Canada Owen Sound trans. 1974 Lakes Ferry
Chief Shingwauk Canada Lock tours Canada 1965 Lakes Ferry ?
Chippewa USA ? 1962 Lakes Ferry
Columbia USA Steamer foundation 1902 layup Ferry
Corona Borealis Canada Akula Cruise 1986 Seaway Cruise Voskhod-16
Coudrier Canada Excursions Charlevioux ? Seaway Cruise
Coudrier 2 Canada Excursions Charlevioux ? Seaway Cruise ?
Crown Princess Liberia P&O 1990 Seaway Cruise
Crystal Harmony Bahamas Crystal 1990 Seaway Cruise
Deer Island Princess 2 Canada Gov. of Newfoundland 2001 Lakes Ferry
Delphin Malta ? ? Seaway Cruise
Denis Sullivan USA ? 2000 Seaway Cruise
Diamond Belle USA Diamond Jack Tours 1958 Lakes Ferry MacInack Islander
Diamond Jack USA Diamond Jack Tours 1955 Lakes Ferry Emerald Isle
Diamond Queen USA Diamond Jack Tours 1956 Lakes Ferry Mohawk
Drummand Islander USA Eastern Upper peninsula 1947 Lakes Ferry
Drummand Islander 2 USA Eastern Upper peninsula 1961 Lakes Ferry ?
Drummand Islander 4 USA Eastern Upper peninsula 2001 Lakes Ferry
Eco Des Mens Canada ? ? Seaway Cruise
Emerald Isle (2) USA Arnold Lakes Ferry
Empress of Canada Canada Empress of Canada inc. 1980 Seaway Ferry Island Queen 5
Europa Bahamas Happen_Lloyd 1999 Seaway Cruise
Evasion Plus Canada 9083-6500 1972 Seaway Cruise L'evasion 2
Famille Dufour 2 Canada Famille Dufour 1995 Seaway Ferry
Felix Antoine Sevard Canada Transport Quebec 1996 Seaway Ferry
Grand Caribe USA ? ? Lakes Cruise
Grand Island USA Pictured Rocks ? Lakes Ferry ?
Grand Mariner USA ? ? Lakes Cruise
Grand Nellie USA ? 1998 Lakes Cruise
Grandeur Of The Seas Liberia Royal Carribian 2001 Seaway Cruise
Great Blue Heron Canada Blue heron Lakes Ferry ?
Grue Des Iles Canada Transport Que. 1980 Seaway Ferry
Hammond Bay USA lee Maine Lakes Ferry ?
Hanseatic Bahamas Happen_Lloyd 1991 Seaway Cruise Society Adventure
Harbour Princess Canada ? Lakes Ferry Garden City
Hiawatha Canada Royal Canadian Yacht Club 1895 Lakes Ferry
Huron Lady 2 USA Rigney Lakes Ferry ?
Indain Maiden Canada ? ? Lakes Ferry
Island Duchess USA ? 1988 Lakes Ferry
Island Queen USA ? 1966 Lakes Ferry
Islander Express USA ? Lakes Ferry
Jacques Cartier Canada Jacques Catier Cruise 1924 Seaway Cruise
Jet Express 2 USA Jet Express group Lakes Ferry ?
Jiimaan Canada Pelee Island trans. 1992 Lakes Ferry
Joseph Savard Canada Tranport Que 1998 Seaway Ferry
Jos Deschenes Canada Transport Que 1980 Seaway Ferry ?
Kawartha Vayageur Canada Lakes Cruise
Kayla Marie USA ? Lakes Ferry ?
Keweenan Star USA Keweenan Lakes Ferry ?
Lansdowne USA ? Layup Ferry in Erie?
L'Escale Canada Theatre du Bord L'eau 1951 Seaway Ferry Arthur Cordin
Le Draveur Canada Jacques Cartier Cruise 1992 Seaway Cruise
Le Lavant France Illes du Ponant 1998 Lakes Cruise
Lomer Gouin Canada Transport Que 1971 Seaway Ferry
Louis Jolliet Canada AML Inc. 1938 Seaway Cruise
Macassa Bay Canada Mckeil 1984 Lakes Cruise
Mackinaw Express USA ? Lakes Ferry
Manitowoc USA ? 1926 lay up Ferry ?
Maple City Canada City of Toronto Lakes Ferry
Maxim Gorkiy Bahamas Sovcomflot 1969 Seaway Cruise Maxsim Gorkiy
Miners Castle USA Pictured Rocks 1974 Lakes Ferry ?
Miss Munsing USA Pictured Rocks 1967 Lakes Ferry ?
Miss Superior USA Pictured Rocks Lakes Ferry ?
Nantucket Clipper USA ? Lakes Cruise ?
Niagra Prince USA ? Lakes Cruise ?
Nichevo 2 USA Madeline Ferry Service Lakes Ferry
Nindawayma Canada Owen Sound trans. 1976 Seaway Ferry Monte Crueta, Monte Castillo, Skudenes
Nippon Maru Japan Mitsui 1990 Seaway Cruise
Nordik Express Canada Transport Que 1974 Seaway Ferry
Nordik Passeur Canada Transport Que 1962 Seaway Ferry
Norwegian Sea Bahamas Norwegian Cruise 1988 Seaway Cruise Seaward
Norwegian Sun Bahamas Norwegian Cruise 2001 Seaway Cruise
Ongiara Canada City of Toronto 1963 Seaway Ferry
Pelee Islander Canada Pelee Island trans. 1960 Lakes Ferry
Pictured Rock USA Pictured Rock 1972 Lakes Ferry ?
Polina 3 Canada Akula Cruise 1977 Seaway Cruise
Put-in-bay Usa Miller 1959 Lakes Ferry ?
Queen Elizabeth 2 UK Carnival 1968 Seaway Cruise
Quench Canada ? Seaway Ferry In port Quebec
Quinte Loyalist Canada Min. Of Transport - Ont. 1954 Seaway Ferry
Radisson Canada Transport Que. 1954 Seaway Ferry
Regal Empress Bahamas International Shipping 1953 Seaway Cruise Caribe 1
Richelieu Canada Le Bateaux Blancs 1962 Seaway Cruise Trois- Rivieres
Roanoke USA ? 1924 lay up Ferry ?
Royal Princess UK P&O 1984 Seaway Cruise
Sam McBride Canada City of Toronto 1939 Seaway Ferry
Seabourn Sun Bahamas Cunard 1988 Seaway Cruise Royal Viking Sun
Silver Whisper Bahamas Silver Cruise 2001 Seaway Cruise
Sirius 1 Canada Akula Cruise 1989 Seaway Cruise I.S. Serdyk
South Shore USA Shoreline Cruise 1945 Layup Ferry
Sparten USA Michican-Wisconsin 1952 Layup Ferry
Ste Clair USA Steamer foundation 1910 Layup Ferry
Tenacity Canada Au paysdes Acadia 1979 Lakes Ferry this is a Hovercraft
Thomas Rennie Canada City of Toronto 1951 Seaway Ferry in Toronto harbour
Trillium Canada City of Toronto 1910 Seaway Ferry
Victoria Great Britian P&O 1966 Seaway Cruise Sea Princess
Viking 1 USA Ann arbour Railroad 1925 Layup Ferry ann arbour #7
Ville Marie 2 Canada CROISIERES AML INC 1947 Scrap Ferry Laviolette, Bluewater Belle, Caledonia
Vista King USA Vista Lakes Ferry
Vista Star USA Vista 1978 Lakes Ferry
W. M. Miller USA Miller 1954 Lakes Ferry ?
Wayword Princess Canada Coastal Corporation 1976 Seaway Cruise Cayuga 2
Wenonah USA ? 1980 Lakes Ferry
William Inglis Canada City of Toronto 1935 Lakes Ferry
Windsor USA ? 1930 lay up Ferry ?
Wolf Islander 3 Canada Ont. Minister of Trans. 1975 Seaway Ferry

 
Barges, derriks, scows, Research
801 # Canada Soma Belles S.L. Inc. 1968 Seaway Research
A-383 (tug Barbara Andre) USA ? Lakes Barge
A-390 (tug Barbara Andre) USA ? Lakes Barge
A-397 (tug Karin Andre) USA ? Lakes Barge
A-410 (tug Rebecca Lynn) USA ? Lakes Barge
Alabama USA ? 1910 Lakes Barge
Alcide C. Horth Canada University of Quebec 1965 Seaway Research
Anne B. Dean Canada Dean Construction Lakes Barge
Artlac (Tug Coo-coo) Canada Nav. Arcade ltee. 1931 Seaway Barge
Atchafalaya USA ? 1980 Lakes Dredge
Atl 2502 ( tug Atlantic Elm) Canada Atlantic Towing Lakes Barge
B. Yetter USA Marine Tech 1985 Lakes Crane
Barge #8 (Tug West Wind) USA ? ? Lakes Barge
Barge 1201 (Ytug West Wind) USA ? ? Lakes Barge
Basse Cote Canada Le Group Ocean 1932 Seaway Barge
BBL 4000 (Tug David J. Kadinger) USA ? ? Lakes Barge
BC 12 (Tug Ruby) USA ? 1965 Lakes Barge
BC 15 (Tug Ruby) USA ? 1945 Lakes Barge
BC6276 (tug koziol) USA ? Lakes Scow
Betsiamites (tug Ocean Echo 2) Canada Le Group Ocean 1968 Seaway Barge
Black Carrier (tug Progress) Canada Mckeil 1908 Lakes Barge
BMI-100 (tug Curley B.) USA ? ? Lakes Barge
BMI-105 (tug Apache) USA ? Lakes Barge
Buxton 2 (Tug Muskegon) USA ? Lakes Dredge ?
BV Rayna Canada BV Maritime 1926 Seaway Dredge Charles H. Huntley
Canadian Explorer(Tug Ocean Delta) Canada ? ? Seaway Barge
Cargo Carrier 1 (tug Lac Manitoba) Canada Mckeil towing 1969 Seaway Barge
Chief Wawatam (tug Anglican Lady) Canada Purvis 1965 Lakes Barge
Commanche (tug Roger Stahl) USA ? Lakes Crane
Cordraulic Canada Nautical Adventures Lakes Barge
Crane Barge 55 (Tug Curley B) USA LMC Lakes Crane
Crow (tug Pioneerland) USA ? 1955 Lakes Barge
D2002 (tug Champion) USA ? Lakes Barge
D2003 (tug Champion) USA ? Lakes Barge
D2006 (tug Champion) USA ? Lakes Barge
D2007 (tug Champion) USA ? Lakes Barge
Day Peckinpaush USA Erie sand & Gravel 1921 Lakes Barge Richard J. Barnes
DB Toronto Canada Le Group Ocean 1963 Seaway Barge
Dean Dump Scow #9 (Americo Dean) Canada Dean Construction Lakes Barge
Dean Dump Scow #10 (Americo Dean) Canada Dean Construction Lakes Barge
Dean Spud Barge # 12 (Americo Dean) Canada Dean Construction Lakes Barge
Derrik #4 (tug Roger Stahl) USA ? Lakes Crane
Des Chenaux Canada Hydro Quebec 1938 Seaway Dredge
DJ Angus USA Grand Valley State Lakes Research ?
Dominic T. D. (tug Le Phil) Canada Navagation Arcade 1983 Seaway Barge
Dredge #56 (tug Cap. Barnaby) USA ? Lakes Dredge
E63 ( tug Mark Hannah) USA Hannah Lakes Barge
Ellicott ( Tug John Henry) USA ? ? Lakes Dredge
Elmglen Canada in port of Quebec Seaway Barge John O'Mckeeler
Emlios (tug Apache) Canada ? Seaway Barge
Emmett J. Carey USA Osborne Materials Lakes Dredge
F.M. Osborne USA Osborne Materials 1910 Lakes Dredge
F.R. McQueen (Tug Robert W) Canada Lebrun Construction 1959 Lakes Barge
GBT 2 USA Galic Lakes Barge
Great lakes (tug Michigan) USA ? 1987 Lakes Barge
Great Lakes Trader (tug Joyce V.) USA Upper Lakes Barge Lakes Barge
H.J. Schwartz (tug Bill Maier) USA Army Corp pf Engineers ? Lakes Dredge
Hannah-2801 (tug Mary E. Hannah) USA Hannah Lakes Barge
Hannah-3601 (tug Rebecca Lynn) USA Hannah Lakes Barge
Hannah-5101 (tug James A. Hannah) USA Hannah Lakes Barge
Harvey (tug Owen M. Frederick) USA Army Corp of Engineers Lakes Barge
Henry T. Canada Mckeil Lakes Barge
vm/s Hercules Canada Seaway Corp. Seaway Crane
HMDC #4 Canada ? Seaway Barge
Hopper # 1 (Tug Coo-coo ) Canada East Coast Ferries 1990 Seaway Barge Puddle Jump 1
Hopper # 1 (Tug Roxane D.) Canada East Coast Ferries 1990 Seaway Barge Puddle Jump 2
Illinois (tug Mary Beth Andre) USA ? Lakes Barge
Inland 2401 (Frank Pallladino Jr.) USA ? 1968 Lakes Barge
Integrity (tug Jacklyn M) USA Andrie Inc 1975 Lakes Barge
Island Savage (Tug Kingfisher 1) Canada Mckeil Lakes Barge
IV 8
IV 9
IV 14
J S St. John USA Erie Sand & Gravel 1945 Lakes Barge
J. R. Rouble Canada Talisman 1968 Lakes Research Mr. Neil
James B (tug Shirley Joy) USA ? 2000 Lakes Barge
Jean Raymond (tug Techno-venture) Canada ? Lakes Barge
John d'Eau Canada 229143 Inc. 1945 Lakes Fishing
John Emery USA Erie Sand & Gravel 1905 Lakes Barge ?
John Holden Canada Mcnally 1954 Lakes Dredge
John Kennedy Canada Metro Excavation 1924 Seaway Dredge ?
Kaho USA ? ? Lakes Research
Kellstone (tug Frank Palladino Jr) USA ? Lakes Barge
La Malbaie (tug Carol C.) Canada Mckeil Seaway Barge
Lac St. Jean ( Tug Stormont) Canada Mckeil 1971 Lakes Barge
Laurentian USA University Of Michigan ? Lakes Research
L.C.M. 131 Canada West Front Const. 1975 Lakes Barge
Le Vent Canada Voyageur 1969 Lakes Barge
Levi (Robert W.) Canada ? ? Lakes Barge
Liberty Island USA ? ? Lakes Dredge
Lockwood 1000 USA Lakes Barge
Louis J. Goulet Canada Talisman 1957 Layup Drilling rig Telesis, Coniscliffe Hall
LSC-236 (tug Shannon) USA Galic Lakes Barge
Lucille T. (tug Wisconsin) USA ? Lakes Barge
Manitowac (Tug Kenosha) USA USA Corps of Eng. ? Lakes Barge
Marbro 2000 (tug Champion) USA ? Lakes Barge
Marbro 2001 (tug Champion) USA ? Lakes Barge
Marysville (tug Shannon) USA Galic Lakes Barge
Maxime D. (tug Le Phil) Canada Navagation Arcade 1984 Seaway Barge
Mcallister 132 (tug W.N Twolan) Canada 686979 Ont. Lmt. 1954 Lakes Barge Genman 132
McAsphalt 401 ( tug John Spence) Canada Mcasphalt Lmt. Lakes Barge
MCC528 (tug Praireland) USA ? Lakes Scow
MCC529 (tug Praireland) USA ? Lakes Scow
McCauley (tug koziol) USA Army corp of Engineers Lakes Barge
McKee Sons (tug Invincible) USA Upper Lakes barge 1945 Lakes Barge Marine Angle
MCNCO #20 & S#11 & s#12 Canada Macnally Seaway Barge
Merganser (Tug Mighty Jake) USA ? 1924 Lakes Barge
Metis (tug Tony Mckay) USA ULS 1956 Lakes Barge
Milwalkee (tug Ruby) USA GTL Lakes Barge
Miss Libbey Canada Talisman 1972 Lakes Drilling rig
Mist of Avalon Canada George Kirby 1967 Lakes Fishing
Montreal (tug Ocean echo2) Canada ? Seaway Barge
Mr. Chris Canada Talisman 1973 Lakes Drilling rig
Nally (Tug Champlain) USA 1999 Lakes Barge
Nanook Canada Le Group Ocean 1946 Seaway Barge D.O.T. 77
Navarre (tug Lac Manitoba) Canada Mckeil Towing 1949 Seaway Barge
Nicolete (tug James Bray) USA Army Corp of Engineers ? Lakes Barge
Norman Mcleod (Everlast) Canada McAshvault 2001 Lakes Barge
OC 181 (tug Josee M) Canada Mckeil Towing 1972 Lakes Barge
OC 183 (tug Progress) Canada Mckeil Towing 1972 Lakes Barge
Ocean Hauler ( tug Doug Mckeil) Canada Mckeil Towing 1942 Lakes Barge TMI 96
Oka 15 (tug Lac Manitoba) Canada Mckeil Towing 1956 Seaway Barge
Omni Atlas Canada Le Group Ocean 1913 Seaway Barge ?
OTM3072 (tug ?) Canada Le Group Ocean 1972 Seaway Barge
P.S. Barge No. 1 Canada Mcallister Seaway Barge "scrap" - ex Edwin T. Douglas
Paj USA ? Lakes Survey ?
Panama USA Billington Contracting 1942 Lakes Barge ST-12
Pathfinder ( tug Dorthy Ann) USA Interlake Transport. Inc. 1953 Lakes Barge from J.L Mauthe
Pennsylvania (tug Salvor) USA Moran 1971 Lakes Barge
Pere Marquete 10 USA ? Lakes Barge ?
Pere Marquete 41 (tug Undaunted) USA Pere Marquette Shipping 1940 Lakes Barge City of Midland
Peter K. (Tug Escort Protector) Canada Mckeil 1975 Seaway Barge Peter Kamingoak
Pitts Carrillion (Tug Tony Mckay) Canada Mckeil 1959 Seaway Barge Omar d.s. 34
PML 2401 (tug Anglican Lady) Canada Atlantic Towing 1981 Lakes Barge VSHM 3
PML 2501 (tug Anglican Lady) Canada Purvis 1980 Lakes Barge
PML 5000 (tug Avenger 4) Canada Purvis Lakes Barge
PML 9000 (tug Atlantic Cedar) Canada Purvis 1968 Seaway Barge
Point Counterpoint 2 USA ? Lakes Barge is a Symphony Barge
Port Mechins Canada Vereault 1949 Seaway Dredge Lockeport
Presque Isle (2) (tug Presque Isle) USA USS Great Lakes Fleet 1972 Layup Laker
Radium 603 Canada 1358825 Ont. Lmt. 1955 Lakes Barge
Radium 604 Canada 1358825 Ont. Lmt. 1955 Lakes Barge
Radium 607 Canada 1358825 Ont. Lmt. 1955 Lakes Barge
Radium 610 Canada 1358825 Ont. Lmt. 1956 Lakes Barge
Radium 611 Canada 1358825 Ont. Lmt. 1956 Lakes Barge
Radium 617 Canada 1358825 Ont. Lmt. 1956 Lakes Barge
Radium 623 Canada 1358825 Ont. Lmt. 1956 Lakes Barge
Radium 625 Canada 1358825 Ont. Lmt. 1956 Lakes Barge
Radium 631 Canada 1358825 Ont. Lmt. 1956 Lakes Barge
Raymond D. (tug Le Phil D.) Canada Nav. Arcade ltee. 1962 Seaway Barge
Relief 502 (tug Roger Stahl) ? ? Lakes Barge
Rhode Island (tug Cap. Barnaby) USA ? Lakes Dredge
Rock Prince (tug Patricia D.) Canada ? Lakes Barge
S/VM 86 (tug lac Vancouver) Canada Mckeil 1958 Lakes Barge SLS 86
S/VM 87 (tug Lac Manitoba) Canada Mckeil Towing 1958 Seaway Barge
Salty dog 1 (tug Evans Mckeil) Canada Mckeil Towing 1945 Lakes Barge ATC 610
Sarah Spenser (tug Jane Anne 4 ) Canada CSL Lakes Barge from Adam E. Cornelieus (1)
Sault Au Cochan (tug Carrol C. 1) Canada Mckeil Towing 1969 Lakes Barge
SCT2004 (tug Gregory T. Busch) USA Busch 2001 Lakes Barge
Sea Castle USA ? Lakes Barge J.B. John, kaministiquia, Westoil, Galster, John
Sea Lift USA ? Lakes Barge
Sea Ox USA ? Lakes Barge
Seneca (tug West Wind) USA 1943 Lakes Barge
SLS 81 Canada McKeil 1955 Seaway Research
Southdown Conquest (tug Susan Hanna) USA South Down Inc. 1937 Lakes Barge Amaco Indiana, Medusa Conquest
St. Marys 2 ( tug Sea Eagl 2) Canada St. Mary's Cement 1978 Lakes Barge Canmar Shuttle
St. Marys 3 (tug Petite Forte) Canada St. Mary's Cement Lakes Barge ?
St. Marys Cement ( tug Petite Fort) Canada St. Mary's Cement 1986 Lakes Barge
Sweep Scow #4 Canada Seaway Management 1967 Lakes Scow
THC 50 (Tug William Rest) Canada City of Toronto Lakes Barge
Timesaver 2 Canada Dean Constuction Lakes Dredge
TRR 40 (tug Service Boat #4) Canada Trois- Rivers Remorqueurs Seaway scow
TRR 3570 Canada Trois- Rivers Remorqueurs 1946 Seaway Crane
Vancover (tug Ocean echo2) Canada ? Seaway Barge
Veler ( tug Farney) USA ? Lakes Barge
W.G. Jackson USA Grand Valley State Lakes Reasearch ?
Wellston (tug Wisconsin) USA ? Lakes Derrik
Willy Gunner USA ? Seaway Survey ?
Joseph H. Johnson USA Upper lakes Towing 1944 Lakes Barge Marine Robin,
(tug Joseph H. Thompson Jr.)
Great Lakes Trader USA Upper Lakes Barge Lakes Barge
with (tug Joyce l. VanEnkevort)

 
TUGS
Name Flag Company Where Type
Acushnet USA Gaelic ? Lakes Tug
Alice A. Canada MacAsphalt 1970 Lakes Tug
Americo Dean Canada Dean Construction ? Lakes Tug
Amigo 4 USA Lakes Tug
Andrea Marie 1 Canada Minor Fisheries 1986 Lakes Tug
Andrie H. Canada Remorqueurs ltee. 1963 Lakes Tug
Anglian Lady Canada Purvis 1953 Lakes Tug
Anne M. Dean Canada Dean Construction 1980 Lakes Tug
Apache USA Dawes Lakes Tug
Arizona USA G Tugs 1931 Lakes Tug
Arkansas USA G Tugs 1949 Lakes Tug
Atlantic Ceder Canada Purvis 1974 Lakes Tug
Atlantic Elm Canada Atlantic towing 1980 Seaway Tug
Atlantic Hickory Canada Atlantic towing 1973 Lakes Tug
Atomic Canada McKeil 1945 Lakes Tug
Avantage Canada Remorquage Mang. 1968 Seaway Tug
Avenger 4 Canada Purvis 1962 Lakes Tug
Bagotville Canada Macnally 1964 Seaway Tug
Barbara Andre USA Canonie 1940 Lakes Tug
Bayship USA Bay Shipbuilding 1943 Lakes Tug
Bay Taz USA Lakes Tug
Benjamin Ridgway USA ? 1979 Lakes Tug
Bill Maier USA Army corp of Engineers ? Lakes Tug
Bionic Canada ? Lakes Tug
Birmco USA ? 1915 Lakes Tug
Bonnie B. 3 Canada McKeil 1969 Lakes Tug
Bonnie G. Selvick USA Selvick 1928 Lakes Tug
Bonnieville Canada ? ? Lakes Tug
Buckeye State USA ? 1951 Lakes Tug
California USA G Tugs 1951 Lakes Tug
Captain Barnaby USA ? 1956 Lakes Tug
Carl M. Canada Mcnally 1957 Seaway Tug ex. Lois M
Carla Anne Selvic USA Selvick 1970 Lakes Tug
Carol C. 1 Canada ? Seaway Tug
Carolyn Hoey USA Gaelic 1951 Lakes Tug
Carolyn Jo Lakes Tug
Champion USA ? 1974 Lakes Tug
Champlain USA Lakes Tug
Channel Bratt Canada ? ? Lakes Tug
Connie E Canada Mckeil 1974 Seaway Tug
Coo-Coo Canada 2892251 Canada Inc. 1956 Seaway Tug
Curly B. USA Calumet 1956 Lakes Tug
Darryl C. Hanna USA Hannah Marine 1947 Seaway Tug
David J. Kadinger USA ? 1969 Lakes Tug
Debbie Lyn Canada MacDonald 1950 Lakes Tug
Delaware USA G Tugs 1951 Lakes Tug
Derek E. USA Egan Marine 1907 Lakes Tug
Diver 3 Canada Soderholm's ? Lakes Tug
Donald Bert Canada MacDonald 1953 Lakes Tug
Donald C. Hanna USA Hannah Marine 1962 Lakes Tug
Donald Mac Canada 864333 Ont. Lmt. 1914 Lakes Tug
Dorothy Ann USA Interlake 1957 Lakes Tug
Doug Mckeil Canada McKeil 1943 Lakes Tug
Dover Canada MacDonald 1931 Lakes Tug
Duga Canada Remorqueurs ltee. 1977 Seaway Tug
Ecosse Canada 1099766 Ont. Lmt. 1979 Lakes Tug
Edna G. USA City of Two harbours 1896 Lakes Tug
Elmer Dean USA ? 1998 Lakes Tug
Enterprise Lakes Tug
Erika Kobasic USA ? 1939 Lakes Tug
Escort 2 USA Selvick 1969 Lakes Tug
Escort Protector Canada McKeil 1972 Lakes Tug
Evans Mckeil Canada McKeil 1936 Lakes Tug
Everlast Panama/USA McAsphalt ? Layup Tug
Fairchild USA Army corp of Engineers ? Lakes Tug
Felicia Canada Macallistar 1923 Seaway Tug
Fischer Hayden USA ? 1967 Lakes Tug
Florence Mckeil Canada McKeil 1962 Seaway Tug
Florida USA G Tugs 1955 Lakes Tug
Forney USA Army corp of Engineers ? Lakes Tug
Frank Palladino Jr. USA ? 1980 Lakes Tug
Frederick T Kellers USA American tug & tran. 1898 Lakes Tug
General USA ? 1954 Lakes Tug
George N. Carleton Canada Gravel & Lake Service 1964 Lakes Tug
Glen G. Canada George Renton 1909 Lakes Tug
Glenda Canada Sandrin Brothers 1974 Lakes Tug
Glenevis Canada McKeil 1944 Lakes Tug
Glenlivet 2 Canada Nadro 1944 Lakes Tug
Glenmont Canada Shephard 1943 Layup Tug
Glenside Canada ? ? Lakes Tug
Grasse River USA ? 1958 Seaway Tug
Gregory J. Busch USA Busch 1919 Lakes Tug
Gretchen B USA Luedtke Eng. 1943 Lakes Tug
H.H. Misner Canada Fred Smith 1946 Lakes Tug
H-9901 Canada Industries Oceananic 1999 Seaway Tug Sold to Mexico
Hamilton Ballie Canada Remorquage 1977 Seaway Tug
Headong Star No. 99 South Korea Headong 1979 Seaway Tug
Ianmac Canada Macdonald 1955 Lakes Tug
Idaho USA G Tugs 1957 Lakes Tug
Illinois USA G Tugs 1949 Lakes Tug
Indiana USA G Tugs 1958 Lakes Tug
Invincible USA ? 1979 Lakes Tug
Iowa USA G Tugs 1951 Lakes Tug
Iroquois Canada Anthony Bradley 1946 Seaway Tug
Isabelle Lakes Tug
Isley USA ? 1892 Lakes Tug
Jacklyn M USA ? 1976 Lakes Tug
James A. Hannah USA Hannah Marine 1967 Lakes Tug
James Bray USA Army corp of Engineers ? Lakes Tug
James E. McGrath Canada Port Weller Dry Dock 1963 Lakes Tug
James Palladino USA ? 1999 Lakes Tug
Jane Anne 4 Canada CSL 1978 Lakes Tug
Jason Usa Marine tech 1962 Lakes Tug
J. E. Columbe USA ? ? Lakes Tug
Jenny T 2 Canada Private 1915 Lakes Tug
Jerry G Canada Quebec Tugs 1960 Seaway Tug
Jerry Newberry Canada McKeil 1956 Lakes Tug
Jiggs USA ? 1910 Lakes Tug
Jimmy L. USA ? 1939 Lakes Tug
Joan V. Canada Hotte Marine 1956 Lakes Tug
John D. Canada Harry Gamble 1954 Lakes Tug
John Henry USA ? 1954 Lakes Tug
John Spence Canada McKeil 1972 Lakes Tug
Joseph H. Thompson Jr. USA Upper lakes towing 1989 Lakes Tug
Josee M Canada McKeil 1977 Lakes Tug
Josh 2 Canada 649857 Ont Lmt. 1980 Lakes Tug
Joyce L. VanEnkevort USA ? 1998 Lakes Tug
Judge Mccombs Canada Hamilton Harbour 1948 Lakes Tug
Julie Anne USA ? 1934 Lakes Tug
Junior C. 2 Canada Lakes Tug
Kaliutik Canada Invit Development corp. 1999 Seaway Tug
Kansas USA G Tugs 1958 Lakes Tug
Karen Andrie USA Canonie 1965 Lakes Tug
Kathy Lynn USA ? 1944 Lakes Tug
Kenosha USA Army corp of Engineers ? Lakes Tug
Kenteau Canada Galcon Marine 1937 Lakes Tug
Kentucky USA G Tugs 1929 Lakes Tug
Kingfisher 1 Canada Northway 1904 Lakes Tug
Konisberg Canada McKeil 1960 Lakes Tug
Koziol USA Army corp of Engineers ? Lakes Tug
Kurt Luedtke USA Luedtke Eng. 1928 Lakes Tug
La Prairie Canada Le Group Ocean 1975 Lakes Tug
Lac Como Canada McKeil 1943 Lakes Tug
Lac Manitoba Canada McKeil 1944 Lakes Tug
Lac Vancouver Canada McKeil 1975 Lakes Tug
Lake Superior USA Army corp of Eng. ? Lakes Tug
Le Phil D. Canada Nav. Arcade ltee. 1961 Seaway Tug
Le Taureau Canada Mcnally 1985 Lakes Tug
Lois T Canada Nadro 1943 Lakes Tug
Louisiana USA G Tugs 1950 Lakes Tug
Magnetic USA ? 1924 Lakes Tug
Maine USA G Tugs 1921 Lakes Tug
Manistique Canada Mcnally 1954 Seaway Tug
Manitou USA ? ? Lakes Tug
Maple Grove Canada ? ? Seaway Tug
Mark Hannah USA Hannah Marine 1969 Lakes Tug
Martin Argue Canada McKeil 1895 Lakes Tug
Mary Beth Andrie USA Canonie 1961 Lakes Tug
Mary E. Hannah USA Hannah Marine 1945 Lakes Tug
Mary Page Hanna USA Hannah Marine 1949 Lakes Tug
Maxime Thompson USA Duluth Shipyard 1959 Lakes Tug
Menasha Canada 1075100 Ont. Lmt. 1949 Lakes Tug
Metacom USA Army corp of Engineers 2001 Lakes Tug
Michagan USA G Tugs 1915 Lakes Tug
Mighty Jake USA ? 1969 Lakes Tug
Mighty John 3 USA ? 1962 Lakes Tug
Milwaukee USA G Tugs ? Lakes Tug
Minnesota USA G Tugs 1911 Lakes Tug
Miseford Canada Nadro 1915 Lakes Tug
Miss Jaclyn USA ? 1967 Lakes Tug
Miss Kristy Canada ? ? Lakes Tug
Mississippi USA G Tugs 1957 Lakes Tug
Missouri USA G Tugs 1927 Lakes Tug
Mohawk USA ? 1943 Lakes Tug
Montana USA G Tugs Lakes Tug
Muskegon USA ? ? Lakes Tug
Nadro Clipper Canada Nadro 1938 Lakes Tug
Nancy Anne USA Marine Tech 1910 Lakes Tug ex Chattanoga
Ned Halan Canada City of Toronto 1966 Lakes Tug
New Jersey USA G Tugs 1959 Lakes Tug
New York USA G Tugs 1960 Lakes Tug
Nicole S. USA Selvick 1949 Lakes Tug
Norma B USA 1940 Lakes Tug
North Dakota USA G Tugs 1949 Lakes Tug
Ocean Abys Canada Le Group Ocean 1948 Seaway Tug
Ocean Charlie Canada Le Group Ocean 1973 Seaway Tug
Ocean Delta Canada Le Group Ocean 1973 Seaway Tug
Ocean Echo 2 Canada Le Group Ocean 1969 Seaway Tug
Ocean Foxtrot Canada Le Group Ocean 1971 Seaway Tug
Ocean Guide Canada Le Group Ocean 2001 Seaway Tug
Ocean Gulf Canada Le Group Ocean ? Seaway Tug
Ocean Hercule Canada Le Group Ocean 1976 Seaway Tug
Ocean Intrepide Canada Le Group Ocean 1997 Seaway Tug
Ocean Jupiter Canada Le Group Ocean 1998 Seaway Tug
Ohio USA G Tugs 1954 Lakes Tug
Oklahoma USA G Tugs 1951 Lakes Tug
Olive L. Moore USA 1928 Lakes Tug
Omni St. Laurent Canada Le Group Ocean 1957 Seaway Tug
Osprey Canada Toronto Port Authority 1991 Lakes Tug
Owen M. Frederick USA Army corp of Engineers ? Lakes Tug
Patricia D Canada John Sperrino 1958 Seaway Tug
Patricia Hoey USA Gaelic 1949 Lakes Tug
Paul E #1 Canada Mckeil 1945 Lakes Tug
Peggy D. Hannah USA Hannah Marine 1920 Lakes Tug
Peninsula Canada Western Engineering 1944 Lakes Tug
Pennsylvania USA G Tugs 1911 Lakes Tug
Perforemance USA ? ? Lakes Tug
Petite Forte Canada Great Lakes Towing 1969 Lakes Tug
Pioneerland USA ? 1943 Lakes Tug
Point Carrol Canada Eastern Canada Towing 1973 Lakes Tug Renamed Tony Mackey
Point Valour Canada Eastern Canada Towing 1958 seaway Tug
Prescotant Canada Revelation Markiting 1930 Lakes Tug
Presque Isle USA USS Great Lakes 1972 Lakes Tug
Progress Canada Nadro 1948 Lakes Tug
R F Grant Canada Trois-Riverers Remorqueurs 1934 Seaway Tug
R & R USA ? ? Lakes Tug
Radium Yellowknife Canada 1358825 Ont. Lmt. 1948 Lakes Tug
Rebecca Lynn USA ? 1964 Lakes Tug
Rhode Island USA G Tugs 1958 Lakes Tug
Robert W. Canada TB Marine Services 1948 Lakes Tug
Robin Lynn USA ? 1952 Lakes Tug
Robinson Bay USA Seaway Development corp. 1958 Lakes Tug
Rochelle Kaye USA ? 1963 Lakes Tug
Roger Stahl USA Gaelic 1943 Lakes Tug
Rosebud Canada Francis Dugas 1965 Seaway Tug
Roxane D. Canada Nav. Arcade ltee. 1945 Seaway Tug
Ruby USA Buffalo Industrial Divers 1951 Lakes Tug
Salmon 2 USA ? ? Lakes Tug
Salvage Monach Canada Macallistar 1959 Seaway Tug
Salvor Canada Mckeil 1963 Lakes Tug
Sand Pebble USA White Brothers 1969 Lakes Tug
Sandra Mary Canada Mcnally 1962 Seaway Tug ex Flo Cooper
Scott Purvis Canada Canonie 1938 Lakes Tug
Sea Chief USA Dawes 1944 Lakes Tug
Sea Colt USA ? 1984 Lakes Tug
Sea Eagle 2 Canada St. Mary's Cement 1979 Lakes Tug
Seahorse USA ? 1936 Lakes Tug
Seahound Canada Nadro 1941 Lakes Tug
Seneca USA ? ? Lakes Tug
Seneca Queen USA ? 1903 Lakes Tug
Service Boat # 2 Canada Venzina 1934 Seaway Tug
Service Boat # 4 Canada Remorqueurs Ltee. 1959 Seaway Tug
Shannon USA Gaelic 1944 Lakes Tug
Sharon M Selvick USA Selvick 1945 Lakes Tug
Shirley Joy USA ? 1978 Lakes Tug
Sinbad USA Lakes Tug
Steven M. Selvic USA Selvick 1915 Lakes Tug
Stormont Canada mckeil 1953 Lakes Tug
Superior USA G Tugs 1953 Lakes Tug
Susan Hoey USA Gaelic 1951 Lakes Tug
Susan L. USA Selvick 1994 Lakes Tug
Susan W. Hannah USA Hannah Marine 1977 Lakes Tug
Tecno Venture Canada McKeil 1939 Lakes Tug
Texas USA G Tugs 1951 Lakes Tug
Theodore Too Canada Cochran Marine 2000 Lakes Tug
Tony Mackay Canada Mckeils 1973 Lakes Tug
Torville Canada Metrocraft 1956 Seaway Tug
Triton USA G Tugs ? Lakes Tug
Undaunted USA Pere Marquete 1943 Lakes Tug
Vac Canada Great lakes Marine 1981 Lakes Tug
Valentine Moran USA Moran 1977 Lakes Tug
Vermont USA G Tugs 1949 Lakes Tug
Vida C USA ? 1978 Lakes Tug
Virginia USA G Tugs ? Lakes Tug
W.N. Twolan Canada 1089856 Ont. Lmt. 1962 Lakes Tug
Washington USA G Tugs 1951 Lakes Tug
Weezie T Lakes Tug
Welland Canada Dan Minor & Sons 1954 Lakes Tug
West Wind USA Sheppard 1941 Lakes Tug
Westpete Canada Greenwood 1953 Lakes Tug
Wifred M. Cohen Canada Mclean 1948 Lakes Tug
William C. Selvick USA Selvick 1944 Lakes Tug
William Hoey USA Gaelic 1924 Lakes Tug
William Rest Canada Toronto Port Authority 1961 Lakes Tug
Wisconsin USA G Tugs 1950 Lakes Tug
Wyn Cooper Canada Mckeil 1973 Lakes Tug
Wyoming USA G Tugs 1953 Lakes Tug

 
"Salties" that entered Seaway in 2001. Lakes are defined as West of St. Lambert lock
Name Flag Company Port When Information
3 Maj Malta Scorpio Seaway Apr 13 - Apr 15 U. Petrol Sept Ille
Apr 19 - Apr 21 L. Gasoline Quebec
Seaway Aug 31 - Sep 1 L. Petrol (USA) Quebec
Aalsmeergracht Netherland Spliethoff's Seaway May 4 - May 6 L. Paper Maker Felt (Columbia) Quebec
Acina Norway Soreson Seaway Aug 31 - Sep 2 U. Crude (Algeria) Quebec
Adimon Liberia Catsombas Seaway Aug 25 - Aug 26 Montreal
Lakes Aug 26 - Sep 10 L. Wheat Duluth
Adventure I Malta Eastern Mediterranean Seaway May 10 - May 13 Montreal
Seaway Oct 3 - Oct 6 Montreal
Aegean Sea Bahamas Ageious Shipping Seaway Mar 26 - Mar 31 U. Bentonite Sept Ille
Lakes Apr 4 - Apr 15 L. Soybeans (Tunisia) Goderich
Lakes Oct 13 - U. Titanium Slag Ashtabula
Agility Panama ofer Brothers Seaway June 8 - June 12 Montreal
Ain Oussera Algeria SNTP/CNAN Seaway Apr 20 - Apr 25 L. Wheat (for Algeria) Quebec
Agois Raphael Cyprus Third Millenium Seaway Nov 2 - L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Akrathos Malta All Trust Seaway Jan 21 - Jan 25 L. Wheat Quebec
Alam Belia Malaysia Pacific Bulk Seaway July 14 - July 15 Montreal
Seaway Sep 14 - Sep 17 U. Gas (Belgium) Quebec
Alam Makmur Singapore Pacific Bulk Seaway July 13 - July 17 Montreal
Alaska Rainbow Greece Goomag Seaway July 6 - July 14 U. Steel (Korea) Sorel
Lakes July 14 - Aug 6 U. Steel (Korea) Oshawa
U. Steel (Korea) Toledo
U. Steel (Korea) Detroit
L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Alexis Gibralter Thomasos Brothers Seaway Apr 22 - Apr 26 L. Wheat (Ghana) Quebec
Alioth Liberia Novorossiysk Shipping Seaway Apr 24 - Apr 25 Montreal
Lakes Apr 25 - Apr 27 U. Jet Fuel (USA) Hamilton
Lakes May 17 - May 27 U. Jet Fuel (Venezula) Hamilton
L. Xylene & Benzene (USA) Sarnia
Lakes July 3 - July 10 U. Jet Fuel Hamilton
Seaway July 11 - July 13 L. Gas (USA) Quebec
Lakes July 24 - July 30 U. Hydro Cracker Bottoms Clarkston
L. Petrol Bronte
Seaway July 30 - July 31 Montreal
Aug 1 - Aug 3 L. Jet Fuel (Canada) Quebec
Lakes Aug 4 - Aug 7 U. Jet Fuel (Canada) Hamilton
Seaway Aug 9 - Aug 10 L. Jet Fuel (Canada) Quebec
Aug 10 - Aug 11 L. Jet Fuel (Canada) Montreal
Lakes Aug 11 - Aug 14 U. Jet Fuel (Canada) Hamilton
Seaway Aug 15 - Aug 16 L. Diesel (Canada) Quebec
Lakes Aug 27 - Sep 9 U. Gas (Canada) Chicago
Seaway Sep 9 - Sep 10 Montreal
Seaway Sep 17 - Sep 17 Montreal
Lakes Sep 17 - Oct 9 U. Gas (Canada) Duluth
Seaway Oct 9 - Oct 11 Montreal
Alkyon Greece Fafalios Seaway Sep 28 - U. Bauxite Sept Ille
Alma Liberia OMI Corp. Seaway July 27 - July 30 Montreal
Almak Liberia Novorossissyk Lakes Aug 6 - Aug 18 U. Jet Fuel (Holland) Hamilton
L. Deisel (USA) Nanicoke
Seaway Aug 26 - Aug 27 Montreal
Lakes Aug 27 - Sep 13 U. Gas (Canada) Chicago
Lakes Sep 21 - Oct 4 U. Gas (Canada) Chicago
Seaway Oct 4 - Oct 5 Montreal
Aloutte Arrow Norway Jebsen Seaway Jan 18 - Jan 20 L. Aluminium Sept Ille
Seaway Feb 16 - Feb 23 U. Coke Sept Ille
Seaway Mar 24 - Mar 29 U. Coke Sept Ille
Seaway Apr 23 - Apr 26 L. Aluminium Sept Ille
Seaway May 27 - June 1 L. Aluminium Sept Ille
Seaway June 26 - June 28 L. Aluminium Sept Ille
Seaway July 28 - L. Aluminium Sept Ille
Seaway Sep 20 - L. Aluminium Sept Ille
Altair Liberia Novorossissyk Seaway Sep 8 - Sep 9 Montreal
Lakes Sep 9 - Sep 30 U. Gas (Canada) Chicago
Amazon Gladiator Greece ? Seaway Oct 10 - Oct 12 U. Diesel (Algeria) Quebec
Oct 13 - Oct 16 Montreal
Amber Wave Panama Tokumaru Seaway Aug 21 - Aug 23 Montreal
Aug 24 - Aug 25 L. Scrap Metal (China) Quebec
Andino Park Liberia S.A.M.A.M.A Seaway Apr 28 - Apr 29 Montreal
Andromeda Holland B&N Lakes Aug 16 - Sep 3 U. Steel (Lithuania & Finland) Cleveland
U. Steel (Lithuania & Finland) Chicago
L. Wheat (England) Thunderbay
Lakes Oct 9 - Oct 20 U. Steel (Sweden) Valleyfield
U. Steel (Sweden) Cleveland
U. Steel (Sweden) Ashtabula
? U. Steel (Sweden) Chicago
? U. Steel (Sweden) Luddington
? L.
Anja Antiqua Conliner Conship Seaway Aug 21 -Aug 23 Montreal
Lakes Aug 23 - Aug 31 L. Wheat (England) Thunderbay
Ankergracht Netherlands Spliethoff's Seaway Feb 23 - Feb 27 Montreal
Feb 28 - Mar 2 L. Paper Quebec
Anna Desgagnes Barbadoes Desgagnes Seaway Aug 7 - Aug 10 L. General Cargo (Arctic) Montreal
Anodad Naree Thailand Great Circle Seaway Oct L. Wheat (Tunsia) Quebec
Antalina Cyprus TEO Seaway Apr 4 - Apr 5 Montreal
Lakes Apr 5 - Apr 12 U. Steel (Mexico) Hamilton
Seaway Apr 14 - Apr 18 L. Wheat (Algeria) Montreal
Antonio Gramsi Liberia Latvian Seaway Sep 13 - Sep 14 Montreal
AP Pride Malta ? Seaway Apr 13 - Apr 16 Montreal
Apollo Tiger Antigua Norhern Seaway Oct 20 - Montreal
Lakes
Aqua Sierra Cyprus Argosy Seaway May 18 - June 1 Montreal
Lakes June 1 - July 3 U. Cocoa (Indonesia) Valleyfield
Aquila (Now Cygnus) Antigua Ddonau-Tankschiffahrts Lakes June 26 - June 29 U. Fero Manganese Hamilton
Arabella Bahamas Astrn Seaway May 18 - May 20 Montreal
Archangelgracht Netherlands Spliethoffs Seaway Aug 22 - Aug 23 L. Paper Quebec
Arcturas Liberia Novorossiysk Shipping Seaway Aug 24 - Aug 26 Montreal
Seaway Sep 1 - Sep 2 Montreal
Lakes Sep 2 - Sep 18 U. Gas (Canada) Chicago
Seaway Sep 18 - Sep 20 Montreal
Arendau Norway Cyclopes Seaway May 2 - May 3 U. Crude Quebec
Arion Netherland Wagenborg Seaway Jan 2 - Jan 5 Montreal
Seaway June 16 - June 17 Montreal
Lakes June 17 - July 4 U. Steel (Spain) Cleveland
L. Sugar Beats Duluth
Arizona Dream Malta Private Seaway Aug 6 - Aug 9 U. Copper (Georgia) Montreal
U. Steel (Romania & Turkey) Sorel
Lakes Aug 12 - Aug 29 U. Steel (Romania & Turkey) Hamilton
L. Wheat (Italy) Thunderbay
Seaway Aug 31 - Sep 5 L. Wheat (Italy) Quebec
Armanikos Malta Private Seaway Apr 2 - Apr 7 Montreal
Lakes Apr 8 - Apr 24 U. Cement Clinkers (Turkey) Toronto
L. Wheat (Italy) Duluth
Seaway June 24 - June 26 Montreal
Lakes June 26 - July 21 U. Cement Clinkers (Turkey) Toronto
L. Wheat (Morroco) Sarnia
Seaway July 21 - July 23 L. Wheat (Morroco) Montreal
Seaway Sep 19 - Sep 21 Montreal
Lakes Sep 21 - Sep 19 U. Cement (Turkey) Toronto
L. Flax & Mustard Thunderbay
Seaway Oct 20 - Montreal
Arwa Bahamas B + H Shipping Seaway Jan 8 - Jan 10 L. Scrap Metal Quebec
Asopos Liberia Pleiades Seaway Sep 20 - Sep 25 Montreal
Astro Saturn Greece Kristen Nav. Seaway July 17 -July 19 U. Crude Oil Quebec
Athenian Beauty Cyprus Athenian Sea Carriers Seaway July 25 - July 28 Montreal
Atlantic Island Panama Kisen Seaway Aug 24 - Aug 26 L. Wheat (Venezuela) Quebec
Atlantic Trader St. Vincent Baltic Seaway June 10 - June 17 Montreal
Seaway Aug 30 - Sep 6 Montreal
Axios Malta Desmos Maritime Seaway May 3 - May 6 Montreal
Baltic Norway B + H Shipping Seaway Apr 9 - May 4 Montreal
Bavaria Antigua Briese Schiffahrts Lakes Aug 30 - Sep 16 U. Heavy Equiptment (Germany) Duluth
L. Cargo Valleyfield
BBC America Germany Briese Schiffahrts Seaway June 18 - June 18 Montreal
Lakes June 18 - June 25 L. Project Cargo (China) Detroit
BBC Brazil Germany Briese Schiffahrts Lakes Apr 15 - Apr 21 U. Machinery (Brazil) Detroit
Seaway Apr 21 - Apr 22 U. Granite (Brazil) Montreal
BBC Columbia Germany Briese Schiffahrts Seaway Aug 23 - Aug 27 Montreal
BBC Denmark Germany Briese Schiffahrts Lakes Apr 5 - Apr 11 U. General Cargo Toronto
U. General Cargo Hamilton
BBC Japan Antigua Briese Schiffahrts Seaway July 24 - July 25 Montreal
Lakes July 25 - Aug 6 U. Steel (Denmark) Oshawa
U. Hydro generating Windmills (Denmark) Thunderbay
L. Heavy Equiptment (Russia) Hamilton
Beluga Obession Malta Beluga Seaway Jan 1 - Jan 5 Montreal
Jan 6 - Jan 10 L. Wheat Quebec
Berge Atlantic Norway Bergesen Seaway July 19 - L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Berge Frost Norway Bergesen Seaway June 3 - June 5 U. Petrolium Products Quebec
Berge Nord Norway Bergesen Seaway Jan 25 - Jan 28 L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Seaway Mar 24 - Mar 29 L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Seaway Apr 16 - Apr 17 L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Seaway May 7 - May 12 L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Seaway June 26 - June 28 L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Seaway July 19 - L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Seaway Aug 13 - L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Seaway Oct 2 - L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Seaway Oct 27 - L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Berge Racine Norway Bergesen Seaway July 11 - July 12 U. Jet Fuel Quebec
July 14 - July 15 Montreal
Bernhard Oldendorff Liberia Oldendorff Seaway May 13 - May 17 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Seaway May 27 - May 28 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Seaway Oct 1 - L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Seaway Oct 10 - 16 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Seaway Nov 1 - L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Black Swan Bahamas Sanford Lakes Apr 7 - Apr 22 L. Wheat Duluth
Seaway July 16 - July 22 Montreal
Lakes July 22 - Aug 5 L. Wheat (Tunisia) Duluth
Seaway Aug 5 - Aug 6 Montreal
Aug 6 - Aug 9 L. Wheat (Tunisia) Quebec
Bogdan Malta NaviBulgar Lakes Apr 23 - May 1 U. Bauxite Valleyfield
L. Peas & Beans (Ireland) Thunderbay
Bow Peace Greece Ceres Hellenic Seaway Sep 27 - Sep 29 U. Crude (Great Britian) Quebec
Sep 30 - Oct 1 L. Montreal
Bow Pioneer Norway Odfjell Seaway Sep 5 - Sep 7 U. Chemicals Quebec
Bow Saphir Norway Odfjell Seaway Jan 23 - Jan 30 U. Petro Quebec
Brali Bahamas PLM Int. Seaway Apr 17 - Apr 19 Montreal
Seaway June 27 - June 29 Montreal
Bremer Saturn Norway Jacobsen & Co Seaway Mar 20 - Mar 21 Montreal
Bright Laker Panama Doun Kisen Lakes May 10 - May 20 U. Steel (Japan) Cleveland
L. Soybeans (Japan) Toledo)
Seaway May 20 - May 22 Montreal
British Hunter Isle of Man Ugland Seaway July 11 - July 13 U. Gas Quebec
Britta Oden Sweden B&N Seaway Aug 2 - Aug 5 Montreal
Aug 6 - Aug 6 Repairs Quebec
Seaway Oct 5 - Oct 8 Montreal
Brunto Norway Brunvall Lakes May 8 - May 27 U. Steel Ashtabula
L. Corn (Lithuania) Burns Harbor
Seaway Sep 22 - U. Sept ille
Buccaneer Antigua Buckstiegel Lakes Oct 17 - U. General Cargo Thunderbay
L. Grain Thunderbay
Bussara Naree Thailand Great Circle Seaway Feb 25 - Mar 5 Montreal
Canada Senator Liberia NSB Niedenelbe Seaway June 1 - June 2 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 28 - June 29 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 26 - July 28 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 24 - Aug 25 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 21 - Sep 22 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 18 - Oct 20 L/U Containers Montreal
Canmar Bravery Bermuda Canmar Seaway Oct 11 - L/U Containers Montreal
Canmar Conquest Bermuda Canmar Seaway Jan 7 - Jan 8 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 2 - Feb 4 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 28 - Mar 3 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 30 - Apr 1 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 23 - May 26 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 21 - June 23 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 20 - July 22 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 15 - Aug 24 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 4 - Sep 6 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 19 - Sep 22 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 18 - Oct 20 L/U Containers Montreal
Canmar Courage Bermuda Canmar Seaway Jan 16 - Jan 18 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 7 - Feb 8 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 27 - Mar 1 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 21 - Mar 22 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 10 - Apr 13 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 26 - Apr 28 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 1 - May 3 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 21 - May 24 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 11 - June 14 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 23 - July 25 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 12 - Aug 24 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 3 - Sep 7 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 24 - Sep 27 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 16 - Oct 18 L/U Containers Montreal
Canmar Force Panama Canmar Seaway Jan 1 - Jan 4 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Jan 28 - Jan 29 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 22 - Feb 24 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 22 - Mar 24 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 19 - Apr 20 L/U Containers Montreal
Canmar Fortune Bermuda Canmar Seaway Jan 4 - Jan 10 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Jan 23 - Jan 28 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 14 - Feb 16 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 6 - Mar 7 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 26 - Mar 29 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 17 - Apr 19 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 8 - May 9 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 28 - June 1 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 18 - June 21 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 9 - July 13 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 20 - Aug 23 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 11 - Sep 15 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 2 - Oct 5 L/U Containers Montreal
Canmar Glory Bermuda Canmar Seaway Jan 14 - Jan 15 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 14 - Feb 16 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 6 - Apr 7 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 8 - May 11 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 6 - June 8 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 5 - July 6 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 30 - Aug 6 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 29 - Sep 8 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 4 - Oct 7 L/U Containers Montreal
Canmar Honour Bermuda Canmar Seaway Jan 7 - Jan 8 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Jan 26 - Jan 29 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 17 - Feb 19 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 8 - Mar 10 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 30 - Apr 1 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 19 - Apr 21 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 10 - May 13 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 1 - June 3 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 21 - June 24 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 12 - July 15 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 1 - Aug 5 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 23 - Aug 27 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 13 - Sep 16 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 4 - Oct 7 L/U Containers Montreal
Canmar Pride Bermuda Canmar Seaway Jan 14 - Jan 15 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 2 - Feb 4 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 22 - Feb 25 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 16 - Mar 22 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 6 - Apr 8 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 26 - Apr 29 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 17 - May 20 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 7 - June 10 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 28 - June 30 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 20 - July 22 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 9 - Aug 12 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 29 - Sep 2 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 20 - Sep 23 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 11 - Oct 15 L/U Containers Montreal
Canmar Spirit Hong Kong Canmar Seaway Jan 23 - Feb 12 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 10 - Apr 11 L/U Containers Montreal
Canmar Supreme Bahamas Canmar Seaway July 12 - July 14 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 9 - Aug 12 L/U Containers Montreal
Canmar Triumph Bermuda Canmar Seaway Jan 17 - Jan 20 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 8 - Feb 9 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 16 -Feb 18 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 16 - Mar 18 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 10 - Apr 14 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 15 - May 19 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 13 - June 15 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 11 - July 15 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 7 - Aug 10 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 4 - Sep 7 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 4 - Oct 6 L/U Containers Montreal
Canmar Valour Bermuda Canmar Seaway Jan 11 - Jan 13 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 7 - Feb 8 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 6 - Mar 10 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 3 - Apr 6 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 1 - May 5 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 30 - June 1 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 27 - June 28 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 25 - July 28 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 22 - Aug 24 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 27 - Sep 29 L/U Containers Montreal
Canmar Venture Hong Kong Canmar Seaway Jan 2 - Jan 5 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Jan 31 - Feb 1 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 27 - Mar 1 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 27 - Mar 29 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 25 - Apr 27 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 13 - June 14 L/U Containers Montreal
Canmar Victory Bermuda Canmar Seaway Jan 1 - Jan 4 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Jan 27 - Jan 29 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 22 - Feb 24 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 22 - Mar 24 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 19 - Apr 21 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 24 - May 26 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 21 - June 23 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 20 - July 22 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 18 - Aug 21 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 14 - Sep 15 - L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 10 - Oct 13 L/U Containers Montreal
Cape America Taiwan U-Ming Seaway May 9 - May 13 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Cape Oceania Taiwan U-Ming Seaway May 6 - May 8 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Cape Orchid Panama Kawasaki Kisen Kaisha Seaway Oct 24 - L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Cape Sun Greece Zela Shipping Seaway Jan 29 - Jan 31 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Cape Violet Panama Vermillion Seaway Aug L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Cap Georges Greece Ceres Hellenic Seaway Jan 13 -Jan 14 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway Mar 7 - Mar 10 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway Apr 1 - Apr 3 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway Apr 24 - Apr 26 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway May 21 - May 23 U. Petrol Quebec
Cap Laurent Greece Ceres Hellenic Seaway Jan 19 - Jan 21 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway Feb 22 - Feb 24 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway Mar 3 - Mar 4 U. Crude Quebec
Seaway Mar 26 - Mar 28 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway June 5 - June 6 U. Oil Quebec
Seaway July 23 - July 24 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway Aug 13 - Aug 15 U. Oil Quebec
Seaway Sep 7 - Sep 9 U. Oil (Norway) Quebec
Seaway Sep 30 - Oct 1 U. Oil Quebec
Cap Jean Greece Ceres Hellenic Seaway Jan 14 - Jan 15 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway Apr 6 - Apr 8 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway May 9 - May 11 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway June 25 - June 28 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway Sep 20 - Sep 21 U. Petrol Quebec
Cap Romuald Greece Ceres Hellenic Seaway Jan 8 - Jan 9 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway Feb 1 - Feb 2 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway Feb 26 - Feb 27 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway Mar 25 - Mar 26 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway May 16 - May 18 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway July 27 - July 29 U. Petrol
Capricorn Norway B+N Lakes Apr 14 - Apr 29 U. Steel (Belgium & Spain) Cleveland
U. Steel (Belgium & Spain) Chicagp
L. Grain (Netherlands) ?
L. Steel (Netherlands) Valleyfield
Lakes June 4 - June 20 U. Steel (Sweden) Cleveland
U. Steel (Sweden) Chicago
L. Copper (Holland) Valleyfield
Lakes July 27 - Aug 12 U. Steel (England) Ashtabula
U. Steel (England) Chicago
Seaway Aug 12 - Aug 14 L. Sorel
Cargo Endurance Liberia L&W Shipping Seaway May 22 - May 26 Montreal
Seaway July 20 - July 23 Montreal
Seaway Sep 6 - Sep 9 Montreal
Seaway Oct 12 - Oct 15 Montreal
Caribbean Trader Panama Alendal T. Seaway May 2 - May 3 Montreal
Lakes May 4 - May 13 L. Coal Tar (France) Sault Ste. Marie
Cast Performance Bermuda Cast Seaway Jan 16 - Jan 18 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 6 - Feb 8 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 27 - Feb 28 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 20 - Mar 21 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 30 - May 2 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 21 - May 23 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 16 - June 18 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 4 - July 5 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 22 - July 24 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 12 - Aug 15 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 3 - Sep 5 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 24 - Sep 27 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 15 - Oct 17 L/U Containers Montreal
Cast Power Bermuda Cast Seaway Jan 4 - Jan 10 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Jan 31 - Feb 1 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 20 - Feb 21 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 2 - Apr 4 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 22 - Apr 24 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 14 - May 16 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 3 - June 6 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 24 - June 26 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 15 - July 18 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 6 - Aug 8 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 27 - Aug 29 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 16 - Sep 19 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 9 - Oct 10 L/U Containers Montreal
Cast Privledge Bermuda Cast Seaway Jan 1 - Jan 4 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Jan 23 - Jan 24 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 14 - Feb 17 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 8 - Mar 10 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 29 - Mar 30 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 17 - Apr 19 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 8 - May 10 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 28 - May 30 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 18 - June 19 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 10 - July 13 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 30 - Aug 1 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 21 - Aug 25 L/U Containers Montreal
Cast Progress Bermuda CP Seaway July 2 - July 4 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 30 - Aug 3 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 21 - Aug 23 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 11 - Sep 12 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 2 - Oct 3 L/U Containers Montreal
Castillo De Burton Spain Elcano Seaway June L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Seaway Aug 10 - L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Seaway Oct 4 - L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Cay Cyprus Naval Seaway Apr 30 - May 3 Montreal
Cec Crusader Bahamas Williams Seaway May 18 - May 19 Montreal
Lakes May 19 - May 29 U. Rail cars (Wales) Thunderbay
L. Magnisite Ore (Holland) Luddington
Cec Future Denmark Elite Rederi Seaway May 4 - May 5 Montreal
Lakes May 5 - May 14 U. Sugar (Brazil) Hamilton
L. Steel Hamilton
Cec Mirage Denmark Elite Rederi Seaway Aug 12 - Aug 13 Montreal
Chaleur Bay Malta Scorpio Seaway Feb 5 - Feb 6 U. Crude Quebec
Feb 7 - Feb 10 Montreal
Seaway Feb 28 - Mar 1 U. Petrol Quebec
Seaway July 20 - July 22 L. Oil (USA) Quebec
Charmyl Cyprus Skyland Nav. Seaway May 11 - May 16 Montreal
Cheetah Bahamas Vlasoe Seaway Jan 1 - Jan 14 Montreal
Seaway Mar 21 - Mar 26 Montreal
Seaway June 7 - June 12 Montreal
Chios Charity Panama Harbor Shipping Lakes Apr 22 - May 14 U. Sugar (Costa Rica) Toronto
L. Corn Duluth
Seaway May 14 - May 15 Montreal
Chios Pride Panama Harbor Shipping Seaway June 25 - June 26 Montreal
Lakes June 26 - July 17 U. Sugar (Honduras) Toronto
L. Wheat & Peas(Italy) Duluth
Seaway July 17 - July 18 Montreal
Lakes Sep 12 - Sep 30 U. Pig Iron (Brazil) Marinette
L. Grain Duluth
Cic Spendour Panama Golden Union Seaway L. Iron Ore Sept Ile
Claudia Switerland Enzian Lakes May 10 - May 27 U. Aluminum Foil (Holland) Chicago
L. Soy Beans ?
Lakes Aug 21 - Sep 8 U. Steel (Spain) & Aluminum (Italy) Detroit
L. Wheat (Ireland) Thunderbay
Clio Bahamas Oceanmaris Seaway May 15 - May 18 Montreal
Lakes May 18 - May 22 U. General Cargo Hamilton
Seaway May 23 - May 28 Montreal
Clipper Falcon Bahamas Clipper Seaway Aug 9 - Aug 9 Montreal
Lakes Aug 9 - Aug 21 L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Clipper Stamford Singapore Hai Sun Hup Seaway Aug 3 - Aug 7 Montreal
Columbia Marshall Isl. OMI Seaway Aug 9 - Aug 10 U. Petrol Quebec
Commander Malta Kristen Seaway May 1 - May 7 L. Wheat (Brazil) Quebec
Concord Norway B&N Seaway May 17 - May 24 U. Rails (Russia) Sept Ille
Seaway Oct 17 - l. Aluminum Sept Ille
Conti Will Sao Tome Azov Seaway July 14 - July 18 Montreal
Seaway Aug 15 - Aug 16 Montreal
Seaway Sep 12 - Sep 14 Montreal
Seaway Oct 9 - Oct 11 Montreal
Coral Trader Liberia Orient Seaway July 6 - July 7 Montreal
Lakes July 7 - July 18 L. Coal Tar (Belgium) Sault Ste. Marie
L. Coal Tar (Belgium) Hamilton
Seaway Aug 17 - Aug 18 Montreal
Lakes Aug 18 - Sep 1 L. Coal Tar (Belgium) Sault Ste. Marie
Seaway Sep 1 - Sep 3 Montreal
Lakes Oct 6 - L. Coal Tar (Belgium) Sault Ste. Marie
Cosmic Svxx Greece ? Seaway Sep 1 - Sep 3 U. Crude (Algeria) Quebec
Crio Malta Orion Schiffahrts Seaway July 7 - July 10 U. Magnesium Oxide (France) Sorel
Lakes July 10 - July 28 U. Magnesium Oxide (France) Hamilton
U. Magnesium Oxide (France) Burns Harbor
L. Wheat (Italy) Duluth
Seaway Oct 5 - Oct 6 Montreal
Lakes Oct 6 - Oct 21 L. Wheat (Haiti) Thunderbay
CSL Spirit Bahamas CSL Seaway May 1 - May 3 Montreal
May 10 - May 14 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
CSK Grandeur Singapore Tai Chang Cheng Seaway Apr 17 - Apr 23 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
CSK Eminence Liberia Tai Chong Cheang Steamship Seaway Mar 20 - Mar 21 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
CSK Unity China Tai Chang Cheng Seaway July 28 - L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
C S Queen Panama Libera Seaway Feb 4 - Feb 10 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Cyclades Malta Marmarsa Seaway Jan 6 - Jan 6 L. Wheat Quebec
Cygnus Antigua ? Lakes June 29 - June 30 Name Changed From Aquilla Hamilton
Seaway July 1 - July 7 Montreal
Lakes July 7 - July 10 L. Gypsum Valleyfield
Dart 10 Bermuda Roprer Mang. Seaway Mar 27 - Apr 3 Turned away - possible Foot and mouth Contaiminated Quebec
Darya Devi Hong Kong Chellaram Lakes May 28 - June 5 U. Steel Oshawa
Darya Ma Hong Kong Chellaram Seaway May 20 - May 23 U. Steel (Korea & China) Sorel
Lakes May 23 - June 8 U. Steel (Korea & China) Detroit
U. Steel (Korea & China) Burns Harbor
L. Wheat (Italy) Duluth
Seaway June 10 - June 12 L. Wheat (Italy) Trois Rivers
Lakes Oct 12 - U. Oats Toledo
L. Wheat Duluth
Darya Raag Hong Kong Chellaram Seaway Apr 24 - Apr 26 Montreal
Davids Sikeiross Liberia Latvian Shipping Seaway Jan 6 - Jan 9 Montreal
Daviken Bahamas Fednav Seaway Feb 19 - Feb 21 L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Seaway Mar 29 - Mar 31 U. Steel Montreal
Lakes Apr 1 - Apr 16 U. Steel Detroit
L. Peas & Wheat For Spain Thunderbay
Seaway June 7 - June 8 Repairs Quebec
Lakes July 19 - July 29 L. Bentonite (Belgium) Duluth
L. Potash, Peas (Belgium) Thunderbay
Seaway July 29 - July 30 Montreal
Lakes Sep 4 - Sep 25 U. Steel (France) Hamilton
U. Steel (France) Cleveland
U. Steel (France) Duluth
L. Wheat Duluth
Delphina Marshall Isl. Overseas Ship hld. Seaway May 14 - May 16 Montreal
Diavolezzo Bahamas Suisse-Atlantique Seaway Sep 23 - L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Dilmun Fulmar Cayman Isl. Dilmun Seaway May 25 - May 27 Montreal
Lakes May 27 - May 30 U. Palm Oil, Coconut Oil & Stearine Hamilton
Seaway May 30 - June 12 L. Montreal
Dilmun Tern Cayman Isl. Dilmun Seaway Jan 6 - Jan 15 Montreal
Seaway Mar 5 - Mar 10 Montreal
Seaway Sep 5 - Sep 7 Montreal
Lakes Sep 7 - Sep 10 U. Coconut Oil Hamilton
Seaway Sep 12 - Sep 17 L. Petrol (Canada) Quebec
Dimitris Y Malta Private Lakes Aug 13 - Aug 26 L. Wheat (Algeria) Duluth
Seaway Aug 26 - Aug 28 Montreal
Dobrush Ukraine Azov Lakes Apr 15 - May 6 U. Steel Burns Harbor
L. Wheat (Italy) Duluth
Seaway May 6 - May 7 Montreal
Lakes Sep 4 - Sep 22 U. Flourspur Windsor
L. Grain Duluth
Seaway Sep 22 - Sep 23 Montreal
Dolores Liberia Janssen H.W. Seaway May 10 - May 13 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 7 - June 9 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 5 - July 6 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 1 - Aug 4 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 2 - Sep 3 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 28 - Sep 30 L/U Containers Montreal
Dorothea Cyprus Bolten A. Seaway Mar 20 - Mar 23 Montreal
Lakes Mar 24 - Apr 9 U. Sugar (Costa Rica) Toronto
L. Corn (Algeria) Burns Harbor
Duden Turkey Sohtorik Seaway Apr 18 - Apr 23 U. Bentonite Sept Ille
Apr 27 - May 2 L. Wheat Montreal
Dynasty ? ? Seaway Mar 23 - Mar 25 Lay -up Sept Ille
Dzintari Liberia Latvian Shipping Seaway May 10 - May 12 Montreal
Seaway June 8 - June 9 Montreal
Lakes June 9 - June 15 U. Hydro Craker Bottoms Clarkston
Seaway June 15 - June 15 Montreal
Ece Marshall Isl. Aksay Seaway Sep 15 - Sep 16 U. Pariffine (USA) Quebec
Egelantiersgracht Netherlands Spliethoff's Seaway June 25 - June 28 L. Paper Maker Felts Quebec
El Pampero Switzerlan Suisse-Atlantique Seaway May 7 - May 10 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Elena Heart Malta Eurobulk Seaway Jan 14 - Jan 29 Montreal
Jan 29 - Jan 31 L. Wheat Quebec
Eleanora Liberia Pegasus Seaway July 11 - July 13 Montreal
Elikon Caymon Isl. Helikon Seaway May 26 - May 27 Montreal
Lakes May 27 - June 19 U. Sugar (Guatemala) Toronto
L. Corn (Algeria) Milwaukee
Seaway June 19 - June 19 Montreal
Lakes Sep 5 - Sep 17 L. Peas (Spain) Thunderbay
Seaway Sep 17 - Sep 19 Montreal
Elm Bahamas Diania Lakes Aug 12 - Aug 26 L. Lentals (Algeria) Thunderbay
Elver Cyprus Dalnave Nav. Seaway Jan 31 - Feb 10 Montreal
Empress Panam Kioyang Seaway June 2 - June 5 L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Erna Oldendorff Liberia Oldendorff Seaway Apr 26 - Apr 26 U. Steel (Greece) Montreal
Lakes Apr 26 - May 5 U. Steel (Greece) Oshawa
L. Wheat (Algeria) Toledo
Eternity Singapore Transpetrol Seaway July 3 -July 6 Montreal
Seaway Sep 4 - Sep 6 Quebec
Sep 6 - Sep 9 Montreal
Evangelos L Cyprus Evaland Seaway Oct 15 - Oct 19 Montreal
Ever Shining Panama First Seaway Mar 30 - Apr 5 U. Aluminium Sept Ille
L. Iron ore
Fairchem Vanguard Panama Fairchem-Maxwell Seaway July 22 - July 23 U. Sodium Hydroxide Quebec
Faros Cyprus Columbia Ship Seaway Oct 1 - Oct 3 U. Nickel (S. Africa) Quebec
Oct 3 - Oct 13 Montreal
Federal Agno Phillipines Fednav Seaway Jan 14 - Jan 21 Montreal
Lakes Apr 9 - Apr 27 U. Pumice Milwaukee
L. Potash (France) Thunderbay
Seaway Apr 27 - Apr 29 Montreal
Seaway Aug 6 - Aug 8 U. Coppr Adodes (Peru & Chile) Montreal
Lakes Aug 8 - Aug 18_ L. Flax (Belgium) Thunderbay
Seaway Sep 19 - Sep 21 Montreal
Lakes Sep 21 - Oct 16 U. Steel, Machinery, Magnisite (Belgium) Oshawa
U. Steel, Machinery, Magnisite (Belgium) Windsor
U. Steel, Machinery, Magnisite (Belgium) Ludington
U. Steel, Machinery, Magnisite (Belgium) Burns Harbor
L. Canola Thunderbay
Federal Ashahi Hong Kong Fednav Seaway Mar 7 - Mar 10 Montreal
Lakes May 28 - June 12 U. Steel (Brazil) Hamilton
U. Steel (Brazil) Cleveland
L. Wheat & Canola (Mexico) Thunderbay
Seaway June 12 - June 12 Montreal
Federal Baffin Barbados Fednav Seaway Mar 19 - Mar 21 Montreal
Mar 22 -Mar 26 L. Wheat Quebec
Seaway May 27 - May 29 L. Zinc Quebec
Seaway July 11 - July 15 U. Nickel (Canada) Quebec
Federal Frankilin Barbados Fednav Seaway Jan 2 - Feb 7 Montreal
Seaway May 2 - May 5 L. Wheat (Ghana) Quebec
Federal Fraser Hong Kong Fednav Seaway Jan 17 - Jan 23 Montreal
Lakes Mar 29 - Apr 18 U. Steel (Brazil) Hamilton
L. Wheat (Belgium) Thunderbay
Federal Fuji Bahamas Mowinckels Rederi Seaway Feb 8 - Feb 11 L. Wheat Quebec
Seaway May 22 - May 23 Montreal
Lakes May 23 - June 11 U. Steel Toronto
U. Steel Detroit
L. Peas & Flax (Holland) Thunderbay
Seaway June 11 - June 11 Montreal
Seaway July 11 - July 14 U. Steel (Belgium) Montreal
Lakes July 14 - July 29 U. Steel (Belgium) Burns Harbor
L. Carnary Seeds, Canola, Flax Thunderbay
Lakes Aug 24 - Sep 3 L. Grain (Spain) Duluth
Federal Hudson Hong Kong Fednav Seaway Feb 6 - Feb 10 U. Nickel (USA) Montreal
Feb 11 - Feb 13 L. Wheat Quebec
Lakes Apr 5 - Apr 23 U. Steel Hamilton
L. Canola (Mexico) Thunderbay
Seaway July 2 - July 4 U. Steel (Lithuania & Belgium) Montreal
Lakes July 4 - July 24 U. Steel (Lithuania & Belgium) Hamilton
U. Steel (Lithuania & Belgium) Detroit
U. Steel (Lithuania & Belgium) Chicago
L. Flax (Belgium) Thunderbay
L. Ore (Belgium) Ogdensburg
Seaway July 24 - July 24 Montreal
Lakes Aug 25 - Sep 14 U. Steel (Belgium) Burns Harbor
L. Bentonite & Oats (England) Duluth
Seaway Sep 14 - Sep 15 Montreal
Federal Hunter Hong Kong Fednav Seaway Apr 2 - Apr 4 U. Nickel Quebec
Lakes Apr 5 - Apr 19 U. Sand (Australia) Ashtabula
L. Wheat Duluth
Seaway Oct 9 - L. Grain
Federal Kivalina Hong Kong Fednav Lakes Aug 10 - Aug 22 L. Corn (Morocco) Duluth
Federal Maas Barbados Fednav Seaway Feb 27 - Mar 3 L. Wheat Quebec
Lakes Apr 20 - May 3 L. Wheat (Italy) Duluth
Seaway May 3 - May 4 Montreal
Seaway Sep 13 - Sep 15 Montreal
Lakes Sep 15 - Oct 13 U. Steel Detroit
L. Wheat Duluth
Federal Mackenzie Hong Kong Fednav Seaway Jan 4 - Jan 16 Montreal
Seaway Jan 27 - Mar 2 Montreal
Mar 4 - Mar 5 L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Seaway Apr 26 - Apr 28 Montreal
Lakes Apr 28 - May 14 U. Steel (Belgium) Hamilton
U. Steel (Belgium) Detroit
L. Peas & Wheat (Belgium) Thunderbay
Federal Oshima Hong Kong Fednav Seaway Feb 14 - Feb 21 Montreal
Lakes Apr 4 - Apr 23 U. Steel Detroit
L. Wheat (Morrocco) Thunderbay
Seaway Apr 24 - Apr 27 L. Wheat (Morrocco) Quebec
Lakes July 17 - July 31 U. Sugar (Brazil) Toronto
L. Canola (Mexico) Thunderbay
Seaway Aug 1 - Aug 1 Montreal
Seaway Oct 20 - Oct 20 Montreal
Lakes Oct -
Ferderal Pescadores Panama Shih Wei Seaway Oct 19 - Montreal
Federal Polaris Bahamas Fednav Seaway Feb 26 - Mar 5 Montreal
Seaway Apr 30 - May 1 Montreal
Lakes May 1 - May 15 U. Bauxite (Greece) Indiana Harbor
L. Wheat (Belgium) Thunderbay
Seaway May 16 - May 19 Montreal
Lakes Sep 7 - Oct 2 U. Steel Hamilton
L. Grain (Peas & Soy) Thunderbay
Seaway Oct 2 - Oct 3 Montreal
Federal Rhine Barbadoes Fednav Seaway May 3 - May 7 U. Fertilizer (USA) Montreal
Lakes May 7 - May 10 U. Fertilizer (USA) Hamilton
Seaway May 12 - May 14 L. Wheat Quebec
May 18 - May 22 L. Wheat Baie Comeau
Seaway Aug 7 - Aug 12 Montreal
Lakes Aug 12 - Sep 2 U. Sugar Toronto
L. Wheat Duluth
Seaway Sep 2 -Sep 3 Montreal
Seaway Oct 17 - Oct 18 Montreal
Lakes Oct 18 - U. Steel Hamilton
Federal Rideau Hong Kong Fednav Seaway Jan 27 - Jan 31 U. Steel Montreal
Lakes Apr 30 - May 20 U. Steel (Brazil) Detroit
U. Steel (Brazil) Sault Ste. Marie
L. Flax & Peas & Wheat (Belgium) Thunderbay
Seaway May 20 - May 21 Montreal
Seaway June 26 - June 27 U. Steel (Belgium & Germany) Montreal
Lakes June 27 - July 16 U. Steel (Belgium & Germany) Windsor
L. Steel (China) Burns Harbor
Seaway July 16 - July 18 Montreal
July 18 -July 20 L. Zinc (Japan) Quebec
Federal St. Laurent Barbados Fednav Lakes Apr 10 - Apr 28 U. Magnitie Ore Toledo
L. Peas (Spain) Thunderbay
Seaway Apr 29 - Apr 30 Montreal
Federal Saguenay Barbados Fednav Lakes Apr 11 - Apr 27 U. Steel (Brazil) Hamilton
L. Soybeans (Finland) Duluth
Federal Schelde Barbados Fednav Seaway Mar 20 - Mar 26 U. Aluminum (Venezuela) Quebec
Mar 27 - Mar 29 L. Wheat Montreal
Seaway May 6 - May 7 Montreal
Lakes May 6 - June 3 U. Fertilizer (Norway) Toledo
L. Soybeans (Finland) Duluth
Seaway June 3 - June 3 Montreal
Federal Shimanto Panama Fukujin Kisen Seaway Mar 16 - Mar 21 Montreal
Seaway June 26 - June 28 Montreal
Lakes June 28 - July 14 U. Steel (Japan) Hamilton
U. Steel (Japan) Sault Ste. Marie
L. Bentonite & Grain (England) Duluth
Lakes Aug 14 - Sep 1 U. Steel (Germany & Belgium) Hamilton
U. Steel (Germany & Belgium) Cleveland
U. Steel (Germany & Belgium) Milwaukee
L. Wheat Duluth
Seaway Sep 1 - Sep 2 Montreal
Sep 3 - Sep 5 L. Wheat Quebec
Federal Welland Hong Kong Fednav Seaway July 22 - July 25 U. Steel (Belgium) Montreal
Lakes July 25 - Aug 8 U. Steel & Fertilizer (Belgium) Hamilton
U. Steel (Belgium) Detroit
L. Wheat (England) Thunderbay
Seaway Aug 8 - Aug 10 L. Concetrates (England) Sorel
Lakes Sep 10 - Oct 1 U. Steel Hamilton
U. Steel Cleveland
L. Grain Duluth
Federal Yoshino Panama Fednav Lakes Apr 13 - May 1 U. Steel (Japan) Detroit
L. Wheat (England) Thunderbay
Seaway May 1 - May 4 L. Wheat (England) Montreal
Lakes Aug 2 - Aug 19 U. Sugar Toronto
L. Flax (Belgium) Thunderbay
Seaway Sep 25 - Sep 27 Montreal
Federal Yukon Hong Kong Fednav Seaway Feb 9 - Feb 13 Montreal
Feb 14 - Feb 17 L. Wheat Quebec
Lakes Apr 21 - May 1 L. Wheat ( Venezuela) Thunderbay
Seaway May 1 - May 1 Montreal
Seaway Aug 14 - Aug 15 U. Urea (Belgium) Montreal
Lakes Aug 15 - Sep 3 U. Steel (Belgium) Hamilton
U. Steel (Belgium) Cleveland
U. Steel (Belgium) Detroit
L. Wheat (Mexico) Thunderbay
Seaway Sep 3 - Sep 4 Montreal
Flintermaas Netherlands Flinter Groningen Seaway Aug 13 - Aug 17 Montreal
Lakes Aug 17 - Sep 8 U. Aluminum (Holland) Chicago
L. Wheat (Morocco) Duluth
Fossness Norway Jebsen Seaway Apr 6 - Apr 7 Montreal
Lakes Apr 8 - Apr 19 L. Barley for Ireland Duluth
Lakes July 8 - July 23 L. Barley (England) Thunderbay
L. Barley (England) Duluth
Seaway July 23 - July 23 Montreal
Four Iron Bahamas Permuda Seaway July 28 - L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Four Springs Liberia Jacob E. Seaway May 7 - May 9 U. Petrol Quebec
Fraser Panama Mitsui Warehouse Seaway Aug 23 - Aug 24 Montreal
Lakes Aug 24 - Sep 16 U. Sugar Toronto
L. Wheat & Peas Duluth
Seaway Sep 17 - Sep 19 L. Wheat Quebec
Front Splendour Norway Frontline Seaway June 19 - June 20 U. Crude Quebec
Gali Marshall Isl. Columbia Shipmng. Lakes May 4 - May 7 U. Fertilizer (USA) Hamilton
Gallia Graecia Cyprus Angelakos Seaway Oct U. Sugar (Australia) Quebec
Geeta Hong Kong Ispat Industries Seaway Mar 24 - Mar 30 Montreal
George Lyras Greece Paralos Seaway Aug 3 - Aug 5 U. Montreal
Aug 5 - Aug 6 L. Wheat (Togo) Quebec
Gemini Panama Ofer Brothers Seaway June 30 - June 30 L. Wheat Quebec
Seaway Sep 24 - Sep 27 Montreal
Sep 28 - Sep 29 L. Wheat Quebec
Giovanni Grimaldi Italy Grimaldi Seaway Aug 12 - Aug 18 U. Iron Ore Quebec
Global Harvest Panama Kisen Seaway Aug 19 - Aug 23 Montreal
Gokhan Kiran Turkey Kirian Seaway Feb 7 - Feb 10 L. Wheat Quebec
Goldeneye Philipines Navirone Lakes May 8 - May 11 U. Sugar Toronto
Seaway May 12 - May 13 Montreal
May 18 - May 22 L. Grain Baie Comeau
Seaway July 4 - July 8 U. Aluminium (Jamaica) Quebec
July 9 - July 13 L. Grain (Europe) Montreal
Lakes Sep 14 - Sep 30 U. Steel Burns Harbor
L. Grain Duluth
Goviken Bahamas Fednav Lakes Mar 25 - Apr 13 U. Steel Hamilton
U. Steel Sault Ste. Maire
L. Wheat & Peas(for Spain) Duluth
Seaway Apr 14 - Apr 15 Montreal
Lakes June 7 - June 19 L. Flax & Wheat (Belgium) Thunderbay
Lakes July 24 - Aug 12 U. Steel & Machenery (France & Belgium) Hamilton
U. Steel & Machenery (France & Belgium) Cleveland
U. Steel & Containors (France & Belgium) Toledo
U. Steel (France & Belgium) Milwaukee
U. Steel & Machenery (France & Belgium) Burns Harbor
L. Soy (Finland) Duluth
Seaway Aug 13 - Aug 14 L. Nickel (Finland) Quebec
Lakes Sep 29 - U. Steel (Germany) Hamilton
U. Steel (Germany) Buffalo
U. Steel (Germany) Toledo
U. Steel (Germany) Windsor
U. Steel (Germany) Chicago
U. Steel (Germany) Burns Harbor
L. Grain Thunderbay
Graceous Honk Kong Hong Kong Seaway May 11 - May 17 L. Iron Ore & Dolomite Sept Ille
Seaway Sep 22 - L. Irone Ore Sept Ille
Grand View Hong Kong COSCO Seaway Apr 1 - Apr 7 Montreal
Grant Carrier Malta Jafoslavenska Oceanska Lakes July 22 - Aug 7 U. Calcined Bauxite Indiana Harbour
L. Corn (Morocco) Duluth
Seaway Aug 7 - Aug 8 Montreal
Great Lady Malta Eastern Mediterranean Seaway Jan 16 - Jan 18 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Great Laker Myarmar Myarmar Shipping Seaway May 24 - May 26 Montreal
Lakes May 26 - June 8 U. Flourspar Hamilton
U. Flourspar Windsor
L. Soy (Holland) Windsor
Lakes July 12 - July 27 U. Steel Valleyfield
U. Steel Hamilton
U. Steel Toledo
U. Steel Detroit
L. Coke Sault Ste. Marie
GTS Katie St. Thomas Blasco Seaway Jan 1 - Jan 26 Sold for Scrap Montreal
Giuseppo Lembo Italy Deiulemar Seaway Jan 1 - Jan 3 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Gunay A Turkey Denson-Deniz Lakes Apr 4 - Apr 28 U. Manganese Ludingtom
L. Wheat (Italy) Thunderbay
L. Wheat (Italy) Duluth
Lakes June 23 - July 15 U. Steel (Turkey) Toledo
U. Steel (Turkey) Chicago
L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Seaway July 15 - July 16 Montreal
Lakes Sep 29 - Oct 17 U. Steel Oshawa
U. Steel Toledo
L. Flax Duluth
Handy Explorer Phillipines Pacific Basin Bulk Seaway Apr 25 - May 4 Montreal
May 11 - May 13 L. Granite (USA) Quebec
Handy Logger Hong Kong Pacific Basin Bulk Seaway Apr 30 - May 1 U. Coke Sept Ille
Handy River Phillipines Pacific Basin Bulk Seaway June 25 - June 27 Quebec
Seaway Aug 7 - Aug 8 U. Nickel Quebec
Aug 9 - Aug 18 Montreal
Handy Trader Phillipines Pacific Basin Bulk Seaway July 3 - July 5 U. Steel Montreal
July 6 - July 8 U. Steel Sorel
Hanseatic Trader Saint Vincent Baltic Seaway Mar 27 - Apr 3 Montreal
Happy River Netherlands Royal Nedlloyd Seaway June 13 - June 13 Montreal
Lakes June 13 - June 25 U. Steel & Machinery (Korea & Japan) Muskegon
Seaway June 25 - July 3 L. Grain (Poland) Montreal
Havelstern Isle of Man Regal Schiffahrts Seaway Jan 1 - Jan 10 Montreal
Seaway Mar 3 - Mar 5 U. Parraffine Quebec
Mar 6 - Mar 10 Montreal
Hawk Arrow Bahamas Gearbulk Seaway Apr 9 - Apr 10 U. Liquid Pitch Sept Ille
Hea Antigua Zirkel Verwaltungsge Lakes May 19 - June 3 U. Steel (Poland) Valleyfield
U. Steel (Poland) Toronto
L. Wheat (Morocco) Duluth
Seaway June 3 - June 3 Montreal
Helen Knutsen Norway Knutsen Seaway Feb 6 - Feb 8 Montreal
Hellas Liberia Polembros Seaway May 21 - May 29 U. Iron Ore Quebec
Seaway May 31 - June 3 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Hesnes Malta Tsakos Seaway Mar 29 - Mar 30 U. Oil Quebec
Holy Island Cyprus Maryville Seaway Oct 20 - L. Wheat (Venezuela) Quebec
Hose Marti Liberia Latvian Seaway Aug 16 - Aug 18 U. Gas Quebec
Aug 19 - Aug 21 Montreal
Ida Malta Shiffaharts Seaway Apr 19 - Apr 26 Montreal
Lakes Apr 26 - May 3 L. Soybeans (Algeria) Windsor
Seaway May 4 - May 5 Montreal
Igen Ice St. Vincent ? Seaway scrap Mesange, Lucien Paquin, Sold for scrap Montreal
Ilya Erenburg Russia Novorossaysk Seaway Aug 19 - Aug 25 Montreal
Inviken Bahamas Fednav Seaway Feb 19 - Feb 25 U. Sugar Montreal
Feb 26 - Mar 1 L. Wheat Quebec
Seaway Apr 8 - Apr 13 U. Sugar Montreal
Apr 15 - Apr 21 L. Wheat (Venezula) Quebec
Seaway May 30 - June 5 Montreal
Lakes Sep 23 - Oct 20 U. Oats (Ukraine) Prescott
L. Wheat (Holland) Thunderbay
L. Aluminum Oxide (Holland) Thorald
Seaway Oct 20 - Oct 21 Montreal
Ioannis Malta Eastern Mediterranean Seaway Apr 20 - Apr 24 Montreal
Iolcos Triumph Panama Iolcos Hellenic Seaway Jan 14 - Jan 16 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Ira Greece Andreedis Lakes Apr 21 - May 6 U. Pumice Ashtabula
L. Wheat (Japan) Thunderbay
Seaway May 7 - May 8 Montreal
Lakes Aug 19 - Sep 5 L. Wheat (Italy) Duluth
Irma Cyprus Polestem Lakes May 2 - May 18 U. Steel (Holland) Cleveland
L. Wheat (Belgium) Thunderbay
Lakes June 24 - July 6 U. Steel (Holland) Cleveland
Seaway July 7 - July 9 L. Wheat ( Algeria) Quebec
Seaway Sep 12 - Sep 13 Montreal
Lakes Sep 13 - Oct 7 U. Steel (Holland) Cleveland
L. Wheat & Screening Pellets Thunderbay
Seaway Oct 7 - Oct 8 Montreal
IronBridge Cayman Isd. Corus Bulk Seaway Feb 24 - Feb 25 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Iryda Cyprus Polestem Lakes May 3 - May 29 U. Steel (Holland) Detroit
L. Wheat Thunderbay
Seaway May 29 - May 30 Montreal
Isa Cyprus Polstem Seaway Apr 2 - Apr 4 Montreal
Lakes Apr 4 - Apr 24 U. Steel (Holland) Cleveland
L. Soybeans & Wheat (Belgium) Duluth
Seaway Apr 24 - Apr 25 Montreal
Lakes Aug 27 - Sep 15 U. Steel (Holland) Cleveland
L. Grain Duluth
Lakes Oct 19 - U. Steel (Holland) Cleveland
L. Grain Thunderbay
Isadora Cyprus Polstem Seaway May 15 - May 16 Montreal
Lakes May 16 - June 11 U. Steel (Holland) Cleveland
L. Soy (Holland) Duluth
Seaway June 11 - June 13 Montreal
Lakes Aug 21 - Sep 7 U. Steel (Holland) Cleveland
L. Wheat (Holland) Duluth
Lakes Oct 9 - U. Steel (Holland) Cleveland
L. Wheat Duluth
Isere Marshall Isl. OMI Seaway Oct 18 - Oct 20 Montreal
Island Skipper Greece Siomar Enterprise Seaway Aug 30 - Aug 31 Montreal
Lakes Aug 31 - Sep 15 U. Steel Detroit
L. Soy & Wheat (Algeria) Windsor
Isola Ambra Italy Finaval Seaway Jan 21 - Jan 25 U. Paraffine Quebec
Isolda Cyprus Polstem Lakes Apr 10 - Apr 30 U. Steel (Holland) Cleveland
L. Wheat & Soybeans (France & Germany) Duluth
Seaway Apr 30 - May 1 Montreal
Lakes June 9 - June 28 U. Steel (Holland) Cleveland
U. Steel (Holland) Milwaukee
U. Steel (Holland) Burns Harbor
L. Sunflower seeds (Holland) Duluth
Lakes July 29 - Aug 21 U. Steel (Holland) Cleveland
U. Steel (Holland) Milwaukee
U. Steel (Holland) Burns Harbor
L. Wheat (Belgium) Duluth
Seaway Aug 22 - Aug 22 Montreal
Lakes Oct 2 - Oct 21 U. Steel (Holland) Cleveland
U. Steel (Holland) Burns Harbor
L. Soy Duluth
Iver Exact Netherlands Vroon Seaway June 27 - July 2 U. Oil Quebec
July 3 - July 5 Montreal
Ivi Greece Andreedis Seaway Apr 2 - Apr 4 Montreal
Lakes Apr 4 - Apr 23 U. Pigiron (Brazil) Marinette
U. Pigiron (Brazil) Chicago
L. Wheat (Italy) Duluth
Lakes Aug 19 - Sep 2 U. Pig Iron (Brazil) Marinette
L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Jadran Croatia Atlantska Plovidba Seaway Mar 2 - Mar 3 L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Seaway Apr 8 - Apr 9 L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Jaeger Arrow Bahamas Jebsen Seaway Oct 24 - U. Liquid Pitch Sept Ille
Jag Pratrap India Great Eastern Shipping Seaway Oct 12 - Oct 14 Montreal
Jakov Svendlov Cyprus Prisco Seaway Jan 1 - Jan 3 Montreal
Lakes July 3 - July 9 U. Causic Soda Sarnia
July 9 - July 9 Montreal
July 10 - July 13 L. Alkabenzine (USA) Quebec
Seaway Aug 23 - Aug 26 Montreal
Lakes Oct 5 - Oct 15 U. Causic Soda Marathon
L. Calcium Chloride Amerstburg
Seaway Oct 15 - Oct 17 Montreal
Jipro Dream Panama Lino Kaiun Seaway Aug 24 - Aug 27 U. Chemicals (Belgium) Quebec
Johanna C GB Carishbrook Seaway May 28 - May 29 Montreal
Lakes May 29 - June 12 U. Magnesium Ore (England) Luddington
L. Soy ( England) Goderich
Jo Spirit Liberia Jo Tankers Seaway Apr 19 - Apr 20 Montreal
Lakes Apr 20 - Apr 23 U. Rum (Puerto Rico) Hamilton
Lakes Aug 3 - Aug 6 U. Rum (Puerto Rico) Hamilton
Jorita Norway Ugland Seaway July 3 - July 10 Montreal
Kalisti Greece Tomazus Seaway June 22 - June 23 Montreal
Lakes June 23 - July 6 U. Sugar Toronto
L. Soy (Algeria) Windsor
Seaway Oct 10 - Oct 11 Montreal
Oct 11 - Oct 13 U. Steel Sorel
Lakes Oct 13 - U. Steel Oshawa
Kamenitza Bulgaria Nav. Bulgaria Seaway May 5 - May 5 Montreal
Lakes May 5 - May 19 L. Wheat (England) Duluth
Seaway May 19 - May 20 Montreal
Kamilla Germany Dohle Seaway May 19 - May 24 Montreal
Lakes Aug 5 - Aug 11 L. Cement Tubes (Peru) Oshawa
Kanin Liberia Splobna Plovba Seaway July 5 - July 8 Montreal
Seaway Aug 7 - Aug 9 Montreal
Kapitan Georgi Georgiev Bulgaria Nav. Bulgaria Seaway Apr 19 - Apr 20 L. Grain Montreal
Kapitan Korotaev Cyprus Primorsk Lakes Aug 11 - Aug 14 U. Hydro Craker Bottoms Clarkston
Lakes Sep 8 -Sep 12 U. Hydro Craker Bottoms Clarkston
Lakes Oct 13 - Oct 19 U. Hydro Craker Bottoms Clarkston
Seaway Oct 19 - Oct 19 Montreal
Kapitan Nazarev Cyprus Murmansk Lakes Oct 16 - U. Steel Toronto
L. Grain Duluth
Kapitan Rudnev Cyprus Prisco Seaway Jan 13 - Jan 14 Montreal
Jan -14 - Jan 15 Quebec
Lakes Apr 25 - May 3 U. Causic Soda (USA) Cornwall
U. Causic Soda (USA) Sarnia
L. Toluene Sarnia
Seaway May 3 - May 5 Montreal
Lakes June 18 - June 25 U. Causic Soda (USA) Cornwall
U. Causic Soda (USA) Sarnia
L. Vegtable Oil (USA) Valleyfield
Seaway July 31 - Aug 1 U. Paraifine Quebec
Aug 3 - Aug 4 Montreal
Aug 4 - Aug 6 L. Gas (USA) Quebec
Lakes Sep 10 - Sep 15 U. Causic Soda (USA) Sarnia
Seaway Sep 15 - Sep 21 Montreal
Kapitan Spivak Liberia Novorossiysk Shipping Seaway Feb 23 - Feb 26 Montreal
Kapitan Stankov Liberia Novorossiysk Shipping Seaway Jan 28 - Feb 1 Montreal
Kapitonas Domeika Lithuania Lithuania Shipping Seaway Jan 6 - Jan 10 Montreal
Seaway Oct 6 - Oct 7 Montreal
Lakes Oct 7 - U. Steel Cleveland
L.
Kapitonas Andzejauskas Lithuania Lithuania Shipping Seaway Mar 2 - Mar 10 U. Uree Quebec
Seaway June 14 - June 14 Montreal
Lakes June 14 - July 2 U. Steel Toledo
L. Corn (Morroco) Duluth
Seaway July 2 - July 2 Montreal
Lakes Oct 12 - U. Cement (Denmark) Thorald
Kapitonas A. Lucka Lithuania Seaway Mar 16 - Mar 17 Montreal
Mar 18 - Mar 20 L. Wheat Quebec
Seaway May 27 - May 29 Montreal
Lakes May 29 - June 14 U. Steel (Turkey) Hamilton
L. Corn Hamilton
Lakes Sep 7 - Oct 2 U. Steel Chicago
L. Grain Duluth
Kapitonas Marcirkus Lithuania Lithuania Shipping Seaway Aug 11 - Aug 15 L. Grain Montreal
Seaway Sep 8 - Sep 8 Montreal
Lakes Sep 8 - Sep 21 L. Wheat (Italy) Duluith
Seaway Sep 21 - Sep 22 Montreal
Kapitonas Sevcenko Lithuania Lithuania Shipping Seaway May 11 - May 12 Montreal
Lakes May 12 - May 27 L. Flax Thunderbay
Kapitonas Stulpina's Lithuania Lithuania Shipping Seaway Jan 25 - Jan 28 Montreal
Seaway May 10 - May 11 Montreal
Seaway July 30 - Aug 4 U. Concentrates (Turkey) Montreal
Lakes Aug 4 - Aug 15 L. Soy (Turkey) Duluth
Karoo Seaway Feb 15 - Feb 17 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Kasteelborg Netherlands Wagonborg Seaway Jan 16 - Jan 18 u. Montreal
Seaway Jan 18 - Jan 25 L. Wheat Quebec
Seaway May 3 - May 5 U. Bentonite (Spain) Quebec
Lakes July 15 - July 31 U. Steel & General Cargo (Spain) Cleveland
U. Steel & General Cargo (Spain) Detroit
L. Beats (Spain) Duluth
Seaway Sep 27 - Sep 29 U. Steel Cote Ste. Catherines
Lakes Sep 29 - Oct 15 U. Steel Detroit
L. Peas (Spain) Thunderbay
Seaway Oct 16 - Oct 16 Montreal
Kater Wave Hong Kong Teo Shipping Seaway Jan 6 - Jan 8 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Keizerborg Holland Wagonborg Lakes Aug 4 - Aug 19 U. Steel Cleveland
L. Sugar Beets (Spain) Duluth
Kent Relient Panama Atlas Seaway July 30 - Aug 1 L. Zinc (Ireland) Quebec
Kilchem Mediterranian Singapore Kil Shipping Seaway May 11 - May 13 U. Parafin Quebec
Kite Liberia Pegasus Seaway Sep 10 - Sep 12 U. Crude (Venezuela) Quebec
Kom Seaway Oct 12 - Oct 20 U. Montreal
L. Montreal
Konavle Croatia Atlantic Plovdba Seaway May 10 - May 14 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Koningsborg Netherlands Wagonborg Seaway Sep 5 - Sep 6 Montreal
Lakes Sep 6 - Sep 23 U. Steel Hamilton
U. Steel Detroit
U. Steel Thunderbay
L. Beets (Morroco) Duluth
Kopalnia Halemba Poland Polestem Lakes June 3 - June 17 U. Sugar (Columbia) Hamilton
L. Wheat (Italy) Duluth
Seaway June 17 - June 17 Montreal
Kouros V Malta Pankar Seaway Jan 4 - Jan 13 Montreal
Kriti River Greece Varnima Seaway Aug 12 - Aug 14 Montreal
Kroonborg Netherlands Wagonborg Lakes Apr 21 - May 7 U. Steel Cleveland
U. Wood Pulp Duluth
L. Sugar Beats (Spain & Finland) Duluth
Seaway May 8 - May 10 Montreal
Lady Hamilton Hong Kong Fednav Lakes Mar 26 - Apr 18 U. Sugar (Venezuela) Toronto
L. Peas & Wheat (Belgium) Thunderbay
Seaway May 24 - June 3 U. Steel (Holland) Montreal
Lakes June 3 - June 14 L. Peas (Spain) Thunderbay
Lakes Aug 26 - Sep 7 L. Wheat (England) Duluth
Lake Carling Marshall Isl. Fednav Seaway Mar 30 - May 3 U. Steel (Russia) Montreal
Lakes May 4 - May 22 U. Steel (Belgium) Burns Harbor
U. General Cargo (Belgium) Chicago
L. Steel (Italy) Hamilton
Seaway May 22 - May 26 L. General Cargo (Italy) Montreal
Seaway Aug 3 - Aug 8 U. Sugar (Brazil) Montreal
Lakes Aug 8 - Aug 17 L. Potash (Italy) Thunderbay
Seaway Aug 17 - Aug 19 L. Silica (Italy) Montreal
Seaway Sep 28 - U. Bentonite Sept Ille
Lake Champlain Marshall Isl. Fednav Seaway Apr 22 - May 6 L. Wheat (Belgium) Montreal
Seaway July 2 - July 6 Montreal
July 7 - July 9 L. Nickel (Norway) Quebec
Seaway Aug 15 - Aug 22 U. Steel & Ferro Manganees (Poland) & Copper (Germany) Montreal
Lakes Aug 22 - Sep 10 U. Steel (Poland) Windsor
L. Peas (Spain) Thunderbay
Lake Charles Marshall Isl. Fednav Seaway Jan 8 - Jan 11 Montreal
Seaway May 5 - May 10 L. Wheat (Belgium) Montreal
May 11 - May 13 L. Nickel (Norway) Quebec
Seaway June 13 - June 15 U. Steel (Belgium) Montreal
Lakes June 15 - July 1 U. Steel (Belgium) Burns Harbor
L. Wheat Thunderbay
Seaway July 28 - July 28 Montreal
Lakes July 28 - Aug 11 L. Wheat (Italy) Duluth
Lake Erie Marshall Isl. Fednav Seaway Feb 13 - Feb 25 Montreal
Lakes Apr 9 - May 3 U. Steel Oshawa
U. Steel Cleveland
L. Wheat Duluth
Seaway Aug 21 - Aug 25 U. Steel (Belgium & France) Montreal
Lakes Aug 25 - Sep 8 U. Steel (Belgium & France) Hamilton
U. Steel (Belgium & France) Cleveland
L. Flax Thunderbay
Seaway Sep 8 - Sep 10 Montreal
Seaway Oct 20 - Montreal
Lakes Oct -
Lake Michigan Marshall Isl. Fednav Seaway Jan 14 - Jan 20 U. Montreal
Jan 23 - Jan 24 L. Wheat Quebec
Seaway Mar 7 - Mar 26 L. Nickel (Norway) Montreal
Lakes May 13 - June 2 U. Steel Hamilton
U. Steel Cleveland
L. Wheat Thunderbay
Seaway July 5 - July 6 U. Steel (Belgium & France) Montreal
Lakes July 6 - July 24 U. Steel (Belgium & France) Hanilton
U. Steel (Belgium & France) Cleveland
U. Steel (Belgium & France) Detroit
U. Steel (Belgium & France) Milwaukee
L. Corn (Morroco) Toledo
Seaway July 24 - July 25 L. Corn (Morroco) Montreal
Lakes Sep 1 - Sep 13 L. Grain Duluth
Seaway Sep 13 - Sep 14 Montreal
Seaway Oct 12 - Oct 13 U. Steel (Belgium) Montreal
Lakes Oct 13 - U. Steel (Belgium) Hamilton
U. Steel (Belgium) Cleveland
U. Steel (Belgium) Detroit
L. Grain Thunderbay
Lake Ontario Marshall Isl. Fednav Seaway Apr 9 - Apr 10 Montreal
Lakes Apr 10 - Apr 26 U. Steel Hamilton
L. Bentonite (Norway) Duluth
Seaway Apr 28 - Apr 30 L. Nickel (Norway) Quebec
Lakes June 10 - June 29 U. Steel (Belgium & France) Hamilton
U. Steel (Belgium & France) Detroit
U. Steel (Belgium & France) Cleveland
U. Steel (Belgium & France) Milwaukee
U. Steel (Belgium & France) Duluth
L. Corn (Morroco) Toledo
Seaway June 29 - June 29 L. Corn (Morroco) Montreal
Seaway Aug 23 - Aug 29 U. Sugar Montreal
Lakes Aug 29 - Sep 19 U. Sugar Toronto
Seaway Sep 19 - Sep 22 L. Wheat Sorel
Lake Superior Marshall Isl. Fednav Lakes Mar 29 - Apr 14 U. Steel Hamilton
L. Peas & Wheat Thunderbay
Lakes May 17 - June 13 U. Steel & 2 Yachts (Belgium) Hamilton
U. Steel (Belgium) Oshawa
U. Steel (Belgium) Toledo
U. Machinery & 3 Sail Boats (Belgium) Detroit
U. Steel (Belgium) Duluth
L. Wheat (Belgium) Duluth
L. Aluminom Oxide (Belgium) Thorold
Seaway July 20 - July 22 U. Steel (Germany) Montreal
Lakes July 22 - Aug 5 U. Steel (Germany) Hamilton
U. Steel (Germany) Cleveland
U. Steel (Germany) Detroit
L. Corn Toledo
Seaway Aug 5 - Aug 6 Montreal
Lakes Sep 11 - Oct 8 U. Steel & Coke Indiana Harbour
L. Wheat & Flax Thunderbay
Seaway Oct 8 -Oct 9 Montreal
Langenes Norway Myklebusthaus Seaway Apr 9 - Apr 11 L. Wheat Montreal
Lakes May 16 - June 3 U. Sugar (Mexico) Toledo
Seaway June 3 - June 17 L. Wheat Montreal
Lapad Crotia Atlantic Plovdba Seaway May 10 - May 13 U. General Cargo Sept Ille
Leonid Utesov Russia Novorossiysk Lakes Apr 7 - Apr 14 U. Calcium Ammonium Toledo
Seaway Apr 14 - Apr 15 L. Vegtible Oil (USA) Montreal
Leopardi Marshall Isl. Overseas Seaway June L. Iron Ore Sept ille
Liano Malta SeaWorld Seaway May 3 - May 17 Montreal
Lijnbaangraht Netherlands Spliethoff's Seaway Sep 19 - Sep 22 Montreal
Lakes Sep 22 - Sep 25 U. Ferro Manganese Hamilton
Limar Liberia OMI Corp. Seaway Sep 21 - Sep 23 Montreal
Lion Liberia PLM Int. Seaway June 13 - June 14 Montreal
Lita Malta Orion Seaway June 3 - June 5 Montreal
Lakes June 5 - June 11 L. Corn (Algeria) Toledo
Livornor Senator Malaysia Budisukma Seaway Jan 8 - Jan 11 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 6 - Feb 8 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 2 - Mar 3 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 30 - Apr 1 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 23 - May 26 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 20 - June 23 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 19 - July 20 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 15 - Aug 18 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 12 - Sep 15 L/U Containers Montreal
Locust Liberia Stena Seaway Mar 22 - Mar 24 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Loc Prakash India India Shipping Co. Seaway June 8 - June 21 U. Steel (India) Montreal
L. Wheat Montreal
Louise Liberia Seaarland Seaway Oct 2 - Oct 3 U. Gas (Russia) Quebec
Oct 4 - Oct 6 Montreal
Lowlands Trader Panama Nisshin Seaway Oct 24 - L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Lucky Lady Cyprus Excel Seaway May 30 - June 1 Montreal
Seaway Sep 24 - Sep 28 Montreal
Lakes Oct 6 - Oct 18 L. Soy Duluth
Luckyman Cyprus Transman Seaway Jan 2 - Jan 5 Montreal
Lakes May 19 - May 24 U. Steel Valleyfield
Seaway May 24 - May 30 L. Wheat Montreal
Seaway Oct 20 - U. Coke Sept Ille
Lakes Oct L. Grain Duluth
Luctor Singapore Transpetrol Seaway Apr 30 - May 4 Montreal
Lykes Engergiser Cyprus Blasco Seaway Feb 14 - Feb 19 Montreal
Seaway May 2 - May 4 Montreal
Lakes May 4 - May 11 U. Manganese, Chrome, General Cargo Hamilton
Seaway May 11 - May 12 Montreal
Seaway July 22 - July 24 U. Cargo (S. Africa) Montreal
Lakes July 24 - July 29 U. Cargo, Chrome Ore, & Steel (S. Africa) Hamilton
L. General Cargo (S. Africa) Hamilton
Seaway July 29 - July 30 Montreal
Seaway Oct 11 - Oct 13 U. Steel & Cargo (S. Africa) Montreal
Lakes Oct 13 - Oct 16 U. Steel & Cargo (S. Africa) Hamilton
L. General Cargo (S. Africa) Hamilton
Seaway Oct 16 - Oct 18 L. General Cargo (S. Africa) Montreal
Lykes Inspirer Cyprus Oceanbullk Maritime Seaway Mar 1 - Mar 7 Montreal
Seaway May 20 - May 22 Montreal
Lakes May 22 - May 27 U. Steel & Chrome Ore (S. Africa) Hamilton
L. Yacht Hamilton
Seaway May 28 - May 29 U. General Cargo Montreal
Seaway Aug 7 - Aug 10 U. General Cargo (S. Africa) Montreal
Lakes Aug 10 - Aug 14 U. General Chrome ore, Steel (S. Africa) Hamilton
L. General Cargo (S. Africa) Hamilton
Seaway Aug 15 - Aug 16 L. General Cargo (S. Africa) Montreal
Lykes Raider Malta Oceanbullk Maritime Seaway June 30 - July 6 U. General Cargo (S. Africa) Montreal
Seaway Sep 6 - Sep 8 U. General Cargo (S. Africa) Montreal
Lakes Sep 8 - Sep 14 U. Chrome ore & Steel (S. Africa) Hamilton
L. General Cargo (S. Africa Hamilton
Seaway Sep 14 - Sep 15 L. General Cargo (S. Africa Montreal
Lykes Runner Seaway Aug 22 - Aug 29 U. General Cargo (S. Africa) Montreal
Lykes Winner Cyprus Blasco Seaway Jan 24 - Jan 30 U. General Cargo (S. Africa) Montreal
Seaway Apr 19 - Apr 21 U. General Cargo (S. Africa) Montreal
Seaway July 7- July 11 U. General Cargo (S. Africa) Montreal
Lakes July 11 - July 15 U. Ferro Chrome, Chrome Sand, Steel (S. Africa) Hamilton
U. Manganeese (S. Africa) Hamilton
L. Lumber, Used trucks (S. Africa) Hamilton
Seaway July 15 - July 16 Montreal
Seaway Sep 28 - Sep 29 U. Steel & Ore (S. Africa) Montreal
Lakes Sep 29 - Oct 5 L. Cargo (S. Africa) Hamilton
Seaway Oct 5 - Oct 7 L. Cargo (S. Africa) Montreal
Lynx Bahamas Silver Line Seaway May 1 - May 2 Montreal
Lakes May 2 - May 20 U. Sugar Toronto
L. Wheat (Italy) Thunderbay
Lakes Aug 11 - Aug 26 L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Seaway Aug 26 - Aug 28 Montreal
Macado Norway B&N Seaway Mar 21 - Mar 22 U. Coke (Belgium) Sept Ille
Seaway May 15 - May 17 L. ? (Spain) Montreal
Seaway July 3 - July 5 Montreal
Mackenzie Panama Marubeni Seaway June 19 - June 20 Montreal
Lakes June 20 - July 12 U. Steel (Belgium & Germany) Hamilton
U. Steel (Belgium & Germany) Cleveland
U. Steel (Belgium & Germany) Detroit
U. Steel (Belgium & Germany) Milwaukee
L. Corn (Morroco) Duluth
Seaway Sep 24 - Sep 25 Montreal
Lakes Sep 25 - Oct 19 U. Sugar Toronto
L. Potash Thunderbay
L. Steel Hamilton
Seaway Oct 19 - Oct 20 Montreal
Madison Liberia Seaway Sep 30 - Oct 1
Maersk Bahrain Bahamas MC Shipping Seaway Jan 7 - Jan 13 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 3 - Feb 4 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 24 - Feb 26 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 16 -Mar 19 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 6 - Apr 8 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 27 - Apr 29 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 18 - May 20 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 7 - June 10 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 29 - June 30 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 19 - July 22 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 10 - Aug 12 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 31 - Sep 2 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 21 - Sep 23 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 12 - Oct 14 L/U Containers Montreal
Maersk Belawan Bahamas V Ships Seaway Jan 14 - Jan 21 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 10 - Feb 12 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 2 - Mar 4 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 24 - Mar 26 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 14 - Apr 15 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 4 - May 6 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 25 - May 27 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 15 - June 17 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 6 - July 7 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 27 - July 29 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 18 - Aug 20 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 7 - Sep 9 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 28 - Sep 30 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 19 - Oct 21 L/U Containers Montreal
Maganda Malta Orion Schiffaharts Seaway Apr 20 - Apr 22 L. Wheat (Morocco) Quebec
Maineborg Antillies Wagonborg Lakes Apr 20 - May 8 U. Steel (Sweden) Cleveland
L. Peas (Italy) Thunderbay
L. Sugar Beats (Italy) Duluth
Seaway Aug 20 - Aug 22 Montreal
Makeeva Ukraine Azov Lakes June 5 - June 25 U. Steel (Ukraine) Burns harbor
L. Wheat Duluth
Seaway June 25 - June 26 Montreal
Malene Sif Singapore Tschodi & Eitzen Seaway Mar 27 - Mar 28 Montreal
Lakes Mar 28 -Apr 1 U. Hydro Craker Bottoms Clarkston
Changed name Apr 1/01 - now Sichem Malene
Margara Malta Scorpio Malta Sep 12 - Sep 14 L. Petrol (USA) Que
Margartha Messenger India Chowgule Seaway Jan 2 - Jan 4 Sept Ille
Marie-Jeanne Switzerland Enzian Seaway Apr 24 - Apr 27 Montreal
Lakes Apr 27 - May 12 U. Steel (Italy) Detroit
U. Steel (Italy) Milwalkee
L. Wheat (Ireland) Thunderbay
Marine Courage Marshall Isl. Sohtonik Seaway July 20 - July 27 U. Iron Ore Quebec
Marinette Norway Gles Seaway Jan 8 - Jan 10 L. Aluminum Sept Ille
Seaway Apr 26 -Apr 27 Montreal
Lakes Apr 27 - May 12 U. Paper (Europe) Marathon
L. Woodpulp (Spain) Marinette
L. Woodpulp (Spain) Menominee
Lakes June 19 - July 9 U. Paper (Sweden) Menominee
L. Woodpulp (Spain) Menominee
L. Woodpulp (Spain) Marinette
Lakes Sep 3 - Sep 22 U. Paper Toledo
U. Wood Marinette
L. Wood Pulp Thunderbay
Marinoula Malta Eastern Meditteranian Seaway July 28 - July 30 U. Gasoline Quebec
July 30 - Aug 3 Montreal
Seaway Oct 18 - Oct 20 Montreal
Marinus Green Netherlands Holland Ship services Seaway Jan 31 - Feb 13 Montreal
Seaway June 18 - June 18 Montreal
Lakes June 18 - July 4 U. Rail cars (Wales) Thunderbay
Seaway July 4 - July 5 Montreal
Lakes Aug 8 - Aug 18 U. Rail cars (Wales) Thunderbay
L. Flax (Belgium) Thunderbay
Seaway Sep 12 - Sep 13 Repairs Montreal
Lakes Sep 13 - Sep 25 U. Rail cars (Wales) Thunderbay
L. Magnisite Ludington
Lakes Oct U. Rail cars (Wales) Thunderbay
Marsalis T Cyprus Teo Shipping Seaway May 2 - May 3 Montreal
Lakes May 3 - May 22 U. Bauxite (Australia) Thorald
L. Wheat (Tunisia) Duluth
Seaway May 22 - May 22 Montreal
Seaway July 14 - July 16 U. Dolomite Sept. Ille
Lakes July 18 - July 29 L. Bentonite (England) Duluth
L. Wheat (Belgium) Duluth
Seaway July 29 - July 30 Montreal
Lakes Sep 2 - Sep 23 U. Steel Milwaukee
L. Grain Duluth
L. Wheat Thunderbay
Martha A. Liberia Hiltveit Seaway June 19 - June 20 Montreal
Seaway Sep 6 - Sep 7 Montreal
Marvellous Hong Kong The-hu Cargocean Seaway Feb 16 - Feb 20 L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Mass Glory Panama COSCO Seaway May 22 - May 23 U. Aluminium Sept Ille
Mathilde Oldendorff Liberia Oldendorff Seaway Sep 12 - Sep 14 Montreal
Lakes Sep 14 - Sep 24 L. Soy & Animal Feed Windsor
Seaway Sep 24 - Sep 25 Montreal
Mecta Sea Bahamas Fednav Seaway June 9 - June 12 U. Fertilizer (Latvia) Quebec
June 12 - June 14 U. Steel (Belgium) Trois-Rivers
Lakes June 14 - June 27 U. Steel (Belgium) Hamilton
L. Potash & Peas (Spain) Thunderbay
Seaway June 27 - June 28 Montreal
Meletis M Malta Eastern Mediterranean Seaway Apr 24 - Apr 26 Montreal
Menominee Norway Gles Lakes June 8 - June 22 l. Wood Pulp (Spain) Marinette
l. Wood Pulp (Spain) Menominee
Lakes July 28 - Aug 10 U. Paper (Sweden) Marathon
L. Wood Pulp (Spain) Marinette
L. Wood Pulp (Spain) Menominee
U. Lumber Loraine
Lakes Sep 20 - Oct 3 U. Paper Toledo
U. Paper Marathon
Seaway Oct 4 - Trois Rivers
Mercedes Greece ? Seaway Oct L. Wheat Quebec
Merwezoon Netherlands Carisbrooke Seaway Aug 25 - Aug 25 Montreal
Lakes Aug 25 - Sep 8 U. Steel (Italy & Spain) Cleveland
U. Steel (Italy & Spain) Detroit
U. Steel (Italy & Spain) Milwaukee
L. Soy (England) Goderich
Michaganborg Netherlands Wagonborg Seaway Sep L. Wheat (Poland) Quebec
Miho Pracat Croatia Atlantka Providba Seaway Feb 6 - Feb 10 Sept Ille
Milagro Malta Cardiff Seaway Jan 6 - Jan 8 Repairs Quebec
Jan 9 - Jan 13 Montreal
Mill Bahamas Harp Seaway Jan 1 - June 16 Repairs Quebec
June 16 - June 25 Montreal
June 26 - June 29 L. Grain Sorel
Millenium Condor Cayman Isl. Millenium Maritime Lakes Oct 19 - U. Steel Hamilton
Millenium Eagle Cayman Isl. Fednav Lakes Apr 22 - May 1 L. Grain (Tunisia) Duluth
Lakes June 28 - July 17 U. Steel (France) Cleveland
L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Millenium Falcon Cayman Isl. Fednav Seaway July 29 - July 30 Montreal
Lakes July 30 - Aug 15 U. Pig Iron (Brazil) Marinette
L. Wheat Duluth
Lakes Oct 6 - U. Cement Milwaukee
L. Wheat Duluth
Millenium Harmony Cayman Isl. Rapid Ocean Seaway Jan 16 - Jan 18 U. Wheat Quebec
Millenium Hawk Cayman Isl. Fednav Seaway Apr 10 - Apr 12 Montreal
Lakes Apr 13 - Apr 29 U. Titanium Slag (S. Africa) Ashtabula
L. Canola (Mexico) Thunderbay
Seaway Apr 30 - Apr 30 Montreal
Millenium Osprey Cayman Isl. Fednav Seaway Feb 18 -Feb 23 Montreal
Feb 25 - Feb 26 L. Wheat Quebec
Seaway Aug 30 - Sep 6 Montreal
Lakes Sep 6 - Sep 27 L. Wheat (Algeria) Duluth
Seaway Sep 27 - Sep 28 Montreal
Millenium Raptor Cayman Isl. Fednav Seaway Mar 22 - Mar 25 Montreal
Lakes Mar 26 - Apr 10 U. Mineral Sand &Titanium Slag Ashtabula
L. Wheat (for Tunisa) Duluth
Seaway Apr 10 - Apr 11 Montreal
Seaway June 5 - June 7 Montreal
June 7 - June 14 L Wheat (Algeria) Quebec
Lakes Sep 25 - Oct 14 U. Steel Sault Ste. Marie
L. Wheat (Spain) Duluth
Seaway Oct 14 - Oct 15 Montreal
Milo Greece Seastar Nav. Lakes Apr 3 - Apr 16 U. Fluorspur Windsor
Apr 17 - Apr 18 L. Corn (Algeria) Windsor
Lakes Aug 8 - Aug 19 L. Wheat (Italy) Duluth
Mimmo Levoli Italy Marnavi Seaway Apr 6 - Apr 7 U. Pariffin Quebec
Mina Cebi Turkey Kelkaven Lakes Apr 4 - Apr 30 U. Steel Oshawa
U. Steel Toledo
L. Wheat (Holland) Duluth
Minerva Julie Malta Minerva Seaway May 10 - May 11 Montreal
Minerva Zen Malta Minerva Seaway May 16 - May 18 Montreal
Mljet Croatia Atlantiska Plovidba Seaway May 18 - May 21 Montreal
Lakes May 21 - June 4 U. Steel (England) Toledo
Seaway June 4 - June 5 Montreal
Moezelborg Netherlands Wagonborg Seaway Oct 9 - L. Paper Quebec
Monarch Saint Vincent Albamar Seaway Apr 28 - May 1 Montreal
Moor Laker Phillipines AGCS Seaway June 1 - June 4 Trois- Riveres
Lakes June 5 - June 20 U. Steel Detroit
L. Coke (Spain) Sault Ste. Marie
Seaway June 20 - June 20 Montreal
Seaway Aug 1 - Aug 3 Montreal
Lakes Aug 3 - Aug 17 U. Ferro Manganesse (France) Duluth
L. Wheat (Italy) Duluth
Moskovskiy Festival Malta Novorossiysk Shipping Seaway Feb 24 - Feb 26 Montreal
Multipurpose#4 Malyasia Multipurpose Seaway Oct 19 - Oct 20 Montreal
Oct 21 - L. Scrap Metal (China) Quebec
Nata Marshall Isl. Columbia Seaway Mar 30 - Apr 1 U. Oil Quebec
Seaway June 24 - June 26 U. Oil Quebec
Nava Kyma Cyprus Sitinas Seaway July 8 - July 19 Montreal
July 20 - July 22 L. Wheat (Venezueala) Quebec
Navion Saga Norway Navion Seaway May 30 - May 31 U. Petrol Quebec
Navios Magelian Panama Nisen Kisen Seaway Feb 11 -Feb 18 U. Aluminum Sept Ille
l. Iron Ore
Naxos Panama Saturn Seaway Apr 19 - Apr 26 Montreal
Apr 27 - May 4 L. Wheat (Venezula) Quebec
NCC Jouf Norway N.S.C.S.A. Seaway June 15 -June 16 U. Gas Quebec
Nedimar Cyprus Stelmar Seaway June 17 - June 18 U. Jet Fuel Quebec
June 18 - June 19 Montreal
Negril Bay Panama Ofer Brothers Seaway May 22 - May 25 Montreal
Nelvana Vanatau Marbulk Seaway Apr 3 - Apr 5 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Neva Trader Norway B&N Seaway May 3 - May 4 Montreal
Lakes May 4 - May 26 U. Steel (Sweden) Cleveland
U. Steel (Sweden) Chicago
L. Wheat (Scotland) Duluth
Lakes July 3 - July 17 U. Machenery (Sweden) Hamilton
U. Steel (Sweden) Cleveland
U. Steel (Sweden) Chicago
Seaway July 19 - July 22 L. Grain Trois Rivers
Nexus Cyprus Majic Seaway Jan 16 - Jan 18 Montreal
Nogat Cyprus Polstem Seaway Apr 4 - Apr 5 Montreal
Lakes Apr 5 - Apr 18 L. Wheat for Italy Duluth
Seaway Apr 19 - Apr 20 Montreal
Nogate Canada Eqypt Egyptian Navigation Seaway May 1 - May 2 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 5 - June 7 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 29 - June 30 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 24 - July 28 L/U Containers Montreal
Nordbulk Cyprus Oldendorff Seaway Oct U. Sugar (Australia) Quebec
Normar Pride Panama Normar Seaway Mar 16 - Mar 17 Montreal
Seaway May 10 - May 11 Montreal
Northern Enterprise Bermuda Alcan Aluminum Seaway July 23 - L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Northern Joy Liberia NSB Niedenelbe Seaway May 2 - May 6 Montreal
Northern Progress Bermuda Alcan Aluminum Seaway May 14 - May 20 U. Aluminum Quebec
Northern Venture Bermuda Alcan Aluminum Seaway Oct 8 - Oct 10 U. Aluminum Quebec
North Challenge Panama Tachibanaya Seaway Apr 9 - Apr 10 U. Parrifane Quebec
Lakes Apr 11 - Apr 19 U. Caustic Soda (USA) Marathon
Seaway Apr 19 - Apr 21 Montreal
Apr 23 - Apr 25 L. Alkybenzine (USA) Quebec
Seaway May 27 - May 28 U. Pariffine Quebec
Lakes May 29 - June 3 U. Caustic Soda (USA) Sarnia
Seaway June 3 - June 4 Montreal
June 4 - June 6 L. Alkybenzine Quebec
Seaway July 1 - July 3 U. Caustic Soda (USA) Quebec
Lakes July 4 - July 28 U. Caustic Soda (USA) Sarnia
L. Petrol Sarnia
U. Petrol Thunderbay
L. Deisel Nanicoke
Seaway July 28 - July 31 L. Gas Montreal
Lakes July 31 - Aug 10 U. Gas Sarnia
U. Gas Sault Ste. Marie
North Defiance Panama Tachibanaya Lakes Sep 3 - Sep 22 U. Gas (Canada) Chicago
NST Challenge Panama Top Glory Seaway Apr 8 - Apr 13 L. Wheat (Algeria) Quebec
Seaway Aug 9 - Aug 9 Montreal
Lakes Aug 9 - Aug 19 L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Lakes Oct 10 - Oct 21 L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Nuevitas Cyprus Private Seaway Jan 14 - Jan 16 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 4 - Feb 6 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 25 - Mar 1 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 22 - Mar 24 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 9 - Apr 10 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 30 - May 2 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 21 - May 24 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 10 - June 13 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 7 - July 10 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 30 - Aug 3 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 27 - Aug 29 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 19 - Sep 21 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 9 - Oct 13 L/U Containers Montreal
Ocean Fortune Hong Kong Ocean Longevity Seaway July 28 - Aug 1 L. Grain Sorel
Odet France Novale Seaway June 22 - June 24 U. Wine Montreal
Seaway Aug 7 - Aug 10 U. Wine Montreal
Seaway Sep 20 - Sep 22 U. Wine Montreal
Odra Bahamas Polstem Seaway June 15 - June 18 L. Wheat Montreal
Okoltchitza Bulgaria Navi Bulgar Lakes May 7 - May 29 U. Steel (Holland) Detroit
L. Corn (Egypt) Milwalkee
Olga Malta Orion Lakes Aug 28 - Sep 9 L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Olympic Galaxy Panama Olympic Seaway Apr 25 - Apr 28 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Olympic Melody Greece Olympic Seaway June 24 - June 24 Montreal
Lakes June 24 - July 15 U. Bauxite (China) Thorold
L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Olympic Mentor Greece Olympic Lakes Oct 14 - U. Steel Valleyfield
U. Steel Cleveland
Omer Kaptanoglu Turket Kaptanoglu Seaway June 29 - July 4 Montreal
OOCL Belgium Hong Kong OOCL Seaway Jan 17 - Jan 21 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 10 - Feb 12 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 1 - Mar 4 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 23 - Mar 25 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 12 - Apr 15 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 3 - May 7 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 24 - May 27 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 14 - June 17 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 5 - July 7 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 26 - July 28 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 16 - Aug 19 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 5 - Sep 9 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 27 - Oct 1 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 19 - L/U Containers Montreal
OOCL Canada Hong Kong OOCL Seaway Jan 9 - Jan 13 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Jan 30 - Feb 1 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 21 - Feb 22 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 3 - Apr 5 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 24 - Apr 26 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 17 - May 19 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 5 - June 7 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 25 - June 27 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 16 - July 18 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 6 - Aug 10 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 27 - Aug 30 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 19 - Sep 21 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Oct 9 -Oct 11 L/U Containers Montreal
Oriental Wisteria Panama Daitoh Seaway Sep 30 - Oct 1 Montreal
Lakes Oct 1 - Oct 4 U. Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Sterine (Malysia) Hamilton
Orion Reefer Panama Wallem Seaway Aug 27 - Aug 30 Montreal
Orsula Croatia Fednav Seaway Mar 1 - Mar 2 U. Coke Sept Ille
L. Iron ore
Seaway Mar 7 - Mar 8 L. Nickol Quebec
Lakes Apr 16 - May 8 U. Steel Hamilton
U. Steel Burns Harbor
L. Wheat (Morocco) Thunderbay
Seaway May 8 - May 8 Montreal
Seaway Aug 1 - Aug 1 Montreal
Lakes Aug 1 - Aug 23 U. Steel (Argintina & Brazil) Cleveland
U. Steel (Argintina & Brazil) Sault Ste. Marie
L. Wheat (Malta) Duluth
Seaway Aug 23 - Aug 24 Montreal
Lakes Oct 19 - U. Bauxite Ore Indiana Harbor
Otello Manship Malta San Martin Seaway July 23 - U. Coke Sept Ille
P&O Nedlloyd Ottawa Germany Schiffaharts Seaway Jan 1 - Jan 5 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Jan 28 - Jan 30 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 31 - Apr 2 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 22 - Apr 24 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway May 11 - May 13 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 2 - June 3 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 23 - June 25 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 14 - July 15 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 3 - Aug 5 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Aug 24 - Aug 26 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Sep 14 - Sep 16 L/U Containers Montreal
P&O Nedlloyd Sydney Netherlands P&O Seaway Oct 5 - Oct 8 L/U Containers Montreal
Pablo Neruda Cyprus Latvian Shipping Seaway Jan 17 - Jan 22 Montreal
Seaway Apr 3 - Apr 7 Montreal
Pacasia Liberia Lasco Seaway May 17 - May 18 Montreal
Pacific Mermaid Panama Elmira Seaway June 18 - June 19 Montreal
Pancaldo Antigua Harren & Partner Seaway July 16 - July 17 Montreal
Lakes July 17 - July 30 U. General Cargo Detroit
Panamax Luck Cyprus Cyprus Shipping Seaway Sep 22 -Sep 25 Montreal
Panther Max Bahamas Enterprise Seaway May 16 - May 19 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway June 14 - June 17 L/U Containers Montreal
Pavel Vavilou Russia Murmansk Seaway June 24 - June 25 Montreal
Lakes June 25 - July 12 U. Steel Detroit
L. Wheat (Italy) Duluth
PCC Houston Panama Interorient Navigation Seaway Feb 18 - Feb 20 Montreal
Peljesac Croatia Atlanska Plouidba Seaway Feb 16 - Feb 18 L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Seaway Mar 20 - Mar 21 L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Pecos Marshall Isl. OMI Seaway July 13 - July 15 U. Crude Quebec
Seaway Aug 6 - Aug 7 U. Crude Quebec
Seaway Aug 28 - Aug 29 U. Crude Quebec
Peonia Liberia Green Seaway Jan 11 - Feb 12 Montreal
Seaway May 3 - May 4 Montreal
Lakes May 4 - May 20 U. Steel (Brazil) Burns Harbor
L. Wheat (Greece) Thunderbay
Seaway May 21 - May 22 Montreal
Petrobulk Cougar Singapore ? Seaway May 2 -May 4 U. Gas Quebec
Pilica Malta Polstem Seaway Apr 5 - Apr 6 Montreal
Lakes Apr 6 - Apr 18 L. Wheat for Italy Duluth
Seaway Apr 19 - Apr 20 Montreal
Pinega Cyprus Lomar Lakes Apr 29 - May 12 U. Sugar (Honduras) Hamilton
L. Soybeans (England) Goderich
Seaway May 12 - May 13 Montreal
Pintail Isle of Man Odysseous Seaway Apr 17 - Apr 20 Montreal
Lakes Apr 20 - May 8 U. Urea (Saudi Arabia) Duluth
L. Wheat (Belgium) Duluth
Seaway May 8 - May 10 Montreal
Lakes June 13 - July 5 U.Steel Valleyfield
U.Steel Hamilton
U.Steel Toledo
L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Seaway July 5 - July 5 Montreal
Lakes Sep 2 - Sep 21 U. Steel Windsor
L. Wheat Thunderbay
Seaway Sep 21 - Sep 22 Montreal
Pipeline Melasse ? ? Seaway Apr 12 - Apr 14 Montreal
Polyanka Cyprus Sovcomflot Seaway July 10 - July 14 Montreal
Polydefkis P Greece Sea Star Seaway Aug 16 - Sep 5 U. Steel (Turkey) Montreal
L. Wheat (Cuba) Duluth
Pomorze Zachodine Poland Polstem Lakes Apr 14 - May 6 U. Steel Cleveland
U. Steel Duluth
L. Flax (Belgium) Thunderbay
L. Mustard seed (Belgium) Duluth
Lakes Sep 14 - Oct 4 U. Steel Valleyfield
U. Steel Hamilton
U. Steel Cleveland
U. Steel Detroit
L. Peas (France) Thunderbay
Seaway Oct 4 - Oct 5 Montreal
Pontoporas Cyprus Ocean Freighters Lakes Sep 16 - Oct 7 U. Steel Hamilton
L. Grain Duluth
Porto Cervo Malta Coeclerici Seaway Aug 26 - Sep 3 L. Wheat (Bangladesh) Quebec
Pytheas Greece Private Lakes May 19 - June 11 U. Steel (France) Cleveland
U. Steel (France) Toledo
U. Steel (France) Duluth
L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Lakes Sep 27 - Oct 7 U. Burns Harbor
L. Corn Duluth
Queen Trader Norway Alendal T. Seaway May 24 - May 25 Montreal
Lakes May 25 - May 28 U. Liquer (Guyana) Hamilton
Qui Gon Jinn Malta Combine M. Seaway Feb 3 - Feb 7 U. Nickol Quebec
Feb 7 - Feb 18 Montreal
Ras Sedr Egypt Egyptian Navigation Seaway Apr 7 - Apr 10 L/U Containers Montreal
Rathrowan Norway Gearbulk Seaway Jan 10 - Jan 12 U. Liquid Pitch Sept Ille
Regina Oldendorff Hong Kong Oldendorff Seaway Apr 19 - Apr 20 Montreal
Lakes Apr 21 - May 6 U. Steel (Spain) Windsor
L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Regine Germany Heinrich Seaway Sep 29 - Sep 30 Montreal
Reliance Singapore Transportal Seaway Sep 6 - Sep 8 Montreal
Rhone Bahamas Ocean President Seaway Apr 15 - Apr 18 Montreal
Richers Houston Bahamas Hoegh Seaway July 29 - July 30 Montreal
Rio Glory Malta Uniship Maritime Seaway Mar 1 - Mar 5 L. Wheat Quebec
Lakes Oct 11 - U. Bauxite Hamilton
L. Grain Thunderbay
RORO Sarawak Singapore NYK Line Seaway Aug 1 - Aug 3 Montreal
Seaway Oct 7 - Oct 10 Montreal
Royal Ocean Panama Fuyo Kaiun Seaway June 26 - June 29 U. Aluminium Sept Ile
L. Iron Ore
Seaway Nov 2 - L. Aluminum Sept Ille
Rubin Falcon Panama Nissen Kaiun Seaway Sep 10 - Sep 12 U. Maganese Quebec
Lakes Sep 12 - Sep 23 L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Rubin Lark Panama Nissen Kaiun Lakes July 24 - Aug 6 U. Steel (Japan) Detroit
U. Steel (Japan) Chicago
L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Lakes Sep 7 - Sep 17 L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Lakes Oct L. Corn Duluth
Sagacious Nike Private Panama Seaway Oct 17 - L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
San Mateo Greece Ceres Hellenic Seaway Feb 3 - Feb 6 U. Parrifane Quebec
Feb 6 - Feb 8 Montreal
Seaway Mar 17 - Mar 18 U. Oil (USA) Quebec
Seaway May 1 - May 3 U. Gas Quebec
Seaway June 2 - June 6 U. Chemicals Quebec
Lakes June 8 - June 11 U. Diesel & Lube Oil Cornwall
U. Diesel & Lube Oil Morrisburg
Seaway June 11 - June 12 L. Diesel Quebec
Sandviken Bahamas Team ship Seaway Mar 18 - Mar 27 Montreal
Mar 28 - Mar 30 L. Wheat (for Ghana) Quebec
Lakes July 3 - July 21 U. Sugar Hamilton
L. Flax, Soy, & Canary Seeds (Belgium) Thunderbay
L. Soy (Belgium) Goderich
Lakes Aug 14 - Aug 25 L. Bentonite (Holland) Duluth
L. Potash (Holland) Thunderbay
Seaway Aug 25 - Aug 26 Montreal
Lakes Oct 1 - U. Steel (France & Belgium) Hamilton
U. Steel (France & Belgium) Cleveland
U. Steel (France & Belgium) Detroit
U. Steel (France & Belgium) Burns Harbor
L. Soy Duluth
L. Soy Thunderbay
Sanmar Progress India Sanmar Seaway Sep 26 - Sep 29 L. Wheat (Togo) Quebec
Samaria Greece Varnima Seaway Oct 20 - Montreal
Scan Oceanic Isle Of man Scanscot Seaway June 26 - June 28 Montreal
Scan Partner Isle Of man Scanscot Seaway Aug 7 - Aug 7 Montreal
Lakes Aug 7 - Aug 24 U. Machenery (Germany & Holland) Detroit
L. Cargo (Sweden) Milwakee
U. Machenery (Germany & Holland) Duluth
L. Cargo (Sweden) Hamilton
Scan Polaris Isle Of man Scanscot Seaway May 29 - May 29 Montreal
Lakes May 29 - June 12 U. Machinery (Brazil) Detroit
L. Machenery & Palletts (Trinidad) Hamilton
Scarllett Success Phillipines Sanko Seaway Oct 3 - Oct 6 L. Zinc Quebec
Sea Bailo Panama COSCO Seaway July 19 - July 21 Montreal
Sea Brillance Liberia COSCO Seaway Aug 25 - Aug 31 Montreal
Sea Charm Cyprus Hanjin Seaway Aug 16 - Aug 19 Montreal
Sea Crown Malta Minerva Seaway May 14 - May 16 Montreal
Sea Magpie Panama Cho Yang Shipping Seaway Jan 11- Jan 11 U. Aluminum Ore Sept Ille
Sea Monarch 2 Malta Lakes May 27 - June 1 U. Steel (Turkey) Hamilton
Seaway June 2 - June 5 L. Wheat (Algeria) Montreal
Seamusic 3 Malta Minerva Seaway Aug 22 - Aug 25 Montreal
Seakoh Panama Hakuyo Seaway May 1 - May 2 L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Seavihna Malta Thenamaris Seaway Oct 6 - Oct 7 U. Jet Fuel
Serifos Greece Eletson Seaway July 8 - July 10 Montreal
Sevilla Wave Cyprus Teo Seaway Oct 13 - Oct 14 Montreal
Lakes Oct 14 - U. Bentonite Oshawa
L. Grain Thunderbay
Sibonancy Norway Waterfront Seaway May 6 - May 9 L. Iron ore Sept Ille
Sichem Asia Denmark Kil Seaway July 8 - July 8 Montreal
Lakes July 8 - July 15 U. Hydro Craker Bottoms Clarkston
L. Petrol Products (USA Oakville
Sichem Caribbean Singapore Kil Seaway June 24 - June 25 L. Alykbenzine Quebec
Seaway July 25 - July 26 Montreal
Lakes July 26 - July 29 U. Yellow Greese Hamilton
Seaway Oct U. Parrifine Quebec
Sichem Malene Singapore Tschodi & Eitzen Lakes Apr 1 - Apr 10 L. Chemicals Sarnia
Sidsel Knutsen Norway Knutsen O.A.S. Shipping Seaway Jan 27 - Jan 29 Montreal
Seaway May 3 - May 4 Montreal
Lakes May 4 - May 11 U. Jet Fuel (Holland) Hamilton
L. Xylene Sarnia
L. Lube Oil Clarkston
Seaway May 12 -May 13 Montreal
Seaway June 10 - June 11 Montreal
Lakes June 11 - June 20 U. Gas (Holland) Hamilton
U. Gas (Holland) Nanicoke
L. Xylene Sarnia
Seaway June 20 - June 21 Montreal
Lakes Sep 12 - Sep 28 U. Gas Hamilton
U. Gas Sarnia
L. Kerosine & White Oil Clarkston
Seaway Oct 19 - Oct 20 Montreal
Lakes Oct 20 -
Sikinos Greece Kyklades Seaway Oct 20 - U. Crude (Norway) Quebec
Simoon Panama ? Seaway Jan 2 - Jan 4 Quebec
Jan 4 - Jan 10 Montreal
Sinfonia Panama Fuyo Kalun Seaway July 28 - l. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Sirnes Cyprus Athenia Marine Seaway Aug 27 - Aug 31 L. Scrap Metal (USA) Quebec
Somjin Marshall Isl. OMI Corp Seaway June 10 - June 13 U. Oil Quebec
Sophie Oldendorff Liberia Oldendorff Seaway Jan 15 - Jan 15 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Spar Garnet Norway Fednav Lakes May 2 - May 18 U. Steel & Yacht (Belgium & France) Hamilton
U. Steel (Belgium & France) Cleveland
U. Steel (Belgium & France) Burns Harbor
L. Steel (China) Hamilton
Seaway May 19 - May 20 L. Granite (China) Quebec
Spar Jade Norway Fednav Seaway May 14 - May 17 Montreal
Lakes May 17 - May 31 U. Titanium (S. Africa) Ashtabula
L. Peas (Italy) Thunderbay
L. Potash (Spain) Thunderbay
Lakes Aug 28 - Sep 16 U. Steel Sault Ste. Marie
L. Grain Duluth
Seaway Sep 16 - Sep 19 Montreal
Spar Opal Norway Fednav Seaway Apr 2 - Apr 3 Montreal
Lakes Apr 4 - Apr 22 U. Steel Hamilton
U. Steel Toronto
L. Peas Thunderbay
Seaway June 1 - June 1 Montreal
Lakes June 2 - June 20 U. Steel Cleveland
U. Steel Duluth
L. Soybeans (Japan) Goderich
Seaway June 20 - June 20 Montreal
June 21 - June 22 L. Granite (Japan) Quebec
Spar Ruby Norway Fednav Seaway Jan 17 - Jan 30 Montreal
Seaway Feb 2 - Feb 6 L. Zinc Quebec
Seaway June 6 - June 7 U. Nickel Quebec
Lakes June 8 - June 26 U. Rotile Sand (Australia) & Steel (China) Ashtabula
U. Rotile Sand (Australia) & Steel (China) Detroit
U. Rotile Sand (Australia) & Steel (China) Windsor
L. Wheat (Puerto Rico) Thunderbay
Seaway June 26 - June 27 Montreal
Spring Breeze Malta ? Seaway Oct 20 - Montreal
Stemnitsa Greece Mineiva Seaway Aug 22 - Aug 23 U. Crude (Algeria) Quebec
Strange Attactor Cyprus Oceanbulk Seaway Jan 1 - Jan 6 L. Wheat Quebec
Lakes May 11 - May 28 U. Sugar (Costa Rica) Toronto
L. Flax (Spain) Thunderbay
Seaway May 28 - May 29 Montreal
Stoikos Panama Myramar Seaway Oct Montreal
Stolt Accord Liberia Chung Gai Seaway Sep 17 - Sep 19 Montreal
Lakes Sep 19 - Sep 25 U. Causic Soda Sarnia
L. Vegtable Oil (Belgium) Hamilton
Seaway Sep 25 - Sep 26 Montreal
Sep 27 - Sep 28 L. Vegtable Oil (Belgium) Quebec
Seaway Oct U. Montreal
L. Quebec
Stolt Asperation Liberia Stolt-Neilson Seaway Jan 26 - Jan 29 Montreal
Seaway Apr 8 - Apr 10 Montreal
Lakes Apr 10 - Apr 25 U. Petro Valleyfield
L. Chemicals Hamilton
U. Vegitalbel Oil ( For Belgium & Holland) Chicago
L. Tallow ( For Belgium & Holland) Greenbay
Seaway Apr 26 - Apr 27 Montreal
Apr 27 - Apr 28 L. Tallow ( For Belgium & Holland) Quebec
Seaway May 27 - May 28 Montreal
Lakes May 28 - June 1 U. Chemicals Valleyfield
L. Tallow (Holland) Hamilton
Seaway June 1 - June 1 Montreal
June 2 - June 3 L. General Cargo Quebec
Seaway June 26 - June 26 Montreal
Lakes June 26 - June 30 U. Chemicals Valleyfield
Seaway June 30 - July 1 L. Trichloroethylene Montreal
Lakes July 1 - July 6 U. Trichloroethylene Oakville
L. Tallow Hamilton
Seaway July 6 - July 8 U. Tallow Montreal
L. Jet Fuel Montreal
Lakes July 8 - July 15 U. Jet Fuel Hamilton
L. Petro Products Oakville
Seaway July 15 - July 16 Montreal
July 16 - July 26 U. Jet fuel Hamilton
U. MEC & Trichloraethelyne Chicago
L. Vegtable Oil (Belgium) Hamilton
Seaway July 26 - July 26 Montreal
July 27 - July 28 L. Vegtable Oil (Belgium) Quebec
Stolt Dipper Caymon Isl. Stolt-Nielson lakes Aug 22 - Aug 23 U. Chemicals Valleyfield
Seaway Aug 23 - Aug 25 Montreal
Aug 25 - Aug 26 L. Chemicals Quebec
Stolt Invention Liberia Stolt-Nielson Seaway Aug 7 - Aug 8 U. Gas Quebec
Aug 9 - Aug 10 Montreal
Sylvia St. Vincent Corner Shp. Seaway May 22 - May 23 Montreal
Lakes May 23 - June 17 U. Sugar Toronto
L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Seaway June 18 - June 18 Montreal
Lakes Oct 9 - Repairs Port Weller
L. Corn (Algeria) Duluth
Tai An Cheng China Cosco Seaway Feb 8 - Feb 12 Sorel
Tamar Isle of Man Private Seaway Sep 11 - Sep 14 Montreal
Tanja Jacob Tuvalu Jacob E. Seaway Feb 24 - Feb 26 Montreal
Takis Panama Lotus Seaway May 27 - June 1 Montreal
Seaway June 22 - June 25 Montreal
Seaway July 16 - July 21 Montreal
Seaway Aug 20 - Aug 23 U. Molassis Montreal
Seaway Sep 15 - Sep 20 Montreal
Tavi Finland Fortum Oil & gas Seaway July 8 - July 9 U. Gas (Norway) Quebec
Lakes July 11 - July 27 U. Gas (Norway) Hamilton
U. Gas (Norway) Sarnia
L. Isopropal (England) Sarnia
L. White Oil's (England) Clarkston
Tavira Cyprus Uniship Seaway Jan 17 - Jan 19 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Feb 16 - Feb 18 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Mar 16 - Mar 18 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway Apr 10 - Apr 13 L/U Containers Montreal
Seaway July 13 - July 14 L/U Containers Montreal
Tecam Sea Bahamas Fednav Lakes Apr 17 - May 5 U. Steel Hamilton
U. Steel Cleveland
U. Steel Detroit
L. Wheat, Oats, Alfalfa (Puerto Rico) Thunderbay
Seaway May 6 - May 7 Montreal
Seaway Aug 18 - Aug 23 U. Aluminum Quebec
Aug 24 - Aug 28 Montreal
Aug 29 - Aug 30 L. Nickel (Norway) Quebec
Lakes Oct 9 - U. Steel Hamilton
U. Steel Detroit
L. Grain Thunderbay
Thalia Malta Private Seaway May 19 - May 23 U. Urea Cote Ste. Catherines
May 23 - May 26 L. Cargo Trois-Riveres
336
Thornhill Vanatau Upper lakes shiiping Seaway Mar 6 - Mar 10 Montreal
Titanus Malta Leros Lakes Aug 9 - Aug 28 U. Steel (England) Hamilton
U. Steel (England) Cleveland
U. Steel (England) Detroit
L. Wheat Duluth
Tofton Norway B&N Nordsjofrakt AB Seaway Mar 4 - Mar 18 Montreal
Torill Knutsen Norway Knursen Seaway Feb 15 - Feb 18 Quebec
Toro Greece Cargo Maritime Seaway Apr 14 - Apr 19 Montreal
Lakes Apr 19 - May 7 U. Steel Hamilton
U. Steel Cleveland
L.Wheat (Belgium) Thunderbay
Seaway Oct 1 - Oct 3 U. Uree Quebec
Oct 3 - Oct 9 U. Uree Cote St. Catherines
Lakes Oct 9 - L. Grain Thunderbay
Tramper Neth. Antilles William I. & Co. Seaway Aug 19 - Aug 20 Montreal
Lakes Aug 20 - Sep 6 U. Heavy Cargo Hamilton
U. Heavy Cargo Detroit
L. Pipes (Dominican Republic) Oshawa
Trans Iberia Norway SeaTrans DA Seaway Aug 10 - Aug 12 Montreal
Trans Scandic Norway SeaTrans DA Seaway May 22 - May 23 U. Peroxide (Belgium) Quebec
Troitsk Liberia Novrossiysk Seaway May 10 - May 13 Montreal
Troll Liberia B+H maritime Seaway Mar 6 - Mar 15 Montreal
Mar 16 - Mar 27 Repairs Quebec
Mar 28 - Apr 3 Montreal
Apr 4 - Apr 6 L. Scrap metal Quebec
Turid Knutsen Norway Knutsen Seaway Feb 1 - Feb 3 Montreal
Seaway Apr 9 - Apr 10 U. Petrol (Norway) Quebec
Lakes Apr 11 - Apr 19 U. Petrol (Norway) Hamilton
L. Xylene (Spain) Sarnia
Seaway Apr 20 - Apr 21 Montreal
Apr 22 - Apr 23 L. Alkybenzene (Spain) Quebec
Seaway Aug 9 - Aug 11 Montreal
Lakes Aug 11 - Aug 21 U. Gas (Holland) Hamilton
U. Gas (Holland) Sarnia
L. Xylene (Holland) Sarnia
Seaway Aug 21 - Aug 22 Montreal
Aug 22 - Aug 23 L. Petrol (Holland) Quebec
Tzarevitz Malta Navibulgar Seaway Jan 28 - Feb 3 Montreal
Unirial Caymon Isl. Premuda Seaway June 3 - June 6 L. Iron Ore Sept Isle
United Sunrise Liberia Trade & Transport Seaway May 25 - May 27 Montreal
United Talent Panama Marubeni Seaway June 10 - June 16 Montreal
Urai Cyprus Lucoil Seaway Oct 7 - Oct 9 U. Gas Quebec
Oct 10 - Oct 11 Montreal
Utviken Lakes Mar 28 - Apr 18 U. Steel (Brazil) Hamilton
L. Wheat (Italy) Duluth
Seaway Apr 19 - Apr 20 Montreal
Vancouverborg Netherlands Wagonborg Lakes Oct 3 - Oct 15 U. Salt Duluth
L. Beets (Spain) Duluth
Varg Liberia Fram Seaway July 15 - July 18 Montreal
Varmond Wave Cyprus TEO Seaway Aug 27 - Aug 29 Montreal
Lakes Aug 29 - Sep 16 U. Chrome Ore (S. Africa) Port Weller
U. Chrome Ore (S. Africa) Ashtabula
L. Wheat Thunderbay
Vaasaborg Antigua Private Seaway Oct Montreal
Vectis Falcon Barbadoes Carisbrooke Seaway Oct Montreal
Viktor Dubrovskiy Cyprus Primorsk Seaway Sep 9 - Sep 10 L. Alkylbeneze (Mexico) Quebec
Viktorio Kodovilja Liberia Latvian Shipping Seaway Feb 4 - Feb 6 Montreal
Virginiaborg Netherlands Wagonborg Seaway Oct - Montreal
Virgo Cyprus Primorsk Seaway Mar 23 - Mar 25 Montreal
Mar 26 - Mar 27 U. Alkybenzine Quebec
Seaway May 13 - May 15 U. Petrol Quebec
Viscaya Norway Ditlev-Simonsen Seaway Jan 24 - Jan 27 Montreal
Lakes July 20 - July 24 U. Jet Fuel (USA) Hamilton
Vladimir Vysorskiy Russia Novrossiysk Seaway Sep 7 - Sep 7 Montreal
Lakes Sep 7 - Sep 12 U. liquid Urea Hamilton
Vlieborg Netherlands Wagonborg Seaway Sep 3 - Sep 3 Montreal
Lakes Sep 3 - Sep 17 U. Wood Pulp (Finland) Marrinette
L. Beets (Spain) Duluth
Vlitstborg Netherlands Wagonborg Lakes July 16 - July 30 U. Steel Windsor
L. Beats (Spain) Duluth
Seaway July 30 - July 31 Montreal
Vola Bulgaria NaviBulgar Seaway Sep 24 - Sep 27 L. Wheat Quebec
Volonga Cyprus Lomar Seaway June 18 - June 22 Montreal
Lakes June 22 - July 3 U. Steel (Trinidad) Cleveland
L. Soy (England) Goderich
Seaway July 3 - July 3 Montreal
Lakes Aug 13 - Aug 20 L. Corn & Soy Windsor
Wadi Alkarnak Egypt National Seaway Apr 15 - Apr 17 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Wana Naree Thailand Great Circle Seaway Jan 1 - Jan 3 U. Bentonite Sept Ille
Warta Bahamas Polstem Seaway Jan 1 - Jan 2 Quebec
Washington Rainbow 2 Cyprus Goumas Lakes Sep 23 - Oct 10 U. Steel Ashtabula
L. Soy (Algeria) Windsor
Western Bridge Bahamas Corus Seaway May 14 - May 17 L. iron Ore Sept Ille
Westkap Antigua Krey Schiffahrts Seaway July 11 - July 17 Montreal
Lakes July 17 - Aug 1 U. Ferro Manganese (Norway) Hamilton
U. Chip Board (Poland) Toronto
L. Bentonite (Norway) Duluth
L. Wheat (Belgium) Duluth
Wild Peony Panama Shoei Kisen Seaway July 3 - July 5 Montreal
Windsor Castle Bahamas B Navi Seaway Sep 14 - Sep 20 L. Scrap Quebec
Wolgastern Isle of Man Rigel Schiffahrts Seaway Feb 16 - Feb 18 Montreal
World Prosper Vanuatu Masumato Seaway July 1 - July 2 Montreal
Xi Chang Hai Panama COSCO Seaway July 16 - July 18 Montreal
Seaway Oct 10 - Oct 13 Montreal
Yarmouth Norway Eidsiua Lakes June 26 - July 3 U. Titanium Slag Ashtabula
Seaway July 3 - July 5 L. Wheat (Algeria) Montreal
Lakes Aug 6 - Aug 18 L. Wheat Duluth
Seaway Oct 11 - Oct 12 Montreal
Lakes Oct 12 - U. Steel Hamilton
U. Steel Burns Harbor
L. Grain Duluth
L. Grain Thunderbay
Yeoman Brook Liberia Oldendorff Seaway Jan 22 - Jan 23 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Seaway Aug 7 - L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Seaway Sept 19 - L. Iron Ore Sept Ille
Zanis Griva Singapore Latvia Shipping Seaway Apr 28 - Apr 29 Montreal
Lakes Apr 29 - May 4 U. Hydro Craker Bottoms (England) Clarkston
L. Lube Oil Additives Clarkston
Seaway May 4 - May 6 Montreal
Zeimia Chelminska Poland Polstem Seaway Aug 3 - Aug 4 Montreal
Lakes Aug 4 -Aug 25 U. Steel Hamilton
U. Steel Cleveland
U. Steel Duluth
L. Wheat (Italy) Duluth
Lakes Oct 13 - U. Steel (Spain) Hamilton
U. Steel (Spain) Cleveland
L. Grain Duluth
Ziemia Tarnowska Poland Polstem Lakes May 26 - June 17 U. Steel Cleveland
L. Wheat Thunderbay
Seaway June 17 - June 18 Montreal
Lakes July 12 - July 30 U. Steel (Holland) Hamilton
U. Steel (Holland) Cleveland
U. Steel (Holland) Duluth
L. Wheat (Italy) Duluth
Zetland Bermuda ? Seaway Mar 5 - Mar 7 L. Iron Ore Sept Ille

Last Updated on 10/22/01
By DavidBowie