Salty Water Vessels - D

Vessel Name

Registry

Class

DWT

LOA

Beam

Depth

Built

POB

Hpwr

Gear

Callsgn

Operator

Former Name

DA HUA

Panama

Dry Cargo

16957

     

1998

     

3FPC8

   

DANAH

Kuwait

Dry Cargo

23618

575'

76'

 

1978

S. Korea

12500

9 derr.

9KSX

Kuwait Maritime Trans

 

DANICA SUNBEAM

Denmark

General Cargo

1787

219'

33'

11'

1988

Saskobing, Denmark

801

2 derr.

OUVD2

Folmer, H

 

DANIELLA

Rotterdam, Netherlands

Dry Cargo

7600

315'

67'

37'

1989

Netherlands

4486

2

PDNN

Jumbo Shpg.

Stellaprima

DANIS KOPER

Valletta, Malta

Bulker

22174

528'

75'

44'

1978

Osaka, Japan

8000

5

9HIW5

STFA Maritime

Carle

DARYA DEVI

Hong Kong

Bulker

28234

587'

75'

48'

1985

Setoda, Japan

8648

4

VRVQ4

Chellaram Shipping Ltd.

Manila Angus

DARYA KAMAL

Hong Kong

Bulker

30910

617'

75'

47'

1981

Sunderland, England

12000

5

VRGR

Chellaram Shipping Ltd.

 

DARYA MA

Hong Kong

Bulker

30750

620'

75'

47'

1983

Sunderland, England

12000

5

VRJE

Chellaram Shipping Ltd.

 

DAVIKEN

Nassau, Bahamas

Bulker

34752

725'

75'

48'

1987

Rijeka, Yugoslavia

13130

4

C6PH8

Fednav International Ltd.

Malinska

DAVITAJA

Valletta, Malta

Bulker

24150

605'

75'

46'

1983

Varna, Bulgaria

12000

0

9HMI4

Denholm-Glasgow

Akademik Davitaya

DENNIS DANIELSEN

Limassol, Cyprus

General Cargo Ship

2537

261'

42'

24'

1978

Netherlands

1800

3 derr.

5BST4

Nautilus Chartering

Otto Danielsen

DILMUN FULMAR

Georgetown, Cayman Islnd

Tanker

9149

360'

60'

32'

1980

Japan

6000

0

ZDCI8

Dilmun Shipping Co

Fujikaze

DILMUN TERN

Georgetown, Cayman Islnd

Tanker

16983

496'

74'

 

1980

Usuki, Japan

6160

0

3FXJ2

Dilmun Shipping Co

Shiokaze

DMITRIY DONSKOY

Murmansk, Russia

Bulker

19885

531'

75'

44'

1977

Germany

11200

0

UHRT

Murmansk Shipping Co.

 

DOBRUSH

Mariupol, Ukraine

Bulker

28160

644'

75'

46'

1982

Shanghai, China

10699

4

URCM

Azov Shpg. Co.

World Goodwill

DORA

Piraeus, Greece

Bulker Ore Strengthend

30353

619'

75'

47'

1978

Ulsan, S. Korea

10400

4

SXYA

All Trust Shipping Co

Federal Dora

DS PIONEER

Limassol, Cyprus

Bulker

28696

584'

75'

 

1978

Japan

12540

5

C4NR

Dalnave Navigation Inc

Forum Pioneer

DURMITOR

Valletta, Malta

Dry Cargo

17400

517'

75'

 

1982

Germany

11200

9 derr.

9HUR3

Milena Ship Mgmt

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  Return to Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping              Return to Salty Photo Gallery

N.Schultheiss All Rights Reserved
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.