Salt Water Vessels - F

Vessel Name

Registry

Class

DWT

LOA

Beam

Depth

Built

POB

Hpwr

Gear

Callsgn

Operator

Former Name

FAIRLOAD

Rotterdam, Netherlands

Heavy Lift Ship

7500

314'

60'

37'

1995

Netherlands

3773

2

PEBP

Jumbo Shpg.

 

FAITH

Singapore

Dry Cargo

6025

349'

58'

 

1985

Netherlands

4000

2

S6BM

Vertom Scheepvaart

Tiger Stream

FALCON CARRIER

Monrovia, Liberia

General Cargo Ship

21367

531'

75'

45'

1975

Tokyo, Japan

9899

10 derr.

ELRP9

Bekkers, J

Kasaba Bridge

FALKNES

Nassau, Bahamas

Bulker

12319

490'

75'

39'

1978

Shimizu, Japan

5850

2

C6NY6

Phoenocean Ltd

Fjordnes

FATEZH

Mariupol, Ukraine

Bulk/Cont. Carrier

7805

399'

57'

32'

1981

Rostock, Germany

5400

4 derr.

UOAW

Azov Shpg. Co.

Alexander Schulte

FEDERAL AGNO

Manila, Phillipines

Bulker

29643

599'

75'

48'

1985

Japan

9500

4

DVAD

Vanguard Enterprise

Federal Asahi

FEDERAL BERGEN

Hong Kong

Bulker

29159

590'

75'

47'

1984

Tokyo, Japan

9500

5

VRVK6

Anglo-Eastern Shp Mgmt

Thunder Bay

FEDERAL FRASER

Panama

Bulker

35315

729'

75'

48'

1983

Govan, Scotland

10880

0

3FFF8

Univan Ship Mgmt.

Federal St. Louis

FEDERAL FUJI

Nassau, Bahamas

Bulker

29536

599'

75'

48'

1986

Japan

9500

4

C6PP9

Team Ship Management

FEDERAL MAAS

Bridgetown, Barbados

Bulker

34372

656'

77'

48'

1997

Shanghai, China

11668

3

8POB

Fednav International Ltd.

FEDERAL MACKENZIE

Piraeus, Greece

Bulker

36248

729'

75'

48'

1983

Govan, Scotland

10880

0

3FFE8

Univan Ship Mgmt.

Federal Richeleiu

FEDERAL OSLO

Bergen, Norway

Bulker

29462

600'

75'

48'

1985

Saiki, Japan

8388

4

LALO4

Tordenskjold

Paolo Pittaluga

FEDERAL POLARIS

Nassau, Bahamas

Bulker

29054

599'

75'

48'

1985

Japan

9500

4

C6PQ5

Fednav International Ltd.

FEDERAL RHINE

Bridgetown, Barbados

Bulker

34372

656'

77'

48'

1997

Shanghai, China

10484

3

8PNZ

Fednav International Ltd.

FEDERAL SAGUENAY

Bridgetown, Barbados

Bulker

34372

656'

77'

48'

1996

Shanghai, China

11668

3

8PNQ

Fednav International Ltd.

FEDERAL SCHELDE

Bridgetown, Barbados

Bulker

34372

656'

77'

48'

1997

Shanghai, China

11516

3

8POF

Anglo-Eastern Shp Mgmt

FEDERAL ST. LAURENT

Bridgetown, Barbados

Bulker

34372

656'

77'

48'

1996

Shanghai, China

11668

3

8PNN

Anglo-Eastern Shp Mgmt

FEDERAL VIBEKE

Bergen, Norway

Bulker

30900

617'

76'

47'

1981

Sunderland, England

12000

5

LACA4

Wesnav

Kristianiafjord

FENG

Limassol, Cyprus

Dry Cargo

20333

538'

72'

  

1964

China

7000

 

P3NC7

Greek Interests

Jian Feng Ling

FETISH

Georgetown, Cayman Islnd

Dry Cargo

4240

309'

50'

27'

1977

Denmark

2650

3

ZCMB4

Dobson Fleet Mgmt.

FINNFIGHTER

Helsinki, Finland

Dry Cargo

14931

507'

68'

41'

1978

Gijon, Spain

9900

4

OJGY

FG Shipping

Kaipola

FLAG ADRIENNE

Panama

Bulker

18289

518'

71'

 

1968

Finland

7200

4

3FNR6

Golden Union Shipping

Kotkananiemi

FLINTERDAM

Delfzijl, Netherlands

Dry Cargo

4506

327'

44'

 

1995

Netherlands

3263

0

PECR

Flinter Groningen BV

Flinterzijl

FLORENTIA

Valletta, Malta

Bulker

26799

580'

75'

47'

1977

Tokyo, Japan

11550

5

9HQD4

Kollintzas Marine Co.

Ashbury

FOREST ROVER

Limassol, Cyprus

Dry Cargo M-Purpose

7433

312'

52'

19'

1981

Shimizu, Japan

3002

2

C6QA6

Donnelly Ship Mgmt

Krasnogorsk

FOSSNES

Bergen, Norway

Bulker

16880

490'

75'

39'

1995

Szczecin, Poland

7767

2

LAWW4

Jebsens Ship Mgmt.

FRAUKE

St. John's, Antigua

Dry Cargo

7750

352'

64'

  

1994

Germany

6765

2

V2AG8

Heinrich Gmbh & Co.

FRIGGA

Madeira

General Cargo Ship

3944

330'

46'

17'

1987

Emden, Germany

2257

2

CQZY

Briese Schiffahrts

Sun Bird

FRINES

Limassol, Cyprus

Bulker

12358

436'

67'

37'

1978

Japan

6000

3

P3XV6

Donnelly Ship Mgmt

FULLNES

Limassol, Cyprus

Bulker

12374

436'

67'

37'

1978

Japan

6000

3

P3XW6

Donnelly Ship Mgmt

Farnes

FYODOR VARAKSIN

Arkhangelsk, Russia

Bulker

14220

497'

68'

38'

1977

Poland

9900

9 derr.

UCKU

Northern Shpg. Co.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  Return to Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping              Return to Salty Photo Gallery

N.Schultheiss All Rights Reserved
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.