Salt Water Vessels - C

Vessel Name

Registry

Class

DWT

LOA

Beam

Depth

Built

POB

Hpwr

Gear

Callsgn

Operator

Former Name

C COLUMBUS

Nassau, Bahamas

Cruise Ship

1300

472'

70'

16'

1997

Wismar, Germany

14356

0

C6OX6

Hapag - Lloyd (Germany)

CABOT

Canada

Ro-Ro

10926

564'

72'

 

1979

England

12000

0

VCSZ

Oceanex 1997 Inc.

Cavallo

CALLIOPE

Piraeus, Greece

Bulker Ore Strengthend

30353

619'

75'

47'

1978

Ulsan, S. Korea

10400

4

SWVF

All Trust Shipping Co

Federal Calliope

CALLIROE PATRONICOLA

Piraeus, Greece

Bulker

29607

599'

75'

48'

1985

Shimizu, Japan

9500

4

SVFQ

Olympic Shpg & Mgmt

CANADIAN CHALLENGER

Belize

Dry Cargo M-Purpose

15250

461'

67'

29'

1976

Sunderland, England

7500

6 derr.

V3NLZ

Adecon Ship Mgmt.

Calix

CAPE CONFIDENCE

Limassol, Cyprus

Bulker

18649

506'

75'

 

1982

Usuki, Japan

8040

4

P3JV7

Hanseatic Shipping Co

J. Jessica

CAPE KENNEDY

Limassol, Cyprus

General Cargo Ship

14934

466'

65'

29'

1971

Tokyo, Japan

5126

12 derr.

P3ML3

Cape Shipping (Greece)

CAPETAN MICHALIS

Piraeus, Greece

Bulker

29939

589'

75'

47'

1981

Japan

11400

5

SZGE

Union Marine Ent.

Vasiliki

CAPTAIN CHRISTOS

Panama

Bulker

11775

419'

67'

 

1976

Japan

6200

4 derr.

3EBJ

Galatia Shipping

Marygold

CAPTAIN P

Monrovia, Liberia

Dry Cargo

12665

492'

68'

 

1980

Germany

9000

5 derr.

ELUO9

Oceanmaris Mgmt

Jason Venture

CARIBBEAN MERCY

Panama

Hospital Ship

626

262'

40'

  

1952

Denmark

3670

0

3FFU4

Mercy Ships International

Polarys

CELTIC SIF

Singapore

Tanker

6742

371'

61'

 

1985

Japan

4563

0

S6NF

Copenhagen Tankers

Shoun Salute

CHALOTHORN NAREE

Singapore

Dry Cargo

16970

505'

72'

   

1977

Onomichi, Japan

8300

2

9VCI

Great Circle Shipping

Hagonoy

CHAVCHAVADZE

Valletta, Malta

Tanker

16231

496'

73'

39'

1988

Rijeka, Yugoslavia

7755

0

9HMH4

Denholm-Glasgow

Ilya Chavchavadze

CHEETAH

Nassau, Bahamas

Bulker

27536

570'

75'

48'

1977

Yokohama, Japan

11400

3

C6OG8

Silver Line

Stepan Artemenko

CHELSEA BRIDGE

Nassau, Bahamas

Dry Cargo

22328

549'

75'

 

1978

Japan

11550

5

C6IW8

Silver Line

Apache Bell

CHEMBULK SINGAPORE

Monrovia, Liberia

Chemical Tanker

14123

433'

67'

36'

1989

Japan

4563

0

ELQA2

MTM Ship Mgmt.

CHERYL C

Bridgetown, Barbados

Bulker

2367

229'

42'

19'

1983

Selby, England

999

0

8PLN

Carisbrooke Shpg

Catarina Caldas

CHIOS CHARITY

Panama

Bulker

29002

589'

76'

47'

1981

Japan

 

5

3FIG8

Harbor Shpg & Trading

Nordic Moor

CHIOS CHARM

Panama

Bulker

26541

600'

74'

47'

1976

Sunderland, England

9900

14 derr.

HPLX

Harbor Shpg & Trading

Northern Cherry

CHIOS HARMONY

Chios, Greece

Bulker

29337

594'

75'

47'

1977

Muroran, Japan

12000

5

SXPC

Harbor Shpg & Trading

Romanee

CHIOS PRIDE

Panama

Bulker

27125

627'

75'

44'

1981

Setoda, Japan

10700

4

3FAV7

Harbor Shpg & Trading

Ocean Leader

CICERO

Canada

Ro-Ro

6985

482'

72'

 

1978

England

12000

0

VCTJ

Oceanex 1997 Inc.

CLIPPER AMARYLLIS

Nassau, Bahamas

Bulker

23440

539'

75'

46'

1983

Chita, Japan

7800

5

C6ON7

Pyrsos Managing Co.

Amaryllis

CLIPPER CHEYENNE

Nassau, Bahamas

Ro-Ro

4260

341'

65'

 

1986

Netherlands

4020

2

C6OQ9

D'Orbigny (Cmo)

Gruz

CLIPPER COWBRIDGE

Nassau, Bahamas

Dry Cargo

8874

329'

66'

27'

1998

Shanghai, China

10460

2

C6OE6

Clipper Denmark

CLIPPER FALCON

Nassau, Bahamas

Bulker

16900

490'

75'

39'

1995

Szczecin, Poland

7783

2

C6MY4

Clipper Americas

CLIPPER MANDARIN

Nassau, Bahamas

Dry Cargo

16850

477'

68'

   

1986

Aioi, Japan

6750

5

C6GU

Dockendale Shipping

Sifnos Island

CLIPPER SPIRIT

Nassau, Bahamas

Bulker

17825

481'

74'

40'

1985

Japan

7507

4 derr.

C6SI4

Pyrsos Managing Co.

Super Spirit

CONCORDE

Kingstown, St. Vincent

Tanker

3683

320'

52'

24'

1975

England

5000

0

J8IR9

Tanker Transport

Taro

CONSENSUS MANITOU

Trondheim, Norway

Bulker

28644

585'

76'

48'

1983

Innoshima, Japan

10500

4

LAEY4

Nordenfjeldske

Federal Manitou

CONTAINERSHIPS III

Germany

Container Ship

6350

400'

62'

 

1990

Germany

4586

0

DNCW

Containerships Oy Ltd

Carina

CORNER BROOK

Hamilton, Bermuda

Ro-Ro

7173

444'

60'

40'

1976

Germany

7800

2

ZCBP9

Gorthon Lines

 

CREDO

Sweden

Bulker

10620

449'

56'

36'

1977

     

SDGV

Rederi Donsotank

CRIO

Valletta, Malta

Bulker

19483

485'

75'

41'

1984

Sasebo, Japan

5800

4 derr.

9HBZ3

Orion Schiffahrts

Handy Sumarai

CTMA VOYAGEUR

St. John's, Canada

Ro-Ro

2500

347'

52'

 

1972

Norway

4600

0

 

CTMA

Mirela

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  Return to Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping              Return to Salty Photo Gallery

N.Schultheiss All Rights Reserved
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.