Salt Water Vessels T

Vessel Name

Registry

Class

DWT

LOA

Beam

Depth

Built

POB

Hpwr

Gear

Callsgn

Operator

Former Name

TASMAN STAR

Panama

Reefer

9464

460'

72'

1983

Japan

12400

5

3EMQ8

Star Reefers

 

TAVI

Naantali, Finland

Tanker

19999

527'

75'

58'

1984

Finland

9900

0

OISM

Neste Oy

 

TECAM SEA

Nassau, Bahamas

Bulker

27630

584'

75'

48'

1984

Osaka, Japan

9600

4

C6PL8

Aegeus Shipping

Alam University

TEPHYS

Limassol, Cyprus

Dry Cargo M-Purpose

15123

461'

67'

29'

1975

Sunderland, England

7500

10 derr.

H2RZ

Naviera Poseidon

Pamit C

THARINEE NAREE

Bangkok, Thailand

Bulker

23724

458'

   

1994

       

Great Circle Shipping

THOR I

Singapore

Dry Cargo

20075

541'

75'

48'

1978

Japan

13100

6

9VLN

Jahre-Wallem

 

THOR SIMBA

Svendborg, Denmark

Dry Cargo

5907

328'

58'

29'

1984

Hamburg, Germany

4350

2

OXRO2

Tonnevold & Claussen

THORNBURG

Monrovia, Liberia

Dry Cargo

4447

332'

56'

29'

1981

Frederikhavn Denmark

3668

2

ELUL4

Kil Shipping

Joan Sif

THORNDALE

Monrovia, Liberia

Dry Cargo

4380

332'

56'

29'

1981

Frederikhavn Denmark

3600

2

ELUL5

Kil Shipping

Kathe Sif

THORSCAPE

Singapore

Dry Cargo

20321

541'

75'

48'

1977

Japan

13100

13

9VPK

Jahre-Wallem

 

THORSRIVER

Limassol, Cyprus

Ro-Ro

17510

569'

75'

 

1992

Germany

12970

7

P3XT4

Oceanbulk Maritime

Elan Vital

TITAN SCAN

Willemstad, Netherland Heavy Lift Ship 9864 404' 67' 1982     Germany 7500 2 derr. PJKO Mammoet Shipping

TK LONDON

Valletta, Malta

Bulker

8535

391'

59'

 

1982

   

4 derr.

9HXR5

Shinline Sendirian

TOFTON

Oslo, Norway

Dry Cargo M-Purpose

14883

522'

69'

41'

1980

Gijon, Spain

9900

4

LAFJ5

B&N Rederi

Pokkinen

TONYA BONDARCHUK

Murmansk, Russia

Dry Cargo

4687

339'

51'

26'

1972

Germany

3250

10 derr.

UEYP

Murmansk Shipping Co.

TRADENES

Kamchatskiy Russia

General Cargo Ship

6262

366'

59'

25'

1992

Shimonoseki, Japan

3503

2

UETV

Kamchatka Shpg. Co.

Socofl Trade

TRANS ARCTIC

Bergen, Norway

Chem/Oil Tanker

6927

383'

57'

31'

1991

Tyskland, Germany

4072

0

LAKV4

Seatrans Ans.

Nybygg

TRAVESTERN

Douglas, Isle Of Man

Chemical Tanker

17080

529'

75'

38'

1993

Wismar, Germany

8981

0

MWBG7

Rigel Schiffahrts

TRIAS

Piraeus, Greece

Bulker

38568

730'

75'

47'

1977

S. Korea

10400

0

SVXR

Tomazos Shpg.

Federal Schelde

TRIDENT

Limassol, Cyprus

General Cargo Ship

20950

521'

75'

44'

1974

Madrid, Spain

7800

4

P3FR7

Seabon Holding Corp.

Stormy Annie

TRIDENT MARINER

Piraeus, Greece

Bulker

30088

590'

75'

47'

1984

Japan

10500

4

SZNU

Marine Managers Ltd.

TRIENA

Panama

Dry Cargo

16979

477'

74'

44'

1991

Varna, Bulgaria

6

3FOK7

Seaways Shpg Ent.

Clelia

TROPIC CONFIDENCE

Limassol, Cyprus

Dry Cargo

17832

473'

75'

40'

1986

Osaka, Japan

6135

4

P3QW5

Lauritzen, AS, J

Centa Dan

TURID KNUTSEN

Bergen, Norway

Chemical Tanker

22617

533'

75'

48'

1993

Sevilla, Spain

10689

0

LAQH4

Knutsen O.A.S.

   

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

  Return to Great Lakes & Seaway Shipping              Return to Salty Photo Gallery

N.Schultheiss All Rights Reserved
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.