Salt Water Vessels - E

Vessel Name

Registry

Class

DWT

LOA

Beam

Depth

Built

POB

Hpwr

Gear

Callsgn

Operator

Former Name

EASTERN HERO

Panama

General Cargo Ship

6903

322'

61'

24'

1994

Tokyo, Japan

3303

4

3FEB4

Toko Kaiun

 

ECHO PIONEER

Nassau, Bahamas

Dry Cargo M-Purpose

11464

479'

70'

27'

1981

Szczecin, Poland

9900

6 derr.

LASV2

Acomarit (UK) Limited

Turkes

EDDA

Limassol, Cyprus

Dry Cargo

2812

322'

44'

23'

1985

Leer, Germany

1502

2

P3UB7

Medstar Ship Mgmt.

EGBERT WAGENBORG

Delfzijl, Netherlands

General Cargo Ship

9150

441'

54'

32'

1998

Wartena, Netherland

7087

0

PGAI

Wagenborg Shipping Bv

Maasborg

EGELANTIERSGRACHT

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Dry Cargo

12700

450'

62'

68'

1994

Netherlands

7382

3

PDWT

Spliethoffs Bevr.

EL KEF

Tunis, Tunisia

Bulker

26355

599'

75'

46'

1982

Japan

11100

5 derr.

TSLU

Tunisienne De NV

ELANDSGRACHT

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Dry Cargo

12700

450'

62'

68'

1995

Netherlands

7382

3

PDYI

Spliethoffs Bevr.

ELIKON

Nassau, Bahamas

Bulker

28234

582'

75'

44'

1980

Japan

10120

5

C6HL9

Helikon Shpg. Ent.

Bailey

ELISABETH CLIPPER

Hjerting, Denmark

Bulker

2610

222'

40'

11'

1983

Denmark

1085

2

OWJP2

Juhl & Ehrhorn

 

ELISE OLDENDORFF

Monrovia, Liberia

Dry Cargo

20142

472'

75'

  

1998

Wuhu, China

9049

3

ELVB8

Egon Oldendorff

ELLIE

Monrovia, Liberia

Bulker

30084

622'

74'

49'

1979

Split, Croatia

10340

4

ELPW6

Byzantine Maritime

Jablanica

ELM

Nassau, Bahamas

Bulker

21978

509'

75'

44'

1984

Japan

5816

4

C6OF4

Diana Shpg Agencies

Polarqueen

EMERALD PARK

Panama

Tanker

9103

366'

61'

 

1992

Japan

4904

0

3EQG9

Orix Maritime Corp

Emerald Wave

EMILY C

Bridgetown, Barbados

Dry Cargo

4650

295'

43'

23'

1996

Hoogezand Netherland

2447

0

 

Carisbrooke Shpg

ENCHANTER

Panama

Heavy Lift Ship

16069

452'

75'

42'

1998

Hardinxveld Netherland

11930

2

3FRT8

New Asian Shipping Co.

Sailer Jupiter

ENTITY

Panama

Tanker

12824

404'

65'

36'

1985

Japan

4200

0

3ENX3

MTM Ship Mgmt.

Liquid Bulk Entity

EPOS

Limassol, Cyprus

Bulker

24750

607'

74'

46'

1975

Varna, Bulgaria

10800

4

C4LS

Good Faith Shpg.

Anwar

ERIKOUSA WAVE

Limassol, Cyprus

Bulker

26858

600'

73'

46'

1986

Spain

9500

4

P3IO2

Teo Shpg. Corp.

ETOILE

Limassol, Cyprus

Dry Cargo

17430

521'

74'

44'

1990

Bulgaria

13100

7

P3BV5

Oceanbulk Maritime

Anne Gro

EUROPEAN CONFIDENCE

Limassol, Cyprus

Bulker

16533

465'

71'

 

1980

Japan

8000

4

P3ME7

Orix Maritime Corp

Barry Bay

EVMAR

Limassol, Cyprus

Bulker

29212

593'

75'

47'

1976

Japan

12000

6

P3VY5

Victoria SS. Co.

EXPRESS PHOENIX

Limassol, Cyprus

Dry Cargo

17168

477'

68'

 

1980

Aioi, Japan

6000

5

P3FM2

Pacific & Atlantic Corp

Narrator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  Return to Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping              Return to Salty Photo Gallery

N.Schultheiss All Rights Reserved
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.