Salt Water Vessels - H

Vessel Name

Registry

Class

DWT

LOA

Beam

Depth

Built

POB

Hpwr

Gear

Callsgn

Operator

Former Name

HACI HILMI BEY

Istanbul, Turkey

Bulker

24354

607'

75'

46'

1977

Varna, Bulgaria

12000

0

TCLE

Dost Shipping Group

Khudozhnik Gerasimov

HAIGHT

Nassau, Bahamas

Bulker

27209

580'

75'

47'

1977

Tokyo, Japan

11550

5

C6IR8

Manhattan Shpg Canada

Viva I

HAKKI UZUNOGLU

Istanbul, Turkey

Bulker

17491

478'

73'

  

1977

Japan

7800

4 derr.

TCHZ

Uzunoglu Shpg & Trdg

Lexington

HAMLET

Panama

Bulker

12336

399'

65'

36'

1986

Shimonoseki, Japan

4100

4 derr.

3EEZ9

Magsaysay Lines

HANDYLAKER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HANDYMARINER

Monrovia, Liberia

Bulker

31200

619'

75'

47'

1978

Sunderland, England

12000

5

ELHS3

Cosco Hong Kong

Durhambrook

HAPPINESS II

Panama

Dry Cargo

20571

537'

75'

  

1973

Japan

12000

7

3FSC2

Good Faith Shpg.

Ocean Happiness

HAPPY RANGER

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Heavy Lift Ship

15065

452'

75'

42'

1998

Hardinxveld Netherland

11930

2

PCER

Mammoet Shipping

HAPPY ROVER

Amsterdam, Netherlands

Heavy Lift Ship

15700

452'

75'

42'

1997

Hardinxveld Netherland

11930

2

PCBZ

Mammoet Shipping

HAVELSTERN

Douglas, Isle Of Man

Chemical Tanker

17080

505'

75'

38'

1994

Germany

8979

0

MWBE7

Rigel Schiffahrts

HELENA OLDENDORFF

Panama

Bulker

28354

644'

75'

46'

1984

Dalian, China

10700

4

3FLS2

Egon Oldendorff

Noble River

HERMANN C BOYE

Marstal, Denmark

General Cargo Ship

1525

228'

34'

19'

1980

Ringkobing, Denmark

1085

2 derr.

OXZI2

Boye, Hermann

HERO

Valletta, Malta

Bulker

19505

485'

75'

41'

1984

Sasebo, Japan

5800

4 derr.

9HBF3

Orion Schiffahrts

Mount Fuji

HILAL II

Istanbul, Turkey

Bulker

25845

585'

75'

45'

1981

Japan

9380

4

TCCC

Hilal Denizcilik

Yin Kim

HILDE K

Germany

Dry Cargo

6900

344'

   

1997

Spain

 

2

 

Phoenix Reederi

HOLLAND PARK

Panama

Tanker

9307

387'

57'

 

1983

Japan

6000

0

3FZS6

Zodiac Maritime

Panam Querida

HOPE I

Valletta, Malta

Bulker

30900

620'

75'

47'

1982

Sunderland, England

12000

5

9HFD4

Split Ship Mgmt Ltd.

Nosira Madeleine

HOUSTON

Nassau, Bahamas

Ro-Lo

17850

565'

75'

45'

1986

Germany

10330

7

C6OD4

Silver Line

Andreas S

H-STAR

Valletta, Malta

Bulker

11657

471'

71'

39'

1968

Japan

7200

4 derr.

9HCK5

Black Sea Shpg. Co.

Uelen

HUMBER ARM

Hamilton, Bermuda

Ro-Ro

7600

444'

60'

40'

1976

Germany

7800

2

ZCBQ2

Gorthon Lines

 

HYDRA

Nassau, Bahamas

Bulker

27578

567'

74'

48'

1977

Setoda, Japan

10700

5

C6FB8

Zodiac Maritime

Waterprint

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  Return to Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping              Return to Salty Photo Gallery

N.Schultheiss All Rights Reserved
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.