Salt Water Vessels - G

Vessel Name

Registry

Class

DWT

LOA

Beam

Depth

Built

POB

Hpwr

Gear

Callsgn

Operator

Former Name

GALASSIA

Napoli, Italy

Bulker

29369

610'

75'

46'

1987

Italy

8640

0

IBWT

Sidermar

 

GEFION

Panama

Bulker

12363

399'

65'

36'

1985

Shimonoseki, Japan

4103

4 derr.

DUYJ

Fairmont Shipping

 

GEMINI

Panama

Bulker

27106

585'

75'

47'

1977

Japan

11400

5

3FBG7

Zodiac Maritime

Yannis D

GENERAL CABAL

Manila, Phillipines

Bulker

12100

478'

64'

34'

1976

Lindenau, Germany

6000

2

DZAB

Wg & A Phillipines Inc.

Bruni

GENIE

Nassau, Bahamas

Dry Cargo

17454

477'

68'

 

1979

Aioi, Japan

6000

5

C6NP2

Sandford Ship Mgmt

Alkmini

GIMO ONE

Nassau, Bahamas

Bulker

7500

350'

54'

 

1986

Gebze, Turkey

4000

4 derr.

C6UH

Tem Denizcilik

Kartal 7

GIORITA

Limassol, Cyprus

Dry Cargo

12600

484'

72'

   

1988

China

8888

 

P3TW3

Coral Container Lines

Sierra Maestra

GOLDEN D

Panama

Bulker

25133

565'

75'

 

1977

Japan

9000

10 derr.

3FCT4

Goldenport Ship Mgmt

Golden Tennyo

GOLDEN FUMI

Panama

Tanker

11674

383'

65'

 

1996

Japan

4904

0

3FNC6

Dorval Tankships

 

GOLDEN GEORGIA

Panama

Tanker

16355 489' 72' 38' 1996     0       

GOLDEN LAKER

Panama

Bulker

30838

607'

77'

48'

1996

Setoda, Japan

9493

4

3FNQ6

Jardine Ship Mgmt

GOLDEN SKY

Valletta, Malta

Bulker

30449

625'

74'

47'

1975

Spain

10500

0

9HTJ5

Chartworld Shpg Co.

Dry Sack

GOLDEN SUN

Valletta, Malta

Bulker

22647

541'

74'

44'

1976

Yokohama, Japan

6720

5 derr.

9HIJ5

Chartworld Shpg Co.

Miramar

GOLDEN VENTURE

Limassol, Cyprus

Bulker

16887

486'

73'

35'

1971

Japan

7700

4 derr.

5BYM

Eurocarriers

  

GOVIKEN

Nassau, Bahamas

Bulker

34752

725'

75'

48'

1987

Rijeka, Yugoslavia

13130

4

C6HP9

Fednav International Ltd.

Omisalj

GRANT CARRIER

Valletta, Malta

Bulker

30850

617'

75'

47'

1984

Sunderland, England

10900

5

9HZT4

Jugoslavenska Oceanska Plov

Radnik

GREAT LAKER

Yangon, Myanmar

Bulker

28358

590'

75'

48'

1987

Japan

6676

4

XYLD

Myanmar Nav. Corp.

Green Laker

GULF STAR

Panama

Dry Cargo

3458

271'

53'

  

1979

Makkum, Netherland

4370

3

3FQY7

Star Ship Mgmt.

River Ocean I

GUNAY-A

Istanbul, Turkey

Bulker

30900

617'

75'

47'

1981

Sunderland, England

12000

5

TCGG

Densan Deniz

Nosira Sharon

GUR MASTER

Nassau, Bahamas

Dry Cargo

15767

492'

69'

40'

1978

Germany

9520

11 derr.

C6CW4

Jayship Ltd.

Planet

GUSTAV SULE

Tallin, Estonia

Bulker

24105

605'

74'

46'

1986

Varna, Bulgaria

11200

0

ESAA

Estonian Shpg. Co.

Viktor Kingisepp

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  Return to Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping              Return to Salty Photo Gallery

N.Schultheiss All Rights Reserved
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.