Salt Water Vessels - B

Vessel Name

Registry

Class

DWT

LOA

Beam

Depth

Built

POB

Hpwr

Gear

Callsgn

Operator

Former Name

BA DA LING

Guangzhou, China

Bulker

20330

524'

72'

 

1985

China

9400

 

BRDR

Guangzhou Maritme Tsp

BALABAN 1

Istanbul, Turkey

Bulker

25650

562'

74'

46'

1979

Japan

9300

4

TCQR

Er. Denizcilik

Serafim

BALATON

Budapest, Hungary

Dry Cargo M-Purpose

5210

265'

54'

23'

1979

Singapore

3400

1

HAAU

Hungarian Shpg. Co.

Germa Fram

BALIKESIR

Turkey

Bulker

18409

505'

73'

 

1980

Turkey

9000

0

TCKG

D.B Turkish C.L

BALTIC CONFIDENCE

Manila, Phillipines

Bulker

17686

481'

75'

40'

1979

Japan

7800

4

DVFO

Orix Maritime Corp

Baltic

BALTIC SIF

Nassau, Bahamas

Tanker

6733

371'

59'

 

1984

Japan

4563

0

C6JU7

Copenhagen Tankers

Shoun Marigold

BALTIMAR ORION

Nassau, Bahamas

Dry Cargo M-Purpose

3168

298'

48'

15'

1990

Shanghai, China

3042

2

C6JH6

Baltimar ApS

 

BARBARA H

Limassol, Cyprus

Bulker

30242

621'

75'

47'

1976

Madrid, Spain

11500

4

P3ZK3

Byzantine Maritime

Desnogorsk

BATAAFGRACHT

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Dry Cargo M-Purpose

6150

263'

52'

34'

1981

Shimizu, Japan

3002

2

PCZH

Spliethoffs Bevr.

BELUGA

Valletta, Malta

Bulker

23725

585'

74'

44'

1977

Argentina

11550

0

9HMZ3

Link Line Ltd.

Sheila

BELUGA OBSESSION

Valletta, Malta

Dry Cargo

5327

270'

24' 

  29'

1982

Groningen,Netherlands            LINDEN

BERGEN BAY

Bergen, Norway

Bulker

27765

580'

75'

48'

1977

Tokyo, Japan

11200

4

LACM4

Bergen Bulk Carriers

Saint Dimitros

BERGEN SEA

Bergen, Norway

Bulker

28218

580'

75'

48'

1977

Tokyo, Japan

11200

4

LADA4

Bergen Bulk Carriers

Saint Vassilios

BLUE LAGOON

Panama

Dry Cargo

5500

416'

59'

33'

1979

Brazil

5800

5 derr.

3FND6

Sherimar Management

Ibn Khaldoun

BLUEBILL

Limassol, Cyprus

Bulker

30242

621'

75'

47'

1977

Madrid, Spain

11550

4

P3EQ5

Maryville Maritime

Puhos

BONTEGRACHT

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Dry Cargo

6150

263'

52'

34'

1981

Shimizu, Japan

3002

2

PDFB

Spliethoffs Bevr.

BORIS LIVANOV

Novorosiysk, Russia

Bulker

23940

604'

74'

46'

1986

Varna, Bulgaria

11200

0

UDEC

Novoship Novorossiysk

BOW HUNTER

Bergen, Norway

Chemical Tanker

23002

521'

76'

46'

1983

Seoul, S. Korea

10500

0

LAVI2

Odfjell Asa

 

BREMON

Oslo, Norway

Bulker

8650

393'

54'

33'

1976

Falkenberg, Sweden

4240

0

LAFN5

B&N Rederi

 

BRUNTO

Bergen, Norway

Bulker

12100

478'

64'

35'

1977

Lindenau, Germany

6000

2

LAUG4

Jebsens Ship Mgmt.

General Vargas

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  Return to Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping              Return to Salty Photo Gallery

N.Schultheiss All Rights Reserved
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.