Salt Water Vessels I

Vessel Name

Registry

Class

DWT

LOA

Beam

Depth

Built

POB

Hpwr

Gear

Callsgn

Operator

Former Name

IBN SINA II

Algeria

Dry Cargo

8190

415'

56'

  

1978

Germany

5000

11 derr.

7THM

S.N.T.M. - C.N.A.N

IEVOLI SHINE

Italy

Tanker

10000

        

1999

     

0

IBDQ

   

IDA

Valletta, Malta Bulker 18172 486' 74' 40' 1995 Takamatsu, Japan 7677 3 9HUF4 Egon Oldendorff

IGLOO NORSE

Helsinki, Finland

Tanker

11665

381'

66'

  

1982

Norway

7590

0

OISD

US Interests

IKAN SEPAT

Singapore

Bulker

28053

590'

75'

47'

1984

Japan

10500

4

9VFZ

Pacific Carriers

Trident Venture

INANC

Istanbul, Turkey

Bulker

23929

583'

74'

   

1986

Wismar, Germany

12000

4

TCFV

STFA Maritime

Henningsdorf

INGRID GORTHON

Sweden

Ro-Ro

14240

464'

71'

38'

1977

S. Korea

9900

2

SDBQ

Gorthon Lines

INVIKEN

Nassau, Bahamas

Bulker

30070

621'

76'

47'

1986

Madrid, Spain

10900

4

C6NQ4

Viken Shipping Co.

Bar

IRA

Monrovia, Liberia

Bulker

27124

591'

75'

45'

1979

Osaka, Japan

11200

5

ELAD2

Andreadis UK Ltd.

IRON B

Panama

Bulk/Cont. Carrier

21888

585'

75'

46'

1981

Wismar, Germany

11200

6

3FKP8

Baru Kaha Inc.

Iron Dampier

ISA

Limassol, Cyprus

Bulker

34939

656' 77'   

1999

Japan

 

3

P3HF8

Polsteam Oceantramp

ISLAND GEM

Piraeus, Greece

Bulker

28454

584'

75'

48'

1984

Japan

11520

4

SVRS

Siomar Enterprises

ISLAND SKIPPER

Piraeus, Greece

Bulker

28479

584'

75'

48'

1984

Japan

11520

4

SVQL

Siomar Enterprises

ITHAKI

Limassol, Cyprus

Bulker

27540

600'

74'

47'

1977

Sunderland, England

8450

4

P3PC6

Seager Corporation

Staberg

IVAN SUSANIN

Murmansk, Russia

Bulker

19885

531'

66'

44'

1981

Germany

11200

0

UCJL

Murmansk Shipping Co.

IVI

Monrovia, Liberia

Bulker

26697

591'

75'

45'

1979

Osaka, Japan

11200

5

ELAD5

Andreadis UK Ltd.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  Return to Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping              Return to Salty Photo Gallery

N.Schultheiss All Rights Reserved
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.