Salt Water Vessels R

Vessel Name

Registry

Class

DWT

LOA

Beam

Depth

Built

POB

Hpwr

Gear

Callsgn

Operator

Former Name

R DEDEOGLU

Istanbul, Turkey

Bulker

23930

583'

74'

  

1986

Wismar, Germany

12000

4

TCUM

STFA Maritime

Oranienburg

REGINA OLDENDORFF

Hong Kong

Bulker Ore Strengthend

28031

640'

75'

46'

1986

Dalian, China

10700

4

VRVJ9

Egon Oldendorff

 

RHEA

Piraeus, Greece

Bulker

28961

593'

75'

47'

1978

Japan

12000

5

SWUC

Franco Compania Naviera

Michalis Lemos

RHEINSTERN

Douglas, Isle Of Man

Chemical Tanker

17080

529'

75'

38'

1993

Wismar, Germany

8981

0

MWBB7

Rigel Schiffahrts

 

RHONE

Kingstown, St. Vincent

Tanker

3641

295'

44'

   

1974

Germany

3200

0

J8VL7

Vinalmar S.A.

   

RIXTA OLDENDORFF

Hong Kong

Bulker Ore Strengthend

28031

640'

75'

47'

1986

Dalian, China

10700

4

VRVH9

Egon Oldendorff

 

ROJEN

Varna, Bulgaria

Bulker

25714

607'

75'

46'

1978

Varna, Bulgaria

10800

4

LZKH

Nav. Mar. Bulgaria

RONG CHENG

Guangzhou, China

Dry Cargo

18687

484'

75'

42'

1977

Japan

10400

5

BODX

Cosco Container Lines

Aristoxenos

ROSALI

Limassol, Cyprus

Bulker

6126

317'

52'

30'

1972

Netherlands

3000

2

5B2362

Rosali Shipping

Linde II

ROYAL STAR

Panama

Reefer

10621

492'

73'

   

1992

Japan

15314

4

3ENX9

Star Reefers

   

RUBIN EAGLE

Manila, Phillipines

Bulker

18315

486'

75'

40'

1995

Takamatsu, Japan

6781

3

DXJW

Nissen Kaiun

 

RUBIN FALCON

Manila, Phillipines

Bulker

18315

486'

75'

40'

1996

Takamatsu, Japan

6106

3

DYSV

Nissen Kaiun

 

RUBIN HALCYON

Panama

Bulker

18315

486'

75'

40'

1997

Takamatsu, Japan

6781

3

3FBC7

Navix Line

 

RUBIN HAWK

Manila, Phillipines

Bulker

18233

486'

75'

40'

1995

Takamatsu, Japan

6106

3

DZPY

Navix Line

 

RUBIN LARK

Manila, Phillipines

Bulker

19000

486'

75'

40'

1997

Takamatsu, Japan

6781

3

DYUE

Taiyo Marine Services

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  Return to Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping              Return to Salty Photo Gallery

N.Schultheiss All Rights Reserved
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.